GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llandegái
Folios 413 to 416

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
413 Cororion Moses William Head W 52 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Moses Mary Daughter U 19 Housekeeper CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Moses Thomas Son U 17 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
 
413 Cororion Prichard Owen Head M 62 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
413 Cororion Prichard Catherine Wife M 58   CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard Owen Son U 18 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard Mary Daughter U 16 App Dressmaker CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard William Son In Law M 27 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard Elinor Daughter M 22   CAE, LLandegai
413 Cororion Prichard Richard Grandson U 1   CAE, LLandegai
 
413 Louisa Gate Grey Richard Head M 46 Toll Gate Keeper AGY, Pentraeth
413 Louisa Gate Grey Grace Wife M 52   CAE, Abergwyngregin
413 Louisa Gate Grey Hugh Son U 22 Joiner AGY, Llandegfan
413 Louisa Gate Grey Richard Son U 15 Scholar AGY, Llandegfan
413 Louisa Gate Evans Elinor Servant U 19 House Servant MER LHL
 
413 Louisa Buckland Robert Head M 24 Game Keeper CAE, LLandegai
413 Louisa Buckland Jane Wife M 28   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
413 Louisa Buckland Sophia Daughter U 2   CAE, LLandegai
413 Louisa Buckland Mary Daughter U 6m   CAE, LLandegai
413 Louisa Roberts Elizabeth Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
 
413 Louisa Farm Fenton James Head M 63 Foreman Farmer SCT
413 Louisa Farm Fenton Anne Wife M 50   FLN, Diserth
413 Louisa Farm Fenton Catherine Daughter U 15   CAE, Llanllechid
413 Louisa Farm Roberts John Servant U 25 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Robert Head M 45 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllyfni
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Margaret Wife M 44   CAE, Llanfair
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Hugh Son U 21 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanfair
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes John Son U 17 Agric Labourer CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Richard Son U 11 Agric Labourer CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Robert Son U 10   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Henry Son U 8   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Jane Daughter U 4   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, LLandegai
 
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Pierce Head W 43 Agric Labourer CAE, Bangor
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes John Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Bangor
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes Hugh Son U 6   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Hughes William Son U 4   CAE, LLandegai
413 Tyddyn Iolen Parry Elizabeth Servant U 34 House Servant CAE, Bangor
 
413 Tyddyn Iolen Davies Janet Head W 60   CAE, Dolwyddelan
413 Tyddyn Iolen Davies William Son U 26 Stone Cutter CAE, LLandegai
 
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Henry Head M 50 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Elizabeth Wife M 33   CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones William Son U 23 Agric Labourer CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Hugh Son U 21 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Richard Son U 19 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Anne Daughter U 12   CAE, LLandegai
414 Tyddyn Iolen Jones Elizabeth Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE, Bangor
 
414 Siambr Gwnion Davies Humphrey Head W 79 Farmer CAE, Llanfairfechan
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones John Son In Law M 35 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Elizabeth Daughter M 38   CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Margaret Grand Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Eleanor Grand Daughter U 6 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Richard Grandson U 5   CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Owen Humphrey Servant U 44 Agric Labourer AGY 72
414 Siambr Gwnion Jones Humphrey Servant U 25 Agric Labourer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
414 Siambr Gwnion Roberts John Servant U 21 Agric Labourer CAE, Bangor
414 Siambr Gwnion Griffith Catherine Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
414 Siambr Gwnion Moses Mary Servant U 19 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
 
414 Rhos Ucha Williams John Head W 60 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
414 Rhos Ucha Thomas Bennett Son In Law M 35 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
414 Rhos Ucha Thomas Elizabeth Daughter M 27   CAE, LLandegai
414 Rhos Ucha Thomas Jane Grand Daughter U 9 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
414 Rhos Ucha Williams John Servant U 46 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanfaethlu
414 Rhos Ucha Williams Margaret Servant U 18 House Servant AGY, Llanfechell
 
414 Cors y Rhos Lloyd Hugh Head M 70 Blacksmith CAE, Llanfihangel
414 Cors y Rhos Lloyd Jane Wife M 70   CAE, Llanberis
 
414 Pen y Han Thomas Griffith Head M 66 Farmer/Miller CAE, LLandegai
414 Pen y Han Thomas Catherine Wife M 60   CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Thomas Griffith Son U 33 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
414 Pen y Han Hughes Elinor Niece U 20 Dressmaker CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Hughes Catherine Niece U 24 Dressmaker CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Jones William Servant U 35 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Owens David Servant U 26 Mill Carrier CAE, Bangor
414 Pen y Han Hughes William Servant U 36 Labourer AGY, Amlwch
414 Pen y Han Davies Margaret Servant U 27 Dairy Maid CAE, Llanllechid
414 Pen y Han Evans Elizabeth Servant U 33 Housemaid FLN, Llanelwy/St. Asaph
 
414 Bryndymchwel Buckland George Henry Head M 21 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
414 Bryndymchwel Buckland Margaret Wife M 22   CAE, Llanllechid
 
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Hugh Head M 45 Labourer LAN, Liverpool
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Jane Wife M 39   AGY, Llanfechell
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Jane Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Hugh Son U 6 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Mary Daughter U 4   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Anne Daughter U 10m   CAE, LLandegai
 
415 Bryndymchwel Jones Margaret Head W 66 Coopers widow CAE, Llanllechid
 
415 Bryndymchwel Williams John Head M 48 Carter CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Elinor Wife M 43   CAE, Llanbeblig
415 Bryndymchwel Williams John Son U 23 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Hugh Son U 21 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Sarah Daughter U 16   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Thomas Son U 13   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams James Son U 9   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 7   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Benjamin Son U 4   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Hughes Benjamin Grandson U 2   CAE, LLandegai
 
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Griffith Head M 26 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams Jane Wife M 27   CAE, LLandegai
415 Bryndymchwel Williams William Son U 2   CAE, LLandegai
 
415 Rhos isa Owens Henry Head M 37 Slate Quarryman CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Margaret Wife M 34   CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens William Son U 14 Scholar CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Anne Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Elizabeth Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Henry Son U 8 Scholar CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Esther Daughter U 6   CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Grace Daughter U 4   CAE
415 Rhos Isa Owens Elinor Daughter U 9m   CAE
 
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Elinor Head W 52 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Elinor Mother in Law W 92 Farmers Widow CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Elinor Daughter U 21 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Jane Daughter U 20 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Catherine Daughter U 17   CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Margaret Daughter U 14   CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts William Son U 16 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
415 Cefn y Coed Roberts Ellis Son U 16 Farm Worker CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts John Son U 9 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Evans Hugh Servant U 24 Agric Labourer AGY, Penrhosllugwy
 
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Robert Head M 58 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Catherine Wife M 54   CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts John Son U 22 Agric Labourer CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Elizabeth Daughter U 19 School Assistant CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Margaret Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Jane Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Roberts Anne Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Thomas Robert Grandson U 4   CAE, LLandegai
416 Cefn y Coed Williams William Servant U 24 Carter CAE, LLandegai

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI