We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

1851 Census, Llandegai

1851 Census, Llandegái - Folios 419 to 426

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
419 Tyn Lon Roberts William Head M 37 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Margaret Wife M 38   CAE, Llanllechid
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Mary Daughter U 15   CAE, Llanllechid
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Elizabeth Daughter U 14   CAE, Bangor
419 Tyn Lon Roberts William Son U 7   CAE, LLandegai
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Robert Son U 2   CAE, LLandegai
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Hugh Son U 2m   CAE, LLandegai
 
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Grace Head W 39 Slate Quarrymans Widow CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones John Son U 10 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones William Son U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Hughes William Lodger U 41 Slate Quarryman AGY, Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
 
419 Bryn Twrw Jones William Head M 37 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Mary Wife M 35   CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Thomas Son U 9 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Mary Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones William Son U 2   CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Charlotte Daughter U 11m   CAE, LLandegai
 
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Jane Head W 60 Labourer Widow CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Margaret Daughter U 37 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Moses Son U 28 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
 
419 Bryn Twrw Thomas David Head U 42 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Thomas Thomas Brother U 27 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Jane Servant U 26 Housekeeper CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Jones Hugh Head M 53 Parish Clerk CAE, Caerhun
424 Llandegai Village Jones Jane Wife M 51   CAE, Dwygyfylchi
424 Llandegai Village Jones John Son U 27 Master Tailor CAE, Dwygyfylchi
424 Llandegai Village Jones Ellen Daughter U 19 Dressmaker CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Jones Thomas Son U 17 School Asst/Organist CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Jones James Son U 10 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Owens David Lodger U 19 Tailor AGY, Penrhosllugwy
424 Llandegai Village Humphrey Margaret Visitor U 23 House Servant CAE, Llanllechid
 
424 Llandegai Village Bryan John Head M 53 Master Stonemason AGY, Beaumaris
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Mary Wife M 51   CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Richard Son U 28 Plasterer CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Edward Son U 25 Stonemason CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Evan Son U 22 Stonemason CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Grace Daughter U 16 Dressmaker CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Griffith John Head M 39 Stonemason AGY, Beaumaris
424 Llandegai Village Griffith Ellen Wife M 23   CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Griffith John Son U 4   CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Griffith William Son U 3   CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Defferd James Head M 53 Joiner CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Defferd Elizabeth Wife M 47   CAE, Llanllechid
424 Llandegai Village Hughes Lydia Servant U 22 House Servant AGY, Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
424 Llandegai Village Williams Catherine Niece U 12 Scholar CAE, Bangor
 
424 Llandegai Village Davies Robert Head M 28 Gardener MER, Mallwyd
424 Llandegai Village Davies Catherine Wife M 26   AGY, Llangefni
424 Llandegai Village Davies John Son U 1   CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Williams Hugh Head M 45 Labourer AGY, Holyhead
424 Llandegai Village Williams Ellen Wife M 42   CAE, Llanllechid
424 Llandegai Village Williams Mary Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
424 Llandegai Village Williams John Son U 11 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Williams Hugh Son U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 6 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Williams Robert Son U 3m   CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Jones William Head W 51 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
424 Llandegai Village Jones Esther Daughter U 22 Servant CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Throsher William Grandson U 3   CAE, LLandegai
 
425 Llandegai Village Joseph David Head M 43 Coachman MGY 51
425 Llandegai Village Joseph Margaret Wife M 38   CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Joseph Edward Son U 6 Scholar MGY 51
 
425 Llandegai Village Jones Robert Head M 48 Gardener AGY, Pentraeth
425 Llandegai Village Jones Mary Wife M 49   AGY, Llanfair
425 Llandegai Village Jones Robert Son U 21 Garden Labourer CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Jones John Son U 15 Labourer CAE, Bangor
 
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands Isaac Head M 59 Stonemason CAE, Llandwrog
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands Grace Wife M 59   CAE, Llanwnda
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands Isaac Son U 27 Stonemason CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands David Son U 22 Stonemason CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands Evan Lodger W 57 Tailor CAE, Llandwrog
425 Llandegai Village Nisbett Ellis Grandson U 12 Labourer LAN, Liverpool
 
425 Llandegai Village Williams John Head M 44 Slater CAE, Llanbeblig
425 Llandegai Village Williams Mary Wife M 35   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Williams Ellin Daughter U 1   CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Griffith Elizabeth Servant U 15 Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
425 Llandegai Village Williams Robert Head M 55 Sawyer CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Williams Margaret Wife M 52   CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Williams Matthias Son U 19 Labourer CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Williams Mary Daughter U 14   CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Williams John Son U 12 Scholar CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Williams William Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Bangor
 
425 Llandegai Village Slater Elizabeth Head W 55   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Pritchard Mary Daughter W 27 Fundholder CAE, Llanllechid
 
425 Llandegai Village Roberts Enoch Head M 60 Smith CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Roberts Ellen Wife M 58   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Roberts John Son U 22 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Roberts Jannet Daughter U 17   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Stephens Mary Grand Daughter U 12   CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Griffith John Lodger M 26 Labourer CAE  LF
425 Llandegai Village Griffith Ellen Lodgers Wife M 28   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Griffith Jane Lodgers Daughter U 8m   CAE, LLandegai
 
426 Llandegai Village Ellis William Head M 30 Stonemason CAE, Bangor
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Margaret Wife M 34   CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Margaret Ann Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Esther Daughter U 7 Scholar CAE, Bangor
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Thomas Son U 5 Scholar CAE, Bangor
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Grace Daughter U 3   CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Jane Daughter U 6m   CAE, LLandegai
 
426 Llandegai Village Jones John Head M 63 Stonemason DEN, Llanrwst
426 Llandegai Village Jones Ellin Wife M 59   CAE ?
426 Llandegai Village Parry Ann Servant U 13 Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
426 Llandegai Village Williams David Head M 28 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Williams Ellen Wife M 32 Staymaker CAE, Bangor
426 Llandegai Village Williams John Son U 9m   CAE, LLandegai
 
426 Llandegai Village Price Owen Head W 78 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Price Mary Daughter U 43   CAE, Llanllechid
 
426 Llandegai Village Griffith Henry Head M 51 Labourer AGY, Llanidan
426 Llandegai Village Griffith Ellen Wife M 55   AGY, Llangristiolus
 
426 Llandegai Village Jones William Head M 64 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Jones Ellen Wife M 70   CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village James Anne Grand Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
 
426 Llandegai Village Roberts Elizabeth Head W 87   MER, Dolgellau
 
426 Llandegai Village Parry Richard Head W 52 Tailor CAE, Llanbeblig
426 Llandegai Village Parry Jane Daughter U 25   CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Parry John Son U 19 Tailor CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Parry Lloyd Son U 16 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Parry Elinor Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Parry Esther Daughter U 9 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Hughes Griffith Workman U 17 Tailor DEN, Llanrwst

Previous Page    Next Page Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde - Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999