GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llandegái
Folios 419 to 426

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
419 Tyn Lon Roberts William Head M 37 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Margaret Wife M 38   CAE, Llanllechid
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Mary Daughter U 15   CAE, Llanllechid
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Elizabeth Daughter U 14   CAE, Bangor
419 Tyn Lon Roberts William Son U 7   CAE, LLandegai
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Robert Son U 2   CAE, LLandegai
419 Tyn Lon Roberts Hugh Son U 2m   CAE, LLandegai
 
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Grace Head W 39 Slate Quarrymans Widow CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones John Son U 10 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones William Son U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Hughes William Lodger U 41 Slate Quarryman AGY, Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
 
419 Bryn Twrw Jones William Head M 37 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Mary Wife M 35   CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Thomas Son U 9 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Mary Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones William Son U 2   CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Charlotte Daughter U 11m   CAE, LLandegai
 
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Jane Head W 60 Labourer Widow CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Margaret Daughter U 37 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Moses Son U 28 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
 
419 Bryn Twrw Thomas David Head U 42 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Thomas Thomas Brother U 27 Slate Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
419 Bryn Twrw Jones Jane Servant U 26 Housekeeper CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Jones Hugh Head M 53 Parish Clerk CAE, Caerhun
424 Llandegai Village Jones Jane Wife M 51   CAE, Dwygyfylchi
424 Llandegai Village Jones John Son U 27 Master Tailor CAE, Dwygyfylchi
424 Llandegai Village Jones Ellen Daughter U 19 Dressmaker CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Jones Thomas Son U 17 School Asst/Organist CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Jones James Son U 10 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Owens David Lodger U 19 Tailor AGY, Penrhosllugwy
424 Llandegai Village Humphrey Margaret Visitor U 23 House Servant CAE, Llanllechid
 
424 Llandegai Village Bryan John Head M 53 Master Stonemason AGY, Beaumaris
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Mary Wife M 51   CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Richard Son U 28 Plasterer CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Edward Son U 25 Stonemason CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Evan Son U 22 Stonemason CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Bryan Grace Daughter U 16 Dressmaker CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Griffith John Head M 39 Stonemason AGY, Beaumaris
424 Llandegai Village Griffith Ellen Wife M 23   CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Griffith John Son U 4   CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Griffith William Son U 3   CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Defferd James Head M 53 Joiner CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Defferd Elizabeth Wife M 47   CAE, Llanllechid
424 Llandegai Village Hughes Lydia Servant U 22 House Servant AGY, Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
424 Llandegai Village Williams Catherine Niece U 12 Scholar CAE, Bangor
 
424 Llandegai Village Davies Robert Head M 28 Gardener MER, Mallwyd
424 Llandegai Village Davies Catherine Wife M 26   AGY, Llangefni
424 Llandegai Village Davies John Son U 1   CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Williams Hugh Head M 45 Labourer AGY, Holyhead
424 Llandegai Village Williams Ellen Wife M 42   CAE, Llanllechid
424 Llandegai Village Williams Mary Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
424 Llandegai Village Williams John Son U 11 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Williams Hugh Son U 8 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 6 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Williams Robert Son U 3m   CAE, LLandegai
 
424 Llandegai Village Jones William Head W 51 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
424 Llandegai Village Jones Esther Daughter U 22 Servant CAE, LLandegai
424 Llandegai Village Throsher William Grandson U 3   CAE, LLandegai
 
425 Llandegai Village Joseph David Head M 43 Coachman MGY 51
425 Llandegai Village Joseph Margaret Wife M 38   CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Joseph Edward Son U 6 Scholar MGY 51
 
425 Llandegai Village Jones Robert Head M 48 Gardener AGY, Pentraeth
425 Llandegai Village Jones Mary Wife M 49   AGY, Llanfair
425 Llandegai Village Jones Robert Son U 21 Garden Labourer CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Jones John Son U 15 Labourer CAE, Bangor
 
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands Isaac Head M 59 Stonemason CAE, Llandwrog
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands Grace Wife M 59   CAE, Llanwnda
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands Isaac Son U 27 Stonemason CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands David Son U 22 Stonemason CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Rowlands Evan Lodger W 57 Tailor CAE, Llandwrog
425 Llandegai Village Nisbett Ellis Grandson U 12 Labourer LAN, Liverpool
 
425 Llandegai Village Williams John Head M 44 Slater CAE, Llanbeblig
425 Llandegai Village Williams Mary Wife M 35   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Williams Ellin Daughter U 1   CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Griffith Elizabeth Servant U 15 Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
425 Llandegai Village Williams Robert Head M 55 Sawyer CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Williams Margaret Wife M 52   CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Williams Matthias Son U 19 Labourer CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Williams Mary Daughter U 14   CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Williams John Son U 12 Scholar CAE, Bangor
425 Llandegai Village Williams William Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Bangor
 
425 Llandegai Village Slater Elizabeth Head W 55   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Pritchard Mary Daughter W 27 Fundholder CAE, Llanllechid
 
425 Llandegai Village Roberts Enoch Head M 60 Smith CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Roberts Ellen Wife M 58   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Roberts John Son U 22 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Roberts Jannet Daughter U 17   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Stephens Mary Grand Daughter U 12   CAE, LLandegai
425 Llandegai Village Griffith John Lodger M 26 Labourer CAE  LF
425 Llandegai Village Griffith Ellen Lodgers Wife M 28   CAE, Llanllechid
425 Llandegai Village Griffith Jane Lodgers Daughter U 8m   CAE, LLandegai
 
426 Llandegai Village Ellis William Head M 30 Stonemason CAE, Bangor
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Margaret Wife M 34   CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Margaret Ann Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Esther Daughter U 7 Scholar CAE, Bangor
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Thomas Son U 5 Scholar CAE, Bangor
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Grace Daughter U 3   CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Ellis Jane Daughter U 6m   CAE, LLandegai
 
426 Llandegai Village Jones John Head M 63 Stonemason DEN, Llanrwst
426 Llandegai Village Jones Ellin Wife M 59   CAE ?
426 Llandegai Village Parry Ann Servant U 13 Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
426 Llandegai Village Williams David Head M 28 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Williams Ellen Wife M 32 Staymaker CAE, Bangor
426 Llandegai Village Williams John Son U 9m   CAE, LLandegai
 
426 Llandegai Village Price Owen Head W 78 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Price Mary Daughter U 43   CAE, Llanllechid
 
426 Llandegai Village Griffith Henry Head M 51 Labourer AGY, Llanidan
426 Llandegai Village Griffith Ellen Wife M 55   AGY, Llangristiolus
 
426 Llandegai Village Jones William Head M 64 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
426 Llandegai Village Jones Ellen Wife M 70   CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village James Anne Grand Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
 
426 Llandegai Village Roberts Elizabeth Head W 87   MER, Dolgellau
 
426 Llandegai Village Parry Richard Head W 52 Tailor CAE, Llanbeblig
426 Llandegai Village Parry Jane Daughter U 25   CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Parry John Son U 19 Tailor CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Parry Lloyd Son U 16 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Parry Elinor Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Parry Esther Daughter U 9 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
426 Llandegai Village Hughes Griffith Workman U 17 Tailor DEN, Llanrwst

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI