GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llandwrog
JONES, Meyrick to JONES, Thomas

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
165 Tyn Lon Ganol Jones Meyrick Son U 11   CAE, Llanwnda
543 Drws y Coed Jones Micea Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
164 Tai Gwynion Jones Morris Servant U 22 Farm Servant CAE, Llangian
167 Bwlan Farm Jones Morris Son U 17   CAE, Llanllyfni
547 Tan y Siop Jones Morris Head M 37 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
152 Cae Doctor Bach Jones Owen Head M 32 Agric Labourer AGY, Aberffraw
174 Dafarn Dudur Jones Owen Head M 53 Farmer CAE, Llanwnda
174 Dafarn Dudur Jones Owen Son U 10   CAE, Llandwrog
176 Pen y Bythod Jones Owen Servant U 18 Farm Servant CAE, Beddgelert
177 Tyn Llan Jones Owen Head M 52 Farmer CAE, Llanaelhaearn
186 Tryfan Jones Owen Servant U 29 Farm Servant CAE, Llandwrog
189 Cae Morfydd Jones Owen Head M 34 Quarryman/Farmer CAE, Llanwnda
192 Ty Newydd Jones Owen Grandson U 5   CAE, Llandwrog
200 Caesion Jones Owen Servant U 14 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
200 Caesarn Jones Owen Lodger U 16 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
203 Garreg Fawr Jones Owen Son U 15 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
205 Bwlch y Ffordd Jones Owen Son U 10   CAE, Llandwrog
206 Pen Cae y Wern Jones Owen Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
211 Penmonwaentwrog Jones Owen Son U 20 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
213 Ty Cerrig Jones Owen Head M 36 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
213 Glan y Gors Jones Owen Head M 51 Quarry Labourer CAE, Aber-erch
219 Pen Bryn Foty Jones Owen Head W 52 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
219 Pen Bryn Foty Jones Owen Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
221 Tan y Buarth Jones Owen Head M 41 Quarry Clerk CAE, Bangor
526 Pen y Groeslon Jones Owen Son U 5m   CAE, Llandwrog
544 Blaen y Garth Jones Owen Son U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
544 Pen y Garth Jones Owen Head M 30 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
545 Tal y Sarn Bach Jones Owen Son U 8   CAE, Llandwrog
150 Tan y Ffordd Jones Phebe Daughter M 27   CAE, Llandwrog
543 Drws y Coed Jones Phineas Son U 5   CAE, Llandwrog
212 Tyn y Gors Jones Pierce Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
152 Caer Ffridd Jones Richard Servant U 17 Farm Servant CAE
153 Tyn Lon Jones Richard Head M 35 Agric Labourer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
155 Tai Newyddion Jones Richard Son U 5   CAE, Llandwrog
156 Bethesda Jones Richard Head M 35 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
167 Dolbadarn Jones Richard Head M 28 Agric Labourer CAE, Llannor
168 Cae Geifr Jones Richard Head W 78 Retired Gamekeeper CAE, Cricieth
184 Llain y Groe Jones Richard Head M 38 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
184 Llain y Groe Jones Richard Son U 7   CAE, Llandwrog
196 Bryn y Pistell Jones Richard Son U 13 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
187 Cae Haidd Mawr Jones Richard Son U 5   CAE, Llandwrog
189 Tyn Rhos Jones Richard Son U 19 Wheelwright CAE, Llanwnda
191 Factory Jones Richard Son U 1   CAE, Llandwrog
211 Bwlch y Llyn Jones Richard Son U 34 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
212 Bwlch y Llyn Bach Jones Richard Son U 20 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
216 Cars y Foel Jones Richard Head M 39 Agric Labourer CAE, Pistyll
218 Tan y Foel Jones Richard Son U 6   CAE, Llandwrog
524 Pen y Ffordd Jones Richard Son U 7   CAE, Llandwrog
526 Fronola Jones Richard Son U 5   CAE, Llandwrog
531 Hafod Cronwen Jones Richard Son U 9   CAE, Llanllyfni
547 Tan y Siop Jones Richard Lodger U 29 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
548 Siop Jones Richard Father in Law W 48 Blacksmith CAE, Dolwyddelan
151 Rhiwallan Jones Robert Brother U 58 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
152 Dol Meredydd Jones Robert Head M 60 Butcher CAE, Llandwrog
154 Tyn Llidiart Jones Robert Head M 33 Slate Quarry Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
155 Tyn Llidiart Jones Robert Son U 2   CAE, Llandwrog
156 Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 6m   CAE, Llandwrog
166 Morfa Mawr Jones Robert Servant W 50 Agric Labourer -
174 Wood Cottage Jones Robert Head M 43 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllyfni
174 Wood Cottage Jones Robert Son U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
175 Cae'r Loda Jones Robert Son U 27   CAE, Llandwrog
176 Pen y Bythod Jones Robert Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
176 Bodfan Jones Robert Head M 36 Farmer CAE, Llanllyfni
183 Glyn yr Melon Bach Jones Robert Head W 50 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
183 Bryn Gola Jones Robert Head U 44 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
185 Glyn y Meibion Jones Robert Servant U 18 Farm Servant CAE, Llanwnda
191 Factory Jones Robert Son U 31 Fuller/Dyer CAE, Llandwrog
192 Hafod y Coed Jones Robert Head M 37 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
197 Tyddyn David Farm Jones Robert Grandson U 2   CAE, Llandwrog
201 Glanrafon Jones Robert Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
203 Garreg Fawr Jones Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llandwrog
203 Garreg Fawr Jones Robert Head M 45 Quarry Labourer CAE, Nefyn
204 Garreg Fawr Jones Robert Son U 11 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
212 Park Bryn Rhiw Jones Robert Son U 9   CAE, Llandwrog
213 Gerlan Ucha Jones Robert Head M 25 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
214 Tyn y Pwll Jones Robert Son U 6m   CAE, Llandwrog
216 Pen y Muriau Jones Robert Head M 62 Quarryman CAE, Clynnog Fawr
216 Cars y Foel Jones Robert Son U 5   CAE, Llandwrog
528 Cilgwyn Office Jones Robert Son U 18 Copper Miner AGY, Llanfechell
529 Ffordd Lwyd Jones Robert Son U 12   CAE, Llandwrog
533 Park Caeronwy Jones Robert Son U 8   CAE, Llanllyfni
541 Baladaulyn Jones Robert Son U 1   CAE, Llandwrog
543 Drws y Coed Jones Robert Head M 58 Copper Miner CAE, Llanfihangel
543 Drws y Coed Jones Robert Son U 17 Copper Miner CAE, Llanllyfni
544 Tyn y Nant Jones Robert Son U 11 Quarryman CAE, Beddgelert
544 Cloddfa yr Lon Jones Robert Head M 34 Carpenter CAE, Llanrhychwyn
218 Dole Evan Jones Samuel Visitor U 34 Independent Minister CGN, Llangynllo
165 Tyn Lon Ganol Jones Sarah Wife M 44   CAE, Llandwrog
165 Tyn Lon Ganol Jones Sarah Daughter U 16   CAE, Llanwnda
184 Llain y Groe Jones Sarah Daughter U 9   CAE, Llandwrog
205 Bwlch y Ffordd Jones Sarah Wife M 37   CAE, Llandwrog
205 Bwlch y Ffordd Jones Sarah Daughter U 6   CAE, Llandwrog
545 Tal y Sarn Bach Jones Sarah Daughter U 5   CAE, Llandwrog
201 Tai Newyddion Jones Sydney Mother W 65 Labourer's Widow CAE, Llandudno
153 Tyn Lon Jones Thomas Head M 90 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllyfni
154 Tyn Llidiart Jones Thomas Son U 6   CAE, Llandwrog
155 Tai Newyddion Jones Thomas Son U 1   CAE, Llandwrog
156 Bethesda Jones Thomas Son U 13   CAE, Llandwrog
175 Cae'r Loda Jones Thomas Son U 25   CAE, Llandwrog
176 Pen y Bythod Jones Thomas Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
176 Pen y Bythod Jones Thomas Servant U 24 Farm Servant CAE, Llangian
184 Llain y Groe Jones Thomas Son U 5   CAE, Llandwrog
185 Llanarch Jones Thomas Son U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
185 Glyn y Meibion Jones Thomas Servant U 17 Farm Servant CAE, Llandwrog
186 Tryfan Jones Thomas Servant U 25 Farm Servant CAE, Llandwrog
187 Cae Haidd Mawr Jones Thomas Son U 11m   CAE, Llandwrog
189 Cae Morfydd Jones Thomas Son U 6   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Ty Newydd Jones Thomas Head M 58 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanidan
197 Ty Newydd Jones Thomas Son U 4   CAE, Llandwrog
203 Garreg Fawr Jones Thomas Head M 37 Quarry Labourer CAE, Nefyn
214 Tyn y Pwll Jones Thomas Head M 34 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
215 Tan y Braich Jones Thomas Head M 75 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
216 Cars y Foel Jones Thomas Son U 14 Quarryman CAE, Nefyn
218 Tan y Foel Jones Thomas Son U 9   CAE, Llandwrog
526 Fronola Jones Thomas Son U 1   CAE, Llandwrog
535 Henshop Jones Thomas Son U 1   CAE, Llandwrog
540 Penditch Jones Thomas Head M 43 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
543 Drws y Coed Jones Thomas Son U 13 Copper Miner CAE, Llandwrog
544 Tyn y Nant Jones Thomas Head U 22 Farmer CAE, Llanwnda
548 Siop Jones Thomas Son U 1   CAE, Llandwrog

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 7th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI