GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llandwrog
Folios 197 to 200

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
197 Gallt y Pill Farm Parry Thomas Head M 29 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
197 Gallt y Pill Farm Parry Jane Wife M 28   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Gallt y Pill Farm Parry Elinor Daughter U 3   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Gallt y Pill Farm Parry Elizabeth Daughter U 4m   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Gallt y Pill Farm Jones Mary Servant U 18 General Servant CAE, Llandwrog
 
197 Tyddyn Mawr Roberts William Head M 44 Farmer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
197 Tyddyn Mawr Roberts Jane Wife M 49   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Tyddyn Mawr Roberts Mary Daughter U 19   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Tyddyn Mawr Roberts Catherine Daughter U 17   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Tyddyn Mawr Roberts Sarah Daughter U 12   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Tyddyn Mawr Davies Owen Father in Law W 89 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
 
197 Ty Newydd Jones Thomas Head M 58 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanidan
197 Ty Newydd Jones Elizabeth Wife M 40   AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
197 Ty Newydd Jones John Son U 10   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Ty Newydd Jones Elizabeth Daughter U 8   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Ty Newydd Jones Thomas Son U 4   CAE, Llandwrog
 
197 Cae Cyd Owens David Head M 37 Agric Labourer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
197 Cae Cyd Owens Margaret Wife M 34   CAE, Llanwnda
197 Cae Cyd Owens John Son U 10 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
197 Cae Cyd Owens Mary Daughter U 11m   CAE, Llandwrog
197 Penffordd Elan Parry Mary Servant U 26 General Servant CAE, Llanllyfni
 
198 Bryn Naidir Roberts William Head M 70 Farmer CAE, Llanwnda
198 Bryn Naidir Roberts Catherine Wife M 66   CAE, Llandwrog
198 Bryn Naidir Roberts Robert Son U 28 Agric Labr/Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
198 Bryn Naidir Roberts William Son U 26 Agric Labr/Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
198 Bryn Naidir Roberts Owen Son U 21 Agric Labr/Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
198 Bryn Naidir Jones Mary Servant U 19 General Servant CAE, Llandwrog
 
198 Tyddyn Meinsier Jones William Head M 50 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
198 Tyddyn Meinsier Jones Catherine Wife M 58   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
198 Tyddyn Meinsier Roberts Robert Servant U 14 Farm Servant CAE, Llandwrog
198 Tyddyn Meinsier Jones Catherine Daughter U 23   CAE, Llandwrog
 
198 Cefnen Jones Jane Head W 66 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
198 Cefnen Jones Hugh Grandson U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
198 Cefnen Williams Morris Lodger U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llanfair
198 Cefnen Jones Jane Servant U 15 General Servant CAE, Llandwrog
 
198 Cefnen Hughes John Head M 36 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
198 Cefnen Hughes Jane Wife M 27   CAE, Llandwrog
198 Cefnen Hughes Elizabeth Daughter U 11   CAE, Llandwrog
198 Cefnen Hughes Morris Son U 9   CAE, Llandwrog
198 Cefnen Hughes Mary Daughter U 3   CAE, Llandwrog
198 Cefnen Hughes Jane Daughter U 1   CAE, Llandwrog
 
198 Tyn Rhos Davies John Head M 63 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
198 Tyn Rhos Davies Elizabeth Wife M 60   CAE, Llanwnda
198 Tyn Rhos Davies Jane Daughter U 28 General Servant CAE, Llanwnda
198 Tyn Rhos Davies Elizabeth Daughter M 26 Labourer's Wife CAE, Llanwnda
198 Tyn Rhos Parry Henry Lodger U 22 Quarry Labourer AGY, Llanelian
198 Tyn Rhos Jones David Lodger U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
 
198 Grugan Wen Hughes Catherine Head W 75 Farmer CAE, Llanllyfni
198 Grugan Wen Griffith Eleanor Servant U 16 General Servant CAE, Llandwrog
 
198 Grugan Cottage Owens Thomas Head W 56 Agric Labourer CAE, Aberdaron
198 Grugan Cottage Owens Robert Son/Sister in Law M 25 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
198 Grugan Cottage Owens Laura Daughter M 27   CAE, Llaniestyn
198 Grugan Cottage Owens Laura Grand Daughter U 5   CAE, Llandwrog
198 Grugan Cottage Owens Owen Grandson U 3   CAE, Llandwrog
198 Grugan Cottage Owens Thomas Grandson U 8m   CAE, Llandwrog
 
198 Gwyn Maesdy Parry Owen Head W 47 Master Blacksmith CAE, Llandwrog
198 Gwyn Maesdy Parry Margaret Daughter U 19   CAE, Llandwrog
198 Gwyn Maesdy Parry Phebe Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
198 Gwyn Maesdy Parry Owen Son U 10 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
198 Gwyn Maesdy Parry Catherine Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
 
199 Shop Groeslon Jones John Head M 37 Shopkeeper/Cal.Preacher CAE, Clynnog Fawr
199 Shop Groeslon Jones Ellin Wife M 32   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
199 Shop Groeslon Hughes Anne Servant U 17 General Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
 
199 Groeslon Hughes Thomas Head M 47 Rel.Officer/Registrar CAE, Llandwrog
199 Groeslon Hughes Margaret Wife M 52   CAE, Llanbeblig
199 Groeslon Hughes Thomas Son U 14   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Groeslon Hughes Margaret Daughter U 9 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
199 Groeslon Hughes Ellin Daughter U 5 Scholar CAE, Llandwrog
199 Groeslon Lewis William Servant U 25 Farm Servant CAE, Aber-erch
199 Groeslon Jones Mary Servant U 19 House Servant CAE, Llangybi
199 Groeslon Davies Owen Lodger U 26 Farm Labourer CAE, Llanstumdwy
199 Groeslon Jones Margaret Visitor U 15 Stonemason's Daughter CAE, Llanllyfni
 
199 Grygan Hughes Evan Head M 48 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Hughes Ann Wife M 39   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Hughes Catherine Daughter U 19   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Hughes Mary Daughter U 16   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Hughes Elizabeth Daughter U 12   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Hughes Evan Son U 9   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Hughes Margaret Daughter U 6   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Hughes Anne Daughter U 3   CAE, Llandwrog
 
199 Grygan Ddu Roberts Robert Head W 74 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Ddu Owen William Niece's Husband M 29 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Ddu Owen Ellin Niece M 23   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Ddu Owen Owen GN U 2   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Ddu Owen William GN U 1   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Grygan Ddu Williams Jane Servant U 20 General Servant CAE, Aber-erch
 
199 Granog Hughes John Head M 57 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
199 Granog Hughes Anne Wife M 60   CAE, Llanwnda
199 Granog Hughes Ellinor Daughter U 30   CAE, Llanwnda
199 Granog Hughes Hugh Son U 28 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
199 Granog Hughes Jane Daughter U 26   CAE, Llandwrog
199 Granog Hughes Owen Son U 15   CAE, Llandwrog
 
199 Garth Jones William Head W 73 Farmer CAE, Llanaelhaearn
199 Garth Jones John Son U 30 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
199 Garth Jones Mary Servant U 39 General Servant CAE, Llandwrog
199 Garth Morris Isaac Servant U 15 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllyfni
 
200 Court Jones Anne Head W 50 Farmer CAE, Llanllyfni
200 Court Roberts Thomas Son U 27 Shoemaker CAE, Llandwrog
200 Court Thomas Robert Son U 20 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
200 Court Thomas Gaiey Daughter U 16   CAE, Llandwrog
200 Court Thomas Ann Daughter U 14   CAE, Llandwrog

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 7th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI