GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanfair-is-gaer
ROBERTS, David to WILLIAMS, Ann

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
518 Parciau Isaf Roberts David Son U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
518 Crug Roberts Ebenezer Head M 56 Farmer/Land Prop CAE, Llanllyfni
516 Pen y Grisiau Roberts Elinor Daughter U 16   CAE, Bryncroes
518 Crug Roberts Elinor Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
518 Parciau Isaf Roberts Elinor Daughter U 11   CAE, Llanbeblig
507 Dinas Roberts Elizabeth Wife M 30   CAE, Llanllyfni
508 Garddfon Roberts Elizabeth Daugher In Law U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanllyfni
506 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Ellen Wife M 42 Sailor's Wife CAE, Penllech
518 Crug Roberts Ellen Servant U 25 House Servant CAE, Llannor
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Griffith Son U 17 App Blacksmith CAE, Llanfairisgaer
506 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Griffith Son U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Tan y Maes Roberts Griffith Servant U 20 Farm Servant CAE, Llandwrog
516 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Griffith Head M 23 Sailor CAE, Nefyn
516 Pen y Grisiau Roberts Hugh Son U 8   CAE, Bryncroes
518 Parciau Isaf Roberts James Son U 16 Blacksmith CAE, Llanrug
501 Wern Allen Roberts Jane Wife M 23 Sailor's Wife AGY, Llangefni
508 Garddfon Roberts Jane Servant U 22 House Servant CAE, Llandwrog
516 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Jane Wife M 22   CAE, Llanbeblig
518 Parciau Isaf Roberts Jane Wife M 48   CAE, Llanbeblig
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts John Head M 44 Wharf Lab/Publican CAE, Llanddeiniolen
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts John Son U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
518 Parciau Isaf Roberts John Head M 48 Bailiff CAE, Llanbeblig
518 Parciau Isaf Roberts John Son U 8   CAE, Llanbeblig
519 Prysgol Uchaf Roberts John Servant U 25 Farm Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Laura Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Pen y Grisiau Roberts Laura Wife M 44   CAE, Penllech
503 Glan Menai Roberts Margaret Daughter U 14 Scholar MER, Llanaber
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Mary Wife M 39   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
513 Bryn y Ffynon Roberts Mary Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanbeblig
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Owen Jones Son U 20 App Carpenter CAE, Llanfairisgaer
513 Bryn y Ffynon Roberts Richard Son U 12 Scholar CAE, Llanbeblig
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Robert Son U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
506 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
507 Dinas Roberts Robert Head M 30 Carpenter MER, Llanaber
513 Bryn y Ffynon Roberts Robert Head M 42 Mariner CAE, Nefyn
513 Bryn y Ffynon Roberts Robert Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
518 Parciau Isaf Roberts Robert Son U 19 Blacksmith CAE, Llanbeblig
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Thomas Son U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
506 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Thomas Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Bangor
513 Bryn y Ffynon Roberts Thomas Son U 5 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Pen y Grisiau Roberts William Head M 44 Sailor CAE, Pistyll
518 Parciau Isaf Roberts William Son U 14   CAE, Llanbeblig
513 Pen y Graig Rowlands Elinor Wife M 42   AGY, Pentraeth
513 Pen y Graig Rowlands Elizabeth Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Rowlands John Servant U 18 Footman AGY, Llangristiolus
513 Pen y Graig Rowlands John Son U 10   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
508 Bush Rowlands Robert Servant U 20 Farm Servant AGY, Llanfair
513 Pen y Graig Rowlands Rowland Son U 8   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
513 Pen y Graig Rowlands William Head M 45 Lime Quarry Labourer AGY, Trewalchmai
503 Llanfair Hall Thelwall Elizabeth Servant W 42 Nurse FLN, Llanelwy/St. Asaph
517 Tyn y Cae Thomas Elinor Wife M 61   CAE, Bangor
504 Groeslon Thomas Elizabeth Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Elizabeth Daughter U 19 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
517 Tyn y Cae Thomas Elizabeth Daughter U 15   CAE, Bangor
504 Groeslon Thomas Ellen Daughter U 14   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Ellen Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
517 Tyn y Cae Thomas Ellis Head M 59 Shoemaker CAE, Clynnog Fawr
517 Tyn y Cae Thomas Ellis Son U 20 App Carpenter CAE, Llanddeiniolen
504 Groeslon Thomas Evan Son U 16 Solicitors Clerk CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Thomas Hugh Servant U 34 Farm Servant CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Thomas Jane Servant U 25 Laundrymaid CAE, Bangor
504 Groeslon Thomas Jane Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Gwyn Thomas Jane Head W 63 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Thomas John Servant U 30 Farm Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
504 Groeslon Thomas John Son U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
507 Dinas Thomas John Lodger U 27 Carpenter AGY, Amlwch
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Laura Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Tan y Maes Thomas Margaret Servant U 16 House Servant AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
504 Groeslon Thomas Mary Wife M 39   CAE, Llanllyfni
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Mary Wife M 51   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
504 Groeslon Thomas Robert Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Robert Head M 53 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Robert Son U 16 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
507 Dinas Thomas Sarah Wife M 35 Mason's Wife CAE, Llannor
504 Groeslon Thomas Thomas Head M 43 Blacksmith CAE, Llanbeblig
504 Groeslon Thomas William Son U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Plas Brereton Turner Amelia Jane Daughter U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Plas Brereton Turner Arthur Henry Son U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Plas Brereton Turner Francis Wynn Son U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
519 Parciau Uchaf Turner Jane Wife M 75   IRL, Wick
505 Plas Brereton Turner Martha Wife M 37   AGY, Amlwch
505 Plas Brereton Turner Thomas Head M 39 Slate Mercht/Magistrate MER, Ffestiniog
505 Plas Brereton Turner William Son U 12 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
519 Parciau Uchaf Turner William Head M 85 Land Proprietor LAN, Slathwaite
503 Llanfair Hall Upton Eliza Servant U 27 Cook STS, Abbots Bromley
503 Glan Menai Vaughan Ann Servant U 19 House Servant MER, Llanaber
504 Pandy Brickyard Widdow Richard Lodger U 27 Brick Labourer GLS, Boarton
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Alfred Son U 15   CAM LSh
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Ann Daughter U 8   CAM Saw
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Caroline Daughter U 12   CAM Hau
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Elizabeth Wife M 41   MDX, Holborn
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Emma Daughter U 10   CAM Saw
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Selina Daughter U 2   CAE, Bangor
501 Lower Road Wilkerson William Head M 42 Rail Labourer ESS, Haristock
500 Tyn yr Ardd Williams Ann Daughter U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
513 Tyn y Llidiarth Williams Ann Wife M 53   CAE, Llanfairisgaer

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI