GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanfair-is-gaer
Folios 501 to 503

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
501 Tyn yr Ardd Williams Robert Head M 48 Shopkeeper AGY, Llanfihangel
501 Tyn yr Ardd Williams Mary Wife M 43   AGY, Llanrhwydrys
 
501 Tros y Ffordd Evans William Head M 30 Tailor CAE, Llanbeblig
501 Tros y Ffordd Evans Ann Wife M 32   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
501 Tros y Ffordd Evans Evan Son U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Tros y Ffordd Evans Thomas Son U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Tros y Ffordd Evans Jane Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Tros y Ffordd Evans Owen Servant U 27 Tailor AGY, Llangefni
 
501 Helen Cottage Hughes Thomas Head M 55 Schoolmaster CAE, Bangor
501 Helen Cottage Hughes Jane Wife M 55   CAE, Llanrug
 
501 Cellar Edwards Edward Head M 31 Ships Carpenter CAE, Llanbeblig
501 Cellar Edwards Rebecca Wife M 28   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
501 Cellar Williams Robert Head M 24 Blacksmith CAE, Llanrug
501 Cellar Williams Ellen Wife M 22   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
501 Lower Road Wilkerson William Head M 42 Rail Labourer ESS, Haristock
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Elizabeth Wife M 41   MDX, Holborn
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Alfred Son U 15   CAM LSh
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Caroline Daughter U 12   CAM Hau
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Emma Daughter U 10   CAM Saw
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Ann Daughter U 8   CAM Saw
501 Lower Road Wilkerson Selina Daughter U 2   CAE, Bangor
501 Lower Road Hart James Lodger U 21 Rail Labourer IRL, Sligo
501 Wern Allen Roberts Jane Wife M 23 Sailor's Wife AGY, Llangefni
501 Wern Allen Jones Grace Wife M 25 Sailor's Wife AGY, Llangefni
501 Wern Allen Jones Mary Daughter U 10m   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
501 Wern Allen Hughes William Head M 52 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllyfni
501 Wern Allen Hughes Mary Wife M 50   AGY, Llangefni
501 Wern Allen Hughes John Son U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts John Head M 44 Wharf Lab/Publican CAE, Llanddeiniolen
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Mary Wife M 39   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Owen Jones Son U 20 App Carpenter CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Griffith Son U 17 App Blacksmith CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts John Son U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Ann Daughter U 12 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Robert Son U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Thomas Son U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Arvon Tavern Roberts Laura Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
501 Arvon Tavern Edwards Ann Servant U 22 House Servant CAE, Llanarmon
501 Arvon Tavern Hughes Ann Visitor U 19 Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
502 Lower Road Williams Robert Head M 30 Miner/Railway Worker CAE, Beddgelert
502 Lower Road Williams Elinor Wife M 26   CAE, Bangor
502 Lower Road Williams Mary Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Lower Road Williams Catherine Daughter U 6m   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
502 Lower Road Jones Morgan Head M 53 Sawyer MER, Llanaber
502 Lower Road Jones Catherine Wife M 40   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
502 Lower Road Jones William Son U 18   MER, Llanaber
 
502 Lower Road Davies William Head M 25 Shoemaker CAE, Llanbeblig
502 Lower Road Davies Margaret Wife M 27   CAE, Llanbeblig
502 Lower Road Davies Thomas Son U 1   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
502 Lower Road Hughes William Head M 33 Carrier AGY, Llangristiolus
502 Lower Road Hughes Elizabeth Wife M 34   CAE, Llanwnda
502 Lower Road Hughes David Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanbeblig
502 Lower Road Hughes Margaret Daughter U 7 Scholar CAE, Bangor
502 Lower Road Hughes Catherine Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Lower Road Hughes Elizabeth Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Lower Road Hughes Mary Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
502 Hafod Elen Hughes Henry Head M 44 Butcher/Shopkeeper CAE, Llanwnda
502 Hafod Elen Hughes Grace Wife M 43   CAE, Betws Garmon
502 Hafod Elen Hughes Jane Daughter U 17   CAE, Bangor
502 Hafod Elen Hughes Hugh Son U 14   CAE, Bangor
502 Hafod Elen Hughes Griffith Son U 10   CAE, Bangor
502 Hafod Elen Lewis Ann Servant U 19 House Servant CAE, Llanberis
502 Hafod Elen Jones Robert Servant U 17 Servant CAE, Llanbeblig
 
502 Hafod Elen Williams Owen Head M 37 Joiner AGY, Llangristiolus
502 Hafod Elen Williams Elizabeth Wife M 32   AGY, Bodewryd
502 Hafod Elen Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 9   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Hafod Elen Williams Margaret Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Hafod Elen Williams William Son U 5   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Hafod Elen Williams Mary Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Hafod Elen Williams Thomas Son U 1m   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
502 Fron Deg Edwards Robert Head M 40 Carpenter AGY, Aberffraw
502 Fron Deg Edwards Elizabeth Wife M 39   AGY, Llanelian
502 Fron Deg Edwards Robert Son U 16 App Joiner CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Fron Deg Edwards William Son U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Fron Deg Edwards Richard Son U 12 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Fron Deg Edwards Thomas Son U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Fron Deg Edwards Hugh Son U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Fron Deg Edwards Margaret Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
502 Fron Deg Owen William Brother in Law M 31 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanelian
 
503 Fron Deg Jones Griffith Head M 42 Sailor CAE, Llangian
503 Fron Deg Jones Ellen Wife M 43   CAE, Nefyn
503 Glan Menai Jones Ann Wife M 47 Shipbuilders Wife MER, Llanaber
503 Glan Menai Roberts Margaret Daughter U 14 Scholar MER, Llanaber
503 Glan Menai Jones Gwen Daughter U 9 Scholar MER, Llanaber
503 Glan Menai Jones William Son U 7 Scholar MER, Llanaber
503 Glan Menai Jones Ann Daughter U 5   MER, Llanaber
503 Glan Menai Jones Robert Brother U 41 Shipwright MER, Llanaber
503 Glan Menai Jones John Brother M 33 Master Mariner MER, Llanaber
503 Glan Menai Vaughan Ann Servant U 19 House Servant MER, Llanaber
 
503 Dinas Hughes Morris Head M 41 Gardener CAE, Llandwrog
503 Dinas Hughes Margaret Wife M 43   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
503 Dinas Hughes Catherine Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Dinas Hughes Evan Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Dinas Hughes Ellen Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Dinas Hughes Margaret Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
503 Llanfair Hall Lodge Williams Hugh Head M 61 Agric Labourer CAE, Betws Garmon
503 Llanfair Hall Lodge Williams Dorothy Wife M 56   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Lodge Jones Jane Servant U 17 House Servant CAE, Llanrug
503 Llanfair Hall Griffith Margaret Barbara Wife M 31 Land Proprietor's Wife DEN, Dinbych/Denbigh
503 Llanfair Hall Griffith John Wynn Son U 8   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Griffith Louisa Wynn Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Griffith Henley Wynn Son U 3   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Griffith Caroline Wynn Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Griffith Margaret E Wynn Daughter U 8m   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Upton Eliza Servant U 27 Cook STS, Abbots Bromley
503 Llanfair Hall Jones Mary Servant U 29 Ladies Maid CHS, Chester
503 Llanfair Hall Thelwall Elizabeth Servant W 42 Nurse FLN, Llanelwy/St. Asaph
503 Llanfair Hall Thomas Jane Servant U 25 Laundrymaid CAE, Bangor
503 Llanfair Hall Jones Jane Servant U 23 Housemaid CAE, Llanbeblig
503 Llanfair Hall Mccall Elizabeth Servant U 20 Nursery Maid DEN, Gresford
503 Llanfair Hall Williams Emma Servant U 22 Kitchen Maid CAE, Llanllechid
503 Llanfair Hall Rowlands John Servant U 18 Footman AGY, Llangristiolus
503 Llanfair Hall Jones GRiffith Servant U 35 Groom CAE, Llanstumdwy
503 Llanfair Hall Thomas John Servant U 30 Farm Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
503 Llanfair Hall Thomas Hugh Servant U 34 Farm Servant CAE, Llanfairisgaer
503 Llanfair Hall Evans William Servant U 27 Farm Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI


Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.