GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanfair-is-gaer
Folios 503 to 507

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
503 Llanfair Cottage Evans Thomas Head M 40 Coachman CAE, Llanrhychwyn
503 Llanfair Cottage Evans Frances Wife M 35   MGY 06
504 Llanfair Cottage Evans Ellis Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Llanfair Cottage Evans Mary Frances Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Llanfair Cottage Evans Catherine Wooding Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
504 Ty Coch Morris William Head M 59 Weaver CAE, Llanddeiniolen
504 Ty Coch Morris Mary Wife M 56   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
504 Ty Coch Morris William Son U 24 App Wheelwright CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Ty Coch Williams William Nephew U 6   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
504 Groeslon Thomas Thomas Head M 43 Blacksmith CAE, Llanbeblig
504 Groeslon Thomas Mary Wife M 39   CAE, Llanllyfni
504 Groeslon Thomas Evan Son U 16 Solicitors Clerk CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Groeslon Thomas Ellen Daughter U 14   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Groeslon Thomas William Son U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Groeslon Thomas Elizabeth Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Groeslon Thomas Robert Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Groeslon Thomas John Son U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Groeslon Thomas Jane Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
504 Parciau Cochion Williams Richard Head M 64 Farmer CAE, Llanaelhaearn
504 Parciau Cochion Williams Hannah Wife M 48   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Parciau Cochion Williams Richard Son U 21 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Parciau Cochion Williams Margaret Daughter U 18 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Parciau Cochion Williams John Son U 16 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Parciau Cochion Williams William Son U 14 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Parciau Cochion Williams Henry Son U 12 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Parciau Cochion Williams Ellen Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
504 Parciau Cochion Williams Hannah Daughter U 8   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
504 Pandy Brickyard Leasson Thomas Head M 34 Brickmoulder LEI, Claybrook
504 Pandy Brickyard Leasson Anne Wife M 31   CAE, LLandegai
504 Pandy Brickyard Leasson Griffith Son U 7   CAE?
504 Pandy Brickyard Leasson William Son U 2   SAL, Wellington
504 Pandy Brickyard Foxley John (Snr) Lodger M 63 Brickyard Proprietor NTH, Passenham
504 Pandy Brickyard Foxley John (Jnr) Lodger M 30 Master Brickmaker NTH, Yardley Gobion
504 Pandy Brickyard Widdow Richard Lodger U 27 Brick Labourer GLS, Boarton
504 Pandy Brickyard Jebbeth Jope Lodger U 25 Brick Labourer NTH, Yardley Gobion
 
504 Pandy Brickyard Foxley Richard (Snr) Head M 48 Master Brickmaker NTH, Passenham
504 Pandy Brickyard Foxley Elizabeth Wife M 51   NTH, Yardley Gobion
504 Pandy Brickyard Foxley Richard (Jnr) Son U 14   NTH, Heyford
504 Pandy Brickyard Foxley Elizabeth Daughter U 12   LEI, Leicester
504 Pandy Brickyard Foxley Catherine Daughter U 10   NTH, Passenham
504 Pandy Brickyard Foxley Julia Daughter U 8   YKS, Newland
504 Pandy Brickyard Foxley James Grandson U 7   KEN, Greenwich
 
505 Hirdir Jones David Head M 67 Farmer CAE, Llanfihangel
505 Hirdir Jones Jane Wife M 70   CAE, Penmorfa
505 Hirdir Jones Dorothy Daughter U 27 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Hirdir Jones Evan Son U 25 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
505 Borth Newydd Jones William Head M 33 Wharf/Agric Labourer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Borth Newydd Jones Elizabeth Wife M 30   CAE, Aber-erch
505 Borth Newydd Jones John Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Borth Newydd Jones Mary Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Borth Newydd Jones David Son U 5   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Borth Newydd Jones William Son U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
505 Plas Brereton Jones Edward Head M 68 Farmer FLN, Fflint/Fiint
505 Plas Brereton Jones Catherine Wife M 50   AGY, Pentraeth
505 Plas Brereton Jones Jane Daughter U 14 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Plas Brereton Roberts Catherine Servant U 18 House Servant CAE, Llanbeblig
505 Plas Brereton Hughes Robert Son U 17 Farm Servant CAE, Llanbeblig
 
505 Plas Brereton Lodge Williams Thomas Head M 45 Mariner CAE, Llanfaglan
505 Plas Brereton Lodge Williams Margaret Wife M 38   AGY, Llanidan
 
505 Plas Brereton Turner Thomas Head M 39 Slate Mercht/Magistrate MER, Ffestiniog
505 Plas Brereton Turner Martha Wife M 37   AGY, Amlwch
505 Plas Brereton Turner William Son U 12 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Plas Brereton Turner Amelia Jane Daughter U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Plas Brereton Turner Arthur Henry Son U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Plas Brereton Turner Francis Wynn Son U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Plas Brereton Jones Ellen Sister In Law U 28   AGY, Amlwch
505 Plas Brereton Jones Owen Servant U 28 Farm Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
505 Plas Brereton Jones Anne Servant U 25 Cook CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Plas Brereton Edwards Elizabeth Servant U 23 Housemaid CAE, Llanbeblig
505 Penywern Herbert Margaret Daughter U 4 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Penywern Herbert Ellen Daughter U 3 Scholar CAE, Bangor
505 Penywern Jones Ellen Servant U 14 House Servant AGY, Aberffraw
505 Mount Pleasant Acton Dorothy Wife M 50 Captain's Wife CAE, Llanstumdwy
505 Mount Pleasant Acton Thomas Son U 15 Scholar CAE, Bangor
505 Mount Pleasant Hughes Mary Servant U 16 House Servant CAE, Llanrug
 
505 Mount Pleasant Jones William Head M 33 Rail Labourer AGY, Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
505 Mount Pleasant Jones Catherine Wife M 32   AGY, Pentraeth
505 Mount Pleasant Jones Margaret Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Mount Pleasant Jones William Son U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
505 Mount Pleasant Jones Robert Son U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
506 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Ellen Wife M 42 Sailor's Wife CAE, Penllech
506 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Thomas Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Bangor
506 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
506 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Griffith Son U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
506 Bryn y Ffynon Jones Ellis Head M 50 Dock Labourer AGY, Amlwch
506 Bryn y Ffynon Jones Elizabeth Wife M 38   AGY, Amlwch
506 Bryn y Ffynon Jones Ellis Son U 18 Sawyer AGY, Amlwch
506 Bryn y Ffynon Jones Dorothy Daughter U 13   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
506 Bryn y Ffynon Jones Hannah Daughter U 6   AGY, Amlwch
 
506 Tap Room Jones John Head M 50 Slate Weigher CAE, Llanbeblig
506 Tap Room Jones Margaret Wife M 50   CAE, Llanbeblig
506 Tap Room Jones John Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanfairisgaer
506 Tap Room Jones Margaret Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
506 Pen y Rallt Williams Lewis Head M 55 Farmer CAE, Llanbeblig
506 Pen y Rallt Williams Jane Wife M 64   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
506 Pen y Rallt Williams Thomas Son U 16 Farm Servant CAE, Bangor
506 Pen y Rallt Evans Jane Servant U 23 House Servant CAE, Llandwrog
 
506 Terfyn Jones Thomas Head M 60 Wheelwright AGY, Llanidan
506 Terfyn Jones Ellen Wife M 54   CAE, Bangor
 
506 Garddfon Pritchard William Head W 71 General Labourer CAE, Betws Garmon
506 Garddfon Pritchard Ann Daughter U 31   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
506 Dinas Jones Mary Head W 58 Laundress CAE, Llanwnda
506 Dinas Jones Elizabeth Daugher In Law U 22   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
506 Dinas Davies John Head M 35 Dock Labourer AGY, Coedana
506 Dinas Davies Margaret Wife M 39   AGY, Coedana
506 Dinas Davies Ellen Daughter U 10 Scholar AGY, Llangadwaladr/Llanferian
506 Dinas Davies Elizabeth Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
506 Dinas Davies John Son U 5   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
506 Dinas Owens Mary Head W 60   AGY, Llanrhyddladd
506 Dinas Owens Thomas Son U 32 Rail Labourer AGY, Llanfaelog
506 Dinas Owens Mary Daughter U 19   AGY, Llangwyllog
 
506 Dinas Jones Henry Head M 32 Slate Stower CAE, Llanwnda
506 Dinas Jones Margaret Wife M 26   AGY, Llangaffo
506 Dinas Jones Margaret Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
506 Dinas Jones Catherine Servant U 16 House Servant CAE, Bangor
506 Dinas Jones Ann Wife M 42 Captain's Wife MER?
506 Dinas Jones Ann Daughter U 19   CAE, Pistyll
506 Dinas Jones Catherine Daughter U 17   CAE, Pistyll
506 Dinas Jones THomas Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Pistyll
506 Dinas Jones Robert Son U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
507 Dinas Jones Elizabeth Wife M 27 Captains's Wife CAE, Bangor
507 Dinas Jones William Son U 5 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
507 Dinas Jones Samuel Son U 3   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
507 Dinas Jones Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
507 Dinas Parry Ann Wife M 35 Master Mariner's Wife AGY, Llaneugrad
507 Dinas Parry Ann Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
507 Dinas Parry William Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
507 Dinas Parry Elizabeth Daughter U 5 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI


Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.