GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanfair-is-gaer
Folios 514 to 516

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
514 Bryn yr Afon Jones Mary Head U 55   AGY
 
514 Tan y Ffordd Owens John Head W 33 Slate Wharf Labourer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Tan y Ffordd Owens Mary Servant U 36 House Servant CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Tan y Ffordd Owens Robert Son U 4m   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
514 Bryn yr Afon Jones John Head M 41 Blacksmith CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Bryn yr Afon Jones Ann Wife M 37   CAE, Llandwrog
514 Bryn yr Afon Jones Ann Daughter U 12   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Bryn yr Afon Jones John Son U 11   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Bryn yr Afon Jones Elizabeth Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Bryn yr Afon Jones William Son U 5   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Bryn yr Afon Jones Ellen Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
514 Tafarn y Grisiau Jones William Head M 39 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Tafarn y Grisiau Jones Catherine Wife M 34   AGY, Llanfihangel
514 Tafarn y Grisiau Williams John Servant U 19 Farm Servant AGY, Llandysilio
514 Tafarn y Grisiau Jones David Visitor U 20 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanfihangel
514 Tafarn y Grisiau Jones Richard Visitor U 23 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanfihangel
 
514 Wern Griffiths William Head M 43 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Wern Griffiths Ann Wife M 44   CAE, Bangor
514 Wern Griffiths Ellen Daughter U 13 Farm Worker CAE, Bangor
514 Wern Griffiths Elizabeth Daughter U 11 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Wern Griffiths Catherine Daughter U 9 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Wern Griffiths William Son U 7   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Wern Griffiths Jane Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
514 Wern Hughes Henry Servant U 15 Farm Servant DEN, Llansantffriad Glan Conwy
514 Wern Hughes Grace Servant U 15 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
514 Gaenor Williams Richard Head M 48 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
514 Gaenor Williams Ellin Wife M 49   CAE, Llandwrog
514 Gaenor Williams William Son U 25 Farm Worker CAE, Llandwrog
514 Gaenor Griffith Ann Servant U 23 House Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
514 Gaenor Pugh David Servant U 28 Farm Labourer DEN, Llansannan
 
515 Tan y Maes Jones Robert William Head M 61 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Tan y Maes Jones Mary Wife M 62   AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
515 Tan y Maes Roberts Griffith Servant U 20 Farm Servant CAE, Llandwrog
515 Tan y Maes Jones Hugh Servant U 19 Farm Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
515 Tan y Maes Pritchard Richard Servant U 18 Farm Servant CAE, Bangor
515 Tan y Maes Jones Mary Servant U 24 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
515 Tan y Maes Thomas Margaret Servant U 16 House Servant AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
 
515 Carreg Coch Jones John Head M 46 Farmer CAE, Llannor
515 Carreg Coch Jones Margaret Wife M 47   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Carreg Coch Jones Robert Son U 19 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Carreg Coch Jones William Son U 18 Slate Wharf Labourer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Carreg Coch Jones David Son U 15 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Carreg Coch Jones Mary Daughter U 13 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Carreg Coch Jones Jane Daughter U 8 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Carreg Coch Jones John Son U 6   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Carreg Coch Roberts Ann Sister In Law U 53 House Servant CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
515 Tyddyn Per Morris Edward Head W 66 Farmer CAE, Llanrug
515 Tyddyn Per Morris John Son U 22 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfair
515 Tyddyn Per Parry Mary Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Robert Head M 53 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Mary Wife M 51   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Elizabeth Daughter U 19 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Robert Son U 16 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Ellen Daughter U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Cynrhig Thomas Laura Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
515 Llainiau Jones Evan Head M 41 Wheelwright CAE, Clynnog Fawr
515 Llainiau Jones Elizabeth Wife M 40   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Llainiau Jones Ann Daughter U 16   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Llainiau Jones Laura Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Llainiau Jones Catherine Daughter U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Llainiau Jones William Son U 5 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Llainiau Jones Hugh Son U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Llainiau Jones Evan Son U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
515 Cefn Gwyn Thomas Jane Head W 63 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Cefn Gwyn Hughes John Son U 26 Farm Worker CAE, Llanwnda
 
515 Tyddyn y Perthi Jones Mary Head W 69 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Tyddyn y Perthi Jones Robert Son U 30 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Tyddyn y Perthi Jones Thomas Son U 27 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
515 Tyddyn y Perthi Jones Ann Servant U 22 House Servant AGY, Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
 
516 Wern Griffith John Head M 37 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
517 Wern Griffith Ruth Wife M 34   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Wern Griffith Ellen Daughter U 12   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Wern Owen Evan Servant U 20 Farm Servant CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Wern Evans Sarah Servant U 17 House Servant CAE, Llangybi
 
516 Bodanrhig Morris Owen Head W 50 Farmer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Bodanrhig Morris Morris Son U 26 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Bodanrhig Morris Elinor Daughter U 24 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Bodanrhig Morris William Son U 16 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Bodanrhig Morris Ann Daughter U 14 Farm Worker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
516 Tyddyn Bach Herbert Evan Head M 73 Farmer CAE, Penllech
516 Tyddyn Bach Herbert Gaenor Wife M 63   CAE, Llanwnda
516 Tyddyn Bach Jones Margaret Servant U 20 House Servant CAE, Llanwnda
 
516 Fron Heli Jones William Head M 34 Joiner CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Fron Heli Jones Elizabeth Wife M 28   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Fron Heli Jones William Son U 4   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Fron Heli Jones Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Fron Heli Jones John Son U 10m   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
516 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Griffith Head M 23 Sailor CAE, Nefyn
516 Tan y Ffordd Roberts Jane Wife M 22   CAE, Llanbeblig
 
516 Pen y Grisiau Roberts William Head M 44 Sailor CAE, Pistyll
516 Pen y Grisiau Roberts Laura Wife M 44   CAE, Penllech
516 Pen y Grisiau Roberts Elinor Daughter U 16   CAE, Bryncroes
516 Pen y Grisiau Roberts Hugh Son U 8   CAE, Bryncroes
 
516 Bryn Ffynon Griffith William Head M 49 Slate Piler CAE, Bangor
516 Bryn Ffynon Griffith Jane Wife M 46   CAE, Llannor
516 Bryn Ffynon Griffith Elizabeth Daughter U 19 Dressmaker CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Bryn Ffynon Griffith William Son U 15 Slate Wharf Labourer CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Bryn Ffynon Griffith Jane Daughter U 12   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Bryn Ffynon Davies Mary Visitor U 21 Dressmaker AGY, Pentraeth
 
516 Tan y Bryn Jones Thomas Head M 59 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
516 Tan y Bryn Jones Margaret Wife M 61   AGY, Llangeinwen
516 Tan y Bryn Jones William Son U 28 Joiner CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Tan y Bryn Jones Mary Daughter U 23   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
 
516 Tan y Cae Owens Thomas Head M 32 Slate Wharf Labourer AGY, Llansadwrn
516 Tan y Cae Owens Mary Wife M 35   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
516 Tan y Cae Owens Joseph Son U 5 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Tan y Cae Owens Richard Son U 3 Scholar CAE, Llanfairisgaer
516 Tan y Cae Owens Ellen Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanfairisgaer

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI


Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.