GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanllechid
As Enumerated
Folios 604 to 611

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
604 Tal y Bont Edmunds Gwen Head W 50 Baking Woman CAE, Llanllechid
604 Tal y Bont Humphreys Owen Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
604 Tal y Bont Humphreys Pierce Son U 18 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
604 Tal y Bont Edmunds William Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
604 Tal y Bont Humphreys Margaret Daughter U 24 Servant CAE, Llanllechid
604 Tal y Bont Humphreys Catherine Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
604 Tal y Bont Humphreys Elizabeth Daughter M 24   CAE, Bangor
 
604 Tal y Bont Jones Mary Head W 54   CAE, Dwygyfylchi
604 Tal y Bont Jones Elizabeth Daughter U 24   CAE, Llanllechid
604 Tal y Bont Jones Anne Daughter U 19   CAE, Llanllechid
 
604 Tal y Bont Williams Thomas Head M 61 Sawyer CAE, LLandegai
604 Tal y Bont Williams Winifred Wife M 58   CAE, Llanllechid
604 Tal y Bont Williams Ellin Daughter U 20   CAE, Llanllechid
 
604 Tal y Bont Price Thomas Head M 54 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Price Grace Wife M 57   CAE, Abergwyngregin
605 Tal y Bont Price Hugh Son U 21 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Price John Son U 19 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Williams Catherine Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, Llanllechid
 
605 Tal y Bont Ellis Henry Head M 40 Publican/Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Ellis Sarah Wife M 40   CAE, Conwy
605 Tal y Bont Ellis Sarah Daughter U 17   CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Ellis Catherine Daughter U 14   CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Ellis Jane Daughter U 9   CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Ellis Robert Son U 3   CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Ellis Henry Son U 9m   CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Smith James Servant U 20 General Servant CAE, Bangor
605 Tal y Bont Thomas John Servant U 21 Servant CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tal y Bont Prichard Mary Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
605 Tal y Bont Davies Anne Servant U 24 House Servant DEN, Eglwys Bach
 
605 Croeslon Farm Jones Catherine Head W 68 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
605 Croeslon Farm Jones John Son U 38 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
605 Croeslon Farm Jones Thomas Son U 36 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
605 Croeslon Farm Jones Hugh Son U 29 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
605 Croeslon Farm Jones Jane Daughter U 45   CAE, Llanllechid
605 Croeslon Farm Jones Grace Daughter U 40   CAE, Llanllechid
605 Croeslon Farm Jones Hugh Visitor U 19 Carpenter CAE, Llanllechid
 
605 Maes y Groes Lewis Evan Head U 32 Curate of Llanllechid CAE
605 Maes y Groes Walter Thomas Pupil U 21 Gentleman LND
605 Maes y Groes Hughes Richard Servant W 40 Servant CAE
605 Maes y Groes Williams Grace Servant U 23 Servant CAE
 
605 Maes y Groes Hughes William Head M 53 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
605 Maes y Groes Hughes Mary Wife M 49   AGY, Llanbedrgoch
605 Maes y Groes Hughes Ellin Servant U 15 House Servant AGY, Llangoed
 
605 Maes y Groes Thomas Mary Head W 87   CAE, Bangor
 
605 Tyddyn Isaf Morris John Head M 51 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tyddyn Isaf Morris Mary Wife M 44   CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tyddyn Isaf Morris Lloyd Son U 9   CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tyddyn Isaf Davies Lloyd Visitor U 38 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tyddyn Isaf Davies Henry Visitor U 38 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tyddyn Isaf Jones Margaret Servant U 18 House Servant CAE, Beddgelert
605 Tyddyn Isaf Prichard Thomas Servant U 18 General Servant AGY, Bodewryd
 
605 Tyddyn Isaf Davies John Head M 46 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
605 Tyddyn Isaf Davies Jane Wife M 39   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
605 Tyddyn Isaf Davies David Son U 11   CAE, Llanllechid
606 Tyddyn Isaf Davies Mary Daughter U 9   CAE, Llanllechid
606 Tyddyn Isaf Davies Richard Son U 7   CAE, Llanllechid
606 Tyddyn Isaf Davies John Son U 4   CAE, Llanllechid
606 Tyddyn Isaf Davies Sila Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
606 Tyddyn Isaf Williams Richard Servant U 18 Farm Servant CAE, Penmachno Eidda
606 Tyddyn Isaf Roberts Elizabeth Servant U 26 Servant CAE, Penmachno Eidda
 
606 Tyddyn Isaf Jones William Head W 79 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
606 Tyddyn Isaf Williams Robert Servant U 15 Labourer CAE, Bangor
 
606 Tyddyn Jones Hugh Head M 39 Labourer CAE, LLandegai
606 Tyddyn Jones Jane Wife M 23   AGY, Llanbedr Newborough
606 Tyddyn Jones William Son U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
 
606 Corbri Hughes Robert Head W 72 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
606 Corbri Hughes Robert Son U 25 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
 
606 Corbri Roberts Hugh Head M 38 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
606 Corbri Roberts Grace Wife M 29   CAE, Llanllechid
606 Corbri Roberts Robert Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
 
606 Corbri Williams John Head M 32 Miller CAE, Llanllechid
606 Corbri Williams Mary Wife M 32   CAE, Llanllechid
 
610 Gatehouse Jones Owen Head M 47 Shoemaker CAE, Dwygyfylchi
610 Gatehouse Jones Margaret Wife M 41   DEN, Llanddoged/Llanddoget
610 Gatehouse Jones Joseph Son U 19 Shoemaker CAE, Llanllechid
610 Gatehouse Jones Jane Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
610 Gatehouse Jones John Son U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
610 Gatehouse Jones Evan Son U 4   CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasdwyrdd Owen Grace Wife M 63 Agric Labourer's Wife CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasdwyrdd Owen Jane Daughter U 29   CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasdwyrdd Owen William Son U 36 Stonemason CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasdwyrdd Owen Robert Son U 31 Railway Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasdwyrdd Owen Henry Son U 29 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasdwyrdd Owen Catherine Grand Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanllechid
 
610 Gatehouse Jones John Head M 35 Stonemason AGY, Llanidan
610 Gatehouse Jones Ann Wife M 45   CAE, Llanllechid
610 Gatehouse Jones John Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
610 Gatehouse Jones Margaret Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanllechid
 
610 Plasofa Roberts Ellis Head M 38 Handloom Weaver CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Roberts Elizabeth Wife M 38   AGY,Llanelian/Llanwenllwyfo
610 Plasofa Roberts Ellen Daughter U 14 Seamstress CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Roberts Catherine Daughter U 13   CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Roberts Elizabeth Daughter U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Roberts John Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Roberts Margaret Daughter U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Roberts Richard Son U 3   CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Roberts Mary Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Roberts John Father W 50 Handloom Weaver CAE, Llanllechid
 
610 Plasofa Williams Robert Head W 50 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Williams Mary Daughter U 16   CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 13   CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Williams Robert Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Williams John Son U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
 
610 Plasofa Jones Richard Head M 56 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
610 Plasofa Jones Mary Wife M 63   CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Jones William Son U 21 Mason CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Jones Ann Daughter U 24 Seamstress CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Williams Sydney Servant U 70 House Servant CAE, Llanllechid
 
611 Plasofa Roberts Catherine Head W 77 Agric Labourer's Widow CAE, LLandegai
611 Plasofa Williams Catherine Grand Daughter U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
 
611 Gatehouse Jones Thomas Head M 42 Agric Labourer AGY, Pentraeth
611 Gatehouse Jones Ann Wife M 41   AGY, Llanelian
 
611 Gatehouse Hughes William Head M 50 Agric Labourer DEN, Nant Glyn
611 Gatehouse Hughes Jane Wife M 53   CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Hughes John Son U 15 Scholar CAE, Bangor
611 Gatehouse Hughes David Son U 10 Scholar CAE, Bangor
 
611 Gatehouse Hughes Thomas Head M 30 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanfugail
611 Gatehouse Hughes Elinor Wife M 28   AGY, Holyhead
611 Gatehouse Hughes Thomas Son U 3   CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Hughes Hugh Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
 
611 Gatehouse Jones John Head M 28 Agric Labourer CAE, Pistyll
611 Gatehouse Jones Ellen Wife M 27   CAE, Llanfairfechan
611 Gatehouse Jones John Son U 4   CAE, Llanfairfechan
611 Gatehouse Jones Alice Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Jones Thomas Son U 3m   CAE, Llanllechid
 
611 Gatehouse Jones Elizabeth Head W 70 Quarryman's Widow CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
611 Gatehouse Owens Owen Head M 51 Publican/Blacksmith CAE, Betws y Coed
611 Gatehouse Owens Margaret Wife M 46   DEN, Betws-yn-Rhos
611 Gatehouse Owens Jane Daughter U 17   DEN, Betws-yn-Rhos
611 Gatehouse Owens Grace Daughter U 15   CAE, Gyffin
611 Gatehouse Owens Owen Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Betws y Coed
611 Gatehouse Owens Catherine Daughter U 6   CAE, Mellteryn
611 Gatehouse Owens William Son U 4   CAE, Gyffin
611 Gatehouse Owens Griffith Son U 7m   CAE, Llanllechid
 
611 Gatehouse Evans Mary Head U 38 Grocer/Draper CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Evans Catherine Daughter U 34 Grocer/Draper CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Evans Daniel Son U 29 Carpenter CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Parry Mary Servant U 18 House Servant CAE, Llanllechid

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 8th June 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI