GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanllechid
As Enumerated
Folios 611 to 614

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
611 Gatehouse Jones David Head M 38 Carpenter CAE, LLandegai
611 Gatehouse Jones Elizabeth Wife M 37   CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Jones William Son U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Jones Sarah Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Jones Ann Daughter U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Jones Margaret Daughter U 5   CAE, Llanllechid
611 Gatehouse Jones Evan Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
 
612 Gatehouse Abraham Richard Head M 67 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
612 Gatehouse Abraham Sarah Wife M 76   CAE, Abergwyngregin
 
612 Gatehouse Thomas Elizabeth Head U 40 Former House Svt MER, Ffestiniog
612 Gatehouse Williams Catherine Lodger U 45 Former Laundress CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
612 Gatehouse Roberts Mary Head U 68 Former House Svt CAE, Llanfairfechan
 
612 Gatehouse Hughes James Head M 90 Ret Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
612 Gatehouse Hughes Margaret Wife M 88 Ret House Servant CAE, LLandegai
 
612 Gatehouse Jones Margaret Head M 80 Ret House Servant CAE, Llanllechid
612 Gatehouse Jones Sarah Lodger U 69 Ret House Servant FLN, Fflint/Fiint
 
612 Tyn y Fawd Williams William Head M 23 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanffinan
612 Tyn y Fawd Williams Mary Wife M 23   CAE, Llanllechid
612 Tyn y Fawd Williams William Son U 4m   CAE, Llanllechid
 
612 Tyn y Fawd Thomas John Head W 60 Agric Labourer AGY, Amlwch
612 Tyn y Fawd Thomas Thomas Son U 30 Miner CAE, Llanllechid
612 Tyn y Fawd Thomas Mary Daughter U 22   CAE, Llanllechid
 
612 Tyn y Fawd Jones Thomas Head M 54 Agric Labourer CAE, Llangystennin
612 Tyn y Fawd Jones Margaret Wife M 49   CAE, Abergwyngregin
612 Tyn y Fawd Jones Margaret Daughter U 24   CAE, Llanllechid
612 Tyn y Fawd Jones Thomas Son U 15 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
612 Tyn y Fawd Jones Ellen Daughter U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
612 Tyn y Fawd Jones Humphrey Son U 8 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
 
612 Tan y Lon Bond John Head M 35 Platelayer SFK, Combs
612 Tan y Lon Bond Ellen Wife M 36   CAE
612 Tan y Lon Bond Ann Daughter U 3m   CAE, Llanllechid
 
612 Tan y Lon Williams Griffith Head M 35 Stonemason MER, Llanbedr
612 Tan y Lon Williams Gwen Wife M 31   MER, Llanfair (Cadair Owain)
612 Tan y Lon Williams Barbara Daughter U 9   MER, Llandanwg
612 Tan y Lon Williams Evan Son U 7 Scholar MER, Llanenddwyn
612 Tan y Lon Williams Griffith Son U 4   CAE, Llanfairfechan
612 Tan y Lon Williams Jane Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanfairfechan
 
612 Tan y Lon Williams Robert Head M 65 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanidan
612 Tan y Lon Williams Catherine Wife M 51   AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
612 Tan y Lon Williams Catherine Daughter U 17   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
612 Tan y Lon Owen Elinor Grand Daughter U 4   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
 
612 Tan y Lon Davies David Head M 27 Agric Labourer AGY, Tregaean
612 Tan y Lon Davies Catherine Wife M 29   AGY, Llanidan
 
612 Tan y Lon Foulkes Robert Head M 42 Saddler DEN, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
612 Tan y Lon Foulkes William Son U 9   DEN, Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
612 Tan y Lon Foulkes Mary Daughter U 3   CAE, Bangor
612 Tan y Lon Evans Elinor Visitor U 12 Scholar CAE, Bangor
613 Tan y Lon Evans Mary Servant W 35 House Servant CAE, Bangor
 
613 Tan y Lon Hughes John Head M 42 Blacksmith AGY, Llangwyllog
613 Tan y Lon Hughes Jane Wife M 43   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Hughes Elizabeth Daughter U 19   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Jones Thomas Servant U 19 Blacksmith AGY, Trefdraeth
 
613 Tan y Lon Griffith Evan Head M 32 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanstumdwy
613 Tan y Lon Griffith Grace Wife M 31   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Griffith Mary Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Griffith David Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Griffith William Son U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
 
613 Tan y Lon Pugh Hugh Head M 47 Ganger MER, Tywyn
613 Tan y Lon Pugh Frances Wife M 44   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Pugh Isaac Son U 11   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Pugh David Son U 9   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Pugh William Son U 6   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Pugh Sarah Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanllechid
 
613 Tan y Lon Thomas Rowland Head M 52 Agric Labourer AGY, Llangoed
613 Tan y Lon Thomas Jane Wife M 45   CAE, Dolbenmaen
613 Tan y Lon Thomas Hugh Son U 13   AGY, Llandegfan
613 Tan y Lon Thomas David Son U 11   AGY, Llandegfan
613 Tan y Lon Thomas Mary Daughter U 7   AGY, Llandegfan
613 Tan y Lon Thomas John Son U 5   AGY, Llandegfan
613 Tan y Lon Thomas James Son U 3   AGY, Llandegfan
 
613 Tan y Lon Parry John Head M 47 Wheelwright CAE, Bangor
613 Tan y Lon Parry Catherine Wife M 47   CAE, Tudweiliog
613 Tan y Lon Parry Catherine Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanllechid
 
613 Tan y Lon Jones Hugh Head M 34 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanfair
613 Tan y Lon Jones Elizabeth Wife M 45   CAE, Pistyll
613 Tan y Lon Jones William Brother W 41 Agric Labourer CAE, Pistyll
613 Tan y Lon Williams Margaret Niece U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Williams Jane Niece U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Williams Mary Niece U 7   CAE, Llanllechid
613 Tan y Lon Williams Henry Nephew U 5   CAE, Llanllechid
 
613 Tan y Lon Thomas Jane Head W 73   CAE, Aberdaron
613 Tan y Lon Thomas Ellen Daughter U 39 Washerwoman CAE, Pistyll
 
614 Llain Hughes Hugh Head M 56 Slate Polisher CAE, Llanllechid
614 Llain Hughes Elizabeth Wife M 62   CAE, Llanllechid
614 Llain Hughes Rodger Son U 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
614 Llain Hughes Ann Niece U 16 House Servant CAE, LLandegai
 
614 Tyrhendref Jones Richard Head U 60 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
614 Tyrhendref Williams Margaret Niece U 35 Housekeeper CAE, Llanllechid
614 Tyrhendref Prichard Ellen Niece U 12 Scholar CAE, LLandegai
614 Tyrhendref Hughes Mary Visitor U 29   CAE, LLandegai
 
614 Tyrhendref Thomas Elizabeth Head W 84 Farmer CAE, Abergwyngregin
614 Tyrhendref Thomas Thomas Son U 51 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
614 Tyrhendref Thomas Hugh Son U 48 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
614 Tyrhendref Williams Elizabeth Grand Daughter U 32 Housekeeper CAE, Llanllechid
614 Tyrhendref Jones Catherine Servant U 20 Farm Servant CAE, Llanrug
 
614 Tyrhendref Edmunds Richard Head M 63 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
614 Tyrhendref Edmunds Elizabeth Wife M 62   AGY, Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
614 Tyrhendref Edmunds Robert Son U 26 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
 
614 Cae Mawr Pierce John Head M 63 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
614 Cae Mawr Pierce Elizabeth Wife M 56   CAE, Llanllechid
614 Cae Mawr Pierce Richard Son U 35 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
614 Cae Mawr Pierce Elizabeth Daughter U 26   CAE, Llanllechid
614 Cae Mawr Pierce Elias Son U 20 Wheelwright CAE, Llanllechid
614 Cae Mawr Pierce Howell Son U 17 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
614 Cae Mawr Pierce Morris Son U 15 Farm Worker CAE, Llanllechid
614 Cae Mawr Pierce Daniel Son U 11   CAE, Llanllechid
 
614 Llwyncelyn Owen Ellen Head W 46   CAE, Llanwnda
614 Llwyncelyn Owen Owen Son U 19 Stone Cutter CAE, Llanllechid
614 Llwyncelyn Owen Ellis Son U 16 Carter CAE, Llanllechid
614 Llwyncelyn Owen Jane Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
614 Llwyncelyn Owen William Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
 
614 Tan y Marian Samuel Llewelyn Head M 55 Independent Minister PEM 57
614 Tan y Marian Samuel Elizabeth Wife M 29   AGY, Llandyfrydog
614 Tan y Marian Owen William Servant U 44 Farm Labourer CAE, Llanberis
614 Tan y Marian Evans William Servant U 15 Farm Labourer CAE, Gyffin
614 Tan y Marian Holland Ann Servant U 20 House Servant CAE, Gyffin

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 8th June 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI


Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.