We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

1851 Census, Llanllechid

Name Order

JONES, Owen to JONES, Robert

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
443 Tal y Waen Jones Owen Head W 41 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
443 Helig Jones Owen Son U 16   CAE, Llanrhychwyn
450 Cefn Cwlin Jones Owen Head M 50 Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
450 Cefn Cwlin Jones Owen Son U 16 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
454 Braichmelyn Village Jones Owen Son U 19 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
458 Pen y Rhiw Jones Owen Son U 19 Quarryman CAE, Bangor
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Owen Son U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
477 Parc Jones Owen Son U 10   CAE, Llanllechid
484 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Son M 32 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
485 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
493 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Head M 44 Shoemaker CAE, Abergwyngregin
500 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Son U 3   CAE, Llanllechid
503 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
512 Tan y Ffordd Jones Owen Lodger U 20 Joiner AGY, Llanfair
523 Twr Bethesda Jones Owen Head M 27 Tailor AGY, Llandysilio
554 Tyddyn Uchaf Jones Owen Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
569 Rachub Village Jones Owen Son U 5m   CAE, Llanllechid
574 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Son U 4   CAE, Llanllechid
580 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
581 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Lodger U 10 Scholar CAE, Bangor
583 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Head W 56 Quarry Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
583 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Son U 16 Agric Labourer SCT
586 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Head M 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
589 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Son U 8   CAE, Dolwyddelan
598 Pentre Felin Jones Owen Servant U 42 Weaver CAE, Llandwrog
610 Gatehouse Jones Owen Head M 47 Shoemaker CAE, Dwygyfylchi
616 Talbont Uchaf Jones Owen Servant M 47 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanfairfechan
619 Mignant Jones Owen Head M 44 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
527 Percival Arms Jones Percival Son U 4   CAE, Llanllechid
566 Rachub Village Jones Perry Ann Daughter U 12   AGY, Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog
441 Braich Ty Dy Jones Pierce Son U 40 Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
442 Braich Ty Dy Jones Pierce Son U 13 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
472 Pant Farm Jones Pierce Nephew U 5   CAE, Llanllechid
574 Caellwyngryd Jones Pierce Head M 36 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
597 Cochwyllan Jones Pierce Son U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
527 Ty Mawr Bethesda Jones Price Brother in Law U 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
454 Braichmelyn Village Jones Rice Son U 23 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
441 Tyn y Maes Inn Jones Richard Son U 35 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
442 Braich Ty Dy Jones Richard Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
442 Bodeasy Jones Richard Head M 65 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
462 Tan y Gadles Jones Richard Father W 89   CAE, Llanllechid
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Richard Head M 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Richard Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Richard Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
472 Aber Cadog Jones Richard Head M 37 Quarry Clerk CAE, Llanllechid
472 Aber Cadog Uchaf Jones Richard Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
473 Gerlan Jones Richard Lodger U 27 Quarryman AGY, Beaumaris
474 Fron Bant Jones Richard Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
479 Cil Twllan Jones Richard Lodger U 27 Quarryman CAE, Llanbedr y Cennin
479 Gwerwydd Jones Richard Son U 6   CAE, Llanllechid
499 High St. Bethesda Jones Richard Son U 8m   MER, Llanfihangel
504 High St. Bethesda Jones Richard Head M 25 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
504 High St. Bethesda Jones Richard Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
517 Bryn Tirion Jones Richard Head M 64 Agric Labourer AGY, Pentraeth
518 Bryn Tirion Jones Richard Son U 16 Agric Lab CAE, Llanllechid
523 Twr Bethesda Jones Richard Lodger U 32 Shoemaker CAE, Llanllechid
526 Bryn Fedwen Jones Richard Head M 41 Coal Merchant CAE, Llanllechid
529 Bethesda Village Jones Richard Servant U 19 Tailor AGY, Llanfihangel
529 Bethesda Village Jones Richard Lodger U 5   CAE, Llanberis
540 Carneddi Jones Richard Son U 10m   CAE, Llanllechid
543 Llidiart Gwenyn Jones Richard Head M 37 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
543 Llidiart Gwenyn Jones Richard Son U 16 Quarryman AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
554 Tyddyn Uchaf Jones Richard Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
558 Coed Uchaf Jones Richard Lodger U 30 Labourer AGY, Llanddeusant
567 Rachub Village Jones Richard Lodger U 20 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanfechell
569 Rachub Village Jones Richard Son U 16 Quarryman AGY, Llanfwrog
569 Caellwyngryd Jones Richard Head M 49 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
579 Caellwyngryd Jones Richard Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
579 Caellwyngryd Jones Richard Son U 12   CAE, Llanllechid
586 Caellwyngryd Jones Richard Head M 33 Agric Labourer AGY, Trewalchmai
599 Penybryn Jones Richard Son U 7   CAE, Bangor
601 Cae Gwigen Jones Richard Head M 59 Shoemaker CAE, Llanllechid
602 Tal y Bont Jones Richard Son U 12 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Jones Richard Head M 56 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
614 Tyrhendref Jones Richard Head U 60 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
617 Caban Coch Jones Richard Son U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
628 Crwmlyn Jones Richard Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
440 Tyn y Maes Village Jones Robert Son U 2m   CAE, LLandegai
441 Ty Gwyn Nant Jones Robert Servant U 17 Farm Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
443 Helig Jones Robert Head M 46 Labourer DEN, Llanrwst
451 Braichmelyn Village Jones Robert Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
456 Tyntwr Village Jones Robert Head M 51 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
461 Cae Berllan Jones Robert Son U 9   CAE, Llanllechid
463 Penygraig Jones Robert Son U 26 Quarryman AGY, Llanfaelog
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Robert Head M 56 Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Robert Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
471 Pant Jones Robert Son U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
473 Gerlan Jones Robert Head M 28 Slate Dresser CAE, Trefriw
474 Fron Bant Jones Robert Son U 17 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
477 Parc Jones Robert Lodger W 42 Quarryman CAE, Dolwyddelan
479 Cil Twllan Jones Robert Lodger U 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanbedr y Cennin
479 Gwerwydd Jones Robert Head M 39 Quarryman CAE, Caerhun
486 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 7   CAE, Llanllechid
487 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 6m   CAE, Llanllechid
491 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Head U 38 Book Seller CAE, Dwygyfylchi
497 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Head M 27 Quarryman AGY, Holyhead
497 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Head M 28 Quarryman AGY, Pentraeth
501 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 5   CAE, LLandegai
502 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Lodger U 23 Miner CAE
505 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Head W 48 Shoemaker LAN, Liverpool
512 Tan y Ffordd Jones Robert Lodger U 21 Joiner CAE, Clynnog Fawr
512 Tan y Ffordd Jones Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llanllechid
514 Pant Dreiniog Jones Robert Head M 52 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
522 Twr Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
523 Bryn Fedwen Jones Robert Head M 44 Carrier CAE, Conwy
524 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 2m   CAE, Llanllechid
524 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llanllechid
535 Cilfedau Jones Robert Servant U 18 Agric Labourer AGY, Penmynydd
537 Bont Uchaf Jones Robert Head W 60 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
538 Bont Uchaf Jones Robert Son U 4   CAE, Llanllechid
541 Carneddi Jones Robert Son U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
543 Llidiart Gwenyn Jones Robert Son U 7   CAE, Llanllechid
544 Llidiart Gwenyn Jones Robert Head M 44 Quarryman AGY, Llanfair
558 Public House Jones Robert Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
559 Tainycoed Jones Robert Servant U 83 Farm Servant CAE, Llanllechid
568 Rachub Village Jones Robert Head W 54 Quarryman CAE, Abergwyngregin
570 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Son U 18   CAE, Bangor
576 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Son U 10m   CAE, Llanllechid
578 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Head M 65 Quarryman CAE, Llanfairfechan
584 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Head M 54 Smith FLN, Tremeirchion
589 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Son U 2   CAE, Abergwyngregin
589 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Servant U 18 Shoemaker CAE, Abergwyngregin
598 Penybryn Jones Robert Head M 52 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
615 Tyn Lon Jones Robert Head M 63 Agric Labourer CAE, Beddgelert
616 Talbont Uchaf Jones Robert Servant U 21 Agric Labourer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
617 Caban Coch Jones Robert Son U 16   CAE, Llanllechid
625 Cefnfaes Newydd Jones Robert Servant U 23 Farm Labourer CAE, Llanstumdwy
626 Bryn Pella Jones Robert Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid

Previous Page    Next Page Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 8th June 1999