GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanllechid
Name Order
JONES, Owen to JONES, Robert

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
443 Tal y Waen Jones Owen Head W 41 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
443 Helig Jones Owen Son U 16   CAE, Llanrhychwyn
450 Cefn Cwlin Jones Owen Head M 50 Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
450 Cefn Cwlin Jones Owen Son U 16 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
454 Braichmelyn Village Jones Owen Son U 19 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
458 Pen y Rhiw Jones Owen Son U 19 Quarryman CAE, Bangor
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Owen Son U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
477 Parc Jones Owen Son U 10   CAE, Llanllechid
484 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Son M 32 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
485 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
493 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Head M 44 Shoemaker CAE, Abergwyngregin
500 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Son U 3   CAE, Llanllechid
503 High St. Bethesda Jones Owen Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
512 Tan y Ffordd Jones Owen Lodger U 20 Joiner AGY, Llanfair
523 Twr Bethesda Jones Owen Head M 27 Tailor AGY, Llandysilio
554 Tyddyn Uchaf Jones Owen Son U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
569 Rachub Village Jones Owen Son U 5m   CAE, Llanllechid
574 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Son U 4   CAE, Llanllechid
580 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
581 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Lodger U 10 Scholar CAE, Bangor
583 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Head W 56 Quarry Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
583 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Son U 16 Agric Labourer SCT
586 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Head M 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
589 Caellwyngryd Jones Owen Son U 8   CAE, Dolwyddelan
598 Pentre Felin Jones Owen Servant U 42 Weaver CAE, Llandwrog
610 Gatehouse Jones Owen Head M 47 Shoemaker CAE, Dwygyfylchi
616 Talbont Uchaf Jones Owen Servant M 47 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanfairfechan
619 Mignant Jones Owen Head M 44 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
527 Percival Arms Jones Percival Son U 4   CAE, Llanllechid
566 Rachub Village Jones Perry Ann Daughter U 12   AGY, Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog
441 Braich Ty Dy Jones Pierce Son U 40 Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
442 Braich Ty Dy Jones Pierce Son U 13 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
472 Pant Farm Jones Pierce Nephew U 5   CAE, Llanllechid
574 Caellwyngryd Jones Pierce Head M 36 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
597 Cochwyllan Jones Pierce Son U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
527 Ty Mawr Bethesda Jones Price Brother in Law U 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
454 Braichmelyn Village Jones Rice Son U 23 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
441 Tyn y Maes Inn Jones Richard Son U 35 Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
442 Braich Ty Dy Jones Richard Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
442 Bodeasy Jones Richard Head M 65 Farmer CAE, LLandegai
462 Tan y Gadles Jones Richard Father W 89   CAE, Llanllechid
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Richard Head M 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Richard Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Richard Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
472 Aber Cadog Jones Richard Head M 37 Quarry Clerk CAE, Llanllechid
472 Aber Cadog Uchaf Jones Richard Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
473 Gerlan Jones Richard Lodger U 27 Quarryman AGY, Beaumaris
474 Fron Bant Jones Richard Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
479 Cil Twllan Jones Richard Lodger U 27 Quarryman CAE, Llanbedr y Cennin
479 Gwerwydd Jones Richard Son U 6   CAE, Llanllechid
499 High St. Bethesda Jones Richard Son U 8m   MER, Llanfihangel
504 High St. Bethesda Jones Richard Head M 25 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
504 High St. Bethesda Jones Richard Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
517 Bryn Tirion Jones Richard Head M 64 Agric Labourer AGY, Pentraeth
518 Bryn Tirion Jones Richard Son U 16 Agric Lab CAE, Llanllechid
523 Twr Bethesda Jones Richard Lodger U 32 Shoemaker CAE, Llanllechid
526 Bryn Fedwen Jones Richard Head M 41 Coal Merchant CAE, Llanllechid
529 Bethesda Village Jones Richard Servant U 19 Tailor AGY, Llanfihangel
529 Bethesda Village Jones Richard Lodger U 5   CAE, Llanberis
540 Carneddi Jones Richard Son U 10m   CAE, Llanllechid
543 Llidiart Gwenyn Jones Richard Head M 37 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
543 Llidiart Gwenyn Jones Richard Son U 16 Quarryman AGY, Llanddaniel Fab
554 Tyddyn Uchaf Jones Richard Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
558 Coed Uchaf Jones Richard Lodger U 30 Labourer AGY, Llanddeusant
567 Rachub Village Jones Richard Lodger U 20 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanfechell
569 Rachub Village Jones Richard Son U 16 Quarryman AGY, Llanfwrog
569 Caellwyngryd Jones Richard Head M 49 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
579 Caellwyngryd Jones Richard Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
579 Caellwyngryd Jones Richard Son U 12   CAE, Llanllechid
586 Caellwyngryd Jones Richard Head M 33 Agric Labourer AGY, Trewalchmai
599 Penybryn Jones Richard Son U 7   CAE, Bangor
601 Cae Gwigen Jones Richard Head M 59 Shoemaker CAE, Llanllechid
602 Tal y Bont Jones Richard Son U 12 Scholar CAE, Llanllechid
610 Plasofa Jones Richard Head M 56 Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
614 Tyrhendref Jones Richard Head U 60 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
617 Caban Coch Jones Richard Son U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
628 Crwmlyn Jones Richard Son U 22 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
440 Tyn y Maes Village Jones Robert Son U 2m   CAE, LLandegai
441 Ty Gwyn Nant Jones Robert Servant U 17 Farm Labourer CAE, Llanllechid
443 Helig Jones Robert Head M 46 Labourer DEN, Llanrwst
451 Braichmelyn Village Jones Robert Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
456 Tyntwr Village Jones Robert Head M 51 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
461 Cae Berllan Jones Robert Son U 9   CAE, Llanllechid
463 Penygraig Jones Robert Son U 26 Quarryman AGY, Llanfaelog
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Robert Head M 56 Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
463 Braichmelyn Village Jones Robert Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
471 Pant Jones Robert Son U 1   CAE, Llanllechid
473 Gerlan Jones Robert Head M 28 Slate Dresser CAE, Trefriw
474 Fron Bant Jones Robert Son U 17 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
477 Parc Jones Robert Lodger W 42 Quarryman CAE, Dolwyddelan
479 Cil Twllan Jones Robert Lodger U 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanbedr y Cennin
479 Gwerwydd Jones Robert Head M 39 Quarryman CAE, Caerhun
486 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 7   CAE, Llanllechid
487 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 6m   CAE, Llanllechid
491 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Head U 38 Book Seller CAE, Dwygyfylchi
497 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Head M 27 Quarryman AGY, Holyhead
497 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Head M 28 Quarryman AGY, Pentraeth
501 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 5   CAE, LLandegai
502 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Lodger U 23 Miner CAE
505 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Head W 48 Shoemaker LAN, Liverpool
512 Tan y Ffordd Jones Robert Lodger U 21 Joiner CAE, Clynnog Fawr
512 Tan y Ffordd Jones Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llanllechid
514 Pant Dreiniog Jones Robert Head M 52 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
522 Twr Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 2   CAE, Llanllechid
523 Bryn Fedwen Jones Robert Head M 44 Carrier CAE, Conwy
524 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 2m   CAE, Llanllechid
524 High St. Bethesda Jones Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llanllechid
535 Cilfedau Jones Robert Servant U 18 Agric Labourer AGY, Penmynydd
537 Bont Uchaf Jones Robert Head W 60 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
538 Bont Uchaf Jones Robert Son U 4   CAE, Llanllechid
541 Carneddi Jones Robert Son U 14 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid
543 Llidiart Gwenyn Jones Robert Son U 7   CAE, Llanllechid
544 Llidiart Gwenyn Jones Robert Head M 44 Quarryman AGY, Llanfair
558 Public House Jones Robert Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, LLandegai
559 Tainycoed Jones Robert Servant U 83 Farm Servant CAE, Llanllechid
568 Rachub Village Jones Robert Head W 54 Quarryman CAE, Abergwyngregin
570 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Son U 18   CAE, Bangor
576 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Son U 10m   CAE, Llanllechid
578 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Head M 65 Quarryman CAE, Llanfairfechan
584 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Head M 54 Smith FLN, Tremeirchion
589 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Son U 2   CAE, Abergwyngregin
589 Caellwyngryd Jones Robert Servant U 18 Shoemaker CAE, Abergwyngregin
598 Penybryn Jones Robert Head M 52 Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
615 Tyn Lon Jones Robert Head M 63 Agric Labourer CAE, Beddgelert
616 Talbont Uchaf Jones Robert Servant U 21 Agric Labourer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
617 Caban Coch Jones Robert Son U 16   CAE, Llanllechid
625 Cefnfaes Newydd Jones Robert Servant U 23 Farm Labourer CAE, Llanstumdwy
626 Bryn Pella Jones Robert Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanllechid

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 8th June 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI