GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanrug
Folios 274 to 281

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
274 Felin Bach Owens Owen Head U 22 Farmer CAE, Llanrug
274 Felin Bach Owens Jane Servant U 17 House Servant CAE, Llanrug
 
275 Refail Bach Roberts Robert Head W 54 Blacksmith/Farmer CAE, Llanllechid
275 Refail Bach Roberts Robert Son U 25 Blacksmith CAE, Llanrug
275 Refail Bach Roberts Elinor Daughter U 20   CAE, Llanrug
275 Refail Bach Roberts John Son U 18 Blacksmith CAE, Llanrug
275 Refail Bach Williams Elinor Servant U 15 House Servant CAE, Beddgelert
 
275 Cae Athro Morris Thomas Head M 56 Farmer CAE, Llanfaglan
275 Cae Athro Morris Mary Wife M 54   CAE, Llanbeblig
275 Cae Athro Morris William Son U 14   CAE, Llanrug
275 Cae Athro Morris Jane Daughter M 26 Quarryman's  wife CAE, Llanrug
275 Cae Athro Morris Jane Grand Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanrug
 
275 Cae Athro Williams Robert Head M 49 Shoemaker CAE, Llanbeblig
275 Cae Athro Williams Catherine Wife M 41   CAE, Beddgelert
275 Cae Athro Williams Griffith Son U 13   CAE, Beddgelert
275 Cae Athro Williams Mary Daughter U 8   CAE, Beddgelert
275 Cae Athro Williams Robert Son U 7   CAE, Beddgelert
275 Cae Athro Williams Thomas Son U 5   CAE, Llanrug
275 Cae Athro Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanrug
275 Cae Athro Williams Anne Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanrug
275 Cae Athro Williams Catherine Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanrug
275 Cae Athro Williams Ellis Servant U 10 Servant CAE, Beddgelert
 
275 Pwll y Bar Jones Richard Head M 59 Farmer CAE, Llanbeblig
275 Pwll y Bar Jones Elinor Wife M 63   CAE, Llannor
275 Pwll y Bar Jones Richard Son U 18 Tailor CAE, Llanbeblig
275 Pwll y Bar Hughes Elizabeth Daughter M 21   CAE, Llanbeblig
275 Pwll y Bar Hughes Robert Son In Law M 23 Carpenter CAE, Llanwnda
275 Pwll y Bar Hughes Margaret Grand Daughter U 2m   CAE, Llanrug
275 Pwll y Bar Jones Robert Servant U 22 Farm Labourer CAE, Llanbeblig
275 Pwll y Bar Roberts Catherine Servant U 17 House Servant CAE, Llanfair
 
275 Cae Crin Roberts John Head M 39 Farmer CAE, Llanbeblig
275 Cae Crin Roberts Elizabeth Wife M 37   CAE, Llanfihangel
275 Cae Crin Roberts David Son U 4   CAE, Llanrug
275 Cae Crin Roberts John Son U 7m   CAE, Llanrug
275 Cae Crin Jones Mary Lodger W 78   DEN, Abergele
275 Cae Crin Roberts Elizabeth Sister U 36   CAE, Llanbeblig
 
275 Ty Gwyn Boston John Head M 54 Farmer ?, Guildsfield
275 Ty Gwyn Boston Mary Wife M 55   ?, Guildsfield
275 Ty Gwyn Boston Edward Son U 22 Farm Worker DEN, Llansantffriad Glan Conwy?
275 Ty Gwyn Jones Jane Servant U 15 Farm Servant CAE, Dolbenmaen
 
276 Capel Cae Athro Roberts John Head M 54 Farm Labourer CAE?
276 Capel Cae Athro Roberts Mary Wife M 54   MER, Llandecwyn
276 Capel Cae Athro Roberts Catherine Daughter U 26 Dressmaker CAE, Llanwnda
276 Capel Cae Athro Roberts John Son U 17 Quarryman CAE, Llanllyfni
276 Capel Cae Athro Jones Evan Lodger U 26 Quarryman AGY, Llanfair
 
276 Dol Cynfud Davies Humphrey Head M 77 Farmer CAE, Llanfaglan
276 Dol Cynfud Davies Jane Wife M 70   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
276 Dol Cynfud Davies Anne Daughter U 35 Housemaid CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Davies Elinor Daughter U 28 Housemaid CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Davies William Son U 26 Farm Worker CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Davies Humphrey Son U 24 Farm Worker CAE, Llanrug
 
276 Tyddyn y Cae Morris Robert Head U 64 Farmer CAE, Llanrug
276 Tyddyn y Cae Morris Elinor Sister W 71   CAE, Llanrug
276 Tyddyn y Cae Jones Mary Servant U 40 Housemaid CAE, Llanbeblig
276 Tyddyn y Cae Roberts Richard Servant U 15 Farm Servant CAE, Llanaelhaearn
 
276 Buartha Williams Hugh Head M 34 Farm Labourer CAE, Llanrug
276 Buartha Williams Mary Wife M 31   AGY, Trewalchmai
276 Buartha Williams Mary Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanrug
276 Buartha Williams Elinor Daughter U 1m   CAE, Llanrug
276 Buartha Hughes Elinor Servant U 27 House Servant AGY, Trewalchmai
 
276 Dol Cynfud Owens David Head W 64 Farmer CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Owens John Son U 28 Blacksmith CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Owens David Son U 26 Farm Worker CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Owens Elinor Daughter U 24 Farm Worker CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Owens Nathaniel Son U 19 Farm Worker CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Owens Griffith Son U 17 Scholar CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Owens Mary Daughter U 15 Scholar CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Owens Richard Son U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Owens Grace Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanrug
276 Dol Cynfud Williams Mary Servant U 32 House Servant CAE, Penmorfa
276 Dol Cynfud Williams David Servant U 30 Miller AGY, Llangeinwen
276 Dol Cynfud Roberts William Servant U 17 Servant AGY, Llangeinwen
 
276 Tyddyn y Ridau Jones John Head M 56 Farmer CAE, Llanbeblig
276 Tyddyn y Ridau Jones Jane Wife M 52   CAE, Llanbeblig
276 Tyddyn y Ridau Jones Elinor Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanddeiniolen
276 Tyddyn y Ridau Jones Griffith Servant U 29 Farm Servant CAE, Llanengan
 
281 Plastirion Rowlands John Head M 58 Magistrate CAE, Bangor
281 Plastirion Rowlands Elizabeth Wife M 57   AGY, Holyhead
281 Plastirion Rowlands John Son U 27 Solicitor CAE, Llanbeblig
281 Plastirion Rowlands Elizabeth Daughter U 24   CAE, Llanrug
281 Plastirion Thomas Ellin Servant U 40 Cook CAE, Bangor
281 Plastirion Hughes Jane Servant U 23 House Maid CAE, Llanbeblig
281 Plastirion Williams Ellin Servant U 29 Dairymaid CAE, Edern
281 Plastirion Jones Catherine Servant U 15 Kitchen Maid CAE, Llanddeiniolen
281 Plastirion Williams John Servant U 37 Bailiff CAE, Clynnog Fawr
281 Plastirion Jones John Servant U 29 Groom CAE, Clynnog Fawr
281 Plastirion Hughes Morris Servant U 22 Carter CAE, Llanddeiniolen
281 Plastirion Jones John Servant U 18 Cow boy CAE, Llanrug
 
281 Ty Gwyn Lloyd John Ellis Head M 31 Annuitant CAE, Llangian
281 Ty Gwyn Lloyd E...? Wife M 29   LAN, Liverpool
281 Ty Gwyn Lloyd Charles H. Son U 3   CAE, Llanrug
281 Ty Gwyn Lloyd Edith M. Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanrug
281 Ty Gwyn Lloyd Annie E. Daughter U 9m   CAE, Llanrug
281 Ty Gwyn Jones Owen Servant M 60 Farm Servant AGY, Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog
281 Ty Gwyn Williams Ann Servant U 27 House Servant AGY?
281 Ty Gwyn Jones Ann Servant U 20 House Servant CAE, Llanbeblig
 
281 Tyn Coed Roberts Robert Head M 32 Farmer MER, Dolgellau
281 Tyn Coed Roberts Elizabeth Wife M 30   CAE, Llanbeblig
281 Tyn Coed Roberts Robert Son U 6   CAE, Llanrug
281 Tyn Coed Roberts Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanrug
281 Tyn Coed Roberts Elizabeth Daughter U 8m   CAE, Llanrug
281 Tyn Coed Jones Richard Lodger M 75 Army Major IRL, Dublin
281 Tyn Coed Roberts Ellin Servant U 17 House Servant CAE, Llandwrog
 
281 Bryn Llan Jones William Head M 45 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
281 Bryn Llan Jones Margaret Wife M 46   CAE, Llanbeblig
281 Bryn Llan Jones John Servant U 47 Carter CAE, Llandwrog
281 Bryn Llan Owen Mary Servant U 19 House Servant CAE, Llanllyfni
281 Bryn Llan Williams Rowland Servant U 15 Cow Boy CAE, Llanrug
 
281 Cil Gwythwd Owen Robert Head M 70 Farmer CAE, Llanberis
281 Cil Gwythwd Owen Ellin Wife M 57   CAE, Llanrug
281 Cil Gwythwd Griffith Ellin Daughter U 21   CAE, Llanrug
281 Cil Gwythwd Jones William Servant U 25 Farm Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
281 Cil Gwythwd Hughes Evan Servant U 45 Farm Servant CAE, Beddgelert
 
281 Ty Capel Griffiths Thomas Head M 29 Schoolmaster CAE, Bangor
281 Ty Capel Griffiths Elizabeth Wife M 23   MER, Llandecwyn
281 Ty Capel Griffiths Ellin Daughter U 1   CAE, Llaniestyn

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI


Hosted by Mythic Beasts Ltd.