GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanrug
Folios 304 to 306

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
304 Tan y Marian Ellis John Head W 37 Quarry Labourer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
304 Tan y Marian Ellis Jane Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanrug
304 Tan y Marian Williams Elizabeth Servant U 35 General Servant CAE, Llanrug
304 Tan y Marian Thomas Elizabeth - U 3   CAE, Llanrug
 
304 Bron y Gadair Roberts Owen Head M 45 Quarryman CAE, Llanbeblig
304 Bron y Gadair Roberts Ellen Wife M 44   CAE, Llanfairisgaer
304 Bron y Gadair Roberts John Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanfairisgaer
304 Bron y Gadair Roberts David Son U 16 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
304 Bron y Gadair Roberts Owen Son U 8   CAE, Llanrug
304 Bron y Gadair Roberts Anne Daughter U 12   CAE, Llanrug
 
304 Llys y Gwynt Jones William Head M 42 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
304 Llys y Gwynt Jones Rebecca Wife M 38   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
304 Llys y Gwynt Jones Ellen Daughter U 12   CAE, Llanrug
304 Llys y Gwynt Jones Anne Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanrug
304 Llys y Gwynt Jones Mary Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanrug
304 Llys y Gwynt Jones Catherine Daughter U 11m   CAE, Llanrug
 
304 Carreg y Fran Owens Owen Head M 60 Farmer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
304 Carreg y Fran Owens Margaret Wife M 67   CAE, Llanfaglan
304 Carreg y Fran Jones Hugh Servant U 16 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
304 Carreg y Fran Williams Elias Head M 30 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
304 Carreg y Fran Williams Anne Wife M 26   CAE, Llanrug
304 Carreg y Fran Williams Margaret Daughter U 5   CAE, Llanrug
304 Carreg y Fran Williams Anne Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanrug
 
304 Ddol Helig Parry Thomas Head M 71 Farmer CAE, Llanfaglan
304 Ddol Helig Parry Anne Wife M 65   CAE, Llanrug
304 Ddol Helig Evans William Servant U 18 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanbeblig
 
304 Ddol Helig Williams Laura Head W 56 Farmer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
304 Ddol Helig Williams Jane Griffith Daughter U 15   CAE, Llanrug
304 Ddol Helig Williams William Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
304 Ddol Helig Williams Henry Son U 24 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
304 Ddol Helig Williams John Son M 27 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
304 Ddol Helig Williams Margaret Daugher In Law M 26   CAE, Llanrug
304 Ddol Helig Williams Mary Grand Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanrug
304 Ddol Helig Williams Thomas Grandson U 1m   CAE, Llanrug
 
304 Caer Eithinduon Jones Morris Head M 83 Farmer CAE, Llanrug
304 Caer Eithinduon Jones Mary Wife M 76   CAE, Llanrug
304 Caer Eithinduon Jones David Morris Son U 35 Farm Worker CAE, Llanrug
304 Caer Eithinduon Pritchard William Servant U 19 Agric Labourer AGY, Llanidan
304 Caer Eithinduon Griffith Anne Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, Llanrug
305 Caer Eithinduon Morris William Grandson U 10 Scholar CAE, Llanrug
 
305 Bryn Eryr Peters John Head M 36 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
305 Bryn Eryr Peters Jane Wife M 36   CAE, Bangor
305 Bryn Eryr Ellis Ellen Niece U 6   LAN, Liverpool
305 Bryn Eryr Roberts Elizabeth Mother in Law W 77   CAE, Bangor
 
305 Cefn Llwyd Morris Robert Head M 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
305 Cefn Llwyd Morris Grace Wife M 31   CAE, Llanfairfechan
305 Cefn Llwyd Morris Ellen Daughter U 8   CAE, Llanrug
305 Cefn Llwyd Morris Jane Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanrug
305 Cefn Llwyd Morris Maurice Son U 4   CAE, Llanrug
305 Cefn Llwyd Morris Catherine Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanrug
 
305 Tyn Rhos Williams John Head M 49 Quarryman/Farmer CAE, Llanrug
305 Tyn Rhos Williams Jane Wife M 47   CAE?
305 Tyn Rhos Williams John Son U 20 Slate Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
305 Tyn Rhos Williams Griffith Son U 18 Farm Worker CAE, Llanrug
305 Tyn Rhos Williams Jane Daughter U 9   CAE, Llanrug
305 Tyn Rhos Williams Margaret Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanrug
 
305 Tyddyn Alice Jones Rowland Head M 52 Quarryman/Farmer CAE, Llanddeiniolen
305 Tyddyn Alice Jones Anne Wife M 54   CAE, Llanrug
305 Tyddyn Alice Jones William Son U 21 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
305 Tyddyn Alice Jones David Son U 20 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
305 Tyddyn Alice Jones Catherine Daughter U 15 House Servant CAE, Llanrug
 
305 Rallt Deg Pritchard Robert Head M 58 Farmer CAE, Llanrug
305 Rallt Deg Pritchard Mary Wife M 60   MGY, Meifod
305 Rallt Deg Jones Ellen Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, Llanrug
 
305 Tanrallt Roberts Michael Head M 26 Quarryman/Farmer CAE, Llanrug
305 Tanrallt Roberts Catherine Wife M 25   CAE, Llanrug
305 Tanrallt Roberts Elizabeth Daughter U 3m   CAE, Llanrug
305 Tanrallt Evans Robert Daugher In Law W 72 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
 
305 Bryn Bras Lodge Evans William Head M 28 Watch & Clock Maker CAE, LLandegai
305 Bryn Bras Lodge Evans Mary Wife M 32   CAE, Llanbeblig
305 Bryn Bras Lodge Evans Mary Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanrug
305 Bryn Bras Lodge Evans Thomas Son U 4   CAE, Llanrug
305 Bryn Bras Lodge Evans Jane Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanrug
 
305 Bryn Bras Lodge Owen William Head M 27 Quarryman CAE, Bangor
305 Bryn Bras Lodge Owen Jane Wife M 27   CAE, Llanrug
305 Bryn Bras Lodge Owen Jane Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanrug
 
305 Bryn y Ffridd Pritchard John Head M 57 Farmer CAE, Llanwnda
305 Bryn y Ffridd Pritchard Catherine Wife M 58   CAE, Llanfaglan
305 Bryn y Ffridd Pritchard William Son U 18 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
 
306 Pen y Bonc Jones Morgan Head M 35 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
306 Pen y Bonc Jones Elizabeth Wife M 43   CAE, Llanbeblig
306 Pen y Bonc Jones Ellen Daughter U 9   CAE, Llanrug
306 Pen y Bonc Jones Mary Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanrug
306 Pen y Bonc Jones John Son U 4   CAE, Llanrug
306 Pen y Bonc Williams Morgan Nephew U 13 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
 
306 Pen y Bonc Williams John Head M 37 Stonemason CAE, Llanrug
306 Pen y Bonc Williams Anne Wife M 34   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
306 Pen y Bonc Williams William Son U 13   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
306 Pen y Bonc Williams Henry Son U 11   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
306 Pen y Bonc Williams John Son U 9   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
306 Pen y Bonc Williams Jane Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanrug
 
306 Tan y Coed Morris Richard Head M 25 Quarryman CAE, Llanddeiniolen
306 Tan y Coed Morris Ellen Wife M 25   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
306 Tan y Coed Morris Hugh Brother U 17 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
 
306 Tan y Coed Williams Owen Head M 27 Quarryman AGY, Trefdraeth
306 Tan y Coed Williams Mary Wife M 26   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
306 Tan y Coed Williams David Nephew U 2 Blacksmiths son CAE, Clynnog Fawr
 
306 Tan y Coed Jones Anne Head W 50 Farmer CAE, Llanbeblig
306 Tan y Coed Jones Morris Son U 20 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanrug
306 Tan y Coed Parry Jane Grand Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanrug
 
306 Bryncwil Jones Tamar Head W 64 Farmer CAE, Llandwrog
 
306 Pool St Jones Richard Head M 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
306 Pool St Jones Catherine Wife M 30   CAE, Llanwnda
306 Pool St Jones Richard Son U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
306 Pool St Jones John Son U 1   CAE, Llanrug
 
306 Pool St Jones William Head M 26 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
306 Pool St Jones Anne Wife M 26   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
306 Pool St Jones Evan Son U 2   CAE, Llanddeiniolen
306 Pool St Jones William Son U 2m   CAE, Llanrug
306 Pool St Jones Richard Brother U 31 Quarryman CAE, Llanrug
306 Pool St Owen Elizabeth Servant U 16 House Servant CAE, Llanddeiniolen
 
306 Chapel House Williams Robert Head M 27 Stonemason CAE, Llanrug
306 Chapel House Williams Anne Wife M 26   CAE, Llanwnda
306 Chapel House Williams Laura Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanrug

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 15th May 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI