We are in the process of upgrading the site to implement a content management system.

1851 Census, Llanwnda

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
609 Rhosgadfa Parry John Head W 75 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
609 Rhosgadfa Roberts William Son/Sister In Law M 38 Labourer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
609 Rhosgadfa Roberts Ellin Daughter M 40   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Rhosgadfa Roberts John Grandson U 8   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Rhosgadfa Roberts Margaret Grand Daughter U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Pen y Ffordd Morris Robert Head M 29 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
609 Pen y Ffordd Morris Margaret Wife M 31   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Pen y Ffordd Morris William Son U 4   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Pen y Ffordd Morris Morris Son U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Tyddyn Hen Thomas Erasmus Head M 27 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tyddyn Hen Thomas Jane Wife M 26   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tyddyn Hen Thomas Ann Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tyddyn Hen Thomas John Son U 9m   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Glanrafon Hen Roberts John Head M 31 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
609 Glanrafon Hen Roberts Elizabeth Wife M 31   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Glanrafon Hen Roberts John Son U 2   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Peng Jones Jane Head W 78 Farmer CAE, Beddgelert
609 Peng Owen Mary Lodger U 24 Dressmaker CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Peng Hughes David Head M 38 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
609 Peng Hughes Margaret Wife M 37   CAE, Llanbeblig
609 Peng Hughes Jane Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
609 Peng Hughes John Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
609 Peng Hughes Laura Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Brondirion Jones John Head M 36 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
609 Brondirion Jones Ann Wife M 27   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
609 Brondirion Jones Dorothy Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Tanr Williams David Head M 38 Master Shoemaker CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Williams Jane Wife M 31   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
609 Tanr Williams Sarah Daughter U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Williams Jane Daughter U 5 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Williams William Son U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Jones Mary Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
 
610 Tanr Evans Edwin Head M 33 Shoemaker CAE, Llanbeblig
610 Tanr Evans Mary Wife M 24   AGY, Amlwch
610 Tanr Evans Mary Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tanr Williams Mary Visitor M 65 Dressmaker AGY, Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
 
610 Maenhir Hughes Ann Head W 64 Former House Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
610 Maenhir     (Llanelwi) Hughes Ezra Evans Son U 22 Quarryman CAE?
610 Maenhir Hughes Jane Evans Daughter U 21   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
 
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Robert Head M 39 Journeyman Shoemaker CAE, Ynyscynhaearn
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Jane Wife M 43   CAE, Llangybi
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Griffith Son U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanbeblig
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Richard Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanbeblig
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Jane Daughter U 8   CAE, Llanbeblig
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Margaret Daughter U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Robert Son U 1   CAE, Llandwrog
 
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis John Head M 72 Farmer CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis Catherine Wife M 68   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis Lewis Son W 42 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis Robert Son U 25   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis Margaret Grand Daughter U 8 Scholar IRL
 
610 Bryn Eithin Jones John Head M 35 Agric Labourer AGY, Penmynydd
610 Bryn Eithin Jones Jane Wife M 31   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Bryn Eithin Jones William Son U 7   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Bryn Eithin Jones Owen Son U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Bryn Eithin Jones Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanwnda
 
610 Fronganol Williams John Head M 36 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
610 Fronganol Williams Mary Wife M 40   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
610 Fronganol Williams Margaret Daughter U 11   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Fronganol Williams Mary Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Fronganol Williams John Son U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Fronganol Williams William J. Son U 3m   CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Cil Llidiart Williams Rachel Head W 42 Agric Labourer's Widow CAE, Llanwnda
611 Cil Llidiart Williams Griffith Son U 14   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Cil Llidiart Williams Richard Son U 12   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Cil Lidiart Williams Ann Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Fron Felan Jones John Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Ann Wife M 38   CAE, Llanllyfni
611 Fron Felan Jones Thomas Son U 10   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Owen Son U 8   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Ellis Son U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Catherine Daughter U 4m   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes Ann Wife M 33 Sailor's Wife CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes Thomas Son U 7   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes John Son U 4   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes Hugh Son U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes Ann Servant U 13 House Servant CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Frondeg Hughes John Head M 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
611 Frondeg Hughes Anne Wife M 31   CAE, Llandwrog
611 Frondeg Jones Griffith Cousin U 17   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Frondeg Jones Mary Ann Niece U 4   CAE, Llandwrog
611 Frondeg Jones Margaret Servant U 18 Servant CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Refail Bach Griffith Hugh Head M 77 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
611 Refail Bach Griffith Elizabeth Wife M 76   CAE, Llandwrog
611 Refail Bach Hughes Appolonia Lodger U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Cefn y Capel Hughes Griffith Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
611 Cefn y Capel Hughes Mary Wife M 36   CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Bryn Horeb Rogers Benjamin Head M 32 British School Master MGY/Gui
611 Bryn Horeb Rogers Anne Wife M 29   DEN, Abergele
611 Bryn Horeb Rogers Robert John Son U 2m   CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Fron Parry Samuel Head M 35 Master Joiner CAE, Llaniestyn
612 Fron Parry Jane Wife M 40   CAE, Bodfean
612 Fron Parry Mary Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanbeblig
612 Fron Parry Henry Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanllyfni
612 Fron Parry Ellin Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Parry Robert Son U 3m   CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Fron Roberts Robert Head M 39 Quarryman CAE, Llangybi
612 Fron Roberts Jane Wife M 35   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Roberts Henry Son U 11   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Roberts Jane Daughter U 9   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Roberts Daniel Son U 6   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Roberts Ellin Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Hughes Daniel Lodger U 60 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Fron Williams Catherine Head W 67 Farmer's Widow CAE, Beddgelert
612 Fron Williams Mary Daughter U 38   CAE, Llanbeblig
612 Fron Williams Catherine Daughter U 23   CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Caemryson Edwards William Head W 76 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanbeblig
612 Cae'mryson Pritchard Morris Son/Sister In Law M 41 Quarryman CAE, Llanaelhaearn
612 Cae'mryson Pritchard Ellin Daughter M 40   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Ann Grand Daughter U 14   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Ellin Grand Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Richard Grandson U 8   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Cae'mryson Pritchard Catherine Grand Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Laura Grand Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Jane Grand Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Pant Coch Williams Lewis Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
612 Pant Coch Williams Ellin Wife M 35   CAE, Llandwrog
612 Pant Coch Williams Jane Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Pant Coch Williams Ellin Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Pant Coch Williams Mary Daughter U 8m   CAE, Llanwnda

Previous Page    Next Page Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 2nd June 1999