GENUKI Home page

IndexIndex    ContentsContents

1851 Census, Llanwnda
Folios 609 to 612

Previous Page    Next Page

Folio Address Surname Forenames Relationship Condition Age Occupation Place of Birth
609 Rhosgadfa Parry John Head W 75 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
609 Rhosgadfa Roberts William Son/Sister In Law M 38 Labourer CAE, Clynnog Fawr
609 Rhosgadfa Roberts Ellin Daughter M 40   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Rhosgadfa Roberts John Grandson U 8   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Rhosgadfa Roberts Margaret Grand Daughter U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Pen y Ffordd Morris Robert Head M 29 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
609 Pen y Ffordd Morris Margaret Wife M 31   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Pen y Ffordd Morris William Son U 4   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Pen y Ffordd Morris Morris Son U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Tyddyn Hen Thomas Erasmus Head M 27 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tyddyn Hen Thomas Jane Wife M 26   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tyddyn Hen Thomas Ann Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tyddyn Hen Thomas John Son U 9m   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Glanrafon Hen Roberts John Head M 31 Quarryman CAE, Llandwrog
609 Glanrafon Hen Roberts Elizabeth Wife M 31   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Glanrafon Hen Roberts John Son U 2   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Peng Jones Jane Head W 78 Farmer CAE, Beddgelert
609 Peng Owen Mary Lodger U 24 Dressmaker CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Peng Hughes David Head M 38 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
609 Peng Hughes Margaret Wife M 37   CAE, Llanbeblig
609 Peng Hughes Jane Daughter U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
609 Peng Hughes John Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
609 Peng Hughes Laura Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Brondirion Jones John Head M 36 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
609 Brondirion Jones Ann Wife M 27   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
609 Brondirion Jones Dorothy Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
 
609 Tanr Williams David Head M 38 Master Shoemaker CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Williams Jane Wife M 31   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
609 Tanr Williams Sarah Daughter U 7 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Williams Jane Daughter U 5 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Williams William Son U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Williams Elizabeth Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
609 Tanr Jones Mary Servant U 21 House Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
 
610 Tanr Evans Edwin Head M 33 Shoemaker CAE, Llanbeblig
610 Tanr Evans Mary Wife M 24   AGY, Amlwch
610 Tanr Evans Mary Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tanr Williams Mary Visitor M 65 Dressmaker AGY, Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
 
610 Maenhir Hughes Ann Head W 64 Former House Servant CAE, Clynnog Fawr
610 Maenhir     (Llanelwi) Hughes Ezra Evans Son U 22 Quarryman CAE?
610 Maenhir Hughes Jane Evans Daughter U 21   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
 
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Robert Head M 39 Journeyman Shoemaker CAE, Ynyscynhaearn
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Jane Wife M 43   CAE, Llangybi
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Griffith Son U 14 Scholar CAE, Llanbeblig
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Richard Son U 11 Scholar CAE, Llanbeblig
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Jane Daughter U 8   CAE, Llanbeblig
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Margaret Daughter U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyn y Maen Roberts Robert Son U 1   CAE, Llandwrog
 
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis John Head M 72 Farmer CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis Catherine Wife M 68   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis Lewis Son W 42 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis Robert Son U 25   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Tyddyn Canol Lewis Margaret Grand Daughter U 8 Scholar IRL
 
610 Bryn Eithin Jones John Head M 35 Agric Labourer AGY, Penmynydd
610 Bryn Eithin Jones Jane Wife M 31   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Bryn Eithin Jones William Son U 7   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Bryn Eithin Jones Owen Son U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Bryn Eithin Jones Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanwnda
 
610 Fronganol Williams John Head M 36 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
610 Fronganol Williams Mary Wife M 40   CAE, Clynnog Fawr
610 Fronganol Williams Margaret Daughter U 11   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Fronganol Williams Mary Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Fronganol Williams John Son U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
610 Fronganol Williams William J. Son U 3m   CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Cil Llidiart Williams Rachel Head W 42 Agric Labourer's Widow CAE, Llanwnda
611 Cil Llidiart Williams Griffith Son U 14   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Cil Llidiart Williams Richard Son U 12   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Cil Lidiart Williams Ann Daughter U 7   CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Fron Felan Jones John Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Ann Wife M 38   CAE, Llanllyfni
611 Fron Felan Jones Thomas Son U 10   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Owen Son U 8   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Ellis Son U 5   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Margaret Daughter U 2   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Fron Felan Jones Catherine Daughter U 4m   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes Ann Wife M 33 Sailor's Wife CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes Thomas Son U 7   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes John Son U 4   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes Hugh Son U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Braich Melyn Hughes Ann Servant U 13 House Servant CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Frondeg Hughes John Head M 29 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
611 Frondeg Hughes Anne Wife M 31   CAE, Llandwrog
611 Frondeg Jones Griffith Cousin U 17   CAE, Llanwnda
611 Frondeg Jones Mary Ann Niece U 4   CAE, Llandwrog
611 Frondeg Jones Margaret Servant U 18 Servant CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Refail Bach Griffith Hugh Head M 77 Agric Labourer CAE, Llandwrog
611 Refail Bach Griffith Elizabeth Wife M 76   CAE, Llandwrog
611 Refail Bach Hughes Appolonia Lodger U 6 Scholar CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Cefn y Capel Hughes Griffith Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
611 Cefn y Capel Hughes Mary Wife M 36   CAE, Llanwnda
 
611 Bryn Horeb Rogers Benjamin Head M 32 British School Master MGY/Gui
611 Bryn Horeb Rogers Anne Wife M 29   DEN, Abergele
611 Bryn Horeb Rogers Robert John Son U 2m   CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Fron Parry Samuel Head M 35 Master Joiner CAE, Llaniestyn
612 Fron Parry Jane Wife M 40   CAE, Bodfean
612 Fron Parry Mary Daughter U 13 Scholar CAE, Llanbeblig
612 Fron Parry Henry Son U 9 Scholar CAE, Llanllyfni
612 Fron Parry Ellin Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Parry Robert Son U 3m   CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Fron Roberts Robert Head M 39 Quarryman CAE, Llangybi
612 Fron Roberts Jane Wife M 35   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Roberts Henry Son U 11   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Roberts Jane Daughter U 9   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Roberts Daniel Son U 6   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Roberts Ellin Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Fron Hughes Daniel Lodger U 60 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Fron Williams Catherine Head W 67 Farmer's Widow CAE, Beddgelert
612 Fron Williams Mary Daughter U 38   CAE, Llanbeblig
612 Fron Williams Catherine Daughter U 23   CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Caemryson Edwards William Head W 76 Agric Labourer CAE, Llanbeblig
612 Cae'mryson Pritchard Morris Son/Sister In Law M 41 Quarryman CAE, Llanaelhaearn
612 Cae'mryson Pritchard Ellin Daughter M 40   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Ann Grand Daughter U 14   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Ellin Grand Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Richard Grandson U 8   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Cae'mryson Pritchard Catherine Grand Daughter U 6   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Laura Grand Daughter U 3   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Caemryson Pritchard Jane Grand Daughter U 1   CAE, Llanwnda
 
612 Pant Coch Williams Lewis Head M 40 Quarryman CAE, Llanwnda
612 Pant Coch Williams Ellin Wife M 35   CAE, Llandwrog
612 Pant Coch Williams Jane Daughter U 10   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Pant Coch Williams Ellin Daughter U 4   CAE, Llanwnda
612 Pant Coch Williams Mary Daughter U 8m   CAE, Llanwnda

Previous Page    Next Page


Transcription by Joyce & Douglas Hinde
Page generated by Brian Pears 2nd June 1999

InfoFind help, report problems, and contribute information.

Copyright GENUKI and Contributors 1996 to date
GENUKI is a registered trade mark of the
charitable trust GENUKI