| Kingdom of Fife | Contents |
The LDS have filmed the 1841 - 1891 census records. These films can be ordered in to LDS Family History Centres. The content of each film reel is given below. More information is available at the LDS website under 'Library' --> 'Family History Library Catalog'.
| Parish | LDS film numbers: | |||||
| 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1881 | 1891 | |
| Abbotshall | 1042699 | 1042251 | 103825, index to streets on 104116 |
103986 | see Kirkcaldy | see Kirkcaldy |
| Abdie | - | 1042252 | 103825 | 103986 | 203516 | 208746 |
| Aberdour | 1042699 | 1042252 | 103825 | 103986 | 203516 | 208746 |
| Anstruther Easter | 1042699 | 1042252 | 103825 | 103986 | 203516 | 208746 |
| Anstruther Wester | 1042699 | 1042252 | 103825 | 103986 | 203516 | 208746 |
| Arngask | 1042699 | 1042252 | 103825 | 103986 | 203516 | 208746 |
| Auchterderran | 1042699 | 1042252 | 103825 | 103986 | 203516 | 208747 |
| Auchtermuchty | - | 1042252 | 103825 | 103986 | 203516 | 208747 |
| Auchtertool | 1042699 | 1042252 | 103825 | 103986 | 203517 | 208747 |
| Ballingry | 1042699 | 1042253 | 103825 | 103987 | 203517 | 208748 |
| Balmerino | - | 1042253 | 103825 | 103987 | 203517 | 208748 |
| Beath | 1042699 | 1042253 | 103825 | 103987 | 203517 | 208748 |
| Burntisland | 1042699 | 1042253 | 103825 | 103987 | 203517 | 208749 |
| Cameron | 1042699 | 1042253 | 103826 | 103988 | 203518 | 208749 |
| Carnbee | 1042700 | 1042253 | 103826 | 103988 | 203518 | 208749 |
| Carnock | 1042700 | 1042253 | 103826 | 103988 | 203518 | 208749 |
| Ceres | - | 1042253 | 103826 | 103988 | 203518 | 208749 |
| Collessie | - | 1042254 | 103826 | 103988 | 203518 | 208750 |
| Crail | 1042700 | 1042254 | 103826 | 103988 | 203518 | 208750 |
| Creich | - | 1042254 | 103826 | 103988 | 203518 | 208750 |
| Culross | 1042692 | 1042262 | 103892 | 104072 | 203504 | 208733 |
| Cults | - | 1042254 | 103826 | 103988 | 203518 | 208750 |
| Cupar | - | 1042254 | 103826 | 103988 | 203519 | 208751 |
| Dairsie | - | 1042254 | 103827 | 103989 | 203519 | 208751 |
| Dalgety | 1042700 | 1042254 | 103827 | 103989 | 203519 | 208751 |
| Dunbog | - | 1042265 | 103827 | 103989 | 203519 | 208751 |
| Dunfermline | 1042700, 1042701 | 1042265, 1042266 | 103827 | 103989, index to streets on 104117 |
203520, 203521, index to streets on 203392 |
208752, 208753, 208754, index to streets on 208606 |
| Dunino | 1042701 | 1042266 | 103828 | 103990 | 203522 | 208754 |
Return to top of page |
||||||
| Dysart | 1042701 | 1042266, 1042267 | 103828, index to streets on 104116 |
103990 | 203522, index to streets on 203392 |
208755, index to streets on 208606 |
| Elie | 1042701 | 1042267 | 103829 | 103990 | 203523 | 208756 |
| Falkland | 1042701 | 1042267 | 103829 | 103991 | 203523 | 208756 |
| Ferryport on Craig | 1042702 | 1042267 | 103829 | 103991 | 203523 | 208756 |
| Flisk | 1042702 | 1042267 | 103829 | 103991 | 203523 | 208757 |
| Forgan | 1042702 | 1042267 | 103829 | 103991 | 203523 | 208757 |
| Inverkeithing | 1042702 | 1042267 | 103829 | 103991 | 203523 | 208757 |
| Kemback | 1042702 | 1042267 | 103829 | 103992 | 203523 | 208757 |
| Kennoway | 1042702 | 1042268 | 103829 | 103992 | 203524 | 208757 |
| Kettle | 1042702 | 1042268 | 103829 | 103992 | 203524 | 208758 |
| Kilconquhar | 1042702 | 1042268 | 103829 | 103992 | 203524 | 208758 |
| Kilmany | 1042702 | 1042268 | 103829 | 103992 | 203524 | 208758 |
| Kilrenny | 1042702 | 1042268 | 103829 | 103992 | 203524 | 208758 |
| Kinghorn | - | 1042268 | 103829 | 103992 | 203524 | 208759 |
| Kinglassie | - | 1042269 | 103830 | 103992 | 203525 | 208759 |
| Kingsbarns | 1042702 | 1042269 | 103830 | 103992 | 203525 | 208759 |
| Kirkcaldy | - | 1042269 | 103830, index to streets on 104116 |
103993, index to streets on 104117 |
203526, 203527, index to streets on 203392 |
208760, 208761, 208762, index to streets on 208606 |
| Largo | 1042703 | 1042269 | 103831 | 103994 | 203528 | 208763 |
Return to top of page |
||||||
| Leslie | - | 1042269 | 103831 | 103994 | 203528 | 208763 |
| Leuchars | 1042703 | 1042270 | 103831 | 103994 | 203528 | 208764 |
| Logie | 1042703 | 1042270 | 103831 | 103994 | 203528 | 208764 |
| Markinch | 1042703 | 1042270 | 103831 | 103994 | 203529 | 208764 |
| Monimail | 1042703 | 1042270 | 103831 | 103994 | 203529 | 208765 |
| Moonzie | 1042703 | 1042270 | 103831 | 103994 | 203529 | 208765 |
| Newburgh | 1042703 | 1042270 | 103832 | 103994 | 203529 | 208765 |
| Newburn | 1042703 | 1042270 | 103832 | 103994 | 203529 | 208765 |
| Pittenweem | 1042703 | 1042271 | 103832 | 103994 | 203530 | 208765 |
| Saline | 1042704 | 1042271 | 103832 | 103995 | 203531 | 208767 |
| Scoonie | 1042704 | 1042272 | 103832 | 103995 | 203531 | 208767 |
| St Andrews & St Leonards | 1042704 | 1042272 | 103832 | 103995 | 203530 | 208766 |
| St Monans | 1042704 | 1042271 | 103832 | 103995 | 203530 | 208767 |
| Strathmiglo | 1042704 | 1042272 | 103832 | 103995 | 203531 | 208768 |
| Torryburn | 1042704 | 1042272 | 103832 | 103995 | 203531 | 208768 |
| Tulliallan | 1042698 | 1042251 | 103896 | 104079 | 203515 | 208745 |
| Wemyss | 1042704, 1042705 | 1042273 | 103832 | 103995 | 203532 | 208768 |
Are you lost in the GENUKI hierarchy or arrived here from a search engine? If so, use the up-arrow(s) at the top of the page to go up the hierarchy.