Hide

Transcripts of Parish Registers - Cookham Baptisms 1607-1617

hide
Hide

Baptisms 1607 - 1635

Marriages 1607 - 1635

Burials 1607 - 1635

Date Baptised Surname First Name Father Mother Notes
28Apr 1607 READE John George - -
21??? 1607 BABHAM Christopher John - -
??Jul 1607 SEENOTE William - - -
??Aug 1607 SAYER Christopher - - -
04Sep 1607 MOORE William John - -
????? 1607 NEWBERIE Humpherie - - -
??Oct 1607 AUSTYNE Alce William - -
????? 1607 TONGE Marrie Henrie >- -
??Nov 1607 OSBORNE Elinor William - -
????? 1607 BOWYER Robert Richard >- -
??Dec 1607 DODSONNE Sarra Thomas - -
????? 1607 WOOD Marie William >- -
??Jan 1607 WHITE Margarie Robert - -
????? 1607 MESSENGER Nathaniel Symon >- -
????? 1607 LYTELSTONNE Abigall Michell >- -
????? 1607 HEASTER Thomas William >- -
????? 1607 BALLARD Sarra Thomas >- -
????? 1607 ROBERTS Marye Thomas >- -
01Feb 1607 SAUNDERS Philies William - -
01Mar 1607 CARTER Francis John - -
03May 1612 NOTT John Symon - -
30May 1612 SMITH Elizabeth John - -
02Jul 1612 TARRA Janne Emanuell - -
12Jul 1612 FOWLER Robert Thomas - -
19Jul 1612 CHURCH William William - -
07Aug 1612 VICARE Anthony Edward - -
09Aug 1612 OSBORNE Marie James - -
04Oct 1612 WYLLIAMS Abraham Paul - -
20Dec 1612 READ George George - -
27Dec 1612 MOORE John Anthony - -
27Dec 1612 NORMAN Ann John - -
28Dec 1612 BURE William Raffe - -
01Jan 1612 DAVES Edward Edward - -
01Jan 1612 MESSENGER Andrew Symon - -
03Jan 1612 POOLE John John - -
04Jan 1612 BREADS Daniell Danyell - -
04Jan 1612 AUSTEN Anthony Richard - -
17Jan 1612 AUSTEN Marie William - -
14Mar 1612 GODFRIE Richard John - -
25Mar 1612 BOWDEN Ann Thomas - -
27Mar 1614 JOHSONNE Jonne William - Joan?
21Apr 1614 READE Elizabeth George - -
23Apr 1614 ANSTEY Marie John - -
27Apr 1614 OSBORNE Peter James - -
28May 1614 AUSTEN Sisly John - -
29May 1614 HEWERD Marie Water - -
01Jun 1614 ALDREDGE Richard John - -
05Jun 1614 BYRD Janeed John - -
13Jun 1614 WOODYOUR Margaret Edward(Mr) - -
03Jul 1614 BALLARD John John - -
10Jul 1614 SPRATELY Catheren Richard - -
17Jul 1614 HOLDERNES Danyell Rogger - -
14Aug 1614 SMITHE Elizabeth John - -
21Aug 1614 HAWDEN Marie William - -
28Aug 1614 POWTEY Silvester Silvester - -
02Oct 1614 OSBORNE Thomas Robert - -
24Dec 1614 WELDON Christian George(Mr) - -
24Dec 1614 WELDON Elizabeth George(Mr) - -
26Dec 1614 CARTER John William - -
22Jan 1614 WOOD Martha William - -
05Mar 1614 CHURCH John William - -
12Mar 1614 MARSHALL Ann Thomas - -
12Mar 1614 CASTELLMAN Ann William - -
19Mar 1614 AUSTEN William William - -
19Mar 1614 COOKE Catherine Silvester - -
16Apr 1615 MESSENGER Ann Symon - -
29Apr 1615 BURELY Marie Thomas - -
30Apr 1615 CORKE Elizabeth Robert - -
30May 1615 AUSTEN Thomas Richard - -
02Jul 1615 ANSTEY Cathern Robert - -
20Aug 1615 BURDES Margaret Danyell - -
24Aug 1615 DEANE Bartholomew Henrie - -
27Aug 1615 KEELE Richard Robert - -
29Aug 1615 CUTTER William John - -
05Nov 1615 SPRATLEY Margaret Richard - -
07Jan 1615 COTTERELL John Robert - -
08Jan 1615 TYLLER Gylles Gyles - -
31Jan 1615 WOODYOUR Catern Edward - -
24Mar 1615 MICHENHOLE Christopher Christopher - -
01Apr 1616 TRUMP Nathaniel Richard - -
07Apr 1616 CEBIRD Stephanna William - -
11Apr 1616 HADEN Ann William - -
14Apr 1616 HILL Maria Peter - -
28Apr 1616 AUSTEN John John - -
12May 1616 MOORE Ann John - -
14May 1616 NOOKE Rebecca Robert - -
26May 1616 DOWCE Robert Robert - -
02Jun 1616 SANDERS William Willkam - -
14Aug 1616 MESSENGER Henrie Symon - -
22Sep 1616 HEWARD Elizabeth Water - -
03Oct 1616 LYTELTONE Dorothie Michell - -
06Oct 1616 LOVJOYE Maria ? - -
06Oct 1616 PAGET Elizabeth Sylvester - -
20Oct 1616 HERBERT Edward William(Mr) - -
03Nov 1616 WINDE Margaret Symon - -
10Nov 1616 OSBORNE Fraunces James - -
10Nov 1616 HOLDERNES Margaret Rogger - -
17Nov 1616 BYRD Abrham John - -
24Nov 1616 TRIBICKE Dorcas Eliz.Ùabeth - -
05Jan 1616 BALLARD Thomas John - -
12Jan 1616 READ Robert George - -
23Feb 1616 JOHNSONNE William William - -
16Mar 1616 TICE Jacob Robert - -
25Mar 1617 TYLLER Gylls Gylls - -
06Apr 1617 MOWDLEY Thomas William - -
13Apr 1617 BURLEY Leonard Thomas - -
13Apr 1617 POWTON Christopher Sylvester - -
15Apr 1617 STONE James Edward - -
25Apr 1617 MOORE Marie John - -
25May 1617 BENAM Elizabeth Robert - -
28May 1617 C..BAYNE Marie James - -
03Aug 1617 WARNER Richard Silvester - -
10Aug 1617 SPRATLEY Richard Richard - -
27Aug 1617 SMYTHE Marie John - -
05Oct 1617 AUSTEN Anna Richard - -
19Oct 1617 AYER Richard Abraham - -
22Oct 1617 BELDAM Annys John - -
26Oct 1617 CUTTER Francis John - d/o
09Nov 1617 COCKE William Robert - -
05Dec 1617 WOODYOUR Richard Richard - -
01Jan 1617 GAREY Samuel Hewe - -
10Jan 1617 MARSH Elizabeth Thomas - -
27Dec 1617 ROBYNSON Elizabeth William - -
08Feb 1617 HEBERT Marie William - -
10Feb 1617 WYLLIAMS Ann Edward - -
24 Feb 1617 DOWCE William Robert - -
10 Aug 1617 SPRATLEY Richard Richard - -
27Aug 1617 SMYTHE Marie John - -
05Oct 1617 AUSTEN Anna Richard - -
19Oct 1617 AYER Richard Abraham - -
22Oct 1617 BELDAM Annys John - -
26Oct 1617 CUTTER Francis John - d/o
09Nov 1617 COCKE William Robert - -
05Dec 1617 WOODYOUR Richard Richard - -
01Jan 1617 GAREY Samuel Hewe - -
10Jan 1617 MARSH Elizabeth Thomas - -
27Dec 1617 ROBYNSON Elizabeth William - -
08Feb 1617 HEBERT Marie William - -
10Feb 1617 WYLLIAMS Ann Edward - -
24Feb 1617 DOWCE William Robert - -
10Jan 1619 GYBBYNS Alice Thomas - -
10Jan 1619 HEBERT Fraunces William - -
19Jan 1619 WOODYOUR Richard Richard - -
23Jan 1619 PUNTER George George - -
06Feb 1619 CUTTER Silvester John - -
06Feb 1619 COOKE Edward Silvester - -
27Feb 1619 MARSHALL Thomas Thomas - -
11Mar 1619 COCKE Margerie Ro. - -
11Apr 1619 ROBERTS Symon John - -
11Apr 1619 DOWSE John Robert - -
18Apr 1619 BALLARD Arnall John - -
18Apr 1619 WEBB Ann Jaffere - -
23May 1619 WINCHESTER Richard John - -
23May 1619 WARNER Ann Silvester - -
23May 1619 HEAWARD Fraunces Water - -
30May 1619 LITLETONNE Fraunces Michell - -
05Jun 1619 THEFIELD John John - -
27Jun 1619 OSBORNE Thomas James - -
27Jun 1619 LOVJOYE Richard Hewe - -
07Jul 1619 REDWAIE Peter Richard - -
13Jul 1619 WOODE Elizabeth William - -
29Aug 1619 SAYER Nathaniel Hewe - -
29Aug 1619 BELDAM Thomas John - -
05Sep 1619 PAGGET Silvester - - -
05Sep 1619 PARSLOWE Henrie John - -
08Sep 1619 READE Lawrence George - -
16Sep 1619 WHITE Robert Robert - -
03Oct 1619 JOHNSONNE Marie William - -
10Oct 1619 TYLLER Marie Gylles - -
28Oct 1619 ZZZ Judith see notes - A base child from Cannon
21Nov 1619 HOLDERNES Fraunces Rogger - -
?? Dec1619 CLEMENTS Henrie Henrie -
26Dec 1619 DODSONNE Marie Thomas - -
30Dec 1619 HADEN Thomas William - -
30Dec 1619 HADEN Silvester William - -
06Jan 1620 WINCHESTER Marie John - -
04Feb 1620 HEWARD William Roger - -
11Feb 1620 CHILDE Marie John - -
13Feb 1620 MESSENGER Martha Symon - -
04Mar 1620 WYLLIAMS Robert Thomas - -
04Mar 1620 COCKE John John - -
09Apr 1620 BURNHAM Jone John - -
23Apr 1620 AUSTEN Elizabeth Richard - -
23Apr 1620 ROBERTS John Olipher - -
21May 1620 SMITHE Elizabeth John - -
23May 1620 TRUMP Nathaniel Richard - -
02Jul 1620 PERFECT Elizabeth William - -
09Jul 1620 EDWARDS Richard Henry - -
16Jul 1620 SMITH Margery John - -
21Jul 1620 LONGVILL Gray s/oMr Longvill Esq - -
27Aug 1620 KEEN Richard Richard - -
01Sep 1620 KEMPE Marie John - -
03Sep 1620 SANDERS John Mathew - -
10Sep 1620 ANSTEY Thomas John - -
17Sep 1620 MOORE Elizabeth John - -
08Oct 1620 DOWSE John Robert - -
09Nov 1620 DAVES Annys Thomas - -
12Nov 1620 SPENCER Elizabeth Richard - -
03Jan 1621 HARRINGTON Thomas John - -
11Jan 1621 HAMPTONE Ann Edward - -
20Jan 1621 CASTELMAN Elizabeth William - -
20Jan 1621 TYLLE Marie Gylles - -
31Jan 1621 N.... Rowland Richard - Torn
24Feb 1621 SEENOTE Thomas Thomas - -
24Feb 1621 SEENOTE Thomas Thomas - -
06Mar 1621 BERDE Martha Daniel - -
13Mar 1621 HEWARD Ellen Rogger - -
17Mar 1621 SEENOTE Thomas Christopher - -
17Mar 1621 SEENOTE Nathaniel Roger - -
20Mar 1621 LOVEJOY Richard Hewe - -
24Mar 1621 BU.... John John - Torn
29Mar 1621 KEMP Ann Ann - -
08Apr 1621 DOWSE Marie Richard - -
22Apr 1621 WARNER Alce Silvester - Alice?
05Jun 1621 BURDE Raffe Raffe - -
10Jun 1621 JENYINGS Alce Thomas - Alice?
22Jul 1621 DEANE Richard Richard - -
22Jul 1621 ROBERTS John Olipher - -
16Sep 1621 LONGVILL Marie ThomasEsq - -
07Oct 1621 SHARPE Abraham Abraham - -
07Oct 1621 HEBERT Robert William - -
07Oct 1621 NORMAN .ÔAnn Edward - -
14Oct 1621 SPARRET Nathaniel Henry - -
14Oct 1621 CLAPHAM Elizabeth John - -
23Oct 1621 HANKINSON Richard Richard - -
11Nov 1621 HARDING Marie John - -
18Nov 1621 PERNE Elizabeth Robert - -
08Dec 1621 READE John George - -
09Dec 1621 HERBERT Elizabeth George - -
16Dec 1621 DODSONNE Thomas Thomas - -
Mar1622 SMYTH Catherine John - -
Mar1622 SAYER Elizabeth Richard - -
Mar1622 WINCHESTER Jone John - -
Mar1622 HADEN Edward William - -
Mar1622 OSBORNE Ann James - -
Mar1622 JEFFRYS Elizabeth Lawrence - -
Mar1622 JAMES Richard William - -
Apr1622 ROGGERS John John(Mr) - -
Apr1622 WOODE Seusan William - -
Apr1622 HAMMERTONNE Elizabeth William - -
Jun1622 JOHNSONNE John William - -
Jun1622 DOWSE Jone Thomas - -
Jun1622 COTTERELL John Richard - -
Jun1622 HO.ËLDERNESS Edward Thomas - -
Jun1622 COCKE Robert Robert - -
Jun1622 HOLDERNESSE Dorcas Rogger - -
Jun1622 BRADLEY John John - -
Jun1622 HOMES Jane Edward - -
Jun1622 DOWSE Ursula Richard - -
Jun1622 EDWARDES Ann Richard - -
Jun1622 GAREY(SAREY ?) Lydia Hewe - -
Jun1622 TUBICKE Abraham William - -
Oct1622 RANNCE Marie William - -
Oct1622 HAMERTONNE Ann Richard - -
Oct1622 PAGGETT Martha Gyll - -
Oct1622 PARRANT Jone Iasack - -
Nov1622 LOVDEN Elizabeth Michell - -
Nov1622 OSBORNE Thomas Thomas - -
Dec1622 BALLARD Ann John - -
Dec1622 TOMSONNE Ambrose William - -
Dec1622 SANDERS Dorothie Mathew - -
Dec1622 HAMERTONNE Jone Edward - -
01Jan 1623 EDWARDS William Thomas - -
28Jan 1623 WOODYER Cathern Richard(Mr) - -
15Feb 1623 DAMPORT Ann William - Strangers
22Feb 1623 OSBORNE John Thomas - -
07Mar 1623 HAMERTONNE Marie William - -
14Mar 1623 HEBARD William William - -
14Mar 1623 DOWSE John Thomas - -
23Mar 1623 MATHEWS Richard John - -
02Apr 1623 MARSHALL Martha Thomas - -
20Apr 1623 BARNARD Elizabeth Noath - -
20Apr 1623 STOKES Philadelphia John - ofMaidenhead
20Apr 1623 CHILDS John Thomas - ofMaidenhead
20Apr 1623 TYLER Silvester Gylls - -
20Apr 1623 DANE Maria Isack - -
06May 1623 SUFFERTON William Richard - -
11May 1623 WARNER Silvester Silvester - -
24May 1623 KIMBER Mary John - -
29May 1623 DEANE Margaret Richard - -
21Jun 1623 PERFECT William William - -
22Jun 1623 OSBORNE Robert Robert - -
22Jun 1623 AUSTEN Richard John - -
29Jun 1623 TRUNNEY Joseph Richard - -
29Jun 1623 CHILDS Ann Thomas - -
06Jul 1623 DAWES Michell Christopher - -
06Jul 1623 DAWES Jonne Christopher - -
13Jul 1623 BISHOPP Alce Thomas - -
13Jul 1623 UNSTAR Silvester John - -
20Jul 1623 SAYER Frances William - -
03Aug 1623 HOLDERNESS Judith William - -
24Aug 1623 ALDRIDGE Margaret Thomas - -
21Sep 1623 AUSTEN Robert Richard - -
28Sep 1623 ROSSE Richard Richard - -
28Sep 1623 JENINGES John John - -
05Oct 1623 CHILDE Martha John - -
12Nov 1623 PICHAR Richard Abraham - -
14Dec 1623 MALEY Thomas Thomas - -
21Dec 1623 BREDES William Daniel - -
22Dec 1623 WILLYAMS Robert Edward - -
27Dec 1623 NORMAN George Edward - -
28Dec 1623 TRUBICK Annys William - -
27Mar 1628 DRAKE Frances Elizabeth - -
30Mar 1628 SPARRET Joan Henry - -
06Apr 1628 AUSTEN William John - -
13Apr 1628 BARNISTEED William Thomas - -
14Apr 1628 BARNSTEED John Rafe - -
14Apr 1628 BARNSTEED Henry Rafe - -
15Apr 1628 SAWIER Geofrey Richard - -
21Apr 1628 OSBORNE Richard James - -
28May 1628 PARRETT John John - abase child
27Jun 1628 SUFFIELD Richard Richard - -
06Jul 1628 HAWTHORN Martha Mr.Hawthorn - -
06Jul 1628 SAWIER Anne William - -
13Jul 1628 KING Alice Mr.King - -
13Jul 1628 KNG Deborah Mr.King - -
14Aug 1628 WHITE Sarah Robert(Mr) - -
21Aug 1628 HAIES Elizabeth Rafe - -
24Aug 1628 JEFFRY Samuel Lawrence - -
28Sep 1628 READE Thomas Robert - -
21Sep 1628 COCKS Christopher Thomas - ofMaidenhead
02Nov 1628 BEARD William William - -
09Nov 1628 DOWSE John Thomas - -
11Nov 1628 HAULDIN Hester William - -
18Nov 1628 MATINGLEY Martha William - -
28Nov 1628 HOLDERNESS Frances Roger - -
01Jan 1628 ROBERTS Silvester John - -
01Jan 1628 ROBERTS Ann John - -
25Jan 1628 NORMAN Alice Edward - -
08Feb 1628 JOHNSON Frances William - -
10Feb 1628 WARNER William William - ofMaidenhead
15Feb 1628 STOKES Elizabeth John - ofMaidenhead
22Feb 1628 HEICRAFT Katherine Water - -
01Mar 1628 MATHEWS Richard Edward - -
01Mar 1628 PUNTER John John - -
06Mar 1628 FISHER see notes - - a maiden child of Robert of Maidenhead
11Mar 1628 STUTFIELD James Margaret - baseborn
15Mar 1628 BREADES Edward Daniel - -
27Mar 1631 HOLMES Avis Edward.Ï - d/o
14Apr 1631 DRAKE Robert Robert - -
05May 1631 SMITH Jeames John - -
15May 1631 GBBONS Richard Thomas - -
15May 1631 MAY Anne William - -
30May 1631 WICKENS Mary Michael - -
17Jul 1631 STONE Anne Philip - -
19Aug 1631 HADEN Elizeas William - s/o
19Aug 1631 HADEN Alice William - -
23Aug 1631 HAWES Mary Richard - -
07Sep 1631 STONE Valentino Valentino(Mr) - -
09Oct 1631 AUSTIN Joane John - -
10Oct 1631 HOLDERNESS Anne WidowHolderness - -
11Oct 1631 SPRATLEY John Isabell - -
15Nov 1631 OSBORNE Ursula Jeames - -
04Dec 1631 OSBORNE Elizabeth Thomas - -
11Dec 1631 SILVESTER John William - -
08Jan 1631 FRIZE Joane John - -
15Jan 1631 DELL Elizabeth Richard - -
22Jan 1631 JOHNSON Lucy William - -
22Jan 1631 SAYSE Robert Edward - -
07Feb 1631 NORTH Edward Edward - -
19Feb 1631 DOWSE Elizabeth Thomas - -
01Mar 1631 JEFFERY Jeames Jeames - -
11Mar 1631 READ Robert Robert - -
18Mar 1631 MATTINGLEY Jane William(Mr) - -
Mar1631 HAYCRAFT Venus Henry - -
25Mar 1634 SIMPSON Dorothy Margery - -
30Mar 1634 BIRD William John - -
14Apr 1634 SPIGURNELL James James - -
08Apr 1634 MAY William William - (May?)
13Apr 1634 GODFREY Richard John - -
20Apr 1634 WARNER Susan Edward - -
27Apr 1634 BREEDS Jo.¤an Daniel - -
04Apr 1634 MATTINGLEY Mary William(Mr) - -
25Apr 1634 MORE John William - -
26Apr 1634 HOLDERNESS Thomas Thomas - -
15Jun 1634 DOUSE Elizabeth Thomas - -
27Jun 1634 GREY Mary Hugh - -
13Jul 1634 DOUSE Anne Anthony - -
27Jul 1634 HILLMAN Anne Thomas(Mr) - -
30Jul 1634 HEASTER John John - -
25Aug 1634 OSBORNE Elizabeth James - -
07Sep 1634 RANDAL Natheniel William - -
07Sep 1634 ATTWOOD Ellen John - -
17Sep 1634 SALTER Richard Robert - -
21Sep 1634 WEB John Richard - -
21Sep 1634 HOLDERNESS Edmund Edward - -
24Sep 1634 SMITH Richard Thomas - -
28Sep 1634 PACE John John - -
28Sep 1634 HEWES Thomas Thomas - -
01Oct 1634 HAMERTON Silvannus Silvannus - -
12Oct 1634 HATHORNE John Nathaniel(Mr) - -
12Oct 1634 MDEN William William - -
19Oct 1634 HEYCRAFT Walter Walter - -
09Nov 1634 HOLDERNESS William William - -
09Nov 1634 OSBORNE Alice Thomas - -
16Nov 1634 RAY Anne Giles - -
16Nov 1634 ESTRIG Phillis James - -
23Nov 1634 KENT Peter Thomas - -
03Dec 1634 HAWES George Richard - Clerk
07Dec 1634 AUSTEN Richard John - -
10Dec 1634 HEYES Ralph Ralph - -
28Dec 1634 COTTERELL Richard Richard - -
25Jan 1634 GREENE Nicholas Nicholas - -
22Jan 1634 STONE Thomas Philip - -
22Jan 1634 HERBERT Thomas William - -
01Mar 1634 FORD Katherine William - -
08Mar 1634 JEFFERY John James - -
08Mar 1634 HEARING William John - -
15Mar 1634 HESTER James Silvester - -
03Mar 1635 BRADLEY Francis Thomas Margaret -
03Mar 1635 JESEY Mary Laurence Elizabeth -
12Apr 1635 SAWYER Richard Edward Elizabeth -
12Apr 1635 HAMERTON William Henry Anne -
27May 1635 ROBINSON John Christopher Mary -
14Jun 1635 COX John Robert Elizabeth -
14Jun 1635 ALREDGE Elizabeth William Elizabeth -
01Jul 1635 WHORE Arthur Thomas Agnes -
05Jul 1635 GREENE Susan John Avis -
05Jul 1635 PARRANT Anne Isaac Mary -
19Jul 1635 HOSKINS John Thomas Anne -
25Jul 1635 LOVEJOY Mary William Emblin -
31Jul 1635 AMSTEN Richard John Anne -
02Aug 1635 READ William Robert Agnes -
03Aug 1635 BOWYER Jone Robert Chathern -
06Sep 1635 PUNTER Anne John Phiils -
20Sep 1635 BISHOPP William David Anne -
27Sep 1635 ARNOLD John William Mary -
04Oct 1635 SEXTON William John Ellen -
11Oct 1635 CHIT William Thomas Elizabeth -
18Oct 1635 BRADLEY Anne John Mary -
23Oct 1635 EVANS Anne Thomas Margaret -
15Nov 1635 MATHEWS Edward Edward Anne -
15Nov 1635 CHILD Joan William Abigall -
13Dec 1635 JOHNSON Margery William Avelin -
13Dec 1635 DRAKE William Robert Elizabeth -
27Dec 1635 COOKE Mary John Sara -
10Jan 1635 HOLDERNESS Edward Edward Elizabeth -
06Feb 1635 GODFREY Richard John Dorcas -
06Feb 1635 HOLMES Edward Edward Elizabeth -
18Feb 1635 HATHORNE Mary Nathaniel(Mr) Martha -
28Feb 1635 ESSEX John Andrew Eedy -
28Feb 1635 COOK Jane Francis Jane -
03Mar 1635 HEYCROFT Cicly - Cicily -
20Mar 1635 SAWYER Christopher Richard Alice -
20Mar 1635 SEENOTE Thomas Thomas Cibilla -
23Mar 1635 WEB Richard Richard Mary -