Hide

Transcripts of Parish Registers - Cookham Burials 1607-1616

hide
Hide

Baptisms 1607 - 1635

Marriages 1607 - 1635

Burials 1607 - 1635

Date Buried    Surname First Name   Comments      
01 Jan 1607 THORNE Andrewe -
10 Jan 1607 WHITE Margerie d/o Robert
14 Jan 1607 JONES Widow -
07 Feb 1607 PEVERILL Widow -
10 Feb 1607 MOORE Edward -
19 Mar 1607 COTTERILL Hewe s/oRichard
08 Apr 1607 PERESONNE Widow -
09 Apr 1607 TOMSONNE Richard s/o Robert
25 Apr 1607 LUTMAN William -
02 May 1607 HEICRAFTE Sewsan -
04 May 1607 LEWINGTON John s/o William
08 May 1607 GARMAN - w/o Richard
11 May 1607 CARTER William s/o John
15 May 1607 HEICRAFT Henrie s/o Henrie
01 Jun 1607 LEWINGTON William s/oWilliam
09 Jun 1607 LEWINGTON Elizabeth w/o William
12 Jun 1607 HEYCRAFT Abbigall -
07 Jul 1607 MOWLDYE Widow -
09Aug 1607 BLUNDELL Francis -
12Sep 1607 STACY - w/o John
26 Sep 1607 WYLLIAMS Elizabeth w/o Paule
12Oct 1607 WYLLIAMS Symon w/o Paul
10 Nov 1607 ROOKE Widow -
28Nov 1607 CARTER Rogger -
14 Dec 1607 HANCOCK John -
22 Dec 1607 FEILD - two children of William
26 Dec 1607 TYE Widow -
30Jan 1612 A STRANGER - Being found drowned
12 Feb 1612 KEMBERS Thomas a base child of Thomas
15 Feb 1612 HYLL Old William -
13 Mar 1612 WOODYER Mister -
14Mar 1612 BEDOHE Elizabeth d/oThomas
19Apr 1612 DODSONNE Henrie s/oThomas
20Apr 1612 NOOKE Robert -
26Apr 1612 RANDELL Christopher s/oJohn
05Jul 1612 TARRA Ann d/oEmanuell
11Jul 1612 TARRA Janne d/oEmanuell
01Aug 1612 DORINGTONE - Achild unbaptised of Sir William
18Sep 1612 CHAMBERLAYN John -
10Oct 1612 LUCMAN Thomas -
12Oct 1612 OSBORNE Marie d/oJames
26Oct 1612 DEWE Robert -
18Nov 1612 LITELTONE Widow -
02Dec 1612 EDWARDS Ann d/oRobert
24Dec 1612 FOWLER Alce d/oRobert
31Dec 1612 BURE William -
05Jan 1614 STRINGER William -
19Jan 1614 WILLYAME Rogger -
22Jan 1614 STRINGER Thomas s/oWilliam
12Feb 1614 WOOD Francis w/oWilliam
08Mar 1614 JOHNSONE Margaret anold woman
21Mar 1614 MORGAN Mr. -
23Mar 1614 CARTER William -
27Mar 1614 BOSWELL Rebeca -
08Apr 1614 BYRD Jonne w/oRafe
13Apr 1614 LYNWOOD James s/oJames
24Apr 1614 CLEMENTS Jane -
04Jun 1614 OSBORNE Thomas -
27Jun 1614 LOVEJOY Elizabeth -
07Jul 1614 ALDREDGE John -
23Jul 1614 EDMONDS John -
02Aug1614 HUNTER Jesy -
04Oct 1614 GARRARD Robert(Mr) -
15Nov 1614 LYTELTONE Christian -
20Dec 1614 HYLL Goodwife w/oWilliam
08Jan 1615 BOWYER - achild of John
09Jan 1615 TYLER Gyles s/oGyles
20Jan 1615 CLEMENTS Widow -
20Jan 1615 SPENCER Widow -
23Jan 1615 SHARP - achild of Abraham
10Mar 1615 CORCKE William -
30Apr 1615 AUSTEN Sisley -
22May 1615 MESSENGER Marie -
30May 1615 COTTERELL Jonne w/oHewe
01Jun 1615 CORKE Marie -
09Jun 1615 NOOKE Abraham -
10Jun 1615 SPRATLEY Cathern -
18Jun 1615 JENYNGE Jonne -
11Jul 1615 WELDON Hompherie -
30Jul 1615 KENE Thonas -
11Aug 1615 MATTINGLIE William(Mr) -
18Aug 1615 GODFREY Margerie -
06Sep 1615 STREETE Edward -
06Sep 1615 READ John -
17Sep 1615 MOLMES Mr. -
29Sep 1615 ALDREDGE Widow -
31Oct 1615 WOODYOUR Margaret -
05Nov 1615 CLUTTERBOOKE - achild of Jone
12Nov 1615 WINTER Alce w/oThomas
13Nov 1615 ANSTEY Widow -
16Dec 1615 WOODYOUR Edward(Mr) -
30Dec 1615 ELIOT Alce w/oWilliam
22Jan 1616 HAYLE John -
02Feb 1616 BISHOP John -
11Mar 1616 BRADLEY - w/oJohn
02Apr 1616 SEENOTE Elinor w/oEmanuell
09Apr 1616 SPRATLEY Joane w/oRogger
23Apr 1616 SMITH Robert s/oChristopher
28Apr 1616 KEETE Elizabeth w/oRobert
07May 1616 EATON John aservant unto William Cuttler
24May 1616 BALLARD Widow -
24Aug 1616 DEANE OldWidow -
01Sep 1616 WARNER - w/oSilvester
15Sep 1616 TANNER Emm (orEnn)
20Sep 1616 PEVERELL John -
04Nov 1616 MORGAN Jamesof Monmoth-shere  wasburied from the Lyon in Maidenhead
22Nov 1616 CAVE John (orCANE)
09Dec 1616 HERBERT Edward s/oMr. William
11Dec 1616 DEVERELL - w/oThomas
19Dec 1616 WELDEN George(Mr) Esq.
25Dec 1616 AUSTEN John ahouseholder
16Jan 1617 BURTON - achild of John, stylborn
31Jan 1617 HYLL OldWidow dwellingby Pinknye
03Mar 1617 DOWCE William s/oRobert
06Mar 1617 HEWARD OldJohn asheppard
30Mar 1617 PICKERINGE John ofNorthtowne
13Apr 1617 REDWAIE William householder
25Apr 1617 MIDELTONE Ann d/oJohn
02May 1617 WILDER Ann d/oEdmond
07May 1617 HUDNOTE Thomas s/oThomas
13May 1617 ROBERTS OldWidow -
16May 1617 MEDDYN - w/oWilliam
15Jul 1617 SANDERS Alice d/oRichard
29Jul 1617 BENHAM Elizabeth d/oRobert
05Aug 1617 BRADLEY John householder
11Aug 1617 HUDNOTE Robert s/oThomas
18Sep 1617 TOMSONNE Robert fromMaydenhead
24Sep 1617 KINGE - w/oThomas of Maydenhead
29Sep 1617 DODSONNE Thomas householder
05Nov 1617 BANSTED Silvester beingefound drowned
09Nov 1617 SPRATLEY John ofMaydenhed, butcher
07Dec 1617 SEENOTE Philp servantunto Mrs Weldon
18Dec 1617 WOODYOUR Richard s/oRichard
09Jan 1619 PRAT - w/oThomas
11Jan 1619 HOMES John s/oEd.
13Jan 1619 HOMES Frances d/oEd.
22Jan 1619 SHARPE Marie d/oMr.Sharpe
09Feb 1619 SKYNNER William fromMaydenhed
03Mar 1619 GODFREY Marie d/oMr. Godfrey
03Mar 1619 TRUMPER Natheniel s/oRichard
07Mar 1619 LOVJOY Hewe s/oHewe
15Mar 1619 KINGE Thomas Mr.,Warden of Maydenhed
16Mar 1619 PAGET Silvester s/oSilvester
08Apr 1619 TRUMPER John s/oRichard
25Apr 1619 DOWSE John s/oRobert
27Apr 1619 CUTLER OldWilliam householder
09May 1619 WEBB Ann d/oJaffery
15May 1619 HEWES Thomas s/oThomas
17May 1619 COTTERELL Cicelie w/oRichard
13Jun 1619 ELEES Elizabeth fromMaydenhed
21Jul 1619 REDWAIE Peter s/oRichard
08Aug 1619 GRENNE Cathern d/oRichard
15Sep 1619 BARNARD Noath s/oNoath
04Nov 1619 TANNER Robert husbandman
08Nov 1619 SEENOTE Judeith abase child from Cannon
23Nov 1619 BURTON - achild of John, unbaptised
05Dec 1619 OLIPHER John fromMaydenhed
15Dec 1619 CHAMBERS Thomas householder
17Dec 1619 HUNTER Robert ofthe Chappell
07Jan 1620 BABHAM Elizabeth d/oMr.Babham
07Jan 1620 MOORE Elizabeth d/oJohn
08Jan 1620 AUSTEN OldMother Widow
22Jan 1620 WARNER OldMother Widow
23Jan 1620 RAYE Widow -
06Feb 1620 PAGGET - achild of Silvester, unbaptised
06Feb 1620 SEENOTE Apoor traveller man lying in a barn at Cannon
06Feb 1620 SALTER Peter -
11Feb 1620 COOKE Annys w/oSilvester
11Feb 1620 KEMBER OldMother Widow
27Feb 1620 BANSBE - achild of Thomas, unbaptised
27Feb 1620 MEDEN - w/oWilliam
17Mar 1620 GARRAT Elizabeth Widow
04Apr 1620 SWAINE Widow -
05Apr 1620 AUSTEN Robert householder
07Apr 1620 WEBB Jeffery householder
13Apr 1620 SMITH John fromMaydenhed
27Apr 1620 ROBERTS John achild, s/o Oliver
13May 1620 COCKE Marie w/oRobert
12Sep 1620 HOSKINS Marie w/oMatthew
23Sep 1620 DAVES OldWidow -
31Oct 1620 CHARLTON Sewsan d/oRichard
03Nov 1620 SAYER John householder
10Nov 1620 READE OldMother Widow
17Nov 1620 POOLE Marie d/oJohn
19Nov 1620 HERBERT Elizabeth d/oGeorge
19Nov 1620 TRIBICKE - achild of William, unbaptised
08Dec 1620 BOWYER William s/oRichard
01Jan 1621 BARNARD - achild of Noath, unbaptised
17Jan 1621 HANNSONNNE Ann d/oEd.
03Feb 1621 SMITH James ahouseholder
06Feb 1621 CUTTLER OldAnn Widow
13Feb 1621 TYLLER Marie d/oGyles
25Feb 1621 AUSTEN - achild of Richard, unbaptised
02Mar 1621 RAPER Marie d/oMichell
08Mar 1621 SAYERS - achild of William, unbaptised
16Mar 1621 GARMAN OldRobert householder
06Apr 1621 EFFINGHAM Richard Mr.
20Apr 1621 MIDDLETONE Marie w/oJohn
03May 1621 LANE Elizabeth d/oWilliam
09May 1621 JAMES Widow -
19May 1621 JAMES oldWidow -
09Jun 1621 GRENE John s/oRichard
14Jun 1621 MEDYN John s/oWilliam
15Jun 1621 GRAY John s/oThomas
16Jun 1621 GRAY Richard s/oThomas
02Aug 1621 GADCOMBE - achild of Alce
31Aug 1621 PARRANT Isacke s/oIsacke
13Sep 1621 HUNTER Jasper s/oSilvester
25Sep 1621 BRICE William fromMaydenhed
03Oct 1621 HAYDEN Ellen w/oJames
03Oct 1621 BRICE Nicholas -
04Nov 1621 HOLDERNESS Jane w/oRoger
01Dec 1621 SHEFIELD John s/oJohn
13Dec 1621 BURDE Raffe s/oRaffe
16Dec 1621 BABHAM Mrs w/oMr. Christopher Babham
16Dec 1621 BARNARD John s/oNoah
01Jan 1622 TYLLER - w/oJohn
24Jan 1622 KEMP OldHugh -
28Jan 1622 HAMPTON Kathern -
06Feb 1622 SEENOTE Jone d/o?
11Feb 1622 SEENOTE - Apoor cripill from Pinkneys
26Feb 1622 AUSTEN Elizabeth d/oRichard
14Mar 1622 STEVENES - achild of Richard
15Mar 1622 CARTER Jane fromRichard Andrews
05Apr 1622 FISHER Roger -
08Apr 1622 SHEFIELD John -
22Apr 1622 SEENOTE Ann -
13Jun 1622 KENT - achild of Robert
20Jun 1622 WINCHESTER Ann astranger from Ty...
18Jul 1622 SEENOTE Edward s/oWilliam
01Sep 1622 SEENOTE Henry s/oFrancis
12Oct 1622 HER... OldWidow -
21Oct 1622 FISHER Nathaniel s/oRogger
27Oct 1622 CONNY Cordiell d/oEdward
02Nov 1622 SEENOTE Richard s/oRichard
14Nov 1622 SEENOTE Thomas s/oThomas
02Dec 1622 BURNAM Ann d/oJohn
05Dec 1622 GYBBES Francis w/oWilliam
15Dec 1622 LOVETT Elizabeth d/oNicholas
20Jan 1623 DA... Michel s/oChristopher
26Jan 1623 JENINGES John s/oJohn
03Feb 1623 GODFREY William s/oMr. Thomas
08Feb 1623 BANSTED Silvester -
23Mar 1623 HANDEY Sarah d/oRogger
25Mar 1623 GYLLMORE Jane w/oRogger
04Jul 1623 WINCH OldMother Widow
31Jul 1623 NORRES Margaret d/oRobert
03Aug 1623 COCKE OldWidow ofthe Alms House
08Aug 1623 BUSHE Thomas ofMaidenhead
24Sep 1623 LOUTH Annys d/oJohn
27Sep 1623 ROBYNSONNE Ann anurse child from London
27Sep 1623 HOLDERNESS Widow -
21Oct 1623 DELVER Edward astranger
25Nov 1623 MENEY James fromMaidenhead
29Dec 1623 BANSTED OldRichard -
08Jan 1628 SEENOTE - Aman child of Wicomb from Tarries
18Jan 1628 BALLARD Thomas -
22Jan 1628 SPENCER John -
19Feb 1628 BOUDIN Thomas theelder
03Mar 1628 MATHEW Richard s/oEdward
30Mar 1628 SPARRATT Joan d/oHenry
28Apr 1628 WARNER William s/oRobert
30May 1628 POOLE Maudlin w/oEdward
05Jun 1628 MICHENHOF - childof Christopher
06Jun 1628 JENNINGS John householder
11Aug 1628 HEASTER - w/oJohn
08Sep 1628 CHERRIE Francis s/oFrancis
11Sep 1628 LANGTON John s/oWalter
04Oct 1628 SMITH John s/oJohn
27Oct 1628 SEENOTE - Awoman in chyldbed from Bennet of Maidenhead
04Nov 1628 BOYER Widow ofN Town
06Nov 1628 FRISE Robert s/oJohn, of Maidenhead
12Nov 1628 SAWIER - w/oRobert
09Jan 1631 BASTHARD Ann Widow
19Jan 1631 WARNER Silvester housekeeper
19Jan 1631 GREENELAND Alice Widow
26Jan 1631 SAYER Robert s/oEdward
03Feb 1631 GODFREY Cicely Widow
17Feb 1631 WEBB Sarah d/oSamuel
28Feb 1631 HEASTER William householder
28Feb 1631 SPARROW Joane w/oHenry
01Mar 1631 RANDOL Henry s/oHenry
20Mar 1631 RAUNCE John astranger
25Mar 1631 WELDON Anne Mrs.
29Apr 1631 JENNINGS Joane -
17May 1631 NORMAN Elizabet d/oEdward
05Jun 1631 HEYLEY Margaret w/oWilliam
20Jun 1631 CASTLEMAN Anne d/oWilliam
12Jul 1631 MALIN Robert s/oThomas
20Aug 1631 HOSKINS Eedy w/oMathew
24Aug 1631 PITHER Mary d/oAbraham
13Sep 1631 HOSKINS Mathew householder
17Sep 1631 BOWDEN Thomas householder
19Sep 1631 KEENE - achild of Robert
08Oct 1631 JENKINS Robert housekeeper
18Oct 1631 SPRATLEY Isabell -
06Nov 1631 SANDERS John s/oMathew
11Dec 1631 SPENCER Jane d/oJohn
18Jan 1634 HEWES Thomas s/oThomas
25Jan 1634 NORMAN Julian w/oEdward
17Feb 1634 GREENE Nicholas s/oNicholas
03Mar 1634 HOLDERNESS Roger s/oRoger
05Mar 1634 SHEPWASH Anne Widow
17Mar 1634 GODFREY Richard s/oJohn
07Apr 1634 BISHOP Mary d/oDavid
12Apr 1634 SMITH Richard ofMaidenhead
14Apr 1634 ESSEX John s/oAndrew
17Apr 1634 HERBERT Elizabeth w/oGeorge
26May 1634 DOUSE Kathern w/oRichard
14Jun 1634 MAY William s/oWilliam
02Sep 1634 HEWES Ann d/oJeffery
02Sep 1634 POOLE Edward housekeeper
30Dec 1634 HOLDERNESS Edmund s/oEdward
13Jan 1635 HILL Mary w/oPeeter
18Jan 1635 ELIOTT Robert -
26Mar 1635 CEAKER Christopher -
03Apr 1635 TYLER John -
09May 1635 CHAMBERS Elizabeth -
20May 1635 POOLE John ofMaidenhead
13Jun 1635 SEENOTE Anold man astranger from Maidenhead
16Jun 1635 LITTLETON Anne Widow
29Jun 1635 BALLARD John householder
05Aug 1635 WILDER Catherine Widow
06Oct 1635 JENNINGS George -
06Oct 1635 HUBERTS - Achild of Goodwife Huberts
10Oct 1635 NOAKES Mary d/oWidow Noakes
11Oct 1635 MAMERTON Elizabeth w/oRichard
13Oct 1635 CARTER Dorothy Widow
14Oct 1635 BENHAM Anne d/oRobert
22Nov 1635 READ Joane w/oWalter
29Nov 1635 ARNOLD John s/oWilliam
04Dec 1635 POOLE Robert s/oJohn