===============================================================
St Catherine's marriages 1856/Q1 Volumes 4a and 4b
This file is a partial extract (some 26%) of St Cath's
marriage entries for 1856 March quarter. As it is essentially
an in-progress exercise, it is still subject to checking and
change. Nevertheless the information to date is of potential
value. Note that entries are sorted by page sequence, to bring
potential marriage partners together. Each page can have one
or two marriages, i.e. 2 or 4 names.
On completion the names for Essex and S Suffolk may well reach
some 2300. This file covers volumes 4a and 4b and thus most
of East Anglia.
Mike Foster, Wellington, New Zealand April 1996
===============================================================
Brand Francisca Jane Rochford 4 a 1*7
Day Mahala Maldon 4 a 2*2
Cleveland Elizabeth Mutford 4 a 95*
Barron Thomas W Ham 4 a 2
Evenett Maria W Ham 4 a 2
Calpus Ann W Ham 4 a 5
Adams John W Ham 4 a 6
Churchley Peter Charles W Ham 4 a 6
Bulley Fanny W Ham 4 a 8
Clark Frederick W Ham 4 a 9
Cox Emma W Ham 4 a 9
Carter Jane W Ham 4 a 11
Collins George W Ham 4 a 11
King Letitia W Ham 4 a 11
Mann Eliza W Ham 4 a 17
Allen Ann W Ham 4 a 18
Kincey John W Ham 4 a 18
Batley Samuel W Ham 4 a 19
Brown Joseph W Ham 4 a 20
Burnell Mary W Ham 4 a 21
Dowsett Benjamain W Ham 4 a 22
Dowsett Benjamin W Ham 4 a 22
Bristow Henry W Ham 4 a 25
Bayley Thomas William W Ham 4 a 27
Adams Mary Ann W Ham 4 a 31
Morton Simpson W Ham 4 a 31
Barry James W Ham 4 a 33
Cook William W Ham 4 a 34
Cook William x2 W Ham 4 a 34
Brown George Epping 4 a 35
Davies Elizabeth Epping 4 a 35
Amys John Dunham Epping 4 a 37
Adams Elizabeth Epping 4 a 39
Crane Emma Epping 4 a 39
Doye Joseph Epping 4 a 39
Bunn Margaret Epping 4 a 43
Chapman Eliza Epping 4 a 45
King Thomas Epping 4 a 47
King William Robert Epping 4 a 47
Knight Louisa Epping 4 a 51
Hawks John Epping 4 a 55
Cordell John Epping 4 a 59
Cook George Ongar 4 a 67
Adams Sarah Ongar 4 a 71
Brand Bassey Ongar 4 a 71
Britton Julia Ann Ongar 4 a 71
King Rebecca Ongar 4 a 73
King William Ongar 4 a 79
Berry Eliza Romford 4 a 83
Cross Rebecca Romford 4 a 84
Dale John Romford 4 a 84
Curtriss Henry Romford 4 a 85
Camp Elizabeth Romford 4 a 88
Coller John Romford 4 a 88
Church Thomas Romford 4 a 91
Cope Elizabeth Romford 4 a 91
Boram Eliza Romford 4 a 92
Briant William Romford 4 a 93
Chittenden Walter Romford 4 a 93
Kemp Eliza Romford 4 a 93
Brown Ann Romford 4 a 94
Cakebread Joseph Romford 4 a 95
Miller George Romford 4 a 96
Bradley James Romford 4 a 97
Crussell Charlotte Orsett 4 a 105
Bush James Orsett 4 a 107
Dawson Maria Orsett 4 a 107
Cheater Elizabeth Orsett 4 a 109
Adams John Orsett 4 a 113
Carrington Jonathan Orsett 4 a 115
King Eliza Orsett 4 a 117
Collins Eliza Orsett 4 a 119
Alexander Alfred Jewell Billericay 4 a 135
Ayley Mary Ann Billericay 4 a 137
Collis Ellen Billericay 4 a 143
Chaplin Mary Ann Chelmsford 4 a 145
Devenish James Chelmsford 4 a 147
Beckwith Alfred Chelmsford 4 a 149
Brown Emma Chelmsford 4 a 149
Andrews John Chelmsford 4 a 150
Cornell Sarah Ellenor Chelmsford 4 a 150
Crow Emma Chelmsford 4 a 151
Crow James Chelmsford 4 a 152
D'Aranda Mary Ann Chelmsford 4 a 152
Miller Eliza Chelmsford 4 a 152
Barnard Mary Ann Chelmsford ?5 4 a 155
Clark George Chelmsford 4 a 157
Ashford William Harrison Chelmsford 4 a 159
Butler John James Chelmsford 4 a 161
Aylet Eliza Chelmsford 4 a 169
Brown Jemima Chelmsford 4 a 171
Clark George Chelmsford 4 a 173
Cain James Rochford 4 a 181
Andrews Ann Rochford 4 a 184
Atkins Thos (sic) Rochford 4 a 184
Amos Harriet Rochford 4 a 185
Barnard Henry Rochford 4 a 191
Button Eliza Rochford 4 a 193
Clark James Rochford 4 a 193
Keyes James Rochford a 4 a 194
Keyes James J Rochford a 4 a 194
Miller Sarah Ann Rochford a 4 a 194
Killworth Elizabeth Rochford 4 a 195
Burton William Rochford 4 a 197
Cag--?/Cah--? Emma Rochford 4 a 201
Crow James Rochford 4 a 201
Coote Sarah Maldon 4 a 203
Foster William Maldon 4 a 203
Bridge William Maldon 4 a 205
Day Job Maldon 4 a 209
Nethercoat Caroline Maldon 4 a 209
Brewer Eliza Maldon 4 a 211
Chaney George Maldon 4 a 211
Andrewes Samuel Maldon 4 a 213
Colt Joseph Maldon 4 a 217
Cooper George Mayhew Maldon 4 a 219
Mann Sarah Ann Maldon 4 a 219
Carter George Maldon 4 a 221
Allen Sarah Maldon 4 a 225
Beckwith Charles Maldon 4 a 227
Beckwith William Maldon 4 a 227
Blyghton Ellen Maldon ?227 4 a 227
Binks William Maldon 4 a 228
Butcher Eliza Maldon 4 a 228
Davies Edmund Maldon 4 a 229
Carter Sarah Susanna Maldon 4 a 233
Aldham William Maldon 4 a 235
Cook James Tendring 4 a 241
Chipperton Benjamin Tendring 4 a 243
Dawson Mary Ann Tendring 4 a 243
Fordham Robert Tendring 4 a 245
Chaplin Mary Ann Tendring 4 a 249
Clarke Joshua Tendring 4 a 253
Claxson Margaret Sarah Tendring 4 a 256
Cole George Tendring 4 a 256
Davis Sophia Tendring 4 a 256
Cant Edward Tendring 4 a 258
Boggiss William Tendring 4 a 261
Beles Hannah Tendring 4 a 262
Brett James Tendring 4 a 262
Blowers Georgina Tendring 4 a 263
Carter Sarah Tendring 4 a 269
Bolton Sarah Tendring 4 a 273
Buckingham John Tendring 4 a 275
Clabon Mary Ann Tendring 4 a 275
Bray William Colchester 4 a 278
Kemping Hannah Colchester 4 a 279
Bezant Frederick Colchester 4 a 280
Kemping John Jennings Colchester 4 a 280
Dale Mary Colchester 4 a 281
Dines Elizabeth Colchester ?1 4 a 281
Appleby Robert Colchester 4 a 283
Ary Maria Colchester 4 a 285
Bultitude Thomas Colchester 4 a 285
Blowers Richard Colchester 4 a 287
Cushion Tryphena Colchester 4 a 287
Crowe Adeline Colchester 4 a 289
Ager George Colchester 4 a 291
Cooper Ellen Sarah Colchester 4 a 291
Cadby Bathsheba Colchester ?93 4 a 295
Arnold Sarah Ann Cloe Colchester 4 a 297
Church Alfred Sargeant Colchester 4 a 297
Bibbey Mary Ann Colchester 4 a 301
Downes Daniel Colchester 4 a 302
Chaplin William Colchester 4 a 303
Cuthbert Robert Colchester 4 a 303
Brewer Sarah Ann Colchester 4 a 304
Donington George Colchester 4 a 305
Adams William Walter Colchester 4 a 306
Cole Sarah Ann Colchester 4 a 306
Brooks Susannah Lexden 4 a 309
Constable Sarah Lexden 4 a 314
Cook Eliza Lexden 4 a 315
Dove Benjamin Lexden 4 a 315
Cook Louisa Lexden 4 a 316
Arnold Thomas Lexden 4 a 319
Dines William Lexden 4 a 327
Bundock Mary Ann Lexden 4 a 329
Kettle Harriet Lexden 4 a 329
Mortlock Isaack Lexden 4 a 331
Neville Deborah Ellen Lexden 4 a 331
Brown Henry Lexden 4 a 337
Cook Louisa Lexden 4 a 337
Bartholomew Mary Ann Lexden 4 a 339
Clark Phoebe Phillis Lexden 4 a 341
Church Simon Witham 4 a 345
Bright James Witham 4 a 349
Collins Mary Matilda Witham 4 a 353
Cook William Witham 4 a 353
Avis Edward Witham 4 a 355
Cole Charles Witham 4 a 355
Algar Henry Witham 4 a 357
Foster John Witham 4 a 357
Blackwell Edward Halstead ?365 4 a 363
Nevard Jemima Halstead 4 a 363
Burrows Maria Halstead 4 a 365
Bartholomew William Halstead 4 a 367
Bey Ann Halstead 4 a 367
Bug Ann Halstead 4 a 367
Beard Mary Ann Halstead 4 a 371
Drew Jemima Halstead 4 a 373
Drury Ann Halstead 4 a 377
Broyd Mary Ann Halstead 4 a 379
Butcher Frederick Halstead 4 a 379
Ashard Alexander Halstead 4 a 381
Claydon Elizabeth Halstead 4 a 383
Bowtell John Halstead 4 a 385
Chaplin Martha Halstead 4 a 385
Dixey Adeliza (sic) Halstead 4 a 385
Watkinson William Halstead 4 a 385
Carter James Braintree 4 a 387
Cheek Jemima Braintree 4 a 387
Kellock Mary Ann Braintree 4 a 389
Clear George Braintree 4 a 391
Cowell William Braintree 4 a 392
Adams Jane Braintree 4 a 393
Passfield Elizabeth Braintree 4 a 393
Dains Eliza Braintree 4 a 396
Davey Hannah Braintree 4 a 398
Brown Sarah Braintree 4 a 399
Cook William Braintree 4 a 399
Brand Charles Braintree 4 a 403
Brand Elizabeth Braintree 4 a 403
Challis Lydia Braintree 4 a 405
Deal Arthur Braintree 4 a 405
Blyth Mary Braintree 4 a 406
Andrews Emma Braintree 4 a 407
Dawson Esther Rebecca Dunmow 4 a 409
Crozier Susan Dunmow 4 a 413
Burke Bridget Dunmow 4 a 415
Castle John Dunmow 4 a 415
Cracknell Peter Dunmow 4 a 420
Crush Jemima Dunmow 4 a 421
Day William Dunmow 4 a 422
Carter Jane Dunmow 4 a 429
Claydon Robert Dunmow 4 a 429
Bush Sarah Dunmow 4 a 433
Cole Mary Ann Dunmow 4 a 434
Make Charles Saffron W 4 a 439
Malyon William Saffron W 4 a 439
Buck Benjamin Saffron W 4 a 440
Cover Charlotte Saffron W 4 a 440
Cornell Charles Saffron W 4 a 441
Bolding Susan Saffron W 4 a 445
Knightley Joseph Saffron W 4 a 447
Malyon Thomas Saffron W 4 a 451
Carter John Saffron W 4 a 453
Chapman Mary Wright Saffron W 4 a 453
Caten William Saffron W 4 a 454
Cox Samuel Saffron W 4 a 456
Basham Edmund Risbridge 4 a 457
Butcher Anne Risbridge 4 a 457
Cowell Lydia Risbridge 4 a 461
Cole Charles Risbridge 4 a 465
Bowers Mary Risbridge 4 a 467
Bowyer George Risbridge 4 a 471
Cornwell Harriett Risbridge 4 a 471
Cooper Lucy Risbridge 4 a 473
Carter Allan Risbridge 4 a 477
Watkinson Emma Risbridge 4 a 479
Bowers William Risbridge 4 a 481
Catermole Robert Sudbury 4 a 489
Cattermole Robert Sudbury 4 a 489
Viall John King Sudbury 4 a 491
Boggis Mary Ann Sudbury 4 a 493
Brown Thomas Sudbury 4 a 496
Collins Emma Sudbury 4 a 500
Butcher Judith Sudbury 4 a 501
Chinnery Philip Sudbury 4 a 501
Bigg Louisa Sudbury 4 a 503
Clark Solomon Sudbury 4 a 503
Abbott George Sudbury 4 a 505
Cole Ephraim Sudbury 4 a 508
Appleby Charles Sudbury 4 a 509
Clark William Sudbury 4 a 509
Crooks Elizabeth Sudbury 4 a 509
Chapman Joseph Sudbury 4 a 513
Claydon Mary Ann Sudbury 4 a 515
Kirby Caroline Sudbury 4 a 515
Bonney Ann Sudbury 4 a 517
Bonny Ann Sudbury 4 a 517
Cady William Sudbury 4 a 517
Dent Aaron Sudbury 4 a 517
Brown Benjamin Sudbury 4 a 521
Carder William Sudbury 4 a 521
Alefounder Maria Sudbury 4 a 522
Brockwell Joseph Sudbury 4 a 522
Mann Robert Sudbury 4 a 523
Carr George Sudbury 4 a 524
Crosby Harriet Sudbury 4 a 524
Boreham Isaac Sudbury 4 a 525
Clark Elizabeth Sudbury 4 a 525
Double Esther Cosford 4 a 527
Buttram William Cosford 4 a 529
Clark William Cosford 4 a 529
Keeble William Cosford ?33 4 a 533
Kidby Sarah Cosford 4 a 535
Manning Lucy Cosford 4 a 538
Dansie Walter Cosford 4 a 543
Alderton Henry Cosford 4 a 546
Arterton Sarah Cosford 4 a 549
Allen William Cosford 4 a 551
Browning Mary Ann Thingoe 4 a 554
Day John Thingoe 4 a 554
Bishop William Thingoe 4 a 557
Byatt Ann Thingoe 4 a 557
Evered Rebekah Thingoe 4 a 563
Arbon Rebekah Thingoe 4 a 564
Mortlock William Thingoe 4 a 564
Bird Mary Ann Thingoe 4 a 565
Clarke Emma Thingoe 4 a 569
Mortlock Josiah Thingoe 4 a 569
Brown John Thingoe 4 a 571
Downing Edward Thingoe 4 a 573
Clary Ellen Thingoe 4 a 579
Manning John Thomas Thingoe 4 a 579
Carter John Thingoe 4 a 581
Bullingbrook Eliza Matilda Thingoe ?53 4 a 583
Breeze Anna Thingoe 4 a 585
Cooke Robert Carter Thingoe 4 a 585
Day Henry Thingoe 4 a 587
Bass Lavinia B St Eds 4 a 589
Blake Harriott B St Eds 4 a 591
Blake Harrott B St Eds 4 a 591
Makin Ellen B St Eds 4 a 591
Crack Alice B St Eds 4 a 594
Clarke Ann Maria B St Eds 4 a 595
Churchill Lucy B St Eds 4 a 597
Avis George B St Eds 4 a 598
Clarke Caroline B St Eds 4 a 598
Boreham Lydia B St Eds 4 a 599
Clements Mary Anne B St Eds 4 a 599
Mann Henry B St Eds 4 a 599
Brill Edward B St Eds 4 a 601
Ager Caroline B St Eds 4 a 603
Ager Frederick B St Eds 4 a 603
Cudding Emily Maria B St Eds 4 a 603
Denny Charles B St Eds 4 a 604
Dorling Harriet Mildenhall 4 a 607
Macro Henry Mildenhall 4 a 609
Foster John Mildenhall 4 a 611
Mackinder Eliza Mildenhall 4 a 614
Butcher Charles Mildenhall 4 a 615
Carley Ann Matilda Mildenhall 4 a 615
Cowell Elizabeth Mildenhall 4 a 615
Kendall Alfred Mildenhall 4 a 617
Mace Sarah Ann Mildenhall 4 a 617
Aves Mira Mildenhall 4 a 619
Butcher Abraham Mildenhall 4 a 619
Blois Mary Ann Stow 4 a 621
Bridges William Stow 4 a 621
Allington Eliza Stow 4 a 625
Browne William Stow 4 a 633
Diggens Jeremiah Stow 4 a 637
Diggins Jeremiah Stow 4 a 637
Clover Sophia Stow 4 a 639
Mannell Eliza Stow 4 a 639
Blondell Benjamin Stow 4 a 641
Bradley James Stow 4 a 645
Butcher James Freeman Edward Stow 4 a 647
Cobbold James Stow 4 a 651
Doel Amos Stow 4 a 653
Bonnett John Stow 4 a 655
Burroughs Maria Stow 4 a 655
Butler Elizabeth Hartismere 4 a 657
Crowfoot Sarah Hartismere 4 a 657
Abbott Alfred Hartismere 4 a 663
Bird Ann Hartismere 4 a 667
Doughty Robert Hartismere 4 a 667
Bloomfield John Hartismere 4 a 669
Copping Elizabeth Hartismere 4 a 673
Day Richard Hartismere 4 a 673
Cooke Harriett Hartismere 4 a 674
Foulger William Hartismere 4 a 675
Berry Alfred Hartismere 4 a 677
Coe Caroline Hartismere 4 a 677
Kerry James Hartismere 4 a 679
Brown Marianne Hartismere 4 a 681
Cracknell Thomas Hartismere 4 a 681
Cracknell Robert Hartismere 4 a 682
Bolton Rachel Hartismere 4 a 687
Brundle James Hartismere 4 a 687
Cracknell Benjamin Hartismere 4 a 687
Miller William Hoxne 4 a 693
Dallestone Mary Ann Hoxne 4 a 695
Chambers William Hoxne 4 a 697
Knights Sarah Hoxne 4 a 697
Brown Charlotte Hoxne 4 a 703
Buckingham Frances Hoxne 4 a 703
Brett Martha Hoxne 4 a 704
Cracknell James Hoxne 4 a 705
Aldons Willam Hoxne 4 a 707
Aldous William Hoxne 4 a 707
Burgess Mary Ann Hoxne 4 a 707
Chaplain Robert Hoxne 4 a 707
Button Rebecca Hoxne ?8 4 a 708
Manning Robert Hoxne 4 a 709
Batley Emily Hoxne 4 a 715
Cutting William Hoxne 4 a 715
Aldons Samuel Hoxne 4 a 717
Aldous Samuel Hoxne 4 a 717
Cullingford Ephraim Hoxne 4 a 717
Kemp Sarah Hoxne 4 a 717
Butcher Ellen Hoxne 4 a 721
Aldons Elizabeth Hoxne 4 a 722
Aldous Elizabeth Hoxne 4 a 722
Bond Jonathan Hoxne 4 a 722
Clarke Matilda Bosmere 4 a 725
Cammall John Bosmere 4 a 729
Day Matilda Bosmere 4 a 732
Double Thomas Bosmere ?52 4 a 732
Keeble Robert Bosmere 4 a 732
Carr William Bosmere 4 a 736
Keen Harriett Bosmere 4 a 736
Carr William Bosmere 4 a 745
Dedman Sarah Anne Bosmere 4 a 749
Baskett Mary Bosmere 4 a 752
Allard William Bosmere 4 a 753
Bloom Robert Bosmere 4 a 753
Baxter Mary Ann Samford 4 a 755
Beaumont Ann Jane Samford 4 a 755
Boor Thomas Samford 4 a 757
Burroughs George Samford 4 a 759
Battell Sarah Samford 4 a 761
Cook James Samford 4 a 765
Doyland Ann Samford 4 a 765
Foulger Rebecca Samford 4 a 765
Cundy John Samford 4 a 767
Catchpole Susan Samford 4 a 771
Dodd Thomas Ipswich 4 a 775
Blasby George Ipswich 4 a 776
Andrews Charles Ipswich 4 a 779
Cater Ellen Ipswich 4 a 779
Alexander Fanny Julia Ipswich 4 a 783
Beck Edward Ipswich 4 a 783
Adams Cornelius Ipswich 4 a 784
Cousins Susannah Ipswich 4 a 784
Barnard John Ipswich 4 a 786
Brookbank Abram Ipswich 4 a 787
Brundell Ann Ipswich 4 a 791
Brundle Ann Ipswich 4 a 791
Bumley Sarah Ann Ipswich 4 a 791
Cracknell William H Ipswich 4 a 791
Buxton David Ipswich 4 a 793
Carr Hezekiah Ipswich 4 a 793
Cook Sarah Ipswich 4 a 793
Daniel Mary Elizabeth Anne Ipswich 4 a 794
Bloomfield Robert Gardner Ipswich 4 a 795
Canham Celia Ipswich 4 a 795
Cole Emily Ipswich 4 a 795
Canham Celia Ipswich 4 a 798
Dorling Elizabeth Ipswich 4 a 800
Hagreen Henry Browne Ipswich 4 a 801
Brown Titus Wells Ipswich 4 a 803
Ankin Mary Ann Ipswich 4 a 804
Aukin Mary Ann Ipswich 4 a 804
Davey George Ipswich 4 a 804
Cook William Ipswich 4 a 811
Dockrill Martha Ipswich 4 a 811
Boar Sarah Ipswich 4 a 812
Chaplin William Ipswich 4 a 812
Croxson James Ipswich 4 a 812
Brame Charlotte Ipswich 4 a 813
King James Ipswich 4 a 813
Bradlaugh Kezia Ipswich 4 a 814
Bradley William Ipswich 4 a 814
Chaplin Thomas Ipswich 4 a 815
Coleman Henry Ipswich 4 a 815
Knights Jane Ipswich 4 a 815
Copping Ann Ipswich 4 a 819
Cox Elizabeth Ipswich 4 a 819
Bell Robert Ipswich 4 a 820
King Elizabeth Ipswich 4 a 821
Churchyard James Ipswich 4 a 822
Cooper Sophia Ipswich 4 a 822
Carrington Elizabeth Ipswich 4 a 823
Carver Emma Ipswich 4 a 823
Armstrong Agatha Ipswich 4 a 824
Curtis Henry Ipswich 4 a 824
Chambers Elizabeth Woodbridge 4 a 827
Brereton Harriet Woodbridge ?2 4 a 829
Bugg Emma Woodbridge 4 a 833
Capon Horace Woodbridge 4 a 833
Cooper John Woodbridge 4 a 835
Adams William Woodbridge 4 a 839
Brinkley Frederick Woodbridge 4 a 841
Cowey Jane Woodbridge a 4 a 842
Cowie Jane Woodbridge a 4 a 842
Button Jonathan Woodbridge 4 a 843
Ringe Mary Woodbridge 4 a 843
Brown John Woodbridge 4 a 845
Kersey Mahala Woodbridge 4 a 847
Kersey Malhah Woodbridge 4 a 847
Catchpole Emma Woodbridge 4 a 849
Knappett George Woodbridge 4 a 849
Knappett Elizabeth Woodbridge 4 a 850
Knappett Elizebeth Woodbridge 4 a 850
Alexander Henry Woodbridge 4 a 851
Burrows Louisa Maria Woodbridge 4 a 851
Mortimer Alfred Woodbridge 4 a 855
Keeble James Woodbridge ?1 4 a 861
Mallett Daniel Woodbridge 4 a 861
Boston Susannah Woodbridge 4 a 862
Dament William Plomesgate 4 a 869
Cook John Plomesgate 4 a 873
Webster Mary Ann Plomesgate 4 a 875
Alexander William Plomesgate 4 a 883
Kersey Hannah Plomesgate 4 a 883
Caton Ellen Plomesgate [2a] 4 a 885
Clow Mary Plomesgate 4 a 889
Drain Thomas Plomesgate 4 a 889
Catton Emma Plomesgate 4 a 891
Berry Charlotte Plomesgate 4 a 893
Cattermole Joseph Plomesgate 4 a 895
Keeble Aaron Plomesgate 4 a 901
Borrett James Blything 4 a 907
Borrett Mary Blything 4 a 910
Carliell Elizabeth Blything 4 a 910
Nethergabe Edward Blything 4 a 915
Buck Daniel Westrup Blything 4 a 917
Kemp Elizabeth Blything 4 a 917
Kersey Elizabeth Blything 4 a 918
Cole Thomas Blything 4 a 919
Button Maria Blything 4 a 927
Day John Blything 4 a 927
Blomfield Mary Ann Blything 4 a 930
Aldridge James Girling Blything 4 a 931
Blaxill Horace Blything 4 a 933
Knights Mary Ann Blything 4 a 935
Cornish Joseph Blything 4 a 936
Aldred Emma Blything 4 a 937
Chipperfield Nathan Blything 4 a 937
Arnould Emma Blything 4 a 938
Atkins Maria Wangford 4 a 939
Day George Wangford 4 a 945
Artis Willm (sic) Wangford 4 a 949
Andrews Sarah Wangford 4 a 955
Boon Elizabeth Wangford 4 a 955
Boon James Wangford 4 a 955
Baxter Lucy Wangford 4 a 956
Bloomfield William Mutford a 4 a 956
Davis Thomas Mutford 4 a 959
Crosswell Mary Mutford 4 a 961
Dains Robert Mutford 4 a 963
Knights Ann Mutford 4 a 963
Birkett Anne Agnes Mutford 4 a 965
Bland John Mutford 4 a 967
Bullock Sarah Mutford 4 a 968
Chevallier Emma Susanna Mutford 4 a 968
Bath John Brown Mutford 4 a 969
Cole Susan Mutford 4 a 971
Bird George Mutford 4 a 972
Clarke Hannah Mutford 4 a 972
Cullington Henry Mutford 4 a 975
Ayers Ann Mutford 4 a 977
Copeman Mary Mutford 4 a 978
Aldred William Daniel Mutford 4 a 980
Cox Georgiana Mutford 4 a 980
Bolting Rebecca Mutford 4 a 981
Cable Sarah Mutford 4 a 981
Allen John Mutford 4 a 983
Baxter Charles Mutford 4 a 983
Bradnum George Henry Mutford 4 a 984
Devereux Maria Mutford 4 a 985
Bird Ash Rudd Mutford 4 a 987
Batley William Mutford 4 a 989
Alborough John Mutford 4 a 993
Beales James Mutford 4 a 993
Delevigne Emelie Maree Mutford 4 a 995
Millmore Harriet Mutford 4 a 995
Colman Samuel Mutford 4 a 996
Allerton William Mutford 4 a 997
Colman Caroline Mutford 4 a 997
Brand Mary Ann Norwich 4 b 1*3
Bulley Christopher Ymouth 4 b 1
Deboo Betsy Ymouth 4 b 1
Allen Mary Ann Ymouth 4 b 2
Carr William Ymouth 4 b 2
Church Sarah Ann Ymouth 4 b 3
Bird William Ymouth 4 b 4
Collins Charlotte Ymouth 4 b 4
Craighill Mary Ann Yarmouth 4 b 4
Hawkins George Drew Adolphus Ymouth 4 b 5
Armstrong Maria Ymouth 4 b 7
Blyth Hannah Ymouth ?8 4 b 8
Kirk Elizabeth Ymouth 4 b 9
Mace John Yarmth 4 b 12
Cooke William Yarmth 4 b 14
Browne James Ymouth 4 b 16
Bloomfield George Ymouth 4 b 17
Catchpole Harriet Ymouth 4 b 17
Haggett Susan Ymouth 4 b 17
Abbott Hannah Amelia Ymouth 4 b 18
Benham Matthias Ymouth 4 b 18
Bullent Henry Ymouth 4 b 23
Christmas Elizabeth Ymouth 4 b 23
Boulton Robert Ymouth 4 b 24
Curtis Ellen Ymouth 4 b 24
Brown Eliza Charlotte Ymouth 4 b 25
Burrage Moses Ymouth 4 b 25
Clarke Susannah Cattermowl Ymouth 4 b 26
Cooper Harriet Ymouth 4 b 26
Donovan Cornelius Ymouth 4 b 26
Miller James Ymouth 4 b 30
Combes Marinus Ymouth 4 b 31
Davey Mary Jane Ymouth 4 b 31
Davy Clarinda Jemima Ymouth 4 b 32
Coleman James Ymouth 4 b 33
Craucher Mary Ann Ymouth 4 b 34
Kemp Mary Ann Ymouth 4 b 34
Diboll James William Flegg 4 b 35
Diboll Sarah Elizabeth Flegg 4 b 35
Cork Emma Tunstead 4 b 51
Cork Emma Louisa Tunstead 4 b 51
Dewing James Tunstead 4 b 53
Colk Robert Tunstead 4 b 55
Buck Maria Tunstead 4 b 61
Chaplin Robert Tunstead 4 b 61
Knights Harriet Tunstead 4 b 61
Mileham Marianne Tunstead 4 b 63
Millham Marianne Tunstead 4 b 63
Buffham Hannah Tunstead 4 b 66
Dewing John Tunstead 4 b 69
Cooper Anna Erpingham 4 b 81
Bastard Elizabeth Erpingham 4 b 84
Burrell Frederick William Erpingham 4 b 84
Allen Martha Erpingham 4 b 85
Kennedy Martha Ann Erpingham 4 b 85
Brooks Georgiana Erpingham 4 b 86
Chamberlain George Richard Erpingham 4 b 86
Cawston Ann Erpingham 4 b 89
Dennis James Erpingham 4 b 89
Olley Susan Erpingham ?91 4 b 91
Abbs Robert Erpingham 4 b 93
Blagg Mary Ann Erpingham 4 b 93
Bean Sarah Erpingham 4 b 97
Clarke John Erpingham 4 b 99
Foulger Elizabeth Erpingham 4 b 99
Olley James Erpingham ?101 4 b 101
Bunton Mary Ann Erpingham 4 b 102
Burrell Peter Erpingham 4 b 102
Bishop Sarah Erpingham 4 b 106
Burton Robert Erpingham 4 b 111
Ally Elizabeth Erpingham 4 b 115
Cutten Thomas Erpingham 4 b 117
Cuttew Thomas Erpingham 4 b 117
Mace George Erpingham 4 b 119
Amies Matthew Erpingham 4 b 120
Claxton Elizabeth Erpingham 4 b 120
Haggith William Erpingham 4 b 120
Digby George Erpingham 4 b 123
Abbs Emily Erpingham 4 b 126
Amos William Francis Erpingham 4 b 126
Kendall William Aylsham 4 b 127
Bunnett Sarah Stannard Aylsham 4 b 131
Chapman Elizabeth Aylsham 4 b 137
Dawson David Aylsham 4 b 137
Bunting Anthony Aylsham 4 b 139
Barwick Thomas Aylsham 4 b 143
Barwick Thomas Aylsham 4 b 143
Brett Nathaniel Aylsham 4 b 143
Davey Maria Aylsham 4 b 143
Ducker James Aylsham 4 b 145
Kemp Jane Aylsham 4 b 145
Amiss John Aylsham 4 b 147
Bullock Marianne Aylsham 4 b 149
Allen Emily Aylsham 4 b 151
Kemp Charlotte St Faith 4 b 155
Cumming John St Faith 4 b 159
Cherry Mary Ann St Faith 4 b 161
Amis Ann St Faith 4 b 162
Blyth James St Faith 4 b 162
Day Anna C----- Maria? St Faith 4 b 164
Kerry Hannah St Faith 4 b 165
Atkinson Isabel Mary St Faith 4 b 167
Brown Ann St Faith 4 b 171
Brown Samuel St Faith 4 b 171
Boughton Emily Norwich 4 b 178
Boughton Frances Norwich 4 b 178
Ringer Robert Norwich 4 b 179
Allen Sophia Norwich 4 b 181
Diboll Sarah Norwich 4 b 181
Chilver Thomas Norwich 4 b 182
Clapham Charles Norwich 4 b 183
Clay James Goldsmith Norwich 4 b 183
Kelf Geoffrey Norwich 4 b 184
Bond Catherine Unah Norwich 4 b 186
Cushing John Norwich 4 b 187
Clarke Easther Norwich 4 b 189
Clarke Esther Norwich 4 b 189
Curtis George Norwich 4 b 189
Conyard Benjamin Bush Norwich 4 b 191
Buck Eliza Norwich 4 b 192
Kemp Richard George WilliaNorwich 4 b 192
Amis Ann Norwich 4 b 193
Beldon Eliza Norwich 4 b 193
Andrews William Samuel Norwich 4 b 194
Buck George Norwich 4 b 194
Brown Elizabeth Norwich 4 b 197
Cole Edwin Norwich 4 b 197
Curson Anne Esther Norwich 4 b 200
Brown Mary Ann Norwich 4 b 201
Kemp Mary Norwich 4 b 201
Abbs Mary Ann Eliza Norwich 4 b 202
Colman Thomas Norwich 4 b 202
Brown James Norwich 4 b 203
Armes Isaac Norwich 4 b 205
Armes William Norwich 4 b 205
Mann Sarah Norwich 4 b 205
Alcock William Norwich 4 b 206
Clarke Sarah Norwich 4 b 206
Adcock Susan Norwich 4 b 208
Darby Sarah Ann Norwich 4 b 209
Canham Mary Norwich 4 b 211
Ames William Norwich 4 b 212
Chapman Mary Norwich 4 b 212
Calthorpe Fanny Norwich 4 b 213
Coldham Alfred Norwich 4 b 213
Cook Mary Ann Martha Norwich 4 b 213
Bell Mary Ann Norwich 4 b 215
Baxter George Norwich 4 b 217
King Walter Norwich 4 b 219
Carr Maria Archer Norwich 4 b 221
Adcock Susan Norwich 4 b 225
Couzen William Norwich 4 b 225
Deacon Lucy Laura Norwich 4 b 226
Blockwell William Norwich 4 b 227
Mace Eliza Norwich 4 b 227
Carey Sophia Norwich 4 b 232
Brock Elizabeth Ann Norwich 4 b 233
Daynes Thomas Norwich 4 b 237
Bird Alice Norwich 4 b 238
Bugg James Norwich 4 b 240
Cadywould Susannah Norwich 4 b 240
Candler Laurence? Norwich 4 b 241
Bream Sarah Norwich 4 b 245
King Charles Thomas Norwich 4 b 251
Brunton Maria Norwich 4 b 254
Bullard Eleanor Barnham Norwich 4 b 255
Chapman Edward Norwich 4 b 257
Kelly Ellen Norwich 4 b 257
Bolton Ann Maria Norwich 4 b 260
Bullen William Norwich 4 b 261
Malbon Jeremiah Norwich 4 b 262
Bultitude Charles Norwich 4 b 263
Dawson Thomas Norwich 4 b 263
Miles Henry Norwich 4 b 264
Atkins Thomas Norwich 4 b 265
Breeze Elizabeth Norwich 4 b 266
Brooks Esther Norwich 4 b 266
Blanchflower Tabitha Norwich 4 b 269
Burrows John Norwich 4 b 269
King Thomas Norwich 4 b 270
Blunderfield William Riches Norwich 4 b 271
Burgess Richard Norwich ?1 4 b 271
Carr Harriott Archer Norwich 4 b 272
Clarke William Norwich 4 b 272
Cook James William Norwich 4 b 273
Brightman Emily Norwich 4 b 274
Cannell Albert Francis Norwich 4 b 275
Chaplin Jeremiah Norwich 4 b 276
Betts John Norwich 4 b 277
Delves Joseph Norwich 4 b 277
Chapman Mary Ann Norwich 4 b 278
Deverson John Norwich 4 b 278
Brown William Norwich 4 b 279
Claxton Robert Norwich 4 b 279
Clarke Silvister Norwich 4 b 281
Mace William Norwich ?1 4 b 281
Batterbee John Forehoe 4 b 283
Adcock Harriet Forehoe 4 b 287
Antonelli Matilda Maria AdelaidForehoe 4 b 287
Chaplin Elizabeth Forehoe 4 b 289
Bowles Harriet Forehoe 4 b 291
Kemp Edward Forehoe 4 b 291
Canham Samuel Forehoe 4 b 293
Blarey Harriet Forehoe 4 b 299
Blazey Harriet Forehoe 4 b 299
Blogg Harriet Forehoe 4 b 302
Cooper Robert Forehoe 4 b 302
Baxter Thomas Henstead 4 b 311
Becket Emma Henstead 4 b 313
Burgess Eliza Henstead 4 b 313
Clarke George Henstead 4 b 315
Cushion Eliza Hemstead (sic) 4 b 315
Brock William Brown Henstead 4 b 317
Cooke Jemima Henstead 4 b 317
Betts Sarah Henstead 4 b 321
Hagon Easter Elisabeth Blofield 4 b 323
Hagon Easter Elizabeth Blofield 4 b 323
Bone Martha Blofield 4 b 327
Cox William Blofield 4 b 327
Crancher Mary Ann Blofield 4 b 333
Bauns Ruth Ann Loddon 4 b 339
Chilvers Clarissa Loddon 4 b 341
Kerry Thomas Loddon 4 b 341
Battelde William Loddon 4 b 343
Chandler John Edmund Loddon 4 b 343
Blake Rebekah Loddon 4 b 345
Boggis Robert Loddon 4 b 349
Dickerson Martha Loddon 4 b 353
Burton Emily Maria Loddon 4 b 359
Churlish Harriet Loddon 4 b 361
Anguish Martha Loddon 4 b 363
Claxon James Loddon 4 b 363
Alexander James Depwade 4 b 373
Bridgman Eleanor Rhoda? Depwade 4 b 375
Miller Charlotte Depwade 4 b 383
Cobb John Charles Depwade 4 b 385
Kemp Anna Depwade 4 b 387
Drewell Edward Depwade 4 b 403
Drewett Edward Depwade 4 b 403
Brown Edward Depwade 4 b 405
Bartram John Depwade 4 b 409
Aldridge Alfred Depwade 4 b 413
Bartram Alice Depwade 4 b 414
Beales Susanna Depwade 4 b 415
Beales Elles Christopher GuiltX 4 b 417
Beales Ellis Christopher GuiltX 4 b 417
Kemp Matilda GuiltX 4 b 417
Chapman George GuiltX 4 b 418
Cox Hebe GuiltX 4 b 418
Chinery Susan GuiltX 4 b 419
Bloomfield Sarah GuiltX 4 b 421
Cook William John GuiltX 4 b 423
Collins Ellen GuiltX 4 b 425
Bigsby Lucy GuiltX 4 b 427
Kerrison Horatio GuiltX 4 b 427
Beales Thirza GuiltX 4 b 429
Chinnery Thomas GuiltX 4 b 433
Kerridge John GuiltX 4 b 434
Crane Jane GuiltX 4 b 435
Mallows Thomas GuiltX 4 b 435
Barnard Robert Wayland 4 b 439
Brundle William Wayland 4 b 441
Corley Elizabeth Wayland 4 b 441
Caddy William Wayland 4 b 443
Chapman James Wayland 4 b 443
Carter Sarah Ann Wayland 4 b 445
Bassam Hannah Wayland 4 b 447
Mann James Wayland 4 b 447
Brown Sarah Nobbs Wayland 4 b 449
Carver James Wayland 4 b 449
Mallett Sarah Wayland 4 b 451
Adams Thomas Willm (sic) Wayland 4 b 453
Ayre George Wayland 4 b 453
Ayres George Wayland 4 b 453
Bye Kezia Wayland 4 b 453
Bye Keziah Wayland 4 b 453
Doe Anne Wayland 4 b 457
Key Thomas Wayland 4 b 457
Ames Charles Wayland 4 b 471
Calver Robert Mitford 4 b 473
Newby Mary Ann Mitford 4 b 473
Aldridge Amelia Mitford 4 b 475
Cooper William Mitford 4 b 475
Burgess Hannah Mitford 4 b 477
King Elizabeth Mitford 4 b 477
Chapman William Mitford 4 b 479
Doughty Mary Mitford 4 b 479
Clarke George Mitford 4 b 481
Cutting Lavinia Susannah Mitford 4 b 483
Blake Harriet Price CharityMitford ?5 4 b 485
Allen George Mitford 4 b 487
Mack Mary Ann Mitford 4 b 487
Carter Joseph Mitford 4 b 491
Coe Mark Mitford 4 b 493
Bridgeman Rhoda Mitford 4 b 495
King John Mitford 4 b 495
Bishop Robert Mitford 4 b 496
Chapling William Mitford 4 b 500
Adcock Mary Ann Mitford 4 b 501
Beavis Ellen Mitford 4 b 511
Bevis Ellen Mitford 4 b 511
Brock Priscilla Mitford 4 b 513
Comer Elijah Mitford 4 b 515
Corner Elijah Mitford 4 b 515
Addcock Deborah Mitford 4 b 519
Bean Ann Mitford 4 b 521
Bear Ann Mitford ?531 4 b 521
Beau Ann Mitford 4 b 521
Webster Amelia Mitford 4 b 525
Bone Elizabeth Mitford 4 b 528
Dack Mary Ann Mitford 4 b 528
Kirk Robert Mitford 4 b 528
Caley William Walsingham 4 b 529
Olley Allice Walsingham 4 b 529
Curtis George Walsingham 4 b 531
Blackwood Mary Anne Suckling Walsingham 4 b 533
Kitwood Anna Walsingham 4 b 533
Daws William Walsingham 4 b 537
Dixon Abel Walsingham 4 b 537
Codman Ambrose Walsingham 4 b 539
Claxton William Walsingham 4 b 541
Ashby Joseph Walsingham 4 b 547
Chatten Sarah Walsingham 4 b 547
Daplyn Thomas William Walsingham 4 b 551
Knights Edward Walsingham ?55 4 b 553
Bonnett Mary Ann Walsingham 4 b 555
Corke James Walsingham 4 b 555
Arnold William Walsingham 4 b 558
Allen William Walsingham 4 b 559
Paston James Walsingham 4 b 561
Brown Mary Ann Walsingham 4 b 563
Dean Alfred Docking 4 b 569
Ayres Isaac Docking 4 b 571
Burtin James Docking 4 b 575
Colman Rose Docking 4 b 581
Bridges William Docking 4 b 585
Bush Charlotte Docking 4 b 585
Kirby Thomas Docking 4 b 592
Kirley Thomas Docking 4 b 592
Kirly Thomas Docking 4 b 592
Anker James Docking 4 b 593
Auker James Docking 4 b 593
Brittain John Docking 4 b 597
Copeman George Freebridge L 4 b 607
Curson Thomas Freebridge L 4 b 611
Chilvers William Freebridge L 4 b 613
Cook William Freebridge L 4 b 615
Dawson Margaret Freebridge L 4 b 615
Arton Sarah Elizabeth Freebridge L 4 b 617
Cross Sarah Freebridge L 4 b 619
Kemp Ann Freebridge L 4 b 621
Aveling Juliet Kgs Lynn 4 b 625
Bridges James Kgs Lynn 4 b 626
Claydon Susannah Kgs Lynn 4 b 626
Dent Frederick Kgs Lynn 4 b 627
Knock Eliza Kgs Lynn 4 b 627
Cook Elizabeth Kgs Lynn 4 b 630
Bloye Richard Kgs Lynn 4 b 633
Burcham Elizabeth Esther Kgs Lynn 4 b 633
Newbound William Kgs Lynn 4 b 633
Butcher Ellen Kgs Lynn 4 b 636
Bishop George Kgs Lynn 4 b 637
Andrews Joseph Theodorick Kgs Lynn 4 b 639
Dixon Mary Ann Kgs Lynn 4 b 639
Chase William Kgs Lynn 4 b 640
Newby Mary Kgs Lynn 4 b 640
Bird Philip Kgs Lynn 4 b 641
Kemp Lydia Kgs Lynn 4 b 641
Acton Mary Kgs Lynn 4 b 642
Burran John Kgs Lynn 4 b 643
Chamberlain Mary Ann Kgs Lynn 4 b 644
Carter Hannah Kgs Lynn 4 b 645
Curtis Ann Rolf Kgs Lynn 4 b 645
Alexander Jane Downham 4 b 647
Knights James Spinks Downham 4 b 647
Coe Joseph Thomas Downham 4 b 651
Arnold Sarah Downham 4 b 652
Bird William Downham 4 b 653
Bowen Mary Downham 4 b 657
Coe Matthew Downham 4 b 657
Malby William Downham 4 b 657
Cornwall Henry Downham 4 b 659
Kelton Ann Downham 4 b 661
Morton Sarah Downham? 4 b 661
Watkinson George Downham 4 b 663
Clark Robert Downham 4 b 667
Carter Lydia Downham 4 b 669
Doe Henry Downham 4 b 669
Blades John Downham 4 b 671
Allcocke Sophia Swaffham 4 b 673
Coe Ellen Swaffham 4 b 675
Crowe John Swaffham 4 b 679
Boughen Martha Swaffham 4 b 683
Coble George Swaffham 4 b 683
Cook Mary Ann Swaffham 4 b 687
Drew John Swaffham 4 b 689
Claxton George John Swaffham 4 b 691
Bird Emma Thetford 4 b 695
Brothers Maria Thetford ?5 4 b 695
Clark John Thetford 4 b 695
Clarke John Thetford 4 b 695
Anderson Mary Thetford 4 b 697
Buxton Elizabeth Julia Thetford 4 b 703
Cullingford William Thetford 4 b 707
Clackson John Thetford 4 b 710
Crook Frederick Thetford 4 b 711
Brown Robert Thetford 4 b 715
Barton Sarah Thetford 4 b 717
Cock John Thetford 4 b 717