Hide

DBY, Dronfield parish burials

hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

Welcome to Genuki, ENG, Derbyshire, Dronfield parish Burials

Original data compliments of Mike SPENCER, UK
Additions by Louis R. MILLS, USA

This extraction is NOT complete.

Please verify all entries against the Parish Register


DRONFIELD BURIALS

.
10 May 1561  Alice CARTLEDGE
29 Oct 1561  Alice CARTLEDGE dau. of Elizabeth CARTLEDGE

10 Jun 1562  Willm. CARTLEDGE
13 Jun 1562  Frances CARTLEDGE dau. of Robte. CARTLEDGE
17 Jul 1562  Alice CARTLEDGE dau. of Robte. CARTLEDGE

21 May 1563  John CARTLEDGE son of John CARTLEDGE
24 Jul 1563  Jane CARTLEDGE dau. of Robte. CARTLEDGE

 4 Mar 1564  Robte. CARTLEDGE son of Willm. CARTLEDGE 1
19 Jul 1564  Peter CARTLEDGE son of John CARTLEDGE inf.

14 May 1565  Francis CARTLEDGE son of John CARTLEDGE
18 Aug 1565  Agnes CARTLEDGE

25 Apr 1566  Grace CARTLEDGE dau. of Robert CARTLEDGE
   Jun 1566  Willm. CARTLEDGE

12 May 1572  Grace CATRLEDGE dau. of Robert CARTLEDGE

 8 Mar 1573  ? CARTLEDGE

30 Apr 1574  Anne CARTLEDGE
30 Apr 1574  Margaret CARTLEDGE

27 Aug 1575  Arthur CARTLEDGE son of John CARTLEDGE

27 Oct 1576  Elizabeth CARTLEDGE

10 Aug 1583  Robert THORPE

 7 Jun 1584  John CARTLEDGE (Note: Married 1584)

24 Dec 1586  Alice CARTLEDGE

17 Feb 1589  Hellen CARTLEDGE dau. of Elizabeth CARTLEDGE 
 5 Apr 1589  Dorothie CARTLEDGE dau. of Robte. CARTLEDGE
13 Dec 1589  Thomas PEARSON

 5 Oct 1592  Thomas CARTLEDGE

27 Mar 1595  Frances CARTLEDGE dau. of Edmunde CARTLEDGE

 2 Feb 1600  George THORPE

10 Nov 1601  Jane HOWE

15 Mar 1603  Robte. CARTLEDGE

17 Jan 1607  John CARTLEDGE

19 Feb 1608  Robte. CARTLEDGE

28 Jan 1620  ? THORPE a child of Samuel THORPE

24 Dec 1622  Joan CARTLEDGE 41

27 May 1623  Anthony CARTLEDGE
25 Dec 1623  Robert CARTLEDGE

27 Jan 1628  Anne CARTLEDGE dau. of Edmunde CARTLEDGE
20 Mar 1628  Anne CARTLEDGE dau. of Edmunde CARTLEDGE

24 Oct 1629  Jane THORPE dau. of Robert THORPE

29 Jan 1630  ? THORPE an inf. child of William THORPE

10 Aug 1631  Richard THORPE

   Feb 1635  Marie BOOTH

 8 Nov 1636  Nicolas BOOTH inf.

 4 Jan 1637  William THORPE

23 Jun 1638  Joseph RHODES

 6 May 1641  Elizabeth CARTLEDGE

21 May 1642  Charles THORPE
 2 Jul 1642  Christopher THORPE

 6 Mar 1643  Marie CARTLEDGE dau. of Richard CARTLEDGE

 2 Feb 1644  Marie GOODWIN dau. of Nicholas GOODWIN

11 Jul 1647  Ellen CARTLEDGE dau. of Thomas CARTLEDGE 9 mos. 
 2 Sep 1647  Elizabeth CARTLEDGE dau. of Thomas CARTLEDGE 3 

26 Sep 1653  Robert UNWIN

 6 Nov 1655  Abigail THORPE dau. of Francis THORPE

22 Feb 1657  Robert THORPE

24 Feb 1658  Christopher BOOTH

23 Feb 1660  Gertrude BOOTH
21 Jun 1660  Anne THORPE dau. of Reginald THORPE

 3 Jan 1661  Elizabeth THORPE

10 May 1664  William THORPE

 6 Mar 1666  Ann THORPE dau. of Tho. THORPE
22 Apr 1666  Francis CARTLEDGE
13 Nov 1666  Sarah CARTLEDGE dau. of Richard CARTLEDGE 4

17 Sep 1669  John CARTLEDGE 18

11 May 1670  William UNWIN son of Edward UNWIN
10 Nov 1670  Robert UNWIN

 7 Jan 1671  Ruth CARTLEDGE dau. of Thomas CARTLEDGE

30 May 1672  Edward UNWIN
 3 Jun 1672  Henry PEARSON
15 Sep 1672  Eliz. UNWIN dau. of Robt. UNWIN

 5 Jan 1674  Elizabeth THORPE dau. of Robert THORPE

10 Feb 1679  Mary GOODWIN dau. of Edward GOODWIN

14 Feb 1680  John UNWIN

 5 Jul 1683  Alice SLEIGH wife of Ralph SLEIGH
11 Jul 1683  Constance BIRD wife of William BIRD
27 Jul 1683  John CARTLEDGE son of Henry CARTLEDGE
31 Jul 1683  Mary PARKER
11 Dec 1683  Mathew BOOTH
26 Dec 1683  Ann CARTLEDGE dau. of Ann CARTLEDGE

14 Jan 1684  Thomas BEARD
16 Jan 1684  Grace LITTLEWOOD
22 Jan 1684  Hellen BIBB dau. of William BIBB
 8 Feb 1684  Joshua UNWIN son of Robert UNWIN
23 Feb 1684  Thomas FISHER son of Thomas FISHER
24 Feb 1684  A child of William DAWSON
11 Mar 1684  Dorothy SLATER
12 Mar 1684  Allice OLIVER dau. of John OLIVER
12 Mar 1684  Mary WHITE dau. of Robert WHITE
21 Mar 1684  Phillip BARKER
27 Mar 1684  A child of John BAITT
28 Mar 1684  Richard CARTLEDGE
16 Apr 1684  Ann BARLOW
16 Apr 1684  A child of John MELLOR
21 Apr 1684  Richard CARTLEDGE
28 Apr 1684  Robert BEAN
 5 May 1684  Thomas JOHNSON
16 May 1684  Frances CHAPPEL dau. of Dorothy CHAPPEL
 4 Jun 1684  Martha WOSTENHOLM
 5 Jun 1684  William BOMFORTH son of Abraham BOMFORTH
22 Jun 1684  William BIRD
 7 Jul 1684  John SHAW
11 Jul 1684  Ann LONGDEN dau. of Saml. LONGDEN
 2 Aug 1684  Margaret BENNITT
 8 Sep 1684  Rozamund WOMACK dau. of Henry WOMACK
14 Sep 1684  Lidia BARKER dau. of Joshua BARKER
14 Sep 1684  Michael OATES
 1 Oct 1684  A child of Aeneas ROTHERAM
31 Oct 1684  John WHITE son of George WHITE
15 Nov 1684  Thomas WARRIDEN
19 Dec 1684  Thomas BALL son of Thomas BALL

 7 Feb 1685  Allice CARTLEDGE dau. of Henry CARTLEDGE
16 Apr 1685  John WOODHOUSE
22 Apr 1685  Mary WOODHOUSE dau. of Rotheram and Linny WOODHOUSE
12 May 1685  Ellen HOUNSFIELD wife of Francis HOUNSFIELD
26 Nov 1685  A child of Joseph WOOTTEN
 7 Dec 1685  Allen WARD son of John WARD

15 Sep 1686  Henry CARTLEDGE

28 Nov 1687  Emmeal CARTLEDGE

 7 Feb 1688  John CARTLEDGE

31 Mar 1689  Mary UNWIN dau. of John UNWIN
23 Oct 1689  ? CARTLEDGE a child of Ann CARTLEDGE

28 Feb 1690  Mary Newton WHITE
22 Sep 1690  Elizabeth BOOTH

24 Jan 1691  Mary BORE dau. of Thomas BORE
   Apr 1691  Andrew TRICKITT
16 Jun 1691  Eliza BARTRUM dau. of John BARTRUM
30 Sep 1691  Ann BRIGHT wife of John BRIGHT
23 Nov 1691  Edward JACKSON son of Zacha JACKSON
29 Nov 1691  Zacha JACKSON son of Zacha JACKSON
11 Dec 1691  Robert WARD

 2 Jan 1694  Elizabeth PENISTON
10 Jan 1694  Alice PENISTON wife of Edward PENISTON
   Mar 1694  John WHITE
   Mar 1694  Robert SPOONER
   Mar 1694  Honor FOWLER dau. of Robert FOWLER
   Apr 1694  Mary EYRE
25 May 1694  Elisabeth UNWIN dau. of John UNWIN
   May 1694  Godfry BARLOW 
 1 Jun 1694  Robert EYRE
27 Jun 1694  John UNWIN
 3 Aug 1694  Thomas HIBBERT
12 Aug 1694  Sarah WHITE dau. of George WHITE
22 Aug 1694  Sarah BARTRUM dau. of John BARTRUM
18 Sep 1694  Susannah POTTS dau. of John POTTS
13 Oct 1694  Dorothy SYDDAL wife of Joseph SYDDAL
 1 Nov 1694  William FOSTARD son of Samuel FOSTARD
23 Nov 1694  George SHARMAN son of William SHARMAN
11 Dec 1694  Mathew ADAMSON son of William ADAMSON
13 Dec 1694  Grace CARTLEDGE

 3 Feb 1695  John BARLOW son of William BARLOW
12 Feb 1695  Thomas BARKER son of Thomas BARKER
 1 Mar 1695  William WILKINSON
 7 Mar 1695  Edward PENISTON
15 Mar 1695  Catherine BENNITT
25 Mar 1695  Samuel BARKER
 7 Apr 1695  John FLINT
28 Apr 1695  Mary BARB dau. of John BARB
24 May 1695  George HEBERSON
24 May 1695  George LONGDALE
 2 Jun 1695  Ann Carver IBANS
 8 Jun 1695  ? HENOR child of Joshua HENOR
29 Jun 1695  James Parkinson NEWBOLD
26 Sep 1695  John BARKER son of John BARKER
10 Oct 1695  Thomas STOREY
20 Oct 1695  Gamalier BEARD son of George BEARD
23 Oct 1695  Joseph ATKIN son of Timothy ATKIN age 9
10 Nov 1695  Robert WHITE
14 Nov 1695  John BAIL
20 Nov 1695  Richard BARKER
22 Nov 1695  Paul VAUGHAN son of John VAUGHAN

   Mar 1696  William SHARMAN
19 Apr 1696  Hellen DURHAM wife of Will DURHAM
24 Apr 1696  Ellen ROBERTS wife of Samuel ROBERTS
   May 1696  John ROTHERHAM 80
27 May 1696  John WARD
25 Jun 1696  Robert WARTKINSON  (father: Robert WATKINSON)
   Oct 1696  Ann NEWTON wife of Ralph NEWTON
   Nov 1696  Mary JACKSON wife of Joseph JACKSON
 3 Dec 1696  William BIBB

 1 Jan 1697  John POTTS 
30 Jan 1697  Marjory TRICKETT
 4 Mar 1697  Mary UNWIN
13 Jul 1697  Mary BROOKS wife of Christopher BROOKS

   Apr 1698  Helen ROTHERHAM 80
22 May 1698  Mary BIBB
17 Aug 1698  Grace CARTLEDGE dau. of Henry CARTLEDGE
 2 Oct 1698  Jonathan BUTLER
15 Dec 1698  Joseph LONGDIN

20 Jun 1699  Amy UNWIN

 7 Jan 1700  Hannah BENNITT wife of John BENNITT
12 Jan 1700  Thomas FISHER
13 Jan 1700  Elizab. WARD dau. of Jane WARD
14 Jan 1700  Robert BOWN (sic) son of Robert Bown
18 Jan 1700  Grace CALTON dau. of Thomas CALTON
22 Jan 1700  Joseph BEARD
13 Mar 1700  Joseph MELLOR
27 Mar 1700  Isaac HOUNSFIELD son of Francis HOUNSFIELD
26 Apr 1700  Jane BARKER
15 Jun 1700  Katherine BOLTON wife of Rich. BOLTON
18 Jun 1700  Elizab. MOODEY wife of Lionel MOODEY
14 Jul 1700  Mary LONGDIN dau. of Mary LONGDIN
 4 Aug 1700  Dorothy CALTON
15 Oct 1700  Ellen JOHNSON
 8 Nov 1700  Ellen AUSTWICK
10 Dec 1700  Ralph SLIGH
12 Dec 1700  George BILLUM
18 Dec 1700  Aeneas BORE son of Aeneas BORE
28 Dec 1700  Francis BEARD
28 Dec 1700  Francis FRITH son of Francis FRITH

23 Jan 1701  Robert BRELSFORTH son of Tho. BRELSFORTH
 1 Feb 1701  Ann WARD wife of John WARD
24 Feb 1701  Charles GREENWOOD son of Josa GREENWOOD
 1 Mar 1701  Margaret GREENWOOD
17 Mar 1701  Ann DORE wife of William DORE
26 Mar 1701  Mary WILKINSON dau. of Robert WILKINSON
27 Mar 1701  ? IBERTSON child of John IBERTSON
28 Mar 1701  Ann WOOMACK dau. of Ignatius WOOMACK
 7 Apr 1701  John WILKINSON son of Robert WILKINSON
12 Apr 1701  Ann HOOL dau. of John HOOL
 6 May 1701  George BENNITT son of John BENNITT
22 May 1701  John CAMM son of George CAMM
26 Jun 1701  John BARKER son of Robert BARKER
28 Jul 1701  Robert UNWIN
28 Aug 1701  ? FLOWER child of John FLOWER
 4 Oct 1701  Robert WILKINSON
 4 Oct 1701  Robert HEATON
 9 Oct 1701  ? CARTLEDGE child of John CARTLEDGE
26 Nov 1701  Benjamin MOSELEY
24 Dec 1701  Henry OVEN son of Richard OVEN
28 Dec 1701  John HEAS

24 Jan 1705  Joseph TRICKITT son of George TRICKITT
15 May 1705  George CAMM
 6 Jun 1705  Elizabeth BLACKALL wife of Adam BLACKALL
17 Jun 1705  William TROOP
 2 Jul 1705  Thomas MELLER son of Thomas MELLER
 4 Jul 1705  Ann MELLER wife of Thomas MELLER
28 Oct 1705  John OLIVER son of George OLIVER
27 Nov 1705  Elizabeth BARKER wife of Francis BARKER 
29 Nov 1705  ? BERTRAM son of John BERTRAM

13 Feb 1706  Thomas THWITTLES son of Thomas THWITTLES age 5
24 Mar 1706  John WARD 
15 Sep 1706  John BARBER
29 Sep 1706  Mary LONGDIN wife of Thomas LONGDIN
20 Oct 1706  ? WATSON son of Robert WATSON
23 Oct 1706  John ROTHERHAM 37
13 Dec 1706  John BALLON son of John BALLON

 2 Jan 1707  Sarah PARKER dau. of Emanuel PARKER
 3 Jan 1707  Francis POOL
14 Jan 1707  Elizabeth SHEPHERD
18 Jan 1707  Elizabeth BIBB
22 Jan 1707  Mary COOKS dau. of Francis COOKS
25 Jan 1707  Eliza CROOKES wife of Joshua CROOKES
30 Jan 1707  Eliza WELLS dau. of William WELLS
 1 Feb 1707  John SIDDALL son of John SIDDALL
15 Feb 1707  Ann GREAVES
19 Feb 1707  ? BAXTER child of Samuel BAXTER
22 Feb 1707  Richard WARD
22 Feb 1707  Ann SPRENTALL dau. of John SPRENTALL
26 Feb 1707  Joan LANGDALL
26 Feb 1707  Richard REDFEARN
27 Feb 1707  Eliza GREEN wife of Mottlebury GREEN
 3 Mar 1707  John SYMPSON son of Robert SYMPSON
 7 Mar 1707  William TROOP
19 Mar 1707  William TAYLER or CLOVES
22 Mar 1707  Lucy HILL
   Mar 1707  John GREAVES son of John GREAVES
   Mar 1707  John BALLON
23 Apr 1707  John SYKES
25 Apr 1707  Thomas WATSON son of ? WATSON
12 May 1707  William JACKSON
31 May 1707  Esther HILL dau. of George HILL
 5 Jun 1707  Susannah WOSTENHOLM dau. of Tho. WOSTENHOLM
 7 Jun 1707  Jonathan GILL
24 Jun 1707  Emmeat COLLIER
12 Jul 1707  Hepshibah WOOD wife of Robert WOOD
14 Jul 1707  Martha BERLEY
17 Jul 1707  George FISHER son of Mary FISHER
20 Jul 1707  Ann CARNALL wife of Thomas CARNALL
11 Aug 1707  Alice BLACKALL dau. of Adam BLACKALL
17 Aug 1707  Elizabeth HUMBLETON dau. of Tho. HUMBLETON
26 Aug 1707  John SHEPHERD
 4 Sep 1707  Ellen WOODHOUS
11 Sep 1707  Thomas OLDARSES
24 Sep 1707  ? BARKER son of Tho. BARKER
24 Sep 1707  John NEWBOLD
 9 Oct 1707  John PEIRSON son of Henry PEIRSON
14 Oct 1707  George BRAMHALL
20 Oct 1707  Sarah NEWBOLD dau. of George NEWBOLD
29 Oct 1707  William STEVENSON son of William STEVENSON
11 Nov 1707  Elleanor HEYWOOD dau. of Eliezr HEYWOOD
16 Nov 1707  ? GREEN child of Joshua GREEN
16 Nov 1707  Mary TAYLER
20 Nov 1707  Mary BEARDMORE dau. of George BEARDMORE
23 Nov 1707  Ann HEYS
25 Nov 1707  ? SYKES child of Francis SYKES
26 Nov 1707  George BLACKALL son of Adam BLACKALL
26 Nov 1707  Eliza ROOKE
27 Nov 1707  Mary WOODHOUS dau. of John WOODHOUS
28 Nov 1707  Ursula TURNER wife of William TURNER
 6 Dec 1707  Dorothy SLACK
27 Dec 1707  Edward COOKS

14 Jan 1708  ? SLACK a child of Martin SLACK
 5 Feb 1708  George CAMM
16 Feb 1708  Nicholas GOODWIN
 1 Mar 1708  Elizabeth LANGDAL
12 Mar 1708  Samuel BAGGILEY
   Apr 1708  Richard EVANS son of John EVANS
23 Jun 1708  Abraham MINION
 1 Jul 1708  Mary LONGDIN wife of Thomas LONGDIN
30 Sep 1708  Robert SKINNER
   Sep 1708  Ellen BEAN
 1 Oct 1708  Abel CARTLEDGE son of Samuel CARTLEDGE
 2 Nov 1708  ? FOX a child of Dorothy FOX
20 Dec 1708  Hannah UNWIN dau. of John UNWIN

25 Mar 1710  ? SHARMAN child of Richd. SHARMAN
 7 Apr 1710  Elizabeth TROOP

29 Apr 1711  Robert UNWIN

 1 Jul 1712  Ann ATKIN dau. of Timothy ATKIN
 6 Jul 1712  Timothy ATKIN

11 Apr 1713  John CARTLEDGE son of William CARTLEDGE
10 Jun 1713  Grace CAMM

19 Apr 1714  Ann CAMM
10 Nov 1714  Sarah CARTLEDGE
29 Nov 1714  George CAMM son of George CAMM
 5 Dec 1714  Ann UNWIN

24 Apr 1715  John BOOTH son of Allice BOOTH
20 Oct 1715  Ellen UNWIN dau. of Mathew UNWIN
 9 Nov 1715  Robert CARTLEDGE

 8 Mar 1716  William SHARMAN
20 May 1716  William CARTLEDGE

 7 Mar 1717  Henry CARTLEDGE

   Nov 1718  Hannah ROTHERHAM 4m.
 2 Oct 1718  Joseph CARTLEDGE son of Samuel CARTLEDGE
23 Dec 1718  David BOOTH

26 Apr 1719  Anthony CARTLEDGE
25 Nov 1719  Elizabeth GOODWIN wife of John GOODWIN

   Feb 1720  Joshua ROTHERHAM 3m.
   Sep 1720  John ROTHERHAM 75

 5 Nov 1721  Ann CARTLEDGE dau. of James CARTLEDGE
 5 Nov 1721  Ann SHARMAN

   Nov 1722  Hannah Wright ROTHERHAM 29

   Mar 1723  Elizabeth ROTHERHAM 74 (died 20 Mar)
 8 Aug 1723  An CARTLEDGE
13 Aug 1723  Lydia CAMM
 8 Dec 1723  Mathew CARTLEDGE son of Sam CARTLEDGE

13 Apr 1724  Judeth CARTLEDGE dau. of Robert CARTLEDGE
 9 Jul 1724  Hannah CARTLEDGE dau. of Sam. CARTLEDGE
   Dec 1724  Frances CARTLEDGE

 6 Jan 1725  Winnefrid CARTLEDGE dau. of Lu (Luke?) CARTLEDGE   
23 Jan 1725  Judith UNWIN
   Jan 1725  John CARTLEDGE son of Luke CARTLEDGE
 2 Mar 1725  Thos. CARTLEDGE son of Saml. CARTLEDGE
 9 Mar 1725  Ann CARTLEDGE wife of Hen (Henry?) CARTRIDGE
 1 Dec 1725  Henry Hodson CARTLEDGE son of Edward CARTLEDGE

 6 Apr 1726  William THORPE son of Richard THORPE
   Dec 1726  James CARTLEDGE

 9 Jul 1727  John GOODWIN
21 Oct 1727  William THORPE

28 Nov 1728  Alice BOOTH

 5 Jun 1729  Mary CARTLEDGE
30 Dec 1729  Tho. CARTLEDGE

12 Jan 1730  John UNWIN son of Will. UNWIN
   Mar 1730  Michael CAMM son of Mic. CAMM

 8 Jan 1732  Edward TROOP
 3 Sep 1732  Robert HAVENHAND

13 Apr 1733  John CAMM son of Mich. CAMM
29 Apr 1733  David CARTLEDGE 29
18 Jun 1733  Ann THORPE dau. of Thos. THORPE
19 Jun 1733  Hannah CARTLEDGE dau. of Mat CARTLEDGE
14 Oct 1733  Peter ATKIN

   May 1735  Richard THORPE

27 Aug 1737  Michael CAMM
 7 Dec 1737  John EVANS

18 Feb 1738  Peter CARTLEDGE son of Henry CARTLEDGE

23 Jan 1740  Edmund CARTLEDGE

27 Mar 1741  Willm. CARTLEDGE son of James CARTLEDGE

 5 May 1742  Emanuel CARTLEDGE
15 May 1742  Francis FENTON
10 Nov 1742  Elisabeth UNWIN

 5 Mar 1743  John HAYES
 8 May 1743  Thomas THORPE
   Oct 1743  Samuel ROTHERHAM 64

 4 Apr 1744  Henry CARTLEDGE
17 May 1744  Mary CARTLEDGE dau. of John CARTLEDGE
 9 Aug 1744  Mary EVANS dau. of Thomas EVANS
10 Sep 1744  William UNWIN

12 Mar 1745  Thomas ATKIN
 4 Apr 1745  Henry CARTLEDGE   (Note the entry for Apr 1744)
25 Apr 1745  Ann CARTLEDGE wife of James CARTLEDGE
13 Sep 1745  Matthew UNWIN
 5 Nov 1745  Jane CARTLEDGE wife of Luke CARTLEDGE

12 Mar 1746  Ann THORPE
23 Apr 1746  George UNWIN
24 May 1746  Dorothy THORPE
28 Oct 1746  John EVANS son of Carver EVANS
 5 Nov 1746  Thomas EVANS son of Thos. EVANS
25 Nov 1746  Ann BAGGALLEY dau. of David BAGGALLEY
30 Dec 1746  Mary SHARMAN dau. of John SHARMAN

10 Jan 1747  Elisabeth UNWIN wife of John UNWIN
12 Mar 1747  Ann THORPE
14 Jun 1747  Hannah EVANS wife of Carver EVANS
18 Oct 1747  Joshua HAVENHAND

20 Jan 1749  William CAMM
29 May 1749  Lydia CAMM (also recorded as 29 Apr 1749)

 8 Apr 1750  Thos. TAYLOR
15 May 1750  Ann PEARSON

19 May 1751  Mary TAYLOR
   Oct 1751  Ann ROTHERHAM 90

16 Jan 1752  Hannah REED dau. of James REED
 2 Jun 1752  Joice TAYLOR

21 Feb 1753  Joseph UNWIN Jr.
 8 Apr 1753  William UNWIN son of Joseph UNWIN
31 May 1753  Richard SHARMAN
25 Sep 1753  Thomas TAYLOR

 1 May 1754  Thos. TAYLOR
   May 1754  Ann ROTHERHAM inf.
 8 Aug 1754  Hannah CARTLEDGE dau. of Levi CARTLEDGE
30 Jul 1754  Thos. EVANS son of Thomas EVANS
14 Oct 1754  Thomas TAYLOR

 7 Feb 1755  Millicent TAYLOR
 7 Feb 1755  Ellen UNWIN
18 Feb 1755  Sarah TAYLOR

13 Feb 1756  Sarah THORPE
31 Mar 1756  Sarah BAGGALLEY
 4 Jul 1756  Mary TROOP
 5 Aug 1756  John UNWIN
12 Oct 1756  Thos. TAYLOR

23 Feb 1757  Hannah UNWIN dau. of Hannah UNWIN
 8 Apr 1757  Wm. TAYLOR
 8 Apr 1757  Thos. TAYLOR
22 Jun 1757  John TAYLOR
 1 Nov 1757  George HAYES
 1 Nov 1757  John CARTLEDGE
13 Nov 1757  William CARTLEDGE son of Robert CARTLEDGE
27 Nov 1757  George TAYLOR son of Christopher TAYLOR
27 Dec 1757  George TAYLOR son of Christopher TAYLOR (I suspect that these are the same burial)

30 Jan 1758  James REED son of James REED
19 Mar 1758  Hannah HAYES
   Mar 1758  John ROTHERHAM 8
16 May 1758  Ann CARTLEDGE

   Mar 1759  Hannah ROTHERHAM 20m.
13 Aug 1759  Joseph UNWIN
 6 Sep 1759  William PEARSON
 5 Nov 1759  Elizabeth REED dau. of James REED

19 Jul 1760  Alice TAYLOR dau. of Christopher TAYLOR
 1 Aug 1760  Dorothy FENTON

 4 Sep 1762  Ann UNWIN dau. of John UNWIN
17 Oct 1762  Joseph UNWIN son of John UNWIN

30 Oct 1763  Thomas CARTLEDGE son of Levi CARTLEDGE
 4 Nov 1763  Ruth CARTLEDGE dau. of Levi CARTLEDGE
15 Dec 1763  Lois CARTLEDGE dau. of Robert CARTLEDGE 1
25 Dec 1763  Mary UNWIN dau. of John UNWIN

19 Apr 1764  Ann UNWIN dau. of William UNWIN
22 Apr 1764  William UNWIN son of William UNWIN
26 Apr 1764  Samuel SHARMAN
27 Jun 1764  Elisabeth PEARSON dau. of Daniel PEARSON
 5 Aug 1764  Samuel CARTLEDGE son of Robert CARTLEDGE 6 mos.
12 Aug 1764  Mary UNWIN dau. of John UNWIN
28 Sep 1764  Matthew UNWIN
15 Dec 1764  John GOODWIN

19 Aug 1765  Mary RHODES dau. of James RHODES
26 Aug 1765  Thomas EVANS
11 Sep 1765  Robert UNWIN son of John UNWIN
 9 Oct 1765  Joseph UNWIN

12 Feb 1766  Martha CAMM
19 Mar 1766  Elisabeth SPOONER wife of Benjamin SPOONER 54
20 Jul 1766  Watts TAYLOR child of Hannah TAYLOR
 9 Aug 1766  Luke CARTLEDGE

 7 Jan 1767  John UNWIN son of Benjamin UNWIN
20 Mar 1767  Mary PEARSON dau. of Thomas PEARSON
 3 May 1767  Andrew CARTLEDGE son of Matthew CARTLEDGE

 4 Oct 1768  James REED
 8 Oct 1768  John CARTLEDGE

27 Jul 1769  Luke REDFERN son of Samueal and Sarah REDFERN
 6 Sep 1769  Sarah SHARMAN

17 Feb 1770  William UNWIN
17 Jun 1770  Edward REDFERN son of Samuel REDFERN
 9 Jul 1770  Mary REDFERN dau. of Samuel REDFERN
16 Oct 1770  Sarah TAYLOR wife to James TAYLOR
 3 Nov 1770  Levi CARTLEDGE
20 Dec 1770  George BOOTH son of Samuel BOOTH

 3 Jan 1771  Ann EVANS dau. of Carver EVANS
31 Jan 1771  Mathew CARTLEDGE
 4 Feb 1771  Thomas RHODES son of John RHODES
27 Apr 1771  Alice CARTLEDGE wife of ? CARTLEDGE
   Jul 1771  John ROTHERHAM
 7 Nov 1771  Margaret SILCOCK

10 Jan 1772  Mary TAYLOR dau. of Eliz. GREEN wife to Benjamin TAYLOR
14 Apr 1772  Elizabeth BOOTH wife of William BOOTH
10 May 1772  Ann PEARSON dau. of Joseph MELLOR wife of William PEARSON
 7 Dec 1772  Milly (Millicent) BOOTH dau. of Samuel BOOTH
 7 Dec 1772  Ann BOOTH dau. of Samuel BOOTH

11 Feb 1773  Mary SHARMAN
25 Jul 1773  Rebeccah PEARSON dau. of Samuel PEARSON
26 Dec 1773  Hannah UNWIN

 1 Feb 1774  Mary BOOTH dau. of Samuel and Ann (BOOKER) BOOTH 
 5 Aug 1774  Jemima UNWIN dau. of Elizabeth UNWIN

23 Dec 1775  Jane SHARMAN wife of ? SHARMAN

18 Jan 1776  Mary PEARSON
23 Oct 1776  Joseph TAYLOR
24 Nov 1776  Lettice CARTLEDGE
13 Dec 1776  Mary ATKIN

 9 Jan 1777  William PEARSON
27 Apr 1777  Millicent TAYLOR dau. of William TAYLOR
27 Jun 1777  Goody ("Goodiff" ?) CARTLEDGE
16 Nov 1777  Thomas TAYLOR son of George TAYLOR
19 Nov 1777  Elizabeth TAYLOR dau. of George TAYLOR
 3 Dec 1777  Sarah HIBBERT dau. of Robert HIBBERT

17 May 1778  Mary EVANS wife of Jonathan EVANS

 4 Mar 1779  Thomas ATKIN
17 Apr 1779  Sarah CARTLEDGE
20 May 1779  William BOOTH
   Dec 1779  Elizabeth Fenton ROTHERHAM 55

25 Feb 1780  George PEARSON son of George PEARSON
22 Apr 1780  Carver EVANS
 9 Aug 1780  Hesther TAYLOR wife of James TAYLOR
14 Sep 1780  Peter TAYLOR son of John TAYLOR Jr.
23 Sep 1780  John CARTLEDGE son of Jane CARTLEDGE
 7 Nov 1780  William BOOTH

28 May 1781  Thomas TORR
19 Dec 1781  Elizabeth TAYLOR dau. of John TAYLOR Jr.

21 Jan 1782  Amelia TAYLOR dau. of William TAYLOR Jr.
 6 Mar 1782  Sarah REDFERN wife of Samuel REDFERN

23 Jan 1783  John TAYLOR son of William TAYLOR
 5 Feb 1783  Thomas PEARSON
11 May 1783  Elizabeth SPOONER dau. of John SPOONER
11 May 1783  Mary CAMM dau. of George CAMM
 7 Sep 1783  George HOWE son of William HOWE
16 Dec 1783  George SHARMAN

20 Jan 1784  Amelia BOOTH dau. of Samuel BOOTH
 1 Feb 1784  Mary BOOTH dau. of Samuel BOOTH
 8 Feb 1784  Samuel BOOTH son of Samuel BOOTH
23 Jul 1784  Samuel BOOTH
30 Aug 1784  Elizabeth SPOONER wife of Benjamin SPOONER
 7 Sep 1784  Mary SPOONER dau. of Benjamin SPOONER

10 Jul 1785  Mary CARTLEDGE dau. of Robert CARTLEDGE
28 Jul 1785  James SPOONER son of John SPOONER
14 Aug 1785  Sarah CARTLEDGE wife of Robert CARTLEDGE 61
28 Sep 1785  Lydia UNWIN wife of ? UNWIN
 9 Dec 1785  Andrew CARTLEDGE

 5 Feb 1786  Sarah CARTLEDGE
26 Feb 1786  Robert UNWIN son of John UNWIN
 5 Mar 1786  Elisabeth CARTLEDGE dau. of Elisabeth CARTLEDGE 
28 Mar 1786  Elisabeth RHODES dau. of Edward RHODES
31 Mar 1786  Hannah UNWIN
 1 May 1786  John CARTLEDGE son of Robert CARTLEDGE junr.

14 Jul 1787  Samuel CARTLEDGE son of Robert CARTLEDGE 6 mos.

 7 Jun 1788  Christopher TAYLOR
31 Aug 1788  Sarah EVANS wife of Thomas EVANS
10 Dec 1788  Mary PEARSON dau. of Robert PEARSON

22 Jan 1789  Elisabeth EVANS dau. of Thomas EVANS 68
12 Mar 1789  Edward RHODES
14 Apr 1789  George CAMM
17 Jun 1789  Thomas UNWIN
22 Jun 1789  Samuel BOOTH son of Samuel BOOTH

26 Mar 1790  Mary WILDGOOSE dau. of William WILDGOOSE

18 Feb 1791  Arthur TAYLOR
29 Mar 1791  William REDFERN son of Thos. REDFERN
 3 Jul 1791  Christopher TAYLOR son of John TAYLOR
 7 Oct 1791  Betty HAVENHAND dau. of Joseph HAVENHAND
28 Oct 1791  John UNWIN
15 Nov 1791  William REDFERN

14 Mar 1792  John ATKIN
29 Mar 1792  Jemima RAISIN dau. of John RAISIN
28 Apr 1792  Mary CAMM wife of George CAMM
20 May 1792  Daniel PEARSON
17 Aug 1792  William CAMM
 6 Dec 1792  John TAYLOR

25 Jul 1793  Rebeckah ATKIN
30 Sep 1793  William CARTLEDGE

   May 1794  John ROTHERHAM 34
25 Jun 1794  John WILDGOOSE son of William WILDGOOSE
10 Jul 1794  Mary REDFERN wife of William REDFERN
22 Dec 1794  Benjamin UNWIN

17 Mar 1795  John WILDGOOSE son of William WILDGOOSE
29 May 1795  Peter ATKIN son of Paul ATKIN
29 May 1795  Samuel ROTHERHAM 44
14 Nov 1795  Martha TAYLOR dau. of James TAYLOR

13 Nov 1796  Hannah UNWIN dau. of John UNWIN

 5 Feb 1797  Mary BOOTH
   Apr 1797  Elizabeth ROTHERHAM 45
 5 Jun 1797  Micah CAMM

29 Jan 1798  Benjamin SPOONER
 8 Feb 1798  Ann CARTLEDGE wife of John CARTLEDGE
23 Sep 1798  George FENTON

20 Jan 1800  Hannah SHARMAN
18 Apr 1800  Thomas REED

11 Feb 1801  David ATKIN son of David ATKIN
22 May 1801  William SHARMAN

18 Feb 1802  Ellen CARTLEDGE
27 May 1802  Elizabeth UNWIN dau. of Robert UNWIN
22 Dec 1802  Joseph RAISIN

25 Jan 1803  Samuel REDFERN
24 Feb 1803  Martha ATKIN dau. of David ATKIN
 1 Mar 1803  William ATKIN son of David ATKIN
13 Dec 1803  Alice UNWIN
21 Dec 1803  Mary FENTON dau. of John FENTON

16 Aug 1804  James TAYLOR
23 Oct 1804  William CARTLEDGE son of Robert CARTLEDGE

 8 Mar 1805  John TAYLOR

28 Jul 1806  Robert CARTLEDGE

14 Sep 1807  Elisabeth CARTLEDGE
13 Nov 1807  Millicent BOOTH dau. of John BOOTH

30 Dec 1808  Joseph UNWIN son of John UNWIN

23 Mar 1809  Ann TAYLOR 79
26 Apr 1809  George TAYLOR
 8 Dec 1809  Leonard CECIL son of ? CECIL

12 Apr 1810  Sarah HAVENHAND wife of Joseph HAVENHAND (about 40)
 8 Dec 1810  Sarah CARTLEDGE wife of John CARTLEDGE

27 Apr 1811  Helena Ann TAYLOR dau. of Joseph TAYLOR
16 Jun 1811  Peter REDFERN

19 Jul 1812  Sarah ATKIN dau. of Amos ATKIN
30 Jul 1812  Joseph BOOTH son of George BOOTH
12 Nov 1812  Thomas CARTLEDGE son of John CARTLEDGE
13 Dec 1812  John UNWIN

 4 Nov 1813  Joseph CECIL 64

15 Jan 1814  Sarah FENTON dau. of John FENTON 22
11 Oct 1814  Alfred ATKIN son of David ATKIN

 28 Feb 1815  John CARTLEDGE 72
21 Nov 1815  Samuel WILDGOOSE son of Samuel WILDGOOSE 1
(the above burial is also recorded as being Nov. 1816)

 5 Feb 1816  Sarah UNWIN wife of John UNWIN 72
18 Feb 1816  Elizabeth UNWIN 84
19 Sep 1816  Margarett UNWIN 92

29 Jan 1818  Joseph UNWIN son of John UNWIN inf
 2 Feb 1818  James SPOONER son of William SPOONER 2
18 Feb 1818  Anne UNWIN 53

 3 Jan 1820  Thomas JACKSON son of Ann JACKSON 19
 9 Feb 1820  Thomas BOOKER son of Peter BOOKER 1
10 Mar 1820  John BENNETT 48
31 Mar 1820  George CAMM 57
30 Jun 1820  Samuel MILNES son of Joseph MILNES inf.
22 Aug 1820  Benjamin WARD 70
30 Aug 1820  Ann MILNES 65
14 Nov 1820  John FOWLER son of Thomas FOWLER inf.

19 Jan 1821  Mary GREEN wife of John GREEN 69
18 Mar 1821  George BENNETT son of Joseph BENNETT 10
25 Mar 1821  Martha BIGGIN dau. of Mary BIGGIN 13
25 Mar 1821  William BENNETT son of John BENNETT 2
 4 Apr 1821  Thomas LONGDEN son of Thomas LONGDEN 3
 3 May 1821  Mary WILKIN dau. of Thomas WILKIN 1
27 May 1821  Elizabeth BOTHAM 77
30 May 1821  Joseph SLACK son of Peter SLACK 19
31 May 1821  John BENNETT son of Robert BENNETT 18
17 Jul 1821  Elizabeth BIGGIN 82
29 Aug 1821  Ellifs (Alice or Elliss?) BARKER child of John BARKER inf.
 1 Sep 1821  Sarah SLACK dau. of Peter SLACK 4
26 Oct 1821  John WILDGOOSE son of Samuel WILDGOOSE 3
16 Dec 1821  John BOTHAM 43

 2 Jan 1822  Matthew CHAPMAN 86
 8 Jan 1822  Elizabeth BATES dau. of George BATES inf.
 9 Jan 1822  Samuel HARRISON 22
21 Jan 1822  William JACKSON son of John JACKSON inf.
 2 Feb 1822  Christopher GREEN 88
 4 Feb 1822  Samuel BIGGIN son of Samuel BIGGIN 2
27 Feb 1822  Mary Ann BIGGIN wife of Peter BIGGIN 19
28 Feb 1822  John JONES son of Samuel JONES 29
 4 Mar 1822  Elizabeth TURNER 55
25 Mar 1822  Hannah SCHOFIELD dau. of William SCHOFIELD 15
27 Mar 1822  Richard BINGHAM 54
 7 Apr 1822  Henry THORPE son of Joseph THORPE 12
 8 Apr 1822  Mary TAILOR dau. of James TAILOR inf.
18 Apr 1822  John UNWIN 86
24 Apr 1822  Ann THORPE dau. of Joseph THORPE 20
 1 May 1822  Samuel HOLMES 49
 1 May 1822  Christopher TAYLOR 17
 2 May 1822  Mary OWEN dau. of James OWEN 1
21 May 1822  Robert PRIESLLEY (spelling?) 69
23 May 1822  Isaac WOOD 30
13 Jun 1822  Sarah PIDCOCK wife of William PIDCOCK 30
15 Jun 1822  George PARSONS son of William PARSONS inf.
 7 Jul 1822  Peter HALL 66
11 Jul 1822  John HIGGINGBOTTOM Son of Jane HIGGINGBOTTOM inf.
17 Jul 1822  Sarah WALTON wife of James WALTON 25
21 Jul 1822  Mellesent (spelling?) FLINT wife of Luke FLINT 59
23 Jul 1822  William NORTON 70
 3 Aug 1822  Ann BIRDS dau. of Thomas BIRDS inf.
17 Aug 1822  William PRIESTLEY 33
23 Sep 1822  William BONSALL son of Robert BONSALL inf.
23 Sep 1822  Peter ROGERS 54
11 Oct 1822  Ann WILDGOOSE dau. of John WILDGOOSE 6
20 Oct 1822  Charlotte PARKS dau. of Elizabeth PARKS inf.
 1 Nov 1822  Ralph GOSLING 77
 3 Nov 1822  Caroline WARD dau. of Godfrey WARD 1
 5 Nov 1822  Jonathan BISHOP son of Thomas BISHOP inf.
27 Nov 1822  Sarah PEAKE 76
   Nov 1822  Thomas FRITH
22 dec 1822  Ann MARPLES dau. of George MARPLES 1
25 Dec 1822  Mary JACKSON dau. of John JACKSON
28 Dec 1822  Hannah COTES wife of William COTES 23
30 Dec 1822  Thomas HARTLEY 54

11 Mar 1823  Hannah BOWNOS dau. of Thomas BOWNOS 24
 4 May 1823  Sarah CAMM wife of Michael CAMM 62
26 May 1823  Ann LONGDEN dau. of Micah LONGDEN 19
 8 Jun 1823  James BENNETT son of George BENNETT 6
19 Oct 1823  Sarah WARD 24
22 Oct 1823  Martha FOX dau. of James FOX 1
26 Nov 1823  Thomas OATES son of James OATES 20
31 Dec 1823  John OLDALL 74

12 Mar 1824  John THOMPSON son of William THOMPSON 2
 3 Apr 1824  Matthew FINELT son of Thomas FINELT
 7 May 1824  Elizabeth PENNISTON 65
13 Jun 1824  William BOTHAM 19
21 Jun 1824  Thomas BIGGIN 72
28 Jun 1824  Esther BENNET wife of William BENNET 26
16 Sep 1824  Ann BAYNER dau. of William BAYNER 15
22 Sep 1824  Amy BOTT dau. of Robert BOOT 6
20 Oct 1824  George MARSHALL Totley 78
 2 Nov 1824  Samuel OGDEN son of Samuel OGDEN 25
 7 Nov 1824  Jonathan WARD son of Samuel WARD 16
 5 Dec 1824  James ROBINSON son of Samuel ROBINSON inf.
19 Dec 1824  William OGDEN 72
24 Dec 1824  Mary SHARP dau. of Thomas SHARP 20

15 Feb 1825  Jane wife of Samuel GILL of Sheffield 37
20 Feb 1825  George MARSDEN Dore 77
21 Feb 1825  Martha dau. of Jonathan BROWN Dore inf.
 2 Mar 1825  Ann Elizabeth Amelia WARD dau. of Robert WARD inf.
24 Mar 1825  Mary PINDER Totley widow 73
 8 Apr 1825  George BENNETT Dore 82
 8 Apr 1825  John MITCHEL son of John MITCHEL inf.
18 Apr 1825  Harriet dau. of Peter SLACK Dronfield
27 Apr 1825  Emma RHODES dau. of Joseph RHODES inf.
 1 May 1825  Robert MARPLES Apperknowl 66
 5 May 1825  Mary BENNETT Dronfield widow 74
15 May 1825  Thomas GREAVES Dronfield 43
18 May 1825  Hannah REANEY Dronfield 89
19 May 1825  Ann wife of John LANCASTER Dronfield 34
23 May 1825  George BARTIN Coal Aston 68
26 May 1825  William HUNT Dronfield 78
27 May 1825  Betty wife of William GREEN Totley 35
 7 Jun 1825  Matthew BARTON Totley 83
 9 Jun 1825  Thomas WEBSTER Unstone 81
18 Jun 1825  Ann LEE Dore 20
21 Jun 1825  Mary HEELEY Dronfield 71
 2 Jul 1825  Deborah WARD dau. of Godfrey WARD inf.
 8 Jul 1825  George MARPLES Apperknowl 33
20 Jul 1825  Joseph GILL Eclesall Bierlow 85
22 Jul 1825  Thomas BEARDMAN Dronfield 78
28 Jul 1825  James TAYLOR Totley 53  (58?)
29 Jul 1825  Margaret BRASMALL, dau. of Thomas BRASMALL, died Dronfield 13 late of Sheffield House 
 1 Aug 1825  Mary wife of Thomas GREAVES Stubley 77
 3 Aug 1825  Fanny STACEY Hill Top 22
15 Aug 1825  George DALTON Totley 67
24 Aug 1825  Mary dau. of William GILL Sheffield 17
28 Aug 1825  Elizabeth GILL Walton 42
 2 Sep 1825  James JACKSON son of Martha JACKSON 1
 8 Sep 1825  John son of Robert ROGERS Coal Aston 16
11 Sep 1825  George son of late Thomas GREAVES of Stannington, 
Dronfield 20
11 Sep 1825  Charles Christopher son of Henry Godfrey LONG Sheffield 
late Dronfield inf.
21 Sep 1825  Sarah wife of Samuel NUTTALL Wood Smithies 54
27 Sep 1825  George WATSON Coal Aston 28
27 Sep 1825  Elizabeth PINDER Totley widow  68
 2 Oct 1825  Adam BARTON Dronfield 55
 8 Oct 1825  John TAYLOR Stubley 31
11 Oct 1825  John HOLMES Hundall 48
12 Oct 1825  John DAWSON Sheffield 58
30 Oct 1825  Elizabeth wife of Robert GREAVES 40
 4 Nov 1825  Mary wife of John WARD Dore 69
12 Nov 1825  Thomas HIBBERT Apperknowl 79
13 Nov 1825  Thomas son of Joseph FARNSWORTH Dore 17
19 Nov 1825  Ann SHORE wife of James SHORE Coal Aston 68
11 Dec 1825  Julia HOLLOLY wife of George HOLLOLY Woodhouse 28 

 4 Jan 1826  Frances MOWER dau. of James MOWER 27
 5 Jan 1826  Luke PLATTS son of George PLATTS 4
 8 Jan 1826  Joseph BENNETT 66
 8 Jan 1826  William GREAVES 66
12 Jan 1826  Charlotte WARD 60
22 Jan 1826  Hannah WOLSTENHOLME 75
22 Jan 1826  John HABBERJAM 73
22 Jan 1826  John MASKERY 27
26 Jan 1826  Elizabeth GREEN 70
29 Jan 1826  John BARKER 22
29 Jan 1826  Mary COCKS dau. of Robert COCKS 3
29 Jan 1826  ? WRIGHT 3
12 Feb 1826  Joseph RODGERS 83
17 Feb 1826  Luke KEY son of Rebecca KEY 2
26 Feb 1826  John CLARKE son of John CLARKE inf.
 9 Mar 1826  John WARD 72
12 Mar 1826  Isaac TAYLOR 73
28 Mar 1826  Rachel DEWSBURY 91
12 Apr 1826  John BOWN 61
16 Apr 1826  John OUTRAM son of Edward OUTRAM inf.
18 Apr 1826  Sarah BENNETT dau. of Joseph BENNETT and wife of Samuel 
WARD 23
18 Apr 1826  Harriett SLACK dau. of Peter SLACK 13
26 Apr 1826  Mary TAILER dau. of Christopher TAILER 1
 6 May 1826  Samuel OGDEN son of Jonathan OGDEN 1
10 May 1826  Thomas SMELT son of Thomas SMELT 4
12 May 1826  Luke JENKINSON son of Luke JENKINSON 4
18 May 1826  Margaret CREEN 72
19 May 1826  Robert FEARNEHOUGH 48
21 May 1826  Ann GREAVER dau. of Robert GREAVER inf.
23 May 1826  John FOULDS 59
 4 Jun 1826  James HOLLOLEY 69
 5 Jan 1826  Ann BIGGIN wife of George BIGGIN 39
 6 Jun 1826  George GILL 20
19 Jun 1826  Sarah BACKER 29
22 Jun 1826  Moses FOX 88
24 Jun 1826  Elizabeth SPOONER wife of John SPOONER 79
25 Jun 1826  Mary TURNER 16
25 Jun 1826  Christoipher WRAGG 20
29 Jun 1826  Sarah MASON 18
 2 Jul 1826  John FENTEM 61
17 Jul 1826  Ellen MICHEL wife of John MICHEL 32
19 Jul 1826  Hannah BALEY wife of Joseph BALEY 16
26 Jul 1826  Thomas WALKER 24
30 Jul 1826  Mary WARD dau. of John WARD 10
 2 Aug 1826  Elizabeth BISHOP wife of Robert BISHOP 21
 5 Aug 1826  Joseph BARGH 61
 7 Aug 1826  Jemima DLABBLE dau. of William DLABBLE inf.
11 Aug 1826  Edward OUTRAM 50
12 Aug 1826  Joseph SHARP 42
13 Aug 1826  Martha BRADSHAW dau. of Peter BRADSHAW inf.
16 Aug 1826  George ROBINSON son of Ralph ROBINGSON inf.
19 Aug 1826  Jane LOWE dau. of William LOWE 1
20 Aug 1826  Thomas GREAVES 84
24 Aug 1826  Mary Ann GLOSSOP dau. of Joseph GLOSSOP inf.
24 Aug 1826  Ann WALKER dau. of Thomas WALKER inf.
10 Sep 1826  Isaac WARYHAN son of John WARYHAN inf.
!0 Sep 1826  Hannah RHODES inf
11 Sep 1826  Hannah WARD 82
12 Sep 1826  Emma WALKER dau. of Thomas WALKER inf.
14 Sep 1826  Hannah MACHIN wife of Joseph MACHIN 32
30 Sep 1826  Isaac WARYHAN son of John WARYHAN inf.
 7 Oct 1826  William HART 45
 8 Oct 1826  Mary SHIRT wife of John SHIRT 57
29 Oct 1826  Hannah WALKER 87
 2 Nov 1826  John FRITH son of John FRITH 24
 5 Nov 1826  Joseph BENNET 22
 5 Nov 1826  Mary GREEN dau. of John GREEN 2
12 Nov 1826  Paul FROST 35
12 Nov 1826  Isaac VAUGHAN 74
15 Nov 1826  Hannah HARISON wife of Samuel HARISON 94
16 Nov 1826  Paul FROST son of Paul FROST inf.
18 Nov 1826  Jane FLETCHER dau. of Charles FLETCHER 3
20 Nov 1826  Thomas PEARSON 83
20 Nov 1826  Jervis GARFIT 60
22 Nov 1826  George WALKER 35
26 Nov 1826  William GRINDLOW 77

10 Jan 1827  William HOPKINSON 58
21 Jan 1827  George BRADSHAW son of Peter and Elizabeth BRADSHAW 2
23 Jan 1827  Sarah COLE dau. of Thomas and Mary COLE inf.
27 Jan 1827  Elizabeth SHARP dau. of Thomas SHARP 24
 2 Feb 1827  Ann WRIGHT wife of James WRIGHT 46
 8 Feb 1827  Elizabeth OLDALL wife of John OLDALL 79
11 Feb 1827  Priscilla FROGGATT wife of John FROGGATT 83
15 Feb 1827  William DAVISON 67
17 Feb 1827  William BARTON Totley 66
 9 Mar 1827  Elizabeth PRIESTLEY dau. of Sarah PRIESTLEY 4
11 Mar 1827  John PEARSON 74
11 Mar 1827  Hannah ELLIOT wife of George ELLIOT 24
20 Mar 1827  John Grey FLETCHER son of Joseph FLETCHER inf.
27 Mar 1827  Sarah HALE dau. of Benjamin HALE 13
30 Mar 1827  James WALKER son of John WALKER inf.
 3 Apr 1827  Isaac MOWER Grindleford Bridge 67
 5 Apr 1827  John PARKER 88
18 Apr 1827  John JOEL son of John JOEL 1
18 Apr 1827  Leonard BIATSON son of Adam BIATSON inf.
22 Apr 1827  John EARNSHAW 60
26 Apr 1827  Peter BENNET son of Samuel BENNET 12
30 Apr 1827  Ann GREEN wife of Joshua GREEN 38
 3 May 1827  James OWEN 29
 3 May 1827  Sarah FERNEYHOUGH dau. of John FERNEYHOUGH inf.
 9 May 1827  Mary WALKER wife of Richard WALKER 62
10 May 1827  Sarah SHARP wife of Thomas SHARP 87
23 May 1827  Sarah GOODLAD wife of Samuel GOODLAD 51
 1 Jun 1827  William SPROWELL 34
 2 Jun 1827  Eliza BISHOP dau. of Thomas BISHOP inf.
 7 Jun 1827  William WALKER 70
 7 Jun 1827  Robert DRABBLE 66
10 Jun 1827  Charles LEEK son of Moses LEEK inf.
19 Jun 1827  Jane BIGGIN dau. of Joshua BIGGIN 3
25 Jun 1827  Mary VAUGHAN wife of Isaac VAUGHAN 69
 1 Jul 1827  Ellen WILD dau. of Joseph WILD inf.
23 Jul 1827  James BIGGIN son of Luke BIGGIN 1
 2 Aug 1827  Esther HOLLOLEY wife of Stephen HOLLOLEY 35
 3 Aug 1827  Joshua GREEN 43
 5 Aug 1827  Thomas MORETON son of George MORETON 1
 9 Aug 1827  Luke HOLLOLEY son of Stephen HOLLOLEY inf.
10 Aug 1827  Ann WARD dau. of John WARD 1
13 Sep 1827  Samuel MARPLES son of Benjamin MARPLES 1
 4 Oct 1827  Hubert COLLIS son of Peter COLLIS 2
 8 Oct 1827  John BANTEY 50
31 Oct 1827  David GREEN 73
11 Nov 1827  Ann BUNTING wife of Isaac BUNTING 52
13 Nov 1827  Thomas NORTON Troway p. Eckington 81
25 Nov 1827  Elizabeth JARVIS 59
   Nov 1827  Ann BENNET 70
 8 Dec 1827  John SHIPSTON 62
 9 Dec 1827  John Swithin VAUGHAN son of John VAUGHAN inf.
10 Dec 1827  Samuel WRAGG 37
12 Dec 1827  William WRIGHT LONG son of Henry LONG 4
25 Dec 1827  Thomas SHORT 70
31 Dec 1827  George OUTSUM 62
 3 Apr 1827  Isaac MOWER Grindleford Bridge 67
13 Nov 1827  Thomas NORTON Troway p. Eckington 81

 7 Mar 1828  Mary BENNETT wife of Thomas BENNETT 68
11 Mar 1828  Isaac TAYLOR 74
17 Mar 1828  Stephen REANEY Eckington 54
23 Mar 1828  Richard son of William SPOONER Dronfield 1
 6 Jul 1828  Mary THORPE dau. of Robert THORPE 13
24 Jul 1828  Thomas CAMM 26
 3 Dec 1828  Elizabeth WARD wife of Joseph WARD 75

10 Mar 1829  Sarah CHAPMAN dau. of Joseph CHAPMAN 5
16 Dec 1829  Julia HODGSON dau. of George HODGSON inf.

 3 Jan 1830  Hannah GREEN wife of Jacob GREEN 34
28 Jan 1830  William BAXBY 23
25 Apr 1830  William BOOT son of Robert BOOT 18
25 May 1830  Jane HOWARD wife of John HOWARD 83
30 May 1830  Ann ALLEN wife of John ALLEN 82
19 Jun 1830  Jane GOODLAD wife of William GOODLAD 52
20 Jun 1830  Emma FLETCHER dau. of Thomas FLETCHER inf.
20 Jun 1830  Mary TAYLOR wife of James TAYLOR 38
 6 Jul 1830  Ann PEARSON Chesterfield 77
 8 Jul 1830  Ann GREAVES wife of William GREAVES 58
 5 Sep 1830  Catherine BOOKER wife of John BOOKER 93
19 Sep 1830  Joshua BIGGIN 53
21 Nov 1830  Luke FLINT 77
12 Dec 1830  Matilda BENNETT dau. of John BENNETT inf.

15 Apr 1832  John FROGGAT 95
11 Dec 1832  George SILCOCK son of Robert SILCOCK 1

 1 Jan 1833  William WILDGOOSE 72
20 Oct 1833  Harriet HAVENHAND dau. of John HAVENHAND inf.

27 Jul 1834  Elizabeth UNWIN 59
15 Oct 1834  George SILCOCK son of Thomas SILCOCK
28 Nov 1834  Emily CECIL dau. of Samuel Holling CECIL inf.

17 Sep 1835  Samuel WILDGOOSE 50
16 Nov 1835  Jane HAYES

16 Feb 1837  Samuel BOOTH son of George BOOTH

 4 Jul 1838  Joseph PASHLEY son of James PASHLEY inf.

   Feb 1839  Joseph BOOTH son of George BOOTH 6
 6 Mar 1839  Hannah SHARMAN dau. of Richard SHARMAN 2
11 Apr 1839  Joseph PASHLEY 47
27 Sep 1839  Samuel Stevenson WILDGOOSE son of Thomas WILDGOOSE inf.
 5 Nov 1839  John RHODES son of Joseph RHODES 12

 8 Nov 1840  John BOOTH 77
23 Dec 1840  Samuel BOOTH 72

13 Mar 1843  Nanny BOOTH wife of John BOOTH 77
10 Jul 1843  Mary REDFERN dau. of Joseph REDFERN inf.

20 Jan 1844  Helen Rebecca WILDGOOSE dau. of Joseph WILDGOOSE inf.
 6 Feb 1844  Samuel WILDGOOSE son of Samuel WILDGOOSE 19
 9 Feb 1844  George RHODES 33
14 Jun 1844  Esther UNWIN 66

 2 Jul 1845  William CAMM 38

12 Jan 1846  Amanda ROTHERHAM 9
24 May 1846  Dorothy THORPE
 4 Jun 1846  Benjamin Walter WILDGOOSE inf.
18 Aug 1846  Elizabeth ROTHERHAM 4

 4 Jan 1847  Ann DICKEN Dronfield 60
 6 Jan 1847  Francis KIRKHAM Unstone 79
 7 Jan 1847  Ann MASON Chesterfield 72
13 Jan 1847  Thomas FURNISS Apperknowl 74
17 Jan 1847  Ann WARD Dronfield 18
20 Jan 1847  Samuel FLETHCER Chesterfield 2y 6m
 2 Feb 1847  Eliza WARD Summerly 22
23 Feb 1847  Ann BRODHURST Chesterfield 60
23 Feb 1847  Richard BINGHAM Cowley 68
28 Feb 1847  Martha MILNER Royds Mill near Sheffield 22
 1 Mar 1847  Ann FLETCHER Chesterfield 27
11 Mar 1847  Samuel Joseph WILDGOOSE 1
28 Mar 1847  Ann TOMLINSON Coal Aston 18
30 Mar 1847  William TAYLOR Coal Aston 65
 6 Apr 1847  Mary BRODHURST Dronfield 67
12 Apr 1847  Thomas BARKER Dronfield 14
15 Apr 1847  John BOOTH 1
27 Apr 1847  John HOWARD Dore 81
 2 May 1847  Anne WOLSTENHOLME Holmesfield 76
 9 May 1847  Robert DRABBLE Sheffield 80
18 May 1847  Ann HAYWOOD Dronfield 15
20 May 1847  John SESTON Dronfield inf
28 May 1847  Elizabeth COWLEY Dronfield 82
 8 Jun 1847  Joseph WILDGOOSE Dronfield 30
16 Jun 1847  Sarah WRIGHT Hundow 66
22 Jun 1847  George SHORE Crow Lane
26 Jun 1847  Thomas Bingham BENNETT Cowley 15
29 Jul 1847  Thomas WRIGHT Apperknowl 38
 1 Aug 1847  John SHAW Little Sheffield 80
 7 Sep 1847  William GOODWIN Dronfield 72
 6 Oct 1847  Sarah BOTHAM Stubley 73
12 Oct 1847  Mary Ann LOWE Stubley 46
20 Oct 1847  Catherine Elizabeth NAYLOR Sheffield 71
25 Oct 1847  Maria UNWIN Sheffield 4
26 Oct 1847  John BOOKER Dronfield 36
27 Oct 1847  Hannah STEVENSON Coal Aston 81
18 Nov 1847  Elizabeth WEBSTER Unstone 38
24 Nov 1847  Nancey KAY Coal Aston 35
 5 Dec 1847  Hannah GRETREX Unstone 55
14 Dec 1847  James TAYLOR Dronfield 50
20 Dec 1847  Margaret TOMLINSON Coal Aston 73
26 Dec 1847  Thomas FISHER Dronfield 17
28 Dec 1847  Mary FOWLER Dronfield 87

21 Jan 1848  Ann DAMMS 52
23 Jan 1848  Annice GOODWIN 1
 1 Feb 1848  Martha SILCOCK 23
16 Mar 1848  Jane Catherine CECIL 73
 1 Jun 1848  Ann SILCOCK 2
30 Sep 1848  Joseph HAVENHAND Dronfield 81
25 Nov 1848  Martha HARTLEY Norton 87

 7 Jan 1849  Charlotte HAVENHAND 47
12 Feb 1849  Frances GOODWIN inf.
15 Feb 1849  Ann GOODWIN 25
27 May 1849  Mary HAVENHAND 21
 4 Nov 1849  Samuel CAMM 3

 4 Jan 1850  Robert HAVENHAND 5
 6 Jan 1850  Jane WILDGOOSE 58
18 Mar 1850  James BOOTH inf.
 7 Apr 1850  Ann CARTLEDGE 78
28 Apr 1850  Joseph BARTON Hathersage 32
16 Dec 1850  Joseph RHODES 57

16 Feb 1851  Henry SILCOCK inf.
 2 May 1851  Margaret GOODWIN 32
29 May 1851  Ellin GOODWIN 1
 8 Aug 1851  Sidney RHODES 3
19 Aug 1851  Isaac RADFORD inf.
 5 Oct 1851  Sarah Siddall GOODWIN inf.
30 Nov 1851  Tom THORPE 1

 1 Jan 1852  Peter THORPE 3
24 Jan 1852  George ALLEN inf.
12 Feb 1852  James PASHLEY 5
24 Mar 1852  Maria VICKERS 8
11 Apr 1852  Hannah SHAW 74
14 Apr 1852  Thomas HOLMES 37
13 Jun 1852  Mary DIXON 26
13 Jun 1852  William LOWE 25
18 Jul 1852  Ann ATKIN 29
 4 Aug 1852  Hannah BOOTH 22
24 Aug 1852  George LOWCOCK inf.
31 Oct 1852  Mary Ann TURNER 4

 7 Jan 1853  William BENNETT 2
 3 Feb 1853  Ann FLINT 82
20 Feb 1853  Charles BOOT 22
20 Feb 1853  Ann SESTON 39
23 Feb 1853  Abraham WEBER 22
 6 Apr 1853  Arthur LIEVESLEY inf.
 8 Apr 1853  Elizabeth RHODES 54
26 Apr 1853  Elizabeth RHODES 23
 4 May 1853  Herbert SHARPE 2
 9 May 1853  Henry BENNETT inf.
17 May 1853  Sarah LIDDALL inf.
19 May 1853  Thomas BUTCHER 44
 5 Jun 1853  Sarah Elizabeth LOMAS inf.
 7 Jun 1853  Lucy BARKER inf.
 7 Jun 1853  Henry SILCOCK inf.
20 Jun 1853  Elizabeth LIDDALL 39
 3 Jul 1853  Ann LIDDALL 32
 3 Jul 1853  Jeremiah SHARPE 17
 1 Aug 1853  Hannah MICHELL 72
 7 Aug 1853  Ann Windle PASHLEY 1
21 Sep 1853  John BENNETT 4
23 Sep 1853  William Bournard BENNETT 2
 8 Oct 1853  John BENNETT inf.
20 Oct 1853  William BRAMHALL 44
30 Oct 1853  Eliza GOODWIN 1
 6 Nov 1853  Ann GOODWIN 1
13 Nov 1853  James MILNES 43
28 Dec 1853  Elizabeth Ann GOODWIN 1

30 Jan 1854  William SHELDON 2
 1 Feb 1854  Samuel Joseph WILDGOOSE 1
15 May 1854  George HODKIN 19
21 May 1854  Sarah PRIESTLEY inf.
24 May 1854  Ann MacDONALD 58
13 Jun 1854  Mark SHARMAN 39
22 Jun 1854  Mary PRIESTLEY inf.
30 Jun 1854  George PRIESTLEY 2
 5 Jul 1854  Christopher George SPOONER 23
22 Sep 1854  Ann CARNELLY 3
 6 Oct 1854  Sarah WILDGOOSE 74
15 Oct 1854  Godfrey Sykes OUTRAM 51
19 Oct 1854  Luke PASHLEY 42
 2 Nov 1854  Mary SPOONER 1
19 Nov 1854  George HAYWOOD 53
20 Dec 1854  Charlotte HAVENHAND inf.

26 May 1855  John Thomas TAYLOR inf.
30 Nov 1855  Robert GOODWIN 40

 1 Feb 1856  Tom CARTLEDGE inf.
 5 Mar 1856  Eliza RHODES 33
 4 May 1856  George DAMMS 65
31 Aug 1856  George BOOTH 52

22 Jun 1857  John THORPE 57
18 Feb 1857  Elizabeth BAGGALLEY 39
21 Apr 1857  Samuel THORPE 14
16 Nov 1857  Janet SILCOCK 1
20 Dec 1857  William GOODWIN 2
27 Dec 1857  William CUNDY 63

 3 Jan 1858  Sarah THORPE 58
 4 Feb 1858  Henry UNWIN inf.
22 Mar 1858  Ruth PASHLEY 75
26 Mar 1858  Hannah CARTLEDGE 77
21 Apr 1858  Lucretia RHODES 6
22 Jun 1858  Samuel RAISIN 65
19 Jul 1858  Agnes Selina ROTHERHAM 6
26 Nov 1858  Thomas George RHODES inf.
 5 Dec 1858  Henry SILCOCK inf.

16 Jan 1859  Annie HAVENHAND inf.
16 Jan 1859  John HAVENHAND 2
20 Jan 1859  Frederick HAVENHAND inf.
 3 Feb 1859  Edward UNWIN 4
 4 Feb 1859  Henry DAMMS 2
16 Feb 1859  Anne Maria WILDGOOSE inf.
16 Mar 1859  Charlotte HAVENHAND 4
20 May 1859  Emma HAYES 3
25 May 1859  Harriett HAYES 1
19 Jun 1859  Mary THORPE 12
18 Sep 1859  Ellen UNWIN 1
25 Sep 1859  Agnes GOODWIN 3
16 Oct 1859  John HAYES inf.
13 Nov 1859  George GOODWIN 46
20 Dec 1859  Frederick John SILCOCK 4

29 Jan 1860  Rosanna HAVENHAND inf.
29 Feb 1860  Mary BOOTH inf.
15 Mar 1860  Harriett RHODES 25
23 May 1860  Alice ROTHERHAM 70
 3 Jun 1860  John HAYES 34
17 Jul 1860  Walter BOOTH 1
14 Aug 1860  Agnes UNWIN 8
21 Aug 1860  William WILDGOOSE 70
 4 Sep 1860  John UNWIN 40
16 Sep 1860  Arthur BOOTH 5
21 Sep 1860  Norman RHODES 3
25 Dec 1860  John Leonard WILDGOOSE inf.

18 Jan 1861  Julia Mary WILDGOOSE 1
 1 May 1861  Charles ROTHERHAM inf.
10 Oct 1861  Anne Elizabeth Bennett CECIL 60

 2 Feb 1862  William HAVENHAND 1
25 Feb 1862  Dora Anne RHODES inf.
18 Apr 1862  Jane SILCOCK 2
11 May 1862  John HAVENHAND 63
 8 Aug 1862  Christopher ROTHERHAM 41
 6 Nov 1862  Christopher ROTHERHAM 34
23 Nov 1862  Henry HAVENHAND inf.

11 Jan 1863  Samuel WARD 18
18 Jan 1863  Sam WHEATLY 8
24 Jan 1863  Isaac BRIDDOCK 50
11 Mar 1863  Joseph LITTLEWOOD 58
19 Mar 1863  George WILBOURN 21
 6 Apr 1863  Hannah PEARSON 68
12 Apr 1863  Maria LOCK 58
30 Jun 1863  Michael WARD 19
 1 Jul 1863  Clement SHARP 2
 16 Jul 1863  Frederick THORPE 1
19 Jul 1863  George HILLYARD 31
25 Jul 1863  Thomas HOWARTH 2
26 Jul 1863  Ann Elizabeth ATKINSON inf.
 1 Aug 1863  Thomas BUTCHER 1
10 Aug 1863  Ellen BARKER inf.
24 Aug 1863  Fanny BARKER inf.
2 Oct 1863  Thomas WILDGOOSE 48
11 Oct 1863  Joseph REDFERN 56
21 Oct 1863  Henry BRAMWELL inf.
22 Nov 1863  Emily WARD 1
30 Nov 1863  John Edd SEARSTON inf.
 1 Dec 1863  William TAYLOR inf.
16 Dec 1863  Emma SEARSTON 2

25 Feb 1864  Samuel THORPE 73
30 Apr 1864  Mary HAVENHAND 87
 4 May 1864  John ROTHERHAM 62
19 Aug 1864  Fanny Frances CECIL 32
28 Aug 1864  Elijah SILCOCK inf.
23 Sep 1864  Ellen CECIL 34
29 Sep 1864  Mary SILCOCK inf.
23 Oct 1864  Frederick RHODES 3
25 Dec 1864  Charles HAYES 8

 1 Jan 1865  Annice Hannah THORPE 18 mos.
24 Feb 1865  Arthur HAVENHAND inf.
29 Mar 1865  Harriet HAVENHAND 5
 1 Aug 1865  Agnes SILCOCK inf.
10 Aug 1865 William BOOTH 15

14 Mar 1866  May ATKIN 5
29 Mar 1866  Hannah RHODES 19
30 Mar 1866  Israel ATKIN 8
29 Aug 1866  Thomas GOODWIN 25
24 Nov 1866  ? HAYES

23 Jan 1867  Thomas GOODWIN 61
26 Mar 1867  Ann BOOTH 78
27 Jun 1867  Anne PASHLEY 27

12 Apr 1868  Charles Henry Ring WILDGOOSE inf.
12 May 1868  Ann HAVENHAND 2
24 May 1868  William BOOTH 71
11 Aug 1868  Ruth PASHLEY 9
23 Aug 1868  Joshua REDFERN 17
27 Aug 1868  Isaac Raymond WILDGOOSE
10 Sep 1868  Isaac UNWIN
29 Oct 1868  Zatella Octavia WILDGOOSE 1
10 Dec 1868  Joseph Egerton WILDGOOSE

19 Feb 1869  William RHODES 45
11 Mar 1869  Samuel Bladford EVANS
16 Mar 1869  Walter BOOTH 49
18 Mar 1869  Isaac ATKIN 17
11 May 1869  Agnes GOODWIN inf.
 2 Jun 1869  John CARTLEDGE 64
11 Oct 1869  Hannah UNWIN 55
 1 Dec 1869  Elizabeth ATKIN 47
 5 Dec 1869  Sarah HAVENHAND 34

17 Apr 1870  Elizabeth GREENWOOD 24
22 Jun 1870  Robert UNWIN
25 Jun 1870  William NEWTON
23 Jul 1870  Sarah Hall ROTHERHAM
 2 Aug 1870  Tom HIGGINBOTHAM
 2 Sep 1870  Millicent BOOTH
22 Sep 1870  Sarah EASTWOOD
13 Nov 1870  Richard JOHNSON
14 Nov 1870  Frederick Fitzallen WILDGOOSE 5
 6 Dec 1870  Arnold HAVENHAND
 8 Dec 1870  Christopher ROTHERHAM
30 Dec 1870  John CARTLEDGE

 1 Jan 1871  Bertha HAVENHAND
 6 Jan 1871  Thomas BURTON
 8 Jan 1871  Alice BOOKER
10 Jan 1871  Clara BRIDDON
24 Jan 1871  Martha BENNETT
 9 Feb 1871  J. Holmes LITTLEWOOD
11 Feb 1871  Ellen TAYLOR
16 Feb 1871  Joseph BRADBURY
 9 Mar 1871  Harriet SHARP
12 Mar 1871  Mary Ann HEATH
14 Mar 1871  Hannah TAYLOR
30 Mar 1871  Elizabeth LONGDEN
14 Apr 1871  Hannah CAMM
23 Apr 1871  Ann Elizabeth BOOKER
25 May 1871  Charles James FOX
29 May 1871  James William FRANCE
   May 1871  Edward ALLEN
 8 Jun 1871  William HOWE
29 Jun 1871  Sarah WILDGOOSE
23 Jul 1871  Annie TAYLOR
 6 Aug 1871  George BENNET
 8 Aug 1871  Jane SILCOCK
11 Oct 1871  Rebecca ROTHERHAM
11 Oct 1871  Margaret BEARD
31 Oct 1871  James TAYLOR
26 Nov 1871  John MELLOR
26 Nov 1871  Millicent THORPE
19 Dec 1871  Mary WARD

 2 Jan 1872  Mary BRUMBY
17 Feb 1872  Alice UNWIN
 7 May 1872  George HATON
14 Jun 1872  Laura Venetia WILDGOOSE
23 Jul 1872  James ATKIN
22 Sep 1872  John BOOTH
18 Oct 1872  Joseph UNWIN
 1 Nov 1872  James JOHNSON
 5 Nov 1872  Micha CAMM
17 Nov 1872  Thomas GOODWIN

20 Jan 1873  Fanny TAYLOR 
24 Jan 1873  Lette EVANS
10 Apr 1873  Joseph HAVENHAND
19 Apr 1873  Bernard William WILDGOOSE
24 Apr 1873  Ann HAVENHAND
15 Jul 1873  Elizabeth TAYLOR
30 Jul 1873  George Bower BAGGALLEY
28 Nov 1873  Joseph PEARSON

24 Feb 1874  William H. BOOTH
17 Mar 1874  Arthur SILCOCK
 6 Apr 1874  William THORPE
10 Apr 1874  James PEARSON
 2 Jul 1874  Sarah Ann TAYLOR
30 Nov 1874  Rowland BAGGALLEY

20 Jan 1875  Ann CAMM
20 Jan 1875  Elizabeth BOOTH
21 Jan 1875  George BOOTH
 5 Feb 1875  Mary Ann TAYLOR
 6 Mar 1875  Charles TAYLOR
22 May 1875  James HAVENHAND
31 May 1875  Mary REED
10 Aug 1875  Mary EVANS
16 Nov 1875  Mary SILCOCK
30 Dec 1875  Elizabeth HAVENHAND

24 May 1876  Elizabeth MERRICKS
27 May 1876  Florence PEARSON
23 Sep 1876  Ada EVANS
28 Sep 1876  William Winiford HAYES
29 Sep 1876  Henry HIBBERT

31 Jan 1877  Mary Ann THORPE
 2 Apr 1877  Ada Matilda THORPE
 8 May 1877  Mary HAVENHAND
15 May 1877  Herbert PASHLEY
 4 Sep 1877  Mary Caroline HAYES
 6 Nov 1877  Clarence Edward WILDGOOSE
14 Nov 1877  Frederick HAYES
   Nov 1877  ? HAVENHAND 67
30 Dec 1877  Martha Ann PEARSON

   Feb 1878  Annis Ada THORPE
 9 Mar 1878  James RHODES
16 Apr 1878  Sarah TAYLOR
13 Jun 1878  Lucy REED
 3 Aug 1878  Walter BOOTH
 3 Aug 1878  Sarah Elizabeth TAYLOR 

   Jan 1879  ? HAVENHAND 71
   Feb 1879  Mary Elizabeth HAVENHAND 4
   Mar 1879  Frederick Collier HAVENHAND 5
 1 Apr 1879  Alfred THORPE
   May 1879  ? BOOTH 28
   Jun 1879  ? HAVENHAND 40
 2 Aug 1879  George SILCOCK
30 Aug 1879  Alice ROTHERHAM 
13 Dec 1879  Elizabeth UNWIN

26 Jan 1880  Mary OUTRAM
 5 Feb 1880  Alice CARTLEDGE
 7 Feb 1880  Edith FRANCES
13 Mar 1880  Sarah HOLMES
31 Mar 1880  Joseph CASTLE
17 May 1880  Ann BENNETT 
 6 Aug 1880  Herbert HOLMES
10 Aug 1880  Robert BINGHAM
25 Sep 1880  Nora WIGHTMAN
10 Oct 1880  James HIBBERT
17 Nov 1880  Charles William DAMMS
20 Nov 1880  Rhoda SILCOCK
24 Nov 1880  Sarah ROTHERHAM
   Nov 1880  Alice CAMM
23 Dec 1880  Sarah SILCOCK

19 Apr 1881  Emma TAYLOR

31 May 1882  Harriet RHODES
10 Jul 1882  Ellen BOOTH
16 Sep 1882  Ann BOOTH
18 Oct 1882  Ernest Tom Moore ROTHERHAM

 4 Jan 1883  Samuel SHARP
31 Jan 1883  Ruth FOWLER
20 Feb 1883  Annie MORRIS
15 Mar 1883  Samuel PLATTS
20 Mar 1883  Ann CARTLEDGE
17 Apr 1883  Mary WILDGOOSE
 1 May 1883  George WAIN
 2 May 1883  Ann HIBBERT
23 Jun 1883  John BARKER
30 Jul 1883  Benjamin TAYLOR
 7 Aug 1883  Jane Elizabeth DAY
12 Aug 1883  Charles BAKER
19 Aug 1883  Nathan LONGDON
29 Aug 1883  Emma GREENWOOD
26 Sep 1883  George Thomas LIEVESLEY
31 Oct 1883  Sarah GREENWOOD
 3 Nov 1883  Albert WARD
 5 Nov 1883  Isaac BENNETT
19 Nov 1883  Florence DAVISON
 1 Dec 1883  Harry WARD
 1 Dec 1883  Thomas HUNT
 3 Dec 1883  Hannah GREGORY

 4 Dec 1884  Abraham HIBBERT 55

 3 Mar 1885  Elizabeth WILDGOOSE

 6 Mar 1886  George DAMMS
 6 Apr 1886  William ROTHERHAM
13 Sep 1886  Elijah SILCOCK

 4 Jan 1887  Samuel TAYLOR
11 Feb 1887  Harriet EADES
 2 Mar 1887  Ann HIBBER
19 Apr 1887  Isabella HOGARTH
11 Aug 1887  Thomas HADFIELD
17 Sep 1887  Elizabeth SHELDON
21 Nov 1887  Mark ROTHERHAM 69
31 Dec 1887  John ALLEN

 9 Jan 1888  Ann BECKETT
 9 Jan 1888  Charlotte Eliz. Beatrice TIMSON
23 Jan 1888  William BROWN
13 Feb 1888  Mary Ann BENNETT
21 Mar 1888  James SEARSTON
18 Apr 1888  Samuel ALLEN
23 Apr 1888  George WARD
16 May 1888  Samuel Thomas BIGGIN
18 May 1888  Sidney BOOTH
 2 Jun 1888  Mary Ward BARKER
 8 Aug 1888  Joseph BOWER
14 Aug 1888  Mary WARD
28 Aug 1888  Thomas GREGORY
28 Sep 1888  Reginald Harold RAWSON 
 8 Nov 1888  Robert MARPLES
28 Nov 1888  Rebecca UNWIN
 4 Dec 1888  John Edwin SWIFT
12 Dec 1888  Sarah HOLMES

12 Apr 1889  Elizabeth BAGGALLEY
13 Jul 1889  James ALLEN
20 Sep 1889  Fanny BRADBURY
14 Oct 1889  Harriet Thompson FRANCE
24 Oct 1889  Samuel Torr HYDES
22 Oct 1889  Florence Emily FRANCE
20 Dec 1889  Ann BAKER
21 Dec 1889  Samuel BOOKER

 7 Jan 1890  Mary BOOTH
 5 Feb 1890  George WARD
14 Mar 1890  George Hudson WILDGOOSE
 5 Apr 1890  Thomas BIGGIN
 9 Apr 1890  Henry Camm WARD
30 Apr 1890  Martha EKIN
 5 May 1890  Henry SILCOCK
17 May 1890  Sarah SILCOCK
 6 Jun 1890  Eliza HOWE
 9 Jul 1890  Frances OLDALL
23 Dec 1890  Samuel BAGGALLEY

29 Jan 1891  Joseph Josiah ALLEN
 7 Feb 1891  Elizabeth MASON
 9 Mar 1891  Jessie WILDGOOSE
12 Mar 1891  Charles STREET
 1 Apr 1891  Samuel THORPE
 8 May 1891  Mary DAMMS
 8 May 1891  John WRIGHT
11 May 1891  Hannah BARTON
18 Jun 1891  Eliza UNWIN
22 Jul 1891  John SHARPE
23 Jul 1891  Ann SILCOCK
 1 Aug 1891  Alfred ROSE
12 Oct 1891  Helena WARD
12 Nov 1891  Caroline ETCHES
16 Nov 1891  Elizabeth BARGH
16 Nov 1891  Charlotte TOMLINSON
24 Nov 1891  Emma WARD

15 Jan 1892  Lydia GREAVES
 1 Mar 1892  John HOLLELY
 6 Mar 1892  Frederick THORPE
18 Mar 1892  Edith Rebecca UNWIN Coal Aston 1  (date could be 18 Feb.) 
 2 Apr 1892  Esther WHITAKER
 9 Jul 1892  Sarah MARGERRISON
15 Jul 1892  Samuel WARD
23 Aug 1892  John ELLIOTT
 8 Nov 1892  Ann SYKES
10 Nov 1892  Sarah OUTRAM
21 Nov 1892  Thomas STEVENSON
 3 Dec 1892  John Hitch JOHNSON

 3 Jan 1893  Frank DALTON
 7 Jan 1893  Elizabeth GREATOREX
31 Jan 1893  Thomas HEWITT
15 Feb 1893  Elizabeth VAUGHAN
22 Feb 1893  William SMITH
10 Mar 1893  Benjamin BIGGIN
 6 Apr 1893  Ann SKIPWITH
30 Apr 1893  John MERRICKS
24 May 1893  Ada COOPER
22 Jun 1893  George Roberts HYDES
28 Aug 1893  George WESTNEDGE
30 Sep 1893  Samuel WARD
26 Oct 1893  Esther TOMLINSON
10 Nov 1893  Joseph WARD
11 Nov 1893  Mary Nuttall LOCKWOOD
 8 Dec 1893  Margaret WARD

16 Feb 1894  Rotherham CECIL
 2 Mar 1894  John EKIN
18 Jul 1894  Hesther HEATHCOTE
 3 Aug 1894  William JOHNSON
28 Nov 1894  Sarah Ann TAYLOR

 4 Jan 1895  Henry HOGARTH
 9 Jan 1895  Sampson Mason OUTRAM
12 Jan 1895  James MATHER
17 Feb 1895  James MILNES
14 Mar 1895  Charlotte WARD
19 Mar 1895  Edwin MERRICK
29 Mar 1895  Ann WRIGHT
24 Apr 1895  William JERVIS
26 Apr 1895  Hilda TWELVES
30 Apr 1895  Annie HOLLELY
 8 May 1895  Mary RUDGE
13 Jul 1895  John BROWN
 3 Sep 1895  Albert Edward WHATMOUGH
12 Oct 1895  Ann SWIFT
 6 Nov 1895  Charlotte GREAVES

 6 Feb 1896  Elizabeth WARD
 9 Mar 1896  Henry CAMM
18 Mar 1896  Ann WARD
 2 Apr 1896  Allen OUTRAM 69
13 Apr 1896  May COOPER
12 May 1896  Hannah COLE
11 Jun 1896  Henry BULLIFANT
29 Aug 1896  William BINGHAM
29 Aug 1896  William EARNSHAW
21 Dec 1896  Isaac EDEES

 5 Jan 1897  Jane WILSON
 8 Feb 1897  Elizabeth EARNSHAW
27 Feb 1897  Elizabeth DICKEN
26 Mar 1897  Doris Hilda ADLINGTON
10 Aug 1897  Amelia MORRIS 
21 Sep 1897  Samuel WILSON
   Oct 1897  Elizabeth MARPLES 2
 4 Nov 1897  Ellen FRENCH
 4 Dec 1897  Thomas MARGERRISON
14 Dec 1897  Winifred Ethel MARGERRISON

28 Jan 1898  Mary Ann BIGGIN
24 Feb 1898  John Thomas BARKEY
 4 Mar 1898  John FRENCH
10 May 1898  John BRADMORE

 3 Feb 1900  Thomas BROWN
14 Mar 1900  James ADDY Coal Aston 84
19 Mar 1900  Joseph WRIGHT
14 Apr 1900  Rachel HATFIELD
16 May 1900  John SHELDON
14 Oct 1900  Thomas MORRIS

 2 Mar 1901  Joseph OUTRAM
 6 Apr 1901  Jane BRAMALL
17 Apr 1901  Mary DORE
13 May 1901  Henry RUDGE
10 Nov 1901  James LANCASTER
12 Nov 1901  James Arthur SIMMS

24 Mar 1902  Frances Amory PARKER
 7 Apr 1902  Fred TOMLINSON
29 Apr 1902  Joseph Camm WARD
22 May 1902  Samuel OUTRAM
 6 Jul 1902  Ann GREAVES
11 Aug 1902  Mark RAWSON
 2 Sep 1902  Sarah Ellen ROSE
19 Nov 1902  Joseph MOWER

 6 Jan 1903  Ellen SILCOCK
 7 Jan 1903  Edward PLATTS
10 Jan 1903  John HEWITT
 7 Feb 1903  William SHARPE
12 Feb 1903  Charles WARD
19 Oct 1903  Sophia OUTRAM
 1 Dec 1903  George PLATTS
19 Dec 1903  Mary WRIGHT
26 Dec 1903  Mary Eliza THORPE
28 Dec 1903  Hannah HEWITT

14 Jan 1904  Charles BALL
19 Jan 1904  Mary Ellen SEARSTON
 4 Mar 1904  Mary Ann Jane BINGHAM
 9 Mar 1904  Thomas MATHER

   Nov 1918  James Leonard BIGGIN 25
   Dec 1918  J. W. WORNES