Hide

DBY, New Brampton parish Burials

hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

Welcome to Genuki, ENG, Derbyshire, New Brampton

Original data compliments of Mike SPENCER, UK
1839-1841 and 1854 entries contributed by Louis R. MILLS, USA

This extraction is NOT complete.

Please verify all entries against the Parish Register


New Brampton BURIALS

.
 6 Oct 1839  Alfred JACKSON 2

 1 Jan 1840  Sarah GOTHARD inf.
 1 Jan 1840  Hannah CALLWOOD 36
 5 Jan 1840  Herbert BENNETT inf.
 5 Jan 1840  Amelia BARRINGTON 4
10 Jan 1840  Rebecca THORPE inf.
12 Jan 1840  Sabina MATHER inf.
14 Jan 1840  Caroline MARSDEN St. Thomas 3
19 Jan 1840  Samuel LOWE 77
 2 Feb 1840  Henry ORICH 1
18 Feb 1840  Thomas DEVONPORT inf.
25 Feb 1840  Joseph LENTHALL 1
 9 Mar 1840  Mary LOWE 70
31 Mar 1840  Isaac GOULD 35
31 Mar 1840  Anne CLOYNE 1
31 Mar 1840  Elizabeth RHODES 73
 2 Apr 1840  Anne GREEN 61
10 Apr 1840  Charlotte WHITE inf.
10 Apr 1840  John PEAT 5
26 Apr 1840  George BOOKER 79
26 Apr 1840  John LOWE 21
29 Apr 1840  Mary NICHOLS inf.
 1 May 1840  Thomas MacDONALD 1
 3 May 1840  Amelia DALE 62
 6 May 1840  George TURNER inf.
24 May 1840  William ELLIOTT inf.
27 May 1840  Sarah BARTON inf.
19 Jun 1840  Alice REDFEARN 3
21 Jun 1840  Emma MASON 3
25 Jun 1840  Hannah REDFEARN 39
30 Jun 1840  Elizabeth MASON inf.
 5 Jul 1840  Martha MILLINGTON 65
12 Jul 1840  Thomas MYCROFT 52
19 Jul 1840  Mary LOWE 70
23 Jul 1840  Ann SMITH 40
28 Jul 1840  Henry GREEN 11
 3 Aug 1840  Sarah ALLEN 2
 9 Aug 1840  Samuel REDFEARN inf.
16 Aug 1840  Samuel BROOMHEAD 20
17 Aug 1840  Emma MASON 11
25 Aug 1840  George LOWE inf.
13 Sep 1840  Thomas TAYLOR 79
14 Sep 1840  Edward GAUNT 28
27 Sep 1840  Elizabeth BOND 15
 6 Oct 1840  Thomas WETTON 68
 8 Oct 1840  Margaret PEACOCK inf.
13 Oct 1840  Martha FIDLER 91
18 Oct 1840  Mary HATFIELD inf.
20 Oct 1840  John HALL 12
27 Oct 1840  John EARP 5
30 Oct 1840  Henry GREEN inf.
 8 Nov 1840  Elizabeth SHARRATT inf.
10 Nov 1840  William WHITE 7
14 Nov 1840  Margaret NORMAN 59
17 Nov 1840  Mary LOWE 1
17 Nov 1840  Mary ANDERTON 63
18 Nov 1840  William FISHER 35
 3 Dec 1840  James MASON 9
 6 Dec 1840  Peter BROWN 1
18 Dec 1840  William THORPE inf.
20 Dec 1840  Ellen HARDWICK 7

 4 Mar 1841  Alice SLACK inf.
14 Mar 1841  Ann BIGGIN 31
13 Nov 1841  Urban SLACK Old Brampton 1
 6 Dec 1841  Mary ROBINSON 76
27 Dec 1841  Josiah LONGDEN 35

11 Jan 1851  Henry GODDARD Brampton Moor 14
12 Jan 1851  Samuel SWINDELL Little Brampton 19
16 Jan 1851  Ruth ROWLAND Brampton Moor 45
16 Jan 1851  Hannah SCOTT Glapwell 85
19 Jan 1851  Charlotte DENTON Walton 16
 1 Feb 1851  Matthew KAY Brampton Moor 31
16 Feb 1851  Mary MADIN Brampton Moor 47
23 Feb 1851  Betsey STEWART Holymoorside 24
 6 Mar 1851  Ann KNOWLES Brampton Moor 48
17 Mar 1851  Sarah HULLEY Brampton Moor 19
 1 Apr 1851  Charles MASON Brampton Moor 37
16 Apr 1851  John BENNETT Brampton Moor 67
20 Apr 1851  Samuel KEY Brampton Moor 51
20 Apr 1851  Anne PURSGLOVE Brampton Moor 66
29 Apr 1851  Robert SHAW Walton 74
 4 May 1851  Elizabeth WIDDOWSON Brampton Moor 25
20 May 1851  Dinah NICHOLSON Brampton Moor 99
10 Jun 1851  Benjamin CUPITT Whitington 80
15 Jun 1851  Francis HULLEY Brampton Moor 52
27 Jun 1851  Louisa GIBBONS Brampton Moor 54
28 Jun 1851  Mary SHENTON Brampton Moor 14
13 Jul 1851  Susanna LOWE Brampton Moor 42
21 Jul 1851  William HENSTOCK Brampton Moor 14 days
31 Jul 1851  Eliza HENSTOCK Brampton Moor 29
10 Aug 1851  Elizabeth GAUNT Brampton Moor 19
15 Aug 1851  Elizabeth FISHER Holymoorside 15
31 Aug 1851  Esther SIMPSON Brampton Moor 32
24 Sep 1851  Eliza MANLOVE Holymoorside 32
 1 Oct 1851  William MCDONNELL Walton 70
19 Oct 1851  William WRAG (WRAY?) Brampton Moor 76
23 Oct 1851  Francis CALOW Holymoorside 48
26 Oct 1851  Margaret DOLIN Brampton Moor 50
17 Nov 1851  Hannah LONGDEN Sheffield 24
19 Nov 1851  William BRADSHAW Brampton Moor 75
23 Nov 1851  Hannah KENT Brampton Moor 18
23 Nov 1851  Mary MATTHEWS Brampton Moor 44
 9 Dec 1851  Ann KNOWLES Brampton Moor 8m
16 Dec 1851  George EYRE Whittington 5

 8 May 1853  Elizabeth SPENCER St Thomas Brampton 65
17 Jul 1853  Francis Kinder SWALLOW Chesterfield 1
17 Oct 1853  Eliza Sarah BLACK Mile End London 13m
 6 Dec 1853  Sarah CLAY Darley 61

18 Jan 1854  Samuel OAKLEY 62
19 Jan 1854  Mary Anne SHARRATT 4
24 Jan 1854  Sarah Ann LONGDON 9
 1 Feb 1854  Hannah LOMAS 11
 9 Feb 1854  Amelia LOMAS 8
15 Mar 1854  Ellen SLACK 3
15 Mar 1854  Ellen WHITE 3
25 Mar 1854  Mary FIDLER 20
29 Mar 1854  James BENNETT 69
10 Apr 1854  Eliza SLACK 21
16 Apr 1854  Henry LONGDEN inf.
 7 May 1854  Samuel SLATER 1
22 Jun 1854  Martha MILLS 49
 3 Aug 1854  Eliza BOOKER 7
 6 Aug 1854  Elizabeth SLACK inf.
20 Aug 1854  Thomas BOOKER 73
22 Oct 1854  William Henry BENNETT 8
19 Dec 1854  George TROOP inf.

12 Feb 1857  John CUTTS Brampton 63
20 Apr 1857  Thomas RENSHAW Calow Green 68