Hide

DBY, North Wingfield burials

hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

Welcome to Genuki, ENG, Derbyshire, North Wingfield Burials

Data compliments of Mike SPENCER, UK
Additional data compliments of Louis R. Mills, USA.

This extraction is NOT complete.

Please verify all entries against the Parish Register


NORTH WINGFIELD BURIALS

.
15 Feb 1748  Elizabeth WASS dau. of Joseph and Ann WASS
15 May 1748  Eliz. MILNES dau. of Eliz. MILNES
31 Jan 1748  James MILNES son of Elizabeth MILNES

27 Mar 1749  George COWLISHAW Ainmoor
 5 Apr 1749  John son of Elizabeth BRUNT Clay Cross
16 Apr 1749  William FLETCHER Wingfield
28 Apr 1749  Ann dau. of Francis and Elizabeth MAY Tupton
 5 May 1749  John HIBBERD Wingfield
22 Jul 1749  John LINACRE Ainmoor
25 Aug 1749  Mary wife of John HOPKINSON Whoolley Moor
 1 Sep 1749  Tryphena dau. of Tryphena BRAILSFORD Coney Green
 8 Sep 1749  Elizabeth dau. of Joseph and Mary CUT Ainmoor
15 Sep 1749  Robert MILLWARD Handley
24 Sep 1749  John JACKSON Smithymoor
 5 Oct 1749  James child of Lydia BONSERS spurious New Market
14 Oct 1749  Richard BUCKLAND Smithey Moor
29 Oct 1749  Mr. WRAGG Stretton Hall
 5 Nov 1749  Thomas JACKSON Stretton
 6 Nov 1749  John son of James PENDLETON Alfreton
10 Nov 1749  George COWLISHAW Woodthorp
21 Nov 1749  Elizabeth BACON Lings
 8 Dec 1749  Isabel STAYTHEM Lings
17 Dec 1749  Mary dau. of James and Mary BROUGH Wingfield
22 Dec 1749  John son of Caleb and Mary ASHLEY Grassmoor

 9 May 1750  George BRUNT
30 Dec 1750  Hannah WHITE wife of Joseph

 2 Apr 1751  Eliz. ROOFORTH
25 Apr 1751  George WILD
 6 May 1751  Elnor WRIGHT dau. of Richd. and Mary WRIGHT
17 May 1751  Ann OTHSPRING
30 May 1751  Ann ASHMOOR dau. of John ASHMOOR 
20 Jul 1751  Thomas ELLICE son of John and Alce ELLICE
 6 Aug 1751  Elizabeth BEARDOW wife of George BEARDOW
25 Aug 1751  Jane WILLSON
29 Sep 1751  Lydia WILD
21 Oct 1751  Thomas WHITE
24 Nov 1751  Ann WATKINSON
 6 Dec 1751  Mary BOWSKIN
19 Dec 1751  Josepha BUNTING son of John BUNGTING and Mary WASS
28 Dec 1751  Martha DRAYCOT 
30 Dec 1751  Mary LYNAM

 4 Jan 1752  Elizabeth BOTT
27 Jan 1752  Ann WILLSON
 9 Feb 1752  William LANE son of William and Rebecca LANE (surnme could be LAND)
21 Feb 1752  Samuel BROCKSOP
 4 Mar 1752  George HIBBERT
 8 Mar 1752  Jacob CUTT
 2 Apr 1752  Robert MILNES
 9 Apr 1752  Mary WILLSON
17 Apr 1752  Ellen ASSTON
29 Apr 1752  Mary LINDLEY
 5 May 1752  Ellen WILLSON dau. of Thomas and Mary WILLSON
12 May 1752  Joseph HALL
31 May 1752  Joseph WHITE
 1 Jun 1752  William TURNER son of Hannah TURNER
14 Jun 1752  Mary HATFIELD dau. of Ann HATFIELD
 4 Aug 1752  Rebecca LINACRE
 5 Aug 1752  Elizabeth MILLWARD dau. of Thomas and Elizabeth MILLWARD   ***
15 Sep 1752  Dorothy OLDFIELD
15 Sep 1752  John BEIGHTON
19 Sep 1752  Hannah JOHNSON dau. of William JOHNSON
22 Sep 1752  Thomas COOPE (or COOPER)
26 Sep 1752  Thomas LOW
28 Sep 1752  Godfrey BRIGHT
 3 Oct 1752  Mary MASON dau. of Joseph and Ann MASON
16 Oct 1752  Samuel BRUNT
30 Oct 1752  Thomas BRUNT
13 Nov 1752  Joseph BRUNT
16 Nov 1752  Mry WOOD
16 Nov 1752  Mary WOOD
 5 Dec 1752  Thomas SADLER 8

19 May 1753  Joseph WHITE
21 Sep 1753  Richard BRUNT

24 Mar 1754  Arkalis WHITE child of Robt. and Rose WHITE
 2 Jun 1754  Elizabeth WHITE dau. of Robert and Rose WHITE 
16 Jun 1754  John WHITE son of Stephen WHITE
27 Nov 1754  Joseph BARKER

24 Feb 1755  William BARKER
21 Jul 1755  Ann MILLWARD
31 Jul 1755  Martha WHITE

18 Jun 1756  Sarah HALL dau. of Samuel HaLL
22 Oct 1756  Elizabeth BRUNT
28 Oct 1756  Sarah BRUNT
 6 Nov 1756  George MILLWARd
13 Dec 1756  Mary CUTT

26 May 1757  Richard WHITE

 2 Jun 1758  Martha BRUNT
13 Sep 1758  Ferthalous WHITE 

   Sep 1759  Robert WHITE son of Robt. and Rose WHITE 8

13 Jan 1760  Ann BARKER (also recorded as 4 May 1760)
21 Jan 1760  Hannah BURIESFORD
21 Jan 1760  Roger HOPKINSON 
29 Feb 1760  Henry DEAN
 7 Mar 1760  Joseph ONYON
12 Mar 1760  Francis sADLER dau. of John and Ann SADLER
16 May 1760  John JACKSON inf.
 9 Jul 1760  Roger MILLWARD
19 Sep 1760  Joseph FOWLER

25 Mar 1761  John WHITE
21 Aug 1761  Matthew WHITE son of Robt. and Rose 11m
 6 Sep 1761  William JACKSON son of Wm. and Mary JACKSON
 2 Nov 1761  Mary WHITE dau. of Robt. and Rose WHITE

 2 Sep 1762  Robert WHITE

 8 Apr 1763  Arthur WASS
14 Apr 1763  Sarah BARKER wife of John BARKER
 8 May 1763  Frances SHAW dau. of Robert and Ann SHAW inf.
16 May 1763  Ann BRAILSFORD
 9 Jun 1763  John BARKER son of John BARKER
29 Aug 1763  Thomas BACON
15 Nov 1763  Humphrey OLDFIELD

22 Mar 1764  Edward TAYLOR son of Peter & Elizabeth, Handley, age 4
12 Sep 1764  Martin SLACK 
27 Sep 1764  Elizabeth COOK

11 Jan 1765  William MILWARD
16 Jan 1765  William ASHBURY
 3 Feb 1765  Lovina JACKSON wife of Soloman (sic) JACKSON
 8 Feb 1765  Alice CUT
12 Feb 1765  Esther SUMNER
16 Feb 1765  Joseph WASS
10 Mar 1765  Margaret TAYLOR
29 Mar 1765  John CLAY 
 1 Apr 1765  Ann ASHBURY dau. of Wm. and Crace ASHBURY
 2 Apr 1765  Mary GRATORIX dau. of John and eliz. GRATORIX
 8 Apr 1765  Mary MAY dau. of Wm. and Elizabeth MAY
12 Apr 1765  George SMITH son of Wm. and Mary SMITH
16 Apr 1765  Barbara BAGGELEY dau. of John and Frances BAGGELEY (date couldbe 18 Apr)
18 Apr 1765  Ann LORANCE wife of Robt. LORANCE (phonetic spelling?)
19 May 1765  Mary BROCKSOPP (or BROCKSOGG)
21 May 1765  Elizabeth BRUNT dau. of Richard and Rose BRUNT
21 May 1765  Ann PARSONS
17 Jun 1765  Francis BARKER son of John and Ann BARKER
27 Jun 1765  Ann COCKAYN wife of Joseph COCKAYN, abt. 67
 2 Jul 1765  James WILLSON
 5 Jul 1765  Sarah BEIGHTON
 5 Jul 1765  Faney LINACRE dau. of John and Mary LINACRE inf.
 7 Jul 1765  James FLETCHER son of Francis and Jane FLETCHER
10 Jul 1765  Lydia WALKER dau. of Wm. and Hannah WALKER
12 Jul 1765  John LINACRE son of John and May LINACRE
24 Jul 1765  Robert SHAW son of Robert and Ann SHAW 8mos.
30 Jul 1765  Alice SLACK dau. of Martin and Mary SLACK of North Wingfield 2
30 Jul 1765  John HAUGHTON 
 1 Aug 1765  Mary PENDLETON dau. of James and Mary PENDLETON
 2 Aug 1765  Edmund TAYLOR Hen Moor
 2 Aug 1765  Edmund DAYKEN (or DAYBEN)
 9 Aug 1765  Joseph COCKAYN
21 Aug 1765  James WIDDISON son of Ann WIDDISON 8
20 Sep 1765  Thomas BOLLER
 9 Oct 1765  Robert ASKEW 
 7 Nov 1765  John MEE son of Wm. and Sarah MEE
 8 Nov 1765  Frances GOODALE
10 Dec 1765  Daniel HEALD 
12 Dec 1765  John KEETON
20 Dec 1765  Mary CUT of Killamarsh wife of Henry CUT 49
22 Dec 1765  Henry CUT
24 Dec 1765  Sarah SUIBSON

 3 Jan 1766  Ann BRIGHTMOOR
 8 Jan 1766  James WASS son of John and Mary WASS
19 Jan 1766  Joseph CRISPUS son of William and Ann (nee BAKER)
19 Jan 1766  Joseph CUT
22 Jan 1766  Francis ASHLEY son of Caleb and Rebecca (nee PANTHER)
 2 Feb 1766  Ann WIDDISON dau. of Barnard and Hannah WIDDISON of Woodthorpe
 9 Feb 1766  John ASKEW (or ASKEY)
11 Feb 1766  Phebe WILBORN wife of Richard WILBORN
21 Feb 1766  Ann MILWARD
21 Feb 1766  Margaret HOPKINSON
26 Feb 1766  Mary DRAYCOAT
 5 Mar 1766  John BRIGS or BRIGE (probably should be BRIGGS)
 5 Mar 1766  John WRIGHT
 9 Mar 1766  Theophilus PENDLETON of Clay Cross 63
24 Mar 1766  Martha CLAY wife of Richd. CLAY
 1 Apr 1766  Matthew HOPKINSON 
 6 Apr 1766  Ann HAXLEY
12 Apr 1766  Grace HOPKINSON dau. of John and Sarah HOPKINSON inf.
20 Apr 1766  William WILLSON son of Edwd. and Mary WILLSON
 7 May 1766  Sarah SHEPHERD dau. of Thos. and Sarah SHEPHERD
 9 May 1766  George BACON son of John and Martha BACON
20 May 1766  Elizabeth WATKINSON
21 May 1766  Elizabeth BOTT wife of William BOTT
29 May 1766  Mary BARKER dau. of John and Ann BARKER
29 May 1766  William KEETON son of Richd. and Eliz. KEETON
 2 Jun 1766  John LEE
12 Jun 1766  Jane BALL
19 Jun 1766  Thomas PENDLETON son of James and Jane PENDLETON
20 Jul 1766  Thomas SLATER
 8 Aug 1766  John LINACRE son of John and Mary LINACRE inf.
11 Aug 1766  Lydia MILWARD dau. of John and Mary MILWARD
19 Aug 1766  Ja??? BRUNT 
 1 Sep 1766  Alice SLACK
 2 Sep 1766  William SHEPHERD
 7 Sep 1766  John MILWARD son of Jno. and Mary MILWARD
 2 Oct 1766  Jane FLETCHER wife of Francis FLETCHER
 2 Nov 1766  Elizabeth FLETCHER
20 Nov 1766  Richard BOWER 39
21 Nov 1766  Andrew GIRLSTROP
30 Nov 1766  Elizabeth SAINT wife of John SAINT
 6 Dec 1766  Rose LILLEYMAN wife of John LILLEYMAN
10 Dec 1766  Silence WAINWRIGHT
20 Dec 1766  Ann LINACRE

22 Aug 1777  Sarah TAYLOR dau. of Peter and Eliz. TAYLOR 15

25 Mar 1779  Francis BRAILSFORD
18 Apr 1779  Stephen WHITE son of Francis LYNAM
 3 Aug 1779  Jane WASS dau. of Samuel BUNTING
 1 Nov 1779  Mary WHITE dau of Joseph WHITE
 5 Dec 1779  George WHITE son of Thomas WHITE

14 Jul 1782  Ann ASKEW Parkhouses

14 Sep 1783  Michael ASKEW of Biggin

16 Mar 1785  Elizabeth of William and Sarah ASKEW Pilsley

24 Oct 1786  Elizabeth ASKEW widow of Pilsley

 6 May 1787  Mary TAYLOR

16 Jan 1788  Elizabeth GREATOREX wife of John GREATOREX
16 Jan 1788  Ann MAY dau. of William and Mary MAY
18 Jan 1788  William BRUNT
20 Feb 1788  John BACON
21 Feb 1788  Mary HOPKINSON
10 Mar 1788  Samuel CUPIT
16 Mar 1788  William MAY son of William and Mary MAY
 5 Apr 1788  Jane PENDLETON
18 May 1788  Sarah HASLAM wife of Thomas HASLAM
 1 Jun 1788  John HOPKINSON of Pilsley son of Thomas and Mary HOPKINSON age 33
18 Jun 1788  Lemuel CUTTS son of Moses and May CUTTS
21 Aug 1788  Cornelious LANGTON
22 Aug 1788  Robert PLATTS son of John and Ann PLATTS
13 Oct 1788  John CUTTS
20 Oct 1788  Sarah MOSLEY
23 Oct 1788  Elizabeth FOSTER dau. of Joseph and Sarah FOSTER
23 Oct 1788  Thomas JOHNSON son of William and Hannah JOHNSON
23 Dec 1788  John ASKEW jnr Pilsley son of John ASKEW
26 Dec 1788  Edward LANGTON son of Cornelious and Ann LANGTON

17 Jul 1789  Mary WASS wife of John WASS

10 Jun 1790  Mary of John and Mary ASKEW pauper Clay Lane
 3 Nov 1790  Elizabeth ASKEW widow Tibshelf and Bigging

27 Apr 1791  Ann ASKEW single woman, Clay Lane

10 Jan 1792  Hannah wife of John ASKEW Tupton
29 Mar 1792  Frances TAYLOR son of Peter TAYLOR
21 Nov 1792  Mary of William and Sarah ASKEW Ainmoor

21 May 1794  Robert ASKEW Goosehouses

15 Mar 1795  Mary ASKEW widow Goose House, Tibshelf

22 Apr 1797  Robert of William and Sarah ASKEW Ainmoor

 5 Jan 1798  William TAYLOR son of Henry and Amy TAYLOR

  6 Jan 1799  Hannah WHITE
 6 Jan 1799  Mary Ann WILSON dau. of Edward and Elizabeth WILSON
20 Mar 1799  Sarah JACKSON dau. of James and Ann JACKSON
25 Mar 1799  Elizabeth CLARK wife of Thomas CLARK
12 May 1799  Marina SLATER
30 May 1799  John TOWNDROW 
20 Jun 1799  Betty Ball BRAILSFORD wife of John BRAILSFORD
 3 Jul 1799  Barbara BALL wife of Roger BALL
 5 Aug 1799  John BRAILSFORD son of Thomas and Ellen BRAILSFORD
29 Nov 1799  Martha BACON dau. of John and Ruth BACON
19 Dec 1799  John BACON son of John and Ruth BACON

 7 May 1800  Benjamin CUTTS
16 Nov 1800  William ASKEW Ainmoor

27 Feb 1801  Elizabeth WHITE, wife of Thomas WHITE
21 Apr 1801  Ann of William and Sarah ASKEW Ainmoor
18 Aug 1801  William CUTTS
 6 Nov 1801  Phoebe ASKEW widow Tibshelf
 9 Nov 1801  Joseph SLACK

10 Jan 1802  Anthony FOX inf.
12 May 1802  Jane FLETCHER dau. of John and Mary FLETCHER
30 May 1802  Thomas ASKEW Bachelor Tibshelf
 6 Oct 1802  Lois JACKSON wife of John JACKSON
10 Oct 1802  Elizabeth LANGTON
29 Oct 1802  Alice JACKSON dau. of Edward and Charlotte JACKSON

15 May 1803  William TAYLOR son of Henry and Amy TAYLOR

12 Jan 1804  Peter TAYLOR inf.
15 Jan 1804  Mary WATTS wife of John WATTS
17 Jan 1804  John BRAILSFORD inf.
12 Feb 1804  Alice CUTT wife of Ralph CUTT
20 Feb 1804  John JACKSON son of Thomas and Elizabeth JACKSON
25 Mar 1804  Arthur WATTS son of James and Mary WATTS
11 May 1804  Thomas CLAY 82
19 May 1804  Sarah WITWORTH wife of James WITWORTH
20 May 1804  Matthew WHITE son of Matthew and Elizbeth WHITE 5
30 May 1804  Elizabeth WILD
28 Sep 1804  James GRAINGER
21 Oct 1804  James BENNITT
22 Oct 1804  Joseph BACON
 7 Dec 1804  Mary dau. of William and Sarah ASKEW Ainmoor
13 Dec 1804  Mary JOHNSON dau. of John and Hannah JOHNSON
27 Dec 1804  Benjamin JOHNSON son of John and Hannah JOHNSON

26 Jan 1809  Francis son of Thomas and Mary RUSSIA Danesmoor
  8 Feb 1809  Elizabeth HOPKINSON widow Pilsley
10 Feb 1809  Sarah wife of William STOPPARD Handley
17 Apr 1809  George WILLIAMSON Williamthorpe
30 Apr 1809  John FRETWELL Crab Tree Meadow
 5 Jun 1809  Robert GRATTON North Wingfield
11 Jun 1809  Elizabeth wife of Martin GREGORY Tupton
19 Jul 1809  George WHOLEY Pilsley
25 Aug 1809  Martin GREGORY Tupton
11 Nov 1809  Ann SMITH widow Woolley Moor
21 Nov 1809  Hannah wife of George LOMAS Woolley Moor

 6 Feb 1810  Ellen wife of Charles NORTH Tupton
 8 Feb 1810  Elizabeth ASHMORE Alfreton Mill
 9 Apr 1810  Ralph HOPKINSON Danesmoor
11 Apr 1810  Jemima dau of George and Mary CUTTS Danesmoor
25 Apr 1810  Sarah WALKER widow Danesmoor
28 May 1810  William son of John and Sarah PARKER Pilsley
30 May 1810  John son of John abd Sarah PARKER Pilsley
 3 Jun 1810  Sarah dau of John and Sarah PARKER Pilsley
24 Jun 1810  William HOPKINSON Alfreton Mill
25 Jun 1810  William WRIGHT ------ Pits
 8 Jul 1810  Ann wife of William MILNES Tupton
 8 Jul 1810  Aaron CUTTS Stretton
20 Jul 1810  Mary wife of John WATSON Ankerbold
26 Jul 1810  Sarah SMITH Widow Woolley Moor
31 Jul 1810  Thomas CHATTERTON Clay Cross
 4 Aug 1810  Jane TAYLOR dau. of Peter and Jane TAYLOR
20 Aug 1810  George WILBOURN Clay Lane
 9 Sep 1810  Ellen wife of Bernard KILLIN  Alfreton
20 Sep 1810  Jacob MOSLEY Woodthorpe
 5 Oct 1810  Sarah wife of Peter TAYLOR Clay Cross
29 Oct 1810  Ann TAYLOR, daug. of Peter and Sarah, Clay Cross
16 Nov 1810  John BRIGGS Stocksmoor?
16 Nov 1810  Sarah dau of Joseph and Sarah VARDY Stretton
 4 Dec 1810  Ann wife of Benjamin WILD Tupton
 6 Dec 1810  Israel CANTRILL Stretton  (day of month is illegible)
11 Dec 1810  George CUTTS Handley

17 Jan 1811  Hannah wife of William HILL Orton  Ashover parish
30 Jan 1811  Martha dau. of Edward and Charlotte JACKSON Ankerbold
19 Feb 1811  Maria dau. of Edward and Charlotte JACKSON Ankerbold
 5 Mar 1811  Tryphena wife of Richard ASHMORE Holmgate
 7 Apr 1811  John PENISTON Clay Cross
 9 Apr 1811  James JACKSON Clay Cross
 1 May 1811  George CUTTS Danesmoor
27 Jun 1811  Mary wife of Abram ---------  Danesmoor
26 Jul 1811  Humphrey BROCKSOPP
25 Aug 1811  Thomas BOLER North Wingfield Lane
25 Aug 1811  Elizabeth wife of William DRAYCOTT Stretton
31 Oct 1811  Jane? HOBSON Williamthorpe
 6 Nov 1811  Mary WILSON North Wingfield Lane
 9 Dec 1811  --------  son of Ellen BRAMLEY spinster? Tupton

12 Jan 1812  Elizabeth MAY widow Clay Cross
14 Jan 1812  Mary BRIGGS Stocksmoor widow
26 Jan 1812  Sarah dau. of Mary BRAILSFORD spur North Wingfield
27 Jan 1812  Thomas HOPKINSON Pilsley Lane
29 Jan 1812  James SHERLOCK a stranger  Clay Cross
 4 Feb 1812  John SIDDON Danesmoor
 9 Feb 1812  Abigail HOPKINSON widow Smithy Moor
19 Feb 1812  Mary LONGDEN wife of Samuel LONGDEN Woodthorpe
 3 Apr 1812  Betty wife of Robert TETLEY Normanton Chesterfield parish
 6 May 1812  William WILD Tupton
 9 Jun 1812  Margaret MARRIOTT widow
28 Jun 1812  Elizabeth wife of Robert COX Pilsley
17 Jul 1812  John CROFTS Woolley Moor
 9 Aug 1812  Ellen WRIGHT widow Woodthorpe
 6 Sep 1812  John WRIGHT  Woodthorpe
18 Sep 1812   ----  dau of Sarah BOWER spurious Shirland parish
21 Sep 1812  Martha SIDDON  widow Danesmoor
22 Sep 1812  Sarah wife of William DIXON Handley
23 Sep 1812  Ann WILBRAHAM widow Clay Cross
25 Oct 1812  Thomas MAWKES Grassmoor Chesterfield parish
 2 Dec 1812  Phoebe wife of Samuel STERLAND Woodthorpe
 6 Dec 1812  Moses CUTTS Danesmoor
16 Dec 1812  ------  son of Hannah SADLER spurious Clay Cross

13 Apr 1813  Benj. HARDWICK Clay Cross 7 wks
 3 Jun 1813  Ralph CUTTS Handley 87
 9 Jul 1813  Tho HOPKINSON Carrcliffe House 86
 3 Oct 1813  Rebecca FLETCHER Smithymoor 82
17 Nov 1813  Emmanuel DUFFIELD North Wingfield Lane,Morton parish 62

 6 Jan 1814  Ann HORNER Ashover parish 93
 8 Jan 1814  Sarah COCKING Normanton, p.Chesterfield years (blank) sorry El Tol
21 Jan 1814  John ASKEW Biggin, Tibshelf 84
 1 Feb 1814  Elizabeth WOOD Pilsley 40
 8 Mar 1814  Wm BROCKLEHURST North Wingfield, Morton parish 45 wks
21 Mar 1814  Peter ELLIOTT Woolley Moor 2m
31 Mar 1814  Wm PARKER Wingerworth parish 42
 4 Apr 1814  Ann CROFTS Woolley Moor 65
 1 Jun 1814  James SADLER Morton 81
 5 Aug 1814  John CROFTS Teversal 42
31 Aug 1814  Wm COWLISHAW Woolley Moor 4
 4 Sep 1814  Elizabeth TAYLOR Handley 10
 2 Oct 1814  Tho PARKER Hill Houses, Wingerworth parish 18m
14 Oct 1814  Elizabeth FLETCHER Woolley Moor 60
 1 Nov 1814  Brian NIX Pilsley 49
17 Nov 1814  Tho MAY Clay Cross 46
 3 Dec 1814  Sarah LINACRE Clay Cross 51
 5 Dec 1814  Sarah ELLIOTT Woolley Moor 26

 8 Jan 1815  Elizabeth CLARKE Handley 33
15 Jan 1815  Thomas BENNETT Tupton 89
15 Jan 1815  Ann PURSGLOVE Woodthorpe 6
 4 Feb 1815  Hannah PEAT Clay Cross 17
 2 Mar 1815  Sophia HOUNDSFIELD Tupton 3
29 Mar 1815  Thomas FISHER Smithy Moor 69
 9 Apr 1815  Mary Ann TOPHAM Handley 1 y 3m
13 Apr 1815 William ASHBY Holmgate 31
29 May 1815  Tho FISHER Smithymoor 69
11 May 1815  Charles COCKING Tupton 10m
 3 Jun 1815  William BRUNT Clay Cross 44
12 Jun 1815  Samuel STIRLAND Woodthorpe 43
13 Jun 1815  Elizabeth MILNS Woodthorpe 7 wks
13 Jun 1815  Ruth HOLMES Pilsley Lane 4
25 Jul 1815  Ann DUFFIELD North Wingfield Lane 38
25 Jul 1815  Deborah CROFTS South Normanton 1
16 Aug 1815  William MAY Clay Cross 36
23 Aug 1815  Joseph WHITE Ashover parish 74
 5 Oct 1815  Thomas WOOLLEY Danesmoor 21
14 Oct 1815  Elizabeth MOSLEY Williamthorpe 43
16 Dec 1815  John ASKEW Tupton 5
25 Oct 1815  Phoebe WILSON Locco Lane 5

24 Feb 1816  James JACKSON Great Sheepy Leics 23
10 Apr 1816  Ann COCKING Tupton 27
 8 May 1816  David ADLINGTON Timber Lane Hucknall Parish 71
11 May 1816  Thomas WILSON Coney Green 51
 7 Jun 1816  Lydia MARRIOTT Stretton 70
 9 Jul 1816  James WRAGG Handley 5y 7m
 8 Aug 1816  Mary GILL Grassmoor Chesterfield parish 17
15 Aug 1816  Henry WATSON Hault Hucknall 29
31 Aug 1816  Edmund GILL Grassmoor 12
 4 Sep 1816  Lydia BRAMWELL Stretton 32
 1 Nov 1816  Robert WRIGHT Chesterfield 75

11 Jan 1817  John BAGGALEY Danesmoor 81
25 Jan 1817  Thomas JOHNSON 43
   Apr 1817  Mary Brailsford CANTRILL
23 Apr 1817  Thomas WEBSTER Norton p. 26
24 Apr 1817  Mary SHESTON 57
 3 May 1817  Mary SADLER 20
23 May 1817  Samuel WOOD 53
29 May 1817  Richard MARRIOTT 71
 6 Jun 1817  John WATSON Tupton 82
 8 Jun 1817  John WARREN 70
 8 Jun 1817  Elizabeth MASON 2
21 Jun 1817  John MILWARD 45
17 Aug 1817  Thomas JACKSON 20
24 Aug 1817  John PEARSON inf.
29 Oct 1817  Thomas BOBANKS 26
15 Nov 1817  Jonathan HARTLEY Coldwell 47
 7 Dec 1817  Peter ASHBURY 77
19 Dec 1817  Ann SWIFT 3
25 Dec 1817  Benjamin ROOTH 78

 1 Jan 1818  Richard ASHBY Holmgate 81
 1 Jan 1818  William WILSON North Wingfield 4m
11 Jan 1818  John CLAY Clay Lane 60 (out of place in register - in May entries)
25 Jan 1818  William LARY Tuton 55
15 Feb 1818  Sarah RENSHAW Clay Cross 54
15 Mar 1818  Richard KEETON Cock Top Tibshelf parish 75
26 Apr 1818  Charlotte HOYLAND Crich parish 25
 3 May 1818  Henry BAGGALEY North Wingfield 87
13 May 1818  Sarah MOTTERSHAW North Wingfield 81
14 May 1818  Elizabeth FOULDS Wooleymoor 11
 6 Jun 1818  Ann CUTTS Danesmoor 23
12 Jun 1818  William THAWLEY Stretton 40
15 Jun 1818  Hannah HALL Wooleymoor 54
18 Jun 1818  James LYNAM Clay Cross 20 wks
23 Jun 1818  Ann BROUGH North Wingfield 67
 8 Jul 1818  Sarah HILL Chesterfield 65
23 Aug 1818  William HOOLE Wooley Moor in Morton parish 1
12 Sep 1818  Thomas HERROD Tupton 78
13 Sep 1818  Hannah GREASBY Pilsley 83
21 Sep 1818  Tryphena REVEL Holmgate 14
 6 Dec 1818  Ann BAGGALEY North Wingfield 75
24 Dec 1818  Elizabeth HOPKINSON Danesmoor 82
27 Dec 1818  Richard BRUNT Clay Cross 71

24 Jan 1819  George LONGDEN Horton p. Ashover (Alton ?) 26
29 Jan 1819  John STEVENSON Locco Brook 29
30 Jan 1819  John STACEY Locco Lane 71
 5 Feb 1819  George GELSTROPP Morton Moor Gate 8
14 Feb 1819  Benjamin SWAIN South Normanton 73
15 Feb 1819  Ann BOBANKS Clay Cross 80
16 Feb 1819  Hannah WRAGG Williamthorpe 61
20 Feb 1819  Mary NOTON Tupton 9 days
25 Mar 1819  Thomas WHITE Tupton 88
27 Mar 1819  John Barnes CLAY North Wingfield 15
28 Mar 1819  Robert SADLER Clay Cross 35
 9 Apr 1819  Mary ANDREW Tupton 87
11 Apr 1819  Ann ASPINALL North Wingfield 70
16 Apr 1819  Dorothy GELSTROPP Pilsley 85
26 Apr 1819  Robert COWLISHAW Woolley Moor 3
30 Apr 1819  William COWLISHAW Woolley Moor 20wks
10 May 1819  John HIGGINBOTHAM Wood Head 19
17 May 1819  Kitty CUPIT Woolley Moor Morton parish. 12
28 May 1819  John SWIFT Wiliamthorpe 12 wks
12 Jun 1819  William BRIGGS Tupton 36  NB he came to his death by being accidentally drowned, Coroners Inquest.
13 Jul 1819  Mary GREASBY Woolley Moor 28
 8 Aug 1819  Martha LYNAM Clay Cross 4 days
 8 Aug 1819  John HIGGINBOTHAM Danesmoor 10m
14 Aug 1819  Betty DUFFIELD North Wingfield Lane p.Morton 43
15 Aug 1819  George WALKER Whittington 95
17 Aug 1819  Catherine FOSTARD Handley 15 wks
24 Aug 1819  Abraham BROCKLEYHURST North Wingfield, Morton parish 1y 2m
25 Aug 1819  Hannah DUFFIELD North Wingfield, Morton parish 7
 2 Sep 1819  Mary MARSH Grassmoor, Chesterfield parish 62
12 Sep 1819  William HOPKINSON Clay Cross 19
21 Oct 1819  Hannah MARSH Grassmoor Chesterfield parish 11 days
 3 Nov 1819  John WASS Smithymore 75
 5 Nov 1819  Mary STACEY Locco Lane 81
19 Nov 1819  Elizabeth HIGGINBOTHAM Tupton 50
18 Nov 1819 (sic)  Mary SHIMWELL Willaimthorpe 88
15 Dec 1819  IsaacHOLMES Grassmoor 8 days
28 Dec 1819  Elizabeth MOTTERSHAW Clay Lane 82

 4 Jan 1820  Mary LYNAM Pilsley 61
 7 Jan 1820  George BRAMLEY inf.
 4 Feb 1820  Luke ALLEN Clay Cross 14m
20 Feb 1820  Hannah CHAMBERS Pywhipe Hall 76
24 Feb 1820  Ann WRIGHT Pilsley Lane 69
 3 Mar 1820  John BALL Clay Cross 80
21 Mar 1820  Henry HOLE Pentridge 34
26 Mar 1820  Rebecca SILKSTONE Wooley Moor 58
10 May 1820  Sarah REDDAGE Handley 9
12 May 1820  Ann HODGSON Tupton 27
14 May 1820  Samuel HOLE Wooley Moor Morton parish. 4
 8 Jun 1820  Abraham GENT Danesmoor 80
25 Jun 1820  John GILL Grassmoor, p. Chesterfield 19
 8 Jul 1820  John HOPKINSON Smithy Moor 84
 1 Nov 1820  Ann COOPE Woodthorpe 88
21 Nov 1820  John GILL Danesmoor 54
27 Nov 1820  Daniel HOPKINSON Williamthorpe 46
(above) not being of sound mind memory and understanding but lunatic and distracted did kill and hang himself Coroners Inquest.
19 Dec 1820  George PENDLETON Egstow Green 28

 5 Feb 1821  George SHARMAN Williamthorpe 70
 7 Feb 1821  Margaret PENDLETON Clay Cross 86
15 Apr 1821  John BENNETT Tupton 73
30 Apr 1821  William BRADLEY Woolley Moor 83
16 May 1821  Job WHOLEY Pilsley55
 3 Jun 1821  Mary GRATTAN Glapwell p. Bolsover 18
 7 Jun 1821  Ann MARSH Grass Moor p. Chesterfield 7m
15 Jul 1821  Mary CLAY North Wingfield 90
29 Jul 1821  Mary CUTTS widow 72
12 Aug 1821  Samuel MAY Tupton 67
10 Sep 1821  John LYNAM Clay Cross inf
 5 Oct 1821  John HIGGINBOTHOM Tupton 60
24 Oct 1821  Elizabeth ASHMORE widow Pilsley 30
11 Nov 1821  Phoebe ROOTH Stretton 77
28 Nov 1821  Moses CUTTS Danesmoor 34
16 Dec 1821  Fanny FLETCHER Woolley Moor 8yr 9m
24 Dec 1821  Joseph DUFFIELD North Wingfield Lane 28 who hung himself in a fit of delirium. Coroners Inquest.
30 Dec 1821  George NEWTON alias HAYES Tupton 81

23 Jan 1822  Thomas COOPE Pilsley 87
 2 Feb 1822  Charles SMITH Ankerbold 10m
 3 Feb 1822  Richard BRUNT Clay Cross 18
20 Feb 1822  Mary SMITH Stretton 15
27 Feb 1822  Samuel MARTIN Tupton 66
 7 Mar 1822  William LYNAM Clay Cross 43 hanged himself Coroner Inquest lunacy
11 Mar 1822  John BACON Lings 66
28 Mar 1822  Richard JOHNSON Stretton 87
24 Apr 1822  Lydia KEETON Clay Cross 71
 1 May 1822  George WILSON Park Houses 52
17 May 1822  Edward HODGKINSON Clay Cross 59
28 May 1822  Hannah MOSELEY widow Woolley Moor 68
18 Jul 1822  Hannah NORTH Clay Cross widow 78
 9 Aug 1822  Joseph PAULSON late of Teversall, Mansfield 28
11 Aug 1822  John WASS Brampton 68
 4 Sep 1822  Elizabeth HOPKINSON widow Pilsely Lane 82
 6 Sep 1822  Hannah SADLER Clay Lane 70
 6 Oct 1822  Ann SHARMAN widow Williamthorpe 63
 3 Nov 1822  Harry HANKEY Rector of the parish 54
 5 Dec 1822  Charles WALKER son of John WALKER Tupton 11m
10 Dec 1822  Ann NOTON Tupton 1y 5m

12 Jan 1823  Docey THORLEY widow Stretton 38
17 Jan 1823  Samuel HOLMES Riddings nr Alfreton wid 56
24 Jan 1823  Mary HOPKINSON Woodthorpe 73
21 Feb 1823  Hannah MOTTERSHAW Hasland p.Chesterfield 5 wks
22 Feb 1823  Joseph GELSTHORPE Pilsley 78
27 Feb 1823  Ann JACKSON Ankerbold 1 wk
 2 Mar 1823  Mary SHEPPARD Tupton widow 82
12 Mar 1823  John CHAMBERS Pywife in Pilsley 74
23 Mar 1823  Eliza BRAMLEY Tupton 5
 1 Apr 1823  William SMITH Stretton 13
11 May 1823  John GRATTAN Higham 69
15 May 1823  Mary HOPKINSON Tansley p Crich 56
15 May 1823  Thomas SWIFT Stainsby p Hault Hucknall 77
24 May 1823  Ann ASHBY Hen Moor 19m
 5 Jun 1823  Hannah BRUNT Stretton 90
 6 Jun 1823  John BOWER South Hill 80
12 Jun 1823  Rosamund wife of Isaac BRAILSFORD Tansley p. Crich 33
15 Jun 1823  Daniel WOOLLEY Flacks Piece nr Clay Cross 21
13 Jul 1823  William MARSH Grass Hill p Chesterfield 75
21 Jul 1823  Thomas HOPKINSON Pilsley Lane 60
28 Jul 1823  Sarah WILSON Seanor p Hault Hucknall 4m
14 Aug 1823  Mary HUTCHINSON Danesmoor 28
24 Aug 1823  Mary Ann wife of John CLAY Pilsley 27
31 Aug 1823  James WHITE Woodthorpe 18 accidentally killed on bottom of coal pit Coroners Inquest.
14 Oct 1823  Rose WRIGHT widow Tupton 85
 3 Nov 1823  Catherine HAYS Pilsley 10 wks
23 Nov 1823  Ann CUPIT Handley 76
 7 Dec 1823  Charles NORTH Woodthorpe 82
 7 Dec 1823  Samuel MARTIN Tupton 65
10 Dec 1823  Harriet WOOD Pywipe Pilsley 1
11 Dec 1823  John SADLER Hen Mill? 4

 8 Jan 1824  Caroline ALLEN Clay Cross 11m
 5 Feb 1824  Mary HEATH North Wingfield 72
17 Mar 1824  Robert GRATTAN Glapwell p. Bolsover 23
17 Apr 1824  John COOKE Warsop 79 Coroners Inq; found drowned within River Rother
20 Apr 1824  Robert COX Pilsley 16
22 Apr 1824  Jane LYNAM Pilsley 1
25 Apr 1824  Edward BOWNES Tupton 66
21 May 1824  Bernard WIDDOWSON p. Rotheram 73
24 May 1824  Jane GILL Danesmoor 41
27 May 1824  John CUTTS Holmgate 51
13 Jun 1824  Ann MAY Woodthorpe 87
16 Jun 1824  Mary WRIGHT Woodthorpe 62
 1 Aug 1824  Ann MOTTERSHAW North Wingfield 66
11 Aug 1824  Rebecca DENTON Stretton 45
19 Aug 1824  James SMITH Hen Moor 24
20 Aug 1824  Hannah ASHBURY North Wingfield 37
26 Aug 1824  John BROWN Holm Gate 93
30 Aug 1824  James HODGSON Tupton 5 Cor Inq; acc. killed by the overturning of a cart
 8 Sep 1824  Thomas HOUNSFIELD Tupton 48
13 Oct 1824  Andrew HILL Woolley Mill 16
 2 Nov 1824  John MARRIOTT Stretton 84
11 Nov 1824  Barbara WILBRAHAM Hasland 85
16 Dec 1824  Ann SADLER Hen Mill? 17
31 Dec 1824  John ALLEN Clay Cross 3m

 2 Jan 1825  Ann MAY Clay Cross 7
13 Feb 1825  George BRADLEY Handley 80
27 Feb 1825  Ann HOLMES Handley 6m this child was P B by E W LOWE.
17 Mar 1825  John NORTH Danesmoor late of Sutton 80
18 Mar 1825  Hannah WALKER Clay Cross 100
 6 Apr 1825  Ann COCKER Chesterfield 83
 6 Apr 1825  Ann SWIFT Williamthorpe 77
14 Apr 1825  Ellen STOPPARD Tupton 47
24 Apr 1825  Fanny WALKER Danes Moor 34
 2 May 1825  William TAYLOR Clay Cross 9 days
 8 May 1825  John SADLER Clay Cross 30
28 May 1825  Millicent HAYS Pilsley 46
 2 Jun 1825  Mary CUTTS Danes Moor 89
21 Jun 1825  Mary FOX Pilsley Mill 88
23 Jun 1825  Joseph COOK Woolley Moor 26 Cor Inq. fell into a coal pit.
26 Jun 1825  Rebecca WALKER DanesMoor 73

11 Jan 1826  George ROOTH Stretton 42
17 Feb 1826  Benjamin WILDE Tupton 66
10 Mar 1826  Robert MAY Tupton 54
20 Mar 1826  Ralph HOPKINSON Pilsley Lane 64
26 Mar 1826  Catharine CLAY Clay Cross 69
12 Apr 1826  Hannah HANDBURY Holmgate 64
14 Apr 1826  Sarah LIMB Morton Moor Gate 2
16 Apr 1826  Eliza PARKER Hill Houses 22
16 Apr 1826  Ellen SADLER North Wingfield 45
 1 May 1826  Mary ALLEN Clay Cross 41
21 May 1826  Thomas HOUNSFIELD Tupton 87
23 May 1826  Elizabeth JOHNSON Stretton 35
 1 Jul 1826  Sarah TAYLOR Ashover parish 18
 2 Jul 1826  Elizabeth WHITE Woodthorpe 21
17 Jul 1826  Joseph WILBRAHAM Clay Cross 13
21 Jul 1826  Francis FLETCHER Stretton 74
27 Jul 1826  Richard ASHMORE Holmgate 89
31 Jul 1826  Frances LINACRE Clay Cross 9
 3 Aug 1826  James PENDLETON Egstow Green 28
 8 Aug 1826  Hannah JOHNSON New Market 80
14 Aug 1826  Mary WEBSTER Holmgate 94
18 Aug 1826  Hannah SEARSTONE Clay Cross 34
19 Aug 1826  Ann STANLEY Deer Leap 7
 1 Sep 1826  Robert PURSEGLOVE Woodthorpe 46
13 Sep 1826  Joseph COX Pilsley 24
 5 Oct 1826  William HUDSON Ankerbold 5 days
20 Oct 1826  Mary CHADWIN Pilsley 30
23 Oct 1826  Elizabeth MARRIOTT North Wingfield 68
23 Oct 1826  Martha LIMB Pilsley 78
29 Oct 1826  Charlotte BRUNT Clay Cross 19
19 Dec 1826  Frances BAGGALEY Brimington late of Danesmoor 84

 9 Jan 1827  Thomas ALLEN Clay Cross 40
14 Jan 1827  Mary WHOLEY Pilsley 63
29 Jan 1827  Mary ASHBY Clay Cross 30
31 Jan 1827  William CUPIT Handley 7
18 Feb 1827  Elizabeth DERBYSHIRE Smithy Moor 2 wks
27 Feb 1827  Thomas HOLLAND Woodthorpe 39
11 Mar 1827  Sarah GOODWIN SmithyMoor 3 wks
16 Mar 1827  Joseph GOODWIN Smithy Moor 3 wks
20 Mar 1827  Sarah ALLEN Clay Cross 62
25 Mar 1827  Richard JOHNSON Stretton 30
 8 Apr 1827  Benjamin CANTRELL Dear Leap 22
22 Apr 1827  Sarah TAGG Clay Cross 66
 6 May 1827  Ann CUTTS Tibshelf 25
14 May 1827  Elizabeth CLAY North Wingfield 12 days
18 May 1827  Ann ASHBURY North Wingfield 82
31 May 1827  Elizabeth HAYS Pilsley 77
15 Jul 1827  Ann HOLMES Grassmoor 37
30 Jul 1827  James LINACRE Holmgate 71 coroners inquest visitation of God
 4 Aug 1827  John SHEPHERD Tibshelf 48 coroners inquest accidentally killed by being thrown from a cart
25 Oct 1827  Phoebe WITWORTH Hen Moor 18
27 Oct 1827  Jane SADLER Clay Cross 84
 3 Nov 1827  Elizabeth ROOTH Hardstaff 95
 9 Nov 1827  Emily ASKEW Ankerbold 9 days
15 Nov 1827  Hannah WHITE Woodthorpe 66
20 Nov 1827  William ROLLINSON Hen Moor 59
 2 Dec 1827  Elizabeth LIMB Ankerbold 11m
 3 Dec 1827  Daniel LYNAM Danesmoor 7m
12 Dec 1827  Thomas FIDLER Clay Lane 59
22 Dec 1827  John THORLEY Smithy Moor 5

11 May 1828  James PENDLETON Woodthorpe 87
12 May 1828  Mary MARRIOTT Stretton 20
24 May 1828  John CUPIT Danes Moor 21
27 May 1828  Elizabeth STRINGFELLOW Williamthorpe 53
30 Jun 1828  William WILSON Stretton 65
 6 Jul 1828  Hannah COCKING North Wingfield 2y 2m she came to her death casually accidentally and by misfortune Coroners Inquest.
14 Sep 1828  Elizabeth ADLINGTON Timberlane 80
27 Sep 1828  Joseph COCKING Tupton 40
29 Oct 1828  Theophilus PENDLETON Clay Cross 79
14 Nov 1828  John BRAILSFORD Stretton 62
30 Nov 1828  John JACKSON Stretton 44
21 Dec 1828  Martha GILL Woodthorpe 81

17 Jan 1829  George HANBURY Holmgate 67
 1 Feb 1829  Edward PLATTS Burchill p. Chesterfield 6y 10m
 8 Feb 1829  Francis CLAY North Wingfield 75
17 Feb 1829  Sarah COX Pilsely 28
19 Feb 1829  John MOTTERSHAW North Wingfield 3
10 Mar 1829  William JOHNSON Newmarket 78
19 Mar 1829  Samuel ROOTH Newmarket 48
21 Mar 1829  Sarah NOTON Tupton 71
25 Mar 1829  Elizabeth HOPKINSON Chesterfield 37
27 Mar 1829  George BRAILSFORD Stretton 67
16 Apr 1829  Ann WILSON Pilsley 91
 2 May 1829  Ann BRUNT Stretton 33
19 May 1829  Betty HILL Stretton 42
24 May 1829  James COCKING Temple Normanton 76
25 May 1829  Mary WOODWARD North Wingfield 5
 6 Jun 1829  Sarah DUFFIELD Hucknall p Sutton in Ashfield 75
14 Jun 1829  William WILSON Egstow Green 36
22 Jun 1829  John HIBBERD Egstow Green 66
27 Jun 1829  Alice BOWER Higham p. Shirland 85
 3 Sep 1829  Elizabeth FOULDS Tupton 26
14 Nov 1829  George MAY Clay Cross 73
 3 Dec 1829  Margaret WATTS Danesmoor 78
 5 Dec 1829  Elizabeth FLETCHER Grassmoor 55
15 Dec 1829  Israel LOWE Pilsley Lane 1y 6m
24 Dec 1829  Mary SHOOTER Wooley Moor 7

 1 Jan 1830  William SHOOTER Wooley Moor 2
 4 Feb 1830  Pricella Ann HARDWICK Locco Lane 3WKS
 4 Feb 1830  Mary HARDWICK Locco Lane 3 wks
 7 Feb 1830  Mary PARKIN North Wingfield supposed to be more than 100
21 Mar 1830  Lydia ASHBY Hen Moor 49
 8 Apr 1830  Job WALKER Tupton 65
12 Jun 1830  Richard WILSON Pilsley 66
13 Jun 1830  William BROUGH North Wingfield 82
20 Jun 1830  John WOOD Clay Cross 80
13 Jul 1830  John CLAY North Wingfield 33
19 Jul 1830  Mary LIMB Grassmore 63
 7 Sep 1830  Sarah CHAMBERS Pilsley 61
10 Oct 1830  Hannah SADLER Smithymoor 37
13 Oct 1830  Dorothy Catherine WILSON Coney Green 8m
28 Oct 1830  Elizabeth BRAMLEY Tupton 83
 8 Nov 1830  William SADLER North Wingfield 58
 8 Dec 1830  Robert WESTON Clay Cross 80

 3 Jan 1831  Sarah BRUNT Tupton 53
12 Jan 1831  William SLACK Pilsley 69
20 Jan 1831  Hannah SADLER Higham 44
23 Jan 1831  Mary BUNTING Handley 1y 3m
 2 Feb 1831  John BAMPTON Worksop Manor 27
10 Feb 1831  Thomas HUDSON Ankerbold 2y 6m
15 Feb 1831  George LIMB Temple Normanton 24
20 Feb 1831  Joseph LIMB Grassmoor 6m
26 Feb 1831  James WILSON Williamthorpe 56 (66?)
 6 Mar 1831  Thomas ASKEW Pilsley 82
10 Mar 1831  Mary WILBRAHAM Clay Cross 48
29 Mar 1831  Matthew WHITE Woodthorpe 62
20 Apr 1831  Gorgon HOLMES Pilsley Lane 84 (I kid you not)
21 Apr 1831  John WATSON Higham p.Shirland 76
10 May 1831  Lydia HARTLEY Coldwell 59
25 May 1831  Christian BRADLEY Ashover parish 54
30 May 1831  Sarah VARDEY Stretton 45
 1 Jun 1831  William SMITH Higham 88
 3 Aug 1831  John CUPIT Locco Brook 83
12 Aug 1831  Ann LAYNE Clay Cross 75
19 Aug 1831  Hannah HOPKINSON Wooleymoor 31
30 Aug 1831  Sarah COWLISHAW Wooleymoor 41
18 Sep 1831  Hannah WHITE Woodthorpe 18
 9 Oct 1831  James WILBOURNE Timber Lane p.Ault Hucknall 12 days
20 Oct 1831  Sarah SNIBSON Tuoton 26
25 Oct 1831  Ruth CUTTS Danesmoor 19
 6 Nov 1831  James WHITWORTH Hen-Moor 74
 9 Nov 1831  Ann KEETON Claycross 52
24 Nov 1831  John LIMB Temple Normanton 35
12 Dec 1831  William DRAYCOTT Stretton 77
18 Dec 1831  Elizabeth JACKSON Wooleymoor
29 Dec 1831  Hannah BRUNT Danesmoor 18

 3 Jan 1832  Martha DRABBLE North Wingfield 62
 3 Jan 1832  Robert CUTTS Danesmoor 12
24 Jan 1832  Joseph COOK Wooleymoor Morton parish 9 days
19 Feb 1832  Elizabeth HOOLE Williamthorpe 27
 5 Mar 1832  Elizabeth CUPIT Danesmoor 64
 6 Mar 1832  Elizabeth CUTTS Wooleymoor 80
 8 Mar 1832  Elizabeth MARTIN Tupton 76
 9 Mar 1832  Elizabeth MOTTERSHAW North Wingfield 36
31 Mar 1832  Fanny CUTTS Danesmoor 16
 6 Apr 1832  Sarah CUTTS Pilsley 61
17 Apr 1832  Elizabeth COLLINS Clay Lane 20
21 Apr 1832  Thomas PENDLETON Clay Cross 7wks
 8 May 1832  John PARKER Pilsley 63
12 Jun 1832  Jeremiah HIGGINBOTHAM Woodhead 40
14 Jun 1832  Elizabeth HUDSON Pilsley 84
 2 Jul 1832  William CLAYTON Wingerworth parish 74
 3 Jul 1832  Elizabeth MAWKES Grassmoor p.Chesterfield 84
15 Jul 1832  George BROOKS Danesmoor 31
22 Jul 1832  Job FLETCHER Wooleymoor 16
 3 Aug 1832  Mary HOPKINSON Stretton supposed to be about 70 yrs
 8 Aug 1832  Ann PEPPER Pilsley Lane 28
 9 Aug 1832  John MILNER Tupton 27
13 Aug 1832  Docey WARD Stretton 66
30 Aug 1832  Elizabeth DRABBLE Chesterfield 35
18 Sep 1832  Hannah HOUNSFIELD Tupton 77
27 Sep 1832  John ASHMORE Pilsley Lane 78
 1 Oct 1832  Ann PLATTS Birchill 81
26 Oct 1832  Elizabeth CHAMBERS Pilsley Lane 27
28 Oct 1832  Elizabeth HODGKNSON Tupton 14m
28 Oct 1832  George BUXTON Wooleymoor 57
 4 Nov 1832  Susanna JACKSON Ankerbold 22
27 Nov 1832  Job WALKER Clay Lane 65

13 Jan 1833  John BARTON Smithymore 2
24 Jan 1833  John ASKEW Chesterfield 83
27 Jan 1833  George CUPIT Danesmoor 69
28 Jan 1833  Ann HIGGINBOTHAM Woodhead 23
14 Feb 1833  Peter TAYLOR Flax Piece 80
19 Feb 1833  Arthur WATTS parish of Oldham near Manchester 79
24 Feb 1833  Thomas HOPKINSON Woodthorpe 82
21 Mar 1833  Ann BUXTON Wooleymoor 18
24 Mar 1833  Martha WILSON Park Houses 29
10 Apr 1833  Hannah CUTTS Handley 76
21 Apr 1833  Elizabeth BULLOCK Holmgate 25
 2 May 1833  Thomas MASON Wooleymoor 51
 5 May 1832  Elizabeth COOPER Woodthorpe 77
12 May 1833  John HOPKINSON Clay Lane 80
20 May 1833  Mary MASON Wooley Moor 13
13 Jun 1833  Sarah MARRIOTT Stretton 88
10 Jul 1833  Humphrey SMITH Higham 80
11 Jul 1833  Millicent RANDLE Pilsley 14 days
12 Sep 1833  James LOWE North Wingfield 43
11 Oct 1833  Hannah MAY Woodthorpe 72
16 Oct 1833  Lydia WILSON Pilsley 46
30 Oct 1833  Hannah SADLER Clay Cross 58
26 Nov 1833  Sarah GRATTON Birmingham 64
28 Nov 1833  George CROFTS Wooley Moor Morton parish 20
 9 Dec 1833  Ann BRUNT Stretton 29
14 Dec 1833  Maria FOSTER North Wingfield Lane, Morton parish 18m
15 Dec 1833  Hannah HOLMES Pilsley Lane 13
31 Dec 1833  Ann ASHMORE Grassmoor p. Chesterfield 6m

17 Jan 1834  William ELLSE Claylane 84
19 Jan 1834  Edward WIDDOWSON Grassmore 84
21 Jan 1834  William COLINS Clay Lane 13
24 Jan 1834  Betty TAYLOR Woolley Moor 73
 5 Mar 1834  Joseph COCKING Tupton 77
13 Mar 1834  Mary ASKEW Chesterfield, late of Ankerbold 44
24 Mar 1834  John FARNSWORTH William Thorpe 57
25 Mar 1834  James ALLEN Clay Cross 70
28 Mar 1834  Elizabeth BELFIELD Brampton 75
22 Apr 1834  Mary CUTTS Danesmoor 80
 1 May 1834  William KEETON Locco Lane p Ault Hucknall 88
23 May 1834  George SMITH Wooleymoor 72
27 May 1834  Elizabeth Caroline STANLEY Deer Leap 53
11 Jun 1834  Ann BRAILSFORD Handley 86
20 Jun 1834  John SWAIN Pilsley 44
26 Jun 1834  Mary LOWE Tupton 79
29 Jun 1834  Mary NORTH Danesmoor 77
29 Jun 1834  Mary BENNETT Tupton 83
 9 Aug 1834  Richard SLACK Williamthorpe 76
 9 Aug 1834  Eliza ASHMORE Locco Lane 27
24 Aug 1834  Francis HEATH North Wingfield 82
 4 Sep 1834  Alice STANLEY Brampton 38
14 Sep 1834  Elizabeth WILBOURN North Wingfield 32
31 Oct 1834  William HANCOCK Tupton 85
 4 Nov 1834  Mary FOX Tupton 85

 1 Jan 1835  Ellen BRAMLEY 58
 5 Jan 1835  Sarah HUTCHINSON 63
 6 Feb 1835  Ann LINACRE 7
23 Feb 1835  Matthew WHITE 70
26 Feb 1835  Ann HODGSON 72
 2 Mar 1835  Hannah PLATTS 72 
27 Mar 1835  Ann RHODES 21
19 Apr 1835  Samuel FOX 26
21 Apr 1835  Ann HALLOWS inf.
21 Apr 1835  William BRAMLEY 2
17 May 1835  Joseph BEARDSLEY 77
11 Jun 1835  Thomas JACKSON 76
19 Jun 1835  Elizabeth ELLIOTT 76
30 Jun 1835  Martha DANNAH inf.
26 Jul 1835  Eliza WARREN inf.
 4 Aug 1835  Sarah SADLER 20
23 Aug 1835  Ann BRADLEY inf.
28 Aug 1835  John CANTRILL 1
29 Aug 1835  Joseph BACON 27
 5 Sep 1835  James MAY 21
15 Sep 1835  Ellen HIGGINBOTHAM 24
 9 Oct 1835  John COWLISHAW 82
12 Oct 1835  Hannah BINGHAM 24
14 Oct 1835  Mary MARTIN 77
27 Oct 1835  Mary ELSE 87
20 Nov 1835  Frances FROGGATT 20
18 Dec 1835  Thomas CLAYTON inf.

19 Jun 1836  Ann TAYLOR, Woolley Moor, age 3 wks

16 Jan 1837  James HAWKSLEY Handley 62
22 Jan 1837  Robert PLATTS Grassmoor p Chesterfield 74
 3 Feb 1837  Elizabeth WOOD Clay Cross 86
 9 Feb 1837  William HOPKINSON Woodthorpe 52
12 Feb 1837  James BENNETT Worksop 24
15 Feb 1837  William GOODALL Tupton 23
15 Feb 1837  Mary COOPER Tupton 60
16 Feb 1837  Ann WATSON Tupton 92
16 Feb 1837  Joseph BENNETT Tupton 83
20 Feb 1837  John SILKSTONE Wooley Moor 73
28 Feb 1837  Mary SHOOTER Wooley Moor 49
 8 Mar 1837   Catherine STEVENSON Wooley Moor 88
 5 May 1837   Thomas NOTON Tupton 52
24 May 1837  Henry MAY Sutton Forest 2
13 Jul 1837  John SHEPHERD Tupton 60
13 Jul 1837  Sarah BROCKLEYHURST North Wingfield 54
22 Jul 1837  Elizabeth Greasby SLACK Pilsley 50
10 Aug 1837  Dinah GREEN Ankerbold 35
 7 Sep 1837  Henry BUXTON Wooley Moor 18
22 Oct 1837  Thomas CLARK Ford 16
29 Oct 1837  James HALL Woodthorpe 74
16 Nov 1837  Thomas HUGHS Woodhead 20
21 Nov 1837  George LINDLEY Woodthorpe 50
21 Nov 1837  Grace WARREN Holmgate 43
22 Nov 1837  Elizabeth SLACK Williamthorpe 82
29 Nov 1837  John LINACRE Garden St Sheffield 76
13 Dec 1837  Richard LOWE Tupton 46
17 Dec 1837  Ruth ROOTH Hen Mill 3
28 Dec 1837  Martha JOHNSON Clay Cross 61
29 Dec 1837  James BRUNT Clay Cross 62

 5 Aug 1838  Joseph TAYLOR inf.
27 Dec 1838  Henry TAYLOR inf.

10 Mar 1839  Eliza WHITE 1
 1 May 1839  Sarah TAYLOR 73
11 Sep 1839  Jane TAYLOR 81
 1 Nov 1839  Elizabeth WHITE 39

19 Apr 1840  John TAYLOR 85

 5 Jan 1841  Alice WHITWORTH Tupton 52
 8 Jan 1841  Godfrey COOK Clay Cross 73
12 Jan 1841  Catharine WHITE Woodthorpe 69
12 Jan 1841  Hannah ANTHONY Handley 30
15 Jan 1841  William WINDLE Hasland 83
17 Jan 1841  Joseph DANNAH Pilsley 74
31 Jan 1841  John WHITWORTH Tupton 52
 2 Feb 1841  Sarah HAYS Brampton 45
 2 Mar 1841  Thomas GROCARD Clay Cross 19
10 Mar 1841  William CUPIT Locco Brook 85
12 Mar 1841  Matthew WILLIS Danesmoor 15 wks
16 Mar 1841  Robert BROCKSOPP North WIngfield 1 day
16 Mar 1841  Benjamin BROCKSOPP North Wingfield 1 day
18 Mar 1841  Susanna ROOTH North Wingfield 36
25 Mar 1841  Hannah ASHMORE Pilsley 15
28 Mar 1841  George GOODALL Tupton 15
28 Mar 1841  Rachael BRADLEY Ashover 3y 11m
30 Mar 1841  Reuben ROPER Pilsley 5
11 Apr 1841  William ELSE Clay Lane 28
16 Apr 1841  John MAY Sutton in Ashfield 14
11 May 1841  Margaret CHAMBERS Pilsley Lane 71
16 May 1841  Ann HASLAM Clay Cross 15m
24 May 1841  Thomas HOPKINSON Clay Cross 7m
25 May 1841  Elizabeth CLAYTON Wingerworth parish 76
25 May 1841  Fanny KENNING (HENNING?) Clay Cross 9 wks
25 May 1841  John SADLER Woodshead 17
 3 Jun 1841  Hannah SEVER? Littlemoor Ashover p. 43
12 Jun 1841  Eusibeus Alfred ROE Clay Cross 1m
16 Jun 1841  Fanny PENDLETON Danesmoor 1
18 Jun 1841  Elias SCOTT Clay Cross 3m
19 Jun 1841  Sarah HABDERSHON Clay Cross 9 days
30 Jun 1841  George HUTCHINSON Clay Cross 3y 9m
 4 Jul 1841  John JOHNSON Clay Cross 2y 6m
15 Jul 1841  George ASHBY Holmgate 72
20 Jul 1841  Sarah FACE North Wingfield 65
22 Jul 1841  John Fletcher RHODES Wooley Moor 2m
 3 Aug 1841  Martha SLACK Brampton 44
 5 Aug 1841  Samuel SLACK Clay Cross 25
 6 Aug 1841  Jane RHODES Wooley Morton p. 1m
11 Aug 1841  William Henry CLAYTON Whitecoats Chestefield p. 3 days
22 Aug 1841  William WHITWORK Tupton 19
23 Aug 1841  Hannah SMITH Henmoor 79
31 Aug 1841  William COOPER Clay Cross 10 days
 4 Sep 1841  John HOTTER Stretton 28
10 Sep 1841  Joseph ELSE Tupton 2 days
12 Sep 1841  Mary GREGG Coney Green late of Penson in Yks 35
12 Sep 1841  Mary CLARK Ankerbold 49
13 Sep 1841  Mary ORGILL Clay Cross 27
 2 Oct 1841  Samuel LONGDEN Woodthorpe 82
 4 Oct 1841  Nathaniel HOUNSFIELD Tupton 3 wks
14 Oct 1841  Ann CLAYTON Whitecoats Chesterfield 32
17 Oct 1841  Mary CUTTS Danesmoor 82
22 Oct 1841  Asher WARREN Holmgate 10 wks
26 Oct 1841  Elizabeth NORWOOD Tupton 39
31 Oct 1841  Mary HURT North Wingfield 43
 4 Nov 1841  Mary VARDY Stretton 89
 1 Dec 1841  Thomas HOPKINSON Cold Well 83
13 Dec 1841  Matthew BEASTALL North WIngfield 64
17 Dec 1841  Elizabeth CROOKS Clay Cross 2y 6m
18 Dec 1841  Ann HIGGINBOTHAM Tupton 41
21 Dec 1841  James MAY Woodthorp 65
25 Dec 1841  Mary BUXTON Wooley Moor 53

13 Jan 1842  Grace BRUNT Stone Roes Ashover parish 83
18 Jan 1842  Sarah DRABBLE North Wingfield 77
23 Jan 1842  Elizabeth HIGGINBOTHAM Tupton 17
26 Jan 1842  George WETHERALL Clay Cross 1
 6 Feb 1842  Elizabeth WETHERALL Clay Cross 23
 7 Feb 1842  Henry PENISTON Clay Cross 33
18 Feb 1842  Benjamin ROPER Locco Brook 2 days
22 Feb 1842  Ann FOULDS Tupton 62
23 Feb 1842  Hannah WALKER Danesmoor 55
 9 Mar 1842  George BINNS Tupton 3m
 9 Mar 1842  John MARRIOTT Clay Cross 2 wks
13 Mar 1842  William GREASBY South Hill 79
17 Mar 1842  Catherine HIGGINBOTHAM Tupton 13
28 Mar 1842  John James SADLER Danesmoor 9m
30 Mar 1842  John SIDDON Clay Cross 7m

29 Jan 1850  William WHITE inf.
11 Mar 1850  Mary SLATER 62
10 Apr 1850  William SEASTON inf.
 6 Nov 1850  William Henry POTTER 1
13 Nov 1850  Mary BEADMORE 25

21 Feb 1851  Elizabeth MAY Sutton in Ashfield 25
28 Feb 1851  Elizabeth CROFTS Woolley Moor p.Morton 70
23 Mar 1851  Peter BARTON Smithy Moor 25
16 Apr 1851  Rebecca GILL Staveley 83
16 Apr 1851  Joseph CUTTS Pilsley 82
10 May 1851  Alfred BEAN Smithy Moor 7m
15 Jul 1851  William WRIGHT Riddings p Alfreton 4m
27 Jul 1851  Elizabeth BYARD Ford 29
 5 Aug 1851  John HAYS Woolley Moor 13
29 Aug 1851  John WOODWARD Outseats.Alfreton 21
12 Nov 1851  George SHORT Wingfield Rd. Little Morton 4 wks

 1 Jan 1852  Ellen WOODWARD Timberlane, Ault Hucknall 13
 6 Jan 1852  Sarah JOHNSON Stretton 84
31 Jan 1852  George BINKS Danesmoor 52
15 Apr 1852  Walter John Thomas SADLER Danesmoor 3 wks
 7 May 1852  Martha CUTTS Danesmoor 73
12 May 1852  Mary HARDWICK Danesmoor 22
24 Jun 1852  Wm. NEWBOLD Danesmoor 11 wks
28 Jun 1852  Sarah HOPKINSON Shirley 74
 4 Jul 1852  Ellen CAWTHORNE Brampton 54
24 Sep 1852  Robert COX Thorpe Hesley 79

20 Feb 1853  Thos. HOPKINSON Clay Cross 84
22 Feb 1853  Richard ASHBY Woolley Moor 86
24 Feb 1853  Elizabeth GRATTON Derby 78
 2 Mar 1853  Mary LEE North Wingfield in Morton parish 16m
25 Mar 1853  Sarah FOX Danesmoor 74
31 May 1853  Wm. WRIGHT Woodthorpe 96
 4 Jun 1853  Aaron MOSLEY Williamthorpe 86
 5 Jun 1853  Elizabeth WEBSTER Wingfield 86
28 Jun 1853  Elizabeth WILSON Pilsley 87
14 Aug 1853  Ann LIMB Hasland 5
23 Aug 1853  Robbert LYNAM Hasland 35
 1 Sep 1853  James LIMB Litle Morton 2m
27 Oct 1853  John CLAYTON White Cote,Chesterfield 49
17 Nov 1853  Mary TIPPIN Danesmoor 38
20 Nov 1853  Mary SHEPHERD Little Morton 72
15 Dec 1853  Eliza CROFTS Woolley in Brackenfield 36

10 Jan 1854  Robert SMITH Stretton 66
11 Jan 1854  Mary PITCHFORK Williamthorpe 34
12 Jan 1854  William JOHNSON Clay Cross 80
17 Jan 1854  Robert DAWS Lings Row 55
20 Jan 1854  Martin GREGORY Church Row 46
30 Jan 1854  Harriett BROKSOPP Wingfield 16
19 Feb 1854  Mary DAWS Lings Row 34
25 Feb 1854  Ann BACON Lings 48
 6 Mar 1854  Robert WALKER Tupton 45
 9 Mar 1854  James WOODWARD Wingfield 82
10 Mar 1854  Ann BRUNT Pilsley 29
16 Apr 1854  Betsy CLAYTON Wingfield 33
18 Apr 1854  George OAKLEY Church Row in Morton parish 32
25 Apr 1854  James JOHNSON Pilsley 67
17 May 1854  Sarah TAYLOR Danesmoor 65
31 May 1854  Martha ASHLEY Woodthorpe 76
 7 Jun 1854  Elizabeth WALLER Clay Cross 59
17 Jun 1854  Sarah BRADLEY Clay Cross 49
 7 Jul 1854  Sarah Ann VARDY Stretton 14
27 Jul 1854  Elizabeth HOPKINSON Woodthorp 83
30 Jul 1854  Mary HILL Tupton 21
 2 Aug 1854  Charles FOX Danesmoor 79
 6 Aug 1854  Joseph WALKER Danesmoor 68
19 Aug 1854  Joseph HODGKINSON Clay Cross 68
10 Sep 1854  Mary CUTTS Danesmoor 36
15 Oct 1854  William BROCKLEYHURST Little Morton 70
 1 Nov 1854  James MARRIOTT Clay Lane 2y 8m
12 Nov 1854  Zacharias TURNER Tupton 57
26 Nov 1854  Ellen MARTIN Tupton 68
26 Dec 1854  William ASHLEY Woodthorpe 78

31 Jan 1855  Ellen WILSON Egstow Green 62
 4 Feb 1855  Mathew LOWE Tupton 32
 7 Feb 1855  Martha TAYLOR Newmarket 35
10 Feb 1855  James WILSON Pilsley 81
20 Feb 1855  Thomas CLAY Wessington 68
25 Feb 1855  Sarah DRAYCOTT Wingfield 74
25 Feb 1855  Charlotte FLINT Temple Normanton 26
25 Feb 1855  Mary FRYER Wingfield 32
 8 Mar 1855  Martha ALLEN Pilsley Coney Green 23
13 Mar 1855  Mary Ann HAYWOOD Wingfield 34
21 Mar 1855  Sarah Selina BRAMLEY Clay Cross 1
21 Mar 1855  John Richard CUTTS Clay Cross 11m
28 Mar 1855  Lydia MOAKES Lings Row 8m
 8 Apr 1855  Mary ROSSER Clay Cross 74
15 Apr 1855  Hannah WATTS Tupton 16
23 May 1855  Edward CRESSWELL Williamthorpe 47
27 May 1855  Mary CLAYTON Pilsley 17
27 May 1855  Ann NADIN Tupton 55
 7 Jun 1855  George ELLSE Clay Cross 39
24 Jun 1855  Sarah BARLOW Temple Normanton 23
26 Jun 1855  Sarah COUPE North Wingfield 80
29 Jun 1855  James HOLMES Clay Cross 76
20 Jul 1855  Joseph Walter BAGGALEY Tipshall 2y 2m
 7 Aug 1855  Dorothy SADLER Cross Row 34
 9 Aug 1855  Hannah BELL Lings Row 29
12 Aug 1855  Joseph HODGSON Park Houses 70
16 Aug 1855  Lydia LYNAM North Wingfield 27
21 Aug 1855  Jane WILLIAMS Alton Ashover 40
 4 Sep 1855  Elizabeth BRUNT Danesmoor 80
 5 Sep 1855  John BARKER Alton 49
 6 Sep 1855  Elizabeth GREGORY Pilsley 38
12 Sep 1855  James STEVENSON Pilsley 65
18 Sep 1855  Hannah BLYTHE Pilsley 84
26 Sep 1855  John ROOTH Wingfield 46
 6 Oct 1855  Martha CROFTS Woodthorpe 36
23 Oct 1855  Mary HARDWICK Tupton 49
23 Nov 1855  Jeremiah HIGGINBOTHAM Gate Elmsley near York 38
25 Dec 1855  Mary NEEDHAM Clay Lane 45
26 Dec 1855  Henry VARDY Lings Row 11
27 Dec 1855  Anne WOODWARD Timber Lane Ault Hucknall 18

13 Jan 1856  Samuel ASHMORE Locco Lane 75
28 Jan 1856  Ellen ELSE Clay Lane 75
 3 Feb 1856  Thomas STANLEY Chesterfield late of Deer Leap 75
 5 Feb 1856  Robert MARSH Stretton 61
 7 Feb 1856  Elizabeth SHORT Church Row 29
24 Feb 1856  Hannah LEES Cross Row 45
26 Feb 1856  Elizabeth FIDLER Clay Lane 66
 9 Mar 1856  Philis? VARDY Clay Cross 68
19 Mar 1856  Joseph COCKING Tupton 80 (88?)
28 Mar 1856  George BRAMLEY Dear Leap 24
23 Apr 1856  Francis BETTISON Lings Row 21
25 Apr 1856  Alice MARSHALL Danesmoor 19
11 May 1856  William WRIGHT Derby Rd Woodthorpe 27
13 May 1856  Elizabeth SEARSTON Clay Cross 16m
14 May 1856  James MORTIMORE North Wingfield 9
28 May 1856  Mary NORTH Clay Lane 45
 6 Jun 1856  Joseph CUTTS Danesmoor 78
 9 Jun 1856  Jane ASHLEY Tupton 12
23 Jun 1856  John BARRATT Lings Row 28
27 Jun 1856  Elizabeth Ann SNIBSON Clay Cross 6m
30 Jun 1856  William DUFFIELD Pilsley 42
 1 Jul 1856  William GOODALL Tupton 65
 6 Jul 1856  Mary BRAMLEY Tupton 73
15 Jul 1856  Isaiah WILD Danesmoor 12 hrs
21 Jul 1856  George CUTTS Holmgate 13
 1 Aug 1856  Hannah BEASTALL North Wingfield 76
 5 Aug 1856  Mary PENDLETON Pilsley 32
30 Sep 1856  Samuel REDDISH Handley 84
30 Sep 1856  Dorothy COLLINS Clay Lane 68
 7 Oct 1856  Mary JOHNSON Clay Cross 7
 9 Oct 1856  Mary SHARP Egstow Green 55
12 Oct 1856  Mary SMITH Stretton 71
19 Oct 1856  Zillah CUTTS Stretton 1y 7m
 1 Nov 1856  Joseph WORTHY residing last fortnight in Wingfield  about 60? (sic)
24 Nov 1856  Mary Ann OXLEY Tupton 6
12 Dec 1856  Thomas BENNETT Tupton 80
18 Dec 1856  Samuel FINCH Tupton 39
28 Dec 1856  William FLETCHER Lings Row 25

15 Jan 1857  George CUTTS Pilsley 43
27 Jan 1857  Charles WILSON Clay Cross 9m
25 Mar 1857  Elizabeth BARTON Smithy Moor 69
 5 Apr 1857  Matilda HENSHAW Lings Cross Row 35
10 Apr 1857  John STACEY Woodthorpe 67
16 Apr 1857  Sarah WALLIS? Pilsley 44
21 Apr 1857  Ann PARKER Hill House Wingerwoth 88
22 Apr 1857  Hannah HOLMES Wingfield 40
27 Apr 1857  James Samuel TAYLOR 1
31 May 1857  James VARDY The Intake nr Sheffield 18
11 Jun 1857  Sarah KEETON Pilsley 40
28 Jun 1857  Mary MOSLEY Hen Mill Holmgate 78

29 Jul 1865  Joseph TAYLOR 79

18 Jan 1866  Edward MILWARD 1
11 Mar 1866  John SHOOTER 15
15 Jul 1866  Thomas FIDLER 78
28 Oct 1866  Louisa Ann NUTT inf.
23 Dec 1866  Hannah WHITAKER 62

28 Aug 1867  Mary TAYLOR 38
21 Dec 1867  Elizabeth TAYLOR Clay Cross, age 70  (Date also rendered as 27 Dec.) 

 2 Jan 1868  Ann WAIN 79
 7 Jan 1868  Jane Elizabeth WRIGHT inf.
15 Jan 1868  Robert Alfred LEE inf.
15 Jan 1868  Matthew MELLOR 2
19 Jan 1868  Mary GLOVER 77
24 Jan 1868  Hannah ASHMORE 61
 2 Feb 1868  Mary Ann TWELVES 66
 5 Feb 1868  George BRADLEY 80
 9 Feb 1868  Mary NEWBURY 
11 Feb 1868  Harriet BARKR inf.
21 Feb 1868  Thomas KNIGHTON 34
21 Feb 1868  Willie HENSHAW 1
26 Feb 1868  Mary LIMB 74
10 Mar 1868  William MILLERSHIP 4
11 Mar 1868  Maggie McILWRAITH inf.
15 Mar 1868  Hannah FLETCHER 52
16 Mar 1868  Anne ALLEN 60
18 Mar 1868  Joseph BRIGGS 1
20 Mar 1868  Ann LINACRE 75
22 Mar 1868  Jacob FLINT 24
24 Mar 1868  Samuel BETTISON 38
27 Mar 1868  Sarah Jane MANSELL 2
29 Mar 1868  Vincent FLETCHER 7
 1 Apr 1868  Samuel JAMES inf.
 1 Apr 1868  Rhoda LINACRE 55
 5 Apr 1868  Thomas MILLS 58
17 Apr 1868  William ROWLEY 65
20 Apr 1868  Walter John HARDWICK inf.
21 Apr 1868  Mary LEAM 25
11 May 1868  Mary GILL 36
15 May 1868  Amy PORTER 73
22 May 1868  Sarah SMIRKE 25
22 May 1868  Joseph LINACRE inf.
 9 Jun 1868  Jane RODGERS 43
22 Jun 1868  Ellen HARDY 29
25 Jun 1868  Thoms WATSON inf.
26 Jun 1868  Mary Jane STEVENSON 2
 6 Jul 1868  Henry LYNAM 20
 7 Jul 1868  Mary Ann HASLAM 13
28 Jul 1868  Richard BROWN 41
 5 Aug 1868  Luke MATHER 35
17 Aug 1868  George MARRIOTT inf.
21 Aug 1868  Tom STORER inf.
23 Aug 1868  William BRAILSFORD 41
 6 Sep 1868  Minnie Beardow LOWE inf.
 8 Sep 1868  Henry COUPE inf.
 9 Sep 1868  Sarah TOWLE 62
13 Sep 1868  John TAYLOR 88
16 Sep 1868  Sarah MAY 49
17 Sep 1868  John MORLEY 24
 7 Oct 1868  Martha ELLIS inf.
12 Oct 1868  Ellen BRAILSFORD of North Wingfield inf.
25 Oct 1868  Eliza WRIGHT inf.
30 Oct 1868  William NUTTALL 24
 3 Nov 1868  George WHARTON 70
19 Nov 1868  Mary WILSON 65
20 Dec 1868  Ann SADLER 64
24 Dec 1868  Thomas HOPKINSON 75
27 Dec 1868  John Thomas BUTLER inf.
27 Dec 1868  Samuel REDFERN 35
27 Dec 1868  Mary Ann WOOD inf.
30 Dec 1868  Hannah HARDWICK inf.

 4 Jan 1869  Joseph SHOOTER 1
 4 Jan 1869  William SHOOTER 2
 5 Jan 1869  Sarah WHITE 57
 7 Jun 1869  Matthew ABBOTT 55

 2 Jan 1870  Emma TAYLOR 20
 6 Mar 1870  Joseph SLATER inf.
10 Mar 1870  Alice WASS inf.
24 May 1870  Thomas ROBINSON 51
 1 Jun 1870  Samuel SCATTERGOOD inf.
18 Oct 1870  Hannah TAYLOR 87

17 Jan 1871  Sarah WHITE inf.
20 Jan 1871  Henry CUTTS inf.
16 Apr 1871  Henry TAYLOR 59
 2 Jun 1871  Joseph RANDALE inf.
 3 Sep 1871  Jane Eleanor SIMONS 1
14 Nov 1871  Joseph TIPPER 66
21 Dec 1871  Mary SIMPSON 31

 7 Jan 1872  George RODGERS 51
21 Aug 1872  Mary Ann CUTTS 13

 8 May 1873  Catherine TAYLOR Clay Cross 24
22 May 1873  Richard TAYLOR inf.
17 Dec 1873  Mary Ann TAYLOR inf.

13 Aug 1874  Herbert SHOOTER Wooley Moor 5

 6 Jan 1877  Thomas VARDY 63
 7 Jan 1877  Rachel BACON 87
20 Jan 1877  Alfred BROWN 26
21 Jan 1877  Elizbeth FROST 32
24 Jan 1877  Hannah BLOOR 7
30 Jan 1877  Robert SUTTON 35
 4 Feb 1877  John BERESFORD 2
 6 Mar 1877  John Henry BACON 2
20 Mar 1877  John WARREN 78
20 Mar 1877  ??? LUPTON 78
22 Mar 1877  Betsy Emma LUKE 23
22 Mar 1877  ??? *YNSLET 23
25 Mar 1877  ??? FIELD 90
25 Mar 1877  Elizabeth HIND 90
26 Mar 1877  John OAKLEY 64
30 Mar 1877  William FISHER 67
30 Mar 1877  Robert FROST 1
 6 Apr 1877  Mark BROCKLEYHURST inf.
 8 Apr 1877  Francis BOAR 2
11 Apr 1877  Mary Ann BOOTH 53
11 Arp 1877  Matthew BROCKLEYHURST inf.
13 Apr 1877  Rowley CLAY 81
22 Apr 1877  Alexander SAKER inf.
22 Apr 1877  Henry SAKER 3
22 Apr 1877  James SAKER inf.
22 Apr 1877  Ann MORLEY 74
27 Apr 1877  Francis William PRICE inf.
30 Apr 1877  Rachel STONES inf.
11 May 1877  Richard SADLER 60
16 May 1877  Walter EYRE inf.
18 May 1877  Mary Ann BUTLER 66
20 May 1877  Ellen FLETCHER 24
23 May 1877  Sarah Jane SWIFT 7
26 May 1877  Mary OGG 14
 1 Jun 1877  John WILBOURN 65
 2 Jun 1877  Ann WARREN inf.
 9 Jun 1877  William Henry MORLEY 37
17 Jun 1877  George ALLEN 76
25 Jun 1877  William MARRIOTT 1
15 Jul 1877  Thomas HALL 58
16 Jul 1877  William Henry WILCON 79
 7 Aug 1877  Benjamin ROBERTS 3
 9 Aug 1877  Ernest EYRE inf.
22 Aug 1877  Samuel SMITH 82
26 Aug 1877  Joseph HUNTER 32
 7 Sep 1877  Joseph DUNN 22
10 Oct 1877  John BINCH 18
10 Oct 1877  Jane MAY 16
17 Oct 1877  Harriet HALL 26
31 Oct 1877  Elizabeth TAYLOR Wholey Moor age 63
 4 Nov 1877  Robert John BOWEN inf.
 4 Nov 1877  Mary MILWARD 66
 7 Nov 1877  Prissilla Smith COLLINS 1
12 Nov 1877  Hannah RHODES 62
18 Nov 1877  William WAIN 25
24 Nov 1877  Sarah DUNN inf.
25 Nov 1877  Frances Veto OLDGATE 2
26 Nov 1877  Eunice MELLORS 55
 2 Dec 1877  Ernest BUTLER 2
 2 Dec 1877  Eliza WHARMBY 1
 9 Dec 1877  Joseph BUTLER inf.
14 Dec 1877  Richard CATON inf.
19 Dec 1877  Job ALLEN 75

 1 Jan 1878  Barbara BRAMLEY 43
 1 Jan 1878  William MOSLEY 54
 1 Jan 1878  William MINER inf.
 3 Jan 1878  James TAYLOR 62
10 Jan 1878  Elizabeth COOK inf.
13 Jan 1878  Harriet HALL 18
13 Jan 1878  Thomas HALL inf.
27 Jan 1878  Mary Ann SCOTT 21
 1 Feb 1878  Edward ELLIS inf.
 5 Feb 1878  Evelyn MEE inf.
 8 Feb 1878  Elizabeth KEETONS inf.
10 Feb 1878  Martha MORGAN inf.
10 Feb 1878  William ROBERT 63
12 Feb 1878  Mary BEE 66
16 Feb 1878  Frances Mary DAVIS 8
19 Feb 1878  Harriett BRADSHAW 5
24 Feb 1878  John William MILBURN 2
 3 Mar 1878  Georeg ADLINGTON inf.
10 Mar 1878  John MILLS 12
16 Mar 1878  Ann LOMAS 67
31 Mar 1878  Elizabeth CLAYTON 75
31 Mar 1878  Eliza HALL 56
14 Apr 1878  George Henry FIRMSTONE of Danesmoor 5
14 Apr 1878  Elizabeth HART inf.
16 Apr 1878  John FROGGATT 45
20 Apr 1878  Sarah MEANING 72
21 Apr 1878  Susan COLLINS 50
23 Apr 1878  Martha HUNBAR 44
28 Apr 1878  John GREGORY 15
30 Apr 1878  John MEAKIN 65
 2 May 1878  Francis BUTLER inf.
 8 May 1878  Stephen KING 34
12 May 1878  Elizabeth BRAMLEY 80
15 May 1878  Sarah Ann WATKINSON 3
15 May 1878  William Henry HART 9
25 May 1878  Jane WILBURN 40
 9 Jun 1878  Ellen ALLSOP 59
 3 Jul 1878  Hannah METCALF 64
12 Jul 1878  Georgina ADLINGTON 5
16 Jul 1878  Mary BERRY 69
16 Jul 1878  Eva BONSER inf.
11 Aug 1878  John DAYMAN inf.
12 Sep 1878  Susannah BEADMORE 89
 3 Oct 1878  Betty SWAIN 49
10 Oct 1878  Harriet VARDY 29
10 Oct 1878  John ALLSOP 27
29 Oct 1878  Hannah DUNN inf.
10 Nov 1878  Elizabeth BRAILSFORD 86
21 Nov 1878  Frances Collins DUNN inf.
26 Nov 1878  William DOVESON inf.
 1 Dec 1878  John Thomas NUTT 3
 5 Dec 1878  Thomasine FROGGATT 37
11 Dec 1878  Florence Elizabeth ELLIOTT inf.
22 Dec 1878  Matthew Henry OWEN inf.
24 Dec 1878  Henry LEAKE 66
26 Dec 1878  Ann CLOWES 49
26 Dec 1878  Edgar James HODGSON 2
27 Dec 1878  Thomas EATON inf.
29 Dec 1878  Thomas WILDGOOSE inf.

10 Jun 1879  George TAYLOR 4

 7 Jan 1880  Alexander DRABBLE 54
10 Jan 1880  Sarah Jane PUGH 1
12 Jan 1880  Hannah MAY 79
16 Jan 1880  Ernest WYNN 1
19 Jan 1880  John George HODGKINSON inf.
20 Jan 1880  Isaac HODGSON 80
22 Jan 1880  Sarah BROWN 24
23 Jan 1880  Selina SHOOTER age 5
29 Jan 1880  Thomas WINSON 50
29 Jan 1880  Samuel GILL 46
 4 Feb 1880  Ada BALEY 1
 5 Feb 1880  Thomas SLACK 14
14 Feb 1880  Mary Hannah COPE inf.
19 Feb 1880  Phoebe HUMPHAGE 9
29 Feb 1880  Lizzie BURTON 3
 2 Mar 1880  Joseph Henry HUMPHAGE 7
 6 Mar 1880  Janet BRADSHAW 1
 8 Mar 1880  Elizabeth WORBOYS inf.
 9 Mar 1880  Aaron BROCKLEHURST of Chesterfield 56
25 Mar 1880  Solomon BOAM 1
31 Mar 1880  Sarah Jane BETTON 1
 4 Apr 1880  Mary Jane THOMPSON 19
 7 Apr 1880  Annie CLOUGH inf.
13 Apr 1880  Hannah CLIFFORD inf.
 2 May 1880  John BRADSHAW 53
 8 May 1880  George HADFIELD 50
11 May 1880  William MOSLEY 31
12 May 1880  Matthew WHITE 68
12 May 1880  Elizabeth GRAINGER 40
28 May 1880  Elizabeth Ann BUTLER 4
28 May 1880  Charles SMITH inf.
29 May 1880  Grace BRADLEY 73
 8 Jun 1880  George DUNN 77
17 Jun 1880  George WELLS 48
30 Jun 1880  Alice BUXTON 64
17 Jul 1880  Samuel PEARSON 8
 2 Aug 1880  Jane ATKIN 64
 3 Aug 1880  Elizabeth Ann ABBOTT age 3
 7 Aug 1880  Mary Jane CLARKE 1
11 Aug 1880  Lilly BOOTH 1
11 Aug 1880  John AINSWORTH inf.
14 Aug 1880  Esther BROCKLEHURST 65
16 Aug 1880  James MARRIOTT inf.
17 Aug 1880  Louisa GREENGRASS 1
18 Aug 1880  Alice Annie SUTTON 3
20 Aug 1880  Herbert MARRIOTT inf.
23 Aug 1880  Annie Maria STORER inf.
27 Aug 1880  Nathaniel CORBETT 63
28 Aug 1880  Mary HEATH 1
 2 Sep 1880  Mary Elizabeth SMITH 1
 6 Sep 1880  Henry Holbrey WELLS 21
13 Sep 1880  Sam Harold METCALF 3
14 Sep 1880  Sarah SHEWRING 19
20 Sep 1880  Sam HEATH 4
21 Sep 1880  Hannah Ashmore HAYWOOD 23
21 Sep 1880  Esther TOMLINSON inf.
28 Sep 1880  Frances MITCHELL 1
 9 Oct 1880  Frances Jane SKEPPER inf.
11 Oct 1880  Jeremiah BRAMLEY 90
16 Oct 1880  William BICKNALL inf.
23 Oct 1880  Edward WHOLLEY inf.
27 Oct 1880  Elizabeth HALL 22
30 Oct 1880  John WALTERS 59
17 Nov 1880  Samuel HOYLAND 26
20 Nov 1880  William STACEY inf.
22 Nov 1880  Julia ADLINGTON
25 Nov 1880  Elizabeth PARKER 1
 4 Dec 1880  Thomas LIMB 77
 4 Dec 1880  James STORER 51
13 Dec 1880  John MEE 33
21 Dec 1880  George DOOLEY 27
25 Dec 1880  William EYRE 71

15 Mar 1881  Mary Eleanor ABBOTT age 7
 8 Nov 1881  William TAYLOR 63

 9 Jan 1882  Fred KING 3
11 Jan 1882  Walter BRADSHAW inf.
11 Jan 1882  Benjamin Handley SHIPLEY 38
13 Jan 1882  Arthur WINN inf.
17 Jan 1882  John WARD 40
24 Jan 1882  Ann WARREN 89
16 Feb 1882  Fanny SHOOTER 28
18 Feb 1882  William WILSON 63
21 Feb 1882  Hannah TURNER 46
25 Feb 1882  Thomas George MILLINGTON inf.
 1 Mar 1882  George STYLES inf.
 7 Mar 1882  Isaih JONES inf.
 8 Mar 1882  Richard METCALF 4
10 Mar 1882  John BARLOW inf.
15 Mar 1882  Hannah STOPARD 67
18 Mar 1882  Benjamin BOWMER inf.
18 Mar 1882  Alfred HEWITT 1
18 Mar 1882  Annie ROGERS inf.
22 Mar 1882  Eliza Jane WARD 4
25 Mar 1882  William PROBERTS inf.
27 Mar 1882  Sarah BARLOW inf.
31 Mar 1882  George GILL 54
 3 Apr 1882  Cassandra TAYLOR North Wingfield 6m
 9 Apr 1882  Charlotte HANCOCK inf.
13 Apr 1882  Fred MOSLEY 2
13 Apr 1882  Matthew WINN 1
18 Apr 1882  Elizabeth WILBOURNE 69
19 Apr 1882  Hannah MOSLEY 1
20 Apr 1882  Joseph BRIDGEWATER 75
20 Apr 1882  George WATTS 71
24 Apr 1882  Richard CARTWRIGHT inf.
 3 May 1882  Walter HILL 48
 6 May 1882  Annie Mary ADLINGTON inf.
13 May 1882  William SMEDLEY inf.
16 May 1882  Joseph MARSON 1
17 May 1882  Henry TURNER 44
27 May 1882  Francis John HALL 4
27 May 1882  Sarah ALLEN inf.
 4 Jun 1882  Lillie WELLS 2
 6 Jun 1882  Arthur HATTON 1
 7 Jun 1882  James HOLMES 65
17 Jun 1882  James BOOTH 1
19 Jun 1882  Lizzie ARMSTRONG 1
20 Jun 1882  John BAXTER 6
30 Jun 1882  John SESTON 66
 4 Jul 1882  Martha Ann HAYWOOD inf.
10 Jul 1882  James Henry WHARTON inf.
12 Jul 1882  Louis MILWARD inf.
14 Jul 1882  Sarah Ellen BOWN (BOWEN?) inf.
23 Jul 1882  Jesse BALL 60
24 Jul 1882  John BERRY 66
26 Jul 1882  Herbert CLAY inf.
12 Aug 1882  Albert HARTSHORNE 1
14 Aug 1882  Frank ALLEN 1
16 Aug 1882  Georgina WHARTON 18
19 Aug 1882  A child of John WALTERS inf.
21 Aug 1882  Louisa HATTON inf.
23 Aug 1882  Harry HARDCASTLE 2
29 Aug 1882  Benjamin RUSHTON inf.
 2 Sep 1882  Alice DOWD inf.
13 Sep 1882  Isaiah SHERRIF inf.
27 Sep 1882  Emily Ann HADFIELD 52
27 Sep 1882  Hezekiah JOHNSON 2
 5 Oct 1882  Herbert BILBIE 3
17 Oct 1882  Richard MARSHALL inf.
23 Oct 1882  Joseph YOUNG 63
25 Oct 1882  John SHIPLEY 67
31 Oct 1882  Chrles Rivers LOCKER inf.
31 Oct 1882  Albert DAYMAN 2
 8 Nov 1882  Frederick William COLE 23
10 Nov 1882  Thomas BERRY 34
18 Nov 1882  Clara CHAPPELL 33
21 Nov 1882  Maria EYRE inf.
21 Nov 1882  Alfred DAYMAN 1
25 Nov 1882  Samuel CUTTS 80
26 Nov 1882  Michael SMITH 55
27 Nov 1882  Moses MOSLEY 82
29 Nov 1882  John BULLIN inf.
30 Nov 1882  Sarah BRIDGEWATER 4
 2 Dec 1882  Elizabeth Agnes ELWELL 8
 5 Dec 1882  Joseph WALKER 76
 8 Dec 1882  Henrietta BEASTALL inf.
 8 Dec 1882  Eliza WHARMLEY 67
13 Dec 1882  Jane BROWN inf.
16 Dec 1882  Joshua LOWE inf.
18 Dec 1882  Phoebe BYARD inf.
18 Dec 1882  Ann HODGSON 82
19 Dec 1882  Sarah GODBER 2
22 Dec 1882  William LAXTON inf.

10 Nov 1883  Frank TAYLOR inf.

16 Nov 1886  Joseph TAYLOR inf.
23 Nov 1886  John Thomas TAYLOR 1

11 Jan 1887  Charles Henry Malet BARROW 31
11 Jan 1887  Jane WHITWORTH 3
17 Jan 1887  Ellen BRIGGS inf.
19 Jan 1887  Robert James WARD 8
22 Feb 1887  James HOPKINSON inf.
12 Mar 1887  Matthew BUTLER 32
29 Mar 1887  Lucy SELINA BARLOW 2
29 Mar 1887  Thomas EYRE 1
 4 Apr 1887  William PYOTT 6
11 Apr 1887  Alice FLETCHER 20
11 Jun 1887  Joshua MELLORS 55
12 Jun 1887  Herbert WATSON 67
28 Jul 1887  Mabel LOCKER inf.
17 Aug 1887  Emma FLETCHER 23
25 Aug 1887  Robert Basil HOWARD 2
27 Aug 1887  Mary EYRE 29
17 Sep 1887  Ada BETTON 6
 2 Nov 1887  William Henry WATKINSON inf.
17 Nov 1887  Victor WARNE inf.
21 Dec 1887  William WHITE 4

20 Mar 1889  Amy TAYLOR, Clay Cross Danesmoor 9m
 6 Apr 1889  Eliza TAYLOR, Pilsley, 9m
18 Oct 1889  Mary Ann TAYLOR 77

 3 Jan 1890  Henry NEWTON inf.
16 Jan 1890  Ann BRIERLEY 81
16 Jan 1890  John BUXTON 70
17 Jan 1890  Adeline Amelia NICKLIN 63
23 Jan 1890  Joseph ENGLAND 67
29 Jan 1890  Ann MAY 27
 5 Feb 1890  Sarah Jane DRABBLE inf.
 9 Feb 1890  Elizabeth RANDELL 82
19 Feb 1890  William SMITH 41
19 Feb 1890  Mary WILSON 67
21 Feb 1890  Rahcel HALE inf.
25 Feb 1890  Edith DARLEY 1
 3 Mar 1890  Arthur WAKELIN 9
 8 Mar 1890  William PEARSON 20
14 Mar 1890  Sarah ROOKE 74
24 Mar 1890  Thomas CROWDER 64
24 Mar 1890  Ann SADDINGTON 1
25 Mar 1890  Frederick DREW 23
25 Mar 1890  Ormond HAYS 63
26 Mar 1890  Lizzie MAY 11
27 Mar 1890  Jane OLDFIELD 48
27 Mar 1890  Frederick ELVIN 41
31 Mar 1890  Joseph SHELDON 63
 3 Apr 1890  Robert CADMAN 61
 5 Apr 1890  Emily HUNT 38
12 Apr 1890  Ernest BEEDALL inf.
15 Jun 1890  Sarah FLETCHER 35
 3 Aug 1890  John WHITE 65
12 Apr 1890  Frederick BROOKS 3
14 Apr 1890  Matilda WALKER 57
16 Apr 1890  Mary Ann WILDGOOSE 6
 6 May 1890  Henry TURNER 25
12 May 1890  Samuel MAY 18
18 May 1890  Lilly COLLEY 1
22 May 1890  Samuel WILDGOOSE 10
30 May 1890  Timothy WAKELIN 38 of Holmgate
28 May 1890  Hannah DOBBS 62
10 Jun 1890  Alice WALKER 6
15 Jun 1890  Sarah FLETCHER 35
15 Jun 1890  Sarah GOACHER 25
18 Jun 1890  Henry COOK inf.
23 Jun 1890  Robert COOK inf.
 1 Jul 1890  Joseph OLDFIELD inf.
 1 Jul 1890  Maria STRAW inf.
 7 Jul 1890  Mary Ann KIRKLAND 2
15 Jul 1890  John MORRIS 63
23 Jul 1890  Robert HODGSON 86
26 Jul 1890  Mary GREATOREX 87
 3 Aug 1890  John WHITE 65
 5 Aug 1890  Elizabeth WHITWORTH 30
 5 Aug 1890  ? RUSSELL inf.
 6 Aug 1890  Sarah Jane WRIGHT inf.
 9 Aug 1890  Benjamin MORPUS inf.
13 Aug 1890  Abraham MOSLEY 6
19 Aug 1890  Sibil Clare CROFTS 1mo.
21 Aug 1890  Sam WRIGHT 1
25 Aug 1890  Emily WYCHERLEY inf.
28 Aug 1890  Winifred Annie DOLMAN inf.
 5 Sep 1890  Charles BARLOW inf.
 8 Sep 1890  Charlotte STORER 13
 9 Sep 1890  Walter HIGGS 12
10 Sep 1890  Eliza GOACHER inf.
11 Sep 1890  William BIRCH 34
24 Sep 1890  Samuel HUGHES 58
26 Sep 1890  Minnie SELBY 1
30 Sep 1890  Mary MELLORS 59
30 Sep 1890  Mary PUGH inf.
 6 Oct 1890  Albert Warner JACQUES 1
29 Oct 1890  James GODDALL 27
13 Nov 1890  Dick WRIGHT 7
13 Nov 1890  Nellie MOAKES inf.
18 Nov 1890  Walter WRIGHT inf.
19 Nov 1890  Charles PERRY 59
21 Nov 1890  William LAKIN 55
21 Nov 1890  Elizabeth WATKINSON inf.
21 Nov 1890  Henry STONE inf.
23 Nov 1890  Eliza WALTERS 71
24 Nov 1890  George NEWTON inf.
 4 Dec 1890  Lilly JONES inf.
 9 Dec 1890  Hannah PUGH 35
11 Dec 1890  Elizabeth CUTTS 54
19 Dec 1890  Frank MILLWARD inf.

15 Mar 1891  Charlotte BUTLER 43
11 May 1891  Sarah FINCH 59
12 May 1891  Rania TAYLOR 71
19 May 1891  Lizzie May BURTON inf.
 6 Jun 1891  Sarah Ann BURTON 21
25 Jun 1891  Charles LOCKER 75
17 Jul 1891  David SAVILLE 56

23 Jun 1892  Minnie WHITE 5
14 Aug 1892  Emma BICKNELL 20
16 Sep 1892  George Alfred WHITE inf.
 7 Dec 1892  Hannah Jane WHITE 1

 6 Jun 1893  John TAYLOR 66

24 Feb 1894  Elizabeth TAYLOR Woodthorpe age 72
21 Mar 1894  Emily TAYLOR inf.
26 Nov 1894  Elizabeth TAYLOR, age 9m

26 Mar 1895  John TAYLOR 53

18 Apr 1896  Elizabeth Ann TAYLOR inf.
 6 JUl 1896  Robert Thomas Edmund TAYLOR inf.
22 Dec 1896  John TAYLOR inf.

 3 Jan 1897  James WATSON inf.
 5 Jan 1897  A child of M. L. HOLLINGWORTH inf.
 9 Jan 1897  Edith Alice WRIGHT 3
17 Jan 1897  Sarah DAVISON 73
23 Jan 1897  Charles STACEY 86
25 Jan 1897  Mary Ann LLOYD 36
27 Jan 1897  Elsie CHAPMAN inf.
 1 Feb 1897  Margaret ELLIOTT 4
 5 Feb 1897  George KIRKHAM 52
20 Feb 1897  Elizabeth Ann GRAINGER 7
27 Feb 1897  William EVANS 79
 6 Mar 1897  Eliza JOHNSON 64
14 Mar 1897  John PARKS 64
15 Mar 1897  Tryphena BAIMBRIDGE 70
17 Mar 1897  John EVANS 59
19 Mar 1897  Richard Myatt WHEELDON 69
23 Mar 1897  John DRING 3
 9 Apr 1897  John William SAMWAY inf.
16 Apr 1897  Isreal WEDGE 60
25 Apr 1897  Elizabeth Ann PRITCHARD 39
 2 May 1897  Stephen KING 20
 8 May 1897  A child of OWEN inf.
11 May 1897  Frances POOLE 80
18 May 1897  William MOSLEY inf.
19 May 1897  William HOWDEN inf.
19 May 1897  Samuel RICHMOND 48
 2 Jun 1897  Sarah YOUNG 72
 4 Jun 1897  Benjamin HUNT 69
16 Jun 1897  Jane HARTLEY 72
18 Jun 1897  Marina WATSON 53
30 Jun 1897  Ralph BENNETT 1
19 Jul 1897  Edith BANKS inf.
26 Jul 1897  William SIDDALL inf.
14 Aug 1897  Percy SMITH 1
16 Aug 1897  William WHITE 73
21 Aug 1897  Arthur John CUTTS 4
25 Aug 1897  Charles KELLY inf.
25 Aug 1897  James MART of Chesterfield 39
26 Aug 1897  May PARR 1
28 Aug 1897  Emma Elizabeth CROUDACE 54
 5 Sep 1897  Hannah GLOVER 64
 5 Sep 1897  Hilda FOWKES inf.
 7 Sep 1897  Thomas DAVENPORT 65
 7 Sep 1897  Margaret May TOMLINSON 1
 8 Sep 1897  Joseph EATON 68
 9 Sep 1897  Sarah ADAMS 59
10 Sep 1897  Robert Winter BARKER inf.
19 Sep 1897  Harriet WAKEFIELD 32
24 Sep 1897  Eliza HATTON 51
14 Oct 1897  Elizabeth ARNOLD 28
27 Oct 1897  Maria POXON 69
27 Oct 1897  Hannah WHOLEY 55
29 Oct 1897  Hilda Florence STORER inf.
 1 Nov 1897  William HARTLEY 75
 4 Nov 1897  Alice RUSSELL inf.
 8 Nov 1897  Millicent SUTTON 1
14 Nov 1897  Mary Ann MOSLEY 52
14 Nov 1897  Olive CLOUGH 15
 2 Dec 1897  Joseph ONIONS 22
 8 Dec 1897  Charles WRIGHT 1
12 Dec 1897  George HALE 3
15 Dec 1897  Charles Edgar VARDY inf.
21 Dec 1897  Ellen WYCHERLEY 85
22 Dec 1897  James PEARCE inf.
28 Dec 1897  Albert CHAPMAN inf.

12 Jan 1898  John William TAYLOR inf.

30 Jun 1899  Mary Ann TAYLOR inf.

 4 Jan 1900  Herbert PRESTON 42
 7 Jan 1900  Emily Elizabeth STONE 36
14 Jan 1900  Jane Eliza OLDHAM inf.
14 Jan 1900  Elizabeth METCALF 88
22 Jan 1900  George MAY 77
 4 Feb 1900  Walter WILMOT inf.
13 Feb 1900  Rose Mills SHEPPARD inf.
21 Feb 1900  Jonathan DILKS inf.
24 Feb 1900  James MEE 57
28 Feb 1900  Wilfred ALLEN inf.
 3 Mar 1900  Elizabeth PEARCE 69
 7 Mar 1900  Ethel LEVERETT inf.
12 Mar 1900  Joseph HAYWOOD 76
31 Mar 1900  John VARDY 35
 1 Apr 1900  ? KIDDY 73
10 Apr 1900  Mary Ann WHEELER wife of Joseph WHEELER 63
14 Apr 1900  Emma STORER 27
15 Apr 1900  Joseph BRADLEY 69
26 Apr 1900  Mary FRASER 64
30 Apr 1900  Elizabeth Eliza COOK 45
 1 May 1900  Harry WASS inf.
 1 May 1900  Lily LOVEROCH inf.
 6 May 1900  Sarah Ann DEBANKE 31
 8 May 1900  Frances Holmes BINGHAM inf.
16 May 1900  George William SHOOTER 7
26 May 1900  John Edward BRIGGS inf.
 5 Jun 1900  Ernest Victor FRETWELL 2
10 Jun 1900  Martha METCALF 47
11 Jun 1900  James Craig McNAUGHTON 78
15 Jun 1900  Ann BEEDEL inf.
26 Jun 1900  Edwin SHEPHERD 76
 3 Jul 1900  Henry BROOKS inf.
 8 Jul 1900  Sidney HOWARD 19
19 Jul 1900  Isaac BUTLER 59
24 Jul 1900  Rose HOLDEN inf.
 3 Aug 1900  Jane THORPE 57
14 Aug 1900  Sarah Elizabeth MITCHELL 49
14 Aug 1900  Nellie WILMOT 4
22 Aug 1900  Frank PROCTOR inf.
25 Aug 1900  Walter TURNER 1
25 Aug 1900  Thomas BURTON 31
 4 Sep 1900  Ann SPENDLOVE 63
15 Sep 1900  John WALTERS 48
24 Sep 1900  Alice SHOOTER 16
24 Sep 1900  May BEE inf.
25 Sep 1900  William WILDES 69
25 Sep 1900  John BEELEY inf.
25 Sep 1900  Ellen HALLOWS 73
 1 Oct 1900  Reuben BANISTER 78
 2 Oct 1900  Elsie KING inf.
 3 Oct 1900  John George BICKNELL inf.
 3 Oct 1900  Alice Edonia JONES inf.
 5 Oct 1900  William HOPKIN 27
 9 Oct 1900  George Reginald FOX inf.
13 Oct 1900  Henry HOUSLEY inf.
15 Oct 1900  Mary Ellen WILKINSON 37
21 Oct 1900  Henry Edgar KIRKLAND inf.
24 Oct 1900  Arthur Renford BREED inf.
 4 Nov 1900  Edith JONES inf.
 7 Nov 1900  Arthur BETTON of Tupton 5
 9 Nov 1900  Mary HALL inf.
10 Nov 1900  Elizabeth OLDFIELD 57
17 Nov 1900  John Robert Harry JOHNSON inf.
17 Nov 1900  Charles STACEY 46
20 Nov 1900  Willis James MOSLEY inf.
23 Nov 1900  Ivy HAYES inf.
28 Nov 1900  Edward LAWRENCE 13
28 Nov 1900  Frederick James CAUNT inf.
13 Dec 1900  Richard METCALFE 85
26 Dec 1900  ? ODD child of Thomas and Bessy ODD inf.

 5 Feb 1901  Elizabeth TAYLOR 54
14 Feb 1901  Harold BUTLER inf.
16 Feb 1901  Alice BUTLER inf.
10 Apr 1901  Emmie BARBER 78
15 Apr 1901  Harry BEARD 1
20 Apr 1901  Ernest STOPPARD inf.
28 May 1901  John Spencer MILLNER 18
15 Jul 1901  Olive BOOTH 64
31 Jul 1901  Isaiah Leonard BYARD inf.
 9 Aug 1901  Ellen BETTON 8
 7 Dec 1901  Olive FOX 3

 7 Jun 1903  Ellen WHEELER 20
 9 Dec 1903  Bertie JACKSON inf.

20 Jan 1904  John MILLS 63
10 Oct 1904  Dorothy POVEY inf.
17 Oct 1904  Hilda ERANEY 6

 8 Jan 1905  Anne WARD 73
11 Jan 1905  Emma BICKNELL 2
 6 Feb 1905  Hannah FINCH 64
 8 Feb 1905  Grace Elizabeth HARRISON inf.
18 Feb 1905  Martha MITCHELL 75
25 Feb 1905  Harriet Annie SLATER inf.
 7 Mar 1905  Edith Eliza BENNETT inf.
15 Mar 1905  Elsie BUTLER inf.
20 Mar 1905  Mary Ann BERESFORD of Chesterfield 74
 4 Apr 1905  Edna TARITON 10
12 Apr 1905  Amy Elizabeth SAXTON inf.
13 Apr 1905  John ROBINSON 47
21 Apr 1905  Fred BACON inf.
23 May 1905  Edward ARMSTRONG 50
27 May 1905  Frederick WHITE 3
 3 Jun 1905  Frances BAILEY of Tupton 47
26 Jul 1905  Clarice BENNETT inf.
12 Sep 1905  Mabel TAYLOR inf.
14 Nov 1905  Matilda ONIONS inf.

 7 Jan 1907  Nellie TAYLOR inf.

10 Feb 1908  Abigail TAYLOR 56
22 Jun 1908  William TAYLOR 2

20 Aug 1909  Charles Edward TAYLOR inf.

17 Sep 1910  Mary TAYLOR inf.

27 Sep 1911  Dorothy TAYLOR inf.

 2 Mar 1912  Violet MURTAGH inf.
17 Apr 1912  Gladys Irene MURTAGH 3
30 Apr 1912  Thomas WIlliam Miles JOHNSON 32
23 May 1912  Mary Evelyn WOOD 5
 4 Jun 1912  Minnie COOK inf.
27 Jun 1912  Elizabeth RADFORD 48
16 Jul 1912  Maria HARRIS 35
20 Jul 1912  Kate BELL 48
 7 Sep 1912  John Henry STREET 2
16 Oct 1912  James TAYLOR inf.
21 Oct 1912  William RAMSDALE 61
23 Nov 1912  Henry SIMISTER 64
28 Dec 1912  Jessie TAYLOR inf.