Hide

Axminster 1851 Census - Part 2

hide
Hide

1851 CENSUS - LYME, AXMINSTER and CHARMOUTH (HO1071862)

Transcribed by John Ridout

Civil ParishEDFolioPageSchdHouseAddressXSurnameForenamesXRel.CSexAgeOccupationEXCHPPlace of birthXDis.WNotes
Lyme Regis 2c 107 53 197 0 Coombe Street   Wood Thomas   head m m 35 Tailor     DOR Lyme        
                Wood Jane   wife m f 49       DEV Up Lyme        
                Wood Maria   dau u f 10 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Wood Mary   dau u f 6 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Huxford Sarah   lodger u f 25       DEV Up Lyme        
        198 0 Coombe Street   Paul Robert   head m m 28 Painter     SOM Broadway        
                Paul Susan   wife m f 29 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
                Paul Alexander   son u m 5 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Paul George   son u m 2       DOR Lyme        
                Paul Emma   dau u f 2m       DOR Lyme        
        199 0 Coombe Street   Carter James   head m m 35 Lodging House Keeper     HRT Leverton Green        
                Carter Sarah   wife m f 36       DOR Calstock        
                Carter William   son u m 5       DOR Lyme        
                Carter Elizabeth   dau u f 2       DOR Lyme        
        200 0 Coombe Street   Burt John   head m m 45 Merchants Porter     DOR Lyme        
                Burt Mary   wife m f 40       DOR Chideock        
                Burt Selina   dau u f 14       DOR Lyme        
                Burt Mary   dau u f 7       DOR Lyme        
                Burt Samuel   son u m 4       DOR Lyme        
                Burt Henry   son u m 1       DOR Lyme        
Lyme Regis 2c 108 54 201 0 Coombe Street   Fowler William   head m m 60 Lab     DEV Up Lyme        
                Fowler Ellen   wife m f 29       DOR Hawkchurch        
                Fowler Elizabeth   dau u f 9       DEV Up Lyme        
                Fowler Alfred   son u m 7       DOR Lyme        
                Fowler George   son u m 3       DOR Lyme        
                Fowler John   son u m 2m       DOR Lyme        
        202 0 Coombe Street   Slade John   head m m 56 Plasterer & Innkeeper     DEV Up Lyme        
                Slade Mary   wife m f 54       SOM Bath        
                Slade Harriett   dau u f 20       SOM Bath        
                Baillie Jane   niece m f 26 Visiting     DOR Lyme        
                Hutchings Elizabeth   servnt u f 20 Servant     SOM Ilminster        
                Taylor John   lodger u m 39 Plasterer     DOR Lyme        
                Hodder John   lodger w m 39 Lab     DOR Lyme        
        203 0 Coombe Street   Boon John   head m m 63 Sailor     DEV Thorncombe   deaf    
                Boon Hester   wife m f 65       CMN Carmarthan        
                Boon Elizabeth   dau u f 37       DEV Up Lyme        
                Boon Latitia   dau u f 22       DOR Lyme        
        204 0 Coombe Street   Smith Sarah   head u f 64 Annuitant     LND Cripplegate Fore St        
                Smith Elizabeth   sister u f 58 Annuitant     LND Cripplegate Fore St        
Lyme Regis 2c 108 55 205 0 Coombe Street   Hayball William   head m m 72 Parish Relief former Weaver     SOM Coomb St Nicholas        
                Hayball Mary   wife m f 59 Parish Relief     DEV Dartmouth        
        206 0 Coombe Street   Slade John   head m m 24 Painter & Glazier     SOM Bath        
                Slade Elizabeth   wife m f 24       DEV Up Lyme        
        207 0 Coombe Street   Harvey Mary   head w f 49 Inn Keeper     DOR Lyme        
                Harvey Jane E   dau u f 20       DOR Lyme        
        208 0 Coombe Street   Harvey Samuel   head w m 82 Retired Ship Agent     SOM Chardstock        
                Harvey Mary   dau u f 53 Owner of cottages     DOR Lyme        
        209 0 Coombe Street   Mitchell Ann   head w f 82 Fishermans widow     DOR Lyme        
        210 0 Coombe Street   Moore John   head m m 51 Boot & Shoe Maker     DOR Lyme        
                Moore Sarah   wife m f 51       DEV Colyford        
                Moore Sarah   dau u f 21       DOR Lyme        
                Moore Elizabeth   dau u f 12 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Moore Susan   dau u f 2       DOR Lyme        
        211 0 Coombe Street   Garland Joseph   head m m 62 Wool Sorter     SOM Coomb St Nicholas        
                Garland Sally   wife m f 62 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
                Archl Elizabeth   dau m f 28 Needlewoman     DOR Lyme        
                Archl Sarah   grndau u f 4 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Gummer Samuel   lodger w m 36 Mason     DEV Devenport        
Lyme Regis 2c 109 56 212 0 Coombe Street   Channon Daniel   head m m 48 Wine & Spirit Merchants Clerk     DOR Lyme        
                Channon Elizabeth   wife m f 35       DOR Thorncombe        
                Channon Daniel   son u m 20 Merchants Clerk     DOR Lyme        
                Channon Joseph   son u m 18 Carpenter     DOR Lyme        
                Channon James   son u m 16 Cabinet Maker Apprentice     DOR Lyme        
                Channon John   son u m 14 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Channon William W   son u m 10 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Channon Myra   dau u f 3       DOR Lyme        
                Channon Mary E   dau u f 1       DOR Lyme        
                Pyne Mary   visitr u f 32 Dressmaker     DEV Tiverton        
        213 0 Coombe Street   Brown John   head m m 38 Inn Keeper     DOR Loders        
                Brown Sarah   wife m f 37       DOR Loders        
                Gummer Joseph   lodger w m 66 Parish Relief Mason     SOM Chard        
                Boyle Owen   lodger u m 29 Drapery Traveller     IRL          
                Burdon William   lodger m m 29 Taylor     DEV Crediton        
                Potter Eliza   servnt u f 17 Servant     DEV Up Lyme        
        214 0 Mar Cobb Gate & Fish Market   Goddard Theophilus B   head m m 41 Merchant imports Wine & Timber     DOR Hook        
                Goddard Jane   wife m f 33       DOR Bridport Harbour        
                Collins Charlotte   servnt u f 38 Servant     SOM Buckland St Mary        
                Manly Susan   servnt u f 23 Servant     DEV Chudleigh        
Lyme Regis 2c 109 57 0 0 Nr Cobb Gate u                                
        0 0 Nr Cobb Gate u                                
        215 0 Bridge Street   Sanson Thomas   head m m 28 Inn Keeper     DEV Up Lyme        
                Sanson Ann   wife m f 26       DEV Axmouth        
                Sanson Emma   dau u f 4 Scholar     DEV Up Lyme        
                Sanson Ellen   dau u f 2       DOR Lyme        
                Sanson George   son u m 5m       DOR Lyme        
                Gappen Caroline   servnt u f 20 Servant     DOR Wootton        
        216 0 Bridge Street   Munden Margret   head w f 48 Annuitant     DOR Lyme        
                Crabb Elizabeth   servnt u f 17 Servant     DOR Netherbury        
        217 0 Bridge Street   Munden James   head m m 38 Painter     SOM Glastonbury        
                Munden Sarah   wife m f 35       SOM Taunton        
                Trayte Ann   servnt u f 13 Servant     DOR Lyme        
        218 0 Bridge Street   May William   head w m 64 Grocer     DOR Lyme        
                May Eliza   dau u f 29       DOR Lyme        
                Case Mary   servnt u f 19 Servant     DOR Lyme        
        219 0 Bridge Street   Goulton Eliza   head u f 47 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
                May Emily   visitr u f 23 Grocers daughter     DOR Lyme        
Lyme Regis 2c 110 58 220 0 Bridge Street   Pidgeon Henry   head m m 32 Baker     DEV Salcombe        
                Pidgeon Lucretia   wife m f 37       DEV Yealmpton        
                Pidgeon Henrietta   dau   f 2m       DOR Lyme        
                Spraque Mary   sislaw u f 42 Dressmaker     DEV Yealmpton        
                Hench Henry   servnt u f 19 Servant     DOR Thorncombe        
                French John   servnt u m 24 Bakers Servant     DEV Kilmington        
        221 0 Bridge Street   Booth Nathaniel   head m m 51 Chairman     DEV Maped x     Place?
                Booth Hannah   wife m f 53       DOR Lyme        
                Booth James   son u m 17 Ship Builders apprentice     DOR Lyme        
        222 0 Bridge Street   Huggins Charles   head m m 33 Coast Guard Service     MDX Aldergate        
                Huggins Margrett   wife m f 20       IRL          
                Huggins Margrett A   dau u f 1       HAM Beanham        
                Huggins Elizabeth   dau u f 3m       DOR Lyme        
        223 0 Bridge Street   Booth Philip   head m m 32 Shoemaker     DOR Lyme        
                Booth Alicia   wife m f 32       DOR Lyme        
                Booth Henry D   son u m 10m       DOR Lyme        
        224 0 Bridge Street   Curtis Joseph   head m m 35 Cordwainer     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Mary   wife m f 37       SOM Crewkerne        
                Curtis Joe   son u m 17 Bakers Apprentice     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Harry   son u m 15       DOR Lyme        
Lyme Regis 2c 110 59         Curtis William C   son u m 11 Errand Boy     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Frederick   son u m 9 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Morris   son u m 4 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Curtis Edgar   son u m 1       DOR Lyme        
        225 0 Bridge Street   Wheaton John B   head u m 19 Butcher     DOR Chideock        
        226 0 Bridge Street   Cleal John   head m m 48 Carpenter     SOM Ilminster        
                Cleal Margret   wife m f 46       DEV Cornworth        
        227 0 Bridge Street   Bennett John   head w m 89 Shoemaker     SOM Chard        
                Bennett Eleanor   dau u f 45       DOR Lyme        
                Bennett William   grnson u m 29 Wine Merchants Clerk     DOR Lyme        
        228 0 Bridge Street   Loud William A   head m m 22 Butcher     DEV Sidelford        
                Loud Mary   wife m f 28       DOR Dewlish        
                Loud Emma J   dau u f 1m       DOR Lyme        
        229 0 Bridge Street   Tyke Charles   head w m 39 Tailor & Draper     SOM Milborn Port        
                Tyke Ann   dau u f 10 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Tyke Hannah   dau u f 8 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Tyke Charles   son u m 5 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Tyke Elizabeth   sister u f 33 Housekeeper     SOM Milborn Port        
                Tyke Grace   servnt u f 28 Servant     DOR Whitlehurst        
Lyme Regis 2c 111 60 230 0 Bridge Street   Cobb Thomas   head m m 34 Baker & Confectioner     GLS Bristol        
                Cobb Elizabeth   wife m f 36       DOR Lyme        
                Cobb Charles   son u m 6 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Cobb Eliza   dau u f 4 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Cobb Elizabrth   dau u f 3       DOR Lyme        
                Cobb Thomas   son u m 1       DOR Lyme        
                Vanzley Charles x servnt u m 16 Servant     DOR Lyme       Surname?
                Jeffery Caroline   servnt u f 16 Servant     DEV Up Lyme        
        231 0 Bridge Street   Lee Anna   head m f 36 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
                Lee Henry   son u m 12 Apprentice Cabinet Maker     DOR Lyme        
                Lee George   son u m 11 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Lee Martha   dau u f 9 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Lee Jane   dau u f 5       DOR Lyme        
        232 0 Bridge Street   Halsford George   head m m 36 Branch Pilot     DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Frances   wife m f 36       DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Harriett   dau u f 11 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Halsford George   son u m 8 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Thomas   son u m 5 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Francis   son u m 3       DOR Lyme        
                Halsford Edith   dau u f 2       DOR Lyme        
Lyme Regis 2c 111 61 233 0 Bridge Street   Bowring John   head m m 44 Hair dresser     DEV Axminster        
                Bowring Elizabeth   wife m f 36       ESS Great Bartfield        
                Bowring Emma   dau u f 13       DOR Lyme        
                Bowring Alfred B   son u m 2       DOR Lyme        
                Barber Henry C   lodger u m 23 Printer     SOM Ilminster        
Uplyme 3a 115 1 1 0 Turnpike Road   Sage George   head m m 29 Grocer     DEV Sidmouth        
                Sage Mary   wife m f 30       DEV Colyton        
        2 0 Turnpike Rd Tolbot   Randall Charles   head m m 36 Innkeeper     SOM West Coker        
                Randall Sarah   wife m f 30       DEV Kemtisbeare        
                Randall Sarah   dau   f 6       MDX Chelsea        
                Randall Charles R   son   m 4       MON Skinfrith x     Place?
                Ruckley John   brolaw u m 36 Assistant     DEV Kemtisbeare        
                Ruckley Ann   sislaw u f 34 Schoolmistress     DEV Kemtisbeare        
                Radford Mary   servnt u f 29 General Servant     DEV Kemtisbeare        
        3 0 Church Nap Lane   Symes Simeon   head m m 36 Gardener     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Maryann   wife m f 31       DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Jane   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Amelia   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Elizabeth   dau   f 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Symes Maryann   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        4       Batterson John F   head w m 50 Shop Keeper     DEV Uplyme        
                Close Eliza   sislaw u f 48 House Keeper     DEV Farway        
                Deem Agness   visitr u f 20 Dressmaker     DOR Lyme        
Uplyme 3a 116 2 5 0 Church Nap   Gale Phobe   head m f 55 Servants wife     KEN Littlebourne        
                Gale Mary A   grndau   f 8 Scholar     LND Marylebone        
        6       Way John   head m m 20 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Way Maryann   wife m f 27       DOR Chardstock        
        7 0 Church Nap   Welsman James   head m m 32 Master Blacksmith     DEV Honiton        
                Welsman Catherline   wife m f 32       DEV Colyton        
                Welsman Ellen   dau   f 4m       DEV Uplyme        
        8       Gay George   head m m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Elizabeth   wife m f 24       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Charles   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Richard   brothr u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Salson John   lodger u m 30 Ag Lab     DEV Marnhead        
        9 0 Church Nap   Harris James   head m m 60 Retired Officer Inland Revenue     HRT Shenley        
                Harris Ann   wife m f 61       DEV Axminster        
                Harris Alfred G   son m m 28 none     WAR Coventry        
                Harris Maria F   daulaw m f 28       SOM Ilminster        
                Harris Georgianna M   grndau   f 1       DOR Dorchester        
Uplyme 3a 116 3 10 0 Church Nap   Marshall William   head m m 41 Parish Clk & Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall Elizabeth   wife m f 50       DEV Catleigh        
                Marshall Mary   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall Richard   son u m 16 Apprentice Shoemaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall Eliza   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Pippen Charles   lodger w m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
        0 0 Church Nap u                                
        11 0 Church Nap   Patterson William   head m m 36 Farmer 30 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Patterson Elizabeth   wife m f 32       DEV Uplyme        
                Patterson Robert R   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Patterson Harriett E   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder George   servnt m m 61 Farm Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Gill Charlotte   servnt m f 28 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        12 0 Church Nap   Dean Richard   head m m 59 Master Smith     DEV Branscombe        
                Dean Amelia   wife m f 54       DEV Uplyme        
                Dean Charles   grnson   m 2       SOM Ilminster        
                Reader George   jrnymn   m 23 Journeyman Smith     DOR Pilston        
Uplyme 3a 117 4 13 0 Church Nap   Marshall John   head m m 40 Farmer 9 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall Mary   wife m f 41       DEV Whitestone        
                Marshall Jonathan   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Marshall William   son   m 8m       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Charlotte   servnt u f 15 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        14 0 Church Nap Courthall House   Hurst Robert R   head m m 46 Bailiff     DOR Moreton        
                Hurst Frances   wife m f 44       DOR Dorchester        
                Hurst Henry   son u m 18       DOR Okeford        
                Hurst Frances   dau   f 14       DOR Lytchett        
                Hurst Ellen   dau   f 11 Scholar     DOR Stockland        
                Hurst Frederick   son   m 8 Scholar     DOR Stockland        
                Hurst Robert   son   m 6 Scholar     DOR Stockland        
                Hurst Emily   dau   f 4 Scholar     DOR Stockland        
                Hurst Eliza   dau   f 2       DOR Stockland        
        15 0 Sole House   Hallett John   head m m 54 Farm Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hallett Mary   wife m f 54       DEV Axminster        
                Hallett Mary   dau u f 24       DEV Axminster        
                Hallett John   son u m 21 Farm Lab     DEV Axminster        
Uplyme 3a 117 5 16 0 Sole House   Legg Robert   head m m 60 Butcher     DEV Uplyme        
                Legg Sarah   dau u f 20       DEV Uplyme        
                Legg George   son   m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        17 0 Turnpike Road   Moore Joel x head m m 33 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme       Forename?
                Moore Maryann   wife m f 31 Dressmaker     DOR Evershot        
                Moore Hannah   dau   f 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Frank   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Susan   visitr u f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                White John   visitr u m 29 Carpenter     DOR Evershot        
                Pippen Sarah Ann   servnt u f 16 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        18       Hoare John   head m m 38 Cordwaimer     DEV Musbury        
                Hoare Harriott A   wife m f 40       DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Elizabeth   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Harriott A   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Thomas H   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare John B   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
        19 0 Turnpike Road   Burnett Richard P   head w m 73 Captain Army half pay     IRL          
                Parsons Eliza   servnt u f 19 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 118 6 20 0 Turnpike Rd Black Dog Inn   Hellier Gabriel   head m m 55 Inn Keeper     DEV Uplyme        
                Hellier Mary   wife m f 53       DEV Uplyme        
                Castleman Mary Ann   dau m f 37       DEV Uplyme        
                Castleman Henry   sonlaw m m 39 Wool Sorter     LND          
                Castleman Anna   grndau   f 6       DOR Blandford        
                Castleman Elizabeth   grndau   f 4       DOR Blandford        
        21       Hellier George   head m m 24 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hellier Elizabeth   wife m f 25       DEV Kilmongton        
        22 0 Turnpike Road   Boon James   head m m 60 Manufacturer of Cloth     DEV Thorncombe        
                Boon Eliza   wife m f 59       DOR Abbotsbury        
                Boon Eliza   dau u f 24       DEV Uplyme        
                Boon Mary   dau u f 22       DEV Uplyme        
                Boon George   nephew   m 9       DOR Abbotsbury        
                Dropny Mary   visitr u f 22                  
        23 0 Turnpike Road   Fowler Job Hisekiah   head m m 33 Draper Grocer &c     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Margarett   wife m f 17       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Arabella   dau   f 7m       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox Eli   nephew   m 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox George   nephew   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 118 7 24 0 Turnpike Rd Mount Pleasant   Mounstephen Job   head m m 43 Weaver & Gen Warehouseman     DEV Axmouth        
                Mounstephen Sarah   wife m f 56       SOM Chard        
        25 0 Turnpike Road   Bambury Abram   head m m 41 Stone Mason     SOM Norton        
                Bambury Elizabeth   wife m f 39       DEV Marnhead        
                Bambury Abram C   son   m 11 Scholar     KEN Lamberhurst        
                Bambury Elizabeth W   dau   f 7       DEV Kilverston        
                Bambury Samhall P   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Lock William F   lodger u m 24 Carpenter     DEV Kenton        
                Jefford Elizabeth   lodger w f 63       SOM Winsham        
                Jefford John   lodger u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        26 0 Turnpike Road   Clarke Walter   head m m 37 Farmer 33 acre & Butcher     DOR Lyme        
                Clarke Maryann   wife m f 39       GLS Nailsworth        
                Clarke Mary   mother w f 74 dependant     DEV Musbury        
                Row James   servnt u m 16 Farm Servant     DOR Lyme        
        27 0 Water Street   Sansom Mary   head u f 27 Daughter in charge house     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom William   brothr u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Robert   brothr   m 14 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Henry   brothr   m 8 Factory Boy     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 119 8 28 0 Water Street   Fowler James   head m m 64 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Sarah   wife m f 53       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Phoebe   dau u f 18 Burler   x DEV Uplyme       Occ?
                Fowler Ann   dau   f 16 Nursemaid     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ellen   dau   f 6m       DEV Uplyme        
        0       Wilson George   head m m 25 Burler     DEV Kilmington        
                Wilson Elizabeth   wife m f 20 Spinner     DEV Uplyme        
                Wilson Sam'l   son   m 9m Feeder     DEV Axmouth        
        29 0 Water Street   Stoker Matilda   head w f 55       SOM Hibton        
        30       Bowridge George   head m m 37       DEV Thorncombe        
                Bowridge Rachall   wife m f 43       DOR Chardstock        
                Carter Jane   daulaw u f 17       DEV Kentspire        
                Bowridge George   son u m 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox Edeth   lodger m f 65 Cloth Wraver     DOR Chardstock        
        31       James Azariah     m m 43 Laundress     DOR Lyme        
                James Harriott     m f 35       DOR Whitechurch        
        0 0 Water Street u                                
        0 0 Water Street u                                
Uplyme 3a 119 9 32 0 Water Street   Govier George   head m m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Eliza   wife m f 34       DOR Lyme        
                Govier George   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Mary Ann   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Samuel   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Edwin   son   m 4m       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Betsy   mother m f 67 Washerwoman     HAM Southampton        
        33 0 Water Street   Murless John   head m m 42 Cloth weaver     SOM Chard        
                Murless Mary Ann   wife m f 42 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
                Murless Joshua   son   m 12 Errand Boy     DEV Uplyme        
                Murless Thomas   son   m 8 Scholar at home     DEV Uplyme        
                Murless Susan   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        34 0 Water Street   Jefford Mark   head m m 52 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Sarah   wife m f 44       DOR Netherbury        
                Jefford John   son u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Jefford Sophia   dau u f 25 Lace Maker     DEV Axminster        
                Jefford Elizabeth   dau u f 19 Servant     DEV Axminster        
                Jefford Susan   dau u f 16 Servant     DEV Wemble        
                Jefford Sarah   dau   f 15 Lace Maker     DEV Wemble        
Uplyme 3a 120 10 35 0 Water Street   Cook John   head m m 52 Cloth Weaver     DOR Charmouth        
        36 0 Water Street   Sansom John   head m m 41 Weaver     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Loan   dau u f 19 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Elizabeth   dau   f 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Sam'l   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom R   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
        37 0 Yawl   Fowler Sarah   head w f 63 Independent     DEV Uplyme        
                Sheppard Simeon J   grnson u m 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler William   grnson   m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Way John   servnt m m 21 Farm Servant     DOR Whitchurch        
        38 0 Yawl   Gay Shornhill   head m m 36 Farmer 42 acre 1 m 1 b     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Elizabeth   wife m f 30       DEV Luppitt        
                Newbery Jane   sislaw u f 29 Landed Proprietor     DEV Luppitt        
                Spiller Martha   servnt u f 18 House Servant     DEV Membury        
                Collier Emanuel   servnt   m 14 Farm Lab     DEV Axminster        
        39 0 Yawl   Sansom William   head m m 63 Parish Relief     DEV Uplyme   deaf    
        40 0 Yawl   Sansom Mary   head m f 57 House Servant     DOR Great Toller        
Uplyme 3a 120 11 41 0 Yawl   Huxford William   head m m 40 Carrier     DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Hannah   wife m f 30       SOM Chard        
                Huxford William   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Rebecca   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Mary   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Henry   son   m 6m       DEV Uplyme        
                Dean George   servnt u m 21 House Servant     DEV Branscombe        
                Juel Eliza   servnt u f 15 House Servant     DEV Wimple        
                Clarke Mary Ann   visitr m f 50       DEV Colyford        
                Clarke John   visitr u m 12       SOM Chard        
        42 0 Yawl   Gay John   head m m 55 Cooper     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Elizabeth   wife m f 55       DOR Halstock        
                Gay Henry   son u m 29 Ag Lab     DOR Litton Cheney        
                Gay James   son u m 23 Cooper     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Barnett   son u m 19 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Michell   son u m 17 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Samuel   son   m 10 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        0 0 Yawl u                                
Uplyme 3a 121 12 43 0 Yawl   Grible Abraham   head m m 31 Ag Lab     DOR Weymouth        
                Grible Jane   wife m f 26       DEV Axmouth        
                Grible Louisa   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Axmouth        
                Quiley William   lodger m m 56 Ag Lab     SOM Chard        
                Quiley Danel   ldgson   m 12 Ag Lab     SOM Chard        
        44 0 Yawl   Brockway James   head m m 45 Inn Keeper     WIL Donhead St Mary        
                Brockway Louisa   wife m f 44       DOR Lyme        
                Brockway Fanny   niece u f 16 House Servant     WIL Donhead St Mary        
                Weackson Louisa   niece u f 19 Dress Maker     DOR Lyme        
                Skinner Henry   nephew   m 18 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Burridge William   servnt u m 17 Ostler     DEV Uplyme        
        0 0 Yawl u                                
Uplyme 3a 121 13 45 0 Harcombe   Balkwell William   head m m 27 Farm Lab     DEV Langtree        
                Balkwell Maria F   wife m f 32       DEV Uplyme        
        46 0 Harcombe   Colliar Joseph   head m m 54 Poultry Seller     DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Susan   wife m f 47       DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Sarah   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Anne   dau u f 16       DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Mary   dau   f 7       DEV Uplyme        
        47 0 Harcombe   Case James   head w m 65 Farmer 10 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Case John   son u m 28 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        48 0 Harcombe   Major Henry   head m m 41 Gardener     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Major Mary Ann   wife m f 37       DEV Uplyme        
                Major William   son   m 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Major Lucy M   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Major Mary   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        49 0 Harcombe   Moore Benjamin   head m m 60 Freeholder 15 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Susan   wife m f 64       DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Tho's   son u m 28 Chiropetter     DEV Uplyme        
                Rockett George   servnt   m 15 Farm Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 122 14 50 0 Harcombe   Case John   head m m 48 Cordwainer     DEV Uplyme        
                Case Harriott   wife m f 51       DOR Chardstock        
                Case Benjamin   son u m 26 Cordwainer     DEV Uplyme        
                Case John   son u m 24 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Case Joseph   son u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        51 0 Harcombe   Larcombe George   head m m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Larcombe Charlotte   wife m f 27 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Cralbe John   brolaw u m 34 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        52 0 Harcombe   Newbery Thomas   head m m 55 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Newbery Rachel   wife m f 57 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Newbery Ann   dau u f 28 Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Crabb William   sonlaw u m 22 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        53 0 Harcombe   Lane William   head m m 40 Ag Lab     DEV Dalwood        
                Lane Eliza   wife m f 39 Dealer in Poultry     DEV Uplyme        
                Lane Emma   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Lane Alfred   son u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Lane Julia   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 122 15 54 0 Harcombe   Freeman John   head m m 60 Farmer 309acre emp 6 lab     DEV Frithelstock        
                Freeman Catherine   wife m f 58       DEV          
                Freeman John   son u m 21       DEV Frithelstock        
                Manley Lydia   servnt u f 21 House Servant     DEV Stockland        
                Collins Jane   servnt u f 19 House Servant     DEV Stockland        
                Stokes Isaac   servnt u m 17 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Newbery Robert   servnt u m 13 House Servant     DEV Thorncombe        
                Brown Isaac   servnt u m 16 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Wooley Charles   visitr   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        55 0 Harcombe   Brown George   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown Elizabeth   wife m f 43       DEV Kilmington        
                Brown John   son   m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown Henry   son   m 11 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown Rabacka   dau   f 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Brown George   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
        56 0 Harcombe   Larcombe William   head m m 53 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Larcombe Mary   wife m f 52       DEV Uplyme        
        57 0 Harcombe   Dinning Richard   head m m 64 Landed Proprietor     DEV Axminster        
                Dinning Elizabeth   wife m f 60 Dairywoman     DEV Axminster        
Uplyme 3a 123 16 58 0 Harcombe   Stokes Robert   head m m 46 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Stokes Sarah   wife m f 35       DOR Wootton        
                Stokes Eliza   dau   f 13 Scholar     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Stokes Robert   son   m 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Stokes Harriot   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Stokes William   dau   m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Stokes Simeon   dau   m 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Stokes John   dau   m 8m       DEV Uplyme        
        59 0 Harcombe   Shepherd William   head m m 38 Ag Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
                Shepherd Elizabeth   wife m f 40       DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Sarah Ann   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Alexander   dau   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Amos   dau   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Emily   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Keppina   visitr u f 60 Domestic     DOR Whitchurch        
        60 0 Harcombe   Gardner George   head m m 69 Pensioner East India Co Artlry     SOM Hazelborough        
                Gardner Ann   wife m f 60 Grocer     SOM Ilminster        
        61 0 Harcombe   Adams Ann   head w f 68 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams Nathaniel   son u m 31 Cordwainer     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ann C   servnt u f 17 Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 123 17 62 0 Harcombe   Major John   head m m 37 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Major Louisa   wife m f 39 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
                Major Susan   dau u f 13 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Major Mary F   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Major John   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Major Henry   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        63 0 Harcombe   Collier Simeon   head m m 22 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Collier Elizabeth   wife m f 22       DEV Axminster        
                Collier Celina A   dau   f 1m       DEV Uplyme        
        64       Collier William   head m m 60 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Collier Mary   wife m f 53       DOR Whitchurch        
                Collier Elizabeth   dau u f 35 Laundress     SOM Yeovil        
                Collier Julia   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        65 0 Harcombe   Larcombe William   head m m 25 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Larcombe Elizabeth   wife m f 29       DEV Kilmington        
                Larcombe Robert   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Larcombe John   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        66 0 Harcombe   Bowditch Esau   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Bowditch Mary   wife m f 32 School Teacher     DEV Thorncombe        
                Bowditch Charlotte   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 124 18 67 0 Harcombe   Moore Benjamin   head m m 31 Farmer 8 acres     DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Mary   wife m f 23       DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Hannah   dau   f 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Moore Ellen   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        68 0 Harcombe   Moorey William   head w m 16 Ag Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
        69 0 Harcombe   Major George   head m m 30 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Major Elizabeth J   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
        70 0 Harcombe   Salter George   head w m 45 Cardwainder     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter John   son u m 16 Cardwainder     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Ann   dau u f 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Salter James   son   m 13 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Job   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Elizabeth   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        71 0 Harcombe   Swain Simeon   head m m 50 Bailiff     DEV Musbury        
                Swain Elizabeth   wife m f 54       DEV Combpyne        
        72 0 Harcombe   Case John   head u m 68 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme        
        0 0 Harcombe u                                
Uplyme 3a 124 19 73 0 Harcombe   Smith Samuel   head m m 42 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Mary   wife m f 34       DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Sarah   dau u f 14 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Mary Ann   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Samuel   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Sophia   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith William   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith James   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Smith Elizabeth   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
        74 0 Harcombe   Rockett Ann   head w f 78 Parish Relief     DEV Uplyme        
                Rockett Ruth   dau u f 44       DEV Uplyme        
        75 0 Harcombe   Miller Elizabeth   head u f 87 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 125 20 76 0 Rhode Hill Rhode House   Tolbott John   head w m 84 Adm Hon Sir Rt G C   x DUB Malahish Castle       OCC?
                Tolbott Reginold   son u m 25 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Tolbott Niell W   son u m 21 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Tolbott Laura   dau u f 30 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Tolbott Julia   dau u f 28 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Tolbott Kitty   dau u f 27 Landed Proprietor     DEV Uplyme Rhode Hill        
                Croker Elizabeth   servnt w f 53 House Keeper     DEV Woolfardisworthy        
                Vincent Mary   servnt u f 24 Ladys Maid     DEV Uplyme        
                Gane Jane   servnt u f 42 Cook     DEV Colyton        
                Seward Eliza   servnt u f 23 House Maid     DEV Kilmington        
                Hodder Eliza   servnt u f 20 House maid     DOR Lyme        
                Brown Sarah   servnt w f 47 Dairy Maid     DEV Axminster        
                Ebden Mary   servnt u f 22 Kitchen Maid     DEV Thorncombe        
                Clarke William   servnt w m 55 Footman     DEV Yarcombe        
                Tucker Alfred   servnt u m 18 Footman     DOR Whitchurch        
        77 0 Rhode Hill   Fowler Siomeon   head m m 33 Lime Burnr Farmr 130 acre e 16     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Amelia   wife m f 31       DOR Marnall        
                Fowler Eliza   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler William J D   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Richard G H   son   m 8m       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 125 21 78 0 Rhode Hill Lanend House   Tucker Robert   head m m 48 Farmer 116 acre emp 3 lab 1 b     DOR Netherbury        
                Tucker Sarah   wife m f 44       DOR Walditch        
                Tucker Selina   dau u f 23       DOR Netherbury        
                Tucker Sarah   dau u f 19       DOR Netherbury        
                Tucker Jane   dau u f 18       DOR Marshwood        
                Tucker Walter   son u m 15       DOR Marshwood        
                Tucker Eliza   dau   f 12 Scholar     DOR Marshwood        
                Tucker George   son   m 10 Scholar     DOR Whitchurch        
                Tucker Shirza   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Wooley Alice M   visitr   f 1       DEV Exeter        
        79 0 Rhode Hill Churchmere Cottage   England Samuel   head m m 76 Retired Farmer     DEV Uplyme        
                England Sarah   wife m f 63       DEV Axminster        
                England Elizabeth   sister u f 79 Annuitant     DEV Uplyme        
        80 0 Rhode Hill   Jefford Tho's   head m m 42 Gardener     DOR Wootton Fitzpaine        
                Jefford Ann   wife m f 40       DOR Burton Bradstock        
                Jefford Elizabeth   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        81       Miller Henry   head u m 18 Independent     DEV Uplyme        
        82 0 Rhode Valley   Vincent Rob't   head m m 66 Coachman     DEV Uplyme        
                Vincent Ann   wife m f 55       DEV Chudley        
Uplyme 3a 126 22 83 0 Rhode Valley   Addams John   head m m 28 Professor Of Music     MDX          
                Addams Mary Ann   wife m f 27       KEN Lewisham        
                Addams Mary Ann   dau   f 3 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Perry Ellenor   visitr   f 13       KEN Lewisham        
                Crutcher Susanah   servnt   f 26 House Servant     MDX Bishopsgate        
                Burridge Ann   servnt   f 17 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        84 0 Rhode Valley Nursery House   Bowditch George   head m m 43 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Bowditch Martha   wife m f 63       DOR Whitchurch        
                Brown Mary   lodger   f 15 Apprentice Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown Robert   lodger   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Brown John   lodger   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        85 0 Rhode Valley   Gardener Sarah   head w f 73       DEV St Mary Ottery        
                Winter William   lodger w m 45 Ag Lab     DOR Hook        
        86 0 Rhode Valley   Fowler Robert   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Rhoda   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler John E   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Turner Euas   lodger u m 24 Lab Carter     DOR Whitchurch        
Uplyme 3a 126 23 87 0 Rhode Valley Gundreys Mills   Edwards Maryann L   head w f 37 Corn Mill Occupier     DEV Exeter        
                Edwards John   son u m 15 Miller     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards William   son   m 14 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards Maryann   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards Joseph   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards Richard   son   m 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Edwards Elizabeth   dau   f 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Dare William   jrnymn u m 27 Journeyman Miller     DEV Wideorthy        
        88 0 Crag Hill   Fowler Charles   head m m 40 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Drusilla   wife m f 35       DOR Wotton        
                Fowler James   son   m 13       DOR Wotton        
                Fowler William   son   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Edward   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Mary J   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
        89       Sansom Martha   head u f 55 Lab Outdoor     DEV Uplyme        
                Gill Susanna   sister w f 66 Parish Relief     DOR Marshelsay        
        90       Young John   head m m 82 Parish Relief     DEV Uplyme        
                Young Rachell   wife m f 70       DEV Uplyme        
                Young Anna M B   grndau   f 13       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 127 24 91 0 Crag Hill   Sellers Robert   head m m 62 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Sellers Mary   wife m f 68       DEV Axmouth        
        92       Horner James   head w m 45 Cordwainer     DOR Chardstock        
                Horner James   son u m 19 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Horner Selina   dau u f 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Horner Charlotte   dau   f 12       DEV Uplyme        
                Horner Hannah   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        93 0 Crag Hill   Sansom Tho's   head m m 44 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Elizabeth   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Andrew   son u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Walter   son u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Ellen   dau   f 10       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom George   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Alfred   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom John   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Emma   dau   f 4m       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 127 25 94 0 Crag Hill Crag Hill House   French Frederick   head m m 41 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                French Mary   wife m f 45       DEV Holdritch        
                French Frances   dau u f 15 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                French Mary   dau   f 14 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French Thomas   son   m 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French William   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French Sarah   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                French Anna   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        95       French William   head m m 43 Gardener     DEV Uplyme        
                French Sarah   wife m f 36       DEV Axmouth        
                French Anna   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French William   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                French John D   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Pippen Elizabeth   ma-law w f 78 Parish Relief     DEV Kilmington        
                Pippen Ann   niece   f 10       DEV Weycroft        
        96 0 Rowcombe   Bazley George   head m m 30 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Bazley Elizabeth   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Bazley George   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Bazley Eli   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Bazley Elizabeth   dau   f 1m       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 128 26 97 0 Rowcombe   Cox Elizabeth   head w f 36 Washerwoman     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Sarah   dau u f 15 Lacemaker     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Samuel   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Cox James   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Cox Eliza   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox William   brolaw u m 28 Shoemaker     DEV Uplyme        
        98 0 Rowcombe   Adams Ann   head w f 62 Independent     DEV Membury        
                Smith Selina   dau m f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Smith William   sonlaw m m 34 Journeyman Mason     DEV Colyton        
        99 0 Rowcombe   Symes Stephen   head m m 64 Ag Lab     DOR Chardstock        
                Symes Rachel   wife m f 64       DOR Wotton        
        100 0 Rowcombe   Huxford Mary   head w f 49 Nurse woman     DOR Lyme        
                Huxford George   son u m 29 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford Andrew   son u m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Sarahann H   grndau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        101 0 Rowcombe   Cook Job   head w m 43 Farmer 20 acre     DEV Thorncombe        
                Cook Anna   dau   f 14 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Cook Mary   mother w f 68       DEV Axminster        
Uplyme 3a 128 27 102 0 Rowcombe   Fowler Charles   head m m 37 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ann   wife m f 40       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Eli   son u m 17 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Sarah Ann   dau u f 14 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Uriah   son   m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Diana   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Susan   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler George   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        103       Fowler Uriah   head m m 62 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Mary   wife m f 67       DEV Exeter        
                Jefford Mathew   sonlaw m m 25 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Jefford Mary   dau m f 23       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford David   grndau   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        104 0 Rowcombe   Gratton William   head m m 67 Farmer 157 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton Frances   wife m f 66       DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton Elizabeth   dau u f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton George   son u m 29       DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton William   son u m 26       DEV Uplyme        
                Gratton Mary   sister u f 72 Annuitant     DEV Uplyme        
                Shepherd Servant   servnt   m 12 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 129 28 105 0 Rowcombe   Hodder Loinal   head m m 65 Farmer 65 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 59       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Harriott   dau u f 16       DEV Uplyme        
        106 0 Rowcombe   Burton Francis   head m m 26 Ag Lab     DOR Wootton        
                Burton Louazar   wife m f 22       DEV Uplyme        
                Burton Elizabeth   dau   f 4m       DEV Uplyme        
        107 0 Rowcombe   Burton John   head m m 55 Thatcher     DEV Broad Hembury        
                Burton Maryann   wife m f 54       DOR Wootton        
                Burton Petten   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Dark Susan   dau m f 20 Dressmaker     DOR Wootton        
                Dark William   sonlaw m m 24 Shoemaker     DOR Charmouth        
                Richards Christopher   visitr m m 52 Carpenter     DEV Membury        
                Richards John   visitr   m 1 Scholar     DEV Membury        
        108 0 Rowcombe   White Charles   head m m 52 Sawyer     DEV Shute        
                White Lucy   wife m f 27       DOR Hawkchurch        
        109 0 Rowcombe   Lee Samuel   head m m 53 Mason     DEV Membury        
                Lee Mary   wife m f 58       DEV Membury        
                Lee William   son u m 28 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Lee Mary D   dau u f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Lee Samuel   son u m 17 Mortar Boy     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3a 129 29 110 0 Rowcombe   Fowler Benjiman   head m m 87 Parish Relief     UNK          
                Fowler Elizabeth   wife m f 92 Parish Relief     DOR Allerton        
        111 0 Rowcombe   Jefford James   head m m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary   wife m f 50       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford John   son u m 20       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary Ann   dau u f 20       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford John J   grnson   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        112 0 Rowcombe   Bazley George   head m m 68 Ag Lab     SOM Shepton Beauchamp        
                Bazley Sarah   wife m f 50       DOR Chaddeck        
                Bazley Eliza   dau u f 30 Ag Lab     SOM Shepton Beauchamp        
                Bazley Edmund   son u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        113 0 Rowcombe   Randell James   head m m 51 Farmer 22 acre     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Randell Susan   wife m f 48       DEV Axminster        
                Randell Susan   dau   f 15 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        114 0 Rowcombe   Rice William   head m m 60 Mason Out of business     DEV Membury        
                Rice Sarah   wife m f 63       DEV Colyton        
                Rice William   son u m 26 Mason     DOR Dalwood        
                Rice Thomas   son u m 22 Mason     DOR Stockland        
        115 0 Rowcombe   Gaitch Sambrel   head m m 62 Mason     DOR Lyme        
                Gaitch Sarah   wife m f 46       DEV Colyton        
Uplyme 3a 130 30 116 0 Rowcombe   Ostler George   head u m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Ostler Julia   sister u f 18 House Keeper     DEV Uplyme        
                Ostler Fanny   sister   f 15 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Ostler Johnathan   brothr   m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Ostler Robert   uncle w m 73 Parish Relief     DEV Uplyme        
        117 0 Rowcombe   Austin Sarah   head u f 30 Washerwoman     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Ann   niece   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        118 0 Rowcombe   Adams Thomas   head m m 30 Ag Lab     DOR Sherborne        
                Adams Mary   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Adams George   son   m 7 Scholar     DOR Sherborne        
        119 0 Rowcombe   Austin Benjamon   head m m 59 Farmer 11 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Charlotte   wife m f 61       DEV Uplyme        
        120 0 Rowcombe   Salter James   head m m 48 Holder 100 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Maria   wife m f 45       DOR Lyme        
                Salter Jane   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        121 0 Rowcombe   Cox Williams   head m m 66 Shoemaker     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Sarah   wife m f 71       DEV Shute        
                Cox John   son u m 29 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        0 0 Rowcombe u                                
Uplyme 3a 130 31 122 0 Rowcombe   Fowler Thomas   head m m 47 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ann   wife m f 46       DOR Southleigh        
                Fowler Edwin   son u m 11 Plough Boy     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler George   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Sarah E   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Henry   son m m 21       DEV Uplyme        
        123 0 Parsonage House   Ethelstone Charles   head u m 50 Rector of UpLyme     CHS Whitchurch        
                South William   servnt m m 89 Butler     HAM . nersway x     Place?
                Gale Moses   servnt u m 63 Coachman     HAM Broughton        
                Newbery Francis   servnt u m 21 Footman     DEV Axmouth        
                Clarke Maryann   servnt u f 28 House Keeper     BKM Cheniles        
                Stuart Elizabeth   servnt u f 31 Upper Housemaid     DEV Kilmington        
                Sharpe Maryann   servnt u f 20 Housemaid     CAM Strenham        
                Hitchcock Charlotte   servnt u f 24 Under Cook     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 134 1 1 0 Yawl   Gardner Samuel   head m m 43 Lab Turnpike Road     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Mary   wife m f 46       DEV Axmouth        
                Gardner Sarah A   dau u f 15 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner William   son u m 13 Scholar     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Gardner Mary   dau u f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Charlotte   dau u f 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Tripphana   dau u f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Anna   dau u f 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner John   son u m 2       DEV Uplyme        
        2 0 Yawl   Larcombe John   head m m 55 Tailor     DOR Wootton        
                Larcombe Mary   wife m f 60       DOR Wootton        
                Larcombe John   son u m 14 Tailor     DEV Uplyme        
                Larcombe William   son u m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Pook William   nephew u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        3 0 Cathole Farm   Hill James   head u m 24 Farm Hand 80 acre 2 lab 1 b     DEV Uplyme        
                Ousley Elizabeth   asstnt m f 67 Indoor Assistant     DEV Widworthy        
                Fowler Abel   servnt u m 19 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        4 0 Woodhouse Hill   Loveridge James   head m m 68 Pauper Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Loveridge Ann   wife m f 75       SOM Ilminster        
        5 0 Woodhouse Hill   Huxford Joseph   head w m 47 Farmer 1 acre 16a common land     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 135 2         Huxford Susan   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
        6 0 Woodhouse Hill   Hitchcock Henry   head m m 64 Farms 1.5 acre & Ag Lab     DEV Beer        
                Hitchcock Sarah   wife m f 70       DEV Colyton        
        7 0 Smoky Hole   Harris James   head m m 29 Sawyer & Ag Lab     DEV Upottery        
                Harris Maria   wife m f 22       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Harris Mary J     u f 8m       DEV Uplyme        
        8 0 Woodhouse Hill   Colliar Hannah   head m f 51 Glover     DEV Winston        
        9 0 Woodhouse Hill   Jefford Robert   head m m 37 Farm 3 acre Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Jefford Mary A   wife m f 26       DEV          
                Jefford Mary A   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Sarah   dau u f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Elizabeth S   dau u f 6m       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Joseph   father w m 66 Pauper Former Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford John   brothr u m 40 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
        10 0 Woodhouse Hill   Hitchcock Matthew   head m m 31 Gardener     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Mary   wife m f 40       DEV Combpyne        
                Hitchcock Tom   son u m 3m       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Read David   visitr w m 80 Retired Yeoman     DEV Stockland        
        11 0 Woodhouse Hill   Adams Sarah   head w f 80       SOM Chard        
Uplyme 3b 135 3 12 0 Nr Woodhouse   Adams Simeon   head m m 39 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams Maria   wife m f 31       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Adams Samuel   son u m 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Rowland Joel   lodger w m 74 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        13 0 Nr Woodhouse   Legg James   head m m 50 Ag Lab     SOM Maperton        
                Legg Mary   wife m f 49       DEV Uplyme        
                Legg Charles T   son u m 20 Ag Lab     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Legg Anna   dau u f 13 Scholar     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Legg George P   son u m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Legg Emily J   dau u f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Legg Frederic J   son u m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        14 0 Nr Woodhouse   Gosling George   head m m 36 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gosling Mary   wife m f 29       DEV Uplyme        
                Gosling Charles T   son u m 11m       DEV Uplyme        
        15 0 Woodhouse   Seaward Henry   head w m 48 Dairyman Grazier     DEV Uplyme        
                Seaward Frances   dau u f 14       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Seaward Thomas S   son u m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        16 0 Cornhays Farm   Symonds George   head m m 42 Dairyman Grazier     DOR Whitchurch        
                Symonds Anna   wife m f 32 Dairywoman     DOR Whitchurch        
                Symonds Eliza   dau u f 10       DEV Musbury        
Uplyme 3b 136 4         Symonds Hephzibah   dau u f 6 Scholar     DEV Musbury        
                Symonds Heber   son u m 4 Scholar     DEV Musbury        
                Symonds Ellen   dau u f 5m       DEV Axminster        
        17 0 Vinlake   Goddard Mary A   head m f 66 Ag Lab     DOR Misterton        
                Goddard Emma   dau u f 13 Scholar     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Paul James   lodger u m 24       DOR Hawkchurch        
        18 0 Woodhouse Lane   Stone John   head m m 26 Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
                Stone Ann   wife m f 33       DEV Axmouth        
                Stone John   son u m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Stone William   son u m 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Stone Albert Henry   son u m 6       DEV Uplyme        
        19 0 Woodhouse Lane   Bond John   head m m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Bond Sarah   wife m f 28       DEV Axmouth        
                Bond George   son u m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        20 0 Woodhouse Lane   Hoare William   head m m 25 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Frances   wife m f 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Thomas W   son u m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Frederic   son u m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Alfred   son u m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        21 0 Woodhouse Lane   Peach Robert   head m m 45 Ag Lab     DOR Burstock        
Uplyme 3b 136 5         Peach Elizabeth   wife m f 45       DOR Whitchurch        
                Peach George   son u m 20 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Peach John   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Peach James   son u m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Peach Daniel   son u m 11 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Peach Thomas   son u m 9       DEV Axminster        
                Peach Hannah   dau u f 6       DEV Axminster        
                Peach Alfred   son u m 2m       DEV Uplyme        
                Peach Andrew   grnson u m 4       DEV Axminster        
                Hounsell Thomas   lodger u m 26 Lab     DOR Chardstock        
        22 0 Woodhouse Lane   Mills Abraham   head m m 25 Ag Lab     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Mills Mary   wife m f 32       DEV Axmouth        
                Hitchcock Thomas   stpson u m 11 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Ann   stpdau u f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Robert   stpson u m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Francis   stpson u m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Mills Emma   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        23 0 Newcastle   Seward Thomas   head w m 81 Former Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Seward Elizabeth   grndau u f 23 Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Seward Minna K   gtgnda u f 4m       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 137 6 24 0 Newcastle   Hitchcock Thomas   head m m 60 Farming 10 acre     DEV Colyton        
                Hitchcock James   son u m 25       DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Elizabeth   dau u f 19       DEV Uplyme        
                Welch Sarah J   visitr u f 7 Scholar     SOM          
        25 0 Newcastle   Jefford William   head m m 32 Ag Lab     DEV          
                Jefford Sophia   wife m f 29       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary A   dau u f 10       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Elizabeth   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Selina   dau u f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Susan   dau   f 3m       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom George   lodger u m 29 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Sansom John   lodger u m 19 Ag Lab     DOR Hawkchurch        
        26 0 Newcastle   Hodder John   head m m 44 Ag Lab with 10 acre land     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Hodder Charlotte   wife m f 33       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Mark   son u m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Ellen   dau u f 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder David   son u m 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Mary A   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Elizabeth   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Thomas   brothr u m 42 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 137 7         Arnold Ellen   lodger u f 48 Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Lewis Thomas   lodger u m 70 Mason     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Sansom Betsy   lodger u f 40 Servant     DOR Lyme Regis        
        27 0 Newcastle   Fowler William   head m m 37 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Susan   wife m f 42       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Hannah   dau u f 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Mary   dau u f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler William   son u m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Elizabeth   dau u f 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Clark Caleb   lodger u m 47 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        28 0 Woodhouse Hill   White Thomas   head m m 63 Ag Lab     DEV Ottery St Mary        
                White Elizabeth   wife m f 60       DEV Shute        
        29 0 West Coombe   Trim Samuel   head m m 37 Farmer 20 acre     DOR Wootton        
                Trim Rebecca   wife m f 28       DOR Whitchurch        
                Trim Elizabeth   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Trim Alice S   dau u f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        30 0 West Coombe   Dare James   head m m 78 Mole Catcher & Butcher     DOR Whitchurch        
        31 0 West Hill   Holman James   head w m 58 Farming 34 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Holman John   son u m 25       DEV Musbury        
                Holman James   son u m 23       DEV Musbury        
Uplyme 3b 138 8         Holman Honour   dau u f 21       DEV Musbury        
                Holman Susan   dau u f 18       DEV Musbury        
                Holman Edward   son u m 16       DEV Musbury        
        32 0 Little Hill   Hitchcock Henry   head m m 46 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
                Hitchcock Maria   wife m f 46       DEV Stockland        
                Hitchcock Sarah   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
        33 0 Holecombe   Collier Job   head m m 24 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Collier Sarah   wife m f 23       DEV Colyton        
        34 0 Holecombe Farm   Sansom William   head m m 37 Farmer 23 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Ann   wife m f 39       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom John   son u m 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom William   son u m 6       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Sarah A   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom Sarah   mother u f 67 Nurse     DEV Combpyne        
        35 0 Holecombe Farm   Clarke William   head m m 40 Farmer 74 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Clarke Harriot   wife m f 36       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Clarke Mary Ann   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Pidgeon Harriot   servnt u f 22 Farm Servant     DOR Lyme Regis        
                Willey Mary   servnt u f 11 Servant     DEV Membury        
                Hodder William   servnt u m 25 Ag Servant     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 138 9 36 0 Holecombe Farm   Davey Mary   head w f 50 Farmer 84 acre emp 2 men     DEV Branscombe        
                Davey Mary A   dau u f 21       DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Eliza   dau u f 19       DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Richard   son u m 13       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Samuel   servnt u m 39 Farm Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Mark   servnt u m 12 Farm Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        37 0 Holecombe Cross   Burridge William   head w m 70 Ag Lab     SOM          
                Burridge Charles   son u m 28 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        38 0 Cannington Farm   Davey William   head u m 45 Farmer 92 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Frances   sister u f 47 Housekeeper     DEV Uplyme        
                Sansom James   servnt u m 28 Farm Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Halson Hannah   servnt u f 21 House servant     DEV Axminster        
        39 0 Loom House   Harnel Stephen   head m m 44 Farmers Carter     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Caroline   wife m f 35       DEV Axmouth        
                Harnel Solomon   son u m 16 Apprentice Shoemaker     DEV Axmouth        
                Harnel George J   son u m 14 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Harriot   dau u f 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Mary A   dau u f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Hannah J   dau u f 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Harnel Elizabeth E   dau u f 3       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 139 10         Harnel Sarah A   dau u f 3m       DEV Uplyme        
        40 0 Loom House   Pippen William   head m m 52 Thatcher     DEV Axmouth        
                Pippen Mary   wife m f 48       DEV Colyton        
                Pippen Edith   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Pippen William   son u m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Pippen John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        41 0 Pinney Warren   Hoare Robert   head m m 48 Under Gardener     DEV Musbury        
                Hoare Sarah   wife m f 55       DEV Axminster        
        42 0 Ware Cliff   James Levi   head u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
        43 0 Ware   Taunton Melicent   head u f 59 Annuitant     SOM Bath        
                Pippen Ann   servnt u f 39 Servant     DEV Axmouth        
        44 0 Ware Cottage   Kelly William   head m m 69 Commander R N Halfpay     DEV Holsworthy        
                Kelly Sarah   wife m f 63       DOR          
                Stamp Maria   servnt u f 21 House Servant     DEV Luppitt        
        45 0 Ware Cliff House   Wrey Robert   head m m 60 Landed Proprietor     DEV Tavistock        
                Wrey Mary A   wife m f 55       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Spragne Robert   bailif w m 70 Bailiff     DEV Fowey        
                Spragne Ann   servnt u f 32 House Servant     DEV Yealmpton        
                Bradford Elzac   servnt u m 22 House Servant     SOM Chard        
                Gale William   servnt m m 35 House Servant     DEV Salcombe        
Uplyme 3b 139 11         Montereerde Domenico x servnt u m 14 House Servant     OVF Italy       Surname?
                Miller Mary   servnt u f 27 House Servant     DOR Netherbury        
                Griffin Catherine   servnt u f 21 House Servant     HAM Wickham        
                Parker Elizabeth   servnt u f 35 House Servant     YKS Knaresborough        
        46 0 Ware Farm   Symes Henry   head u m 21 Farmer 170 acre     DOR Netherbury        
                Symes Robert   brothr u m 12       DOR Halstock        
                Symes Susan   sister u f 28       DOR Netherbury        
                Symes Thirza   sister u f 17       DOR Halstock        
        47 0 Toll House   Griffin Sarah   head w f 45 Toll Gate Keeper     DEV Membury        
                Griffin William   son u m 9 Scholar     DEV Axmouth        
                Griffin Ann   dau u f 16 Lace Maker     DEV Axmouth        
                Griffin Selina   dau u f 14 Lace Maker     DEV Axmouth        
        0 0   u                                
        48 0 New Buildings   Hodder James   head m m 38 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 34       DEV Axmouth        
                Hodder Robert   son u m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Mary   dau u f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder William   son u m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Thomas   son u m 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder James   lodger u m 36 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 140 12         Eastan Robert   lodger u m 32 Ag Lab     DEV Colyton        
                Legg Henry   lodger u m 25 Ag Lab     DOR Netherbury        
        49 0 New Buildings   Govier Thomas   head m m 38 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Mary   wife m f 35       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Benjamin   son u m 17 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Dinah   dau u f 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier John   son u m 10       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Jane   dau u f 7       DEV Uplyme        
                Govier Martha   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Stacker William   lodger u m 27 Ag Lab     DOR Beaminster        
                Sural Mary A   lodger u f 19 Lace Maker     DEV Colyton        
        50 0 New Buildings   Hodder Lionel   head m m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Caroline   wife m f 26       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Clara   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
        51 0 New Buildings   Forsey James   head w m 56 Ag Lab     SOM Winsham        
                Forsey Eliza   dau u f 20 Dress Maker     DEV Axmouth        
        52 0 New Buildings   Hodder Lional   head m m 65 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 75       DEV Upottery        
                Hodder George   son u m 37 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Fanny   dau u f 34 Dress Maker     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 140 13         Hodder Sarah A   grndau u f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Jane   grndau u f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Brewer John   lodger u m 25 Tailor     DEV Uplyme        
                White James   lodger w m 51 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
        53 0 New Buildings   Jefford Henry   head m m 41 Shoemaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Sarah   wife m f 37       DOR Beaminster        
                Jefford Caroline   dau u f 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Frederic   son u m 10       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Alice   dau u f 7       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary A   dau u f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Emma   dau u f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford John   brothr w m 36 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        54 0 New Buildings   Game Thomas   head u m 34 Farmer     DEV Colyton        
                Game George   brothr u m 32       DEV Colyton        
                Game William   brothr u m 34       DEV Colyton        
                Game John B   nephew u m 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Selly Elizabeth   niece u f 14       DEV Sidmouth        
                Game Elizabeth   sister u f 35       DEV Colyton        
                Game Jane   mother w f 65 Dependant     SOM          
        55 0 Walley Lane   Helliar Susan   head m f 25       DEV Axmouth        
Uplyme 3b 141 14         Sellers Robert   brothr u m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Gratton Edmund   lodger u m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Parsons Benjamin   lodger u m 21 Mason     DEV Musbury        
        56 0 Walley Lane   Mansfield Joseph   head w m 89 Former Carpenter     SOM          
        57 0 New Inn   Davey William   head m m 25 Publican     DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Rachel C   wife m f 23       DEV Uplyme        
                Davey Charlotte E   dau u f 1       DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Eliza   servnt u f 14 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin George   lodger u m 26 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        58 0 Myrtle Cottage   Fishwick Emma M   head w f 41 Annuitant     MDX Hackney        
                Fishwick Sidney E   son u m 19 Scholar     MDX Islington        
                Fishwick John H   son u m 17 Scholar     MDX Islington        
                White Eliza   servnt u f 24 House Servant     DOR Hawkchurch        
        59 0 Village   Lockyear John   head u m 34 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
                Lockyear Reuben   father m m 59 Carpenter     DEV Newton Popleford        
                Lockyear Charlotte   mother m f 63       DEV Uplyme        
                Lockyear Edmond   brothr u m 20 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
                Lockyear Emma   sister u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
        60 0 Village   Hoare Robert   head m m 34 Mason     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Ann   wife m f 32       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 141 15         Hoare Sarah A   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        61 0 Village   Davey John   head u m 23 Baker & Confectioner     DEV Uplyme        
        62 0 Cuckoo Farm   Jefford William   head m m 59 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Rebecca   wife m f 57       DOR Beaminster        
                Jefford Robert   son u m 21 Shoemaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Sarah   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
                Jefford Mary   dau u f 12       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Barnard   lodger u m 20 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        63 0 Hook Farm   Webb George   head w m 73 Retired Farmer     SOM Whitelackington        
                Webb William   son m m 29 Farmer 135 acre emp 4 lab 1 b     DEV Uplyme        
                Webb Ann   daulaw m f 36       DEV Axminster        
                Austin Ellen   servnt u f 16 House Servant     DEV Uplyme        
        64 0 Nr Hook Farm   Hodder Joshua   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 33       DOR Whitchurch        
                Hodder Mary A   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Jane   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Elizabeth   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Susan   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder William   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        65 0 Nr Hook Farm   Wakley John   head m m 40 Mason     DEV Offill        
Uplyme 3b 142 16         Wakley Susan   wife m f 45       DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley William   son u m 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley James   son   m 13       DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley Henry   son   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley Mary   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Wakley Thomas   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Gardner Henry   uncle w m 76 Lab     DEV Membury        
        66 0 Nr Village   Doble John   head m m 45 Ag Lab     DEV Farway        
                Doble Sarah   wife m f 35       DEV Combpyne        
                Doble Elizabeth   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Doble Edward   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Doble Mary A   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Doble John   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Doble Ellen   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Doble Samuel   son   m 5m       DEV Uplyme        
        67 0 Village   Bazley John   head w m 80 Butcher     DEV Uplyme        
                Griffin Mary A   servnt u f 21 House Servant     DEV Musbury        
        68 0 Nr Village   Hallett Mary   head w f 50 Washer     DOR Wootton Fitzpaine        
                Hallett John   son u m 23 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hallett Elizabeth   dau u f 18       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 142 17 69 0 Village   Huxford Elizabeth   head w f 58       SOM Chard        
                Huxford John   son u m 20 Under Gardener Servant     DEV Uplyme        
                Huxford James   son u m 17 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        70 0 Village   Hodder Mary   head m f 55       DOR Evershot        
                Patterson Margaret   lodger w f 90 Pauper former Farmers wife     DEV Musbury        
                Hodder Henry   son u m 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Hannah   visitr u f 27 Dressmaker     DOR Whitchurch        
                Hodder Robert   visitr w m 60 Ag Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
        71 0 Village   Woolcott William   head m m 35 Card Wainer     SOM Winsham        
                Woolcott Merina   wife m f 31       DEV Uplyme        
                Woolcott Merina   dau   f 2       DEV Uplyme        
                Woolcott Ann   dau   f 1       DEV Uplyme        
        72 0 Village   Abrahams John   head m m 43 Mason     DEV Colyton        
                Abrahams Mary   wife m f 43       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Abrahams George   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Colyton        
                Abrahams John   son   m 7       DEV Uplyme        
                Abrahams Emily   dau   f 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Abrahams Joseph   son   m 2       DEV Uplyme        
        73 0 Yawl   Domett Hannah   head w f 54 Land proprietor     DEV Yarcombe        
                Clark Jane   niece u f 14 Scholar     SOM Chard        
Uplyme 3b 143 18 74 0 Ebenezer Cottage   Gay Thornhill   head m m 69 Retired Agriculturist     DEV Axminster        
                Gay Sarah   wife m f 61       DEV Axminster        
        75 0 Woolcombe Farm   Gay Samuel   head m m 47 Farmer 20 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Ann   wife m f 47       DEV Axminster        
                Gay Job   son u m 17       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Julia   visitr   f 8       DEV Axminster        
        76 0 Woodhouse Hill   Austin Caleb   head m m 39 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Ann   wife m f 42       DEV Combpyne        
                Austin Robert   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin John   son u m 10 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin William   son   m 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Ann   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Elizabeth   dau   f 10m       DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Mary A   niece   f 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Elizabeth   niece   f 8       DEV Uplyme        
        77 0 Hoyton Hill   Austin James   head m m 71 Ag Lab Gardening 3 acre     DEV Uplyme   deaf    
                Austin Sarah   wife m f 77       DOR Whitchurch        
        78 0 Hoyton Hill   Colliar Robert   head m m 60 Ag Lab     DEV Hawkchurch        
                Colliar Mary   wife m f 54       DEV Axminster        
                Colliar Eli   son   m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 143 19 79 0 Hoyton   Fowler Stephen   head m m 76 Grenwich Pensioner Seaman     DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler Ann   wife m f 52       DOR          
        80 0 Hoyton   Willey Benjamin   head m m 40 Farmer 27 acre     DOR          
                Willey Eliza   wife m f 38       DOR          
                Willey Harriot   dau   f 10       DOR          
                Willey Samuel   son   m 8       DOR          
                Willey Susan   dau   f 5       DOR          
        0 0 Hoyton u                                
        81 0 Hoyton   Randel John   head m m 30 Butcher Lab     DOR Wootton Fitzpaine        
                Randel Mary   wife m f 28       DOR Weymouth        
                Randel Alther   son   m 5       DEV Uplyme        
                Randel Maud   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Randel Eliza   dau   f 6m       DEV Uplyme        
        82 0 Hoyton   Collier Thomas   head m m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        83 0 Hoyton   Hockey George   head m m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Yarcombe        
                Hockey Hannah   wife m f 32       DOR Chardstock        
                Hockey William   son   m 8       SOM Chard        
                Hockey James   son   m 5       SOM Chard        
                Hockey Ann   dau   f 3       SOM Pitminster        
                Hockey Thomas   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 144 20 84 0 Wooley   Colliar John   head m m 49 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Maria   wife m f 48       NFK          
                Colliar Ellen   dau   f 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Rebecca   dau   f 7       DEV Uplyme        
        85 0 Wooley Farm   Hockey Thomas   head m m 36 Farming 30 acre     SOM Broadway        
                Hockey Mary A   wife m f 38       DOR          
                Hockey Mary A   dau   f 15       SOM Ottsford        
                Hockey Thomas   son   m 12       DEV Yarcombe        
                Hockey Grace   dau   f 10       DEV Yarcombe        
                Hockey James   son   m 6       DEV Uplyme        
                Hockey Elizabeth   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
                Hockey Anna   dau   f 9m       DEV Uplyme        
                John Austin   lodger w m 77 Pauper former Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        86 0 Bounds House   Trim James   head m m 44 Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Trim Dinah   wife m f 42       DEV Axminster        
                Trim James   son u m 14       DEV Axminster        
                Trim Mary A   dau   f 12       DEV Uplyme        
        87 0 Wooley   Harris George   head m m 55 Farming 6 acre     SOM Chard        
                Harris Susanna   wife m f 50       DEV Uplyme        
                Harris Sarah A   dau u f 23       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 144 21         Harris Susan   dau u f 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Harris George   son   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
        88 0 Wooley   Gay Amelia   head w f 80 Pauper     DEV Luppitt        
        89 0 Wooley   Beer Charles   head m m 48 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Merina   wife m f 42       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Ethelbert   son   m 9       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Emily   dau   f 7       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Harriot   dau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Charles M   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        90 0 Wooley   Beer Charles (snr)   head m m 84 Farming 3 acre     DOR Chardstock        
                Beer Ann   wife m f 69       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Mariah   grndau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Axminster        
        91 0 Yawl Hill   Burridge William   head m m 40 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Anna   wife m f 37       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Elizabeth   dau   f 13       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Charlotte   dau   f 8       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Sarah   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Charles   son   m 1       DEV Uplyme        
        92 0 Yawl Hill   Beer William   head m m 41 Cheese Dealer     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Lydia   wife m f 47       DEV Axminster        
Uplyme 3b 145 22         Beer Abel   son   m 14 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer William   son   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Anna   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Levi   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Edward   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Elizabeth   dau   f 3       DEV Uplyme        
        93 0 Burrowshot Farm   Gear James   head m m 39 Farming 70 acre emp 1 m 1 b     DEV Axmouth        
                Gear Ann   wife m f 41       DEV Uplyme        
                Gear Selina A   dau u f 17       DEV Axminster        
                Gear Sarah J   dau u f 15       DEV Uplyme        
                Gear Eli   son   m 11       DEV Uplyme        
                Gear Eliza   dau   f 9       DEV Uplyme        
                Gear James   son   m 6       DEV Uplyme        
                Bassetts Ardcott   servnt u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Salter Selina A   visitr u f 22 Farmers Daughter     DOR          
        94 0 Wooley   Hodder Thomas   head m m 57 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder Sarah   wife m f 38       DEV Uplyme        
        95 0 Burrowshot   Gear Henry   head m m 49 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Gear Elizabeth   wife m f 32       DEV Uplyme        
                Beer Eliza   stpdau   f 9       DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 145 23         Beer Edwin   stpson   m 4       DEV Uplyme        
        96 0 Yawl Hill   Austin Robert   head m m 42 Cordwinder     DEV Uplyme        
                Austin Sarah A   dau u f 16       DEV Uplyme        
                Fowler John N   lodger u m 39 Ag Lab     DOR Whitchurch        
        97 0 Yawl Hill   Burridge Eli   head m m 39 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Rachel   wife m f 36       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Jane   dau   f 12       DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Eli   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Burridge Thomas   son   m 3       DEV Uplyme        
        98 0 Yawl Hill   Parker Joseph   head m m 67 Pensioner Seaman     DOR Pilsdon        
                Parker Susannah   wife m f 63       DEV Axminster        
                Parker William   son u m 20 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Caroline   daulaw w f 29 Dressmaker     DEV Uplyme        
                Hoare Susan   grndau   f 4       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Henry   lodger   m 1       DEV Axmouth        
        99 0 Yawl Bottom   Gay George   head m m 58 Farming 8 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Hannah   wife m f 55       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Thomas   son w m 27 Sawyer     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Eliza   dau u f 19       DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Bartholomew   son u m 17 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Uplyme 3b 146 24 100 0 Yawl Bottom   Gribble John   head m m 25 Ag Lab     DOR Weymouth        
                Gribble Hannah   wife m f 24       DEV Uplyme        
                Gribble Alfred   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        101 0 Yawl Bottom   Gay Barnard   head m m 44 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Gay Anna   wife m f 37       DEV Uplyme        
        102 0 Yawl Bottom   Adams John   head m m 54 Ag Lab Farming 4 acre     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams Jane   wife m f 46       DEV Axmouth        
                Adams Selina   dau u f 16       DEV Uplyme        
                Adams George B   son   m 14 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams John B   son   m 11 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Adams Mary A   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        103 0 Yawl Bottom   Wilkins Thomas   head m m 58 Gardner     DEV Stockland        
                Wilkins Mary   wife m f 49       DOR Lyme Regis        
                Wilkins Joseph   son u m 15 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Wilkins Robert   son u m 10 Lab     DEV Uplyme        
                Wilkins Ann   dau u f 19       DEV Uplyme        
                Wilkins Dinah   dau u f 7 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
        104 0 Yawl Bottom   Colliar James   head m m 27 Lime Burner     DEV Uplyme        
                Colliar Ann   wife m f 26       DOR Whitchurch        
                Colliar Elizabeth   dau   f 6       DOR Whitchurch        
Uplyme 3b 146 25 105 0 Village   Butcher John   head m m 65 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
                Butcher Mary   wife m f 70       DEV Combpyne        
                Butcher Henry B   son u m 35 Carpenter     DEV Uplyme        
        106 0 Yawl Bottom   Hodder Mary   head w f 58 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
                Hodder William   son u m 22 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
        107 0 Yawl Bottom   Legg Elizabeth   head w f 66 Laundress     DEV Uplyme        
Comnpyne 1 150 1 1 0 Combpyne   Marshall Thomas   head u m 36 Farmer 46 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Uffcombe        
                Marshall Elizabeth   sister u f 38       DEV Uffcombe        
                Curswood Ellis   nephew u m 18 Farm Servant     DEV Uffcombe        
                Vendin Ann   visitr u f 24 Dressmaker     DEV Combpyne        
        2 0 Combpyne   Loveridge James   head m m 68 Blacksmith emp 2 men     DEV Combpyne        
                Loveridge Sarah   wife m f 65       DEV Seaton        
                Loveridge Mary   dau u f 24       DEV Combpyne        
                Gage John   visitr u m 19 House Servant     DEV Combpyne        
                Vincent John   servnt u m 23 Blacksmith     GSY          
        3 0 Combpyne   Loveridge James   head m m 26 Blacksmith     DEV Combpyne        
                Loveridge Martha   wife m f 28       DEV Axmouth        
                Loveridge Vierue M   dau u f 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Loveridge Emma   dau u f 5       DEV Combpyne        
                Loveridge Annah   dau u f 1       DEV Combpyne        
                Mathews Elizabeth   servnt u f 23 Lace Maker     DEV Axmouth        
Comnpyne 1 151 2 4 0 Combpyne   Snell Thomas   head m m 82 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Snell Ann   wife m f 77       DEV Combpyne        
                Bending Mary   servnt u f 22 House Servant     DEV Combpyne        
        5 0 Combpyne   Snell Robert   head w m 50 Carpenter emp 1 man     DEV Combpyne        
                Snell Harret   dau u f 25       DEV Combpyne        
                Snell James   son u m 18 Carpenter     DEV Combpyne        
                Snell Jeal   dau u f 13       DEV Combpyne        
                Snell Elizabeth   dau u f 11       DEV Combpyne        
        6 0 Combpyne   Bently Robert   head m m 40 Farmer 380 acre emp 17 lab     DOR Chardstock        
                Bently Elizabeth   wife m f 35       SOM Chard        
                Bently William   son u m 8       DOR Chardstock        
                Bently Emma J Mary   dau u f 3       DEV Combpyne        
                Genny Rachel   servnt u f 18 Farm Servant     DOR Chardstock        
                Domett John   servnt u m 28 Farm Lab     DEV Yarcomb        
                Boyland John   servnt u m 25 Farm Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Berry James   servnt u m 23 Farm Lab     SOM Chard        
Comnpyne 1 151 3 7 0 Combpyne   Copp William   head w m 42 Ag Lab     DEV Beer        
                Copp Elizabeth   dau u f 14       DEV Combpyne        
                Copp Richard   son u m 12       DEV Combpyne        
                Copp Sarah Ann   dau u f 9       DEV Combpyne        
                Copp James   son u m 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Rigler William   lodger u m 22 Ag Lab     DOR Jonerstock        
        8 0 Combpyne   Still James   head m m 38 Ag Lab     DOR Litton        
          0 Combpyne   Still Susanah   wife m f 45       DOR Chicletton        
                Still Edith   dau u f 22       DOR Chicletton        
                Still Harrett   dau u f 11       DOR Abbotsbury        
                Still Joseph   son   m 9       DOR Mosterton        
                Still Hennert   son   m 7       DOR Swyre        
        9 0 Combpyne   Hussey Robert   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Thorncombe        
                Hussey Mary   wife m f 34       DEV Hawkchurch        
                Hussey Tabatha   dau u f 8       SOM Chard        
Comnpyne 1 152 4 10 0 Combpyne   Mitchell Sarah   head w f 69 Pauper Labs widow     DEV Musbury        
                Mitchell Ann   dau u f 30 Pauper     DEV Combpyne   idiot    
                Mitchell Mary   grndau u f 14       DEV Uplyme        
                Mitchell Samuel   grnson u m 4       SOM Chard        
        11 0 Combpyne   Mattick Edward   head m m 63 Ag Lab     DEV Sidbury        
                Mattick Amy   wife m f 62       DEV Combpyne        
                Mattick William   son u m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mattick Edward   son u m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mattick John   son u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mattick Eleanor   dau u f 19       DEV Combpyne        
                Mills Robert   grnson u m 11 Plough boy     DEV Combpyne        
                Hoare George   grnson u m 7 Plough boy     DEV Uplyme        
        12 0 Combpyne   Hillier William   head m m 44 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Hillier Elizabeth   wife m f 34       DEV Musbury        
                Hillier George   son u m 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Hillier Samuel   son u m 6m       DEV Combpyne        
Comnpyne 1 152 5 13 0 Combpyne   Hoare John   head m m 51 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Hoare Mary   wife m f 56       DEV Axnouth        
                Start Sarah   niece u f 20 Lace Maker     DEV Axnouth        
        14 0 Combpyne   Jeffrell Harret   head w f 34 Lace Maker     DEV Axnouth        
                Jeffrell Mary Ann   dau u f 15 Lace Maker     DEV Axnouth        
                Jeffrell Harrett   dau u f 7 Lace Maker     DEV Axnouth        
        15 0 Combpyne   Sansom William   head m m 36 Ag Lab     DOR Stockland        
                Sansom Elizabeth   wife m f 35       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Richard   son u m 9       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Martha   dau   f 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom John   son   m 2m       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom William   nephew u m 17 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Hull John   lodger u m 24 Ag Lab     SOM Chard        
        16 0 Combpyne   Mitchell John   head m m 49 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Sarah   wife m f 39       DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Elizabeth   dau u f 17 Lace Maker     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell John   son u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
Comnpyne 1 153 6         Mitchell Mary   dau u f 12 Lace Maker     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Susanah   dau u f 8 Lace Maker     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell James   son u m 5       DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Samuel   son u m 2       DEV Combpyne        
        17 0 Combpyne   Morey Isaac   head m m 63 Farmer 286 acre emp 8 lab     DOR Loscombe        
                Morey Ann   wife m f 61       DOR Beaminster        
                Morey Elizabeth   dau u f 30       SOM Misterton        
                Morey Anna Maria   dau u f 22       SOM Misterton        
                Morey Joseph   son u m 25       SOM Misterton        
                Day William H'y   grnson u m 3       SOM Hewish        
                Case Maryann   servnt u f 15 House Servant     DOR South Perrott        
                Quick Thomas   servnt   m 15 Farm Servant     DEV Combpyne        
        18 0 Combpyne   Quick William   head m m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick Mary   wife m f 46       DOR Axmouth        
                Quick Mathew   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick George   son   m 13 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick James   son   m 11 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick Sarah Ann   dau   f 10       DEV Combpyne        
Comnpyne 1 153 7         Quick Emily J   dau u f 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Quick Susanah   dau u f 4       DEV Combpyne        
                Quick George   grnson u m 7       DEV Combpyne        
                Hillier Soloman   nephew u m 19 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
        19 0 Combpyne   Quick Thomas   head m m 48 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Quick Mary   wife m f 46       DEV Musbury        
                Quick John   son u m 11       DEV Combpyne        
        20 0 Combpyne   Sansom John   head m m 46 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
                Sansom Elizabeth   wife m f 42       DEV Combpyne        
        21 0 Combpyne   Mitchell Dannel   head m m 41 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Sarah   wife m f 39       DEV Luppitt        
                Mitchell James   son u m 19 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Elizabeth   dau u f 17       DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Thomas   son u m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell John   son u m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell William   son u m 10 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell George   son u m 8       DEV Combpyne        
Comnpyne 1 154 8         Mitchell Samuel   son u m 6       DEV Combpyne        
                Mitchell Robert   son u m 1       DEV Combpyne        
        22 0 Combpyne   Cox John   head m m 62 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Susanah   wife m f 63       DEV Combpyne        
                Harris James   lodger u m 24 Ag Lab     SOM Chard        
        23 0 Combpyne   Sansom William   head m m 75 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Jortelzery   wife m f 72       DEV Membury        
                Cox James   lodger m m 25 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Sarah   ldgwif m f 25       DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Emma   ldgdau u f 11m       DEV Combpyne        
        24 0 Combpyne   Symes Francis   head m m 65 Taylor Master     DEV Combpyne        
                Symes Elizabeth   wife m f 56       DOR Bradford        
                Symes John   son u m 25 Taylor     DEV Musbury        
        25 0 Combpyne   Amar Charles   head m m 34 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Amar Louisia   wife m f 35       DEV Axminster        
                Amar Eliza   dau u f 10       DOR Whitchurch        
Comnpyne 1 154 9         Amar Joseph   son u m 8       DOR Whitchurch        
                Amar Rachel   dau u f 1       DEV Combpyne        
                Amar Thomas   lodger u m 66 Ag Lab     DEV Axmouth        
        26 0 Combpyne   Cox John   head m m 29 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Cox Mary   wife m f 28       DEV Uplyme        
                Cox Mary Ann   dau u f 3       MDX Shoreditch        
                Cox John   son u m 2       DEV Combpyne        
                Sansom Hizkahiah   brolaw u m 34 Ag Lab     DEV Uplyme        
Kilmington 2 158 1 1 0 Spring Head   Board William   head m m 53 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Board Fanny   wife m f 50       DEV Stockland        
                Board William   son u m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Board Eliza   dau u f 15 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Board George   son   m 13 Errand Boy     DEV Kilmington        
        2 0     Parsons Job   head m m 46 Farmer 50 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons Flora   wife m f 55       SOM Cricket St Thomas        
                Parsons Flora   dau u f 15 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Loveridge Isaac   servnt u m 28 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Axminster        
                Chown Joseph   servnt u m 29 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Shute        
        3 0     Kibby Henry   head m m 74 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Kibby Sarah   wife m f 69       DEV Upottery        
                Selway Elizabeth   sislaw u f 73 Pauper     DEV Upottery        
        4 0     Braddick Samuel   head w m 54 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Joan   dau u f 18 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Mary   dau u f 15       DEV Kilmington        
        5 0     French Robert   head m m 29 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                French Charlotte   wife m f 35 Laundress     DEV Kilmington        
                French Hannah   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Jane   servnt u f 16 House Servant     DEV Axminster        
Kilmington 2 159 2 6 0     Spiller James   head m m 47 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Mary   wife m f 44       DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Samuel   son u m 20 Taylor     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Elizabeth   dau   f 14 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller William   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Mary   dau   f 10 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Robert   son   m 2       DEV Kilmington        
        7 0     Stuart Matthew   head m m 54 Retired Farmer     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Elizabeth   wife m f 58       HAM Wickham        
                Banks Robert   servnt   m 14 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Kilmington        
        8 0     Gill William   head w m 46 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Gill John   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Clegg John   fa-law w m 86 Pauper     DEV Colyton        
        9 0     Braddick James   head m m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Ann   wife m f 23       DEV Stockland        
                Braddick Emma   dau   f 8m       DEV Kilmington        
        10       Cross Elizabeth   head w f 84 Pauper     DEV Membury        
                White John   grnson   m 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 159 3 11 0     Gill John   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Gill Helen   wife m f 28       DEV Kilmington        
                Gill Mary Ann   dau   f 3       DEV Kilmington        
        12 0     Clegg Stephen   head m m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                Clegg Mary Ann   wife m f 24       DEV Kilmington        
                Clegg William   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Clegg John   son   m 1       DEV Shute        
        13 0     White Thomas   head m m 52 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Ann   wife m f 50       DEV Kilmington        
                White Mary   dau u f 21 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                White George   son   m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Louisa   dau   f 14 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        14 0     Parsons Job   head m m 73 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons Ann   wife m f 73       DEV Kilmington        
                Board Elizabeth   grndau u f 18 Lace Maker     DEV Shute        
        15 0     White Francis   head m m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Mary Ann   wife m f 30       DEV Shute        
        16 0     White William   head m m 56 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Ann   wife m f 57       DEV Shute        
                White James   son   m 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 160 4         Way Elizabeth     m f 55 Pauper     DOR Charmouth        
        17 0     Kibby John   head w m 70 Retired     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Mary   servnt u f 19 Servant     DEV Kilmington        
        18 0     French Henry   head u m 62 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Thompson Jane   sister w f 66 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Goslin Hephziba   niece u f 21 Visitor Servant out of place     DEV Offwell        
        19 0     Parsons John   head m m 34 Turnpike Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons Mary   wife m f 39       DEV Kilmington        
        20 0     Paterson John   head m m 39 Cattle Dealer     DEV Uplyme        
                Paterson Susan   wife m f 44       DEV Offwell        
                Reymolds Ellen   stpdau   f 13 Scholar     DOR Lyme        
                Paterson Mary   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Uplyme        
                Paterson Lucy   dau   f 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Paterson John   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
        21 0     White Sarah   head w f 73 Laundress     DOR Chardstock        
                Clark Rachel   dau m f 26 Laundress     DEV Kilmington        
                Clark infant   grndau   f 1m       DEV Kilmington        
        22 0     White John   head m m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Sarah   wife m f 23       DEV Axminster        
Kilmington 2 160 5 23 0     White Henry   head m m 27 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                White Charlotte   wife m f 26       DEV Kilmington        
                White Henry   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                White Elizabeth Ann   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
        24 0     Gill George   head m m 54 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Gill Hannah   wife m f 59       DEV Kilmington        
                Adams William   lodger u m 23 Mason     DEV Kilmington        
        25 0     White Job   head m m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Elizabeth   wife m f 23       DEV Kilmington        
        26 0     Board Robert   head m m 49 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Board Jane   wife m f 40       DEV Membury        
                Board Mary   dau   f 14       DEV Kilmington        
                Board Isabella   dau   f 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Board James   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
        27 0     Studley James   head m m 35 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Studley Mary   wife m f 55       DEV Kilmington        
        28 0     Banks Robert   head m m 51 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Banks Mary   wife m f 51       DEV Musbury        
                Banks James   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 161 6 29 0     Hayman John   head m m 33 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Jane   wife m f 32       DOR Wootton        
                Hayman John Geo   son   m 4m       DEV Kilmington        
        30 0     Adams Henry   head m m 48 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Susan   wife m f 46       DEV Axminster        
        31 0     Adams Mary   head u f 46 Dealer in Fowls     DEV Kilmington        
        32 0     Selway Sammy   head w f 58 Pauper     DEV Shute        
                Selway Isreal   son u m 24 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Selway Emma   dau u f 15 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Mary   sis w f 73 Pauper     DEV Shute        
                Potter John   nephew u m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
        33 0     French Robert   head m m 58 Carrier     DEV Kilmington        
                French Ann   wife m f 57       DEV Kilmington        
                French William   son u m 21 Groom     DEV Kilmington        
                Miller William   servnt u m 20 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
        34 0     Adams Job   head m m 29 Baker     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Jane   wife m f 24       HAM Crowd Hill        
                Adams Mary   mother w f 57 Pauper     DEV Salcombe        
                Adams Emma   sister u f 16 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 161 7 35 0     Braddick John   head m m 31 Dealer in Fish     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Jane   wife m f 32       DEV Colyton        
                Braddick Susan   dau   f 4       DEV Colyton        
                Braddick John   son   m 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Ann   dau   f 4m       DEV Kilmington        
        36 0     Spiller William Bonner   head m m 34 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Elizabeth   wife m f 29       DEV Membury        
                Spiller Robert   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
        37 0     Braddick William   head m m 57 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Braddick Catherine   wife m f 54       DEV Membury        
                Braddick Elizabeth   dau u f 30 Pauper     DEV Kilmington   infirm    
                Braddick William   son u m 26 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Ann   lodger u f 52 Washerwoman     DEV Kilmington        
        38 0     Overmas John (snr)   head m m 66 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Overmas Mary   wife m f 67       DEV Upottery        
                Overmas William   son u m 26 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
        39       Overmas John (jnr)   head m m 31 Tailor     DEV Kilmington        
                Overmas Mary   wife m f 30       DEV Kilmington        
                Overmas William   son   m 4       DEV Kilmington        
                Overmas John   son   m 2       DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 162 8 40 0     Bowditch Ann   head w f 52 Farmer 60 Acre emp 2 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Bowditch Elizabeth   dau u f 26       DEV Dalwood        
                Bowditch Sarah   dau u f 23       DEV Dalwood        
                Bowditch James   son   m 15       DEV Dalwood        
                Bowditch Thomas   son   m 13       DEV Dalwood        
                Baston James   servnt u m 26 Ag Lab indoor     DOR Chardstock        
        41       Sands Henry   head u m 26 Curate Kilmington     SCT          
                King Walker   visitr u m 16 Scholar     SOM Winsham        
        42 0     French James   head m m 43 Baker & Farmer     DEV Shute        
                French Mary Ann   wife m f 44       DOR Lychet Minster        
                French Mary Ann   dau u f 19       DEV Honiton        
                French Hannah   dau u f 18       DEV Dalwood        
                French Eusebia   dau   f 4       DEV Kilmington        
                French James   son   m 13       DEV Kilmington        
                French Henry   son   m 11       DEV Kilmington        
                French Albert   son   m 8       DEV Kilmington        
                French Rufus Owen   son   m 6       DEV Kilmington        
                Newton William Newton   jnyman u m 18 Journeyman Baker     DEV Upottery        
        43 0     Stembridge Job   head m m 58 Baptist Minister     SOM Crewkerne        
                Stembridge Elizabeth   wife m f 68       DOR Chardstock        
Kilmington 2 162 9 44 0 Poor House   Pavy Robert   head m m 83 Pauper     DEV Stockland        
                Pavy Mary   wife m f 65 Pauper     DEV Stockland        
                Pavy Lydia   dau u f 26 Servant out of place     DEV Dalwood        
        45       Gill Thomas   head w m 65 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
        46       Chick Robert   head m m 56 Pauper Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Chick Dinah   wife m f 52 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Chick William   son   m 10       DEV Kilmington        
        47       Quick William   head m m 47 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Quick Hannah   wife m f 40 Pauper     DEV Axminster        
                Quick Sarah   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Quick Ann   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        48       White William   head m m 30 Pauper Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                White Elizabeth   wife m f 36       DEV Axminster        
                White Elizabeth   dau   f 12 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                White Mary   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                White William   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                White Robert   son   m 5       DEV Kilmington        
                White James   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                White George   son   m 7m Twin     DEV Kilmington        
                White Thomas   son   m 7m Twin     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 163 10 49 0     Parsons James   head m m 57 Master Carpenter emp 1 man     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons Mary   wife m f 40       DEV Membury        
                Parsons William   son u m 21 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
        50 0     Collins William   head m m 43 Master Blacksmith Emp 1 man     DEV Membury        
                Collins Mary   wife m f 52 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Collins Elizabeth   dau u f 20 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Collins Louisa   dau   f 14 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Collins Mary Ann   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Trivet Timothy   servnt u m 24 Blacksmith     DEV Shute        
                Farrant George   servnt u m 16 Blacksmith     DEV Rockbear        
        51 0     Dare Robert   head m m 45 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Dare Mary   wife m f 35       SOM Broadway        
                Dare Emma   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Henley Eliza   servnt u f 20 General Servant     DEV Dalwood        
                Jennings Clara   visitr   f 12       SOM Chard        
        52 0     Dare Elizabeth   head w f 76 Annuitant     DEV Wedworthy        
        53 0     Clark Thomas   head w m 73 Shoemaker     DEV Colyton        
                Clark William   son m m 46 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Domett William   grnson   m 15 Shoemaker     DEV Sidmouth        
                Domett John   grnson   m 11 Scholar     DEV Sidmouth        
Kilmington 2 163 11 54 0     Studley William   head m m 76 Farmer 13 acre     DEV Shute        
                Studley Rachel   wife m f 69       DEV Kilmington        
                Studley Robert   son u m 26 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Quick Charles   servnt   m 15 Ag Lab Indoor     DEV Kilmington        
        55 0     Hayman John   head w m 73 Carpenter     DOR Beaminster        
                Hayman William   son u m 26 Tailor     DEV Kilmington        
                Hoare Sarah   dau m f 40       DEV Kilmington        
                Hoare Charlotte   grndau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Axminster        
                Hoare William   grnson   m 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Hoare Samuel   grnson   m 18m       DEV Kilmington        
        56 0     Norris William   head w m 79 Mason     DEV Kilmington        
                Hoskins William   sonlaw m m 45 Ag Lab     DEV Stockland        
                Hoskins Charlotte   dau m f 48       DEV Kilmington        
        57 0     French Sarah   head w f 57 Landed Proprietor     DEV Shute        
                French James   son u m 29       DEV Axminster   imbcil    
                French Richard   son u m 22 Shoemaker     DEV Axminster        
                French Harriet   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Shute        
        58 0     Mitchell William   head m m 62 Carpenter     DEV Newton Poppleford        
                Mitchell Deborah   wife m f 72       DEV Cotleigh        
                White Mary   lodger w f 85 Pauper     DEV Axminster        
Kilmington 2 164 12 59 0     Hayman Richard   head m m 38 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Mary   wife m f 50       SOM Cricket St Thomas        
                Hayman George   son   m 13 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Gideon   son   m 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        60 0     Hockey William   head m m 39 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Hockey Caroline   wife m f 29       DEV Honiton        
                Radford Mary Ann   visitr u f 30 Dressmaker     DEV Honiton        
        61 0     Amor James   head m m 56 Retired Innkeeper     DEV Stockland        
                Amor Mary   wife m f 66       DEV Kilmington        
        62 0     White Robert   head m m 42 Blacksmith     DEV Kilmington        
                White Sarah   wife m f 41       DEV Kilmington        
        63 0     Spiller Jane   head u f 20 Washer woman     DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller William   brothr   m 16 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
        64 0     Quick Elias   head m m 26 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Quick Unity   wife m f 24       DEV Dalwood        
                Quick Ann   dau   f 11m       DEV Kilmington        
                Way James   lodger u m 27 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
        65 0     Hockey James   head u m 26 Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Hockey John   brothr u m 35 Assistant Butcher     DEV Kilmington        
        0 0   b                                
Kilmington 2 164 13 66 0     Stuart James   head m m 67 Retired Farmer     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Lydia   wife m f 60       DEV Upottery        
                Stuart Susan   dau u f 27 Lace Maker     DEV Dalwood        
                Stuart James   son u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Tilpah   dau u f 18 Lace Maker     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Peninna   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        67 0     Newbery James Serle   head w m 59 Retired Farmer     DEV Shute        
        68       Snell Esau   head m m 35 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Snell Ann   wife m f 35       DEV Colyton        
                Snell Elizabeth   dau   f 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Parsons William   lodger u m 45 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
        69 0     Snell Reuben   head m m 25 Thatcher     DEV Kilmington        
                Snell Charlotte   wife m f 25       DEV Exeter        
                Snell Ann   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Snell Elizabeth   dau   f 4m       DEV Kilmington        
        70 0     Brown John   head m m 41 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
                Brown Amelia   wife m f 34       DEV Axminster        
                Brown James   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Brown Mary   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Brown Harriet   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 165 14         Brown Samuel   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Brown John   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Brown William   son   m 1m       DEV Kilmington        
                Brown Mary   mother w f 83 Annuitant     DEV Colyton        
        71 0     Norris Matthew   head m m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Combpyne        
                Norris Sarah   wife m f 34       DEV Kilmington        
                Norris Mary   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Norris Sarah   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Norris Martha   dau   f 5 twin     DEV Kilmington        
                Norris John   son   m 5 twin     DEV Kilmington        
                Norris George   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
        72 0     Swain Samuel   head m m 68 Farmer 28 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Musbury        
                Swain Mary   wife m f 64       DEV Shute        
                Swain William   son u m 27       DEV Musbury        
        73 0     Snell Elizabeth   head w f 68 Pauper     DEV Salcombe        
                Snell Abrham   son u m 47 Thatcher     DEV Salcombe        
                Snell Esau   grnson   m 12       DEV Kilmington   blind    
                Snell Rhoda   grndau   f 6       DEV Kilmington        
                Henley John   lodger u m 23 Ag Lab     DEV Dalwood        
                Pound Harriet   lodger u f 23 Lace Maker     DEV Sidbury        
Kilmington 2 165 15 74 0     Way Uriah   head u m 56 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Way Sarah   sister u f 67 Pauper     DEV Kilmington        
                Way John   nephew u m 36 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
        75 0     Stuart Robert   head u m 51 Farmer 35 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart John   brothr u m 57       DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Catherine   sister u f 54       DEV Kilmington        
                Farrant James   servnt   m 13 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Stockland        
                Bromfield Maria   servnt   f 14 House Servant     DEV Stockland        
        76 0     Board Robert   head m m 45 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                Board Maria   wife m f 30       DEV Dalwood        
                Board Mary   dau   f 5       DEV Shute        
                Board Ann   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
        77 0     Simmonds John   head m m 55 Sawyer     DOR Hawkchurch        
                Simmonds Elizabeth   wife m f 55       DEV Shute        
                Simmonds Sarah Ann   dau u f 18 Lacemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Simmonds John   son   m 15 Mason     DEV Kilmington        
                Simmonds Eliza Jane   dau   f 9 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        78 0     Spicer Malena   head w f 27 Lodging House Keeper     DEV Honiton        
                Baldwin James   boardr u m 60 Fundholder     UNK          
Kilmington 2 166 16 79 0     Batstone Joseph   head m m 70 Shoemaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Batstone Sarah   wife m f 67       DEV Stockland        
                Batstone William   son m m 25 Taylor     DEV Kilmington        
                Batstone Sarah   daulaw m f 23       DEV Musbury        
                Batstone John   grnson   m 3       DEV Axminster        
                Batstone Jesse   grnson   m 9m       DEV Kilmington        
        80 0     Phippen James   head m m 49 Grocer & Draper     DEV Shute        
                Phippen Elizabeth   wife m f 49       DEV Axminster        
                Howe Mary   niece u f 15 Assistant     DEV Axminster        
                Hays Sarah   servnt u f 29 House Servant     DOR Chardstock        
        81       Cox Douglas Lieut   head m m 58 Paymaster Halfpay 47 Reg't     OVB St Vincent W Indies        
                Cox Magdalen   wife m f 53       SCT          
                Cox Sarah Maria   dau u f 17       HAM Gosport        
                Matilda Elizabeth   dau u f 15       OVB Canada        
        82       Hayman Charles   head w m 70 Surgeon Medical Practitioner     DOR Halstock        
                Hayman Mary Jane   dau u f 37       DEV Axminster        
        83 0     Chapple John   head m m 60 Inn Keeper     DEV Membury        
                Chapple Susan   wife m f 45       DEV Kentisbeer        
                Henson Thirza   servnt u f 20 House Servant     DEV Burliscombe        
                Pratt William   visitr u m 26 Carpenter     DEV Rockbear        
Kilmington 2 166 17 84 0     Stuart Samuel   head m m 66 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Dinah   wife m f 60       DEV Dalwood        
                Stuart Matthew   son u m 30 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Ellen   dau u f 17 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Hoare Eliz'th Ellen   grndau   f 1m       DEV Axminster        
        85 0     Seward John   head m m 53 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Elizabeth   wife m f 45       DOR Marshalsay        
        86 0     Cross James   head m m 63 Dairyman Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                Cross Mary   wife m f 55       DOR Bridport        
                Cross Mary   dau u f 19       DEV Widworthy        
                Cross James   son   m 15       DEV Dalwood        
                Cross Edward   son   m 14       DEV Dalwood        
                House Mary Ann   grndau   f 2       DOR Bridport        
        87 0     Thorne George (jnr)   head m m 29 Farmer 144 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Thorne Catherine   wife m f 20       DEV Woodbury        
                White Louisa   visitr u f 16       DEV Woodbury        
                Legg Hannah   servnt u f 22 Servant of all work     DOR Lyme        
                Norris George   servnt u m 14 Farm Servant indoor     DEV Kilmington        
        88 0 Mipple Cottage   Semple Winifred   head u f 49 Fund Holder     DEV Axminster        
                Semple William   father w m 73 Retired Captain & Adjutant     IRL          
Kilmington 2 167 18         Semple Grace   aunt w f 75 Majors Widow     DEV Axminster        
                Hallson Mick   cousin u f 26 Companion     DEV Axminster        
                Hawkins Sarah   servnt u f 19 Servant of all work     DOR Lyme        
        89 0     Newbury Joseph   head m m 51 Plumber & Glazier     DEV Musbury        
                Newbury Mary   wife m f 44       DEV Axmouth        
                Stuart George   nephew u m 19 Apprentice Plumber & Glazier     DEV Kilmington        
                Gage Jane   niece   f 13 Scholar     DEV Axmouth        
        90 0     Hook George   head m m 35 Butcher     DEV Axminster        
                Hook Elizabeth   wife m f 35       DEV Axminster        
                Hook John George   son   m 5 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Aplin James   father w m 71 Retired Inn Keeper     DEV Membury        
                Parris Jane   lodger u f 19 Schoolmistress     DOR Chardstock        
                Thatcher Thomas   nephew u m 16 Domestic Servant     DEV Axminster        
        91 0     Leggatt George   head m m 42 Mason     DEV Colyton        
                Leggatt Anne   wife m f 40       DEV Seaton        
                Leggatt Eliza Janis   dau u f 18       DEV Colyton        
                Leggatt John George   son   m 15       DEV Seaton        
                Leggatt Edwin   son   m 13       DEV Kilmington        
                Leggatt Sarah Anne   dau   f 7       DEV Kilmington        
                Leggatt Elizabeth   dau   f 3       DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 167 19         Leggatt Thomas   son   m 1       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Hugo   -   m 1       DEV Axminster        
        92 0     Sampson John   head m m 50 Butcher     DEV Shute        
                Sampson Ann   wife m f 45       DEV Churchstanton        
                Sampson Anna   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Sampson Alfred   son   m 9 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Sampson Abel   son   m 5       DEV Kilmington        
                Sampson Mary   dau   f 1       DEV Kilmington        
                Wyatt John   visitr m m 27 Domestic Groom     DEV Churchstanton        
Kilmington 2 168 20 93 0 Coryton Park   Tucker William (Esq)   head u m 35 Justice of Peace Landed Prop     DEV Kilmington        
                Tucker Charlotte L   mother w f 73       DEV Exeter St Olaves        
                Buckland Walter   visitr u m 57 Gentleman     DEV Axminster        
                Parsons Joseph   servnt u m 30 Butler & Valet     DEV Kilmington        
                Selway John   servnt u m 14 Foorman     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Susanna   servnt u f 63 House Servant     DEV Kilmington        
                Dimond Elizabeth   servnt u f 59 Cook     DEV Honiton        
                Summerhays Mary   servnt u f 41 House Maid     SOM Pitminster        
                Hayes Susan   servnt u f 24 House Maid     DEV Axmouth        
                Wood Emma   servnt u f 19 Dairymaid     DEV Dalwood        
        94 0 Coryton Farm   Snell William   head w m 43 Farmer 140 acre emp 6 lab     DEV Dalwood        
                Snell Ann   dau u f 18       DOR Whitchurch        
                Snell Robert   son u m 16       DEV Burton        
                Snell James   son   m 12       DEV Burton        
                Snell Satah   dau   f 9       DOR Symondsbury        
                Snell Elizabeth   visitr w f 34 Annuitant     DEV Dalwood        
                Smith Martha   visitr   f 12 Annuitant     DOR Charmouth        
                Legg Ann   servnt u f 34 House Servant     DOR Charmouth        
        0 0 Coryton Farm u                                
Kilmington 2 168 21 95 0 Cowley Pitt   Hayman James   head m m 35 Sawyer     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman Mary   wife m f 26       DEV Axminster        
                Hayman John   son   m 6 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Hayman James   son   m 4 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        96 0 Cowley Pitt   Adams Job   head m m 39 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Elizabeth   wife m f 38       DEV Salcombe        
                adams Mary Ann   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Elizabeth   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Adams Henry   son   m 7 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        97 0 Cowley Pitt   Gill Robert   head m m 56 Ag Lab     DEV Musbury        
                Gill Maria   wife m f 56       DEV Shute        
                Gill Jane   dau   f 13       DEV Kilmington        
                Gill Charles   son   m 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Love Samuel   visitr   m 10m       DEV Axminster        
        98 0 Cowley Pitt   Norris Mary   head w f 56 Pauper     DEV Axmouth        
                Norris Sarah   grndau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Serle Elizabeth   lodger u f 64 Pauper     DEV Upottery        
        99 0 Cowley Pitt   Drake James   head m m 34 Groom     DOR Holwell        
                Drake Mary Ann   wife m f 28       DOR Leigh        
                Drake Sarah   dau   f 2       DOR Holwell        
Kilmington 2 169 22 100 0 Cowley Pitt   Gollop William   head m m 48 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Gollop Elizabeth   wife m f 43 Dressmaker     DEV Kilmington        
                Gollop Selina   dau u f 20 Governess Boardwick Day School     DEV Colyton        
                Bartlett Sarah   boardr   f 13       DEV Axmouth        
                Broom Sarah   boardr   f 12       DEV Widworthy        
                Pile Frances   boardr   f 11       DEV Axmouth        
                Pile Sarah   boardr   f 6       DEV Axmouth        
                Pile John   boardr   m 7       DEV Axmouth        
        101 0 Cowley Pitt   Stuart Elizabeth   head w f 50 Dealer in Fowls     DEV Uplyme        
                Stuart Ellen   dau   f 14       DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Edmund   son   m 12 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Stuart Mary   dau   f 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        102 0 Cowley Pitt   Newbury John   head m m 46 Carpenter     DEV Kilmington        
                Newbury Jane   wife m f 47       DEV Kilmington        
                Newbury Sarah   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                newbury George   son   m 4       DEV Kilmington        
                Wishcomb William   lodger w m 50 Ag Lab     DEV Wambrook        
        103 0 Fordhays   Trott Thomas   head m m 42 Farmer 76 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Dalwood        
                Trott Sarah   wife m f 42       DEV Kilmington        
                Trott William   son   m 13       DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 169 23         Trott James   son   m 8 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Trott Susan   dau   f 6 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Trott Henry   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Trott Thomas   son   m 1m       DEV Kilmington        
                Edwards Sarah   servnt u f 16 General Servant     DEV Colyton        
                Hooper Joseph   servnt u m 17 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Stockland        
        104 0 Maunders   Stapleforth Henry   head m m 63 Ag Lab     MDX London        
                Stapleforth Sarah   wife m f 55       DEV Thorncombe        
                Stapleforth George   son u m 22 Ag Lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Stapleforth Amelia   dau u f 17       DEV Kilmington        
                Stapleforth Sarah Ann   dau   f 14       DEV Kilmington        
        105 0 Studhays   Kibby Thomas   head m m 27 Farmer 53 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Kibby Eliza   wife m f 20       DEV Axminster        
                Bond Mary   servnt u f 23 House Servant     DEV Membury        
                Newbery James   servnt u m 21 Ag Lab     DEV Upottery        
                Howe Reuben   servnt   m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
        106 0 Marsh   Gage Benjamin   head m m 23 Farmer 51 acre emp 1 lab     DEV Axminster        
                Gage Mary Jane   wife m f 23       DOR Chardstock        
                Collier Robert   servnt   m 15 Ag Lab     DEV Axminster        
Kilmington 2 170 24 107 0 Nower   White Robert   head m m 32 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                White Sarah   wife m f 30       DEV Widworthy        
                White Sarah   dau   f 6       DEV Dalwood        
                White Robert   son   m 2       DEV Dalwood        
        108 0 Clifthorn   Seward George   head m m 34 Farmer 66 acre emp 2 lab     DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Ann   wife m f 33       DEV Stockland        
                Seward Joanna   dau   f 5       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward George   son   m 3       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Ann   dau   f 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Sarah   dau   f 1       DEV Kilmington        
                Seward infant   dau   f 1w       DEV Kilmington        
                Spiller Robert   servnt u m 18 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Stockland        
                Reed Ann   visitr   f 13       DEV Upottery        
                Seward William   brothr m m 43 Farmer visiting     DEV Yarcombe        
                Seward Mary   sislaw m f 41 visiting     DEV Stockland        
                Seward Mary   niece   f 14 visiting     DEV Kilmington        
                Seward Ann   niece   f 12 visiting     DEV Kilmington        
                Sansom Martha   nurse w f 60 visiting     DEV Stockland        
        109 0 Dulcis   Seward Edward   head w m 76 Farmer 187 acre emp 3 lab     DEV Membury        
                Seward Louis   son u m 17       DEV Kilmington        
Kilmington 2 170 25         Seward Juliana   dau u f 30       DEV Kilmington        
                Spurway Ann   servnt u f 17 General Servant     DEV Upottery        
                Manning George   servnt u m 18 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Stockland        
                White John   servnt   m 13 Ag Lab indoor     DEV Axminster        
        110 0 Chantry Wood   White Charles   head m m 64 Dairyman Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                White Sarah   wife m f 65       DEV Colyton        
                White Robert   son u m 30 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
                White John   son u m 18 Ag Lab     DEV Shute        
        111 0 Mill Green   Salter Will'm Tho's   head m m 28 Farmer     DEV Northleigh        
                Salter Harriet   wife m f 26       DEV Shute        
                Salter Georgeanna   dau   f 7       DEV Kilmington        
                Salter Thomas   son   m 2       DEV Kilmington        
                Salter William   son   m 3m       DEV Kilmington        
        112 0 Balls   French Francis   head m m 33 Ag Lab     DEV Musbury        
                French Amy   wife m f 34       DEV Kilmington        
                French Ann   dau   f 10 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
        0 0 Balls u                                
        113 0 Summerlears   Batstone James   head w m 60 Dairyman Ag Lab     DOR Chardstock        
                Batstone Susan   niece u f 19       DOR Chardstock        
        0 0 Summerlears u                                
Kilmington 2 171 26 114 0 Linhays   Studley William   head m m 40 Farmer     DEV Kilmington        
                Studley Ann   wife m f 36       DEV Shute        
                Studley William   son   m 15       DEV Shute        
                Studley Elizabeth   dau   f 13 Scholar     DEV Shute        
                Studley Selina   dau   f 11 Scholar     DEV Kilmington        
                Stu