Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Bampton: Baptisms 1850-1879

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Bampton Baptisms 1850-1879

Transcribed by

Russ Davies

Made vailable here by kind permission of The Rev John Stone


Year Date Surname Given Names Parents Abode Occupation Birth Notes
1850 Jan-06 How Henry base child of Fanny How Mary Lane      
1850 Jan-20 Staddon William s John & Jane Britain Labourer    
1850 Jan-20 Kingdon Abraham s John & Caroline Greenway Gate Cot Labourer    
1850 Feb-10 Brewer Elizabeth d Thomas & Hannah Luke St. Labourer   age 2y
1850 Feb-10 Brewer Richard Spurway s Thomas & Hannah Luke St. Labourer    
1850 Feb-17 Sowden John Burnett s William & Mary Luttrell Farm Labourer    
1850 Feb-24 Chamberlain Sarah d James & Sarah Stony Lane Labourer    
1850 Feb-26 Perry Harriet d Samuel & Edith Brook St. Green grocer    
1850 Mar-05 Hoskins Sarah d John & Anne Brook St. Carpenter    
1850 Mar-08 Grafnell Emma d Richard & Betsy Kersdon Barton Yeoman    
1850 Mar-17 Marley John s John Minifer & Eliza Exeter Inn Innkeeper    
1850 Mar-31 Yeo Sarah Ann d William & Ann Mary Lane Labourer    
1850 Mar-31 Collard Mary d William & Jane Brook St. Mason    
1850 Mar-31 Wensley Bessy d Robert & Fanny High St. Labourer    
1850 Mar-31 Milton Abel s Abel & Mary Church Yard Labourer    
1850 Mar-31 Milton James Needs s Abel & Mary Church Yard Labourer    
1850 Mar-31 Milton Mary Lane d Abel & Mary Church Yard Labourer    
1850 Apr-14 Fisher Samuel s Henry & Hannah Oakford Bridge Cottages Labourer    
1850 Apr-21 Hodge Henry s John & Anne Church Yard Labourer    
1850 Apr-21 Hodge Sophia d John & Anne Church Yard Labourer    
1850 Apr-28 Davey Thomas Samuel s Thomas & Mary Britain Kilnman    
1850 Apr-28 Hookway William Trickey s John & Agnes Frog Lane Mason    
1850 Apr-28 Webber Louisa base child of Elizabeth Webber Bampton Down      
1850 May-16 Davys John s Francis & Grace Giffords Farm Yeoman    
1850 May-19 Perry Edwin s Thomas & Elizabeth High St. Cordwainer    
1850 May-19 Perry Richard John s Dennes & Mary Frog Lane Carpenter    
1850 May-19 Perry Martha Mary d Dennes & Mary Frog Lane Carpenter    
1850 May-20 Gooding Edward s John & Elizabeth Grant's Farm Yeoman    
1850 Jun-02 Holden William James s William & Margaret Tain New Cottage Scripture reader    
1850 Jun-09 Vickery William s Nicholas & Rebecca Westgate Costermonger    
1850 Jun-09 Howard Joanna d John & Sarah Westgate Charcoal burner    
1850 Jun-23 Hitchcock Sarah d James & Mary Luttrell Farm Labourer    
1850 Jul-07 Greedy John Cottrell s James & Ann Brook St. Mason    
1850 Jul-07 Harris Jane d John & Mary Fore St. Labourer    
1850 Jul-28 Capron William Henry s Richard Purchase & Elizabeth Brook St. Smith    
1850 Aug-04 Bussell Lavinia d Richard & Anne White's Farm Labourer    
1850 Aug-04 Winsborrow Edward Robert base child of Jane Winsborrow High St.      
1850 Aug-18 Ward Eliza d Thomas Takel & Anne Westgate Labourer    
1850 Aug-18 Stone Samuel s James & Mary Frog Lane Carpenter    
1850 Aug-25 Hitchcock Jane d Charles & Sarah Lower Ladwell Labourer    
1850 Aug-25 Collard Benjamin Charles s Samuel & Loveday Britain Labourer    
1850 Sep-01 Butson John s John & Sarah Bowbier Hill Cottage Labourer    
1850 Sep-08 Parkhouse Thomas s Thomas & Elizabeth Castle St. Mason    
1850 Sep-15 Phelps Samuel s Abraham & Grace Duval Kiln Labourer    
1850 Sep-15 Chilcott Mary d Thomas & Susannah Bampton Down Labourer    
1850 Sep-15 Burton Emily d William & Mary Britain Labourer    
1850 Sep-15 Elsworthy Mary d James & Cecilia Shillingford Shoeing smith    
1850 Sep-15 Heywood Cecilia Ann base child of Jane Heywood Quartley      
1850 Sep-22 Toze Emma d John & Mary Ann New Road Labourer    
1850 Sep-22 Bowden Richard s John & Miriam New Road Sawyer    
1850 Sep-22 Serle Eliza d Nicholas & Sarah Tiverton Road Labourer    
1850 Sep-30 Gooding Mary Anne Wheddon d Robert Wheddon & Mary Little Silver Gentleman    
1850 Oct-06 Strong Elizabeth Harriet Trowbridge d John & Jane Britain Cordwainer    
1850 Oct-06 Williams Charles John s John & Mary Brook St. Lathmaker    
1850 Oct-27 Lazarus Rositta d John & Ann Westgate st. Carrier    
1850 Nov-03 Land William Philip Carpenter s John & Mary Westgate Labourer    
1850 Nov-09 Perry Jane d John & Maria Durishayne Labourer    
1850 Nov-09 Perry Maria d John & Maria Durishayne Labourer    
1850 Nov-10 Webber Elizabeth Jane d James & Sarah Meeting Yard Labourer    
1850 Nov-17 Creech Mary Jane d Thomas & Elizabeth Bowbier Hill Cottage Cheese dealer    
1850 Nov-17 Salisbury Henry s John & Anne Rawes Farm Labourer    
1850 Nov-24 Berman James s William & Harriett High St. Labourer    
1850 Dec-08 Parker Edwin s Richard & Mary Ann Duval Gate Labourer    
1850 Dec-25 Escott Emily base child of Betsy Escott Brook St.      
1850 Dec-29 Hobbs Thomas Fry s Elias & Jane High St. Watchmaker    
1851 Jan-06 Cull William s Henry & Elizabeth Westgate Labourer    
1851 Jan-19 Hawkins Charlotte d William & Harriet Frog Lane Carpenter    
1851 Jan-26 Prout George s Richard & Elizabeth Brook St. Tailor    
1851 Feb-06 Hicks Sarah Ann Robert & Sarah Brook St. Schoolmaster    
1851 Feb-09 Gunneyham Charles s Samuel & Jane Quartley Cottage Labourer    
1851 Feb-09 Osman Mary Ann d George & Anne Britain Labourer    
1851 Feb-23 Copp Anne d George & Maria Britain Labourer    
1851 Feb-27 Branscombe Richard John s Richard & Sarah Church Path Yeoman    
1851 Mar-07 Phillips Charles s John & Harriet Brook St. Machine maker    
1851 Mar-16 Burnel William s Richard & Mary Ann Tiverton Road Mason    
1851 Apr-06 Escott Samuel s John & Mary High St. Cordwainer    
1851 Apr-27 Tucker John s George & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1851 Apr-28 Trafwell Richard s Richard & Betsy Kersdown Barton Yeoman    
1851 May-18 Land George s John & Maria Mary Lane Labourer    
1851 Jun-07 Taylor Mary Jane base child of Harriet Taylor Fore St.      
1851 Jun-08 Gibbings Emily d Samuel & Eliza Westgate Kilnman    
1851 Jun-18 Stevens Edith d John & Harriet High St. Labourer    
1851 Jul-03 Page Robert Steel s George & Cordelia Elizabeth Anne Britain Veterinary surgeon    
1851 Jul-13 Collard John s John & Charlotte High St. Labourer    
1851 Jul-13 Sampson John Robert s Robert & Harriet Tarbay Labourer    
1851 Jul-20 Williams Frank s Robert & Mary Tiverton Road Labourer    
1851 Jul-27 Paviour Samuel s Robert & Anne Wick Cottage Labourer    
1851 Aug-17 Griffin John s Robert & Anne Westgate Labourer    
1851 Aug-31 Escott Samuel s John & Anne Frog Lane Mason    
1851 Sep-23 Farrant William Thomas s Samuel George & Maria Castle St. Grocer & draper    
1851 Oct-05 Webber Ellen d William & Jane High St. Quarryman    
1851 Oct-05 Fisher Matilda d John & Mary Ann Westgate Labourer    
1851 Oct-15 Gage Edwin base child of Elizabeth Gage High St      
1851 Oct-19 Brewer Mary d Robert & Sarah Castle St. Cordwainer    
1851 Oct-19 Yaw Samuel s John & Sarah Little Silver Labourer    
1851 Nov-08 Hancock Alfred John s Edmund & Charlotte Tucking Mill Labourer    
1851 Nov-09 Webber James s James &Elizabeth Lower Ladwell Labourer    
1851 Dec-07 Wood William s William & Elizabeth Suspension Bridge Cot. Labourer    
1851 Dec-07 Bailey Fanny d Job & Sarah Frog Lane Stone cutter    
1851 Dec-07 Brewer Francis s John & Ann High St. Cordwainer    
1851 Dec-14 Hookway Emily d John & Agnes Frog Lane Mason    
1851 Dec-25 Dawes Mary Ann d James & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1851 Dec-25 Miles Thomas s Thomas & Mary Ann Britain Kilnman    
1852 Jan-04 Hodge Tom s John & Fanny Greenway Gate Labourer    
1852 Jan-04 Hancock William Francis s Emanuel & Elizabeth Brook St. Shoeing smith    
1852 Jan-18 Cottrell Eliza d Thomas & Anne Frog Lane Labourer Nov 16, 1851  
1852 Jan-18 Wensley Thomas s William & Jane Westgate Labourer    
1852 Jan-18 Wensley Robert s William & Jane Westgate Labourer    
1852 Feb-01 Morrell Charles s John & Elizabeth Little Silver Labourer    
1852 Feb-01 Bowden John s George & Elizabeth Brook St. Sawyer    
1852 Feb-08 Russell George s Richard & Ann White's Tenement Labourer Jan 17,1852  
1852 Feb-12 Gooding John s John & Elizabeth Grants Farm Yeoman    
1852 Feb-15 Webber Mary Ann d James & Sarah Meeting Yard Labourer    
1852 Feb-22 Williams Eliza Jane d James & Susan High St. Tailor    
1852 Feb-29 Williams Elizabeth d William & Elizabeth High St. Carpenter    
1852 Mar-11 Blake Mary Ann d Richard & Elizabeth Sparkhaynes Farm Yeoman    
1852 Mar-12 Escott Fanny d James & Mary Brook St. Cordwainer    
1852 Mar-21 How Harriet d Joseph & Ann Ford Mill Cott Labourer Jun 1850  
1852 Mar-21 How Maria d Joseph & Ann Ford Mill Cott Labourer    
1852 Mar-21 Heyward Thomas s Thomas & Sarah Brook St. Cordwainer    
1852 Apr-09 Davys Mary d Francis & Grace Giffords Farm Yeoman    
1852 Apr-11 Snow Sarah d William & Sarah Bampton Down Labourer    
1852 Apr-11 Escott Eleanor d William & Grace Brook St. Cordwainer    
1852 Apr-17 Tarr           no details
1852 Apr-25 Rendell Charles Edward s Edward & Jane Vicarage House Clerk    
1852 Apr-26 Collard Robert s William & Jane Brook St. Mason    
1852 May-02 Prescott Thomas s Thomas & Mary Bampton Down Labourer    
1852 May-03 Trapnell Elizabeth d Richard & Betsy Kersdon Barton Yeoman    
1852 May-23 Forgau Ezekiel s Thomas & Elizabeth Shillingford Gate Labourer    
1852 Jun-04 Hosgood Sarah Anna Fisher d Robert & Mary Oakford Bridge Cottages Labourer    
1852 Jun-20 Gardiner John s Joseph & Mary Tiverton Road Labourer    
1852 Jun-27 Tucker Mary Ann d Anthony & Mary Shillingford Labourer    
1852 Jul-04 Hodge James s James & Maria Frog Lane Labourer    
1852 Jul-18 Toze Harry s James & Mary High St. Labourer    
1852 Jul-18 Vickery Susanna d Nicholas & Rebecca High St. Dealer in marine stores    
1852 Jul-18 Winter Thomas s Robert & Ann Frog Lane Labourer    
1852 Jul-18 Marley Mary Ann d John Minifye & Eliza Exeter Inn Publican    
1852 Aug-08 Boaden Henry s George & Jane Tiverton Road      
1852 Aug-08 Greedy James s James & Ann Brook St. Mason    
1852 Aug-08 Elsworthy Ann d James & Cecilia Shillingford Shoeing smith    
1852 Aug-10 Carter Richard Davey base son of Sarah Carter Brook St. Widow (14 months)   age 2m
1852 Aug-15 Serle William Hatswell s Samuel & Frances Hatswell High St. Wheelwright    
1852 Aug-22 Govier William s John & Mary Combhead Higher Barn Cott Labourer    
1852 Aug-23 Cottrell Harry Wellesley s Charles George & Fanny s Charles George Ship's Lieutenant Feb 27, 1852 On board ship Wellesley off St. Helena
1852 Sep-12 Davey George Webber s Thomas & Mary Britain Kilnman Jul 24, 1852  
1852 Sep-19 Creech Walter s Thomas & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Cheese dealer    
1852 Sep-26 Cull Henry s Henry & Elizabeth Westgate Labourer    
1852 Sep-26 Bowden Mary Jane d John & Miriam Westgate Sawyer    
1852 Oct-01 Johnes Robert s Thomas & Maria High St. Labourer May 23, 1851  
1852 Oct-10 Hill James s William & Mary Britain Labourer    
1852 Oct-24 Johnes Amos s Thomas & Maria High St. Labourer    
1852 Oct-31 Hicks John Ramsden s Robert & Sarah Brook St. Schoolmaster    
1852 Nov-09 Hoskins Robert s John & Anne Brook St. Carpenter    
1852 Nov-16 Winter Robert base son of Mary Ann Winter Brook St.      
1852 Nov-21 Hitchcock Maria d Charles & Sarah Lower Ladwell Labourer    
1852 Nov-21 Bryant James s James & Mary Lower Ladwell Labourer    
1852 Dec-30 Ridewood Frederic s Richard & Jane Back St. Wood polisher    
1852 Dec-31 Toms Anne Maria d George Spencer & Mary Southview Cottage Horse dealer    
1853 Jan-16 Gage Harriet base child of Elizabeth Gage High St.      
1853 Jan-16 Prout Julia d Richard & Elizabeth Brook St. Tailor    
1853 Jan-23 Berman Thomas s William & Harriet High St. Labourer    
1853 Feb-20 Mc.Conkey James s James & Anne Britain Tinman    
1853 Feb-27 Yaw William s William & Anne High St. Labourer    
1853 Feb-27 Busson Caroline d James & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Labourer    
1853 Mar-04 Burnet Ellen d Richard & Mary Ann Tiverton Road Mason    
1853 Mar-05 Flew Emma base child of Jane Flew Westgate St.      
1853 Mar-22 Greenslade Elizabeth base child of Sarah Greenslade Great House Court      
1853 Mar-25 Chilcott Mary d Thomas & Susanna Bampton Down Labourer    
1853 Mar-28 Henson Francis Ernest s John & Anne Dewhills Yeoman    
1853 Apr-03 Williams Mary Jane d John & Mary Brook St. Lathmaker    
1853 Apr-11 Trew Sarah Elizabeth d John & Emily Brook St. Excise officer    
1853 Apr-17 Gregory James s William & Mary High St. Harness maker    
1853 May-01 Gibbings Betsy d Samuel & Eliza Westgate Quarryman    
1853 May-01 Escott Edwin s John & Mary High St. Cordwainer    
1853 May-15 Lazarus Thomas s John & Ann High St. Carrier    
1853 May-15 Bussell John s Richard & Ann Whites Overland Cottage Labourer    
1853 May-29 Serle William Henry s Nicholas & Sarah Tiverton Road Labourer    
1853 May-29 Davey Sarah d John & Maria Brook st. Mason    
1853 May-29 Log Anne d George & Mary Shillingford Labourer    
1853 Jun-01 Webber James s James & Elizabeth Frog Lane Labourer    
1853 Jun-05 Brewer William s John & Anne High St. Cordwainer    
1853 Jun-05 Salisbury Thomas s John & Emma Church Yard Cottage Labourer    
1853 Jun-09 Edwards Elizabeth d John & Dinah Smerdon Rose House Surgeon    
1853 Jun-19 Milton William s Abel & Mary Frog Lane Labourer    
1853 Jun-28 Carpenter Thomas base child of Eliza Carpenter Westgate      
1853 Jul-03 Thorn William Venner s John & Jane Tiverton Road Stoneman    
1853 Jul-10 Brewer Rosina d Thomas & Hannah Frog Lane Labourer    
1853 Jul-17 Copp Jane d George & Maria Frog Lane Labourer    
1853 Jul-24 Land John s John & Maria Mary Lane Labourer    
1853 Jul-31 Gage Maria base child of Betsy Gage High St.      
1853 Jul-31 Bray Mary Ann d William & Anne Fore St. Jouneyman tailor    
1853 Aug-03 Bennett Margaret Elizabeth d George & Sarah Duval Kiln Labourer    
1853 Aug-06 Toze Eliza d John & Mary Ann New Road Labourer    
1853 Aug-06 Toze Ann d John & Mary Ann New Road Labourer    
1853 Aug-07 Hawkins Maria Fry d William & Harriet Frog Lane Carpenter    
1853 Aug-14 Bryant Mary Ann Jane d George Philip & Mary Ann Exeter Labourer    
1853 Sep-04 Arnull Elizabeth base child of Mary High St.      
1853 Nov-10 Gibbings William s William & Jane Westgate Labourer    
1853 Nov-21 Blake Thomas s Richard & Elizabeth Sparkhayne Yeoman    
1853 Dec-04 Fewins Naomi Jane d Henry Dennis & Jane Westgate Cordwainer    
1853 Dec-18 Tucker John s William & Sarah Greenway Gate Labourer    
1853 Dec-18 Howels William Thompson s Robert & Jemima Tucking Mill Cot Labourer    
1854 Jan-01 Chamberlain Emma d James & Sarah Britain Labourer    
1854 Jan-15 Griffin Charles Robert s Robert & Ann Westgate Labourer    
1854 Jan-20 Borne Thomas base son of Mary Borne Brook St. in domestic service   a married woman separated from her husband for some time.
1854 Jan-22 Escott James s John & Sarah Westgate Shoeing smith Apr 16, 1848  
1854 Jan-22 Serle Samuel Hatswell s Samuel & Frances Hatswell High St. Wheelwright    
1854 Feb-05 Collard Ellen Mary d William & Jane Brook St. Mason    
1854 Feb-12 Pounsford James Thomas base child of Mary Pounsford Shillingford      
1854 Feb-12 Webber John s William & Jane High St. Quarryman    
1854 Feb-19 Webber Robert Salisbury s James & Sarah Meeting Yard Quarryman    
1854 Feb-26 Vicary Maria d John & Maria Frog Lane Labourer    
1854 Mar-05 Paviour Jane d Robert & Ann Wick Cottage Labourer    
1854 Mar-29 Hodge William s George & Mary High St. Carpenter    
1854 Mar-31 Farrant Samuel Robert s Samuel George & Maria Castle St. Draper    
1854 Apr-14 Bickley John s Sarah Norman Bampton Mill      
1854 Apr-21 Gooding Francis s John & Elizabeth Grants Farm Yeoman    
1854 Apr-23 Hobbs Henry John s Elias & Jane High St. Clockmaker    
1854 Apr-23 Endicott Sarah Jane d William & Eliza Frog Lane Labourer    
1854 Apr-30 Brewer Robert s John & Mary Ann Castle St. Labourer    
1854 May-21 Tucker Mary Jane d George & Elizabeth Westgate Labourer Mar 12, 1844  
1854 May-21 Tucker Fanny d George & Elizabeth Westgate Labourer    
1854 Jun-04 Cottrell Frank s Thomas & Anne Frog Lane Labourer    
1854 Jun-07 Besley Kate d George Merson & Maria Barnhay Cottage Yeoman    
1854 Jun-11 Escott Charles s John & Ann Frog Lane Mason    
1854 Jun-11 Tucker Antony s Antony & Mary Shillingford Labourer    
1854 Jun-11 Elsworthy John s James & Cecilia Shillingford Shoeing smith    
1854 Jun-11 Chorley Caroline d John & Maria Higher Ladwell Labourer    
1854 Jun-11 Creech Sarah Ann d Thomas & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Cheese dealer    
1854 Jun-14 Page Maria d George & Cordelia Elizabeth Anne Britain Veterinary surgeon    
1854 Jun-23 Govier Hannah base child of Sarah Govier High St. Single woman    
1854 Jun-25 Ward Thomas s Thomas & Anne Westgate St. Labourer    
1854 Jun-25 Bowden Elizabeth Jane d George & Elizabeth Brook St. Sawyer    
1854 Jul-02 Knight William s John & Mary Higher Barn Cot. Combehead Labourer    
1854 Jul-09 Harris Mary d John & Mary Westgate Labourer    
1854 Jul-15 Williams Eliza d William & Elizabeth High St. Carpenter    
1854 Jul-16 Brewer John base son of Elizabeth Brewer Castle St.      
1854 Jul-23 Stevens Fanny base child of Mary Stevens Taunton, Somerset      
1854 Aug-06 Wood Louisa d William & Elizabeth Suspension Bridge Cot Labourer    
1854 Aug-13 Strong Elizabeth Harriet d John & Jane Britain Cordwainer    
1854 Aug-17 Fisher Sarah Jane d Henry & Hannah High St. Labourer    
1854 Sep-03 Williams Edwin s James & Susan High St. Tailor    
1854 Sep-17 Perry Eliza d John & Maria Durishayne Cottage Labourer    
1854 Sep-30 Gale Mary Ann d James & Hannah White's Cottage Carpenter    
1854 Sep-30 Stevens William base son of Maria Stevens Castle St.      
1854 Oct-01 McLelland Samuel s John & Juliana Brook St. Travelling bookseller    
1854 Oct-07 Davey William s Edwin & Sarah Mill Head Labourer    
1854 Oct-18 Periam Arthur s John Trowey & Maria Britain Malster    
1854 Oct-22 Log James s George & Mary Shillingford Labourer    
1854 Nov-12 Hodge William Henry s John & Fanny Ann Greenway Gate Labourer    
1854 Nov-12 How Eliza d Joseph & Ann Ford Mill Labourer    
1854 Nov-12 Bryant Charles Stone s James & Mary Lower Ladwell Labourer    
1854 Nov-20 Parker Emma d Richard & Mary Anne Tucking Mill Cot Labourer    
1854 Nov-20 Hooper William s John & Sarah Mill Head Cott Labourer   Dead
1854 Nov-20 Hooper George Pratt s John & Sarah Mill Head Cott Labourer   Dead
1854 Dec-24 Greedy Ann Cottrell d James & Ann Brook St. Mason    
1854 Dec-25 Hookway John s John & Agnes Brook St. Mason    
1855 Jan-14 Cull Samuel s Henry & Elizabeth Westgate Labourer    
1855 Jan-15 Carpenter John Land base son of Elizabeth Carpenter Westgate      
1855 Jan-21 Lazarus Rhoda d John & Ann High St. Common carrier    
1855 Jan-21 Gibbings John s Samuel & Eliza Westgate Labourer    
1855 Jan-23 Trafnell Sidney George s John & Harriet Brook St. Cattle jobber    
1855 Jan-28 Davey William Robert s James & Ann Back St. Mason    
1855 Apr-05 Marley Petrouella Anne d John Minifye & Eliza Exeter Inn Publican    
1855 Apr-08 Cornwell Rebecca Collard d George & Rebecca Britain Costermonger    
1855 Apr-22 Williams Mary Ann d Robert & Mary Tiverton Road Labourer    
1855 Apr-29 Chilcott William s Thomas & Susan Bampton Down Labourer    
1855 Apr-29 Gibbings James s William & Jane Westgate Labourer    
1855 Apr-29 Burton Mary Jane base child of Mary Burton Cottage at Ellman's      
1855 May-04 Rendell Arthur Henry s Edward & Jane Vicarage House Clerk    
1855 May-06 Parkhouse Alice d Thomas & Elizabeth Frog Lane Mason    
1855 May-07 Clarke Mary Emily d James & Maria Beustay Farm Yeoman    
1855 May-07 Hosgood William Fisher s Robert & Mary High St. Labourer    
1855 Jun-17 Packer William Henry s William & Mary Brook St. Labourer    
1855 Jun-17 Hancock Henry s Edmund & Charlotte Tiverton Road Labourer    
1855 Jun-22 Hodge William base son of Charlotte Hodge Frog Lane      
1855 Jun-24 Milton Ellen Rezia d Abel & Mary Frog Lane Labourer    
1855 Jun-24 Salisbury Harriet d John & Emma Frog Lane Labourer    
1855 Jun-24 Hancock Sarah Ann d Emmanuel & Elizabeth Back St. Shoeing smith    
1855 Jul-01 Escott Mary Ann d William & Grace Brook St. Cordwainer May 29, 1853  
1855 Jul-01 Escott John s William & Grace Brook St. Cordwainer    
1855 Jul-15 March Phillips Helen d Charles Spencer & Georgiana Theophila Court Place, Tiverton Gentleman    
1855 Jul-15 Nott Mary Emma d William & Grace Higher Ladwell Labourer    
1855 Jul-22 Bray Harriet Ann d William Trickey & Harriet Luke St. Tailor    
1855 Jul-29 Serle Jane d Nicholas & Sarah Tiverton Road Labourer    
1855 Jul-29 Serle Fanny d Nicholas & Sarah Tiverton Road Labourer    
1855 Aug-05 Davey Mary Jane d William & Sarah Britain Labourer    
1855 Aug-05 Burnett John s Richard & Mary Ann Tiverton Road Mason    
1855 Aug-09 White Mary Ann d James & Maria Shillingford Publican    
1855 Aug-19 Hole Thomas Salisbury s Thomas & Jane Luke St. Mason    
1855 Aug-19 Elsworthy Elizabeth d James & Cecilia Shillingford Smith    
1855 Sep-02 Staddon James s John & Jane Mary Lane Labourer    
1855 Sep-02 Toze William s James & Mary High St. Labourer Dec 6,1853  
1855 Sep-02 Toze Elizabeth d James & Mary High St. Labourer    
1855 Sep-06 Pring Mary Jane d Thomas & Anne Bampton Down Labourer    
1855 Sep-16 Winter Ellen d Robert & Ann Frog Lane Labourer    
1855 Oct-14 Ashton Mary d Joseph & Sarah   Domestic servant    
1855 Oct-21 Elston John s Samuel & Mary Frog Lane Blacksmith    
1855 Oct-21 Snow Alice d William & Sarah Bampton Down Labourer    
1855 Nov-25 Brewer John Dibble s Thomas & Hannah Frog Lane Labourer    
1855 Nov-25 Knight William s Thomas & Ann High St. Labourer    
1855 Dec-09 Land George s James & Jane Westgate Labourer    
1855 Dec-25 Johnes Anne d Thomas & Maria High St. Labourer Mar 2, 1854  
1855 Dec-25 Johnes Sarah d Thomas & Maria High St. Labourer    
1855 Dec-25 Parker Alfred s Henry & Elizabeth Britain Labourer    
1856 Jan-06 Hill Sarah d William & Mary Britain Labourer    
1856 Jan-06 Fisher Jesse s John & Mary Ann Fore St. Labourer    
1856 Jan-27 Toze John s John & Mary Anne New Road Labourer    
1856 Feb-17 Webber Charles s James & Sarah Frog Lane Labourer    
1856 Feb-17 Berman William s William & Harriet High St. Labourer    
1856 Feb-17 Thorn Eliza Anne d Thomas & Mary Silver St. Labourer    
1856 Feb-24 Tucker William s William & Sarah Difford Barn Cot Labourer    
1856 Mar-05 Burt John s Jane Back St.      
1856 Mar-05 Burt Mary d Jane Back St.      
1856 Mar-09 Burnett Richard s James & Eliza High St. Mason    
1856 Mar-09 Gollop James s Henry & Sarah Bampton Down Labourer    
1856 Mar-09 Milton George s William & Mary Ann Frog Lane Labourer    
1856 Mar-16 Knight Elizabeth d John & Mary Combhead Higher Barn Cot Labourer    
1856 Mar-23 Vicary John Thomas s John & Maria Britain Labourer    
1856 Mar-30 Elliott Sarah Jane d John & Elizabeth Stuckeridge Bridge Gate House Labourer    
1856 Apr-13 Land George s Richard & Ann Hetenhayes Cottage Labourer    
1856 Apr-13 Land Harry s John & Maria Mill Head Garden Cot Quarryman    
1856 Apr-20 Escott Mary Ann d William & Elizabeth Brook St. Cooper Dec 1851  
1856 Apr-20 Escott William s William & Elizabeth Brook St. Cooper April 29, 1853  
1856 Apr-20 Escott Robert s William & Elizabeth Brook St. Cooper Mar 11,1856  
1856 Apr-27 Gage William Lazarus base son of Betsy Gage Back St.      
1856 May-04 Webber Edward s William & Jane High St. Quarryman    
1856 Jun-08 Butson Louisa d John & Sarah Tucking Mill Cot Labourer    
1856 Jun-12 Carter James base son of Sarah Carter Frog Lane     Dead
1856 Jun-22 Short Thomas s John & Eliza Little Silver Collar & harness maker    
1856 Jul-06 Nott Rhoda d John & Ann High St. Mason    
1856 Jul-06 Tucker Thomas s Antony & Mary Bowden's Cot Labourer    
1856 Jul-13 Hooper John Pratt s John & Sarah Mill Head Garden Cot Quarryman    
1856 Jul-20 Webber Charlotte d George & Charlotte Windwhistle Cot Labourer    
1856 Aug-06 Page George s George & Cordelia Elizabeth Ann Britain Veterinary surgeon    
1856 Aug-17 Greedy Walter s James & Ann Brook St. Mason    
1856 Aug-17 Crudge Ann base child of Elizabeth Crudge Brook St.      
1856 Aug-24 Bailey Job s Job & Sarah Frog Lane Stone cutter    
1856 Aug-24 Dascombe William Lewis s Charles & Sarah Brook St. Wheelwright    
1856 Aug-24 Knight Sarah Jane base child of Sarah Knight High St.      
1856 Aug-31 Hodge Elizabeth d George & Mary High St. Carpenter    
1856 Sep-07 Davey Eliza d James & Ann Westbrook Kiln Mason    
1856 Sep-07 Parish Elizabeth d John & Mary Hockford Cot Labourer    
1856 Sep-09 Collard Albert s William & Jane Brook St. Mason    
1856 Sep-17 Leigh Elizabeth Trickey d Thomas & Mary Westgate Yeoman    
1856 Sep-28 Richards Agnes Hobbs d Robert & Hannah Brook St. Mason    
1856 Oct-12 Paviour ? d Robert & Ann Wetenhayes Farm Labourer    
1856 Oct-18 Brewer Walter base son of Elizabeth Brewer Brook St.      
1856 Oct-19 Ponsford Francis Cottrell base son of Mary Ponsford Shillingford      
1856 Oct-25 Pring Ann d Thomas & Ann Bampton Down Labourer    
1856 Nov-02 Cottrell William John s Thomas & Ann South Hayne Cot Labourer    
1856 Nov-09 Burnell Ann Elizabeth d Charles & Elizabeth High St. Sawyer    
1856 Nov-19 Periam Maria Louisa d John Trowey & Maria Britain Malster    
1856 Nov-23 Chilcott d John & Eliza Luke St. Labourer      
1856 Dec-25 Griffin James s Robert & Ann Westgate Labourer    
1856 Dec-25 Griffin Edith base child of Eliza Jane Griffin Westgate      
1856 Dec-28 Sparks Jane d Henry & Elizabeth Brook St. Miller    
1856 Dec-28 Nott Eliza Lydia d William & Grace High St. Labourer    
1857 Jan-04 Hodge James s James & Margaret Back St. Carpenter    
1857 Jan-04 How Elizabeth d Joseph & Ann Ford Mill Cottage Labourer    
1857 Jan-04 Ware George s John & Mary Lower Ladwell Cot Labourer    
1857 Jan-13 Hurley Charlotte Ann d Robert & Charlotte Pips Hayne Yeoman    
1857 Jan-18 Milton Emily d Abel & Mary Frog Lane Labourer    
1857 Jan-25 Dear James s James & Mary Luke St. Mason    
1857 Jan-26 Needs Eliza Ann d William & Elizabeth Tucking Mill Miller    
1857 Jan-26 Philips John base son of Margaret Philips Tucking Mill      
1857 Feb-04 Bray Ann Trickey base child of Sarah Ann Bray Luke St.      
1857 Feb-08 Kingdon Elizabeth d John & Charlotte Shillingford Labourer    
1857 Feb-15 Atkins Jane base child of Mary Atkins Castle st. Widow Oct 18, 1848  
1857 Feb-15 Brewer John s John & Mary Ann Great House Court Labourer    
1857 Feb-15 Williams Jane d James & Susan High St. Tailor    
1857 Feb-18 Creech John s Thomas & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Cheese dealer    
1857 Feb-22 Chorley William s Henry & Maria High St. Labourer    
1857 Feb-22 Elsworthy Robert s James & Cecilia Shillingford Shoeing smith    
1857 Feb-22 Blackmore Mary Baxter d James & Susan Combehead Lodge Gardener    
1857 Mar-01 White Elizabeth Jane d James & Maria Shillingford Publican    
1857 Mar-08 Gibbings Francis s Samuel & Eliza Westgate Quarryman    
1857 Mar-15 Collard Benjamin s John & Charlotte Mount Pleasant Labourer    
1857 Mar-15 Collard Polly d John & Charlotte Mount Pleasant Labourer    
1857 Apr-05 Prescott Jane d Thomas & Mary Venman's Cot Labourer    
1857 Apr-10 Phillips Thomas s John & Sarah Norman Little Silver Wheelwright    
1857 Apr-12 Stone Joseph Benjamin s Henry & Susan Brook St. Labourer    
1857 Apr-19 Serle John s Samuel & Frances Hatswell Newton Square Wheelwright    
1857 May-10 Endicott Emma d William & Eliza Frog Lane Labourer    
1857 May-24 Johnes George s Thomas & Maria High st. Labourer    
1857 May-25 Toze Ann Maria d James & Mary High St. Labourer    
1857 May-31 Cornwall Jane d George & Rebecca Brook St. Bag & bone merchant    
1857 Jun-14 Cull Mary d Henry & Elizabeth Duvale Kilns Labourer    
1857 Jun-23 Gooding Robert s John & Elizabeth Grant's Farm Yeoman   died Aug 22, 1857
1857 Jul-27 Parker Alfred s Samuel & Louisa Britain Labourer    
1857 Aug-09 Wright Lavinia d John & Eliza Greenway Gate Labourer    
1857 Aug-09 Thorn William s Thomas & Mary Ann Little Silver Labourer    
1857 Aug-09 Davys Thomas s Francis & Grace Giffards Farm Yeoman    
1857 Sep-05 Escott Fanny Jane d William & Grace Brook St. Cordwainer    
1857 Sep-20 Gunter Henry s William & Anna Catherine Stuckeridge Bridge Gate House Labourer    
1857 Nov-01 Burnett Mary Ann d Richard & Mary Ann Tiverton Road Mason    
1857 Nov-09 Salisbury Robert s John & Emma Frog St. Labourer    
1857 Nov-10 Sowden Elizabeth base child of Mary Sowden Duvale Head     a widow
1857 Nov-15 Bowden Elizabeth d Francis & Maria Church Path Carrier    
1857 Nov-29 Prout Lucy d Richard & Elizabeth Brook St. Tailor    
1857 Dec-06 Gregory Sarah Ann d William & Mary High St. Collar maker May 12, 1854  
1857 Dec-06 Gregory Sarah Ann d William & Mary High St. Collar maker Oct 22, 1856  
1858 Jan-08 Escott Emily d John & Ann Frog Lane Mason    
1858 Jan-10 Davey Edith Ellen d William & Sarah Ford Mill Labourer    
1858 Jan-17 Eveley Thomas Henry s Henry & Maria Westgate St. Labourer    
1858 Jan-17 Knight Ellen d John & Mary Combehead Higher Barn Cot Labourer    
1858 Jan-25 Winter Harry Edmund s John & Fanny Doidge Combe Head Gentleman    
1858 Feb-06 Howard Edward John s William & Elizabeth Barton Lane Cot Labourer    
1858 Feb-07 Parkhouse George Sydenham s Thomas & Elizabeth Frog Lane Mason    
1858 Feb-17 Serle Mary Ann d Samuel & Frances Hatswell Newton Square Wheelwright    
1858 Mar-01 Brooks Eliza d James & Elizabeth Castle St. Common hawker   Dead
1858 Mar-07 Gibbings John Land s William & Jane Westgate Labourer    
1858 Mar-07 Hole Mary Ann d Thomas & Jane Brook St. Mason    
1858 Mar-21 Parsons Charles s William & Harriet Zeal Cottages Labourer    
1858 Mar-28 Knight Thomas s Thomas & Ann Warrens Hill Cot Labourer    
1858 Mar-28 Farley Ellen d William & Charlotte Tiverton Road Labourer    
1858 Mar-28 Toze Henry s John & Mary Ann New Road Labourer    
1858 Apr-03 Collard Bessie Jane d William & Jane Brook St. Mason    
1858 Apr-04 Staddon Francis s John & Jane Mary Lane Labourer    
1858 Apr-25 Berman Fanny d William & Harriet South Hayne Labourer Dec 24, 1857  
1858 May-15 Greenslade William base son of Charlotte Elsworthy Greenslade Great House Court      
1858 May-23 Perry Ellen d John & Maria Windwhistle Cot Labourer    
1858 May-23 Taylor James s James & Ann Higher Ladwell Labourer    
1858 May-23 Hodge William Charles base son of Harriet Hodge Frog Lane      
1858 Jun-04 Milton Sarah d William & Mary Ann Frog Lane Labourer    
1858 Jun-06 Fisher William s Charles & Emma Church Path Carpenter Mar 22, 1856  
1858 Jun-06 Fisher John s Charles & Emma Church Path Carpenter May-12  
1858 Jun-10 Carpenter Philip Land base son of Elizabeth Carpenter Westgate      
1858 Jun-27 Brewer Lucy d Thomas & Hannah Frog Lane Labourer    
1858 Jul-04 Hancock Harriet Broom d Edmund & Charlotte Tiverton Road Labourer    
1858 Jul-11 Kingdon Sarah d John & Charlotte Shillingford Labourer    
1858 Jul-15 Escott Jane d William & Elizabeth High St. Lathmaker    
1858 Jul-18 Scott Mary Ann d William & Mary White's Cottage Labourer    
1858 Jul-25 Smith George base son of Mary Ann Smith Dipford Down Cot Labourer    
1858 Aug-01 Davey William Henry s Robert & Elizabeth Back St. Labourer    
1858 Aug-22 Hancock Fanny Elizabeth d Emanuel & Elizabeth Back St. Shoeing smith    
1858 Aug-29 Westcomb Charles s James & Ann Britain Miller    
1858 Aug-29 Burnell William Charles s Charles & Elizabeth Ann High St. Sawyer    
1858 Sep-05 Davey Elizabeth Ann d James & Ann Church Yard Path Mason    
1858 Sep-12 Cottrell William Henry s William & Maria Ann Westgate Labourer    
1858 Sep-19 Butson Samuel s James & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Labourer    
1858 Sep-19 Dear Caroline d James & Mary Bampton Down Mason    
1858 Sep-19 Frost John Bowden s James Henry & Jane Butleigh, Somersetshire Smith    
1858 Sep-26 Copp Thomas s George & Maria Tiverton Road Labourer    
1858 Oct-10 Lazarus Thomas s John & Ann Westgate Common carrier    
1858 Oct-10 Stone Jane d Henry & Susan High St. Labourer    
1858 Nov-01 Vialls Hnerietta Mary d Henry Thomas & Helen Maria Castle Grove Major in the army    
1858 Nov-07 Snow William s William & Sarah Bampton Down Cottages Labourer    
1858 Nov-14 Tucker Jane d Antony & Mary Shillingford Labourer    
1858 Nov-19 Collins John Victor s John & Harriet Lucy Wonham House Gentleman    
1858 Dec-05 Webber Alfred s William & Jane High St. Quarryman    
1858 Dec-25 Elsworthy Richard s James & Cecilia Shillingford Shoeing smith    
1858 Dec-25 Escott Elizabeth d William & Grace Brook St. Cordwainer    
1858 Dec-25 Snow Samuel Frank base son of Mary Snow Great House Court      
1859 Jan-16 Crocker Louisa Paine d Thomas & Fanny Westgate Mason    
1859 Jan-16 Webber John s James & Eliza Stony Lane Cot Labourer    
1859 Feb-02 Kingdon Fred s Frederic & Jane Town Mills Miller    
1859 Feb-10 Hayward Sarah base child of Sarah Hayward Frog Lane (Widow)    
1859 Feb-27 Gale Hannah May d James & Hanah Oakford Bridge Cott Carpenter    
1859 Mar-06 Endicott William s William & Eliza Frog St. Labourer    
1859 Mar-06 Dean Charles s William & Sarah Lower Ladwell Labourer    
1859 Mar-15 Endicott George Vesey s John & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1859 Mar-22 Johnes Maria Baker d Thomas & Maria High St. Labourer    
1859 Mar-27 Cottrell Amy Dodding d Thomas & Ann Hayne Birch Labourer    
1859 Mar-27 Gage Tom Lazarus base son of Betsy Gage Back St.      
1859 Mar-31 Hookway Agnes Trickey d John & Agnes Brook St. Mason    
1859 Apr-07 Gale John s Walter & Mary Brook St. Carpenter    
1859 Apr-24 Greedy Sarah d James & Ann Brook St. Mason    
1859 May-01 Yaw Joseph s John & Sarah Stoodleigh Labourer    
1859 May-01 Hurd William s Richard & Elizabeth Wonham Kiln Cot Labourer    
1859 May-01 Creech Anna Maria d Thomas & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Cheese dealer    
1859 May-15 Skinner Henry s Aaron & Susan Shillingford Labourer    
1859 May-25 Perrot John s Thomas & Ann West Holcombe Labourer    
1859 Jun-12 Hancock Thomas William Burge s Henry & Elizabeth High St. Shoeing smith    
1859 Jun-12 Prescott Sylvia Anna d William & Eliza Britain Labourer    
1859 Jun-30 Land Richard s Richard & Ann Wetenhayes Cottage Labourer    
1859 Jul-03 Logg Richard s George & Mary Hayne Cot Labourer    
1859 Jul-14 How Jane Burnett base child of Charlotte Hydon How Frog St.      
1859 Jul-17 Chamberlain James s James & Sarah Britain Labourer    
1859 Aug-07 Mc.Conkey John s James & Ann Bridge House Tinman    
1859 Aug-14 Escott Emma base child of Sarah Escott High St.      
1859 Aug-15 Toze Tom Brewer s James & Mary High St. Labourer    
1859 Aug-21 Bray Samuel John s William Trickey & Harriett Back St. Publican    
1859 Aug-26 Snell Frank s Henry John & Susan Britain Schoolmaster    
1859 Aug-28 Paul James s William & Jane Petton Carpenter    
1859 Sep-04 Winter Fanny d Robert & Anne Frog St. Labourer    
1859 Sep-25 Evely James s Henry & Maria Westgate Labourer    
1859 Oct-02 Mare Alma d Peter & Elizabeth Brook St. Machine maker    
1859 Oct-16 Lake Eliza Ann d John & Jane Duvale Kiln Cot Labourer    
1859 Oct-16 Cleeve William s Francis & Harriet Elizabeth Petton Labourer    
1859 Oct-23 Quick Eliza d James & Elizabeth Zeal Cot Labourer    
1859 Oct-23 Ware Mary Jane d John & Mary Lower Ladwell Labourer    
1859 Oct-23 Hole Henry s Thomas & Jane Brook St. Mason    
1859 Oct-30 Yaw Samuel s William & Ann Shillingford Labourer    
1859 Oct-30 Cottrell Harriet base child of Emma Cottrell Fore St.      
1859 Nov-11 Escott Eliza base child of Elizabeth Escott Brook St.   Oct-19  
1859 Nov-20 Salisbury John s John & Emma Frog St. Sawyer    
1859 Nov-27 Atkins William Henry base son of Mary Atkins Castle St.   Apr 18, 1851  
1859 Nov-27 Brewer George s John & Mary Ann Great House Court Labourer    
1859 Dec-04 Wensley James base son of Mary Ann Wensley Britain   Jul-08  
1859 Dec-11 Collard Benjamin William s William & Mary Ann Newton Square Labourer    
1859 Dec-11 Cull George Land s Henry & Elizabeth Westgate Labourer    
1859 Dec-18 Davey John s Robert & Elizabeth Bridge End Labourer    
1859 Dec-20 Winder Constance Frances d John & Fanny Doidge Combe Head Gentleman    
1859 Dec-25 Collard Samuel s John & Charlotte Frog Lane Labourer    
1859 Dec-25 Greenslade Benjamin William base son of Charlotte Elsworthy Greenslade Brook St.      
1860 Jan-01 Serle Richard Serle s Samuel & Frances Hatswell Wheelwright's Arms Wheelwright    
1860 Jan-08 Parish William Edwin s John & Mary Hockford Cot Labourer    
1860 Jan-12 Snell Kate Elizabeth d Henry John & Susan Britain Schoolmaster    
1860 Jan-29 Bowden Alfred s Francis & Maria Castle St. Publican    
1860 Jan-29 Short Ann d John & Eliza Fore St. Collar & harness maker    
1860 Feb-05 Brewer Jane d James & Jane Frog Lane Labourer    
1860 Mar-11 Pring John s Thomas & Anne Bampton Down Labourer    
1860 Mar-11 Lazarus Georgina d Thomas & Sarah High St. Labourer    
1860 Apr-08 Davey Elizabeth d William & Sarah Ford Mill Miller    
1860 Apr-12 Collins Arthur Henry s John & Harriet Lucy Wonham House Gentleman    
1860 Apr-13 Bennett Elizabeth base child of Ann Bennett Bampton      
1860 Apr-22 Wright Albert Henry s John & Eliza Greenway Gate Cot Labourer    
1860 May-06 Lazarus Francis s John & Ann Westgate Common carrier    
1860 May-06 Hole Mary Jane d Richard & Mary Luke St. Labourer    
1860 May-06 Webber Henry s James & Sarah Frog St. Quarryman    
1860 May-19 Upham Francis s Frank & Fanny Matilda Mill Head Yeoman    
1860 May-19 Rockall George Steedon s Benjamin & Rebecca Castle Grove Cot Groom    
1860 May-27 Webber Thomas s James & Eliza Bampton Down Labourer    
1860 Jun-09 Escott William s William & Grace Brook St. Baker    
1860 Jun-10 Marley Caroline d John Minifye & Eliza Exeter Inn Publican    
1860 Jun-24 Davys Elizabeth Ann d Francis & Grace Giffards Farm Yeoman    
1860 Jul-01 May Robert s Robert & Sarah Hewett Blights Farm Yeoman    
1860 Jul-01 Johnes Eliza d Thomas & Maria High St. Labourer    
1860 Jul-08 Fisher Thomas s Charles & Emla Church Path Cottage Carpenter    
1860 Jul-22 Hancock Mary Ann d Emanuel & Elizabeth Back St. Shoeing smith    
1860 Aug-04 Parker Francis s Henry & Elizabeth Bampton Down Labourer    
1860 Aug-05 Perry James s Henry & Ann High St. Labourer    
1860 Aug-19 Prescott Emily Mary d William & Eliza Britain Labourer    
1860 Sep-02 Sully Mary Jane d James & Sarah Fore St. Wheelwright    
1860 Sep-02 Berman Jane d William & Harriet South Hayne Cot Labourer    
1860 Sep-13 Beames Loveday Land base son of Rose Anna Beames Westgate Widow    
1860 Sep-16 Parkhouse William Henry s Thomas & Elizabeth Frog St. Mason    
1860 Sep-16 Salisbury Henry s Joseph & Mary Back St. Labourer    
1860 Sep-16 Salisbury John base son of Mary Ann Salisbury Rawes Farm      
1860 Sep-17 Davey Sarah d James & Ann Brook St. Mason    
1860 Sep-29 Chislett William s John & Ann Church Path Serjeant, Royal Marines    
1860 Sep-29 Chislett Lucy Ann d John & Ann Church Path Serjeant, Royal Marines    
1860 Sep-30 Toze Francis s John & Mary Ann New Road Labourer    
1860 Sep-30 Knight John s John & Mary Combhead Higher Barn Cot Labourer    
1860 Oct-07 Prescott William s Thomas & Mary Ford Mil Cot Labourer    
1860 Oct-07 Smith Mary Ann base child of Rose Anna Smith Westgate      
1860 Oct-07 Smith Alfred base child of Rose Anna Smith Westgate      
1860 Oct-07 Beamer James s James & Rose Anna Westgate Labourer    
1860 Nov-11 Fisher Bertha Davey base child of Eleanor Fisher Britain      
1860 Nov-18 Davey Priscilla d George & Ann Tiverton Road Labourer    
1860 Nov-25 Burnell John s Charles & Elizabeth High St. Sawyer    
1860 Dec-09 Williams John base son of Mary Williams Shillingford Single woman    
1860 Dec-25 Williams William s William & Elizabeth High St. Carpenter    
1860 Dec-25 Parker Amelia d Samuel & Louisa Bampton Down Labourer    
1860 Dec-30 Brice Helen d Charles & Mary Ann Zeal Cot Labourer    
1861 Jan-06 Escott Eliza d John & Ann Frog St. Mason    
1861 Jan-06 Thorn Sarah Jane d Thomas & Mary Little Silver Labourer    
1861 Jan-06 Bowers Frances Julia d William & Elizabeth Frog St. Labourer    
1861 Jan-13 Bray William Marks s William Trickey & Harriet Back St. Publican    
1861 Jan-14 Clarke Laura d John & Eliza Beustay Yeoman    
1861 Jan-20 Brice John Morse s Thomas & Mary Ann Brook St. Labourer    
1861 Jan-27 Arscott Mary Elizabeth d John & Jane Beumon Cot Labourer    
1861 Jan-30 Salisbury Emily d Henry & Elizabeth Castle St. Labourer    
1861 Feb-04 Tarr Emma Jane base child of Eliza Tarr High St. Single woman    
1861 Feb-10 Vicary Lucy base child of Jane Vicary Fore St. Single woman    
1861 Feb-24 Hancock James s Edmund & Charlotte Tiverton Road Labourer    
1861 Mar-17 Dear Sarah Sophia d James & Mary Britain Bricklayer    
1861 Mar-10 Winsborough William base son of Jane Winsborough Oakford Bridge Cott      
1861 Mar-31 Greedy Matthew s James & Ann Brook St. Mason    
1861 Apr-02 Greenslade William base son of Sarah Greenslade Great House Court Single   age 11y
1861 May-12 Kingdon Isaac s John & Charlotte Shillingford Labourer    
1861 May-20 Parminter Tom s John & Sarah Britain Labourer    
1861 May-26 Cottrell James s Thomas & Ann South Hayne Labourer    
1861 May-26 Tucker Elizabeth d Antony & Mary Shillingford Labourer    
1861 Jun-02 Gale Charles s James & Hannah Oakford Bridge Cott Carpenter    
1861 Jun-02 Stone Anne d Henry & Susan High St. Labourer    
1861 Jun-09 Gage Jem base son of Betsy Gage Back St. Single woman    
1861 Jun-16 Arnull John s James & Maria Hockford Cot Labourer    
1861 Jun-23 Tucker Bessy d George & Elizabeth Bampton Labourer    
1861 Jul-07 Hodge Mary Ellen base child of Harriet Hodge Westgate Single    
1861 Jul-14 Hurd John s Richard & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1861 Aug-25 Webber Charles Henry s James & Sarah Bridge Cot Quarryman    
1861 Aug-25 Tucker Jacob s William & Sarah Shillingford Labourer    
1861 Aug-29 Gale Walter John s Walter & Mary Brook St. Carpenter    
1861 Sep-01 Cottrell Edith Mary d William & Jane Castle St. Cordwainer    
1861 Sep-08 Cottrell John Hawkes s William & Maria Westgate St. Labourer    
1861 Sep-15 Knight Ellen base child of Jane Knight High St.      
1861 Sep-22 Beer Ellen d Thomas & Eliza Oakford Bridge Labourer    
1861 Sep-29 Collard John s William & Mary Ann Great House Court Sawyer    
1861 Oct-06 Greenslade Francis Tom s William & Mary Tiverton New Road Labourer    
1861 Oct-06 Short William s John & Eliza Fore St. Saddler    
1861 Oct-07 Collins Mary Beatrice d John & Harriet Lucy Wonham Gentleman    
1861 Oct-27 Toze Charles s James & Mary Frog Lane Labourer    
1861 Oct-30 Paul Emily d John & Matilda Shillingford Carpenter    
1861 Nov-03 Yeo John s Thomas & Sarah Shillingford Labourer    
1861 Nov-14 Radford Robert base son of Mary Ann Radford Britain Servant    
1861 Nov-17 Lake Sarah Jane d John & Jane High st. Labourer    
1861 Nov-22 Fewins William Edward s Edward & Emma Fore St. Private in Coldstream Guards    
1861 Dec-01 Webber Jacob s William & Jane High St. Labourer    
1861 Dec-01 Evely Lydia d Henry & Maria Westgate Labourer    
1861 Dec-08 Rockall Frederick James s Benjamin & Rebecca Castle Grove Cot Groom    
1861 Dec-29 Hookway Lucy d John & Mary Ann Brook St. Mason    
1862 Jan-12 Vialls Charles Edmund s Henry Thomas & Helen Maria Castle Grove Major in the army    
1862 Jan-13 Land William s John & Maria Britain Quarryman    
1862 Jan-15 Stanbury Salome base child of Rebecca Stanbury Brook St.      
1862 Jan-26 May John s Robert & Sarah Hewett Blight's Farm Yeoman    
1862 Jan-30 Salisbury Jane d John & Emma Frog St. Sawyer    
1862 Feb-03 Radley Sarah Ann d William & Mary Ann Frog St. Labourer    
1862 Feb-09 Serle Daniel s Samuel & Frances Hatswell Wheelwright's Arms Inn Wheelwright    
1862 Feb-23 Lazarus Tom Albert s Thomas & Sarah High St. Labourer    
1862 Feb-23 Wensley Albert Edward s James & Mary Ann High St. Shoeing smith    
1862 Feb-28 Snell Anne d Henry John & Susan Britain Schoolmaster    
1862 Mar-02 Davey Charles s Robert & Elizabeth Mill Head Quarryman    
1862 Mar-16 Lazarus Eliza d John & Ann High St. Common carrier    
1862 Mar-23 Davey James s James & Ann Britain Mason    
1862 Apr-14 Escott Thomas s William & Grace Brook St. Baker   Dead
1862 Apr-27 Hancock Charles Henry s Henry & Elizabeth Exeter Inn Tiverton Road Shoeing smith    
1862 May-18 Elsworthy James s James & Cecilia Shillingford Shoeing smith    
1862 May-18 Sully John s James & Sarah Westgate Wheelwright    
1862 May-18 Yaw Thomas s John & Sarah Duval Higher Barn Cot Labourer    
1862 May-25 Sprague Ann d William & Hannah Warrens Hill Cot Labourer    
1862 Jun-06 Perry Eva base child of Susan Perry Brook St.      
1862 Jun-08 Ware Eliza Ellen d John & Mary Higher Ladwell Cot Labourer    
1862 Jun-10 Gibbings Charles s Thomas & Sarah Brook St. Butcher    
1862 Jun-22 Perry Emma d Henry & Ann High St. Labourer    
1862 Jul-06 Toze Eva d John & Mary Ann New Road Labourer    
1862 Jul-06 Brewer Mary Ann d John & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1862 Jul-27 Bulson Hannah d James & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Labourer    
1862 Jul-27 Endicott Thirza d William & Eliza Frog St. Labourer    
1862 Aug-15 Davey Emma d George & Ann Tiverton Road Labourer    
1862 Aug-22 How William Henry base son of Charlotte Hydon How Great House Court      
1862 Aug-30 Collins Richard Hawfrey s Edwin & Harriet Lucy Wonham House ?    
1862 Aug-31 Mogford Mary Ann d Samuel & Ann High St. Labourer    
1862 Aug-31 Bale Elizabeth Jane d William Henry & Mary High St. Labourer    
1862 Sep-26 Collard Eliza Ann d William & Mary Ann Westgate Labourer    
1862 Oct-26 Prescott Elizabeth d Thomas & Mary Ford Mill Cot Labourer    
1862 Nov-23 Davey James s William & Sarah Ford Mill Miller    
1862 Dec-08 Sampson Charles s Richard & Elizabeth Britain Labourer   Dead
1862 Dec-14 Thorn Mary Ann d Thomas & Mary Little Silver Labourer    
1862 Dec-16 Bowden Fanny d Francis & Maria Castle St. Publican    
1863 Jan-04 Bowden John s John & Miriam West St. Sawyer    
1863 Jan-18 Salisbury Elizabeth Mary d Henry & Elizabeth Little Silver Labourer    
1863 Jan-25 Berman Harriet d William & Harriet South Hayne Cot Labourer    
1863 Jan-25 Collard Sarah Ann d John & Charlotte Great House Court Labourer   age 8m
1863 Feb-08 Arnull Ellen d James & Maria Hockford Cot Labourer    
1863 Feb-21 Beamer George Land base son of Rose Anna Beamer Great House Court Widow    
1863 Feb-22 Greenslade Richard base son of Charlotte Elsworthy Greenslade Great House Court Single    
1863 Feb-27 Cull Maria d Henry & Elizabeth Duvale Kiln Cot Quarryman    
1863 Feb-28 Parminter William George s John & Sarah West St. Labourer    
1863 Mar-06 Gunter Emily Kiddell base child of Mary Gunter Frog St. Widow    
1863 Mar-08 Stone Joseph Henry s Henry & Susan High St. Labourer    
1863 Mar-15 Webber James s James & Eliza Bampton Down Labourer    
1863 Apr-05 Fisher Elizabeth d Charles & Emla Church Path Carpenter    
1863 Apr-05 Chamberlain Ellen d James & Sarah Britain Quarryman    
1863 Apr-06 Edwards Henry John s Henry John & Martha Castle St. Surgeon    
1863 Apr-12 Bristow John William s William & Jane Wonham Barton Labourer    
1863 Apr-19 Davey Grace d Robert & Martha Frog St. Labourer    
1863 Apr-19 Bowden Edwin Joe s William & Elizabeth Castle St. Sawyer    
1863 May-09 Snell Eliza illeg. child of Jane Snell Birch Down Single woman    
1863 May-10 Talbot Ann d John & Jane Zeal Cot Labourer    
1863 May-12 Stuckey William s George & Ann Wetenhayes Cot Labourer    
1863 May-24 Hancock Charles s Edmund & Charlotte High St. Labourer    
1863 May-24 Parkhouse Lucy d Thomas & Elizabeth Frog St. Mason    
1863 Jun-07 Atkins Elizabeth Ann d John & Hannah Great House Court Labourer    
1863 Jul-05 Lazarus Sarah Ann d Thomas & Sarah High St. Labourer    
1863 Jul-05 Logg Charles s George & Mary Westgate St. Labourer    
1863 Aug-02 Yaw Ellen d Thomas & Sarah Shillingford Labourer    
1863 Aug-09 Kingdon Henry s John & Charlotte Shillingford Labourer    
1863 Sep-06 Frost Frederic Albert s George & Louisa Yard Cottage Nurseryman    
1863 Sep-20 Salisbury Ellen d Joseph & Mary Quartley Cot Labourer    
1863 Sep-27 Morrell Harriet d James & Harriet Pope's Cot Hayne Farm Dairyman    
1863 Oct-04 Moulton-Bassett Amelia Mary d Harry & Sophia Amelia Yeaman Combe Head House Gentleman    
1863 Oct-25 Burnett Jane d Richard & Mary Jane Tiverton Road Cot Mason    
1863 Oct-28 Tucker James base son of Eliza Tucker High St.      
1863 Dec-06 Rockall Anna Maria d Benjamin & Rebecca Brook St. Groom    
1863 Dec-22 Cappel Ann d William & Jane Durishayne Cot Labourer   Dead
1863 Dec-22 Cappel Sarah d William & Jane Durishayne Cot Labourer    
1863 Dec-25 Hagley Edward George s George & Sarah Venman's Cot Labourer    
1863 Dec-25 Kerslake Henry s James & Sarah Brook St. Cordwainer    
1863 Dec-28 Floyd Elizabeth Ann d Elizabeth & Abraham High St. Labourer    
1863 Jan-10 Wright James s John & Eliza Greenway Gate Cot Labourer    
1864 Jan-16 Nott Eliza Hooper base child of Elizabeth Nott High St.      
1864 Jan-24 Tucker Ann d William & Sarah Shillingford Labourer    
1864 Jan-24 Hookway Henry s John & Mary Ann Brook St. Bricklayer    
1864 Jan-24 Davey Rhoda Nott base child of Mary Ann Davey Church Path Cot      
1864 Jan-31 Webber Lucy Ellen d James & Sarah Bridge Cottage Quarryman    
1864 Jan-31 Serle Frances Samuel & Frances Hatswell Newton Square Wheelwright    
1864 Feb-07 Gibbings Ellen Eliza d Thomas & Sarah Brook St. Butcher    
1864 Feb-14 How John s James & Betsy Windwhistle Cot Labourer    
1864 Feb-21 Hodge Florence d Philip & Mary Brook St. Baker    
1864 Feb-28 Dart Frank s James & Catharine Brook St. Butcher    
1864 Mar-06 Miles Thomas Frederick s Frederick & Eliza Jane Britain Labourer    
1864 Mar-19 Collins Lucy Gertrude d John & Harriet Lucy Wonham House Gentleman    
1864 Mar-20 Nott William Henry Laurence s William & Julia Rebecca Fore St. Painter    
1864 Mar-25 Land Francis s John & Maria Mary Lane Quarryman December  
1864 Mar-25 Land Sarah d John & Maria Mary Lane Quarryman    
1864 Mar-27 Land Loveday Jane d James & Rose Anna Great House Court Labourer    
1864 Mar-27 Farley James s William & Charlotte Duvale Gate House Labourer    
1864 Mar-27 Escott William s William & Grace Brook St. Baker confectioner    
1864 Apr-10 Cottrell Edwin s William & Maria Ann West St. Labourer    
1864 Apr-10 Hancock Elizabeth Merson d John & Elizabeth Merson Mill Head Cot Yeoman    
1864 Apr-21 Vicary Rhoda base child of Jane Vicary Back St.      
1864 May-01 Parker Bessy d Samuel & Louisa Bampton Down Labourer    
1864 May-29 Greenslade Samuel s George & Mary Ann High St. Baker    
1864 May-29 Knight Mary d John & Mary High St. Labourer    
1864 Jun-19 Salisbury Francis s John & Emma High St. Sawyer    
1864 Jun-19 Beer Jacob s Thomas & Eliza Wonham Cot c    
1864 Jun-26 Milton Sarah d Abel & Mary Frog St. Quarryman    
1864 Jun-26 Milton Lucy d Abel & Mary Frog St. Quarryman    
1864 Jul-03 Pearse Eleanor d Richard & Elizabeth Brook St. House painter    
1864 Jul-03 Pearse Fanny d Richard & Elizabeth Brook St. House painter    
1864 Jul-15 Salter Frank s John & Mary Ann Higher Lodfin Cot Labourer   Dead
1864 Jul-17 Dunn Ann Elizabeth d Robert & Hannah Westbrook Cot Labourer    
1864 Jul-31 Prout Ellen Ann d Richard & Elizabeth Brook St. Tailor    
1864 Aug-07 Endicott Mary Annie d William & Eliza Frog St. Labourer    
1864 Aug-07 Johnes Ellen d Thomas & Maria High St. Labourer May 25, 1863  
1864 Aug-14 Tarr William Henry s George & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1864 Aug-21 Mogford Charles s Samuel & Anne High St. Labourer    
1864 Aug-21 Sampson William Henry s Robert & Harriet Tarbay Cot Labourer    
1864 Sep-11 Mare George s Peter & Elizabeth Brook St. Machine maker    
1864 Sep-11 Snow William Fisher base son of Mary Snow Frog St.   Apr 17, 1861  
1864 Sep-11 Snow Aaron John base son of Mary Snow Frog St.   Jun 10, 1864  
1864 Sep-12 Perry Eliza d Henry & Ann High St. Sawyer    
1864 Sep-18 Edwards Florence Elizabeth d Henry John & Martha Castle St. Surgeon    
1864 Sep-21 Davys William s Francis & Grace Giffards Yeoman    
1864 Sep-28 Clarke Henry s John & Eliza Beuslay Yeoman    
1864 Oct-02 Sprague Annie d Thomas & Elizabeth Ham Cot East Holcombe Labourer    
1864 Oct-16 Prescott William Thomas s William & Eliza Britain Labourer    
1864 Oct-23 Sully Thomas s James & Sarah Westgate Wheelwright    
1864 Nov-02 Prescott William s John & Jane Lower Lodfin Cot Labourer   Dead
1864 Nov-06 Dean James s John & Susan Venman's Cot Labourer    
1864 Nov-13 Davey Fanny d George & Ann Tiverton Road Labourer    
1864 Dec-18 Davey Frank s Robert & Elizabeth Quarryman      
1864 Dec-19 Johnes Eliza d Thomas & Maria High St. Labourer    
1864 Dec-25 Fisher Hannah d Charles & Emla Fore St. Carpenter    
1865 Jan-08 Salisbury Maria d Henry & Elizabeth Castle St. Labourer    
1865 Jan-08 Collard John s William & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1865 Feb-03 Greedy James s James & Ann Brook St. Bricklayer    
1865 Feb-12 Vialls Sinclair Marsh s Henry Thomas & Helen Maria Castle Grove Major in the army    
1865 Feb-12 Bristow Ann d William & Jane Wonham Cottages Labourer    
1865 Mar-12 Toze Fanny d John & Mary Ann New Road Cot Labourer    
1865 Mar-23 Kemp Fanny d John & Ann Waterhouse Barton Yeoman    
1865 Mar-26 Stevens Frank s John & Mary Shillingford Labourer Oct 23, 1863  
1865 Mar-26 Stevens Sarah d John & Mary Shillingford Labourer    
1865 Apr-05 Collins Lionel Henry s John & Harriet Lucy Wonham House Gentleman    
1865 Apr-16 Brewer Jane d John & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1865 Apr-30 Cull James s Henry & Elizabeth Duvale Kiln Cot Quarryman    
1865 Apr-30 Butson Harry s James & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Labourer    
1865 May-07 Frost Harry Alfred s George & Louisa Yard Cottage Nurseryman    
1865 May-21 Evely Henry s Henry & Maria Westgate St. Labourer    
1865 May-21 Stuckey George s George & Ann Wetenhayes Labourer    
1865 May-28 Stone Emily Jane d Henry & Susan High St. Labourer    
1865 May-28 Hancock Elizabeth Emily d Thomas & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1865 Jun-11 Creech Bessie d Thomas & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Cheese dealer    
1865 Jun-18 Moulton-Barrett Frank s Harry & Sophia Amelia Yeaman Combe Head House Gentleman    
1865 Jun-25 Sparkes Elizabeth Isabella d Susan Great House Court Single Woman    
1865 Jul-07 Atkins John s John & Hannah Britain Labourer    
1865 Jul-15 Davis Eda d Charles & Elizabeth Ann Britain Police constable    
1865 Jul-29 Escott Ann d William & Grace Brook St. Baker    
1865 Aug-22 Jolly George Escott s George & Mary Ann Brook St. Shoeing smith   Dead
1865 Aug-26 Rockall Samuel s Benjamin & Rebecca Brook St. Yeoman   Dead
1865 Sep-17 Upham John s Frank & Fanny Matilda Bampton Down Cot Yeoman   age 1y 2m
1865 Sep-17 Cording Alice Meloni d John & Jane Birch Down Barton Yeoman    
1865 Sep-18 Prout Edwin s Richard & Elizabeth Brook St. Tailor   Dead
1865 Nov-05 Yaw Emma d Thomas & Sarah Shillingford Labourer    
1865 Dec-03 Miles Eliza d Frederick & Eliza Jane Britain Carter    
1865 Dec-17 Milton Elizabeth d William & Mary Ann Frog St. Labourer Aug 5, 1860  
1865 Dec-17 Milton James Carter s William & Mary Ann Frog St. Labourer Mar 29, 1863  
1865 Dec-17 Milton William s William & Mary Ann Frog St. Labourer    
1865 Dec-24 Warren Hannah d William & Hannah White's Cot. Wonham Groom    
1865 Jan-07 Chamberlain Henry base son of Sarah Chamberlain Britain      
1866 Jan-17 Chard Frances Mary Diggle d Thomas Diggle & Susan Prospect House Gentleman    
1866 Jan-21 Knight Fanny d John & Mary High St. Labourer    
1866 Feb-04 Nott Walter Thomas s William & Julia Rebecca Brook St. Painter & glazier    
1866 Feb-04 Vickery William s George & Mary Mill Head Maltster    
1866 Feb-04 Vickery Emma d George & Mary Mill Head Maltster    
1866 Feb-05 Toze Ann Maria d James & Mary Kiln Cot New Road Labourer    
1866 Feb-11 Dean Thomas s John & Susan Venman's Cot Labourer    
1866 Feb-27 Salisbury Heury s John & Emma High St. Sawyer    
1866 Mar-08 Lake John s John & Jane Westgate St. Labourer    
1866 Mar-18 Davey Sarah d Robert & Martha Westgate St. Labourer    
1866 Apr-01 Tucker Richard s William & Sarah Shillingford Labourer    
1866 Apr-08 Edwards Reginald Herbert s Henry John & Martha Castle St. Surgeon    
1866 Apr-08 Hookway William s John & Mary Ann Brook St. Bricklayer    
1866 Apr-18 White Charlotte Elizabeth d John & Mary Ann Wonham Barton Yeoman    
1866 Apr-29 Jordan Jane Hobbs d Thomas Conway & Mary Brook St. Baker    
1866 Apr-29 Land Edward s John & Maria Mary Lane Quarryman    
1866 May-06 Lazarus Samuel Marwood s Thomas & Sarah High St. Quarryman    
1866 May-06 Coles Laura Anne d James & Mary Westbrook Cot Labourer    
1866 May-13 Gardiner Sarah Ann d John & Elizabeth Britain Labourer    
1866 May-22 How Thomas base son of Charlotte Hydon How Frog St. Single woman    
1866 May-27 Gibbings Agnes Emily d Thomas & Sarah Castle St. Butcher    
1866 Jun-03 Carter Octavia Mary d John & Mary High St. Labourer    
1866 Jul-08 Cottrell Mary Ann d Thomas & Ann Hayne Bench Cot Labourer    
1866 Jul-08 Serle George s Samuel & Frances Hatswell Newton Square Wheelwright    
1866 Jul-15 Yaw Elizabeth d George & Silvia Shillingford Labourer    
1866 Jul-29 Davey Walter s George & Ann Tiverton Road Labourer    
1866 Aug-12 Prescott Edward base son of Eliza Prescott Ford Mill Cot Single woman    
1866 Aug-13 Tucker Fanny d Charles Greenway Gate Cot Labourer    
1866 Aug-26 Kerslake Minnie d James & Sarah Fore St. Cordwainer    
1866 Sep-23 Burrow Charles s Charles & Phoebe Town Mills Miller's man    
1866 Sep-23 Burman George s William & Harriet South Hayne Cot Labourer   age 1y 9m
1866 Sep-23 Burman Martha d William & Harriet South Hayne Cot Labourer    
1866 Sep-23 Farley Louisa d William & Charlotte Duvale Turnpike Gate Labourer    
1866 Sep-30 Johnes Thomas s Thomas & Maria High St. Labourer    
1866 Oct-06 Bray Thomas Richard s William & Amelia Newton Square Carpenter    
1866 Oct-07 Brice Mary d Charles & Mary Ann Shillingford Labourer    
1866 Oct-20 Greenslade Mary Ann d Charlotte Elsworthy Greenslade Great House Court Single woman   age 4m
1866 Oct-24 May Thomas s Robert & Sarah Hewett Blight's farm Yeoman    
1866 Oct-28 Maniton Mary Ann d John & Ann Wonham Labourer    
1866 Oct-29 Collins Percy Carpendale s John & Harriet Lucy Wonham House Gentleman    
1866 Nov-04 Moulton-Barrett Leonard Surtees s Harry & Sophia Amelia Yeaman Combe Head House Gentleman    
1866 Nov-04 Arnull Maria d James & Maria Little Hockford Cot Labourer    
1866 Nov-11 Mortimer Sarah Ann d James & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1866 Nov-11 Rowland Mary Jane d Eliz. High St. Single woman   age 7y
1866 Nov-11 Ward Sarah Ann d James & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1866 Nov-16 Thorne William John s Robert & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1866 Nov-25 Webber Louisa Helen d James & Emily Frog Lane Labourer    
1866 Nov-25 Hancock Annie d Thomas & Mary Frog Lane Labourer    
1866 Nov-25 Bowden William s William & Elizabeth Castle St. Mason    
1866 Nov-25 Bowden Minnie d William & Elizabeth Castle St. Mason    
1866 Dec-25 Cottrell Albert Edward s William & Maria Westgate St. Labourer    
1866 Dec-25 Broom Ann d John & Mary Pope's Tenement Dairyman    
1866 Dec-31 Rendell Sarah Jane d Robert & Jane South View Cottage Surgeon    
1867 Jan-06 Thorne John s John & Charlotte Back St. Publican    
1867 Jan-19 Bristow Sarah Bessy d William & Jane Oakford Bridge Cot Labourer    
1867 Jan-20 Logg Caroline Mary d George & Mary Westgate St. Labourer    
1867 Jan-20 Toze Mary Ann d John & Mary Ann New Road Cot Labourer    
1867 Jan-27 Webber Fanny d James & Sarah Brook St. Sexton    
1867 Jan-27 Hookway Arthur Edward s Robert & Amelia Westgate St. Mason    
1867 Feb-01 Staddon Joseph Bazley s Richard Lewis & Mary Jane Fore St. Joiner    
1867 Feb-03 Corram Henry s James & Mary Ann Duvale Barton Dairyman    
1867 Feb-03 Beer John s Thomas & Eliza Lower Ladwell Labourer    
1867 Feb-16 Cappell Elizabeth Ann d William & Jane High St. Labourer    
1867 Feb-24 Frost Frederick George s George & Louisa Yard Cottage Nurseryman    
1867 Mar-03 Nott William s Henry & Mary Ann Church Yard Mason    
1867 Mar-03 Chard Thomas Diggle s Thomas Diggle & Susan Tiverton Road Gentleman    
1867 Mar-10 Burnett Richard s Richard & Mary Ann Snailcot Tiverton Road Bricklayer    
1867 Mar-31 Evely William s Henry & Maria Westgate St. Labourer    
1867 Apr-07 Sully George s James & Sarah West St. Machinist    
1867 Apr-19 Davys James s Francis & Grace Giffords Farm Yeoman    
1867 May-05 Mogford Mary Ann d Samuel & Ann High St. Labourer    
1867 May-05 Vicary James s James & Mary Lower Zeal Cot Labourer    
1867 May-12 Atkins Eliza Jane d John & Hanna Britain St. Labourer    
1867 May-26 Davey Emily Jane d Robert & Eliz. Mill Head Kilnman    
1867 May-26 Coles George s James & Mary Venman's Cottage Labourer    
1867 May-28 Collard Eliza d William & Mary Ann Great House Court Sawyer    
1867 Jul-01 Parker Eli s Samuel & Louisa Bampton Down Cottage Labourer    
1867 Jul-07 Fisher Ellen d Charles & Emla Fore St. Carpenter    
1867 Jul-21 Funnell Eldred Charles s Eldred & Sophia Cohnstada Brook St. Inland Revenue officer    
1867 Jul-21 Escott Emma Grace d William & Grace Brook St. Baker    
1867 Aug-04 Edwards Charles William s Henry John & Martha Castle St. Surgeon    
1867 Aug-18 Cottrell William Thomas s Jacob & Jane Frog St. Labourer    
1867 Aug-18 Dunn William s Sarah Dunn Borough Farm Single Woman    
1867 Aug-25 Brice William s Thomas & Mary Ann Bristol Labourer    
1867 Aug-25 Brice Mary Ann d Thomas & Mary Ann Bristol Labourer    
1867 Sep-06 Lock Emma Lucy d Samuel & Mary Bowbier Hill Yeoman    
1867 Sep-15 Tarr Samuel George s George & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1867 Sep-28 Blackmore George s James & Lavinia Little Silver Wheelwright    
1867 Sep-29 Nott Rosa Maria d William & Julia Rebecca Brook St. Painter & glazier    
1867 Oct-02 Collins Emily Violet d John & Harriet Lucy Wonham House Gentleman    
1867 Oct-13 Chard Walter Thomas s Thomas & Mary Ann Castle St. Journeyman cabinet maker    
1867 Oct-20 Cann Amy d Robert & Mary Brook St. Cooper    
1867 Oct-27 Oxenham Arthur s Robert & Mary Ann Pipshayne Barton Baker    
1867 Oct-27 Oxenham Margaret d Robert & Mary Ann Pipshayne Barton Baker    
1867 Oct-27 Oxenham Herbert s Robert & Mary Ann Pipshayne Barton Baker    
1867 Nov-06 Stone Eliza Ann d Henry & Susan Bridge End Labourer    
1867 Nov-17 Blew Emma d William & Martha Westbrook Cot Labourer    
1867 Nov-24 Rockett Charles Henry s Robert Stone & Maria Castle St. Collar & harness maker    
1867 Nov-28 Hill Thomas s Thomas & Elizabeth Rill Barton Yeoman    
1867 Nov-29 Davey Mary Anna d James & Ann Bridge Cot Mason   age 4m
1867 Dec-01 Sims William s James & Mary Durishayne Labourer    
1867 Dec-03 Surridge Walter Popham s William & Eliza Brook St. Cordwainer    
1867 Dec-08 Chorley Rhoda d Henry & Maria Frog St. Labourer    
1867 Dec-14 Knight William Henry s Thomas & Elizabeth New Road Cot Sawyer    
1867 Dec-15 Prescott Lydia Ellen d William & Eliza Britain Labourer    
1867 Dec-15 Brewer Eleanor d John & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1867 Dec-21 Serle Arthur William s Jane Serle Bridge Cot Brook St. Single woman    
1867 Dec-25 Presscott Edith d Thomas & Eliza Ford Mill Cot Labourer    
1867 Dec-25 Harris Jane d James & Emma High St. Labourer    
1867 Dec-25 Salisbury Emma d John & Emma Luke St. Sawyer    
1867 Dec-25 Cull Eliza d Henry & Elizabeth Luke St. Labourer   age 6m
1867 Dec-29 Collard Eva d Loveday Collard Britain Widow Oct 1863  
1868 Jan-05 Greenwood James s William & Fanny Shillingford Private in the army    
1868 Jan-05 Holland Thomas Albert s Jane Holland Wetenhayes Cot Single woman    
1868 Jan-05 Thorne George Thomas s John & Charlotte Back St. Publican    
1868 Jan-12 May Frank s Robert & Sarah Hewett Blight's Farm Yeoman    
1868 Jan-26 Webber Lucy Ellen d William & Sarah Higher Ladwell Labourer    
1868 Feb-02 Hodge Laura d Robert & Elizabeth Exeter Inn Publican May 30, 1864  
1868 Feb-02 Hodge Robert s Robert & Elizabeth Exeter Inn Publican    
1868 Feb-02 Presscott William Henry s John & Jane Windwhistle Cot Labourer    
1868 Feb-23 Webber Charles Henry s James & Emily Frog St. Labourer    
1868 Mar-15 Warren Lucy d William & Hannah White's Cot Wonham Groom    
1868 Mar-15 Jordan John Coles s Thomas Cosway & Mary Brook St. Baker    
1868 Mar-24 Burrow Mary Haydon d Charles & Phoebe Mill Head Miller's man    
1868 Mar-29 Tarr Eliza Ann d George & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1868 Mar-30 Gale George Robert s Walter & Mary Brook St. Carpenter    
1868 Apr-12 Snow John Williams s Mary Snow High St. Single woman    
1868 Apr-13 Escott Ellen d Mary Escott Brook St. Single woman    
1868 Apr-27 Norman Charles Henry s James & Maria Church Path Cot Groom    
1868 May-03 Tucker Lucy d William & Sarah Shillingford Labourer    
1868 May-24 Miles Frederick s Frederick & Eliza Jane Britain Carter    
1868 May-31 Shepherd Elizabeth Ann d John & Ellen Rawes Painter    
1868 Jun-14 Vicary Emily d John & Maria Wick Cot Labourer    
1868 Jun-14 Ridler Lydia d John & Harriet Three Corners Labourer    
1868 Jul-05 Frost Alice Maria d George & Louisa Yard Cottage Nurseryman    
1868 Jul-17 Chiplin Susan Hannah Elizabeth d Thomas & Jane Venman Cottages Labourer    
1868 Jul-26 Hookway Charles s John & Mary Ann Brook St. Bricklayer    
1868 Jul-30 Langdon Henrietta d Henry & Henrietta Fore St. Chemist    
1868 Aug-16 Green Harriet Lydia d William & Lydia Walcot Bath Somerset Tailor    
1868 Aug-23 Carter Thomas William s John & Mary Brook St. Labourer    
1868 Sep-06 Chard Susan Clara d Thomas Diggle & Susan Brook St. Gentleman    
1868 Sep-06 Bowden Sarah d Richard & Margaret Mary Lane Yeoman    
1868 Sep-06 Davey Martha d Robert & Martha Westgate Labourer    
1868 Sep-06 Berman Charles s William & Harriet South Hayne Cot Labourer    
1868 Sep-06 Bray Richard s William & Amelia Tiverton Road Carpenter    
1868 Sep-13 Yaw Thomas s Samuel & Eliza Warrens Hill Cot Labourer    
1868 Sep-20 Yaw Mary d John & Sarah Westgate Labourer    
1868 Sep-27 Hancock Charles s Thomas & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1868 Sep-27 Goss Elizabeth Ann d Henry & Maria High St. Coach-smith    
1868 Oct-05 Rendell Harriet Mary d Robert & Jane South View Cottage Surgeon    
1868 Oct-18 Davey Edwin s George & Ann Tiverton Road Labourer    
1868 Oct-18 Salisbury John s Thomas & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1868 Dec-02 Bowden Mary Ann d William & Elizabeth Castle St. Sawyer    
1868 Dec-22 Collins Christina Rose d John & Harriet Lucy Wonham House Gentleman    
1868 Dec-25 Hill Alice Follett d Charles & Emily High St. Thatcher    
1869 Jan-03 Edwards Ernest Walter s Henry John & Martha Castle St. Surgeon    
1869 Jan-10 Atkins William Henry s Ellen Atkins Great House Court Single woman    
1869 Jan-10 Stone Dinah d Henry & Susan Bridge End Cot Dealer in marine stores    
1869 Jan-23 Blackmore Minnie d James & Davinia Brook St. Machinist    
1869 Feb-21 Manning Sarah Ann d Bessy Manning Castle St. Single woman    
1869 Feb-28 Arnull George s James & Maria Hockford Cot Labourer    
1869 Feb-28 Sully James s James & Sarah Westgate Machinist    
1869 Mar-14 Besley Samuel Dixon s Samuel & Eleanor Brook St. Relieving officer of the poor    
1869 Mar-21 Gardiner Elizabeth d John & Elizabeth Britain Quarryman    
1869 Mar-25 Greenslade Jane d Charlotte Greenslade Britain Single woman    
1869 Apr-18 Hobbs Elias s William Henry & Anne Maria Fore St. Mechanic    
1869 Apr-18 Vicary Sarah Jane d William & Mary Ann Dip Ford Down Barn Cot Labourer    
1869 Apr-25 Richards Mary Hannah d Robert & Hannah High St. Bricklayer Dec 17, 1864  
1869 Apr-25 Richards Lucy Jane d Robert & Hannah High St. Bricklayer    
1869 Apr-25 Coles Edward s James & Mary High St. Labourer    
1869 Apr-29 Hill George s William & Maria Hayne Barton Yeoman    
1869 May-02 Vialls May d Henry Thomas & Helen Maria Castle Grove Major in the army    
1869 May-17 How Jacob Adam s Charlotte Hydon How Frog St. Single woman    
1869 May-30 Escott Lilly d John & Harriet Frog St. Labourer    
1869 May-30 Escott William s William & Charlotte Frog St. Mason    
1869 Jun-03 Hookway Walter s Robert & Amelia Frog St. Mason   Dead
1869 Jun-06 Cottrell George s William & Maria Westgate Labourer    
1869 Jun-13 Greedy Herbert Drew s Caroline Greedy Brook St. Single woman   Dead
1869 Jun-20 Vicary Edwin s George & Mary Britain Maltster    
1869 Jun-20 Baker Mary d Benjamin & Ilott Lower Lodfin Labourer    
1869 Jun-27 Chorley Rhoda d Henry & Maria Venman's Cot Labourer    
1869 Jul-18 Cottrell Elizabeth d Jacob & Jane Ford Mill Cot Labourer    
1869 Jul-25 Surridge Amelia d William & Eliza Brook St. Cordwainer    
1869 Aug-08 Hoy Eliza Gertrude d Hans Christenson & Sarah Ann Fore St. Mechanic    
1869 Aug-08 Hoy Rosa Christine d Hans Christenson & Sarah Ann Fore St. Mechanic    
1869 Aug-15 Harris Mary Jane d James & Emma Westgate Labourer    
1869 Aug-15 May Harry s Robert & Sarah Hewett Blight's Farm Yeoman    
1869 Sep-05 Fisher Henry s Charles & Emla Fore St. Carpenter    
1869 Sep-05 Winterton Charles Gosford s Thomas & Sarah Ann Brook St. National schoolmaster    
1869 Sep-05 Winterton Martha Elizabeth d Thomas & Sarah Ann Brook St. National schoolmaster    
1869 Sep-12 Toze Fred s John & Mary Ann New Road Labourer    
1869 Sep-19 Bray Sarah Jane d William Trickey & Harriet London Tailor    
1869 Sep-19 Bray Robert Henry s William Trickey & Harriet London Tailor    
1869 Sep-26 Brown Ellen d John & Ann Bampton Down Labourer Apr 1869  
1869 Sep-26 Stuckey Francis s George & Ann Wetenhayes Cot Labourer    
1869 Oct-23 Snow Henry s Mary Snow Westgate St. Single woman    
1869 Oct-24 Sims Louisa d James & Mary Durishayne Cot Labourer    
1869 Nov-07 Nott Julia d William & Julia Rebecca Brook St. Painter    
1869 Nov-12 Burge Francis William s Sarah Ann Wonham Cot Single woman    
1869 Dec-05 Collard Elizabeth Jane d William & Mary Ann Brook St. Sawyer    
1870 Jan-02 Ridler Emma d John & Harriet Bampton Down Labourer    
1870 Jan-23 Knight Emily Jane d Thomas & Elizabeth New Road Sawyer    
1870 Jan-27 Blew Ann d William & Martha Westbrook Cot Labourer    
1870 Feb-01 Davey Harriet d James & Ann Brook St. Mason    
1870 Feb-06 How Ann Elizabeth d Thomas & Emily Westgate St. Labourer    
1870 Mar-06 Beer James s Thomas & Eliza Venman's Cot Labourer    
1870 Mar-07 Toze Lucy d Ellen Toze Westbrook Kiln Cot Single woman    
1870 Mar-20 Frost Albert Edward s George & Louisa Yard Cottage Nurseryman    
1870 Mar-20 Gale Walter s Walter & Mary Brook St. Carpenter    
1870 Mar-27 Collard Jane d William & Elizabeth West St. Cordwainer    
1870 Apr-10 Greedy William s James & Sarah Shillingford Cordwainer    
1870 Apr-10 Stone Sarah Ann d Henry & Thirza High St. Labourer    
1870 Apr-17 Jordan William Cosway s Thomas Cosway & Mary Brook St. Baker    
1870 May-08 Brewer Elizabeth d John & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1870 May-29 How Joseph s John & Mary Frog St. Cooper    
1870 May-29 Tarr Frank s George & Elizabeth Frog St. Labourer    
1870 Jun-12 Maunder James s James & Emma Windwhistle Cot Labourer    
1870 Jun-14 Staddon Mary Jane d John & Eleanor Great House Court Labourer    
1870 Jun-19 Atkins Hannah d John & Hannah Westbrook Cottage Labourer    
1870 Jun-19 Manaton Emma d John & Ann Wonham Cottage Labourer    
1870 Jun-26 Alderman Emma d James & Eliza Dip Ford Barn Cot Labourer    
1870 Jun-30 Nott Thomas Henry s Henry & Mary Ann Church Path Cot Bricklayer    
1870 Jul-08 Baker Walter s William & Sarah Greenway Gate Cot Labourer    
1870 Jul-10 Sully Willie s James & Sarah West St. Machinist    
1870 Aug-07 Burrows Elizabeth Ellen d Richrd & Elizabeth Torquay Carpenter    
1870 Aug-21 Hill John s Thomas & Elizabeth Rill Yeoman    
1870 Aug-28 Radford George s William & Emily Bampton Labourer    
1870 Sep-25 Land Jem s James & Rose Anna High St. Labourer    
1870 Oct-02 Bowden Henry George Mark s Thomas & Sarah Ann Castle St. Sawyer    
1870 Oct-18 Salisbury Ellen d Thomas & Elizabeth Higher Cot Combehead Labourer    
1870 Nov-06 Harris Richard s James & Emma West St. Labourer    
1870 Nov-06 Harris William s James & Emma West St. Labourer    
1870 Nov-06 Nott Victor Burton s William & Jane Brook St. Mason    
1870 Nov-06 Salisbury Harry s John & Charlotte Tiverton Road Cot Labourer    
1870 Nov-06 Alderman Lucy Anna         no further details recorded
1870 Nov-13 Hobbs Eliza d Robert & Sarah Ann New Road Labourer    
1870 Nov-16 Bray William s William & Amelia Tiverton Road Carpenter    
1870 Dec-18 Hodge Minnie d Robert & Elizabeth Exeter Inn Publican    
1870 Dec-25 Hancock Mary d Thomas & Mary West St. Labourer    
1871 Jan-15 Cottrell Anne Maria d Jacob & Jane Ford Mill Cot Labourer    
1871 Jan-15 Staddon Thomas Lewis s Richard Lewis & Mary Jane Fore St. Joiner    
1871 Feb-06 Flew Eliza Harriet d Caroline Flew West St. Single woman   Dead
1871 Feb-12 Bristow William s William & Jane Oakford Bridge Cot Labourer    
1871 Feb-19 Collard Walter s William & Elizabeth West St. Cordwainer    
1871 Feb-19 Slocombe Ada d Job & Sarah Bampton Mechanic    
1871 Mar-05 Besley Eleanor d Samuel & Eleanor Brook St. Relieving officer    
1871 Mar-12 Davey Ada d George & Ann Tiverton Road Labourer    
1871 Mar-12 Goss Annie Maria d Henry & Maria High St. Mechanic    
1871 Mar-19 Moulton-Barrett Florence d Harry & Sophia Amelia Yeaman Combe Head Gentleman    
1871 Apr-09 Hookway Louisa d John & Mary Ann Brook St. Bricklayer    
1871 Apr-30 Yaw James s Samuel & Eliza Higher Ladwell Labourer    
1871 May-14 Besley Lucy Evelina d Samuel & Eleanor Brook St. Relieving officer Feb 1870  
1871 May-21 Bowden Alfred John s Alfred & Ann Follett South View House Yeoman    
1871 May-21 Miles Charles s Frederic & Eliza Jane Ivy Cottage Dairyman    
1871 May-21 Escott Lucy Ann d James & Elizabeth Brook St. Shoeing smith    
1871 May-21 Mogford Frank s Samuel & Ann Greenway Gate Cot Labourer    
1871 May-28 Tossell Mary Morrish d Richard & Mary Ann High St. Groom    
1871 May-28 Surridge Louisa d William & Eliza Brook St. Cordwainer    
1871 May-28 Davey William Henry s Charles & Sarah Castle St. Machinist    
1871 Jun-04 Vicary John s John & Maria Wick Cot Labourer    
1871 Jun-11 Prescott Tom s John & Jane Bampton Down Cot Labourer    
1871 Jun-13 Hill Christiana Fanny d Charles & Emily High St. Thatcher    
1871 Jul-02 Davey John s Robert & Martha West St. Labourer    
1871 Jul-02 Davey Elizabeth d Robert & Elizabeth Mill Head Cot Kilnman    
1871 Jul-15 Poole George s Francis & Emma Britain Labourer   Dead
1871 Jul-23 Salisbury Louisa d John & Emma High St. Sawyer    
1871 Jul-23 Milton William s James & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1871 Aug-06 Parker John s Samuel & Louisa Bampton Down Cot Labourer    
1871 Aug-06 Gardiner Eliza Jane d Mary Ann Gardiner High St. Single woman    
1871 Aug-06 Perry Tom s Henry & Eliza Frog St. Sawyer    
1871 Aug-27 Winter Sarah Jane d John & Mary Ann Cold Arbor Dairyman    
1871 Sep-03 Rockett Cecilia d John Charles & Emma Jane Pipshayne Barton Yeoman    
1871 Sep-03 Sowden Louisa Mary d John & Sarah Frog St. Labourer    
1871 Sep-03 Lazarus John s John & Sarah West St. Labourer   age 2y
1871 Sep-03 Lazarus Tom s John & Sarah West St. Labourer   age 2m
1871 Sep-10 Winterton Mary Gosford Smart d Thomas & Sarah Ann Brook St. Schoolmaster    
1871 Sep-10 Redwood Henrietta d Henry & Eliza Jane Mary Lane Carpenter    
1871 Sep-24 Thorn William Henry s John & Ann Wonham Barton Cot Labourer    
1871 Oct-08 Humphries George Bowden s James & Eliza Brook St. Labourer    
1871 Oct-15 Frost Emma Jane d George & Louisa Yard Cottage Seedsman    
1871 Oct-15 Taylor Mary Ann d Thomas & Mary Jane West St. Labourer    
1871 Nov-04 Cornwall James Squires s Rebecca Cornwall Bridge Cot Single Woman    
1871 Nov-05 Fisher Charles s Charles & Emla Fore St. Carpenter    
1871 Dec-01 Tarr Charles s George & Elizabeth Great House Court Labourer   Dead
1871 Dec-17 Cappel Louisa d William & Jane Venman's Cot Labourer    
1871 Dec-17 Sims Mary Ann d James & Mary Warrens Hill Cot Labourer    
1871 Dec-24 Davey Mary Jane d James & Ann Brook St. Mason    
1871 Dec-31 Webber Charles Perrott s John & Rhoda Church Path Labourer    
1871 Dec-31 Cornwall Elon Edmund s Edmund Drake & Mary Combehead Lodge Gamekeeper    
1872 Jan-07 Fisher William John s Emma Fisher West St. Single woman    
1872 Feb-09 Taylor Charles s Mary Jane Taylor Great House Court Single woman    
1872 Feb-10 Collard Bessy d William & Elizabeth Brook St. Cordwainer    
1872 Mar-03 Toze Clara Mary d John & Mary Ann New Road Labourer    
1872 Mar-17 Collard Ann d William & Mary Ann West St. Sawyer    
1872 Apr-07 Matthews Henry Thomas s George Richard & Jane Rose Ellen Frog St. Railway labourer Dec 13, 1863  
1872 Apr-07 Matthews Mary Ann d George Richard & Jane Rose Ellen Frog St. Railway labourer Jan 3, 1866  
1872 Apr-07 Matthews Maud Elizabeth d George Richard & Jane Rose Ellen Frog St. Railway labourer Dec 18, 1871  
1872 Apr-17 Langdon James s Henry & Henrietta Fore St. Chemist    
1872 Apr-17 Langdon Florence d Henry & Henrietta Fore St. Chemist Mar-24  
1872 Apr-18 Cann Fanny d Robert & Mary Brook St. Cooper    
1872 May-19 Brown Beatrice Annie d John & Ann Brook St. Labourer    
1872 Jun-09 Tucker Mary d Mary Ann Tucker Lower Rill Cot Single woman   Dead
1872 Jun-16 Burnett Samuel David s James & Bessie West St. Labourer    
1872 Jun-16 West David s Frederick & Sarah Ann High St. Railway Excavator    
1872 Jun-20 Collins Stephen s John & Harriet Lucy Wonham House Gentleman    
1872 Jun-23 Knight Elizabeth d Thomas & Elizabeth Castle St. Sawyer    
1872 Jun-30 Hobbs Charles Robert s Robert & Sarah Ann New Road Labourer    
1872 Jul-07 Osgood Willie Tom s James & Mary Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1872 Jul-21 How Charles Carter s John & Mary Castle St. Cooper    
1872 Aug-04 Chorley Lucy d Henry & Maria Windwhistle Cot Labourer    
1872 Aug-04 Arnull Mary Maria d James & Maria Hockford Cot Labourer    
1872 Aug-18 Escott Henry s John & Harriet Frog St. Labourer    
1872 Aug-20 Cottrell Sarah Jane d William & Maria West St. Labourer    
1872 Aug-31 Shears Wiliam Oxenham s Aaron & Louisa Little Silver Tailor    
1872 Sep-08 Fry Frances Elizabeth d Robert & Elizabeth High St. Bricklayer    
1872 Sep-08 Gibbings Henry Thomas s Thomas & Sarah Fore St. Butcher    
1872 Sep-08 Gibbings Francis George s Thomas & Sarah Fore St. Butcher    
1872 Sep-08 Maunder William s James & Emma Bampton Down Cot Labourer    
1872 Sep-08 Shepherd John Henry s John & Ellen High St. Painter    
1872 Sep-08 Shepherd Emma Grace d John & Ellen High St. Painter    
1872 Sep-08 Salisbury Laura d John & Charlotte High St. Labourer    
1872 Sep-15 Beer Emma d Thomas & Eliza Wetenhayes Cot Labourer    
1872 Sep-22 Escott Jane Ford d William & Grace Brook St. Baker    
1872 Sep-22 Besley Caroline Frederica d Samuel & Eleanor Brook St. Relieving officer    
1872 Sep-29 Bale Sarah Jane d John & Mary High St. Labourer    
1872 Oct-13 Rockett Florence Isabella d John Charles & Emma Jane Pipshayne Barton Yeoman    
1872 Oct-17 Harris Elizabeth d James & Emma West St. Labourer    
1872 Oct-17 Harris Emma d James & Emma West St. Labourer    
1872 Oct-20 Stone Bessy d Henry & Thirza High St. Labourer    
1872 Oct-27 Milton Lucy d James & Elizabeth Labourer Labourer    
1872 Nov-03 Redwood Emily Jane d Henry & Eliza Jane Luke St. Wheelwright    
1872 Nov-24 Snow Elizabeth d Mary Snow West St. Single woman    
1872 Dec-12 Tarr Walter s George & Elizabeth West St. Labourer    
1872 Dec-12 Oliver Emily d Richard & Catharine Fore St. Labourer    
1872 Dec-15 Brewer James s John & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1872 Dec-15 Atkins James s John & Hannah Westbrook Cot Labourer    
1872 Dec-25 Kerslake Charles Wallace s James & Sarah Fore St. Cordwainer Jan 8, 1871  
1873 Jan-12 Fowler Mary Ann d Charles William & Mary Great House Court Labourer Feb 27, 1867  
1873 Jan-12 Fowler Francis George s Charles William & Mary Great House Court Labourer Apr 28, 1869  
1873 Jan-12 Fowler Rose Elizabeth d Charles William & Mary Great House Court Labourer Mar 6, 1871  
1873 Jan-12 Fowler Charles James s Charles William & Mary Great House Court Labourer    
1873 Feb-09 Tossell Harry Ley s Richard & Mary Ann Fore St. Groom    
1873 Feb-16 Oxenham Edith Rosina d Henry & Ellen Fore St. Mechanic    
1873 Feb-23 Nott Florence Eleanor d William & Jane Brook St. Bricklayer    
1873 Feb-23 Short Albert Cole s Mary Ann Short Mill Head Cot Single woman    
1873 Mar-16 Davey Elizabeth d Charles & Sarah Castle St. Machinist    
1873 Apr-10 Denning Florence d Alfred Gay & Mary Ann Way Cot Railway Labourer    
1873 Apr-11 Bowden Walter s Alfred & Ann Follett Gumland Barton Yeoman    
1873 Apr-11 Bowden George Hancock s Alfred & Ann Follett Gumland Barton Yeoman    
1873 Apr-27 Richards Susan Down d Robert & Hannah High St. Mason    
1873 May-04 Frost Charles Arthur s George & Louisa Yard Cottage Nurseryman    
1873 May-11 Stuckey Charles Edwin s George & Ann Wetenhayes Cot Labourer    
1873 May-11 Surridge Fanny d William & Eliza Brook St. Cordwainer    
1873 Jun-01 Stamford Willy s John & Harriet Brook St. Railway labourer    
1873 Jun-02 Winsborrow Emma d Frederick & Sarah Ann Blight's Farm Yeoman    
1873 Jun-08 Yaw Tom s George & Sylvia Shillingford Labourer    
1873 Jun-08 Sully Alice d James & Sarah West St. Wheelwright    
1873 Jun-15 Harris Walter Henry Criplin s Jane Harris West St. Single woman    
1873 Jun-29 Perry Bess d Henry & Eliza Frog St. Sawyer    
1873 Jul-13 Collard Rhoda d William & Elizabeth High St. Cordwainer    
1873 Jul-17 Chidgey William John s John & Mary Hannah Frog St. Labourer    
1873 Jul-20 Mogford Annie d Samuel & Ann Back St. Labourer    
1873 Jul-27 How Fanny d Thomas & Emily West St. Labourer Nov 12, 1871  
1873 Aug-10 Escott Arthur James s James & Elizabeth Brook St. Shoeing smith    
1873 Aug-10 Davey Henry s George & Ann Tiverton Road Labourer    
1873 Aug-10 Stamford Mary Ann d John & Harriet Brook St. Excavator    
1873 Aug-17 Vicary Ellen d George & Mary Britain Maltster    
1873 Aug-24 Tucker Joseph Henry Collard s Thomas Henry & Mary Jane High St. Labourer    
1873 Sep-14 Paviour Thomas s John & Amelia Borough Labourer    
1873 Oct-05 Sowden William Robert s John & Sarah High St. Labourer    
1873 Oct-05 Nott Albert John s Henry & Mary Church Path Cot Bricklayer    
1873 Oct-12 Lazarus Eliza d John & Sarah Frog St. Labourer    
1873 Oct-23 Cappel Robert s William & Jane Britain Labourer    
1873 Oct-25 Murch Clement Francis s John & Elizabeth Grace Zeal Barton Yeoman    
1873 Oct-26 Davey Caroline d James & Anne Brook St. Bricklayer    
1873 Nov-02 Bale Edward John s John & Mary High St. Labourer    
1873 Nov-02 Tarr George s George & Elizabeth West St. Labourer   Dead
1873 Nov-08 Parker Sophia How d Samuel & Louisa Britain Labourer    
1873 Dec-07 Bray Florence d John & Sarah Castle St. Carpenter    
1873 Dec-07 Hodge Alice Elizabeth d Robert & Elizabeth Exeter Inn Publican    
1873 Dec-21 How Mary Jane d Thomas & Emily West St. Labourer    
1873 Dec-21 Hancock Lucy d Thomas & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1873 Dec-28 Cookesly James s Thomas & Fanny Westbrook Cot Labourer    
1874 Jan-25 Miles Sarah Ann d Frederic & Eliza Jane Newton Square Dealer in marine stores    
1874 Feb-08 Collard Henry Askew s Ellen Mary Collard High St. Single woman    
1874 Feb-14 Carter Maria Matilda Sarah d John & Mary Brook St. Bricklayer    
1874 Feb-22 Gale Alethea Jane d Walter & Mary Brook St. Carpenter    
1874 Mar-08 Milton Ellen d William & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1874 Mar-15 Vicary Walter Henry s John* & Maria Tarbay Cot     * deceased Aug 1873
1874 Mar-29 Davey Lucy Shopland d Sarah Davey Church Gate Single woman    
1874 Apr-03 Gamlen John Studley s John Nicholas & Eliza Jane Lower Bowbier Hill Yeoman    
1874 Apr-03 Besley Mary d Samuel & Eleanor Brook St. Relieving officer    
1874 Apr-05 Collard Bessie d William & Mary Ann West St. Sawyer    
1874 Apr-05 Burnell Ellen d Robert & Eliza Quartley Cot Labourer    
1874 Apr-07 Poole Sarah d Francis & Emma Brook St. Labourer    
1874 Apr-12 Escott Reginald Edward s Edward & Sarah Ann Tiverton Road Cot Bricklayer    
1874 Apr-16 Mogridge Robert Palk s Robert Palk & Elizabeth Palk Brook St. Gentleman    
1874 May-10 Staddon Lucy Ellen d John & Eleanor Bridge Cot Labourer    
1874 May-10 Maunder Francis s James & Emma Bampton Down Cot Labourer    
1874 May-10 Yaw Mary Ann d Samuel & Eliza Zeal Farm Cot Labourer    
1874 Jul-19 Milton Annie d James & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1874 Aug-16 Toze Catharina Alice d John & Mary Ann New Road Labourer    
1874 Aug-16 Goss Alice Mary d Henry & Maria High St. Mechanic    
1874 Aug-26 Winsborrow John s Frederick & Sarah Ann Blight's Farm Farmer    
1874 Aug-30 Osgood John Richard Burnett s James & Mary Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1874 Aug-30 Brock Florence Ellen d Richard & Ann Beedell High St. Tailor    
1874 Sep-06 Brewer Frank s John & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1874 Oct-04 Grabham Bessie d James & Mary Lower Zeal Cot Labourer    
1874 Oct-11 Jordan Ann Maria Crease d Thomas Cosway & Mary Brook St. Baker    
1874 Oct-18 Frost Lewis John s George & Maria Yard Cottage Nursery & seedsman    
1874 Nov-29 Hookway Frederic George s John & Mary Ann Brook St. Bricklayer    
1874 Nov-29 Blake Richard Pearse s Thomas & Mary Jane Higher Ladwell Cot Yeoman    
1874 Dec-06 Beer Louisa d Thomas & Eliza Wetenhayes Cot Labourer    
1874 Dec-06 Harris Ann d James & Emma West St. Labourer    
1874 Dec-13 Cann Willie s Robert & Mary Brook St. Cooper    
1874 Dec-25 Polterman John s Hugh & Sarah Lower Zeal Cot Labourer    
1874 Dec-27 Prescott Frank s John & Jane Bampton Down Labourer    
1875 Feb-21 Escott Laura d William & Grace Brook St. Baker    
1875 Feb-21 Davey Margaret Emily d James & Ann Brook St. Bricklayer    
1875 Mar-15 Chorley John s Henry & Maria Tiverton Road Labourer    
1875 Mar-28 Williams James s John & Mary High St. Sawyer    
1875 Mar-28 Gardiner Joseph s Mary Ann Gardiner High St. Single woman    
1875 Apr-04 Cleeve Emma d William & Elizabeth Luke St. Labourer    
1875 Apr-04 Hobbs Richard s Robert & Sarah Ann New Road Labourer    
1875 Apr-07 Murch John s John & Elizabeth Grace Zeal Barton Yeoman    
1875 May-02 Greenslade William John s William & Mary Tiverton Road Labourer    
1875 May-02 Tucker Mary d William & Sarah Shillingford Labourer    
1875 May-02 Escott Mary Jane d John & Harriet Frog St. Labourer    
1875 May-16 Perry John s Henry & Eliza Frog St. Sawyer    
1875 May-16 Aldridge Minnie Elizabeth d James & Elizabeth Lower Zeal Cot Labourer    
1875 May-16 Davey George s Charles & Sarah Castle St. Machinist    
1875 May-23 Lock William Henry s Mary Ann Lock High St. Single woman    
1875 May-30 Tarr George Henry s George & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1875 Jun-10 Rawle George s Charles & Mary Ann Quartley Barton Yeoman    
1875 Jun-13 Chiplin Sarah d Charles & Rhoda High St. Labourer    
1875 Jun-13 Oxenham Nelly Gertrude d Henry & Ellen Fore St. Carriage painter    
1875 Jun-20 Stuckey Lucy Anne d George & Anne Wetenhayes Barton Labourer    
1875 Jun-20 Hodge Florence Maude d Sophia Hodge Brook St. Single woman    
1875 Jul-04 Chiplin James s John & Jane West St. Labourer    
1875 Jul-11 Gadd Elizabeth Mary d William & Fanny Frog St. Labourer    
1875 Jul-25 Stone Effie d Joseph & Bessie Brook St. Cattle dealer    
1875 Jul-31 Collins Edward Victor s John & Harriet Lucy Wonham House Gentleman    
1875 Aug-08 Sully Etty Drake d William & Emily Combe Head Lodge Gardener    
1875 Aug-08 Escott Florence Louisa d Edward & Sarah Ann Tiverton Road Cot Bricklayer    
1875 Aug-15 Lazarus Frank s John & Sarah High St. Journeyman Tailor    
1875 Aug-15 Thorn Mary Jane d Robert & Mary Ann St. Luke's Kings Cross, London Labourer    
1875 Aug-15 Thorn Betsy d Robert & Mary Ann St. Luke's Kings Cross, London Labourer    
1875 Aug-15 Thorn Frank s Robert & Mary Ann St. Luke's Kings Cross, London Labourer    
1875 Aug-15 Collard Minnie d William & Elizabeth Merthyr, South Wales Labourer    
1875 Sep-12 Bowden Nelly d Alfred & Ann Follett Gumbland Yeoman    
1875 Sep-26 Hancock Jane d Thomas & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1875 Oct-18 Rockett Frances Catharine d John Charles & Emma Jane Pipshayne Barton Yeoman    
1875 Oct-31 Gardiner Matthew John s John & Elizabeth Britain St. Labourer    
1875 Nov-28 Atkins Emily d John & Hannah Borough Cot Labourer    
1875 Dec-12 Knight Albert Henry Thomas & Elizabeth Castle St. Sawyer    
1875 Dec-19 Mogford George s Samuel & Ann Back St. Labourer    
1875 Dec-25 Burnell Florence Emily d Robert & Eliza Shillingford Labourer    
1876 Jan-02 Milton Francis s William & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1876 Jan-16 Quick Bessy d James & Eliza Dip Ford Higher Barn Cot Labourer    
1876 Jan-20 Polterman Hugh s Hugh & Sarah Lower Zeal Cot Labourer    
1876 Jan-30 Salisbury Emily Ann d Thomas & Elizabeth Combe Head Barn Cott Labourer    
1876 Apr-23 Row Edgar Periam s Thomas & Mary Brook St. Solicitor Dec 2, 1875  
1876 Apr-23 Cooksley Ellen d Thomas & Fanny Westbrook Cot Labourer    
1876 Apr-30 Brice Thomas John s William & Mary Ann Back St. Labourer    
1876 Apr-30 Brice Martha Jane d William & Mary Ann Back St. Labourer    
1876 Apr-30 Bowden Richard s Alfred & Ann Follett Gumbland Barton Farmer    
1876 May-16 Aldridge William Henry s James & Elizabeth Zeal Cot Labourer    
1876 May-21 How Joseph s John & Elizabeth Windwhistle Cot Labourer    
1876 Jun-04 Chorley Bessy d Henry & Maria Tiverton Road Labourer    
1876 Jun-05 Chidgey Rosina Mary Horne d Henry & Mary Jane Tiverton Road Railway policeman    
1876 Jun-18 Miles Mary Ellen d Frederic & Eliza Jane High St. Labourer    
1876 Jul-02 Milton William s James &Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1876 Jul-09 Cull John s Henry & Elizabeth West St. Labourer Jul 12, 1870  
1876 Jul-09 Cull Emma d Henry & Elizabeth West St. Labourer Nov 5, 1872  
1876 Jul-09 Cull Elizabeth d Henry & Elizabeth West St. Labourer Jun 9, 1876  
1876 Jul-30 Davey John Serle s James & Ann Brook St. Bricklayer    
1876 Aug-06 Greenslade William Henry s Mary Ann Greenslade Tiverton Road Single woman    
1876 Aug-13 Frost Clara Mary d George & Maria Yard Cottage Nurseryman    
1876 Aug-13 Hill Ellen Sandford d John & Ellen Norbiton Surrey Draper's assistant May 11, 1876  
1876 Aug-14 Restarick Ernest William s William & Rebecca Brook St. Draper & grocer    
1876 Sep-17 Grattan Henry John s William & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1876 Sep-24 Short Jane d Elizabeth Short Fore St. Single woman Dec 12, 1869  
1876 Sep-24 Short Ann d Elizabeth Short Fore St. Single woman Mar 2, 1872  
1876 Oct-15 Tarr Bessy d George & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1876 Oct-22 Sprague Thomas William s Thomas & Elizabeth Pope's Cot Dairyman    
1876 Oct-22 Langdon Harry s Henry & Henrietta Fore St. Chemist Dec 25, 1873  
1876 Oct-22 Langdon Sidney s Henry & Henrietta Fore St. Chemist    
1876 Oct-29 Maunder Robert s James & Emma Bampton Down Cot Labourer    
1876 Nov-19 Lazarus James s John & Sarah High St. Tailor    
1876 Nov-26 Perry William Henry s Henry & Eliza Frog St. Sawyer    
1876 Dec-25 Atkins Mary Ann d Ellen Atkins Britain Single woman Nov 14, 1875  
1877 Jan-01 Murch Albert Charles s John & Elizabeth Grace Zeal Barton Farmer    
1877 Jan-30 Kemp Arthur s Sarah Kemp Britain St. Single woman    
1877 Feb-04 Broomfield Jem s Henry & Emma Warren's Hill Cot Labourer    
1877 Feb-11 Nott Clara Ann d Henry & Mary Ann Church Path Cot Bricklayer    
1877 Feb-25 Brice Frederic John s Thomas & Mary Hockford Cot Labourer    
1877 Mar-11 Staddon Emily Frances d John & Ellen Britain St. Labourer    
1877 Apr-01 Carter John Davey s John & Mary Brook St. Bricklayer    
1877 Apr-01 Gardiner Elizabeth d Mary Ann Gardiner High St. Single woman    
1877 Apr-08 Parker William Henry s Samuel & Louisa Mill Head Cot Labourer    
1877 Apr-08 Williams Charles Henry s John & Mary High St. Sawyer    
1877 May-12 Davey Laura d Charles & Sarah Little Silver Machinist    
1877 May-27 Kerslake Sarah Jane d James & Sarah Fore St. Cordwainer May 20,1874  
1877 May-27 Kerslake Albert Theodor s James & Sarah Fore St. Cordwainer    
1877 May-27 Cann Edith Mary d Robert & Mary Brook St. Cooper    
1877 Jun-10 Hancock Thomas s Thomas & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1877 Jun-17 Stinton Thomas Ernest s Thomas & Emily Castle Grove Cot Groom    
1877 Jun-24 Stuckey Alfred James s George & Anne Wetenhayes Cot Labourer    
1877 Jul-01 Staddon Frank s Richard Lewis & Mary Jane Fore St. Cabinet maker    
1877 Jul-08 Beer Bessy d Thomas & Eliza Lower Bowbier Hill Labourer    
1877 Jul-22 Pearse Gertrude Eliza d Alfred & Betsy Birch Down Farmer    
1877 Aug-19 Chiplin Mary d John & Jane West St. Labourer    
1877 Aug-26 Knight Tom s Thomas & Elizabeth Castle St. Sawyer    
1877 Aug-26 Fouracres Florence d John & Sarah Roundmoor Cottage Labourer    
1877 Sep-23 Escott Harriet d John & Harriet Frog St. Labourer    
1877 Oct-07 Bray Mabel Bessie d John & Sarah Tiverton Hotel Licensed victualler    
1877 Oct-21 Harris Bessy d James & Emma West St. Labourer    
1877 Oct-21 Hobbs Alfred s Robert & Sarah New Road Labourer    
1877 Nov-04 Kerslake Robert Henry s Robert & Elizabeth Britain Cordwainer Oct 1, 1876  
1877 Nov-04 Kerslake Florence Elizabeth d Robert & Elizabeth Britain Cordwainer    
1877 Nov-25 Yaw Ellen Jane Salisbury d John & Harriet Meeting Yard Labourer    
1877 Dec-16 Burnell Sarah d Robert & Eliza Greenway Gate Labourer    
1877 Dec-25 Mogford Ellen d Samuel & Ann Back St. Quarryman    
1878 Jan-06 Langdon Arthur s Henry & Henrietta Fore St. Chemist    
1878 Jan-20 Gadd Bessy d William & Fanny Frog St. Labourer    
1878 Jan-20 Bowden Mary Ann Follett d Alfred & Ann Follett Gumbland Barton Farmer    
1878 Feb-10 Cull George Henry s Mary Cull West St. Single woman May7, 1877  
1878 Feb-10 Atkins William Frederick s John & Hannah Borough Barton Labourer    
1878 Feb-26 Hill Salome Ellen d Martin & Salome Ellen Exeter Inn Licensed victualler   Dead
1878 Mar-10 Grattan William s William & Elizabeth Warren's Hill Cot Labourer    
1878 Mar-13 Aldridge Thomas s James & Elizabeth Zeal Cot Labourer    
1878 Mar-24 Snell William Henry s Samuel & Emma High St. Labourer    
1878 May-12 Periam Edith Kate d John Trowey & Elizabeth Brook St. Farmer    
1878 May-12 Tucker Edith Mary d William & Elizabeth Mary Hill Shillingford Railway porter    
1878 May-26 Milton Ellen d James & Elizabeth West St. Labourer    
1878 Jun-02 Brewer Mary Ann d Robert & Jane High St. Labourer    
1878 Jun-16 Bowden Albert Tom s Thomas & Tryphena Fore St. Sawyer    
1878 Jul-07 How Polly d Thomas & Emily West St. Labourer    
1878 Jul-14 Miles John Henry Rogers s Frederic & Eliza Jane Ida High St. Labourer    
1878 Jul-28 Besley Lewis John Temple s Samuel & Eleanor Brook st. Relieving officer    
1878 Jul-28 Lazarus Jack s John & Sarah Britain St. Tailor    
1878 Jul-28 Poole Mary Ann d Francis & Emma Duvale Bridge Cot Stoodleigh Labourer Jul 15, 1872  
1878 Aug-18 Davey Frank s James & Anne Brook St. Bricklayer    
1878 Aug-25 Green Wilfrid George s George Edward & Jane Britain St. Serjeant in Grenadeir Guards Aug 15, 1876  
1878 Aug-25 Green Beatrice Jane d George Edward & Jane Britain St. Serjeant in Grenadeir Guards May 23, 1878  
1878 Sep-01 Parsons James Burrows s John & Emma Shillingford Carpenter    
1878 Sep-01 Brice Mary Ann d William & Mary High St. Labourer    
1878 Sep-01 Davey Frederick Charles s Charles & Sarah Little Silver Machinist    
1878 Sep-08 Eyers Ada Jane d William & Louisa Ford Mill Cot Labourer    
1878 Sep-15 Warren Maud d James & Louisa Lower Rill Dairyman    
1878 Sep-16 Thomas Mabel d William & Louisa Duvale Kiln Cot Labourer   Dead
1878 Oct-06 Frost Louisa Elizabeth d George & Louisa Yard Cottage Seedsman    
1878 Nov-17 Brewer James s John & Ellen Higher Barn Combehead Labourer    
1878 Nov-17 Seaford Henry s William & Elizabeth Mary Lane Railway packer    
1878 Dec-05 Watkins William s Thomas & Lavinia Grace High St. Gardener    
1878 Dec-15 Williams Albert Edward s John & Mary High St. Sawyer    
1878 Dec-22 Kerslake Edith Jane d Robert & Elizabeth Little Silver Cordwainer    
1878 Dec-25 Perry Jane d Henry & Eliza Frog St. Sawyer    
1878 Dec-25 Tarr Albert Edward s George & Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1879 Jan-28 Hill Annie Maria d Martin & Salome Ellen Exeter Inn Licensed victualler    
1879 Feb-27 Davey William George s George & Anne Exeter Inn Cot Labourer    
1879 Mar-02 Hobbs Elias s Thomas Fry & Harriet Fore St. Bricklayer Dec 26, 1878  
1879 Mar-02 Yaw Bessy d Samuel & Eliza Lower Zeal Cot Labourer    
1879 Mar-15 Miller Florence Bessy d Robert & Sarah Britain St. Labourer    
1879 Mar-15 Davey John s Thomas Henry & Emma Quartley Barton Farmer    
1879 Mar-16 Maunder Helen d James & Emma Bampton Down Cot Labourer    
1879 Mar-23 Tucker Albert John s Charles & Elizabeth Shillingford Labourer    
1879 Mar-25 Wrankmore Amelia d Robert & Amelia Shillingford Labourer    
1879 Mar-30 Toze Elizabeth d William & Mary Westbrook Kiln Cot Bricklayer    
1879 Apr-06 Escott Lilly Sarah d James & Elizabeth Brook St. Shoeing smith    
1879 Apr-20 Staddon Frank s John & Ellen Britain St. Labourer    
1879 Apr-27 Hookway Mary d John & Mary Ann Brook St. Bricklayer    
1879 May-26 Hart Flora Alice d William & Caroline Tarbay Cot Labourer    
1879 Jun-09 Escott Charles s John & Harriet Frog St. Labourer    
1879 Jun-15 Lamprey Mary d James & Elizabeth Shillingford Bricklayer    
1879 Jul-20 Snell Sylvia Eva d Samuel & Emma Westbrook Copse Cot Labourer    
1879 Jul-27 Salter John s Edwin & Mary Ann Beustay Barton Farmer    
1879 Jul-27 Murch Tom Merson s John & Elizabeth Grace Zeal Barton Farmer    
1879 Aug-10 Hancock William James s Thomas & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1879 Aug-10 Knight Ada Ellen d George & Edith Ellen Ford Mill 12th Regiment of Foot    
1879 Aug-20 Hodge Clara d Sophia Hodge Church Path Cot Single woman    
1879 Aug-31 Oxenham Ernest Henry s Henry & Ellen West St. Joiner Aug-04  
1879 Sep-28 Yaw Elizabeth Mary d John & Harriett Bridge End Labourer    
1879 Dec-14 Flew James s James & Maria Pope's Dairy Cot Dairyman    
1879 Dec-14 Thomas James s William & Louisa West St. Labourer    
1879 Dec-25 Burnell Mary d Robert & Eliza Shillingford Labourer