Hide

hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

Bampton Baptisms 1880-1932

Transcribed by

Russ Davies

Made vailable here by kind permission of The Rev John Stone


Year Date Surname Given Names Parents Abode Occupation Birth Notes
1880 Jan-01 Brice Mary Ann d William & Lucy Dip Ford Middle Barn Cot Labourer    
1880 Jan-10 Hobbs Florence d Robert & Sarah Ann New Road Labourer    
1880 Feb-01 Grattan Reuben s William & Elizabeth Warren's Hill Labourer    
1880 Feb-29 Wrankmore Fred s Robert & Amelia Shillingford Labourer    
1880 Mar-03 Yandle Lorna Mary d William & Mary Elizabeth White Horse Inn Licensed victualler    
1880 Mar-14 Seaford Lucy Elizabeth d William & Elizabeth Frog St. Labourer    
1880 Mar-14 Tucker William Tom s William & Elizabeth Mary Hill Shillingford Railway porter    
1880 Mar-21 How Eliza Jane d John & Elizabeth Hockford Cot Labourer    
1880 Apr-04 Nott Mary Hilda d Henry & Mary Ann Church Path Cot Bricklayer    
1880 Apr-04 Knight Francis George s Thomas & Elizabeth Castle St. Sawyer    
1880 Apr-10 Leir Hilda Mary d William & Anna Maria Combe Head Captain in the army    
1880 Apr-11 Milton Jem s James & Elizabeth West St. Labourer    
1880 Apr-25 Atkins Charley Jon s John & Hannah Ford Mill Cot Labourer Mar-29  
1880 May-02 Toze Mary Maria d William & Mary Brook St. Bricklayer    
1880 May-09 Davey Sarah Laura d Charles & Sarah Little Silver Carpenter    
1880 May-09 Brewer Bessy d Robert & Jane Shillingford Labourer    
1880 May-24 Creech Elizabeth Jane d Anna Maria Creech Tiverton Road Cot Single woman Apr 17, 1880  
1880 May-30 How William Pidney s James & Betsy Hayne Beach Cot Labourer    
1880 Jun-20 Chiplin Charles s Charles & Rhoda Holm in Ham Stoodleigh Labourer    
1880 Jun-24 Brewer John s John & Ellen West St. Labourer    
1880 Jul-05 Toze Nelly Eva Goddard d Eva Toze Fore St. Single woman    
1880 Aug-01 Wright William Ernest s Lavinia Wright Bampton Down Cot Single woman Jul 12, 1880  
1880 Aug-08 Wilcocks Thirza d Charles & Mary Tucking Mill Cot Mason Aug 21, 1879  
1880 Aug-13 Hobbs Thomas Henry s Elias & Louisa Mary Fore St. ?    
1880 Aug-13 Williams George s John & Mary High St. Labourer    
1880 Aug-15 Winter Dora Annie d Robert? & Ann Combe in Cove Labourer    
1880 Aug-22 Hole William Charles s Charles & Mary Ann Holy Trinity Bristol ?    
1880 Aug-25 Holland Florence d Francis & Jane Frog Lane Labourer Aug 17, 1880 Dead
1880 Sep-19 Pearse Clara Emily d Alfred & Betsy Shillingford Farmer    
1880 Sep-19 Snell Jon s Samuel & Emma Bampton Labourer    
1880 Sep-28 Land Rose Anna d Loveday Jane Land Bampton Single woman    
1880 Oct-17 Bowden William George s Thomas & Tryphena Fore St. Sawyer    
1880 Oct-17 Hill John Veysey s Edwin & Ellen Borough Cot Labourer    
1880 Oct-24 Miles Anna Maria d Frederick & Eliza Jane High St. ? Sep 25, 1880  
1880 Oct-24 Chamberlain Francis John s James & Ellen Britain st. Labourer Sep 29, 1880  
1880 Oct-24 Chamberlain Lucy Ellen d James & Ellen Britain st. Labourer Sep 29, 1880  
1880 Nov-07 Davey Mary Ann d Thomas & Emma Quartley Barton Farmer    
1880 Nov-21 Aldridge Annie d James & Elizabeth Zeal Cot Labourer    
1880 Dec-12 Parsons Lucy d John & Emma Shillingford Carpenter    
1880 Dec-25 Tarr Ellen Mary d George & Elizabeth Sunderley Cot Labourer    
1880 Dec-30 Bowden Catharine Mary d John & Catharine Frog St. Labourer    
1881 Jan-30 Chapple Frederick Ernest s William & Mary Ann Bampton Police officer    
1881 Jan-30 Atkins Edwin Robert s Thomas George & Edith Stoke Newington London Printer    
1881 Feb-13 Prince Nellie d John & Emma Wonham Cottages Labourer    
1881 Feb-13 Perrott Emily d Thomas & Ann Shillingford Dairyman    
1881 Mar-06 Perry Henry s Henry & Eliza Frog Lane Sawyer   age 3m
1881 Mar-13 Salter Florence Ellen d Edwin & Mary Ann Benshay Barton Farmer Feb-14  
1881 Mar-26 Cornwall Finoola Elizabeth d William Henry & Mary Combe Head Garden Lodge Gardener Feb-11  
1881 Apr-17 Row Hugh Periam s Thomas & Mary Brook St. Solicitor Feb-26  
1881 Apr-17 Toze Rowland John s Isaac & Mary Ann Frog St. Gardener Mar-29  
1881 Apr-17 Lazarus Clara d John & Sarah Tiverton Road Tailor Mar-08  
1881 Apr-17 Tucker William s Charles & Elizabeth Shillingford Labourer Mar-25  
1881 May-01 Collard Jane d William & Mary Ann Duvale Kiln Cot Sawyer Apr-02  
1881 May-22 Hancock Harry s Thomas & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1881 May-31 Fisher Christien Marie d Thomas & Eliza Ann Zeal Barton Commercial agent Jun 2, 1879  
1881 Jun-19 Tucker Bessie Maria d William & Elizabeth Mary Hill Shillingford Railway porter    
1881 Jul-03 Cleeve Francis Henry s William & Elizabeth Mary Britain St. Labourer    
1881 Jul-31 Gadd Lucy d William & Fanny Frog St. Labourer Jul-04  
1881 Jul-31 Waterman Emily d Robert & Elizabeth Wetenhayes Cot Labourer Apr 22, 1879  
1881 Jul-31 Waterman Lucy d Robert & Elizabeth Wetenhayes Cot Labourer    
1881 Aug-10 Yandle Honor Charlotte d William & Mary Elizabeth Fore St. Licensed victualler May-29  
1881 Sep-25 Burnell Richard John s Robert & Eliza Shillingford Labourer    
1881 Oct-02 Bowden Frank s Alfred & Ann Follett Gumbland Barton Farmer    
1881 Oct-09 Yaw Polly d John & Harriet Bridge End Labourer Sep-28  
1881 Oct-09 Sledge Louisa d William & Ellen Shillingford Railway porter Jul-25  
1881 Nov-13 Thomas George s William & Louisa West St. Labourer    
1881 Nov-16 Millar Alice Maud Mary d Robert & Sarah Britain Labourer    
1881 Dec-25 Knight William Frank s William & Emma Maria Mary Lane Carpenter Nov-14  
1882 Jan-01 Stuckey Walter s George & Ann Greenway Gate Labourer Nov 30, 1881  
1882 Jan-08 Shallock Hedley John s John Dinnicombe & Lucy Edith Venmans Barton Farmer Dec 2, 1881  
1882 Feb-12 Davey Annie Ellen d Charles & Elizabeth High St. Labourer Dec 24, 1881  
1882 Feb-12 Davey Emily d Charles & Sarah Little Silver Machinist Jan-14  
1882 Feb-26 Beer Eva Constance d Thomas & Elizabeth Back St. Labourer Feb-03  
1882 Mar-05 Gibbings Arthur Escott s Francis & Elizabeth Newton Square Butcher February  
1882 Apr-09 Milton John s James & Elizabeth Frog St. Labourer Mar-01  
1882 Apr-14 Knowles Elizabeth Ann d Herman & Harriet Jane Britain St. Labourer   Dead
1882 Apr-16 Bray Fanny Wright d John & Sarah Britain St. Licensed victualler Mar-16  
1882 Apr-25 Toze Harry s William & Mary Brook St. Bricklayer Jul 18, 1880  
1882 Apr-23 Kerslake Ernest s Robert & Elizabeth Little Silver Cordwainer Mar 18, 1882  
1882 Apr-30 Gratton Sarah Ann d William & Elizabeth Warren's Hill Cot Labourer Apr-02  
1882 May-04 Wills Cecil Mark s Mark Edward & Camilla Emma Rosina Britain St. Schoolmaster Mar-11  
1882 May-07 Chapple Edith Lucy d William & Mary Ann Britain St. Police serjeant Apr-04  
1882 May-13 Yandle Albert s Thomas Culverswell & Elizabeth Jane Duvale Barton Yeoman Apr-14  
1882 May-21 Miles Samuel s Frederick & Eliza Jane Ida Brook St. Labourer Apr-26  
1882 May-28 Denscombe Sidney John s John & Harriet Windwhistle Cot Labourer May-08  
1882 Jun-04 Wrankmore Annie d Robert & Amelia Lower Zeal Cot Labourer Apr-16  
1882 Jun-11 Williams Fred s John & Mary Higher Lodfin Labourer May-20  
1882 Jun-11 Yandle John s Mary Yandle High St. Single woman May-21  
1882 Jun-18 Winter William Luke Ellis s Robert & Ann Cove Tiverton Labourer May-27  
1882 Jul-02 Trickey Lizzie Seward d Robert & Sarah West St. Tailor Jun-02  
1882 Jul-02 Kingdon Francis s Isaac & Ann Lower Zeal Labourer Jun-07  
1882 Jul-30 Parsons William s John & Emma Shillingford Carpenter Jul-04  
1882 Jul-30 Chamberlain Florence Jane d James & Ellen Britain St. Kilnman Jul-07  
1882 Aug-13 Hancock William Henry s Henry & Louisa Tiverton New Road Labourer Jul-24  
1882 Aug-13 Tarr Walter s George & Elizabeth Sunderleigh Labourer Jul-28  
1882 Aug-20 How Lucy d James & Betsy Hayne Beach Labourer Jul-18  
1882 Aug-20 Ansell-Brooker Florence Amelia d Richard & Mary Jane Shillingford Labourer Jul-14  
1882 Sep-03 Pearse Alfred John s Alfred & Betsy Shillingford Farmer Aug-15  
1882 Sep-10 Bowden Annie Venn d Thomas & Tryphena Fore St. Sawyer Apr-30  
1882 Sep-15 Langdon Amy Florence d Henry & Henrietta Fore St. Chemist Aug-23  
1882 Sep-24 Hill Robert Veysey s Edwin & Ellen High St. Labourer Sep-02  
1882 Sep-27 Murch Eliza Kate d John & Elizabeth Grace Zeal Barton Farmer Aug-12  
1882 Oct-17 Gardiner Robert s Mary Ann Gardiner West St. Single woman    
1882 Nov-12 Fouracres Annie d John & Sarah Roundmoor Cot Labourer Sep 30, 1881  
1882 Nov-12 Fouracres Henry James s John & Sarah Roundmoor Cot Labourer Oct 7, 1882  
1882 Nov-12 How William James s John & Elizabeth Tucking Mill Farm Labourer Oct-05  
1882 Dec-25 Besley Lara William s Samuel & Eleanor Brook St. Farmer    
1882 Dec-25 Perry Charles s Henry & Eliza Frog St. Sawyer    
1882 Dec-31 Warren Thomas s James & Louisa Lower Rill Farmer    
1883 Jan-07 Brewer George s John & Ellen Shillingford Labourer Dec 3, 1882  
1883 Jan-14 Maunder Henry s James & Emma Bampton Down Cot Labourer Dec 13, 1882  
1883 Jan-21 Oxenham George Edwin s Henry & Ellen West St. Joiner Oct 28, 1882  
1883 Jan-28 Nott Alfred s Henry & Mary Ann Church Path Cot Bricklayer    
1883 Feb-04 Knight Kate Louisa d Thomas & Elizabeth Castle St. Sawyer Jan 1, 1883  
1883 Feb-11 Hobbs Eva Mary d Elias & Louisa Mary Fore St. Watchmaker Dec 24, 1882  
1883 Feb-11 Trude Susan Jane   Westbrook House An adult person    
1883 Feb-18 Davey Henry s Thomas Henry & Emma Quartly Farmer Jan 16, 1883  
1883 Feb-18 Davey Florence d Thomas Henry & Emma Quartly Farmer Jan 16, 1883  
1883 Mar-02 Carter George Davey s John & Mary Brook St. Mason    
1883 Mar-17 Bennett Selina d Elizabeth Bennett Wick Cottage Single woman Mar 4, 1883  
1883 Mar-18 Lazarus William s John & Sarah Tiverton Road Tailor Feb-22  
1883 Mar-25 Burnett William Henry s Richard Edward & Charlotte Bowden Rose Barton Relieving officer Feb-20  
1883 Apr-01 Davey Frank s James & Sarah Jane Brook St. Mason Mar-02  
1883 Apr-08 Ridd William s George & Mary Ivy Cottage Servant Mar-19  
1883 Apr-22 Ware Clara d Edwin & Emma Lower Ladwell Dairyman Apr-02  
1883 Apr-29 Bowden? Henry George s Henry & Elizabeth Frog St. Labourer Apr-01  
1883 Apr-29 Beamer Henry s James & Mary Cot Tiverton Road Labourer Apr-04  
1883 May-06 Sledge Joseph s William Henry & Ellen Shillingford Railway porter Apr-05  
1883 May-06 Yaw Emma d John & Harriet Bridge End Labourer    
1883 May-20 Tarr Florence d William & Eliza Ann Broadstone Cot Labourer Apr-22  
1883 Jun-14 Irish Maud d William & Susan Wonham Barton Farmer May-24  
1883 Jun-17 Davey Arthur John s Charles & Sarah Little Silver Wheelwright May-24  
1883 Jun-24 Land Eliza Ann d Richard & Mary Jane High St. Labourer Jun-02  
1883 Jul-01 Govier Walter Henry s Robert & Emily Duvale Bridge Cot Labourer Jun-01  
1883 Jul-08 Row Lilian Mary d Thomas & Mary Brook St. Solicitor Jun-13  
1883 Jul-08 Hancock Nelly Maria d Thomas & Mary Frog St. Labourer Jun-08  
1883 Jul-08 Beer Francis Joseph s Thomas & Elizabeth Duvale Turnpike Labourer Jun-16  
1883 Jul-22 Milton James s James & Elizabeth Frog St. Mason Jun-20  
1883 Jul-22 Presscott William John s Sylvia Presscott Castle St. Single woman Oct 22, 1882 Oct 22, 1882
1883 Jul-22 Yandle Albert Arberry s William & Mary Elizabeth Fore St. Licensed victualler    
1883 Jul-22 Escott Elizabeth d John & Harriet Frog St. Labourer    
1883 Jul-22 Gibbings William Samuel s Francis & Elizabeth Newton Square Butcher    
1883 Aug-06 Taylor Gene Norrish s Jane Taylor Great House Court Single woman    
1883 Aug-11 Johnson Wm. John s Wm.? & Thirza Frog St. Labourer Jul-24  
1883 Aug-19 Trickey Bessy Leigh d Robert & Sarah West St. Tailor Jul-22  
1883 Sep-09 Prince Annie d John & Emma Wonham Cottage Labourer Aug-08  
1883 Sep-16 Hawkins Charles s Emmannuel & Jane Daddiscombe Barton Dairyman Aug-21  
1883 Sep-21 Yandle Clara Victoria d Thomas Culverswell & Elizabeth Jane Duvale Barton Yeoman Aug-26  
1883 Oct-14 Greedy Albert Edward s Ellen Greedy Shillingford Single woman    
1883 Nov-04 Yole George s John Gill & Mary Police Station Police serjeant Oct-06  
1883 Dec-27 Pascoe John s John & Anna Maria Tiverton Road Labourer    
1884 Jan-06 Cooke Isabel d Samuel & Sarah Brook St. Groom Dec 8, 1883  
1884 Jan-14 Shattock Herbert s John Dinnicombe & Lucy Edith Venman's Barton Farmer Dec 18, 1883  
1884 Jan-27 Bowden Violet Alice d Alfred & Anne Follett Gumbland Barton Farmer Dec 25, 1883  
1884 Feb-10 Parsons Sarah Ann d John & Emma Shillingford Carpenter Jan-16  
1884 Feb-17 Gadd Charles George s William & Fanny Frog St. Labourer Jan-17  
1884 Feb-24 Fouracres Samuel s John & Sarah Cudmore Roundmoor Cot Labourer Jan-18  
1884 Feb-25 Besley Alan Ronald s Samuel & Eleanor Brook St. Farmer   Dead
1884 Mar-30 Saffin John s Albert & Jane Frog St. Labourer Feb-23  
1884 Apr-08 Beamer Mary Jane d James & Mary / Cottage Painter ?   Dead
1884 Apr-13 Chamberlain Mabel Bessie d James & Ellen BritonSt.? Labourer Mar-14  
1884 May-05 Bowden Frank s Thomas & Triphena Angel Inn Publican   Dead
1884 May-18 Burnett Ralph? s Richard Edward & Charlotte Bowden 55 Brook St. Parish officer?    
1884 Jun-08 Toze Harry s Isaac & Mary Ann Mill Head Gardener    
1884 Jun-08 Staddon William s Richard & Jane Cove Down? Labourer    
1884 Jun-08 Escott William John s John & Harriet Frog St. Labourer    
1884 Jun-15 Gibbings Ethel Mary d Francis & Elizabeth Newton Square Butcher    
1884 Jun-22 Radford Ethel Annie d Thomas & Elizabeth Great House Publican    
1884 Jun-29 Burnell George s Robert & Eliza Venn's Cottage Labourer    
1884 Jul-13 Cridland Ivy Amy Mary d John & Rose Duvale Labourer    
1884 Jul-13 Atkins Percy George s Thomas George & Edith Stoke Newington London Painter    
1884 Jul-14 Cottrell Abraham John s Jacob & Jane Castle St. Labourer    
1884 Jul-27 Rankmore Lucy d Robert & Amelia Venmans Labourer    
1884 Aug-03 Escott Henry John s John & Alma Brook St. Baker    
1884 Aug-24 Davey James s James & Sarah Jane Brook St. Mason    
1884 Oct-05 Pearse Florence Annie d Alfred & Betsy Shillingford Mills Miller    
1884 Oct-26 Squire Edmund Ivan s James & Antoinette Exeter Inn Publican    
1884 Oct-26 Cottrell William Henry s William Henry & Mary Jane Church Yard? Labourer    
1884 Nov-02 Tucker Elizabeth Annie d William & Elizabeth Mary 35 Brook St. Porter    
1884 Nov-23 Gibbings Lily Jane d John & Mary Jane ? Cottage Labourer Oct-25  
1884 Nov-23 Gage John s James & Mary Annie Fore St. ? Oct-26  
1884 Nov-26 Leir Wm. Hubert s Wm. & Anna Maria Combe Head Major in the army    
1884 Nov-30 Baker Jane d Charles & Jane Higher Barn Labourer October  
1885 Jan-04 Tarr Rhoda d William & Eliza Ann ? Labourer    
1885 Jan-06 Bryant William s Bessie Bryant Brook St. Single woman    
1885 Jan-27 Hobbs Rosa Mary d Robert & Mary High St. Labourer    
1885 Feb-01 Ridd Mary Madge d George & Mary Brook St. Coachman Dec 21, 1884  
1885 Feb-23 Toze Eliza Annie d William & Mary Brook St. Labourer    
1885 Mar-06 Yandle Frank Gordon s William & Mary ? Publican    
1885 Mar-15 Davey Edward s Thomas Henry & Emma Quartly Farmer    
1885 Apr-02 Shattock Edith d John Dinnicombe & Lucy Edith Venmans Farmer    
1885 Apr-26 Gratton John s William & Elizabeth Warren's Hill Labourer    
1885 Apr-26 Beamer Ethel Anna d James & Mary Blackboy Cottage Labourer    
1885 Apr-30 Taylor Abraham s Jane Taylor Brook St. Single woman    
1885 May-04 Hill William s Caroline Hill Frog St. Single woman    
1885 May-05 Burrow Victor John s Charles & Phoebe Town Mill Miller    
1885 May-10 Milton George s James & Elizabeth Frog St. Labourer Apr-11  
1885 May-18 Hobbs James s James & Emily Luke St. Labourer    
1885 May-24 Hancock Mabel d Henry & Louisa Tiverton Road Labourer    
1885 Jun-07 Beer Charles s Thomas & Elizabeth Tiverton Road Labourer    
1885 Jun-14 Titherley Reginald s Frank & Elizabeth Springfield Road Exeter Government clerk    
1885 Jun-14 Cort Laura d William & Elizabeth Burrow Labourer    
1885 Jun-21 Kensley Albert s Thomas Frost & Annie Leigh Birch Down Farmer    
1885 Jun-28 Hawkins Louisa d Emmanuel & Jane Dascombe Labourer    
1885 Jul-05 Land Richard George s George & Mary Ann High St. Labourer    
1885 Jul-12 Hancock Walter John s Thomas & Mary Frog St. Labourer    
1885 Jul-16 Seldon Charles s John & Elizabeth Brook St. Tailor    
1885 Jul-21 Blamey Mary d William & Lucy Ellen Brook St. Mason   Died
1885 Aug-02 Gibbings Emily Gertrude d Francis & Elizabeth Newton Square Butcher    
1885 Aug-09 Sydenham Samuel s Samuel & Rosa Brook St. Wheelwright    
1885 Aug-09 Gardiner Sarah d Mary Ann Gardiner West in the Way Single woman    
1885 Aug-23 Land Sarah Jane d Richard & Mary Jane ? Labourer    
1885 Aug-23 Brewer Florence Ellen d Mary Ann Brewer West Brook Single woman    
1885 Sep-13 Todd Florence Jane d John & Louisa Brook St. Serjeant instructor    
1885 Sep-27 Burnell William s Robert & Eliza Venman's Farm Labourer Aug-25  
1885 Sep-27 Toze Rosa Ada d William & Mary Brook St. Mason    
1885 Sep-27 Cull Elizabeth d Maria Cull Fore St. Single woman    
1885 Nov-08 Leaworthy Evan Henry s William Henry & Ellen Britain Policeman Oct-09  
1885 Dec-25 Ware Albert Edwin s Edwin & Emma Ladwell Dairyman    
1885 Dec-27 Podbury Francis s Thomas & Elizabeth Pope's Dairyman    
1886 Jan-03 Oxenham Annie Gladys d Henry & Ellen ? Carpenter    
1886 Jan-07 Herod Daniel s John & Elizabeth Ann Westbrook Cottage Labourer    
1886 Jan-24 Venn Mabel Sarah d William & Mary White Horse Tap Groom    
1886 Feb-21 Drewe Ann Louisa d John & Elizabeth Mary Lane Smith    
1886 Feb-24 Bowden Ina d Alfred & Ann Follett Gumbland Farmer    
1886 Mar-02 Sampson William Henry s William Henry & Fannie Frog St. Labourer    
1886 Mar-21 Hancock Ernest s James & Rhoda Tiverton Road Packer    
1886 Mar-21 Hancock Kate d John & Jane Frog St. Labourer    
1886 Apr-10 Blamey Fanny d William & Lucy Ellen Brook St. Mason   Died
1886 Apr-11 Kerslake Annie d Robert & Elizabeth Mill Head Shoemaker    
1886 Apr-11 Staddon Thomas s Richard & Jane Corle Down? Labourer    
1886 Apr-14 Guinness Arthur Henry Barkley s Thomas Archibald & Edith Fanny Allen Castle St. Surgeon    
1886 Apr-23 Parsons Harriet d John & Emma Shillingford Carpenter    
1886 May-09 Row Dorothy Periam d Thomas & Mary Brook St. Solicitor    
1886 May-16 Leneard Mabel Ann d William & Lucy Sandford Gardener    
1886 May-23 Burrows William Henry s Ellen Burrows Shillingford Single woman    
1886 May-23 Wensley Frank s Thomas Frost & Annie Leigh Birchdown Farmer    
1886 Jun-01 Yaw Margaret Fanny d Joseph & Sarah Ann Webbers Court Carpenter    
1886 Jun-06 Cotterell Beatrice Mabel d John & Jane Frog Lane Labourer    
1886 Jun-10 Toze Eleanor Mary d Thomas & Eliza Webbers Court Labourer    
1886 Jun-12 Gibbings Reginald s John & Mary Jane Tiverton Road Labourer    
1886 Jul-21 Broom Edward s Ann Broom Black Moor Single woman    
1886 Jul-25 Bowden Frank s Thomas & Triphena Angel Inn Publican    
1886 Aug-08 Pearse Mabel Kristina d Alfred & Bessie Shillingford Mill Miller    
1886 Aug-08 Burnett Evangeline Dinah d Richard Edward & Charlotte Bowdon Brook St. Accountant    
1886 Aug-15 Squire Mabel Frances d James & Antoinette Exeter Inn Publican    
1886 Aug-16 Poole Samuel Lewis s Henry Beedel & Jane Castle St. Groom    
1886 Aug-22 Periam John s John Trowey & Elizabeth The Bank Bank agent    
1886 Aug-22 Pallridge Frederick George s George & Amy Elizabeth Britain Constable    
1886 Aug-29 Escott Frederick William s John & Alma Brook St. Baker    
1886 Aug-29 Chiplin Bessie d Charles & Rhoda Britain Labourer    
1886 Aug-29 Chiplin Bertha d Charles & Rhoda Britain Labourer    
1886 Sep-26 Cottrell Lilian Kate d William Henry & Mary Jane Chapel Yard Labourer    
1886 Sep-26 Johnes Annie Eva d Isaac & Mary Ann Mill Head Gardener    
1886 Oct-02 Burnett Florence Mary d Sydney & Mary Hayne Barton Farmer    
1886 Nov-07 Yandle Lucy d Mary Yandle High St. Single woman    
1886 Nov-14 Tarr Samuel Henry s William & Eliza Ann Great House Court Labourer    
1886 Nov-24 Todd Louisa Maud d John & Louisa Brook St. Serjeant instructor    
1886 Dec-19 Davey Emma d Thomas Henry & Emma Quartly Farmer    
1887 Jan-30 Chorley Elain Lilian Mary d William & Fanny Elizabeth Westbrook Cottage Labourer    
1887 Feb-20 Milton Alice Maud d James & Elizabeth Frog Lane Packer    
1887 Mar-06 Venn John Parminter s William & Mary Fore St. Groom    
1887 Mar-09 Kooch Evelyn d Sidney & Maria Back St. General dealer    
1887 Mar-09 Jutson Florence d Joseph & Dinah Mill Head Painter   age 14y
1887 Mar-09 Jutson Helen Trickey d Joseph & Dinah Mill Head Painter   age 12y
1887 Mar-09 Jutson Emma d Joseph & Dinah Mill Head Painter   age 10y
1887 Mar-09 Shattock Arthur s John Dinnicombe & Lucy Edith Venmans Farmer    
1887 Mar-20 Gage Annie Maria d James & Mary Ann Frog Lane Hawker    
1887 Apr-10 Knight Leonard John s William & Emma Maria Brook St. Carpenter    
1887 Apr-24 Land Jacob s George & Mary Ann Luttrell Labourer    
1887 May-01 Yole Bessie d John Gill & Mary Police Station Sgt. cty Constabulary Nov 15, 1886  
1887 May-05 Land Jacob Charles s Richard & Mary Jane Dirrison Labourer    
1887 May-08 Hobbs Bertha base child of Mary Hobbs High St. Widow    
1887 Jun-05 Parsons Samuel Charles s John & Emma Shillingford Carpenter    
1887 Jun-05 Palmer Frances Bessie d Frederick Charles & Elizabeth Hone Farm Baker    
1887 June Rudall Charles d Sarah Annie Castle St. Single woman    
1887 Jun-19 Gibbings Katie Beatrice d John & Mary Jane Tiverton Road Labourer    
1887 Jun-22 Blamey William s William & Lucy Brook St. Mason    
1887 Jul-03 Wensley Laura Annie d Thomas Frost & Annie Leigh Birch Down Farmer    
1887 Jul-03 Perry Mary Annie d James Westlake & Catherine High St. Pensioner    
1887 Jul-03 Wrankmore Amelia d Robert & Amelia Venmans Cottage Labourer    
1887 Jul-17 Hawkins Edith Bessie d Emmanuel & Jane Daddiscombe Dairyman    
1887 Jul-24 Harris Florence Kate d James & Emma Blights Labourer    
1887 Jul-28 Vicary Richard Henry s Richard & Sarah Ann Newton Square Butcher    
1887 Aug-21 Burnett Victoria Ellen d Richard Edward & Charlotte Bowdon Brook St. Relieving officer    
1887 Aug-24 Batterscade Robert Lock s Robert & Ellen Symonsbath school Farmer    
1887 Aug-28 Sydenham Rosa Mary d Samuel & Rosa Brook St. Wheelwright    
1887 Aug-28 Hughes William Robert s Robert & Elizabeth Fore St. Groom    
1887 Sep-04 Endacott Albert s William & Ellen Churchwalls Labourer    
1887 Sep-25 Hooper Charity May d Francis & Charity Silver St. Builder    
1887 Oct-02 Bowden Elizabeth May d Thomas & Triphena Angel Inn Publican    
1887 Oct-09 Yaw John s John & Susan Shillingford Labourer    
1887 Oct-30 Radford Jane d James & Eliza Jane Castle St. Labourer    
1887 Nov-03 Henson Clifford James s James & Elizabeth Merson Dowhills Farmer    
1887 Nov-06 Toze Emma d William & Mary West in the Way Mason    
1887 Nov-06 Toze Charley s Thomas & Eliza High St. Labourer    
1887 Nov-13 Salisbury John Charles s John & Eliza Luke St. Smith    
1887 Nov-13 Hancock Arthur s Henry & Louisa New Road Labourer    
1887 Nov-27 Hancock Alice d James & Rhoda Castle St. Packer    
1887 Nov-27 Grattan Elizabeth d William & Elizabeth Warren's Hill Labourer    
1887 Dec-15 Drew Elizabeth Jane d John & Elizabeth Church Lane Smith    
1887 Dec-25 Yaw Louisa Sarah d John & Harriet Brook St. Labourer    
1887 Dec-25 Yaw Florence d John & Harriet Brook St. Labourer    
1888 Jan-01 Beer Victor s Thomas & Elizabeth Castle St. Labourer    
1888 Jan-17 Cottrell Gertrude Ellen d Elizabeth Cottrell Britain Single woman    
1888 Jan-18 Escott Edward s John & Harriett Frog Lane Labourer    
1888 Jan-29 Saffin Jane d Albert & Jane Frog Lane Packer    
1888 Feb-05 Bow Dora d Thomas & Mary Brook St. Solicitor    
1888 Feb-19 Squire Gertrude Annie d James & Antoinette Exeter Inn Publican    
1888 Feb-19 Todd Violet d John & Louisa The Armory Instructor    
1888 Mar-11 Sampson Albert Charles Blackmore s William Henry & Fanny Frog Lane Labourer (deceased)    
1888 Mar-18 Chilcott Eliza d William & Elizabeth Castle St. Gardener    
1888 Mar-28 Burnett Alice d Richard & Elizabeth West in the Way Mason    
1888 Apr-01 Yaw Joseph Henry s Joseph & Sarah Webber's Court Carpenter    
1888 Apr-08 ? Denis George s Francis Birley & Edith South View Gentleman    
1888 Apr-29 Pearse Beatrice Rose d Alfred & Elizabeth Shillingford Mill Farmer & miller    
1888 Apr-29 Gibbings Frank Ivor s Francis & Elizabeth Castle St. Butcher    
1888 May-06 Davey Edwin Frank s Charles & Sarah Silver St. Builder    
1888 May-06 Hawkins Henry James s Robert & Fanny Lodfin Dairyman    
1888 May-27 Gadd Clare d William & Fanny Frog Lane Packer    
1888 Jun-03 Burnett Mary Ann d Richard & Elizabeth Duvale Cottage Mason    
1888 Jun-10 Milton Elizabeth d James & Elizabeth Frog Lane Packer    
1888 Jun-24 Beer Henry s William Henry & Mary Ann Brook St. Sawyer    
1888 Sep-10 Burnett Ivy Rosina d Sydney & Mary Kershaw Barton Farmer    
1888 Sep-23 Bellamy Lily Jane d Samuel & Bessie Kilness Labourer    
1888 Sep-23 Atkins Francis Harold s Thomas George & Edith Holloway London Printer    
1888 Dec-08 Tucker Charles Henry s William & Mary Castle St. Porter    
1888 Dec-09 Davey Albert s Thomas Henry & Emma Quartley Farmer    
1888 Dec-31 Sydenham Charles William s Samuel & Rosa Bridge ? Insurance agent    
1889 Jan-06 Chorley Edith Mabel d William & Fanny Elizabeth Westbrook Cottage Labourer    
1889 Jan-06 Davey Lucy Sarah Caroline Emily d William James & Lucy Tucking Mills Miller    
1889 Jan-13 Milton William s William & Maria High St. Sawyer    
1889 Jan-20 Hookway Emily d John & Mary Ann Brook St. Mason    
1889 Jan-27 Chiplin Mary d Charles & Rhoda Britain Labourer    
1889 Jan-27 Toze William John s Tom & Eliza Wonham Labourer    
1889 Feb-17 Hancock Winifred Nellie d Charles & Jane Brook St. Postman Jan-16  
1889 Feb-18 Yaw William s John & Susan Shillingford Labourer    
1889 Feb-24 Blamey Pearl d William & Lucy Ellen Brook St. Merchant    
1889 Mar-06 How Tom s John & Fanny High St. Carter    
1889 Mar-10 Parsons Sidney s John & Emma Shillingford Carpenter    
1889 Mar-10 Escott Herbert Thomas s John & Alma Brook St. Baker    
1889 Mar-17 Beer Jacob s Jacob & Anna Maria Castle St. Labourer    
1889 Mar-24 Pearse May d Alfred & Betsy Shillingford Miller    
1889 Mar-24 Warren Florence Emma d Eli & Emma Shillingford Packer    
1889 Mar-25 Nott Henry Thomas s Henry & Mary Brook st. Plumber    
1889 Mar-25 Jutson William Henry s Joseph & Dinah Mill Head Painter    
1889 Mar-27 Gunter Florence Lucy d John & Mary Shillingford Carpenter    
1889 Apr-21 Harris William Henry s James & Emma Blights Labourer    
1889 Apr-21 Penney Florence Anna d Charles & Louisa Tiverton Road Labourer    
1889 Apr-28 Miles Alfred Robert s Thomas & Clara Brook St. Mason    
1889 Apr-28 Land Alice Emma Maria d Richard & Mary Jane Druids Hayne Labourer    
1889 May-05 ? Florence d John & Jane Brook St. Parish officer    
1889 May-05 Drew Lilian Ellen d John & Elizabeth Mary Lane ?    
1889 May-05 Smith Anna d John & Mary Jane Duvale Cottage Labourer    
1889 May-19 Tarr Eliza Ann d William & Eliza Ann ? Labourer    
1889 Jul-19 Podberry Olivia Harriett d Tom & Fanny Luke St. Baker    
1889 Jul-28 Cottrell Ivy Louisa d John & Jane Oakford? Labourer    
1889 Aug-04 Beer Charlie s William Henry Frog Lane ?    
1889 Aug-18 ? Helen Mary d Harry & Charlotte Brook St. Baker    
1889 September Greenslade Dan s John & Hannah Maria High St. Carpenter    
1889 Sep-08 Hawkins Emily Sophia d Emmanuel & Jane Daddiscombe Dairyman    
1889 Sep-12 Hayward Bessie d Charles & Martha Hayne Labourer    
1889 Sep-15 Venner William Parris s Henry & Sarah Toogood Bampton Army schoolmaster    
1889 Sep-29 Gibbins William John s John & Mary Jane New Road Labourer    
1889 Sep-29 Cottrell Lily Elizabeth d Henry & Annie Ford Mills Labourer    
1889 Sep-29 Saunders Harry s Henry Charles & Sarah White Horse Hotel Publican    
1889 Oct-06 Hooper Francis John s Francis & Charity Silver Builder    
1889 Oct-27 Milton Fred s James & Elizabeth Windwhistle Packer    
1889 Oct-27 Bowden Emily Jane d Edwin Joseph & Hannah high St. Mason    
1889 Nov-03 Hawkins Tom s Robert & Fanny Lodfin Dairyman    
1889 Nov-10 Brewer Florence Ellen d John & Ellen Shillingford Labourer    
1889 Nov-17 Venn Mary d William & Mary Hannah Bridge house Groom    
1889 Dec-15 Hancock Eva d James & Rhoda Castle St. Packer    
1889 Dec-22 Yaw Fanny d William & Mary Ann West in the Way Labourer    
1889 Dec-25 Western Florence Matilda d James & Rachel Shillingford Labourer    
1890 Jan-23 Baker Bessie d Owen & Jane Luttrell Farmer    
1890 Feb-02 Toze Lucy d William & Mary West in the Way Mason    
1890 Feb-18 Shattock Frank s Jon Dennicombe & Lucy Edith Venmans Farmer    
1890 Mar-02 Greenslade John Thomas s Thomas & Emma Great House Court Labourer    
1890 Mar-02 Lugg Arthur Lewis James s Richard & Charlotte High St. Labourer    
1890 Mar-11 Henson Francis John s James & Elizabeth Merson Dowhills Farmer    
1890 Mar-12 Haywood William James s Rhoda Haywood   Single woman   age 16y
1890 Mar-30 Yaw Samuel & John s John & Harriet Brook St. Sawyer    
1890 Apr-06 Burge Arthur Henry s John & Harriet Castle Inn Publican    
1890 Apr-13 Mogford Faith d Samuel & Georgina High St. Labourer    
1890 Apr-13 Mogford Ellen d Samuel & Georgina High St. Labourer    
1890 Apr-20 Altwater Harry Faulkner s Harry & Eliza Brook St. Grocer    
1890 Apr-27 Pearse Frank s Alfred & Bessie Bowdens Farm Farmer & miller Mar-27  
1890 May-06 Guinness Eileen Edith d Thomas Archibald & Edith Fanny Helen Castle St. Physician & surgeon    
1890 Jun-15 Todd Ciceley d John & Louisa The Armory Volunteer instructor    
1890 Jun-29 Gibbings Tom Escott s Francis & Elizabeth Castle St. Butcher    
1890 Jun-29 Hancock Alice Mary d Charles & Jane Brook St. Postman    
1890 Jul-13 Kerslake Charles Hubert s Henry & Sarah Ann Britain Shoemaker    
1890 Aug-03 Beamer Tom s James & Mary Jane Britain Labourer    
1890 Aug-17 Yaw Jack s Joseph & Sarah Ann Webber's Court Carpenter    
1890 Sep-14 Davey William s Thomas Henry & Emma Quartley Farmer    
1890 Sep-28 Toze Alfred George s Tom & Eliza Wonham Cottage Labourer    
1890 Nov-23 Hughes Lilian Kate d Robert & Elizabeth Fore St. Groom    
1890 Nov-30 How John s John & Fanny Luke St. Labourer    
1890 Dec-14 Warren David William s Eli & Emma Shillingford Packer    
1891 Jan-11 How Alice Mary d Frederick James & Hannah New Road Labourer    
1891 Jan-18 Perry William Henry s James Westlake & Catherine Mary High St. Pensioner    
1891 Jan-25 Blamey Rose d William & Lucy Helen Brook St. Merchant    
1891 Feb-04 Murch James Hewett s John & Elizabeth Grace Zeal Farmer    
1891 Feb-04 Toze Victor s Isaac & Eliza Tiverton Road Labourer    
1891 Feb-08 Besley Oswald s Samuel & Eleanor Brook St. Farmer Oct 30, 1890  
1891 Feb-08 Besley Adeline Camilla s Samuel & Eleanor Brook St. Farmer    
1891 Feb-22 Gibbings James s John & Mary Jane Tiverton Road Labourer    
1891 Mar-01 Squire Winifred Daisey d James & Antoinette Exeter Inn Innkeeper    
1891 Mar-01 Chorley Rhoda d William & Fanny Elizabeth High St. Labourer    
1891 Mar-05 Hamborow Herbert s William & Elizabeth Little Silver Labourer    
1891 Mar-08 Parsons Florence Annie d John & Emma Shillingford Carpenter    
1891 Mar-08 Tucker Percy s William & Mary Castle St. Porter    
1891 Mar-13 Norman Hugh Edward George & Mary Ann Brook St. Malter   age 21y
1891 Mar-13 Nott William Charles Webber s Henry & Mary Brook St. Ironmonger   age 20y
1891 Mar-19 Dinnicombe James Lugg s Mary Dinnicombe Frog Lane Married woman living apart    
1891 Mar-22 Wensley Ella d Thomas Frost & Annie Leigh Birch Down Farmer    
1891 Mar-24 Loosemore George Frederick s Henrietta Loosemore Tiverton Single woman    
1891 Mar-29 Daley William John s William James & Lucy Tucking Mills Miller    
1891 Apr-26 Burnett William Henry s William Henry & Martha Pasmore Kersdown Barton Farmer    
1891 May-08 Cottrell Caroline Martha d Henry & Annie Ford Cottage Labourer    
1891 May-10 Williams Charlotte Annie d Francis Walter & Ann Hone Butcher    
1891 May-10 How Emma d William Dunn & Ann Maria High St. Labourer    
1891 May-10 Gilbert Helen d Frederick George & Jennifer High St. Porter    
1891 May-24 Beer William Henry s William Henry & Mary Ann Frog Lane Sawyer    
1891 May-24 Brewer Sarah Jane d Robert & Mary Jane Cold Harbour Labourer    
1891 Jun-14 Land Maud Mary d Richard & Mary Wick Cottage Labourer    
1891 Jun-28 Baker William John s Owen & Jane Luttrell Farmer    
1891 Jul-19 Milton Arthur s James & Elizabeth Windwhistle Packer    
1891 Aug-02 Tarr Frank s William & Eliza Ann Witness Labourer    
1891 Aug-30 Chilcott Lucy d William & Elizabeth Luke St. Gardener    
1891 Sep-13 Handcock Effie Mary d Henry & Louisa New Road Labourer    
1891 Sep-17 Cleeve Arthur John s John & Maria Old Hays Mason    
1891 Sep-17 Cleeve Beatrice Helen s John & Maria Old Hays Mason    
1891 Sep-20 Penny William Henry s Charles & Louisa Tiverton Road Labourer    
1891 Nov-15 Smith Alice d John & Mary Jane Halfpenny Cottage Labourer    
1891 Dec-27 Redwood Evelyn d John & Ann Sunderley Labourer    
1892 Jan-06 Cottrell Lucy d Elizabeth Cottrell South Molton Road Single woman    
1892 Jan-24 Land Harry s William Henry & Jennifer Kiln Cottage Labourer    
1892 Jan-24 Kerslake Ivy Edweena d Henry & Sarah Ann Britain Shoemaker    
1892 January Milton   James & Maria High St. Labourer   no name recorded
1892 Feb-07 Lane Winnie Elizabeth d Catherine Chaplain Lane Sunderley Single woman    
1892 Feb-21 Hellings Beatrice Ann d Edwin John & Elizabeth Ann Brook St. Carpenter    
1892 Feb-24 Hill Rosa Maria d John & Polly Hayne Barton Farmer    
1892 Feb-28 Salisbury Elizabeth Ann d John & Eliza Hooper Brook St. Blacksmith    
1892 Feb-28 Yaw Amy d William & Mary Ann West in the Way Labourer    
1892 Mar-02 Gale Lewis s George & Blanche Frog Lane Labourer    
1892 Mar-06 Coleman Fred Geoffry s Alfred & Alice Westbrook Cottage Labourer    
1892 Mar-13 Court Valentine George Thomas & Elizabeth Higher Barn Labourer    
1892 Mar-13 Hancock Frances d Charles & Jane Silver Postman    
1892 Apr-03 Greenwood William Henry s Robert & Eliza Mill Head Labourer   age 6y
1892 Apr-03 Toze Ivy d Isaac & Eliza Mill Head Labourer    
1892 Apr-10 Pearce Ethel Elizabeth d Alfred & Bessie Bowdens Farm Farmer & miller    
1892 Apr-17 Elderman Florence May d James & Ellen Widnes Labourer    
1892 Apr-24 Beer Lily Eliza d Thomas & Elizabeth Bampton Sawyer    
1892 May-01 Burnett Elizabeth d Richard & Elizabeth Bampton Mason    
1892 May-15 North Albert Tom s Thomas & Fanny Tiverton Baker    
1892 May-22 Bowden Beatrice Mary d Edwin Joseph & Hannah Bampton Mason    
1892 Jun-05 Squire James Leonard s James & Antoinette Bampton Innkeeper    
1892 Jun-05 Yeo William Henry s John & Harriett Bampton Sawyer    
1892 Jun-05 Carnall William Charles s Edith Carnall Bampton Single woman    
1892 Jun-12 Escott William s John & Alma Bampton Baker    
1892 Jun-19 Lugg George s George & Harriet Bampton Labourer    
1892 Jun-19 Lugg Elsie Muriel Mary d Richard & Charlotte Bampton Labourer    
1892 Jul-10 Davey Albert Percival s Charles & Sarah Bampton Machinist    
1892 Jul-31 Howe Emma d John & Fanny Bampton Labourer    
1892 Aug-14 Woodbury Arthur s William & Harriett Bampton Sawyer    
1892 Aug-28 Hancock Laura d James & Rhoda Bampton Packer    
1892 Aug-28 Tucker Gladys Helena d William & Mary Bampton Railway signal porter    
1892 Aug-28 Harriman Dorothy May d Mabel Harriman Chard Somerset Single woman    
1892 Sep-11 Gratton Annie d William & Elizabeth Bampton Labourer    
1892 Oct-02 Irish William Egbert s Henry & Bessie Bampton Butter factor    
1892 Oct-09 Webber Sarah Ann d Sarah Ann Webber Bampton Single woman    
1892 Oct-09 Saunders Minnie Kathleen d Henry Charles & Sarah Bampton Hotel keeper    
1892 Oct-24 Gibbings Samuel s John & Mary Jane Bampton Labourer   Died
1892 Oct-30 Davey William Albert s Thomas Henry & Emma Bampton Farmer    
1892 Oct-30 Davey Thomas Henry s Thomas Henry & Emma Bampton Farmer    
1892 Nov-13 Cottrell Emily Grace d Francis William & Jane Ford Bampton Baker    
1892 Nov-13 Lazarus Arthur s John & Sarah Bampton Innkeeper    
1892 Dec-18 Warren Eli s Eli & Emma Shillingford Packer    
1892 Dec-25 Toze Ellen d William & Mary Bampton Mason    
1893 Feb-05 Holland Frances Cicely d John Charles & Lucy Bampton Labourer    
1893 Feb-10 Henson Dora Elizabeth d James & Elizabeth Bampton Farmer    
1893 Feb-19 Cottrell Lily Sarah d Henry John & Jessie Shillingford Innkeeper    
1893 Feb-26 Burnett Pearal Ivy d John & Elizabeth Bampton Labourer    
1893 Feb-26 Chorley Arthur John s William & Fanny Elizabeth Bampton Labourer    
1893 Feb-26 Clarke Elsie Frederica Leah d Fred & Leah Mary Bampton Gardener    
1893 Mar-05 Brock Gladys Camilla d Thomas & Minnie Bampton Tailor    
1893 Mar-08 Durrant Ann d Alfred & Mary Bampton Baker    
1893 Mar-11 Brewer Lucy Annie d John & Ellen Bampton Labourer    
1893 Mar-26 Milton Flora d James & Elizabeth Bampton Packer    
1893 Apr-30 Beamer Rose Anna d James & Mary Jane Bampton Labourer    
1893 May-03 Broom Charles s William & Frances Bampton Farmer    
1893 May-14 Pearse Herbert Samuel s Alfred & Betsey* Bowden's Farm Bampton Farmer   *Mrs. Pearse's real Christian name is Betsey, she having been baptised by that name, but in previous entries of her children's baptisms she has been wrongly entered as Bessie
1893 May-21 Blamey William s William & Lucy Ellen Bampton Grocer & draper    
1893 Jun-25 Land Eva d Richard & Mary Jane Bampton Labourer    
1893 Jun-25 Tarr Emily Jane d William & Eliza Ann Bampton Labourer    
1893 Aug-24 Land John s John & Jessie Bampton Labourer    
1893 Sep-24 Balman Albert s Lewis & Annie Bampton Labourer    
1893 Oct-01 Escott Edward s John & Alma Bampton Baker    
1893 Oct-01 Burston Ellen d Walter & Elizabeth Bampton Carter    
1893 Oct-01 Burston George d Walter & Elizabeth Bampton Carter    
1893 Oct-01 Burnett Florence Aluslia? d Richard & Elizabeth Bampton Mason    
1893 Oct-29 Baker Walter Owen s Owen & Jane Bampton Farmer    
1893 Nov-12 Alderman Ernest Allen s John & Emily Louisa Bampton Labourer    
1893 Nov-19 Hellings Edwin John s Edwin John & Elizabeth Ann Bampton Carpenter    
1893 Dec-17 Yeo Marion Annie d Joseph & Sarah Ann Bampton Carpenter    
1893 Dec-17 Darch Florence Maude d William Henry & Jessie Bampton Labourer    
1893 Dec-24 Milton John s William & Maria Bampton Labourer    
1894 Jan-21 Hancock Charles s Charles & Jane Bampton Postman    
1894 Jan-21 Gadd William s William & Fanny Bampton Packer    
1894 Jan-28 Yeo Alfred s John & Harriett Bampton Sawyer    
1894 Jan-28 Gibbons Frank s Frank & Kate Bampton Blacksmith    
1894 Feb-04 Charley John Turner s John & Mary Jane Bampton Police sergeant    
1894 Feb-04 Yeo Robert James s William & Emma Bampton Labourer    
1894 Feb-04 Penney Frank s Charles & Louisa Bampton Labourer    
1894 Feb-04 Beer Bessie d Jacob & Anna Maria Bampton Labourer    
1894 Feb-16 Thomas Eliza s Eliza Escott Bampton Single woman    
1894 Feb-25 Alderman Cora Carnell d Frederick & Laura Bampton Labourer    
1894 Mar-04 Brewer George s Robert & Jane Shillingford Labourer    
1894 Mar-04 Gale Walter John s Georeg Robert & Blanch Bampton Labourer    
1894 Mar-11 Gibbings Mary d John & Mary Jane Bampton Labourer    
1894 Mar-25 Gardner Emma d Robert & Mary Bampton Labourer    
1894 Mar-30 Tarrant Edith Rosa d William Thomas & Mary Anne Bampton Draper    
1894 Apr-07 Downing Annie d Selina Downing Bampton Single woman    
1894 Apr-08 Stevens Clara d Robert & Clara Bampton Gardener    
1894 Apr-08 Tucker Eleanor Jalene d William & Mary Bampton Railway porter    
1894 Apr-27 Yeo Lucy Eleanor d Thomas & Eliza Great House Court Labourer    
1894 Apr-29 Knight John Leonard s William & Emma Maria 49 Brook St. Carpenter    
1894 May-20 Bale Ellen d William & Ellen Zeal Farm Labourer    
1894 May-26 Bowden Thomas John s Edwin Joseph & Hannah Bampton Mason    
1894 Jun-03 Board Brinley Thomas s William & Charlotte Zeal Farm Labourer    
1894 Jun-10 Toze Amy d Tom Brewer & Eliza Oakford Bridge Labourer    
1894 Jun-17 Gibbings Forester Fenwick s Francis & Elizabeth Bampton Butcher    
1894 Jul-04 Beamer Harry s James & Mary Tiverton Hotel Fishmonger    
1894 Jul-15 Hancock Edwin s James & Rhoda Castle St. Packer    
1894 Jul-22 Nott Hubert Dixon Beeley s William Charles Webber & Eleanor Brook St. Plumber    
1894 Jul-29 Burnett Joseph s John & Elizabeth Hiam Bridge Labourer    
1894 Jul-29 Radford Ellen Burnell d Richard & Florence Emily High St. Sawyer    
1894 Aug-12 Davey George s Thomas Henry & Emma Quartley Farm Farmer    
1894 Aug-26 Parsons John s John & Emma Shillingford Carpenter    
1894 Sep-16 Woodbury Edward s William & Harriet Mill Head Sawyer    
1894 Sep-16 Lazarus Elizabeth Sarah d John & Sarah Great House Innkeeper    
1894 Oct-14 Cottrell Daisy Caroline d Henry John & Jessie Shillingford Road contractor    
1894 Nov-04 Irish Percival Henry s Henry & Bessie Ford Mills Butter factor    
1894 Nov-11 Howe Bessie d William Dawn & Ann Maria High St. Labourer    
1894 Dec-09 Chilcott Charles s William & Elizabeth St. Luke St. Baker    
1894 Dec-16 Gibbings Albert s John & Mary Jane Tuckey Mills Miller    
1894 Dec-17 Cottrell Frank s Elizabeth Cottrell High St. Single woman    
1894 Dec-23 Salisbury Harry s John & Eliza Hooper St. Luke St. Blacksmith    
1894 Dec-30 Brewer Albert s John & Ellen Shillingford Labourer    
1895 Jan-06 Hutchings Harriet Amelia d Thomas & Mary Ann Bampton Labourer    
1895 Jan-20 Brock Alfreda Ada Mary d Thomas & Minnie Brock St. Tailor    
1895 Mar-01 Saunders Elizabeth d Henry Charles & Sarah White Horse Hotel Hotel keeper    
1895 Mar-10 Hancocks Thomas Egbert s Charles & Jane Brook St. Postman    
1895 Mar-10 Land Georgina Florence d William & Ann High St. Labourer    
1895 Mar-10 Jutson? Matilda Florence Cottrell d William Harwood & Florence Fore St. Plumber    
1895 Mar-10 Cottrell? William Henry s William Harwood & Florence Fore St. Sadler    
1895 Mar-17 Brice Beatrice Annie d Thomas & Eliza Brook St. Labourer    
1895 Mar-31 Wensley Gilbert Thomas s Thomas Frost & Annie Leigh Birch Down Farmer    
1895 Apr-07 Milton Arthur s James & Elizabeth West St. Railway packer    
1895 Apr-14 Hellings William s Edwin John & Elizabeth Ann Brook St. Carpenter    
1895 Apr-14 Holloway Florence Mary d Enoch William & Frances St. Luke St. Fishmonger    
1895 Apr-14 Holloway May d Enoch William & Frances St. Luke St. Fishmonger    
1895 Apr-21 Blamey John s William & Lucy Ellen Brook St. Grocer & draper    
1895 Jun-09 Burnett James s Richard & Elizabeth Duvale Cottage Mason    
1895 Jun-23 Budd Charles s George & Sarah Duvale Kiln Labourer    
1895 Jun-30 Yeo Ophelia Oxenham d Joseph & Sarah Ann Luke St. Carpenter    
1895 Jun-30 Daid? Julia d William & Jessie Bampton Labourer    
1895 Jul-07 Wood Ellen Sophia d Sidney & Sarah Back St. Grocer & draper    
1895 Jul-07 Wood George s Sidney & Sarah Back St. Grocer & draper    
1895 Aug-18 Pearse Amy Maude d Alfred & Betsy Morebath Farmer    
1895 Aug-21 Parry Lionel Horndon s John Horndon & Ellen South View Major Marine Light Infantry    
1895 Aug-25 Gardner Lily d Robert & Mary Hockford Labourer    
1895 Sep-08 Land Richard george s Richard & Mary Jane Bampton Down Labourer    
1895 Sep-15 Chapple Gertrude Mary Ellen James & Thirza Back St. Baker    
1895 Sep-29 Thomas Edith d John & Nellie Spark Hayne Farmer    
1895 Oct-06 Alderman Hugh s John & Emily Louisa Doddiscombe Cottage Labourer    
1895 Oct-20 Yeo Mary d William & Mary Ann West St. Labourer    
1895 Nov-17 Balman Ivor s Lewis & Annie Grant's Cottage Labourer    
1895 Nov-17 Gibbings Michael Hubert s Francis & Elizabeth Castle St. Butcher    
1895 Nov-17 Nott Gilbert Charles s William Charles & Eleanor Brook St. Plumber    
1895 Nov-23 Cull Violet Mary d Emma Cull High St. Single woman    
1895 Nov-23 Crawley Robert John s Harry & Charlotte Great House Court Baker    
1895 Dec-01 Penney Ellen d Charles & Louisa Tiverton New Road Labourer    
1895 Dec-01 Burston James s Walter & Elizabeth Wonham Cottages Carter    
1895 Dec-01 Holland Francis James s John Charles & Lucy Warren's Hill Labourer    
1895 Dec-01 Gardner William s Elizabeth Gardner High St. Single woman    
1895 Dec-15 Wood William s Sidney & Maria Back St. Shop keeper    
1895 Dec-15 Wood Sidney s Sidney & Maria Back St. Shop keeper    
1895 Dec-15 Wood Arthur s Sidney & Maria Back St. Shop keeper    
1895 Dec-15 Wood Ida d Sidney & Maria Back St. Shop keeper    
1895 Dec-22 Greenslade George s Thomas & Emma West Holcombe Labourer    
1895 Dec-29 Beamer Mary Ann d James & Mary Jane Briton St. Labourer    
1895 Dec-29 Heruiman? Francis John s Francis John & Bessie Station Road Sawyer    
1895 Dec-29 Gibbons Ernest William s Frank & Kate Brook St. Blacksmith    
1896 Jan-12 Miles Mary Eliza Jane d Frederick & Mary Jane Tiverton Road Carpenter & wheelwright    
1896 Jan-19 Bale Thomas s William & Ellen Zeal Cottages Labourer    
1896 Feb-09 Bryant William Charles s William Surridge & Elizabeth Brook St. Butcher    
1896 Feb-16 Stone Pamala Caroline d Bishop James & Ella Jane Venman's Farm Farmer    
1896 Feb-22 Burnett Mabel Mary d John & Elizabeth Chain Bridge Labourer    
1896 Feb-22 Gadd Alice d William & Fanny Frog Lane Packer G.W.R.    
1896 Apr-08 Heal Barnard Squire s Frank Edward & Bessie Doddiscombe Farmer    
1896 May-03 Mead Amy Dorothy d William Henry & Elizabeth Mill Head Railway signalman    
1896 May-17 Gibbings Albert s John & Mary Jane Tuckey Mills Miller    
1896 May-24 Blamey Lucy Ellen d William & Lucy Ellen Brook st. Merchant    
1896 Jun-07 Wensley Mabel d Thomas Frost & Annie Leigh Birchdown Farm Farmer    
1896 Jun-19 Lugg Edith Florence Annioe d Richard & Charlotte Mount Pleasant Labourer    
1896 Jun-20 Gale George Robert s George Robert & Blanche Duvale Cottage Yardman May-28  
1896 Jun-28 Gale Bessie d George Robert & Blanche Duvale Cottage Yardman May-28  
1896 Jun-28 Irish Clifford George s Henry & Bessie Ford Mills Butter factor Jun-01  
1896 Jul-15 Toze Arthur s Isaac & Eliza Great House Court Labourer May-06  
1896 Aug-16 Toze William John s William & Mary High St. Mason Jul-27  
1896 Aug-21 Cottrell John s Elizabeth Cottrell High St. Single woman Mar-01  
1896 Aug-21 Lancock Dorothy Maud d John & Mary Jane Greenslade Quartley Farm Farmer Jun-28  
1896 Aug-23 Baker Florence d Owen & Jane Luttrell Farm Farmer Jul-01  
1896 Aug-30 Densham William Reed d Harriet Densham High St.   Feb 16, 1895  
1896 Aug-30 Densham Lily Alma Amelia d Harriet Densham High St.   Jun 25, 1896  
1896 Sep-06 Rowe Ellen d george Henry & Emma Silver St. Labourer Aug-02  
1896 Sep-13 Tarr Minnie d William & Eliza Ann Wick Labourer Oct 23, 1894  
1896 Sep-13 Tarr Ellen d William & Eliza Ann Wick Labourer Aug 12, 1896  
1896 Sep-13 Yeo Eliza d Thomas & Eliza Daddiscombe Labourer Aug-10  
1896 Sep-20 Land Frederick s Richard & Mary Jane Bampton Down Labourer Aug-19  
1896 Sep-29 Board Eva Blance d William & Charlotte Hayne Beech Labourer Sep-02  
1896 Oct-18 Blackmore Harry s John Bradford & Tabitha Priscilla Druid's Hayne Farm Farmer Sep-26  
1896 Oct-25 Alderman Thurza Carnall d Frederick & Laura West St. Labourer Oct-06  
1896 Nov-08 Gardner Bessie d Robert & Mary Hockford Labourer Oct-17  
1896 Nov-22 Hancock William s Charles & Jane Brook St. Postman Oct-03  
1896 Nov-22 Beer John s Jacob & Anne Maria Castle St. Labourer Oct-03  
1896 Nov-24 Fewings William s Sidney Edward & Emily Westbrook Cottage Labourer Nov-24  
1896 Nov-29 Hutchings Frederick s Thomas & Mary Ann Whitnase Labourer Nov-03  
1896 Dec-13 King William s Thomas James & Mary Jane Police Station Police sergeant Nov-09  
1896 Dec-27 Toze Elizabeth Loveday d Tom Brewer & Eliza Oakford Bridge Labourer Nov-19  
1897 Jan-03 Radford Beatrice d Richard & Florence Old Toll Cottage Labourer Dec-08  
1897 Jan-17 Brice John s Thomas & Eliza Brook St. Shop keeper Dec 14, 1896  
1897 Feb-14 Bowden John Archibald Charles s John & Ann Brook St. Insurance agent Dec 29, 1896  
1897 Feb-14 Balmon Victor James s Frederick & Annie Waterhouse Cottage Labourer Jan 30, 1897  
1897 Feb-14 Brewer Ernest William s John & Ellen Shillingford Labourer Jan-29  
1897 Feb-28 Chilcott Walter s William & Elizabeth St. Luke St. Gardener Jan-23  
1897 Mar-07 Davey Maud Grace d William Henry & Laura 2 Brook St. Mechanic Feb-04  
1897 Mar-21 Bowden William John s Edwin Joseph & Hannah High St. Mason Mar-01  
1897 Mar-28 Miles Amy Georgina d Frederick & Mary Jane Castle st. Carpenter Feb-26  
1897 Mar-28 Gibbings Victor s Francis & Elizabeth Castle St. Butcher Feb-23  
1897 Apr-01 Cottrell James s Elizabeth Cottrell High St. Single woman Jan 1, 1895  
1897 Apr-01 Cottrell Alfred s Elizabeth Cottrell High St. Single woman Mar 26, 1897  
1897 Apr-11 Hellings Francis Ernest s Edwin John & Elizabeth Ann Brook St. Carpenter Mar 16, 1897  
1897 Apr-11 Pearse Bessie Florence d Alfred & Bessie Coombe Farm Morebath Farmer Mar-06  
1897 Apr-11 Brewer Lillie Maud d Frank & Ellen Chain Bridge Labourer Mar-09  
1897 Apr-18 Greenslade Bertie s Thomas & Emma Steart Cottage Stoodleigh Labourer Mar-17  
1897 May-09 Burnett Richard John s Richard & Elizabeth High Wood Cottage Mason Apr-04  
1897 May-16 Escott Alma d John & Alma Brook St. Baker Apr-18  
1897 May-23 Attwater Ellen Eliza May d Harry Huxtable & Eliza Mill Head Labourer May-02  
1897 May-30 Wensley Victor John s Thomas Frost & Annie Leigh Birch Down Farmer Apr-26  
1897 Jun-06 Bale William s William & Ellen Zeal Labourer Apr-28  
1897 Jul-18 Howe William s William Dunn & Ann Maria High St. Labourer Jun-29  
1897 Aug-01 Cottrell Dorothy Emma d John Magford & Emma Brook St. Boot maker Jun-27  
1897 Aug-01 Moore William James s Mark John Charles & Mary Castle St. Bootmaker Jun 22, 1876  
1897 Aug-01 Moore Ethel Mary d Mark John Charles & Mary Castle St. Bootmaker Mar 12, 1882  
1897 Aug-01 Moore Gertrude Fanny d Mark John Charles & Mary Castle St. Bootmaker Jul 12, 1885  
1897 Aug-04 Norman Dora Susan d Hugh Edward & Susan Down Launceston Tailor Nov 24, 1896  
1897 Aug-15 Staddon Reginald Lennox s Joseph Bazley & Lucy Frog Lane Cabinet maker Jul 29, 1897  
1897 Aug-15 Darch William Herbert s William Asury & Jessie Bampton Labourer Jun-02  
1897 Sep-05 Land George s John & Jessie New Cottages Shillingford Labourer Jul-29  
1897 Sep-11 Burnett Charles Henry s John & Mary Ann High St. Mason Sep-10  
1897 Oct-24 Yeo Dennis Oxenham s Joseph & Sarah Ann St. Luke St. Carpenter Aug-02  
1897 Dec-19 Penney Bessie d Charles Henry & Louisa Tiverton New Road Labourer Nov-02  
1897 Dec-20 Baley Florence d Sarah Baley High St. Single woman Nov-27  
1898 Jan-09 Bryant Dora Winifred d William Surridge & Elizabeth Brook St. Butcher Nov 18, 1897  
1898 Jan-14 Oxenham Thomas s James & Elizabeth Mount Pleasant Carpenter Sep 12, 1897  
1898 Jan-24 Palfrey Frank s John & Polly Shillingford Farmer Jan 13, 1898  
1898 Jan-30 Brewer Elsie Emma d Robert & Jane Blight's Farm Farmer Dec 21,1897  
1898 Jan-30 Thomas William s John & Nellie Spark Hayne Farmer Jan 4, 1898  
1898 Feb-06 Maunder Amy d Francis & Emma Shillingford Dairyman Jan-08  
1898 Feb-13 Heruiman? Beatrice Ellen d Francis John & Ellen Frog St. Labourer Jan-24  
1898 Feb-20 Hancock Violet Maud d James & Rhoda Castle St. Railway packer Jan-20  
1898 Feb-20 Napper Henry Montague s Frederick & Mary Jane Silver St. Sawyer Dec 30, 1897  
1898 Feb-27 Slater Frederick s John Richard & Bessie Britain St. Mason Feb-03  
1898 Feb-27 Loosemore Winnifred Mary Kate d John George & Esther Kate Exeter Inn Innkeeper Jan-31  
1898 Apr-03 Cottey Laura Elizabeth d Charles Richard & Annie Combe Head Lodge Groom & gardener Feb-06  
1898 Apr-10 Gardiner Mary Anne d Robert & Mary Hockford Labourer Mar-12  
1898 Apr-24 Mead Francis s William Henry & Elizabeth Mill Head Railway signalman Mar-20  
1898 Apr-24 King Maurice s Thomas James & Mary Jane Police Ststion Police sergeant Mar-29  
1898 May-01 Radford James s James & Eliza Jane High St. Labourer Feb-12  
1898 May-15 Stevens Helen Mary d Sidney George & Lucy Helen 23 Buller Road St. Thomas Exeter Sergeant railway police Mar-26  
1898 Jun-19 Lancock Harvey Frank s John & Mary Jane Greenslade Quartley Farmer Mar-29  
1898 Jun-19 Rowe Henry George s Henry George & Emma Silver St. Labourer May-12  
1898 Jun-26 Heale Florence Mary d Thomas & Elizabeth Whitstone Exeter Market gardener Apr-12  
1898 Jul-03 Davey Percival John s George & Mary Ellen Brook St. Wheelwright Jun-02  
1898 Jul-19 Cottrell Beatrice d Elizabeth Cottrell High St. Single woman Apr-22  
1898 Jul-24 Greenslade Jessie Beatrice d Thomas & Emma Britain St. Labourer Jul-05  
1898 Jul-31 Brice Charles Henry s Thomas & Eliza Brook St. Labourer Jun-22  
1898 Jul-31 Gale Beatrice Mary d George Robert & Blanche Halfpenny Gate Labourer Jul-09  
1898 Aug-09 Harris John s Florence Harris Shillingford Single woman Jul-13  
1898 Aug-10 Cottrell Ellen Irene d John Mogford & Emma Brook St. Bootmaker Aug-09  
1898 Sep-11 Wensley Florence Irene d Thomas Frost & Annie Leigh Birch Down Farm Farmer    
1898 Sep-25 Burrow Vera Maud d George & Bessie Mill Head Miller Aug-31  
1898 Oct-16 Toze Albert James s William & Mary High St. Mason    
1898 Oct-23 Salisbury William Edward s John & Eliza Luke St. Blacksmith    
1898 Nov-06 Hancock Donald s Charles & Jane Brook St. Postman Sep-10  
1898 Nov-27 Holland Mabel Ellen d John Charles & Lucy Warren's Hill Labourer Oct-23  
1898 Dec-11 Board Reginald John s William & Charlotte Hayne Beach Labourer Nov-04  
1898 Dec-25 Radford Ivy Maud d Richard & Florence Briton St. Labourer    
1899 Jan-16 Heale Arthur Thomas Darby s Ellen Heale West St. Single woman Jan-11  
1899 Jan-22 Todd Gilbert Buchanan s John & Louisa The Armoury Serg. major # V.B. Devon Regiment Dec 28, 1898  
1899 Feb-10 Wilkinson James Ernest s William Charles & Emily Great House Court Labourer Jul 27, 1898  
1899 Feb-12 Burnett Leonard Cyril s John & Mary Ann High St. Mason Dec 1, 1898  
1899 Feb-26 Baker Lilian d Owen & Jane Luttrell Farmer Jan 3, 1899  
1899 Feb-26 Herniman William George s Francis John & Ellen White Horse Tap Labourer Jan-28  
1899 Mar-30 Cockram George s George & Eva West Holcombe Farm labourer Mar-27  
1899 Apr-09 Toze Gladys Emma d Tom Brewer & Eliza Oakford Bridge Labourer Mar-05  
1899 Apr-23 Balman Ida d Lewis & Aniie Grant's Cottages Labourer Mar-13  
1899 May-14 Cottrell Robert s Robert & Mary Jane St. Luke St. Labourer Apr-24  
1899 May-14 Alderman Walter s Frederick & Laura South Molton Road Engine driver Apr-25  
1899 Jun-11 Stevens Lancelot Charles s William & Emily Mill Head Labourer May-07  
1899 Jul-09 Budd Henry s George & Sarah Three Corners Farmer Jun-18  
1899 Jul-09 Hutchings William Henry s Thomas & Mary Anne Tiverton Road Labourer Jun-11  
1899 Jul-09 Bryant Ethel Kate d William Surridge & Elizabeth Brook St. Butcher May-28  
1899 Jul-23 Lugg Richard George s Richard & Charlotte West St. Labourer Jul-10  
1899 Jul-25 Lancock Ivy d John & Mary Jane Greenslade Quartley Farm Farmer Feb-28  
1899 Aug-13 Hicks Ernest s Henry & Sarah Whitness Farm labourer May-26  
1899 Aug-13 Bennett Charles Alfred s Elizabeth Bennett Great House Court Single woman Jun-24  
1899 Aug-27 King Maud d Thomas James & Mary Jane Britton St. Police sergeant Jul-25  
1899 Sep-02 Gardner Robert James s Robert & Mary Whitnass Farm labourer Sep-01  
1899 Oct-08 Brice Thomas s Thomas & Eliza Great House Court Fish dealer Jul-18  
1899 Oct-08 Land Enid Beatrice Annie d William & Ann Castle St. Labourer Aug-31  
1899 Oct-18 Stevens Violet d William & Ellen High St. Stone breaker Jun-15  
1899 Oct-22 Nott Eleanor Mary d William Charles & Eleanor Brook St. Plumber Sep-27  
1899 Oct-22 Wensley Harold George s Thomas Frost & Annie Leigh Birch Down Farm Farmer Sep-24  
1899 Nov-26 Toze Frederick Clarence Hubert s Isaac & Eliza Great House Court Labourer Oct-15  
1899 Dec-20 Williams Reginald John s William & Mary Frances Wonham Barton Farmer Nov-24  
1900 Feb-25 Blamey Lilian d William & Lucy Ellen Brook St. Grocer & draper January 15, 1900  
1900 Mar-02 Howe Elizabeth Charlotte d William Dunn & Anna Maria High St. Labourer Feb-16  
1900 Mar-17 Yeo William James s William & Mary Ann Brook St. Man servant & acting sexton Mar-05  
1900 Mar-25 Hancock William Victor Henry s James & Rhoda Castle St. Railway packer Feb-15  
1900 Mar-25 Harper Clara Bailey d Alfred John & Ann Maria Brook St. Lime burner Feb-23  
1900 Apr-22 Hancock Maud Eliza d Charles & Jane Brook St. Postman Mar-25  
1900 May-13 Parkhouse Charles George s Frederick John & Mary Ann Frog Lane Carpenter Feb-20  
1900 May-13 Toze William Cecil s William Henry & Elizabeth Ann Brook St. Labourer Apr-17  
1900 May-24 White William Stanley Rhodes s William Henry & Maud Elsworthy Coombe Head Esquire Apr-11  
1900 May-27 Hellings Lilian Mary d Edwin John & Elizabeth Ann Brook St. Carpenter Apr-26  
1900 May-27 Burrow Amy Kathleen d George & Bessie Brook St. Miller Apr-24  
1900 May-27 Hayley Bessie Emily d Frank & Edith Mary Shillingford Labourer May-01  
1900 May-27 Brewer Emma d John & Ellen Borough Cottages Labourer Apr-13  
1900 Jun-10 Yeo Violet Maud d John & Harriet Silver St. Sawyer Sep 14, 1896  
1900 Jun-10 Yeo Frank s John & Harriet Silver St. Sawyer Apr 28, 1898  
1900 Jul-08 Miles Fred s Frederick & Mary Jane Tiverton Hotel Innkeeper June 18, 1900  
1900 Jul-22 Coldridge Reginald s Walter & Alice Ann Wonham Gamekeeper Apr-30  
1900 Jul-29 Thomas Francis John s John & Nellie Sparkhayne Farmer Jul-04  
1900 Aug-12 Gardiner Herbert s Elizabeth Gardiner High St. Single woman Jul-16  
1900 Aug-12 Loosemore John George Reeks s John George & Esther Kate Angel Inn Innkeeper Jul-22  
1900 Aug-12 Kerslake Charles Victor Wilson s Charles Wallace & Annie Maria 8 Bonnington Square, South Lambeth, London Plasterer May-09  
1900 Sep-09 Brewer William John s Frank & Ellen Halfpenny Gate Labourer Aug-05  
1900 Sep-15 Nicholetts Una Joyce d Edward Cornswall & Ellen Fanny South Bank Batheaston Banker Aug-02  
1900 Sep-23 Cottrell Elsie Powell d John Mogford & Emma Brook St. Shoemaker Aug-26  
1900 Oct-10 Lazarus William Henry s Henry & Fanny Newton Square Labourer Sep-01  
1900 Oct-28 Brice Gwendoline Irene Amy d Thomas & Eliza Bridge Cottage Labourer Aug-21  
1900 Nov-25 Herniman Samuel Henry s Francis John & Ellen Frog st. Labourer Oct-27  
1900 Dec-13 Northam Gladys Irene d John Melhuish & Sophia Elizabeth Davey St. Luke St. Butcher Nov-01  
1900 Dec-13 Northam Thomas William s John Melhuish & Sophia Elizabeth Davey St. Luke St. Butcher May 19, 1898  
1900 Dec-29 Parnell Lilian maud d Tom & ? Harriet Briton St. Police sergeant Dec-23  
1900 Dec-30 Toze Thomas s Tom Brewer & Eliza Oakford Bridge Labourer November 11, 1900  
1901 Jan-06 Nott Frederick Allan s William Charles & Eleanor Brook St. Plumber November 22, 1900  
1901 Jan-27 Burnett Lionel Roberts s John & Mary Ann 15 Castle St. Mason December 06, 1900  
1901 Feb-10 Mills John Henry s Thomas & Rhoda Brook St. Labourer January 05, 1901  
1901 Feb-10 Gibbons Gertrude Alice d Frank & Kate Brook St. Blacksmith Jan-10  
1901 Feb-19 Milton Violet Emma d William & Maria High St. Labourer July 06, 1900  
1901 Feb-24 Williams William Henry Thorne s William & Mary Frances Wonham Barton Farmer January 24, 1901  
1901 Mar-10 Hutter Robert Charles s Alfred Ernest & Sarah Bampton Quarryman Feb-07  
1901 Mar-29 Radford Violet amy d Richard & Florence Emily Briton St. Labourer Mar-17  
1901 Apr-14 How Charles James s Alfred & Mary Brook St. Postman Mar-07  
1901 Apr-19 Gibbings Violet d John & Mary Jane Tuckey Mills Miller September 21, 1900  
1901 Apr-24 Sully Wallace John Lake s Thomas & Annie Frog Lane Sawyer Dec 11, 1899  
1901 May-12 Lake Gladys Victoria Sully d Annie Lake St Luke St. Single woman Jan 12, 1887  
1901 May-26 Lugg Dorothy May d Richard & Charlotte West St. Labourer March 09, 1901  
1901 Jun-23 Flower John s James & Elizabeth West St. Telegraph lineman May-25  
1901 Jun-25 Slater Bessie d John Richard & Bessie Frog Lane Bricklayer September 06, 1900  
1901 Jul-25 Norman Stella Ivy Roberta d Hugh Edward & Susan Down Ivy Cottage Tailor April 25, 1901  
1901 Jul-28 Holland Edith Lane d John Charles & Lucy Warren's Hill Labourer Jun-22  
1901 Aug-11 Davey Kitty d James & Sarah Jane 6 Brook St. Builder Jul-13  
1901 Aug-25 Land William Henry s William & Ann Castle St. Labourer Jul-31  
1901 Aug-25 Salisbury Ernest s John & Eliza Luke St. Blacksmith Aug-05  
1901 Sep-08 Cottrell Ivor Roland s Robert & Mary Jane Frog St. Private Aug-26  
1901 Oct-13 Brice Violet Annie d Charles Henry & Louise Agnes Lucy Mill Head Blacksmith Aug-21  
1901 Dec-06 Gibbings Winifred Sarah d John & Mary Jane Tuckey Mills Road contractor November 18, 1901  
1901 Dec-06 Gibbings Ida d John & Mary Jane Tuckey Mills Road contractor Sep 3, 1898  
1901 Dec-06 Gibbings Noah d John & Mary Jane Tuckey Mills Road contractor May 27, 1899  
1901 Dec-08 Penney Rosie d Charles Edward & Louisa Tiverton New Road Labourer Nov-04  
1901 Dec-22 Lazarus Beatrice Mary d Henry & Fanny 4 Newton Square Engine driver Sep-16  
1902 Feb-09 Gadd Eileen Edith Lucy Gadd High St. Single Woman December 06, 1901  
1902 Feb-23 Herniman Dorothy May Francis John & Ellen High St. Labourer Jan-24  
1902 Mar-09 Toze Isaac John Charles William Henry & Elizabeth Ann 57, Brook st. Labourer Feb-01  
1902 Mar-23 Tarr Beatrice Violet William & Eliza Ann Wick Labourer Feb-28  
1902 Apr-13 Brewer Winifred Mary Frank & Ellen Duvale Gate Labourer Feb-23  
1902 Apr-13 Sully Ina May Thomas & Annie Frog St. Sawyer Mar-19  
1902 Apr-13 Badcock Mabel Elizabeth John & Elizabeth Ann Venman's Cottage Carter Mar-07  
1902 Apr-13 Atkins Harry Chamberlain Mary Ann Chamberlain 44, Brook St. Single Woman Sep 25, 1898  
1902 Apr-27 Hutter George Alfred Ernest & Sarah Briton St. Labourer Mar-26  
1902 Apr-27 Brice Frederick William Thomas & Eliza Briton St. Fish Dealer Feb-18  
1902 Apr-27 Hagley Beatrice Edith Frank & Edith Mary High St. Labourer Apr-02  
1902 May-11 Hellings Reginald Edward Edward John & Elizabeth Ann Brook St. Carpenter Mar-14  
1902 Jun-08 Hancock Harry Charles & Jane Brook St. Postman Apr-05  
1902 Jul-13 Davey Fannie Edith William Henry & Laura Brook St. Carpenter Jun-21  
1902 Aug-10 Rowe Samuel George Henry & Emma Hockford Cottage Labourer Jun-29  
1902 Aug-24 Parnell Edward Tom & Jemima Harriet Police Station Sergeant of Police Jun-24  
1902 Sep-10 Neithercott Jane John & Mary Briton St. Quarry Foreman    
1902 Sep-14 Drewe Olive Eugenie Thomas Hewett & Lucy Ann Exeter Inn Inn-Keeper January 27, 1901  
1902 Sep-14 Taylor William Robert Charles Charles & Ethel New Buildings Carter Jul-15  
1902 Sep-28 Cottrell Helen May John Mogford & Emma 2, Fore St. Boot & Shoemaker Aug-24  
1902 Sep-28 Lazarus Edith Mary Frank & Ellen Black Earth Cottage Stone Mason Aug-26  
1902 Oct-12 Hurford Albert William William & Lucy Mill Head Quarryman Sep-14  
1902 Oct-26 Heale William Henry Tom & Elizabeth Silver St. Labourer Sep-27  
1902 Nov-09 Jones Doris Elizabeth George & Elizabeth Oakford Bridge Labourer Sep-28  
1902 Nov-28 Penney Bertie Charles Henry & Louisa Tiverton Road Labourer Oct-30  
1902 Dec-14 Coldridge Herbert Lionel Walter & Alice Ann Wonham Gamekeeper Nov-15  
1902 Dec-22 Nicholetts Gilbert Edward Edward Cornwall & Ellen Fanny Southbank, Batheaston Banker Nov-09  
1903 Jan-13 Wilkinson Percy William Charles & Emily Jane Mill Head Quarryman September 02, 1902  
1903 Jan-25 Staddon Lenzil Sidney Frank & Eva Allen Castle St. Carpenter December 06, 1902  
1903 Jan-26 Thorne Lucy May Isaac & Lucy Harriet Frog St. Traction Engine Stoker September 28, 1902  
1903 Feb-08 Williams Rosalie Ellen William & Mary Francis Wonham Barton Farmer Jan-14  
1903 Feb-08 Hagley Phyllis Maria Charles William & Lucy Church Terrace Labourer Jan-07  
1903 Feb-26 Brice Bertie Thomas & Eliza Dunning's Buildings Fish-monger Feb-19  
1903 Mar-22 Whittaker George Edward Augustus Frederick George & Louisa South View Villa Machinery Inspector, Royal Navy Jan 17, 1888  
1903 Apr-26 Chorley William Henry Herbert Henry & Lucy Oakford Bridge Mason    
1903 May-10 Hutchings Archibald Robert Augustus Thomas & Mary Ann New Buildings Carter Mar-30  
1903 May-10 Loosemore Kathleen Hettie John George & Esther Kate Angel Inn Inn-Keeper Apr-07  
1903 May-15 Cottrell James Elizabeth Cottrell Dunning's Buildings Single Woman November 06, 1902  
1903 May-24 Bastin John Wright William & Mabel Bessie Fore St. Carpenter & Wheelwright Apr-23  
1903 May-24 Bastin William Henry William & Mabel Bessie Fore St. Carpenter & Wheelwright Apr-23  
1903 May-24 Harper Charles Henry Roger Alfred John & Ann Maria Fore St. Quarryman Apr-14  
1903 Jun-14 Stevens Lily James & Caroline Dunning's Buildings Labourer May-10  
1903 Jun-28 Salisbury Clara John & Eliza Luke St. Blacksmith May-29  
1903 Jun-28 Davey Vera Eliza Jane George & Mary Ellen Brook St. Machinist Jun-06  
1903 Jul-26 Lazarus Henry Henry & Fanny Newton Square Engine-driver Jan-26  
1903 Aug-14 Gibbings Matilda Mary Jane & John Tucking Mill Farm Road Contractor Jul-24  
1903 Aug-23 Attwater Alexander Henley Huxtable Harry Huxtable & Eliza Ford Road Labourer December 10, 1901  
1903 Aug-23 Attwater Edgar Cecil Harry Huxtable & Eliza Ford Road Labourer May-31  
1903 Sep-27 Miles Bertha Kathleen Frederick & Mary Jane Tiverton Road Inn-Keeper Sep-06  
1903 Sep-27 Thomas Gilbert Charles John & Nellie Sparkhayne Farmer Aug-29  
1903 Sep-27 Prescott Doris Ellen William & Maria Mary Luke St. Labourer Jul-17  
1903 Sep-29 White Edward Leonard William Henry & Maud Elsworthy Coombe Head Esquire Sep-06  
1903 Oct-11 Gibbons Lavinia Kathleen Frank & Kate Bridge Cottages Blacksmith Sep-21  
1903 Oct-11 Burston William Bertram James & Elizabeth Mary Langford Budvilla, Wellington Carter Aug-18  
1903 Oct-25 Hutter William Alfred Ernest & Sarah New Buildings Labourer Sep-27  
1903 Oct-25 Webber Percival Henry & Mary Frances Brook St. Mason January 20, 1902  
1903 Nov-08 Brewer Florence Jane Frank & Ellen Halfpenny Gate Labourer Sep-22  
1903 Nov-18 Cottrell Violet Gertrude Ellen Elbow Cottage Single Woman Nov-18  
1904 Jan-10 Parkhouse Albert Edward Frederick John & Mary Anne Frog St. Carpenter October 03, 1903  
1904 Feb-14 Cole Evelyn Emma Charley & Lily Sunderleigh Labourer December 29, 1903  
1904 Feb-14 Heale Ivy Tom & Elizabeth Silver St. Labourer November 28, 1903  
1904 Feb-17 Davey Richard Richard & Sarah Jane Wonham Barton Cottages Carter Feb-15  
1904 Feb-28 Butler Arthur Arnold Pover Alfred Ross & Henrietta Anne Frances Fore St. Ironmonger Apr 10, 1898  
1904 Feb-28 Butler Herbert Aubrey Gerald Alfred Ross & Henrietta Anne Frances Fore St. Ironmonger Jul 21, 1899  
1904 Feb-28 Butler Charles William Buller Alfred Ross & Henrietta Anne Frances Fore St. Ironmonger December 03, 1901  
1904 Feb-28 Butler Ross Cyril Donovan Alfred Ross & Henrietta Anne Frances Fore St. Ironmonger Feb-03  
1904 Feb-28 Toze Frank William Henry & Elizabeth Ann Brook St. Labourer Feb-03  
1904 May-22 Wyatt Kathleen Ettie William Henry & Eliza Windwhistle Labourer Apr-26  
1904 May-22 Toze William Henry Harry & Beatrice May High St. Mason Jan-09  
1904 Jun-12 Hagley Frances May Frank & May Edith Bampton Labourer May-13  
1904 Jun-16 Bastin Daniel William & Mabel Bessie Bampton Carpenter Jun-14  
1904 Jun-26 Taylor Felix John Charles & Ethel Bampton Carter May-24  
1904 Jul-10 Bowden Charles Edward Edwin Joseph & Hannah Frog St. Mason Jun-05  
1904 Jul-24 Staddon Doris Evelyn Frank & Eva Allen Fore St. Carpenter Jun-10  
1904 Jul-24 Lynch John Charles Howard James & Bessie Dulverton Porter Jun-19  
1904 Aug-12 Burston Kate Bert & Lillie Jane Tiverton Road Quarryman Jul-23  
1904 Sep-18 Balman Lewis Lewis & Annie Exebridge Labourer Aug-18  
1904 Sep-25 Brice Bessie Thomas & Eliza New Buildings Fish Dealer July 04, 1900  
1904 Sep-25 Herniman Beatrice Elizabeth Francis John & Ellen High St. Labourer Jul-15  
1904 Sep-25 Heard Edwin Frank & Harriet Oakford Bridge Farmer Aug-20  
1904 Sep-25 Heard Ivy Frank & Harriet Oakford Bridge Farmer March 27, 1903  
1904 Oct-09 Holland Effie Elizabeth John Charles & Lucy Walling Hill Labourer Aug-19  
1904 Oct-23 Brown Alfred John Alfred & Martha Jane Castle St. Slate-maker Sep-30  
1904 Dec-11 Hancock Irene Charles & Jane 11, Luke St. ex Postman Aug-12  
1904 Dec-25 Williams Queenie Muriel William & Mary Francis Wonham Barton Farmer Nov-21  
1904 Dec-25 Jones Gladys Joy Henry & Fanny Drill Hall Sergeant Instructor Sep-23  
1904 Dec-25 Bennett William Edward Selina Great House Court Single Woman Sep-10  
1905 Feb-02 Thomas Doris Elsie John & Nellie Sparkhayne Farmer Dec 29. 1904  
1905 Mar-31 Gibbings Joshua John & Mary Jane Tuckey Mill Farm Farmer Feb-02  
1905 May-14 Cottrell Herbert Charles John Mogford & Emma Castle St. Shoemaker Mar-14  
1905 May-14 Searle Samuel Albert Albert & Ethel Sunderleigh Labourer Mar-29  
1905 May-19 Hutchings Edwin Francis Gorden Thomas & Mary Ann Tuckey Mills Labourer Mar-22  
1905 May-28 Brewer Thomas Humphrey Frank & Ellen Duvale Cottage Labourer Mar-19  
1905 May-28 Loosemore Jessie Georgina John George & Aster Kate Angel Inn Inn-Keeper Apr-02  
1905 May-28 Dracas William Arthur James Arthur Major & Ellen 3, Brook St. Grocer Apr-26  
1905 May-28 Hurford Phyllis May William & Lucy West St. Packer G.W.R. Apr-27  
1905 May-28 Yeo Kathleen Lena Joseph & Sarah Ann Luke St. Carpenter Jun 22, 1899  
1905 May-28 Yeo Mary Joseph & Sarah Ann Luke St. Carpenter Apr-30  
1905 Jul-30 Hoare Samuel Clifford Samuel John & Annie Brook St. Saddler Jul-07  
1905 Jul-30 Miles Madeline Eliza Jane John Henry Rogers & Florence Alice Castle St. Butcher Jul-09  
1905 Aug-13 Lee Ella Edith John James & Mary Ellen Castle Grove Cottages Gardener Jul-14  
1905 Sep-10 Burrow Nora Emily George & Emily The Retreat Corn Miller Aug-17  
1905 Sep-10 Curtis Bessie Charles & Lucy Hannah Bampton Down Cottage Labourer Jul-27  
1905 Oct-22 Curtis Florence Emily Fred & Mary Ellen Frog St. Insurance Agent Sep-29  
1905 Nov-12 Hancock Muriel Charles & Jane 31, Brook St. Dealer Sep-29  
1905 Nov-19 Yeo Gilbert John William & Mary Ann Webber's Court Labourer Oct-23  
1905 Dec-24 Toze Thomas Henry Tom Brewer & Eliza Oakford Bridge Labourer Oct-27  
1905 Dec-24 Webber Frederick William Henry & Mary Francis Great House Court Mason Nov-23  
1906 Jan-14 Beedell Edith Mary Sidney John & Emily Louisa Church Terrace Postman September 15, 1900  
1906 Jan-14 Beedell Alice Maud Sidney John & Emily Louisa Church Terrace Postman 24-Nov-05  
1906 Jan-14 Lazarus Dorothy Ellen Frank & Ellen New Buildings Mason 30-Nov-05  
1906 Jan-28 Beedell Lewis Albert Ernest George & Ellen Jane Salisbury Lower Boobier Farm Farmer 26-Dec-05  
1906 Feb-02 Beedell Sidney Walter Sidney John & Emily Louisa Church Terrace Postman Dec 29, 1893  
1906 Feb-15 Hutter Ernest Alfred & Sarah Mill Lane Quarryman 27-Jun-05  
1906 Mar-11 Taylor Hubert Charles & Ethel Great House Court? Labourer Feb-10  
1906 Mar-11 Atkins Dorothy Alice William & Henrietta West St. Labourer Feb-10  
1906 Mar-11 Burnett Arthur Richard & Elizabeth Great House Court Mason May 30, 1901  
1906 Mar-25 Druscombe Ivy May Albert William & Ellenette Wonham Barton Cottages Farm labourer 15-Nov-05  
1906 Mar-25 Druscombe Violet Harriet High St. Single Woman February 11, 1901  
1906 Apr-08 Yeo Louisa Sarah John & Mary 24, Brook St Labourer Feb-16  
1906 Apr-25 Row Edgar Henry Edgar Periam & Mary Leach 36, Brook St. Solicitor Apr-02  
1906 May-13 Milton Sarah Jane Francis & Jane South Molton Road Traction Engine Driver Nov 9, 1901?  
1906 May-13 Milton Lilian Francis & Jane South Molton Road Traction Engine Driver Apr-02  
1906 May-27 Hagley Arthur Thomas Frank & Edith Mary Castle Hill Labourer Apr-17  
1906 Jun-10 Hancock Percy John Curtis Thomas & Eliza Jane Frog St. Labourer May-07  
1906 Jun-10 Brice James Thomas & Eliza Frog St. Labourer Apr-02  
1906 Jul-08 Searle Lucy Grace Albert & Ethel Sunderleigh Labourer Jun-05  
1906 Jul-15 Coldridge Ernest Victor Walter & Alice Ann Keeper's Cottage, Wonham Gamekeeper Jun-22  
1906 Jul-22 Herniman James Francis John & Ellen New Buildings Labourer May-15  
1906 Sep-09 Evans Arthur Lewis Henry Arthur Wilcox & Mary Great House Inn-Keeper Aug-09  
1906 Sep-23 Cottrell Stanley Charles Charles James & Emily West St. Labourer Aug-27  
1906 Sep-23 Williams Olive Eliza William & Mary Frances Wonham Barton Farmer Aug-24  
1906 Oct-07 Harper Harris William John & Annie West St. Quarry Foreman Sep-21  
1906 Oct-14 Besley Beatrice Olive Lewis John Temple & Minnie Druidshayne Farm Farmer Sep-07  
1906 Oct-14 Tarr Sydney George George Henry & Bessie Creech St. Michael, Taunton Railway Signalman Sep-17  
1906 Oct-15 Brewer Leah Elizabeth Frank & Ellen Duvale Cottage Labourer Sep-04  
1906 Oct-16 Hollond Charles Arthur Spencer Spencer Edmund & Lula Augusta Wonham Captain, Rifle Brigade Aug-24  
1906 Nov-16 Burston Vera Bert & Lily Jane Tiverton Road Engine Driver 19-Aug-05  
1906 Nov-16 Burston Albert John Bert & Lily Jane Tiverton Road Engine Driver Oct-15  
1906 Nov-19 Webber Ivy Myrtle Henry & Mary Frances Great House Court Mason Nov-10  
1907 Jan-13 Hoare Lionel Spencer Samuel John & Annie Brook St. Saddler 23-Dec-06  
1907 Feb-24 Curtis Sidney Thomas Fred & Mary Ellen Frog St. Insurance Agent Jan-05  
1907 Mar-14 Sydenham Ellen Sarah Albert & Lucy Barleycorn Inn, Shillingford Coach Builder Feb-24  
1907 Mar-24 Kingdom Leonard Lionel William & Catherine Emily Castle Inn Licensed Victualler Feb-16  
1907 Apr-28 Steer Clifford William Eli Eli & Alice Maud Castle St. Caretaker Apr-07  
1907 May-12 Ellicott Harold Reginald Netta Middle Hill, Tiverton Single Woman Feb-17  
1907 Jun-09 Mills Frederick Charles Thomas & Rhoda Oakford Bridge Gardener May-05  
1907 Aug-11 Hurford Violet Lily William & Lucy West St. Railway Packer Jun-28  
1907 Aug-11 Balman Percy Lewis & Annie Grant's Cottages Carter Jul-06  
1907 Aug-25 Burston Gertrude Emily Joseph & Elizabeth Prospect House Quarryman Jul-25  
1907 Aug-25 Atkins Richard John Richard & Elizabeth Ann Sunderleigh Cottage Labourer Jul-21  
1907 Sep-08 Thomas Walter Lionel John & Nellie Sparkhayne Farmer Aug-16  
1907 Sep-21 Cottrell Florence Annie Albert Edward & Elizabeth Prospect House Mason Aug 1, 1895  
1907 Sep-21 Cottrell Felix Albert Edward & Elizabeth Prospect House Mason Apr 29, 1898  
1907 Sep-21 Cottrell Edgar Albert Edward & Elizabeth Prospect House Mason January 30, 1901  
1907 Nov-10 Heard Edna Frank & Harriet Oakford Bridge Labourer Sep-22  
1907 Dec-06 Gibbings Stanley John & Mary Jane Tuckey Mill Farm Road Contractor Nov-04  
1907 Dec-26 Lazarus Florence Beatrice John & Mary Brook St. Labourer Nov-15  
1907 Dec-25 Davey Irene Freda Frederick Charles & Ellen Fore St. Saddler Nov-27  
1908 Jan-12 Holland Gilbert Charles John Charles & Lucy Warren's Hill Labourer 15-Nov-07  
1908 Jan-17 Gibbings Charles Edward James & Elizabeth Ann Briton St. Father deceased 18-Dec-07  
1908 Jan-17 Smith Beatrice Maud John & Mary Jane Higher Farm Labourer 12-Dec-07  
1908 Jan-27 Lazarus Percival Frank Frank & Ellen Tiverton Road Mason 20-Dec-07  
1908 Jan-28 Atkins Lucy Wood William Henry & Evelyn Back St. Hawker Oct 28, 1899  
1908 Mar-08 Beedell Harold Stanley Ernest George & Ellen Jane Lower Bowbier Farm Farmer 30-Dec-07  
1908 Mar-25 Staddon William James Octavius & Elizabeth Church Terrace Railway Porter Jul 18, 1892  
1908 Mar-25 Oxenham Henry James James & Elizabeth Mount Pleasant Blacksmith Dec 9, 1894  
1908 Apr-10 Burston Edwin Albert & Lily Jane Tiverton Road Engine Driver Mar-14  
1908 Apr-12 Cottrell Horace William Charles James & Emily Mill Head Labourer Mar-07  
1908 Apr-12 Capell William David James William David & Ethel Ann Oxford Cottage Labourer Jan-12  
1908 Apr-26 Jones Reginald Henry Henry & Fanny Drill Hall Sergt. Instructor, Devon Regiment Apr-10  
1908 May-10 Harte Cuthbert George Albert & Ethel Sunderleigh Cottage Farm Labourer Mar-28  
1908 May-10 Pook Lottia Blanche William Sidney Thorne & Emily Maud New Buildings Tailor Mar-20  
1908 May-10 Staddon Lionel John Wynn Frank & Eva Allen Brook St. Carpenter Apr-10  
1908 May-10 Seringer Alfred Ernest Ernest & Jane Luke St. Labourer Mar-27  
1908 May-10 Curtis William John Tucker Fred & Mary Allen Frog St. Insurance Agent Mar-16  
1908 Jun-06 Morrell Gladys May Samuel & Florence Ellen Petton Engine Driver May-04  
1908 Jun-28 Gillard Ernest James James Merrifield & Mary Ann Luke St. Sawyer May-10  
1908 Jun-28 Sully Daisy Jane Thomas & Annie Frog St. Sawyer Apr-27  
1908 Jun-29 Williams Rena Jane William & Mary Frances Wonham Barton Farmer Jun-27  
1908 Jul-12 Milton Reginald Frances Francis & Jane South Molton Road Labourer May-03  
1908 Jul-12 Toze Rena Eliza Tom Brewer & Eliza Oakford Bridge Labourer Jun-15  
1908 Jul-26 Miles Kenneth Lionel Frederick & Mary Jane Tiverton Hotel Hotel Keeper Jun-17  
1908 Jul-26 Miles Alfred John Sherwood John & Florence Castle Hill Labourer Jul-05  
1908 Jul-26 Warr Thomas William Thomas & Jane Westbrook Labourer Jan-31  
1908 Jul-26 Burnell Amelia Eliza George & Alma Annie Great House Court Labourer Jun-24  
1908 Aug-23 Davey Beatrice Charlotte Richard & Sarah Jane Halfpenny Gate Carter Jul-02  
1908 Aug-23 Brice Gertrude Ellen Thomas & Eliza Frog St. Fishmonger Jul-28  
1908 Sep-05 Norman Hilda Emmeline Hugh Edward & Susan Down 21, Langland St., Brynmill, Swansea Tailor Jul-08  
1908 Sep-13 Scott Wallace Roland Archibald & Eliza Prospect House Quarry Manager Aug-06  
1908 Sep-27 Bowden William Leonard William George & Mary Maria 8, Brook St. Painter Aug-31  
1908 Oct-25 Lazarus Reginald James James & Gertrude Fanny Castle Grove Cottages Baker Sep-30  
1908 Nov-22 Sheppard Florence Lillian William Samuel & Florence Marlyebone Road, London Butler Aug-19  
1908 Dec-05 Spencer John Henry Henry & Florence Gladys Lea Honeywell, Exton Lieutenant, R.N. Jul-07  
1908 Dec-13 Davey Cecil John Arthur John & Alice Maud Silver St. Builder Oct-26  
1908 Dec-13 Gratton Frederick William William & Elizabeth Mill Head Carter Nov-04  
1908 Dec-29 Besley Reginald Owen Lewis John Temple & Minnie Druidshayne Farmer Dec-27  
1909 Feb-14 Hancock Lionel Charles & Jane 31, Brook St. Insurance Agent 25-Nov-08  
1909 Feb-14 Hancock Nellie Mary William James & Rebecca Jane West St. General Labourer Jan-01  
1909 Feb-28 Napper Pearl Frederick & Mary Jane Fore St. Sawyer 11-Nov-08  
1909 Mar-22 Hutter Bessie Alfred Ernest & Sarah New Buildings Labourer 20-Jun-08  
1909 Apr-11 Hurford Winifred Nellie William & Lucy Norton Fitzwarren Packer G.W.R. Mar-09  
1909 Apr-11 Steer Hilda May Eli & Alice Maud Liberal Club Postman Mar-25  
1909 Apr-16 Flay William George William Frederick & Faith Ellen Lower Bowbier Hill Dairyman Mar-07  
1909 May-09 Heale John Tom & Elizabeth Frog St. Labourer Mar-29  
1909 May-23 Penny Percy Charles Henry Dibble & Louisa Tiverton New Road Labourer May-01  
1909 May-23 Lazarus William Frederick Henry & Fanny Newton Square Carter 30-Jun-04  
1909 May-23 Lazarus Ivy Henry & Fanny Newton Square Carter 15-Oct-05  
1909 May-23 Lazarus Florence Mary Henry & Elizabeth Newton Square Carter Apr-06  
1909 Jun-13 Payne Amy James & Louisa Rosetta New Buildings Carter Mar-28  
1909 Jun-27 Brewer Albert George Frank & Ellen Duval Cottage Labourer Jan-26  
1909 Jul-11 Mills Leslie William Thomas & Rhoda Oakford Bridge Labourer Jun-13  
1909 Jul-25 Handcock Leslie Thomas Thomas & Eliza Jane Frog St. Labourer Jun-17  
1909 Jul-25 Taverner Frederick Edmund Frederick John & Elizabeth Ellen 8, Brook St. Commercial Traveller Jun-30  
1909 Aug-08 Burrow Alan George George & Emily The Retreat Corn Miller Jun-22  
1909 Sep-12 Vickery Gladys Annie John & Annie Briton St. Labourer Jul-05  
1909 Oct-01 Broom Henry Charles & Ellen West Holcombe Dairyman Aug-20  
1909 Oct-10 Lairs Samuel Edward James & Blanche Elizabeth Oakford Bridge Sawyer 20-Jun-07  
1909 Oct-24 Hagley William Brewer Lucy Mill Head Single Woman 26-Aug-08  
1909 Oct-29 Bowden Alfred George Alfred John & Elizabeth Ann Gumlands Farm Farmer Oct-06  
1909 Nov-28 Hill Gwendoline Florence Frank & Florence Mary Shillingford Labourer Sep-25  
1909 Dec-12 Cottrell Percival John Charles James & Emily Bridge Terrace Labourer Nov-03  
1910 Jan-09 Routcliffe Edith Margaret Thomas & Edith Margaret High St. Baker 13-Jan-05  
1910 Feb-26 Rowland Hedley Owen Edward Samuel & Laura Police Station Police Sergeant Apr 22, 1896  
1910 Feb-26 Burn Edith Margaret John & Elizabeth High St. Sawyer Jan 28, 1884  
1910 Feb-27 Loosemore Dorothy Nellie John George & Esther Kate West St. Labourer 21-Jun-09  
1910 Mar-13 Vickery Mary Tom & Emma Sarah Prospect House Army Pensioner Feb-03  
1910 Mar-27 Parsons Robert John James Burrows & Mabel Mary Shillingford Plate-Layer Feb-14  
1910 Apr-24 Toze Reginald William & Elizabeth 46, Brook St. Labourer Mar-20  
1910 Apr-24 Holland Clifford John John Charles & Lucy Warrens Hill Farm Labourer Mar-11  
1910 May-27 Davey Frederick George Richard & Sarah Jane Halfpenny Gate Carter Apr-02  
1910 May-31 Williams Robert Lionel William & Mary Frances Wonham Barton Farmer Mar-30  
1910 Jun-11 Curtis Richard Fred & Mary Ellen Greenway Gate Labourer 16-Sep-09  
1910 Jun-12 Trimble William Copeland James Copeland & Florence Ann 62, Pembroke Road, Kensington, London Surgeon May-13  
1910 Jul-15 Burston Alice May Bert & Lily Jane Tiverton New Road Engine Driver Jun-15  
1910 Jul-25 Taylor Leonard Greenwood James Charles & Ethel Briton St. Labourer 29-Aug-08  
1910 Aug-22 Hutter Percy Alfred Ernest & Sarah New Buildings Labourer 15-Oct-09  
1910 Aug-28 Gratton Reginald James William & Elizabeth Mill Head Labourer Aug-06  
1910 Sep-10 Hortop Mona Louisa John & Mabel 3, New Buildings Labourer Aug-25  
1910 Sep-21 Webber Florence Madge Henry & Mary Frances Great House Court Mason 16-Nov-08  
1910 Sep-25 Gillard Samuel John James Merrifield & Mary Ann Frog St. Sawyer Aug-17  
1910 Sep-25 Milton Percival George Francis & Jane South Molton Road Engine Driver May-03  
1910 Oct-23 Hutchings Louisa Alice Samuel & Amy Maud Bampton Labourer Sep-15  
1910 Nov-07 Atkins Arthur William Henry & Evelyn Bampton General Dealer    
1910 Nov-07 Atkins Donald William Henry & Evelyn Bampton General Dealer    
1910 Nov-16 Davey Dora Arthur John & Alice Maude Silver St. Carpenter Nov-10  
1910 Nov-27 Brewer Frederick Frank & Ellen Duvale Cottage Labourer Sep-25  
1910 Dec-02 Hancock Winnifred Frances Molly Alice Mary Bampton Single Woman Oct-17  
1910 Dec-25 Vickery Frances May John & Annie Briton St. Labourer Nov-07  
1911 Jan-22 Burrows Norman Charles George & Emily Bampton Corn Miller 20-Dec-10  
1911 Jan-22 Brewer Molly Irene James & Lucy Brushford Labourer Jan-07  
1911 Jan-22 Collard William Edward Charles & Alice Bampton Labourer 10-Oct-10  
1911 Feb-12 Scott Greta Mary Archibald & Eliza Barnhay Quarry Manager Jan-16  
1911 Mar-26 Taylor Frederick George Charles & Ethel Bampton Labourer Feb-06  
1911 Apr-23 Ralls Dorothy Maria Matilda William James Goodson & Eva Rose Shillingford Butcher Mar-27  
1911 Apr-23 Hill William Charles Frank & Florence Mary Shillingford Labourer Mar-16  
1911 May-05 Denscombe Gladys Mary Albert & Eleanor Tiverton Road Labourer Feb-07  
1911 May-14 Staddon Violet Lucy Arthur & Elsie Margaret Frog St. Policeman Apr-05  
1911 May-14 Seringer Elsie Ethel Mary Ernest & Jane New Buildings Labourer Apr-11  
1911 Jul-09 Davey Claud William Edwin & Annie Marie Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. Storekeeper 17-Mar-10  
1911 Jul-09 Lazarus Arthur George Henry & Elizabeth Newton Square Carter Mar-06  
1911 Aug-13 Cottey Doris Evelyn William & Hannah Fore St. Postman Jul-08  
1911 Aug-21 Williams Francis George William & Mary Frances Wonham Barton Farmer May-26  
1911 Aug-24 Frost Ellen Ellen Tiverton New Road Single Woman    
1911 Sep-29 Langdon Lois Mary Michael Reginald & Bertha Church Terrace Wheelwright Sep-04  
1911 Oct-08 Cotterell Amy Constance Charles James & Emily Bampton Labourer Sep-07  
1911 Nov-12 Miles Theda May John & Florence Bampton Butcher Sep-20  
1911 Nov-26 Baker Florence May Charles & Ellen Tiverton New Road Labourer Oct-12  
1911 Dec-13 Grant William Leslie Richard William & Jessie Higher Lodfin Labourer    
1911 Dec-24 Parsons Doris Annie James Burrows & Mabel Mary Shillingford Platelayer Nov-28  
1912 Feb-11 Gratton Reuben John Reuben & Bessie Bampton Labourer 29-Dec-11  
1912 Apr-14 Holland Ronald Edward John Charles & Lucy Warrens Hill Labourer Mar-03  
1912 Apr-26 Hancock Winnifred Mary Thomas & Eliza Jane Frog St. Labourer Mar-24  
1912 Apr-26 Curtis Ethel Mary Fred & Mary Ellen Greenway Gate Labourer Jan-18  
1912 Apr-28 Lazarus Harold William Frank & Ellen Bampton Mason Jan-20  
1912 Apr-28 Burston Thomas Albert & Lily Jane Bampton Labourer Jan-15  
1912 May-01 Ware Ivy Jane Henry John & Martha High St. Quarryman 3-Oct-11  
1912 May-12 Harper Violet Florence Edward & Alice Brook St. Postman 18-Sep-11  
1912 May-12 Lazarus Winifred Mary Tom & Elsie Jane Newton Square Labourer 29-Mar-05  
1912 May-12 Lazarus Percifield John Tom & Elsie Jane Newton Square Labourer 19-Jun-07  
1912 Jul-21 Brewer Ernest Samuel Frank & Ellen Duvale Cottage Labourer Jun-13  
1912 Aug-11 Cottrell Vera Kathleen James & Alice Bridge Terrace Labourer Jun-29  
1912 Sep-08 Hill Ethel May Frank & Florence Shillingford Labourer Jul-01  
1912 Oct-10 Thorne Wilfred Lane David Lane & Eva 110, High St. Ilfracombe Chemist's Assistant May-23  
1912 Oct-13 Burston Thomas Ivor John Joseph & Elizabeth 2, High St. Quarryman 26-Mar-09  
1912 Nov-10 Bowden Beatrice Mary William & Frances Jane Hukeley Head, Morbath Labourer 16-Apr-11  
1912 Nov-10 Bowden Lily Jane William & Frances Jane Hukeley Head, Morbath Labourer 16-Apr-08  
1912 Nov-10 Bowden Dorothy May William & Frances Jane Hukeley Head, Morbath Labourer 16-Apr-08  
1912 Nov-15 Milton William James Francis & Jane South Molton Road Engine Driver Oct-08  
1912 Nov-24 Searle Winifred Mary Albert & Ethel Shillingford Farm Labourer Oct-19  
1912 Dec-22 Mills Ellen Rhoda Thomas & Rhoda Oakford Bridge Labourer Apr-16  
1912 Dec-29 Thomas Vera Mary John & Nellie Sparkhayne Farmer Nov-22  
1913 Jan-12 Collard Kathleen Mary Benjamin Sydney & Violet The Shrubbery Bootmaker 6-Dec-12  
1913 Jan-12 Gratton Irene Frances William & Elizabeth Briton St. Carter 12-Dec-12  
1913 Jan-29 Williams Stanley Frank William & Mary Frances Wonham Barton Farmer Jan-17  
1913 Mar-09 Gould Frederick Cyril John & Jane Mill Head Farm Labourer Jan-28  
1913 Mar-09 Burston Florence Lily Sidney & Florence Matilda 4, Tiverton Road Quarryman 30-Dec-12  
1913 Mar-09 Ware Phyllis Mary Thomas & Jane Briton St. Labourer Feb-09  
1913 Mar-09 Ware Doris Lilian Thomas & Jane Briton St. Labourer 18-Oct-10  
1913 Mar-23 Staddon Edith Mary Frank & Emily 48, Brook St. Auctioneer Jan-19  
1913 Apr-13 Fewins Marjorie Lucy Leonard George & Sarah Jane Fore St. Club Steward Mar-15  
1913 Apr-13 Hill Winifred Elsie Robert Veysey & Sarah Ann 9, New Buildings Carter Feb-10  
1913 Apr-27 Davey Stafford Henry Henry & Elizabeth Ann Doddiscombe Cottage Farm Labourer Mar-11  
1913 Apr-27 Escott Kathleen Mary Frederick William & Ethel Mary 42, Brook St. Baker Mar-25  
1913 May-15 Atkins Annie William Henry & Evelyn 14, Fore St. Hawker 10-Jun-04  
1913 May-15 Atkins Hubert John William Henry & Evelyn 14, Fore St. Hawker May-02  
1913 May-25 Burston Albert Ronald George Joseph & Elizabeth 2, High St. Quarryman Feb-10  
1913 May-25 Gillard Violet Ellen Merifield James Merifield & Mary Ann 8, Frog St. Sawyer Mar-29  
1913 Jun-01 Lazarus Albert George Frank & Ellen New Buildings Mason Apr-24  
1913 Jun-08 Hutter Beatrice Mary Alfred Ernest & Sarah High St. Labourer May-20  
1913 Jun-22 Cottrell Gladys Emily Charles James & Emily Bridge Terrace Labourer May-26  
1913 Jun-22 Scott Joan Archibald & Eliza The Retreat Quarry Manager May-09  
1913 Jul-13 Steer Constance Lily Eli & Alice Maud 4, High St. Postman Jun-02  
1913 Aug-24 Holland Percival Henry John Charles & Lucy Warrens Hill Labourer Jun-21  
1913 Sep-14 Broom Doris Evelyn Charles & Ellen Ford Farm Farmer Mar-31  
1913 Oct-26 Burston Leslie George Bert & Lily Jane Mill Head Cottage Labourer Sep-18  
1914 Jan-09 Bowden Stanley John Giles Alfred John & Elizabeth Ann Gumblands Farm Farmer 21-Dec-13  
1914 Jan-25 Wood Muriel Irene John & Nellie Louisa Magnolia Villa Postman 26-Nov-13  
1914 Feb-22 Thomas Arthur James John & Nellie Sparkhayne Farmer Jan-17  
1914 Apr-01 Davies Thomas Alfred Robert & Matilda 23, Duncan St., Salford, Manchester Circus Jockey Mar-08  
1914 May-10 Williams Francis Ernest William & Mary Frances Wonham Barton Farmer Mar-29  
1914 May-10 Vickery Constance Tom & Emma Sarah Prospect House Army Pensioner 2-Nov-13  
1914 Jun-14 Burrows Mabel Ella William & Laura Mary High St. Labourer May-22  
1914 Jul-12 Wells Kenneth William Ernest & Caroline Windwhistle Water Bailiff Jun-08  
1914 Jul-26 Venn Marjorie Doreen John Parminter & Mary Eliza Jane Castle St. Chauffeur May-29  
1914 Aug-23 Broom Olive Kathleen Charles & Ellen Ford Farm Farmer Jul-12  
1914 Oct-24 Ball Phyliis May William Henry & Caroline Martha 19, Frog St. Labourer Oct-06  
1914 Nov-08 Slater William John George & Ellen Childrens' Home, Shillingford Bricklayer    
1914 Nov-24 Baker Mary Frank & Annie Great House Court Watch & Clock Repairer Nov-23  
1914 Dec-13 Gratton Frederick William Reuben & Bessie Bampton Labourer Oct-28  
1915 Jan-24 Burston Sidney James Sidney & Florence Matilda 4, Tiverton Road Quarryman 23-Dec-14  
1915 Mar-14 Hutter Gilbert Alfred Ernest & Sarah 22, High St. Quarryman February  
1915 Apr-04 Durman Hilda Diana Sam & Margaret 5&7, Fore St. Draper Jan-07  
1915 Apr-04 Shore Robert John Henry & Ann Louisa 20, High St. Sadler Jan-05  
1915 Apr-04 Shore Elizabeth Mary Henry & Ann Louisa 20, High St. Sadler Mar-09  
1915 May-09 Collard Sydney Brian Buchanan Benjamin Sydney & Violet Bampton Bootmaker Mar-29  
1915 Jun-13 Brewer Ethel Mary James & Lucy Bampton Labourer May-09  
1915 Jul-04 Priddle Ernest Francis Ernest & Kate Main Road, Shillingford Platelayer    
1915 Jul-30 Hancock Edward Gerald Thomas & Eliza Jane 15, Frog St. Soldier 26-Jun-13  
1915 Jul-30 Hancock Harold Eric Kitchener Thomas & Eliza Jane 15, Frog St. Soldier May-04  
1915 Aug-22 Greenwood Joyce William Henry & Beatrice Rose 53, Brook St. Soldier 27-Sep-14  
1915 Sep-10 Cottrell William Lloyd Samuel James & Eliza Ann 4, New Buildings Soldier 25-Jan-13  
1915 Sep-10 Cottrell Samuel John Samuel James & Eliza Ann 4, New Buildings Soldier Mar-14  
1915 Sep-10 Cottrell Nada Mary Samuel James & Eliza Ann 4, New Buildings Soldier Aug-12  
1915 Nov-14 Hardwick Elsie Maude Herbert Tralwney & Blanche Elsie Winslade Commercial Traveller Oct-11  
1916 Jan-09 Parkman Philip Douglas William & Maggie Shillingford Mill Farmer 28-Nov-15  
1916 Mar-19 Gratton Helen Ethel John & Elizabeth Duvale Cottage Farm Labourer Feb-27  
1916 Mar-19 Hold Albert Henry William Henry & Fanny 7, Luke St. Carter Jan-16  
1916 Apr-09 Sprague Dennis John Albert & Ada Mary Bedman's Cottage, Shillingford Carpenter Feb-27  
1916 Apr-23 Watts William George Warneford George Thomas & Georgina Florence 20, Castle Hill Steersman Mar-29  
1916 Jun-04 Burston Betty Louise Jim & Elizabeth Mary Goldenhill, Wiveliscombe   May-04  
1916 Jul-09 Gratton Harry Reuben & Bessie Wonham Cottages Soldier Jun-07  
1916 Jul-26 Broom Rita Marcella Thomas Henry & Florence Annie 11, High St. Groom Jul-11  
1916 Jul-26 Brice Vera Mary Godsling Beatrice Annie 13, Frog St. Single Woman May-27  
1916 Jul-26 Denscombe Rhona Grace King Lilian Great Western Hotel, Barnstaple Single Woman Mar-08  
1916 Aug-13 Dart Greta Bessie Robert Henry & Mabel Bessie 3, Silver St. Saw-mill Labourer Jul-06  
1916 Sep-10 Parsons Beatrice Mabel James Burrows & Mabel Mary Rose Cottage, Shillingford Platelayer Aug-07  
1916 Oct-29 Alderman Edith Gwendolen Robert James & Edith Bessie 19, Frog St. Platelayer. 6th. Devons Oct-26  
1916 Oct-29 Alderman Leslie Robert Robert James & Edith Bessie 19, Frog St. Platelayer. 6th. Devons Oct-26  
1916 Oct-29 Williams Dorothy Joan William & Mary Frances Wonham Barton Farmer Oct-05  
1916 Dec-24 Staddon Lewis Reginald Bazley Reginald Lennox & Agnes Emily 4, Frog St. Joiner, Royal Flying Corps Oct-29  
1917 Jan-29 Morrell Lilian Florence Samuel & Florence Ellen Bampton Engineer 12-Aug-16  
1917 Mar-11 Napper Percy Walter & Elizabeth Bampton Sawyer Jan-13  
1917 Mar-11 Gratton Reuben John John & Elizabeth Bampton Farm Carter Feb-12  
1917 Mar-11 Gratton William Reuben William & Elizabeth Bampton Wood Merchant Feb-19  
1917 Apr-08 Avery Edwin Robert William Robert & Jane ? Insurance Agent?    
1917 Apr-08 Sprague Gladys Ada Albert & Ada Mary Shillingford Carpenter    
1917 May-15 Brewer Wallace James James & Lucy Mill Head Labourer    
1917 Jun-10 Broom Florence Diana Charles Broom & Ellen Ford Mill Farmer    
1917 Jun-10 Burston May Rachel Sidney & Florence Matilda Tiverton Road Labourer    
1917 Jun-10 Bowen Charley James & Mary Elizabeth Windwhistle Carter    
1917 Jul-08 Ware William George Henry James & Emma Quartley Farm Farmer May-29  
1917 Oct-14 Davey Rhoda Lily Edwin & Alice 44, Camberwell Grove, London Foreman Engineer Apr-26  
1917 Oct-14 Trevellyan Charles James Leonard Charles Leonard & Kitty Bowdens Farm Soldier Sep-04  
1917 Nov-11 Coles John Patrick William Arthur & Cicely Post Office Traveller Oct-06  
1917 Dec-14 Gordon Diana Margaret Brace Charles Edward Grant & Alma Dorothea Wonham Farmer Sep-09  
1918 Feb-05 Davey Florence Lily Richard & Sarah Jane 2, Tiverton Road Timekeeper 20-Aug-11  
1918 Feb-05 Davey Reginald John Richard & Sarah Jane 2, Tiverton Road Timekeeper 10-Feb-13  
1918 Feb-05 Davey Rosie Olive Richard & Sarah Jane 2, Tiverton Road Timekeeper 12-Dec-17  
1918 Feb-10 Kerslake Ada Ernest & Emma 7, Briton St. Sawyer Jan-13  
1918 Feb-10 Williams Rebecca Lottie Frederick William & Mary Conservative Club Sawyer Jan-22  
1918 Feb-10 Vicary Joyce Edwards Richard & Sarah Ann Fore St. Butcher Feb-10  
1918 Feb-10 Vicary Doris Amy Richard & Sarah Ann Fore St. Butcher Feb-10  
1918 Mar-10 Dinham Lilian Eliza William & Jane Fore St. Traveller February 19, 1902  
1918 Mar-31 Parkman Ernest Sidney William & Maggie Shillingford Mill Farmer Feb-21  
1918 May-24 Buckingham Florence Maud Charles & Frances Luke St. Carpenter Apr-14  
1918 Jun-09 Dart William Robert Robert Henry & Mabel Bessie 3, Silver St. Saw-mill Labourer Apr-15  
1918 Aug-11 Heido Katerine Mary Josef & Harriet 3, Tiverton Road Labourer Aug-01  
1918 Aug-11 Gratton Albert George John & Elizabeth Duvale Cottage Labourer Jul-05  
1918 Sep-08 Brewer Joyce Doreen James & Lucy Millhead General Labourer Aug-03  
1918 Oct-13 Maunder Florence Ellen Robert & Annie Elizabeth Bampton Down Tenant Farmer Jul-05  
1918 Nov-10 Broom Mollie Tryphena Francis John & Ethel Bessie High St. Carter Sep-12  
1918 Nov-28 Escott Glenice Alma Frederick William & Ethel Mary 42, Brook St. Baker Oct-28  
1918 Dec-08 Snow Dulcie Eileen William & Annie Loyton Cottage Farm Carter Oct-28  
1919 Feb-09 Floyd Edith James Henry & Florence Ellen Middle Barn, Shillingford Farm Carter Jan-09  
1919 Mar-09 Gratton Gilbert Charles William & Elizabeth Briton St. Carter Jan-05  
1919 Mar-09 Ware Clarice Alice Thomas & Jane Briton St. Labourer 21-Oct-16  
1919 Mar-09 Ware Priscilla Audrey Thomas & Jane Briton St. Labourer Feb-10  
1919 Mar-09 Davey Muriel May Henry & Elizabeth Ann Doddiscombe Cottages Carter Jan-10  
1919 Mar-30 Ware Benjamin John Henry James & Emma Quartley Farm Farmer Feb-12  
1919 Apr-03 Burnett Rosaleen Joyce William Henry & Rose Maria Hayne Barton Farmer Feb-22  
1919 Jul-27 Chidgey Mary Dorothy Inerz Sidney & Binie Dorothy Mount Pleasant Waggon Builder 24-Oct-18  
1919 Jul-30 Broom Amy Alberta Charles & Ellen Ford Mill Farmer Jun-09  
1919 Sep-14 Cottrell Albert Victor Charles James & Emily 7, Bridge Terrace Contractor Aug-10  
1919 Sep-14 Heido Greta Amelia Josef & Harriet 5, New Buildings Labourer Sep-03  
1919 Nov-09 Gould Francis Henry John Ernest John & Frances Cicely 22, Frog St. Labourer Sep-19  
1919 Dec-23 Wilkins Eileen Joyce Arthur John & Louisa 11, Fore St. Petty Officer, R.N. 30-Aug-18  
1920 Jan-05 Hutter Frederick Charles Edward & Emily Zeal Cottage Carter    
1920 Jan-11 Chidgey Thomas Cyril Thomas William & Ellen Caroline 16, Castle Hill Gardener 16-Nov-19  
1920 Jan-11 Haydon Eileen Margaret Ernest & Elsie Muriel Mary Dinwood, Budleigh Salterton Valet 27-Jul-19  
1920 Jan-22 Cottrell Doris Gwendoline James & Alice 6, Bridge Terrace General Labourer 14-Dec-19  
1920 Feb-08 Gratton Frances Ellen Annie Tucking Mill Single Woman 17-Dec-19  
1920 Feb-08 Gratton Ernest Arthur Reuben & Bessie Warrenshill Cottage Labourer 19-Dec-19  
1920 Feb-08 Collard Alan Charles Charles & Alice 10, Frog St. Labourer 10-Dec-19  
1920 Mar-14 Morgan Ivy Annie   Single Woman 14-Nov-04  
1920 Mar-14 Oxenham Joyce Elizabeth James & Elizabeth 7, High St. Carpenter 18-Sep-04  
1920 Mar-14 Lazarus Clifford Bowers Frank & Ellen 2, New Buildings Mason Dec 29, 1919?  
1920 Apr-11 Parsons Rosie Florence James Burrows & Mabel Mary Rose Cottage, Shillingford Platelayer Mar-10  
1920 May-22 Cottrell Gladys Ellen Henry & Annie 30, Brook St. General Labourer    
1920 May-22 Cottrell Phyllis Violet Henry & Annie 30, Brook St. General Labourer    
1920 Jun-02 Burnett Dulcie Agneta William Henry & Rosa Maria Luttrell Farm Farmer Apr-06  
1920 Jun-13 Dart Lucy May Robert Henry & Mabel Bessie 3, West St. Labourer 29-Aug-19  
1920 Sep-04 Burrow Douglas Victor Victor John & Elizabeth Agnes 23, Brook St. Miller & Corn Merchant Aug-09  
1920 Sep-12 Gratton Florence Elizabeth John & Elizabeth Halfpenny Bridge, Stoodleigh Labourer Jul-25  
1920 Sep-12 Venn Derrick John John Parminter & Mary Eliza Jane 18-20, High St. Chauffeur Aug-06  
1920 Oct-10 Oxenham John Henry James Henry James & Sarah Jane 5, Millhead Labourer Aug-28  
1920 Nov-14 Alsop Ruth Alberta Albert James & Jane 4, South Molton Road Labourer Aug-25  
1920 Nov-14 Nott Ernest Edwin Charles Joseph Albert & Sarah 12, Frog St. Farm Carter Sep-28  
1920 Nov-14 Salter Audrey Joyce Leonard Victor Norman & Beatrice Ellen Shillingford Salter Oct-16  
1920 Dec-12 Hawkes William Charles James William George & Edith Mary Doddiscombe Cottages Carter Nov-01  
1920 Dec-12 Escott Eric William John Frederick William & Ethel Mary 42, Brook St. Baker Nov-10  
1920 Dec-12 Jordan Albert Edward Edward James & Margaret 8, West St. Signalman Oct-30  
1921 Jan-04 Alderman Audrey Sylvia Walter James & Emily Elizabeth Silver St. Stoker Petty Officer Dec-12  
1921 Jan-09 Hancock William Henry William Henry & Bessie 7, Luke St. Quarryman 4-May-18  
1921 Jan-09 Hancock Winifred Vera Bessie William Henry & Bessie 7, Luke St. Quarryman 27-Oct-20  
1921 Jan-09 Maunder Alfred John Robert & Annie Elizabeth Bampton Down Farmer 24-Nov-20  
1921 Jan-09 Seringer Dulcie Jane Ernest & Jane 7, Luke St. Soldier 29-Dec-14  
1921 Feb-13 Burrows Aubrey Herbert William Henry & Lucy Edith Westbrook Cottage Labourer 22-Dec-20  
1921 Feb-13 Hagley Horace William Derrick Walter & Florence May 6, Millhead General Labourer 18-Dec-20  
1921 Feb-22 Gould Ernest Roland Douglas Ernest John & Frances Cicely 22, Frog St. Basket Maker Jan-25  
1921 Mar-04 Cottrell Joyce Samuel James & Eliza Ann 4, New Buildings Road Foreman    
1921 Mar ? Fouracre Joy Joyce Joan Henry James & Caroline Wonham Cottages Labourer Feb-19  
1921 Mar-27 Warren Joyce Marjory Cicely George & Gladys Ellen Church St., Winsford Carpenter Feb-21  
1921 Apr-10 Gratton Sidney Robert Reuben & Bessie Warrenshill Labourer Feb-21  
1921 Apr-10 Alderman Evelyn Dorothy Joyce Robert James & Edith Bessie 19, Frog St. Platelayer Feb-28  
1921 May-04 Cottrell Joy Myrtle Samuel James & Eliza Ann 4, New Buildings Road Foreman Oct 3, 1895  
1921 May-04 Cottrell Gladys Violet Samuel James & Eliza Ann 4, New Buildings Road Foreman Jun 30, 1899  
1921 May-08 Cottrell Gilbert Valentine Samuel James & Eliza Ann 4, New Buildings Road Foreman Feb-14  
1921 May-08 Watts Doris Leonie George & Mary Keeper's Cottage, Wonham Keeper Apr-18  
1921 May-26 Blamey John William & Evelyn May 12b, Brook St. Grocer Apr-28  
1921 Jun-12 Brewer Nancy Christine James & Lucy Greenway Gate Labourer Apr-04  
1921 Jun-13 Nopper Montague Walter & Elizabeth 3, Frog St. Labourer Jun-12  
1921 Aug-14 Floyd Lucy Annie James Henry & Florence Ellen Hukely Head Cottages Farm Carter May-19  
1921 Aug-14 Morrell Myrtle Bessie Ann Samuel & Florence 59, Great House Court Engine Driver Jul-14  
1921 Oct-09 Broom Nora Charles & Ellen Ford Mill Farmer Jul-21  
1921 Dec-08 Gratton Robert Edward William & Elizabeth 11, Briton St. Carter Dec-06  
1922 Jan-08 Cottrell Frederick James James & Alice 6, Bridge Terrace General Labourer 3-Dec-21  
1922 Jan-08 Taverner Hubert Thomas Bertie & Emily Gertrude 5, Castle St. Salesman 1-Nov-21  
1922 Feb-12 Haydon Dorothy Joyce Ernest & Elsie Muriel Mary Winwood, Budleigh Salterton Valet 1-Nov-21  
1922 Feb-12 Rooks Evelyn Bessie Alfred & Annie Tiverton New Road Labourer 27-Dec-21  
1922 Mar-08 Gould Kathleen Nora Ivy 4, Millhead Single Woman Jan-18  
1922 Mar-12 Wood Christine Mary John & Nellie Louise Magnolia Villa Postman 25-Dec-21  
1922 Apr-09 Alderman Stanley John Ernest Allen & Ethel Maud Shillingford Labourer 26-Feb-21  
1922 May-06 Osmond Sidney Frank & Caroline Chapel Terrace Postman 1-Apr-21  
1922 May-14 Oxenham Denis William Charles Henry James & Sarah Jane 15, Brittain St. Mason's Labourer Mar-01  
1922 May-14 Oxenham Eleanor Joyce Winifred Mary 7, High St. Single Woman 3-Aug-21  
1922 May-14 Parsons Malcolm James James & Mabel Mary Rose Cottage, Shillingford Platelayer Mar-28  
1922 Jul-09 Alderman Eric Hugh Hugh & Gladys Victoria 24, Frog St. Timber-Feller May-24  
1922 Aug-13 Burston Kathleen Nancy Charles & Beatrice Shillingford Platelayer Jul-19  
1922 Aug-18 Langford Betty Doreen Frederick & Mabel May 20, Castle St. Signalman Jul-31  
1922 Aug-18 Bowden Ida Mary Frederick James & Florence Ida Castle Inn Publican Jul-26  
1922 Sep-10 Brewer Beryl Amelia James & Lucy Greenway Gate Labourer Jul-10  
1922 Oct-04 Gratton Gladys Mary William Thomas & Alice Jane Duvale Cottage Kennelman Aug-04  
1922 Nov-12 Gratton Alec Reuben & Bessie Warrenshill Labourer Oct-05  
1922 Dec-10 Alsop Albert James Albert James & Jane South Molton Road Labourer Oct-17  
1922 Dec-10 Chidgey Frederick George James William & Ellen Caroline 16, Castle St. Gardener Nov-16  
1923 Jan-14 Burnett Kenneth John Leonard Cyril & Priscilla 6, High St. Labourer 12-Dec-22  
1923 Jan-14 Fouracre Edward Kenneth Henry James & Caroline Grant's Cottages Labourer 17-Sep-22  
1923 Jan-14 Fouracre Ivy Joyce Joan Henry James & Caroline Grant's Cottages Labourer 19-Feb-21  
1923 Jan-23 Robjohn Frederick Albert John George Henry & Evelyn Ann Tiverton New Road Labourer 18-Dec-22  
1923 Feb-05 Burnett Kathleen Maude James & Louisa Maude 1, New Buildings Butcher 19-Dec-22  
1923 Feb-11 Hancock Edith Mary Jane William Henry & Bessie 12, High St. Labourer 30-Sep-22  
1923 Feb-11 Parsons Francis John Charles John & Bessie Grace Doddiscombe Cottages Labourer 30-Nov-22  
1923 Feb-11 Parsons Elsie Betty Emma John & Bessie Grace Doddiscombe Cottages Labourer 30-Nov-22  
1923 Feb-11 Lockyer Clifford William Sidney William & Violet Lilian Higher Sower, Brushford Labourer Jan-02  
1923 Feb-11 Burrow Peggy Joan Victor John & Elizabeth Agnes 4, Castle St. Corn Merchant 27-Dec-22  
1923 Feb-11 Salter Kenneth Geoffrey Leonard Victor Norman & Beatrice Ellen Shillingford Police Constable Jan-18  
1923 Mar-11 Nott Laurence Francis George Albert & Sarah 12, Frog St. Labourer Jan-30  
1923 Mar-19 Maunder Robert Thomas Robert & Elizabeth Annie Bampton Down Smallholder Feb-12  
1923 Jun-08 Hancock Wallace James Thomas & Eliza Jane 15, Frog St. Roadman 21-Aug-20  
1923 Jun-08 Hancock Dorothy Elizabeth Thomas & Eliza Jane 15, Frog St. Roadman Feb-18  
1923 Jun-10 Osmond Frank Frank & Caroline Chapel Terrace Postman Apr-04  
1923 Jul-08 Alderman Gordon Robert James & Edith Bessie 19, Frog St. Platelayer May-18  
1923 Jul-09 Kerslake Elizabeth Ellen William & Eliza Duvale Kiln Quarryman    
1923 Sep-09 Denscombe Phyllis Maureen Thomas & Florence Amy Council Cottages Roadman Jul-09  
1923 Sep-09 Denscombe Ronald Thomas Thomas & Florence Amy Council Cottages Roadman 29-Jan-12  
1923 Sep-09 Davey Charles Edwin George & Mary Ellen Newton Square Engineer 26-Sep-14  
1923 Sep-09 Davey Una Mary Percival John & Mary Margaret 2, Silver St. Engineer Aug-06  
1923 Sep-09 Sully Vera Beatrice George & Beatrice Elizabeth 5, Mill Head Railway Platelayer Aug-12  
1923 Oct-14 Hancock Francis Ernest John Ernest & Elizabeth Hawkins West St. Quarryman Oct-14  
1923 Oct-21 Broom Peggy Zena Thomas Henry & Florence Annie 11, High St. Labourer Sep-19  
1923 Oct-21 Broom Gladys Silvia Thomas Henry & Florence Annie 11, High St. Labourer 3-May-21  
1923 Oct-21 Broom Denis Alec Thomas Henry & Florence Annie 11, High St. Labourer 16-Apr-19  
1923 Nov-07 Yeo Doris May Samuel John & Mary Holwell Cottage Labourer Sep-24  
1923 Nov-10 Chown Leonard George Richard & Blanche Edith Pipshayne Farm Farmer Oct-18  
1923 Nov-15 Alderman Ronald Clifford Walter James & Emily Elizabeth 1, Banfiled Cottage, Shillingford Foreman Nov-15  
1924 Jan-08 Sully Malcolm Channer? Ina Sully 24, Frog St. - 28-Nov-23  
1924 Mar-22 Oxenham Winifred Mary James & Elizabeth High St. Wheelwright March 19, 1903  
1924 Mar-29 Hutchings Eileen Mary William Henry & Minnie High St. Waiter Feb-02  
1924 Mar-29 Chamberlain Arthur Ernest James Harry & Kathleen Frog St. Postman Feb-04  
1924 Mar-29 Chamberlain Joyce Eleanor Mary Harry & Kathleen Frog St. Postman Feb-04  
1924 Apr-03 Blamey Jetta Christine John & Christine Eastaway South Molton Road Grocer Feb-24  
1924 Apr-15 Grattan Millicent May William & Annie Duvale Cottage Kennel Huntsman Jan-20  
1924 Apr-28 Taverner Marion Elizabeth Bertie & Emily Gertrude 5, Castle St. Corn Traveller Mar-13  
1924 May-10 Dart Harry Robert Henry & Mabel Bessie 3, West St. Saw-mill Labourer Apr-22  
1924 May-10 Kerslake Ernest Robert Ernest & Emma 4, West St. Labourer Mar-24  
1924 Jun-06 Hancock Frances Olive Charlotte William Henry & Bessie 12, High St. Quarryman Mar-11  
1924 Jun-19 Blamey Zoe William & Evelyn May Castle House Grocer May-29  
1924 Dec-23 Chinn Eric William Richard & Blanche Edith Pipshayne Farmer Nov-15  
1925 Apr-21 Gillard Viola Megan Ernest & Alice 2, High St. General Dealer    
1925 May-30 Burnett Molly Baidella William Henry & Rosa Maria Luttrell Farmer 5-Nov-24  
1925 Jun-06 Osmond William Frank & Caroline Chapel Terrace Postman Apr-04  
1925 Jul-10 Alderman Nancy Patricia Jean Hugh & Gladys 24, Frog St. Labourer Jan-21  
1925 Jul-10 Candler Percy John & Sarah Ann 17, Castle St. Foreman 19-May-08  
1925 Aug-21 Broom Maria Valeris? Thomas Henry & Florence Annie 11, High St. Council Man Jul-12  
1925 Sep-01 Toze Frederick William Frederick & Ivy 5, Tiverton Road Quarryman Apr-29  
1925 Sep-01 Chamberlain Lottie Eileen Harry & Kathleen 49, Brook St. Labourer Jul-15  
1925 Sep-30 Wood Audrey Louise John & Nellie Louise 1, Briton St. Postman Aug-16  
1925 Oct-05 Langdon Peggy Michael Reginald & Bertha 2, West St. Wheelwright & Carpenter Jan-06  
1925 Oct-15 Rooks Alfred James Alfred & Annie Tiverton Road Labourer Sep-18  
1925 Nov-28 Burnett Francis Robert Lionel Robert & Daisy Barleycorn Cottage, Shillingford Labourer Aug-19  
1925 Dec-18 Brice Alan James Alice & James 17, Frog St. Sawyer Nov-21  
1926 Jan-09 Yeo Barbara Esworthy Frank & Alice Maud 6, High St. Labourer 20-Nov-25  
1926 Jan-19 Hutchings Frederick William Henry & Minnie 8, High St. Labourer 3-Dec-25  
1926 Jan-20 Chown Kenneth Frank Richard & Blanche Edith Rockett Pipshayne Farmer 27-Nov-25  
1926 Jan-28 Blamey Jean William & Evelyn May Castle House Grocer 15-Dec-25  
1926 Apr-24 Burston Leslie Charles Charles & Beatrice Shillingford Packer Mar-06  
1926 Apr-26 Harze Ruby Pratt Herbert Henry & Elizabeth Hill Croft Traver? April 20, 1902  
1926 May-06 Baker Eileen Mary Sidney George & Florence Hannah Helben? Cottage Labourer Mar-23  
1926 May-15 Chidgey Ivy May Thomas William & Helen Caroline Castle St. Gardener 16-Aug-25  
1926 Jun-12 Kingdom Vera Alice John & Margaret Frog St. Quarryman May-23  
1926 Jun-12 Lazarus Lillian May Thomas & Frances Shillingford Sailor Apr-11  
1926 Sep-03 Cottrell Albert Edgar John Edgar & Emma High St. Engine Driver Aug-14  
1926 Sep-04 Ball Vera May Amy West Anstey Domestic Duties Aug-05  
1926 Oct-16 Cottrell Hilda Doreen Richard & Laura Ann Bowden's Farm Farmer Sep-12  
1926 Nov-10 Webber Winifred Charlotte Albert & Florence 4, South Molton Road Stoker Aug-12  
1926 Nov-18 Todd Marion Emily Gilbert & Emily 22, Fore St. Chemist Oct-11  
1926 Nov-20 Osmond Victor Frank & Caroline Chapel Terrace Postman Aug-29  
1927 Jan-08 Oxenham Winifred Joyce Henry James & Sarah Jane 15, Briton St. Wireman P.O. 21-Nov-26  
1927 Jan-15 Toze Hubert Frederick & Ivy 3, Tiverton Road Quarryman 29-Nov-26  
1927 Feb-03 Lazarus Clifford Henry Florence Mary 4, High St. Single Woman 22-Feb-26  
1927 Mar-16 Gould Hazel Margaret Cicely Ernest John & Frances Cicely 2, Castle St. Basket Maker Feb-02  
1927 Mar-18 Gratton Eileen John & Elizabeth Halfpenny Bridge Farm Labourer Feb-15  
1927 Apr-04 Brice Geoffrey James & Alice 17, Frog St. Sawyer Mar-08  
1927 Apr-28 Hancock Sylvia Irene William & Elsie Mary Ann Castle St. Railwayman Apr-10  
1927 May-14 Yeo Beatrice May William James & Dorothy May 3, Fore St. Driver Apr-20  
1927 Jun-08 Chown Ronald David Richard & Blanche Edith Pipshayne Farmer Jan-17  
1927 Aug-09 Kingdom Eileen Percy? Arthur & Ellen Cym, Wales Railwayman Jun-02  
1927 Oct-02 Irish Isabel Mary Percival Henry & Joyce Edwards Bishops Hill, Taunton Butcher Aug-29  
1927 Oct-08 Gibbings William John Joshua & Florence Tiverton Road Quarryman Sep-05  
1927 Oct-22 Gunter William Thomas William & Elsie Lily The Cottage, Church Terrace Engine Driver Sep-24  
1927 Nov-10 Smith Charles Anthony Harry & Phyllis Maria Way Cottage, Shillingford Quarryman Sep-23  
1927 Nov-12 Herniman Kathleen May Samuel Henry & Ruby Murrins 6, Frog St. Lorry Driver Sep-27  
1928 Feb-05 Stoneman William Alan Bertie James & Dorothy Mary 28, Brook St. Motor Driver 20-Dec-27  
1928 Feb-12 Lockyer Hilda Pamela Florence Sidney William & Violet Lillian Exebridge, Somerset Carter Jan-25  
1928 Feb-15 Spiller Pamela Hilda Unice Ayshford Henry & Agnes Mary Bampton Chauffeur? 30-Nov-27  
1928 Feb-28 Webber Percival Henry Albert & Florence Bampton Baker Feb-01  
1928 Mar-31 Hutchings Derek William Henry & Minnie Bampton Engine Driver Mar-06  
1928 May-16 Butler Dulcie Iris Adelaide Alfred Ross & Henrietta Ann Frances Bampton Ironmonger 13-May-06  
1928 May-16 Butler Patty Phillipa Louise Alfred Ross & Henrietta Ann Frances Bampton Ironmonger 4-Oct-11  
1928 May-16 Butler Billie Marcus Everard Alfred Ross & Henrietta Ann Frances Bampton Ironmonger 3-Mar-13  
1928 Jul-07 Kingdom Raymond Henry John & Margaret Frog St. Labourer Jun-13  
1928 Jul-15 Ferris Pamela June John Elliott & Enid Minehead Hauler Jun-25  
1928 Jul-24 Partridge Rosaline Joyce John & Rose Ellen Doddiscombe Cottage Farm Labourer Jun-22  
1928 Aug-04 Balman Ernest William Gerald Ernest & Alice Gertrude 5, Mill Head Lorry Driver Jul-17  
1928 Aug-11 Baker Audrey Phyllis Sydney George & Florence Hannah Warrens Hill Labourer Jun-02  
1928 Aug-12 Wensley John King Victor John & Kathleen May Birchdown Farmer Jul-26  
1928 Aug-14 Broom Lorna Hilary Thomas Henry & Florence Annie High St. Labourer Jul-07  
1928 Aug-18 Oxenham Eileen Myrtle Henry James & Sarah Jane Briton St. Wireman P.O. Apr-28  
1928 Sep-08 Gibbings Maureen Lucy Elizabeth James & Gladys Annie Tiverton Road Labourer Aug-19  
1928 Oct-14 Sanders Leonard Wilson Moses & Polly Buckland Brewer Horse Dealer Apr-15  
1928 Oct-20 Hutter Joan Georgina George & Sarah Jane Back St. Lorry Driver Aug-13  
1928 Oct-20 Hutter Francis Ernest George & Sarah Jane Back St. Lorry Driver 7-Mar-25  
1929 Mar-08 Alderman Harold John Basil Hugh & Gladys Victoria 24, Frog St. Labourer Jan-22  
1929 May-07 Webber Leslie John Albert & Florence South Molton Road Baker Mar-31  
1929 May-09 Gibbings (Staddon) Agnes Emily Henry Thomas & Alice Elizabeth Bampton Gardener Mar 22, 1898  
1929 May-09 Gibbings Helen Edith Henry Thomas & Alice Elizabeth Bampton Gardener Feb 11, 1897  
1929 May-23 Roberts Iris Pearl Walter Frederick & Ivy Ann Mary Lane Labourer Apr-15  
1929 May-23 Toze Peggy Eileen Frederick Clarence Hubert & Ivy May 33, New Council Houses Labourer Apr-03  
1929 Jun-25 Ball Austin Amy Minehead   Apr-15  
1929 Aug-15 Rowland Alan Hugh Hedley Owen & May Dorothy Wick Farmer Jul-09  
1929 Sep-22 Herniman Ernest Henry Samuel Henry & Ruby Murrin 20, Chapel Terrace Sentinel Driver Aug-22  
1929 Oct-14 Blackwood Rowland Alexander & Margaret Ellen 7, Mill Head Crane Driver Sep-18  
1929 Nov-24 Passmore Vashti Passmore Charles Frederick & Annie Exebridge Licensed Hawker Mar-09  
1929 Dec-29 Miles Sylvia Eileen Rosetta John Charles Henry & Eileen Dorothy Emma 4, Church Road, Mountnessing? Essex Engineer Sep-12  
1930 Jan-23 Yeo Eileen Mary Gilbert John & Frances Minnie 3, New Buildings Labourer 15-Dec-29  
1930 Feb-12 Burston Pamela Beryl Frank & Edith Shillingford Labourer 28-Dec-29  
1930 Mar-21 Bowers Alma Margaret Francis John & Mabel Ellen Silver St. Carter Feb-23  
1930 Apr-10 Balman Lena Patricia May Ernest & Gertrude Alice 5, Mill Head Lorry Driver Mar-23  
1930 May-03 Lockyer Angus Arthur William Sydney William & Violet Lillian 9, high St. Hauler Mar-27  
1930 May-03 Porter Edward Sydney John Edward John & Doris Gwendoline Langford Norton Fitzwarren Labourer Apr-04  
1930 May-11 Irish John Henry Percival Henry & Joyce Edwards Bishops Hull, Taunton Butcher Feb-21  
1930 May-11 Irish Gillian Ruth Percival Henry & Joyce Edwards Bishops Hull, Taunton Butcher Feb-21  
1930 May-21 Julian David Harry & Florence Irene Juris Hayes Withleys Farmer Feb-10  
1930 Jun-21 Baker Ernest Edwin Sydney George & Florence Hannah Warrens Hill Labourer Apr-20  
1930 Jul-13 Tame Barbara Anne James Percival & Daisy Jane 16, Park St., Minehead Dairyman Jan-17  
1930 Aug-30 Burnett Mary Priscilla Leonard Cyril & Priscilla Church Terrace Mason Jul-20  
1930 Sep-06 Gibbings Dennis Leon Joshua & Florence Tiverton Road Labourer Jul-23  
1930 Nov-08 Chamberlain Geoffrey Harry & Lavinia Kathleen 49, Brook St. Painter Oct-08  
1930 Nov-15 Hutchings Margaret Rose William Henry & Minnie 8, High St. Labourer Sep-30  
1930 Nov-15 Roberts Roy John Henry Walter Frederick & Ivy Ann The Cottage, Mary Lane Labourer Sep-17  
1931 May-12 Alderman Roy Thomas Hugh & Gladys Victoria 24, Frog St. Labourer Apr-07  
1931 May-31 Wensley Joan Mary Victor John & Kathleen Mary Birchdown Farmer May-06  
1931 Jun-05 Hancock Alec John Percy John Curtis & Florence May 53, Brook St. C.C. Employee May-18  
1931 Jun-17 Partridge Sylvia Gwendoline John & Rose Ellen Doddiscombe Cottage Farm Labourer Mar-09  
1931 Jun-23 Burston Ivor Reginald Thomas Ivor John & Violet Doreen Maud 31, Frog St. Lorry Driver Apr-16  
1931 Jun-28 Yeo Lilian Audrey Samuel John & Mary Holwell Cottage Labourer May-18  
1931 Jul-25 Hutter Alfred Charles Alfred & Hilda Gwendoline G Newton Square Engine Driver May-02  
1931 Sep-16 Burnett Gerald Lionel Roberts & Daisy Barleycorn Cottage, Shillingford Quarryman May-31  
1931 Sep-27 Webber Frances Mary Albert & Florence 7, South Molton Road Baker Aug-15  
1931 Oct-01 Blamey Robin William & Evelyn May Court House Grocer Aug-23  
1931 Oct-21 Burston Mervyn Frank Frank & Edith Doddiscombe Cottage Labourer Jul-15  
1932 Jan-09 Gannon Edward john James Edward & Lily 10, Castle St. Labourer 1-Aug-31  
1932 Apr-01 Curtis Raymond Fred & Florence May 1, Mary Lane Platelayer Mar-09  
1932 May-12 Roberts Frederick Alec Claude Walter Frederick & Ivy Ann Mary Lane Haulier Mar-23  
1932 May-19 Lockyer Harold Frederick Lewis Sidney William & Violet Lillian Tucking Mill Labourer Apr-05