Hide
hide
Hide
Hide

Bampton Burials 1780-1937

Transcribed by

Russ Davies

Made vailable here by kind permission of The Rev John Stone

 

 

Year Date Surname Given names Age Abode Notes
1780 Jan-09 Weyborn Thomas      
1780 Jan-15 Crudge James      
1780 Jan-16 Upham Betty      
1780 Jan-16 ? Mary      
1780 Jan-25 Bristow Robert      
1780 Jan-30 Culliford Charity      
1780 Feb-03 White Susanna      
1780 Mar-10 Londwell John      
1780 Mar-25 Rogers Mary      
1780 Mar-26 Lenorthy Elizabeth      
1780 Mar-31 Addicot Grace      
1780 Apr-16 Land? Ann      
1780 Apr-27 Fisher John      
1780 Apr-28 Leigh Christopher      
1780 Apr-28 ? Mary      
1780 Apr-30 White Samuel      
1780 May-07 Bristo Elizabeth      
1780 May-23 Reed Daniel      
1780 May-25 Philips Agnes      
1780 May-30 Mellon Jane      
1780 Jul-02 Upham Ann      
1780 Jul-02 Hodge Abraham      
1780 Jul-28 Escott Jane      
1780 Aug-04 Barr? Joan      
1780 Aug-13 Lock Grace      
1780 Sep-22 Sloman Mary      
1780 Sep-28 Escott John      
1780 Oct-01 Lock Elizabeth      
1780 Oct-18 Marsh? Sarah      
1780 Oct-25 ? James      
1780 Nov-19 Leager John      
1781 Jan-09 Timewill Edward      
1781 Jan-09 Short Ann      
1781 Jan-21 Hodge Catherine      
1781 Jan-22 Endicott John      
1781 Jan-28 Timewill Ann      
1781 Feb-24 Bowden William      
1781 Mar-18 ? Mary?      
1781 Mar-18 Williams Dorothy      
1781 May-06 Branscomb Elizabeth      
1781 Jun-03 Tucker Mary      
1781 Jun-07 Oxenham Ann      
1781 Jun-11 Fisher Thomas      
1781 July Hodge Jane      
1781 Jul-29 Lang Christian      
1781 Aug-12 ? Mary      
1781 Sep-15 Land William      
1781 Oct-12 Trowye? Christian      
1781 Oct-14 Stile Mary      
1781 Dec-27 Prout mary      
1782 Jan-11 Oxenham Ann      
1782 Jan-11 Hagley Margaret      
1782 Jan-13 Williams Sarah      
1782 Jan-18 Bennett Hannah      
1782 Jan-29 Hill Richard      
1782 Feb-05 Belmont? John      
1782 Mar-06 Bustard Betty      
1782 Mar-07 Selleck John      
1782 Mar-08 Southwood John      
1782 Mar-23 Endicott Ann      
1782 Mar-24 Burge Mary      
1784 Apr-16 Hill Ann      
1784 Apr-16 Allen Mary      
1784 Apr-18 Webber Mary      
1784 Apr-25 Snow James      
1784 May-11 Milton Joan      
1784 May-22 Hill Elizabeth      
1784 May-30 Brewer Rachel      
1784 Jun-06 Fisher Hannah      
1784 Jun-20 Williams John      
1784 Jul-30 Phillips Richard      
1784 Aug-21 Joyce Thomas      
1784 Sep-15 Cotterel Frances      
1784 Sep-21 Stile Ann      
1784 Oct-09 Wood Rev. Thomas     Vicar
1784 Nov-28 Jostlin Ann      
1784 Dec-12 Burge Elizabeth      
1784 Dec-26 Southwood Thomas      
1785 Jan-05 Marsh Elizabeth      
1785 Jan-25 Eascott Betty      
1785 Feb-13 Hill William      
1785 Feb-20 Williams Mary      
1785 Feb-27 Simons John      
1785 Feb-27 Colliford Jane      
1785 Apr-07 Surridge Jenny      
1785 Apr-24 Surridge Betty      
1785 May-01 Trowey Mary      
1785 May-01 Brock Joan      
1785 May-08 Brice Mary      
1785 May-08 Upham Joan      
1785 Jun-18 Perrey Thomas      
1785 Nov-13 Tachel William      
1785 Nov-27 Wensley Thomas      
1786 Jan-19 Baker Robert      
1786 Jan-29 Land John      
1786 Feb-05 Sandford Mary      
1786 Feb-06 Sandford Elizabeth      
1786 Mar-05 Chave Ann      
1786 Apr-09 Case Arthur      
1786 Apr-14 Bryant James      
1786 Apr-23 Frost Mary      
1786 May-07 Stone Mary      
1786 May-28 Summers Agnes      
1786 May-28 Cotterell Sarah      
1786 Jul-02 Webber Nicholas      
1786 Jul-17 Spurway Richard      
1786 Aug-06 Davey William      
1786 Aug-17 Balworthy Mary      
1786 Nov-19 Trowey William Waller      
1786 Dec-24 Land Joan      
1786 Dec-31 Pengilley John      
1787 Feb-18 Lock Ann      
1787 Mar-22 Crudge William      
1787 Mar-29 Snow Sailas?      
1787 Apr-26 Webber Robert      
1787 Apr-28 Page William Robert George      
1787 May-13 Willis Henry      
1787 May-13 Yeo John      
1787 May-18 Lock Elizabeth      
1787 Jun-14 Gribble Thomas      
1787 Jun-24 Bowdon Thomasin      
1787 Aug-05 Kidney Martha      
1787 Sep-16 Knight Sarah      
1787 Sep-21 Sellick Amy      
1787 Oct-02 Walker Thomas Athy      
1787 Oct-05 Rumbelow Susannah      
1787 Oct-14 Grinway Richard      
1787 Nov-04 Sylvester William      
1787 Nov-07 May Michael      
1787 Nov-28 Short Mary      
1788 Mar-02 Sandford Elizabeth      
1788 May-12 Crudge Robert      
1788 May-12 Wensley Jenny      
1788 May-19 Hawkins Mary      
1788 May-27 Fisher Thomas      
1788 Jun-23 Symmons Edward      
1788 Jul-24 Trowey Elizabeth      
1788 Aug-13 Trowey John      
1788 Nov-09 Cotterell Mary      
1788 Nov-09 Davey Phillip      
1788 Dec-28 Stone Joan      
1789 Jan-11 Capron John      
1789 Jan-11 Greenway John      
1789 Jan-15 Endicott Susannah      
1789 Feb-18 Greenway Sarah      
1789 Mar-01 Yeandall Alice      
1789 Mar-01 Webber John      
1789 Mar-08 Eastcott Elizabeth      
1789 May-31 Hawkins Ann      
1789 Jun-06 Marley Mary      
1789 Jun-18 Ball Mary      
1789 Jun-24 Wood Jane      
1789 Jul-28 Davey Mary Ann      
1789 Jul-31 Goodman John      
1789 Aug-05 Whyborn George      
1789 Aug-09 Hookway John      
1789 Oct-23 Snell Thomasin      
1789 Nov-01 Lazarus Michael      
1790 Jan-09 Davey Richard      
1790 Jan-15 Trimlet Samuel      
1790 Jan-16 Pow Mary      
1790 Feb-07 Hodge Ann      
1790 Feb-08 Summers Catharine      
1790 Mar-06 Gardner Joan      
1790 Mar-06 Duxom Elizabeth      
1790 Mar-10 Phillips Mary      
1790 Mar-13 Thorne Mary      
1790 Apr-30 Hill John      
1790 May-02 Style Edward      
1790 May-09 Tring Nicholas      
1790 May-20 Brown Matthew      
1790 May-20 Shopland Ann      
1790 Jul-11 Williams Henry      
1790 Aug-25 Palmer William      
1790 Sep-16 Thomas Phebe      
1790 Sep-17 Barcher Ann      
1790 Sep-18 Chilcott John      
1790 Oct-03 Mogford Robert      
1790 Oct-10 Snow Betty      
1790 Oct-16 Land John      
1790 Oct-17 Gould Abraham      
1790 Oct-24 Yeandall Robert      
1790 Nov-16 Oxenham John      
1790 Dec-23 Wilson Francis      
1790 Dec-23 Cooke Sarah      
1790 Dec-24 Bristow Sarah      
1790 Dec-24 Bristow Mary      
1791 Jan-02 Tucker John      
1791 Jan-22 Phillips Thomas      
1791 Jan-23 Snow Sarah      
1791 Jan-25 Surridge Ann      
1791 Feb-07 Bishop Elizabeth      
1791 Feb-08 Day George      
1791 Feb-12 Phillips Joan      
1791 Feb-12 Symonds John      
1791 Feb-26 Densham Mary      
1791 Apr-24 Bray Richard      
1791 May-16 Yeandall Sarah      
1791 May-27 Oxenham John      
1791 Jun-30 Bennett James      
1791 Nov-04 Chilcott Ann      
1791 Nov-26 Stone William      
1791 Dec-23 Tucker Elizabeth      
1791 Dec-26 Webber Elizabeth      
1792 Jan-02 Major Sarah      
1792 Jan-23 Bishop Christopher      
1792 Feb-19 Capron Ann      
1792 Mar-04 Selley John      
1792 Mar-20 Langwell William      
1792 May-08 Warren John      
1792 May-27 Selley Ann      
1792 Jul-29 Chilcott Ann      
1792 Aug-09 Eaton Susannah      
1792 Aug-20 Vicary Eliza      
1792 Sep-03 Brewer Mary      
1792 Oct-09 Surridge Maria      
1792 Oct-13 White John      
1792 Oct-14 Dunne Mary      
1792 Nov-27 Style James      
1792 Dec-16 Fowler William      
1792 Dec-16 Bowden Thomas      
1793 Jan-27 Phillips William      
1793 Mar-24 Bray Richard      
1793 May-12 Bray Elizabeth      
1793 Jun-05 Webber John      
1793 Jun-09 May Michael      
1793 Jul-28 Costard Mary      
1793 Aug-23 Wyborn Ann      
1793 Sep-22 Cotterell Jone?      
1793 Sep-27 Bale John      
1793 Nov-10 Snow Mary      
1793 Dec-15 Cotterell William      
1794 Jan-11 Vicary Eliz.      
1794 Jan-16 Hodge Edward      
1794 Jan-26 Blackmore George      
1794 Jan-27 Oxenham Thomas      
1794 Jan-30 Selley Mary      
1794 Feb-13 Whitfield Francis      
1794 Feb-28 Tapp William      
1794 Mar-05 Williams Eliz.      
1794 Mar-06 Ching Eliz.      
1794 Apr-12 White John      
1794 Apr-13 Tachil Sarah      
1794 Apr-24 Southwood Thomas      
1794 May-04 Skiner Ann      
1794 May-18 Shadick Eliz.      
1794 May-18 Bryant Mary      
1794 Jun-01 Willis Mary      
1794 Jun-22 Wensley Eliz.      
1794 Jul-06 Rich Mary      
1794 Jul-13 Bennett William      
1794 Aug-03 Sloman Eliz.      
1794 Aug-03 Vicrey Ann      
1794 Aug-10 Dascombe Richard      
1794 Sep-11 Roberts John      
1794 Sep-21 Williams Robert      
1794 Sep-23 Davey Mary Ann      
1794 Oct-12 Balmont Mary      
1794 Oct-18 Hill Mary      
1794 Nov-02 Tucker Mary      
1794 Nov-09 Trimlet Ann      
1794 Nov-30 Brown Susana      
1794 Dec-14 Ching Hannah      
1794 Dec-29 Style John      
1795 Jan-04 Bowden John      
1795 Jan-05 Goodman Mary      
1795 Jan-25 Burge Nicholas      
1795 Feb-13 Escott Will.      
1795 Feb-22 Short John      
1795 Mar-15 Marly Will.      
1795 Apr-19 Frost Richard      
1795 Apr-21 Meluish Mary      
1795 May-17 Bettey Will.      
1795 May-17 Wensley Bettey      
1795 Jun-08 Chilcott Mary      
1795 Jun-09 Hoge Edward      
1795 Jul-01 Bray Will.      
1795 Jul-05 Hawkings James?      
1795 Jul-05 Bristo Jeney      
1795 Sep-20 Davey Susana      
1795 Sep-20 Fisher Mary      
1795 Oct-04 Wyborn James      
1795 Oct-18 Milton George      
1795 Oct-25 Reed Ann      
1795 Nov-01 Wyborn Richard      
1796 Feb-18 Hill James      
1796 Mar-27 Tarr James      
1796 Apr-24 Oxenham Robert      
1796 May-08 Branscombe Sarah      
1796 May-11 Haydon Hannah      
1796 May-25 Wayborn Henry      
1796 May-29 Oxland Eliz.      
1796 Jul-17 Prout Mary      
1796 Jul-21 Suley Thomas      
1796 Aug-07 Bennet Nath      
1796 Aug-14 Vickrey John      
1797 Jan-22 Greenway Elizth. Infant    
1797 Jan-27 Bray Wm. Infant    
1797 Feb-04 Surridge Elizth. 67    
1797 Feb-19 Tarr Sarah Infant    
1797 Feb-23 Oxenham John ?    
1797 Feb-26 Rich Joan Infant    
1797 Mar-15 Joslin Daniel Infant    
1797 Mar-20 Trowey John 49    
1797 Mar-26 Bartlett Mary 80    
1797 Mar-29 Style Elizth. Infant    
1797 Apr-09 Melhuish Richd. 29    
1797 May-07 Bartlett Aaron 90    
1797 May-07 Cotterell Benjn. 55    
1797 May-07 Pearce Mary Infant    
1797 Jun-18 Melhuish Elizth. Infant    
1797 Jun-18 Stone Mary Infant    
1797 Jun-25 Bray Richd. 30    
1797 Jul-07 Phillips Sarah 73    
1797 Jul-30 Bartlett Benjamin 58    
1797 Aug-27 Land Abigal 50    
1797 Sep-26 Bussell Jane 25    
1797 Sep-26 Bussell Samuel Infant    
1797 Oct-15 Milton Thomas 35    
1797 Oct-15 Melhuish Robt. 5    
1797 Oct-15 Culliford Mary 16    
1797 Oct-20 Milton Mrs. Bettey 93    
1797 Dec-01 Hill Ann 72    
1798 Jan-21 Brown Matthias 68    
1798 Jan-21 Case Susanna 73    
1798 Jan-28 Sedgbeer Mary 60    
1798 Jan-30 Brayley Wm. Infant    
1798 Feb-04 Bishop Elizth. Infant    
1798 Feb-11 Chilcott John 81    
1798 Feb-11 Capron Elizth. 73    
1798 Feb-25 Peak Sam 50    
1798 Feb-25 Wyborn Thos. 22    
1798 Mar-07 Style John 80    
1798 Mar-11 Hodge Henry 88    
1798 Mar-18 Wright Robt. 22    
1798 Mar-18 Major Rebecca 94    
1798 Mar-24 Hill Ann 46    
1798 Mar-25 Chamberlain Thos. Infant    
1798 Apr-01 Hodge Richd. 72    
1798 Apr-08 Capron Susanna 93    
1798 Dec-05 Vicary John 54    
1799 Jan-13 Sulley Thos. 80    
1799 Jan-13 Bussell Jenney 24    
1799 Feb-03 Pearse Mary 6 months    
1799 Feb-09 Hill Elizth. 24    
1799 Apr-04 Griffey Robt. 70    
1799 Apr-07 Brown Christian 68    
1799 Apr-07 Vicary John 3    
1799 Apr-21 Wensley Ann 35    
1799 Apr-27 Oxenham Mary 71    
1799 May-17 Davey Charles 60    
1799 Jun-29 Chave Ann 63    
1799 Jul-04 Oxenham Ann 84    
1799 Jul-21 Williams Elizth. 85?    
1799 Sep-08 Tap Ann 69    
1799 Oct-04 Blackmore Honor 71    
1799 Oct-06 Hill Elizth. Infant    
1799 Oct-06 Cotterell Elizth. 26    
1799 Dec-12 Rich Mary 36    
1800 Jan-11 Oxenham John 91    
1800 Jan-15 White Joan 77    
1800 Jan-17 Surridge Martha 49    
1800 Jan-18 Hill Joan 12    
1800 Jan-19 Hawkins Joan 82    
1800 Jan-22 Bryant Wm. 23    
1800 Jan-22 Escott Joan 81    
1800 Jan-26 Cotterell Betty 6 months    
1800 Mar-12 Hill Mary 58    
1800 Mar-18 Bettey? Solomon 12 weeks    
1800 Mar-27 Burge John 70    
1800 Apr-21 Skinner Wm. 74    
1800 May-07 Cottey John 73    
1800 May-08 Oxenham John 46    
1800 May-15 Mogford Wm. 14    
1800 Jun-08 Surridge Thos. 1    
1800 Jul-03 Oxenham Thomas 78    
1800 Jul-13 Davey John 11 weeks    
1800 Jul-20 Durcham Thomas 70    
1800 Aug-01 Quick Betty 48    
1800 Aug-07 Tatchel Joan 84    
1800 Aug-10 Pennymore Thomasin 83    
1800 Aug-25 Willis Elizth. 29    
1800 Sep-14 Bussell Joan 64    
1800 Nov-08 Oxenham Thos. 14 months    
1800 Nov-09 Prout Wm. 66    
1800 Nov-15 White Mary 84    
1800 Nov-17 Hurley Christopher 66    
1800 Nov-24 Capron Robt. 76    
1800 Nov-30 Lock Elizth. 49    
1800 Dec-07 Sedgbeer John 78    
1800 Dec-12 Pennymore Mary 66    
1800 Dec-17 Blew John 61    
1800 Jan-04 Wright John 64    
1800 Jan-11 Thomas Hannah 4    
1800 Mar-01 Copp Wm. 60    
1800 Mar-01 Pearse Elizth. 6    
1800 Mar-02 Brewer Ann 82    
1800 May-08 Milton John 63    
1800 May-10 Phillips Mary 46    
1800 May-11 Williams Wm. 29    
1800 May-17 Bristow Wm. 47    
1800 May-24 Greenway James 17    
1800 Jun-17 Berry John 63    
1800 Jun-28 Sayer James 61    
1800 Jun-28 Johns Richd. 1    
1800 Aug-23 Snow John 19    
1800 Aug-25 Gibbons Honor 50    
1800 Sep-23 Hurley Joseph 69    
1800 Sep-26 Chave Wm. Infant    
1800 Nov-04 Brewer James 80    
1800 Dec-06 Hawkins Sarah 79    
1802 Jan-03 Skinner Ann 64    
1802 Jan-10 Roberts Daniel 64    
1802 Jan-31 Baker John 73    
1802 Feb-10 Melhuish Wm. 63    
1802 Feb-21 Nott Sarah 6 months    
1802 Mar-28 Prout Betty Infant    
1802 Mar-28 Prout Ann Infant    
1802 May-16 Cheddy Peggy 48    
1802 May-18 Escott Thos. Infant    
1802 May-30 Hill Roger 30    
1802 Jun-06 Coombes James Infant    
1802 Jun-15 Yeandall Thomas 55    
1802 Jun-21 Row Elizth. 67    
1802 Jul-16 Hunsdon Mary 43    
1802 Jul-18 Designy Morias 76    
1802 Jul-19 Crudge Robt. 70    
1802 Jul-22 Chiddy Margaret 28    
1802 Jul-29 Oxenham Elizth. 4    
1802 Aug-09 Brewer Susanna 46    
1802 Aug-12 Norrish Nathanl. 41    
1802 Aug-15 Nott Elizth. 73    
1802 Aug-22 Chiddy Elizth. 3    
1802 Aug-29 Hodge Mary 78    
1802 Sep-25 Snow James 23    
1802 Oct-17 Marsh Mary 49    
1803 Jan-09 Stone John 75    
1803 Feb-25 Bowden Richd. 75    
1803 Feb-27 Knight Robt. 2    
1803 Mar-07 Milton Mary 50    
1803 Mar-25 Yeandall Mary 20    
1803 Mar-29 Salisbury Ann 73    
1803 Apr-04 Bud Jane 50    
1803 Apr-08 Row Thos. 73    
1803 Apr-08 Roller Abm. Infant    
1803 Mar-13 Sloman James 75    
1803 Apr-24 Wensley Wm. 43    
1803 Apr-24 Woodgates Mary 56    
1803 Apr-24 Webber Betty 47    
1803 Apr-24 Short Sarah 40    
1803 Apr-27 Hill Richd. 56    
1803 May-05 Norrish Richd. 62    
1803 Jun-17 Davey Honor 74    
1803 Jul-01 Maunder Maria 2    
1803 Jul-25 Sprade Wm. 31    
1803 Jul-31 Voysey Mary 82    
1803 Jul-31 Willis Mary 40    
1803 Sep-10 Sulley Betty 21    
1803 Sep-18 Cotterell John 33    
1803 Sep-18 May Thos. 1    
1803 Oct-02 Hill Wm. 60    
1803 Oct-12 Cotterell Wm. Infant    
1803 Nov-12 Davey John 75    
1803 Nov-13 Hodge Richd. Infant    
1803 Nov-27 Bartlett Jenny 45    
1804 Feb-26 Sully Elizth. 25    
1804 Mar-04 Bucknell Hanna 45    
1804 Apr-22 Leigh Mary 41    
1804 May-08 Bradford Sarah 57    
1804 Jun-03 Lock Betty 15    
1804 Jun-17 Capron Joan 58    
1804 Jul-01 Pearse James Infant    
1804 Jul-18 Coombes Mary 2    
1804 Jul-22 Wyborn Jane 7    
1804 Jul-26 Wyborn Hannah 11    
1804 Jul-29 Pring Richd. 31    
1804 Aug-10 Thorne Thos. 18    
1804 Aug-10 Branscombe Francis 4    
1804 Aug-15 Periam Mary 31    
1804 Aug-19 Bowden Wm. 2    
1804 Aug-22 Rowler Isaac 1    
1804 Aug-26 Howard Mattw. 5    
1804 Aug-29 Escott Elizth. 14    
1804 Sep-02 Pons Elizth. 88    
1804 Sep-08 Escott Ann 2    
1804 Sep-11 Escott Jane 4    
1804 Sep-16 Bray Ann Infant    
1804 Sep-18 Prout Mary 7    
1804 Sep-30 Whitfield Wm. 4 months    
1804 Oct-10 Burge George 10    
1804 Nov-15 Surridge Thomas 1    
1804 Nov-22 Bray Thomas 10    
1804 Nov-24 Frost Eliza 11    
1805 Jan-01 Parkhouse Maria 2    
1805 Jan-10 Whey Ann 66    
1805 Jan-19 James James 6 months    
1805 Jan-26 Hill John 66    
1805 Mar-01 Badcock Abraham 79    
1805 Mar-24 Summers Barbara 82    
1805 Apr-22 Hellings James 59    
1805 Apr-24 Style Saml. 39    
1805 May-01 Palmer Hannah 25    
1805 May-01 Bristow Jenney 5    
1805 May-22 Culliford Mary 63    
1805 Sep-06 Badcock Jenney 29    
1805 Sep-25 Crudge Ann 82    
1805 Oct-03 Pool Thos. 30    
1805 Oct-06 Yeo Betty 70    
1805 Nov-24 Fisher Hannah 83    
1805 Nov-29 Chiddey Wm. 12    
1806 Jan-11 Oxenham Ann      
1806 Jan-13 Phillips Robt. 77    
1806 Jan-13 Norworthy Joseph 64    
1806 Jan-19 Leigh Robt. Infant    
1806 Feb-19 Simmons Elizth. 73    
1806 Apr-17 Style Sarah 71    
1806 May-04 Wensley James 76    
1806 May-25 Hobbs Jane 2    
1806 Jun-15 Vicary Hannah 6    
1806 Jun-21 Sterling Charlotte Infant    
1806 Aug-19 Hellings James 17    
1806 Aug-19 Roberts Elizth. 10    
1806 Oct-07 Hill Joannah 63    
1806 Oct-08 Sulley Ann 70    
1806 Oct-16 Broomham Matthew 4    
1806 Oct-24 Crick Susanna 73    
1806 Nov-17 Cottey Mary 86    
1806 Nov-23 Jordan Robert 85    
1806 Dec-25 Greenslade Margaret 6    
1807 Jan-21 Jordan Agness 63    
1807 Mar-06 Frost Sarah 9    
1807 Apr-24 Oxenham Joan 80    
1807 Jun-07 Sayer Robt. 6    
1807 Jul-05 Johns Thos. 49    
1807 Aug-24 Davey John Infant    
1807 Sep-15 Bussell Elizth. 86    
1807 Nov-29 Marsh Fanny Infant    
1807 Dec-20 Bowden Thos. 5    
1807 Dec-20 Bray Wm. Infant    
1807 Dec-27 Scott Mary Infant    
1808 Jan-10 Prout Robt. 2    
1808 Feb-09 Marley John 52    
1808 Feb-21 Wayborn Elizth. 68    
1808 Mar-06 Abraham James Infant    
1808 Apr-03 Clark Jean 67    
1808 Apr-03 Cotterell Elizth. 54    
1808 Apr-24 Upham Ann 68    
1808 May-01 Brewer Robt. 70    
1808 May-25 Escott Thos. 88    
1808 Jun-10 Baker Jane Taylor 21    
1808 Jul-02 Sayer Joan 58    
1808 Jul-14 Roberts Daniel 24    
1808 Jul-26 Stevens Susanna 64    
1808 Sep-02 Perry John 75    
1808 Sep-09 Cotterell John 73    
1808 Sep-10 Priddam Mary Infant    
1808 Oct-12 Carter Sarah 3    
1808 Oct-26 Tatchel Sarah 3    
1808 Nov-06 Tatchel Mary 1    
1808 Nov-10 Surridge Grace Infant    
1808 Nov-13 Poole Susannah 76    
1808 Nov-20 Southwood Mary 4    
1808 Nov-25 Burchers James 94    
1808 Dec-20 Hurley Mary 69    
1808 Dec-26 Norrish Ann 17    
1808 Dec-26 Josling Wm. 4    
1809 Jan-10 Stevens Wm. 25    
1809 Jan-10 Pearse Wm. 4    
1809 Mar-12 Baker Jane Infant    
1809 Apr-04 Fisher Mary 24    
1809 Apr-30 Culliford George 64    
1809 Jun-09 Dyche Betsey 5    
1809 Jun-15 Periam Wm. 1    
1809 Jun-20 Knight Wm. 2    
1809 Jun-27 Bray Eliza 3    
1809 Jun-27 Davey Wm. 4    
1809 Jul-02 Collard Susan 40    
1809 Jul-27 Oxenham Ann 18    
1809 Jul-28 Takel Elizth. 5    
1809 Aug-06 Stone Joan 10    
1809 Aug-23 Norrish Robert 40    
1809 Sep-07 Chave Mary 86    
1809 Sep-16 Bussell Sarah 40    
1809 Oct-30 Uphon John 2    
1809 Nov-03 Prout Wm. 1    
1809 Nov-19 Knight Leonard 70    
1809 Nov-29 Badcock Abraham 7    
1810 Jan-27 Brown Agnes 72    
1810 Feb-11 Langdon John 70    
1810 Mar-04 Whitfield Wm. 70    
1810 Apr-01 Chilcott Wm. 35    
1810 Apr-01 Periam Maria 7    
1810 Apr-08 Blackmoor Joan 74    
1810 Apr-15 Brewer Mary 67    
1810 Apr-15 Cotterell Mary 73    
1810 Apr-26 Davey Mary 40    
1810 Apr-29 Capron Abel 69    
1810 May-03 Crick Wm. Infant    
1810 Jun-24 Snow Wm. 23    
1810 Jun-24 White Mary 24    
1810 Jul-07 Hill Richd. 80    
1810 Jul-10 Bussell Saml. 67    
1810 Jul-20 Hill Mary 82    
1810 Jul-30 Goss Fanny 70    
1810 Aug-01 Milton Ann 78?    
1810 Aug-05 Radford John 2    
1810 Oct-12 Davey Elizth. 79    
1811 Jan-13 Milton Ann 79    
1811 Jan-22 Designey Mary 69    
1811 Mar-03 Dormer John 40    
1811 May-31 Fisher Jno. 85    
1811 Jun-09 Rowland Abraham 35    
1811 Jul-06 Hill Wm. 39    
1811 Jul-23 Trickey Hannah Infant    
1811 Jul-23 Pridham Thos. Infant    
1811 Aug-27 Greenway Wm. Infant    
1811 Aug-29 Prout Ann 22    
1811 Dec-26 Hill Robt. 40    
1812 Jan-26 Waters Elizth. 68    
1812 Feb-09 Vicary Hannah 82    
1812 Feb-09 Duxham Ann 75    
1812 Feb-23 Gulliver Mary 77    
1812 Mar-15 Knight Sarah 82    
1812 Mar-22 Bussell Thos. 78    
1812 Mar-22 Crick Eleanor 4    
1812 May-22 Davey Sarah 42    
1812 May-22 Escott Mary 32    
1812 May-22 Crick John 70    
1812 Jun-05 Escott Joan 80    
1812 Jun-26 Spurway Mary 47    
1812 Jun-28 Crick John 2    
1812 Jul-01 Land John 57    
1812 Jul-10 Bennett Wm. 1    
1812 Aug-09 Barrill Eleanor 15    
1812 Aug-16 Cotterell James 77    
1812 Aug-23 Baker Hannah 78    
1812 Sep-04 Hill Margaret 80    
1812 Nov-05 Serle Thos. 67    
1812 Nov-15 Webber Mary 2    
1812 Dec-13 Blue Eleanor 75    
1812 Dec-27 Grant Wm. 6    
1867 Feb-26 Oxenham Ann 72 Little Silver  
1867 Mar-18 Chiplin Charles 62 High St.  
1867 Mar-21 Hawkins Robert 64 Mary Lane  
1867 Mar-31 Davey Alice 68 Mill Head Cot  
1867 Apr-10 Vickery Mary 64 Back St.  
1867 Apr-14 Johnes Ellen 3 High St.  
1867 Apr-20 Burnett William 23 Duvale head  
1867 Apr-28 Lake John 1 Westgate  
1867 May-12 Wensley John 9 Back St.  
1867 May-26 Sparks Elizabeth 59 Mary Lane  
1867 Jun-09 Land Maria 25 Union Workhouse  
1867 Jun-09 Land Elizabeth Curtis Infant Union Workhouse  
1867 Jun-10 Burnett Mary 65 Duvale Head  
1867 Jul-10 Cottrell Elizabeth 21 Oakford Bridge Cottage  
1867 Aug-04 Arnull John 6 Hockford Cott.  
1867 Aug-04 Bowden William 8 months Castle St.  
1867 Aug-10 Surridge Elizabeth 86 Mill Head  
1867 Aug-17 Dunn Sarah 22 Borough Farm Cot  
1867 Aug-18 Arnull Maria Infant Hockford Cot  
1867 Sep-08 Hancock Emily 2 Frog St.  
1867 Sep-29 Webber Henry 20 High St.  
1867 Oct-06 Arnull Ellen 4 Hockford Cot  
1867 Oct-06 Webber Susan 80 Britain  
1867 Nov-25 Woolcott Robert 67 School House, Brook St.  
1867 Dec-01 Cann Amy Infant Brook St.  
1867 Dec-14 Stone Mary 29 Police Station House  
1867 Dec-15 Mortimer Sarah Ann 1 High St.  
1867 Dec-29 Davey Mary Hannah Infant Bridge End Cot  
1868 Jan-26 Fisher William 79 Mill Garden Cot  
1868 Feb-13 Taylor John 64 Shillingford  
1868 Feb-15 How John 83 Huish Champflower  
1868 Apr-19 Heard Richard 45 Wonham Kiln Cot  
1868 May-02 Elsworthy Richard 76 Shillingford  
1868 May-03 Hosgood Robert 56 Frog St.  
1868 May-06 Cottrell Thomas 64 Bampton Down  
1868 May-28 Bradford Sarah 82 Little Silver  
1868 May-31 Chorley Rhoda Infant Venman's Cot  
1868 Jul-05 Packer William 68 Wonham Cot  
1868 Jul-12 Flew Samuel Infant High St.  
1868 Jul-22 Harris John 60 High St.  
1868 Aug-07 Davey John 77 Bampton  
1868 Aug-09 Burge Christiana 75 High St.  
1868 Sep-13 Kimber Thomas Infant Brook St.  
1868 Sep-20 Addicott Francis 53 Great House Court  
1868 Sep-23 Phillips Sarah Norman 45 Little Silver  
1868 Oct-04 Yaw Sarah 1 Broadstone  
1868 Oct-18 Thorne George Thomas Infant Back St.  
1868 Dec-10 Phillips Thomas 77 Church Path  
1868 Dec-10 Brock Mary Ann 28 Combe Head Cot  
1868 Dec-11 Thorne John 67 Tiverton Road  
1868 Dec-25 Bowden Mary Ann Infant Castle St.  
1869 Jan-11 Haley Mary Ann 37 Frog St.  
1869 Feb-21 Davey John 6 weeks Bridge Cot  
1869 Mar-04 Parkhouse William 45 Foxford Inn Wonham  
1869 Mar-07 Harris Jane 1 West St.  
1869 Mar-16 Whitfield Jane 55 Back St.  
1869 Mar-23 Heard Mary 52 Sunderleigh  
1869 Apr-08 Baker Grace 88 Tiverton  
1869 May-09 Perkins Thomas Edwin 2 Oakford Bridge Cot  
1869 May-13 Knight William Henry 1 New Road  
1869 May-23 Escott Charlotte 26 Frog St.  
1869 May-26 Lock William 82 Mill Head Cot  
1869 May-30 Salisbury John 66 Rawe's Farm  
1869 Jun-07 Hookway Walter Infant Bampton  
1869 Jun-20 Greedy Herbert Drew Infant Brook St.  
1869 Jun-27 Salisbury Henry 58 Frog St.  
1869 Jul-02 Lazarus John 51 High St.  
1869 Jul-04 Parminter David Dunn 10 Brook St.  
1869 Jul-08 Baker Mary 5 weeks Lower Lodfin  
1869 Jul-16 Prout Richard 54 Brook St.  
1869 Jul-25 Baker Benjamin 30 Lower Lodfin  
1869 Jul-27 Lock Mary 66 Brook St.  
1869 Aug-20 Dunn James 29 Burrow Farm  
1869 Sep-24 Gibbings Agnes 3 Bampton  
1869 Oct-30 Wynne James 83 Dulverton Union Somerset  
1869 Oct-31 Tarr Mary 61 High St.  
1869 Nov-04 Rendell Sarah Jane 2 Brook st.  
1869 Nov-04 Rendell Harriet Mary 1 Brook St.  
1869 Nov-07 Snow Henry 10 months Westgate St.  
1869 Nov-14 Hawkins Elizabeth   Cove Tiverton  
1869 Nov-14 Brewer Ellen   High St.  
1869 Nov-19 Please Sarah 35 Brook St.  
1869 Nov-21 Burge Francis William 1 week Wonham Cot  
1869 Nov-28 Harris Mary 15 Westgate  
1869 Dec-05 Carter Emily Frances 22 Newton Square  
1869 Dec-14 Marley Sarah 77 Brook St.  
1870 Jan-30 Yaw George 3 Higher Lodfin  
1870 Feb-12 Frost Jane 71 Yard Cottage  
1870 Feb-20 Copp George 65 Westgate  
1870 March Hedgeland Charles 21 Brook St.  
1870 Apr-10 Whitfield Hugh 98 Fore st.  
1870 Apr-24 Chilcott Jane 85 Frog St.  
1870 May Mannaton Mary Ann 51 Wonham Barton  
1870 Jul-19 Baker Willie 1 week Bampton  
1870 Jul-25 Dunn Edward 60 Brook St.  
1870 Aug-24 Logg James 15 West St.  
1870 Dec-03 Tucker Jane 70 Britain St.  
1870 Dec-24 Bowden Ann 69 Gumbland Barton  
1871 Jan-01 Harris Richard 10 weeks West St.  
1871 Jan-06 Cann Mary 33 Brook St.  
1871 Jan-21 Pearse Richard 77 New Road Cottage  
1871 Jan-22 Beer John 4 Wetenhayes Cot  
1871 Jan-22 Wensley John 71 Brook St.  
1871 Jan-26 Thorne Richard   Pauper Lunatic Asylum Exminster  
1871 Jan-30 Oxenham Jacob 44 Pipshayne  
1871 Feb-01 Corner William 63 Greenway Gate Cot  
1871 Feb-05 Hobbs John 60 Broadstone  
1871 Feb-05 Snow Sarah 56 Bampton Down  
1871 Feb-05 Webber George 80 Britain  
1871 Feb-05 Paviour Emma 13 Wetenhayes Cot  
1871 Feb-05 Davey Harriet 1 Brook St.  
1871 Feb-08 Bowden George 50 Brook st.  
1871 Feb-08 Escott William 86 Brook St.  
1871 February Flew Eliza Harriet 9 weeks West St.  
1871 Feb-26 Salisbury Ellen 4 months Comb Head Barn Cot  
1871 Feb-26 Bowden Henry George Mark Infant Castle St.  
1871 Mar-09 McClelland Samuel 16 Brook St.  
1871 Mar-11 Trickey William 68 Britain  
1871 Mar-15 Land James 6 months High St.  
1871 Mar-29 Logg Caroline 4 West St.  
1871 Apr-19 Richards John 74 Little Silver  
1871 May-18 Trapnell John 39 Kersdon Barton  
1871 May-24 Poole Ann 67 Serle's Court Cot  
1871 May-31 Beamer Henry 23 Mount Pleasant Cot  
1871 Jun-04 Thorne John 45 Asylum at Exminster  
1871 Jun-17 Jones William 21 Combe Head  
1871 Jun-28 West Fred 4 High St.  
1871 Jul-02 Parminter Thomas 11 Great House Court  
1871 Jul-03 Marsh James 59 Bampton Down  
1871 Jul-16 Greenwood Sarah 67 High St.  
1871 Jul-19 Calway John 94 Shillingford  
1871 Jul-23 Poole George 1 day Britain  
1871 Aug-17 Hookway Mary 25 Dawlish  
1871 Oct-01 Bowden Susan 78 West St.  
1871 Oct-29 Thorn Mary 72 Castle St.  
1871 Nov-19 Burton William 54 Britain  
1871 Dec-03 Bray William 30 Tiverton Road  
1871 Dec-07 Bowden Richard 40 Dulverton Somerset  
1871 Dec-17 Tarr Charles Infant Frog St.  
1871 Dec-29 Turner Mary Ann 23 Back St.  
1871 Dec-31 Cappel William 2 Venman's Cot  
1872 Jan-05 Merson Elizabeth 65 Church Path  
1872 Jan-06 Radley Mary Ann 30 Bridge Cot  
1872 Jan-14 Poole James 82 Serle's Court  
1872 Jan-16 Lazarus Francis 11 Brook St.  
1872 Jan-16 Lazarus Eliza 9 Brook St.  
1872 Jan-27 Frost Henry Oxenham 38 Norwood Tiverton  
1872 Feb-04 Kemp Jane 19 Britain  
1872 Feb-06 Collard Walter 1 Brook St.  
1872 Feb-20 Brock William 73 Combe Head Cot  
1872 Feb-25 Lazarus West St. 2 West St.  
1872 Mar-06 How Elizabeth 68 Frog St.  
1872 Mar-18 Rooks Sarah 71 Norwood Tiverton  
1872 Apr-07 Bament William 26 Brook St.  
1872 Apr-09 Winterton Mary Gosford Smart Infant National School House  
1872 Apr-19 Mortimer George 71 High St.  
1872 May-05 Bennett Samuel 83 Greenway Gate Cot  
1872 May-17 Bowden Sarah Ann 25 Castle St.  
1872 Jun-02 Johnes Thomas 51 High St.  
1872 Jun-05 Winter Robert 52 Castle St.  
1872 Jun-16 Greenslade Jane 3 Britain  
1872 Jun-19 Nott Thomas 73 West St.  
1872 Jul-03 Johns Robert 81 Shillingford  
1872 Sep-26 Warren Hannah 31 White's Cot  
1872 Oct-10 Harris William 2 West St.  
1872 Oct-16 Milton Abel 49 West St.  
1872 Oct-17 Milton William 1 High St.  
1872 Oct-25 Bowden William 7 months Dulverton Somerset  
1872 Oct-27 Tudball Jane 26 Ford Mill Cot  
1872 Oct-27 Stone Sarah Jane Infant Bridge End Tenement  
1872 Nov-02 Periam John Trowey 62 Britain St.  
1872 Nov-09 Born John 67 Shillingford  
1872 Nov-10 Short Betsy 65 Britain St.  
1872 Nov-16 Hancock Mary 2 Frog St.  
1872 Nov-24 Collard Elizabeth 3 West St.  
1872 Dec-14 Mortimore John 30 High st.  
1872 Dec-19 Tarr Walter Infant West St.  
1872 Dec-31 Toze Henry 36 New Road  
1873 Jan-01 Knight Mary 80 High St.  
1873 Jan-01 Tidball Thomas 75 West St.  
1873 Jan-19 Cottrell Ann 86 Brook St.  
1873 Feb-16 Capron Susan 47 Mill Head Cot  
1873 Feb-16 Yaw Thomas 1 Broadstone Cot  
1873 Feb-20 Gale George 83 Newton Square  
1873 Apr-19 Frost Mary Ann Oxenham 4 Tiverton  
1873 Apr-22 Needs Eliza 78 Fore St.  
1873 Apr-25 Collard Ann 74 High St.  
1873 May-07 Surridge Louisa 2 Brook St.  
1873 May-11 Bulled Ann 35 Little Silver  
1873 Jun-12 Stone Elizabeth 81 Church Path Cot  
1873 Jun-12 Norton Mary 79 Church Path Cot  
1873 Jun-15 Bale Sarah Jane 9 months High St.  
1873 Jun-22 Escott John 53 Frog St.  
1873 Jul-20 Beer Ellen 12 Wetenhayes Cot  
1873 Jul-23 Yaw Sarah 40 Broadstone Cot  
1873 Jul-25 Chidgey William John Infant Frog St.  
1873 Jul-29 Staddon Francis 15 Bridge End Cot  
1873 Aug-04 Vicary John 4 Tiverton  
1873 Sep-03 Brewer James Infant High St.  
1873 Sep-21 Paviour Robert 55 Wetenhayes Barton  
1873 Sep-21 Brewer Jane 9 High St.  
1873 Nov-02 Toze John 77 Westbrook Kiln Cot  
1873 Nov-02 Chamberlain Sarah 54 Britain St.  
1873 Nov-02 Fowler Charles James Infant Brook St.  
1873 Nov-09 Cappel Robert Infant Britain  
1873 Nov-10 Pratt George 79 Mill Head  
1873 Nov-13 Nott Sarah Ann 23 Bridge Cot  
1873 Nov-16 Tarr George Infant West St.  
1873 Dec-19 Surridge Walter Popham 6 Brook St.  
1874 Jan-04 Salisbury Robert 40 Brook St.  
1874 Feb-01 Prescott Mary 74 Tiverton Road  
1874 Mar-08 Fewings Mary 87 West St.  
1874 Mar-22 Hancock William Francis 22 Back St.  
1874 Apr-26 Cottrell Sarah Jane 1 West St.  
1874 May-16 Hill Charles 34 Westbrook Barton  
1874 Jun-28 Stone James 78 Frog St.  
1874 Jul-17 Edwards John 70 Misterton Somersetshire  
1874 Jul-28 Nott Ann 62 Bridge Cot  
1874 Sep-20 Oxenham Sydenham 68 Little Silver  
1874 Oct-07 Williams Elizabeth 60 High St.  
1874 Oct-11 Beer Emily 2 Wetenhayes Cot  
1874 Oct-18 Cottrell Maria 38 West St.  
1874 Nov-14 Hodge Sophia 67 Tiverton  
1874 Nov-19 Phillips Charles 24 Little Silver  
1874 Nov-22 Bray Florence 1 New Road  
1874 Nov-29 Scott William 78 Way Cottage  
1874 Dec-15 Lamotte Thomas Gallye 54 Grant's House  
1874 Dec-20 Pratt Maria 88 Brook St.  
1874 Dec-27 Brewer Mary Ann 30 High St.  
1875 Jan-10 Cottrell Loveday 77 Wetenhayes Cot  
1875 Jan-31 Williams William 65 High St.  
1875 Jan-31 Webber John 72 Fore St.  
1875 Feb-11 Oxenham Thomas 87 Church Path Cot  
1875 Feb-25 Born Ann   Brook St.  
1875 Mar-07 Parker Elizabeth 67 Castle St.  
1875 Mar-28 Chorley John Infant Tiverton Road  
1875 Mar-28 Ward Ann 65 High St.  
1875 Apr-01 Yaw Jane 76 Church Path Cottage  
1875 Apr-11 Winter Sarah 80 Coal Arbour  
1875 Apr-14 Darch William   High St.  
1875 Apr-15 Arnold James 45 Spring Cottage Holwell Morebath  
1875 Apr-18 Pring William 61 West St.  
1875 Apr-24 Blake Richard 64 Sparkhayne Barton  
1875 May-01 Pearse John 53 Brook St.  
1875 May-08 Yaw Robert 79 Church Path Cottage  
1875 May-09 Loosemore Georgina 15 Britain  
1875 May-14 Farrant Samuel George 57 Castle St.  
1875 May-30 Bristow Mary 80 Foxford Cot  
1875 Jul-03 Oaten Matilda 52 Fore St.  
1875 Aug-18 Brewer James 76 Back St.  
1875 Oct-16 Knight Anna Frances 2 months High St.  
1875 Oct-31 Gibbings Samuel 61 Newton Square  
1875 Nov-21 Knight John 55 High St.  
1875 Nov-21 Carter William 65 Britain St.  
1875 Dec-11 Oxenham Margaret 81 Chiltern Morebath  
1875 Dec-12 Fisher Mary Ann 62 West St.  
1875 Dec-12 Chorley Eliza 16 Tarbay Cot  
1875 Dec-25 Dinham Robert 86 Brook St.  
1875 Dec-27 Tarr George Henry 7 months High St.  
1876 Jan-23 Greenwood James 81 High St.  
1876 Jan-30 Paviour Jane 21 Wetenhayes Farm  
1876 Feb-06 Escott Sarah 75 Mary Lane  
1876 Feb-27 Beer Louisa 15 months Bowbier Hill  
1876 Mar-12 Webber Jane 56 High St.  
1876 Mar-31 Pratt Mary 79 Barnhay Cottage  
1876 Apr-01 Bowden Richard 73 Gumbland Barton  
1876 Apr-14 Gardiner Joseph 1 High St.  
1876 Apr-19 Knight Albert Henry 5 months Castle St.  
1876 Apr-20 Escott Lauretta 6 months Frog St.  
1876 May-15 Gibbings Thomas Henry 40 Fore st.  
1876 May-21 Baker Nancy 79 High St.  
1876 Jun-04 Cottrell Thomas Court 47 Foxford Inn Cot  
1876 Jun-16 Perkins Mary 76 High St.  
1876 Jul-18 Milton Annie 2 High St.  
1876 Jul-22 Atkins John 11 Borough accidentally killed
1876 Jul-23 Hancock Alfred John 9 months Duvale Kiln Cot  
1876 Jul-23 Sparks William Henry 45 West St.  
1876 Jul-27 Pincombe Elizabeth 70 Mill Head  
1876 Jul-30 Escott Sarah 65 Brook St.  
1876 Aug-24 Bailey Mary 75 Fore St.  
1876 Sep-24 Yeo Elizabeth 6 Huntsham  
1876 Oct-12 Heard John 65 Sunderleigh Barton  
1876 Oct-14 Besley Caroline Frederica 4 Brook St.  
1876 Oct-16 Quartley James Hill 56 Sparkhayne Barton  
1876 Oct-19 Restarick Ernest William 3 months Brook St.  
1876 Nov-29 Ching Sarah 71 Britain  
1876 Dec-03 Toze Mary 81 Westbrook Kiln Cot  
1876 Dec-13 Chapple James 72 Mary Lane  
1877 Jan-03 Brewer Mary 77 South View  
1877 Jan-04 Branscombe Richard 74 Church Path Cottage  
1877 Jan-13 Frost Albert Edward 7 Tan Yard Nursery  
1877 Jan-17 Carter George 73 Frog St.  
1877 Feb-01 Webber Harriet   High St.  
1877 Feb-06 Prout William 78 Brook St.  
1877 Feb-25 Brewer James 51 Frog St.  
1877 Feb-25 Stone Mary 66 Back St.  
1877 Mar-10 Fisher Emily 45 Fore st.  
1877 Mar-18 Yeo Sarah 83 Lunatic Asylum Exminster  
1877 Mar-18 Davey John Serle 8 months Brook St.  
1877 March Davey John 79 Britain  
1877 Apr-11 Salisbury Mary 82 Brook St.  
1877 May-05 Broom Thomas 76 Ford Mill Tenement  
1877 May-17 Davey Laura 18 days Little Silver  
1877 Jun-13 Calford John 85 Fore St.  
1877 Jun-17 Vickery George 61 Brook St.  
1877 Jun-20 Court Robert 30 Mary Lane  
1877 Jun-28 Court Elizabeth Jane 26 Mary Lane  
1877 Aug-02 Gale Elizabeth 18 months Brook St.  
1877 Sep-27 Yole Elizabeth Jemima 49 Police Station Britain St.  
1877 Oct-11 Fisher Hannah 12 Fore St.  
1877 Dec-01 May Robert 91 Brook St.  
1877 Dec-08 Nott Maria 76 Union Workhouse  
1877 Dec-12 Webber Charles 29 High St.  
1877 Dec-15 Winter Robert 82 Cold Arbor  
1877 Dec-28 Arnold William 2 Dulverton Somerset  
1878 Jan-20 Mogford Mary   High St.  
1878 Jan-24 Pearse Kate 6 months High St.  
1878 Feb-10 Lyddon Jane 78 Brook St.  
1878 Mar-09 Hill Salome Ellen 18 days Exeter Inn  
1878 Mar-14 Perry Elizabeth 71 High St.  
1878 Apr-01 Burnell Mary 65 Greenway Gate Cot  
1878 Apr-03 Bowden Maria Taylor 46 Brook St.  
1878 May-28 Escott Harriet 8 months Frog St.  
1878 Jun-13 Creech Elizabeth 57 Tiverton Road  
1878 Jun-16 Fisher Charles 50 Castle St.  
1878 Jul-05 Atkins Lucy Ellen 6 days Britain  
1878 Jul-06 Knight Tom 11 months Castle St.  
1878 Jul-13 Beamer Lewis Philip 5 Castle St.  
1878 Jul-26 Hodge Richard 67 High St.  
1878 Aug-01 Cull Elizabeth 2 West St.  
1878 Aug-07 Phillips Thomas 21 Little Silver  
1878 Sep-22 Thomas Mabel 3 weeks Duvale Kiln Cot  
1878 Aug-15 Hart Charley 1 Tarbay Cot  
1878 Sep-29 Gardiner Jane 24 High St.  
1878 Sep-29 Tossill Richard 58 Brook St.  
1878 Dec-01 Cottrell Robert 84 Fore St.  
1878 Dec-29 Broom John 76 Tiverton Road  
1879 Feb-01 Fairs Alfred William 2 months High St.  
1879 Feb-16 Gibbings Jane 61 West St.  
1879 Feb-23 Greedy Ann 58 Brook St.  
1879 Mar-30 Gardiner John 27 High St.  
1879 Apr-13 Webber Sarah 78 West St.  
1879 May-25 Williams John 75 Shillingford  
1879 Jul-20 Davey Mary 69 Brook St.  
1879 Aug-03 Norman Maria 30 Castle St.  
1879 Oct-25 Hawkins William 41 West St.  
1879 Oct-26 Stuckey George 14 Wetenhayes Cottage  
1879 Nov-02 Davey Anne 41 Brook St.  
1879 Nov-10 Hawkins Betsy 72 West St.  
1879 Dec-07 Arnold Thomas 8 High St.  
1879 Dec-22 Thorn Mary 72 High St.  
1880 Jan-03 Baxter Mary 74 Church Path Cot  
1880 Jan-04 Cottrell William 82 Fore St.  
1880 Jan-08 Davey Mary 69 Church Path Cot  
1880 Feb-15 Davey Jane 83 Britain St.  
1880 Feb-22 Endicott Thomas 64 Fore St.  
1880 Feb-22 How Emily 30 High St.  
1880 Apr-14 Wensley William 81 Buckhayes Tiverton  
1880 Apr-25 Bray Charlotte 76 Little Silver  
1880 May-09 Toze Eva 17 Fore St.  
1880 May-09 Hobbs Florence 4 months New Road Cot  
1880 May-11 Chorley Henry 63 Union Workhouse Tiverton  
1880 May-16 Snell Sylvia Eva 11 months Barton Lane Cot  
1880 May-16 Veysey Louis 10 months Castle St.  
1880 Aug-09 Branscombe Isabella 26 Church Path Cottage  
1880 Aug-28 Hodge Martha 73 Taunton  
1880 Sep-05 Holland Florence 15 days Frog St.  
1880 Sep-19 Burnell Mary 10 months Shillingford  
1880 Oct-03 Waterman Louisa 4 Wetenhayes Barton  
1880 Oct-06 Bailey Job 71 Brook St.  
1880 Oct-10 Burnell Richard 72 Shillingford  
1880 Oct-17 Davey Mary Jane 8 Brook St. measles
1880 Oct-17 Davey Frank 2 Brook St.  
1880 Nov-07 How James 42 Britain St.  
1880 Nov-07 Toze George Rowland 2 Frog St.  
1880 Nov-10 Parsons Amelia 36 Brook St.  
1880 Nov-13 Needs William 64 West St.  
1880 Nov-14 Hart Harry 5 Tarbay Cot  
1880 Nov-14 Hart Florence 1 Tarbay Cot  
1880 Nov-21 Collard Charles 3 Duvale Kiln Cot  
1880 Nov-27 Brice John 23 Batham Cot  
1880 Dec-11 Gale Walter 62 Brook St.  
1880 Dec-12 Chiplin Elizabeth 73 High St.  
1880 Dec-23 Gamlin Robert 79 Britain St.  
1880 Dec-24 Hawkins William Maunder 41 Kentisbeare  
1881 Jan-13 Phillips John Gooding 84 Bampton  
1881 Jan-18 Yeo John 59 Bampton  
1881 Jan-23 Griffin Robert 70 Bampton  
1881 Jan-27 Trapnell Richard 74 Bampton Barton  
1881 Jan-30 Creech Elizabeth Jane 9 months Tiverton Road  
1881 Feb-03 Tarr Bessie 4 Warren's Hill Cot  
1881 Feb-10 Prescott Eliza 52 Bampton Down  
1881 Feb-16 Pleace John 78 Tiverton Road  
1881 Feb-18 Davey Grace 17 West St.  
1881 Feb-20 Tarr William 2 Shillingford  
1881 Feb-23 Blake Elizabeth 70 Spark Hayne  
1881 Mar-10 Thorn Jane 75 Frog St.  
1881 Mar-13 Chapple Frederick Ernest 9 weeks Britain St.  
1881 Mar-13 Lazarus Ann 60 Tiverton Road  
1881 Apr-05 Dart Margaret 83 Castle St.  
1881 Apr-07 Howe Robert 79 Britain St.  
1881 Apr-10 Gibbings Mary Anne 66 Brook St.  
1881 Apr-15 Salisbury Ann 72 Luke St.  
1881 Apr-17 Carter James 73 High St.  
1881 Apr-17 Carter Mary 64 High St.  
1881 May-15 Hodge Clara 1 Church Path Cot  
1881 Jun-08 Hancock Henry 54 Coppacombe Tiverton  
1881 Jun-19 Hobbs Thomas Henry 10 months Fore St.  
1881 Jun-22 Holland Elizabeth 77 Frog St.  
1881 Jul-08 Oxenham Thomas 64 Pipshayne Barton  
1881 Jul-23 Row Hugh Periam 5 months Brook St.  
1881 Jul-24 Irish Frances 79 Wonham Barton  
1881 Jul-24 Miles Anna Maria 10 months High St.  
1881 Jul-25 Beamer Harry 9 Westbrook Cottage under an order of County Coroner
1881 Aug-18 Knight Mary Emily 3 months Mary Lane  
1881 Aug-24 Richards Frank 1 High St.  
1881 Aug-28 Chamberlain Francis John 10 months Britain St.  
1881 Oct-22 Spurway Martha Amelia Ann 3 months Castle St.  
1881 Oct-23 Greenslade Sarah 73 Britain St.  
1881 Oct-25 Thorne Sarah 73 St. Tidwells Exeter  
1881 Oct-29 Davey Mary Ann 66 Brook St.  
1881 Nov-01 Parker Henry 32 Warren's Hill Cot  
1881 Nov-06 Toze Rowland John 7 months Frog St.  
1881 Nov-20 Parker Henry 68 Britain St.  
1881 Dec-25 Escott Sarah Ann 35 Snailcott  
1882 Jan-15 Endicott Elizabeth 67 Fore St.  
1882 Jan-29 Milton Mary Ann 48 Frog St.  
1882 Feb-25 Langdon Florence 9 Fore St.  
1882 Mar-12 Hobbs Sarah 32 South Molton Road Cot  
1882 Mar-16 Hoskin May Shapland 1 Castle St.  
1882 Apr-19 Knowles Elizabeth Ann 5 days Britain St.  
1882 May-04 Hodge John 74 Britain St.  
1882 May-17 Knight William 50 Castle Road  
1882 May-21 Beer Eva Constance 3 months Tarbay Cot  
1882 Jun-29 Fewings Edward John 62 West St.  
1882 Jul-15 Turner Hester 70 Slowey Somersetshire  
1882 Jul-19 Ross Sarah Ann 48 Fore St.  
1882 Aug-18 Gibbings Ellen Eliza 18 Fore St.  
1882 Oct-08 Millar Alice Maud Mary 11 months Westbrook Cot  
1882 Nov-04 Branscombe Sarah 63 Church Path Cottage  
1882 Nov-16 Johns Maria 83 Shillingford  
1882 Dec-01 Sampson William Robert 2 Luke St.  
1882 Dec-24 Norman Ann 72 Brook St.  
1883 Feb-10 Taylor Mary 68 Bridge Orchard Cot  
1883 Mar-07 Staddon Jane 58 Bridge Cot  
1883 Mar-10 Grant Robert 70 Wonhay Barton  
1883 Mar-30 Radford Sarah Ann 4 months Great House Inn  
1883 Apr-22 Milton Jem 3 Frog St.  
1883 Apr-29 Johns Sarah 27 Union Workhouse  
1883 Apr-29 Cull Henry 61 Frog St.  
1883 May-13 Tarr Walter 9 months Sunderleigh Cot  
1883 May-13 Davey Frank 9 weeks Brook St.  
1883 May-16 Goddard Lucy 37 Ford Mill Tenement  
1883 May-27 Davey James 49 Asylum Exminster  
1883 Jun-16 Prince Susan 18 Wonham Barton Cottage  
1883 Jul-29 Prescott William 85    
1883 Jul-29 Hobbs Mary Jane 7 days High St.  
1883 Aug-07 Irish Susan 38 Wonham Barton  
1883 Sep-23 Beamer Henry 5 months Cot Tiverton Road  
1883 Oct-21 Hancock Alice Kate 1 High St.  
1883 Nov-18 Davey William 55 Ford Mill  
1883 Dec-02 Ward Thomas 7 Great House Court  
1883 Dec-07 Oaten Henry 65 High St.  
1883 Dec-23 Wyatt Bridget 35 Great House Court  
1883 Dec-28 Densham Mary Ann 79 Luke St. Dec-21
1883 Dec-30 Chapple Honor 71 Brook St.  
1884 Jan-16 Lazarus Elizabeth 56 Brook St. Jan-11
1884 Jan-19 Burnett William Henry 11 months Brook St. Jan-15
1884 Jan-20 Salisbury Emma 56 High St. Jan-10
1884 Jan-27 Hancock Lucy 23 High St. Jan-21
1884 Feb-03 Land James 56 Uploman Jan-23
1884 Feb-03 Tarr George   Tiverton Infirmary Jan-26
1884 Feb-08 Johnson William John 6 months Frog St.  
1884 Feb-10 Tarr John 1 day Sunderleigh Cot Feb-02
1884 Feb-10 Vicary Priscilla 11 Westbrook Kiln Cot Feb-02
1884 Mar-07 Besley Alan Ronald 9 weeks Brook St.  
1884 Mar-16 Dormer Elizabeth 62 Mill Head Cot  
1884 Mar-23 Hawkins Charles 7 months Daddiscombe Barton  
1884 Apr-13 Carter Davey 1 Brook St.  
1884 Apr-13 Beamer Mary Jane 14 days Blackboy Cottage  
1884 Apr-16 Periam Arthur 29 Brook St.  
1884 Apr-16 Brewer George 1 Shillingford  
1884 Apr-21 Winter William Luke Ellis 1 High St.  
1884 May-10 Bowden Frank 4 hours Angel Inn  
1884 May-11 Lazarus William 68 Castle St.  
1884 Jun-11 Richards Lucy Jane 15 Britain St.  
1884 Jul-13 Milton Mary 62 West in the Way  
1884 Jul-13 Miles Thomas 32 Brook St.  
1884 Jul-20 Hancock Nellie Maria 1 Frog St.  
1884 Jul-23 Hobbs Eva? May 1 Brook St.  
1884 Jul-26 Atkins Percy George 8 months High St.  
1884 Aug-26 Millman Bridget 58 Brook St.  
1884 Sep-08 Blamey Sarah 1 day Brook St.  
1884 Sep-21 Calford? Alfred Benjamin 56 Brook St.  
1884 Oct-12 Oxenham Mary 81 Brook St.  
1884 Oct-19 Brewer Mary 72 Brook St.  
1884 Nov-28 Knight Elizabeth 89 Castle St.  
1884 Dec-21 Williams Fred 2 Lodfin?  
1885 Jan-06 Salisbury William 58 Brook St.  
1885 Jan-13 Chilcott Mary Ann 43 Brook St.  
1885 Feb-08 Todd Henry 6 months Brook St.  
1885 Feb-23 Gibbons Elizabeth 60 Brook St.  
1885 Feb-25 Burnett Ralph Orphens 10 months Brook St.  
1885 Mar-01 Bulled Frances 14 Exeter  
1885 Mar-04 Millman Richard James 22 Brook St.  
1885 Mar-07 Trickey Hannah 77 Swan Inn  
1885 Mar-08 Knight Leonard 81 High St.  
1885 Mar-08 Sydenham Robert 22 Sunderley  
1885 Mar-26 Taylor Jane 30 Brook St.  
1885 Apr-06 Hole Sarah 72 High St.  
1885 May-03 Bryant William 6 months Church Yard  
1885 May-21 Sowden Mary 69 Frog Lane  
1885 May-21 How William 60 Frog Lane  
1885 Jun-02 Weston Annie Elizabeth 3 Church Yard  
1885 Jun-05 Burrow William 4 Town Mills  
1885 Jun-11 Trapnell Charles 43 Kerse Down  
1885 Jun-23 Mellins Frances Carley 55 Brook St.  
1885 Jul-17 Hawkins Edward 68 High St.  
1885 Jul-26 Blamey Mary 1 day Brook St.  
1885 Aug-20 Miles Samuel 3 Brook St.  
1885 Sep-03 Tucker Elizabeth Mary Hill 35 West in the Way  
1885 Sep-11 Pearse Richard   High St.  
1885 Oct-02 Frost Eliza 80 Huntsham  
1885 Oct-24 Hill William   Britain  
1885 Nov-17 Hobbs Emily 27 Luke st.  
1885 November Dunn Ann 76 Shillingford  
1885 Dec-03 Oxenham Jane 85 Brook St.  
1885 Dec-06 Greedy Sarah 57 Shillingford  
1885 Dec-06 Toze Mary 62 High St.  
1885 Dec-10 Gamlin Alice? 79 Brook St.  
1886 Jan-17 Perry Eliza 45 Frog St.  
1886 Feb-11 Hobbs Robert 38 High St.  
1886 Mar-04 Bowden Violet Alice 2 Gumblands  
1886 Mar-04 Trude Elizabeth Elsworthy 18 Westbrook  
1886 Mar-07 Brewer Robert 82 Britain  
1886 Mar-14 Kemp James 77 Shillingford  
1886 Mar-17 Squire Edmond Ivan 17 months Exeter Inn  
1886 Mar-18 Tucker Elizabeth 75 Frog St.  
1886 Mar-21 Alderman Robert 3 Shillingford  
1886 Mar-21 Land Richard 71 High St.  
1886 Mar-24 Kerslake Mary 72 Shillingford  
1886 Mar-28 Hill Lewis 12 months Frog St.  
1886 Mar-28 Tucker Annie 18 months Shillingford  
1886 Apr-01 Staddon Richard Lewis 79 Fore St.  
1886 Apr-05 Bowden Alfred 46 Gumbland  
1886 Apr-05 Staddon John 63 Brook St.  
1886 Apr-06 Webber William 69 High St.  
1886 May-02 How Ann 71 High St.  
1886 May-02 Dormer John 75 Frog St.  
1886 May-11 Bowden Ida 3 months Gumblands  
1886 May-26 Greedy James 86 Brook St.  
1886 May-27 Burnett Charles 2 Duvale Cottage  
1886 May-28 Mogford Samuel 53 High St.  
1886 Jun-03 Hancock Walter John 11 months Frog St.  
1886 Jun-10 Webber Alfred 27 High St.  
1886 Jun-11 Parker Elizabeth 69 Brook St.  
1886 Jun-16 Gunter Robert 52 Shillingford  
1886 Jun-20 Gardener Elizabeth 45 Britain  
1886 Jul-15 Greenslade Charlotte 46 Britain  
1886 Jul-25 Surridge William 83 Mill Head  
1886 Jul-25 Kemp Ann 75 Shillingford  
1886 Aug-02 Needs Elizabeth 70 Luke St.  
1886 Aug-22 Chamberlain James 64 Britain  
1886 Sep-06 Langabeer Lilian Maud 4 months Oakford Bridge  
1886 Oct-12 Squire Mabel Frances 2 months Exeter Inn  
1886 Oct-24 Gibbings Cecil John 3 Tiverton Road  
1886 Nov-04 Pook Samuel Lewis 5 months Castle St.  
1886 Nov-13 Whitfield William 82 Castle St.  
1886 Nov-13 Davey Florence 3 Quartley  
1886 Nov-14 Wensley Samuel Charles 44 New Road  
1886 Nov-22 May Mary 64 Brook St.  
1886 Nov-28 Bristow John 86 Oakford Bridge  
1886 Dec-10 Hawkins Thomas 77 High St.  
1887 Jan-09 Bennett Mary Ann 60 High St.  
1887 Jan-09 Horrill Samuel John 36 Brook St.  
1887 Jan-12 Todd Louisa Maud 2 months Brook St.  
1887 Feb-09 Row Dorothy Periam 10 months Brook St.  
1887 Feb-23 King Maria 72 Bolham Lodge  
1887 Mar-23 Bennett Emma 8 Britain  
1887 Mar-30 Periam Thomas Davey 37 Britain  
1887 Mar-08 Gibbings Reginald 9 months Tiverton Road  
1887 May-01 Escott James 72 Brook St.  
1887 May-01 Land Ann 71 High St.  
1887 Jun-01 Mantle Henry Tom 2 Rill Farm  
1887 Jun-13 Milton Ann 61 Shillingford  
1887 Jun-20 Cottrell William 64 Shillingford  
1887 Jun-30 Blamey William 2 days Brook St.  
1887 Jul-05 Thornton Annie Victoria 6 months Gumblands  
1887 Jul-12 Burnett James 78 Kiln Cottage  
1887 Jun-11 Wensley Frank 13 months Birch Down  
1887 Jul-14 Lock John Mills 75 Duvale  
1887 Jul-22 Seldon Charles   Brook St.  
1887 Aug-02 Vicary Richard Henry 2 months Newton Square  
1887 Aug-10 Sampson William Henry 23 Frog Lane  
1887 Aug-12 Trapnell Betsy 77 Mill Head  
1887 Aug-21 Bowden Elizabeth 74 Brook St.  
1887 Aug-24 Escott William 59 Brook St.  
1887 Oct-19 Yole Mary 43 Britain  
1887 Oct-23 Shattock Arthur 8 months Venmans  
1887 Nov-10 Patteridge Frederic George 16 months Britain  
1887 Nov-30 Paviour Mary Ann 39 Oxford  
1888 Jan-08 Winsborrow William 77 Cold Harbour  
1888 Jan-18 Whitfield John 73 High St.  
1888 Jan-22 Rankmore Amelia 7 months Venman's Cottage  
1888 Jan-23 Thorne William 77 Luke St.  
1888 Jan-24 Escott Edward 11 months Frog Lane  
1888 Feb-05 Parish Jane 87 Church Walk  
1888 Feb-07 Toze James 60 West in the Way  
1888 Feb-07 Hancock Arthur 4 months Tiverton Road  
1888 Feb-19 Yole Bessie 15 months Britain  
1888 Feb-22 Cotterell William Henry 29 Chapel Yard  
1888 Feb-23 Bird Harriet 35 Castle St.  
1888 Feb-24 Greenwood Robert 37 Britain  
1888 Apr-08 Burnett Alice 22 months West in the Way  
1888 May-09 Knight Leonard John 13 months Brook St.  
1888 May-10 Carter Elizabeth 87 Frog Lane  
1888 May-26 Pacer Charles 3 Frog Lane  
1888 Jun-14 Snow William 86 Bampton Down  
1888 Aug-03 Fewings Emma 70 Brook St.  
1888 Aug-08 Sampson John Robert 37 Newton Square  
1888 Aug-11 Yandle Tom 14 Duvale Barton  
1888 Sep-02 Cann Robert 53 Newton Square  
1888 Sep-15 Burton Harriett 70 Great House Court  
1888 Sep-15 Parsons William 75 Bowbier Hill  
1888 Oct 21? Farrant Maria 71 Taunton  
1888 Dec-03 Deakes Ann 69 Britain  
1888 Dec-06 Tucker Ethel 18 months Castle St.  
1889 Jan-05 Sydenham William Charles 2 days Brook St.  
1889 Jan-10 Burnett Ivy Rosina 5 months Kersdown Barton  
1889 Jan-11 Rockett Frances Catherine 18 Pipshayne  
1889 Jan-15 Chard Thomas Diggle 60 Barnhay  
1889 Jan-24 Hill Charles 80 Wiveliscombe  
1889 Feb-17 Escott Ann 71 High St.  
1889 Feb-26 Densham Thomas Row 79 Luke St.  
1889 Feb-27 Geedy James 72 Castle St.  
1889 Apr-13 Wren William John 2 Brook St.  
1889 May-10 Wensley James 81 Britain  
1889 May-20 Winter Ann 71 Castle St.  
1889 Jun-18 Bray William 10 Castle St.  
1889 Jul-01 Land Rose Anne 40 Uplowman  
1889 Jul-02 Wren Emma 38 Brook St.  
1889 Jul-10 Greedy Martin 21 Tiverton Union  
1889 Jul-31 Morgan William John 15 days Shillingford  
1889 Jul-31 Morgan Frances 15 days Shillingford  
1889 Aug-10 Chilcott Eliza 75 Luke St.  
1889 Sep 9? Greenslade Dan 18 days High St.  
1889 Dec-03 Seldon Elizabeth 18 Brook St.  
1889 Dec-27 Burman William 14? Daddiscombe  
1890 Jan-06 Wren Florence Ellen 14 months Brook St.  
1890 Jan-25 Harris Emma 22 Blights  
1890 Feb-01 Phillips John 62 Upton?  
1890 Feb-05 Serle Samuel 71 Church Yard  
1890 Feb-08 Baker Bessie 25 days Lutrell  
1890 Feb-11 Lock Elizabeth Jane 85 ? Mill  
1890 Feb-12 Parminter Sarah 63? Brook St.  
1890 Feb-15 Crawley Ellen Mary 6 months Brook St.  
1890 Feb-16 Gratton Elizabeth 2 Pipshayne  
1890 Feb-19 Toze Mary Ann 44 Mill Head  
1890 Feb-22 Burnett Ida 2 Kersdown Barton  
1890 Mar-08 Wensley Eliza Elizabeth 54 Huntsham  
1890 Apr-09 Short John 66 Fore St.  
1890 May-11 Bowden William 63 New Road  
1890 Jun-14 Broom Ann 87 Chapel Yard  
1890 Jul-06 Cottrell Lily Elizabeth 10 months Ford Mill  
1890 Aug-04 Davey Elizabeth 64 Brook St.  
1890 Aug-14 Down Robert Arthur 4 months Newton Square  
1890 Aug-21 Davey Martha 22 West in the Way  
1890 Sep-13 Sampson Elizabeth 71 Britain  
1890 Nov-01 Toze Mary Ann 62 Escott's Court  
1890 Nov-13 Hodge Francis 89 Mill Head  
1890 Nov-22 Hill Emily 60 Britain  
1890 Dec-06 Bowden Elizabeth 62? Tiverton Union  
1891 Jan-10 Salisbury Edward 85 Brook St.  
1891 Jan-13 Davey Rebecca 81 Brook St.  
1891 Feb-08 Toze Victor 2 months Tiverton Road  
1891 Mar-04 Hill Elizabeth 76 Wiveliscombe  
1891 Mar-15 Hembrow Herbert 5 days Little Silver  
1891 Apr-06 Bryant Samuel 58 Brook St.  
1891 Apr-13 Cann Mary 48 Newton Square  
1891 Apr-16 Davey William 7 months Quartley  
1891 May-16 Weston Bertie 3 Brook St.  
1891 Jun-14 Salisbury Mary 61 Brook St.  
1891 Jun-18 Cottrell Thomas 65 West in the Way  
1891 Jun-27 Beer James 14 months High St.  
1891 Jul-01 Squire Winifred Daisy 5 months Exeter Inn  
1891 Jul-09 Thomas James 64 Spark Hayne  
1891 Jul-19 Bailey Sarah 59 Frog Lane  
1891 Aug-02 Escott Samuel 38 Luke St.  
1891 Aug-02 Lugg George 59 Exbridge  
1891 Aug-23 Burrows Mary 9 weeks Ford Mill Cottage  
1891 Aug-30 Nott John 81 Brook St.  
1891 Sep-05 Greenslade Hannah Maria 44 Druids Hayne  
1891 Oct? Candler Sarah Florence 1 month Castle St.  
1891 Oct-14 Heyward Thomas 38 Brook St.  
1891 Oct-31 Chorley? Frederick John 7 Britain  
1891 Nov-30 Hawkins Edward Rosers? 75 Cullompton  
1891 Dec-12 Mayne John 91 High St.  
1891 Dec-31 Please Maria 84 Tiverton Road  
1892 Jan-10 Yeo Sarah 72 Great House Court  
1892 Jan-13 Escott Mary 77 Brook St.  
1892 Jan-17 Williams Susanna 69? Luke St.  
1892 Jan-19 White William 78 Mill Head  
1892 Feb-12 Gardiner James 7 months High St.  
1892 Feb-21 Hodge Sarah 60 Brook St.  
1892 Mar-17 Vialls Henry Thomas 69 Castle Grove  
1892 Apr-15 Collard Mary Ann 51? Burton Road  
1892 May-28 Venner Henry 57 Bampton  
1892 Jun-03 White Elizabeth 48 Mill Head  
1892 Jul-27 Davey Albert 3 Quartley Shillingford By Coroner's Order
1892 Jul-28 Bryant Ann 59 Bampton  
1892 Sep-12 Reeks George 71 Oakford Bridge  
1892 Oct-05 Gare? Sarah 70 Bampton  
1892 Oct-06 Curtis Elizabeth 67 Bampton  
1892 Oct-24 Manley Mary Ann 48 Bampton  
1892 Nov-01 Gibbings Samuel 3 months Bampton  
1892 Nov-04 Toze William John 4 Bampton  
1892 Dec-02 Milton Ellen 15 months Bampton  
1892 Dec-04 Burnell Ellen 19 Dulverton  
1892 Dec-22 Stanbury Jane 76 Bampton  
1892 Dec-24 Davey Walter 26 Bampton  
1893 Feb-23 Hill William 77 Bampton  
1893 Feb-23 Venn Augusta 76 Bampton  
1893 Mar-17 Williams James 72 Bampton By Coroner's Order - Suicide. Verdict-Temporary Insane
1893 Apr-10 Attwater Elizabeth Luckey 76 Bampton  
1893 Apr-14 Milton Arthur 3 Bampton  
1893 Jun-09 Bray George 32 Bampton  
1893 Jun-11 Nott Albert John 19 Bampton  
1893 Jun-18 Gratten Elizabeth 47 Bampton Died at D.&S. Hospital Exeter
1893 Aug-05 White Jane 86 Bampton  
1893 Sep-12 Carnel Richard 53 Bampton  
1893 Nov-08 Hodge James 73 Morebath  
1893 Dec-21 Constantine Isaac 73 Exeter Priest. Formerly incumbent of Stanbridge East Dio: Montreal
1894 Jan-07 Parish Mary 74 Tiverton  
1894 Jan-19 Nott Mary 49 Bampton  
1894 Jan-23 Davey Robert 71 Bampton Died at the County Asylum, Exminster
1894 Feb-18 Perry Henry 61 Bampton  
1894 Feb-21 Burnett Richard Edward 35 Baston Farm  
1894 Mar-04 Chiplin Charles 13 Bampton  
1894 Mar-17 Bray Sarah 53 Bampton  
1894 Apr-06 Capel Rose Ellen 10 Higher Lodfin  
1894 Apr-10 Strong Jane 83 Bampton  
1894 Apr-14 Davey Mary 73 Bampton  
1894 Apr-16 Coren? Lucy Charlotte 30 Bampton  
1894 Apr-22 Downey Annie 7 months Bampton  
1894 Apr-24 Salisbury Elizabeth Ann 2 Bampton  
1894 Apr-25 Stevens Clara 37 Bampton  
1894 Apr-25 Escott Edward 7 months Bampton  
1894 May-24 Sampson Richard 72 Bampton  
1894 Jun-06 Howe Louisa Rosina Chorley 54 Bampton  
1894 Jul-01 Stevens Clara 15 weeks Bampton  
1894 Jul-11 Beamer Henry 3 weeks Britain St.  
1894 Jul-21 Chanin Matilda Sarah 59 Deptford  
1894 Jul-23 Miles Eliza Jane 54 Brook St.  
1894 Aug-15 Green George Edward 54 Brook St.  
1894 Aug-22 Beamer Rose Anna 16 months Britain St. By Coroner's Order
1894 Aug-26 Bowden Thomas John 3 months Birchdown Cottage  
1894 Oct-11 Rattenbury Willoiam 79 West St.  
1894 Oct-21 Beer Thomas 65 Tucking Mills  
1894 Oct-22 Yole Elizabeth Martin 61 Brook St.  
1894 Nov-28 Milton George 35 S. Luke St.  
1894 Dec-13 Chorley William Sydney 10 Bridge Cottages  
1894 Dec-14 Gibbings Forester Fenwick 6 months Castle St.  
1894 Dec-16 Burnett Joseph 5 months Chain Bridge  
1894 Dec-16 Gardener Emma 9 months Tiverton Road  
1894 Dec-17 Davey Albert Percival 2 Silver St.  
1894 Dec-23 Burnell Richard John 13 Great House Court  
1894 Dec-27 Escott William 2 Brook St.  
1894 Dec-30 Cottrell Frank 13 months High St.  
1894 Dec-30 Mogford Ann 54 Frog St.  
1895 Jan-01 Davey Martha 67 Fore St.  
1895 Jan-12 Tucker Eleanor Jalene 9 months Silver St.  
1895 Mar-28 Escott John 58 Frog St.  
1895 Apr-13 Cottrell "Charles" 19 months Britain St. Unbaptised
1895 May-26 Gibbings Albert 6 months Tucker Mill  
1895 Jun-08 Row Mary 48 Fore St.  
1895 Jun-08 Budd Richard 46 Three Corners Farm  
1895 Jun-16 Williams Mary 54 Frog Lane  
1895 Jun-21 Howe Thomas Chilcott 46 Silver St.  
1895 Jul-13 Howard Jane 60 S. Luke St.  
1895 Jul-31 Watts Isabella 35 Devon & Exeter Hospital Exeter  
1895 Aug-06 Hayward Rose May 11 months Brook St.  
1895 Aug-23 Parry Lionel Horndon 12 hours South View  
1895 Sep-11 Coles Mary 50 Way Cottage  
1895 Sep-19 Brewer Mary Ann 74 High St.  
1895 Sep-28 Burnett Emily 76 Chain Bridge  
1895 Oct-10 Perry Mary Annie 8 High St.  
1895 Nov-01 Green Jane 60 Brook St.  
1895 Dec-30 Short Eliza 71 Brook St.  
1896 Jan-15 Tucker George 79 Castle St.  
1896 Feb-13 Radley William 65 High St.  
1896 Feb-27 Land John 72 Castle St.  
1896 Mar-19 Herniman Bessie 19 Station Road  
1896 Apr-02 Vialls Helen Maria 64 Castle Grove  
1896 Apr-10 Paviour Ann 75 High St.  
1896 Apr-25 Periam Maria 81 Britain  
1896 May-01 Sanders Gertrude Annie 20 White Horse Hotel  
1896 May-25 Snow Richard 50 Castle St.  
1896 Jun-03 Davey Emma 34 Luttrell  
1896 Jun-21 Quick Elizabeth 71 Silver St.  
1896 Aug-05 Chorley Violet Helen 4 months Church Villa  
1896 Aug-28 Cottrell John 5 months High St.  
1896 Oct-07 Gale George Robert 4 months Duvale Cot  
1896 Oct-11 Sharland Laura 53 West Holcombe  
1896 Oct-30 Land Richard 34 Westbrooke Cottage  
1896 Nov-08 Greenwood James 57 Britain St.  
1896 Nov-18 Gibbings Albert 6 months Tucking Mills  
1896 Nov-28 Fewings William 18 hours Westbrooke Cottage  
1896 Dec-10 Creech Thomas 77 Rose Cottage Tiverton Road  
1896 Dec-21 Tidbould Susan 85 Mill Head  
1896 Dec-23 Carter Sarah 85 Church Lane  
1897 Jan-04 Eisleigh? Henry 77 Castle St.  
1897 Jan-13 Toze Arthur 8 months Great House Court  
1897 Jan-29 White Sarah Ann 49 Combe Head  
1897 Jan-29 Johns Maria 68 Mill Head  
1897 Mar-12 Turner Henry 67 The Shrubbery  
1897 Apr-04 Cottrell James 2 High St.  
1897 Apr-11 Beer Bessie 3 Great House Court  
1897 Apr-29 Saunders Elizabeth 2 White Horse Hotel  
1897 May-03 Bray Anne 80 Caterham  
1897 May-25 Gardener John 70 Britain St.  
1897 May-26 Strong John 91 Fore St.  
1897 Jun-03 Blamey Lucy Ellen 14 months Brook St.  
1897 Jun-06 Gale Bessie 13 months Duvale Cottage  
1897 Jul-15 Staddon Matilda 9 Frog St.  
1897 Aug-01 Eveleigh Maria 68 Stoodleigh  
1897 Sep-17 Yeo Samuel 65 Shillingford  
1897 Oct-01 Taylor Mary 62 Shillingford  
1897 Oct-10 Burnett Charles Henry 24 days High St.  
1897 Oct-13 Hancock Edmund 73 Tiverton  
1897 Nov-29 Oxenham John 82 Dulverton  
1897 Dec-12 Brewer William Ernest 12 months Shillingford  
1897 Dec-23 Cull George 20 High St.  
1898 Jan-02 Miles Mary Ann 77 Brook St.  
1898 Jan-02 Yandle Mary Ann 57 Frog Lane  
1898 Jan-04 Phillips John 46 Hayne Upton  
1898 Jan-09 Alderman Thirza 14 months Kiln Cottage  
1898 Jan-16 Gibbings William 41 Tucking Mills  
1898 Jan-19 Nott Hubert Dixon Bisley 3 Bampton  
1898 Jan-23 Wensley Mary Ann 84 Church Yard  
1898 Feb-05 Oxenham Jane 77 Pipshayne  
1898 Feb-05 Budd James 77 Three Corners  
1898 Feb-05 Budd Mary 71 Three Corners  
1898 Feb-06 Tarr Eleanor 18 months Wick Cottage  
1898 Mar-16 Brewer John 68 High St.  
1898 Mar-17 Stevens Matthew 86 Duvale Kiln  
1898 Mar-20 Brice Jane 66 Britain St.  
1898 Apr-03 Herniman Beatrice Ellen 2 months White Horse Tap  
1898 May-01 Gardiner Mary Ann 1 month Hockford  
1898 May-14 Richards Robert 66 Ivy Cottage By Coroner's Order dated May 10th.
1898 Jul-17 Chamberlain Lucy Ellen 17 Brook St.  
1898 Jul-21 Brice John 76 Britain St.  
1898 Aug-13 Cottrell Ellen Irene 1 day Brook St.  
1898 Aug-24 Escott Grace Fowler 69 59 Brook St.  
1898 Oct-03 Ireland Elizabeth 61 Shillingford  
1898 Oct-04 Yates Annie 60 Brook St.  
1899 Feb-15 Walkley Mary 74 High St.  
1899 Mar-05 Carter Sarah 84 Newton Square  
1899 Mar-12 Burnett Eliza 87 Halfpenny Bridge Stoodleigh  
1899 Mar-15 Perkins Mary Ann 69 6 Brook St.  
1899 Mar-25 Bowden Edward Charles 4 months High St.  
1899 May-05 Burrow Vera Maud 8 months Mill Head  
1899 May-06 Bennett William 65 Great House Court  
1899 Jul-22 Kerslake Mary 74 Brook St.  
1899 Jul-22 Rothwell Thomas 79 Castle St.  
1899 Aug-23 Hill Edward 74 Prospect House  
1899 Sep-07 Parsons Harriet 81 Tiverton  
1899 Nov-26 Hoyle Fanny 27 Tiverton  
1899 Nov-26 Gardiner Robert James 2 months Witnase  
1899 Nov-29 Millman John 75 Exeter  
1899 Dec-28 Endicott Eliza 68 Back St.  
1900 Jan-14 Cull Emma Jane 26 Step Cottage Oakford  
1900 Jan-21 Collard William 58 Higher Lodfin  
1900 Jan-28 Shopland Elizabeth 77 Shillingford  
1900 Mar-03 Redwood John 52 Sunderleigh  
1900 Mar-06 Burman Harriet 77 Shillingford  
1900 Mar-11 Wilkinson James Ernest 19 months Mill Head  
1900 Mar-16 Chilcott John 78 St. Luke St.  
1900 Mar-18 Arwell Mary 27 High St.  
1900 Mar-24 Stevens Sarah 82 West St.  
1900 Mar-28 Densham Richard 88 St. Luke st.  
1900 Apr-01 Down Susannah 72 Silver St.  
1900 Apr-06 Nott Henry 64 Brook St.  
1900 Apr-11 Lock Elizabeth 90 Church Terrace  
1900 Apr-17 Rattenbury Elizabeth 84 45 Effingham Road Bristol  
1900 May-01 Davey Samuel 79 Church Terrace  
1900 May-16 Gibbings Eliza 86 Castle St.  
1900 May-24 Watts Walter 6 Greenway Gate  
1900 Jun-05 Sharland Thomas 68 Dadiscombe Cot  
1900 Jun-09 Budd James 49 Windwhistle  
1900 Jun-11 Chanin Robert 64 Dipford  
1900 Jul-02 Davey Maggie 6 Brook St.  
1900 Jul-02 Nott Eleanor Mary 9 months Brook St.  
1900 Aug-12 Toze Isaac 55 Great House Court  
1900 Sep-23 Stevens Violet 15 months High St.  
1900 Oct-11 Milton Arthur 5 West St.  
1900 Oct-14 Lazarus William Henry 1 month Newton Square  
1900 Oct-20 Bowden Francis 71 Briton St.  
1900 Dec-20 Chilcott Sarah Jane 73 Wonham Cottages  
1900 Dec-20 Cottrell "Robert John" 1 day Barleycorn Inn This child was not baptised
1901 Jan-10 Poole James 60 Bampton  
1901 Feb-15 Dinham Jenny 20 months Bampton  
1901 Feb-28 Hobbs Elias 60 Fore St.  
1901 Mar-11 Besley Samuel 68 Brook St.  
1901 Mar-16 Nott Henry Thomas 27 Bampton  
1901 Mar-20 Bennett Selina 66 Great House Court  
1901 Mar-26 Burrow Amy Kathleen 10 months 7 Brook St.  
1901 Apr-01 Webber James 80 Brook St.  
1901 Apr-03 Gale Mary 62 Newton Square  
1901 Apr-04 Land George 63 Gilmoor Brushford  
1901 Apr-04 Challice Richard 80 Frog Lane  
1901 Apr-06 Chard Susan 72 Barnhay  
1901 Apr-07 Lugg Annie 5 West St.  
1901 Apr-20 Davey John 81 Fore St.  
1901 Apr-20 Land Enid Beatrice Annie 19 months Castle St.  
1901 Apr-22 Gibbings Francis George 28 Castle St.  
1901 Apr-23 Dinham Bessie 6 Bampton  
1901 Apr-25 Salisbury William Edward 2 Bampton  
1901 Apr-25 Druscombe William 6 Bampton By Coroner's Order
1901 Apr-27 Beamer Mary Ann 5 Bampton  
1901 Apr-30 Sully William John Lake 16 months Frog Lane  
1901 May-01 Hagley Bessie Emily 12 months Castle St.  
1901 May-02 Gibbings Violet 7 months Tuckey Mills  
1901 May-09 Toze Thomas 6 months Oakford Bridge  
1901 May-31 Dinham Richard 3 Bampton  
1901 Jun-03 Gibbins James 13 months Bampton  
1901 Jun-08 Kerslake Albert Theodore 24 Brook St.  
1901 Jun-18 Chapple Thirza 39 Back St.  
1901 Jun-22 Toze Albert James 2 High St.  
1901 Jun-30 Milton Violet Emma 11 months High St.  
1901 Jul-20 Warren Henry 68 The Gardens Wonham  
1901 Aug-26 Escott William 38 59 Brook St.  
1901 Oct-02 Burrow Bessie 26 Brook St.  
1901 Oct-29 Hawkins Ann 77 Newton Square  
1901 Dec-11 Brewer Robert 73 Brook St.  
1901 Dec-14 Thomas Emma Rosetta 38 Venmans  
1902 Feb-22 Burrow Mary Haydon 33 Town Mills  
1902 Feb-26 Butson John 80 Snailcot  
1902 Mar-04 Reeks Mary 80 Angel Inn  
1902 Mar-31 Skinner Thomas 70 Brook St.  
1902 Apr-05 Bray John Wright 65 High St.  
1902 Apr-10 Dart William 71 Castle St.  
1902 Apr-11 Toze Isaac John Charles 3m Brook St.  
1902 Jul-05 Trickey Robert 56 Swan Inn  
1902 Jul-29 Hoare John 49 Bowbier Hill Farm  
1902 Aug-16 Atkins Henry 53 Railway Cottage  
1902 Sep-02 Tavener Elizabeth 68 Tiverton Road  
1902 Sep-25 Hookway John Pearce 89 Brook St.  
1902 Oct-04 Gibbings Kate Beatrice 15 Tucking Mills  
1902 Oct-16 Strong Samuel 61 Fore St.  
1902 Dec-18 Butson Sarah 76 Tiverton Road  
1902 Dec-26 Kingdom Elizabeth Ann 61 Grants Cottage  
1903 Jan-06 Bright John 78 Duvale Cottage  
1903 Jan-06 Nott Mary Ann 62 Mill Head  
1903 Jan-31 Cottrell Rosa Lavinia 18m Webber's Court, Brook St.  
1903 Feb-01 Dart William 70 High St.  
1903 Feb-01 Thorne Lucy May 4m Frog St.  
1903 Feb-07 Dart Emma 60 High St.  
1903 Mar-27 Tudor Annie 29 Quartly Farm  
1903 Apr-07 Tucker Sarah 77 Shillingford  
1903 Apr-17 Webber Mary Anne 73 High St.  
1903 Jun-14 Cottrell Alfred 6 Dunning's Buildings  
1903 Jun-21 Cottrell James 7m New Buildings  
1903 Jun-21 Heale William Henry 9m Silver St.  
1903 Jun-17 Gardner Rhoda 66 Bampton  
1903 Aug-29 Milton Alfred James 3m West St.  
1903 Nov-27 Cottrell Violet 3d Tiverton Road  
1903 Nov-28 Gibbons Henry 75 The Workhouse, Tiverton  
1903 Nov-28 How Joseph 87 Briton St.  
1903 Dec-05 Kerslake John 59 Luttrell Farm  
1903 Dec-31 Serle Frances 78 2, Railway Place  
1904 Jan-01 Bowden Walter 67 Fore St.  
1904 Feb-20 Davey Richard 2d Wonham Cottages  
1904 Mar-10 Kerslake James 77 Brook St.  
1904 Mar-14 Davey Bessie 49 Fore St.  
1904 Mar-21 Hart Caroline 68 Asylum, Exminster  
1904 Mar-21 Weston Maude Mary 21 St. Luke St.  
1904 Mar-25 Burnett Thomas 57 High St.  
1904 Mar-30 Thomas Caroline 67 Spears Milverton  
1904 Mar-31 Endicott Charlotte 75 Church Terrace  
1904 Apr-04 Tarr Beatrice Violet 2 Wick Cottage  
1904 Apr-14 Cottrell Annie May 6 Webber's Court, Brook St.  
1904 Apr-14 Hagley William 59 Mill Head  
1904 Jun-03 Greenslade William 65 Tiverton Road  
1904 Jun-22 Weston Humphrey Wickett 19 Bampton  
1904 Jul-09 Hill Emma 78 Prospect House  
1904 Aug-07 Lugg Mary Ann 79 Tiverton Road  
1904 Aug-28 Trickey Sarah 53 Swan Inn  
1904 Sep-11 Thorn Richard Philip 83 West St.  
1904 Sep-14 Pearse Richard 47 High St.  
1904 Oct-05 Davey John 81 Brook St.  
1904 Oct-23 Hill Mary 90 Brook St.  
1904 Nov-02 Samson Harriet 79 Frog St.  
1904 Nov-25 Gibbings Cecil Mc.Call" 5m Castle Hill  
1904 Dec-02 Webber Sarah 83 20, Fore St.  
1904 Dec-11 Wilkins Ann Elizabeth 49 Duvale Kiln  
1905 Jan-09 Milton Rosetta 8 High St.  
1905 Feb-16 Dart Richard Henry 70 Hagley House, Dulverton  
1905 Feb-24 Frost Louisa 70 The Nurseries  
1905 Mar-07 Penhall John 70 Tiverton Road  
1905 Mar-13 Burge Elizabeth 69 Bampton  
1905 Apr-06 Taylor Felix John 10m Frog St.  
1905 Apr-09 Gibbings John 9m Halfpenny Bridge, Stoodleigh  
1905 Apr-20 Staddon Mary Jane 60 Castle St.  
1905 Apr-30 Cowlin Jane 71 Brook St.  
1905 May-03 Lazarus Sarah 54 Fore St.  
1905 Jun-18 Arnell Maria 66 High St.  
1905 Jun-29 Lane William 81 Greenway Gate  
1905 Jul-09 Toze Mary 48 High St.  
1905 Jul-16 Curtis John 34 Frog St.  
1905 Aug-14 Warren Mary 74 24, St. Peter's St.  
1905 Aug-22 Bryant Elizabeth 40 12, Brook St.  
1905 Aug-23 Rowe Susan 66 Frog St.  
1905 Oct-28 Hancock Wilfrid William 7m Bridge Terrace  
1905 Dec-02 Randmore Robert 58 Shillingford  
1906 Jan-02 Court Jane 59 Lodfin  
1906 Feb-16 Atkins John 67 Castle St.  
1906 Feb-17 Howard George 24 Holwill Cottage, Morebath  
1906 Feb-22 Salisbury John 76 Steps Cottage, Oakford  
1906 Feb-24 Attwater Alexander Henley 84 Castle St.  
1906 Mar-03 Cottrell Albert Edward 39 Great House Inn  
1906 Apr-21 Davey Edwin Frank 18 Silver St.  
1906 Aug-01 Milton Lilian 3m South Molton Road  
1906 Aug-08 Burton Mary 76 Dunning's Buildings  
1906 Oct-09 Gunter Sarah 67 Shillingford  
1906 Nov-19 Capel John 44 Windwhistle  
1906 Nov-23 Howard Thomas 79 Great House Inn  
1906 Dec-08 Toze Harry 24 High St.  
1906 Dec-31 Cottrell William Harwood 57 Brook St.  
1907 Jan-09 Howe Robert 55 West St.  
1907 Jan-26 Bowden Thomas 60 Morebath  
1907 Feb-09 Carter Maria 69 Mary Lane  
1907 Feb-09 Bowden Elizabeth May 19 8, Brook St.  
1907 Mar-02 Capron John 81 The Elms, Shillingford  
1907 Mar-02 Bastin Daniel 2 Fore St.  
1907 Mar-15 Salisbury Elizabeth 76 Oakford Bridge  
1907 Mar-21 Dunn Annie Maud" 2 Bowden's Dairy, Shillingford  
1907 Mar-28 Parnell Lilian Maud 6 Devon Constabulary, Bampton  
1907 Apr-04 Gibbings Mary Jane 14m Halfpenny Bridge, Stoodleigh  
1907 Apr-13 Winsburrow Ann 92 Frog St.  
1907 Apr-21 Hagley Arthur Thomas 1 Castle Hill  
1907 Apr-23 Wynn Mary Ann 66 Brook St.  
1907 Apr-27 Down James 78 Uffculme  
1907 May-01 Poole John 65 New Buildings  
1907 Jul-09 Gibbings James 48 New Buildings  
1907 Jul-27 Nation Emma 86 Church Villa  
1907 Aug-02 Holland Effie Elizabeth 3 Warren's Hill  
1907 Oct-01 Down Robert 79 Bampton  
1907 Oct-25 Howe William 10 High St.  
1907 Nov-25 Brewer Lucy Anne 15 Middle Barn, Shillingford  
1907 Dec-17 Gwynne Eliza 60 Tiverton Road  
1907 Dec-28 Wensley John 78 Halberton  
1908 Jan-11 Bowden Anne Follett 64 Gumbland  
1908 Feb-16 Cottrell Rose 10m New Buildings  
1908 Mar-10 Hodge Henry 56 West St.  
1908 Mar-15 Hutchings Edward Francis Corden 3 Tiverton Road  
1908 Mar-27 Steer Clifford William Eli 11m Castle St.  
1908 Apr-16 Jones Fanny 42 Drill Hall  
1908 Apr-26 Harper Alfred John 49 West St.  
1908 Apr-29 Cottrell Jane 73 Shillingford  
1908 May-16 Burston Edwin 2m Tiverton Road  
1908 May-26 Lazarus Fanny 34 Newton Square  
1908 May-27 Staddon Lionel John Wynn 1m Brook St.  
1908 Jul-10 Davey Ann 68 Tiverton Road  
1908 Nov-15 Wyatt William 38 High St.  
1908 Dec-06 Burnett Eliza 61 High St.  
1908 Dec-10 Stuckley Ann 70 Slipinn, Morebath  
1908 Dec-12 Parry Ellen Louisa 54 South View House  
1909 Jan-06 Goffin Maria 78 34, Brook St.  
1909 Jan-07 Besley Reginald Owen 7d Druidshayne  
1909 Feb-10 Atkins Hannah 68 New Buildings  
1909 Feb-13 Row Thomas 63 Church Terrace  
1909 Mar-28 Harper Horace William 2 West St.  
1909 Mar-30 Court John 80 Higher Lodfin  
1909 Mar-31 Murch Clement 72 Great House Inn  
1909 Apr-03 Hunt Albert Ernest 14 Briton St.  
1909 Apr-07 Hutter Bessie 9m New Buildings  
1909 Apr-16 Miler Kenneth Lionel 10m Tiverton Hotel  
1909 Apr-29 Floyd Abraham 81 New Road  
1909 May-20 Atkins William 32 Brushford, Somerset  
1909 Jun-10 Gunter Tom 32 Shillingford  
1909 Jun-23 Brewer Winnifred Mary 7 Western Way  
1909 Jul-01 Davey Sarah 61 Silver St.  
1909 Jul-08 Hancock William James 29 West St.  
1909 Aug-04 Cottrell Francis Henry 3 High St.  
1909 Aug-06 Tucker William 82 Pill Farm, Skilgate  
1909 Aug-27 Capron Elizabeth 77 The Elms, Shillingford  
1909 Sep-08 Burrow Charles 67 Town Mills  
1909 Oct-10 Drewe Elizabeth 56 High St.  
1909 Nov-07 Webber Sarah 72 Frog St.  
1909 Nov-17 Besley Oswald 19 Brook St.  
1909 Nov-18 Gratton Frederick William 1 Bampton  
1909 Dec-01 Moore Mark James Charles 59 Castle St.  
1909 Dec-10 Weston Elizabeth Jane 53 Luke St.  
1910 Jan-08 Williams Rena Jane 18m Wonham Farm  
1910 Feb-05 Frost Mary Ann Oxenham 40 Fairby Tiverton  
1910 Feb-24 Curtis William 88 Brook St.  
1910 Mar-12 Rockett Emma Jane 59 Pipshayne  
1910 Mar-16 Webber Maria 71 Brook St.  
1910 Mar-26 Sampson Robert 86 Frog St.  
1910 Apr-29 Cosway Sarah Blake 31 Benshay  
1910 Apr-30 Lazarus May 8 Newton Square  
1910 May-06 Bastin William 37 Fore St.  
1910 Jun-12 Shapland Mark 78 Shillingford  
1910 Jul-07 Bowden Tryphena 61 Church Terrace  
1910 Jul-13 Harper Martha 73 Mary Lane  
1910 Jul-13 Taylor Hubert 4 Briton St.  
1910 Aug-03 Burnell Elizabeth" 7h Great House Court  
1910 Sep-04 Burkenshaw Charles Henry 48 Great House Court  
1910 Sep-17 Hortop Mona Louisa 19d New Buildings  
1910 Oct-29 Cowill Emma 63 Windwhistle  
1910 Nov-17 Parry John Horndon 84 South View House  
1910 Nov-20 Davey Dora 7d Silver St.  
1911 Jan-03 Moore Ann 78 Frog St.  
1911 Jan-28 Tarr Francis 61 Bowbier Hill  
1911 Jan-28 Frost John Oxenham 54 West St.  
1911 Feb-07 Butt Frederick Thomas 14 Frog St.  
1911 Mar-01 Burrow Norman Charles 2m Mill Terrace  
1911 Mar-19 Cottrell Elizabeth 42 New Buildings  
1911 Mar-21 Hollond Lulu Augusta 27 Nice, France  
1911 Apr-13 Wright George 74 Home Cottage  
1911 Apr-13 Gunter Amy 3 Shillingford  
1911 May-27 Cleeve William Henry 28 Shillingford  
1911 Jun-07 Rankmore Amelia 67 Westbrook Cottage  
1911 Aug-26 Williams Francis George 3m Wonham Barton  
1911 Aug-29 Chilcott Elizabeth 55 Isolation Hospital, Tiverton  
1911 Sep-23 Chilcott William John 26 Isolation Hospital, Tiverton  
1911 Nov-16 Fouracre Mary Elizabeth 58 Taunton-Som Hosp, Taunton  
1911 Dec-01 Endicott Samuel 86 Bampton  
1911 Dec-06 Gare? William Mardon 85 Newton Square  
1912 Feb-10 Frost George 76 The Nurseries  
1912 Feb-17 Vickery Mary Ann 75 Tiverton Road  
1912 Feb-27 Davey George 76 New Buildings  
1912 Mar-02 Strong Lavinia Morse 73 Webber's Court  
1912 Mar-02 Escott Harriet 62 Silver St.  
1912 Mar-07 Floyde Elizabeth 78 Brook St.  
1912 Mar-11 Prescott William Thomas 75 Briton St.  
1912 Mar-11 Hancock Thomas 68 New Buildings  
1912 Mar-15 Knight William 57 Brook St.  
1912 Mar-20 Cavill Michael 75 Windwhistle  
1912 Apr-10 Squire Ann 89 Doddiscombe Farm  
1912 May-09 Kerslake Albert 26 Briton St.  
1912 May-20 Austin Charles William 27 County Asylum, Exminster  
1912 Jun-01 Nott Henry 72 Mill Head  
1912 Jun-08 Langdon Henry 70 Fore St.  
1912 Jun-11 Cottrell John 73 Ford Mills  
1912 Jun-30 Takle Richard 70 Tucking Mill Farm  
1912 Jul-02 Milton Elizabeth 60 West St.  
1912 Jul-09 Willimas John 72 High St.  
1912 Jul-14 Lugg George 55 High St.  
1912 Jul-20 Cottrell Caroline 70 Ford Farm  
1912 Nov-06 Williams Henry Percy Douglas 64 South View  
1912 Nov-16 Davey Ann Collihole 89 Fore St.  
1912 Nov-24 Milton William James 1m South Molton Road  
1912 Dec-14 Greenwood John 63 Chain Bridge  
1913 Feb-01 Williams Stanley Frank 13d Wonham Barton  
1913 Feb-01 Webber John 57 Oakford Bridge  
1913 Feb-15 Yole John Gill 76 Brook St.  
1913 Mar-22 Davey Henry 39 11, Penybryn Terrace, Penrhiwceiber  
1913 Apr-02 Land Maria 89 The Workhouse, Tiverton  
1913 May-19 Squire James 93 Doddiscombe Farm  
1913 May-21 Gould John 47 Mill Head  
1913 Jun-25 Hortop John 33 Luke St.  
1913 Jun-28 Frost Elizabeth Jane 46 West St.  
1913 Jul-15 Salisbury Henry 72 Ford Mill Cottages  
1913 Aug-09 Burnell Robert 60 Briton St.  
1913 Aug-16 Wensley Thomas 68 Wonham Barton  
1913 Aug-29 Gadd Fanny 59 Frog St.  
1913 Sep-17 Densham Violet Emily 7 Bampton  
1913 Dec-12 Lugg Arthur Lewis James 24 Mount Pleasant  
1913 Dec-17 Burnell John 69 50, Brook St.  
1913 Dec-17 Burnell Eliza 80 50, Brook St.  
1914 Jan-19 Bowden John 60 Brook St.  
1914 Jan-24 Balman Elsie Paulina 29 Guys Road, Camborne, Cornwall  
1914 Jan-24 Cleeve Maria 54 New Cottages, Shillingford  
1914 Apr-02 Pearse Elizabeth 88 High St.  
1914 Jun-21 Hancock William 57 Chapel Yard  
1914 Jul-11 Gooding Emily 65 Grants Farm  
1914 Oct-19 Baker Albert John 18 Beech Hayne  
1914 Oct-24 Lake Jane 73 Frog St.  
1914 Dec-14 Staddon Eleanor 71 Briton St.  
1915 Jan-14 Cottrell Abraham Henry 79 Frog St.  
1915 Feb-05 Penny Charles Henry 52 Tiverton Road  
1915 Feb-13 Davey James 52 Brook St.  
1915 Feb-25 Stock? Samuel George 51 Venn Cross  
1915 Mar-27 Ridd George 79 Bridge Terrace  
1915 Apr-02 Lugg Richard 55 West St.  
1915 Apr-10 Burnett Mary Ann 55 High St.  
1915 Apr-22 Bowers William 77 1, New Buildings  
1915 Apr-26 Lee Mary Ellen 46 24, Frog St.  
1915 May-19 Heyworth Juliana Charlotte 82 Wonham House  
1915 May-19 Kerslake Elizabeth Harriet Trowbridge 56 7, Briton St.  
1915 Jun-14 Gadd Mary 87 2, Luke St.  
1915 Jun-19 Bowden Elizabeth 81 Back St.  
1915 Jun-26 Land Mary Jane 81 Fore St.  
1915 Jul-07 Milton unbaptised 20h 4, South Molton Road  
1915 Aug-09 Hill Elizabeth 68 Brook St.  
1915 Sep-24 Knight Thomas 79 South View  
1915 Nov-11 Moore William James 37 Shillingford  
1915 Dec-04 Burnell Francis 74 Shillingford  
1915 Dec-11 Knight Emma Maria 60 22, Brook St.  
1915 Dec-11 Perry James Westlake 76 10, High St.  
1916 Jan-10 Burell Rosina 79 Shillingford  
1916 Jan-17 Miles Florence Alice 34 1, West St.  
1916 Jan-19 Arnold George 80 Hendover, Skilgate  
1916 Apr-25 Milton John 49 8, New Buildings  
1916 May-06 Nott Gilbert Charles 20 13, Brook St.  
1916 May-17 Harris James 69 Putson Cross, Tiverton  
1916 Aug-30 Fox Jane 64 13, Newton Square  
1916 Nov-28 Thomas John 49 Sparkhayne Farm  
1916 Dec-07 Stuckey George 88 Clay Pit, Morebath  
1916 Dec-12 Tout Eliza 76 5, High St.  
1916 Dec-30 Thorne Lucy Harriet 42 Brook St.  
1917 Jan-23 Knight Elizabeth 74 20, Dawlish Rd. Teignmouth  
1917 Feb-28 Gibbings Sarah 77 13, Castle St.  
1917 Mar-26 Saffin Jane 64 Frog St.  
1917 Apr-04 Williams Dorothy Joan 5m Bampton  
1917 Apr-07 Kingdom William 81 3, Church Terrace  
1917 Apr-09 Blamey William 59 Brook St.  
1917 Apr-10 Milton Francis 40 South Molton Road  
1917 Apr-13 Holmes Elizabeth Deborah 72 The Vicarage, Bampton  
1917 Apr-28 Stone Thomas Henry 56 Exeter Asylum, Topsham  
1917 Jun-02 Gratton William Reuben 3m Briton St.  
1917 Jul-18 Greenslade Rebecca 80 1, Back St.  
1917 Jul-18 Bird Francis 58 1, South Molton Road  
1917 Aug-17 Toze William 63 High St.  
1917 Aug-18 Jefford Harriet 56 White Horse Hotel  
1917 Aug-22 Wensley Mabel 21 Birch Down  
1917 Sep-13 Baker Charlotte 86 Daddiscombe Farm  
1917 Sep-27 Williams Mary Francis 42 South View  
1917 Nov-29 Newbery Esaias 68 2, Silver St.  
1918 Feb-05 Dart Olive Ada 11m Shillingford  
1918 Feb-08 Milton James 69 4, West St.  
1918 Mar-05 Hill Charles 88 20, Brook St.  
1918 Mar-09 Williams Francis Edward 60 Mill Head  
1918 Apr-19 Floyde Charles 50 New Buildings  
1918 May-18 Harper Clara Bailey 18 56, Brook St.  
1918 May-30 Chaffey Mary 28 The Swan Hotel  
1918 Jun-26 Gibbons Harry 51 Asylum, Exminster  
1918 Aug-13 Sully Annie 43 24, Frog St.  
1918 Sep-21 Henson Francis Ernest 65 5, Brook St.  
1918 Oct-02 Arnold Margaret 82 Hendover, Skilgate  
1918 Nov-09 Burrow Phoebe 75 Town Mills  
1918 Dec-24 Gooding Edward 68 Hukeley Farm, Morebath  
1919 Jan-11 Cottrell Jacob 80 Silver St.  
1919 Feb-15 Bristow Jane 80 Wonham Cottage  
1919 Mar-18 Wensley Harold George 19 Birchdown  
1919 Mar-29 Southey Charles 44 Exeter Inn  
1919 Mar-29 Snow William Fisher 58 3, Church Terrace  
1919 Apr-04 Miles Frederick 78 West St.  
1919 May-06 Gratton William 70 Warrens Hill Cottage  
1919 Jul-18 Hagley George 77 Tiverton New Road  
1919 Aug-04 Bristow Charles 50 Wonham Cottage  
1919 Aug-06 Miles Mary Jane 72 2, West St.  
1919 Sep-13 Holmes Henry Forrester 72 Beechcroft, St. David's Hill, Exeter  
1919 Sep-19 Bowden Mary Maria 39 12, High St.  
1919 Oct-11 Fouracre Tom 62 Barlynch, Brompton Regis  
1919 Nov-20 Austin Arthur 66 28, St. Peter St., Tiverton  
1920 Jan-19 Bidgood Abraham 81 South Hayne Farm  
1920 Jan-20 Hancock Mary 74 Luke St.  
1920 Feb-10 Hutter Frederick 1m Zeal Cottage  
1920 Feb-14 Burnell Alma Annie 33 Tiverton Road  
1920 Mar-06 Steer Eli 53 Chapel Terrace  
1920 Mar-18 Burrow Nora Emily 14 Town Mills  
1920 Mar-20 Burnell Cicely Alam 2m 2, Florence Road, Rowbarton, Taunton  
1920 Mar-20 Davey Charles 72 Brook St.  
1920 May-10 Gibbings Francis 63 5, Castle St.  
1920 Jun-11 Cottrell Ernest Richard 34 Hill Croft  
1920 Jun-19 Burrows Dorothy Mary 5m Westbrook Cottage  
1920 Jun-23 Budd Henry 21 Three Corners Farm  
1920 Jul-03 Tarr Henry 38 Higher Bowbier Hill  
1920 Jul-16 Leal? Thurza 89 Shillingford  
1920 Aug-07 Staddon John 73 New Buildings  
1920 Aug-12 Stocker Sophia Lucy 75 South View  
1920 Aug-31 Burnett William Henry 64 Well House  
1920 Sep-16 Gibbings William Samuel 37 5, Castle St.  
1920 Oct-25 Hoare Samuel John 45 Brook St.  
1920 Dec-24 Oxenham Ellen 70 6, West St.  
1921 Feb-21 Rockett John Charles 76 Pipshayne  
1921 Mar-07 Denscombe Ellenette 41 5, Tiverton Road  
1921 Mar-12 Gunter Lucy 30 Broxbridge, Dulverton  
1921 Apr-08 Cottrell Joyce 14m 4, New Buildings  
1921 Apr-27 James Jane 81 Westaway  
1921 Jun-16 Nopper? Montague 1d 3, Frog St.  
1921 Jun-25 Turner Robert 83 Brook House  
1921 Jun-27 Smith Mary Jane 56 Bury Hill, Brompton Regis  
1921 Jul-22 Frost Douglas 20 6, New Buildings  
1921 Jul-23 Besley Eleanor 69 46, Brook St.  
1921 Aug-20 Moore Mary 74 Wood St., Milverton  
1921 Aug-24 Heyworth George Frederick 84 96, Lancaster Gate, London  
1921 Dec-07 Bowers Jane 81 1, New Buildings  
1921 Dec-10 Gratton Robert Edward 3d 11, Briton St.  
1921 Dec-17 Butler Charles William Buller 20 Newton Square  
1921 Dec-24 Lamplugh Beatrice 38 The Rectory, Clayhanger  
1922 Jan-23 Escott Fanny Jane 64 Bampton  
1922 Feb-13 Gibbings Elizabeth 63 Castle St.  
1922 Mar-03 Nunns Eliza Philippa 75 Winslade  
1922 Mar-06 Wyatt Eliza 60 4, Belmont Road, Tiverton  
1922 Mar-15 Bovey Thomas William Widger 53 Winslade  
1922 Apr-01 Morrell Myrtle Bessie Ann 8m 59, Brook St.  
1922 Apr-06 Toze William John 25 9, New Buildings  
1922 Apr-08 Gibbings Percival Harry 23 Royal Devon & Exeter Hospital, Exeter  
1922 Apr-12 Down Alfred John 62 18, Mount Pleasant Road, Exeter  
1922 Apr-24 Escott Mary Ann 68 Silver St.  
1922 May-19 Evans John Smethis 54 Petton  
1922 May-25 Austin Catherine 78 39, Springfield Road, Babbacombe, Torquay  
1922 Jul-19 Luxon Marjorie Jessie 13m 5, New Buildings  
1922 Jul-22 Taylor Charles 52 Great House Court  
1922 Aug-05 Cleeve John 67 Shillingford  
1922 Aug-31 Vicary Richard 72 Newton Square  
1922 Sep-09 Wescott Hannah Charlotte 54 South St., South Molton  
1922 Nov-02 Oxenham Edith Rosina 49 Westgate  
1922 Nov-17 Escott John 67 Ivy Cottage  
1922 Dec-16 Gregory Effie Mary 31 Luke St.  
1923 Mar-01 Oxenham Joyce Elizabeth 19 High St.  
1923 Mar-12 Row Mary Leach 48 Fore St.  
1923 Mar-14 Cottrell Ann 98 Brook St.  
1923 Apr-21 Serenger Ethel Elsie Mary 12 Council Buildings  
1923 Apr-23 Knight Mary 57 8, High St.  
1923 Jun-23 Cottrell Henry John 58 Brook St.  
1923 Jun-25 Burnell Eliza 73 Briton St.  
1923 Jul-06 Reed John 70 Luke St.  
1923 Nov-22 Offin Harry Clyde 62 Grant's Farm  
1924 Feb-08 Bryant Mary Ann 84 Clamour, Brompton Regis  
1924 Apr-17 Cottrell Emily Rebecca 44 The Vicarage, Bampton  
1924 Apr-26 Harcombe Maria 85 59, Brook St.  
1924 May-01 Venn John Letherin 37 Druidshayne  
1924 May-05 Ridler Michael John 83 24, High St.  
1924 Aug-20 Burrow Elizabeth Faith 50 Exminster  
1924 Dec-05 Oxenham Henry 83 Westgate  
1924 Dec-27 Toze Ivy May 14m 3, Tiverton Road  
1924 Dec-27 Oxenham Gilbert Cyril 2m Higher Lodfin  
1925 Jan-26 Ridd Mary 81 Ennisbrook, Berrow Road, Burnham-on-Sea  
1925 Jan-31 Gibbings John 66 Tucking Mill Farm  
1925 Feb-11 Bryant John Morse 80 Clamour, Brompton Regis  
1925 Feb-14 Rabjohns George Henry 28 Tucking Mill  
1925 Mar-28 Gibbings Mervyn Samuel George 27 Torquay  
1925 Apr-09 Griffiths Ann Rhoda 59 Bampton  
1925 Jun-18 Chaplin Charles 75 1, Frog St.  
1925 Jul-23 Lazarus Annie 36 Bampton  
1925 Sep-15 Webber Albert 2d Bampton  
1925 Sep-23 Stevens Matthew Mark 64 Hayne Moor  
1925 Oct-08 Sprague Charlotte 82 Brook St.  
1925 Nov-09 Perry Catherine Mary 73 High St.  
1925 Nov-12 Cosway Emily 83 Benshays Farm  
1925 Dec-18 Davey George 50 5, Back St.  
1925 Dec-23 Apted Sarah Ann 80 Exeter  
1925 Dec-29 Gooding Edward 43 Brook St.  
1925 Dec-31 Townsend Frederick 72 10, Brook St.  
1926 Jan-09 Dinham William 54 Shillingford  
1926 Feb-03 Brice Alan James 2m 17, Frog St.  
1926 Feb-27 Cosway William Blake 82 Benshay  
1926 Mar-06 Newbery Harriet Amelia 75 2, Council Houses  
1926 Mar-18 Burnett Kathleen Maud 3 1, New Buildings  
1926 Jun-30 Drewe John 71 21, Frog St.  
1926 Aug-19 Roberts Frances 1d Castle Inn  
1926 Nov-06 Bowyer Eliza 65 The Nest, Tiverton Road  
1926 Dec-11 Berry John 79 7, Mill Head  
1926 Dec-18 Venn William 70 20 High St.  
1927 Mar-07 Hagley William Brewer 17 Morley Cottage, Tiverton  
1927 Mar-18 Balman Basil 4h 5, Mill Head  
1927 Mar-23 Toze Hubert 3m 5, Tiverton Road  
1927 Apr-09 Brice Thomas 53 Exminster  
1927 Apr-30 Langdon Henrietta 79 Bampton  
1927 Apr-30 Carnell Richard 61 Kiln Cottage  
1927 May-20 Brewer Ellen 51 Bampton  
1927 Jul-06 Adams Frank 4h Bampton  
1927 Jul-07 Roberts Ivy Louisa 19 Bampton  
1927 Jul-15 Atkins William Henry 60 Bampton  
1927 Nov-02 Gould Jane 58 Millhead  
1927 Dec-16 Sampson Eliza Ann 70 5, Frog St.  
1928 Jan-07 Burrow Lilian Eliza 25 3, Fore St.  
1928 Feb-02 Bowden Stanley John Giles 14 Gumbland  
1928 Feb-02 Greedy Annie 62 Brook St.  
1928 Mar-10 Lazarus John 81 Brook St.  
1928 Apr-05 Wensley Francis 64 The Shrubbery  
1928 Apr-12 Tree James 34 The Exeter Inn  
1928 May-05 Morrell Florence Ellen 48 59, Brook St.  
1928 May-13 Hancock Kenneth Ernest 5w High St.  
1928 Jun-05 Nott Rhoda 62 Bampton  
1928 Jun-18 Chidgey Henry 76 Mount Pleasant  
1928 Jul-04 Yew Mary Ann 62 3, New Buildings  
1928 Jul-09 Yew Thomas 59 5, South Molton Road  
1928 Aug-25 Kerslake Robert 76 Bampton  
1928 Aug-30 Nun Samuel Webber 67 Forde House  
1928 Sep-07 Bristow William 92 Wonham Cottages  
1928 Nov-08 Warr Charlotte 74 Tucking Mill  
1928 Nov-16 Hawkins George 81 Bampton  
1929 Jan-09 Staddon Lucy Stevens 62 Bampton  
1929 Jan-10 Cottrell Eliza Ann 43 6, Council Buildings  
1929 Feb-22 Burkinshaw Harry Lenks Smith 58 Bampton  
1929 Feb-26 Carter Eliza 80 Tiverton Road  
1929 Apr-03 Wensley Francis 35 The Shrubbery  
1929 Apr-27 Pearse Eleanor 67 1, High St.  
1929 May-16 Wright Emma 84 The Nurseries  
1929 May-18 Morrish Amelia Jane 64 High St.  
1929 May-21 Broomfield Ellen 59 12, Briton St.  
1929 Jun-18 Kerslake Ada 11 West St.  
1929 Aug-05 Burrow Alice Follett 60 Brook St.  
1929 Aug-21 Tucker Emma Jane 82 Brook St.  
1929 Nov-05 Weston Phyllis Clara 10 Barton Farm  
1930 Jan-01 Greenslade William Henry 50 Row's Farm  
1930 Jan-17 Thomas Winifred Olivia 26 Kentisbeare  
1930 Jan-17 Summers Tom Pine 66 3, South Molton Road  
1930 Jan-25 Napper Mary Jane 54 1, Brook St.  
1930 Feb-06 Chidgey Mary Jane 80 14, High St.  
1930 Apr-14 Chann Edith Ann Wynn 51 Hutton  
1930 Apr-24 Webber Kenneth William Frederick 6 Bampton  
1930 Apr-26 Sully Beatrice Elizabeth 44 Bampton  
1930 May-23 Davey Cecil John 21 Bampton  
1930 Jun-11 Davey Sarah Jane 69 13, Malborough Hill Place, St. James, Bristol  
1930 Jul-03 May Herbert 42 9, Briton St.  
1930 Jul-17 Broom Charles 53 Ford Mill Farm  
1930 Oct-21 Hall Ethel Beatrice Sherwood 32 Bampton  
1930 Nov-19 Davey William Henry 59 Bampton  
1931 Jan-10 Bradshaw George 62 Bampton  
1931 Jan-15 Kerslake Sarah Ann 64 Bampton  
1931 Jan-30 Greenwood Jane 80 Bampton  
1931 Feb-06 Vickery William Thomas 86 Bampton  
1931 Feb-10 Brewer John 74 Morebath  
1931 Feb-13 Stuckey Abigail 64 13, Castle St.  
1931 Feb-26 Maunder Austen 5d Cleeve  
1931 Apr-11 Napper Elizabeth 49 3, Frog St.  
1931 May-11 Cottrell Samuel James 48 4, Cornish? Cottages  
1931 May-13 Hancock James 70 Silver St.  
1931 Aug-14 Stock Eliza Annie 73 Dawlish  
1931 Oct-24 Davey Brian George 18h Bampton  
1932 Feb-13 Alsop Jane 48 Bridge Terrace  
1932 Mar-01 Hutchings Albert 14h High St.  
1932 Mar-03 Snow Mary Ann 73 Church Terrace  
1932 Mar-05 Gibbons Kate 67 2, Bridge Terrace  
1932 Apr-28 Stone Annie Rehursh 57 Luke St.  
1932 Jun-02 Escott Alma 75 26, Fortescue Road, Exeter  
1932 Jun-23 Burnett Martha 77 Well House  
1932 Jun-24 Tandell William 65 15, Castle Hill  
1932 Jun-27 Yeo John 78 15, Frog St.  
1932 Oct-13 Wensley Thomas Frost 69 Birchdown  
1932 Nov-07 Blamey Lucy Ellen 68 Ifracombe & Bampton  
1932 Dec-12 Totterdell Laura 48 12, Brook St.  
1933 Mar-10 Ware Jane 52 16, Briton St.  
1933 Mar-18 Miles Rosetta 65 3, Silver St.  
1933 Jun-16 Husson Mary Elizabeth 90 10, Brook St.  
1933 Aug-02 Baker Margaret Joan 12h Wimbledon  
1933 Oct-04 Carter William 82 Tucking Mill  
1933 Nov-18 Thomas Nellie 59 Sparkhayne  
1933 Nov-24 Davey Laura 58 Silver st.  
1933 Dec-29 Knight William Frank 52 22, Brook St.  
1934 Jan-01 Cogan Thomas John 65 Holmingham farm  
1934 Jan-03 Burnell George 47 White Cottage, Wonham Barton  
1934 Feb-19 Gould Frances Jean 14d Silver St.  
1934 Feb-22 Greenslade Alice 73 19, Fore St.  
1934 Mar-06 Endicott William 75 6, New Buildings  
1934 Mar-12 Kennard Malcolm Alfred 59 Wonham House  
1934 Apr-11 Henson Rosa Jane 81 5, Brook St.  
1934 Apr-14 Land William 73 Castle St.  
1934 Jun-20 Lazarus Harry 69 29, Frog St.  
1934 Jun-23 Todd John 83 1, Church Terrace  
1934 Aug-24 Hancock William Frederick James 14m Silver St.  
1934 Sep-04 Morgan Beatrice 46 Hartopp Road, Exmouth  
1934 Sep-17 Oxenham Elizabeth 69 7, High St.  
1934 Sep-25 Down Herbert 65 Newton Square  
1934 Oct-02 Chaplin Rhoda 81 1, Frog St.  
1934 Nov-10 Frost Thomas Oxenham 73 Webber's Court  
1934 Nov-15 Gibbons Frank 65 5, Mill Head  
1934 Nov-17 Hoy Emma Grace 67 13, Brook St.  
1934 Dec-03 Hagley Mary Ellen 81 21, Briton St.  
1934 Dec-06 Webber Mary Ann 80 35, Brook St.  
1935 Jan-10 Hoare Annie 55 Brook St.  
1935 Feb-09 Kerslake Henry 71 14, Briton St.  
1935 Feb-14 Lockyer Charles 80 Tucking Mill  
1935 May-14 Tucker Henry 87 48, Brook St.  
1935 May-22 Weston William 83 Luke St.  
1935 Jun-06 Yole Mary Aurelia 61 9, Castle St.  
1935 Jun-18 Gage James 74 Bampton  
1935 Jul-08 Leach Cora 73 Venman's Farm  
1935 Jul-17 White Mary Jane 71 Tiverton Road  
1935 Aug-06 Nott Mary Ann 45 Chapel Terrace  
1935 Aug-16 Pearse Elizabeth 80 Bampton  
1935 Sep-07 Salisbury John 75 Bampton  
1935 Sep-07 Powell Sarah 77 Bampton  
1935 Sep-22 Hutchings Thomas 76 Bampton  
1935 Nov-06 Attwater Elizabeth 71 51, Brook St.  
1935 Nov-30 Collard William Edward 25 The Vicarage, Bampton  
1935 Dec-09 Gadd William 85 17, Frog St.  
1935 Dec-21 Tarr Mary Ann 90 Paddock Farm, Huish Champflower  
1936 Jan-16 Kingdom William 75 Bampton  
1936 Jan-30 Greenslade Winifred Emily 22m Tiverton Road  
1936 Feb-04 Webber Mary Frances 61 8, South Molton Road  
1936 Feb-21 Vickery Elizabeth 87 7, New Buildings  
1936 Mar-12 Read Beresford Nontray 61 Castle Grove  
1936 Mar-12 Todd Louisa 77 Hill Dawn P O, Sticklehall, Barnstaple?  
1936 Apr-11 Jefford John George 63 1, Brook St.  
1936 Apr-15 Hurley Elizabeth 72 Brook St.  
1936 Apr-16 Roberts Ivian June? 21m North Brook Cottage, Topsham Road, Exeter  
1936 Apr-22 Davey Ellen 59 Mill Farm, Shillingford  
1936 May-30 Burnett John 81 the Council Houses, Shillingford  
1936 May-13 Toze Mary Jane 76 5, South Molton Road  
1936 Jun-05 Hancock Louisa 77 New Buildings  
1936 Jun-17 Gibbings Samuel 90 Temperance Hotel  
1936 Aug-04 Marsh John Alan 28 15, Montgomery Avenue, Sheffield  
1936 Aug-19 Venner John Francis 71 Highfield  
1936 Oct-09 Luxton Kathleen Margaret 7w Withheyne  
1936 Nov-27 Brewer George 77 New Bridge, Tiverton  
1936 Dec-01 Reed William 63 Combehead  
1936 Dec-03 Harris Winifred May 33 11, High St.  
1936 Dec-17 Hagley Sarah 92 Tiverton Road  
1937 Jan-16 Crabb John Bledwynden 63 Luttrell Cottage  
1937 Jan-19 Browne Thomas Henry 46 12, South Molton Road  
1937 Jan-20 Venner Sarah Ann 73 Row's Farm  
1937 Feb-04 Fox Mary 80 11, Brook St.  
1937 Feb-05 Arnold Margaret 54 Hope Cottage, Upton  
1937 Feb-25 Constable Eliza 71 Shillingford  
1937 Mar-05 Webber Robert Salisbury 83 Portland St., Ilfracombe  
1937 Mar-01 Eames Margaret 2w 18, Castle St.  
1937 Mar-25 Rabjohns Elizabeth 77 Tiverton Road  
1937 Apr-02 Fisher James Henry 61 5, Church Terrace  
1937 Jun-03 Kelland Robert 66 Bowdens Farm, Shillingford  
1937 Jun-30 Balman Walter 70 Great House Court  
1937 Jul-06 Staddon John 104 4, Castle St.  
1937 Jul-24 Cottrell Jesse 69 9, Brook St.  
1937 Aug-18 Lazarus Tom 66 21, Mary St.? Exeter  
1937 Aug-12 Dart Prudence Emiline 67 Home Cottage  
1937 Sep-01 Mantle Martha Ann 77 Castle House  
1937 Oct-09 Chidgey Thomas William 46 West St.  
1937 Dec-24 Attwater Henry H. 77 7, Fords Road  
1937 Dec-13 Burnett Elizabeth 80 54, Brook St.  
1937 Dec-31 Coren John Edward 83 26, Brook St.