Hide
hide
Hide
Hide

Brixham St Mary Baptisms 1575-1631

Transcribed by Judith Smith and Marie Simkus

Provided by the Brixham Heritage Museum, and made available by kind permission
of the vicar and churchwardens of the parish church of St. Mary the Virgin, Brixham

Fiche  First NameSurnameParentsBaptism
       
56JOHNCOIDETHOMAS28101575
56AGNESHANFORDENICHOLAS01111575
56WILLMB?????WILLIAM10111575
55RYCHARDCLEMYETTHOMAS??091581
55(obscured )TOWKERNYCHOLAS??021581/2
54WALTERVITTREYJOHN..031587/8
54WILLIAMYEOLDONJOHN..031587/8
54MARIEMADDICKEJOHN..031587/8
54JOHNSTRANGWAYEEDWARDE22031587/8
54PETERHARDYETHOMAS22031587/8
54MARIEANTYLLJOHN01041588
54PETERCARTERPETER14041588
54PETERREVEPETER30051588
54WILLYAMBORRADGEROBT??061588
54ELIZABETHPREATORTHOMAS25061588
54ELIZABETHBREMBLETHOMAS??071588
54JOHAN (dau)(VITT)REYJOHN??071588
54ROSEWALTERJOHN15071588
54PETERWATLINGEJOHN06081588
54RICHARDMUSSEGROVVERICHARDE22081588
54JOHAN (dau)EDWARDEWILLIAM03091588
54JAMESCROCKERTHOM(AS)11091588
54ELIZABETHELLYOTEJOHN12091588
54RYCHORD (dau)FLEARE alias Dumwell?JOHN29091588
54MARYEEAMEJOHN11111588
54JOHNIRISHEWILLIAM12121588
54PETERHAYMANTHOMAS2?121588
54DAVIEBORDERJOHN??121588
54WILLIAMLEWESJOHN30121588
54JOHAN (dau)SKANENICHOLAS04011588/9
54JANEFYNMOO?EJOHN27011588/9
54JOHNCOLECHRISTOFER30011588/9
54JOHNC?YTEJAMES02021588/9
54AVYSREVERYCHARDE02021588/9
54CHRISTOFERHUDDEYCHRISTOFER02021588/9
54THOMASROWMOTHETHOMAS04021588/9
54SYBLEY (dau)CLIEFRYCHARDE09021588/9
54JOHNWELSHJOHN23021588/9
54JOHN?????(Faded and Torn)24021588/9
54FRANNCYS (son)CRUSEJAMES28021588/9
54GARTERY (dau)NORRYSROBART??031588/9
54KATERYNCOLLYERJOHN14031588/9
54RYCHORDE (dau)STEARTETHOMAS25031589
54JANEVOYSIEISABELL30031589
54AGNESCHURCHILLWILLIAM08041589
54JOHNLAMSEATEWALTER10041589
54WILLIAMSCRUBENEREWILLIAM17041589
54JANEWILLINGEWILLIAM02051589
54ELIZABETHRYCARDJOHN11051589
54HENRIECOLESYMON14051589
54ROBARTYEABESLEYROBARTE18051589
54JOHNSKANEJOHN19051589
54ALICEBYCKEFORDEGEORGE06061589
54JOHAN (dau)CRUSELEONARD27061589
54NICHOLASHALESWILLNICHOLAS17081589
54RYCHORD (dau)MADDICKEJOHN the Yonger19081589
54RICHARDE (son)WYETTNICHOLAS31081589
54JOHAN (dau)CROCKERROGER02091589
54JOHN??????ROBART14091589
54MARYEMADDICKELEWES19091589
54ELIZABETHFRINDEJOHN??091589
54FL???NCEQUYNTEEDWARDE??101589
54JOHNUPTONJOHN28101589
54LEWESEMERICHARDE31101589
54WILLIAMPETIGEWERICHARD02111589
54JOHNROWMOTHETHOMAS03111589
54JOHNCROMBIEJOHN30111589
54JOHNPOMERYEMr THOMAS19121589
54PETERCONDYTTJOHN??011589/90
54HENRYEGLOVERJOHN the Younger??021589/90
54JOHNEMEJOHN05021589/90
54JANEBORRADGEROBARTE15021589/90
54FRANNCYS (son)PRINCEJOHN08031589/90
54JOHNCLARCKEJOHN08031589/90
54JOHAN (dau)BREMBLETHOMAS15031589/90
54MARGARETTTAYLOUR(?)ANDREWE15031589/90
54MARIETAYLOUR(?)ANDREWE15031589/90
54RICHARDE (son)VYTTREYJOHN06041590
54JOHAN (dau)YEABESLEYNICHOLAS13041590
54JOHNTROOT(?)JOHN14051590
54RICHARDE (son)CROCKERRICHARDE16051590
54RICHARDE (son)BEVILLRICHARDE02071590
54PETERSTABBEJOHN??071590
54CHRISTOFERPHINSTONJOHN12071590
54ELIZABETHSTREAMERJOHN02081590
54DAVIDARMERTHOMAS09081590
54FRANNCYS (son)GILLERDEGEORGE27081590
54RYCHARD (son)IRYSHETHOMAS16091590
54ROBERTBURY?A??NYCHOLAS23091590
54JOHAN (dau)VYTTREYPETER17101590
54JANELIGHTEHENRIE20111590
54JOHNMADDICKEJOHN21111590
54THOMASROWMOTHETHOMAS21111590
54GILBERTBLACKELLERRICHARDE13121590
54RICHARDE (son)VYTTREYJOHN01011590/1
54FLORENTYNE(dau)VYTTREYJOHN01011590/1
54ELIZABETHABRAMJOHN10011590/1
54REBECCAFRINDEJOHN14011590/1
54JOHNREVEPETER17011590/1
54JOHNRICARDEJOHN30011590/1
54SYDWILL (dau)HAYMANTHOMAS13021590/1
54THOMASBOWNDE 04031590/1
54ANNECOLECHRISTIAN??031590/1
54JOHNBROWSENICHOLAS??031590/1
54SYDWILL (dau)YEOLDONJOHN05031590/1
54RICHARDE (son)REVEJOHN08031590/1
54MARIEPORTERJAMES08031590/1
54WILLYAMBERRYEJOHAN (Illeg.)16031590/1
54ELIZABETHEMEJOHN20031590/1
54ROGERMANLEYWILLYAM27031591
54NICHOLE (dau)MORRISHEJOHN30031591
54WILLYAMMARJORIE (Illeg.) 26041591
54SUZANLAMSYTTWALTER20051591
54ELIZABETHESTONEJOHN28051591
54STEPHENSKANEJOHN01061591
54PETERCROCKERROGER24061591
54HUGHEHUDDEYMr CHRISTOFER04061591
54PETERSTEARTETHOMAS24061591
54KATERYNHORSEWILLRICHARDE29061591
54WILLYAMUPTONMr ARTER15071591
54RICHORD (dau)MADDICKELEWES04081591
54RICHARDE (son)PHILLIPE ???JOHN18081591
54AZARIAS (son)C?NNDYTTJOHN19081591
54ANNEWYOTTNICHOLAS??081591
54MARGETTHARDINGEPETER13091591
54DANYELLWALTERJOHN24091591
54FORTUNA (son)BETERJULYAN (Illeg)24091591
54RICHARDLEWESJOHN29091591
54JOHNCRUSELEONARD14101591
54FLOREN??? (dau)LOWTONTHOMAS15101591
54WILLYAMSTABBEJOHN18101591
54ELLYNORGILBERTJOHN18101591
54JOHAN (dau)COLLYERJOHN18101591
54KATERENLUSCOMBELEWES25101591
54SUZANREVERICHARDE01111591
54TAMSYNCARTERPETER17111591
54JANEARMERTHOMAS30111591
54JOHNNORRYSROBARTE06121591
54PETERCOLECHRISTOFER30121591
54RUTHIRISHEWILLYAM08011591/2
54GARTERYCLIEFFERICHARDE10011591/2
54LEWESEMEWALTER21011591/2
54JANEFY??OREJOHN06021591/2
54MARGERYEELLYOTEJOHN??031591/2
54WILLYAMCOYTEJAMES12031591/2
54TAMSYNFLEAREJOHN25031592
54RICHORDE (dau)PREATORTHOMAS06041592
54NICHOLASHANNAFORDPETER23041592
54GEORGECROCKERRICHARDE13051592
54ANNEHUDDEYMr CHRISTOFER21051592
54ELIZABETHWHITTICKEJOHN07061592
54JOHAN (dau)CROCKERJOHN16061592
54WILLYAMGAWDENWIL????24061592
54PETER?ORKEDAM(worn away)08071592
54ROBARTSTONEJOHN18071592
54ELIZABETHTOKERAGNES (Illeg)04081592
54RICHARDE (son)CROWTEJOHN24081592
54ANDREWLUSCOMBEWILLYAM03091592
54HENRYEUPTONMr ARTHUR06091592
54RICHORDE (dau)LYONSEMOT (Illeg)09091592
54TAMSYNGLOVERJOHN14091592
54RICHORDE (dau)MUSSEGROVERICHARDE10101592
54JOHAN (dau)MORRISHEJOHN14101592
54ELIZABETHESPARCKEJOHN??101592
54AGNESCLARKE 20101592
54JOHAN (dau)MADDICKEJOHN22101592
54THOMASBROKINGEGREGORYE28111592
54JOHNABRAMJOHN06121592
54JANEPOMERIETHOMAS09121592
54EDWARDEREVEJOHN24121592
54WALTERROWPETHOMAS10011592/3
54MARYEPETIGEWERICHARDE16011592/3
54JOHAN (dau)QUYNTEEDWARD28011592/3
54KATERYNROWMOTHETHOMAS13021592/3
54PETERHANNAFORDEWILLYAM??021592/3
54JOHNTREYWORGEYJOHN01041593
54JOHAN (dau)WOLCOMBEJOHN12041593
54ALEXANDER  11051593
54BERNABYN (son)PETERJOHN20051593
54RICHORDE (dau)STABBEJOHN21051593
54ARTERHUDDEYMr CHRISTOFER21051593
54MARGETTYEOLDENTHOMAS22051593
54JOHNBUSEJOHN26051593
54JOHNBREMBLETHOMAS08071593
54WILLIAMSTEARTETHOMAS13071593
54THOMASBADGERICHARDE23071593
54MARGERYEGAWDENWILLIAM??081593
54MARIEVYTTREYPETER09081593
54AVYSIRISHETHOMAS17081593
54ANNEEMEJOHN25081593
54MARYEBICKEFORDEWILLYAM26081593
54WILLYAMSTEPHENHUMFREY01091593
54JOHAN (dau)HAYMANTHOMAS05101593
54HEWGHELUSCOMBEHENRIE09101593
54ALLYNEMEJOHN12101593
54PRUDENCEGILLERDEGEORGE17101593
54WILLIAMFRINDEJOHN21101593
54LEWESBERYMANNICHOLAS25101593
54ELIZABETHWALTERJOHN29101593
54ELIZABETHYEABBESLEYNICHOLAS31101593
54JOHNHORSEWILLRICHARDE04111593
54ANNECARTERPETER08111593
54GILBERTEWYOTTTRUSTRAM20111593
54NICHOLASARNOLDETHOMAS04121593
54GILLIN (dau)LUSCOMBELEWES10121593
54WILLYAMWYOTTNICHOLAS30121593
54RICHARDE (son)CRUSEJAMES31121593
54SYDWELL (dau)VYTTREYJOHN01011593/4
54KATERYNSTONEJOHN06011593/4
54RICHARDEMEWALTER12011593/4
54AGNESHEARDINGEPETER13011593/4
54LEONARDECRUSELEONARDE13011593/4
54GILBERDCURRYDONTHOMAS15011593/4
54ANNEHANNAFORDEWILLYAM01021593/4
54ELIZABETHCROCKERJOHN10021593/4
54JOHAN (dau)RADDONTHOMAS10021593/4
54SIBLEY (dau)BLACKELLERRICHARDE18021593/4
54SYBLEY (dau)LUSCOMBEWILLYAM16031593/4
54JANEROWMOTHETHOMAS16031593/4
54JOHAN (dau)METFORDJOHN29031594
54CHRISTOFERJAMESMr THOMAS2?041594
54WILLIAMCHURCHILLWILLYAM01051594
54ELIZABETHPERRYEJOHN02061594
54THOMASWILLINGEWILLIAM18061594
54ELIZABETHMADDICKEEDWARDE20061594
54VALENTYNEROWPETHOMAS19071594
54JOHNWHITTICKEJOHN21071594
54NICHOLASMORRYSHEJOHN01081594
54JOHNMADDICKELEWES04081594
54JOHAN (dau)LAMSYTTWALTER20081594
54JOHNLAWMANRICHARD09091594
54JOHNCOLECHRISTOFER??091594
54RICHORDE (dau)LEWESJOHN03101594
54FYNCENTE (son)CUNDYTTJOHN27101594
54ALICERICARDEJOHN09111594
54PHILEMON (son)PHILLIPPEJOHN17111594
54JOHNCROCKERROGER20111594
54RICHARDE (son)STRANGEWICHEEDWARDE30111594
54RICHARDE (son)NOWELLPHILLIPPE09121594
54JOHNBREMBLEJOHN26121594
54THOMASFAR?OYSELLYS01011594/5
54JANEHUDDEYMr CHRISTOFER03011594/5
54FLORENCELENNAWAYEJOHN24021594/5
54ALICESKYNNERWILLIAM07031594/5
54WILLIAMPETERJOHN16031594/5
54JOHNPREATORTHOMAS19031594/5
54PETERSPARCKEJOHN26031595
54ANNEVITTREYPETER04041595
54THOMASGAWDENWILLM09041595
54LUCEABRAHAMJOHN23051595
54ELIZABETHENORRYSROBARTE23061595
54ELLYNORHARRYSNICHOLAS26061595
54JOHNBROKINGEGREGORYE13071595
54JANECLARKETHOMAS??071595
54LEWESTAYLERROGER??071595
54JOHAN (dau)B?????WILLM28071595
54JOHAN (dau)BARRETTHENRYE04081595
54GEORGECOYTEJAMES24081595
54MARGETTPOMERYETHOMAS02091595
54JOHNPRICENICHOLAS27091595
54PETERCROWTEJOHN16111595
54RICHARDTROWTEJOHN24111595
54AGNESLUSCOMBEHENRYE30111595
54PETERMADDICKEJOHN10121595
54LEWESHANNAFORDWILLIAM10121595
54THOMASBREMBLETHOMAS17121595
54WILLIAMEASTONWILLIAM20121595
54JOSEPHEEMEWALTER10011595/6
54ELIZABETHESCRIVENERWILLIAM02021595/6
54ELIZABETHEVERWILLJOHN16021595/6
54ELIZABETHEMILMANHENRYE22021595/6
54FLORENTYNELUSCOMBELEWES22021595/6
54THOMASHAYMANTHOMAS06031595/6
54LUCEEMEJOHN17041596
54ALEXANDERSWEETETHOMAS22041596
54TAMSYNNOWELLJOHN??051596
54JANEWOLCOMBEJOHN28051596
54THOMASCOYDETHOMAS the Younger09061596
54JOHAN (dau)WYOTTTRUSTROM23061596
54WILLIAMLUSCOMBEWILLIAM09071596
54JOHAN (dau)CRAPPYNEMANUELL22071596
54CHRISTOFERCURRYETHOMAS23071596
54PETERBLACKELLERNICOLAS07081596
54PETEREMERICHARDE24081596
54JOHAN (dau)EMEJOHN24081596
54JOHAN (dau)WEEKESROBART??081596
54MARYEHORSEWILLRICHARDE29081596
54WILLIAMCHURCHWARDEWILLIAM04091596
54WILLIAMREVE 22091596
54JOHNROWPETHOMAS02101596
54JOHNWILLNICHOLAS02101596
54RICHARDE (son)TAPPLYEWILLIAM03101596
54AGNESYEABESLEYNICOLAS09101596
54THOMASCROCKERJOHN06111596
54JOHNFRINDEJOHN06111596
54WILLIAMHANNAFORDWILLIAM19111596
54SYDWILLJANE 21111596
54PETERMADDICKEEDWARDE24111596
54KATERYNJANEROBARTE27111596
54JOHNBLACKELLERRICHARDE & JOHAN??111596
54RICHORDE (dau)TRUMPHEFRANCYS05121596
54FRANNCYS (son)BREMBLEJOHN30121596
54RICHARDE (son)WHYTTICKEJOHN12011596/7
54ALICERADDONTHOMAS & JOHAN16031596/7
54ELIZABETHHUDDEYCHRISTOFER03041597
54RICHARDCRUSELEONARDE & ELIZABETHE03041597
54WILLIAMVYTTREYLEWES06041597
54ELLYNORPERRYEJOHN15041597
54GEORGEGILLERDEJOHN22041597
54WILLIAMPOMERYEWILLIAM24041597
54WALTERCHURCHILLWILL19051597
54KATERYN?BANE(?)JOHN & ELIZABETH14051597
54MARGERYEROWMOTHTHOMAS & ELIZABETH25051597
54JOHNCLARKEJOHN2?051597
54LEWESMADDICKELEWES & JOHAN24061597
54JOHNLUSCOMBELEWES26061597
54HENRYELANDMANRICHARDE & AGNES04071597
54JOHAN (dau)WILLIAMSROGER & CHRISTIAN(?)08071597
54ELIZABETHGAWDONWILLIAM24071597
54ELIZABETHLAMSYTTWALTER25071597
54JOHNWYOTTTRUSTRAM & MARGERY05081597
54JOHNMETFORDJOHN the Younger04101597
54NICOLASGARRETTJOHN??101597
54ALICELEWESJOHN13111597
54LUCEPORTERJOHN24111597
54THOMASPREATORTHOMAS27111597
54WILLIAMCOYDEDANYELL29111597
54RICHARDMYRCHEWILLIAM20121597
54ELIZABETHESTEARTETHOMAS25021597/8
54RICHORDE (dau)MADDICKEJOHN30021597/8
54TAMSYNSHORTEELIZABETH (Illeg)22031597/8
54GEORGEEMEWALTER28041598
54MARGETTVYTTREYJOHN Joyner08051598
54HENRIESHYNNERRICHARDE09051598
54AVYSMADDICKEEDWARDE of Woodhuish09051598
54JOHAN (dau)CRUSEJAMES & JOHAN19071598
54NICHOLASBREMBLETHOMAS & DOROTHIE26071598
54MARGERYFRENDJONEFFRE (?) (Illeg)08101598
54JONEMETFORDJOHN11101598
54JOHNWYOTTNICHOLAS27101598
54AGNESTRYVONPHE (?)FRANCYS27101598
54MARTHABARRETHENRIE28101598
54PETERVERWILLJOHN29101598
54ELIZABETHSKYNNERWILLIAM01111598
54NICHOLASCROWTEJOHN10111598
54NICHOLASHANNAFORDEWILLIAM17111598
54THOMASSWEETETHOMAS??111598
54EMLYN (dau)BICKEFORDWILLIAM & ANNE28111598
54JOHAN (dau)WHYTEWAYEJOHN23121598
54VRYTT (dau)ROWPETHOMAS16011598/9
54PHILLIPPE (dau)PETERJULYAN (Illeg)22011598/9
54ELLYNORWILLIAMSROGER (alias TAYLOR)25011598/9
54NICHOLASPETIGEWERICHARDE03021598/9
54PETERPOMERYEWILLYAM17021598/9
54JAMESWOLCOMBEJOHN28021598/9
54MARYEVYTTREYWILLYAM??031598/9
54THOMASRADDONTHOMAS & JOHAN21031598/9
54HENRIEMOOREHEN???15041599
54MARYELUSCOMBEANDREWE & AGNES18041599
54MARGERYEWOODHAYEDAVID06051599
54PENELOPECRAPPYNEMANUEL & AGNES10071599
54WALTERLAMSYTTWALTER & ALICE10071599
54NICHOLASBICKEFORDEGEORGE12071599
54ALICEHARRYSNICHOLAS (alias MYTCHELL)29071599
54JAMESCLARCKEJOHN24081599
54JOHNJANEJOHN & ELIZABETH26081599
54ANNEHAYMANTHOMAS & MARYAN30081599
54RICHARDE (son)FIELDERICHARD??091599
54JANEHINGESTONRICHARD16091599
54RICHARDE (son)GAWDONWILLIAM21091599
54ELIZABETHBLACKELLERRICHARD30091599
54JOHAN (dau)BLACKELLERNICHOLAS06101599
54RICHARDE (son)REVERICHARDE20101599
54WILLIAMLUSCOMBEHENRYE28101599
54WILLIAMSCRUBEN??WILLIAM17111599
54LUCETAPPLYEWILLYAM19111599
54JOHAN (dau)STARREJOHAN (Illeg)29111599
54RICHORDE (dau)BOWDESYMON12121599
54GARTERYHUDDEYMr CHRISTOFER17121599
54TOMSYNEAMEJOHN10011599/00
54ELIZABETHROWMETTTHOMAS13011599/00
54AGNESSHYNNERRICHARD21011599/00
54JOHNEAMEJOHN25011599/00
54JOHAN (dau)VYTTREYLEWES28011599/00
54JOHAN (dau)STEARTETHOMAS28011599/00
54JOHAN (dau)STUTTYFORDANDREWE16021599/00
54CHRISTIANPERRYEJOHN??031599/00
54MARYEMEWALTER24031599/00
54ELIZABETHJANEROBERT16041600
54GILBERTLUSCOMBELEWES30041600
54JOHNMURCHEWILLYAM17051600
54JOHAN (dau)CROCKERPHILLIPPE08061600
54JANECOYTEJAMES15061600
54PETERMADDICKELEWES23061600
54ALICEMADDICKEEDWARDE06071600
54JOHNGARRETTJOHN & LUCE06071600
54SUZANNAREVERICHARDE & LUCEY09071600
54ROGERMADDICKEJOHN & AGNES11071600
54THOMASJAYEMANWILLYAM & JOHAN12071600
54JAMESWHYTTICKEJOHN & JOHAN26071600
54MARYESWEETGEORGE04081600
54THOMASCHURCHWARDEWILLIAM05081600
54PETERCOLLYERJOHN & AGNES06081600
54ROGERHANFORDWILLYAM06081600
54HENRYEABRAHAMJOHN & MABBLEY06081600
54NICHOLASCOYDEDANIELL26081600
54FLORENCEWHYTEJOHN??081600
54EDWARDVYTTREYWILLYAM06091600
54MARYESHYNNERWILLYAM23091600
54ARTERSPARCKETHOMAS28091600
54JOHAN (dau)VYTTREYJOHN08101600
54RICHARD (son)GALMPTONRICHARD09101600
54ELIZABETHREVERICHARD15101600
54JOHNGRIGERICHARD15101600
54KATERYNPRICENICHOLAS23101600
54ELIZABETHLEWESJOHN25101600
54PETERSTREAMERPETER & JOHAN26101600
54JANENORRYSROBART20121600
54EDWARDHORSSEWILLRICHARD11011600/01
54JOHAN (dau)ROWPETHOMAS23011600/01
54ANNEWHYTEWAYEJOHN12021600/01
54HENRYEHINGESTONRICHARD & MARGERETT17041601
54JOHNENNABROOKDAVID21041601
54WILLYAMSHYNNERRICHARD26041601
54ANNEPROWSEJOHN18051601
54ORENGE (dau)COYTENICOLAS & ELIZABETH25051601
54GILBERTCRAPPYNEMANUELL??061601
54JOHNVYTTREYJOHN??061601
54EDWARDSKANEJOHN & ELIZABETH15061601
54ARTERCROWTEJOHN & ALICE18061601
54WILLIAMBICKEFORDWILLYAM24061601
54THOMASBREMBLEJOHN & MARGET?09071601
54AVYSFIELDERICHARD03091601
54ALICEMETFORDJOHN Senior05091601
54JOHNSTUTTYFORDANDREWE07091601
54ANNECROCKERPHILLIPPE19091601
54JOHNPOMERYEWILLYAM20091601
54THOMASWINDEATEWILLYAM & AVYS21091601
54RABBYDGE (dau)PUTTNICHOLAS26091601
54JOHNCROCKERROGER29091601
54JOHNMETFORDJOHN the Yonger01101601
54LUCEBREMBLETHOMAS & DOROTHY04101601
54RICHARDE (son)GRIGERICHARDE12101601
54JOHNPETERJOHN & JOHAN02111601
54LEWESLUSCOMBEHENRY12111601
54THOMASBULLEYWALTER29111601
54THOMASYEANDEMr GEORGE06121601
54MARYSWYTLAN (?)GABRIELL10121601
54GILBERTCANE (?)JOHN01011601/2
54ELIZABETHCANE (?)JOHN01011601/2
54GRACEIRISHEVINCENTE02011601/2
54PETERWOLCOMBEJOHN12011601/2
54FRANCYS (dau)STEARTETHOMAS26011601/2
54PETERLUSCOMBELEWES06031601/2
54ELIZABETHELUSCOMBEGILBERT05041602
54JOHAN (dau)REVERICHARD09041602
54JOHAN (dau)CLOWTERWILLYAM15041602
54ANNEFOXERYEGEORGE20041602
54JANEEASTONHENRYE13051602
54ELIZABETHECARDEYWILLYAM27051602
54EDWARDEWOODHAYEDAVID & AVYS10061602
54THOMASHARRYSWYLMOTE (Illeg)23061602
54SARAHARRYSWYLMOTE (Illeg)23061602
54RICHARD (son)GYLLERDEJOHN & JOHAN10071602
54LEWESMATHEWEROGER & MARGERYE??071602
54RICHARDCURREYTHOMAS & ELIZABETH01081602
54HUMFREYSTEPHENHUMFREY01081602
54WILLYAMGRAYEJOHN The Yonger01081602
54JOHNPETYJOHNJOHN & ELIZABETH16081602
54JOHNHANNAFORDWYLLYAM20081602
54FRANNCYS (son)JANEJOHN & ELIZABETH27081602
54PETERBLACKELLERRICHARDE01091602
54JOHAN (dau)EAMEJOHN of Woodhuishe15091602
54THOMASDARBYEROBART of M????26091602
54ARTERLUSCOMBEANDREWE27091602
54ROGERTAYLERROGER28091602
54FRANCYS (son)MADDICKEEDWARD30091602
54KATERYNYEOLDENPETER03101602
54STEVENWEEKESROBARTE10101602
54ELIZABETHEVANSDAVYD27101602
54ROSELOCKERAMWYLLYAM28101602
54ELIZABETHYEABEHEWH05111602
54EDWARDSWYTLANDGABRIELL10111602
54ANNEENDEBROOKEDAVID14111602
54ELIZABETHVYTTREYWILLYAM14111602
54ELIZABETHPORTERJOHN19111602
54TAMSYNSHELLICKEHENRY04121602
54PETERVYTTREYJOHN Joyner08121602
54JAMESCRUSELEONARD15121602
54ROBARTWHYTEJOHN19121602
54JOHNROWMOTHTHOMAS31121602
54NICHOLASCOYTENICHOLAS06011602/3
54JAMESMOOREHENRYE01021602/3
54EDWARDREVERICHARD & JANE08021602/3
54JAMESMADDICKELEWES20021602/3
54JOHAN (dau)SPERTETHOMAS21021602/3
54TRUSTRAMFIELDRICHARD22021602/3
54JOHNFIELDRICHARD22021602/3
54JOHAN (dau)COYDDANIELL & JOHAN24021602/3
54ROBARTEJANEROBART & JOHAN01031602/3
54JOHAN (dau)COTTONJOHN & JOHAN03031602/3
54ALICECONTRYMANWYLLYAM & LUCE13031602/3
54ELIZABETHBOWNDESYMON & JOHAN24031603
54PETERDENBOWEWYLLYAM10041603
54RYCHARD (son)HYNGESTONRYCHARD11041603
54MARGARETTSWEETEGEORGE26041603
54JOHAN (dau)SKYNNERWILLIAM05051603
54PHILIPE (son)CROCKERPHILIPE07051603
54THOMASSHYNNERRICHARD16051603
54GARTERYEMEJOHN27051603
54KATERYNJAGEMANWILLYAM28051603
54ROBARTHOOPERROBART & ALICE11061603
54AGNESELLETTJOHN The Yonger & JOHAN24061603
54SUSANNASTREAMERPETER26071603
54WILLYAMSTABBERYCHARD11081603
54MARYESTABBERICHARD11081603
54BRYGETTWYNSORTHOMAS13081603
54MARYELANMANAGNES (Illeg)25081603
54SYMONSHINNERALICE (Illeg)14091603
54JOHNMETFORDSAVYN18091603
54RICHARDWYATTTRUSTRAM01101603
54JOHNSTUTTYFORDANDREWE06101603
54BENJAMYNWYATTNICHOLAS15101603
54HONORSHERWILLFYNCENT06111603
54JOHNCOYDTHOMAS & JULYAN04121603
54KATERENPROWSEJOHN & ALICE11121603
54THOMASTAPPLEYWILLYAM14121603
54JOHAN (dau)CLARCKEJOHN of Woodhuish03011603/4
54JOHNGRAYEGEORGE08011603/4
54PRUDENCEREVERICHARD14011603/4
54MARGERETTBOWNDEJOHN09021603/4
54AGNESWYATTCHRISTOPHER10021603/4
54WILMOTEPUTTNICHOLAS26021603/4
54JOHNWHYTEWAYEJOHN04031603/4
54DAVIDHORSEWILLRICHARD13031603/4
54RICHARDEASTONHENRYE22031603/4
54DANIELLCOYDDANIELL & JOHAN27041604
54WILLYAMBREMBLEJOHN06051604
54RICHORD (dau)WYATTTHOMAS & MARYE12051604
54ANNE (dau)WYATTTHOMAS & MARYE12051604
54JOHNMOOREHENRYE & LUCE03061604
54ELIZABETHLOCKERAMWILLYAM??061604
54PETERCROWTEJOHN & ALICE24061604
54ELIZABETHLUSCOMBEHENRYE24061604
54CHRISTIANLUSCOMBEHENRYE24061604
54WILLYAMVERWILLWILLYAM at Bow?ye (?)29061604
54MARGERETTCOLLYERJOHN & AGNES15071604
54RICHARDGRAYEJOHN The Yonger05081604
54JOHNCOTTONJOHN & JOHAN20081604
54GARTERYEVYTTR(EY) (?)JOHN02091604
54JOHNABRAHAMJOHN & MABELLEY18091604
54PETERABRAHAMJOHN & MABELLEY18091604
54WILLYAMGLORYEMARKES21091604
54JOHNGALMPTONTHOMAS30091604
54WILLYAMWINDEATPETER16101604
54TRUSTRAMIRISHEVINCENT28101604
54ALLYNBLACKELLERRICHARD30101604
54MARGREATBEVEND (?)CHRISTOVER02111604
54AGNESPOMERYEWILLYAM07111604
54LEWESGRIGGESRICHARDE22111604
54MARG???SHOWRINGJOHN02121604
54NICHOLASPARKYNJOHN & JOHAN06121604
54ELIZABETHGARETTJOHN & LUCE09121604
54JOHAN (dau)HULLETTJOHN & ELIZABETH12121604
54AVYSSHAPPLEALEXANDER05021604/5
54ALLENSPERTTTHOMAS & FRYSE?? (?)01031604/5
54JOHNCOLLYNJOHN01031604/5
54FORTUNEMADDICKEJOHN04031604/5
54LEWESMADDICKEJOHN04031604/5
54MARGETTCROCKERPHILLIPPE16031604/5
54RICHARDREVERICHARD & LUCE24031605
54SUZANVYTTREYJOHN & GARTERYE15041605
54ELIZABETHTAYLERROGER21041605
54RICHORDE (dau)LUSCOMBELEWES & JONE04051605
54WILLYAMCURREYTHOMAS & ELIZABETH10051605
54GARTERYETREYWORGEYANDREWE18051605
54FLORENCEWOLCOMBEJOHN & SUZAN24061605
54MARYEMADDICKEEDWARD02071605
54WILLYAMCLOWTERWILLYAM04081605
54GEORGEFEILDERICHARDE & ELIZABETH11081605
54ANNEBICKEFORDWILLYAM11081605
54ELYNORMETFORDEJOHN The Yonger18081605
54AGNESHANNAFORDEANDREWE21081605
54MARGERYECRAPPYNEMANUELL24081605
54AGNESSTEAR(T)THOMAS01091605
54SYBLEYCUNDYTTJOHAN a bastarde20091605
54STEPHENSAVERYEALLYN & KATERYN29091605
54GILBERTROWMOTHETHOMAS29091605
54HENRYEGRAYEGEORGE & GRACE06101605
54THOMASPOMEREYMaster EDWARD09?101605
54DEWNES (dau)HILMANWILLYAM27101605
54ANDREWEHANNAFORDWILLYAM22121605
54CHRISTIAN (dau)MADDICKELEWES22121605
54MARGERYEBURGESJOHN & JOHAN12011605/6
54WILLYAMPOTTERWILLYAM15021605/6
54JOHAN (dau)PROWSEJOHN02021605/6
54MARGERYEWYATTCHRISTOFER09021605/6
54TAMSYNJANEROBART12021605/6
54SUZANHINGESTONRICHARDE16021605/6
54ROBARTVYTTREYROBART05031605/6
54WILLYAMBREMBLETHOMAS14031605/6
54JOHAN (dau)YEABEHEWGHE23031605/6
54ANNEBOWDONGILBERT15041606
54FORTUNE (son)TATTELLMARY (Illeg)04081606
54WILLYAMIRISHEVINCENT & MARGERY03091606
54MYLFR?? (dau)CORNEHENRYE10091606
54WILLYAMPOMERYMr EDWARD25091606
54AMILLEY (?) (dau)CROWTENICOLAS02101606
54JOHAN (dau)GRAYEJOHN & ALICE??101606
54THOMASHOLLETTJOHN & ELIZABETH08101606
54WILMOTEWHYTEJOHN26101606
54PETEREASTONHENRYE & JOHAN??111606
54ELIZABETHHANNAFORDEANDREWE??111606
54ALICEBUCKERAMTHOMAS??111606
54GILBERTSHIERSMr WILLYAM16111606
54LUCEWILLIAMSELLYNOR (Spurious)16111606
54SYD???? (dau)REVEJOHN & J????30111606
54JOHAN (dau)LUSCOMBEHENRYE14121606
54WILLYAMVYTTREYJOHN Sayler21121606
54EDWARDVYTTREYJOHN Joyner21121606
54NICH??? (dau)PUTTNICOLAS24121606
54ROBA?? (son)WALLYSROBART26121606
54STEPHENWOODHAYEDAVID01011606/7
55GILBERTBOWNDECHRISTOFER01021606/7
55JOHNLAKEJOHN29021606/7
55LEWESSKYNNERWILLYAM29021606/7
55LEWESBREMBLEJOHN03031606/7
55ELIZABETHBREMBLEJOHN03031606/7
55WILLYAMPROWSEGILBERT11031606/7
55JOHNCOLLYERJOHN & AGNES10051607
55LEWES??METTNICHOLAS04061607
55THOMASBOWDONGILBERT & FRANNCYS10071607
55THOMASWYATTTHOMAS & MARYE18071607
55KATERENSPERTETHOMAS01081607
55ELIZABETHPOMERYEWILLYAM14081607
55THOMASLAMSYTTTHOMAS of Chur......22081607
55EADETHEHANNAFORDEWILLIAM28081607
55JOHAN (dau)TREWORGEANDREWE14091607
55ROBARTCOYDDANIELL15091607
55LUCEWYATTNICHOLAS08111607
55MARGERE?WINDEATJOHAN (Spurious)22111607
55THOMASGRIGGESRICHARD25111607
55ANNECROWTEJOHN & ALICE06121607
55WILLIAMREVERICHARD15121607
55FORTUNE (dau)POTTERWILLIAM16121607
55WALTERGARRETTJOHN & LUCE21121607
55ELIZABETHPROWSEJOHN on the hill03011607/8
55JOHAN (dau)PUTTTHOMAS03011607/8
55PETER??????AGNES (Spuri...)14011607/8
55PRUDENCEPHILLEYJOHN19011607/8
55ANNESHEIRESMr WILLIAM & SUSAN24011607/8
55JOHNHILMANWILLYAM & S????28011607/8
55JOHNROWMOTHETHOMAS07021607/8
55WELLH??? (dau)VYTTREYJOHN08021607/8
55JAMESGRAYEGEORGE17021607/8
55GRACEHARRYSWILLYAM & ANNE07031607/8
55GEORGEBOWNDECHRISTOPHER11051608
55ELLYSCHURCHWARDWILLYAM28051608
55ARTERPROWSEGILBERT & ELIZABETH06061608
55HENRYECORNEHENRYE & ANNE01071608
55AGNESBOWDONFRANNCYS & CHRISTIAN02071608
55JOHAN (dau)VERWILLJOHN & JANE03071608
55ANNEHANNAFORDANDREWE & EADE24071608
55KATERYNLAMSHEADJOHN01081608
55CHRISTIANGRAYEJOHN The Yonger06081608
55ELIZABETHLAMSYTTWALTER07081608
55CHRISTIANFIELDRICHARD & ELIZABETH20081608
55NICOLASWYATTTRUSTRAM & MARGARETT02091608
55THOMASHARDEYTHOMAS10091608
55WALTEREDWARDEWALTER24091608
55MARGERETTHEATHJOHAN (Spurious)03101608
55RICHARDROBARTSALICE (Spurious)14101608
55(EDW)ARDMADDICKEEDWARDE15101608
55JOHAN (dau)BLACKELLERRICHARD29101608
55CHRISTIANVYTTREYTHOMAS30101608
55JOHNSWEETLEWES13111608
55ANNHASARD (?)THOMAS13111608
55EDWARDCROCKERPHILLIPPE13111608
55EDWARDEBEVILLPETER11121608
55ROBARTGATCHEWILLJOHN11121608
55ELIZABETHWINDEATPETER18121608
55MARGERETTHINGESTONRICHARD15011608/9
55ARTERPOMERYEEDWARDE08021608/9
55THOMASWYATTJOHAN (Spurious)17021608/9
55MARYEVYTTREYLEWES19021608/9
55RICHARDSTEARTETHOMAS25031609
55WILLYAMPAYNEELLYS01041609
55THOMASGALMPTONTHOMAS04041609
55GILBERTCLOWTERWILLYAM17041609
55ELLYNORSWYTLANDEDWARD30041609
55JOHNABRAHAMCHRISTOFER07061609
55JOHNSHERWILLVINCENT & JOHAN17071609
55MARGERETLAKEJOHN & ELIZABETH24071609
55RICHORD (dau)PUTTNICHOLAS & FLORENCE26071609
55ELIZABETHSHEIRESMr WILLIAM & SUSAN29071609
55RICHARD (son)HULLETTJOHN & ELIZABETH30071609
55PHILLIPPEHANNAFORDWILLYAM & ELIZABETH13081609
55THOMASCOLEJAMES & MARYE16081609
55JOHNJANEROBART & JOHAN26081609
55HENRYEMADDICKELEWES27081609
55DOROTHIEMARTYNWILLYAM10091609
55JOHNLANGEJOHN & JOHAN06101609
55JOHNQUARMECHRISTOPHER & ELIZABETH25101609
55BENNETT (son)BUCKERAMTHOMAS04111609
55GARTERED (dau)CROCKERJOHN & RABBIDGE15111609
55LEWESWALLYSROBART & JULYAN19111609
55JOHAN (dau)EASTONHENRYE & JOHAN03121609
55PETERCOYDDANIELL & JOH(AN)10121609
55WILLIAMCOLLYERJOHN & AGNES08011609/10
55WILLIAMHILMANWILLIAM & SIDWILL26011609/10
55WILLIAMGRAYEGEORGE & GRACE06021609/10
55ELIZABETHALGERNICHOLAS25021609/10
55MARTHABICKEFORDMATHEW & JOHAN15031609/10
55SYBLEYGARRETTJOHN & LUCE18031609/10
55PETERVITTARYLEWES25031610
55MARGERETTPROWSEJOHN22041610
55MARGERYCROWTENICHOLAS & JANE23051610
55SYBLEYTYNCKCOMBETHOMAS10061610
55ANDREWHANNAFORDANDREW & EADE17061610
55HENRYESHETTICKEHENRYE & JOHAN17061610
55JOHANSHETTICKEHENRYE & JOHAN17061610
55RICHARDE (son)LAMSYTTJOHN & ELIZABETH29061610
55MATHEWGRAYEJOHN The Yonger & ALICE06071610
55EDWARDSWYTLANDEGABRIELL & MARGARET08071610
55HONORPOMERYEWILLYAM & ELIZABETH22071610
55JOHNDYSTYNWILLIAM & BLANCH25071610
55HENRIEPHILLEYJOHN & JANE03081610
55KATERENPHILPEJOHN & KATEREN12081610
55JOHNPROWSEGILBERT & ELIZABETH24081610
55JOHNREVERICHARD06091610
55GAMALIELL (son)ROWMOTHANDREW & MARGERET23091610
55DAVIDWOODHAYEDAVID & A?????07111610
55TAMSYNGRIGERICHARD28111610
55MARYEMADICKEJOHN & AGNES02121610
55LEWESHORWILLTHOMAS07121610
55JOHNYEABEHEWGH & CHRISTIAN14121610
55JOHNPOTTERWILLIAM & AGNES16121610
55THOMASSHIERSMr WILLIAM & SUZAN17011610/11
55MATHEWEBEVILLPETER24021610/11
55WILLYAMBERRYEWILLYAM & NICHOLE15041611
55HONORPOMEROYEDWARD & WILMOT18041611
55FRANCYS (son)HARDEYTHOMAS & MARYE08051611
55PETERYEOLDENPETER26051611
55JOHNTREYWORGEYANDREWE & ELIZABETH09061611
55GILBERTCRAPPYNEMANUELL & AGNES16061611
55ROBARTHILMANWILLIAM & SYDWILL30061611
55RICHORD (dau)BICKEFORDMATHEWE & JOHAN07071611
55ELLYNORENDEBROOKETHOMAS of Widecombbe21071611
55JOHANHASARDJOHN The Yonger & CHRISTIAN30071611
55MARGERYESHYNNERWILLYAM & WILMOTE14081611
55ROGERYEOLDENWILLYAM & ELIZABETH15081611
55JOHNLAMSYTTWALTER & ELIZABETH26081611
55ROSEROWMOTHTHOMAS & JOHAN01091611
55AGNESCADECHRISTOFER & JOHAN06101611
55THOMASCHURCHILLREYNOLD & MARGERETT20101611
55JOHNGLOVERTHOMAS & SUZAN15111611
55WILLIAMDYSTYNWILLIAM & BLANCH27111611
55ROBARTPROWSEGILBERT28111611
55GEORGEHANNAFORDANDREWE & EADE12121611
55GABRIELL (son)WAYMOTHNICOLAS & ALICE21121611
55RICHARD (son)CAWKERELIZABETH (Spurious)27121611
55AMYEGALMPTONTHOMAS & JOHAN05011611/12
55PHILLIPWYATTJOHAN (Spurious)10011611/12
55SUZANVYTTREYTHOMAS26011611/12
55JOHNHOLYWA?EJASPER & ALICE06021611/12
55ANNEQUARMECHRISTOFER12021611/12
55MARYEPUTTTHOMAS18021611/12
55PHILLIPSWYTLANDGABRIELL11031611/12
55JOHNWINDEATPETER & ELIZABETH18031611/12
55MARYCLIFFERICHARD & GRACE23031611/12
55ELIZABETHLAKEJOHN & ELIZABETH26041612
55SYDWILLBONDCHRISTOPHER & WILMOTE26041612
55RICHARDE (son)TOWLYEPETER & JOHAN20051612
55JOHAN (dau)COLLYERJOHN & AGNES01061612
55ARTERGRAYEGEORGE & GRACE06061612
55SYBLEYEASTONHENRYE & JOHAN06061612
55MARGARETWYATTTHOMAS & MARYE18061612
55NICHOLASSHERWILLVINCENT & JOHAN06071612
55THOMASHORWILLTHOMAS26071612
55JOHNHULLETTJOHN29071612
55MARGERYEKNOLLINGEJAMES & SYBLEY09081612
55PRECILLATYNCOMBETHOMAS & ELIZABETH09081612
55MARGERYEBUCKERAMTHOMAS & JOHAN09081612
55ROBARTMARTENWILLIAM & GARTERED14081612
55JOHNPOTTERWILLIAM & AGNES17081612
55JOHNLUSCOMBEHENRYE & AGNES23081612
55ROSEFIELDERICHARD & ELIZABETH23081612
55JAMESCOLEJAMES & MARYE30081612
55ELIZABETHEAMEJOHN & AGNES30081612
55ROSELEWESGEORGE & ELIZABETH30081612
55WILLIAMHINGESTONRICHARD & MARGERETT06091612
55SYBLEYLAMSYTTJOHN & ELIZABETH06091612
55WILLIAMPERRETTJOHAN (Spurious)09091612
55BARNARDSTRAWENICHOLAS11091612
55JOHAN (dau)ELLYOTJOHN & JOHAN13091612
55RICHARDPERRYEANDREW13091612
55WILLIMTREYWORGEYANDREWE14091612
55ANNEHARDEYTHOMAS & MARYE18101612
55THOMASSTEARTEPETER08111612
55THOMASDALLINGEJOHN & ELLYN22111612
55PHILLYS (dau)LUXJOHN & JOHAN27111612
55JOHNCROWTNICHOLAS & JANE10011612/13
55PATIENCEPACKERCHRISTOFER30011612/13
55WALTERPUTTNICHOLAS & FLORENCE02021612/13
55RICHARD (son)CLOWTERWILLIAM & MARGERET07021612/13
55LEWESBERRYEWILLAM01041613
55EDWARDPUTTTHOMAS & ALICE23041613
55THOMASENNABROOKETHOMAS2?041613
55JOHNBEVILLPETER28041613
55GARTERYE (dau)PHILPEJOHN & KATERYN21051613
55JOHNROWMOTHEANDREWE & MARGERETT16061613
55HEWHERANDELLRICHARD & ALICE07071613
55JOHAN (dau)HASARDTHOMAS & RICHORD07071613
55WILLIAMBICKEFORDMATHEW21071613
55SAMUE(L) (?)SHEIRMr WILLIM25071613
55MARYEWILLINGEMATHEW05081613
55RICHORD (dau)WILLINGEMATHEW15081613
55JANESKANEJOHN & JOHAN22081613
55RICHORDE (dau)COYDEDANIELL & JOHAN25081613
55MARGERETALGERNICHOLAS & JOHAN29081613
55ROGERGRAYEJOHN & ALICE03091613
55HEWGHKNOLLINGEJAMES & SYBLEY19091613
55PETERGARDNERLEWES & ALICE19091613
55LEONARDHUNTTHOMAS of Galmpton19091613
55RICHORD (dau)BLACKELLERPETER of Galmpton19091613
55PETERNELLFEYWILLIAM & JOHAN26091613
55GARTEREDLAVERSJOHN & MARGARETT03101613
55ELIZABETHMAYEJOHN & ELIZABETH03101613
55NICOLASHANNAFORDANDREWE & EADE17101613
55SYBLEYYEABHEWGH & CHRISTIAN24101613
55JOHNCOLEWILLIAM & REBECCA27101613
55ARTHURETOZERPANCRAS & JOHAN28101613
55ALICEWHITEHEADELEWES & MARGARETT29101613
55NICHOLASHARDEYTHOMAS21111613
55PETERPROWSEGILBERT30111613
55ELLYNORSKYNNERTHOMAS04121613
55HENRYEPENNYHENRYE & ELIZABETH05121613
55JOHAN (dau)DYSTYNWILLIAM12121613
55ELLYNORPREATORCHRISTOPHER14021613/14
55AMBROSELAKEJOHN21021613/14
55EDWARDWAYMOTHNICHOLAS23031613/14
55JAMESJANEROBART & JOHAN20041614
55ABYGALLHUMFREYWILLIAM & SUSAN04051614
55ARTERPOMEROYEDWARD & WILMOT11051614
55MARGETTROWMOTHTHOMAS04061614
55WILLIAMSTRAWENICHOLAS & REBECCA08061614
55NICOLASBROWZEHENRYE & CHRISTIAN10061614
55JOHAN (dau)WALLYSROBART & JULYAN??071614
55GAMALIELL (son)COLEJAMES & MARYE17071614
55HENRYEPOMEROYWILLYAM & ELIZABETH23071614
55ANNESHETTICKEHENRY & JOHAN27071614
55ESSLETT (?) (dau)CROCKERPHILLIP & ALICE30071614
55ELIZABETHCLIEFFEPETER & KATEREN14081614
55NICOLASGARDNERLEWES & ALICE24081614
55RICHARDLAMSYTTWALTER & ELIZABETH04091614
55ROSECRUSELEONARDE & ELIZABETH11091614
55JOHAN (dau)SWYTLANDGABRIELL & MARGERET18091614
55ELIZABETHHARRYSRICHARD & AGNES01101614
55SYBBLEYCUNDYTJOHN & CHRISTIAN12101614
55ELIZABETHHEARLETHOMAS & JOHAN23101614
55WILLIAMYEOLDENWILLYAM26101614
55FLORENCEELLYOTJOHN & JOHAN13111614
55JOHAN (dau)ALGERNICHOLAS20111614
55EDWARDSTEARTPETER23111614
55NICHOLE (dau)GARDNERJOHN & RABBIDGE29111614
55JULYAN (dau)HULLETTJOHN01011614/5
55AMYETOWLYEJOHN & JOHAN19011614/5
55ELIZABETHUPTONMr JOHN22011614/5
55MARGARETTENNEBROOKETHOMAS08021614/5
55ALCE?????GEORG18021614/5
55JOHNCRUSEFRANCIS04031614/5
55MARYEDASHPERWILLYAM & ELIZABETH18031614/5
55PETERWOODHAYEDAVID & AVYS28051615
55MARYEEASTONHENRYE & JOHAN29051615
55PETERTYNCKCOMBETHOMAS & ELIZABETH18061615
55CHRISTIANSWYTLANDEDWARD & ELLYNOR19061615
55GEORGEBUKERAMTHOMAS & JOHAN24061615
55CHRISTOFERCOLLYERJOHN & AGNES04071615
55ARTERHEALEJOHN & ELIZABETH16071615
55LEWESSKYNNERTHOMAS & MARYE13081615
55ELIZABETHHINGESTONRICHARD24081615
55JANEPHILPEJOHN & KATEREN30081615
55JOHNLAMSYTTJOHN (Sayler)30081615
55ELIZABETHBEVILLPETER03091615
55JUDYTHLYNNEPHILLIP05091615
55JOHNVYTTREYLEWES21091615
55MATHEWLEWESGEORGE & ELIZABETH21091615
55EDWARDTREWORGEYANDREWE23091615
55JOHNSCRUBER (?)LEWES24091615
55JOHNHANNAFORDEANDREW & EADE01101615
55BENNETT (son)FIELDERICHARD & ELIZABETH05101615
55ELIZABETHSKYNNERBARTHOLEMEW07101615
55PETERCLARCKEPETER & SUSAN28101615
55ANNELAMSYTTTHOMAS28101615
55AGNESGLOVERTHOMAS31101615
55JOHNCROWTRICHARD & SYBLEY18111615
55RICHARDE (son)GRAYEJOHN The Yonger19111615
55ANDREWIRISHEMARGARET (Spurious)29111615
55JOHNPACKERCHRISTOPHER & JOHAN03121615
55PHILLIP (dau)CUNDYTTJOHN The Yonger10121615
55BARTHOLEMEWWILLSTHOMAS10121615
55BENNET (son)HULLETTJOHN24121615
55TAMSYNCHADDERGILBERT24121615
55DOROTHYLANGDONJOHN25121615
55JOHAN (dau)HASSARDTHOMAS31121615
55ELIZABETHREVEJOHN of Woodhuishe06011615/6
55NICHOLASBERRYEWILLYAM & NICHOL06011615/6
55BRIGETTDENBOWEWILLYAM10011615/6
55ALEXANDERSKYNNERALICE (Spurious)10011615/6
55MARYECROWTENICHOLAS14011615/6
55PETERJOSEPHWILLIAM17011615/6
55HEWGHHORWILLTHOMAS18021615/6
55SYBLEYKNOLLINGEJAMES18021615/6
55JOHNPUTTNICHOLAS & FLORENCE25031616
55PENELOPECRAMMERJOHN & ELIZABETH28031616
55MARGERETTPENNYANDREWE & ELIZABETH12041616
55THOMASBEARDEGEORGE14041616
55RICHARDCLIEFFERICHARD & AMMY18041616
55ELIASSHIERSWILLYAM26051616
55EMANUELLCRAPPYNEMANUELL & ELIZABETH02061616
55MARYPHINMOOREWALTER & RICHORD16071616
55ELIZABETHWILLINGEMATHEW23071616
55JOHAN (dau)CLIEFFEPETER & KATEREN01081616
55WILLYAMEAMEALLYN & THOMSYN04081616
55JOHNWAYMOTHTHOMAS07081616
55JOHNWAYMOTHNICHOLAS & ALICE08091616
55ANDREWCLOWTERWILLYAM & MARGARET15091616
55JOHNUPTONMr JOHN22091616
55JOHNCRUSEJOHN & JOHAN25091616
55LEWESWHITHEADELEWES & MARGERET28091616
55JOHNPROWSEGILBERT & ELIZABETH28091616
55ELIZABETHSTRAWBARNARD29091616
55LEWESCOLEJAMES & MARYE06101616
55SYM?? (son)COLEJAMES & MARYE06101616
55HENRYBROWZEHENRY & CHRISTIAN12101616
55ANDREWEFEYWILLYAM & JOHAN20101616
55ELIZABETHHAMMOTPETER & WILMOTE03111616
56JOHNCROCKERJOHN31111630
56GEORGESEAGERGEORGE14121630
56MARYSPARPOYNTRICHARD01011630/1
56ARTHURHODDYMr ARTHUR03011630/1
56RICHARDLANGDONRICHARD11011630/1
56JOHNNOWELLPHILLIP25011630/1
56JOHNFRINDJOHN28011630/1
56ELIZABETHBLACKLERJAMES02031630/1

 

Brian Randell, 11 Jan 2013