Hide
hide
Hide
Hide

Brixham St Mary Baptisms 1587-1646

Transcribed by Judith Smith and Marie Simkus

Provided by the Brixham Heritage Museum, and made available by kind permission
of the vicar and churchwardens of the parish church of St. Mary the Virgin, Brixham

 

Fiche  First NameSurnameParentsBaptism
MF53 REPAIRED & REBOUND 1807
57CHRISTIANCLYFFRICHARD & CHRISTIAN06  04  1629
57FRANNCIS (son)CREWSERICHARD10041629
57CHARETY (dau)CREWSERICHARD10041629
57AMYWILLSJOHAN base child13041629
57JOHNAISHRICHARD18041629
57ANNLAKGILBE17051629
57LEWESMADICKLEWES17051629
57HENRYWADLANDWILLIAM04061629
57ANDREWCULLJAMES07061629
57JOHNREEVEJOHN Woodhuis[h?]07061629
57ELIZABETHFRYDAYJOHN24061629
57ROBERTSKREWNERLEWES03071629
57PHILLIP (dau)UPTONJOHN esquire09081629
57RICHARDCROCKERGEORG14081629
57SUSANADAMHENRY13091629
57GRACEAMPETER15091629
57ELIZABETHBIN..HENRY16091629
57STEPHENCRUP???WILLIAM24091629
57HUGHCREWSLEWES24091629
57WILLIAMCHADDERGILBERT04101629
57JOANE(W?)EENPHILLIP06101629
57JOANETREWERG??JOHN12101629
57WILLIAMMOORRICHARD26101629
57RICHARDFIELLDRICHARD??101629
57GRACEGARDN??ARTHUR08111629
57ANNEC...GILLARD14111629
57JOANSPARKJOHN29111629
57AVIES (dau)TREWINGEANDREW05121629
57ELIZABETHTREWINGEANDREW05121629
57ANNSKANEJOHN22121629
       
57SEBLYELUSCOMBANDRE[W?]13121629
57MARGARETTCUNDIETTPHENC..13121629
57EDWARDBOLLYEEDWARD16121629
57RICHORD (dau)YOULDENWILLIAM19121629
57JOANWHYETTROBERTT29121629
57JOANEBREMBELLTHOMAS17011629/30
57PEETERGRAYJOHN28011629/30
57AURTHERCHURCHWARDWILLIAM28011629/30
57WILMOTTELLISRICHARD Cooper?28021629/30
57WILLIAMHORSEWILLRICHARD28021629/30
57RICHARDEAMEGEORG05031629/30
57ELLYNORCROOTTNICHOLAS06031629/30
57THOMASPE?????THOMAS24031630
57JOHNWHITICKJAMES22041630
57ELIZABETHFARWILLPETER30041630
57WILLIAMHANNAFORDANDREW02051630
57HENRYWELCHJOHN08051630
57THOMASINWAYMOUTHNICHOLAS16051630
57ELIZABETHLAKEGYLLE23051630
57HONORTOBOWJOHN08061630
57WILLIAMNEICHELLJOHN??061630
57THOMASTUCK(ER?)RICHARD13061630
       
57WILLIAMHERNEMANHENRY24061630
57THOMASINECHADDERWILLIAM18071630
57MARYPOMERYMr WILLIAM22081630
57ALLEXANDERHEWGHESROBERT28081630
57JOANWLASHJOHN23091630
57JOHNSTABEWILLIAM02101630
57EDWARDVITTERYEDWARD05101630
57LUCEBREMBELLWILLIAM05101630
57VALLENTAYN (son)POMERYJOHN09101630
57GILBERTWYETTRICHARD10101630
57HUGHEAMEALLING26101630
57WILLIAMWAKHAMRICHARD07111630
57JOHNEAVERSJOHN (Hetcher)07111630
57ELIZABETHREADERRALF27111630
       
57JOANMORRISH (?)NICHOLAS29011630/1
57SUSANHAWKENSTHOMAS29011630/1
57JOANVITTERYROBERT26021630/1
       
57NICHOLASNOWELLPHILLIP07031630/1
57AMYSPEARKJOHN10031630/1
57ELIZABETHCREWSRICHARD07041631
57ANNCREWSRICHARD07041631
57RICHARDCOLLJAMES01051631
57ALCECROWTTPEETER07051631
57ELIZABETHMARTINEDWARD08051631
57ELIZABETHCOLLJOHN08051631
57JOANGILLARDGEORG14051631
57ELIZABETHBLA(KE?)AUSTEN14051631
57GARTERYEUPTONJOHN Esquire05061631
57MARYMADDICKELEWES05061631
57JOANSTRE???ARTHER18061631
57WILLIAMKYDDEJOHN10071631
57NICHOLASCROCKERJOHN10071631
57EDWARDNICHOLLJOHN24071631
57JOHNFINMOREWALTER24071631
57SYBLYFRIENDJOHN29071631
57ELLYNORTR?OTTRICHARD21081631
57THOMASINWYATTTHOMAS24081631
57MARGERYLANGDONRICHARD04091631
57SUSANPRYCJOHN24091631
57ELIZABETHGRIGGRICHARD25091631
       
57LUCEFRYDAYEJOHN of Woodhuish09101631
57WILLIAMLANGWILLIAM of Woodhuish09101631
57MARYFEEILDRICHARD09101631
57AURTHERMADDICKJOHN14101631
57ELLINORCHAMPIONWILLIAM25101631
57THOMASBREMBELLJOHN27101631
57SUSANPOMERYMr WILLIAM10111631
P242      
58JOHNCOYEDTHOMAS13111631
58JOHNRICHARDThe Miller at ??? Howeth13111631
58ELIZABETHTROWORGNEJOHN11121631
58JOHNSEAGERGEORG17121631
58AGNESMADICKELEWES26121631
58JOHNLAKEGYLLE15011631/2
58FLORENTYN (dau)WAEDLANDWYLLIAM17011631/2
58EDWARD???????ROBERT23011631/2
58PEATERCU????GILB???02021631/2
58GILBERTTJA???NICHOLAS15021631/2
58GILBERTTCHADDONGILBERT02041632
58JOHNCROWTTNICHOLAS22041632
P243      
58ELIZABETHBICKFORDNICHOLAS13071632
58MARYKYDDJOHN13071632
58JOHNSKANEJOHN21071632
58JANEEAMPEETER18081632
58JAMESAISHRICHARD22081632
58JOHNCREWSSELENARD26081632
58LEWESROMETTGILBERTT27081632
58MARYBOLLYEDWARD02091632
58WILLIAMPENNYTHOMAS16091632
58JOANADAMHENRY16091632
58ELIZABETHHANNAFORDANDREW19091632
58JOANBLACKALLERJAMES27091632
58GEORGGRAYJOHN Younger14101632
58RICHARDVETTERYEDWARD27101632
P244      
58SIBLEYCOUNDIETTPHENCENTT01111632
58WILLIAMSPARKEAURTHER18111632
58MARYWAKHAMWILLIAM25111632
58JOHNBREMBELLTHOMAS11121632
58HUGHUPTONJOHN Esquier01011632/3
58JOHNCOLLJAMES06011632/3
58ANNFARWILLPEETER17011632/3
58JESPTOLCHERTHOMAS27011632/3
58GRACECOLLPEETER29011632/3
58CATHERINMARTINEEDWARD of Woodhewes06021632/3
58HONNORNORMANGARTHERED Base Child06021632/3
58THOMASINELAKEGYLLE20021632/3
P248      
58WALTERDICERRICHARD17021632/3
58JAMESBUREDGEWILLIAM06031632/3
58MARYWELCHJOHN23031632/3
P249      
58JOHNBLACKALLERAUSTEN28031633
58JOHNWYATTRICHARD16061633
58PHILLIPNOWELLPHILLIP07071633
58ELIZABETHPOMERYJOHN09071633
58WILLIAMWYATTTHOMAS Younger14071633
58JOHNFEILDRICHARD Younger20071633
58MARGARETTBREMBELLWILLIAM22071633
58RICHARDLANGALLERWILLIAM21081633
58MARYBOLLYEDWARD24081633
58MARYCRAPPENWILLIAM27081633
58PEETERSKREWNERLEWES07091633
58THOMASSKREWNERLEWES07091633
58RICHARDSTREAMERAURTHER13091633
P250      
58PEETERCOYEDNICHOLAS14091633
58JOHNKYDJOHN15091633
58MARYMADDICKLEWES22091633
58JOANCHADERWILLIAM01101633
58HUGHGRAYHUGH05101633
58THOMASGLOVOUR (?)THOMAS06101633
58JOHNGALM????JOHN23101633
58JOHNHAN??????THOMAS26101633
58SAMUELLMICHELLJOHN27101633
58WILLIAMPROWSSEAURTHER07111633
58ELIZABETHVETTERYROBERTT29111633
58RICHARDCURRYEGILBERTT13121633
P254      
58THOMASFYDAYJOHN15121633
58CHRISTIANHANNAFORDJOHN22121633
58ELLYNORMORESHJOHN of Galmton23021633/4
P255      
58JANEWAKHAMRICHARD08041634
58ELIZABETHHODAYEMr AURTHER15051634
58ELIZABETHHANNFORDNICHOLAS03061634
58HENRYSOMERWILLIAM11061634
58HUGHVITTERYEDWARD10071634
58ABRAHAMLANGDONRICHARD27071634
58ROBERTTHAKENESTHOMAS26081634
58LOVESNELLWALTER30081634
58THOMASUPTONJOHN Esquier07091634
58JOANCHURCHWARDELLIES10091634
58JOHNSPARKEJOHN18101634
58CHRISTIANL??E??JOHN01111634
58CHRISTIANAYSHRICHARD09111634
58ELLINORPHILLIPXWILLIAM09111634
58AMBROSSCHAD??GILBERTT16111634
58THOMASGRIGGRICHARD18111634
58JOANSEGUREGEORG28121634
58PEETERHARDYTHOMAS18011634/5
58EDWARDPOMEROYMr WILLIAM15021634/5
58MARGARETTKYDDJOHN15021634/5
58THOMASLEWESROBERTT05031634/5
58JOHNPENNYTHOMAS17031634/5
58MARGARETTRUGGWILLIAM22031634/5
58JOHNPASCOETHOMAS12041635
58ROBERTTTOBOWEJOHN19041635
58PEETERMARTINEEDWARD19041635
58CATHERINEDWARDWILLIAM19041635
58JOANMOOREJOHN03051635
58GARTHEREDKINGEARQUIELLAR & LUCE16051635
58MARGARETTMADICKELEWES18061635
58ELLYNORE?????????RICHARD21061635
58JULLYAN????????ROBERTT21061635
58MARYCLOWTTERWILLIAM04071635
58ISACKEFRIENDJOHN05071635
58GRACEBREMBELLJOHN08071635
58ELIZABETHMETFORDJOHN10071635
58MARYELAKEJOHN09081635
58PEETERBOLLYEDWARD??081635
58MARGARETTPOMERYJOHN & SUSAN22081635
58JOHNLYGHTJOHN & JOAN05091635
58RALFESMYTHRALFE & JOAN05091635
58CATHERINPROWSSEARTHER & ELIZABETH17091635
58ELIZABETHWYATTTHOMAS28091635
58JULLIAN (dau)COYEDTHOMAS10101635
58EADETHCREWSSERICHARD & MARGARETT18101635
58SUSANHANNAFORDANDREW & ELIZABETH22101635
58ELLYNOREASTONPEETER07111635
58ANNCROWTTRICHARD & MARGARETT08111635
58ANN(?)LANGALLERWILLIAM24111635
58AGNESVITTERYROBERTT & JOAN05121635
58JAMESGRAYEJOHN & JANE13121635
58ARTHERTOLCHERTHOMAS & JOAN29011635/6
58WILLIAMFEILDRICHARD Jnr & JOAN01031635/6
58THOMASSPARKEJOHN & ROSE13031635/6
58ELIZABETHHARDYETHOMAS & ELIZABETH13031635/6
58HONNERDICERRICHARD & JOAN20031635/6
58CATHERINPOMREYWILLIAM & JANE05041636
58MARYWYATTRICHARD & ANN19041636
58BARBAROWNARRCOTTEDWARD & MARY28051636
58JOHNFRYDAYJOHN & JOAN??061636
58SUSANPOTTERWILLIAM & ELIZABETH24071636
58JOHNMATHEWLEWES26071636
58JOHNCEATTONRICHARD & SIBLYE14081636
58HUGHBRYANTTHUGH & GATHERED14081636
58ELIZABETHCOLLTHOMAS16081636
58JOHNEAMEALLING & THOMASINE20081636
58JOANESTREAMERAURTHER & RICHORD26081636
58EDWARDPULLENPEETER & MARSHELL04091636
58GEORGPOMERYJOHN & SUSAN06091636
58RICHARDCROWTTPEETER & JOAN25091636
58CATHERINMORISHJOHN of GALMTON GARDNER02101636
58AURTHERLUSCOMBANDREW & ELIZABETH06101636
58NICHOLASCRAPPENWILLIAM & JOAN16101636
58JOHNJEGMANRICHARD05111636
58WILLIAMCHADDERWILLIAM05111636
58JOHNMASHJOHN20111636
58ELLYNORPAS???THO26111636
58LEWESDISTENWILLIAM13121636
58SUSANTAYL??JOHN15121636
58JOANGALMTONJOHN18121636
58WILLIAMWADLANDWILLIAM18121636
58ANSTICEBREMB???WILLIAM07011636/7
58GEORGLEWESROBERT07011636/7
58JOHNEAMEPEETER22011636/7
58ANNACHURCHWARDELIZ.02021636/7
58WILLIAMDENBOELUCE Spurious02021636/7
58ELIZABETHCROWTTRICHARD & MARGERY06021636/7
58RICHARDREEVEEDWARD & JANE12021636/7
58ANDRIAN (son)JANENICHOLAS Younger19021636/7
58ELIZABETHADAMESHENRY & ANN05031636/7
58GILBERTTCURRYEGILBERTT & AGNES24031636/7
58RICHARDGRIGGRICHARD & GRACE26041637
58JOHNSNELLWALTER & ELIZABETH25061637
58LEWESVITTERYEDWARD & ELIZABETH25071637
58WILLIAMDICERRICHARD & JOAN12081637
58HENRYPENNYTHOMAS20081637
58HENRYSKANEJOHN & AGNES27081637
58HENRYLYGHTJOHN & JOANE17091637
58FRANNCIS (dau)JENIANESFRANNCIS & RICHORD?7091637
58WILLIAMMOOREJOHN01101637
58MARGARETTPENNYRICHARD & SYBYLLY??101637
58MARYBUREDGEWILLIAM28101637
58THOMASBOWNDMr THOMAS & DOROTHY09111637
58ELIZABETHRUSSELLHUGH & SUSAN11111637
58JANEHODDYEMr ARTHER & MARY12111637
58JOHNBOLLYEEDWARD & ALLEIS12111637
58ELLINORCOLLEARPEETER & ELIZABETH12111637
58JOHNGATCHELLJANE base child29111637
58WALTEREAMEGEORGE & ELIZABETH12121637
58ANNCREWSSELEANARD & ANN14121637
58NICHOLASYOULDONROGER & JOAN17121637
58JOHNNICHOLJOHN & ELIZABETH17121637
58RICHARDWHYTTROGER & AGNES24121637
58ROSS (dau)SPARKEJOHN & JANE Sayller21011637/8
58THOMASBICKFORDWILLIAM & NACHOLL??011637/8
58HENRYEASTONPEETER & ELLYNOR25011637/8
58HENRYLAVERSJOHN & GRACE28011637/8
58JOANSKRE?VNERLEWES & RICHORD28011637/8
58LEWESMADDICKLEWES & MARY18021637/8
58JOANEBRYANTTEHUGH & GARTHERED07041638
58JOANWAKHAMRICHARD & ELIZABETH22041638
58CATHERINFEILDRICHARD Jnr & JOAN25041638
58PEETERKEA??NERRICHARD & JOAN02061638
58MARYWALLISROBERTT & JOAN20061638
58GYLLEAISHRICHARD & MARY??071638
58CHRISTIANHANAFORDANDREW & ELIZABETH05071638
58CHRISTIANGEITTRICHARD & ELIZABETH08071638
58MARGARETTJANENICHOLAS the Younger29071638
58PEETERFRYDAYJOHN & JOAN26081638
58PACIENCENARMANGARTHERED Base29081638
58CHRISTIANPERROTTROBERTT & SUSAN15091638
58HUGHYEABEJOHN & THOMASIN01111638
58ELIZABETHLAMZEDRICHARD01111638
58ROBERTTVERWILLPEETER04111638
58ELLYNORCOLLTHOMAS & ELLYNOR04111638
58MARGARETTLANGALLERWILLIAM04111638
58PEETERCOYEDTHOMAS & JOAN04111638
58GRACECOLLJOHN & MARGARETT05111638
58ELIZABETHNARRACOTTEDWARD18111638
58MARGARETTCROWTTRICHARD18111638
58RICHARDJOSLENROBERTT & GRACE29121638
58WILLIAMPOMEROYMr WILLIAM29121638
58SARAEMRYROGER22011638/9
58JOHNWAKHAMWILLIAM23011638/9
58ELIZABETHNOWELLPHILLIP & MATHEW26011638/9
58ELIZABETHBROWNEJOHN & HONOR02021638/9
58LEDEADESTENWLLIAM & MARGART17021638/9
58JOHNPOMERYJOHN & SUSAN24021638/9
58BENJEMANSTUMBLLJOHN & MARY28021638/9
58PEETERBOLLYERICHARD & MARY17031638/9
58DOROTHYEBOWNDMr THOMAS & DOROTHYE25031639
58AGNESPOTTERWILLIAM & ELIZABETH23071639
58FRANNCIS (dau)VAUGHANMr JOHN & ELIZABETH28071639
58WILLIAMCOYEDNICHOLAS & CATHERIN03081639
58BARBBROWCRAPPENWILLIAM & JOANE07081639
58JOHNUPTONMr AURTHER & ELIZABETH15081639
58PEETERCROWTTPEETER & JOANE01091639
58ALCEGRAYEWILLIAM & ANNE15091639
58ELIZABETHSTREAMERARTHER & RICHORD16101639
58ELIZABETHTAYLLERJOHN & ELIZABETH28101639
58WILLIAMMICHELLJOHN & ELIZABETH28101639
58JOANRUSSELLHUGH & SUSAN01111639
58ELIZABETHCREWSSRICHARD Seeyller05111639
58GILBERTTREEVEWILLIAM & MARY07111639
58RICHARDHARDYETHOMAS & ELIZABETH09111639
58CHRISTIANTAPLYETHOMAS & CHRISTIAN13111639
58RICHARDBREMBELLWILLIAM & ELIZABETH17111639
58THOMASS???MERWILLIAM & MARGARETT17111639
58ALCEPOTTERJOHN & ELIZABETH17111639
58ELLYNORRYDERNICHOLAS & JOANE17111639
58GRACEGRIGGRICHARD & GRACE29111639
58LUCEAUGURNICHOLAS & AGNES29111639
58SUSANELAKEGYLL & ANSTICE22121639
58MARGERYCROWTTRICHARD & MARGERY27121639
58ALLAICECOYEDTHOMAS & JOAN29121639
58ROASESPARCKEJOHN & ROOSE01011639/40
58FRANNCIS (son)KEAMERRICHARD & JOAN02011639/40
58GEORGEYOULDENROGER & JOANE21011639/40
58RICHARDJEATTRICHARD & ELIZABETH26011639/40
58HUGHPASCOETHOMAS & JUDITHE28011639/40
58RICHARDPENNYRICHARD & SIBLY23021639/40
58ELIZABETHCHADDERWILLIAM & RABEDG25021639/40
58JOHANVITTERYROBERTT & JOHAN29031640
58JOHNDICERRICHARD & JOAN30031640
58ANNARPOMERYMr WILLIAM & JANE12041640
58EDWARDPENNYTHOMAS23041640
58SUSANPENNYTHOMAS23041640
58SELSYEN (dau)BICKFORDWILLIAM & NICHOLL09061640
58ELIZABETHPULLENPEETER & MASHELL18071640
58AGNESLYGHTJOHN & JOAN26071640
58EDWARDVITTERYEDWARD & ELIZABETH09081640
58JOHANSPARKEJOHN & JANE Sayller23081640
58EAD (dau)HANNAFORDGEORGE & AMY08091640
58ALCEPHILLIPEWILLIAM & ALCE16091640
58ELIZABETHSNELLWALTER19091640
58SELSYNE (dau)KINGEACQUELLA04101640
58PHILLIPCOLLEARJOHN & CHRISTIAN11101640
58WILLIAMCHRISTOPWILLIAM & AGNES13101640
58PEETERBEVELLJOHN & JOAN18101640
58CHRISTIANEASTONPEETER & ELLYNOR18101640
58RICHARDCLOWTTERJOHN & ELIZABETH28101640
58JOHNLAMZEDRICHARD & PREC?LLA28101640
58JOHNPEROTTWILLIAM & MARY01111640
58JAMESBERRYRICHARD & ALCE29111640
58MARYAISHRICHARD & MARY29111640
58AMYEJANENICHOLAS Junr & AMY05121640
58DORETHYEMOOREJOHN &27121640
58ALCELEWESROBERT & JANE29011640/1
58JOHNREEVEWILLIAM & MARY04021640/1
58CHRISTOPCLEWRKEWILLIAM & SIEDWELL07021640/1
58JOHNBROWNJOHN & HONER14021640/1
58MARYRYDERNICHOLAS & JOAN17021640/1
58ELIZABETHBREMBELLWILLIAM & ELIZABETH21021640/1
58WILLIAMWAEKHAMWILLIAM & JOAN28021640/1
58ANDREWHANNAFORDANDREW & ELIZABETH21031640/1
58AURTHERUPTONMr ARTHER & ELIZABETH30031641
58MARYLEWESMATHEW & MARY16051641
58WILLIAMPOTTERWILLIAM & ELIZABETH01081641
58ROBERTSEGARGEORGE & CATHERIN15081641
58JOHNCOALLJOHN & MARGARETT22081641
58RICHARDLANGDONJOHN ALLIS KELLYE29081641
58RICHARDTOZERARTHER & JOHAN05091641
58MARYEAMEPEETER & MARY17091641
58ELIZABETHPENNYRICHARD & SYBLY19091641
58GRACEPROWSEARTHER & ELIZABETH26091641
58SIBLYPROWSEARTHER & ELIZABETH26091641
58THOMASVARWILLPEETER & ANN26091641
58MARGARETTWAYMOTHJOHN & ENGLESH04101641
58JOHNGARDNERJOHN & GARTHERED10101641
58ELIZABETHKEAMORRICHARD & JOAN16111641
58CATHERINJEGMANRICHARD & MARGARETT28111641
58CATHERINLOYAJOHN & ELIZABETH12121641
58ANNSUMBELJOHN & MARY22121641
58JOHNCROWTTRICHARD Jun & DOROTHYE16011641/2
58ELIZABETHFEILDRICHARD & JOAN23011641/2
58MARYDOWNWILLIAM & PATIENCE02021641/2
58ELIZABETHBIRDEJOHN & ALCE21021641/2
58GILBERTTPROWSPEETER & PHILLIP25021641/2
58JOHNPROWSEROBERTT & FLURANCE26031641/2
58AMYESOMERSWILLIAM & MARGARETT12041642
58ELIZABETHBOLLYERICHARD & FRASSETT12041642
58CHRISTIANCLOUTTERWILLIAM & MARY21041642
58JAMESCREWSSEPEETER & PETTERNELL23041642
58JOHNHUNTTWALTER & ALCE23041642
58MARYRUSSELLHUGH & SUSAN04051642
58SAMUELLAUGURNICHOLAS & AGNES08051642
58AGNESREEDTHOMAS & CHRISTIAN11051642
58RICHARDCROWTTRICHARD Jnr16051642
58JOHNLAKEGYLL & ANSTICE08071642
58ARTHURCROWTTPEETER & JOAN09071642
58ELIZABETHYEABBJOHN & THOMASIN09071642
58PEETERPEROTTROBERTT & SUSAN10071642
58MARGARETTWALLISLEWES & AMPES17071642
58ROBERTTSPARKEJOHN & ROSE24071642
58ISACKESTUMBELLNICHOLAS & ROSE24071642
58CATHERINOGIERTHOMAS & CATHERIN28071642
58JOHNBICKFORDMATHEW & JANE28071642
58ROBERTTVITTERYROBERTT & JOAN30071642
58HANNAJEATTRICHARD & ELIZABETH06081642
58THOMASHEARELLJOSEPH & JOAN13081642
58JOHNLAUENCEEDWARD & THOMASIN15091642
58MARYCOALLTHOMAS & ELLYNOR18091642
58LEWESGRIGGRICHARD & GRACE19091642
58ELIZABETHSMYTHRALPH & JOAN02101642
58GRACETOUBCHARDTHOMAS & ALCE02101642
58PHILLIPFRIENDRICHARD16101642
58FRANCES (son)CREWSJOHN & ALCE23101642
59AVERIN (dau)KNOWLLINGHUGH25101642
59RICHARDWILLINGRICHARD & JOAN27111642
59DOROTHYEGRONEGILBERTT27111642
59MATHEWPENNYTHOMAS & ELIZABETH17011642/3
59MARYREEVEWILLIAM & MARY17011642/3
59ROGERYOULDONROGER & JOAN24021642/3
59MATHEWSTEARTTPEETER & SIDWELL16031642/3
59AVISJANEJOHN & FLURENTYN29031642/3
59JOHNLOYEJOHN & ELIZABETH28011643
59WILLIAMCLEARKEWILLIAM11041643
59THOMASPOMERYMr WILLIAM18041643
59JOANCROWTTNICHOLAS & ALLCE27041643
59THOMASJANENICHOLAS Jun30041643
59WILLIAMMOOREJOHN & AMY22051643
59CHRISTIANCOLLYERJOHN22051643
59GRACEBAKERELYAS & MARGARETT23051643
59HENRYEASTONPETTER & ELLYNOR04061643
59ANNBREMBELLWILLIAM & ELIZABETH04061643
59NICHOLASMARTAYNEDWARD & RICHORD14061643
59JOHNGRAYEWILLIAM & ANN02071643
59JOANLEWESMATHEW & MARY09071643
59JOANDOWNWILLIAM & PACIENC23071643
59JOANPOTTERWILLIAM & ELIZABETH23071643
59ROBERTTANTHONYA Blackmoor of Dartmouth31071643
59ANDREWHANNAFORDGEORGE & AMY30081643
59MARYVITTERYLEWES03091643
59THOMASPOTTERJOHN & ELIZABETH09111643
59AGNESBIRDJOHN & ALCE04011643/4
59ELIZABETHPUTTJOHN & SIBLYE11021643/4
59ARTHURGRAYEARTHUR & JUDETH18021643/4
59ROBERTTPROWSEROBERTT & FLARENCE25021643/4
59THOMASCOYEDTHOMAS & JOANE17031643/4
59HENRYCOYETTWILLIAM & JANE20041644
59GABRELLJACKSONJOHN & ELLYNOR26041644
59WILLIAMCROWTTRICHARD & MARGARETT28041644
59RICHORDLARANCEEDWARD & THOMASINE05051644
59ROASECREWSEPEETER & PEETERNELL25051644
59PEETERKELLYJOHN & GRACY06071644
59JANEVERWILLPEETER & ELIZABETH14071644
59ARTHERPROWSEARTHUR & ELIZA???24071644
59JOANEAGURENICHOLAS08091644
59WILMOTTLAMZEDRICHARD15091644
59ARTHURCHURCHWARDWILLIAM Jun28091644
59RICHARDCREWSEJOHN & ALCE06101644
59WILLIAMPETHEBREDGENICHOLAS & MARGARETT09101644
59THOMASPUTTEDWARD & ELIZABETH14101644
59JOHNSMYTHRALPH & JOAN27101644
59GEORGECLOUTTERWILLIAM & MARY21111644
59LEWESGRIGGRICHARD28111644
59JOHNGRIGGRICHARD28111644
59THOMASLYGHTJOHN & JOANE01121644
59WILLIAMCLARKEWILLIAM & SIDWILL06011644/5
59AGNESCHRISTOP 06011644/5
59ELIZABETHPROWSEPEETER & PHILLIP09021644/5
59AGNESCROPPENGILBERTT & BREDGETT09021644/5
59GILBERTTGRONEGILBERTT & ANN23021644/5
59ELLINORSKINERJOHN & SELSYAN09031644/5
59JOHNSTREAMERARTHUR & RICHORD25031644/5
59JOHNNARRACOTTEDWARD & MARY25031644/5
59ELIZABETHHEARELLJOSSEPH & JOAN30031645
59JANESTUMBELLJOHN & MARY06041645
59THOMASKNOWLLINGTHOMAS & RICHORD20041645
59WILLIAMDOWNEWILLIAM & PACIENCE04051645
59WILLIAMWALLISLEWES & AMP?04051645
59PHILLIPE (dau)MOOREJOHN04051645
59THOMASOGIERTHOMAS & CATHERINE06051645
59JANEPETHERICKEJOHN & MARGARETT14081645
59JOHNLANGDONWILLIAM & ELIZABETH21081645
59AGNESSTUMBELLNICHOLAS & ROAS24081645
59MARGARETTPOTTERWILLIAM & ELIZABETH26081645
59EDWARDVITTERYROBERTT & JOAN07091645
59DOROTHYELOVIESANTHONYE & JOAN16091645
59ROBERTTWALLISROBERTT & JOAN29091645
59GILBERTTHODDYECHRISTOP26101645
59RICHARDPUTTJOHN & SIBLYE26101645
59MARGARETTBOWDENTHOMAS & ANN01111645
59ALCEHUNTTWALTER & ALCE01111645
59JOANGRAIEHENRY28121645
59ROGERPOMEROYEMr WILLIAM??011645/6
59JOHNYEABBJOHN & THOMASINE03021645/6
59JOANCREWSEJOHN & ALCE14021645/6
59GEORGEJACKSONJOHN & ELLYNOR03031645/6
59ABEGALLSTANFEILDPEETER & JOAN06031645/6
59RICHARDFURNERJOHN & ELIZABETH01041646
59WILMOTTSMYTHEDWARD01041646
59JOHNCOLLEARJOHN02041646
59ARONEPHILLIPEJOHN02041646
59ELIZABETHDENTCHWILLIAM02041646
59WALTERBIRDEJOHN18081646
59PHENCENTT (son)CONDETTARTHER18081646
59FRANCES (dau)FAG(?)EDWARD18081646
59RICHOARD (dau)LOYEJOHN18081646
59JOHNWAYMOTHJOHN of CHURSTON FERIS29081646
59RICHARDJACKSONat MARLEDON11081587

 

Brian Randell, 11 Jan 2013