Hide
hide
Hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

BRIXHAM ST MARY BURIALS 1560-1631

Transcribed by Judith Smith and Marie Simkus

Provided by the Brixham Heritage Museum, and made available by kind permission
of the vicar and churchwardens of the parish church of St. Mary the Virgin, Brixham

Fiche  First
Name
SurnameAge/
Comment
Day  Month  Year
       
56JAANGOODRICHE 01011560
56JOHANHAWE (?) 12041560
56ALICEMYLLER 21041560
56NICHOLASJANY 21051560
56VALENTYNBERY 31051560
56RICHARDCLERKE 26061560
56NICHOLASBULLY 26071560
56THOMASINS??V?M 08081560
56WMPORTER 04091560
56ELLYSCASUE (?) 20091560
56JOHNRW?TH (?) 04121560
56HWETHORTUN (?) 22121560
56KATHERYNKYSSE (?) 04021560/1
56JOHNSTREET (?) 06021560/1
56ANNISHAWKYNS 23021560/1
56BARTERJOHN 20031560/1
56RICHARDWHITOK 04041561
56JOHNSTRAW 18051561
56ROBERDLOWEIS 20051561
56JOHNHASWARD 04061561
56WMHODYESQUIRE29081561
56ROBERDHOLOACINE (?) 22091561
56JOHNCLOWTER 23091561
56WMVITERY 19101561
56JOHNMAYN 18011561/2
56JOHNPOOP 22021561/2
56ANNEPAYNE 24021561/2
56WYLLYMOTTMOLYENEN (?) 25021561/2
56MARGARETTDAVIS 28021561/2
56JOHANCORIDON 26031562
56JOHNWHITAKE 31031562
56JOHNCHADDER 15041562
56RICHARDCROKKER 22121562
56JOHNSEE 22121562
56JOHANSEE 04011562/3
56JOHANCROKKER 08011562/3
56ISBELLPETTYJOHN 20011562/3
56JOHNROODER 20011562/3
56RICHARDGIBB 01021562/3
56ISBELLVITERY 12021562/3
56JOHANHARRY 15021562/3
56JOHANGASTEN (?) 18021562/3
56JOHNPERITH 09031562/3
56JOHANGERMAN 12031562/3
56ELIZABETHALYN 20031562/3
56EDWARDCURTES 26031563
56RICHARDFOREST 01051563
56WMCOTIFORD (?) 05051563
56MARGERETVITERY 04061563
56GILBERDGOLSON 26061563
56JOHANGOLSUN 01071563
56AALLISGOLSUN 08071563
56RABA?GBOYN (?) 26081563
56GILBERDHAYWARD 28081563
56THOMASBERYMAN 01101563
56JOHANCLOWTER 05111563
56ANNYSASTHELEY 09111563
56ELIZABETHSAMPSON (?) 09111563
56FLORENCECOTIFORD 18111563
56JOHNPETIGUE 19111563
56JOHANPETIGUE 22111563
56PETERYEFFORD 25111563
56ROOSEYEFFORD 25111563
56THOMASHINKSTONHAD TWO CHILDREN BURIED01121563
56ANNEHINKSTON 10121563
56RICHARDGILEARD 26121563
56ALLYSCARDY 06011563/4
56WMHOLCINS (?) 11011563/4
56THOMASBRAVIS (?) 28021563/4
56JOHNTAYLOR ??021563/4
56ELIZABETHDAVY 04031563/4
56ANNYSBADGE 04031563/4
56HWGEDENY 28041564
56ALICEMURCHE 07051564
56RICHARDHO???? 24051564
56WMSAWNDER 31051564
56JOHNMAYN 27061564
56ANNYWYLLYAMS 04071564
56MARGARETTHODGE 28071564
56PETERCLOWTER 17081564
56JOHNHODGEAND HIS CHILD18081564
56MARYTAK?NE 21081564
56AGNESCLEMENT 23081564
56JOHANHODGE 25081564
56ALICEHODGE 26081564
56SIDWELLHODGE 29081564
56WALTERCLOWTER 31081564
56PHILIPSK??? 31081564
56RICHARDSKYRDONSSERVANT31081564
56ROBERDBLAKKALOR'SSON31081564
56ALLYSWOLBEN 17091564
56WMPETIJOHN 17091564
56JOHANHARRY 17091564
56JOHNBLAKKALOR 19091564
56WMVITTERY 13101564
56JOHNDR??ETT 26101564
56BENETVITERY 05111564
56ELENORRANDELL 08111564
56JOHNVITERY 12111564
56JOHNBOYS 18121564
56AGNISWH??T 27011564/5
56JOHNRUSSELL 18021564/5
56NICHOLASWHITT 23021564/5
56JOHNCROKKER 11031564/5
56ANNISPHILIPP 27031565
56JOHANBARTER 01041565
56WMPHILIP 09041565
56JOHNCOKER 26041565
56RICHARDBRENDON 29041565
56MARGARETJELAM 04051565
56JOHNROMOTH 09051565
56THOMASCLOWTER 21061565
56WMCOOLE 23061565
56JOHNBRWSSE 23061565
56NICHOLAS THE SURGEN05061566
56JOHANESTYN 07061566
56JOHNSKEYS 08061566
56ANNYSMAYN 09061566
56JOHANFOREST 19061566
56DAVY?RAFY 20071566
56JOHNCONY???? 04081566
56WMCLOWTER 25081566
56JOHANREVE 28081566
56ANNYSMAYN 07091566
56JOHNWOLOC??INE 13101566
56ALLYSFAARWELL 16101566
56THOMASSHERE 22101566
56ANNYSYEARD 17111566
56HENRYFOX 18111566
56HILLARYMURCHE 28111566
56ALLYSLONDE 29111566
56WMGAWNTON 01121566
56CHARLISCLOWTER 06121566
56MARGARETLAAKEMAN 09021566/7
56JOHANWOLCOTT 16041567
56AGNESHOOKMORE 16041567
56RICHARDSKYSSE 19041567
56MARIONDAWS 11061567
56RICHARDSKERDON 07071567
56JOHNLAATLY 07071567
56ANNYSUPTON 04021567/8
56JOHNGARDNER 08021567/8
56WMREVE 25021567/8
56JOHNDRWET 26031568
56JOHNLUCA? 20041568
56JOHNRIDER 16051568
56WMLEACHE 31031569
56JOHNHOLOCOME 10041569
56JOHNVASY 11041569
56PETERP??SON 11041569
56TRISTRAMHARVARD 13041569
56ANNISRIDERWIDOW02051569
56RICHORDVITERI 04051569
56JOHANREYNOLDS 12061569
56ELIZABETHST?ES 24071569
56NICHOLASLONDON 27081569
56WMMYLLER 03091569
56ROBERDWILLIAMS 07101569
56WMHANDFORD 09101569
56JOHANCONDITT 25101569
56THOMASINGREY 27101569
56ALLYSHANDFORD 28101569
56JULIANCOLLYN 31101569
56KATHERYNBOYS 14111569
56JOHANPHILP 20111569
56 GRAYWIFE21111569
56JOHANWYLLYAMS 21111569
56ANNYSPHILIP 24111569
56JOHAN(?)BLAKKALOR 26121569
56 A STRANGER 26121569
56THOMASINSKES 06081565(?)
56JOHNOSTLER 06081565(?)
56RICHARDSELMAN 08101565(?)
56JOHNSPEEK 03121565(?)
56MABLYLA???S 05121565(?)
56JOHAN(?)WILLIAMS 08121565(?)
56MARGERYSKAAN (?) 26121565(?)
56BENETTVNER (?) 15011565/6(?)
56ELENORSTADON (?) 27011565/6(?)
56JOHNBEATON 03021565/6(?)
56JOHNBRENDON 06021565/6(?)
56JOHNREVE 07021565/6(?)
56JOHANCROKKERD/ WM THE ???? MAN18091571
56NICHOLASBARET 19101571
56ANNYSWAYMOTHEW/ NICHOLAS09111571
56ELYZABETHBOWDON 21011571/2
56JANEHANFORD 02021571/2
56ANNESHANFORD 20021571/2
56MARRENHUCHEN 01031571/2
56JOHNG?AMSON 14031571/2
56WMVENYN 14051572
56JOHANCROKERWIDOW14061572
56ANNYSBARY 10071572
56ELLNEARLACKE 14071572
56ELIZABETHLYNE 20071572
56EDWARDALLENN 02081572
56PETERPETIGEWE 03081572
56JONNEDENES 03081572
56ANNESPITTMANN 27081572
56ANNESGAMTON 02091572
56ANNESHARRYMOTHER OF WM OF CHURSTON02071572
56WATERB??GO? 10111572
56EDWARDALLENNNO DATE  1572
56WILLIMPERI?SON 17111572
56MARGERYREVE 18111572
56AVISSKYSE 23111572
56ARTERHILSONN 07121572
56JOHNCLOWTER 08121572
56JONEVESY 12121572
56DANYELLGAMTON 17121572
56JONES???NER 21121572
56JOHNPETTER 26121572
56WYLMYTTEBOWD 29121572
56NICHOLASHASORD 15011572/3
56PYTERWAY(?) 05031572/3
56SIYSLYEHOPER (?) 08031572/3
56MARYNOELLE 16031572/3
56CLEMES (?)(obscured) 31031573
56HOWARDGARDENER 07041573
56MARGETGYLBERD 18041573
56JOHNHEGARE (?) 21041573
56ANNESSQUYERE 28041573
56JONE?YNE 28041573
56ANNESHAZARD 01051573
56JOHNFOLIPS/ JOHN PHELIPPE30051573
56Mrs ANNEUPTONW/ JOHN the ???????05071573
56ELIZABETHVETERIED/ JOHN of CHURSTON11071573
56JOHANEQUARRINDONW/ WILLIAM02081573
56ELIZABETHKNYGHTW/ JOHN02081573
56JOHNEVYTTERYEWIDOW21091573
56JOHNECROKERD/ WLLM & JOHNE06111573
56MARGERYBERRYED/ THOMAS17111573
56JOHNCUMPESS/ THOMAS SERVANT14121573
56JOHNH?????S/ JOHN27121573
56PHELYEPPALKES/ NICHOLAS of CHURSTON12021573/4
56ANNEHYLSOND/ CHRISTOFER16021573/4
56RICHAWEMED/ ANDREW06031573/4
56EDWARDBERIMANS/ GELLYAN BASTARD14031573/4
56ELIZABETHEDWARDESD/ JAMES04041574
56WYLMOTHILTEN 11041574
56TAMSEN?EVEND/ WILLM & ALSE of DARTMOUTH20051574
56FABIANSCANEW/ ROBART02061574
56AMEBERTSSERVANT of JOHN GILBERT15061574
56JOHANEPERITAND/ THOMAS & THOMSEM11071574
56MARG???REVED/ WILLM & AGNES17081574
56WILLMOTTEBATTER (?)D/ WILLM & SYSSELIE12101574
56JOHNETOBONEOF SAUDON (?)07011574/5
56WILLMWOULCOTTES/ ROGER & JOHNE15031574/5
56THOMASGARDE 16031574/5
56JOHNCROCKERS/ WILLM & JOHANE12041575
56JOHANECROCKERW/ RYCHARD06051575
56ELIZABETHCLEMANTD/ THOMAS & WELMET17051575
56JOHNDUOLE (?) 22051575
56JOHNREVES/ NICHOLAS & ELIZABETH04061575
56JOHNCUTTEFORES/ MATHEW & ELIZABETH12061575
56JOHANWILLIAMSD/ WILLM & ALSE21061575
56WILLMUPTONS/ NICHOLAS ELDER (?)01071575
56Unbaptised ChildSTANDINGEof RICHARD04081575
56WILLIAMCROCKER 16081575
56NICHOLASABRAHAM 10101575
56MARYDOWNINGD/ NICHOLAS20101575
56JONERIVEW/ JOHN27111575
56JOHNWEBBARof CHURSTON11121575
56ALICESILVESTER 08011575/6
56RICHARDCOLE 11011575/6
56JOHNRIVES/ JOHN22021575/6
56PETERHANNIFORDS/ NICHOLAS18031575/6
56JOHN?A?S/ LAWRENCE21041576
56PETERLOWDERS/ WILLM14051576
56PHILLIPPYNHAY (?) 31071576
56MALKYNHALSWILLW/ JOHN06121576
56JOSEPHEOSBORNS/ ISABELL illeg02021576/7
56JOHNREVES/ WM03031576/7
56JOHN???????????? ????16031576/7
56WILLMMYRCHE 21031576/7
56OLYVERPARYE (?) 07041577
56ALICEWALLW/ ROBERT23051577
56MARGRETCHELESD/ MARGRET illeg26071577
56PHILIPJARVISS/ ELLYS06091577
56JOHNTOWLEYS/ PETER08111577
56MARYWILLIAMSW/ WILLIAM27111577
56TOMSYNSAUNDERSWIDOW09121577
56WLLIAMFILLERS/ WM23121577
56EDWARDMYLLER 28121577
56JOHNWEBBER 20011577/8
56JAMESLOWTON 23021577/8
56KATHERENLUSCOMW/ JNO23081578
56DORATHIEGIBBW/ RICHARD02091578
56JULYANKENNAWAYWIDOWE26091578
56JOHANBULLYEW/ JOHN07101578
56JNOSKANNES/ NYCHOLAS29121578
56AGNESCUTTYFOURDD/ MATHEWE08021578/9
56ROGERWLCOTE (?)S/ ROGER24021578/9
56NYCHOLLPROWSEW/ JOHN27021578/9
56ELNORWILLIAMSW/ WM12031578/9
56WILLIAMFYLLYER 19031578/9
56ZACHARYBAKERSEVNNTE ~OF BENNETT COLE24031578/9
56ELIZABETH(blank)SEVNNTE ~WILLIAM EASTON26031579
56MARGERET(blank)CHILDE SEVNNET~ JNO CUMP03041579
56JOHNPROWSETHE ELDEST05041579
56RYCHARDCLEFES/ RYCHARD16071579
56JOHAN (?)EDWARDESW/ WILLM02081579
56NYCHOLESWEYMOUTH 01091579
56WMWEYMOUTH 16091579
56JOHNHOYLES/ WM23091579
56JOHANGOODRYDGEW/ ROBERT22101579
56ROBERTPLEMIE(?)S/ (blank) PLEMIE supposed illegitimate02011579/80
56JOHNFYLLIERS/ WILLIAM26011579/80
56JOHNBULLY 02021579/80
56RYCHARDGILLERDof BROWNESTON28071580
56RYCHARDDUCKE 03081580
56RYCHARDBADGE 05081580
56RYCHARDDUCKE 06081580
56JOHNCLEMYNT 06081580
56WMTORNERof DARTMOUTH08081580
56WILMOTCLEMYNT 09081580
56WILMOTEHINE (?)DAUGHTER11081580
56MARGERYBADGE 13081580
56KATHERENVYTTRY 15081580
56JOHNBADGE 15081580
56WILLIAMYOULDEN 17081580
56ISABELLHARRYS (?)BASTARD17081580
56WILLIAMRELYCKEof DARTMOUTH19081580
56HELYNORPLYNNMORE 19081580
56JONEEAME (?) 20081580
56MYCHAELLHARDDY 24081580
56LEWESHARDY 06091580
56JOHNHARRYS 14091580
56WILLIAMBURY 14091580
56MATHEWCOLLENS 17091580
56JOHANBURY 17091580
56JOHANTYBOWED/ THOMAS17091580
56MARYIRISHE 18091580
56LEWESBURY 18091580
56WILLIAMMYCHELL 18091580
56ISABELLHANFORD 18091580
56MARYVITTRYW/ JOHN19091580
56LEWESTHIRESON (?) 19091580
56AGNESHARDYW/ THOMAS19091580
56RYDGE (?)(Blank)SEVNNTE OF JNO CHADDER19091580
56PETERPHOWLERS/ PHYNNY19091580
56NICHOLASFOWLERHIS SON19091580
56ISABELLELLYETD/ JNO19091580
56JONEIRYSHED/ WILLM19091580
56HELYNTYBOWED/ THOMAS19091580
56PHYNNYFOWLER 21091580
56THOMASBEARD 21091580
56HUGHSAEVER (?)S/ JOHN23091580
56EMPROWSEW/ JOHN23091580
56JOHNWILLIAMSS/ MARTYN24091580
56JOHANPETIGUE 24091580
56LEWESWILLIAMSS/ WILLIAM02101580
56TOMSYNFOWLERW/ PHYNNY02101580
56JELYANHANFOURDW/ WILLIAM02101580
56RYCHARDSKEACE 03101580
56MARYCROCKER 03101580
56RICHARDTABBIE 04101580
56WILLIAMMYCHELLSalls HARRYS04101580
56ROGERWLCOTE 04101580
56WILLIAMSKYNNER 06101580
56ALICEGAMTON 07101580
56JOHNHANFOURD 07101580
56MARYDINE (?) 07101580
56ISABELLYABSLEY 09101580
56JONEWLCOTE 10101580
56JELYANCUNDETT 10101580
56FRANCISSCREVENER 10101580
56LOYPETYGUE 13101580
56ANNEVYTTRY 17101580
56ALICESKICE 17101580
56JOHNBLAKE 22101580
56JOHNWOLCOTE 23101580
56JOHANTYBOWE 23101580
56ROBERTGODRYGE 23101580
56WILMOTCROKER 25101580
56MARGARETTWILLIAMS 27101580
56THOMASDOWNING 29101580
56RICHARDROP (?) 30101580
56WILLIAMGRAYE 31101580
56COLLETTSTARRES 05111580
56JOHANSTARRESHER DAUGHTER05111580
56THOMASWILLIAMS 07111580
56ALICEBADGEW/ JOHN09111580
56JOHNMYLLER 11111580
56NYCHOLESTOOKER 13111580
56AGNESGILLERD 14111580
56NYCHOLESUPTONals BETES15111580
56WILLIAMIRISHE 17111580
56NYCHOLESDOWNING 21111580
56JOHNCOLE 25111580
56JONEBURYMAN 26111580
56RICHARDWILLIAMS 28111580
56SYBLYIRISHE 13121580
56JONEIRISHE 04011580/1
56JANEPUTT 07011580/1
56JONEREVE 17011580/1
56NYCHOLESREVEHER FATHER19021580/1
56CHARLESPUTT 31021580/1
56JOHNBEVELL 26031581
56THOMASYEO 27031581
56LEWESPUTT 29031581
56WILLIAMPUTT 05041581
56WILLIAMCROKER 08041581
56ANNEREVEa MAYDE11041581
56MARGERYHARDYE 15021581/2
56ROBERTMETTFOURD 11051582
56MARYTOWLEYD/ PETER (death date)18051582
56Mr JOHNUPTON 16061582
56ISABELLIRISHED/ THOMAS??061582
56JOHNPERCEof WINSKEL??26061582
56JANEYABSLEYW/ ROBERT03081582
56LUCECARLEW/ WILLIAM23081582
56WLLIAMCUTTYFORDThe Clerke22091582
56Mistress JANEUPTON 09101582
56JONEGILLERDD/ GEORGE18101582
56THOMSYNDUCKE 10011582/3
56THOMASBARTER 14011582/3
56EDWARDYARDEof ??????14011582/3
56THOMASNOWELL 11031582/3
56WYLLIAMPEASE 25031583
56LUCEFRANNCS 03041583
56ISABELLCUMPE 09041583
56MARGERYPAGN 17051583
56PETERLEWESS/ MATHW19071583
56WLLIAMROTHERFORTHS/ WM VICKAR OF BRYXHAM17101583
56ANNEHARDY 20101583
56JOHANPETYGUE 01111583
56WYLLIAMVITTRY 10111583
56JOHANCLOWTER 17111583
56JOSEPHBERES/ JOSEPH03121583
56JOHNCRUSE 07121583
56HENRY SERVANT OF ROBERT SKERE25121583
56PETERWALLS/ ROBERT18011583/4
56JOHNADAMS 20011583/4
56RICHARDGIBBS 24011583/4
56JOHNEDWARDS/ JEAMES24011583/4
56JOHANFURSMAN 30011583/4
56JOHNWALLS/ ROBERT14021583/4
56WILLIAMBENNETT 30021583/4
56JOHANADAMSD/ JOHAN05??1583/4
56LEWESBENNETS/ WILLIAM15??1583/4
56THOMASELLYOTS/ JOHN19??1583/4
56NYCHOLASYABSLEYS/ ROBERT20??1583/4
56WILLIAMTOSYERAND JOHAN HIS DAUGHTER01031583/4
56JOHANHOPPER 06031583/4
56AGNESEMED/ JOHN13031583/4
56JOHNLEACH (?)S/ JAMES17031583/4
56YNGLISHESKAYNED/ NYCHOLES25031584
56LUCEYEARDED/ Mr EDWARD ESQUIER03041584
56ELIZABETHESKYSE 29041584
56ELIZABETHEPAINE 24061584
56ROBARTESKANE 31071584
56ROBBIDGEHOAREW/ THOMAS06081584
56JOHNSCRUBENER 26081584
56DOROTHYCHURCHILLD/ WILLIAM03091584
56THOMASCOMPE 12091584
56JOHNWHITEHEADE 04101584
56JOHANLYONSD/ ELLYS & GRACE05121584
56JOHNBADGE 15121584
56PETERSKYNNERS/ LEWES20121584
56JOHANWALLED/ ROBART26121584
56ELIZABETHELUSCOMBED/ JOHN OF GAWDON03021584/5
56ANNESKANED/ NICHOLAS08021584/5
56CHRISTOFERGYLLERDES/ FRANNCES26021584/5
56ALCEIRISHEW/ WILLIAM09031594/5
56ALLYNCROCKER 04051585
56RICHARDSTANDING 04051585
56JOHNWILLINGE 21051585
56ANDREWEEME 30071585
56WILMOTPERRETTW/ JOHN21081585
56WILMOTEFLEARED/ JOHN22091585
56THOMASCHURCHILLS/ WILLIAM14101585
56MARGETTSHOWRINGED/ WILLIAM26101585
56ELLYNORHAWKINGE 09111585
56MICHAELLARTHURE 24111585
56JOHNPHILPE 10121585
56JOHNEFFORDE 29121585
56THOMASBERRYE 04011585/6
56PHILLIPPEYEABBESLEY 22011585/6
56Mrs LETTICEFURSEMAN 03021585/6
56PETERIRISHES/ WILLIAM06021585/6
56ROBARTEARMERS/ THOMAS07021585/6
56JOHNRICARDS/ JOHN26031586
56JOHNCROCKER 13041586
56ENGLISHELUSCOMBEW/ JOHN21041586
56AGNESDENBOWESERVANT UNTO RICHARD CLIEF31051586
56THOMASHOAREalias OWEN30061586
56ELIZABETHEHINGESTONWID05081586
56THOMASBATTYN 21081586
56JOHNREVE 25081586
56JOHANELLETTD/ WALTER25081586
56JOHANTROWTED/ JOHN26091586
56ALCETROWTEW/ JOHN01101586
56JANETROWTED/ JOHN10101586
56MARGARETBOWNDEN (?)W/ RICHARD16111586
56SYDWELLYOLDEND/ JOHN01121586
56THOMASGAWDON 05011586/7
56EDEBURRAGED/ ROBERT23011586/7
56ANNEBEVELLD/ RYCHARD07021586/7
56FAITH  08021586/7
56ELIZABETHPHILPED/ JNO08021586/7
56ARTERCLOWTERS/ PETER17021586/7
56ANNESKYNNERD/ THOMAS18021586/7
56RYCHORDHANYFORDD/ NYCHOLES21021586/7
56MARGARETPHILPE 28021586/7
56ROBERTPHILPEHer son28021586/7
56ELIZABETHBREMBLEWydowe16031586/7
56RYCHARDLUSCOMS/ WYLLM18031586/7
56MARYEWALTERD/ JOHN12041587
56DORATHIEBADGED/ RICHARD15041587
56AGNESSHOWRENW/ WYLLIAM16041587
56HELYNORWYATED/ THOMAS20051587
56ELYZABETHCOLTONWYDOWE14061587
56THOMASSHOWRENS/ WYLLIAM26071587
56SUSANPERETTD/ JOHN28071587
56Mr HENRYEPOMERY 19101587
56JOHANSMYTHE 24101587
56RICHARDEGAMPTON 05111587
56JOHNCOYTES/ JAMES25111587
56THOMASPRIDEAUX 02121587
56WILMOTETOKERW/ WILLIAM06121587
56WALTERMAYE 09121587
56WILLYAMTOKER 10121587
56JOSEPHEGAYES/ ROGER17121587
56JOHANWEEKESD/ ROBART22121587
56TWINSMURCHECHILDREN OF WILLIAM01011587/8
56ELIZABETHHALESWILL 15011587/8
56NICHOLASWILLIAMS 24011587/8
56JANEWILLIAMSD/ NICHOLAS05021587/8
56JOHNPROWSES/ WILLIAM13021587/8
56JOHNLUSCOMBES/ JOHN13021587/8
56WILLIAMYONNGES/ ELIZABETH13021587/8
56CLAREWILLIAMSD/ WILLIAM19021587/8
56JOHANTREYWORTHIED/ JOHN22021587/8
56HENRYEMILLER 27021587/8
56ELIZABETHYONGEDIED14031587/8
56ALICEELLYS 28031588
56JOHNLUSCOMBES/ Mr PETER29031588
56NICOLASHANNAFORD 03041588
56PETERWELSHE 03041588
56JOHANREVE 03051588
56JOHANTYBOWE 04051588
56JOHNHALSEWILL 18051588
56MARGERYEWHITEHEAD 21051588
56THOMASWHITEHEAD 05061588
56JOHNPERRETT 12061588
56LEWESSKYNNER 02071588
56ANNEMAYE 07071588
56JOHANPERRETT 08071588
56RICHARDEMUSSEGRAVES/ RICHARDE04091588
56WILLIAMEDWARDE 20091588
56JOHNPOTTER 23091588
56AGNESPERSONW/ JOHN23091588
56RYCHORDEFLEARE aliasDUMVELLD/ JOHN09101588
56WILLIAMVOYSIE 21101588
56WILLIAMFURSE alias BROWSE 27101588
56JOHNREVE 28101588
56JOHNWILLIAMS 02111588
56JOHANPEASE 14111588
56RYCHARDEMADDICKES/ JOHAN Illeg14111588
56PETERWATKINGES/ HENRY15111588
56JOHANHARRYS 09121588
56ELLYNORSHUTTE 09121588
56TAMSYNWHYTEHEADE 27121588
56JOHANREVE 27011588/9
56JOHANSILVESTER 28011588/9
56THOMASROWMONTHES/ THOMAS14021588/9
56RICHORDEPERSOND/ JOHN23021588/9
56JOHNCOMPE 26031589
56KATERYNEDWARDED/ JAMES30031589
56LEWESSTEARTES/ THOMAS05041589
56JAMESCROCKERS/ THOMAS10041589
56JOHNROWMOTHE 21041589
56JOHNWELSHE 30041589
56WILLIAMREVE 23051589
56ROBARTYEABBESLEY 06071589
56CLEMENTGILLERDS/ WILLIAM12071589
56PETERCARTERS/ PETER06081589
56JOHANGILLERDEW/ WILLIAM20081589
56PETERTOZERS/ AUSTYN20081589
56RICHARDWALTER 25081589
56JOHANCROCKERD/ ROGER27091589
56MARYENORRYSD/ ROBART02101589
56FLORENCEQUYNTED/ EDWARDE12101589
56EBBETTROWMOTHE 23101589
56FRANNCYSROMOTHE 24101589
56ISABELLPYNNAYE 29101589
56JOHNROWMOTHES/ THOMAS19111589
56ELIZABETHFRINDED/ JOHN30111589
56REBECCAREVED/ RICHARDE01121589
56MARIEGAWDEN 03121589
56KATERYNHILLD/ JOHN OF HARDNES05121589
56PETERCUNDYTTS/ JOHN10011589/90
56EDMONDEBOWNDE 16011589/90
56RYCHORDEMADDICKED/ JOHN25011589/90
56Mr MATHEWEUPTON 16021589/90
56AGNESGEFFORDE 17021589/90
56JOHNHYNWOODE 24021589/90
56JOHANVYTTREYD/ JOHN01031589/90
56PERRYNGOLSAM 07031589/90
56FRANNCYSPRINCES/ JOHN09031589/90
56WALTERVYTTREY 14031589/90
56MARGERYERUSSELL 18031589/90
56ANNERYCARDE 24031589/90
56JANESKANE 10041590
56ELIZABETHECARTER 14041590
56WILLIAMRYCARDE 15041590
56ELIZABETHERYCARDE 17041590
56TAMSYNARTER 01051590
56KATERYNCOLLYERD/ JOHN09061590
57JANEREVED/ WILLIAM12071590
57ANDREWETAYLOUR 30071590
57DAVIDARMERS/ THOMAS10081590
57GEORGEPRIDEAUXS/ JOHAN14081590
57ROBARTEWALLE 14081590
57JOHNCOLES/ CHRISTOFER26081590
57JOHNPETER 07101590
57JOHNSCRUBENER 26111590
57WILMOTTEMORRISHE 06121590
57SYMONCOLE 28121590
57JOHNVYTTREY 25011590/1
57KATERYNSKYNNER 02021590/1
57RICHARDECUNDYTT 08021590/1
57JOHNUPTON 12021590/1
57ALICECARTER 28021590/1
57JOHNSTREATE 01041591
57ELIZABETHYEOLDEN 03041591
57MARYEJOHANS 04041591
57JOHANPETER 15041591
57ALICEHELFERD 17041591
57ELIZABETHESTONE 05061591
57RICHARDEBEVILL 15061591
57WILLYAMSER?NTE 03071591
57HENRIEGLOV(ER) 15081591
57SYDWILLCHURCHILL 01091591
57WALTERCOLLYER 12091591
57JOHNBEARD 08111591
57JOHANPAYNE 03011591/2
57JOHNLEWESS/ JOHN OF DARTMOUTH29011591/2
57CATERYNEASTON 05031591/2
57ELIZABETHSTONE 02041592
57WILLYAMMORRISHE 07041592
57ROBARTCROCKER 18041592
57WILLYAMUPTONS/ ARTHURE19041592
57STEPHENLUSCOMBE 20041592
57ANNESKYNNER 22951592
57JOHNLAMBERTE 17061592
57JOHNYEABBESLEY 11071592
57RUTHEFLUTED/ BENNET OF DARTMOUTH27081592
57WILLYAMFURSE 01111592
57GARTERIECLIEF 12121592
57JOHNABRAM 18121592
57PETERCALE 23121592
57MARGARETHARDINGE 23121592
57JOHANHARRIE 21011592/3
57JOHNFRYE 15021592/3
57RICHARDELORKERAM 16021592/3
57RICHARDEIRISHE 20021592/3
57THOMASCOLE 07031592/3
57PETERHANNAFORD 09031592/3
57JOHNPROWSETHE ELDEST12031592/3
57KATERYNROMOTHE 17031592/3
57ORENGELUCOMBE 29031593
57JOHNFRANGEWICHE 16041593
57RICHORDEMADDICKE 26041593
57PHILLIPPEWOODLEY 05051593
57ALICEYEOLDENWID13051593
57KATERYNJARVYS 14051593
57RICHARDEBORDER 13061593
57RUTHEIRISHE 03081593
57ROSELOCKERAM 13081593
57ALICEREVE 20081593
57DAVIEBORDER 14091593
57NICHOLLBOWND 14091593
57CICELLEYHODGE 27091593
57MARIEMANLEY 30101593
57RICHARDEBADGE 06111593
57MARYVYTTERYD/ PETER26111593
57JOHNLATLEYS IN LAW OF GEORGE YABBE28111593
57RICHARDEPUTTS/ ALLYN03011593/4
57AGNESTOMEY 09011593/4
57JOHANHARRYS alias MICHEALL 12011593/4
57ELIZABETHHANNAFORD 02021593/4
57ENGLISHECOLE 04031593/4
57JOHANCOLLYER 14031593/4
57ELIZABETHWHITEHEADE 17031593/4
57ELIZABETHGY?????D/ CAPTYN18031593/4
57WILLYAMLEWESS/ JOHN26031594
57JOHANMAYE 12051594
57LEWESSKYNNER 25061594
57LEWESWILLIAMS 23071594
57ANNECARTER 24071594
57JOHNCUNDYTT 28071594
57ALEXANDERBABBE 06081594
57RICHARDECLIEFFE 20081594
57JOHNROPER 21081594
57EDWARD(R)OTH(ERFORTH)(?)12091594 
57AGNESMATHEW 27091594
57WILLYAMSTEARTE 28091594
57JOHANRUSSELL 09121594
57ALICERICARDE 17121594
57JOHN THE MILLER25121594
57JANEARNOLDE 26121594
57BLANCHEJOHN 28121594
57RICHORDEMADDICKE 20011594/5
57FLORENCEKENOWAYE 25021594/5
57LEWESBERRYEMAN 25031595
57RICHARDESTRANGEWICHE 01051595
57GILBERTETHYNNE 10051595
57JOHNCLARCKE 16071595
57ELIZABETHVYTTREYE 04081595
57JOHANSEARELL 08081595
57JOHNCOLE 24081595
57RICHARDPHILLIPPE 01091595
57JOHNWILLINGE 07091595
57PHILEMONPHILLIPPE 10091595
57RICHARDLEWES 15091595
57FRANNCYSSEAR(ELL)(?) 19091595
57THOMASWILLING 25091595
57JOHANVYTTREY 16101595
57VALENTYNEROWPE 17111595
57NICHOLASHALSEWILL 27111595
57JOHNWALTER 28111595
57JOHANVYTTREY 01121595
57WALTERWALKINGE 31121595
57STEPHEN?AREAM?? 05011595/6
57ELIZABETHGLOVER 05011595/6
57THOMASROMOTH 06011595/6
57JANELIGHTE 18011595/6
57ELIZABETHCROCKER 04021595/6
57LEWESHANNAFORD 28021595/6
57AMYEMURCHE 08031595/6
57FLORENTYNELUSCOMBE 20031595/6
57ROBERTSKEESE 16041596
57CHARELLSHYGGYNS 26041596
57MATHEWELEWES 13061596
57JOHNSHUTT 02071596
57JOHANWEEKES 28081596
57JOHANWYOTT 13091596
57JOHNTROWTE 29091596
57JOHNTREMAN 09101596
57TAMSYNTAKEY 10111596
57DAVYEFINSTON 15111596
57JOHNPRINCE 30111596
57RICHARDETRUMPHE 05121596
57KATERENSTEARTE 11121596
57PETERMADDICKE 24121596
57FORTUNATUSBETOR 02021596/7
57NICOLASEME 25021596/7
57DENNYSHOLLACOMBE 17031596/7
57ELIZABETHHOLLACOMBE 07041597
57AVYSSTANDINGEWIDDOWE08051597
57JOHNPHINMORE 03061597
57JOHNCLARCKES/ JOHN13061597
57MARGERETTFURSE 04081597
57RICHORDEEME 09081597
57JOHANSTREAT 17081597
57WILLIMRUSSELL 21081597
57STEPHENSKANE 08091597
57AVYSPHILPE 04101597
57JOHANLUSCOMBE 07101597
57PETERHARDEY 20101597
57ELIZABETHELLETT 21101597
57ANNEBERYMAN 23101597
57RICHARDEGILLERDE 26101597
57ANNEHANNAFORD 27101597
57CHRISTOFERPHINSTON 27101597
57CICELEYCROCKER 28101597
57WILMOTEHARDEY 29101597
57THOMASSPARCKE 30101597
57JOHANPRINCE 30101597
57EMANUELLCROWTE 03111597
57ORENGECROCKER 06111597
57NICOLASREVE 12111597
57SUZANREVE 15111597
57ANGELLSTRANGWICHE 27111597
57MARIETAYLER 28111597
57CHRISTOFERSTRANGWICHE 01121597
57RICHARDREVE 06121597
57JOHANSTRANGWICHE 07121597
57WILLIAMREVE 08121597
57AGNESCLARCKE 10121597
57WILLIAMPOMERY 26121597
57THOMASCROCKER 29121597
57WILLIAMIRISHE 02011597/8
57JOHANYEABE 17011597/8
57WILLIAMHODGE 19011597/8
57ALEXANDERCHURCH???? 27011597/8
57Mrs GARTERYUPTON 14021597/8
57JOHANWYLL 22021597/8
57JOHNMADDICKE 23021597/8
57ORENGEBOYES 25021597/8
57JOHNLUSCOMBE 27021597/8
57JANEWOLCOMBE 02031597/8
57THOMASLAMSYTT 16031597/8
57CRISPIONGAWDAN 17031597/8
57ROBERTBOYES 18031597/8
57(Blank)STONE 01041598
57ALICEEME 04041598
57THOMASCOYDE 30051598
57JOHANWILLIAMS 25101598
57THOMASIRISHE 01111598
57ELIZABETHSHORTE 18111598
57ELIZABETHCOLLYER 26111598
57JOHANPERRETT 28111598
57AVYSMADDICKE 06121598
57WILLIAMREVES/ PETER19121598
57ALICEGAME 29011598/9
57JOHNBOOLE 04021598/9
57MARGERYEROMONTH 07021588/9
57JOHANGAME 09021598/9
57PETERREVE 22021598/9
57ELIZABETHSWEETE 28021598/9
57WILLIAMBLACKSTONE 30031599
57JOHNHANES 10041599
57MARGERYECLEMENTE 29051599
57WALTERLAMSYTT 11071599
57WILLIAMPROWSE 13081599
57JOHANWALSTER 13081599
57JOHNCARTER 10091599
57HENRYELIGHTE 14091599
57RICHARDGAWDON 22091599
57RICHARDREVE 30091599
57ELIZABETHPETIJ(OHN)(?) 07121599
57PENELOPECRAPPYN 28121599
57SYMKLERGILBERT 26011599/00
57AGNESSKYNNER 26011599/00
57JOHANRADDON 02041600
57JANEROWMOTH 14051600
57GILBERTLUSCOMBE 21051600
57MARGERYFRINDE 04061600
57JOHANPHINSTON 04061600
57JOHANVITTREY 19061600
57Mr JOHNUPTON 04081600
57JOSEPHEEAMES/ WALTER28081600
57AGNESTRYUMPHE 01101600
57ELIZABETHLUSCOMBE 21101600
57JOHNPROWSEalias CHANNTE01111600
57JOHNGRIGGES 17111600
57LARRETTBARON 21011600/1
57PETERLUSCOM 25011600/1
57Mrs ELIZABETHHUDDEY 09031600/1
57HENRYEWATKINGE 25031601
57THOMASCHURCHWARD 07041601
57ARTERHARDEY 19061601
57JOHANWINSOROF THOMAS20061601
57JOHNPYTMAN 07071601
57JANENORRYS 10071601
57JOHNENDEBROOKE 23071601
57ELIZABETHTAYLER 19101601
57WILLYAMGRAYE 20101601
57AVYSFIELD 03121601
57THOMSWIND??? 03121601
57MARYESHUTLAN 13121601
57ALICESCRUBENER 17121601
57JOHANMA??ORYE 24121601
57GILBERTC?????? 12011601/2
57JOHNEAMES/ JOHN OF WOODHUISH22011601/2
57ALICETOZER 21021601/2
57MARGERYEROPER 22021601/2
57BARTHOLOMEWLOVYTT 26021601/2
57JOHANSTUTTYFORDD/ ANDREWE17041602
57JOHANMUSGRAVE 22041602
57JOHANBARTER 26041602
57JOHNGLOVER 28041602
57JOHNLUSCOMBE 01051602
57LUCEBREMBLE 14051602
57WILLYAMGAWDON 27051602
57JOHNSTUTTYFORD 20071602
57JOHANSTEARTE 03081602
57ELIZABETHFURSEMAN 30081602
57RICHARDGYLLERD 31081602
57ELIZABETHEAME 10091602
57JOHANMETFORD 06111602
57JOHNSHYNNOR 06111602
57ELIZABETHMADDICKED/ EDWARD17111602
57RABYDGEBERY 03011602/3
57ELIZABETHSKESE 03011602/3
57JOHNCROCKERS/ ROGER17011602/3
57RYCHARDENOWELLS/ PHILLIPE18011602/3
57ALEXANDERCOLEOF BRONSTON05021602/3
57JOHNLA???? 07021602/3
57AGNESMOOR 08021602/3
57Mr WYLLYAMHUDDEY 13021602/3
57ELIZABETHBOWDONW/ FRANNCYS13021602/3
57ELLYNORHAWKINS 17021602/3
57JOHNSHUTT 18021602/3
57JOHNFYELD 23021602/3
57TRUSTROMFYELD 04031602/3
57ARTERLUSCOMBE 06031602/3
57JOHNYEOLDEN 07031602/3
57JOHNWYLL 17031602/3
57LUCECONTRYMAN 18031602/3
57ARTERSWEET 20031602/3
57KATERYNGIBBE 30031603
57JOHANWHYTTYCKE 31031603
57JAMESMOORE 03041603
57JOHNUPTON 06041603
57ELLYNORWYLLYAM 07041603
57JOHNHALKINEOF BRIXHAM08051603
57ROBERTFURSEMAN 01061603
57JOHANCOYDE 09061603
57JOHNGAMPTON 26061603
57ORENGECOYTE 03081603
57JOHNPETER 07081603
57JOHANVITTREY 07081603
57JOHNCHADDER 29081603
57JANEEASTON 04101603
57SYMONMORRISHE 26101603
57ALICEMORISH 08111603
57BENNETTCOLE 23111603
57JOHANHARRYSW/ NICHOLAS OF WOODHUISH01121603
57PRUDENCEREVE 09021603/4
57NICHOLASYEABESLY 13031603/4
57JOHANCLOWTER 17031603/4
57AGNESLANMAN 18031603/4
57AVYSDENBOWE 04041604
57ANDREWESTUTTYFORD 25041604
57JOHANTREMANWID03051604
57JOHANSPERTED/ THOMAS17051604
57ROGERHANNAFORD 30051604
57JOHANPOPE 01071604
57ALICENARRACOTE 07071604
57JULYAN??YMPE 18071604
57THOMASHARRYSS/ WILMOOT Illeg23081604
57JANEROWPE 26081604
57EDWARDWOODHAYES/ DAVID15091604
57JULYANCOMPEWIDDOW18091604
57ELIZABETHCONTRYMAN 26091604
57JOHNROWMOTH 02101604
57GILBERTCRAPPEN 03101604
57JOHNPHILPE 11101604
57MARYEPROWSE 07111602
57JOHNSTUTTYFORD 24111604
57JOHNEAME 25111604
57MARYEVITTREY 02121604
57NICOLASPARBYN 28011604/5
57AGNESEAME 21021604/5
57DANIELLCOYDE 11031604/5
57WILLYAMPROWSE 09041605
57AVYSGILLERDE 12081605
57ELYNORMETFORD 23081605
57SYBBLEYCONNDYTT 09101605
57THOMSPOMERY 16101605
57GEORGEFEILDE 19101605
57THOMASHARDEY 11121605
57AGNESJANE 12121605
57ELYNORMILLER 17011605/6
57JOHNPHILLIPP 06021605/6
57FRANCESTA???? 25031606
57JOHANHOORE 21041606
57JOHANPROWSE 22041606
57WILLI~WILLIAMS 24041606
57ANNEBOWDOND/ GILBERT30041606
57WILLYAM???????S/ ONE JOHN WILKING MAN AT CHURSTON17051606
57MARYECOWNE 25051606
57NICHOLASCHADDER 12061606
57JOHANHOLLETT 27071606
57FORTUNETOTTELL 18081606
57WILLYAMREVE 30081606
57JOHNFIELDES/ RICHARD & ELIZABETH14091606
57NICOLESBROWSES/ NICHOLAS25091606
57WILLYAMPETER 03111606
57JOHANALGER 30111606
57JOHANCROCKER 30121606
57PETERWHITEHEAD 29011606/7
57GILBERTBOWND ??041607
57JOHNGYFFORDE 12041607
57JOHNSEYRMORE 17041607
57RICHARDBEVELL 17041607
57CORNELIUSJAWNSONOF DELFE IN FLAWNDERS BY ROTERDAM07031607
57PETERBLAKE 08051607
57ELIZABETHPOMERYED/ WILLIAM22081607
57JOHNWAYMOTH 26091607
57JOHANGILLERDD/ GEORGE04111607
57PERY????WINDEATW/ WALTER11111607
57JO??SKANE 13111607
57GARTERYVYTTREYD/ JOHN SAYLOR25111607
57JOHANHASARDEW/ THOMAS10121607
57KATERENYEABBESLEYWIDDOWE17121607
57RICHARDLAKE 29121607
57FORTUNEPOTTERD/ WILLIAM30121607
57JAMESWINDEATS/ PETER14011607/8
57ELIZABETHLUSCOMBEWIDDOW20011607/8
57LEWESROMOTH 23011607/8
57MARGERETWINDEAT 26011607/8
57JOHANVYTTREYW/ JOHN SAYLOR19021607/8
57JOHANFLETCHER 22031607/8
57HONORFURSMAND/ JOHN01041608
57GARTHEREDVITTREYW/ JOHN OF DARTMOUTH04041608
57GRACEHARRISW/ WILLYAM22041608
57CHRISTOFERWYATT 09061608
57WILMOTEPUTTD/ NICHOLAS & FLORENCE06071608
57ROGERMADDICKED/ JOHN & AGNES26071608
57ELIZABETHLAKE 29071608
57PETERMADDICKE 12081608
57KATERENLAMSHEADD/ JOHN16081608
57FORTUNEMADDICKED/ JOHN20081608
57MARYEMADDICKED/ JOHN02091608
57MARGERYRUSSELL 30091608
57FLORENCEWHYTE 07111608
57WILMOTECRUSE 20111608
57WILLMMURCHE 28111608
57JOHNMETFORD 21121608
57WILLMIRISHE 25121608
57MARGERYSTEPHEN 02011608/9
57WILLMFLECHER 29021608/9
57JOHNHASARD 05041609
57MARYEVYTTREYD/ LEWES22041609
57RICHARDPROWSE 26041609
57AGNESNICHOLESD/ JOHN12051609
57WILLIAMVYTTREY 15051609
57NICHOLEPUTT 09071609
57CHRISTIANGRAYE 28071609
57JOHANBROKING 12081609
57HENRYEMADDICKES/ LEWES28081609
57EDWARDQUYNTE 29081609
57THOMSMYLLER 21??1609
57JOHNRICARD 24??1609
57ELIZABETHPETIGUE 01111609
57JOHANCASTYN 30111609
57WALTERCROWT 14121609
57NICHOLASHARRYS 27121609
57RICHARDCROCKER 21011609
57WILLIAMHILMAN 04021609
57JOHNCLARCKE 14021609
57ELIZABETHMURCH 21021609
57WILLIAMYEABES/ HENRYE08031609
57PETERMICHELMORE 10031609
57NICHOLLEGRAIE 30031610
57MARTHABICKEFORD 30031610
57MARGERETTCUNDYTT 03041610
57ELIZABETHALGEROF NICHOLAS06041610
57JOHNROMOTHOF THOMAS12041610
57EDWARDSWYTLANDE 15041610
57JOHNELLETT 18041610
57WILLYAMSCRUBENER 20041610
57PETERCOYDof DANIELL22041610
57MARYONBOWNDEW/ CHRISTOFER18051610
57THOMASGAWDEN 27061610
57Mrs ANNEUPTON 08071610
57ELIZABETHROWMOTH 10071610
57MARYELA??????W/ JOHN26071610
57WALTEREDWARD 17081610
57JOHNPROWSES/ GILBERT & ELIZABETH30081610
57JOHANPETER 20091610
57GAMALIELLROWMOTH 01101610
57JOHNDYSTYN 09111610
57FLORENCEELLETT 21111610
57FRANNCESBOWDON 12121610
57MARTYNBEFFETT 30121610
57AGNESGLOVER 31121610
57ANDREWEHANFORD 13031610/11
57HENRIEBOWND 25031611
57CHRISTOPHERSTRAW 23041611
57CATERENSWEETE 29041611
57PETERREVE 24051611
57FRANNCYSHARDEY 01061611
57JOHNJANE 15061611
57WILLIAMCURRYE 16061611
57JOHNPROWSEMYNOR06071611
57THOMASCURRYE 09071611
57JOHNPOTTER 12071611
57JOHANBERRYE 14071611
57JOHANEAME 24071611
57JOHNTREYWORGEY 04081611
57JOHNWILLIAMS 25081611
57PETERCARTER 16091611
57RICHARDEAME 19101611
57GILBERTCLOWTER 15121611
57MARGERETCONTRYMAN 22121611
57ELIZABETHSTREAMER 01011611/2
57ALEXANDERGIL(BERT)(?) 26011611/2
57PHILLIPPEWYATTS/ JOHAN Illeg04021611/2
57RICHARDCAWKERS/ ELIZABETH14021611/2
57MARYEPUTT 02031611/2
57JOHANTOZER 06041612
57JANEPHILLEY 13041612
57GRACECLIEFFE 17041612
57ELIZABETHLAKE 30041612
57Mrs KATERENUPTON 17061612
57JOHNHARDINGE 20061612
57JOHANSHYNNER 26061612
57PETERWINDEATE 30061612
57ROSELEWES 30061612
57WILLYAMSHOWRINGE 06071612
57NICHOLASBROWSE 15071612
57ELIZABETHWINDEAT 19071612
57GARTEREDDENBOWE 19071612
57JOHNSTONE 21071612
57PETERVYTTREYS/ JOHN THE SAYLER30081612
57JOHANCRUSE 17091612
57AGNESMADDICKE 19091612
57CHRISTOFERGOST 26091612
57MARGERYEKNOLLINGE 23101612
57ANNEHARDEY 01111612
57ELIZABETHHULLETT 02121612
57JAMESEDWARD 18121612
57ARTERPOMORY 26121612
57NICOLEMORRISHE 11011612/3
57JOHANLUX 13011612/3
57JOANLUSCOBEWIDDOW OF WOODHUISH10031612/3
57ELIZABETHCOWNEW/ JOHN09041613
57NICHOLEREVE 10051613
57THOMSSTEA(RTE) (?) 20091613
57PETERGARDNER 20091613
57AGNESPERSON 12111613
57JOHANRADDON 14111613
57MARGERETALGER 30111613
57AGNESREVE 23121613
57EDMONDPRESTLEY 04011613/4
57WILLIAMMARTYN 06021613/4
57JANEVYTTREY 14021613/4
57WILLYAMMYDELTON 20021613/4
57EADEHANNAFORD 27021613/4
57ELIZABETHSKEECE 06031613/4
57JOHANWAYMOTH 16031613/4
57CHRISTOFERCOLE 18031613/4
57JOHANREVE 17041614
57MARGERETTSTARRE alias BLANCH 20041614
57KATERENPROWSEOF JOHN15051614
57JOHANPAR 25051614
57CHRISTIANLYNNE 29051614
57ALICEBORDER 29051614
57THOMASPREATORJNR17071614
57KATERENHIGGINS 15081614
57JOHNPERSON 08091614
57THOMASPREATOR 24091614
57JOHNGILLERDOF WILLIAM02101614
57GARTEREDUPTON 27101614
57HENRYEMYLM???? 07111614
57ELIZABETHHEARL?? 07111614
57JOHNPERRET 19111614
57KATERENSTAME (?) 03121614
57WILLIAMBERY 13121614
57GRACELYON 26121614
57JOHNHASSARD 17011614/5
57LUCEPYTMAN 25011614/5
57RICHARDBEARE 01021614/5
57JOHNPETYJOHN 05021614/5
57THOMASCLEMENT 08021614/5
57JULYANHULLETT 13021614/5
57JOHANCOLLYER 15021614/5
57ANNISCRAPPYNGEW/ EMANUELL29021614/5
57ISETTKNOLLINGE 15031614/5
57ALICEPUTT 22031614/5
57PETERDENBOWE 10041615
57Mrs JANEROTHERFORTH 27041615
57RICHARDKENNAWAY 29041615
57ELIZABETHEAME 03051615
57JOHNHEARLE 09051615
57JOHANDENBOWE 19051615
57ELIZABETHBOWND 22051615
57JOHANPUTOF THOMAS27051615
57JANETRYUMPH 28051615
57JOHNLANGE 07061615
57GEORGEBOWNDOF CHRISTOFFER10061615
57LUCEHAMMETT 26061615
57AGNESJONAS 27061615
57JOHANHOLMES 30061615
57DOROTHYBREMBLE 02071615
57BRYGETWINSOR 10071615
57WILMOTSHYNNER 01081615
57THOMASPOMEROYESQ03081615
57ROGERHODGE 07081615
57PETEREFFORD 20081615
57ROBARTSHEPHEARD 24081615
57TAMSYNBEALL 26081615
57HENRYBEALL 01091615
57JOHNLAMSYTT 03091615
57AGNESCOYTE 19091615
57WILLIAMPOMEROY 21091615
57THOMASCROCKER 26091615
57JOHNTREWORGEY ??101615
57WILLIAMWASHCOMBE 04111615
57WALTERPUTT 05111615
57WILLIAMGRAYE 08111615
57SUZANHINGESTON 18111615
57JOHANJANE 18111615
57ODESTULLYEOF GALMPTON19111615
57RICHARDGRAYE 21111615
57EMANUELCRAPPYN 23111615
57WILLMCOLYER 23111615
57ALICEGRAYE 24111615
57CHRISTIANMADDICKE 02121615
57JOHNSHEPHEARD 03121615
57DA???WHYTE 03121615
57ROBARTPAR 07121615
57ELLYNORSWYTLAND 10121615
57BARTHOLEMEWWILLS 24121615
57GARTERYTREWOR??? 30121615
57ELIZABETHMORRISH 23011615/6
57ELIZABETHBLAKE 26011615/6
57GEORGECOLBORNEESQUIRE29011615/6
57JOHANELLETT 04031615/6
57JOHNKENNAWAYE 24041616
57ELLYNORHANNAFORD 20051616
57WILLYAMEASTON 23051616
57WILLIAMHANNAFORD 26051616
57MATHEWBEVILL 23061616
57WILLYAMSKYNNER 28061616
57JULYANBORRADGE 13071616
57THOMASASHE 24081616
57BENNETFIELD 25081616
57ELIZABETHWILLINGE 03091616
57HENRYPOMERY 08091616
57PETERNELLFEY 18091616
57JOHANFEY 10111616
57EMEALGER 07011616/7
57MARGERYMATHEWE ??021616/7
57PETERHANNAFORD 10021616/7
57JOHANLIGHT 20021616/7
57JOHANARRYNDELL 04031616/7
57GEORGESTRAWE 10031616/7
57MARGARETTROWMOTH 23031616/7
57MARYEBLACKELLER 28031617
57JOSEPHBEARE 13041617
57MARYEPHINMORE 19041617
57ELLYSJARVYS 21041617
57RICHARDNOWELL 28051617
57JOHNMAYE 04061617
57JOHNNYCHELL 04071617
57ROBARTVITTREY 12091617
57JOHNSWYTLAND 18091617
57ANDREWECLO???? 24091617
57SYBLEYYEAB 12121617
57Mr CHRISTOFERHODGE 18121617
57JOHNMURCH 20011617/8
57Mr ARTERUPTON 11031617/8
57JOHNBICKFORD 16041618
57KATERENHERN?????? 30061618
57PETERREVE 02071618
57THOMASCHADDER 02071618
57THOMASYNPROWSE 18071618
57GEORGEBICKFORD 05091618
57WILMOTFYNSON 08091618
57JOHANSTONE 16091618
57JOHANSWYTLAND 08101618
57RICHARDGRAY 27101618
57JOHANPACKER 07121618
57NICOLESLANFORD 15121618
57WILMOTLANFORD 26121618
57RICHARDALGER 12011618/9
57LUCRASWILLINGE 20011618/9
57JOHANCRAMMER 20021618/9
57AZARIASSKYNNER 24021618/9
[NO RECORDS FOR 1619, 1620, 1621]
57ELIZABETHCOYD 17041622
57JOHNEAME 28041622
57JOHANWHITTICKE 09051622
57MARGARETTBREMBLE 01061622
57JOHANHANNAFORD 07071622
57AGNESHANNAFORD 20071622
57NICOLASTREWORGEY 31071622
57EDWARDCRUMPTON 20081622
57JOHNHORSWILL 26101622
57JOHANBOWND 29101622
57JOHANASHE 24111622
57BENAN??NWYATT 12011622/23
57CASSANDRALAMSYTT 24011622/23
57JACKETTCUNDYTT 31011622/23
57JOHANBALL 04021622/23
57?????ETTPHILP 06021622/23
57MARGARETWYATT 12021622/23
57JOHAN?ULLOCKE 15021622/23
57GARTEREDMARTEN 19021622/23
57WILLIAMCONTREYMAN 03031622/23
57DOROTHYFLEARE 04031622/23
57JOHNSTABB 05031622/23
57WILLIAMHANNAFORD 13031622/23
57JOHANSKANE 16031622/23
57JOHANSTABBE 20031622/23
57MARYEWHITE 29031623
57JOHANBERYMAN 22041623
57JOHANCONTREYMAN 08051623
57PETERCOLE 08061623
57CHRISTIANTAYLER 14061623
57GARTEREDCROCKER 11081623
57JOHNCUNDYTT 14091623
57MARGARETSTANDINGE 22101623
57JOHNJANE 24101623
57ALICEGILBERD 22111623
57NICOLEBERRYE 03121623
57JACOBMORRISH 16121623
57ANDREWROWMOTH 18011623/4
57ALICEVITTREY 21011623/4
57ROGERCROCKER 26011623/4
57RICHARDEASTON 31011623/4
57JOHNJOSEPH 02021623/4
57ELIZABETHJANE 20021623/4
57GEORGELEWES 25021623/4
57ANSTYSSHA?AYGE 26021623/4
57WILLYAMWILLYS 06031623/4
57LEWESBERRY 15031623/4
57JANELOYER 21031623/4
57RICHARDCUNDYTT 04041624
57LEWESSOYGER 05041624
57Sir JOHNBUCKLAND ??041624
57MARYBEVILL ??041624
57RICHARDWILLS 23051624
57EDWARDSWYTLAND 26051624
57WILLYAMCLOWTER 28051624
57MARYBORADGE 29051624
57JOHANBURGES 18061624
57RICHARDPREATOR 19061624
57STEPHENWEEKES 06071624
57HENRYCORNE 09071624
57PHILLIPCURRY 14071624
57RICHARDCLEMENT 21071624
57RICHARDHODDYE 25071624
57WILMOTREVE 13081624
57ALEXANDERSWEET 15081624
57GEORGENARACOTE 21081624
57JOHANBORADGE 18091624
57ELIZABETHPRESTLEY 02101624
57SUZANROWPE 28101624
57AGNESWILLYAMS 18111624
57FRANNCYSBOWDON 19111624
57JOHNDOWNE 27111624
57ALLYNCRAPPYNSPURIOUS11121624
57WILLIAMTOZER 02011624/5
57ANNETROWT 16011624/5
57PHILLIPHULLOND 12031624/5
57JOHNULCOMBE 18031624/5
57ROWLANDWHYTE 17041625
57JULYANCOYTE 21041625
57EDWARDSWYTLAND 13061625
57ELIZABETHSKYNNER 02071625
57JAMESULCOMBE 23071625
57PETERLAMSYTT 12081625
57EDWARDTREWORGEY 31081625
57THOMASBULMAN 11091625
57LEONARDCRUSE 21091625
57ELIZABETHCRUSE 24091625
57WILLYAMBERYMAN 10101625
57JOHANSPARKE 15101625
57ELIZABETHSTEVEN 29111625
57ROBARTBORRADGE 03011625/6
57NICOLASCROWTE 12011625/6
57PHILLIPWAYMOTH 18011625/6
57ELIZABETHPHILLEY 20011625/6
57PETERMADDICKE 18021625/6
57JOHANPHILPWID19021625/6
57PETERFRIND 20021625/6
57MARGARETHEATHSPURIOUS07031625/6
57WILLYAMDENBOWE 22031625/6
57JOHNROWMOTH 27031626
57PETERBLACKELLER 14041626
57EADBRIGS 26041626
57HENRYHERNAMAN 06051626
57JOHANTRYUMPH 13051626
57MARYVYTTREY 20051626
57SYBLEYCROWT 01071626
57ELYASCROWT 15071626
57HENRYCROWT 24071626
57GRACEALGER 02081626
57ANNEYEOLDEN 03091626
57FRANNCYSGILBERD 06091626
57 LANJUDITH LAN'S SPURIOUS13091626
57JOHNWHIBBIRDE 09101626
57CHRISTOPHERPUT 29101626
57EMLYNCROCKER 16111626
57LEWESLEWES 25111626
57SUZANPOMERY 14121626
57EDWARDSOMER 28121626
57SYDWILLTOWLYE 09011626/7
57HUMFREYSTEPHEN 27011626/7
57ELIZABETHPUT 27021626/7
57RICHARDSTUMBELE 29021626/7
57FLORENCELOWD ??041627
57ANSTYSHEARDINGE 06051627
57JOHNFLEAREalias Dumvill12051627
57EDWARDSOMER 10061627
57JOHANTRONIAN 28061627
57JULYANDOANS 08071627
57ROBERTBOBBYN 22071627
57JOHNYEOLDENS/ WILLYAM28071627
57JOHNGLOVER 23091627
57SUZANKEYSEY 26091627
57JOHANLEWES 07101627
57JOHANFRYDAY 20101627
57FLORENCEHAYMAN 02111627
57WILLIAMWATS 08121627
57ELIZABETHTRATERS 12121627
57ANNELANGDONOF JOHN25121627
57THOMASYNGARDNER 06011627/8
57JOHANSHETICKE 10011627/8
57SYBLEYLUSCOMBE 14011627/8
57ELIZABETHULCOTE 22011627/8
57JOHANPETERA BASTARD07021627/8
57HENRYEASTONof HENRY04031627/8
57LAVERANCEJEFFERY 04031627/8
57RABIDGEPHILP 08041628
57 BREMBLEA CHILD OF THOMAS14041628
57ALICECOLE 25041628
57JOHANSTAB 20041628
57SYBLEYCONTRYMAN 18051628
57WILLYAMFRIND 24061628
57RICHARDASHE 08071628
57MARYPOTTER 08071628
57SICELLEYGRAYE 06061628
57ANNEWASHCOMBE 19061628
57WILLYAMFRIND 24061628
57RICHARDWHITTICKE 19081628
57ANNEBICKFORD 10091628
57WILLYAMTAPPLEY 24091628
57GRACEPRICE 27091628
57JOHANGALMPTON 05101628
57JOSIASHANES 16101628
57ELIZABETHCURRYE 07111628
57JOHNEAMEOF ALLYN11111628
57CHARITYC?????D/ RICHARD06051629
57JOHNCHURCHW(ARD)S/ JOHN07061629
57 SHUTA CHILD OF DURKMOTH24061629
57JOANFUSKYEHIS GRANDMOTHER24061629
57THOMASSKINERYOUNGER21091629
57ELIZABETHCUNNDIETTW/ JO??22111629
57EDWARDMOORES/ HENRY06011629/30
57MARRIONERUSSELLOF KINGSW????08011629/30
57GEORGEGILLARD??????29011629/30
57JOHNCUNNDIET??????02021629/30
57ROGERGARRETTOF SULCOM06021629/30
57NICHOLASCARTTEROF ASHBURTON18021629/30
57JOHNPHILLIPEPISH CLARKE23021629/30
57JOHNWELCHS/ JOHN24021629/30
57JOANEBERYD/ ROBERT15041630
57HENRYEMOOREOF WOODHUISH23041630
57JOANTAPLYEWIDOW09081630
57MARYHUDDEYD/ Mr WILLIAM10111630
57Mrs ELLYNORHUDDEY 08121630
57SUSANCRANSEYW/ WILLIAM22121630
57JOHNREEVESAYLLER29011630/1
57JULLYANMARTYNE 19021630/1
57HENRYEASTON 13031630/1
57AGNESHARRYESOF RICHARD12041631
57ELIZABETHLOWD (?)D/ GYLB22051631
57RICHARDGRIGGS/ RICHARD22051631
57JOANTOZERW/ P????29051631
57WILLIAGILLURDTINOKER12061631
57 TOZERWIDOW22081631
57RICHARD BASE CHILD OF ROBERT26081631
57AGNESHEN????W/ PEETER??081631
57WILLIAPROWSES/ GILBERT08091631
57CHARITYSEAGARD/ GEORG13091631
57ANNSKANED/ JOHN??091631
57THOMASVITTERY ??101631
57MARGARETTSWEETLANDOF GALMPTON??111631
57PANNCKRESTOZER ??111631
57JOHNVITTERYTO KAYE29111631
57NICHOLASAUGERJNR30111631

 

Brian Randell, 11 Jan 2013