Hide
hide
Hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

BRIXHAM ST MARY BURIALS 1654-1697

Transcribed by Judith Smith and Marie Simkus

Provided by the Brixham Heritage Museum, and made available by kind permission
of the vicar and churchwardens of the parish church of St. Mary the Virgin, Brixham

Fiche  First NameSurnameCommentDay  Month  Year
       
1(son)COLES/ THOMAS OF WOODHUISH01011654/5
1(son)TOZERS/ WILLIAM15011654/5
1(dau)FURNEAUXD/ JOHN24031654/5
1RICHARDC????S/ JOHN09101653
1ELIZABETH?????D/ ????17101653
1(son)TOZERARTHUR27061655
1JOHNWHYMOTHS/ EDWARD06041673
1ELIZABITHHASWILL 20051673
1ARTHARHODDAY 24071673
1ELIZABITHECOLLEW/ ANDREW26101673
1ANFARWILL 27121673
1ELIZABITHTAMMAS 30011673/4
1MARYWHYTICK 12031673/4
1ELIZABITHBRIMBILL 19041673
       
2HUGH JunPHILLIPES 01111653
2A CHILDPIRICKESS/ JOHN04111653
2WMDASHPERS/ WILLIAM03121653
2LUSEGARRETT 07121653
2SARAHTOZERD/ WILLIAM25011653/4
2ANDREWTREWORGIE 10031653/4
2GILBERTBOWDEN 25031654
2JOHNGRIFFONS/ RICHARD07041654
2EDWARDGRIFFONS/ RICHARD09041654
2ELIZABETHEDWARDSW/ WILLIAM24041654
2ALICEHUNTW/ WALTER25051654
2JOHANEHERNAMAN 17061654
2THOMASLEIGHTS/ JOHN04071654
2WALTERFYNMORE 26071654
2JOHANECUNDEITTW/ ARTHUR01091654
2JONESYMMONSW/ WM19091654
2DANIELLHOORES/ THOMAS11101654
2MARYAULGERW/ NICHOLAS24111654
2JEFFERYMOONEJohn YEABB'S PRENTIZE02121654
2JANECHADDERW/ JOHN08011654/5
2ELINORSWEETLANDW/ EDWARD05021654/5
2JOANEHEARLE 27021654/5
2GEORGEGRAYE 23031654/5
2RICHARDTROOK 05041655
2MARGARETTBOWDEN 25041655
2ANNPROWSE 12051655
2CHRISTOPHERPACKER 28051655
2JONETOLCHERDW/ THOMAS07061655
2AVISWODDY 13061655
2PETERFITZ JAMESS/ ELIZABETH FITZJAMES of Blackmore in Dorchester05071655
2PETRONELLPUTTD/ PETER29071655
2JOANETAYLERBASE CHILD OF AGNES30081655
2JOSEPHWALLEISS/ LEWES29091655
2MARGERYLUSCOMBE 15101655
2MARGARETTGRAYEW/ JAMES13111655
2WILLIAMLANES/ GILBERT22111655
2HENRYCHADDERS/ JOHN25111655
2MARYREE(VE)W/ JOHN22121655
2THOMASCOLES/ RICHARD25121655
2LEONARDCRUESS/ FRANCIS01011655/6
2MARGARETTREEVE TO KEYW/ RICHARD21031655/6
2CHRISTIANBROWSEWIDDOW27031656
2RICHARDTUCKER 03041656
2HENRYRUSELLS ???03041656
2ZACHARY(NO NAME)THE PRENTIZE TO EDWARD PUTT10041656
2WILLIAMYOLDEN 18041656
2ELIZABETHCLARKE 21051656
2JOHANECOYTED/ WILLIAM24051656
2AGNESCHRISTOPHERD/ WILLIAM & AGNES31051656
2UNBAPTISED CHILDTHOMASOF Mr SAMUELL OF DARTMOUTH died at Lupton22061656
2THOMASLAMBSHEADS/ JOHN29061656
2UNBAPTISED SONCOLES/ RICHARD14071656
2JONEPUTTD/ JOHN15071656
2JOHNSUMERS 28071656
2SUSANPARRITTW/ ROBERT14101656
2ELIZABETHELLIOTTW/ JOHN16101656
2PETERHARRIS 20121656
2EDWARDSWEETLANDOF THIS TOWN25121656
2PHILLIPPBEVILLWIDDOW OF WOODHUISH02011656/7
2JOHNCRUES 17011656/7
2PATIENCEHINCKSONW/ THOMAS20011656/7
2EDWARDP??????? [water damage] 26011656/7
2??????KINGW/ ACQUILLA17021656/7
2ELIZABETH???????? 13031656/7
2THOMASPALMEROF THIS TOWN08041657
2THOMASHINCKSONOF THIS TOWN17041657
2ELIZABETHBREMBLEOF BOWEY?17041657
2JOHNFRIDAYOF WOODHUISH27041657
2REBECKAMOOREOF THIS TOWN19051657
2EDWARDKNIGHTS/ EDWARD OF THIS TOWN23061657
2ROBERTLEWESOF THIS TOWN01081657
2WILMOTHHAMMATTOF THIS TOWN DIED 23TH27081657
2UNBAPTISED CHILDELLIOTTOF RICHARD08091657
2DORCASLUSCOMBEW/ LEWES18091657
2EDWARDEASTONS/ PETER a child15101657
2SUSANPUTTW/ THOMAS18111657
2ROSEMORRISW/ ARTHUR OF THIS TOWN25111657
2RICHWARD(F?)R?EN??D/ WILLIAM25111657
2BARBARYWHITEOF BOWEY [i.e. Boohay]29111657
2UNBAPTISED SONPUTTS/ JOHN05121657
2ANGRAYW/ WILLIAM05011657/8
2JOHNWAYMOUTHS/ EDWARD a child07011657/8
2GRACEGRAYWIDOW OF THIS TOWN12011657/8
2THOMASINGALMTOND/ JAMES OF THIS TOWN19011657/8
2JANELANGMEADEW/ PHILLIPP22011657/8
2JANECRUSED/ ALICE ????? ????28011657/8
2MARGERYMARTINW/ GILBERT OF THIS TOWN04021657/8
2JOHNBLACKALLEROF THIS TOWN09021657/8
2AGNESRUSSELLOF THIS TOWN14021657/8
2JOHANCUNDEITTD/ ARTHUR18021657/8
2MARYSHOWRINGWIDOW OF BOWEY10031657/8
2MARGARETTPOTTERD/ WILLIAM OF THIS TOWN10031657/8
2AGNESKINGEWIDDOWE OF WOODHUISH16031657/8
2MARGARETTJANEW/ NICHOLAS THE ELDER04041658
2AMYMOORED/ JOHN OF WOODHUISH19041658
2ROGERWHITEOF BOWEY27041658
2PHILLIPPMOORED/ JOHN OF WOODHUISH28041658
2GREGORYPIMBRIDGES/ NICHOLAS OF THIS TOWN06051658
2GRACEGRAYD/ WILLIAM OF THIS TOWN14051658
2JOHNTOBOWETHE REGISTER OF THIS PARISH22051658
2ANNCRUESD/ RICHARD24051658
2RICHARDELLIOTTS/ RICHARD26091658
2WILLIAMBURINGEOF THIS TOWN DIED 25th27091658
2ALICECROWTEOF THIS TOWN DIED 4th06101658
2DANIELLLAVERENCES/ EMANUELL18101658
2AMYLANGEOF THIS TOWN DIED 25th27101658
2GRACEBRIMBLEW/ JOHN OF KINGSWEARE06111658
2JOHANEYOULDEND/ CHRISTOPHER A CHILD10111658
2RICHARDREEVEOF THIS TOWN DIED 18th20111658
2JOHNMOORES/ JOHN OF WOODHUISH A CHILD21111658
2MARYLYNOF THIS TOWN DIED 25th27111658
2JOHANFRINDOF THIS TOWN DIED 15th16121658
2MARYAISHW/ RICHARD DIED 16th17121658
2AGNESLOWDOF WOODHUISH DIED 20TH21121658
2LUCEMOOREOF WOODHUISH DIED 20th21121658
2ELIZABETHBOODEND/ WILLIAM22121658
2WALTERHUNTOF THIS TOWN30121658
2JOHANGRAYW/ HUGH DIED 29th31121658
2JOHNPIRICKJnr OF THIS TOWN DIED 8th10011658/9
2FRANCISMARTINOF PLYMOUTH CHEIFFE MATE IN THE GRAYHOUND FRIGETT05021658/9
2NICHOLASCRAMBURYOF THIS TOWN DIED 10th11021658/9
2JOHNSCANEOF THIS TOWN DIED 16th17021658/9
2RICHARDWYATEOF KINGSTON02031658/9
2ROBERTJOSHLINGEOF THIS TOWN DIED 28th29031659
2JOHANBRIMBLEW/ THOMAS OF BOWHAY06041659
2RICHAWRDWODDOF THIS TOWN DIED 20th22041659
2ELIZABETHFURNEAUXW/ JOHN27041659
2JAMESWHIDDOCKOF WOODHUISH WITHIN THIS PARISH30041659
2MARYBERRYOF THIS TOWN07051659
2MARGERYHORSWILLOF THIS TOWN13051659
2KATHERINMADDOCKW/ FRANCIS22051659
2MARYNOZERYW/ JOHN OF BOWEY25051659
2ELIZABETHFEILDD/ RICHARD30051659
2RICHARDELLOCOTTOF THIS TOWN02061659
2LEWESSCRIVENEROF THIS TOWN06061659
2WALTERDIZERS/ WALTER A CHILD14061659
2GRACECROWTEW/ JOHN OF WOODHUISH26061659
2MARGARETTJAGMANW/ RICHARD OF THIS TOWN23061659
2RICHARDJAGMANOF THIS TOWN09071659
2THOMASINHORKINSW/ THOMAS14071659
2MARYMARTIND/ PETER A CHILD16081659
2AGNESLOVELLW/ ROBERT OF BOWHAY13091659
2JANECROWTEW/ RICHARD OF WOODHUISH & 2 SONS BORN 17 SEPT18091659
2PETERCROWTE 22091659
2LEWESWHITEHEADOF THIS TOWN07101659
2MARYREEVEW/ WILLIAM13101659
2JOHNLEWESS/ HENRY A CHILD15101659
2THOMASTOLCHARD 07111659
2JOHANWATZW/ WILLIAM15121659
2ELIZABETHMOORED/ SIDWELL OF THIS TOWN12011659/60
2UNBAPTISED CHILDGILLARDOF GEORGE12011659/60
2JANEWHIDDONW/ WILLIAM OF THIS TOWN01021659/60
2PETERHEAMANOF THIS TOWN21021659/60
2MARYLAVERSW/ JOHN OF THIS TOWN23021659/60
2ANNWYATEWIDOW OF BOWEY03041660
2WILLIAMBERRY 10051660
2ELINORCOLEW/ THOMAS THE ELDER OF WOODHUISH06061660
2JOHNVITTREYS/ JOHN A CHILD06061660
2RACHELLREEVED/ WILLIAM A CHILD23061660
2SUSANADAMSD/ JOHN OF WOODHUISH29061660
2[water damage]    1660
2ANDREWTREWORGIES/ ??? A CHILD??101660
2WILLIAMTREWORGIES/ ALLEN A CHILD13101660
2JANEPOMEROYW/ Mr Wm GENT20111660
2LUCEREEVEWID27111660
2JAMESMARTIN 14011660/1
2ACQUILLAKINGE 17011660/1
2ALICEGRAYD/ HENRY21011660/1
2Mrs WILMOTTPOMEROY 22011660/1
2ELIZABETHTAPERWID23011660/1
2RICHAWRDH?HARDW/ THOMAS31011660/1
2MARYAISHD/ RICHARD20031660/1
2FRANCISGILLARDD/ GEORGE22041661
2RICHAWRDSWEETLAND 22041661
2MARGERYCHURCHWARDW/ WILLIAM09051661
2JOHNCLOWTERTHE ELDER OF THIS TOWN31051661
2RICHARDKEAYTONCHILD OF PHILLIP22061661
2HUGHPHILPEOF THIS TOWN03071661
2ARONPHILLIPSOF THIS TOWN09071661
2WILLIAMYOULDENOF THIS TOWN22071661
2ANDOLBERD/ EDWARD14081661
2FLORANCEDODW/ GREGORY28081661
2JOHANLARANCED/ EDWARD05091661
2AUSTINBLACKALLEROF THIS TOWN07091661
2MARGARETTCHURCHWARDW/ THOMAS17111661
2CHRISTIANVITTREYW/ LEWES10121661
2GILBERTREEVEOF THIS TOWN12011661/2
2ELIZABETHREEVEW/ THE SAID GILBERT13011661/2
2PETERDYERS/ PETER04031661/2
2ARTHURUPTONESQUIER05031661/2
2(BLANK)(BLANK)THE (BLANK) OF MR SKINNER06031661/2
2NICHOLASDYERS/ PETER14031661/2
2MILLINADYERD/ PETER14031661/2
2RICHAWRDLOWD 17031661/2
2ELINORCLOWTERW/ JOHN24031661/2
2JOHANWHITEW/ ROBERT29031662
2MARYPRETERD/ WILLIAM A CHILD11041662
2ELIZABETHCHURCHWARDD/ WILLIAM A CHILD13041662
2LOVECOLLETT?D/ MARY W/ EDWARD DOLBER A CHILD13041662
2RICHARDCRUSESAYLER OF THIS TOWN30041662
2HUGHKNIGHTS/ EDWARD30041662
2SUSANAWHIDDOND/ DANIELL08061662
2GRACEBREMBLED/ JOHN (SNR?)12061662
2ANDRIANJANES/ NICHOLAS JNR23061662
2JOHANDIZERD/ WALTER14081662
2THOMASPUTTOF THIS TOWN11091662
2WILLIAMBROWSES/ WILLIAM A CHILD16091662
2GRACEGAMPTONWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN26091662
2WILLIAMMARTINS/ ROBERT07101662
2JOHNJEFFERYS/ THOMAS A CHILD07101662
2JOHANLANGDONW/ RICHARD01111662
2PETERWEARES/ ROBERT14091663
2JOHANYOULDEND/ CHRISTOPHER22091663
2ELIZABETHWYATD/ JOHN27091663
2JOHANCRAPPIND/ STEVEN29091663
2SARAM??????D/ JOHN29091663
2JOHNJACKSONS/ JOHN11101663
2HANNAHWOOLLOTOND/ JOHN12101663
2PATIENCEPACKERD/ JOHN12101663
2JOHNCHADDEROF THIS TOWN18101663
2GILBERTPROWSES/ PETER19101663
2MARTHASTEYRTD/ THOMAS22101663
2ELIZABETHKNOWLINGED/ THOMAS27101663
2NICHOLASHINCKSONS/ NICHOLAS27101663
2MARYHINCKSOND/ NICHOLAS27101663
2ELIZABETHKINGE 02111663
2RICHARDCROWTES/ JOHN03111663
2GRACEJANED/ NICHOLAS09111663
2BENIAMINWYATES/ JOHN15111663
2GARTHREDVOYSEYW/ JOHN19111663
2DOROTHIESCRIVENERD/ Wm10121663
2CHRISTIANCOYDD/ PETER08121663
2GEORGEJACKSONS/ JOHN17121663
2CHARITYJACKSOND/ JOHN24121663
2PETRONELLNOWELLD/ NICHOLAS26121663
2AZARIASLANES/ GILBERT31121663
2ANEAMED/ HENRY03011663/4
2GARTHREDMORRISW/ NICHOLAS07011663/4
2HENRYEFFORDS/ JOHN25011663/4
2MARYAULGERWIDDOW OF BOWEY27011663/4
2ELIZABETHCROWTEKINDSWOMAN TO RICHARD CROWTE OF CEUSAND04021663/4
2THOMASKNOWLDA SEAMAN OF SESSEX SHEERE20021663/4
2MARGERYKEAYTOND/ PHILLIP28021663/4
2ALICEPALMERWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN02031663/4
2Mr ARTHURPOMEROYGENTL14031663/4
2GRACEGILLARDD/ JOHN19031663/4
2Mrs JANEHODDYOF NETHAWAYS25031664
2JEFFERYDINCH 27031664
2JOHNBAKERS/ ELIAS10041664
2WELMOTTCATERD/ HUMPHRY13041664
2HENRYEASTONS/ PETER16041664
2JOHNKEARSWILLS/ JOHN16041664
2GEORGESEAGER 18041664
2THOMASINDIZERD/ WALTER21041664
2JAMESKNOWLINGE 28041664
2JOHNLOWEY 03051664
2JOHNBREMBLE 06051664
2WILLIAMEDWARDS 25051664
2THOMASCHURCHWARDS/ WILLIAM27051664
2JOHNREEVETHE ELDER29051664
2ELYANORYARDW/ GEORGE OF CHURSTON FERRERS04071664
2ELIZABETHTERRYW/ GEORGE06071664
2CHRISTIANLAVERS 09081664
2CHARITYHORSWILLD/ WILLIAM14081664
2AGNESSKANEWID16081664
2LUCEWEBBERW/ THOMAS18101664
2NICHOLASPUTT 22101664
2JANEBROWSEW/ HENRY27101664
2JOHNMELLISOF GALMPTON14111664
2Mr TIMOTHYBEADINGFEILDOF LONDON15111664
2PETEREASTON 19111664
2ANGRAYEW/ WILLIAM20111664
2LUCEFRIDAYEWIDDOW21121664
2ELIZABETHCATERW/ HUMPHRY26121664
2JANEHULLETT 02011664/5
2RICHARDCRUSE 18011664/5
2JOHNMADDICKTHE OLDER20011664/5
2JOHNCRAMBURY 21011664/5
2ELINOREASTONWIDDOW26021664/5
2SUSANBURGISW/ PETER08031664/5
2MATHEWBICKFORDS/ JOHN07031664/5
2WILLIAMTREWORGIES/ ALLAN A CHILD11031664/5
2Mr BENIAMINYARD 24031664/5
2ELIZABETHPRICEW/ JOHN30031665
2GEORGEWAYMOUTHS/ WILLIAM16041665
2EDWARDNARRACOTT 24041665
2Mr GEORGEYARDTHE ELDER06051665
2MIDREECHURCHWARD 27051665
2AGNESFURNEAUXWID OF GALMPTON29051665
2ALEXANDERSWEETE 04061665
2MARYHODDYW/ Mr ARTHUR21061665
2MILLINADYERD/ PETER27061665
2RICHAWRDVITTREYD/ ROBERT13071665
2JOHANBUTLANDW/ CHRISTOPHER18071665
2JOHNTREWORTHIE 26071665
2ROBERTVITTREY 09081665
2NICHOLASJANE 14091665
2NICHOLASLEWESOF GALMPTON19091665
2CHRISTIANSTOWESERVANT UNTO JOHN PRETER02111665
2PETERFARWELL 28111665
2ELIZABETHSPARKE 29111665
2ELIZABETHEAME 02121665
2ARTHURSTREEMER ??121665
2HENRYCORNE 01011665/6
2JOHANCHADDERD/ JANE WIDDOW16011665/6
2RICHARDVITTREYS/ HUGH21011665/6
2NICHOLASSIRCOTTOF DARTMOUTH GENTL05021665/6
2WILLIAMNATIONSS/ JOHN A CHILD11021665/6
2SIBLYNOWELLW/ JOHN24021665/6
2JOHANDISERW/ RICHARD23041666
2THOMASCOYD 19061666
2FRANCISCRUSE 26061666
2MARYMADDICK 07071666
2ROBERTHEWES 29071666
2KATHERINCLIFFEW/ PETER04081666
2ZECHEYDAVISOF LYME09081666
2SIDWELLBLACKLER 26091666
2FRANCISMADDICK 27091666
2ANLAKEWIDDOW27091666
2ELIZABETHPROWSEWIDDOW04021666/7
2NICHOLASLOVELLOF WOODHUISH27021666/7
2JOHANHAYMONWIDDOW02031666/7
2JOHANWAKEHAMW/ WILLIAM20031666/7
2JOHANCUNDEITTD/ VINCENT A CHILD31031667
2ANCLOWTERWIDDOW04041667
2RICHARDGRIGG 24041667
2JOHANCROWTED/ NICHOLAS A CHILD27041667
2CECILLYSTUMBLESW/ ISAACK30041667
2ANNISWALLISW/ LEWES03051667
2JOHANMARTINW/ GILBERT09051667
2NICHOLASHANNEFORD 01061667
2AGNESCHRISTOPHERSWID09061667
2ANDREWHANNEFORDOF THIS TOWN16061667
2HANNAHGRAYED/ GEORGE A CHILD18061667
2ELIZABETHCUNDEITTW/ ARTHUR22061667
2JOHNSKINER 29071667
2MARGERYCRUESWID03081667
2JOHANCROWTEWID05081667
2JOHNADAMSOF EH?E DU??NTON12081667
2KATHERINBARRETTW/ RICHARD06091667
2MARYBULLYD/FRIDISWILL07091667
2MARYEAMED/ RICHARD A CHILD12091667
2GEORGEGRAYE 20101667
2ELINORALLWARDW/ WILLIAM22101667
2NICHOLASCOYD 05121667
2MARYLANGDONW/ GILBERT07121667
2RICHARDSKARDONS/ RICHARD OF GALMPTON14121667
2THOMASSMARDON 19121667
2CHRISTOPHERKINGE 22121667
2EDWARDNICKLE 08011667/8
2PETERCROWTE 08011667/8
2JOHANCOLEW/ JOHN17011667/8
2GRACEBROWSEW/ WILLIAM18011667/8
2HUGHRUSSELL 07021667/8
2ELINORCARTERD/ CHARLES A CHILD19021667/8
2JOHANGLOVERWID26021667/8
2ELINORFORSTERW/ EDWARD28021667/8
2JOHANKEARSWILLCHILD OF JOHN29021667/8
2JOHANFEILDW/ RICHARD02031667/8
2JOHANYOULDEND/ CHRISTOPHER A CHILD15031667/8
2ELIZABETHHODDYW/ Mr CHRISTOPHER25031668
2JOHANYOULEND/ GEORGE A CHILD05041668
2AMYBRITTENW/ THOMAS06041668
2ISABELLHARRISW/ JOHN OF GALMTON10041668
2ANDREWNOWELLS/ JOHN16041668
2JOHNHARRISOF CHURSTON FERRERS COOPER25041668
2JOHANEMURCHW/ JOHN26041668
2WELLMOTTHARRISW/ RICHARD OF GAMPTON11051668
2ARTHURCUNDEITT 15051668
2HUGHLUSCOMBE 06061668
2CECILLYCHENICKD/ AN OF GALMTON23061668
2JOHNREEVES/ WILLIAM16071668
2MARYHODDYD/ HUGH ESQ THE YOUNGER OF NETHAWAY A CHILD29091668
2JOHANCUNDEITTD/ JOHN A CHILD30091668
2WALTERBURRAGES/ JAMES A CHILD12101668
2CHRISTIANELLIOTTD/ WILLIAM A CHILD19101668
2LEONARDCRUSES/ ELIZABETH WIDDOW21101668
2THOMASINFREINDD/ ISAACK A CHILD29101668
2PHILLIPBLACKELLEROF GALMPTON WID10111668
2RICHARDFYNMOREWID14111668
2JOHNCROCKERS/ NICHOLAS A CHILD15111668
2RICHARDLAMBSHEADCLARKE OF CHURSTON21111668
2MARGARETTSTRAITEWIDDOW29111668
2JOHNNARRACOTT 29111668
2JOHNCROCKERTHE ELDER30111668
2WILLIAMHOWARDOF THIS TOWN10121668
2MARGARETTCOLEWID14121668
2ELIZABETHCOLED/ JOHN BOWHER25011668/9
2JANESTEYRTEWID13021668/9
2MARYFURNEAUXW/ GILES OF CHURSTON FERRERS19021668/9
2REBEKAHCOLEWID25031669
2JUDETHGRAYEWID18041669
2JOHNBUCKINGHAMTHAT LIVED WITH JOHAN CLARKE OF GALMPTON16051669
2GRACECURRYW/ PETER18051669
2JOHNCROWTES/ ARTHUR A CHILD18051669
2JOHANHODDYW/ HUGH ESQ ELDER OF NETHAWAY01061669
2JOHANCATERW/ JOHN04061669
2WILLIAMCUNDEITTS/ JOHN A CHILD11061669
2ELIZABETHHEWESWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN27061669
2ALICEGILLARDW/ GEORGE11071669
2LEWESWALLISOF THIS TOWN14071669
2RICHWRDGRAYEW/ JAMES30081669
2Mr ANTHONYUPTONMARCHANT01091669
2JOHANGREGORYW/ EDMOND OF GALMTON05091669
2ALICEWEBBERD/ THOMAS A CHILD21091669
2KATHERINCOYDWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN26091669
2THOMASMUDGES/ WILLIAM01101669
2KATHERINSEAGERW/ ROBERT02101669
2EDWARDKNIGHTS/ EDWARD03101669
2JOHNBLACKELLEROF GALMPTON04101669
2SAMUELLPUTTOF GALMTON08101669
2MARTHALAVERSD/ HENRY12101669
2THOMASCARTERS/ CHARLES19101669
2GRACEYOULDEND/ ROGER19101669
2MILLINABARTLETTD/ JOHN23101669
2DAVIDKEYTONS/ PHILLIP A CHILD24101669
2MARGERYPOMEROYD/ ELIZABETH WIDDOW25101669
2EDITHBURAGEW/ JAMES03111669
2EDITHBURAGED/ JAMES A CHILD05111669
2JOHNCOLETHE ELDER11111669
2JOANNAJOLLD/ NATHANIELL11111669
2AMBROSEREEVES/ JOHN A CHILD28111669
2EMANUELLGILLARDS/ JOHN A CHILD19121669
2JOHNELLERY 27121669
2JOHANELAMBSHEAD 28121669
2ALICEMADDICKWIDDOW31121669
2MARYVITTREYW/ LEWES08011669/70
2JANEPARRETTW/ ROBERT15011669/70
2JANEPITTYIOHNW/ JOHN18011669/70
2SIDWELLMOREWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN29011669/70
2SARAHFURLANGD/Mr ROGER A CHILD02021669/70
2GILESFURNEAUXOF CHURSTON FERRERS08021669/70
2ELIZABETHPOMEROYWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN20021669/70
2MARGARETTPITHIBRIDGEW/ NICHOLAS22021669/70
2NICHOLASMORES/WILLIAM A CHILD22021669/70
2LUCECROWTEWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN07031669/70
2JOHNBREMBLEOF BOWEY IN THIS PARISH18031669/70
2ELIZABETHVITTREYD/ LEWES29031670
2WELMOTTGRAYEW/ WILLIAM31031670
2WILLIAMKELLYOF CHURSTON FERRERS01041670
2JOHNSPARKEOF THIS TOWN17041670
2MARGARETTGRAYEWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN18041670
2HENRYEAME 26051670
2JANEBICKFORDWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN08061670
2RICHARDJACKSONOF WOODHUISH10061670
2JOHNTOZERS/ WILLIAM23071670
2RICHWRDCHAMPINWIDDOW31071670
2MARTHACLOWTERD/ WILLIAM07081670
2EDWARDLANGDONOF THIS TOWN14081670
2JOHANSTEYRTW/ THOMAS21081670
2HENRYSQUARES/ JOHN A CHILD22081670
2SIDWELLCLARKEW/ WILLIAM12091670
2SUSANBROWSE 12091670
2ELIZABETHPOTTERD/ WILLIAM13091670
2EDWARDCOXWORTHIEOF CHURSTON FERRERS30091670
2ROBERTPARRETT 06101670
2WILLIAMBICKFORD 10101670
2Mrs ANYARDWIDDOW18101670
2EDMONDGREGORY 28101670
2MARGARETTJANEW/ ROBERT01111670
2GILESFURNEAUXS/ GILES03111670
2JOHANMILLERWIDDOW OF GALMTON14111670
2RICHARDREEVETO KEY15111670
2WILLIAMPOOLINGES/ RICHARD15111670
2WALTERPOPES/ RICHARD A CHILD24111670
2HENRYKNIGHT 28111670
2NICHOLASHINCKSONS/ JOHN29121670
2DOROTHIEGILLARDW/ EDMOND17011670/1
2MARYSKINERWIDDOW16021670/1
2ROSESPARKEWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN19021670/1
2HUGHHODDYELDER OF NETHAWAY ESQUIER20021670/1
2BARBARYCRAPPINOF THIS TOWN25021670/1
2ANADAMSWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN12031670/1
2ANDARTW/ RICHARD17031670/1
2ANPOOLINGEWIDDOW17031670/1
2NICHOLASCLARKES/ Mr GEORGE OF LONDON MARCHANT21031670/1
2SAMUELLHORSWELLS/ GABRIELL21031670/1
2MARGARETTSTEYRTWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN25031671
2NATHANIELLJANEOF THIS TOWN28031671
2JOHNSNELLS/ JOHN A CHILD03041671
2JEPHTHAHCHURCHWARDS/ ARTHUR12041671
2JOHNGARDNEROF CHURSTON FERRERS19041671
2AMYMOREW/ JOHN ELDER23051671
2ROBERTPOPES/ RICHARD29051671
2MARGARETTBOWDEND/ WILLIAM A CHILD01061671
2NICHOLASMOREOF CHIDLEIGH20061671
2JOHNPRICE 22061671
2NICHOLASAULGERTO KEY16071671
2FRIDISWILLBULLYWIDDOW OF THIS TOWN24071671
2(BLANK)LAVERENCED/ JOHN03081671
2HUGHBRYANTOF THIS TOWN08081671
2AZARISFLEWAD 17081671
2ANREEVEW/ JOHN22081671
2ELIZABETHBROWNE 28081671
2ANREEVED/ JOHN04091671
2MARTHALEIGHT 07091671
2JOHNYEABBOF THIS TOWN11101671
2MARGARETTLUSCOMBED/ ARTHUR20101671
2JOHNMURCHOF THIS TOWN09111671
2WILLIAMCLARKEOF GAMPTON WITHIN THE PARISH OF CHURSTON FERRERS10111671
2EDITHLEWESWID OF GALMPTON13111671
2Mrs DOROTHYPOTTEROF KINGSWEARE22111671
2GREGORYMOREYOF THIS TOWN18121671
2MARYCOLED/ THOMAS THE YOUNGER19121671
2JOHNAVARY 01011671/2
2WILLIAMBERRYS/ WILLIAM OF CHURSTON FERRERS23011671/2
2CECILLYFURNEAUXW/ STEPHAN OF CHURSTON FERRERS08021671/2
2ARTHURCROWTEOF THIS TOWN22021671/2
2ELIZABETHLUSCOMBEWIDDOW25021671/2
2JOHNLAVERSOF THIS TOWN29021671/2
2WILLIAMBASTERDS/ WILLIAM A CHILD01031671/2
2ELIZABETHMORED/ JOHN14031671/2
2JOHNBROWSES/ HENRY22091674
2JOHNPRETOR 22041675
2PHILIPPAMOORED/ WILL02051675
2JOHNANGELL 05051675
2MARYYOLANDD/ THO06051675
2JOANECONDUITWIDDOWE29051675
2JOHNOGIERS/ THO02071675
2MARGARETRICHARDSW/ WILL07071675
2EDWARDGEFFERSOF GARSEY26071675
2THOMASSTYART 26071675
2EMBLINGDEWDNEY 30071675
2JOHNVETERY 08091675
2ELIZABETHWHIDDEND/ DAN09111675
2MARYSEAGERD/ JOHN16111675
2MARGARETPRICEW/ RICH25111675
2EMANUELCROPPING 05121675
2ARTHURMORRICES/ NICHOLAS07121675
2MARYKNIGHTD/ EDWARD13121675
2JOANEVETERYD/ WILL16121675
2JOHNBICKFORDS/ RICH28121675
2WILLIAMWAKEHAMS/ JOANE01021675/6
2MARYMADDICKEW/ EDWARD04021675/6
2NICHOLASMORRISH 04021675/6
2MARGARETPETHERBRIDGED/ JOHN17021675/6
2RICHARDSPARPOYNT 23031675/6
2AUIREDRAMBERIE 27031676
2WILLIAMPROWSES/ ARTHUR28031676
2SUSANNACOYTD/ HENRY28031676
2RICHARDCROWTESEN07041676
2WILLIAMCLOWTERSEN10041676
2JOANEPRETER 10041676
2WILLIAMLANGDONSEN02051676
2ROSEMARTINW/ ROBERT07051676
2THOMASCOLLTHE YOUNGER16051676
2GRACEKELLYW/ JOHN21051676
2JOSHUAFAUOURS/ PETER28051676
2MARYMARTIN 04061676
2WILLIAMHANAVAR 05061676
2GRIGORYMOREY 28071676
2ARTHURPROWSE 17091676
2JUDITHKINGE 26091676
2ALICEVITORYW/ WILLIAM04101676
2ELIZABETHPUTTW/ EDWARD18101676
2WILLIAMSYMONS 04111676
2JOANENOWELLW/ NICHOLAS06111676
2JOANEWALLIS 07111676
2RICHARDGAMPTONS/ JAMES JUN17111676
2SUSANNACROWTEW/ RICHARD JUN25111676
2CATHERINEAUER 12121676
2JOHNLANES/ STEPHEN20121676
2LEWISEFFORDS/ THOMAS29121676
2JOHNSKINER 02011676/7
2ANNELANEW/ GILBERT08021676/7
2JOHNFURNEAUXSEN12021676/7
2MARGARITCUNDIET 13021676/7
2GILBERTBLATCHS/ ARTHUR15021676/7
2WILLIAMYOULDENSEN15031676/7
2GEORGEGILLARDSEN23031676/7
2LOVECOLLIERW/ JESPER24031676/7
2HENRYCOLLYERS/ JESPHER26031677
2JOANEPUTTW/ JOHN07041677
2THOMASCOLLSENR08041677
2CHRISTIANCOLLYER 09041677
2JOHNBROWNES/ JOHN02051677
2MARYOGIERD/ THOMAS09051677
2SUSANNESUMERSW/ PETER18051677
2RICHARDATTWILLS/ RICHARD20051677
2ELIZABETHELLIOTTD/ WILLIAM29051677
2MARYTELDERD/ JOHN31051677
2MARGARETTJANED/ GILBERT??061677
2ANNDOWNED/ JOHN??061677
2GILBERTPROWSES/ ROBERT??061677
2REBACKAPOPED/ RICHARD??061677
2ELIZABETHMOORED/ WILLIAM??061677
2WILLIAMPOPES/ RICHARD07061677
2REBACKAPRETARW/ JOHN24061677
2MARGARETTDENBOWD/ WILLIAM??071677
2JOHNBOWLLING 01071677
2FLORENCEPROWSED/ ROBERT?2071677
2PETERALLWARDS/ WILLIAM?4071677
2JOHNBROOKESS/ JOHN?4071677
2RICHARDELLIOTT ?9091677
2WILLIAMSEAGERS/ JOHN28091677
2THOMASINSNELLW/ WALTER30101677
2JOHNCROWTEA PRENTIS OF RICHARD CROWTE30101677
2AGNESBARRETTD/ JOSEPH?30101677 
2BARBARYMOERY 30101677
2ELLENORHOOKWILLW/ OLIVER?2111677
2JOHNKEATONS/ JOHN?7121677
2MATTHEWLEWES ??011677/8
2HUGHHODDYESQ??011677/8
2RICHARDPULLINGOF GALMTON??021677/8
2MARYMADICKWIDOW?3021677/8
2JOHNPACKERS/ JOHN?6021677/8
2PETERREEVES/ JOHN?8031677/8
2WILLIAMLANGSENR27031678
2JOANEHAISEWIDOW02041678
2CHRISTIANHANNEFORDWIDOW06041678
2EDWARDSEAGER 19041678
2DORROTHYHONNEWILLW/ WILLIAM22041678
2JOHNHONNEWILLS/ WILLIAM26041678
2WILLIAMDENBOWS/ WILLIAM30041678
2JOANEVETTERYWIDOW02051678
2SUSANASHATTOCKD/ JOHN & ELIANOR brought a shore from Torbay13051678
2JOANELANGDONW/ GILBERT27051678
2WILLIAMATTWILLS/ RICHARD04061678
2RICHARDFIELDSENR18061678
2THOMASINLARANCEW/ EDWARD02081678
2GOACIMGOTEFROM HAMBORAH09081678
2AGNESGRAY 15081678
2REBACKALASEA (LACY) 20081678
2DANIELLTOCKER 27081678
2JOHNJACKSONSENIOR07091678
2ELIZABETHYOLLANW/ THOMAS26091678
2SUSANNAYOLLAND/ THOMAS28091678
2MARGARETTPHILLEPSW/ WILLIAM19101678
2RICHARDGAMTONSENR03111678
2MARGARETTSNELLW/ JOHN11111678
2ELIZABETHSTYARTWIDOW30111678
2ALCEBULLEYW/ JOHN06121678
2MARTHANOWELLD/ JOHN14121678
2JOHNCARTERSENR28121678
2LUCRETIAHAWKINSD/ NICHOLAUS01011678/9
2ANNLOCKCRAFT 20011678/9
2WILLIAMDYSTIN 30011678/9
2ROBERTLOVELL 04021678/9
2WILLMOTTPETHYBRIDGD/ JOHN10021678/9
2JOHNPOMERY 26021678/9
2RABBISHCHADERWIDOW02031678/9
2RICHARDREEVES/ WILLIAM04031678/9
2MARYPETHYBRIDGW/ JOHN06031678/9
2ALCEJANEWIDOW20031678/9
2PATIENCELAMSEDD/ RICHARD21031678/9
2ROBERTJOHNS 20041679
2ELIZABETHPARRETTWIDOW08051679
2SUSANNAVETTERYD/ JOHN05061679
2EDWARDSMITH 14061679
2FLORENCPROWSED/ ROBERT21061679
2FLORINGTYNJANEW/ JOHN27071679
2JOANEYOLDONW/ GEORGE28071679
2RICHARDDASHPHERS/ ELIZABETH08081679
2FRANCESGRAYW/ HUGH11081679
2JOHNJACOBA HOLLANDER22091679
2GRACECLIFTW/ Mr RICHARD24091679
2LEANORDDOWBERS/ EDMOND28091679
2DANIELLPOPS/ RICHARD30091679
2JOANECOLLD/ JOHN03101679
2THOMASYEABB 14101679
2Mr HENRYTORKINGTONVICAR23101679
2NICHOLASBROWSES/ NICHOLAS05111679
2MARYTOKERD/ DANIELL12111679
2ROSESQUARED/ JOHN30111679
2Mr JOHNPARNELLCURAT OF CHURSTON09121679
2MICHELLCATER 17121679
2JOHNGRUDGERY 17121679
2MARGARETTPETHERICK 25121679
2JOANESTREAMER 29121679
2JOANEDICERW/ RICHARD10011679/80
2EDWARDSKINER 12011679/80
2ELIZABETHPETHYBRIDGD/ WILLIAM28011679/80
2DANIELLWHIDONS/ DANIELL30011679/80
2THOMASBROWSES/ HENRY?3021679/80
2FRANCESCOOTTW/ THOMAS?3021679/80
2MARYKINGW/ JOHN?7021679/80
2Mr JOHNCONDYETT 15031679/80
2MARGARETTSWAFINGD/ AZARIAS17031679/80
2JOANELOVELLD/ JOHN18031679/80
2PATIENCHINKSON 23031679/80
2LEWESWALLATONS/ JOHN23031679/80
       
2DORROTHYGRIGGD/ JOHN13041680
2ELLENORLANG 20041680
2MARYAULGER 28041680
2GILBERTHINKSONS/ JOHN04051680
2ELIZABETHGLOUYER 29051680
2CATHERINFILLMORED/ JOHN31051680
2GEORGEELLIOTT 17061680
2WILLIAMBROWSE 20061680
2PETERBARRETTS/ ROBERT04071680
2JOANEGLOUYER 04071680
2JOHNCOLLS/ JOHN08071680
2JOANELEIGHT 08071680
2WILLIAMPETHYBRIDGS/ JOHN14071680
2Mrs ANSTICELAKE 14071680
2SARAHBIRDD/ WALTER18071680
2ELIZABETHJACKSON 18071680
2RICHORDBARRETT 19071680
2BENJAMINSEAGER 20071680
2SARAHLUSCUM 24071680
2ELIZABETHLUSCUM 24071680
2PETERBULLEYS/ EDWARD25071680
2REBACKACROWTE 26071680
2HENRYCOYTS/ HENRY06081680
2WILLIAMCOYT 13081680
2JOANELAMSEDD/ RICHARD06091680
2ELIZABETHPROWSED/ JOHN14091680
2SARAHWOLLATOND/ HENRY15091680
2ELIZABETHPROWSE 19091680
2HUGHGRAY 24091680
2MARYGRIGG 24091680
2PETERBULLEYS/ EDWARD28091680
2LUCECROCKER 12101680
2ELIZABETHSALSBEARYD/ EDWARD28101680
2CATHERINJANE 24111680
2JOHNJANE 26111680
2AURTHUREUPTONS/ JOHN ESQ07121680
2JOHNMOORE 15121680
2RICHARDAISH 16121690
2ELIZABETHLINN 26121680
2RABBEDGWAYETT 09011680/1
2DAVIDWOODHAY 26011680/1
2MARYGRIGGD/ LEWES29011680/1
2ELIZABETHCOLL 06021680/1
2RICHARDATWILL 10021680/1
2MARYSPARPOINT 20021680/1
2JOANELEIGHT 02031680/1
2LUCEHUDG 07031680/1
2GRIGORYMOERY 15031680/1
2SARAHSPURWAYD/ WILLIAM22031680/1
2MARYLANG 22031680/1
2Mr RICHARDLANGDON 30031681
2SIMONHARDYS/ JOHN17041681
2GEORGECROWTES/ WALTER05051681
2ROSEDOWBER 15051681
2JOHNPACKER 18051681
2PETTERPROWSES/ JACOB24051681
2AGNESVETTERY 27051681
2ELIZABETHKNAPMAN 31051681
2RICHARDGENTELS/ JOANE20061681
2SYBLIEBULLEY 27061681
2ELIZABETHCOLLD/ ANDREW29061681
2MARYMOORED/ WILLIAM06071681
2ELIZABETHVETTERY 07071681
2CATHERINNATION 13081681
2GEORGESEAGARS/ ROBERT14081681
2MARYHINKSON 20081681
2DORROTHYCORDD/ GEORGE28081681
2JOHNDOWNES/ WILLIAM02101681
2WILLIAMNICHOLASS/ JOHN19101681
2WILLIAMBROWSE 26101681
2ROGERMARTHEWS 27101681
2JOANEVETTERY 24111681
2MARGERYCOLL 27111681
2THOMASBARTLETS/ HUMPHRY06121681
2PETERDYER 26121681
2RICHARDPRICE 31121681
2NICHOLAUSLECH 18011681/2
2PETERWINTERS/ JOHN19021681/2
2JULIANBULLEY 27021681/2
2WALTERCROWTES/ WALTER05031681/2
2CHRISTIONCOYD 20031681/2
2MARYPETHERICKE 03041682
2MARYLEWES 05041682
2WILLIAMFURNEAUXS/ STEPHEN09041682
2NICHOLAUSSCREVENERS/ WILLIAM12051682
2HUGHDYERS/ JOHN15051682
2WILLIAMDOWNE 17051682
2MARGARETTSEAGER 23051682
2BENJAMENVETTERY 27051682
2AGNESCOLLYER 04061682
2MARYSKANED/ JOHN06061682
2WILLIAMPACKER 11061682
2HONERSKANED/ JOHN09071682
2ROGERGITTO 20071682
2AGNESKEATON 06081682
2RICHARDPOPE 18081682
2RALLFTOCKER 21101682
2DOROTHYCOARDD/ GEORGE25101682
2RICHARDLAMSHEAD 20111682
2THOMASBRITTAINS/ THOMAS05121682
2EDWARDSIMMONS 12121682
2WILLIAMBROWSES/ NICHOLAUS27121682
2CHRISTIANFURNEAUX 06011682/3
2CHRISTIANNICHOLS 08011682/3
2EDWARDLARRENCE 16011682/3
2MARYCHURCHWARD 30011682/3
2EDWARDBULLEYS/ EDWARD18021682/3
2WILLIAMLAMSHEAD 23021682/3
2JOHNCOLL 28021682/3
2AGNESGLOUEYER 09031682/3
2JOHNVARRIELL 15031682/3
2WALTERDOTHERAGE 30031683
2JOHNREEVES/ JOHN03041683
2HENRYCROWTE 18051683
2JOHNPARKEROF FOWELETH IN HAMSHEERE19051683
2ELIZABETHPOTTER 25051683
2EWARDWAYMOUTH 29051683
2GEORGETERREY 03061683
2THOMASSCREVENER 03061683
2HUGHBROOKING 13061683
2MARGARETTBARTLETTD/ HUMPHRY22061683
2RICHARDCORRY 28061683
2NICHOLAUSTAYLER 11071683
2ALICEHANNEFORD 12071683
2JOHNAULGERS/ NICHOLAUS06091683
2ELIZABETHLANGDON 29091683
2WILLIAMMADDICKS/ THOMAS09101683
2SUSANNAMADDICK 11101683
2WILLIAMPOMEROYGENT22101683
2JOHNFURNEAUXS/ RICHARD26101683
2AGNESJACKSON 13111683
2ELLENOREAMD/ WALTER22111683
2JOHNGIELLARD 06121683
2MARYFROUDD/ WILLIAM09121683
2CHRISTIANTUCKER 14121683
2JOHNBROWNES/ GEORGE15121683
2THOMASVETTERY 23121683
2JOHNMADDICK 02011683/4
2THOMASKNIGHT 06011683/4
2WILLMETTKNIGHT 14011683/4
2ROBERTWHITE 29011683/4
2PHILLIPPSIMMONS 06021683/4
2WILLIAMBRIMBLE 28021683/4
2GEORGEWHIDONS/ DANIEL09031683/4
2ANNEFREND 10031683/4
2HENRYKNIGHT 18031683/4
2PHILLIPPLANGMEAD 21031683/4
2EDWARDMADDICK 23031683/4
2HANNAHYOLDON 26031684
2THOMASOGIER 26031684
2AZARIASCOYTS/ HENRY06041684
2ELIZABETHBLATCHD/ JOHN09041684
2EDWARDSALSBEARY 12041684
2JOANELAVERENCED/ EMANUELL15041684
2ROBERTMARTIN 22051684
2WILLIAMCOYT 22041684
2SUSANACOYTD/ WILLIAM27041684
2PETERBARTLETS/ PETER29041684
2WILLIAMGRAY 29041684
2WILLIAMHUDG 06051684
2Mrs THOMASINHODY 14051684
2JOHNCOLL 19051684
2JOANEDOWLBER 02061684
2JOANEFURNEAUXD/ STEPHEN06061684
2LEWESKNIGHT 06061684
2ELIZABETHPRETARD/ ALEXSANDER10061684
2RICHARDPUTT 11061684
2ELIZABETHPRICE 13061684
2ANNDOWLBERD/ EDWARD15061684
2JOHNPORLION 17061684
2THOMASINNICKHOULS 22061684
2JAMESGRAY 27061684
2ROBERTHUDG 02071684
2ANDREWBICKFORDS/ JOHN22071684
2EDWARDBULLY 24071684
2ELIZABETHDYERD/ JOHN03081684
2ELIZABETHBLATH 04081684
2JUDETHPOWELLD/ JOHN15091684
2SAMUELPRETARS/ ALEXSANDER17091684
2MARYPOWELL 21091684
2PENELOPECROMBER 30091684
2RICHARDRENOLS 03101684
2ELIZABETHPROWSED/ ROBERT09111684
2WILLIAMPOTTER 11111684
2WILLIAMWHIDON 23111684
2MARGARETJEFRYD/ THOMAS23111684
2JOANELIGHT 27111684
2WILLMETBARRY 01121684
2CHRISTIONGALMTON 23121684
2MARYCLOWTER 01011684/5
2PETERPROWSE 05021684/5
2CATHERINEOGIER 04031684/5
2EDWARDKNIGHT 12031684/5
2URSALOWLANGMEAD 25031685
2RICHARDDICER 08041685
2MARYLAVERS 12041685
2HONERSCANE 20051685
2ELIZABETHTOZER 23051685
2DOROTHYCROWTE 12061685
2MARYCOARDD/ GEORGE12071685
2MARYMARTIN 17071685
2EBBETFL??KD/ JOHN17071685
2ELLENORBA????D/ JOHN22071685
2ELIZABETHBRAITTAIND/ THOMAS03081685
2ELIZABETHCROWTE 11081685
2THOMASAULGERS/ NICHOLAS16081685
2JOHNMATHEWESS/ JOHN18101685
2SUSANCEATON 22101685
2MARYVITTERYD/ WILLIAM23101685
2ELIZABETHPHILLP 03111685
2PHILLIPPROWSE 06111685
2MARGARETCALLY 05121685
2MARYREEVE 07121685
2Mrs ELIZABETHUPTONG?????17121685
2AGNESBOWDEN 07011685/6
2CHRISTIANWOODHAY 16011685/6
2WILLIAMCLOWTERS/ RICHARD30011685/6
2JULIANNOWELL 12021685/6
2MARGARETPROWSE 17021685/6
2ELIZABETHSCREVENER 04031685/6
2JOHNMOORE 28031686
2HUGHCEATON 05041686
2ELIZABETHRIDLEIGHT 05041686
2SIBLYCEATON 21041686
2ANNCEATON 10051686
2LEWESWALLIS 15051686
2GEORGELEWMAN 16051686
2JOHNPEARS 01061686
2HARMENTJAERSHIE 19061686
2WALTERBIRDS/ WALTER20061686
2MARYCOLCUT 18071686
2MARGARETELLIS 25071686
2MARYBULLY 25071686
2ELIZABETHSCREVENERW/ LEWES26071686
2LEWESLUSCUM 08081686
2CHRISTIANSTEPHENS 11081686
2JOHNCROWTE 15081686
2ELIZABETHMADICKD/ THOMAS06091686
2CHARITYEPOPE 07091686
2JOHNELLIOTS/ THOMAS10091686
2MARYSUMERSD/ PETER12091686
2RICHARDSWOFINGS/ AZARIAS13091686
2WILLIAMSNELLING 15091686
2FLURINTYNESHERELL 15091686
2WILLIAMGAMTONS/ THOMAS22091686
2FRANCESSEAGER 22091686
2DANIELTOOKER 28091686
2MARYCOLLD/ RICHARD30091686
2RICHARDGAMTONS/ RICHARD04101686
2JOHNPOPE 05101686
2FRANCESBOWDEN 12101686
2JOHNFINMORES/ JOHN12101686
2CHRISTIANTOOKER 13101686
2MARGARETKINGD/ JOHN14101686
2JOHNFINCHS/ JOHN23101686
2CHRISTIANFINCH 29101686
2PRUDENCESEAGER 29101686
2NICHOLASCROWTES/ WILLIAM05111686
2JOHNEAM (E?) 05111686
2THOMASGROOT 11111686
2WILLIAMPEARE 26111686
2MARYLAMSHEAD 07121686
2WILLIAMDODS/ WILLIAM08121686
2CHRISTIANEASTON 19121686
2Mrs HONERSTONHALL 30121686
2MARYGILLARDD/ GEORGE15011686/7
2JOHNMATHEWSS/ JOHN19011686/7
2JOHNEAMS/ RICHARD01021686/7
2EDWARDSTEVENSS/ JOSIAH01021686/7
2ALICEHARNEMAN 20021686/7
2HANNABULLYD/ EDWARD24021686/7
2HESTERSUMERSD/ PETER26021686/7
2ELIZABETHKNIGHTD/ SARAH08031686/7
2ANNGALMTOND/ THOMAS08031686/7
2GRACEGRIGG 21031686/7
2THOMASINYEABB 24031686/7
2ROSETOBOW 16041687
2MARYFEILD 16041687
2ISAACFREND 30041687
2AGNESMORE 04051687
2JOANEWILLS 08051687
2MARYCROCKERD/ ROGER15051687
2WILLIAMDASHPERS/ WILLIAM21051687
2JOHNGILLARD 27051687
2PETERCROWSE 29051687
2CHRISTIANPROWSE 14061687
2RICHARDEAMS/ WALTER14061687
2CHRISTIANTOZER 08071687
2SUSANNABOWLING 11071687
2ALICELASH 31071687
2RICHARDBRIMBLE 11081687
2JOHNUPTONESQ20091687
2GEORGEGILLARDS/ GEORGE16101687
2URSALO(W?)UPTOND/ JOHN ESQ SADLY DECEASED BURIED IN ST DONSTONE   
   IN EAST IN LONDON BROUGHT HERE???17101687
2WILLIAMCHURCHWARD 20101687
2GRACEPOTTERD/ WILLIAM27101687
2GILBERTJEFRY 31101687
2NICHOLASAULGERS/ NICHOLAS31101687
2THOMASPOTTERS/ WILLIAM04111687
2PETERPEARS 06111687
2SAMUELYOLDEN 11111687
2LUCETREWORGIE 26111687
2GEORGEREEVES/ JOHN01121687
2MARYBROWSE 03121687
2FLORENCEPROWSE 18121687
2NICHOLASCOLLS/ NICHOLAS25121687
2ENGLISHAULGER 01011687/8
2GRACEGUDRIDG 05011687/8
2JOHNNICHOLL 05021687/8
2HENRYBENFALL 28021687/8
2NICHOLAUSHINKSON 04031687/8
2RICHARDPETHERICK 10031687/8
2ROSAMONMOERD/ WILLIAM12031687/8
2HUGHMADDICKS/ THOMAS12031687/8
2ELIZABETHCLOWTERD/ RICHARD16031687/8
2JOHNMOER 19031687/8
2HENRYCROSMAN 23031687/8
2JOANEHARRIS 30031688
2PETERCORAY 01041688
2ELIZABETHCHURCHWARD 03041688
2ELIZABETHGAMTON 03041688
2JOHNVETTERY 05041688
2MARGERYCROWTE 09051688
2ROBERTPEARS 17051688
2GEORGEPOMEROY 23051688
2ELIZABETHBROOKS 03061688
2GRACELONGD/ CHRISTOPHER OF TOTNES05061688
2THOMASBRIMBLE 13061688
2JOHNELLIOT 19081688
2MARGARETSPARAPOINTD/ RICHARD26081688
2MARYTOOKER 29081688
2THOMASTOOKER 07091688
2JOHNJANE 27091688
2ELIZABETHDOD 09101688
2MARYDAYMENTD/ JOHN09101688
2ELIZABETHBROWSED/ HENRY13101688
2THOMASINWHITE 13101688
2RICHARDPREAS/ ROBERT28101688
2MARYEARTH 29101688
2WALTEREAMS/ WALTER20111688
2WILLIAMPHILLIPS 20111688
2  A FORINER BELONGING TO THE PRENCE OF ORINGE20111688
2RICHARDCROCKERS/ NICHOLAS30111688
2HENRYPOWELLS/ JAMES30111688
2JAMESPOWELLS/ JAMES16121688
2JOANECARTER 19121688
2JOANELUSCUM 27121688
2JOHNHAYZEY 27121688
2MARYADAMS 28121688
2ELIZABETHPROWSEWIDOW14011688/9
2MARYTREE 19011688/9
2PETERSUMERS 23011688/9
2JOHNLUSCUM 24011688/9
2ELIZABETHPROWSE 07021688/9
2SICILYBROWSED/ NICHOLAS21021688/9
2MARYWOLLATOND/ ROBERT27021688/9
2ANDREWTUCKER 02031688/9
2ELIZABETHSKANE 06031688/9
2PAULPOMEROYS/ PAUL14031688/9
2GRACEFURNEAUX 27031689
2MARYLOVILL 31031689
2JOHNJACKSON 13041689
2THOMASFLATCHERS/ THOMAS17041689
2Mr WILLIAMLANG 21051689
2ALDRENJANE 23051689
2EDWARDMARTIN 31051689
2WILLIAMGUDRIDG 10061689
2ELIZABETHFINCHD/ JOHN13061689
2JOHNBARTLET 15061689
2SIBLYREEVE 15061689
2NICHOLASLEWMANS/ JEFRY19061689
2JOHNPROWSE 24061689
2THOMASGUDRIDGS/ WILLIAM30061689
2HUGHTHOMASS/ JOHN11071689
2MARYFERRISD/ MARY27071689
2THOMASLAVERENCES/ EMANUEL13081689
2JOANEHORSWILL 15081689
2GEORGECOARDS/ GEORGE25081689
2PETERSHUNWOOD 03091689
2JEFRYBOAKE 03091689
2MARGARETCLOWTERD/ RICHARD05091689
2STEPHENLONE??? 10091689
2THOMASMADSON 14091689
2JOHNORCHARD 14091689
2RICHARDGREEN 16091689
2HENRYMACHAM 16091689
2Mrs DOROTHYHODY 18091689
2JOHNKING 21091689
2JOSHEPPERSEA 23091689
2GRACEMATHEWS 24091689
2JOHNMILBERY 25091689
2GABRIELHORSWILL 25091689
2ROBERTJOANES 26091689
2ROBERTSPIRINE 06101689
2JOHNMATHEWS 15101689
2DOROTHYSTROWD 01111689
2ABIGALKNIGHT 14111689
2MARYVETTERY 21111689
2JOANECOLL 27111689
2ELIZABETHSNELLIN 29111689
2KATHERINLANGUER 02121689
2SARAHDASHPERD/ EDWARD05121689
2GINETPETHYBRIDG 07121689
2JOANESCARDON 18121689
2ALICEDENBOW 19121689
2MARYCOLL 26121689
2JOANESQUARE 26121689
2MARYWALLIZ 05011689/90
2JOHNNICHOLAS 05011689/90
2MARGARETCHADER 17011689/90
2DAVIDKEATONS/ JOHN19011689/90
2THOMASSKINER 20011689/90
2GILBERTLANE 25011689/90
2NICHOLASREEVES/ MARY27011689/90
2JOHNPOTTER 03021689/90
2JOHNCROCKER 12021689/90
2SILFINESKINER 12021689/90
2JOANEFINCH 12021689/90
2SUSANAHMATHEWSD/ WILLIAM25021689/90
2TENNISJANZ 26021689/90
2ENGELBRIGHTRAGHSEAN 02031689/90
2CHASMERSTINKOESEER 04031689/90
2WALTERPYKES 04031689/90
2JAMESSTURBUSH 04031689/90
2THOMASCARTRIGHT 05031689/90
2VOLOTCERTSZMOASEALAEA 05031689/90
2NICHOLASMEADS 07031689/90
2THOMASBENNET 11031689/90
2MARYFINCH 12031689/90
2ANNEPUTT 18031689/90
2CHARLUSMUDEY 22031689/90
2LUCEHODYD/ JOHN ESQ01041690
2THOMASWHITE 01041690
2GRACEFOXWILLD/ ROBERT07041690
2JAMESDASHPER 12041690
2WILLIAMDOD 12041690
2KATHERINEAMD/ WALTER18041690
2JOHNPUTTS/ LANSELATE08051690
2HESTERBAKER 25051690
2LUCEHUDGD/ ROBERT06061690
2ANNDASHPER 12061690
2RICHARDPENEYS/ RICHARD25061690
2JOHNPENEYS/ RICHARD26061690
2JOHNPOMEROYS/ PAUL29061690
2RICHARDKNOWLING 05071690
2MARYBOWLED/ MICAHEL29071690
2JANECOYDE 30071690
2RICHARDTOOCKERS/ ANDREW30071690
2THOMASSHORT 04081690
2Mr NICHOLASCONNOCKOF ST CLARE06081690
2ELIZABETHKING 07081690
2WILLIAMJEWELL 11081690
2ANNSEAGER 13081690
2NICHOLASPETHYBRIDG 16081690
2RICHARDGOUERS/ANDREW19081690
2ROBERTPROWSE 19081690
2JOHNADAMS 24081690
2JACOBPROWSES/ JACOB26081690
2THOMASLUSCUMS/ THOMAS15091690
2WILLIAMFORD 16091690
2PETERPROWSE 18091690
2ELIZABETHNICHELS 22091690
2WILLIAMDREW 12101690
2ROBERTWOLLATONS/ HENRY14101690
2JOANEJOHNS 27101690
2ANNCORAY 27101690
2GEORGEGILLARDS/ GEORGE29101690
2ELIZABETHBRITTEN 02111690
2MARYDREW 06111690
2MARYPROWSED/ PETER15111690
2ELIZABETHCRAPPINGD/ JOHN23111690
2JOHNMATHEWSS/ JOHN23111690
2WILLIAMRICHARDS 04121690
2FLORINTYNEWADLAND 09121690
2THOMASMARTIN 27121690
2ELIZABETHLAMSEDD/ NICHOLAS31121690
2RICHARDCROWTES/ WILLIAM13011690/1
2WALTERCROWTE 22011690/1
2Mr GILESLAKE 02021690/1
2SUSANAHSCREVENER 05021690/1
2MARYCOYDED/ JOHN07021690/1
2HENRYBROWSE 10021690/1
2ARTHURLINN 24021690/1
2ARTHURTOZER 03031690/1
2WILLIAMTERPINS/ JOHN22031690/1
2JANEGRIGGED/ JOHN24031690/1
2SUSANAHMATHEWSD/ JOHN29031691
2MARYFINCHD/ JOHN05041691
2PEARSVETTERYS/ MARY11041691
2EDETHBARTERD/ JOHN14041691
2ELIZABETHBASTARDD/ WILLIAM03051691
2HENRYBROWSES/ HENRY23051691
2WILLIAMALWARD 28051691
2SUSANAHPHILPED/ SIMON31051691
2AMYVETTERY 14061691
2ELIZABETHBARRATD/ JOHN22061691
2GILBERTFOXWILLS/ ROBERT30061691
2SILFINEDART 13071691
2JULIANHARRISD/ JOHN20071691
2JANEDOWNE 05081691
2GEORGEEAMS/ RICHARD11081691
2JOHNBARRAT 13081691
2RICHARDCOLLING 17081691
2GRIGORYSEAGERS/ GRIGORY23081691
2PETERCOLLINGS 29081691
2JOHNEASTON 01091691
2MARGERYCHURCHWARD 11091691
2STEPHENCRAPPINGS/ JOHN13091691
2ROBERTPRES/ ROBERT16091691
2DOROTHYGRIGGED/ JOHN18091691
2MARYBOWLED/ MICAHEL22091691
2JOHNHARRIS 05101691
2JOHNLANSBROW 27101691
2SUSANAHEAVENSCHURSTON09111691
2ELIZABETHCOLL 06121691
2KATHERINOGIER 06011691/2
2JOANECOLL 12011691/2
2JOHNHARDY 01011691/2
2Mr GILESLAKE 02021691/2
2SECILYBROWSE 09021691/2
2JOHNGRIGGE 24021691/2
2JOHNBYCOT 12031691/2
2THOMASINSHAPTER 29041692
2THOMASCOYDE 30041692
2HENRYFOXWILLS/ ROBERT05051692
2CHRISTIANCOLLYER 07051692
2MARYCOYDE 29051692
2ANNWAYMOUTH 19061692
2MARGARETBARTLETD/ JOHN01071692
2Mrs EBBETTWAREN 12071692
2PETERLAMSED 19071692
2MATHEWFRENCH 22071692
2THOMASFLATCHERS/ THOMAS29071692
2SARAHLANGDOND/ WILLIAM10081692
2RICHARDWHOER 10081692
2ELIZABETHGIEKENSD/ MILLENY13081692
2ELIZABETHCROWTE 28081692
2THOMASTINES 14091692
2MARYCOYDEW/ JOHN21101692
2AULRINDOWNE 03111692
2THOMASPRETARS/ JOHN03111692
2PETRONELLCRAPPING 10111692
2JOHNWOLLATONS/ ROBERT25121692
2THOMASMADICK 01011692/3
2ELIZABETHSNELL 05011692/3
2THOMASMADICKS/ THOMAS07021692/3
2RICHORDCOLL 08021692/3
2JAMESGAMTON 24021692/3
2ELIZABETHPAINTER 21031692/3
2AGNESCHURCHWARDW/ JOHN03041693
2JOHNSQUARE 04041693
2RICHARDWAYMOUTHS/ RICHARD19041693
2JOHNTHOMAS 27041693
2JANEHARRISD/ THOMAS27041693
2ROGERYOLDEN 04051693
2RICHARDAJACKSON 16051693
2THOMASLUSCOMB 17051693
2HENRYWALSH 23051693
2GILBERTJANE 02061693
2FLORENCEHARRISD/ THOMAS08061693
2AZARIASWOLLATONS/ ROBERT14061693
2WILLIAMMATHEWSS/ SARAH BASE CHILD25061693
2WILLIAMDRINKALLOF THE SHIP RUSSELL25061693
2GEORGEOTBORMATE OF THE DEVONSHIRE30061693
2JOHNPEARSE 02071693
2THOMASSIBTHORP 02071693
2GRACEDENBOW 04071693
2RACHELWOLLATON 07071693
2JOHNPROWSES/ JACOB10071693
2WILLIAMSPAREPOINTS/ RICHARD21071693
2CATHERINELUSCOMB 27071693
2MARYCROKERD/ NICHOLAS27071693
2ELIZABETHSPURWAY 30071693
2SUSANNAHLAVERENCEW/ EMANUEL JUNr05081693
2JOANBOWDEND/ WILLIAM07081693
2WILLMOTFOXWELLW/ ROBERT08081693
2WILLIAMBROWSES/ NICHOLAS12081693
2WILLIAMMOREOF LIMSON20081693
2ANSTICELAVERS 08091693
2EMANUELLAVERENCES/ EMANUEL SENR10091693
2RICHARDWAYMOUTHS/ RICHARD10091693
2JOHNTUCKERMANS/ WILLIAM11091693
2MARYNOWELL 14091693
2JOHNNOWELLS/ HENRY14091693
2MARYEAM 17091693
2WILLIAMSCARDONS/ JAMES21091693
2JONATHANJENKINSS/ BENJAMIN26091693
2WILLIAMLANGTHE COBLER08101693
2THOMASWILLISS/ EDWARD OF PORTSMOUTH10101693
2SUSANNALAVERENCEW/ EMANUEL SENR11101693
2JOANAULGUR 17101693
2MARYDOWNW/ JOHN08111693
2NICHOLASBICKFORDS/ THOMAS17111693
2HANNAHSPAREPOINT 02121693
2THOMASWOLLATONS/ ROBERT04121693
2SUSANNAHGRIFFINW/ JOHN11121693
2RACHELMADDICKD/ THOMAS15121693
2GRACEYOULDEN 20121693
2WILLIAMTOZER 24121693
2ELIZABETHFOURNEAUXD/ RICHARD24121693
2ELIZABETHCREWS 24121693
2JOANESCRIVENERD/ WILLIAM31121693
2DAWGILLARDBASE D/ ELIZABETH06011693/4
2WILLIAMVITTERY 07011693/4
2RICHARDAWOLLATON 12011693/4
2MARGERYLOVEL 14011693/4
2WILLIAMLANE 14011693/4
2HESTHERMATHEWS 18011693/4
2NICHOLASJANE 23011693/4
2GRACELANG 23011693/4
2HUGHDYERS/ JOHN25011693/4
2EDWARDMANLYS/ RICHARD30011693/4
2JOHNAULGUR 04021693/4
2ANNEPRETORD/ JOHN21021693/4
2ANSTICEGLOVER 28021693/4
2MARYHARDY 13031693/4
2WILLIAMLAVERENCES/ SAMUEL28031694
2MARGARETWOLLATOND/ HENRY08041694
2JOHNPUTS/ LANCELOT13041694
2GEORGECOLCUT 20041694
2HENRYWOLLATONS/ HENRY25041694
2JOANEYEABW/ HUGH07051694
2PETERPUT 12051694
2WALTERSNELL 28051694
2JOHNLANE 02061694
2JOHNMADDICKS/ JOHN05061694
2MARYAULGURD/ NICHOLAS05061694
2MARYTURPIND/ JOHN19061694
2HENRYHARNIMANS/ WILLIAM30061694
2HUGHYEAB 15071694
2GILBERTLANGDON 16071694
2JOHNCOLESENR26031696
2THOMASCHURCHWARD 09041696
2ANDREWCOLE 17041696
2LUCEYSCREVENER 24041696
2JOANEFOXWILLW/ ROBERT04051696
2ELIZABETHMEADSW/ NATHAN06051696
2RICHARDLAMSED 14051696
2JULIANAULGERW/ SAMUEL21051696
2PHILIPPCREWSE 25051696
2JOHNKING 10061696
2CHARLESCROCKERS/ JOSHUA14061696
2ANSTICECHURCHWARD 24061696
2NICHOLASBELLS/ THOMAS13071696
2MARGARETATWILLD/ HUMPHRY14071696
2ELIZABETHHOOPERW/ THOMAS16071696
2JANEMATHEWS 28071696
2MARYLAKE 29071696
2EDWARDSMITHS/ GILBERT31071696
2PETRONELHAWKINS 06081696
2PETEREAM 07081696
2ELIZABETHHIGHFEILDW/ WILLIAM09081696
2HENRYNOWELLS/ HENRY12081696
2RICHARDCROWTESENr13081696
2SUSANAHHOOPERD/ THOMAS16081696
2MARGARETNOWELLW/ HENRY16081696
2JASPERCOLLYERSENr19081696
2AMYDYERWIDOW09091696
2ROSEHOOPERD/ THOMAS09091696
2SUSANAHWAGBERW/ THOMAS13091696
2PATICENCELYNWIDOW13091696
2ROSAMUNDMARTINW/ PETER22091696
2MARYGILLARDD/ GEORGE27091696
2JOANEWAKCOMWIDOW29091696
2PATIENCEPREYWIDOW10101696
2HENRYLAVERENCES/ WILLIAM22101696
2THOMASHOARWIDDOWER07111696
2ANNDYERD/ THOMAS28121696
2MARGARETBARTLETD/ PETER03011696/7
2ROBERTEASTON 15011696/7
2MARGARETFLUETWIDOW17011696/7
2JOHNSNELLING 18011696/7
2AGNESFINMOREW/ JOHN25011696/7
2ELIZABETHSMITHWIDOW30011696/7
2VINCENTBROWNE 05021696/7
2MARYSNELLINGWIDOW16021696/7
2Mrs AVISCOCKET 24021696/7
2ELIZABETHWEBBER 01031696/7
2JOHNDENBOW 08051697
2WILLIAMTUCKERMANS/ WILLIAM10051697
2GRACEBROWSEWIDDOW19051697
2ANNSQUARE/SQUIREW/ EDWARD27051697
2DANIELBENETS/ JOHN14061697
2VINCENTCUNDETS/ WILLIAM22061697
2MARYLEEW/ HENRY29061697
2HENRYYEALAND 03071697
2HESTERBARLY 04071697
2RICHARDKYTCH 15071697
2JOHNCOLE 17071697
2MELLONYNARAWAY 18071697
2ELIZABETHMADDICKWIDDOW29071697
2SILFINESKINERWIDDOW31071697
2RICHARDDARTWIDDOWER04081697
2WALTERSQUARES/ WALTER04091697
2JACOBTOZER 18091697
2JOANECOLEW/ NICHOLAS07101697
2REBAKAHHAMLYN 10101697
2ELLENORBESSW/ THOMAS13101697
2JOANEMEADSW/ NATHAN17101697
2SUSANASCOTW/ HENRY23101697
2HENRYALLERS/ HENRY25111697
2MARYTAYLERW/ EZEKIAS15121697
2ELIZABETHKEATONWIDDOW20011697/8
2GRACEDENBOW 31011697/8
2JOHNNOWELL 27021697/8

 

Brian Randell, 11 Jan 2013