Hide
hide
Hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

BRIXHAM ST MARY BURIALS 1698-1738

Transcribed by Judith Smith and Marie Simkus

Provided by the Brixham Heritage Museum, and made available by kind permission
of the vicar and churchwardens of the parish church of St. Mary the Virgin, Brixham

Fiche  First NameSurnameCommentDay  Month  Year
       
3GILBERTSMITHS/ GILBERT16051698
3THOMASDOWNE 24071698
3RICHARDPARRAT 27071698
3HUMPHRYCARTER 30071698
3SARAHMATHEWSD/ WILLIAM03081698
3MARGARETMADDICK 07091698
3JOHNEDWARDS 08091698
3EDWARDPUTT 12091698
3ELLINORPASS 24091698
3ALICECROWSE 01101698
3ANDREWLUSCAM 27101698
3WILLIAMGRIMSS/ THOMAS05111698
3ELIZABETHWREUERD/ JOHN12111698
3JOANELANGW/ WILLIAM12111698
3WILLMETCROCKERW/ NICHOLAS16111698
3PRUDENCEHARTWELL 20111698
3JOHNEAMS/ RICHARD22111698
3WILLIAMWAYMOUTH 04121698
3JOHNWREUERS/ JOHN28121698
3ANDREWHANIFORD 07011698/9
3MARGARETPROWSE 24011698/9
3WILLIAMCOCKER 02021698/9
3WILLIAMCUNDETTS/ WILLIAM04021698/9
3ELIZABETHBARRATW/ ROBERT05021698/9
3ROBERTSCARDONS/ JAMES07021698/9
3NICHOLASCROCKER 08021698/9
3ELIZABETHDOUSTW/ STEPHEN14021698/9
3JOANEJENKENS 24021698/9
3RICHARDWILLS 26021698/9
3MARGERYFRANKSW/ THOMAS06031698/9
3WALTERSCOBLES/ WILLIAM07031698/9
3ROBERTPRETAR 12031698/9
3RICHARDMANLY 13031698/9
3GEORGEHAGLANDS/ GEORGE24031698/9
3EMANUELLAVERENCECOOPER27031699
3JAMESSHEWTERS/ SAMUEL31031699
3RICHARDFURNEAUX 07041699
3THOMASRICHARDS 08041699
3MARYPASSD/ WILLIAM13041699
3JOHNSPARAPOINT 13041699
3ALICECROCKERD/ ROGER18041699
3WILLIAMTERPINS/ JOHN19041699
3JOHNJACKSON 24041699
3MARYBASTARDD/ WILLIAM26041699
3HONERSQUAREW/ ANDREW27041699
3HUMPHRYDYERS/ HUMPHRY04051699
3RICHARDCRAPPINGS/ JOHN16051699
3SARAHANGLED/ AGNES16051699
3ELIZABETHCOLLYERW/ JASPER20051699
3MARGARETBAKER 22051699
3JOHNYOULDENS/ JOHN26051699
3SUSANAVETTERYWIDOW01061699
3GRACEWEBBER 11061699
3ELIZABETHEAM 12061699
3GRACEYOULDEN 30061699
3ROBERTLANGS/ WILLIAM03071699
3ELIZABETHCUNDETD/ JOHN09071699
3THOMASINWAYET 16071699
3GABRIELHORSWILL 14081699
3BENNETLANGDONS/ WILLIAM14091699
3SUSANABESSD/ THOMAS17091699
3WILLIAMHARNAMAN 04101699
3LUCEYLOVELLW/ JOHN20101699
3WILLIAMSUMERS 22101699
3NICHOLASCROWTE 23101699
3WILLIAMSALSBARYS/ EDWARD03111699
3JANEBELLD/ WILLIAM07111699
3MARYBARTLETD/ JOHN27111699
3GRACEYOULDEND/ RICHARD14121699
3NICHOLASMEADSS/ NATHAN19121699
3JOANEDYER 31121699
3ELIZABETHCOLLYERD/ JASPER31121699
3JOHNFINCH 16011699/1700
3CHRISTOPHERYOULDEN 27011699/1700
3JOHNHAGLANDS/ GEORGE27011699/1700
3ELIZABETHDARRIEL (?) 04021699/1700
3JOHNGRIFINS/ ANDREW05021699/1700
3REBAKAHFLASHMANW/ PHILLIPP08021699/1700
3Mr CHRISTOPHERHODY 14021699/1700
3SARAHLAVERENCED/ EMANUEL17021699/1700
3JEFRYFLASHMANS/ ELLENOR18021699/1700
3WILLIAMWELSH 19021699/1700
3JOANELANG 21021699/1700
3NICHOLASLOVELL 12031699/1700
3WILLIAMGOTHRIDG 12031699/1700
3ANDREWCATTER (?) 03041700
3MARYKITTLED/ CHARLES09041700
3MARGERYVETTERY 17041700
3JOHNGLOUNE (?)S/ JOHN12??1700
3RICHARDREEVES/ JOHN17??1700
3ELIZABETHC?????? ????1700
3GRACE (?)COYDD/ JOHN18??1700
3?????HARRISS/ JAMES29??1700
3AGNESWAYET 12??1700
3MARYBOWDEND/ EDWARD23??1700
3JOANELAMSED 24??1700
3SAMUELLAVERANCES/ SAMUEL30??1700
3CATHARINELAVERANCED/ SAMUEL15??1700
3PETERTEALOERS/ JASPER30??1700
3GILBERTCURREY 11??1700
3SUSANMORY 19??1700
3JOANELAVERS 17??1700
3FLORENCEHODY 26??1700
3HANNAHPROWSE 30??1700
3JOHNCROCKERS/ ROGER14??1700
3HENRYFOWNESGENTLEMAN10??1700
3NICHOLASPUT 23??1700
3BENIAMINDYERS/ JOHN24??1700
3JANECOREYD/ GILBERT30031701
3THOEAME 05041701
3HENRYADAMSS/ HENRY22041701
3ELIZABETHGUTHRIDGE 29051701
3Mr WALTERGOTCHESVICAR13061701
3GRACEGILLARD 25061701
3AGNESREEVEW/ JOHN20071701
3ANNWELCHD/ JOHN23071701
3MARYBLACH 23071701
3ELEONORJACKSON 14081701
3WILLIAMHODGES/ MICHAEL24081701
3FRANCISHAWKIN 28091701
3ELIZABLANED/ RICHARD18101701
3JOHNGILMORES/ WALTER23101701
3WILMOTLINN 26101701
3GEORGEMAREDONS/ WILLIAM09121701
3JANEBURRAGE 12121701
3WALTERCOCK 21121701
3EMANUELLAVERANCESENR31121701
3EDWARDBULLY 25021701/2
3CATHERINECOLEW/ NICHOLAS27021701/2
3SARAHCOYDED/ PETER01031701/2
3JOHNCOYDE 19041702
3WILLIAMADAMS 26041702
3RICHARDBICKFORD 28041702
3ANNVARREL 06061702
3ELIZPATEY 06061702
3CHRISTIANSTOCKMAN 09071702
3GEOBROWNCOLLONEL13071702
3REBECKAKING 06081702
3WILLIAMPHILP 10081702
3SYBILLABASTARD 11081702
3THOMASTURPIN 24081702
3ANDREWGOVER 01091702
3AVICEBROWN 06091702
3JOHNHARRIS 02111702
3JANEYOULDEN 19111702
3FRANCISTREE 15121702
3THOMASINDODDRIDGE 19121702
3JOHNTAYLOR 28121702
3JOSEPHEARLE 31121702
3MARTHAAULGER 10011702/3
3CHARLESELLIOT 11011702/3
3THOMASBUDLEY 23011702/3
3MARYLAVIS 19021702/3
3THOWEBBER 23021702/3
3ELIZABETHHOOPER 04031702/3
3PETERGIDLEY 11031702/3
3SARAHBROWNE 17031702/3
3EDWDBULLYS/ EDWARD30031703
3JOHNDYER 14041703
3THOLAVERANCE 20041703
3ELIZABETHTAPLEY 12051703
3MARYLAMBSHEAD 13051703
3JOHNALWARD 14051703
3MARYBARTER 16051703
3SAMUELSHOOTER 26051703
3GILBERTGLOVER 17061703
3ELIZABETHHODY 13081703
3JANELANE 30091703
3Mrs MARYLANG 21101703
3AGNESALWARD 13111703
3JANESTEED 14111703
3PHILLIPNOWEL 18111703
3ELIZABETHCLOWTER 27111703
3SARAHLAVERANCE 02121703
3JOHNPRETOR 10121703
3THOMASJEFFERY 11121703
3THOMASCARSWEL 12121703
3JOHNBESSS/ THO17121703
3RACHELMADDICK 15011703/4
3ALLICEHANNAFORD 22011703/4
3ELIZABETHGRIGGS 24011703/4
3JOHNREEVE 27011703/4
3ELIZABETHSPURWAY 17021703/4
3WILLIAMBURNER 22021703/4
3EMANUELWHIDDEN 11031703/4
3ANNPOMEROY 14031703/4
3EBBETGRIGGSD/ RICHARD27031704
3RICHARDEFFORDS/ THO02041704
3THOWILLINES/ THOMAS09041704
3EDWARDWHITE 23051704
3WILLIAMVITTERYS/ WILLIAM07091704
3WILLIAMTOZERS/ JACOB12101704
3THOMASFARLEY 10121704
3WILLIAMCHURCHWARD 03011704/5
3THOMASSTOCKMAN 16011704/5
3EMANUELLAVERANCES/ SAMUEL25011704/5
3RICHARDDARTS/ RICHARD22021704/5
3WILLIAMELLETS/ WILLIAM23031704/5
3ELIZABETHBULLY 01041705
3ELIZABCHANTD/ EDWARD17051705
3AGNESGIDLEYD/ NICHOLAS20051705
3EDWARDCHANTS/ EDWARD31051705
3MARGARETCUNDET 06061705
3ROSEJEFFERY 08061705
3JOHNJACKSON 18061705
3HENRYWHIDDONS/ EMANUEL22061705
3THOMASBRITTON 02071705
3FLORENCEREEVE 15071705
3JANEHARVEY 24081705
3HONORPACKER 19091705
3MARJORYLAMBSHEADD/ EDWD27091705
3MARYCOLE 06101705
3ANNEBICOT 13101705
3JOHNCOLLIER 15101705
3THOGRIGGS 16101705
3MARYCOOKED/ WILLIAM07111705
3ELIZABPALFRY 07111705
3JOHNEFFORD 14111705
3JOHNREEVE 18111705
3CALEBHODGES/ ROBERT12121705
3ANNEELLIS 12121705
3JOHNSKERDON 21121705
3ELIZABSTEEDD/ ROB.25121705
3JANESPARKED/ ROB.25121705
3ROSEPOWEL 06011705/6
3NICHOLASMILLERS/ WILLIAM16011705/6
3RICHARDELLIOTS/ THOMAS26011705/6
3JOANDAYMONDD/ JOHN11021705/6
3KATHERINEBICKFORD 20021705/6
3RACHELOSGOOD 05031705/6
3MARGARETLUSCOMB 29031706
3ELIZABETHCOYDE 04041706
3ISAATMASEY 07041706
3MARGARETNOWEL 13041706
3GEOGILLARD 19041706
3ELIZABETHFRIEND 19041706
3SARAHSPRISSON 25041706
3GILBERTPROWSE 26041706
3HANNAHBAKER 03051706
3ELIZABETHHODGE 05051706
3MrCLIFFE 14051706
3ELIZABETHDYER 27051706
3JOHNLAKE 29051706
3CHRISTIANMORE 03061706
3ELIZABETHBARTLET 18061706
3SAMUELFOST 19061706
3WILLIAMHUNNIWEL 24061706
3WILLIAMDENBOW 24061706
3MARGERYHOWSE 21071706
3ELIZABETHFINCH 26071706
3JOHNBICKFORD 06081706
3ALLICEHODY 08081706
3JOANCLARK 08081706
3JOHNRIDEROF SLAPTON19081706
3JOHNDAIMOND 31081706
3AGNESHODGE 12091706
3JOHNMURFEEOF HASTINGS IN SUSSEX14091706
3ELIZABALFORD 02101706
3MARGERYDENBOW 15101706
3HANNAHBULLEY 18101706
3SARAHHANKIN 20101706
3SUSANNAHSTUDELEY 25101706
3ELEANORBARRET 07111706
3EDWARDCOOKE 14111706
3ELIZABETHLAVIS 20121706
3ROBERTFOXWELL 10011706/7
3MARYEAME 20011706/7
3JOANNACOYDE 23011706/7
3THOMASCASELEY 09021706/7
3SUSANNAHVITTERY 13021706/7
3JOHNDOWST 25021706/7
3JOHNEAME 04031706/7
3HUGHMORISH 02041707
3ELIZABETHMADICK 06041707
3JAMESHARRIS 15041707
3SIBELLADYCER 23041707
3ELIZABETHLANGDON 21051707
3JOSIAHSALTERS/ JOSIAH25051707
3RICHARDTOZER 12061707
3RACHELBIRD 18061707
3OADESGIDLEYS/ NICHOLAS27061707
3HERCULESGIDLEY 28081707
3JOHNHARRIS 15091707
3JAMESMONGOMEROY 19091707
3AGNESSMEADS 19101707
3KATHERINESQUARED/ WALTER17111707
3LEWESMADICK 19111707
3WILLIAMVARRILS/ PETER24111707
3PETERBARTLETS/ CHRISTOPHER18121707
3MARYSPARKED/ ROBERT23121707
3MILLENEYSNELLING 02011707/8
3JANECLARKED/ WILLIAM19021707/8
3ELIZABETHWHITE 22021707/8
3MARYCAMPIN 22021707/8
3SAMUELAULGER 28021707/8
3ELIZABETHTEREY 01031707/8
3HONORSWAFING 06031707/8
3ANDREWSQUARE 16031707/8
3DANIELWHIDEN 23031707/8
3ELIZABETHYOULDEN 24031707/8
3CHRISTOPHERYOULDEN 24041708
3SUSANNAHWHIDOND/ EMANUEL11051708
3ROGERYOULDEN 18061708
3JOHNYELLAND 08081708
3PHILIPPAMARTINE 27091708
3RICHARDFINCHS/ HENRY14101708
3JOHNBRIMBLE 16101708
3ELIZABETHHERNAMAN 28101708
3JOHNKERSWILL 05111708
3JOHNJOAN 08111708
3ABLEBOWLE 02121708
3Mrs ANNLAKE 02121708
3SARAHOGIERD/ GEORGE26011708/9
3JOHNSEXON 03021708/9
3ELIZABETHEFFORD 17021708/9
3MARYBOWDON 19021708/9
3WILLIAMVARRILS/ PETER19021708/9
3THO:TERVILA STRANGER19021708/9
3JAMESHOSEGOOD 19021708/9
3JOANETEALDER 03031708/9
3JOHNPOTSOF LONDON CLARKE OF HER MAJ'S STOR'S03031708/9
3GRACEPOTTER 05031708/9
3GEORGEOGIER 11031708/9
3RICHARDHARRAD 29031709
3ROGERWHITE 03041709
3HENRYCOULTEN 14041709
3DEBORAHYOULDEN 20041709
3JOANESTEED 21041709
3ELIZABETHBROWSE 03051709
3JUDITHBARTER 20051709
3GEORGESHOOTER 11061709
3THOMASBESS 26061709
3JOHNCUNDETT 02071709
3WILLIAMLOPUSS/ WILLIAM07071709
3KATHERINECOYDE 17071709
3AGNESSSTOCKMAN 19071709
3DOROTHYPUTD/ LANCELOT25071709
3CHRISTIANVETTERY 30071709
3LIVTENANTTOOLLEY 05081709
3GRACEGROOTE 07081709
3ELIZABETHPUT 28081709
3THOMASEFFORD 28091709
3SARAHWELSH 27101709
3GRACEKEATON 20111709
3DOROTHYCOARDED/ WILLIAM20111709
3MARGARETGROOTE 22121709
3MADAMUPTON 23121709
3LUCYHORSWILL 05011709/10
3WILLIAMGILLARDS/ PHILIP06011709/10
3CHRISTOPHERGREASHENOF WHITEHAVEN IN CUMBERLAND10031709/10
3WILLIAMALFORDA STRANGER16031709/10
3  A STRANGER22031709/10
3PETERMARTIN 22041710
3CLEMETSQUARE 13051710
3SUSANMARDON 19051710
3JOHNBROWNE 26051710
3ISATLAVIS 11061710
3ANNHORSWILL 18061710
3NICHOLASCROWTES/ PETER15071710
3ROSESQUARE 18071710
3AGNESSHONYWILL 20081710
3SUSANHONYWILL 15091710
3SUSANBARTLET 08101710
3JANEWELSH 08101710
3SUSANDYERD/ HUMPHERY20101710
3SUSANLUSCOMB 27101710
3ELIZABETHLAVIS 31101710
3ELIZABETHHILL 06111710
3NICHOLASLAMSEDS/ JOHN13111710
3MARYLAMSEDD/ JOHN21111710
3ELIZABETHYOULDEN 21111710
3JOHNSALSBERY 07121710
3GEORGEYOULDEN 07121710
3JOHNJOAN 13121710
3MARYCOYDE 17121710
3ELIZABETHGRIGGS 20121710
3ELIZABETHCUNDETT 28121710
3ARTHURLUSCOMBS/ ARTHUR & CHRISTIAN19011710/11
3EDITHCLARKEOF GAMPTON22011710/11
3ELIZABETHCLARKE 03021710/11
3RICHARDELLIOTS/ JOHN05021710/11
3MARGARETDOLBER 10021710/11
3JANEHONYWILLD/ THO:19021710/11
3GEORGEPREATOR 24021710/11
3JOHNCLOWTER 19041711
3GRACEGOODINGD/ WILLIAM25041711
3RICHARDGRIGGS 07051711
3JANEEAME 13051711
3ANSTISBRIMBLE 22051711
3ANNWELSH 31051711
3ELIZABETHGIBS 11061711
3MARYSHOOTER 17061711
3GEORGEJOANESS/ WILL:25061711
3JOHNCRITCHARD 28061711
3JAMESBURAGE 29061711
3MARYFRIEND 18081711
3ELIZABETHPOTTER 31081711
3JUDITHMATTERFACED/ NICHOLAS07101711
3CATHERINEMATTERFACED/ NIC:15101711
3NICHOLASMATTERFACES/ NICHOLAS31101711
3ALICESHARPEMD/ SAMUEL02111711
3WILLIAMALLWARDS/ HENRY06111711
3MARRINCHURCHWARD 08111711
3WILLIAMBASTARD 11111711
3ANNBROWNE 14111711
3WILLIAMCHANTS/ EDWARD05121711
3JOHNGROOTE 25121711
3ARTHURLUSCOMBS/ ARTHUR31121711
3PETERCOYDE 16011711/2
3REBEKAHELLIOT 16011711/2
3DORCASNOWELL 19011711/2
3WILLIAMPASS 05021711/2
3WILLIAMCOCKS/ WILL:09021711/2
3MARYSUMMERS 23031711/2
3PETERFOSTS/ PETER25031712
3WILLIAMDASHPER 22041712
3ELIZABETHFINCH 14051712
3JOHNBROWSE 27051712
3HONORGILLARDD/ JOHN14061712
3AMEYCUNDETT 09071712
3MARYLAVERENCED/ SAMUEL JNR30081712
3SUSANNASHEARES 12091712
3AVERSCOLLE 27091712
3MARYWAYMOUTHD/ PETER26101712
3WILLIAMBOWDON 30101712
3JOHNMADDOCKS/ JOHN01111712
3THOMASOGIERS/ THOMAS & MARY01111712
3RICHARDASH 09111712
3JOHNGEMPTONBASE SON OF AMEY12111712
3RICHARDLUCKIS 21111712
3CHRISTIANFINCHD/ JOHN22111712
3NICHOLASCOLLE 06121712
3JOHNDYAMONDS/ ROBERT20121712
3JANEELLIOT 23121712
3THOMASJEAN 28121712
3RICHARDBARRETT 29121712
3ELIZABETHTYRERD/ WILLIAM08011712/3
3ANDREWHARVEY 12021712/3
3ALICLUCKIS 16021712/3
3Mr GILESLAKE 21021712/3
3ELIZ:BARTERD/ SAM:26021712/3
3GREGORYBROOKETON 27021712/3
3LEAHTREAGO 01031712/3
3THOMASINDYER 23041713
3ELIZABETHSCOT 03051713
3JOHNFILMORE 20051713
3MARYHAYMAN 22061713
3EDWARDCOOKE 29061713
3JOHNCUNDETT 14071713
3HENRYCOYDE 05081713
3AGNESKEATON 10081713
3AZARIASCUNDETTS/ AZARIAS27081713
3CHRISTIANBICKFORD 29101713
3ANNEMADDOCK 05111713
3JOANTOZER 06111713
3THO:PUTS/ LANCELLOT07111713
3HEZECHIASTAYLERTHE ELDER01121713
3MARYEAM 09121713
3JOHNYOULDEN 12121713
3JANEPUT 13121713
3MARYGILLARD 04011713/4
3ROSEHOLBERTON 06011713/4
3ROBERTPERRING 24011713/4
3MADmSTUCELY 25011713/4
3ELIZABETHBROOKS 26011713/4
3ELIZ:LANGD/ NICHOLAS28011713/4
3MARGARETPEARSE 31011713/4
3DREWHARRISS/ DREW01021713/4
3RICHARDLAVERANCE 13021713/4
3MARYLIGHT 13021713/4
3EDWARDBROTHERIDGE 16021713/4
3JOHNSTEED 16031713/4
3RICHARDCROWTE 22031713/4
3RICHARDFURNEAUXS/ NICHOLAS25031714
3ANNJANE 04041714
3SARAHSUMMERS 11041714
3MARYCOLLYER 13041714
3NICHOLASPETHYBRIDGE 20041714
3MARYCROWTED/ WALTER23041714
3JOANEBAB 23041714
3JOHNCUNDETTS/ WILLIAM07051714
3WILLIAMSPURWAY 10051714
3HENRYLEE 23051714
3ANNLAVERANCED/ SAMUEL01061714
3AZARIAHWHIDENS/ EMANUEL12061714
3MARTHAFLATCHER 16061714
3SILVANAWHIDEND/ EMANUEL28061714
3ANNEFOWNESD/ JOHN ESQ THE YOUNGER14071714
3MARYROGERSD/ JOSEPH26071714
3WILLMETCROWTE 30071714
3DOROTHYCLARKE 07081714
3ELIZABETHCOLLED/ JOHN20081714
3ARTHURPROWSE 29081714
3JOHNWELSH 10091714
3SIMONMADICKS/ JOHN & MARGARET11101714
3FRANCESCASELY 20101714
3GRACESTAVICK 24101714
3SUSANNADYERD/ HUMPHERY29101714
3MARYDYER 19111714
3HUGHDYERS/ HUMPHERY19111714
3SILVANACOYDE 12121714
3CHRISTIANMORE 24121714
3CHRISTIANBASTARD 30121714
3WILLIAMLANGS/ NICHOLAS01011714/5
3ROBERTDYAMONDS/ ROBERT02021714/5
3HANNAHCROWTE 19021714/5
3JOHNLUKE 06031714/5
3WILLIAMCROWTE 12031714/5
3MARYCROWTED/ WALTER15031714/5
3ROBERTBARRETT 22031714/5
3MARYWINTER 28031715
3THOMASELLIOT 05041715
3THOMASBICKFORD 28041715
3ELIZABETHHOWELL 29041715
3THOMASFLATCHER 19051715
3THOMASCROCKER 08061715
3BERTHAFINCH 24061715
3JOANEKEYTON 29061715
3BIRNARDMARTIN 27071715
3Mrs MARYBURGESS 28071715
3ANNSALSBURYD/ HENRY07081715
3HENRYNOWELL 15081715
3MARGARETCUNDETT 24081715
3WILLIAMHONYWILLSNR03101715
3SARAHTYERERD/ WILLIAM04101715
3MARYCOLLD/ JOHN04101715
3LUCYGIBINS 08101715
3JOHNLAVIS 25121715
3LOVEADDICOT 25121715
3GRACEHARRIS 05011715/6
3ELANORSPRISSOND/ MARTN26011715/6
3JOHNOGIER 26011715/6
3ELIZABETHNOWELL 01021715/6
3MARYHODG 02021715/6
3ELIZABETHGOODING 11021715/6
3JOANEWEB 23021715/6
3JUDITHTROKE 03041716
3WILLIAMFROOD 09041716
3JANESPARKED/ ROBERT10041716
3ROBERTHODG 11041716
3EDWARDDOWLBER 13041716
3MARYFILP 28041716
3AGNESTURPIN 29041716
3ELIZABETHOTTERY 05051716
3HENRYGIBS 15051716
3CHRISTIANDOWNE 06061716
3MARYCOYD 15061716
3MARGERYDYER 20061716
3ELIZABETHBELFIELD 05081716
3Mr GEORGEYARDOF LUPTON GENT:12091716
3SAMUELYOULDENS/ WILLIAM23091716
3ELIZABETHEDMONDS 08101716
3RICHARDBRAYS/ RICHARD01111716
3MrsCLIFT 05111716
3JOHNPOWELL 04121716
3MARYCOCKER 18121716
3MARGARETHEAL 25121716
3JOHNPREATORS/ JOHN27121716
3SAMUELAULGERS/ SAMUEL27121716
3GILESLAKES/ Mr ROBERT09011716/7
3ARTHURLUSCOMB 09011716/7
3(BLANK)BARTERS/ JOHN09011716/7
3MrsGUPPY 26011716/7
3WILLIAMSCOBLE 20021716/7
3NICHOLASLAMBSHEAD 24021716/7
3JAMESCREWS 03041717
3JANEGEMPTONW/ THOMAS03041717
3GEORGEBROWNE 12041717
3WILLIAMSTAPLE 13051717
3JOHNGILLARDS/ JOHN15051717
3JOANETUCKERMANW/ BARNABAS11061717
3JOHNDOWNE 25061717
3MARGARETLUSCOMBD/ ARTHUR02071717
3DORCASNOWELLD/ NICHOLAS04071717
3ELIZABETHCROCKER 14081717
3HANNAHJACKSOND/ BENJAMIN20081717
3KATHERINELEWMAND/ ROGER01101717
3MARYDIAMONDD/ ROBERT01101717
3JANEGEMPTOND/ THOMAS03101717
3MARYPOMEROYWIDOW28101717
3PETERDYERSNR20111717
3WILLIAMSPURWAYJUNR20111717
3SIMONMADICKS/ JOHN30111717
3ARTHURWAKEHAMS/ WILLIAM18121717
3ELIZABETHBULLEY 18121717
3ALICEKERSWILL 22121717
3ELIZABETHBARRET 30011717/8
3BENJAMINVARRILS/ PETER07031717/8
3SUSANNACOULTEN 25031718
3JOANECOULTEN 02041718
3THOMASGRIGGSS/ JOHN OF KINGSWERE05041718
3ELIZABETHWILLS 05041718
3ROGERCLARKE 08041718
3PETERHARDYS/ RICHARD12041718
3JANECURRY 14041718
3THOMASCLARKE 28041718
3ANNEFOWNESD/ JOHN ESQ08051718
3FRANCISCREWSE 05061718
3JOHNFOWNESS/ JOHN ESQ07061718
3JOHNWAYMOUTH 29061718
3HENRYBROWSEOF SOUTHDOWNE12071718
3CHRISTIANCUNDETTD/ AZARIAS10091718
3ROBERTWALLIS 10091718
3DAVIDSCOT 26091718
3THOMASHOOPPER 28091718
3ELIZABETHKNOWLING 30091718
3MARYSALSBURY 30091718
3TABITHAJOHNS 30091718
3EMBELINCOYDE 11111718
3MARYGILLARDD/ LEWES05121718
3MADAM ELIZABETHFOWNESW/ JOHN ESQ28011718/9
3THOMASPUT 05021718/9
3MARYBROWNEWID23021718/9
3ANNEGILLARD 02031718/9
3JOHNGUTHERIDGE 10031718/9
3ELIZABETHFOXWILL 27031719
3MAGDALENLEWMAN 14041719
3WILLIAMGOODING 25041719
3CHRISTIANCUNDETT 28041719
3GRACEMASON 12051719
3ANNECOCKD/ THOMAS01061719
3Mrs ANNEUPTON 04061719
3WILLIAMSCOBLES/ JOHN20061719
3JANESPRAYD/ WILLIAM08071719
3MARYEDMONDSD/ JOHN15071719
3SUSANNAWAKEHAMD/ THOMAS15071719
3ELIZABETHGOODMAN 04081719
3THOMASSHARPEMS/ SAMUEL18081719
3RICHARDHOOPERS/ GEORGE07091719
3RICHARDYOULDEN 09101719
3MARYMADICK 21101719
3Mr ROBERTLAKE 12111719
3GEORGEPREATORS/ GEORGE17111719
3JOHNDECENTS/ FRANCIS19111719
3WILLIAMKELLEYGREW 03121719
3LOVEMORED/ PETER05121719
3ELIZABETHFINSON 08121719
3THOMASGEMPTON 11121719
3JOHNCOLL 12121719
3ROGERGIBSS/ HENRY16121719
3ELIZABETHWHIDEN 24121719
3SARAHADAMS 26121719
3ELIZABETHSHARPEMD/ SAMUEL08011719/20
3SUSANNADYERD/ SAMUEL17011719/20
3JOHNBICKFORD 19011719/20
3SAMUELBARTLETS/ SAMUEL26011719/20
3ELIZABETHTHORNE 29011719/20
3PHILIPGILLARD 30011719/20
3JOANEWILLS 31011719/20
3JANECODD/ NICHOLAS02021719/20
3HANNAHMAYWIDDOW12021719/20
3SUSANNAAULGERD/ SAMUEL12021719/20
3JOHNBELFIELD 14021719/20
3SUSANNAVETTERYD/ JOHN16021719/20
3DEBORAHBARTLETD/ CHRISTOPHER19021719/20
3ANNELAVERANCE 19021719/20
3SAMUELLAVERANCES/ SAMUEL03031719/20
3MARYBARTLETD/ JOHN04031719/20
3MARYBARTLETD/ CHRISTOPHER09031719/20
3MARYLAMSHEADD/ JOHN14031719/20
3WILLIAMCODS/ NICHOLAS17031719/20
3SUSANNALAVERANCED/ DANIEL28031720
3CALEBHODG 29031720
3GRACESIVELD/ SAMUEL30031720
3PHILIPPAMORCOMOF GALMPTON02041720
3JOHNWILLIAMSOF GALMPTON02041720
3ELIZABETHWAKEHAM 04041720
3JOHNLASHBROOK 06041720
3MARYSYMONS 08041720
3ELIZABETHCROWTEWIDOW09041720
3ALLANBELFIELD 09041720
3GRACEJEGOF GALMPTON14041720
3MARTINSPRISSON 20041720
3PHILIPPAMILLEROF GALMPTON21041720
3GEORGELAKES/ JOHN OF GALMPTON22041720
3SAMUELPUT 23041720
3GRACEADAMSD/ WILLIAM23041720
3GILESWOOLLETONOF GALMPTON27041720
3THOMASINDYMENT 27041720
3MARYSYMONSD/ RICHARD27041720
3JOHNCHURCHWARDS/ JOHN ALIES DECENT29041720
3Mr THOMASGRIGGE 09051720
3JOHNMETHERELOF GALMPTON11051720
3CHRISTOPHERPUTOF GALMPTON13051720
3MARGARETCLARKED/ JOHN OF CHURSTON15051720
3RACHELSKERDOND/ JOHN OF GALMPTON31051720
3JOHNHORSWILL 31051720
3ELIZABETHCHINICKOF GALMPTON02061720
3PENTECOSTMARTINOF GALMPTON03061720
3JOHNSMITHOF GALMPTON05061720
3WILLIAMJOANS 07061720
3ANNEAULGERD/ SAMUEL15061720
3HENRYCLARKES/ WILLIAM26061720
3ANTHONYTHORNE 27061720
3JOHNOGIERS/ THOMAS & MARY29061720
3GRACEMASON 30061720
3HENRYWILLINGS/ HENRY08071720
3SUSANNAHEWETWIDOW12071720
3JOANESCOTWIDOW26071720
3SAMUELLAVERANCES/ THOMAS29071720
3SIMONFILP 16081720
3JOHNKITTELS/ CHARLES07091720
3URSULALAVERANCEW/ DANIEL20091720
3ELIZABETHBARTLETD/ SAMUEL24091720
3HENRYSCOBLEOF CHURSTON FERRERS22101720
3WILLIAMMADDICK 31101720
3MARYREEVE 01111720
3JOANEJANEW/ THOMAS13111720
3ELIZABETHLOVELW/ JOHN29111720
3MARYVOGWILLWIDOW30111720
3ELIZABETHPREATORW/ GEORGE12121720
3WILLMOTFURNEAUXWID OF GALMPTON20121720
3JOHNFINCHJNR06011720/1
3CONRADBOCHERA DUTCHMAN08011720/1
3ELIZABETHCOAKSD/ WILLIAM14011720/1
3RICHARDELLIOTS/ JOHN20011720/1
3THOMASCOOT 04021720/1
3HUMPHERYBARTLET 07021720/1
3SUSANNACRINAVERWID OF GALMPTON22021720/1
3JOHNLOVEL 27021720/1
3HENRYWOOLOTON 10031720/1
3ALLICEPRETER 01041721
3RICHARDDART 10051721
3ANNEDUGDAIL 12051721
3SARAHJONES 17051721
3ELEONORPEARSE 18051721
3WILLIAMNECKS/ WILLIAM23051721
3MARYLANGMEAD 23051721
3MARGARETFINCH 28051721
3RICHARDLAVERANCE 16061721
3JOHNHOOPER 26061721
3CLEMENTSQUARE 04071721
3MARYWINDHAM 04071721
3JOHNCHURCHWARD 21071721
3HENRYNECK 31081721
3Mr HENRYWOODLEIGH 18091721
3ANNEVICARY 22091721
3RICHARDNEWTON 09101721
3MADmFOWNESSENR08111721
3AGNESHINE 14111721
3RICHARDCLOWTER 22111721
3STEPHENMORE 04121721
3WILLIAMCHURCHWARD 12121721
3GRACEPASS 17121721
3MARYMORE 18121721
3Mrs MARYYARDE 24121721
3JOHNPARNEL 21011721/2
3PETERFOST 05021721/2
3ELIZABETHCROWTE 19021721/2
3JOSEPHBARRET 22021721/2
3HENRYDUGDAIL 26021721/2
3JOHNRALPH 07031721/2
3MARGARETSKINNER 13031721/2
3JANEGEMPTON 23031721/2
3SIBYLLACUNDETT 19041722
3TABITHAGREY 24041722
3NICHOLASNOWELL 28041722
3SAMUELGEMPTON 29041722
3GILESLAVERANCE 03051722
3CHARITYBICKHAM 03051722
3AGNESELLET 14051722
3WILLIAMBAILEY 16051722
3MARGARETFRIEND 23051722
3HEZECHIASTAYLOR 01061722
3WILLIAMMEARDON 20061722
3SARAHAVERY 09071722
3JOANHARDY 10071722
3MICHAELPEARSE 11071722
3RICHARDBARTER 22071722
3WILLIAMMORE 06081722
3ELIZABETHADAMS 13081722
3JOHNSLADE 14081722
3JOANCROWTEWID15081722
3Mr JAMESVICARYJUNR16081722
3PETERBARTLET 19091722
3PHILIPPADAVY 01101722
3MARYELLET 10101722
3CATHERINETAYLOR 25101722
3Mr WILLIAMLANGJUNR25101722
3MARMADUKEHARTLEY 26101722
3URSULASQUARE 02111722
3CHRISTIANHARRIS 06111722
3EDWARDBULLEY 14111722
3MARYWILLING 24111722
3JEFFERYLEWMAN 28111722
3NICHOLASBROWSE 29111722
3MARINEPOMEROY 04121722
3ALLICELAVIS 26121722
3GEORGEMEARDON 06011722/3
3Mr HENRYFOWNES 07011722/3
3JOHNCLOWTER 16011722/3
3Mrs MARYSCOT 19021722/3
3MARYKNOWLINGS 27031723
3MARYHARVEYD/ JOSIAH02041723
3THOMASMADDICKS/ THOMAS03041723
3JOHNSCOBBEL 06041723
3MICHAELPEARSE 09041723
3SAMUELSKERDON 10041723
3JUDITHBEDLAKED/ WILLIAM10041723
3THOMASINLAMBSHEAD 12041723
3HUMFRYDYERS/ SAMUEL22041723
3ALLICESHARPHAMD/ SAMUEL28041723
3GRACEBALL 29041723
4ELIZABETHBELFIELDD/ JOHN30041723
4JANENICHOLDS 01051723
4SARAHSTEEDD/ ROBERT03051723
4NICHOLASWESTLAKES/ JOSUAH04051723
4MARYSQUARED/ HENRY06051723
4SUSANNAHELLETD/ JOHN07051723
4JANEBICKFORDD/ JOHN08051723
4WILLIAMNARROWAYS/ GEORGE18051723
4ANNECOLLIERD/ PHILIP18051723
4WILLIAMDASHPERS/ WILLIAM22051723
4ANNECOOKED/ WILLIAM27051723
4GILBERTSMITH 30051723
4WILLIAMHINE 12061723
4NICHOLASSPRAYS/ NICHOLAS12061723
4EDITHGEMPTON 12061723
4ANNEBRAYD/ RICHARD13061723
4ELIZABETHBARRET 14061723
4JOHNPARISH 18061723
4WILLIAMCOOKE 26061723
4WILLIAMPALFRY 27061723
4ALLICETURNER 05071723
4JOHNCLARKE 10071723
4GRACETHORNED/ SAMUEL11071723
4JANETURNERD/ JOHN25071723
4WILLIAMBRAYS/ ROBERT01081723
4JOANCROWTED/ WALTER05081723
4MARYHOOPER 10081723
4SIBYLLACUNDETT 14081723
4WILMOTCROWTED/ WALTER16081723
4PETERCHINNECK 18081723
4WILLIAMGUAVIS 28081723
4GILBERTSHARPHAMS/ PETER30081723
4JOHNVICARYS/ Mr JOHN10101723
4NICHOLASCROWTES/ NICHOLAS14111723
4JOHNLANGS/ Mr WILLIAM19111723
4MrsPALFRY 22111723
4WILLIAMBOHUN 05121723
4MARYNOWELL 16121723
4AGNESOSGOOD 07011723/4
4MARYDIAMONDD/ ROBERT18011723/4
4WALTERHOOPER 18011723/4
4SAMUELCHANT 21011723/4
4RICHORDPHILP 24011723/4
4ELIZABETHWAKEHAMD/ WILLIAM25011723/4
4THOMASDYER 28011723/4
4JOHNCOLE 30011723/4
4Mrs CHRISTIANPRETER 01021723/4
4ELIZABETHTHORNED/ SAMUEL02021723/4
4MARGARETTOZER 05021723/4
4MARYCHURCHWARDD/ JOHN12021723/4
4RICHARDLANE 17021723/4
4ANNECOYDED/ WILLIAM23021723/4
4JOANGAMMAGE 28021723/4
4AMEYTUCKERMAN 29021723/4
4MARGERYPROWSE 11031723/4
4MARGARETSEAGER 11031723/4
4WILLIAMBAYLEY 12031723/4
4LUCEATWELL 16031723/4
4MARYYOULDEN 22031723/4
4RICHARDBARTER 22031723/4
4JANEPETHEBRIDGE 25031724
4JOHNCLARKE 29031724
4ALLICEBOWLE 03041724
4ELIZABETHMAN 09041724
4JOANVARREL 14041724
4THOMASGRIGGS 16041724
4THOMASLAMBSHEAD 22041724
4GEORGEBROWSE 27041724
4MARYCOLE 03051724
4AGNESCLARKE 07051724
4JOANOGYER 19051724
4ELIZABSCOBBLE 03061724
4JOHNTURNER 11061724
4ABRAHAMCOUCH 11061724
4CATHERINEHARRIS 19061724
4MARYGEMPTON 08071724
4HENRYBROWSE 09071724
4JOHNLISSONS 26071724
4ELIZABETHLISLE 29071724
4ANNEMADDICK 24081724
4JANEBROWSE 19101724
4WILLIAMLAVERANCE 02111724
4JASPERLAVERANCE 10111724
4JULIANHOUSE 23111724
4MARYLEAF 24111724
4RICHARDMEARDON 10121724
4ROBTSKERDON 12121724
4MARYJOHNSON 14121724
4GEORGEBROWSE 17121724
4CATHERINEBARTER 18121724
4JOHNBARTER 23121724
4ELINORCOLE 28121724
4DAVIDWINDHAM 06011724/5
4MARYFORTYD/ Mr ANTHONY10011724/5
4JOHNSKERDON 10011724/5
4MARYPHILIPS 12011724/5
4MARYCHURCHWARD 21011724/5
4MARGERYCHANT 28011724/5
4GRACEFULL 01021724/5
4BERNARDTUCKERMAN 10021724/5
4JOHNHALSE 13021724/5
4CHRISTIANNICHOLS 17021724/5
4ELIZABETHPITMAN 27021724/5
4JOANBRIMBLE 03031724/5
4ANNEHOOPER 04031724/5
4ELIZABETHCORD 15031724/5
4CHRISTIANJANE 23031724/5
4MARINEBOWLE 28031725
4ELIZABETHGAMPTON 02041725
4CHRISTIANADART 05041725
4JOHNPARISS/ JOHN08041725
4PETERWOLLATON 09041725
4MARYVICARYD/ Mr JOHN09041725
4MARGARETDAIMONDD/ ROBT19041725
4PETERMORES/ PETER19041725
4MARYSCOBBLE 24041725
4GEORGEHOOPERS/ GEORGE28041725
4CAPT.CUNDET 28041725
4MARYWELCHD/ RICHARD30041725
4GEORGECORD 01051725
4ELIZABETHARNOLDD/ NICHOLAS03051725
4MARYCHURCHWARD 04051725
4WILLIAMMORES/ PETER06051725
4MARYCOLLIERD/ JASPER09051725
4AGNESLEEW/ JOHN10051725
4JOHNWINTER 16051725
4MOTTEBAILEY 18051725
4ANNEPUT 19051725
4THOMASOGIERTHE ELDER25051725
4MARGARETFURNEAUX 25051725
4GRACEHAWKINS 28051725
4MARYFURNEAUXD/ NICHOLAS01061725
4JOHNPHILPS/ JOHN01061725
4WILLIAMWAKEHAMS/ WILLIAM03061725
4NICHOLASCOLE 06061725
4MARYPUTD/ THOMAS01071725
4ELIZABETHHODGEWIDDOW03071725
4ELIZABETHHODGED/ ROBERT04071725
4WALTERFORD 09071725
4ELIZABETHREEVEWIDDOW09071725
4JOHNGRIGGSS/ JOHN18071725
4RICHARDEAMES/ WILLIAM19071725
4URSULAVARREL 22071725
4JAMESCOLES/ GEORGE26071725
4JOHNDYERS/ SAMUEL02081725
4RICHARDGRIGGSS/ JOHN03081725
4HUMFRYDYERS/ SAMUEL15081725
4THOMASHARRISS/ JOAN17081725
4AGNESEAMED/ WILLIAM19081725
4WILLIAMDOD 22081725
4JUDITHTROKED/ GILBERT24081725
4SAMUELVITTERYS/ JOHN07091725
4JOHNPROWSE 09091725
4ROSAMONDYOULDEND/ WILLIAM12091725
4SUSANNAHMEARDOND/ WILLIAM19091725
4URSULASQUARED/ WALTER21091725
4MARGARETAULGARD/ SAMUEL24091725
4SAMUELCALLEY 27091725
4MARYLEE 29091725
4RICHARDBARTERS/ JOHN09101725
4NATHANHINGSTON 10101725
4JOHNDARTS/ WILLIAM15101725
4WILLIAMNECKS/ WILLIAM20101725
4MARYBAKERD/ JOSEPH02111725
4SUSANNAHPUT 04111725
4ANNECLARKED/ JOHN10111725
4JANEMORCUM 12111725
4ELEANORCLARKED/ JOHN16111725
4ROGERCOULSS/ ROGER16111725
4JOANCROWTED/ PETER & MARY16111725
4WILLIAMVARRELS/ GEORGE23111725
4JOHNMILTONS/ (BLANK)08121725
4CATHERINEPROWSE 11121725
4CHRISTIANADYER 13121725
4DORATHYSCRIVENER 16121725
4MARYGEMPTOND/ THOMAS25121725
4RACHELTROKE 31121725
4ANNESPARKED/ JOHN06011725/6
4GRACELANGDON 15011725/6
4PETERFORTYS/ Mr ANTHONY19011725/6
4JOHNCHURCHWARD 22011725/6
4MARYPUTW/ LANCELOT28011725/6
4HANNAHGRIMESD/ THOMAS30011725/6
4JOSEPHSEAGER 04021725/6
4JOANHARRADON 04021725/6
4MARYCREWS 02031725/6
4THOMASMADDICK 03031725/6
4GEORGENARROWWAY 09031725/6
4SIBYLLALUSCOMB 11031725/6
4AMEYHODY 12031725/6
4STEPHENPROWSE 03041726
4NICHOLASSPRAYS/ NICHOLAS12041726
4PETERBARTLETS/ HUMFRY14041726
4JOHNNOWEL 16041726
4MARYLANGFORDOF CHURSTON FERRERS17041726
4JOANHARRISOF CHURSTON FERRERS18041726
4ELIZABETHSKERDON 10051726
4JOHNHANNIFORDOF CHURSTON FERRERS11051726
4NICHOLASFURNEAUX 23051726
4RICHARDCOLE 04061726
4GRACELAVERANCEOF CHURSTON FERRERS23061726
4AGNESPUTWIDDOW10071726
4ARTHURHODYOF CHURSTON FERRERS19071726
4WILLIAMFURNEAUXOF GALMPTON24071726
4THOMASPINWELL 29071726
4JANETOZERD/ EDWARD OF GALMPTON14081726
4CORNELIUSHOOK 17081726
4SARAHCLOWTER 20081726
4MARYHOOPER 13091726
4MARYCOOKD/ ELIZABETH25091726
4ELIZABETHFINCH 02101726
4MATHEWBICKFORDJUNR03101726
4PATIENCELAVERANCEOF CHURSTON FERRERS04101726
4SIBYLLACROWTE 21101726
4AGNESPUTD/ PETER28101726
4ABIGAILBELFIELD 09121726
4WILLIAMMADDICKS/ WILLIAM19121726
4MARYGIBBONSOF GALMPTON01011726/7
4SUSANNAHGOVER 13011726/7
4THOMASPINE 21011726/7
4THOMASHARRISOF CHURSTON FERRERS23011726/7
4EDWARDLAMBSHEADJUNR31011726/7
4JOHNLEE 04021726/7
4THOMASSTOCKMANS/ THOMAS13021726/7
4HANNAHCOWLESD/ ROGER OF CHURSTON20021726/7
4Mrs ISABELLAFOWNES 28021726/7
4ELIZABETHCHURCHWARD 03031726/7
4JOHNVITTERYS/ JOHN16031726/7
4JANEBELLD/ WILLIAM10041727
4SARAHVIVIANOF GALMPTON A CHILD19041727
4HENRYHANDCOCKOF GALMPTON15051727
4MARYGILLARD 02061727
4MARTHABENNET 13061727
4JOHNSMITHOF GALMPTON20071727
4SUSANNAHCAMMELD/ JOHN27071727
4ELIZABETHCAMMELD/ JOHN28071727
4EDITHBROWSE 05081727
4THOMASYOULDEN 07081727
4MARYCAMMELD/ JOHN10081727
4ELIZABETHJENKINSD/ BENJAMIN15081727
4WILLIAMHARRISOF GALMPTON18081727
4CORDELIAFOWNESD/ JOHN ESQ24081727
4THOMASPUTOF GALMPTON07091727
4MARYHARRISONOF CHURSTON02101727
4JOANGEMPTONOF CHURSTON02101727
4AGNESELLET 04101727
4ANNEMORE 14101727
4HENRYHAWKINSS/ CHRISTOPHER17101727
4JOANBARTLET 17101727
4THOMASINPEARSEOF GALMPTON30101727
4JOHNPEEK 11121727
4PHILIPTREE 14121727
4DEBORAHRISDON 24121727
4THOMASJANE 01011727/8
4THOMASELLETS/ THOMAS01011727/8
4JOHNBAILEYOF CHURSTON11011727/8
4ELIZABETHLEMMON 30011727/8
4ELEANORMARTINEOF GALMPTON05021727/8
4EDWARDLANGS/ Mr18021727/8
4ALLICEASH 25021727/8
4THOMASDUGDAILS/ JOHN OF CHURSTON16031727/8
4JANEHANNIFORD 12041728
4JOHNLANGMEADS/ WILLIAM19041728
4THOMASFRANK 29041728
4SARAHVIVIAN 29041728
4RICHARDCREWS 03051728
4GEORGEBOWDON 08051728
4MARYEFFORD 12051728
4WILLIAMDENBOW 21051728
4RICHARDMITCHEL 31051728
4WILLIAMDYER 06061728
4PETERNELPOWEL 24061728
4MARYHODY 24071728
4CHARLESHOWARDS/ VALENTINE07081728
4PETERVARREL 16091728
4STEPHENHOWARD 22091728
4BARBARAMITCHEL 25091728
4JOHNDYER 27091728
4MARYCOCK 26101728
4DIANAHARRIS 14111728
4JOANCUNDAM 15111728
4WILMOTWEBB 16111728
4GRACECROKER 18111728
4WILLIAMHOOKAWAY 22111728
4JAMESSKERDON 23111728
4JOHNLANGMEADS/ JOHN04121728
4JOHNYARDES/ Mr YARDE19121728
4MARYPUT 23121728
4ELIZABETHGIDLEYD/ NICHOLAS28121728
4JOHNGREY 16011728/9
4DORATHYDINNINGOF GALMPTON30011728/9
4ANNEBOWLE 07021728/9
4WILLIAMDADOF CHURSTON09021728/9
4AZARIASSWAFFING 11021728/9
4WILLIAMHARRIS 15021728/9
4ANNESHEERSOF CHURSTON18021728/9
4RICHARDPOTTER 19021728/9
4SARAHCROKER 08031728/9
4ELIZABETHADAMSD/ WILLIAM11031728/9
4MARYJACK 15031728/9
4ANNEMADDICK 16031728/9
4PETERCHINNECKOF GALMPTON20031728/9
4JOHNBELLS/ WILLIAM23031728/9
4ROBERTSPARKE 25031729
4JOHNSKERDONOF GALMPTON11041729
4MARYMARTINE 15041729
4GEORGEELLIOTS/ JOHN17041729
4REBECCASHEARSOF CHURSTON FERRERS23041729
4HENRYADAMS 25041729
4MARTHATHORNE 27041729
4GARTHERYEAME 28041729
4MARYWOOLLOTEN 13051729
4NICHOLASAULGER 19051729
4MARYRYNOLDS 25051729
4DANIELELLIOT 30051729
4MARYHONYWILLD/ WILL: JUNR23061729
4SUSANNAHARNOLD 18071729
4LATICEVARRIL 20071729
4MARGARETBARTLETD/ SAMUEL28071729
4LOVECRAPING 11081729
4ROGERCOULSOF CHURSTON FERRERS28081729
4Mr CHARLESCURTISVICAR09091729
4MARYCOLL 21091729
4CHRISTIANCREWS 23091729
4Mrs MARYCURTIS 03101729
4NICHOLASNARROWAYOF CHURSTON FERRERS09101729
4CHRISTIANCREWSOF CHURSTON FERRERS20101729
4MARYPENEY 26101729
4RALPHBURNMAN 30101729
4RICHARDJENKINS/ BENJAMIN08111729
4BENJAMINCLAYOF CHURSTON21111729
4THOMASMADICK 22111729
4MARYNETHERCOT 24111729
4WILLIAMYOULDEN 26111729
4JOHNHODGS/ JOHN02121729
4MARYELLIOT 04121729
4MICHAELHODG 20121729
4GRACERENDLED/ JOHN21121729
4HENRYBROWSE 23121729
4MARYLEED/ THOMAS25121729
4JOHNTOZEROF CHURSTON FERRERS29121729
4JOHNRICKARD 31121729
4THOMASRALPHS/ JOHN03011729/30
4SAMUELSHARPEMS/ SAMUEL04011729/30
4ROBERTYARDS/ EDWARD ESQ OF CHURSTON COURT11011729/30
4CHRISTIANCHURCHWARDA CHILD OF JOHN15011729/30
4THOMASINCLARKE 15011729/30
4PATIENCEREEVED/ JOHN18011729/30
4EDITHNECKOF GALMPTON18011729/30
4JOANALFORD 21011729/30
4NICHOLASSPRAY 22011729/30
4JOHNCRUSES/ JOHN OF GALMPTON26011729/30
4CHRISTIANLANGDOND/ SUSANNAH12021729/30
4ELIZABETHBEDLAKE 20021729/30
4SUSANNAHTOZEROF GALMPTON22021729/30
4SARAHEDMONDS 10031729/30
4MARYMORE 11031729/30
4ROBERTNARROWAYOF CHURSTON FERRERS17031729/30
4JANEAULGER 18031729/30
4JOANTEETLER 23031729/30
4GILESLAKES/ JOHN OF GALMPTON29031730
4MARYGIBBSW/ JOHN OF CHURSTON FERRERS13041730
4JUDITHJANEOF CHURSTON FERRERS19041730
4JANELANEWIDOW22041730
4MARYJOLLEYOF CHURSTON FERRERS29041730
4MARYLAMBSHEADD/ JOHN03051730
4JOHNDIAMOND 04051730
4JASPERCOLLIER 15051730
4MARYBOWDONOF CHURSTON FERRERS17051730
4MARYLAVERSWIDOW19051730
4MARGERYHODGEWIDOW21051730
4NICHOLASCROWTES/ NICHOLAS29051730
4JOHNPUTTOF GALMPTON02061730
4HUGHSTOCKMANS/ THOMAS02061730
4JOHNBROWNE 16061730
4JANENICHOLSD/ SAMUEL16061730
4LEWISSCRIVENER 22061730
4JOANAULGAR 22061730
4ELISABETHCLARKED/ ROGER & AGNES25061730
4RICHARDWILLINGS/ HENRY29061730
4TEMPERANCEWESTLAKED/ JOSHUA06071730
4DOROTHYHOWARDD/ VALENTINE20071730
4NICHOLASLAMBSHEAD 29081730
4THOMASHUMPHRYES 10091730
4NICHOLASWEBBEROF GALMPTON13091730
4SUSANNATAPLEYOF CHURSTON FERRERS18091730
4EMANUELWHIDDON 20091730
4MARYEAMWIDOW13101730
4SAMUELGAMPTONS/ THOMAS OF CHURSTON FERRERS18101730
4MARTHABURNMAN 03111730
4JOHNRALPHSCHOOLMASTER AT CHURSTON FERRERS04111730
4ROSEMOSESD/ JOHN OF GALMPTON05111730
4MARYBARTLETWIDOW19111730
4DANIELPOWELL 27111730
4PETERBARTLETTS/ DANIEL02121730
4JOHNBESSS/ JOHN22121730
4JOHNGRIFFIN 29121730
4ELISABETHRUG 25011730/1
4CATHARINEELLIOTT 04021730/1
4ELISABETHLAVERANCE 08021730/1
4ROBERTCHURCHWARD 22021730/1
4JASPERLAVERANCES/ JOHN25021730/1
4ELISABETHHODYOF CHURSTON FERRERS26021730/1
4JOHNCOLL 03041731
4AGNESPROWSED/ HENRY OF GALMPTON09041731
4CHRISTIANSPRAY 11041731
4PETERDYER 19041731
4RICHARDGEMPTON 04051731
4JOHNRICHARDS 13051731
4JOHNFOST 18051731
4HONOREVENS 22051731
4MARYLAMSHEAD 29051731
4SAMUELFOLET 29051731
4DOROTHYGRIGGSD/ JOHN03061731
4HENRYWILLINGS/ HENRY18061731
4CHARITYWILLS 04071731
4THOMASROWS/ THOMAS17071731
4DIANNAMEMBERYD/ ALLAN21071731
4SUSANNAWEBER 25071731
4HESTERGRIFFIND/ ANDREW31071731
4WILLIAMGOVES/ WILLIAM04081731
4ALICEGRIFFIN 05081731
4THOMASPINES/ GEORGE08081731
4JOSEPHGOVES/ WILLIAM20081731
4MARYGOVED/ WILLIAM20081731
4WILLIAMBARTERS/ WILLIAM23081731
4ROBERTSTEED 26081731
4SAMUELPRETEROF DITISHAM02091731
4ROBERTSPARKETHE ELDER06091731
4MARYMAYD/ JOHN15091731
4GRACEJEFFERY 11101731
4JOHNFOWNESSENR ESQ12101731
4ANNCLARKEOF CHURSTON FERRERS13101731
4JOHNGILBERTS/ JOHN OF GALMPTON19101731
4HANNAHTHORNEWIDOW19101731
4SARAHJOANSD/ WILLIAM19101731
4CATHERINECLARKETHE YOUNGER24101731
4JAMESCODS/ NICHOLAS30101731
4SUSANNAELLIOTD/ JOHN AT KEY14111731
4MARYPUTTD/ PETER16111731
4AGNESSALSBURRYD/ AZARIAS18111731
4ELIZABETHPERINGD/ JOHN23111731
4MARYSALSBURRYD/ AZARIAS23111731
4ELIZABETHEAMED/ WILLIAM30111731
4ELIZABETHVARRILD/ JOHN30111731
4JOSEPHBAKERS/ JOSEPH01121731
4ELIZABETHPOWNEY 05121731
4THOMASDUGDALES/ JOHN OF CHURSTON FERRERS07121731
4WILLIAMSALSBURRYS/ WILLIAM07121731
4ELIZABETHGIDLEYD/ NICHOLAS14121731
4AMEYSNELL 15121731
4ELIZABETHBARTER 17121731
4JOHNWILLSS/ JOHN20121731
4NICHOLASGIDLEYS/ NICHOLAS24121731
4THOMASDYER 25121731
4JOANPEEKE 01011731/2
4JOHNGILESOF CHURSTON FERRERS02011731/2
4MARYCAMILD/ JOHN02011731/2
4ELIZABETHHODGD/ ROBERT09011731/2
4GEORGEMARDON 14011731/2
4JOSIAHSALTER 15011731/2
4MARYDYERD/ SAMUEL17011731/2
4FRANCISELLIOTS/ JOHN19011731/2
4JOHNPETHEYBRIDGE 19011731/2
4HENRYSALSBURRYS/ HENRY24011731/2
4MARYBELLD/ WILLIAM30011731/2
4JAMESWHEATONS/ THOMAS13021731/2
4ELIZABETHEAMED/ RICHARD16021731/2
4ANNETUCKERMAN 19021731/2
4MARGARETSCOBLE 24021731/2
4MARYBICKFORD 25021731/2
4MERIAMJOLLEYD/ WILLIAM01031731/2
4JANEBALL 05031731/2
4JOANSTOCKMAN 15031731/2
4AGNESPUTTOF GALMPTON17031731/2
4MARYMILTON 18031731/2
4WILLIAMPEARSEOF GALMPTON22031731/2
4MICHAELLAVERANCEOF CHURSTON FERRERS01031732
4JOANCHINICKCHILD OF HENRY OF CHURSTON02041732
4JOHNWILLS 05041732
4NAOMITREE 05041732
4ELIZABETHCHANT 06041732
4JOHNRENDELS/ JOHN20041732
4JOHNBESSS/ JOHN23041732
4JOHNGAMAGE 26041732
4ANDREWLANDERYS/ RICHARD27041732
4EDWARDSALSBURRYS/ WILLIAM03051732
4WILLIAMDOWNES 06051732
4EDWARDGORLEYS/ SAMUEL06051732
4SAMUELREEVES/ RICHARD11051732
4Mr WILLIAMLANG 15051732
4CATHERINESALSBURRYD/ WILLIAM18051732
4SUSANNAROWLEN 23051732
4ELIZABETHHARRIS 24051732
4DOROTHYJENKIND/ BENJAMIN24051732
4WILLIAMMADICK 28051732
4MARYGEMPTONOF CHURSTON FERRERS10061732
4THOMASHONYWILLJUNR02071732
4JOANCHINICKOF GALMPTON26081732
4THOMASHONYWILLS/ WILLIAM08091732
4DANIELDASHPEROF CHURSTON FERRERS12091732
4SUSANNABICKFORD 04101732
4JOHNLYLESS/ ELIZABETH04101732
4WILLIAMALLENOF GALMPTON18101732
4CHARLESKITTLEJUNR07111732
4REBECCATROKED/ GILBERT08111732
4WILLIAMRICHARDSS/ JOHN18111732
4JOHNCRUSEOF CHURSTON FERRERS25111732
4HONORLAMSHEADWIDOW27111732
4MARYCOLLYER 28111732
4ELANORDARTOF GALMPTON28111732
4ELIZABETHMAYD/ JOHN30121732
4JANEGREEPD/ JOHN31121732
4EDITHWILLKESOF GALMPTON07011732/3
4THOMASMORTEMORES/ DOROTHY09011732/3
4WILLIAMBROOKOF CHURSTON FERRERS16011732/3
4ELIZABETHAVERYOF CHURSTON FERRERS17011732/3
4EPHRAIMMAINS/ EPHRAIM OF CHURSTON18011732/3
4GEORGENARROWAYS/ GEORGE OF CHURSTON28011732/3
4WILLIAMFULLOF CHURSTON FERRERS30011732/3
4GEORGEEAMES/ RICHARD01021732/3
4RICHARDLANDERYS/ RICHARD04021732/3
4SARAHNIGHT 15021732/3
4WILLIAMLANGMEADS/ WILLIAM08031732/3
4WILLMETBROWSEWIDOW13031732/3
4GEORGEGILLARD 14031732/3
4MARYBARTLETD/ PETER14031732/3
4GRACESMITH 30031733
4JOHNLAMSEDOF NEWTON ABBOT07041733
4JOHNCHURCHWARD 08041733
4ANNYOULDENWIDOW12041733
4ELIZABETHBURAGEWIDOW15041733
4DAVIDLANGOEROF CHURSTON FERRERS21041733
4ELIZABETHHARVYD/ JOSEPH OF CHURSTON25041733
4SUSANNASCOBLEWID:14051733
4ELIZABETHGIDLEYWID:14051733
4JOHNTOZERS/ EDWARD OF GALMPTON24061733
4ANNCOLLYERW/ PHILIP26061733
4JOHNGEMPTONS/ THOMAS OF CHURSTON01071733
4ROBERTDIAMOND 18071733
4MARYBLACKSTONE 19071733
4JOANALFORDOF CHURSTON FERRERS01081733
4THOMASMARDONS/ THOMAS05081733
4ANNVARRILD/ PETER10081733
4Mrs MARYVICARY 11081733
4SAMUELNARROWAYOF GALMPTON18081733
4HENRYFINCH 23081733
4AGNESSKERDOND/ SAMUEL OF GALMPTON01091733
4ANNMITCHAL 17091733
4JOHNFOWNESESQ04101733
4ELIZABETHTREEWID:06101733
4MADAMYARDEOF CHURSTON COURT20101733
4ELIZABETHHINEOF CHURSTON FERRERS21101733
4ELIZABETHWILLSD/ JOHN28101733
4AGNESWAKEHAMD/ RICHARD03111733
4PAULPOMEROY 14011733/4
4WILLIAMLANGDONSENR16011733/4
4MARGARETLAVERANCE 18011733/4
4STEPHENDOWST 13021733/4
4CHRISTIANGRIGGSD/ RICHARD15021733/4
4ARTHURLUSCOMBE 27021733/4
4HENRYUNDERDOWNE 08031733/4
4RICHARDLEWMANS/ ROGER15031733/4
4JOHNFINCHSEXON24031733/4
4THOMASPRICE 25031734
4JOANCOLLYER 05041734
4JANEDADOF CHURSTON FERRERS07041734
4Mrs REBECCAUPTON 13041734
4MARYBAKERD/ JOSEPH12051734
4LOVEBICKFORD 17051734
4ELIZABETHGRIGGS 30051734
4ELIZABETHDASHPEROF CHURSTON FERRERS04061734
4ANNWELSH 10061734
4NATHANAELPIKES/ NATHANAEL OF CHURSTON21061734
4MARGARETDOLDER 24061734
4MARYMARTIND/ JOHN29071734
4MARTHATELEROF CHURSTON FERRERS06081734
4ELIZABETHBICKFORD 12081734
4LINSEYFORTY 19081734
4ELIZABETHBICKFORDD/ JOHN26081734
4NATHANAELCOLLS/ NATHANAEL29091734
4ELIZABETHSTEPHENSD/ THOMAS11101734
4MARYPINWILL 07111734
4SAMUELSHARPEM 28111734
4EDWARDSKERDONOF CHURSTON FERRERS08121734
4(BLANK)HARADONW/ THOMAS OF GALMPTON30121734
4WILLIAMJOLLEYOF CHURSTON FERRERS10011734/5
4CHRISTIANHAMLIND/ JOHN13011734/5
4MARYCARPENTERD/ ABRAHAM26011734/5
4MARYSALSBURYTHE ELDER30011734/5
4(BLANK)BRIANSD/ WILLIAM OF CHURSTON04021734/5
4JANEFRIEND 09021734/5
4JOHNCOYD 28021734/5
4MARYYABSELYOF CHURSTON FERRERS01031734/5
4JAMESANDREWS 01031734/5
4ELIZABETHSEXON 04031734/5
4ANNNARROWAYOF CHURSTON FERRERS16031734/5
4RICHARDEAME 27031735
4ELIZABETHLUCCRAFT 30031735
4AGNESLANG 09041735
4JANEHOWARD 21041735
4MARYLANGMEAD 25051735
4JOHNCOLETON 01061735
4JOANHANAFORDOF CHURSTON FERRERS WIDOW21061735
4ELIZABETHWELSH 09071735
4MARGARETSTEPHENS 16071735
4WILLIAMHONYWILL 20071735
4MARYCOLL 28071735
4GILBERTTROKE 05081735
4NICHOLASSPRAYOF CHURSTON FERRERS14101735
4ROBERTHARRISOF GALMPTON14101735
4EDMONDMADICKOF GALMPTON31101735
4EDWARDYARDESQ OF CHURSTON COURT10111735
4DEBORAHTUCKERMAN 09121735
4ANNDYERWIDOW06011735/6
4ELIZABETHROGERS 06011735/6
4JOHNLANGMEAD 20011735/6
4RICHARDLANDERY 25011735/6
4JAMESCHILCOTOF GALMPTON29011735/6
4ELIZABETHBONE 29011735/6
4JOANSTEPHENS 03021735/6
4JOHNRICHARDS 05021735/6
4JOHNJENNINGS 15021735/6
4AGNESANGELWIDOW16021735/6
4MARYHARRISWIDOW19021735/6
4ELIZABETHCHINICKOF CHURSTON FERRERS04041736
4SAMUELLAVERANCES/ JOHN06041736
4JAMESSMITHOF GALMPTON11041736
4GREGORYBENNET 11041736
4MARYSPARKEOF GALMPTON11041736
4PETERLYDE 12041736
4JANECUNDETT 21041736
4THOMASSPARKEOF GALMPTON21041736
4THOMASINCHINICKOF GALMPTON13051736
4THOMASHARADONOF GALMPTON23051736
4WILLIAMJOLLEYOF CHURSTON FERRERS30051736
4EDWARDBOWDON 13071736
4JOHNPETHERBRIDGES/ WILLIAM01081736
4NICHOLASLANG 03081736
4SUSANNAMARDON 09081736
4SARAHDASHPERWIDOW15081736
4GEORGEBRIANTOF CHURSTON FERRERS25081736
4JOANEFFORD 30081736
4ELIZABETHBRIANTOF CHURSTON FERRERS04091736
4KATHERINESTARNES 13091736
4ELIZABETHVITTERY 30091736
4ELANOREWILLING 12101736
4WILLIAMHARRISOF GALMPTON13101736
4THOMASPEEKE 04111736
4MARYCOTOLESOF CHURSTON FERRERS28111736
4SUSANNASMITHOF GALMPTON16121736
4JOHNHODGS/ JOHN19121736
4ISAACJENINGS 19121736
4JOANCHINICKOF CHURSTON FERRERS20011736/7
4WILLIAMPRINGS/ WILLIAM31011736/7
4WILLIAMJANEOF CHURSTON FERRERS01021736/7
4ANNSMITHOF GALMPTON06021736/7
4ENGLISHALFORDOF CHURSTON FERRERS08021736/7
4THOMASHOLWILL 18021736/7
4JOHNBARTER 19021736/7
4GRACEMILTOND/ EDWARD21021736/7
4AGNESCHURCHWARDWID25021736/7
4MARYSPRISSONWID:21031736/7
4AGNESCOLLYER 03041737
4JOANBRIANOF CHURSTON FERRERS13041737
4WILLIAMCLARKES/ ROGER17041737
4MARYMATHEWSD/ JOHN26041737
4SAMUELLAVERANCESENR28041737
4Mr MICHAELHAYMAN 09051737
4ELIZABETHJERMAND/ MESECH13051737
4CHARLESBUTTORES 23051737
4ANNAPRINGD/ WILLIAM24051737
4THOMASSTOCKMAN 08061737
4MARGERYCROCKER 19061737
4JOHNCROWTES/ JOHN29061737
4RICHARDWELSH 02071737
4ANNFORTYD/ Mr ANTHONY13071737
4JOANHANAFORDD/ WILLIAM15071737
4MARYJOLLEYD/ WILLIAM DESEACED31071737
4EDWARDSALSBURRYS/ HENRY03081737
4KATHERINECROCKER 06081737
4GRACEBESSD/ JOHN07081737
4HANNAWAYET 20081737
4HUGHSTOCKMANS/ THOMAS24081737
4ROSEMONDHODGD/ ROBERT26081737
4ROGERLEWMANS/ ROGER27081737
4ANNCOLLYERD/ PHILIP15091737
4JOHNHANAFORDOF CHURSTON FERRERS SENR19091737
4MARYCOOKED/ EDWARD11101737
4WILLIAMPRIDICES/ JOHN16101737
4MARYGILLD/ JOHN18101737
4WILLIAMLYLESSENR13111737
4CATHERINESMITH 28111737
4THOMASSMITHS/ CATHERINE28111737
4AGNESSALSBURRYD/ AZARIAS06121737
4WILLIAMHONYWILLSENR09121737
4ELIZABETHGRIPED/ HENRY12121737
4JOANGRIPED/ HENRY23121737
4MARYJANEOF CHURSTON FERRERS28121737
4JOSEPHSALSBURYS/ JOSEPH03011737/8
4ROBERTJANES/ ROBERT OF CHURSTON FERRERS11011737/8
4JOHNCOLETONES/ JOHN20011737/8
4JOHNELLIOTSENR02021737/8
4JOHNLAMSHEADS/ GEORGE03021737/8
4WILLIAMBULLEYS/ EDWARD05031737/8
4MARYCROWTE 08031737/8
4MICHAELHODGS/ JOHN12031737/8
4AGNESAULGER 14031737/8
4ANNDAY 21031737/8
4MARYLAMSHEAD 23031737/8
4JOHNHANAFORDOF CHURSTON FERRERS30031738
4ROGERWILLIAMS 05041738
4JOHNPERING 09041738
4JOHNHARRISOF GALMPTON13041738
4ELIZABETHNICKOLS 15041738
4JOHNNARROWAYOF CHURSTON FERRERS16041738
4MARYPAMAESA STRANGER17041738
4ELIZABETHSTOODLEY 24041738
4SUSANNABELFIELD 25041738
4WILLIAMBEDLAKE 29041738
4EDWARDTELEROF CHURSTON FERRERS04051738
4NATHANAELBARTLET 08051738
4RICHARDHAWKINGS 13051738
4JOHNPRETER 20051738
4HENRYBARTLETS/ NATHANAEL23051738
4JOANBARTLETD/ NATHANAEL23051738
4ELIZABETHPINE 31051738
4AZARIASMOSESS/ JOHN02061738
4MARYCHANTD/ WILLIAM02061738
4MATTHEWUPHAMS/ MATTHEW21061738
4PETERVARRILS/ GEORGE02071738
4ANNLAVERANCEOF CHURSTON FERRERS12071738
4HANNAVARRILD/ PETER17071738
4CONSTANCEVARRILD/ PETER17071738
4JANEGARDOF CHURSTON FERRERS23071738
4ESTHERYOULDEN 26071738
4WILLIAMSTARTS/ RICHARD30071738
4MILESGRIGGSS/ RICHARD30071738
4AGNESSTOCKMAND/ THOMAS12081738
4HUMPHERYVARRILS/ JOHN19081738
4JOHNSKERDONS/ JOHN19081738
4JOHNWILLINGS/ HENRY23081738
4MARYBARTER 23081738
4ALLANGRIFFINS/ ALLAN27081738
4DINAHPINED/ GEORGE30081738
4MARYCROWTED/ JOHN02091738
4ISETSTEPHENSD/ WILLIAM10091738
4MARGARETMINER 24091738
4RICHARDGRIGGSS/ RICHARD27091738
4DANIELNOWELLS/ JOHN30091738
4MARYSALSBURYWIDOW01101738
4ELIZABETHOLDERY 02101738
4ELIZABETHHODGD/ ROBERT03101738
4JANEGRIFFINW/ ANDREW04101738
4MARYGILLARDW/ PHILIP07101738
4MARYOLDERYD/ SAMUEL07101738
4SAMUELBARTLETS/ JOHN10101738
4MARYSALSBURYD/ AZARIAS10101738
4WILLIAMCOYD 16101738
4SARAHSIVIL 19101738
4SARAHMILLER 28101738
4ELIZABETHGIDLEYD/ NICHOLAS28101738
4HENRYGRIPES/ HENRY30101738
4HANNAMADICKW/ ARTHUR04111738
4MARYLAVERSOF BUCKFASTLEIGH05111738
4MARYGRAYD/ JOSEPH12111738
4ELIZABETHMADICKD/ ARTHUR14111738
4PETERWOODS/ WILLIAM14111738
4KATHERINEHAWKINGS 14111738
4WILLIAMHAMLINS/ JOHN18111738
4MARGARETSHEARSD/ CHRISTOPHER19111738
4BENJAMINJENKINSTHE ELDER21111738
4SARAHMILLERD/ NICHOLAS23111738
4ELIZABETHHOWARDD/ VALENTINE26111738
4WILLIAMMARTINE 28111738
4NICHOLASSPRAYS/ ROGER OF CHURSTON FERRERS09121738
4PETERWHETSTONE 10121738
4ELIZABETHMORE 11121738
4JOHNHANAFORDS/ WILLIAM20121738
4MARYDODRIDGEW/ RICHARD27121738
4JOANLAMSHEADD/ NICHOLAS30121738
4PETERCOYDS/ WILLIAM03011738/9
4THOMASJOANSS/ WILLIAM14011738/9
4WILLIAMJOANSS/ WILLIAM22011738/9
4RICHARDJOANSS/ RICHARD10021738/9
4SUSANNASMITHOF GALMPTON11021738/9
4PETERSTEPHENSOF GARNSEY THAT WAS DROWNED IN TOR BAY15021738/9
4CHRISTOPHERBARRETS/ RICHARD23021738/9
4MARYVITTERYOF CHURSTON FERRERS28021738/9
4JANECO?OLSOF CHURSTON FERRERS02031738/9
4JULIANPOUNCE 03031738/9
4ALEXANDERPRETER 13031738/9
4MARYWELSH 17031738/9
4JOHNPOPE 18031738/9
4MARYCOLLW/ NATHANAEL22031738/9
4BENJAMINJENKINSJUNR24031738/9

 

Brian Randell, 11 Jan 2013