Hide
hide
Hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

BRIXHAM ST MARY MARRIAGES 1556-1631

Transcribed by Judith Smith and Marie Simkus

Provided by the Brixham Heritage Museum, and made available by kind permission
of the vicar and churchwardens of the parish church of St. Mary the Virgin, Brixham

Fiche    Groom's
Name
Groom's
Surname
Bride's
First Name
Bride's
Surname
Day Month YearComment
         
55HOLYCOMBEJOHN JOHAN1611556/7 
55GILLEARDJOHN KATHERIN2011556/7 
55YEMEJOHN ANNYS2611557/8 
55YEAMEANDREW YSBELL2711557/8 
55REVEWILLYAM JOHAN421557/8 
55BROWNJOHN JOHAN451558 
55PETIJOHONJOHN YSBELL861558 
55CLEMETTHOMAS WYLLYMOT25111558 
55HOPPRICHARD ANNE15??1559 
55DOWNYNGNICHOLAS AALLIS2191559 
55COOLEWM AGNETT421560 
55PAYNJOHN YSBELL2051560 
55BLAKALORPETr JOHAN2291560 
55MAYJOHN ANNE10111561 
55EDWARDJEMYS ELIZABETH2061562 
55TOLOWETHOMAS LUCE2271562 
55ROKKERWILLYAM JOHAN181562 
55STONDYNRICHARD ELENOR2091563 
55REVEWILLIAM JOHAN2041563 
55FRENDSTEVIN YSBELL2351564 
55HANDFORDWM YSBELL1861564 
55BARTTHOMAS JOHAN271565 
55MURCHJOHN THOMASYN971565 
55LUSCOMBEJOHN JOHAN2771565 
55SHEWYLLRICHARD JOHAN8101565 
55LUSCOMBEHUHE KATHERYN2611565/6 
55WELLSCHARELL CHRISTIAN2711565/6 
55FOWLERDONELL -2811565/6 
55ESTONWM JAAN3011565/6 
55SOR?VEWJOHN JOHAN321565/6 
55ROKKARRICHARD JOHAN421565/6 
55FLE?HERWILLIAM JOHAN2241566 
55PYTMANJOHN LUCE1651566 
55BOWDINFRANNCYS ELIZABETH4111566 
55WYNDITHWALTER PERM16111566 
55REVENICHOLAS JOHAN1611566/7 
55PHILIPJOHN JOHAN741567 
55WOLCOTROGER JOHAN1441567 
55COWDJEMYS FLORENCE2141567 
55BARETMYLLYS RICHAARD151567 
55MURCHEWILLIAM JOHAN2061567 
55STREVERDWILLYAM JOHAN18101567 
55GERVISELLYS AALLYS2211567/8 
55TOBOWROBERD JOHAN451568 
55REVEJOHN RICHAARD871568 
55DEVORISMICHAELL ANSTIS1611568/9 
55HODGEWILLYAM CICELY571569 
55HARDYTHOMAS AGNIS2111569/70 
55PERETJOHN WYLLYMOTT--1569/70 
55BEVELLRICHARD RICHARD2411569/70 
55REVERICHARD MARGERY2441570 
55VOYSEWM ELIZABETH2741570 
55PETERWILLIAMGAAMEJOHAN21101570 
55HASSARDNICHOLAS JOHAN621570/1 
55ASHFORDMATHEW ISABELL1471571 
55GAWNTOYRICHARDPETIJOHNJOHAN2291571 
55SHERIN (?)WILLMHONGSTONAGNIS1101571 
55ALLYNPETERMADIKEELIZABETH18111571 
55OINTHOMAS MARGORE2111571/2 
55[E]MMETTALEXSANDERYOLDEKATEREN321571/2 
55#..WILLIM ANNES2241571/2 
55HOSSERDJOHNHASSARDJONE2841572 
55WAYMOTHNICOLASTAK?TAMSEN151572 
55PEARETJOHNEVERYJOHAN551572 
55BARENJOHNTELERLARET6101572 
55HANNDFORDNICHOLAS ANNE16111572 
55IRISHETHOMAS JONNE27111572 
55PROWSEWILLM MARY1121572 
55OLYVERJOHN#..ELIZABETH?211572/3 
55DYMAN minorWILLIAMBRENDEWELTON2961573 
55DASHPERWILLIAMROLTONJOHNE d/o John2791573 
55JANEHARRYMAYNEAGNIS2791573 
55TRAMPELLJOHNNICHALSLUCE12101573 
55GELLARDGEORGEFRYERANYCE14121573 
55WYLLMIHELLWHOREJOHNE1411573/4 
55??????LEWESWOODDEYRYCHAWDE2511573/4wyddow
55COWLYEPETERCLEFTESEDWELL911573/4 
55YEOLDONNECHOLASCARTERALSE2061574 
55EAMEEDMONDSTONYERMYCHOLD1011574/5 
55SINSONJOHNCOUNPETJOHNE1711574/5 
55CLEFERYCHARDROWPESEBBLIE251575 
55ARNALDEWILLMGAMTONALSE351575 
55LOCKREMRICHARDSKYNNERJOANE2591575 
55CROCKERRICHARDBALLNICHOLL1101575 
55TOZERWILLMRUSSELLJONE5101575 
55LOWTONWILLIAMCROCKERJONE23101575widow
55YABSLYROBTPRIDUSJANE121575/6 
55REVEJOHN of Poluh??eRICARDALICE521575/6 
55PROWSEJOHN s/o NicholasBURGYSKATHRYN1881576 
55CONDYTNICHOLASGIBBSMARGERY2081576 
55SNELLLEONARDBROWNEISABELL13101576 
55LAMSHEADTHOMASHAYWARDAGNIS10111576 
55WAYMOTHNICHOLASMILLERJONE5121576 
55BERYMANNICHOLESHORYJONE2111576/7 
55PREDAXJOHNREVERICHORD321576/7widow
55SACHEWELLMYCHAELLTAYLERSYDWELL821576/7 
55FYNMOREJOHNMORRYSHEALICE1881577 
55WALLROBARTCOWLEWILLMOT2391577 
55HUCKEMOREJNOFINMOREJONE3091577 
55#..PETERLAKEMARY30111577 
55COWLTONJOHNKEMPEGRACE1311577/8 
55GALLYGANDAVYDHYNDEMAWTE1041578 
55WILLIAMSWMVITTRYELNOR351578 
55SKAINENICHOLASTAKYEJANE2091578 
55LUSCOMJNOMYCHELMOREENGLISH2491578 
55GIBBRICHARDWHERETTKATHEREN2691578 
55PETIGUERICHARD--10101578 
55MYLLERTHOMASDAVYELINOR20101578 
55GAWDONJNO--4111578 
55EDWARDSWILLIAMMYCHELMOREALLASE321578/9 
55WHACHEDPETERCROKERELIZABETH621578/9 
55CONDETTJOHNPYNHEYELIZABETH1451579 
55FLAYREJOHNFYLLERRYCHORD161579 
55WILLIAMSWILLIAMGYLLERDALICE26101579 
55COOKERJOHNKELLYRABIGE29101579 
55TOWKERNICHOLASLAKELUCE21111579 
55MAYWALTER?RESEJOHAN2011579/80 
55BROWSENICHOLAS????WILMOTE2531579/80LADY DAY"
55HARRYJOHNMANEISABELL1561580 
55STRANGINGEEDWARDSTRETEJONE1071580 
55GARLEWILLIAMWILLIAMSLUCE2071580 
55ELLOTRYCHARDHARRYISABELL29111580widow/Jno
55WILLIAMSNICHOLASHAWKENSBLANNSHE131580/1 
55BADGEWILLIAMCLERKEWILMOT2331580/1 
55SKEREROBERWEYMONTHEISABELL2241581 
55IRYSHETHOMASLAMBERDEFLORENCE2151581 
55LUSCOMJOHNHASSERDJONE2671581 
55CASTLENYCHOLASH???????JONE1861582 
55PERETTJOHNROSERCHRISTIAN31101582 
55ELIOTTWALTERMADDOCKEMARGRET10111582 
55LUSCOMWILLIAMWALSHEMARGRET2311582/3 
55BADGERYCHARD?ANESISABELL2711582/3 
55ARTERWALTER?ABYMANJOHAN1221582/3 
55HODYMr CHRYSTOPHERUPTONMrs ELIZABETH441583 
55RYCARDJOHNCOWLTONJOHAN2061583 
55COLYERJOHNCLOWTERELIZABETH871583 
55GILDRONPHILIPCROCKERAGNES1981583 
55LYNEELLYSCOWLTONGRACE2681583 
55PROWSEJOHNLUSCOMCATHEREN991583 
55HALSWELLNYCHOLASWEYMONTHEJOHAN2391583 
55CROSSEWYLLIAMRUSSELLWILMOT15101583 
55EMEJOHNPERETTISABELL18101583 
55HEYMANTHOMASBEATONMARYEN21101583 
55WALTERJOHNWEBBERJOHAN27101583 
55PRETERTHOMASBADGEJOHAN28101583 
55ROWILLIAMLOCKERAMJOHAN10111583 
55CROCKERROGERPE????RYLYE11111583 
55CHURCHILLWILLIAMLOCKERAMSYDWELL14111583 
55YABSLEYROBERTGADSLANDJOHAN2511583/4 
55PERSONSJOHNSHOWRENAGNES2711583/4 
55MUSGRAVERICHARDARTERJOHAN621583/4 
55??DGEWILLGRAYE??????1431583/4 
55HOLMESNYCHOLASCROKERRYCHORD1531583/4 
55ARMERTHOMASCOLLANAVES1631583/4 
55HARDYTHOMASBADGEWILMOT131583/4 
55SEARELLRICHARDEOVERYEJANE2761584 
55BICKEFORDGEORGEZACHEWELLSYDWELL471584widdowe
55FYSHE#..ABRAHAMJOHAN671584 
55LOWTONTHOMASPETEGEWELUCE2071584 
55ROMOTHETHOMASWOLCOMBEELIZABETHE2891584 
55MOOREJOHNHAYWARDAGNES1101584widdowe
55LEWESJOHNCRUSEJOHAN5101584 
55BARROWEPHILLIPPEMARTENGYLLYAN5101584 
55LIGHTEHENRYEWAYMONTHEJOHAN d/Richard7111584 
55COYTEJAMESPROWSEAGNES16111584 
55H(torn)THOMASBERRYMANANNE911584/5widdowe
55HAR(torn)LEONARDHORSAMSIBBELLYE1811584/5 
55#..JOHNRISDONMARGARETT721584/5 
55MYLLERHENRYEAMMYTT#..????1585 
55VITTREYJOHN????HORKJOHAN??41585 
55PAYNEJOHNCOLLYNJOHAN??41585 
55IRISHEWILLMADAMSJOHAN2741585 
55SKANEJOHNLEACHELIZABETH361585widdowe
55PERRETTJOHNABRAHAMJOHAN9101585 
55YOLDENJOHNPETIGEWEJOHAN16101585 
55BORDERJOHNBENNETTALCE17101585 
55COLLYTONTHOMASLASHEJOHAN??101585 
55COLECHRISTOFERBARTERALCE??101585 
55GAYEROGERLOKERAMELIZABETHE??111585 
55STREATJOHNDAVYEJOHAN??111585 
55UPTONJOHNSHUTTGRACE??111585 
55BORRADGEROBARTBURGMANJULIAN?7111585 
55RUSSELLWILLMUPTONJOHAN?8111585widdowe
55YEABEHUGHEBLACKELLERJOHAN?111585/6widdowe
55GOODRIDGEWILLIAMSCRUBENERJOHAN641586 
55STEARTTHOMASPOTTERJOHAN1841586 
55S?YMONJOHNFYNMOREMARIE791586 
55RUSSELLALEXANDERMADDICKEJOHAN24101586 
55TROWTEJOHNSHOWTEJANE13121586 
55WEKESROBERTSKE?EJOHAN121586/7 
55PERETTJOHN#..#..2721586/7 
55MADDOCKEJOHNDOWNINGEAGNES2951587 
55SHOWADN (?)WYLLMCLERKEANSTES1771587 
55TAYLERANDRUEJOHNSONMARY1891587 
55WELSHEJOHNTAY???JOHAN6101587 
55STONEJOHNREADEISABELL13111587 
55BORDERRICHARDECROWTEGRACE1111587 
55BREMBLETHOMASLAKERDOROTHIE2911587 
55SMARTEJOHNLAKETOMSYN521587 
55TO???EDWARD-REBECCA2941588 
55LAYTONJEFFERYECOLEEBBOTT2261588 
55MORRISHEJOHNCUNDYTTJANE2271588 
55REVEWILLIAMFYNMOORETAMSYN2271588 
55JARVYSELLYSMYLLERKATERYN3091588 
55MILLERWALTERHAYESJOHAN13101588 
55FRIENDEJOHNCARTERJOHAN1811588/9 
55REVEJOHNPHILPEJANE2311588/9 
55COLESYMONLUSCOMBECHRISTIAN2711588/9 
55HYGYNSCHARLESYEALESKATERYN2711588/9 
55SKANEJOHNWYOTTANNE1021588/9 
55PERSONJOHNWILLIAMSAGNES2541589 
55ARRYNDELLJOHNGALMPTONJOHAN851589 
55MADDICKELEWESCOLEJOHAN2651589 
55PRINCEJOHNPHILLIPPESJOHAN961589 
55CROOTEJOHNLUSCOMBEALICE1661589 
55WYETTNICHOLASLAKEANNE1471589 
55BLACKELLERRICHARDLUSCOMBEJOHAN2171589 
55STABBEJOHNWELSHEJOHAN2991589 
55NOWELLPHILLIPPEEMERYCHORDE511589/90 
55YEABBESNICHOLASTABYEJOHAN1311589/90 
55ASHELEYJOHNGILLERDEAGNES2321589/90 
55HARDINGEPETERSKANEJANE1151590 
55SPARCKEJOHNBOYESLUCE161590 
55HANNAFORDEPETERBORRADGEWILMOTE2771590 
55PETERJOHNPOTTERJOHAN1081590 
55GEFFORDEJOHNBERRYEELIZABETHE1781590 
55BOWNDSYMONDCROWTEJOHAN991590 
55ABRAMJOHNNORWAYEMABELLE2991590 
55EMEWALTERLAMSYTTJOHAN2111590 
55CURRYDONTHOMASNOWELLISABELL14111590 
55LAVERSJOHN MARGERYE411590/1 
55BALDYNHENRIEYEABBESLEYJOHAN2241591 
55PETERWILLYAMEMEMARGERIE2441591 
55LUB???THOMASCOLTONANNE2671591 
55EASTONMARTYNREVEKATERYN2691591 
55ORO???JOHNFURSEORENGE2991591 
55WHITT????JOHNHOLDERJOHAN25101591 
55STONEJOHNMAYEJOHAN15111591 
55COLEJOHNRICARDEROSE1711591/2 
55JOHNMORRISHEWILLYAMSBLANNCHE2011591/2 
55BROKINGEGREGOR?HALSEWILLJOHAN2211591/2 
55CA???RICHARDECOLTONJOHAN321591/2 
55GA????WILLYAMHURLEJOHAN2411591/2 
55VOSSEROBARTSWEETREBECCA241592 
55TAYLERROGERCOLECHRISTIAN2441592 
55GRIGGESRICHARDELUCOMBEORENGE2641592 
55EMEJOHNBARRETTJOHAN1551592 
55HANNAFORDEWILLYAMREVEELIZABETHE2951592 
55YOLDENTHOMASPETERJOHAN1071592 
55PETERJOHNYEOLDENJOHAN1081592 
55RADDONTHOMASGRAIEJOHAN2181592 
55OSBORNEJOHNLYONSEMOTT12101592 
55ROWPETHOMASREVESYDWILL26101592 
55BERRYELEWESTOKERRABIDGE26101592 
55BYCKFORDWILLYAMSKANEANNE27111592 
55WOLCOMBEJOHNWINSORSUZAN30111592 
55STEPHENHUMFREYBARTERMARGET2121592 
55WYOTTTRUSTRAMLUSCOMBEMARGET3121592 
55CRAPP????EMANUELLTOKERAGNES2011592/3 
55LUSCOMBEHENRIEVYTTREYEAGNES2911592/3 
55CHURCHILLWILLYAMCOLLYERMARGETT2871593 
55BREMBLEJOHNEDWARDEMARGETT1791593 
55JARVYSELLYSBUSSHELLJANE22111593 
55LANMANRICHARDSTREAMERAGNES711593/4 
55BLACKLERNICHOLASPHILPEELIZABETH2711593/4 
55METFORDJOHNCLOWTERELIZABETHE1041594 
55FERRYSWALTERSTANDINGEELIZABETHE651594 
55CROCKERNICHOLASROWLANDEWILMOTE2391594 
55TAPPLYEWILLIAMYEOLDENJOHAN10111594 
55SWEETTHOMASNORLEIGHEELIZABETHE18111594 
55HANNAFORDWILLIAMBROKINGEJOHAN18111594 
55SEARELLWILLIAMPRIDEAUXJOHAN20111594 
55P????NICHOLASBALDYNJOHAN24111594 
55COYDETHOMASRICARDEJULYAN24111594 
55HAR??NICHOLASBADGEJOHAN911594/5 
55CHURCH????WILLIAMMEGERPHILLYS2011594/5 
55SKYNNERWILLYAMJANEELIZABETHE2011594/5 
55FERWI??JOHNHERRINGEJANE3011594/5 
55B?????HENRYELEWESJOHAN621594/5 
55EASTONWILLIAMCLIEFFEMARYE921594/5 
55SCR??????WILLIAMWELLYSMARGERETT1021594/5 
55VYTTREY??????EMEMARYE1021594/5 
55RUSSELLWILLIAMHUSTYNMARGERY3051595 
55MYH??HENRYEUPTONGRACE1591595 
55JANEJOHNELLETTELIZABETHE6111595 
55TR?MPHEFRANNCYSLOWTONRICHORDE2011595/6 
55LUCOMBEARTHERCLIEFFESYBLEY121595/6 
55COYDEDANIELLSCRUVENERJOHAN221595/6 
55LENNAWAYEJOHNREVELANDRICHORDE1941596 
55WEEKESEDWARDEDYERJOHAN571596 
55GILLERDEJOHNRICARDEJOHAN281596 
55JANEROBARTEDOWNEJOHAN2191596 
55GRIGGERICHARDELUSCOMBEFLORENTYNE4101596 
55GARRE??JOHNLUSCOMBELUCE25101596 
55WODD???DAVYEMICHELMOREAVYS1111596 
55PORTERJOHNCROWTETAMSYN781597 
55PLUME???EDWARDESHEPHEARDEMATHEWE1991597 
55SHYNNERRICHARDEBEVYLLLUCE7111597 
55GRAYEJOHNEFFORDEAGNES21111597 
55HINGESTONRICHARDEROTHERFORTHEMARGERETT821597/8 
55ROWP?MATHEWEREVEMARGERYE2041598 
55WILLNICHOLASCHYNMOOREALICE2441598 
55MOOREHENRIELO???LUCE781598 
55LUSC???ANDREWEMADDICKEAGNES1961598 
55KNIGHTNYCHOLASREVE?WILMOT16101598 
55STANDINGEJOHNIRISHEJOHAN11111598 
55WINDEATWILLIAMBLACKESTONEAVYS18111598 
55VYTTREYWILLIAMLEWESCHRISTIAN811598/9 
55CROCKERROGERDRAKEEMLYN1511598/9 
55YEOLDENPETERREVEJOHAN2011598/9 
55REVERICHARDELUSCOMBEJANE2311598/9 
55ELLETTJOHNSCRUVENERJOHAN2911598/9 
55SPARCKETHOMASSAVERYEFRYSSETT2021598/9 
55WAREWILLJOHNPOOMARGERY2641599 
55STUTTIFORDANDREWEELLYSAG???2841599 
55BOW????CHRISTOFERFILLYEMARRYAN261599 
55FI???RICHARDCROCKERJANE d/ Richard??91599 
55COYTENICHOLASMYLLERELIZABETH2491599 
55LANG??TRUSTRAMCORNISHEMARGERETT13101599 
55JAG???WILLIAMCROCKERJOHAN20101599 
55EVA??DAVIDVERMAYDEJOHAN1111599 
55SHETTICKEHENRYEBLACKELLERJOHAN5111599 
55CONTRYMANWILL??BERRYMANLUCE10111599 
55WHYT?????JOHNPHINNEMOOREELIZABETH20111599 
55VYTTREYJOHNCADDICEJOHAN611599/1600 
55BOWNDEJOHNSTARREJOHAN2011599/1600 
55STRON?PETERCOYDJOHAN2811599/1600 
56SHYNNERWILLYAMKNIGHTWILMOTE??21599/1600 
56REVERICHARDGILLERDLUCE3031600 
56QUYNTEDWARDHIGGENSKATHEREN2141600 
56VYTTREYJOHNPRIDEAUXEGARTERYE471600 
56GALMPTONTHOMASFYLLERJOHAN?691600 
56METFORDJOHNPASMOORESAVYN13101600 
56PERRETTJOHNVOYSYEELIZABETHE20101600 
56LUSCOMBEGILBERTLAKEMARGERYE24111600 
56ROWMOTHANDREWEOLYVERMARGERETT25111600 
56BADDYFORDWILLYAMFRINDEJOHAN29111600 
56WYNSORTHOMASREVEWYLMOTE211600/1 
56ASHETHOMASGOODRIDGEJOHAN1911600/1 
56SWYTLANDGABRIELLWAYMOTHMARGETT2211600/1 
56CARDEYWILLIAMPROWSEELIZABETHE321600/1 
56HOPERROBARTSHOWRINGEALICE1021600/1 
56ENNABROOKEDAVYDBODENMARYE1121600/1 
56ESTO??HENRYECLIEFFEJOHAN2521600/1 
56DENNYSNICHOLASOSBORNEEMMOTT1541601 
56PETYJOHNJOHNEVANSELIZABETHE2641601 
56PUTTNICHOLASFYNMOREFLORENCE2651601 
56CLOWTERWILLYAMCADEMARGERYE961601 
56POOLE (alia Le???)JOHNGILBERTEJOHAN2861601 
56SHEPHEARDROBARTWATKINGEJOHAN1791601 
56WIDDECOMBEELLYSDYERGRACE18101601 
56MATHEWEROGERPYTMANMARGERYE19101601 
56BYCKENELLANDREWEWALTERSYDWILL29101601 
56PARROBARTKEAZERAGNES7111601 
56DOWSEABRAHAMBROKINGEJOHAN26121601 
56LEVYTTBARTHOLEMEWEWYNDEATEAVYS2511601/2 
56GRAYEJOHN the yongerWHITHEADALICE2811601/2 
56COLTONJOHNBARRETTJOHAN1541602 
56YEABEHEWHESKANECHRISTIAN361602 
56DENBOWEWILLYAMLEVYTTAVYS671602 
56LOCKERAMWILLYAMLEWESRYCHORD991602 
56STEA???THOMASCOOKEJOHAN2891602 
56HUN???THOMASCLOWTERMARYE811602/3 
56STABBERYCHARDVYTTREYJOHAN1611602/3 
56ROWJOHNLAMSYTTALYCE321602/3 
56BOWDFRANCYSVYTTREYCHRISTIAN2061603 
56SHERWILLVINCENTGAWDENJOHAN2171603 
56MORRISHESTEVENSHYNNERALICE2791603 
56WYATTCHRISTOFERLAMSHEADCHRISTIAN7111603 
56CONTRYMANWYLLYAMGAWDENELIZABETH22121603 
56WYATTTHOMASWAYMOTHEMARYE1411603/4 
56SHOWRINGEJOHNVYTTREYMARYE3011603/4 
56BERRYELEWESDOZENSDEWNES3011603/4 
56ELLETTPETERMEADEJACKETT421603/4 
56HARRYS alias MICHELLNICHOLASBADGEPETERNELL1421603/4 
56FIELDRICHARDBICKEFORDELIZABETH2931604 
56HOLLETTJOHNGRAYEELIZABETH1241604 
56DOLBEARDJOHNEASTONMARYE1641604 
56VYTTREYROBARTLANGESUZAN1641604 
56HANNAFORDANDREWLEWESEADE1941604 
56BUCKERAMTHOMASCARTERJOHAN751604 
56DENBOWEWILLYAMWILLYAMSJOHAN1751604 
56WINDEATPETERHARWOODEELIZABETH771604 
56POTTERWILLYAMSTUTTYFORDEAGNES27101604 
56COUNTRIEMANWILLIAMIRISHEMARGREAT5111604 
56SAVERYEALLEINHEBDITCHKATEREN21111604 
56BERYMANJOHNGALMPTONJOHAN1411604/5 
56GALMPTONRICHARDYEABSELEYJOHAN2111604/5 
56HELMANWILLYAMROWPESYDWILL421604/5 
56BOWDONGILBERTEWHEATONFRANCYS1121604/5 
56CROWTENICHOLASREVEJANE10101605 
56CORNEHENRYEBERYMANANNE28101605 
56REVEJOHNCOYDEJULYAN331605/6 
56SWYTLANDEDWARDBENNETTELLYN331605/6 
56PUTTTHOMASWILLINGEALICE431605/6 
56NYCKELLJOHNSTANDINGAGNES2841606 
56HANFORDWILLYAMWALLELLYNOR1861606 
56PROWSEGILBERTCLIEFFEELIZABETH d/Richard3061606 
56COLLYERJOHNHINGESTONCHRISTIAN27111606 
56BREMBLECOMBEJOHNHALSEWIL?THOMASYN1111606/7 
56CROCKERJOHNPUTTRABBADGE2811606/7 
56PHILPSJOHNCROCKER?????? d/Thomas1931606/7 
56ALGERNICOLASMURCHEJOHAN671607 
56PHILLEYJOHNVERWILLJANE2891607 
56LAMSYTTJOHNROPERELIZABETH26101607 
56BEVILLPETERFERRYSPHILLIP16111607 
56COWNEJOHNGYFFORDELIZABETH21111607 
56LANGEJOHNSTREAMERJOHAN25111607 
56HASSARDTHOMASLOCKERAMRICHORD421607/8 
56LEWESGEORGEFLEAREELIZABETH821607/8 
56VYTTREYJOHNTAYLERMARYE161608 
56COLEJAMESGANNETTMARYE2671608 
56BYCKEFORDMATHEWEBERRYMANJOHAN2391608widdowe
56DYSTYNWILLIAMSTABBEBLANCH17111608 
56QWARMECHRISTOFERWHEATTONELIZABETH3011608/9 
56RANDELLRICHDROBARTSALICE921608/9 
56TYNCOMBETHOMASBARTERELIZABETH3021608/9 
56LOCKERAMTHOMASDASHPERGRACE3021608/9 
56ROBYNSTHOMSCUNNETTJOHAN3021608/9 
56HORWILLTHOMASFYSHERMARGERETT2661609 
56HASARDJOHNBLACKELLERJOHAN911609/10 
56LAND???JOHNEAMEMARY2911609/10 
56LINEPHILLIPWYATTCHRISTIAN2911609/10 
56COWLEJOHNCOLEELIZABETH3111609/10 
56STEPHENHUMFREYSKANEELIZABETH Late w/ John2121609/10 
56FRYDAYEJOHNVYTTREYALICE Late w/ William2121609/10 
56BONDCHRISTOPHERPETHEBRIDGEWILMOT2561610 
56BERRIEWILLIAMMURCHNICHOALE391610 
56GLOVERTHOMASBENNETTSUZAN1101610 
56YEOLDENWILLYAMCROCKERELIZABETH d/ Roger27101610 
56HANNF???WILLYAMPOMERYSUZAN d/ Thomas29101610 
56ROWMOTHTHOMASEAMEJOHAN5111610widdow
56CADECHRISTOPHERUPTONJOHAN26111610 
56WHITEHEADLEWESHILMANMARGERET3121610 
56CHURCHILLREYNOLDESROWMOTHMARGERET5121610 
56HASARDJOHNBOWDONCHRISTIAN421610/11 
56LAVERSJOHNGAGEMARGERET421610/11 
56#..  JOHAN  1611? 
56SKYNNER(BARTHO)LOMEW#..JULYAN1211611/12 
56TOZERPOM????CUNDYTTJOHAN1411611/12 
56CLEMENTRICHARDMENNESEYJANE2911611/12 
56SKYNNERTHOMASEAMEMARYE3011611/12 
56HARRYSRICHARDHARPERAGNES1521611/12 
56CRUSE#..ME???ELIZABETH1621611/12 
56MADDICKE#..E???ELIZABETH741613 
56HEARLE#..START (?)JOHAN9111613 
56#.. #..   1613 
56#..RICHARDCRUSEKATEREN????1613 
56PHINMOREWALTERSTEARTRICHORD??11613/4 
56SAWNDERNICOLASSAWNDERANNE of Dartmouth??11613/4 
56CUNDYTTJOHNHARVEYCHRISTIAN??21613/4 
56LAVERENCEEMANUELLPHILLIPPEALICE??21613/4 
56CHADDERGILBERTGOODRIDGEMARGERETT??31613/4 
56#..GILBERTCRUSEANNE??31613/4 
56#..FRANNCYSHASSARDCHRISTIAN??51613/4 
56HEALEJOHNUPTON?????BETH of Mr Arter????1613/4 
56JA???RICHARDWYATTANNE d/ Nicholas1171614 
56YEABESLEYROBARTVOYSYERICHORD13101614 
56WYLLESWARRYNSCRUVENERJOHAN18101614 
56EAMEALLYNGLOVERTAMSYN24101614 
56BORRADGESTEPHENSAVORYEALICE10111614 
56TORRINGEWILLIAMMOOREGRACE12121614 
56LYNNEPHILLIPPCOLEMARYE26121614 
56CHURCHWARDJOHNEAMEELIZABETH3011614/5 
56MOOREMICHAELLWATTSREBECHA121614/5 
56CRAPPINGEEMANUELLWHYTEELIZABETH741615 
56CROWTRICHARDCLIEFFESYBLEY161615 
56STREATCLEMENTTROWTMARGARET561615 
56CLIEFFERICHARDECHAPPELLAMMYE371615 
56PREATORJOHNBREMBLEJOHAN d/ Thomas1071615 
56JOM??ROBARTPETYJOHNELIZABETH2881615 
56JOSEPHWILLIAMBREMBLECOMBEELIZABETH1291615 
56DENBOWEWILLIAMHAYESELIZABETH1291615 
56REACH (?)ADAMROWMOTHANNE2591615 
56BARNARDJOHNCOWLEELIZABETH12101615 
56TRYOMPHFRANNCYSPETERJOHAN6111615 
56NYCKOLLJOHNFLEARETAMSYN d/ John13111615 
56CRUSEJOHNBARNARDJOHAN13111615d-in-law/George Narracote
56GILLERDWILLIAMBARRETTJOHAN2211615/6 
56KEATONRICHARDBLACKELLERSYBLEY1221615/6 
56SHYNNERWILLYAMPOMEROYELIZABETH841616 
56TUCKINGEJOHN CurateWAYMOTHEADE of Churston Ferrers297 1616  
56STONEJOHNARMERELIZABETH431616/7 
56CUNDYTTAZARIASGOODRIDGEELIZABETH551617 
56NO?ELLJOHNELLETTRICHORD8101617 
56NOWELLPHILLIPBARRETTMARTHA14101617 
56FRINDWILLYAMLEATHJOHAN20101617 
56GILLERDGEORGEHOWPILLELIZABETH1411617/8 
56ROWMOTHANDREWMADDICKEJOHAN2711617/8 
56BORRADGEWILLIAMMUDGEJOHAN3011617/8 
56WHEATONPETERPERRYEELIZABETH1721617/8 
56CHURCHWARDWILLYAMIRISHEAVYS1721617/8 
56WELSWILLYAMBEARDAMMYE1721617/8 
56GRAYEJOHNHORWILLSICELLEY1721617/8 
56ARRYNDELLJOHNTYNCKCOMBEELIZABETH3071618 
56COLEJOHNWOLCOMBEJOHAN6101618 
56PRICEJOHNWHITTICKEELIZABETH7101618 
56CONTRYMANWILLYAMCAPERMARY26101618 
56CRUSELEONARDYEABBESLEYANNE511618/9 
56EAMEJOHNBOWDONALICE2111618/9 
56SWEETALEXANDERHODDYEJANE821618/9 
56TAYLERLEWESMOORELUCE821618/9 
57FEILDEGILBERTVITERYSUSAN361629 
57WHITICKJAMESMADICKMARY351629 
57YEARDHENRYSLAVONEBBOT861629 
57TAPLYTWELLYTAPLYLEWC2761629 
57SHENNER?YPPEHORSWELLMARY1771629 
57FURWALLPETERWILLENELIZABETH2771629 
57GRAYRICHARDCOLLALC2771629 
57MATHEWROGERKNYGHTHESTER2771629 
57HULLETTTHOMASHANNIFORDELIZABETH1391629 
57HARVYANDREW  1691629 
57EDWARDWILLIMARMERELIZABETH24101629 
57POTTERWILLIAMEAMEELIZABETH2111629 
57WES??MEDWARDBICKFORDMARY1611629/30 
57HAWCKENSTHOMASCOYTTTHOMASYNE1911629/30 
57STEAMERARTHERLUSCOMBERICHORD2011629/30Widow
57KYEDJOHNEAMELUCE9101630 
57CHAMPIONWILLMWYETTRICHORD25101630 
57WHYTTJOHNLAMSEDSUSANE26101630 
57MATHEWLEWESWYATTANN1311630/1 
57GRAYJOHNEAMEJOAN2911630/1 

 

Brian Randell, 11 Jan 2013