Hide
hide
Hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

BRIXHAM ST MARY MARRIAGES 1653-1669

Transcribed by Judith Smith and Marie Simkus

Provided by the Brixham Heritage Museum, and made available by kind permission
of the vicar and churchwardens of the parish church of St. Mary the Virgin, Brixham

Fiche    Groom's
Name
Groom's
Surname
Bride's
First Name
Bride's
Surname
Day  Month  YearComment
         
1SEGARJOHNCLAWTARMARGRET05051673 
1DOLBAREDWARDCRUESROS23091673 
1SKANJOHNHOOLEMARY23091673 
1DYERJOHNYABBCHRISTIAN24011675 
1HANNEFORDHENRY s/ NicholasGRIGEELIZABETHd/ Richard07011653/4Thomas Grige, John Yeabb & their fathers
1HORSWILLWILLIAMBERYMANELIZABETH07021653/4Peter Heamon, Thomas Tucker, William Churchward
1THOMAS of DartmouthMaster SAMUELLUPTON of LuptonMistress PHILLIPP28061654James Pearse, gent
1SPAREPOINTRICHARDSTEVENSMARY05081654William Langdon, Peter Martin
1BOLLEN of BudleighJOHNWEAVER of BrixhamSUSANA17011654/5William Summers, Grace Sparke
1WINSER of BrixhamWILLIAMHULLETT of BrixhamTHOMSINE23011654/5John Yeabb, John Cole, John Potter
1WHIDDON of BrixhamDANIELLPOMERY of BrixhamELIZABETH01021654/5John Pomery, William Whiddon, Alexander Sweete
1LYN of BrixhamWILLIAMDENBOWE of BrixhamPATIENCE05021654/5John Reeve, William Clowter, John Putt, Peter Heamon
1AULGER of BrixhamNICHOLASPHILPE of BrixhamMARTHA06021654/5John Reeve, Hugh Philpe
1DISER of BrixhamWALTERFREIND of BrixhamSIBLY06021654/5George Gillard, John Jackson
1HERNAMAN of BrixhamWILLIAMCROWTE of BrixhamALICE20021654/5Henry Leight, John Crowte
1COLE of BrixhamANDREWFRIDAY of BrixhamELIZABETH20021654/5Thomas Cole, John Adams
1SKYNNER of BrixhamNICHOLASMILLER of Stoke GabriellMARY13031654/5Robert Howes, John Skinner
1RICHARD of BrixhamWILLIAMBILFFORD of BrixhamMARGERY19031654/5Alexander Sweete, Richard Bully
1EAME of BrixhamRICHARDCHAMPIN of BrixhamELINOR20031654/5Edward Bully, Henry Welch
1COLE of BrixhamTHOMASWHITE of BrixhamWELMOTH20031654/5Robert White, Emanuell Crappin
1JANE of BrixhamGILBARTFARWELL of BrixhamANNE15031655John Drew, Thomas Bremble
1MARTIN of KingsweareMr JOHNPOTTER of BrixhamMrs AMY25091655Edward Yard of Churston Ferrers, Henry Northleigh of Peamour Esq
1CLOWTER of BrixhamWILLIAMCULLING of Churston FerrersELIZABETH18101655Thomas Clowter, Abraham Morris of Churston Ferrers
1TOBOWE of BrixhamJOHNSTUMBLES of BrixhamROSE06021655/6John Crowte, Henry Lewes
1AYLWIN of DartmouthMr THOMASWEST of KingsweareMrs HANNAH21021655/6 
1LOVELL of BrixhamROBERTMADDOCK of BrixhamAGNES23021655/6Robert Hodge, ????? ??????
1CHADDER of BrixhamJOHNHYNE of PayingtonJANE18021655/6 
1WELSH of BrixhamHENRYCROWTE of BrixhamANN28021655/6William Dashper, Arthur Crowte
1CATER of BrixhamHUMFRYPHILLIPS of BrixhamJOANE20051656Nicholas Crowte, John Elliott
1BORTON of KingsweareRICHARDEME of KingsweareBARBARY06101656Married in St Saviours, Dartmouth
1MATHEW of BrixhamROGERALWARD of BrixhamJANE26101656 
1LAVERS of BrixhamJOHNJANE of BrixhamMARY20101656William Cole
1VOYSEY of KingsweareJOHNTREWORGIE of BrixhamGARTHRED03111656Married in Dartmouth
1GRIGE of BrixhamTHOMASHANNEFORD of BrixhamELIZABETH10111656 
1BLACKALLER of BrixhamJOHNEAME of BrixhamAN20111656John King, Mathew Lewes
1CUNDEITT of BrixhamARTHURWEST of TopshamELIZABETH d-i-law Johan West28111656Robert Buckland, John Seller
1WAKEHAM of BrixhamWILLIAMLAVERS of BrixhamJOANE04121656 
1GRAY of BrixhamJAMESMORRIS of BrixhamRICHAWRD18121656 
1HANNEFORD of KingswearePHILLIPPWINSER of BrixhamTHOMASIN31121656 
1BARRETT of BrixhamRICHARDMARTIN of BrixhamCATHERIN15011656/7William Reeve, John Cundett
1REEVE of BrixhamRICHARDPENNY of BrixhamSIBLY26011656/7William Clowter, Christopher Nowland
1JACKSON of BrixhamWILLIAMMARSH of BrixhamJOANE10021656/7William Hanneford, Thomas Cole
1NOZERY of BrixhamJOHNAULGER of BrixhamMARY31031657William Chante, John Bremble
1KINGE of BrixhamACQUILARPASCOW of BrixhamJUDETH31031657Peter Putt, Edward Knight
1CLARKE of BrixhamTHOMASBREMBLE of BrixhamMARGARETT22041657John Preter, John Bremble
1COYDE of BrixhamJOHNPROWSE of BrixhamMARY28041657Thomas Coyd, Arthur Prowse
1TAYLER of TophamEZEKIASWALL of BrixhamHANNAH29041657John Taylor, Lewes Wall
1LEWES of BrixhamEDWARDCOYTE of BrixhamALICE06061657Edward Putt, Mathew Lewes
1PERRITT of BrixhamROBERTGRAY of BrixhamJANE24061657William Coyte
1TURGEIS of BrixhamTHOMASBROOKE of BrixhamTHOMASINE28071657 
1ELLIOTTJOHNSTREYTEJANE17081657 
1COLLYER of BrixhamJASPERSNELL of BrixhamLOVE16091657John Collyer & Walter Snell, their fathers
1JEFFORD of BrixhamGILBERTCLOWTER of BrixhamJOHANE22101657John Clowter, John Lewes
1CARSWELL of BrixhamJOHNPOTTER of BrixhamALICE17111657Richard Langdon, Peter Heamon
1GLOVER of BrixhamROBERTFYNMOR of BrixhamAGNES2?111657Henry Browse, John Cole
1CLOWTER of BrixhamJOHNCROWTE of BrixhamELINOR16121657John Crowte, Gilbert Jefferd
1WHITE of BrixhamROGERFARWELL of BrixhamELIZABETH22121657 
1CROWTE of BrixhamRICHARDHODY of BrixhamJANE07011657/8Arthur Hody, Richard Crowte the elder
1VITTREY of BrixhamJOHNSKYNNER of BrixhamMARY04021657/8Married at Churston Ferrers
1SKANE of BrixhamEDWARDMAY of BrixhamELIZABETH12041658 
1LANE of BrixhamWILLIAMCHURCHWARD of KingswereAGNES13041658 
1MARTIN of BrixhamGILBERTLYN of BrixhamJOHANE01061658John Packer, Emanuell Crappin
1EFFER of BrixhamJOHNMARTIN of BrixhamELIZABETH01061658Emanuell Crappin, William Sumers
1DOLBER of BrixhamEDWARDCOLLETT of BrixhamMARY18051658 
1ADAMSJOHNSHIPHERDAGNES24071658 
1POMERY of BrixhamGEORGETHOMAS of KingsweareIZABELL15101658Edmund Knight, William Whidd???
1MARTIN of BrixhamPETERKELLOND of DitshamROSEMOND17101658George Yard, John (faded)
1LANGMEAD of BrixhamPHILLIPPPHILLIPS of BrixhamUZALOW16111658John Crowte, John Bollen
1GRAYE of BrixhamWILLIAMBOWDEN of BrixhamAN06011658/9Nicholas Jane the elder
1PHILLIPS of BrixhamEDWARDRANDELL of BrixhamTHOMASIN15021658/9William Phillips, father
1FORSTER of BrixhamEDWARDVITTREY of BrixhamELINOR1?031658/9Edward Symons, William Lange
1LANGE of BrixhamWILLIAMCHURCHWARD of BrixhamJOHAN26041659John Jackson, Henry Welsh
1MADDOCK of BrixhamFRANNCISREEVE of BrixhamFLORANCE10101659John M?????? the elder, Peter Crues
1LUSCOMBE of BrixhamARTHUR s/ ElizabethPENNEY d-i-lw to Richard ReeveMARGARETT of Brixham28111659Richard Reeve, James Knowlinge, Hugh Graye
1GRAYE of BrixhamHUGHCRAMBURY of BrixhamFRANCIS29111659William Graye, Arthur Luscumbe
1GRAYE of BrixhamGEORGEMITFORD of BrixhamELIZABETH08121659Phillipp Bevill, Peter Lambhead
1TERRY of BrixhamGEORGEEAME of BrixhamELIZABETH13121659John Jackson, Henry Leight, Franncis Crues
1CURRY of BrixhamPETERSPARKE of BrixhamGRACE20121659 
1POMEROY of BrixhamGEORGEOGIER of BrixhamMARY13011659/60William Reeve, Edward Larance
1AULGER of BrixhamJOHNLAVERS of BrixhamENGLISH13011659/60Andrian Jane, Edward Larance
1WHIDDOCK of BrixhamTHOMASDINGELL of BrixhamKATHERIN24011659/60 
1VITTREY of BrixhamLEWESLAVERS of BrixhamCHRISTIAN31011659/60John Yabb, John Lavers
1FLEWED of BrixhamAZARIASDENCH of BrixhamMARGARETT19051660John Reeve the elder, Henry Browse
1BURAGE of BrixhamJAMESCRUES of BrixhamEDATH10061660 
1MOORE of BrixhamJOHNMADDICK of BrixhamAGNES02101660 
1TABB of DitshamJOHNDIZER of BrixhamHONOR11101660 
1WHITE of BrixhamEDWARDEAME of BrixhamTHOMASIN23101660 
1REEVE of BrixhamRICHARDCLOWTER of BrixhamMARY29011660/1 
1CROWTE of BrixhamJOHNHANNEFORD of BrixhamELIZABETH25021660/1 
1NICHOLS of BrixhamJOHNCROWTE of BrixhamTHOMASIN18041661 
1JEFFERRY of BrixhamTHOMASGILL of BrixhamROSE17101661 
1VITTREY of BrixhamHUGHAISH of BrixhamCHRISTIAN10121661 
1LAVERS of BrixhamHENRYTUCKER of DitshamANSTIS06021661/2 
1NATION of BrixhamJOHNFEILD of BrixhamKATHERIN31031662 
1WILLS of BrixhamRICHARDHEARLE of BrixhamJOHAN01041662 
1CHURCHWARD of BrixhamTHOMASMILLER of BrixhamELIZABETH15041662 
1WESTCOTTJAMESCLIFFESIBELLA19061662 
1LOVELL of BrixhamJOHNFRIDAY of BrixhamLUCE23091662 
1DENBOWE of BrixhamWILLIAMCOLE of BrixhamGRACE29101663 
1DASHPER of BrixhamJAMESWAT of BrixhamMARGARETT29101663 
1AULGER of BrixhamSAMUELLLAMBSHED of BrixhamJULIAN29101663 
1CATER of BrixhamHUMPHRYSMITH of BrixhamELIZABETH05011663/4 
1BULLY of BrixhamJOHNCOLLIER of BrixhamALICE05011663/4 
1MADDICK of BrixhamLEWESWYATE of BrixhamMARY05011663/4 
1WILLIAMS of BrixhamJOHNBARTLETT of BrixhamAGNES23061664 
1SQUARE of West AllentonJOHNBRYANT of BrixhamJOHAN15081664 
1YELLAND of BrentTHOMASVITTREY of BrixhamELIZABETH24081664 
1BALL of BrixhamJOHNTWOLY of South MiltonSILSYN26081664 
1WYATE of BrixhamJOHNDREW of BrixhamAGNES08091664 
1FRIDAYE of BrixhamJOHNCOLE of BrixhamELIZABETH04101664 
1POPE of BrixhamRICHARDVITTREY of BrixhamCHRISTIAN01111664 
1VERWELL of BrixhamTHOMASSPARKE of BrixhamJOHAN10111664 
1POTTER of BrixhamWILLIAMBATER of BrixhamGRACE15111664 
1VERWELL of BrixhamJOHNCROOTE of BrixhamELIZABETH21011664/5 
1BICKFORD of BrixhamTHOMASEDWARDS of brixhamKATHERIN04041665 
1MORE of BrixhamWILLIAMWILLINGE of DartmouthTHOMASIN04091665 
1ADAMS of BrixhamJOHNHARWOOD of Deane priorMARY03101665 
1HODGE of HerbertonTHOMASCRUSE of BrixhamELIZABETH08111665Widow
1MADDICK of BrixhamJOHNYEABBE of BrixhamELIZABETH14111665 
1VITTREY of BrixhamLEWESREEVE of BrixhamMARY20111665 
1CLARKE of BrixhamROGERBREMBLE of BrixhamDOROTHY12061666 
1LAVERS of BrixhamJOHNBRINDSMEAD of BrixhamJOHAN08091666 
1DARTWILLIAMCRAMBURYAN15011666/7 
1HUNNIWELLWILLIAMMOREDOROTHIE31011666/7 
1PAINTER of DolishJEREMIAHCROWTE of BrixhamELIZABETH12081667 
1RANDLE of Churston FerrersJOHNJAY of Churston FerrersELINOR10081667 
1DISER of BrixhamRICHARDPRICE of BrixhamJOHAN07101667 
1YEABB of BrixhamHUGHEASTON of BrixhamJOHAN14011667/8 
1COYTE of BrixhamHENRYKINGE of BrixhamSILFYNE31031668 
1GRAYE of BrixhamWILLIAMCOLE of BrixhamWELMOTT01041668 
1DOTHERAGE of BrixhamWALTERWAYMOUTH of BrixhamTHOMASIN07041668 
1SPURWAY of BrixhamWILLIAMHARDY of BrixhamELIZABETH21041668 
1BURRAGE of BrixhamWILLIAMCHADDER of BrixhamJANE22041668 
1DENBOWE of BrixhamJOHNLEWES of BrixhamALICE17111668 
1KELLY of ChurstonWILLIAMHARRIS of ChurstonANSTIS21111668 
1BARRETT of BrixhamRICHARDEAME of BrixhamELINOR14011668/9 
1GREEFFIN of BrixhamJOHNHANNEFORD of BrixhamSUSAN14011668/9 
1TURNER of BuckfastleePHILLIPCLOWTER of GalmtonEMBLIN14011668/9 
1VITTREY of BrixhamWILLIAMCLOWTER of PaynigtonJOHAN02021668/9Widow
1BASTERD of BrixhamWILLIAMPROWSE of BrixhamSIBLY02021668/9 
1OYNE of Churston FerrersEDWARDBASETT of PaynigtonJANE02021668/9 
1OGIER of BrixhamTHOMASTOZER of BrixhamJOHAN20041669 
1BROWSE of BrixhamWILLIAMGRIGG of BrixhamGRACE08051669 
1YOULDON of BrixhamROGERCHURCHWARD of BrixhamHANNAH08061669 
1FURNEAUXGILESCLIFFECHRISTIAN26071669 
1BROWNEJOHNCOYDAVIS21091669 
1SEAGER of BrixhamROBERTBLACKELLER of BrixhamAN27091669 
1HAWKINGS of BrixhamNICHOLASCRUES of BrixhamELINOR13011669/70 
1LANESTEPHANLAMBSHEADWELMOTT18011669/70 
1BARRETT of BrixhamJOSEPHLARRANCE of BrixhamRICHCORD19011669/70 
1VINCH of BrixhamJOHNLEWES of BrixhamJOHAN03051670 
1HANNEFORDANDREWPALKEALICE22091670 
1BROWSEHENRYCECILLYFURNEAUX13121670 
1HORSEWILLDAVIDSKYNNERELINOR13121670 
1HOOPELLOLIVEREASTONELINOR29121670 
1PITTYJOHNJOHNLAMBSHEADGRACE14011670/1 
1LAMBSHEADRICHARDHINCKSONPATIENCE02021670/1 
1BIRDWALTERCRAMBURYAVIS09021670/1 
1DARTRICHARDSALTERSILFYNE08051671 
1VITTREYLEWESCOLEMARGERY20061671 
1SCOBBLEHENRYALLINELINOR26091671 
1SUMERSPETERHARRISSUSAN07111671 
1BROOKINGEMr JOHNUPTONMrs MARY10111671 
1PITHIBRIDGEWILLIAMMOREYELIZABETH16011671/2 
1HOREWILLIAMCRUSEMARGARETT17011671/2 
1GRAYEWILLIAMWILLINGETABITHA17011671/2 
1WOOLATONHENRYSTEYRTRICHCORD17011671/2 
1MOREYGREGORYBROWSECHRISTIAN01021671/2 
1BULLYPETERWALLISJULIAN05091672 
1BYCOTTJOHNPARRETAN30101672 
1POTTERJOHNBERRY of Churston PherrersELIZABETH18111672 
1SQUIREANDREWTOBOWHONOR30111672 
1ELLISJOHNLAMSEDELIZABETH14011672/3 
1NOWELLJOHNLUSCOMBE of MareldonJULIAN17031672/3 
1SEGARJOHNCLOWTHERMARGARET05051673 
1DOLBAREDWARDCREWSEROSE23091673 
1SKANEJOHNHOOLEMARY23091673 
1WAYATWILLIAMHEDIDGE of KingsweareJOANE15061674 
1CORRYPETERTREYSGRACE15061674 
1LEWESGILBERTPOPEAGNES20071674 
1BROOKESJOHNPALINGELIZABETH22091674 
1SPARKEJOHNBARNES of DartmouthESTHER12041675 
1FLETCHER of PenboneTHOBAKERMARTHA26101675 
1MOOREWILLANGELLCHRISTIAN01111675 
1BARTLETPETERYOLDENELIZABETH09111675 
1POWELLJOHNAULGARMARY23111675 
1COLEJOHNOGIERPETRONELL21121675 
1LANERICHARDHARRISJANE13011675/6 
1EDMUNDSROBERTVITORYELIZABETH18011675/6 
1DYERJOHNYEABBECHRISTIAN19011675/6 
1FRIDAYPETERMADDICKEALICE20011675/6 
1DYERJOHNYEABCHRISTIAN24011675/6 
1LUSTCOMBETHOMASSKINNERSUSANNA03041676 
1PRICERICHARDLAMBSHEADELIZABETH04091676 
1CUNDIETJOHNJOLLMARGARIT06111676 
1COYTWILLIAMTRIMLETTURSULA13111676 
1JANETHOMASBRIMBLEJOANE24041677 
1FURNEAUXRICHARDTAYLER of DartmouthGRACE31071677 
1CROCKERJOHNGOODGRACE23101677 
1WOLLATONROBERTWESTCOTT of HarbertonRACHELL25101677 
1PROWSEJACOBCOLLHANNA15111677 
1LEWMANJEFRYLINNMAGDALEN01121677 
1AULGERNICHOLASDYERMARY04011677/8 
1SUMERSPETERBAKERMARY04011677/8 
1SEAGERJOSEPKINGMARGARETT04011677/8 
1CAZLYTHOMASWALCOMBFRANCES08011677/8 
1LANGDONGILBERTHARVEY of SlapenJOANE08011677/8 
1HARVEYANDREWHODDYJANE??021677/8 
1LANEGILBERTLILLYCRAPJANE??041678 
1BROWNEGEORGELANGMARY??041678 
1BOWLYEDWARDFORDHANNA29101678 
1GAMTONRICHARDCHURCHWARD WidEDETH07111678 
1COOTTTHOMASSEAGERFRANCES06051679 
1BROWSEHENRYMOOR Wid of ChurstonEDETH24061679 
1LAVERANCEEMANUELLFOSTERSUSANNA25011679/80 
1GILLARDGEORGEREEVEANN11051680 
1BARRYCHRISTOPHERPETHYBRIDGWILLMOTT18061680 
1AULGERNICHOLAUSOGIERJOANE04021680/1 
1CUNDETTJOHNREEVEAMY10051681 
1DOWBEREDWARDHINKSONJOANE28071681 
1TOYNES esqJOHNYARD at ChurstonMrs ANN23081681 
1BARRATJOSHEPHEARRELLELIZABETH09101681 
1BARTLETJOHNWHIDONMARRION10101681 
1SCREVENERLEWESBLACKLERDORROTHY05011681/2 
1HARRISJOHNLINMARY15011681/2 
1GUDRIDGWILLIAMWAYETJOANE19011681/2 
1JOHNSROBERTLICSENTABITHA29011681/2 
1WHEELLERMr CHRISTOPHERHODYMrs JANE21041682 
1CHURCHWARDJOHNPACKERAGNES02051682 
1DADWILLIAMDOWNEJANE28051682 
1LINAURTHERBASEWILLMOTT01081682 
1PROWSEJOHNCHURCHWARDMARGARITT30101682 
1NORWOODNATHANIELHENLYMARY26121682 
1HOUSSEGOESAMUELDASHPERANN08011682/3 
1PETHERICKRICHARDBOWLINGSUSANNAH06031682/3 
1SCREVENERLEWESCROWTEELIZABETH17041683 
1BROWSEGEORGEPACKERMARY09051683 
1PREYROBERTLAMSHEADPATIENCE03061683 
1TILLYJOHNKNOPMANALICE24061683 
1SEAGERGREGORYAULGERHESTER13081683 
1FOXWILLROBERTCARTERWILLMOTT04091683 
1CLOWTERRICHARDSHEARESSARAH04111683 
1POMEROYPAULDYERANNE15111683 
1HOOPERTHOMASMARTINELIZABETH13011683/4 
1SHEARESABRAHAMBULLYRUTH17051684 
1SCARDONJAMESHUDYELIZABETH25051684 
1ELLIOTTHOMASEDWARDSAGNES25051684 
1HARRISTHOMASLAVERSGRACE20101684 
1NICKHOULSJOHNAULGERMARTHA19011684/5 
1CUNDETWILLIAMKNOWLINGSIBLY02021684/5 
1PENEYHENRYASCOTTELLENOR19021684/5 
1CANDETAZARIASTOZERCHRISTIAN28041685 
1WALLISROBERTTOOKERAGNES28041685 
1TROAKJOHNPOMEROYJUDITH28041685 
1MADDICKTHOMASBLACKLERANNE10051685 
1MITCHELLRICHARDWHITEBARBORAH22051685 
1LAKEGILESCUNDETTELIZABETH24071685 
1BEDLAKEBENJAMINLEWESELIZABETH20101685 
1PEARSEWILLIAMCREWSESARAH22101685 
1CROWTEJOHNANGLEELIZABETH03111685 
1CHURCHWARDJOHNEAMSARAH10111685 
1WACOMGEORGEMARTINJULIAN14011685/6 
1CROCKERJSHUAATWILLHONER14011685/6 
1SQUAREWALTERPOTTERURSALOW14011685/6 
1POWELLJOHNCOLLPETRONEL17011685/6 
1STEPHENSJOSIASLAVERSCHRISTIAN17011685/6 
1RIDLYROBERTPENEYELIZABETH09021685/6 
1GLOVEYERGILBERTATWILLANSTICE11071686 
1STIDSTONJOHNDESTINELIZABETH06091686 
1PUTTLANCELATHARRISMARY27111686 
1BUTLANDMr JOHNCLIFTMrs CATHERINE10021686 
1FINCHJOHNWATESMARGARET12071687 
1CROWSERICHARDLIGHTJOANE01091687 
1FLASHMANPHILLIPPTRIMLINREBAKAH11101687 
1DODWILLIAMCLARKEELIZABETH11101687 
1CEATONRICHARDCROWSEJOANE05111687 
1ATTWILLHUMPHRYCROCKERLUCE05111687 
1MARDONWILLIAMYELLANDSUSANNA27111687 
1LAVERENCEEMANUELLAULGERSARAH31011687/8 
1LEEHENRYBICKFORDMARY06021687/8 
1HARNAMANHENRYGRIGGELIZABETH14021687/8 
1LAVERSJOHNBRIMBLEELIZABETH20051688 
1WARNE of PlymouthMr WILLIAMLANGMrs EBBET28081688 
1WHIDENJOHNMUDGREBOCKAH16101688 
1HADGROBERTJOANES of TotnesELIZABETH09121688 
1YOLDENRICHARDPOTTERJANE13121688 
1STOCKMANTHOMASPOPECHRISTIAN06011688/9 
1SHAPTEREWENWHITETHOMASIN06011688/9 
1BARRIDGJAMESTAPLYELIZABETH03021688/9 
1SCOTHENRYSTEELLSUSANAH10021688/9 
1COLLINGRICHARDBUSSELLJOANE11021688/9 
1LAMSEDNICHOLASKESWELLELIZABETH17021688/9 
1DREWWILLIAMPROWSEMARY02041689 
1SALSBERYEDWARDDASHPERDOROTHY07041689 
1EFFORDTHOMASBICKFORDJOANE07041689 
1HORSWILLGABRIELCOLLJOANE14041689 
1MEADSNATHANKEATONELIZABETH16061689 
1VETTERYEDWARDCALLYJANE22091689 
1NOWELLHENRYDOLBERMARY29091689 
1GLOYNEJOHNGUDRIDGELIZABETH24101689 
1CLARKETHOMASYABBELLENOR26111689 
1COLLANDREWGUDRIDGJOANE04011689/90 
1WAYMOUTHPETTERPRISTJOANE04021689/90 
1SCARDONROBERTGILLARDMARY01041690 
1SPRISENMARTINTEREYCHRISTIAN21041690 
1TERPENJOHNBOWDENTHOMASIN21041690 
1FINCHJOHNELLEZELIZABETH13051690 
1COYDEJOHNGRIGGEGRACE27051690 
1NOWELLJOHNPROWSEMARY14101690 
1TREEFRANCISLUSCUMELIZABETH12011690/1 
1BARTERJAMESVARELLANSTES13041691 
1CHINNICKPETERMILESELIZABETH24051691 
1TUCKERMANBARNABASWILLIAMSJOANE23061691 
1GREENRICHARDCUCHELIZABETH06121691 
1TINSONROBERTSHESELLELIZABETH18031691/2 
1DALDYJESACAHWHOERMARGARETT11071692 
1PACKEREDWARDBUTLANDMARY20091692 
2COOKEDWARDCOLLETELIZABETH27041693 
2FRANKTHOMASELLIOTMARGERY25061693 
2MADICKJOHNYEABTHOMASIN11071693 
2PENNY OF PAINTONHENRYSNELLAMY27071693 
2CREWSJOHNEAMMARY12081693 
2CHURCHWARDJOHNBARRATAGNIS26091693 
2WALSHJOHNHARRISSARAH17101693 
2MADICKLEWSBROWSEJANE13111693 
2GOODMANTHOMASLOVELELIZABETH15041694 
2FARILPETERSEAGARCONSTANCE27051694 
2LAMBSHEADJOHNEVANSMARY15071694 
2DODRIDGJOHNWHITEJANE10091694 
2MATHEWSWILLIAMCROKERSUSANNAH25111694 
2BOULDWILLIAMSHARPINALICE22061696 
2GERRARDJOHNLUSCAMBJOANE31071696 
2WEEDONEDMONTOMSONGRACE06081696 
2MACKTRICKSAMUELWHIDDICKDORROTHY25081696 
2TOZERJACOBCROCKERHONOR01111696 
2LAMSEDNICHOLASHARRISLUCEY30111696 
2SPURWAYABRAHAMBENNETSIBLY06011696/7 
2GOTHRIDGJOHNVETTERYELIZABETH02021696/7 
2BARRETRICHARDHORSWILLELIZABETH06041697 
2GRIFFINANDREWTHORNMARGARET13051697 
2MEADSNATHANJENKINSJOAN18051697 
2BICKFORDRICHARDELLISELEANOR09071697 
2BROWNJOHNCOLLYARCHRISTIAN18071697 
2BENNETGREGORYNICHOLSMARTHA08081697WID
2BIRDJOHNAULGURRACHAL12091697 
2SALISBURYWILLIAMSWAFFINMARY27091697 
2COLLYERJOHNTAPLYELIZABETH30091697 
2FINMOREWALTERDYMONTMARY10101697 
2WHIDONEMANUELCOYDELIZABETH26101697 
2BOWDENEDWARDPENNYMARY04111697IN THE CHURCH OF BERRY POMEROY
2LANGMr WILLIAMFOURNEAUXJOAN10111697IN THE CHURCH OF PAINTON
2TRAGOETHOMASLAVERENCELEAH21111697 
2KERSWELJOHNAULGURSUSANNA05121697 
2POUNCE OF PAINTONRICHARDWAKEHAMJULIAN14121697 
2WELSHRICHARDCOARDMARGARET13011697/8 
2CROCKERNICHOLASDOWNECHRISTIAN03021697/8 
2MEADSNATHANHANIFORDAGNES20021697/8 
2BICKFORDMATHEWHARVEYELIZABETH24021697/8 
2BESSTHOMASAVERYSUSANA27021697/8 
2HONIWILLWILLIAMHANIFORDCATHERINE10031697/8 
2WILLIAMSDAVIDWADLANDALICE01091698 
2WADLANDDANIELPROWSEMARY27121698 
2MARTINPETERSAERPHILLIPP02011698/9 
2COARDWILLIAMHOREMARGARET07021698/9 
2ALFERDWILLIAMSCINERJOANE12031698/9 

 

Brian Randell, 11 Jan 2013