Hide
hide
Hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

BRIXHAM ST MARY BURIALS IN WOOL 1692-1730

Transcribed by Judith Smith and Marie Simkus

Provided by the Brixham Heritage Museum, and made available by kind permission
of the vicar and churchwardens of the parish church of St. Mary the Virgin, Brixham

First NameSurnameCommentDayMonth  Year
      
MADDICKTHOMAS 01011692/3
SNELLELIZABETH 05011692/3
MADDICKTHOMASS/ THOMAS07021692/3
COLERICHARDAWIDOW08021692/3
GALMPTONJAMESSENR23021692/3
PAINTERELIZABETHW/ JEREMY21031692/3
CHURCHWARDAGNASW/ JOHN03041693
SQUIREJOHN 04041693
WEYMOUTHELIZABETH 04041693
THOMASJOHN 27041693
HARRISJANE 27041693
YOLDENROGERA VERY AGED PERSON04051693
JACKSONRICHARDA 16051693
LUSCOMBTHOMAS 17051693
WALSHHENRY 23051693
JANEGILBART 02061693
HARRISFLORENCED/ THOMAS08061693
WOLLATONAZARIASA YOUTH15061693
MATHEWSRICHARDA BASE CHILD OF SARAH25061693
ODBERGEORGEOF PARISH OF CHRISTCHURCH
IN COUNTY OF SOUTH HAMPTON
30061693
PEARSEJOHN 02071693
DENBOWGRACE 04071693
WOLLATONRACHEL 07071693
PROWSEJOHNS/ JACOB & HANNAH11071693
SPAREPOINTJOHN 21071693
CROKERMARY 27071693
STAVICKCATHERINE 27071693
SPURWAYELIZABETHW/ WILLIAM30071693
LAVERENCESUSANNAHW/ EMANUEL JUNR OF YE KEY05081693
BOWDENJOAND/ WILLM07081693
FOXWELLWILLMOTW/ ROBART09081693
BROWSEWILLIAMS/ NICHOLAS12081693
MOREWILLIAM 29081693
LAVERSANSTICE 08091693
LAVERANCEEMANUELJUNR OF YE KEY10091693
WEYMOUTHRICHARDOF YE KEY10091693
TUCKERMANJOHNS/ WILLIAM11091693
NOWELMARYW/ HENRY14091693
NOWELJOHNS/ HENRY14091693
SCARDONWILLIAMS/ JAMES21091693
EAMMARY 17091693
JENKINSJONATHANS/ BENJAMIN26091693
LANGWILLIAMOF YE TOWN08101693
LAVERENCESUSANNAW/ EMANUEL SEN OF YE KEY11101693
AULGERJOAN 17101693
DOWNEMARYW/ JOHN08111693
BICKFORDNICHOLASS/ THOMAS17111693
SPIARPOINTHANNAH 02121693
WOLLATONTHOMASA CHILD04121693
GRIFFINSUSANNAW/ JOHN11121693
MADDICKRACHELD/ THOMAS15121693
YOULDENGRACEWIDOW20121693
TOZERWILLIAM 24121693
FOURNEAUXELIZABETHD/ RICHD24121693
CRUSEELIZABETHWIDOW25121693
SCRIVENERJOAND/ WILLM30121693
GILLARDDAWBASE CHILD OF ELIZABETH06011693/4
VITTERYWILLIAM 07011693/4
WOLLATONRICHARDA 12011693/4
LANEWILLIAM 14011693/4
LOVELLMARGERYWIDOW14011693/4
MATHEWSHESTHER 18011693/4
JANENICHOLAS 23011693/4
LANGGRACEWIDOW23011693/4
DYERHUGHS/ JOHN25011693/4
MANLYEDWARDA BABE31011693/4
AULGURJOHN 04021693/4
PRETORANNED/ JOHN & CHRISTIAN21021693/4
GLOVERANSTICE 01031693/4
HARDYMARY 14031693/4
LAVERENCEWILLMS/ SAMUEL & MARGARET28031694
WOLLATONMARGERYD/ HENRY08041694
PUTJOHNS/ LANCELOT13041694
COLCUTGEORGE 20041694
WOLLATONHENRYS/ HENRY25041694
YEABJOANEW/ HUGH07051694
PUTPETER 12051694
SNELLWALTER90 YEARS OLD29051694
LANEJOHN 02061694
MADDICKJOHNS/ JOHN05061694
AULGURMARYD/ NICHOLAS05061694
TURPINMARYD/ JOHN19061694
HERNIMANHENRY 30061694
YEABHUGH 15071694
LANGDONGILBART 16071694
CUNDETMARYWID04081694
COYDJOHNS/ JOHN JUNR19081694
SHUTARMARGARETD/ SAM.27081694
CLOWTHERELIZABETHWID AGED 98 YEARS20091694
PROWSESYBILLAD/ (blank)21091694
SQUIREWALTERS/ WALTER24091694
BLATCHARTHUR 04101694
LAMBSHEADELIZABETH 10101694
APTERPHILIP 12101694
JENKINSBENJAMIN 02111694
JENKINSEDWARD 02111694
TUCKERMANJOHN 07111694
POTTERBATHSHEBA 11111694
ELLIOTJOANE 20111694
CREWSELIZABETH 23111694
BURRAGEWILLIAM 24111694
CROCKERJOHN 28111694
DART OR DARKWILLIAM 10121694
KAYTONRICHARDSENR25121694
COYDTHOMASS/ ???? JUNR06011694/5
HOOPERJOSEPHS/ THOMAS13011694/5
ANGELJOANWIDOW05021694/5
COLEWILLIAMOF WOODHUISH02041695
STAPLEELIZABETHW/ WILLIAM13041695
FRYDAYJOHN 07051695
MADDICKLEWISOF BOWHAY MARINER11051695
BOWLEMICHAEL 11051695
WALLISAGNISW/ ROBERT06061695
DART OR DARKANNEWID11061695
CLARKEJOAND/ THO. & ELEANOR16061695
CROKERELIZABETHWID11081695
HINGSTONJOANWID30081695
FRYDAYALICEWID03101695
REEVEWILLIAM 17101695
DASHPEREDWARD 22101695
TAYLERELIZABETHW/ CAPTAIN JOHN30111695
FOURNEAUXSTEPHENSENR14121695
EAMCHRISTIANW/ THOMAS28121695
CREWSAZARIAS 15011695/6
LAVERSJOHN 21011695/6
BICKFORDLOVEW/ MATHEW12021695/6
RENNOLDSTHOMS/ HENRY01031695/6
RENNOLDSMARYD/ HENRY01031695/6
COLEJOHNSENR26031696
CHURCHWARDTHOMAS 07041696
COLEANDREW 17041696
SCRIVENERLUCEWID24041696
FOXWELLJOANW/ ROBART04051696
MEADSELIZABETHW/ NATHAN06051696
LAMBSHEADRICHARD 14051696
AULGURJULIANAW/ SAMUEL21051696
CREWSPHILIP 28051696
KINGJOHN  061696
CROKERCHARLES 14061696
CHURCHWARDANSTICEWID24061696
BESSNICHOLASAN INFANT13071696
ATWELLMARGARETA CHILD14 07 1696  
HOOPERELIZABETHW/ THOMAS16071696
MATHEWSJANEWID28071696
LAKEMARY 29071696
SMITHEDWARDS/ EDWARD31071696
HAWKINSPETERNEL (?) 06081696
EAMPETER 07081696
HAYFOLDELIZABETHW/ WILLM09081696
HOOPERSUSANA CHILD12081696
CROWTERICHDSENR OF CRUSSLAND13081696
NOWELHENRYINFANT16081696
NOWELMARGARETW/ HENRY16081696
COLLYERJASPERSENR19081696
DYERAMY 09091696
HOOPERROSAMUNDAN INFANT09091696
WEBBERSUSANNAW/ THOMAS13091696
LYNNPATIANCEWID13091696
MARTINROSAMUNDW/ PETER22091696
GILLARDMARYA CHILD27091696
WAKEHAMJOANEWID29091696
PREYPATIENCE 10101696
LAVERENCEHENRYS/ WILLM & HESTHER22101696
HOARETHOMAS 07111696
DYERANNED/ THOMAS28121696
BARTLETMARGARETA CHILD03011696/7
EASTONROBERT 15011696/7
FLUETMARGARETWID17011696/7
SNELLINGJOHN 18011696/7
FINMOREAGNES 25011696/7
SMITHELIZABETHWID30011696/7
BROWNVINCENT 05021696/7
SNELLINGMARYWID16021696/7
COCKETAVISWID24021696/7
WEBBERELIZABETH 01031696/7
DENBOWJOHN 08051697
TUCKERMANWILLIAM 10051697
BROWSEGRACEWID19051697
BENNETDANIELAN INFANT14061697
CUNDITVINCENT 22061697
LEEMARYW/ HENRY29061697
YELLANDHENRY 03071697
BURLYHESTHER 04071697
KITCHRICHARDA 15071697
COLEJOHNA YOUTH17071697
NARRAWAYMELLONY 19071697
MADICKELIZABETHWID29071697
SKINNERSELPHRINEWID 80 YEARS OLD31071697
DART OR DARKRICHARD 04081697
SQUIREWALTERS/ WALTER04091697
TOZERJACOB 18091697
COLEJOANW/ NICHOLAS07101697
HAMLYNREBECCAWID10101697
BESSELEANORW/ THOM13101697
MEADSJOANEW/ NATHAN17101697
SCOTSUSANW/ HENRY23101697
ALWARDHENRYS/ HENRY25111697
TAYLERMARYW/ CAJUS15121697
KAYTONELIZABETHWIDOW20011697/8
DENBOWGRACE 31011697/8
NOWELJOHN 27021697/8
SMITHGILBERTS/ GILBERT16051698
DOWNTHOMAS 24071698
PARRETRICHARD 28071698
CARTERHUMPHRY 30071698
MATHEWSSARAHD/ WILLM13081698
MADDICKMARGARET 07091698
EDWARDSJOHNTAYLER08091698
PUTEDWARD 12091698
PASSELEANORWID24091698
CREWSALICEWID01101698
LUSCOMBANDREWS/ ARTHUR27101698
GRIMESWILLIAMS/ THOMAS05111698
LANGJOANW/ WILLM12111698
WREVERELIZABETHD/ JOHN12111698
CROKERWILMOTW/ NICHOLAS19111698
HARTNALPRUDENCEWIDOW20111698
EAMJOHNS/ RICHARD INFANT22111698
WEYMOUTHWILLIAM 04121698
WREVERJOHNS/ JOHN28121698
NARRACOTMARY 01011698/9
HANNAFORDANDREW 07011698/9
PROWSEMARGARETWID24011698/9
COKERWILLIAM 02021698/9
CUNDITWILLIAMS/ WILLIAM04021698/9
BARRETELIZABETHW/ ROBART05021698/9
SCARDONROBARTS/ JAMES07021698/9
CROKERNICHOLAS 07021698/9
DOWSTELIZABETHW/ STEPHEN14021698/9
JENKINSJOANWID24021698/9
WILLSRICHARD 26021698/9
FRANCKMARGERYW/ THOM.06031698/9
SCOBELWALTERS/ WILLM07031698/9
PRETORROBERTS/ JOHN12031698/9
MANLYRICHARDA CHILD13031698/9
HAGALANDGEORGES/ GEORGE24031698/9
LAVERANCEEMANUELYE COUPAR27031699
SHOOTERJAMESS/ SAMUEL31031699
FOURNEAUXRICHARD 07041699
RICHARDSTHOMAS 08041699
PASSMARYD/ WILLM14041699
SPAREPOINTJOHNS/ RICHD A POOR BOY14041699
CROKERALICED/ NICH:19041699
TURPINWILLMS/ JOHN20041699
JACKSONJOHN 24041699
BASTARDMARYD/ WILLM26041699
SQUIREHONORAW/ ANDREW27041699
CHANTMARYWID BURYED AT KINGSWARE29041699
DYERHUMPHRYS/ HUMPHRY03051699
CRAPPINRICHDS/ JOHN16051699
ANGELSARAHBASE CHILD OF AGNIS16051699
COLLYERELIZABETHW/ JASPAR20051699
BAKERMARGARETWID22051699
YOULDENJOHNS/ JOHN26051699
VITTRYSUSANWID01061699
WEBBERGRACE 11061699
EAMELIZABETH 12061699
YOULDENGRACE 30061699
LANGROBERTS/ WILLIAM03071699
CUNDITELIZABETHD/ JOHN10071699
WYATTHOMASIN 15071699
HORSWALLGABRIEL 14081699
LANGDONBENNETS/ WILLM TAYLR13091699
BASSSUSAND/ THOM MILLER17091699
HARNIMANWILLM 04101699
LOVELLUCYW/ JOHN SEAMAN20101699
SOMERSWILLIAMSEAMAN22101699
CROWTENICKSEAMAN23101699
SALISBURYWILLMS/ EDWARD SEAMAN03111699
BALLJANED/ WILLM SEAMAN08111699
BARTLETMARYD/ MARIAN WID27111699
YOULDENGRACED/ (blank)14121699
MEADSNICHOLASS/ NATHAN MASON19121699
COLLYERELIZABETHD/ JASPAR HELIER31121699
DYERJOAND/ PETER FISHERMAN31121699
FINCHJOHN 16011699/1700
YOLDENCHRISTOPHERJUNR27011699/1700
HAGELANDJOHNS/ GEORGE27011699/1700
FARELELIZABETHWID04021699/1700
GRIFFINJOHNS/ ANDREW05021699/1700
FLASHMANREBECCAHW/ PHILIP08021699/1700
HODYCHRISTOPHERAGED 78 YEARS14021699/1700
LAVERENCESARAHD/ EMANNUEL COOPER17021699/1700
FLASHMANJEFFREYBASE CHILD OF YE OLD
KNAVE EMANUEL LAVERANCE FISHERMAN
18021699/1700
WALSHWILLIAM 19021699/1700
LANGJOANWID21021699/1700
GOTHERIDGWILLM 12031699/1700
LOVELLNICHOLAS 12031699/1700
CATARANDREWOF WITHECOMB03041700
KETTLEMARYD/ CHARLES09041700
VITTRYMARGERYWID17041700
GLYN OR GLOYNJOHN 12051700
REEVERICHDS/ JOHN17051700
CARTERELIZABETHWID02061700
COYDJOAND/ JOHN08061700
HARRISTHOMASS/ JAMES29061700
WYATAGNISWID12071700
BOWDENMARYD/ EDWARD23081700
LAMBSHEADJOAN 24081700
LAVERENCESAMUELS/ SAM30081700
LAVERENCEKATHERINED/ SAMUEL15091700
TAYLERPETERS/ JASPAR30091700
CORYGILBERT 11101700
MORYSUSANWID19101700
LAVERSJOANWID17111700
HODYMrs FLORENCEWID26111700
PROWSEHANNAH 30111700
CROKERJOHNS/ ROGER13121700
FOWNESHENRYGENT01021700/1
PUTNICHOLAS 23021700/1
DYERBENJAMINS/ JOHN SENR23031700/1
COREYJANE 30031701
EAMTHOMAS 05041701
ADAMSHENRYS/ HENRY22041701
GOODRIDGEELIZABETH 29051701
GETSINSWALTERVICAR OF THIS PARISH15061701
JILLARDGRACEWID26061701
REEVEAGNESW/ JOHN20071701
WELCHANND/ JOHN23071701
BLACHMARY 23071701
JACKSONELEONAR 14081701
HODGEWILLIAMS/ MICHAEL24081701
HUNKINFRANCIS 28091701
LANEELIZ 18101701
FILMERJOHN 23101701
LINNWILMOT 26101701
MAREDONGEO. 09121701
BURRAGEJANE 12121701
COCKWALTER 21121701
LAVERANCEEMANUEL 31121701
BULLYEDWARD 25021701/2
COLECATHERINE 27021701/2
COYDSARAH 01031701/2
COYDEJOHN 19041702
ADAMSWILLIAM 26041702
BICKFORDRICHARD 28041702
VARRLEANN 06061702
PATY (?)ELIZAB 06061702
STOCKMANXN 09071702
BROWNEGEO.COLL.13071702
KINGREBECCA 06081702
PHILPWILL 10081702
BASTARDSIBILLA 11081702
TURPINTHO 24081702
GOVERANDREW(1) 01091702
BROWNAVIS 06091702
HARRISJOHN 02111702
YOULDENJANE 19111702
TREEFRANCIS (?) 15 12 1702  
DODDRIGETHOMASIN 19121702
TAYLORJOHN 28121702
EARLEJOSEPH 31121702
AULGERMARTHA 10011702/3
ELLIOTCHARLES 11011702/3
BUDLEYTHO. 23011702/3
LAVISMARY 19021702/3
WEBBERTHO. 23021702/3
HOOPERELIZABETH 04031702/3
GIDLEYPETER 11031702/3
BROWNSARAH 17031702/3
BULLYEDWDS/ EDWD30031703
DYERJOHN 14041703
LAVERANCETHO. 20041703
TAPLEYELIZ 12051703
LAMBSHEADMARY 13051703
ALWARDJOHN 14051703
BARTERMARY 16051703
SHOOTERSAMUEL 26051703
GLOVERGILBERT 17061703
HODYELIZABETH 13081703
LANEJANE 30091703
LANGMrs MARY 21101703
ALWARDAGNES 13111703
STEEDJANE 14111703
NOWELPHILLIP 18111703
CLOWTERELIZ 27111703
LAVERANCESARAH 02121703
PRETORJOHN 10121703
JEFFERYTHO. 11121703
CARSWELLTHO. 12121703
BESSJOHN 17121703
MADDICKRACHEL 15011703/4
HANNIFORDALLICE 22011703/4
GRIGGSELIZ 24011703/4
REEVEJOHN 27011703/4
SPURWAYELIZ 17021703/4
BURNERWILLIAM 22021703/4
WHIDDENEMANUEL 11031703/4
POMEROYANN 14031703/4
GRIGGSEBBET 27031704
EFFORDRICHARD 02041704
WILLINGTHOMAS 09041704
WHITEEDWARD 23051704
VITTERYWILLIAM 07091704
TOZERWILLIAM 12101704
FARLEYTHO. 10121704
CHURCHWARDWILLIAM 03011704/5
STOCKMANTHO. 16011704/5
LAVERANCEEMANUEL 25011704/5
DARTRICHARD 22021704/5
ELLETWILLIAM 23031704/5
BULLEYELIZABETH 01041705
CHANTELIZABETH 17051705
GIDLEYAGNES 20051705
CHANTEDWARD 31051705
CUNDETMARGARET 06061705
JEFFERYROSE 08061705
JACKSONJOHN 18061705
WHIDDENHENRY 22061705
BRITTONTHO. 02071705
REEVEFLORENCE 15071705
HARVEYJANE 24081705
PACKERHONOR 19091705
LAMBSHEADMARJORY 27091705
COLEMARY 06101705
BICOTANNE 13101705
COLLIERJOHN 15101705
GRIGGSTHO 16101705
COOKEMARY 07111705
PALFRYELIZAB 07111705
EFFORDJOHN 14111705
REEVEJOHN 18111705
HODGECALEB 12121705
ELLISANNE 12121705
SKERDONJOHN 21121705
STEEDELIZABETH 25121705
SPARKEJANE 25121705
POWELROSE 06011705/6
MILLERNICHOLAS 16011705/6
ELLIOTRICHARD 26011705/6
DAYMONDJOAN 11021705/6
BICKFORDKATHERINE 20021705/6
OSGOODRACHEL 05031705/6
LUSCOMBMARGARET 29031706
CODEELIZ 04041706
MASYISAAT 07041706
NOWELMARGARET 13041706
GILLARDGEO 19041706
FRIENDELIZ 19041706
SPRISSONSARAH 25041706
PROWSEGILBERT 26041706
BAKERHANNAH 03051706
HODGEELIZ 05051706
CLIFFEMr 14051706
DYERELIZ 27051706
LAKEJOHNOF KINGSWEAR29051706
MOREXTIAN 03061706
BARTLETELIZ 18061706
FOSTSAM 19061706
HUNNIWELWILL 24061706
DENBOWWILL 24061706
HOUSEMARGERY 21071706
FINCHELIZ 26071706
BICKFORDJOHN 06081706
HODYALLICE 08081706
CLARKJOAN 08081706
RIDERJOHNOF SLAPTON19081706
DAIMONDJOHN 31081706
HODGEAGNES 12091706
MURFEEJOHN 14091706
ALFORDELIZABETH 02101706
DENBOWMARGERY 15101706
BULLEYHANNAH 18101706
HANKINSARAH 20101706
STUDELEYSUSANNAH 25101706
BARRETELEANOR 07111706
COOKEEDWARD 14111706
LAVISELIZABETH 20121706
FOXWELLROBERT 10011706/7
EAMEMARY 20011706/7
COYDEJOANNA 23011706/7
CASELEYTHOMAS 09021706/7
VITTERYSUSANNAH 13021706/7
DOWSTJOHN 25021706/7
EAMEJOHN 04031706/7
MORRISHUGH 02041707
MADDOCKELIZ 06041707
HARRISJAMES 15041707
DICERSIBILLA 23041707
LANGDONELIZ 21051707
SALTERJOSIAH 25051707
TOZERRICHARD 12061707
BIRDRACHEL 18061707
GIDLEYOTHO 27061707
GIDLEYHERCULES 28081707
HARRISJOHN 15091707
MONTGOMERYJAMES 19091707
MEADSAGNES 19101707
SQUARECATHERINE 17111707
MADDOCKLEWES 19111707
VARRELWILLIAM 24111707
BARTLETPETER 18121707
SPARKEMARY 23121707
SNELLINGMILLENY 02011707/8
CLARKEJANE 19021707/8
WHITEELIZ 22021707/8
CAMPIONMARY 22021707/8
AULGERSAMUEL 28021707/8
TERRYELIZ 01031707/8
SWAFFINGHONOR 06031707/8
SQUAREANDREW 16031707/8
WHIDENDANIEL 23031707/8
YOULDENELIZ 24031707/8
YOULDENCHRISTOPHER 24041708
WHIDENSUSAN: 11051708
YOULDENROGER 18061708
YELLONDJOHN 08081708
MARTINPHILIPPA 27091708
FINCHRICHD 14101708
BRIMBLEJOHN 16101708
HERNAMANELIZ 28101708
KERSEWELJOHN 05111708
JANEJOHN 08111708
BOWLABLE 02121708
LAKEMrs ANN 02121708
OGYERSARAH 26011708/9
SEXTONJOHN 03021708/9
EFFORDELIZ 17021708/9
BOWDENMARY 19021708/9
VARRELWILLIAM 19021708/9
TERVILTHO: 19021708/9
OSGOODJAMES 19021708/9
TAILORJOAN 03031708/9
POTSJOHN 03031708/9
POTTERGRACE 05031708/9
OGYERGEO 11031708/9
HARWARDRICHARD 29031709
WHITEROGER 03041709
COLTONHENRY 14041709
YOULDENDEBORAH 20041709
STEEDJOAN 21041709
BROWSEELIZ 03051709
BARTERJUDITH 20051709
SHOOTERGEO 11061709
BESSTHO 26061709
CUNDETJOHN 02071709
LOPUSWILLIAM 07071709
COYDECATHERINE 17071709
STOCKMANAGNES 19071709
PUTDORATHY 25071709
XTIANVITTERY 30071709
TOOLEYLIEUT 05081709
GROOTGRACE 07081709
PUTELIZ 28081709
EFFORDTHO 28091709
WELCHSARAH 27101709
KEATONGRACE 20111709
CORDDORATHY 20111709
GROOTMARGARET 22121709
UPTONMADAM 23121709
HORSWELLLUCY 05011709/10
GILLARDWILLIAM 06021709/10
GRESHAMCHRISTOPHER 10031709/10
ALFORDWILLIAM 16031709/10
  A STRANGER22031709/10
MARTINEPETER 22041710
SQUARECLEMENT 13051710
MEARDONSUSAN: 19051710
BROWNJOHN 26051710
LAVISISAT 11061710
HORSWELANNE 18061710
CROWTENICH 15071710
SQUAREROSE 18071710
HUNNIWELLAGNES 20081710
HUNNIWELLSUSAN 15091710
BARTLETSUSAN 03101710
WELCHJANE 08101710
DYERSUSAN 20101710
LUSCOMBSUSAN 27101710
LAVISELIZ 31101710
HILLELIZ 06111710
LAMBSHEADNICH 13111710
LAMBSHEADMARY 21111710
YOULDENELIZ 21111710
SALISBURYJOHN 07121710
YOULDENGEO 07121710
JANEJOHN 13121710
COYDEMARY 17121710
GRIGGSELIZ 20121710
CUNDETTELIZ 28121710
LUSCOMBARTHUR 19011710/1
CLARKEELIZ 03021710/1
ELLIOTRICHARD 05021710/1
DOLBIERMARGARET 10021710/1
HUNNIWELLJANE 19021710/1
PRETORGEO 24021710/1
CLOWTERJOHN 19041711
GOODINGGRACE 25041711
GRIGGSRICHARD 07051711
EAMEJANE 13051711
BRIMBLEANSTIS 22051711
WELSHANNE 31051711
GIBSELIZABETH 11061711
SHOOTERMARY 17061711
JOANESGEORGE 25061711
CRITCHARDJOHN 28061711
BURAGEJAMES 29061711
FRIENDMARY 18081711
POTTERELIZABETH 31081711
MATTERFACEJUDITH 07101711
MATTERFACECATHERINE 15101711
MATTERFACENICHOLAS 31101711
SHARPEMALICE 02111711
ALLWARDWILLIAM 06111711
CHURCHWARDMARRIN 08111711
BASTARDWILLIAM 11111711
BROWNEANN 14111711
CHANTWILLIAM 05121711
GROOTEJOHN 25121711
LUSCOMBARTHUR 31121711
COYDEPETER 16011711/2
ELLIOTREBEKAH 16011711/2
NOWELLDORCAS 19011711/2
PASSWILLIAM 05021711/2
COCKSWILLIAM 09021711/2
SUMERSMARY 23031711/2
FOSTPETER 25031712
DASHPERWILLIAM 22041712
FINCHELIZABETH 14051712
BROWSEJOHN 27051712
GILLARDHONOR 14061712
CUNDETTAMEY 09071712
LAVERANCEMARY 30081712
SHEARSSUSAN 12091712
COLLEAVERS 27091712
WAYMOUTHMARY 26101712
BOWDONWILLIAM 30101712
MADDICKJOHN 01111712
OGIERTHOMAS 01111712
ASHRICHARD 09111712
GEMPTONJOHN 12111712
LUCKISRICHARD 21111712
FINCHCHRISTIAN 27111712
COLLENICHOLAS 06121712
DYAMONDJOHNS/ ROB20121712
ELLIOTJANE 23121712
JANETHOMAS 28121712
BARRETRICHARD 29121712
TYERERELIZABETH 08011712/3
HARVEYANDREW 12021712/3
LUCKISALLICE 16021712/3
LAKEGILES 21021712/3
BARTERELIZABETH 26021712/3
BROKETONGREGORY 27021712/3
TREAGOLEAH 01031712/3
DYERTHOMASIN 23041713
SCOTELIZABETH 03051713
FILLMOREJOHN 20051713
HAYMANMARY 22061713
COOKEEDWARD 29061713
CUNDETTJOHN 14071713
COYDEHENRY 05081713
KEATONAGNES 10081713
CUNDETTAZARIAS 27081713
BICKFORDCHRISTIAN 29101713
MADDOCKANNE 05111713
TOZERJOAN 06111713
PUTTHOMAS 07111713
TAYLORHEZECHIAS 01121713
EAMEMARY 09121713
YOULDENJOHN 12121713
PUTTJANE 13121713
GILLARDMARY 04011713/4
HOLBERTONROSE 06011713/4
PERRINGROBERT 24011713/4
STUCELYMADM 25011713/4
BROOKSELIZABETH 26011713/4
LANGELIZABETH 28011713/4
PEARSEMARGARET 31011713/4
HARRISDREW 01021713/4
LAVERANCERICHARD 13021713/4
LIGHTMARY 13021713/4
BROTHERIDGEEDWARD 16021713/4
STEEDJOHN 16031713/4
CROWTERICHARD 22031713/4
FURNEAUXRD 25031714
JANEANNE 04041714
SUMMERSSARAH 11041714
COLLIERMARY 13041714
PETHEBRIDGENICHOLAS 20041714
CROWTEMARY 23041714
BABJOAN 23041714
CUNDETJOHN 07051714
SPURWAYWILLIAM 10051714
LEEHENRY 23051714
LAVERANCEANNE 01061714
WHIDDENAZARIAS 12061714
FLETCHERMARTHA 16061714
WHIDDENSYLVANE 28061714
FOWNESANNED/ JOHN ESQ JUNR14071714
ROGERSMARY 26071714
CROWTEWILMOT 30071714
CLARKEDORATHY 07081714
COLEELIZ 20081714
PROWSEARTHUR 29081714
WELCHJOHN 10091714
MADDOCKSIMON 11101714
CASELEYFRANCES 20101714
STAVICKGRACE 24101714
DYERSUSANNAH 29101714
DYERMARY 19111714
DYERHUGH 19111714
COYDESYLVANE 12121714
MORECHRISTIAN 24121714
BASTARDCHRISTIAN 30121714
LANGWILLIAM 01011714/5
DAIMONDROBERT 02021714/5
CROWTEHANNAH 19021714/5
LUKEJOHN 06031714/5
CROWTEWILLIAM 12031714/5
CROWTEMARY 15031714/5
BARRETROBERT 22031714/5
WINTERMARY 28031715
ELLIOTTHO 05041715
BICKFORDTHO 28041715
HOWELELIZ 29041715
FLETCHERTHO 19051715
CROCKERTHO 08061715
FINCHBERTHA 24061715
KEATANJOAN 29061715
MARTINEBERNARD 27071715
BURGESSMARY 28071715
SALISBURYANNE 07081715
NOWELHENRY 15081715
CUNDETMARGARET 24081715
HUNNIWELWILLIAM 03101715
TIRESARAH 04101715
COLEMARY 04101715
GIBBONSLUCE 08101715
LAVISJOHN 25121715
ADDICOTLOVE 25121715
HARRISGRACE 05011715/6
SPRISSONELEANOR 26011715/6
OGYERJOHN 26011715/6
NOWELELIZ 01021715/6
HODGEMARY 02021715/6
GOODDENELIZ 11031715/6
WEBBJOAN 23031715/6
TROKEJUDITH 03041716
FROODWILLIAM 09041716
SPARKEJANE 10041716
HODGEROBERT 11041716
DOLBEEREDWARD 13041716
PHILPMARY 28041716
TURPINAGNES 29041716
OTTERYELIZ 05051716
GIBBSHENRY 15051716
DOWNCHRISTIAN 06061716
COYDEMARY 15061716
DYERMARGERY 20061716
BELFIELDELIZABETH 05081716
YARDEMr GEORGE 12091716
YOULDENSAMUEL 23091716
EDMONDSELIZABETH 08101716
BRAYRICHARD 01111716
CLIFFEMrs 05111716
POWELJOHN 04121716
COKERMARY 18121716
HELEMARGARET 25121716
PRETERJOHN 27121716
AULGERSAM 27121716
LAKEGILES 09011716/7
LUSCOMBARTHUR 09011716/7
BARTER(blank) 09011716/7
GUPPYWIDDOW 26011716/7
SCOBBELWILLIAM 20021716/7
LAMBSHEADNICHOLAS 24021716/7
CREWSJAMES 03041717
GEMPTONJANE 03041717
BROWNGEORGE 12041717
STAPLEWILLIAM 13051717
GILLARDJOHN 15051717
TUCKERMANJOAN 11061717
DOWNJOHN 25061717
LUSCOMBMARGARET 02071717
NOWELDORCAS 04071717
CROKERELIZABETH 14081717
JACKSONHANNAH 20081717
LEWMANCATHERINE 01101717
DAIMONDMARY 01101717
GEMPTONJANE 03101717
POMEROYMARY 28101717
DYERPETER 20111717
SPURWAYWILLIAM 20111717
MADDOCKSIMON 30111717
WAKEHAMARTHUR 18121717
BULLEYELIZ 18121717
KERSEWELLALICE 22121717
BARRETELIZ 30011717/8
VARRELBENJAMIN 07031717/8
COLTONSUSANNAH 25031718
CLARKETHOMAS 29031718
COULTONJOANE 02041718
GRIGGSTHO 05041718
WILLSELIZABETH 05041718
CLARKEELIZABETH 08041718
CLARKEROGER 08041718
HARDYPETER 12041718
CURRYJANE 14041718
CLARKETHOMAS 28041718
JANEJOHN 07051718
FOWNESANNED/ JOHN JUNIOR08051718
CREWSFRANCIS 05061718
TAPLEYURSULA 07061718
FOWNESJOHNS/ JOHN JUNIOR ESQ07061718
WEYMOUTHJOHN 29061718
BROWSEHENRY 12071718
HARRISRD 27071718
HARRISELIZABETH 31081718
CUNDETCHRISTIAN 10091718
WALLISROBERT 10091718
SCOTDAVID 26091718
HOOPERTHOMAS 28091718
KNOWLINGELIZ 30091718
SALISBURYMARY 30091718
JOHNSTABITHA 30091718
ALLARWILLIAM 18101718
COYDEEMLIN 11111718
GILLARDMARY 05121718
BELFIELDANNE 14011718/9
FOWNESMADMJUNIOR28011718/9
PUTTHOMAS 05021718/9
BROWNMARY 23021718/9
GILLARDANNE 02031718/9
GUTHRIDGEJOHN 10031718/9
FOXWELLELIZABETH 27031719
NARROWAYAVIS 12041719
LEWMANMAGDALENE 14041719
GOODDENWILLIAM 25041719
CUNDETTCHRISTIAN 28041719
MASONGRACE 12051719
COCKANNE 01061719
UPTONMrs ANNE 04061719
SCOBELLWILLIAM 20061719
HANNIFORDMARY 06071719
SPRAYJANE 08071719
EDMONDSMARY 15071719
WAKEHAMSUSANNAH 15071719
GOODMANELIZABETH 04081719
SHARPHAMTHOMAS 18081719
HOOPERRICHARD 07091719
YOULDENRICHARD 09101719
MADDICKMARY 21101719
LAKEMr ROBERT 12111719
PRETERGEORGE 17111719
DEASENJOHN 19111719
KILLEGREWWILLIAM 03121719
MORELOVE 05121719
FINSENELIZABETH 08121719
CEELYRICHARD 10121719
GEMPTONTHOMAS 11121719
COLEJOHN 12121719
GIBBSROGER 16121719
WHIDDENELIZABETH 24121719
ADAMSSARAH 26121719
JANEJOAN 01011719/20
SHARPHAMELIZABETH 08011719/20
DYERSUSANNAH 17011719/20
BICKFORDJOHN 19011719/20
BARTLETSAMUEL 26011719/20
THORNEELIZABETH 29011719/20
GILLARDPHILIP 30011719/20
STOCKERJOANE 31011719/20
CODJANECERTIFICATE NO AFF ????????????02021719/20
CHIPMANMARY 06021719/20
MAYHANNAH 12021719/20
AULGARSUSANNAH 12021719/20
BELFIELDJOHN 14021719/20
VITTERYSUSANNAH 16021719/20
BARTLETDEBORAH 19021719/20
LAVERANCEANNE 19021719/20
  A STRANGER NAME UNKNOWN29021719/20
LAVERANCESAMUEL 03031719/20
BARTLETJOHN 04031719/20
LUCKCRAFTANNE 08031719/20
BARTLETMARY 09031719/20
LAKEMr JOHN 12031719/20
LAMBSHEADMARY 14031719/20
CODDWILLIAM 17031719/20
LAVERANCESUSANNA 28031720
HODGECALEB 29031720
SEVILGRACE 31031720
MORCUMPHILIPPA 02041720
WILLIAMSJOHN 02041720
WAKEHAMELIZABETH 04041720
LASHBROOKJOHN 06041720
SIMMONSMARY 08041720
CROWTEELIZABETH 09041720
BELFIELDALLAN 09041720
JAYGRACE 14041720
SPRISSENMARTINE 20041720
MILLERPHILIPPA 21041720
LAKEGEO 22041720
PUTSAMUEL 23041720
ADAMSGRACE 23041720
WOOLLATONGILES 27041720
DAYMONTTHOMASIN 27041720
SIMMONSMARY 27041720
CHURCHWARDJOHN 29041720
GRIGGSTHOMAS 09051720
METHRELJOHN 11051720
PUTCHRISTOPHER 13051720
CLARKMARGARET 15051720
SKERDONRACHEL 31051720
HORSEWELLJOHN 31051720
CHINNECKELIZABETH 02061720
MARTINEPENTECOST 03061720
SMITHJOHN 05061720
JONESWILLIAM 07061720
AULGARANNE 15061720
CLARKEHENRY 26061720
THORNEANTHONY 27061720
OGYERJOHN 29061720
MASONGRACE 30061720
WILLINGHENRY 08071720
HEWITSUSANNAH 12071720
SCOTJOAN 27071720
LAVERANCESAMUEL 29071720
PHILPSIMON 16081720
KETTLEJOHN 07091720
LAVERANCEURSULA 20091720
BARTLETELIZABETH 24091720
SCOBBLEHENRY 22101720
MADDICKWILLIAM 31101720
REEVEMARY 01111720
JANEJOAN 12111720
LOVELELIZABETH 29111720
VOGWELLMARY 30111720
PRETERELIZABETH 12121720
FURNEAUXMrs WILMOT 20121720
FINCHJOHNJNR06011720/1
BOCHERCONRADEA DUTCHMAN08011720/1
COKESELIZ 14011720/1
ELLETRICHARD 20011720/1
COOTTHOMAS 04021720/1
BARTLETHUMFRY 07021720/1
CRANNOVERSUSANNAH 22021720/1
LOVELJOHN 27021720/1
WOLLATONHENRY 10031720/1
PRETERALLICE 01041721
DARTRICHARD 10051721
DUGDAILANNE 12051721
JONESSARAH 17051721
PEIRCEELEANOR 18051721
NECKWILLIAM 23051721
LANGMEADMARY 23051721
FINCHMARGARET 28051721
LAVERANCERICHARD 16061721
HOOPERJOHN 26061721
SQUARECLEMENT 04071721
WINDHAMMARY 04071721
CHURCHWDJOHN 21071721
NECKHENRY 31081721
WOODLEIGHMr HENRY 18091721
VICARYANNE 22091721
NEWTONRICHARD 09101721
FOWNESMADM 08111721
HINEAGNES 14111721
CLOWTERRICHARD 22111721
MORESTEPHEN 04121721
CHURCHWARDWILLIAM 12121721
PASSGRACE 17121721
MOREMARY 18121721
YARDEMrs MARY 24121721
PARNELJOHN 21011721/2
FOSTPETER 05021721/2
CROWTEELIZABETH 19021721/2
BARRETJOSEPH 22021721/2
DUGDAILHENRY 26021721/2
RALPHJOHN 07031721/2
SKINNERMARGARET 13031721/2
GEMPTONJANE 23031721/2
CUNDUITSYBILLA 19041722
GRIGTABITHA 24041722
NOWELLNICH 28041722
GEMPTONSAMUEL 29041722
LAVERANCEGILES 03051722
BICHAMCHARITY 03051722
ELLETAGNES 14051722
BAILEYWILLIAM 16051722
FRIENDMARGARET 23051722
TAYLORHEZECHIAS 01061722
MEARDONWILLIAM 20061722
AVERYSARAH 09071722
HARDEYJOAN 10071722
PEARSEMICHAEL 11071722
BARRETRICHARD 22071722
MOREWILLIAM 06081722
ADAMSELIZABETH 13081722
SLADEJOHN 14081722
CROWTEJOAN 15081722
VICARYJAMES 16081722
BARTLETPETER 19091722
DAVISPHILIPPA 01101722
ELLETMARY 10101722
TAYLORCATHERINE 25101722
LANGMr WMJUNR25101722
HARTLEYMARMADUKE 26101722
SQUAREURSULA 02111722
HARRISCHRISTIAN 06111722
BULLEYEDWARD 14111722
WILLENMARY 24111722
LEWMANJEFFERY 28111722
BROWSENICHOLAS 29111722
POMEROYMARINE 04121722
LAVERSALLICE 26121722
MEARDONGEORGE 06011722/3
FOWNESMr HENRY 07011722/3
CLOWTERJOHN 16011722/3
SCOTMrs MARY 19021722/3
KNOWLINGSMARY 27031723
HARVEYMARY 02041723
MADDICKTHO 03041723
SCOBBLEJOHN 06041723
PEARSEMICHAEL 09041723
SKERDONSAMUEL 10041723
BEDLAKEJUDITH 10041723
LAMBSHEADTHOMASIN 12041723
DYERHUMFRY 22041723
SHARPHAMALLICE 28041723
BALLGRACE 29041723
BELFIELDELIZABETH 30041723
NICHOLSJANE 01051723
STEEDSARAH 03051723
WESTLAKENICHOLAS 04051723
SQUAREMARY 06051723
ELLETSUSANNAH 07051723
BICKFORDJANE 08051723
NARROWAYWILLIAM 18051723
COLLIERANNE 18051723
DASHPERWILLIAM 22051723
COOKEANNE 27051723
SMITHGILBERT 30051723
HINEWILLIAM 12061723
SPRAYNICHOLAS 12061723
GEMPTONEDITH 12061723
BRAYANNE 13061723
BARRETELIZABETH 14061723
PARISHJOHN 18061723
COOKEWILLIAM 26061723
PALFRYWILLIAM 27061723
TURNERALLICE 05071723
CLARKEJOHN 10071723
THORNGRACE 11071723
TURNERJANE 25071723
BRAYWILLIAM 01081723
CROWTEJOAN 05081723
HOOPERMARY 10081723
CONDUITSIBYLLA 14081723
CROWTEWILMOT 16081723
CHINNECKPETER 18081723
GUAVISWILLIAM 28081723
SHARPHAMGILBERT 30081723
VICARYJOHN 10101723
CROWTENICHOLAS 14111723
LANGJOHN 19111723
PALFRYMrs 22111723
BOHUNEWILLIAM 05121723
NOWELLMARY 16121723
OSGOODAGNES 07011723/4
DIAMONDMARY 18011723/4
HOOPERWALTER 18011723/4
CHANTSAMUEL 21011723/4
PHILPRICHARD 24011723/4
WAKEHAMELIZABETH 25011723/4
DYERTHOMAS 28011723/4
COLEJOHN 30011723/4
PRETERCHRISTIAN 01021723/4
THORNEELIZABETH 02021723/4
TOZERMARGARET 05021723/4
CHURCHWARDMARY 12021723/4
LANERICHARD 17021723/4
COYDEANNE 23021723/4
GAMMAGEJOAN 28021723/4
TUCKERMANAMEY 29021723/4
PROWSEMARGERY 11031723/4
SEAGERMARGARET 11031723/4
BAYLEYWILLIAM 12031723/4
ATWELLLUCE 16031723/4
YOULDENMARY 22031723/4
BARTERRICHARD 22031723/4
PETHEBRIDGEJANE 25031724
CLARKEJOHN 29031724
BOWLEALLICE 03041724
MANELIZABETH 09041724
VARRELJOAN 14041724
GRIGGSTHOMAS 16041724
LAMBSHEADTHOMAS 22041724
BROWSEGEORGE 27041724
COLEMARY 03051724
CLARKEAGNES 07051724
OGYERJOAN 19051724
SCOBBLEELIZABETH 03061724
TURNERJOHN 11061724
COUCHABRAHAM 11061724
HARRISCATHERINE 19061724
GEMPTONMARY 08071724
BROWSEHENRY 09071724
LISSONSJOHN 26071724
LISLEELIZABETH 29071724
MADDICKANNE 24081724
BROWSEJANE 19101724
LAVERANCEWILLIAM 02111724
LAVERANCEJASPER 10111724
HOUSEJULIAN 23111724
LEAFEMARY 24111724
MEARDONRICHARD 10121724
SKERDONROBERT 12121724
JOHNSONMARY 14121724
BROWSEGEORGE 17121724
BARTERCATHERINE 18121724
BARTERJOHN 23121724
COLEELEANOR 28121724
WINDHAMDAVID 06011724/5
FORTYMARY 10011724/5
SKERDONJOHN 10011724/5
PHILIPSMARY 12011724/5
CHURCHWARDMARY 21011724/5
CHANTMARGERY 28011724/5
FULLGRACE 01021724/5
TUCKERMANBERNARD 10021724/5
HALSEJOHN 13021724/5
NICHOLSCHRISTIAN 17021724/5
PITMANELIZABETH 27021724/5
BRIMBLEJOAN 03031724/5
HOOPERANNE 04031724/5
CORDELIZABETH 15031724/5
JANECHRISTIAN 23031724/5
BOWLEMARINE 28031725
GEMPTONELIZABETH 02041725
DARTCHRISTIANA 05041725
PARISJOHN 08041725
WOLLATONPETER 09041725
VICARYMARY 09041725
DAIMONDMARGARET 19041725
MOREPETER 19041725
SCOBBLEMARY 24041725
HOOPERGEO 28041725
CUNDETCAPT. 28041725
WELCHMARY 30041725
CORDGEORGE 01051725
ARNOLDELIZABETH 03051725
CHURCHWARDMARY 04051725
MOREWILLIAM 06051725
COLLIERMARY 09051725
LEEAGNES 10051725
WINTERJOHN 16051725
BAILEYMOTTE 18051725
PUTANNE 19051725
OGIERTHOMAS 25051725
FURNEAUXMARGARET 25051725
HAWKINSGRACE 28051725
FURNEAUXMARY 01061725
PHILPJOHN 01061725
WAKEHAMWILLIAM 03061725
COLENICHOLAS 06061725
PUTMARY 01071725
HODGEELIZABETH 03071725
HODGEELIZABETH 04071725
FORDWALTER 09071725
REEVEELIZABETH 09071725
GRIGGSJOHN 18071725
EAMERICHARD 19071725
VARRELURSULA 22071725
COLEJAMES 26071725
DYERJOHN 02081725
GRIGGSRICHARD 03081725
DYERHUMFRY 15081725
HARRISTHOMASS/ JOAN17081725
EAMEAGNES 19081725
DODWILLIAM 22081725
TROKEGILBERT 24081725
VITTERYSAMUEL 07091725
PROWSEJOHN 09091725
YOULDENROSAMOND 12091725
MEARDONSUSANNAH 19091725
SQUAREURSULA 21091725
AULGARMARGARET 24091725
CALLEYSAMUEL 27091725
LEEMARY 29091725
BARTERRICHARD 09101725
HINGSTONNATHAN 10101725
DARTJOHN 15101725
NECKWILLIAM 20101725
BAKERMARY 02111725
PUTSUSANNAH 04111725
CLARKEANNE 10111725
MORCUMJANE 12111725
CLARKEELEANOR 16111725
COULSROGER 16111725
CROWTEJOAN 16111725
VARRELWILLIAM 23111725
MILTONJOHN 08121725
PROWSECATHERINE 11121725
DYERCHRISTIANA 13121725
SCRIVENERDORATHY 16121725
GEMPTONMARY 25121725
TROKERACHEL 31121725
SPARKEANNE 06011725/6
LANGDONGRACE 15011725/6
FORTYPETER 19011725/6
CHURCHWARDJOHN 22011725/6
PUTMARY 28011725/6
GRIMESHANNAH 30011725/6
SEAGERJOSEPH 04021725/6
HARRADONJOAN 04021725/6
CREWSMARY 02031725/6
MADDICKTHOMAS 03031725/6
NARRAWAYGEORGE 09031725/6
LUSCOMBSIBYLLA 11031725/6
HODYAMEY 12031725/6
PROWSESTEPHEN 03041726
SPRAYNICHOLAS 12041726
BARTLETPETER 14041726
NOWELJOHN 16041726
LANGFORDMARY 17041726
HARRISJOAN 18041726
SKERDONELIZABETH 10051726
HANNIFORDJOHN 11051726
FURNEAUXNICHOLAS 23051726
COLERICHARD 04061726
LAVERANCEGRACEOF CHURSTON23061726
PUTAGNES 10071726
HODYARTHUR 19071726
FURNEAUXWILLIAMSEE NOTE IN REGISTER24071726
PINWELLTHOMAS 28071726
TOZERJANE 14081726
HOOKCORNELIUS 17081726
CLOWTERSARAH 20081726
HOOPERMARY 13091726
COOKMARY 25091726
FINCHELIZABETH 02101726
BICKFORDMATHEW 03101726
LAVERANCEPATIENCE 04101726
CROWTESIBYLLA 21101726
PUTAGNES 28101726
BENFIELDABIGAIL 10121726
MADDOCKWILLIAM 19121726
GIBBENSMARY 01011726/7
GOVERSUSANNAH 13011726/7
PINETHOMAS 21011726/7
HARRISTHOMAS 23011726/7
LAMBSHEADEDWARD 31011726/7
LEEJOHN 04021726/7
STOCKMANTHOMAS 13021726/7
COULSHANNAH 20021726/7
FOWNESMISS ISABELLA 28021726/7
CHURCHWARDELIZABETH 03031726/7
VITTERYJOHN 16031726/7
BELLJOAN 10041727
VIVIANSARAH 19041727
HANCOCKHENRY 15051727
GILLARDMARY 02061727
BENNETMARTHA 13061727
SMITHJOHNOF GALMPTON20071727
CAMMELSUSANNAH 27071727
CAMMELELIZABETH 28071727
BROWSEEDITH 05081727
YOULDENTHOMAS 07081727
CAMMELMARY 10081727
JENKINSELIZABETH 15081727
HARRISWM 18081727
FOWNESMs CORDELIA 24081727
PUTTHO 07091727
HARRISONMARY 02101727
GEMPTONJOAN 02101727
ELLETAGNES 04101727
MOREANNE 14101727
HAWKINSHENRY 17101727
BARTLETJOAN 17101727
PEARSETHOMASIN 30101727
PEEKJOHN 11121727
TREEPHILIP 14121727
RISDENDEBORAH 24121727
JANETHOMAS 01011727/8
ELLETTHOMAS 11011727/8
BAYLEYJOHN 11011727/8
LEMMONELIZABETH 30011727/8
MARTINEELEANOR 05021727/8
LANGEDWARD 18021727/8
ASHALLICE 25021727/8
DUGDAILTHOMAS 16031727/8
HANNAFORDJANE 13041728
LANGMEADJOHN 19041728
FRANKTHOMAS 29041728
VIVIANSARAH 29041728
CREWSRICHARD 04051728
BOWDENGEO 08051728
EFFORDMARY 12051728
DENBOWWILLIAM 21051728
MITCHELRICHARD 31051728
DYERWILLIAM 06061728
POWELLPETRONEL 24061728
HODYMARY 24071728
HOWARDCHARLES 07081728
VARRELPETER 16091728
HOWARDSTEPHEN 22091728
MITCHELBARBARA 25091728
DYERMr JOHN 27091728
COCKMARY 26101728
HARRISDINAH 14111728
CUNDAMJOAN 15111728
WEBBWILMOT 16111728
CROKERGRACE 18111728
HOOKMANWILLIAM 22111728
SKARDONJAMES 23111728
LANGMEADJOHN 04121728
YARDEJOHNS/ Mr JOHN19121728
PUTMARYOF CHURSTON23121728
GIDLEYELIZABETH 28121728
GREYJOHN 16011728/9
DINNINGDORATHY 30011728/9
BOWLANNE 07021728/9
DADWILLIAM 09021728/9
SWAFFINGAZARIAS 11021728/9
HARRISWM 15021728/9
SHEERSANNE 18021728/9
POTTERRICHARD 19021728/9
CROKERSARAH 08031728/9
ADAMSELIZ 11031728/9
JACKMARY 15031728/9
MADICKANNE 16031728/9
CHINNECKPETER 20031728/9
BELLJOHN 23031728/9
SPARKEROBERT 25031729
SKERDONJOHN 11041729
MARTINEMARY 15041729
ELLETGEORGE 17041729
SHEERSREBEKAH 23041729
ADAMSHENRY 25041729
THORNEMARTHA 27041729
EAMGERTRUDE 28041729
WOLLATONMARY 13051729
AULGARNICHS 19051729
RENNELSMARY 28051729
ELLETDANIEL 30051729
HONEYWELLMARY 23061729
ARNAULDSUSANNAH 18071729
VARRELLATTICE 20071729
BARTLETMARGARET 28071729
CRAPPINLOVE 11081729
COULSROGER 28081729
CURTISRevd Mr CHARLESYE LATE VICAR09091729
COLLMARY 21091729
CREWSCHRISTIAN 23091729
CURTISMrs MARY 03101729
NARROWAYNICHOLASOF CHURSTON09101729
CREWSCHRISTIANOF CHURSTON20101729
PENNYMARY 26101729
BURNMANRALPH 30101729
JENKINRICHARDS/ BENJAMIN08111729
CLAYBENJAMINOF CHURSTON21111729
MADDUCKETHOMAS 22111729
NETHERCOTTMARY 24111729
YOULDENWM 26111729
HODGEJNOS/ JOHN02121729
ELLIOTTMARY 04121729
HODGEMICHAEL 20121729
RENDLEGRACED/ JNO21121729
BROWSEHENRY 23121729
LEEMARYD/ THOS25121729
TOZERJOHNOF CHURSTON29121729
RICKARDJOHN 31121729
RALPHTHOMASS/ JOHN03011729/30
SHARPEMSAMUELS/ SAMUEL04011729/30
YARDROBERTS/ EDWARD ESQ OF CHURCHTON COURT11011729/30
CHURCHWARDCHRISTIAND/ JOHN15011729/30
CLARKTHOMASIN 15011729/30
REEVEPATIENCED/ JOHN18011729/30
NECKEDITHOF GALMPTON18011729/30
ALFORDJOAN 21011729/30
SPRAYNICHOLAS 22011729/30
CREWSEJOHNS/ JOHN OF GALMPTON26011729/30
LANGDONCHRISTIANBASE CHILD OF SUSANNA12021729/30
BEDLAKEELIZABETH 20021729/30
TOZERSUSANNAOF GALMPTON22021729/30
EDMUNDSSARAH 10031729/30
MOREMARY 11031729/30
NARROWAYROBERTOF CHURSTON17031729/30
AULGARJANE 18031729/30
TAYLORJOAN 23031729/30
LAKEGILESOF GALMPTON29031730
GIBBSMARYW/ JNO OF CHURCHTON13041730
JANEJUDITHD/ ROBERT OF CHURCHTON19041730
LANEJANEWIDOW22041730
JOLLYMARYOF CHURCHTON29041730
LAMBSHEADMARYD/ JOHN JUNR03051730
DIAMONDJOHN 04051730
COLLIERJASPERSENIOR15051730
BOWDONMARYOF CHURCHTON17051730
LAVERSMARY 19051730
HODGEMARGERYWIDOW20051730
CROWTENICHOLASS/ NICHOLAS29051730
PUTTJOHNOF GALMPTON02061730
STOCKMANHUGHS/ (blank)02061730
      
      
      
1. WAS BURYED BUT NO AFFIDAVIT MADE OF WCH YE WAS A CERTIFICATE SENT TO THE CHURCHWARDENS,
THOMAS CLARKE & LEWIS GILLARD ACCORD TO ACT OF PARISH NOTE A CONSIDERABLE TIME AFTER VIZ NO. 29
1702 SEND AN AFFIDAVIT

 

Brian Randell, 11 Jan 2013