Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Chittlehampton Baptisms 1700-1837

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Chittlehampton Baptisms 1700-1837

Transcribed by Lindsey Withers

[Though all the entries have been double-checked, there might, of course, still be errors, so users are advised to also check the originals in the record office.]
DATE CHILD'S NAME RELATIONSHIP PARENTS FIRST NAMES SURNAME ABODE OCCUPATION OF FATHER
1700            
12 April 1700 John son of Bartholomew CHAMPION   Carpenter
16 April 1700 William son of William COOCH   Husbandman
30 April 1700 Elias son of Elias NOTT   Butcher
20 May 1700 Mary daughter of Benjamin WARREN   Husbandman
4 June 1700 Agnes daughter of Henry GOOLE   Husbandman
26 June 1700 John son of John CHAPPLE   Gentleman
28 July 1700 James son of John TAPP   Sawyer
31 August 1700 Mary daughter of John BAKER   Woolcomber
17 September 1700 Walter son of Peter TRUMP   Husbandman
22 October 1700 Philip son of Lewis GERMAN   Husbandman
29 October 1700 Anne daughter of Philip HOOPER   Sawyer
5 November 1700 George son of George FORD   Husbandman
18 December 1700 John son of Francis MORRIS   Yeoman
22 December 1700 William son of James BERE   Saddler
25 December 1700 John son of James BRAYLEY   Husbandman
31 December 1700 William son of William NICOLLS   Husbandman
19 February 1700 Katherin daughter of Christopher BUCKINGHAM   Yeoman
11March 1700 Elizabeth daughter of John NOTWELL   Blacksmith
18 March 1700 Frances daughter of Samuel ROLLE, Esq    
23 March 1700 John son of Nicholas UPHAM   Husbandman
1701            
30 March 1701 John son of William BERE   Saddler
10 April 1701 Ferdinando son of Roger FEATHERSTONE   Yeoman
12 April 1701 Lewis son of Lewis BURD   Husbandman
15 April 1701 Philip son of John POPE   Husbandman
16 April 1701 Margaret daughter of John SAUNDER of Blackwall  
22 April 1701 William son of John GRIFFEY   Tailor
29 April 1701 John son of John IRELAND   Woolcomber
4 May 1701 Grace base child of Mary BENDLE    
11 May 1701 Mary base child of Mary GOVIER    
20 May 1701 Humphry son of Anthony BURD   Woolcomber
9 June 1701 Elizabeth daughter of John FOOKE   Tailor
18 June 1701 Iset daughter of John CALLARD   Husbandman
29 June 1701 Elizabeth daughter of Jesse SOMER   Tailor
3 July 1701 John son of Michael THORNE   Tailor
20 July 1701 William son of William DAVEY   Husbandman
12 August 1701 William son of John MULES   Husbandman
19 August 1701 Mary daughter of Anthony SAUNDER   Yeoman
27 August 1701 David son of Nicholas KELLAND   Sawyer
27 August 1701 Joan daughter of John DOWN   Cordwainer
8 September 1701 Lovis daughter of Thomas FORD   Husbandman
14 December 1701 Susanna daughter of William CHAPPELL   Miller
12 December 1701 William son of Lewis HACCHE    
13 January 1701 Malet son of Baldwin HALS    
28 January 1701 Henry son of Henry PICKARD   Butcher
10 February 1701 Joseph son of John DELL   Husbandman
17 February 1701 Richard son of Elias NOTT   Butcher
3 March 1701 William son of John CRANG   Husbandman
10 March 1701 Anthony son of Anthony TUCKER   Woolcomber
17 March 1701 Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas MILLS   Woolcomber
1702            
6 April 1702 Elson base child of Priscilla TAYLOR    
7 April 1702 Elizabeth daughter of George SHOBROOKE   Husbandman
7 April 1702 Elizabeth daughter of George FORD   Husbandman
15 April 1702 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel ROLLE, Esq    
12 May 1702 Anne daughter of John PINCOMBE   Woolcomber
19 May 1702 Joseph son of John DOWN   Woolcomber
21 May 1702 Joan daughter of John BRAYLEY   Carpenter
2 June 1702 Charity daughter of John NOTWELL   Blacksmith
16 July 1702 Mary base child of Mary NICOLLS of Tawton-bishop [Bishops Tawton]  
16 August 1702 William son of William GOVIER   Husbandman
25 August 1702 Thomas son of Thomas LEWES   Husbandman
15 September 1702 Dorothy daughter of Philip GUARD   Woolcomber
16 September 1702 Mary daughter of John GILFORD   Tailor
29 September 1702 William base child of Elizabeth BERE    
13 October 1702 Joan daughter of Richard DOWN   Husbandman
19 October 1702 Andrew son of Andrew BERE   Husbandman
21 October 1702 Sarah daughter of Richard BUTCHER   Husbandman
4 November 1702 Lewis son of Bartholomew CHAMPION   Carpenter
16 November 1702 Philip son of Lewis GERMAN   Husbandman
25 December 1702 John son of Richard MORRIS   Husbandman
12 January 1702 Anne base child of Emm TAYLOR    
21 January 1702 Robert son of William GILFORD   Miller
2 February 1702 Dorothy daughter of Roger FEATHERSTONE   Husbandman
6 February 1702 Elizabeth daughter of John DYER   Husbandman
18 February 1702 William son of Robert KISNGSLAND   Husbandman
22 February 1702 Elizabeth base child of Jane DALLIN    
23 February 1702 Anthony son of Edward SMALRIDGE   Husbandman
2 March 1702 Joan daughter of Christopher SIMONS   Husbandman
9 March 1702 Samuel son of John BRIGHT   Husbandman
14 March 1702 Thomas son of Thomas DELL   Husbandman
16 March 1702 John son of Thomas HALSE   Husbandman
17 March 1702 Mary daughter of James BERE   Saddler
1703            
26 March 1703 Anne daughter of Lewis BURD   Husbandman
6 April 1703 Giles son of Philip HOOPER   Sawyer
21 April 1703 Philip son of John CALLARD   Yeoman
29 April 1703 Henry son of John FOOKE   Tailor
11 May 1703 William son of Henry PICKARD   Butcher
17 May 1703 Anthony son of William BEAR   Saddler
7 June 1703 Sarah daughter of John BAKER   Woolcomber
8 June 1703 William son of Henry GOULD   Husbandman
29 June 1703 Samuel son of Samuel ROLLE, Esq    
29 June 1703 Margaret daughter of John POPE   Husbandman
20 July 1703 Alice daughter of Richard CHAPPELL   Mason
31 August 1703 Arthur son of Anthony SAUNDER   Yeoman
12 October 1703 Anne daughter of Peter TRUMP   Gardener
12 October 1703 Susanna daughter of William HILL   Husbandman
19 October 1703 Mary daughter of John CRANG   Husbandman
9 November 1703 Elizabeth daughter of Christopher BUCKINGHAM   Yeoman
30 November 1703 Agnes daughter of Thomas FORD   Husbandman
27 December 1703 Elizabeth daughter of James FINNEY   Goldsmith
1 January 1703 John son of William WILLIAMS   Joiner
10 January 1703 Emlin daughter of Nathaniel THORNE   Mason
19 January 1703 Elias son of Elias NOTT   Butcher
25 January 1703 Elizabeth daughter of Daniel BARKAR   Husbandman
26 January 1703 William son of Francis MORRIS   Yeoman
26 January 1703 Mary daughter of John CHAPPELL   Husbandman
27 January 1703 William son of William MELHUISH   Husbandman
10 February 1703 Elizabeth daughter of John GILFORD   Tailor
19 March 1703 Anne daughter of John TAPP   Sawyer
21 March 1703 Edmond son of Edmond HUXTABLE   Husbandman
21 March 1703 Benjamin son of Benjamin WARREN   Husbandman
1704            
28 March 1704 Anthony son of Edmond SAUNDER, junior   Cooper
20 April 1704 Richard son of John DELL   Husbandman
9 May 1704 Nicholas son of Nicholas MILLS   Woolcomber
29 June 1704 Michael son of Michael THORNE   Tailor
2 July 1704 Joseph son of Thomas DALL   Husbandman
30 July 1704 Venner-lovering son of Samuel ROLLE   Esq
14 August 1704 William son of John IRELAND   Woolcomber
16 August 1704 William son of Elias GERMAN of Satterley [Satterleigh] Husbandman
14 September 1704 Richard son of Richard HOCKIN   Miller
1 October 1704 John base child of Elizabeth SHEPHEARD    
3 October 1704 John son of John CRANG   Husbandman
4 October 1704 Margaret daughter of Thomas LEWIS   Husbandman
10 October 1704 Hugh son of Richard CHAPPELL   Mason
31 October 1704 William son of William BUDD   Tailor
2 November 1704 Bartholomew son of Bartholomew CHAMPION   Carpenter
28 December 1704 Thomas son of Amos ROWCLIFFE   Woolcomber
9 January 1704 Elizabeth daughter of Roger FEATHERSTONE   Husbandman
17 January 1704 Elizabeth daughter of Robert GRATER   Husbandman
5 February 1704 Elizabeth daughter of Philip GUARD   Woolcomber
27 February 1704 George son of Hugh MORRIS   Husbandman
28 February 1704 Anne daughter of John GOVIER   Tailor
1705            
17 April 1705 John son of Charles HARTNOLL   Husbandman
24 April 1705 Anne daughter of Roger SARLES   Cordwainer
2 May 1705 Anthony son of Anthony SAUNDER   Yeoman
23 May 1705 John son of John CHAPPELL   Husbandman
7 June 1705 Sarah daughter of James BERE   Saddler
27 June 1705 John son of Bartholomew BERRY of Gambuston Yeoman
1 July 1705 Ruth daughter of George FORD   Husbandman
30 July 1705 William son of Lewis SMALRIDGE   Husbandman
6 August 1705 Joan daughter of Alexander SKINNER   Husbandman
2 October 1705 Thomas son of Thomas HALSE   Husbandman
7 October 1705 William son of John PINCOMBE   Woolcomber
13 October 1705 Wilmot daughter of Richard POPE   Husbandman
16 October 1705 Mary daughter of Arthur FEATHERSTONE   Sawyer
18 October 1705 Richard son of Anthony BURD   Husbandman
30 October 1705 Nathaniel son of Nathaniel THORNE   Mason
5 November 1705 Richard son of Barnard DELL   Husbandman
6 November 1705 Elizabeth daughter of Henry GOULD   Husbandman
21 November 1705 Frances daughter of John CHAPPELL   Gentleman
26 November 1705 Elizabeth daughter of Philip HOOPER   Sawyer
3 December 1705 Charity daughter of Nicholas KELLAND   Sawyer
18 December 1705 Joan daughter of John BAKER   Woolcomber
26 December 1705 Grace daughter of John GILFORD   Tailor
20 January 1705 John son of Robert KINGSLAND   one of the poor
29 January 1705 James son of Matthew JENKIN   Husbandman
29 January 1705 John son of John BRIGHT   Husbandman
5 February 1705 John son of Amos ROWCLIFFE   Woolcomber
26 February 1705 Susanna daughter of Christopher CHAPPELL   Husbandman
5 March 1705 William son of Benjamin WARREN   Husbandman
1706            
26 March 1706 Agnes daughter of Thomas DUE   Woolcomber
9 April 1706 John son of Arthur CHAPPELL   Husbandman
13 April 1706 William son of William REDEN    
16 April 1706 Roger son of Roger FACY   Husbandman
30 April 1706 William son of Elias NOTT   Butcher
7 May 1706 Mary daughter of Peter TRUMP   Gardener
21 May 1706 Humphry son of John MULES   Husbandman
29 May 1706 Rebecca base child of Gartrude WESTERN    
18 July 1706 Alice daughter of Henry PICKARD   Butcher
25 August 1706 Joan base child of Agnes DOWN    
17 September 1706 John son of Lewis GERMAN   Husbandman
17 September 1706 Edward base child of Jane DALLIN    
22 September 1706 William base child of Hanna CORNISH    
17 October 1706 Petronel daughter of   BARBOR   Doctor
27 November 1706 Jacob son of John DELL    
23 December 1706 Mary daughter of Richard DOWN    
25 December 1706 Samuel son of John FOOKE    
15 January 1706 Sophia daughter of Roger FEATHERSTONE    
22 January 1706 John son of John BERRY    
4 February 1706 Wilmot daughter of Nicholas KELLAND    
6 February 1706 John son of John BRAYLEY    
18 February 1706 Henry son of William BERE    
20 February 1706 Ellenor daughter of Thomas WOODCOCK    
26 February 1706 James base child of Joan SOMER    
2 March 1706 Dinah base child of Hester COCKRAM    
4 March 1706 William son of John CRANG    
20 March 1706 Grace daughter of Bartholomew CHAMPION    
1707            
14 April 1707 Elizabeth daughter of William WILLIAMS    
26 April 1707 Mary daughter of John TAPP    
29 April 1707 Samuel son of James FINNEY    
22 May 1707 Joan daughter of John LOPE    
16 June 1707 Mary daughter of Thomas DELL    
1 July 1707 John son of John SAGE    
2 July 1707 Grace daughter of Samuel KEVILL    
21 July 1707 Mary daughter of Lewis BURD    
22 July 1707 Edward son of Richard SQUIER    
23 July 1707 Roger son of John CALLARD    
29 July 1707 John son of Robert KING    
12 August 1707 Elizabeth daughter of Bartholomew BERRY of Gambuston  
16 August 1707 John son of Christopher CHAPPELL    
16 September 1707 Philip son of Philip GUARD    
23 September 1707 Mary daughter of Nathaniel THORNE    
22 October 1707 John son of Barnard DELL    
28 October 1707 Joan daughter of John HITCHCOCK    
30 October 1707 John son of Thomas LEWES    
4 November 1707 Alice daughter of Thomas FORD    
10 November 1707 Mary daughter of William DAVEY    
2 December 1707 Dorothy daughter of Francis MORRIS    
26 December 1707 Jane daughter of James BERE    
13 January 1707 Elizabeth daughter of Arthur CHAPPELL    
27 January 1707 John son of Alexander SKINNER    
2 March 1707 Margery daughter of Thomas HALSE    
10 March 1707 John son of Francis FEATHERSTONE    
16 March 1707 James son of William LAKE    
1708            
5 April 1708 Susanna daughter of John NOTT of Warkley [Warkleigh]  
6 April 1708 Mary daughter of John DYER    
22 April 1708 Elizabeth daughter of Richard TUCKER    
3 May 1708 Lewis son of John CHAPPELL    
5 May 1708 Edmond son of William TRICKER    
11 May 1708 Humphry son of Nicolas MILLS    
25 May 1708 Mary daughter of Charles PARKER    
30 May 1708 Thomas son of Elias NOTT    
1 June 1708 John son of John TANNER    
12 June 1708 Amos son of Amos ROWCLIFF   Woolcomber
14 June 1708 John son of John MAN    
28 June 1708 John son of John TEDBALL, junior    
29 June 1708 William son of William DAVEY of Shilston  
7 July 1708 Honor daughter of John DOWNE   Cordwainer
13 July 1708 Mary daughter of Michael THORNE   Tailor
26 July 1708 Mary daughter of William CHAPPLE   Cordwainer
9 August 1708 Anne daughter of William MOUNTJOY   Thetcher
26 August 1708 John son of Mr Frederick FANNING    
11 September 1708 Elizabeth daughter of Mr Anthony SAUNDER    
27 September 1708 Merium daughter of John BAKER of Chittlehamholt  
19 October 1708 Mary daughter of Lewis JERMAN of Chittlehamholt  
26 October 1708 Ursula daughter of Matthew JENKIN   Husbandman
16 November 1708 Grace daughter of John CALLARD of Chittlehamholt  
23 November 1708 Henry son of Henry PICKARD    
30 November 1708 Julyan daughter of James DITCHET    
13 December 1708 John Baron son of Mr John GILFARD    
6 January 1708 Arthur son of Arthur HALS, the younger    
30 February 1708 Peter son of Hugh GOVIER of Warkley [Warkleigh]  
10 March 1708 Margrett daughter of Robert SKINNER of Kingsnympton [Kings Nympton]  
15 March 1708 Mary daughter of Phillip HOOPER of Chittlehamholt  
1709            
3 April 1709            
3 April 1709 Ellinor daughter of Richard RAWLE    
19 Ap,ril 1709 Joan daughter of Charles HARTNOLL    
11 May 1709 Robert son of John SAGE    
17 May 1709 Agnis daughter of Elias NOTT    
21 May 1709 William son of John FOOK    
20 June 1709 Hagar base child of Joan UPHAM of Chittlehamholt  
5 July 1709 Mary daughter of John CRANG    
5 July 1709 Priscilla daughter of Henry GOULD of Chittlehamholt  
8 August 1709 Joan daughter of Charles PARKER   Woollcomber
22 August 1709 Anthony son of Richard POPE    
13 September 1709 John son of John SKINER    
27 September 1709 Anne daughter of Lewis BIRD    
24 October 1709 Anne daughter of John HITCHCOCK    
30 October 1709 James son of John HEWET    
2 November 1709 Anne daughter of Nathaniel THORNE    
5 December 1709 Robert son of Peter TRUMP    
7 December 1709 Bartholomew son of Bartholomew BERRY of Gambuston  
8 December 1709 Anne daughter of Bartholomew CHAMPION   carpenter
13 December 1709 Thomas son of John MULES    
2 January 1709 Agnis daughter of Bernard DELL    
10 January 1709 Jane daughter of John POPE    
9 February 1709 Grace daughter of Phillip NOTT    
23 February 1709 Simon son of Emannuel DUE    
7 March 1709 Anne daughter of Arthur FEATHERSTONE    
1710            
30 March 1710 John son of John HALL, junior    
9 April 1710 Joan daughter of William REDING    
18 April 1710 Richard son of John VOYSEY    
9 May 1710 Mary daughter of George BOWDON    
11 May 1710 Grace daughter of Christopher CHAPPLE    
14 May 1710 Joan daughter of Phillip GAURD    
16 May 1710 Christian daughter of William CHAPPLE    
23 May 1710 Bartholomew son of John BERRY    
28 May 1710 John son of Amos ROWCLIFFE    
11 June 1710 Rose daughter of Richard SQUIER    
10 August 1710 Margret daughter of Richard TUCKER    
31 August 1710 John son of John WHITEFEILD    
11 September 1710 Mary daughter of Gabriel BUDD    
3 October 1710 Mary daughter of William LAKE    
16 October 1710 Thomas son of Lewis RENDLE    
14 November 1710 James son of James BEARE    
21 November 1710 Elizabeth daughter of William MELHUISH    
12 [?] 1710 Benjamin son of Alaxander SKINER    
4 February 1710 James son of James DEADMAN, alias DOWNE    
1711            
13 November 1711 Isaack son of Jacob PENBERTHY    
20 November 1711 Joan daughter of John TIDBALL, junior    
27 November 1711 John son of Arthur SAUNDER, junior    
4 December 1711 Elizabeth daughter of Michael THORNE    
11 December 1711 John son of Phillip COWLER    
11 December 1711 Mary daughter of Thomas HALS    
29 January 1711 Henry son of John CRANG    
2 February 1711 Phillice daughter of John DELL    
28 February 1711 Henry son of Bernard DELL    
24 March 1711 Anne daughter of Cornelius RENDLE    
1712            
25 March 1712 George son of John BRAYLEY    
15 April 1712 Mary daughter of Thomas WOODCOCK    
16 April 1712 Mary daughter of William TRICKER    
22 April 1712 Thomas son of John MEWLES    
5 May 1712 William son of John CHAPPLE    
8 May 1712 Grace daughter of Richard TUCKER    
29 May 1712 William son of Bartholomew BERRY    
10 June 1712 Mary daughter of Thomas DUE    
7 July 1712 Mary daughter of Samuel KEIVILL    
7 July 1712 Elizabeth daughter of Baldwin ACLAND    
15 July 1712 Anne daughter of Anthony NOTT    
28 August 1712 Anne daughter of Richard CANN    
17 September 1712 Agnis daughter of Elias NOTT    
17 October 1712 Rachell daughter of Caeser GIFFARD, Esq    
1 November 1712 Elizabeth daughter of William REDING    
25 November 1712 John son of Mr Anthony SAUNDER    
2 December 1712 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Mary PARKER    
25 December 1712 Henry son of Henry WAREN of Swimbridge  
31 December 1712 Elizabeth daughter of Gabriel BUDD    
5 January 1712 William son of Richard LIMEBEAR    
19 January 1712 Anne daughter of John CALLARD    
20 January 1712 George son of George COUCH    
3 February 1712 John son of William LAKE    
11 February 1712 Mary daughter of Henery PECKARD    
3 March 1712 Hugh son of Phillip NOTT    
24 March 1712 George son of James BEAR    
1713            
29 March 1713 Richard son of John TANNER    
7 April 1713 Mary daughter of John DOWN   Husbandman
9 April 1713 John son of Nicholas FORD    
14 April 1713 John son of John COALE    
2 June 1713 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas LYMEBEAR, the younger    
3 June 1713 William son of William SHORT    
22 June 1713 Richard son of Richard HILL    
29 June 1713 Anne daughter of Lewis COALE    
30 June 1713 Levy son of Emannuel DUE    
2 July 1713 Mary base child of Mary BREWER    
5 July 1713 Mary base child of Elizabeth SHEPHERD    
11 August 1713 Jacob son of Jacob PENBERTHY    
27 September 1713 Charles son of George ROW    
11 October 1713 Caleb son of John HEWET    
11 October 1713 Alise daughter of Jonas REDING    
15 October 1713 Elizabeth daughter of Edward CLARK, alias HEARD    
27 October 1713 John son of John FOOK    
2 November 1713 Joan daughter of Peter TRUMP    
12 November 1713 William son of George BOWDON    
20 December 1713 Susanna daughter of William TAYLER    
22 December 1713 Elizabeth daughter of Calvin RADMORE    
30 December 1713 John son of Richard SQUIER    
25 January 1713 Margart daughter of John CHAPPEL    
9 February 1713 James son of James DITCHET    
24 February 1713 William base child of Mary THOMAS    
4 March 1713 James son of Bartholomew CHAMPION    
9 March 1713 Roger son of Roger SEARLE    
11 March 1713 John base child of Anstice WARREN    
23 March 1713 John son of Henery HARTNOLL    
1714            
29 March 1714 Jane daughter of Alexander SKINER    
11 May 1714 Matthew son of Giles SKINER    
1 June 1714 John son of Christopher BLAKE    
2 June 1714 Martha daughter of Elias NOTT    
2 June 1714 William son of John BRIGHT    
18 July 1714 Elbery son of John SEAGE    
9 August 1714 Robert son of Walter MAIRE    
9 August 1714 Anna daughter of Anthony NOTT    
13 August 1714 Mary daughter of Bartholomew BERRY    
17 August 1714 Anna daughter of Richard DRAKE    
14 September 1714 Pricilla daughter of Phillip HOOPER    
21 September 1714 William son of William CHAPPELL    
22 September 1714 Henery son of Francis COTHAY    
24 November 1714 Joan daughter of Henrey HILL    
24 November 1714 William son of William BEAR, the younger    
27 December 1714 John son of John HITCHCOCK    
26 January 1714 William son of Michell THORNE    
14 February 1714 Mary daughter of Richard THORN    
1 March 1714 Jone daughter of Hugh PASSMORE    
16 March 1714 Elizabeth daughter of George ROW    
22 March 1714 Mary daughter of George CHAPPLE    
23 March 1714 Elizabeth daughter of Edmond HILL    
1715            
30 March 1715 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary TRICKER    
3 April 1715 Mary base child of Mary FORD, widow    
6 April 1715 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary DEW    
19 April 1715 Giles son of John and Susannah CAMPE    
3 May 1715 Price son of Edward and Honor HEARD    
5 May 1715 Mary daughter of Henry and Anne LEWORTHY    
10 May 1715 John son of John and Grace GRIGG    
16 May 1715 Henry son of Richard and Agnis GULLEY    
26 May 1715 William son of Arthur and Elizabeth HALL    
14 June 1715 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary DELL    
6 July 1715 Joane daughter of Cornelius and Jone RENDALL    
12 July 1715 William son of Bernard and Elizabeth DELL    
17 August 1715 Mary daughter of Cesar and Mary GIFFARD, Esq    
28 August 1715 Katherine daughter of Arthur, jun and Agnis SAUNDER    
30 August 1715 Arthur son of Mr Anthony and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
6 September 1715 Calvin son of Calvin, jun and Jane RADMORE    
11 September 1715 Anne daughter of John and Anne DELL    
6 September 1715 Mary daughter of Lewis and Mary RENDALL    
25 October 1715 Elizabeth daughter of Giles and Elizabeth SKINNER    
25 October 1715 Mary base child of Jone UPHAM    
2 November 1715 Simon son of John and Sarah WHITFIELD    
20 November 1715 Jone daughter of Edward and Jone SMALRIDGE    
22 November 1715 Samuel son of Samuel and Jone KEVILL    
23 November 1715 Elizabeth daughter of Christopher and Elizabeth BLAKE    
14 December 1715 Charity daughter of Phillip and Wilmott LEY    
28 December 1715 John son of John and Mary LAKE    
12 January 1715 John son of John and Phillis DOWN    
17 January 1715 John son of Gabriel and Susannah BUDD    
22 January 1715 Mary daughter of John and Mary HUETT    
22 January 1715 Nathaniel son of William and Alice BEAR    
7 February 1715 John son of John and Grace SAUNDER    
8 February 1715 Margery daughter of John and Mary TANNER    
9 March 1715 Mary daughter of John and Mary TAYLER    
13 March 1715 Richard son of Richard and Susannah LYMBERE    
17 March 1715 Anne daughter of Humphry and Thomasin BARROW    
1716            
25 March 1716 John son of John and Anne SLOCOMBE    
25 March 1716 John base child of Susannah YEO    
2 April 1716 John son of Jonas and Jone READING    
3 April 1716 John son of James and Anne PARKIN    
24 April 1716 Mary daughter of George and Mary CHAPPELL    
10 May 1716 Mary daughter of Thomas and Judith POPE    
15 May 1716 Agnes daughter of William and Margaret LAKE    
7 June 1716 Thomas son of William and Elizabeth SHORT    
12 June 1716 Hannah daughter of James and Susannah BEARE    
19 June 1716 Mary daughter of Nicholas and Grace FOARD    
3 July 1716 John son of Hugh and Jone GOVIER    
5 August 1716 Henry base child of Anne DOWN, alias DEDMAN    
2 September 1716 Richard son of Richard and Hannah POPE    
16 September 1716 Mary daughter of Francis and Jone COTTY    
25 September 1716 William son of George and Jone COUTCH    
2 October 1716 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary NICHOLS    
9 October 1716 Nicholas son of Nicholas, jun and Elizabeth KELLAND    
15 October 1716 Hannah daughter of Anthony and Elizabeth NOTT    
16 October 1716 Rachel daughter of William and Elizabeth READING    
16 October 1716 Henry son of Hugh and Susannah HEARD    
6 November 1716 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth COWLER    
11 December 1716 Richard son of John and Anna CAMPE    
17 December 1716 William son of Richard and Margaret SQUIRE    
18 December 1716 John son of John and Eleanor RUDD    
1 January 1716 Mary daughter of Roger and Susanna BOWDON of Swimbridge  
22 January 1716 John son of Hugh and Mary PASSMORE    
22 January 1716 George son of George and Elizabeth ROWE    
12 February 1716 Alexander son of Alexander and Charity SKINNER    
10 March 1716 Christopher son of Richard and Agnes GULLEY    
12 March 1716 Elizabeth daughter of Lewis and Elizabeth COLE    
12 March 1716 Alice daughter of Henry and Patience HILL    
13 March 1716 John son of John and Mary MILTON    
1717            
17 April 1717 Elizabeth daughter of Bartholomew and Mary CHAMPION    
23 April 1717 Mary daughter of Emanuel and Elizabeth DEW    
30 April 1717 John son of William and Susanna TAYLER    
6 May 1717 Joan daughter of John and Prudence CHASE    
2 June 1717 Hanah base child of Wilmot RAWLE    
16 June 1717 Thomas son of John WOOLWAY    
24 June 1717 Ann daughter of Richard DRAKE    
14 July 1717 Roger son of George BOWDEN    
15 July 1717 John a base child   TIDBALL    
26 July 1717 Mary daughter of John and Dorothy FAIRCHILD    
19 August 1717 Patience daughter of John and Mary TANNER    
4 September 1717 Edward son of Edward and Honour HEARD    
29 September 1717 Charles son of Charles and Mary PARKER    
5 November 1717 Mary daughter of Robert DAVIE    
12 November 1717 Elizabeth daughter of Edward SMALRIDGE    
12 November 1717 Ann daughter of Simon LEY    
26 November 1717 John son of Henry and Joan UPHAM    
26 November 1717 Beaton daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth GOLD    
27 November 1717 Simon son of Henry and Susanna CRANG    
27 November 1717 Susanna daughter of Thomas and Alice UPHAM    
31 December 1717 Mary daughter of John and Mary LAKE    
6 January 1717 Ann daughter of Arthur HALS, deceased    
17 January 1717 Jane daughter of Mr Humphrey and Susanna PRICE    
21 January 1717 William son of John and Thamasin DAVEY    
6 February 1717 Thomas son of Richard and Agnes HOOPER    
6 February 1717 Mary base child of Joan SOMMER    
6 February 1717 William base child of Joan SOMMER    
2 March 1717 John base child of Hanah CORNISH    
3 March 1717 Jeremiah son of William and Alice BEER    
9 March 1717 Robert son of Robert and Susanna ROWDON    
9 March 1717 Roger son of Roger and Grace YEO    
17 March 1717 Robert son of John and Rebecca MILDON    
1718            
31 March 1718 Ann daughter of John and Mary TAYLOR    
15 April 1718 Agnes daughter of Richard and Agnes GULLEY    
29 April 1718 Martha daughter of William and Mary TRICKER    
29 April 1718 William son of John and Grace GRIGG    
11 May 1718 William son of Argentum and Ann WESCOTT    
21 May 1718 Mary daughter of James and Mary IRELAND    
11 June 1718 Edward son of Edward and Margaret AGLAND   vicar of this Parish
22 June 1718 Jane base child of Joan VICARY    
6 July 1718 Sarah daughter of Henry and Patience HILL    
7 July 1718 John son of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
15 July 1718 Margaret daughter of Richard and Margaret SQUIRE    
3 August 1718 Thomas son of John and Agnes SAGE    
5 August 1718 Elizabeth daughter of Bernard and Elizabeth DELL    
17 August 1718 Bartholomew base child of Ann THORNE    
21 October 1718 John son of Richard LIMEBEER of Chittlehamholt  
21 October 1718 Grace daughter of Laurence and Jane BRAGGINTON    
6 November 1718 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Mary PASSMORE    
12 November 1718 John son of James DITCHET    
4 December 1718 Joan base child of Thomasin LANG    
16 December 1718 William son of Humphry and Charity THORNE    
16 December 1718 Mary daughter of Simon and Margery MONTJOY    
26 December 1718 Elizabeth daughter of Anthony and Elizabeth NOTT    
6 January 1718 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Joan KEVILL    
6 January 1718 Margaret daughter of Humphry and Thomazin BARROW of Swimbridge  
31 January 1718 Mary daughter of Michael and Rebecca THORNE    
31 January 1718 Joseph son of Michael and Rebecca THORNE    
2 February 1718 Edward son of Edward and Joan SMALRIDGE    
2 February 1718 Mary daughter of Francis and Mary JONES of the City of Dublin, Ireland  
10 February 1718 Hugh son of Hugh and Susanna HEARD, al. CLARK    
24 February 1718 John son of John and Elizabeth NOTT of Bishops Tawton  
4 March 1718 John son of Francis and Joan COTTAY    
11 March 1718 Mary daughter of John and Sarah WHITEFIELD    
16 March 1718 Arthur son of John and Grace SAUNDER    
23 March 1718 James son of William and Alice BEER    
1719            
27 March 1719 John son of John and Grace BAKER    
7 April 1719 Philip son of Philip and Wilmot LEY    
8 April 1719 Susanna daughter of Michael and Joan THORNE    
9 April 1719 James son of Thomas and Elizabeth BRANSCOMB    
14 April 1719 William son of John and Elinor RUDD    
14 April 1719 Jonas son of Jonas and Joan REDING    
17 April 1719 William son of Thomas and Hester CLARY    
19 April 1719 Simon son of Simon LEY of Chittlehamholt  
19 April 1719 William son of Roger and Susanna BOWDEN of Swimbridge  
8 May 1719 Ann daughter of James and Ann PARKIN    
8 May 1719 James son of James and Ann PARKIN    
8 June 1719 Ann daughter of Hugh and Joan GOVIER    
14 June 1719 Mary daughter of John and Thomazin DAVEY    
7 July 1719 John son of John and Prudence CHAISE    
26 July 1719 Emlin daughter of Nicholas and Grace FORD    
14 August 1719 Margaret daughter of Edward and Margaret AGLAND   vicar of this parish
18 August 1719 Elizabeth daughter of Roger and Emlin PEARSE    
25 August 1719 Agnes daughter of John and Mary LAKE    
26 August 1719 Susanna daughter of Anthony and Margaret ANDREWS of Swimbridge  
13 September 1719 Dorcas base child of Mary DELL    
15 September 1719 William son of William and Sarah BAKER    
24 September 1719 William son of William and Agnes MOREMAN    
28 September 1719 Richard son of Grabriel and Susanna BUDD    
1 October 1719 Ann daughter of Edward and Honour HEARD, al. CLARK    
6 October 1719 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Alice UPHAM    
13 October 1719 Elizabeth daughter of William and Margaret LAKE    
27 October 1719 Hugh son of Giles and Elizabeth SKINNER    
3 November 1719 Jonathan son of Henry and Salome PICARD    
10 November 1719 John son of Richard and Priscilla DRAKE    
25 November 1719 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth DOWN    
10 December 1719 Hugh son of Thomas and Elizabeth GOLD    
11 December 1719 Grace daughter of Henry UPHAM    
31 December 1719 Mary daughter of Roger and Grace YEO    
9 February 1719 Edward son of John and Joan COALE    
11 February 1719 John son of Humphry and Susanna PRICE    
17 February 1719 George son of Christopher and Mary BEER    
1 March 1719 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann RODD    
8 March 1719 William son of John and Susanna SCAMP    
1720            
28 March 1720 Edward son of Edward and Mary ROWCLIFFE    
30 March 1720 John son of John and Phillis DOWN    
5 April 1720 Edmond son of Edmond HILL    
10 April 1720 Mary daughter of William and Susanna TAYLOR    
19 April 1720 James son of Robert and Mary DAVIE    
19 April 1720 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Susanna ROWDEN    
16 May 1720 John son of John DOWN    
29 May 1720 Amia daughter of John and Agnes SAGE    
3 July 1720 George son of Argenham and Ann WESTCOTT    
3 July 1720 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary HEWETT    
27 July 1720 Richard son of Richard and Agnes GULLEY    
27 July 1720 Richard son of John and Mary MILDON    
14 August 1720 Sarah base child of Elizabeth TRUMP    
16 August 1720 Johanna daughter of Hugh and Joan PARKER    
27 August 1720 Elizabeth daughter of Jane GALLIFORD    
21 September 1720 James son of John and Grace BAKER    
4 October 1720 John son of John and Mary BERRY    
1 November 1720 Mary daughter of Richard HOOPER of Pilton  
16 November 1720 William son of Lewis and Elizabeth RANDLE    
16 November 1720 Margaret daughter of Philip and Elizabeth NOTT    
6 December 1720 Anthony base child of Rachel ROBINS    
26 December 1720 Ann daughter of William and Mary TRICKER    
28 December 1720 Mary daughter of Lewis and Elizabeth COALE    
15 January 1720 George son of Simon and Margery MONTJOY of Tawton  
15 January 1720 William son of Edward and Joan SMALRIDGE    
19 February 1720 Joan daughter of John and Rebecca MILDON    
14 March 1720 William son of William and Joan PARSLEY    
24 March 1720 George son of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
1721            
29 March 1721 John son of John and Mary BUSHON    
11 April 1721 John son of Edward and Honour HEAD, als. CLARK    
17 April 1721 William son of Bernard and Elizabeth DELF    
17 April 1721 Agnes daughter of John and Thomasin DAVIE    
3 May 1721 Mary daughter of Henry and Patience HILL    
1 June 1721 John son of John and Mary MOOR    
27 June 1721 Susanna daughter of Philip and Wilmot LEY    
11 July 1721 William son of Bartholomew and Mary CHAMPION    
14 July 1721 Ann daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth BRANSCOMBE    
24 July 1721 Winifred daughter of Edward and Margaret AGLAND   Vicar of this Parish
14 August 1721 William son of Francis COTTAY    
24 August 1721 Theodore son of Humphrey and Susanna BRICE    
5 September 1721 George son of James and Mary IRELAND    
18 September 1721 Thomas son of Thomas and Alice UPTON    
21 September 1721 Emlin daughter of William and Alice BEAR    
24 September 1721 Ann daughter of Samuel and Joan KEVILL    
16 October 1721 William son of John and Mary LAKE    
26 October 1721 Ambrose son of Thomas and Elizabeth GOLD    
22 November 1721 Margaret daughter of John and Agnes BARROW    
23 November 1721 John son of William and Agnes MOORMAN    
9 February 1721 Susanna daughter of Hugh and Susanna CLARK    
6 March 1721 George son of Giles and Elizabeth SKINER    
6 March 1721 Susanna daughter of Johna nd Elizabeth FOOKE, als BRITTON    
14 March 1721 John son of Humphy and Charity THORN    
1722            
10 April 1722 Joan daughter of Edward and Mary ROWCLIFF    
26 April 1722 Richard son of Richard and Priscilla DRAKE    
8 May 1722 Elizabeth daughter of John and Thomasin DAVEY    
31 May 1722 Samson son of Nicholas and Grace FORD    
19 June 1722 Mary daughter of John and Mary POPE    
20 June 1722 Bartholomew son of Hugh and Mary HAYIN    
20 June 1722 Hugh son of Hugh and Mary HAYIN    
12 July 1722 Edward son of Edward and Margaret AGLAND   Vicar of this Parish
17 July 1722 John son of John and Elizabeth DOWN    
17 July 1722 John son of George and Grace FORD    
17 July 1722 William son of Christopher and Elizabeth BLAKE    
5 August 1722 Joseph base child of Mary TIDBALL    
4 September 1722 William son of John and Agnes SAGE    
17 September 1722 John Chapple Dunsford son of William and Thomasin DUNSFORD of Tiverton  
16 October 1722 Richard son of Edmond and Elizabeth HILL    
16 October 1722 John son of Lewis and Elizabeth RANDLE    
24 October 1722 William son of Christopher and Mary BEAR    
27 October 1722 Jane daughter of Richard and Susanna LYMBERE    
3 November 1722 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth BAKER    
9 December 1722 Johanna base child of Elizabeth DELL    
1 January 1722 Miriam daughter of William and Sarah BAKER    
1 January 1722 John base child of Jane FRY    
8 January 1722 Grace daughter of William and Mary TRICKER    
14 January 1722 John son of Richard and Agnes GULLEY    
28 January 1722 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth SHORT    
2 February 1722 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary BERRY    
2 February 1722 Sarah daughter of Richard and Agnes HOOPER    
12 February 1722 Joan daughter of William and Joan PARSLEY    
28 February 1722 Richard son of Richard and Margaret SQUIRE    
15 March 1722 John son of George and Mary MILDON of ye Holt [Chittlehamholt]  
1723            
23 April 1723 Ann daughter of George and Elizabeth BOWDON    
29 April 1723 John son of William and Hanah BOWDON    
30 April 1723 John son of Henry and Ruth TORRINGTON    
20 May 1723 Margaret daughter of David and Elizabeth GUFFIOT    
14 June 1723 William son of Edward and Grace NORRIS    
26 July 1723 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary SOMER    
26 July 1723 Grace daughter of William and Susanna TAYLOR    
30 July 1723 William son of William and Margaret LAKE    
11 August 1723 John son of Edward and Joan SMALRIDGE    
12 August 1723 Susannah daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth BRUNSCOMB    
28 August 1723 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary MILDON    
3 September 1723 Joan daughter of John and Mary LAKE    
23 September 1723 Robert son of Thomas and Alice UPTON    
25 September 1723 William son of James and Ann PARKIN    
13 October 1723 Mary base child of Ann DOWN    
22 October 1723 Bartholomew son of John and Rebecca MILDON    
22 October 1723 Margaret daughter of Humphry and Mary SOMER    
31 October 1723 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth GOLD    
5 November 1723 Dorothy daughter of Samuel and Joan KEIVEL    
5 November 1723 Lewis son of Hugh and Mary MAYNE    
12 November 1723 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary MOORE    
24 November 1723 Honor daughter of John and Agness NICHOLLS    
3 December 1723 John son of John and Mary IRELAND of the Holt [Chittlehamholt]  
5 December 1723 Margaret daughter of Edward and Honor CLARK    
18 December 1723 George son of John and Mary LEWIS    
26 December 1723 James son of Robert and Susanna ROWDON    
1 January 1723 William son of Michael and Cicely TAPP    
6 January 1723 James son of John and Mary BUSHON    
18 January 1723 Honor daughter of Edward and Margaret AGLAND    
4 February 1723 John son of John and Mary POPE    
18 February 1723 James son of Bernard and Elizabeth DELL    
17 March 1723 John son of Giles and Elizabeth SKINER    
1724            
7 April 1724 Thomas son of John and Thomasin DAVEY    
10 April 1724 Elizabeth base child of Elizabeth PINCOMBE    
12 May 1724 John son of Matthew and Joan HOBBS    
7 June 1724 Mary daughter of Richard and Susanna THOMS    
23 June 1724 William son of John and Philis DOWN    
14 July 1724 Richard son of Thomas and Ruth DOWN    
4 August 1724 Aaron son of John and Emlin ALLEN of Swimbridge  
30 August 1724 John base child of Rachel ROBINS    
15 December 1724 John son of Hugh and Susanna CLARK    
25 January 1724 Anthony son of William and Margery BEAR    
9 February 1724 Francis son of Francis and Joan COTTAY    
11 February 1724 Ann daughter of John and Sarah MORGAN    
14 February 1724 Thomas son of William and Jane RUDDING    
24 March 1724 William son of John and Elizabeth NOTT of Bishops Tawton  
1725            
3 April 1725 William son of Richard DRAKE    
5 May 1725 Mary daughter of William and Eleanor WESTACOTT    
23 May 1725 John son of William and Jane SHUTE    
24 May 1725 Margaret daughter of Lewis and Elizabeth RANDLE    
1 June 1725 Mary daughter of John and Eleanor TOMS    
7 June 1725 Ferdinando son of William BUTLER    
15 June 1725 Sarah daughter of Robert and Sarah LEY    
28 June 1725 William son of Edward CLARK    
6 July 1725 Mary daughter of Alexander and Margaret SKINNER    
27 July 1725 William son of Anthony and Mary BEAR    
24 August 1725 Mary daughter of John and Judith TURNER    
1 September 1725 John son of Edward ROWCLIFFE    
9 November 1725 Elizabeth daughter of William PARSLEY    
21 November 1725 Agnes daughter of John and Agnes SAGE    
18 January 1725 Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas and Prudence ANDREW of Swimbridge  
19 January 1725 Joan daughter of John and Elizabeth NOTT    
24 January 1725 Susannah daughter of Thomas and Alice UPHAM    
9 March 1725 Laurence son of Richard and Agnes GULLY    
15 March 1725 John son of Thomas and Elizabeth GOLD    
16 March 1725 James son of David and Elizabeth GOSSIOT    
1726            
27 March 1726 Sarah daughter of William and Sarah BAKER    
4 April 1726 Mary daughter of Phillip and Ann MOGGRIDGE    
26 April 1726 Robert son of John and Mary MOORE    
26 April 1726 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Jone SOMMERS    
2 May 1726 Edward son of John and Mary MILTON    
8 May 1726 Joshua base child of Ann FORDE    
19 May 1726 Thomas son of Humphry and Charity THORNE    
6 June 1726 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary HEWES    
12 June 1726 Ann daughter of William and Susanna TAYLOR    
12 June 1726 William son of William and Elizabeth GOVER of the Holt  
12 July 1726 Susannah daughter of Thomas and Ruth DOWNE    
25 August 1726 John son of Hugh WAYNE    
30 August 1726 William son of John and Mary BUSSHON    
5 October 1726 John son of John and Sarah MORGAN    
24 October 1726 Joyce daughter of William and Margarett LAKE    
16 November 1726 John son of Andrew and Elizabeth RUDDING    
13 December 1726 William son of Thomas and Jane BREALY    
15 December 1726 John son of William and Elizabeth BARBOR, Esq    
22 December 1726 George son of John and Mary POPE    
22 January 1726 Laurence son of Hugh and Susanna CLARK    
25 January 1726 Roger son of Edward and Honour CLARK    
2 February 1726 Mary daughter of Nicolas and Meldred SEARLES    
25 February 1726 Sarah daughter of Margery MOUNTJOY    
25 February 1726 Martha daughter of Margery MOUNTJOY    
1727            
29 March 1727 Elizabeth daughter of James and Ann PARKIN    
5 April 1727 Matthew son of Matthew and Jone HOBS    
14 April 1727 William son of [?] DOWNE    
19 April 1727 Richard son of John and Thomasin DAVY    
23 April 1727 Elizabeth daughter of Alexander and Margrett SKINNER    
23 April 1727 Agnes daughter of William and Agnes MOREMAN    
24 June 1727 Mary daughter of Robert and Jone SOMMERS    
22 July 1727 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Frances CHAPPLE    
23 July 1727 Alixander son of Thomas and Joan SKINER    
16 August 1727 Agness daughter of Michael and Sisley TAPP    
27 August 1727 George son of Elizabeth HARVY    
3 September 1727 John son of John and Elizabeth NOTT    
11 September 1727 Mary daughter of John and Mary THORN    
12 September 1727 John son of Shadrick and Mary TREBLE    
20 September 1727 Mary daughter of John and Mary IRELAND    
30 October 1727 Thomas son of William and Margery BEER    
6 November 1727 Elizabeth daughter of John and Judith TURNER    
9 November 1727 Elizabeth daughter of Anthony and Mary BEER    
10 December 1727 Richard base child of Joan DOWNMAN    
3 January 1727 Edmond son of Edmond and Willmott HUXTABLE    
29 January 1727 Grace daughter of Philip and Joan MOGRIDGE    
1728            
2 April 1728 James son of Lewis and Elizabeth RENDLE    
14 April 1728 John son of William and Joan PARSLEY    
22 April 1728 Ann daughter of Agness JERMAN    
14 May 1728 George son of George and Mary TUCKER    
29 May 1728 John son of William and Mary BEER    
9 June 1728 Thomas son of Hugh CLARK    
10 June 1728 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth DOWN    
11 June 1728 Peter son of Peter GODBEAR    
28 June 1728 Margaret daughter of John and Elizabeth BAKER    
1 July 1728 Henry son of John and Mary MOORE    
5 August 1728 Johanah daughter of Richard and Agness GULLEY    
25 August 1728 William son of John and Mary BEER    
2 October 1728 John son of Anthony TUCKER    
22 January 1728 Elizabeth daughter of Anthony and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
6 February 1728 Thomas son of Thomas and Ruth DOWN    
10 February 1728 William son of William and Jane REDING    
2 March 1728 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth GOULD    
12 March 1728 Agness daughter of Jeffery and Agness HARRIS    
13 March 1728 John son of James and Ann JENKINS    
1729            
1 April 1729 Joan daughter of Mr James and Elizabeth WHITE    
1 April 1729 Mary daughter of Philip and Joan COWLER    
27 April 1729 William son of Philip and Mary BOWDEN    
4 May 1729 John Britton base child of Margaret BENDLE    
4 May 1729 Elizabeth base child of Rachel ROBINS    
26 May 1729 Agness daughter of Hugh and Joan GOULD    
26 May 1729 James son of John and Mary BAKER    
23 June 1729 Mary daughter of Nicholas and Melior SEARLE    
6 July 1729 Joan base child of Joan GRIGG    
8 July 1729 John son of John and Ellinor THOMBS    
15 July 1729 Agness daughter of Philip and Joan MOGRIDGE    
16 July 1729 Mary daughter of Thomas and Jane BRAYLEY    
11 August 1729 George son of Andrew and Elizabeth REDING    
16 August 1729 John son of Richard and Mary FISHER    
18 August 1729 William son of Mr William and Mary BAKER    
21 August 1729 William son of William and Jane IRELAND    
30 September 1729 James son of William and Mary BEER    
14 October 1729 Peter son of George and Mary MILDON    
21 December 1729 John son of John and Judith TURNER    
30 December 1729 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary THORN    
30 December 1729 Johanna daughter of John and Mary THORN    
11 January 1729 Martha daughter of John and Thomasin DAVY    
16 February 1729 Mary daughter of Thomas and Christian LISET    
17 February 1729 James son of John and Mary LAKE    
8 March 1729 Agness daughter of William and Joan PARSLEY    
10 March 1729 Elizabeth daughter of Edmond and Willmott HUXTABLE    
1730            
23 April 1730 William son of John and Mary MORRISH    
28 April 1730 Anthony son of Anthony and Mary BEER    
28 April 1730 Benjamin son of Anthony and Mary BEER    
3 May 1730 Elizabeth daughter of William and Agness MOREMAN    
12 May 1730 Richard son of John and Mary POPE    
27 May 1730 Joan daughter of Francis and Joan COTHAY    
3 June 1730 Robert son of Robert and Mary GOULD    
7 June 1730 Sarah daughter of William and Susanah TAYLOR    
8 June 1730 Richard son of William and Joan GOVIOUR    
21 June 1730 Johanah daughter of Thomas and Mary HUES    
13 July 1730 Joan daughter of Philip and Joan BOYNS    
14 July 1730 Mary daughter of Jonas and Elizabeth LEY    
27 July 1730 John son of William and Jane REDING    
3 August 1730 Ann daughter of Richard and Elizabeth COLLACOTT    
16 August 1730 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth NOTT    
6 October 1730 Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Joan ROWTLEY    
22 October 1730 Elizabeth daughter of Arthur and Mary NICHOLS    
10 November 1730 Dorothy daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth ROWTLEY    
2 December 1730 Joan daughter of Robert and Joan SOMERS    
16 December 1730 Mary daughter of Mr William and Mary BAKER    
9 March 1730 John son of Richard and Agness GULLEY    
16 March 1730 George son of William BARBOR, Esq    
17 March 1730 Elizabeth daughter of James HANDFORD of Atherington  
24 March 1730 Mary daughter of James JENKINS    
1731            
29 March 1731 William son of William and Mary BEER    
16 April 1731 Grace daughter of Thomas and Ann LATY    
16 April 1731 John son of John and Mary BASSET    
19 April 1731 Ann daughter of John and Charity LEY    
26 April 1731 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary FISHER    
5 May 1731 Thomas son of Alixander and Margaret SKINER    
11 May 1731 Sarah daughter of John and Mary IRELAND    
18 May 1731 James son of Mr James and Elizabeth WHITE    
19 May 1731 Grace daughter of William and Joan IRELAND    
30 May 1731 Thomas son of Hugh and Mary CLARK    
17 June 1731 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Ruth DOWN    
26 June 1731 Mary daughter of Philip COWLER    
30 June 1731 Mary daughter of John BUSHON    
19 July 1731 Bridget daughter of Thomas MILLS    
23 July 1731 Mary daughter of Anthony and Ann POPE    
16 August 1731 William son of Thomas and Elizabeth GOULD    
31 August 1731 Edmund son of Anthony and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
2 October 1731 Mary daughter of William and Mary BEER    
2 October 1731 William son of Hugh and Agness CHAPPLE    
21 October 1731 Hugh son of Hugh and Joan GOULD    
28 October 1731 John son of Mr Thomas and Mary GIFFARD    
1 December 1731 Amos son of Thomas and Elizabeth ROWTLEY    
8 December 1731 John son of William and Mary CHAPPLE    
11 December 1731 Ann daughter of John and Mary ALIAS of Swimbridge  
1 January 1731 John son of Samuel and Margaret FOOK    
2 February 1731 Henry son of George and Mary MILDON    
27 February 1731 William son of Joseph and Mary DELL    
1732            
29 May 1732 Richard son of Richard and Mellior SEARLE    
14 June 1732 Richard son of Thomas and Christian LISSET    
19 June 1732 Grace daughter of John and Mary THORN    
10 July 1732 William son of Andrew and Elizabeth RODING    
19 July 1732 Anthony son of James and Ann PARKIN    
2 August 1732 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Mary HATCH    
23 August 1732 Elizabeth daughter of Jonas and Elizabeth LEY    
27 August 1732 John son of Willmott HUXTABLE    
9 September 1732 John son of Arthur and Mary NICHOLS    
9 September 1732 James son of James and Mary POPE of Swimbridge  
12 September 1732 Johanah daughter of Lewis and Dorothy RUDD of Bishops Tauton [Bishops Tawton]  
1 November 1732 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth NOTT    
21 December 1732 William son of Thomas and Jane BRAYLEY    
2 January 1732 Grace daughter of Anthony and Ann STRIBLING of Swimbridge  
2 January 1732 Lewis son of Lewis and Elizabeth RENDLE    
10 January 1732 John son of John and Grace PEARSE    
16 January 1732 Rose daughter of John and Margaret TIBBS    
13 February 1732 William son of John and Mary POPE    
20 February 1732 Susanah daughter of William and Susanah KINGSLAND    
1 March 1732 Sarah daughter of Mr Thomas and Mary GIFFARD    
7 March 1732 John son of William and Grace HILL    
20 March 1732 Jonathan son of Edward and Elizabeth WILLMOTS of Swimbridge  
1733            
25 March 1733 William son of George and Jane TUCKER    
27 March 1733 Arthur son of Ferdinando and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
22 April 1733 Henry son of John and Margaret BAKER    
24 May 1733 George son of Mr George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
9 June 1733 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Ann SEARLE    
2 July 1733 Mary daughter of Christian MARELEY    
9 July 1733 Joan daughter of William and Mary IRELAND    
13 July 1733 Hugh son of Hugh and Agness CHAPPLE    
12 August 1733 Sarah base child of Elizabeth WARREN    
20 August 1733 Margaret daughter of John and Ellinor THOMBS    
21 August 1733 Dorothy daughter of Thomas ROWTLEY    
26 August 1733 Joan daughter of John KINGDON    
28 August 1733 John son of Thomas and Ann LATY    
9 September 1733 James son of Jerimiah and Mary BRUER    
22 September 1733 Isaac son of Andrew and Joan BEER    
25 September 1733 John son of John and Elizabeth GRINING    
26 September 1733 Thomas son of Thomas and Ann CRANG    
30 September 1733 Mary daughter of Hugh and Susanah HEARD    
2 October 1733 Michael son of Benjamin and Susanah SKINER    
10 October 1733 William son of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
16 October 1733 Richard son of Anthony and Ann POPE    
30 October 1733 Grace daughter of John and Elizabeth DOWN    
5 November 1733 Henry base child of Grace GRIGGORY    
14 November 1733 Mary daughter of Thomas and Ruth DOWN    
19 November 1733 Elizabeth daughter of Mr Francis and Lovedy POWEL    
22 January 1733 Mary daughter of Robert and Mary GOULD    
14 February 1733 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE    
6 March 1733 Henry son of Mr William and Mary BAKER    
18 March 1733 Elizabeth daughter of George and Mary MILDON    
24 March 1733 John base child of Hagar UPHAM    
1734            
3 April 1734 Jane daughter of John and Ann SEAGE    
3 April 1734 Pasience daughter of Richard and Agness GULLEY    
3 April 1734 Elizabeth base child of Mary DELVE    
29 April 1734 Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas and Mellior SARLES    
30 April 1734 Susanah daughter of William and Mary PARSLEY    
3 May 1734 James son of Isaac and Dorothy ROWDEN    
13 May 1734 Ann daughter of [blank] and Grace SAUNDER    
11 June 1734 Mary daughter of John and Jane FEATHERSTONE    
2 July 1734 Mary daughter of Richard HILL    
29 July 1734 John son of Robert and Susanah ROWDEN    
11 September 1734 Mary daughter of William and Susanah KINGSLAND    
24 September 1734 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Joan GOULD    
4 October 1734 George son of William and Agness MOORMAN    
6 October 1734 Robert son of Robert and Rachel LEY    
6 October 1734 Elizabeth daughter of Mr George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
12 October 1734 John son of John and Mary LEY    
21 October 1734 Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary JENKINS    
17 December 1734 Anthony son of Anthony and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
23 January 1734 William son of Jeremiah and Mary BRUER    
2 February 1734 Mary daughter of John and Ann ALIAS    
8 April 1734 Mary daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth GOULD    
1735            
8 April 1735 Mary daughter of Thomas GOULD    
9 April 1735 Rebeckah daughter of William GRIGORY    
24 April 1735 Philip son of William ROW    
15 May 1735 Jonas son of Jonas LEY    
15 May 1735 Elizabeth daughter of Edward WILLMOTTS of Swimbridge  
22 June 1735 John son of John IRELAND    
6 July 1735 John son of Alixander SKINER    
14 July 1735 Jane daughter of John MORRIS    
15 July 1735 Mary daughter of Thomas ROWTLEY    
18 July 1735 William son of John GRINING    
15 August 1735 Thomasin daughter of John DAVY    
7 September 1735 Johanah daughter of John NOTT    
1 November 1735 Johanah daughter of John BAKER    
5 November 1735 Isaac son of Isaac BOWDEN    
13 November 1735 Mary daughter of Philip ISAAC    
26 November 1735 Richard son of Lewis RUDD of Tauton Bishop [Bishops Tawton]  
28 January 1735 Susanah daughter of John SEAGE    
29 January 1735 Prudence daughter of Nicholas ANDREW of Swimbridge  
3 February 1735 Willmot daughter of John and Joan KINGDON    
3 February 1735 Mary daughter of Hugh RADFORD    
28 February 1735 Elizabeth daughter of William BUTTLER    
29 February 1735 Mary daughter of William COUCH    
3 March 1735 Rachel daughter of Robert and Rachel LEY    
4 March 1735 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Elizabeth MORRISH    
10 March 1735 Elizabeth base child of Margaret COMER    
10 March 1735 Lovedy base child of Margaret COMER    
17 March 1735 Elizabeth daughter of Mr George SAUNDER    
22 March 1735 James son of George and Mary FOLLY of Tauton Bishop [Bishops Tawton]  
1736            
25 March 1736 Mary daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
5 April 1736 John son of Philip COWLER    
26 April 1736 David son of David and Elizabeth GOSSINET    
27 April 1736 Elizabeth daughter of Anthony POPE    
2 May 1736 William son of William IRELAND    
11 May 1736 Mary daughter of Anthony and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
19 May 1736 Pawl son of John SAUNDERS    
19 May 1736 Frances daughter of Joseph ROSSWELL    
30 May 1736 Sarah daughter of William BEER    
3 June 1736 Samuel son of Nicholas SARLS    
14 June 1736 Henry son of Henry ATKINS    
14 June 1736 William son of Robert and Joan SOMERS    
16 June 1736 Elizabeth daughter of Henry THORNE    
1 July 1736 John son of Richard and Ann SARLS    
11 August 1736 Elizabeth daughter of Arthur NICHOLS    
13 August 1736 Ann daughter of Richard HILL    
24 August 1736 Thomas son of William GRADDON    
25 August 1736 John son of John and Mary LEY    
25 September 1736 William son of William and Mary ANDREW    
19 October 1736 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Mary POPE    
19 October 1736 Thomas son of Thomas GALLIFORD    
5 November 1736 Alixander son of Alixander and Margaret SKINER    
5 November 1736 Mary base child of Elizabeth NIGHT    
13 November 1736 Margaret daughter of Thomas DOWN    
18 November 1736 Ann daughter of Philip and Mary MOGRIDGE    
2 December 1736 Grace daughter of Robert and Mary GOULD    
28 December 1736 John son of John and Mary PARKMAN    
28 December 1736 George son of George and Willmott MILLDON    
28 December 1736 John son of William LIMBEAR    
6 January 1736 Ann daughter of Philip GUARD    
16 March 1736 John son of John and Elizabeth MORRIS    
17 March 1736 John son of Lewis and Barbury BIRD    
17 March 1736 Beaton daughter of Hugh and Joan GOULD    
1737            
30 March 1737 Roger son of Ferdinando and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
1 April 1737 Elias son of Richard and Mary NOTT    
6 April 1737 Ann daughter of Edward and Ann MARE    
18 April 1737 Mary daughter of Samuel and Margaret FOOK    
13 June 1737 Elizabeth daughter of William and Susanah KINGSLAND    
29 June 1737 Anthony son of Anthony and Margaret ANDREW    
4 July 1737 Edmund son of Edmund RUDD    
4 July 1737 John son of John and Joan BRAYLEY    
8 August 1737 John son of John and Mary IRELAND    
August 1737 Richard son of John and Grace MOONE    
6 September 1737 Susanah daughter of Edmund WILLMOTTS    
7 October 1737 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary TANER    
1 November 1737 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Agness CHAPPLE    
10 November 1737 Arthur son of Mr George and Elizabeth SAUNDERS    
17 November 1737 John son of John and Ann TIDBALL    
21 November 1737 Elizabeth daughter of Mr Thomas and Mary BUCKINGHAM    
21 November 1737 Ann daughter of Thomas CRANG    
21 November 1737 George son of George and Agness CRON    
28 December 1737 James Tap Herding son of Richard HERDING    
5 January 1737 Robert son of Mr James and Eliza WHITE    
28 February 1737 Christopher son of Philip and Mary COWLER    
1738            
23 May 1738 John base child of Elizabeth HATCH    
24 May 1738 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth SHORT    
5 June 1738 Sarah daughter of Jonas and Elizabeth LEY    
6 June 1738 Richard son of Richard and Ruth GLOYNS    
6 June 1738 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary LEY    
19 July 1738 Joan daughter of James and Ann DITCHET    
23 July 1738 Robert son of John and Margaret BAKER    
24 July 1738 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary BRAMSCOMBE    
6 September 1738 Richard son of Richard and Ann HILL    
11 September 1738 Margaret daughter of Henry THORN    
13 September 1738 Henry son of Henry PICKET    
14 September 1738 Elias son of Hugh and Elizabeth RADFORD    
11 October 1738 John son of John and Alis TUCKER    
18 October 1738 John son of George and Willmot MILDON    
25 October 1738 Philip son of Philip MOGRIDGE    
1 November 1738 John son of John and Ann SEAGE    
1 November 1738 Elizabeth base child of Elizabeth KEIVEL    
7 November 1738 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
17 November 1738 Elizabeth daughter of William GRIGORY    
6 January 1738 Mary base child of Agness BRAMSCOMBE    
9 January 1738 Robert son of Robert and Mary SEAGE    
11 January 1738 William son of John and Elizabeth NOTT    
26 January 1738 Richard son of Agustin and Ann REEVE    
30 January 1738 Mary daughter of James and Mary MAY    
5 February 1738 Nathaniel son of William IRELAND    
14 February 1738 George son of John and Susanah SAUNDERS    
14 February 1738 John son of John and Sarah CRAZE    
21 February 1738 John son of John PARKIN    
28 February 1738 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary THORN    
6 March 1738 Mary daughter of George and Mary TREWIN    
1739            
4 April 1739 John son of John BUNSON    
10 April 1739 Joan daughter of Richard and Mary NOTT    
23 April 1739 Hanah daughter of Anthony POPE    
24 April 1739 John son of Alixander SKINER    
9 May 1739 Elizabeth daughter of Robert MAIR    
9 May 1739 William son of William and Mary BEER    
14 June 1739 Philip son of Philip ISAAC    
25 June 1739 Henry son of John and Mary PARKMAN    
27 June 1739 Frances daughter of Elizabeth BRAYLEY    
15 July 1739 Mary daughter of William and Mary ANDREW    
29 July 1739 Elizabeth daughter of William and Christan COUCH    
3 August 1739 William son of Arthur NICHOLS    
4 August 1739 Abraham base child of Margaret EDGER    
19 August 1739 Mary base child of Mary DUE    
27 August 1739 William son of John BRAYLEY    
28 August 1739 Arthur son of Mr George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
28 August 1739 Hanah daughter of Mr Thomas BUCKINGHAM    
18 September 1739 Hannah daughter of Richard and Ann HERDING    
2 October 1739 John son of James CHAMPION    
12 October 1739 William son of Ferdinando FEATHERSTONE    
28 October 1739 Elizabeth daughter of Edmund and Elza TRICKER    
6 November 1739 George son of Philip and Mary POPE    
12 November 1739 Joseph son of Henry KINGSLAND    
14 November 1739 John son of Thomas and Ruth DOWN    
29 November 1739 Margaret daughter of Michael and Rose THORNE    
26 December 1739 Thomas son of Lewis and Barbury BIRD    
27 December 1739 Ambroas son of Hugh and Joan GOULD    
11 March 1739 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth FOOK    
16 March 1739 Thomas son of Henry and Ann TOUT    
23 March 1739 Israel son of John and Margaret PARKER    
1740            
7 April 1740 Sarah daughter of Nicholas SEARLS    
8 April 1740 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel BERRY    
9 April 1740 William son of Nicholas and Mary JOCE    
13 April 1740 William son of William BUDD    
16 April 1740 Robert son of Robert and Mary MANATON    
18 April 1740 Bartholomew son of George and Willmot CHAPPLE    
20 April 1740 William son of William KINGSLAND    
22 April 1740 William son of William and Mary CHAPPLE    
4 May 1740 Elizabeth daughter of William LIMBEAR    
11 May 1740 Grace daughter of Robert GOULD    
14 May 1740 Elizabeth daughter of Richard MORRISH    
1 July 1740 William son of John PERKIN    
15 July 1740 Grace daughter of John REESE    
13 August 1740 Susanah Thorn daughter of William SHORT    
29 September 1740 Mary daughter of Simon WHITFIELD    
5 October 1740 Mary daughter of Richard HARRIS    
7 October 1740 Thomas son of Hugh and Ann CHAPPLE    
12 October 1740 George son of Charls ROW    
14 October 1740 William son of William and Margaret MINOR    
19 October 1740 James son of James DITCHET    
23 October 1740 John son of Richard HILL    
25 November 1740 Sarah daughter of Henry MORRISH    
3 December 1740 Margaret daughter of John WILLIAMS    
26 December 1740 Richard son of Richard CLATWORTHY    
6 January 1740 Robert son of Henry PICKET    
20 January 1740 John son of John JERMON    
12 February 1740 William son of Thomas and Mary BRAMSCOMBE    
9 March 1740 John son of Humphry and Mary MULES    
1741            
9 April 1741 William son of Henry and Dorothy THORN    
17 April 1741 Richard son of Richard and Ann SEARLS    
26 April 1741 Mary daughter of John and Francis KINGSLAND    
10 May 1741 James son of John and Ann SEAGE    
31 May 1741 James son of John and Elizabeth CAMP    
12 July 1741 Samuel son of Robert and Mary SEAGE    
19 July 1741 John     COURT    
9 August 1741 David son of Philip and Alis PEAK of Swimbridge  
14 August 1741 Alis daughter of Mr George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
14 October 1741 Martha daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
20 October 1741 Mary daughter of William and Agness ALLAVOR    
16 November 1741 Ann daughter of Philip and Mary ISAAC    
17 November 1741 Grace daughter of William and Judith SHOPLAND    
30 November 1741 Ann daughter of William and Mary ANDREW    
27 December 1741 James son of John and Margaret PERKIN    
16 February 1741 Edward son of John and Joan BRAILY    
3 March 1741 James son of George and Mary TREWIN    
1742            
12 April 1742 Jane daughter of John and Mary JEANS    
14 April 1742 William son of Samuel and Elizabeth BERRY    
1 June 1742 Mary daughter of Philip and Mary POPE    
7 June 1742 Margaret daughter of Anthony TUCKER    
8 August 1742 Jane daughter of Jonas and Elizabeth LEY    
30 August 1742 Alice daughter of William and Alice CHAPPLE    
12 September 1742 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary TANNER    
19 September 1742 Anthony base child of Abigal NORAWAY    
25 October 1742 Catharine daughter of Philip and Agnes PEAKE    
7 December 1742 Johanna daughter of Fardinando and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
4 January 1742 John son of Nicholas and Mary JOCE    
16 January 1742 John son of Richard and Ann HERDING    
23 January 1742 George son of John and Margaret PERKING    
2 February 1742 Arthur son of Arthur and Mary NICHOLS    
12 February 1742 William son of Lewis and Emlyn CHAMPION    
23 February 1742 Hugh son of John and Mary PARKMAN    
6 March 1742 Mary daughter of James and Grace CHAMPION    
15 March 1742 Mary daughter of Robert and Mary MANNATON    
20 March 1742 John son of Richard and Joan TRIGGS    
1743            
6 April 1743 John son of Nicholas and Melior SEARLS    
9 April 1743 Robert son of Edmond and Elizabeth WILMOTTS    
1 May 1743 John son of Richard and Mary CLATWORTHY    
1 May 1743 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth WHITE    
1 May 1743 Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth WHITE    
19 June 1743 Ann daughter of Benjamin and Susanna SKINNER    
3 July 1743 William son of Simon and Amy WHITEFIELD    
17 July 1743 Martha daughter of George and Agness CRON    
8 August 1743 William son of John and Joan BEAR of Tawton  
29 August 1743 Ann daughter of Anthony and Margaret PICKET of Swimbridge  
27 September 1743 Thomas son of James and Mary MAY    
4 October 1743 John son of Samuel and Mary MANNING    
11 October 1743 James son of Thomas and Mary BROWNSCOMBE    
12 October 1743 Jane daughter of Philip and Mary MOGGRIDGE    
18 October 1743 Mary daughter of Henry and Dorothy THORNE    
8 November 1743 Ann daughter of Edward and Sophia CLARKE    
13 December 1743 John son of William and Alice CHAPLE    
25 December 1743 Jane daughter of Anthony and Mary CRISPIN    
26 December 1743 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth CAMP    
27 December 1743 Elizabeth daughter of Charles and Elizabeth ROWE    
16 January 1743 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth SHORT    
30 January 1743 John son of William and Judith SHOPLAND    
13 February 1743 Mary daughter of Elbury and Alice SAGE    
15 February 1743 Samuel son of Samuel and Elizabeth BERRY    
15 March 1743 William son of Roger and Jane BOWDEN    
1744            
27 March 1744 Joan daughter of Thomas and Ruth DOWN    
10 April 1744 Jane daughter of Philip and Mary ISAAC    
1 May 1744 Nathaniel son of William and Mary REED    
7 May 1744 William son of William and Margaret MINOR    
17 May 1744 Mary daughter of John BAKER    
22 May 1744 Fardinando son of Fardinando and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
22 May 1744 Agness daughter of Philip and Mary POPE    
29 May 1744 Arthur son of John and Mary LEY    
4 June 1744 James son of Humphry and Mary MULES    
4 June 1744 John son of John and Ann ELLIS of Swimbridge  
28 June 1744 Margaret daughter of Henry and Ann TOUTE    
3 July 1744 Grace daughter of John TUCKER of Swimbridge  
10 July 1744 John son of William and Elizabeth DAVIES of Swimbridge  
17 July 1744 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary GIFFARD    
5 August 1744 William son of Richard and Joan TRIGGS    
14 August 1744 Christiana daughter of Edmond and Elizabeth WILMOTS    
20 August 1744 John son of Henry and Elizabeth WARREN of Swimbridge  
28 August 1744 Mary daughter of John and Frances KINGSLAND    
9 October 1744 Bartholomew son of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
21 October 1744 James son of John and Margaret PARKING    
13 November 1744 Lewis son of Lewis and Emlyn CHAMPION    
14 November 1744 Anthony son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
4 December 1744 Edward son of Edward and Mary SMALDRIDGE    
17 January 1744 Elizabeth base child of Elen KIFT    
23 January 1744 Elizabeth daughter of James and Jane DADS    
28 January 1744 Elizabeth daughter of William and Agness OLIVER    
15 March 1744 Robert son of John and Margaret BAKER    
19 March 1744 Agness daughter of John and Mary PARKMAN    
1745            
9 April 1745 Thomas son of John and Joan BRAYLEY    
29 May 1745 Walter Ackland son of Robert and Elizabeth MAIRE    
19 June 1745 Mary daughter of John and Arminel HORWOOD of Swimbridge  
25 June 1745 Ann daughter of Jonathan and Elizabeth LAUDY    
14 July 1745 Mary daughter of James and Ann DITCHET    
14 July 1745 Robert base child of Sarah REEVE    
12 August 1745 Mary daughter of Thomas and Honor PHILLIPS    
8 September 1745 Sarah base child of Dinah WESTACOTT    
12 September 1745 James son of John and Margaret BAKER    
29 September 1745 Mary daughter of John and Ann BUDD    
9 October 1745 John son of John and Elizabeth CAMP    
10 October 1745 John son of Samuel and Elizabeth BERRY    
10 October 1745 Michael son of Anthony and Mary CRISPIN    
29 October 1745 Fardinando son of Anthony and Ann TUCKER    
29 October 1745 William son of William and Melior COUCH    
14 January 1745 John son of John and Patience SNOW of Warkleigh  
15 January 1745 John son of Richard and Mary CLATWORTHY of Warkleigh  
12 February 1745 John son of Richard and Joan TRIGGS    
13 February 1745 John Parking base child of Jane POPE    
16 March 1745 Richard son of William and Emlen DAVIE of Swimbridge  
24 March 1745 Susanna daughter of John and Susanna HARRIS of Swimbridge  
24 March 1745 Johanna daughter of William and Elizabeth SHORT    
11 February 1745 Margaret daughter of William and Alice CHAPPLE    
5 November 1745 Nicholas son of Nicholas and Mary SNOW    
1746            
31 March 1746 Elizabeth daughter of David and Hannah HARRIS    
1 April 1746 Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth WARREN of Swimbridge  
29 April 1746 William son of Anthony and Margaret PICKARD    
27 May 1746 Elizabeth daughter of Simon and Amy WHITEFIELD    
3 June 1746 Elizabeth daughter of John and Margaret PARKIN    
10 June 1746 William son of John and Ann WELCHMAN    
10 June 1746 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann WELCHMAN    
23 June 1746 Christopher son of William and Judith SHOPLAND    
7 July 1746 William son of James and Mary MAY    
14 July 1746 Richard son of Richard and Rebecca BUD    
30 July 1746 John son of Roger and Jane BOWDEN    
3 August 1746 Robert base child of Susanna DOWN    
7 August 1746 Philip son of Philip and Elizabeth SCOTT    
19 August 1746 Mary daughter of George and Agness CRON    
19 August 1746 Joseph son of George and Agness CRON    
26 August 1746 Sarah daughter of Henry and Dorothy THORNE    
8 September 1746 Ann base child of Joan PARKIN    
10 September 1746 Mary daughter of William and Margaret MINOR    
17 September 1746 Sarah daughter of Arthur and Mary NICHOLS    
6 October 1746 Walter son of John and Hanna ELLIOTT    
20 October 1746 Dorothy daughter of Thomas and Ruth DOWNE    
10 November 1746 Charles son of Charles and Elizabeth ROWE    
18 November 1746 Mary daughter of William and Margery COTHAY    
11 December 1746 Sarah daughter of William and Agness OLIVER    
6 January 1746 Anthony son of Edward and Mary SMALRIDGE    
7 January 1746 John base child of Jane FEATHERSTONE    
9 February 1746 William son of Robert and Mary MANATON    
11 February 1746 Joan daughter of George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
18 February 1746 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth BAKER    
24 February 1746 John son of Philip and Mary ISAAC    
18 March 1746 Henry son of Roger and Catherine HANDFORD    
1747            
20 April 1747 Jane daughter of Edmond and Elizabeth WILMOTTS    
28 April 1747 John son of John and Joan FOOKE    
29 April 1747 Charles son of Nicholas and Mary SNOW at West Buckland  
3 May 1747 Henry son of Richard and Joan TRIGS    
8 May 1747 Ann daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
14 May 1747 Robert son of John and Patience SNOW    
26 May 1747 George son of Philip and Mary POPE    
7 June 1747 Susanna daughter of George and Elizabeth HUTCHINS    
12 June 1747 William son of John and Mary PARKMAN    
6 July 1747 Margareth daughter of John and Mary SMALRIDGE    
12 July 1747 John son of Richard and Mary TANNER    
12 July 1747 Joan daughter of Henry and Ann TOUT    
21 July 1747 Susanna daughter of Jonathan and Elizabeth LAWDY    
20 August 1747 Esther daughter of John and Mary BAKER    
16 September 1747 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann MILDON    
10 November 1747 William son of John and Ellenor HORWOOD of Swimbridge  
18 November 1747 William son of William and Mary BRAYLEY    
29 November 1747 Samuel base child of Ann LEY    
1 December 1747 Edward Taylor son of William and Susanna CONGRAM    
8 December 1747 Elizabeth base child of Margaret CONYER    
28 December 1747 James son of Anthony and Ann TUCKER    
11 January 1747 William son of William and Alice CHAPPLE    
19 January 1747 Mary daughter of Thomas and Rachel COLLEY    
2 February 1747 John son of Isaac and Dorothy BOWDEN    
2 February 1747 Joan daughter of John and Joan BRAYLEY    
8 March 1747 James son of Nicholas and Mary JOCE    
1748            
29 March 1748 John son of John and Margareth PARKIN    
11 April 1748 John son of John and Margareth BAKER    
15 April 1748 Elizabeth daughter of James and Sarah TAPP    
18 April 1748 Anthony son of Anthony and Mary CRISPIN    
24 April 1748 Grace daughter of Thomas and Honor PHILIPS    
7 May 1748 Jane daughter of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN    
29 May 1748 Thomas son of Philip and Elizabeth SCOTT    
6 June 1748 John son of John and Frances KINGSLAND    
12 June 1748 Thomas son of Richard and Ann HERDING    
13 June 1748 Mary daughter of George and Mary FORD    
10 July 1748 Simon son of William and Mary COUCH    
20 July 1748 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Elizabeth WARREN of Swimbridge  
16 August 1748 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Mary MOGGRIDGE    
31 August 1748 Margareth daughter of William and Elizabeth SHORT    
19 September 1748 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth MOREMAN    
12 October 1748 William son of Edmond and Elizabeth TRICKER    
13 October 1748 Hannah daughter of David and Hannah HARRIS of Swimbridge  
30 November 1748 William base child of Grace CHAMPION    
30 November 1748 Betty daughter of William and Margareth MINOR    
28 December 1748 Joan daughter of William and Agness OLIVER    
28 December 1748 John son of John and Hannah ELLIOTT    
7 January 1748 Sarah daughter of John and Ann WELSHMAN    
14 January 1748 Mary daughter of James and Agness BROWNSCOMBE    
17 January 1748 Mary daughter of John and Mary PARKMAN    
29 January 1748 Elizabeth base child of Sarah HILL    
30 January 1748 Jonathan son of Anthony and Margareth PECKARD of Swimbridge  
22 February 1748 Henry son of Henry and Dorothy THORNE    
1749            
28 March 1749 Grace daughter of William and Melior COUCH    
3 April 1749 Jane daughter of Charles and Elizabeth ROWE    
11 April 1749 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth CAMPE    
11 April 1749 Elizabeth daughter of Roger and Jane BOWDEN    
4 May 1749 Elizabeth daughter of Lewis and Emlyn CHAMPION    
16 May 1749 John son of John and Mary BAKER    
23 May 1749 Joan daughter of Edward and Mary SMALRIDGE    
12 June 1749 James son of Edward and Ann GALLIFORD    
13 June 1749 Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary ROWDEN    
24 June 1749 John son of William and Mary PARSONS    
9 August 1749 Arthur son of William and Grace NICHOLS    
15 October 1749 Edward Downe base child of Elizabeth DALLING    
8 November 1749 Thomas son of Fardinando and Mary BUTLER    
9 November 1749 William son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
2 December 1749 Edward son of Edward and Sophia CLARKE    
10 December 1749 Mary daughter of John and Mary BURGESS    
17 December 1749 Musgrave son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
17 December 1749 William son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
31 December 1749 John son of John and Dinah WHITEFIELD    
13 January 1749 John son of John and Elizabeth NOTT    
11 February 1749 Richard son of Richard and Mary TANNER    
16 February 1749 William son of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN    
1 March 1749 Mary daughter of Henry and Ann TOUTE    
1750            
28 April 1750 Elizabeth daughter of John and Luna JERMAINE    
1 May 1750 Elizabeth daughter of William and Alice CHAPPLE    
15 May 1750 Mary daughter of Thomas and Julian HOOKWAY    
19 May 1750 John son of John and Mary GALLIFORD of Swimbridge  
5 June 1750 Michael son of Humphrey and Elizabeth WESTCOTT    
5 June 1750 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth CAMPE    
18 June 1750 Eleanor daughter of Jonathan and Elizabeth LAUDY    
21 June 1750 Joan daughter of Philip and Joan GUARD    
1 July 1750 Mary daughter of Anthony and Mary CRISPIN    
10 July 1750 Margareth daughter of William and Margareth MINORS    
13 July 1750 John son of William and Elizabeth GOULD of Swimbridge  
13 July 1750 William son of Hugh and Elizabeth RADFORD    
16 July 1750 Susanna daughter of Thomas and Honour PHILIPS    
16 July 1750 Mary daughter of George and Elizabeth HUTCHINS    
29 July 1750 John base child of Elizabeth LEY    
28 August 1750 Richard son of William and Susan CONGRAM    
1 September 1750 Grace daughter of William and Grace NICHOLS    
2 October 1750 John son of Robert and Thomasin NOTT    
24 October 1750 Thomas son of James and Jane HOLWILL    
6 November 1750 Grace daughter of John and Mariam PIERCE    
18 November 1750 Elizabeth base child of Susan LOOSEMORE    
25 November 1750 Emanuel son of William and Mary COUCH    
25 November 1750 Mary base child of Joyce LAKE    
5 December 1750 William son of Henry and Elizabeth WARREN of Swimbridge  
18 December 1750 Grace daughter of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
2 Janaury 1750 Agness daughter of William and Elizabeth MOREMAN    
23 January 1750 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary BURGESS    
24 January 1750 Elizabeth daughter of Christopher and Elizabeth VICARY    
30 January 1750 Edmond son of Edmond and Elizabeth TRICKER    
2 February 1750 Mary daughter of John and Hannah ELLIOTT    
26 February 1750 William son of William and Emlin DAVEY    
3 March 1750 John son of John and Mary FRAINE    
11 March 1750 Christopher son of William and Mary PARSONS    
12 March 1750 John son of John and Grace DOWNE    
1751            
26 March 1751 John son of William and Margery COTHAY    
8 April 1751 John son of John and Jane HOW    
8 April 1751 John son of William and Mary BRAYLEY    
8 April 1751 Ann daughter of Edward and Ann GALLIFORD    
9 April 1751 Frances daughter of David and Hannah HARRIS of Swimbridge  
11 April 1751 George son of John and Margaret BATER    
21 April 1751 Ann daughter of Roger and Jane BOWDEN    
22 April 1751 John son of Joseph and Elizabeth PUGSLEY    
27 April 1751 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary PARKMAN    
29 April 1751 George son of John and Margareth PARKIN    
21 May 1751 Mary daughter of John and Margareth CROOKE of Swimbridge  
22 May 1751 John son of Henry and Dorothy THORNE    
22 May 1751 James son of John and Joan BRAYLEY    
2 July 1751 Elizabeth daughter of Anthony and Margareth PECKARD    
7 July 1751 John base child of Jane FEATHERSTONE    
13 August 1751 John son of Philip and Mary POPE    
25 August 1751 Ann base child of Joan RICE    
26 August 1751 Grace daughter of James and Agness BROWNSCOMBE    
28 August 1751 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Joan DOWNE    
1 September 1751 Mary base child of Ann NICHOLLS    
7 September 1751 Ann daughter of Thomas and Joan HUNT    
21 September 1751 John son of Thomas and Hagar WARDE    
6 October 1751 Robert son of John and Frances KINGSLAND    
6 October 1751 John son of Denys and Ann ROLLE, Esq    
9 October 1751 William son of Robert and Susanna BROWNE    
26 November 1751 William son of William and Elizabeth CAMPE    
26 November 1751 Elizabeth daughter of Mr Philip and Elizabeth SCOTT    
2 December 1751 John son of William and Mary LOCK    
9 December 1751 George son of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
11 December 1751 John son of George and Agenss WILMOTS    
11 December 1751 Sarah daughter of Mr George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
29 December 1761 Ann daughter of John and Ann BUDD    
30 December 1751 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary SMALRIDGE    
1752 New Style            
6 January 1752 William base child of Mary NOTT    
6 February 1752 John son of Edmond and Elizabeth TRICKER    
17 February 1752 Thomas son of Philip and Mary MOGGRIDGE    
18 February 1752 William son of Ferdinando and Mary BUTLER    
24 February 1752 William son of John and Mary SNELL    
7 March 1752 William son of John and Elizabeth CAMPE    
15 March 1752 John son of William and Melior COUCH    
26 April 1752 Peter son of Philip and Joan WILCOX    
4 May 1752 Anthony son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
12 May 1752 Richord daughter of John and Jane HOW    
19 May 1752 John son of William and Elizabeth HORNE    
14 June 1752 William son of Thomas and Ruth DOWNE    
21 June 1752 William son of Richard and Mary TANNER    
22 June 1752 John son of John and Ann MILDON    
5 July 1752 John son of Simon and Emme WHITEFIELD    
27 July 1752 Charles son of Gilbert and Elizabeth NEIL    
2 August 1752 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN    
2 August 1752 Hannah daughter of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN    
16 August 1752 Jonathan son of Jonathan and Elizabeth LAWDY    
26 August 1752 Susanna daughter of John and Susanna HANDFORD    
26 September 1752 Alice daughter of William and Alice CHAPPLE    
2 October 1752 John son of John and Margareth BATER    
8 October 1752 James son of William and Margareth MINOR    
8 October 1752 William son of Roger and Catharine HANDFORD    
15 October 1752 Mary daughter of James and Ann DAVIE    
22 November 1752 Agness daughter of John and Margareth CROOKE    
22 November 1752 Ann daughter of John and Mary SMALDEN of Swimbridge  
28 November 1752 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth NICHOLS    
29 November 1752 Joan daughter of William and Elizabeth COWLER    
3 December 1752 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary LEY    
4 December 1752 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth MOREMAN    
12 December 1752 Abraham son of Robert and Frances MANATON    
1753            
6 January 1753 Christopher son of John and Margareth PARKIN    
9 January 1753 Sarah daughter of John and Mariam PEIRCE    
19 January 1753 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Julian HOOKWAY    
24 January 1753 George son of Mallet and Agness HALSE    
25 January 1753 Ann daughter of Christopher and Elizabeth VICARY    
6 February 1753 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary WESTCOTT    
20 February 1753 Robert son of James and Mary ROWDEN    
28 February 1753 Charity daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth BERRY    
27 February 1753 Philip son of Anthony and Mary CRISPIN    
18 March 1753 Mary daughter of William and Sarah LEWIS    
10 April 1753 John son of Thomas and Honour PHILIPS    
17 April 1753 William son of John and Grace DOWNE    
18 April 1753 Elizabeth daughter of Lewis and Elizabeth BRAYLEY of Swimbridge  
24 April 1753 Elizabeth base child of Mary DOWNE    
28 April 1753 John son of John and Elizabeth NOTT    
30 April 1753 James son of Edward and Ann GALLIFORD    
1 May 1753 Mary daughter of William and Sarah MORRICE of Swimbridge  
6 May 1753 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Susanna BROWNE    
10 May 1753 Peter son of Peter and Ann MILDON    
10 May 1753 George base child of Sarah REIVE    
3 June 1753 Philip son of Philip and Joan GUARDE    
10 June 1753 James son of Roger and Jane BOWDEN    
24 June 1753 Robert son of Edward and Elizabeth WILMOTTS    
25 June 1753 Mary daughter of Edward and Mary SMALRIDGE    
5 August 1753 Ann daughter of Henry and Dorothy THORNE    
14 August 1753 Elizabeth daughter of John and Jane HOW    
26 August 1753 Mary daughter of James and Agness BROWNSCOMBE    
11 September 1753 Arthur son of John and Margareth GRATTON    
16 September 1753 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth BAKER    
10 October 1753 James son of William and Mary BRAYLEY    
6 November 1753 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth TURNER    
23 December 1753 Ann daughter of George and Frances THORNE    
1754            
4 January 1754 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth WIDGERY    
13 January 1754 Philip son of Richard and Sarah DENNIS    
17 January 1754 Isabella Harriot Charlotta daughter of Denys and Ann ROLLE, Esq    
27 January 1754 Margareth daughter of William and Agness SQUIRE    
30 January 1754 Joan daughter of Henry and Elizabeth WARREN of Swimbridge  
20 February 1754 William son of William and Margarey COTHAY    
26 February 1754 Solome daughter of Richard and Joan WEBBER    
27 February 1754 Mary daughter of John and Mary BURGESS    
5 March 1755 William son of John and Joan MULES of Swimbridge  
15 March 1754 Johanna daughter of George and Agness WILMOTTS    
23 April 1754 Gilbert son of Gilbert and Elizabeth NEIL    
6 May 1754 Mary daughter of John and Mary MILTON    
8 May 1754 Hannah daughter of John and Hannah ELLIOTT    
13 May 1754 John son of John and Mary LEWORTHY    
14 May 1754 John son of John and Susanna HANDFORD    
22 May 1754 William son of Humphrey and Mary BUTLER    
27 May 1754 Thomas son of Nicholas and Mary JOCE    
4 June 1754 Jenney daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth RADFORD    
16 June 1754 Ann daughter of John and Ann MILDON    
1 July 1754 Henry son of Peter and Ann MILDON    
14 July 1754 Mary daughter of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
20 August 1754 George son of Edmond and Joan HUXTABLE    
24 September 1754 James son of John and Margaret BATER    
30 September 1754 William son of John and Mary SMALDEN of Swimbridge  
15 November 1754 Betty daughter of William and Margareth MINORS    
19 November 1754 Elizabeth Galliford daughter of Fardinando and Mary BUTLER    
27 November 1754 Thomas son of James and Ann DAVY    
26 December 1754 Anthony son of John and Joan BRELAY    
1755            
1 January 1755 Elias son of Elias and Mary EASTWAY    
16 January 1755 Mary daughter of Edmond and Elizabeth TRICKER    
5 February 1755 Charles son of Nicholas and Mary SNOW    
11 February 1755 Mary daughter of Thomas and Thomasin COUCH of Swimbridge  
21 February 1755 Henry son of William and Margery COTHAY    
4 March 1755 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth CAMP    
11 March 1755 Elizabeth daughter of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
16 March 1755 William son of Philip and Joan WILCOCKS    
30 March 1755 Roger base child of Joan PARKIN    
31 March 1755 John son of John and Mary SNELL    
7 April 1755 John son of Thomas and Joan SKINER    
9 April 1755 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth MOREMAN    
20 May 1755 Christopher son of Christopher and Elizabeth VICARY    
27 May 1755 James son of Robert and Susanna BROWNE    
15 June 1755 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth NICHOLS    
2 July 1755 Hugh son of Richard and Mary TANNER    
15 July 1755 Margareth daughter of Edward and Mary SMALRIDGE    
29 July 1755 Jenney daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth BERRY    
11 August 1755 William son of Richard and Susanna SEARLE    
12 August 1755 William son of Lewis and Elizabeth BRELAY of Swimbridge  
13 August 1755 John son of John and Mary ROWCLIFFE    
19 August 1755 Jane daughter of Roger and Jane BOWDEN    
25 August 1755 John son of Robert and Frances MANATON    
1 September 1755 Johanna daughter of John and Joan SKINNER    
7 September 1755 John son of John and Elizabeth PASMORE    
10 September 1755 Sarah daughter of William and Sarah LEWIS    
24 September 1755 Thomas son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
25 September 1755 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth JENKINS    
6 October 1755 Thomas son of Edward and Ann GALLIFORD    
21 October 1755 Mary daughter of Benjamin and Agness BEAR    
25 October 1755 John son of William and Elizabeth CAMPE    
4 November 1755 Mary daughter of John and Mariam PIERCE    
5 November 1755 James son of John and Patience SNOW of Warkleigh  
6 December 1755 Ann base child of Elizabeth POPE    
12 December 1755 Sarah daughter of Simon and Emm WHITEFIELD    
14 December 1755 Richard son of Peter and Ann MILDON    
16 December 1755 John son of John and Elizabeth BERRY of Swimbridge  
16 December 1755 John son of John and Margareth GRATTON    
16 December 1755 William son of William and Mary BARNS of Swimbridge  
27 December 1755 Mary daughter of Elias and Mary EASTWAY    
1756            
14 January 1756 Mary daughter of Philip and Mary MOGRIDGE    
16 February 1756 Joan daughter of John and Margareth BATER    
18 February 1756 Thomas son of Robert and Elizabeth STAFFORD    
20 February 1756 Philip base child of Rose PARKIN    
21 February 1756 Jane daughter of John and Jane HOW    
22 February 1756 James son of John and Sarah GRATER    
2 March 1756 John son of Edward and Mary DYER of Swimbridge  
13 March 1756 George son of George and Frances THORNE    
28 March 1756 Joan daughter of John and Joan MULES of Swimbridge  
31 March 1756 John son of John and Elizabeth TURNER    
17 April 1756 Elizabeth daughter of William and Margery COTHAY    
20 April 1756 John son of William and Elizabeth BAKER    
25 April 1756 Henry son of Henry and Ann TOUTE    
14 May 1756 Margareth daughter of James and Sarah RENDLE    
7 June 1756 John son of John and Susanna GRINNEY    
7 June 1756 Mary daughter of William and Mary BRELAY    
14 June 1756 Margareth daughter of Michael and Rose TAPP    
8 July 1756 Thomas son of William and Elizabeth AVERY    
16 July 1756 James son of Richard and Joan WEBBER    
18 July 1756 Peter son of Grace GODBEAR    
30 July 1756 Arthur son of John and Susanna HANDFORD    
8 August 1756 William son of John and Elizabeth NOTT    
22 August 1756 John son of John and Ann GERMAN    
25 August 1756 Agness daughter of William and Elizabeth GOULD of Swimbridge  
29 September 1756 Maria daughter of Jonathan and Mary LAWDY    
30 September 1756 James son of James and Agness BROWNSCOMBE    
29 October 1756 Edward son of Zacheus and Mary GUARD    
1 November 1756 George son of Giles and Mary SKINNER    
7 December 1756 Mary daughter of Richard and Grace ROOKE    
27 December 1756 Robert son of Mary TUCKER    
1757            
7 January 1757 John son of John and Agness BEAR    
19 January 1757 Mary daughter of William and Honor GOULD    
23 January 1757 John son of Humphrey and Elizabeth WESTCOTT    
30 January 1757 Elizabeth daughter of John and Frances KINGSLAND    
1 February 1757 John son of Thomas and Grace HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
7 February 1757 John son of John and Margareth DAVEY    
9 February 1757 Margareth daughter of Thomas and Joan SKINER    
16 February 1757 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth PASMORE    
20 February 1757 Elizabeth daughter of George and Mary FORDE    
1 March 1757 John son of Edmond and Joan HUXTABLE    
8 March 1757 Mary daughter of William and Mary BRELAY    
15 March 1757 Rachel daughter of John and Mary BURGESS    
20 March 1757 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Joan GUARDE    
19 April 1757 Hannah daughter of John and Jane HOW    
15 May 1757 Richard son of Humphrey and Mary BUTLER    
30 May 1757 Ann daughter of Peter and Ann MILDON    
30 May 1757 James son of James and Ann DAVY    
26 June 1757 Christopher son of Robert and Susanna BROWNE    
6 July 1757 James son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDER    
14 August 1757 John son of William and Elizabeth MOREMAN    
21 August 1757 Henry son of John and Patience SNOW    
11 September 1757 Mary daughter of William and Ann PARSONS    
11 September 1757 Elizabeth base child of Mary SHORT    
13 September 1757 William son of Lawrance and Elizabeth GULLEY    
23 October 1757 Alexander son of Gilbert and Elizabeth KNILL    
16 November 1757 John son of John and Elizabeth WIDGERY    
21 November 1757 Robert son of William and Elizabeth AVERY    
1758            
2 January 1758 John son of Jonathan and Mary LAWDY    
7 January 1758 Robert son of Nicholas and Mary SNOW    
18 January 1758 Dorothy daughter of Michael and Rose TAPP    
23 January 1758 Mary daughter of Henry and Elizabeth ?WARING at Swimbridge  
5 February 1758 William son of William and Margery COTHAY    
8 March 1758 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth PASMORE    
15 March 1758 John son of Bartholomew and Joan MILDON    
24 March 1758 Richard son of William and Sarah MORRICE of Swimbridge  
4 April 1758 John son of Philip and Joan BURGESS    
10 May 1758 Robert son of John and Elizabeth BERRY    
29 May 1758 Roger son of Roger and Jane BOWDEN    
4 June 1758 Robert Edger son of Robert and Eleanor TYTE    
18 June 1758 Eleanor daughter of John and Mary SMALRIDGE    
7 July 1758 John son of John and Ann BURGES    
1 August 1758 Grace daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth BERRY    
12 August 1758 James son of Joan BRAYLEY    
13 August 1758 Mary daughter of Edward and Ann GALLIFORD    
23 August 1758 Edmund son of John and Mary MILTON    
23 August 1758 John son of John and Mary MILTON    
12 September 1758 James son of John and Susanna GRINNEY    
8 October 1758 John son of John and Elizabeth CAMPE    
11 October 1758 John son of John and Mary LEWORTHY    
11 October 1758 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Mary CHAPPLE    
26 October 1758 Mary daughter of Thomas and Joan SKINNER    
30 October 1758 Samuel son of Denys ROLLE, Esq    
30 October 1758 Denys Bruce son of Denys ROLLE, Esq    
1 November 1758 Betty daughter of John and Joan MULES of Swimbridge  
8 November 1758 John son of Robert and Elizabeth STAFFORD    
19 November 1758 William base child of Mary WHITEFIELD    
13 December 1758 Mary daughter of John and Mary SMALDON of Swimbridge  
13 December 1758 Mary daughter of Peter and Mary GOVIER    
19 December 1758 John son of John and Elizabeth JENKINS    
27 December 1758 William son of William and Elizabeth NICHOLS    
27 December 1758 Mary daughter of John and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
1759            
14 January 1759 Mariam daughter of William and Elizabeth BAKER    
16 January 1759 Margareth daughter of William and Sarah LEWIS    
23 January 1759 Rachel daughter of John and Rachel SHUTT    
23 January 1759 Mary daughter of Zacheus and M. GUARD    
23 January 1759 Joseph son of Zacheus and M. GUARD    
4 February 1759 William son of William and Melior COUCH    
7 February 1759 Margaret daughter of Elias and Mary EASTWAY    
16 February 1759 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary BEAR    
19 February 1759 John son of John and Joan SKINNER    
21 February 1759 William son of Anthony and Elizabeth BEER of Swimbridge  
21 February 1759 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary HILL    
26 February 1759 Alice daughter of William and Elizabeth AVERY    
26 February 1759 Grace daughter of Simon and Emma WHITEFIELD    
14 March 1759 John son of James and Sarah RANDLE    
29 March 1759 Margareth daughter of Simon and Elizabeth AMOS    
29 March 1759 Margareth daughter of Nicholas and Mary GOULD    
4 April 1759 Sarah daughter of John and Ann TUCKER    
13 April 1759 Mariam daughter of John and Mariam PIERCE    
25 April 1759 Agness daughter of Edward and Mary DYER of Swimbridge  
9 May 1759 John son of John and Mary TOMBS    
14 May 1759 Grace daughter of Thomas and Grace HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
29 May 1759 John base child of Elizabeth VICARY    
10 June 1759 Bartholomew son of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
18 June 1759 William son of John and Ann GERMAN    
4 July 1759 John son of George and Frances THORNE    
23 July 1759 Thomas son of William and Honor GOULD    
19 August 1759 Henry son of William and Margery COTHAY    
2 October 1759 Thomas son of Thomas and Honor PHILIPS    
11 October 1759 Elias son of Elizabeth NOTT    
29 November 1759 Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary DAVY    
11 December 1759 Rose daughter of Robert and Margareth GOULD    
2 December 1759 Ann base child of Elizabeth ROWCLIFFE    
16 December 1759 Elizabeth daughter of Humphrey and Elizabeth WESTCOTT    
25 December 1759 Betty daughter of John and Sarah GRATER    
27 December 1759 Richard son of Richard and Joan WEBBER    
27 December 1759 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth WIDGERY    
1760            
6 January 1760 John Chapple son of Robert and Eleanor TYTE    
7 January 1760 Richard son of Richard and Joan WEBBER    
9 January 1760 Mary daughter of Roger and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
20 January 1760 Mary daughter of Richard and Elizabeth CLATWORTHY    
22 January 1760 John son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
27 January 1760 Mary daughter of Philip and Sarah HARRIS    
6 February 1760 Grace daughter of John and Agness BEAR    
20 February 1760 Elizabeth daughter of Humphrey and Mary BUTLER    
23 February 1760 James son of John and Margareth BATER    
23 February 1760 Matthew son of Gilbert and Elizabeth KNILL    
27 February 1760 William son of John and Elizabeth TURNER    
20 March 1760 Charles son of Jonathan and Mary LOWDEY    
1 April 1760 Mary daughter of Edmond and Joan HUXTABLE    
8 April 1760 Rachel daughter of Peter and Mary GOVIER    
22 April 1760 George son of Giles and Mary SKINNER    
23 April 1760 Thomas Buckingham son of John and Mary PARRAMORE    
7 May 1760 Henry son of John and Susanna HANDFORD    
14 May 1760 John son of Fardinando and Mary BUTLER    
20 May 1760 Bartholomew son of Bartholomew and Joan MILDON    
26 May 1760 Joan daughter of Philip and Joan BURGESS    
30 May 1760 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
12 June 1760 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth AVERY    
14 June 1760 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth MOORMAN    
14 June 1760 Agness daughter of William and Elizabeth MOORMAN    
21 June 1760 Bartholomew son of John and Mary TOMBS    
7 July 1760 Mary daughter of William and Alice CHAPPLE    
7 July 1760 Mary daughter of Peter and Ann MILDON    
15 July 1760 Joan daughter of John and Mary BURGESS    
13 August 1760 Mary daughter of Richard and Ann BERRY    
21 August 1760 Mary daughter of Hugh and Mary CHAPPLE of Swimbridge  
31 August 1760 John son of Lawrence and Ann CLARKE    
8 September 1760 Eleanor daughter of John and Margareth BRELAY    
26 September 1760 Philip son of Philip and Hannah GILBERT    
21 October 1760 Mary daughter of Nicholas and Mary GOULD    
2 November 1760 John son of John and Hannah ELLIOTT    
4 November 1760 Betty daughter of John and Joyce GOULD of Warkleigh  
7 November 1760 Ann daughter of John and Ann BURGESS    
18 November 1760 Ann daughter of James and Ann DAVIE    
1761            
1 January 1761 Susanna daughter of Zacheus and Mary GUARD    
1 January 1761 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth DAY    
18 January 1761 Joan daughter of John and Jane LIMEBEAR    
19 January 1761 Mary Ann daughter of Joseph and Sarah COOMBE    
3 February 1761 Henry son of James and Agness BROWNSCOMBE    
7 February 1761 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann TUCKER    
19 February 1761 Hugh son of Elias and Mary EASTWAY    
24 February 1761 Ann daughter of Thomas and Thomasin COUCH of Swimbridge  
26 February 1761 James base child of Jemima MILTON    
23 March 1761 John son of Thomas and Mary HILL    
25 March 1761 John son of Edward and Anstice SAUNDERS    
29 March 1761 John son of Edward and Ann GALLIFORD    
8 April 1761 John son of John and Rachel SHUTT    
24 April 1761 Grace daughter of Abraham and Joan WALDRON    
10 May 1761 Richard son of Richard and Grace ROOKE    
14 May 1761 Thomas base child of Mary ROWCLIFFE    
26 May 1761 Mary daughter of Robert and Ann SCOTT    
27 May 1761 Alice daughter of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
18 June 1761 Thomas son of John and Mary SMALDON of Swimbridge  
19 July 1761 Mary daughter of Robert and Joan TAPSCOTT    
12 August 1761 John son of Nicholas and Mary SNOW    
23 August 1761 Simon son of Simon and Elizabeth AMOS    
25 August 1761 William son of William and Elizabeth CLARKE    
31 August 1761 William son of Thomas and Grace HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
9 September 1761 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth BERRY of Swimbridge  
4 October 1761 Margareth daughter of John and Margareth BATER    
15 October 1761 James son of John and Elizabeth JENKINS    
29 October 1761 Margareth daughter of John and Mary TOMBS    
30 October 1761 Peter son of Roger and Jane BOWDEN    
4 November 1761 Mary daughter of John and Eglin DALLYN of Swimbridge  
8 November 1761 John son of William and Sarah LEWIS    
18 November 1761 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary REEVE    
2 December 1761 Nanny daughter of Peter and Mary GOVIER    
10 December 1761 John son of John and Margery MASON    
21 December 1761 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth LEY    
28 December 1761 John son of William and Elizabeth COWLER    
29 December 1761 Margareth daughter of Thomas and Margaret BEAR    
1762            
11 January 1762 John son of William and Honor GOULD    
18 January 1762 Ann daughter of Richard and Joan WEBBER    
18 January 1762 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth DAVY    
24 January 1762 John son of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
24 January 1762 Mary daughter of John and Margareth STEVENS    
10 March 1762 William son of James and Mary DAVEY    
17 March 1762 Mary daughter of William and Mary LEY    
21 March 1762 William son of Bartholomew and Joan MILDON    
21 March 1762 Rachel daughter of Roger and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
27 March 1762 George son of Bartholomew and Alice CHAPPLE    
31 March 1762 James son of James and Sarah RENDELL    
31 March 1762 Susanna daughter of William and Susanna RICE    
4 April 1762 Humphry son of Humphry and Mary BUTLER    
13 April 1762 Sarah daughter of Robert and Elenor TYTE    
27 April 1762 Thomas son of John and Joan SKINNER    
23 May 1762 Elizabeth daughter of William and Margery COLLY    
26 May 1762 Mary daughter of Charles and Ann SEAGE    
2 June 1762 Elizabeth daughter of Gilbert and Elizabeth KNILL    
1 June 1762 Philip son of John and Anne GARMAN    
15 June 1762 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth SCAMP    
20 June 1762 Richard son of Henry and Jane PICKARD of Warkleigh  
27 June 1762 George son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
12 July 1762 Christian daughter of John and Elizabeth WIDGERY    
12 July 1762 Grace daughter of Richard and Frances TAPP of Warkleigh  
19 September 1762 George son of George and Elizabeth BEER    
2 October 1762 Joan daughter of Peter and Ann MILDON    
6 October 1762 John son of John and Ann SKINNER    
19 September 1762 Elizabeth daughter of James and Ann DAVY    
20 October 1762 Florence daughter of Denys and Ann ROLLE, Esq    
24 October 1762 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth BRELAY    
1 November 1762 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary AVERY    
21 November 1762 John son of William and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
22 November 1762 John son of John and Elizabeth SHUTE    
30 November 1762 John son of John and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
4 December 1762 Abraham son of Abraham and Joan WALDRON    
19 December 1762 John son of William and Elizabeth CLARK    
24 December 1762 Elizabeth daughter of Nicholas and Mary GOULD    
27 December 1762 John son of John and Elizabeth DAY of Swimbridge  
1763            
6 January 1763 John son of George and Joan AVERY    
10 January 1763 Philip son of Philip and [blank] SHADDICK    
26 January 1763 Elias son of Elias and Mary EASTAWAY    
2 February 1763 John son of John and Margaret BRELAY    
13 February 1763 Ann daughter of John and Ann TUCKER    
14 February 1763 Philip son of Philip and Joan BURGESS    
16 February 1763 Hugh son of Thomas and Ann HOPKINS    
28 February 1763 John son of John and Elizabeth MURCH    
1 April 1763 William son of William and Mary BRELAY    
5 May 1763 Sarah daughter of Hugh and Mary CHAPPLE of Swimbridge  
10 May 1763 Joan Locke daughter of Arthur and Mary SAUNDERS    
23 May 1763 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary SMALDEN of Swimbridge  
30 June 1763 John son of John and Elizabeth HELE    
4 July 1763 Sarah daughter of John and Mary MILTON    
24 July 1763 Philip son of Philip and Sarah HARRIS    
8 August 1763 Anne daughter of George and Anne BATER    
8 August 1763 George son of George and Anne BATER    
9 August 1763 John Loker son of James and Anne SEAGE    
28 September 1763 John son of William and Elizabeth NICHOLLS    
9 October 1763 Mary daughter of Henry and Mary PARKMAN    
9 October 1763 Dorothy daughter of John and Dorothy JOCE    
10 October 1763 Ned son of Paul and Ann SAUNDERS    
21 December 1763 William son of George and Frances THORNE    
1764            
9 January 1764 Thomasin daughter of William and Mary LEY    
2 February 1764 Robert son of Robert and Margaret GOULD    
13 February 1764 Francis son of Edward and Anstis SAUNDERS    
11 March 1764 Ruth base child of Dorothy DOWN    
9 April 1764 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
23 April 1764 James son of James and Elizabeth BRELAY    
24 April 1764 James son of John and Mary TOMBS    
24 April 1764 Grace daughter of Thomas and Mary AVERY    
25 April 1764 Grace daughter of Richard and Grace ROOK    
29 April 1764 Agnes daughter of John and Mary DOWN    
6 May 1764 John son of John and Elizabeth LEY    
7 May 1764 Molly daughter of Simon and Elizabeth AMOS    
21 May 1764 William son of Richard and Charity SHOPLAND    
4 June 1764 Mary daughter of George and Jane MILDON    
9 July 1764 William son of John and Elizabeth MURCH    
29 June 1764 Mary daughter of Thomas and Margaret BEER    
1 July 1764 Anne daughter of John and Ann MORRIS    
21 September 1764 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Joan TAPSCOTT    
21 September 1764 Robert son of Robert and Joan TAPSCOTT    
24 September 1764 Samuel son of Robert and Elenor TYTE    
24 September 1764 Grace daughter of John and Anne BARTLETT    
1 October 1764 Mary daughter of John and Agnes SNELL    
18 October 1764 Richard son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
18 October 1764 William son of William and Susanna RICE    
25 October 1764 Grace daughter of James and Agnes BROWNSCOMBE    
5 November 1764 George son of Arthur and Mary SAUNDERS    
11 November 1764 John base child of Joan KINGSLAND    
1765            
1 January 1765 Robert son of Bartholomew and Joan MILDON    
6 January 1765 John son of Anthony and Mary COLMER    
8 February 1765 Jenny daughter of William and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
18 February 1765 William son of John and Margery MACEY    
4 March 1765 Bartholomew son of William and Sarah SOMERVILLE    
9 March 1765 Joanna daughter of John and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
9 March 1765 Arthur son of John and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
17 March 1765 John son of George and Elizabeth BEER    
18 March 1765 William son of William and Honor GOULD    
9 April 1765 Grace daughter of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
15 April 1765 William son of William and Mary BRELAY    
25 April 1765 John son of William and Penelope BUDD    
25 April 1765 John son of William and Jane ALLEN of Swimbridge  
1 May 1765 Levi base child of Elizabeth WHITEFIELD    
27 May 1765 Elizabeth daughter of James and Sarah RENDALL    
27 May 1765 Catherine daughter of Thomas and Grace HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
28 May 1765 Philippa daughter of James and Sarah VERNEY    
2 June 1765 William son of William and Jane MOULE    
7 July 1765 Robert son of John and Elizabeth HELE    
7 July 1765 William son of James and Ann SEAGE    
4 August 1765 Benjamin son of Anthony and Elizabeth BEERE of Swimbridge  
24 August 1765 Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth HAYDON    
1 September 1765 William son of Roger and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
1 September 1765 Ann daughter of Paul and Ann SAUNDERS    
2 September 1765 Mary daughter of Robert and Elizabeth MILDON    
20 October 1765 Ann daughter of Simon and Emlyn WHITFIELD    
27 October 1765 John son of John and Mary MOULE    
1 November 1765 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann MORRIS    
3 November 1765 Mary base child of Ann TUCKER    
5 November 1765 Samuel son of Abraham and Joan WALROND    
7 November 1765 Jane daughter of John and Jane LIMEBEARE    
10 November 1765 William son of John and Elizabeth DAY of Swimbridge  
18 November 1765 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth SHUTT    
1766            
6 January 1766 Sarah daughter of John and Joyce GOULD    
9 February 1766 Mary daughter of Humphry and Elizabeth WESTCOTT    
11 February 1766 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth SAUNDERS    
190 February 1766 Joseph son of Richard and Martha MOUNTJOY    
14 April 1766 Agnes daughter of John and Elizabeth MURCH    
14 April 1766 John son of Thomas and Jane CHAPPLE    
1 April 1766 Mary daughter of John and Jane CARTER of Rose Ash  
16 April 1766 Elizabeth daughter of George and Frances THORNE    
8 May 1766 Anne daughter of Richard and Martha SMITH    
11 May 1766 Robert son of Robert and Elizabeth TAPSCOTT    
19 May 1766 John son of John and Mary COTHAY of Atherington  
22 June 1766 Anne daughter of Peter and Mary GOVIER    
13 July 1766 Bartholomew son of Philip and Sarah HARRIS    
14 July 1766 Agnes daughter of Hugh and Mary CHAPPLE of Swimbridge  
24 July 1766 Hannah Ridgeway daughter of James and Sarah BIGWAY    
4 August 1766 Thomas son of John and Betty LEY    
4 August 1766 Grace daughter of Elias and Mary EASTWAY    
10 August 1766 James son of John and Elizabeth TURNER    
7 September 1766 Hugh son of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
20 October 1766 William son of John and Mary TOMBS    
27 October 1766 Richard son of Robert and Margaret GOULD    
17 November 1766 Sarah daughter of James and Sarah VERNEY    
1 December 1766 Susanna daughter of Anthony and Susanna SMALRIDGE    
7 December 1766 Joan daughter of John and Miriam PEARSE    
1767            
19 Janaury 1767 Anne daughter of William and Anne JARMAN    
19 January 1767 John son of John and Margaret STEPHENS    
1 February 1767 John son of James and Anne ADAMS    
8 February 1767 John son of John and Mary DOWNE    
8 February 1767 Ruth daughter of Thomas and Margaret BEER    
1 March 1767 Susanna daughter of William and Mary LEY    
17 April 1767 Catherine daughter of Philip and Elizabeth MARLOW    
3 May 1767 Mary base child of Margaret VICARY    
3 May 1767 Margaret daughter of Philip and Joan BURGESS    
8 May 1767 Thomas son of George and Joan ARTHUR    
10 May 1767 Mary daughter of John and Anne MORRIS    
11 May 1767 Catharine daughter of John and Anne BARTLETT    
12 May 1767 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary LOCK    
24 May 1767 William son of James and Sarah CAMP    
13 July 1767 Susanna daughter of Zaccheus and Mary GUARD    
1 August 1767 Mary daughter of Roger FEATHERSTONE    
2 August 1767 James base child of Jane LEY    
23 August 1767 John son of William and Susanna RICE    
20 September 1767 Betty daughter of James and Mary KENT    
29 September 1767 Thomas son of Thomas and Grace HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
9 October 1767 Anne daughter of Henry and Mary PARKMAN    
26 October 1767 John son of Richard and Martha SMITH    
11 November 1767 William son of William and Penelope BUDD    
19 December 1767 Elizabeth daughter of Edmund and Rachell HUXTABLE    
1768            
1 January 1768 William son of William and Joan TRICKS    
6 January 1768 Christian daughter of James and Anne WARREN    
10 January 1768 James son of George and Elizabeth BOWDEN    
24 January 1768 James son of James and Anne SEAGE    
30 January 1768 Polly daughter of William and Mary COLE    
16 February 1768 Elizabeth daughter of John and Sarah BALMANT    
3 March 1768 Lawrence son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
3 March 1768 Robert son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
6 March 1768 Rebecca daughter of Bartholomew and Joan MILSON    
10 March 1768 Mary daughter of Sebastian and Ann GREENY    
13 March 1768 Mary daughter of John and Mary TOMMS    
27 March 1768 William son of John and Jane LIMEBEARE    
3 April 1768 William son of James and Sarah RENDALL    
8 April 1768 William son of John and Elizabeth SHUTT    
17 April 1768 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth NICHOLLS    
24 April 1768 John son of Robert and Mary BIRD of Swimbridge  
12 May 1768 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth MURCH    
23 May 1768 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth BOUCHER    
5 May 1768 Susanna daughter of John and Susanna SEAGE    
30 May 1768 Sarah daughter of Abraham and Joan WALROND    
12 June 1768 Arthur son of John and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
12 June 1768 Mary daughter of James and Sarah CAMP    
12 June 1768 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth SCOTT    
16 June 1768 Emanuel son of Philip and Sarah HARRIS    
29 June 1768 William son of James and Sarah VERNEY    
24 July 1768 Hannah Jones daughter of Ann TEPPER of South Molton  
25 July 1768 George son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDERS    
14 August 1768 William son of William and Sarah SOMERVILLE    
14 August 1768 James son of George and Ann BATER    
24 August 1768 Margaret daughter of John and Margaret BRELAY    
28 August 1768 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Elizabeth MILDON    
28 August 1768 Elizabeth daughter of Simon and Elizabeth AMOS    
11 September 1768 John son of Samuel and Mary LEY    
23 October1768 Grace daughter of Henry and Jane MOORE    
14 November 1768 Richard son of John and Betty LEY    
14 November 1768 Jenny daughter of Robert and Elizabeth TAPSCOTT    
20 November 1768 Ann daughter of James and Ann ADAMS    
26 December 1768 Betty daughter of Robert and Mary ALFORD    
1769            
21 January 1769 John son of John and Ann TUCKER    
6 February 1769 John son of Arthur and Sarah SNOW    
6 February 1769 John son of Richard and Alice SEARLES    
13 February 1769 Mary daughter of James and Margaret PEARSE of Swimbridge  
27 February 1769 Penelope daughter of Elias and Mary EASTWAY    
6 March 1769 Ann daughter of Anthony and Susanna SMALRIDGE    
13 March 1769 William son of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
15 March 1769 Mary daughter of Richard and Martha SMITH    
28 March 1769 Charity daughter of Richard and Charity SHOPLAND    
16 April 1769 William son of Philip and Joan BURGESS    
18 April 1769 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary LOCK    
30 April 1769 Peter son of Peter and Mary GOVIER    
15 May 1769 Jane daughter of John and Elizabeth DAY of Swimbridge  
6 June 1769 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth NICKOLLS    
27 June 1769 William son of John and Mary KING    
9 July 1769 Mary base child of Elizabeth WHITEFIELD    
18 July 1769 Mary daughter of William and Mary FEWINGS of Swimbridge  
25 July 1769 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Jane CHAPPLE    
1 August 1769 Elizabeth daughter of George and Mary BAKER    
8 August 1769 William son of John and Joan RICE of Swimbridge  
2 September 1769 Phillip son of Zacheus and Mary GUARD    
23 October 1769 William son of Thomas and Margaret BEER    
21 November 1769 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
28 November 1769 Anne daughter of William LOWDAY of Chittlehamholt  
5 December 1769 William son of Thomas and Mary AVERY    
17 December 1769 Hugh son of William and Susanah RICE    
26 December 1769 William son of George and Joan ARTHURS    
1770            
10 January 1770 William son of James and Elizabeth BRAYLEY    
30 January 1770 Edward son of Edward and Anistiss SAUNDERS    
30 January 1770 Susanna base child of Joanna SHORT    
5 February 1770 George son of Edward and Mary MAIRE    
9 April 1770 Robert son of Arthur and Sarah SNOW    
23 April 1770 Mary daughter of James and Sarah VERNEY    
23 April 1770 Charity daughter of James and Sarah SCAMP    
30 April 1770 William son of William and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
28 May 1770 Sarah daughter of John and Sarah BALMAN    
3 June 1770 Mary daughter of William and Jane ALLEN    
6 June 1770 Charles son of James and Ann SEAGE    
13 June 1770 Betty daughter of John and Elizabeth SCOTT    
20 June 1770 Richard son of Richard and Martha MOUNTJOY    
21 June 1770 William son of John and Elizabeth MURCH    
22 June 1770 James son of James and Ann ADAMS    
26 June 1770 Wilmot daughter of Edmund and Rachael HUXTABLE    
26 June 1770 John son of William and Elizabeth BOUCHER    
26 June 1770 Ann daughter of Sabastin and Ann GRENY    
23 August 1770 Alexander son of John and Ann SKINNER    
25 August 1770 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
27 August 1770 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Alice SEARL    
27 August 1770 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth HOLLOWAY    
3 September 1770 Benjamin son of Benjamin and Elizabeth DRAPER    
25 September 1770 Ann daughter of Alexander and Ann SKINNER    
1 October 1770 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Martha SMITH    
1 October 1770 Mary base child of Mary SNOW    
23 October 1770 Thomas son of John and Mary WITHICOMBE    
4 December 1770 Edward son of George and Ann BAKER    
17 December 1770 John son of George and Sarah CASWAY    
25 December 1770 Ann daughter of John and Ann BARTLETT    
28 December 1770 Arthur son of William and Elizabeth NICHOLLS    
30 December 1770 William son of John and Margaret CLARK    
1771            
1 January 1771 William son of William and Margaret SUMMERS    
6 February 1771 John son of John and Elizabeth SAUNDERS    
17 February 1771 Mary daughter of Henry and Mary PARKMAN    
20 February 1771 Agness daughter of Thomas and Joan HARRIS    
5 March 1771 John May base child of Mary MAY    
27 March 1771 John son of William and Jane JIBBET    
30 March 1771 Mary daughter of Simon and Elizabeth LEIGH    
1 April 1771 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth BRALEY    
2 April 1771 Anthony son of Anthony and Susanna SMALLRIDGE    
3 April 1771 John son of John and Elizabeth JOCE    
21 May 1771 Charles Minor son of Charles and Margaret STOCK    
27 May 1771 Grace daughter of Paul and Ann SAUNDERS    
9 June 1771 John son of James and Elizabeth LUXTON    
11 June 1771 George son of James and Margaret PEARCE of Swimbridge  
11 June 1771 William son of Edward and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
9 July 1771 Jenny daughter of John and Susanna BLACKMORE    
30 July 1771 Ambrose son of Elias and Mary EASTWAY    
7 August 1771 Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth MOLE of Swimbridge  
18 August 1771 Susanna daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
25 August 1771 William son of John and Ann MORRIS    
18 September 1771 William son of Benjamin and Betty DRAPER    
8 October 1771 Richard son of Richard and Jane GRADDON    
8 October 1771 Catharine daughter of Thomas and Mary LOCKE    
13 October 1771 Tammy daughter of Simon and Elizabeth AMES    
22 October 1771 Elizabeth daughter of James and Sarah VERNEY    
3 November 1771 John son of John and Sarah FOOK    
5 November 1771 John son of George and Mary BAKER    
17 December 1771 Mary daughter of Edward and Joan HERD    
25 December 1771 Hugh base child of Joanna UNDERELL    
27 December 1771 Joanna daughter of James and Elizabeth GRADDON    
1772            
1 January 1772 John son of George and Joan ARTHURS    
2 January 1772 John son of James and Jane GARDNER    
6 January 1772 Jane daughter of Henry and Jane MOORE    
13 January 1772 Ann daughter of William and Margaret CONGRAM    
20 January 1772 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth BOUCHER    
21 January 1772 John son of William and Elizabeth NICKOLLS    
22 January 1772 Abraham son of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
30 January 1772 Ann daughter of Isaac and Mary MAY    
30 January 1772 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth HOW    
4 February 1772 Peter son of John and Elizabeth MURCH    
2 March 1772 Eleanor daughter of William and Joan LAWDAY    
24 March 1772 Grace daughter of Thomas and Mary HILL    
31 March 1772 John son of Abraham and Joan WALDRON    
21 April 1772 Sarah daughter of Peter and Mary GOVIER    
29 April 1772 Grace daughter of John and Christian DOWN    
5 May 1772 Jonas son of John and Elizabeth SHUTE    
6 May 1772 John son of John and Jane WHITIFIELD    
19 May 1772 Margaret daughter of James and Ann ADAMS    
24 May 1772 Michael son of John and Charity PEARSE    
14 June 1772 Jane daughter of John and Elizabeth BLIGHT    
15 June 1772 John son of John and Elizabeth SMITH    
30 July 1772 Ann daughter of Zaccheus and Mary GAURD    
30 July 1772 Grace daughter of Zaccheus and Mary GAURD    
4 August 1772 Mary daughter of Arthur and Mary LEY    
4 August 1772 Mary daughter of Arthur and Sarah SNOW    
4 August 1772 Mary daughter of Thomas and [blank] JONES    
11 August 1772 Grace daughter of John and Ann BURGESS    
24 August 1772 Arthur son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
8 September 1772 Juliana daughter of James and Joan BURGESS    
25 September 1772 George son of Robert and Elizabeth TAPSCOTT    
25 September 1772 Joseph son of John and Elizabeth HEALE    
18 October 1772 Mary daughter of Isaac and Margareth CHAPPLE    
4 November 1772 Doll daughter of Thomas and Margaret BERE    
17 November 1772 Christopher Showbrook son of William and Jane GIBBET    
17 November 1772 Margaret daughter of Benjamin and Betty DRAPER    
24 November 1772 George son of John and Mary FORD    
26 November 1772 Mary daughter of Robert and Mary DOWN    
29 November 1772 Samuel son of James and Ann SEAGE    
3 December 1772 John son of Richard and Alice SEARLE    
28 December 1772 Jenny daughter of William and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
30 December 1772 Valentine son of John and Sarah BALMANT    
1773            
5 January 1773 Margaret daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
6 January 1773 James son of William and Susanna RICE    
12 January 1773 Jenny daughter of George and Joan ARTHURS    
19 January 1773 John base child of Ann THORN    
9 February 1773 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary AVERY    
11 February 1773 William son of John and Elizabeth BERE    
9 March 1773 John son of Alexander and Ann SKINNER    
18 March 1773 Ann daughter of Joseph and Margaret PITCHARD    
28 March 1773 Ann daughter of William and Jane ALLEN    
18 April 1773 George son of George and Sarah CASWAY    
6 May 1773 Susanna daughter of John and Susanna BLACKMORE    
9 May 1773 Robert son of Robert and Mary BIRD of Swimbridge  
11 May 1773 Mary daughter of Anthony and Susanna SMALRIDGE    
16 May 1773 John son of Henry and Mary PARKMAN    
30 May 1773 William son of John and Joanna ESCOTT    
6 June 1773 Mary daughter of William and Mary SOMERFIELD    
17 July 1773 Robert son of William and Penelope BUDD    
28 July 1773 William son of John and Elizabeth JOCE    
5 August 1773 John son of Paul and Ann SAUNDERS    
18 October 1773 William son of Peter and Mary MILDON    
24 October 1773 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Joan BURGESS    
28 October 1773 Elizabeth Johns a base child        
5 November 1773 Sarah daughter of Edmond and Rachael HUXTABLE    
5 November 1773 Grace daughter of William and Mary FUING    
5 November 1773 Mary daughter of William and Catharine HOWARD    
24 November 1773 William son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDERS    
30 November 1773 John son of William and Mary MORRIS of Swimbridge  
30 November 1773 Mary daughter of Thomas and Jane HARRIS    
25 December 1773 George son of Edward and Anistiss SAUNDERS    
1774            
8 January 1774 Arthur son of Lawrence and Elizabeth GULLEY    
18 January 1774 John son of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
18 January 1774 Agness daughter of William and Margaret CONGRAM    
18 January 1774 Ann daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth LEY    
8 February 1774 George son of George and Margaret CROCKER    
10 February 1774 William son of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
22 February 1774 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth NICHOLS    
1 March 1774 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Joan GRINEY    
4 March 1774 Charles son of William and Joan LAWDAY    
29 March 1774 Francis son of John and Mary COTHAY of Swimbridge  
5 April 1774 Isaac son of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
5 April 1774 Charity daughter of John and Ann BARTLET    
19 April 1774 James son of John and Elizabeth MURCH    
24 April 1774 Elizabeth base child of Sarah HARRIS    
26 April 1774 Betty daughter of James and Susanna MINORS    
2 May 1774 James son of John and Mary FORD    
3 May 1774 Mary daughter of William and Jane GIBBET    
30 May 1774 John son of John and Ann SKINNER    
30 May 1774 John son of John and Hannah BRALEY    
15 June 1774 Mary daughter of Arthur and Sarah NICHOLS    
28 June 1774 John son of John and Mary MILDON    
5 July 1774 Alice daughter of Elias and Mary EASTAWAY    
5 July 1774 Joan daughter of Arthur and Sarah SNOW    
9 August 1774 Philip son of Benjamin DRAPER    
15 August 1774 John son of Noah and Agness WILLS    
15 August 1774 William son of James and Ann ADAMS    
23 August 1774 Robert base child of Mary PALFRYMAN    
6 September 1774 William son of Thomas and Mary LOCK    
11 September 1774 John base child of Joanna BRALEY    
12 September 1774 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Margaret BERE    
23 October 1774 John son of John and Margery HUET    
6 November 1774 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth BOUCHIER    
13 November 1774 Martha daughter of Simon and Elizabeth WHITIFIELD    
15 November 1774 William son of Peter and Mary GOVIER    
17 November 1774 Mary base child of Jane GUARD    
20 November 1774 Mary Cuck daughter of Emanuel and Ann CUCK    
26 November 1774 Christopher son of John and Charity PEARSE    
6 December 1774 Richard son of William and Joan HUXTABLE    
11 December 1774 William base child of Jane CUCK    
13 December 1774 John son of John and Elizabeth HOW    
13 December 1774 John son of Thomas and Mary AVERY    
1775            
11 January 1775 Ann daughter of Charles and Ann LUXON    
17 January 1775 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth LUXON    
2 February 1775 John son of James and Sarah VERNEY    
2 February 1775 Mary daughter of John and Ann JERMAN    
11 February 1775 Jenny daughter of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
12 February 1775 Ann base child of Mary TOUTE    
15 February 1775 Maria daughter of Edward and Ann CLARK    
15 February 1775 John son of James and Joan BURGESS    
5 March 1775 William son of Robert and Elizabeth TAPSCOTT    
7 March 1775 John son of John and Elizabeth SLADER    
7 March 1775 Ann daughter of John and Sarah BALMANT    
21 March 1775 William son of George and Mary BAKER    
28 March 1775 John son of William and Grace BAKER    
17 April 1775 George son of George and Joan ARTHURS    
9 May 1775 Jenny daughter of Hugh and Mary PREDIS of Swimbridge  
11 May 1775 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth MILDON    
15 May 1775 Richard son of James and Ann SEAGE    
17 May 1775 John son of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
19 May 1775 Elizabeth daughter of George and Jane MILDON    
20 May 1775 Elias son of Elias and Ann KNOT    
23 May 1775 William son of John and Grace WHITEFIELD    
30 May 1775 Thomas son of Amos and Mary ROWCLIFFE    
9 July 1775 Mary daughter of William and Joan EASTMAN    
9 July 1775 Mary daughter of Benjamin and Betty DRAPER    
26 July 1775 Henry son of Jonathan and Margareth PICKARD    
31 July 1775 Elizabeth daughter of William and Penelope BUDD    
3 September 1775 John son of Henry and Jane MOORE    
5 September 1775 John son of John and Susanna BLACKMOORE    
26 September 1775 Richard son of George and Margareth CROCKER    
8 October 1775 William son of James and Susanna MINORS    
24 October 1775 William James base child of Thomasin JOSLIN    
21 November 1775 William son of William and Catharine HOWARD    
21 November 1775 Mary daughter of Noah and Agness WILLS    
21 November 1775 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth SHUTE    
26 November 1775 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth CASWAY    
26 November 1775 John son of John and Catharine MORRIS    
5 December 1775 George son of William and Jane GIBBET    
17 December 1775 Maria daughter of Paul and Ann SAUNDERS    
24 December 1775 Mary daughter of John and Joanna ESCOTT    
1776            
14 January 1776 James son of John and Elizabeth JOCE    
16 January 1776 Ann daughter of John and Ann SKINNER    
21 January 1776 Henry son of Henry and Mary PARKMAN    
29 January 1776 John son of Walter Acland and Honor MAIRE    
2 February 1776 William son of William and Mary IWINGS of Swimbridge  
4 February 1776 John son of William and Joan LAWDAY    
6 February 1776 John son of John and Mary KING    
13 February 1776 Henry son of Arthur and Sarah SNOW    
20 February 1776 Ann daughter of John and Mary MILDON    
20 February 1776 Grace daughter of Zacchaus and Mary GARD    
6 March 1776 Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary HILL    
13 March 1776 Andrew son of Henry and Margareth BERE    
16 March 1776 Henry son of Henry and Amy Molsworth MILDON    
17 March 1776 William son of William and Margareth CONGRAM    
19 March 1776 John son of John and Elizabeth HORWOOD    
24 March 1776 Betty daughter of Peter and Mary MILDON    
17 April 1776 Mary daughter of Charles and Ann LUXON    
20 April 1776 William son of William and Jane JOCE    
20 April 1776 William son of Roger and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
28 April 1776 Jacob son of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
8 May 1776 William son of Christopher and Elizabeth COWLER    
22 May 1776 Richard son of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
2 July 1776 John son of Arthur and Sarah NICHOLS    
6 August 1776 Mary daughter of James and Ann ADAMS    
20 August 1776 Honor daughter of John and Elizabeth SLADER    
27 September 1776 John son of William and Mary CAMP    
30 September 1776 Ann daughter of Robert and Mary SNOW    
4 October 1776 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary DOWN    
8 October 1776 Jenny daughter of Isaac and Margareth DADDS    
27 October 1776 Jenny daughter of James and Sarah VERNEY    
5 November 1776 James son of Philip and Joan BURGESS    
5 November 1776 Elizabeth daughter of William and Hannah BREYLAY    
10 November 1776 William son of Roger and Joan PARKING    
15 November 1776 John son of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
2 December 1776 Jenny daughter of John and Ann GRIFFIN    
3 December 1776 William base child of Thomasin JOSLYN    
17 December 1776 George son of Richard and Alice SEARLE    
25 December 1776 Jinne daughter of William and Elizabeth BOUCHIER    
25 December 1776 Margery daughter of Robert and Elizabeth CROCKER    
26 December 1776 John son of John and Joanna ESCOTT    
28 December 1776 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth TRICKER    
1777            
6 January 1777 Humphry son of William and Grace BAKER    
19 January 1777 Elizabeth daughter of William and Catharine HOWARD    
17 February 1777 Joan daughter of William and Joan LEWIS    
24 February 1777 John son of Philip and Joan GRINEY    
11 March 1777 Grace daughter of George and Elizabeth SAUNDERS    
18 March 1777 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Susanna BALL of Swimbridge  
7 April 1777 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth LUXON    
20 April 1777 George son of William and Margareth SUMMERS    
20 April 1777 Elizabeth base child of Mary MAY    
22 April 1777 William son of Richard and Judith GRADDON    
29 April 1777 William son of John and Charity COTHAY    
4 May 1777 Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth GRADDON    
6 May 1777 John son of James and Mary VERNEY of Swimbridge  
6 May 1777 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth MURCH    
15 May 1777 Catharine daughter of John and Catharine MORRIS    
19 May 1777 Mary daughter of James and Salome BAKER    
19 May 1777 Ann base child of Ann WOOLWAY    
21 May 1777 Jenny daughter of John and Mary FORD    
21 May 1777 George son of John and Mary FORD    
24 May 1777 Robert son of Walter Acland and Honor MAIRE    
27 May 1777 Sarah daughter of Arthur and Sarah SNOW    
10 June 1777 Thomas son of John and Ann SKINNER    
2 July 1777 Jenny base child of Jane KENNING    
27 July 1777 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Mary HUNT of Swimbridge  
17 August 1777 Charles son of Charles and Ann LUXON    
26 August 1777 Elizabeth daughter of Sebastian and Ann GRINEY    
26 August 1777 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth HORWOOD    
31 August 1777 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Jane DAVEY    
11 September 1777 James son of Thomas and Mary LOCK    
12 September 1777 Ann daughter of Philip and Mary WILCOX    
18 October 1777 Betty daughter of George and Ann ZEAL    
2 November 1777 William son of William and Mary MORRIS of Swimbridge  
5 November 1777 Ann daughter of Thomas and Margaret BERE    
9 November 1777 Peter son of Henry and Amy MILDON    
24 November 1777 John son of George and Joan ARTHURS    
3 December 1777 James son of Noah and Agness WILLS    
16 December 1777 John son of Anthony and Susanna SMALLRIDGE    
22 December 1777 Betty daughter of John and Margareth CLARK    
1778            
6 January 1778 Ann daughter of Emanuel and Ann CUCK    
12 January 1778 Elizabeth daughter of William and Jane JOCE    
12 January 1778 Elizabeth daughter of Amos and Mary ROWCLIFF    
13 January 1778 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary MILDON    
18 January 1778 John base child of Elizabeth RADFORD    
20 January 1778 Thomas son of William and Grace BAKER    
20 January 1778 John son of Richard and Elizabeth REED of Swimbridge  
20 January 1778 Mary daughter of John and Grace WHITFIELD    
15 February 1778 Joan daughter of James and Joan BURGESS    
22 February 1778 William son of Samuel and Margareth GOSS    
15 March 1778 John son of John and Ann GRIFFITH    
17 March 1778 John son of John and Penelope BEARD    
2 April 1778 Jenny daughter of John and Elizabeth DAVEY    
20 April 1778 John son of Elias and Ann KNOTT    
26 April 1778 Arthur base child of Thomazin JOSLYNE    
26 April 1778 Jane daughter of Henry and Jane MOORE    
26 April 1778 Henry son of Henry and Jane MOORE    
27 April 1778 Mary daughter of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
19 May 1778 William son of William and Mary CAMP    
26 May 1778 Elizabeth daughter of Roger and Joan PERKIN    
5 June 1778 Mary daughter of William and Margareth SUMMERS    
8 June 1778 Rachael daughter of Edmund and Rachael HUXTABLE    
8 June 1778 George son of John and Elizabeth MILDON    
16 June 1778 John son of Henry and Margareth BERE    
18 June 1778 Susanna daughter of Jonathan and Margareth PICKARD    
20 June 1778 Ann daughter of Humphry and Joan JOPE    
23 June 1778 John son of John and Elizabeth HOLWAY    
11 August 1778 Betty daughter of John and Charity COTHAY    
14 August 1778 John son of William and Mary BOWDEN of Swimbridge  
15 August 1778 Arthur son of Arthur and Sarah NICHOLLS    
16 August 1778 Ann daughter of James and Sarah VIRNEY    
3 September 1778 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary POTTER    
20 September 1778 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
23 September 1778 John son of William and Sarah SOMERVILLE    
29 September 1778 Margareth daughter of William and Margareth CONGRAM    
4 October 1778 Margareth daughter of James and Susanna MINORS    
11 October 1778 Samuel son of John and Joanna ESCOTT    
5 November 1778 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary NARROWAY    
15 November 1778 Ann daughter of George and Sarah CASWAY    
16 November 1778 Isabella daughter of George and Margareth CROCKER    
1779            
1 January 1779 Samuel son of William and Joan LAWDY    
17 January 1779 Elizabeth base child of Joanna BRALEY    
22 January 1779 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Molly ROOK    
2 February 1779 Henry Cothay son of Thomas and Joan SKINNER    
7 February 1779 Rachael daughter of John and Ann SMALLDON    
7 February 1779 Francis Saunders son of John and Ann ZEAL    
9 February 1779 Christian daughter of John and Joan LEY of Newton  
9 February 1779 James son of Richard and Alice SEARL    
21 February 1779 Mary daughter of Henry and Mary BAKER    
3 March 1779 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth BEER    
9 March 1779 George Southcome base child of Mary MILDON    
25 March 1779 William son of Abraham and Ann WALDRON    
25 March 1779 Mary daughter of John and Mary DOWN    
30 March 1779 Mary daughter of Simon and Elizabeth WITIFIELD    
26 April 1779 John son of Rev. John and Agness BLAKE    
26 April 1779 Mary daughter of William and Jane JOCE    
26 April 1779 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary FEWINS of Swimbridge  
5 May 1779 William son of John and Elizabeth TRICKER    
9 May 1779 Mary daughter of John and Mary LITHYBY    
4 June 1779 Betty daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
21 June 1779 Henry son of George and Mary BAKER    
5 July 1779 Ann daughter of Peter and Mary MILDON    
18 July 1779 Jenny daughter of William and Catharine HOWARD    
1 August 1779 Jane daughter of John and Catharine MORRIS    
2 August 1779 Mary daughter of John and Mary MILDON    
29 August 1779 Joseph son of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
10 September 1779 Judith daughter of William and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
10 September 1779 John son of Arthur and Hannah FEWIN    
13 September 1779 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Mary PASMORE    
19 September 1779 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth BOUCHIER    
30 September 1779 Henry son of James and Ann ADAMS    
10 October 1779 William son of Nathaniel and Mary MAY    
25 October 1779 Charles son of William and Joan LEWIS    
26 October 1779 William son of William and Hannah BRALEY    
28 October 1779 Catharine daughter of Charles and Ann LUXTON    
9 November 1779 John son of Samuel and Catharine WESTACOTT    
16 November 1779 Jenny daughter of Thomas and Jane HARRIS    
29 November 1779 George son of Richard and Mary RUD    
30 November 1779 William son of James and Salome BAKER    
19 December 1779 John son of John and Hannah WIDGERY    
28 December 1779 William son of Robert and Mary BIRD of Swimbridge  
1780            
18 January 1780 John son of Noah and Agness WILLS    
18 January 1780 William son of William and Joan GULLEY    
24 January 1780 Dorothy daughter of John and Ann WARD 24 January 1780  
25 January 1780 Mary daughter of Walter and Sarah EVANS    
27 January 1780 Samuel son of John and Joanna ESCOTT    
28 February 1780 Mary Rowe brought by Mary ALFORD of Chulmleigh  
6 March 1780 Charlotte daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth NARROWAY    
16 March 1780 Betty daughter of William and Elizabeth RADFORD    
21 March 1780 Ann daughter of Henry and Ann MILDON    
27 March 1780 Mary daughter of Richard REED of Swimbridge  
30 March 1780 John son of John and Elizabeth HANDFORD    
9 April 1780 Mary daughter of Robert and Agness WOOLCOT of Warkleigh  
19 April 1780 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth MURCH    
19 April 1780 John son of John and Elizabeth HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
25 April 1780 Elizabeth daughter of Edmund and Rachael HUXTABLE    
27 April 1780 William son of William and Sarah SYMONDS    
30 April 1780 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth HOLWAY    
4 May 1780 Lewis son of George and Sarah CASWAY    
15 May 1780 Jane daughter of Henry and Susanna SNOW of Warkleigh  
21 May 1780 Joan daughter of George and Joan ARTHURS    
23 May 1780 Betty daughter of Thomas and Mary AVERY    
27 June 1780 Elizabeth daughter of Michael and Elizabeth EVANS    
4 July 1780 George son of Thomas and Mary LOCK    
11 July 1780 James son of Richard and Jane DAVEY    
11 July 1780 William son of William and Mary BOWDEN    
16 July 1780 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann GRIFFITH    
8 August 1780 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth DAVEY    
8 August 1780 Mary daughter of Philip and Joan GRINEY    
8 August 1780 John son of John and Ann SMALDON    
20 August 1780 John Minors son of John and Betty BELLEW    
20 August 1780 Ann daughter of William and Mary BERRY    
30 August 1780 Mary daughter of Roger and Joan PARKIN    
3 September 1780 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary SKINNER    
10 September 1780 Thomasin daughter of William and Margareth SUMMERS    
12 September 1780 William son of John and Grace GRINEY    
26 September 1780 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary HUNT of Swimbridge  
24 October 1780 Charles son of Alexander and Susanna KNILL    
15 October 1780 Eleanor daughter of John and Joan LEY    
31 October 1780 William son of Henry and Margareth BERE    
1 November 1780 Richard son of William and Mary MORRIS of Swimbridge  
12 November 1780 Samuel son of William and Joan LAWDAY    
12 November 1780 Elizabeth daughter of John CLATWORTHY of Warkleigh  
26 November 1780 William son of John and Elizabeth SHORT    
9 December 1780 Catharine daughter of James and Joan BURGESS    
9 December 1780 Frances daughter of James and Joan BURGESS    
12 December 1780 William son of Arthur and Sarah NICHOLLS    
16 December 1780 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
1781            
11 January 1781 Grace daughter of John and Mary LITHABY    
15 January 1781 Thomas son of Noah and Agness WILLS    
16 January 1781 Jane daughter of Henry and Mary PASMORE    
21 January 1781 Mary daughter of Elias and Ann KNOTT    
11 February 1781 Elizabeth daughter of Humphry and Joan JOPE    
11 February 1781 Thomas Galliford base child of Mary SNOW    
22 February 1781 George son of John and Elizabeth SLADER    
4 March 1781 William son of John and Elizabeth HORWOOD    
6 March 1781 Thomas son of Arthur and Hannah IWINGS    
6 March 1781 Mary daughter of Peter and Margareth GODBEER    
6 March 1781 Mary daughter of George and Mary PARKIN    
15 April 1781 Thomas son of William and Jane JOCE    
16 April 1781 Richard son of William and Grace BAKER    
16 April 1781 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth STADDON    
13 May 1781 Nanny daughter of George and Ann ZEAL    
20 May 1781 Thomas son of John and Mary DOWN    
14 June 1781 Sarah daughter of John and Mary MILDON    
24 June 1781 George son of John and Elizabeth BLAKE    
23 July 1781 Thomas son of George and Mary BAKER    
25 July 1781 Sarah base child of Sarah WHITEFIELD    
12 August 1781 Mary daughter of John and Mary BARTLETT    
24 August 1781 Henry son of Henry and Mary BAKER    
4 September 1781 Samuel son of George and Margareth CROCKER    
9 September 1781 William son of John and Grace COTHAY    
9 September 1781 William son of James and Elizabeth RENDLE    
7 October 1781 George son of James and Elizabeth GRADDON    
8 November 1781 William son of James and Susanna MINORS    
12 November 1781 Mary daughter of Henry and Amy MOLESWORTH MILDON    
20 November 1781 Joan daughter of George and Ann ARTHURS    
20 November 1781 Ann daughter of John and Ann GRIFFITH    
16 December 1781 Jane daughter of Richard and Mary ROOK    
18 December 1781 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
18 December 1781 Mary daughter of Simon and [blank] HILL    
19 December 1781 Mary daughter of James and Salome BAKER    
19 December 1781 Miriam daughter of James and Salome BAKER    
1782            
13 January 1782 John son of William and Mary IWINS of Swimbridge  
15 January 1782 Betty daughter of James and Allice MAY    
30 January 1782 George son of John and Frances HOWARD    
31 January 1782 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
4 February 1782 Mary daughter of John and Ann WARD    
4 February 1782 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth CROCKER    
10 February 1782 James son of John and Catharine DUNN    
24 February 1782 William Camp son of Margareth STOCK    
10 March 1782 Ann daughter of Nathaniel and Elizabeth MAY    
7 April 1782 John son of John and Elizabeth BURGESS    
15 April 1782 Elizabeth daughter of Anthony and Susan SMALDRIGE    
18 April 1782 John son of Robert and Rachael SCOINS    
21 April 1782 William son of William and Mary BERRY    
22 April 1782 Mary daughter of Edmund and Rachael HUXTABLE    
28 April 1782 George base child of Mary LIVERTON    
29 April 1782 John son of William and Joan LEWIS    
30 April 1782 Susanna daughter of John and Grace GRINNEY    
1 May 1782 Salome daughter of Rev. William and Elizabeth BUCKINGHAM    
2 May 1782 William son of John and Elizabeth SLADER    
5 May 1782 Alexander son of William and Jane GILBET    
5 May 1782 Richard son of John and Joanna ESCOTT    
15 May 1782 Lewis son of John and Joan LEY of Newton  
20 May 1782 Mary daughter of Peter and Mary MILDON    
28 May 1782 Henry son of John and Margareth BAKER    
26 May 1782 Ann daughter of Mark and Ann DART    
30 May 1782 Elizabeth daughter of Waltor and Sarah EVANS    
3 June 1782 Elizabeth daughter of Arthur and Sarah SNOW    
24 June 1782 George son of William and Susanna RICE    
24 June 1782 Ann daughter of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
30 June 1782 Thomas son of Robert and Mary BIRD of Swimbridge  
14 July 1782 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth HORWOOD    
30 July 1782 Hannah daughter of John and Elizabeth WIDGERY    
30 July 1782 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth TRICKER    
6 September 1782 James base child of Susanna PHILIPS    
6 September 1782 Thomas base child of Susanna PHILIPS    
22 September 1782 William son of John and Betty BELLEW    
9 October 1782 John son of Richard and Mary RUDD    
24 October 1782 Robert son of Robert and Richord ROWDEN    
20 November 1782 John son of William and Sarah SIMMONS    
17 November 1782 Mary daughter of John and Mary LITHERBY    
24 November 1782 Richard son of John and Mary MOREMAN of Swimbridge  
1 December 1782 Jonas son of William and Joan LAWDAY    
8 December 1782 Lewis son of John and Elizabeth BLAKE    
10 December 1782 Ann daughter of Simon and Elizabeth WHITFIELD    
31 December 1782 Thomas son of John and Ann SMALDON    
1783            
9 January 1783 William son of Simon and Eleanor HILL    
23 January 1783 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary HUXTABLE    
5 February 1783 Michael son of John and Elizabeth HOLWAY    
6 February 1783 John son of William and Margareth CONGRAM    
9 February 1783 Mary daughter of Henry and Jane MOOR    
11 February 1783 William son of William and Ann CLATWORTHY of Warkleigh  
11 February 1783 Mary daughter of Richard and Jane DAVEY    
16 February 1783 John son of John and Mary PHILIPS    
16 February 1783 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary BOWDEN of Swimbridge  
3 March 1783 Grace daughter of Peter and Margareth GODBEER    
17 March 1783 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Judith GRADDON    
17 March 1783 Mary daughter of Alexander and Susanna KNILL    
30 March 1783 Thomas son of John and Grace WHITEFIELD    
31 March 1783 John son of John and Elizabeth JENKINGS    
31 March 1783 William son of Michael and Elizabeth EVANS    
6 April 1783 William son of Arthur and Hannah IWINS    
4 May 1783 Henry son of Henry and Margareth BEER    
4 May 1783 Sarah daughter of George and Sarah COSWAY    
1 June 1783 William son of Thomas HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
9 June 1783 Elizabeth daughter of Arthur and Sarah NICHOLLS    
22 June 1783 John son of William and Mary CAMP    
24 June 1783 Henry son of Richard and Alice SEARLE    
25 June 1783 Elizabeth daughter of George and Grace PARKIN    
27 June 1783 Mary daughter of Charles and Ann LUXTON    
13 July 1783 Amy daughter of Henry and Amy MILDON    
23 July 1783 Grace daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
24 July 1783 William son of John and Rose FEATHERSTONE    
12 August 1783 Thomas son of William and Thomazine SMALE    
12 August 1783 Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth MILTON    
26 August 1783 John Camp son of Margareth STOCK    
7 September 1783 John son of John and Elizabeth MILDON    
16 September 1783 William son of Henry and Thomazin COTHAY    
7 October 1783 Richard son of Robert and Frances HERN    
12 October 1783 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth HELE    
12 October 1783 Jane base child of Jane TOSSEL    
6 November 1783 Susanna daughter of William and Jane JOCE    
5 November 1783 Elizabeth daughter of Abraham and Jane MANNATON    
25 November 1783 Fanny daughter of John and Ann GRIFFITH    
28 November 1783 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth DIER    
16 December 1783 William son of William and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
16 December 1783 William son of James and Alice MAY    
1784            
6 January 1784 James son of George and Mary BAKER    
20 January 1784 John son of John and Mary KNOTT    
3 February 1784 Grace daughter of Richard and Ann BENDEL    
15 February 1784 Nicholas son of John and Elizabeth JOCE    
2 March 1784 Philip son of Philip and Mary TAMLIN    
7 March 1784 Margareth daughter of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
14 March 1784 James son of John and Grace GRINEY    
15 March 1784 Mary daughter of Robert and Rachael SCOINS    
16 March 1784 William daughter of William and Mary BERRY    
16 March 1784 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth DAVY    
16 March 1784 Christian daughter of John and Ann WARD    
21 March 1784 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary RUDD    
11 April 1784 George son of Michael and Elizabeth EVANS    
12 April 1784 James son of Arthur and Sarah SNOW    
20 April 1784 Edmund son of Edmund and Rachael HUXTABLE    
10 May 1784 Betty daughter of Paul and Ann SAUNDERS    
31 May 1784 William son of Abraham and Margareth WALDRON    
31 May 1784 Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth RENDALL    
14 June 1784 William son of Roger and Joan PARKIN    
18 June 1784 John son of John and Elizabeth NARROWAY    
24 June 1784 Mary daughter of John and Mary MILDON    
28 June 1784 John son of John and Elizabeth WOOLCOT    
2 August 1784 William son of Samuel and Catharine DUNN    
2 August 1784 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth CLARKE    
6 August 1784 Elizabeth Webber daughter of Robert and Richord ROWDEN    
15 August 1784 John son of William and Elizabeth PARKER    
23 August 1784 George son of Giles and Elizabeth SKINNER    
5 September 1784 Gilbert son of Matthew and Mary KNILL    
14 September 1784 Joan daughter of Philip and Joan GRINNEY    
5 October 1784 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary VOLTER    
5 November 1784 Ann daughter of John and Grace COTHAY    
14 November 1784 Agness daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
19 November 1784 John son of John and Rebecca BRELEY of Swimbridge  
27 November 1784   of William and Mary MORRIS of Swimbridge  
30 November 1784 Jenny daughter of Peter and Mary MILDON    
7 December 1784 George son of John and Joanna ESCOT    
21 December 1784 Thomas son of William and Eleanor DELVE of Swimbridge  
25 December 1784 Joan daughter of John and Mary HUXTABLE    
27 December 1784 Sarah daughter of Antony and Susanna SMALRIDGE    
1785            
4 January 1785 James son of Nathaniel and Mary MAY    
11 January 1785 John son of Abraham and Jane MANNATON    
11 January 1785 Susanna daughter of James and Susanna MINOR    
17 January 1785 James son of John and Elizabeth BLAKE    
17 January 1785 Ann daughter of Peter and Margareth GODBEER    
2 March 1785 Margareth daughter of Noah and Agness WILLS    
5 March 1785 William son of John and Mary BARTLETT    
15 March 1785 Ann daughter of John and Margareth BAKER    
3 April 1785 William son of Thomas and Mary PHILIPS    
3 April 1785 Sarah daughter of Walter and Sarah EVANS    
27 April 1785 William son of William and Thomazin SMALE    
30 April 1785 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
15 May 1785 John son of Richard and Mary PICHARD    
22 May 1785 George son of Robert and Mary BIRD of Swimbridge  
29 May 1785 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth BURGESS    
31 May 1785 Ann daughter of George and Mary PARKIN    
5 June 1785 Hannah daughter of William and Ann DADDS    
8 June 1785 Thomas son of William and Joan HOLLAND    
10 June 1785 Mary daughter of George and Elizabeth BEER    
12 June 1785 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth HORWOOD    
14 June 1785 James son of Samuel and Catharine WESTACOTT    
19 June 1785 Mary daughter of John and Betty MILDON    
19 June 1785 Mary daughter of John and Mary HATCH    
8 July 1785 Mary daughter of Thomas and Hannah GOULD    
11 July 1785 Andrew son of Abraham and Ann WALDRON    
17 July 1785 Elizabeth base child of Elizabeth LIVERTON    
17 July 1785 Michael son of Jacob and Elizabeth CARTER    
11 August 1785 Sarah daughter of Arthur and Sarah NICHOLLS    
14 August 1785 Richard son of Richard and Jane DAVY    
25 August 1785 John son of John and Elizabeth TRICKER    
28 August 1785 Joseph son of Joseph and Margareth PICKARD    
27 September 1785 Achsah Elizabeth daughter of Rev. William and Elizabeth BUCKINGHAM    
26 September 1785 John son of John and Mary CROSMAN    
4 October 1785 James son of John and Ann GRIFFITH    
23 October 1785 John son of John and Rose FEATHERSTONE    
30 October 1785 John son of Amos and Elizabeth ROWCLIFFE of Swimbridge  
1 November 1785 Betty daughter of John and Elizabeth DYER    
1 November 1785 William son of William and Margareth CONGRAM    
6 November 1785 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth LYTHABY    
20 November 1785 Betty daughter of John and Betty BELLEW    
21 November 1785 Rachael daughter of John and Mary MILDON    
21 November 1785 Henry son of Henry and Thomasin COTHAY    
30 November 1785 Betty daughter of William and Elizabeth PARKER    
25 December 1785 Sarah daughter of Philip and Sarah PARKIN of Satterleigh  
26 December 1785 Robert son of Robert and Rachael SCOINS    
26 December 1785 Patience daughter of Arthur and Sarah SNOW    
1786            
6 January 1786 William son of Philip and Elizabeth ROWDEN    
25 January 1786 Betty daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
28 January 1786 Mary daughter of William and Mary BOWDEN of Swimbridge  
30 January 1786 Robert son of William and Grace BAKER    
30 January 1786 Margareth daughter of William and Margareth SUMMERS    
7 February 1786 John son of James and Catharine ABRAHAMS    
7 February 1786 Elizabeth daughter of William and Sarah SIMMINS    
9 February 1786 John son of Abraham and Sarah HARRIS    
13 March 1786 Mary daughter of John and [blank] LAKE    
19 March 1786 Honor daughter of John and Ann WARD    
2 April 1786 Betty daughter of Henry and Elizabeth WOOLCOT    
2 April 1786 James son of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
23 April 1786 Elizabeth daughter of Noah and Agness WILLS    
25 April 1786 Robert son of John and Mary DOWN    
27 April 1786 Mary daughter of William and Mary KNOTT of Warkleigh  
30 April 1786 James Camp son of Margareth STOCK    
5 May 1786 Ann daughter of Richard and Alice SEARL    
25 May 1786 Mary daughter of Matthew and Susanna KNILL    
25 May 1786 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary BERRY    
18 June 1786 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
25 June 1786 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth HANFORD    
2 July 1786 Jenny daughter of George and Ann WESTACOT    
4 July 1786 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth STRIBLING    
4 July 1786 Betty daughter of John and Elizabeth STRIBLING    
23 July 1786 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth REED of Swimbridge  
23 July 1786 Robert son of Richard and Ann GOULD    
25 July 1786 Joseph son of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
25 July 1786 Philip son of Philip and Joan GRINNEY    
25 July 1786 George son of Richard and Sarah CONGRAM    
30 July 1786 Jane daughter of Arthur and Hannah IWINGS    
6 August 1786 Hugh son of John and Elizabeth CLARK    
13 August 1786 William son of Philip and Mary TAMLIN of Swimbridge  
15 August 1786 John son of James and Elizabeth RENDLE    
15 August 1786 William son of Philip and Jane RUDD    
3 September 1786 Thomas Galliford son of Richard and Ann GALLIFORD    
17 September 1786 Sarah daughter of John and Rachael BRELAY of Swimbridge  
8 October 1786 John son of John and Betty ASHELFORD    
1 November 1786 William son of Henry and Mary WATTS of Warkleigh  
1 November 1786 Ann base child of Sarah WHITEFIELD    
9 November 1786 Agnes daughter of Emanuel and Ann CUCK    
20 November 1786 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth LEWIS    
30 November 1786 Alexander son of Alexander and Susanna KNILL    
17 December 1786 Mary daughter of James and Alice MAY    
1787            
1 January 1787 Robert son of John and Mary LITHABY    
9 January 1787 Mary daughter of Robert and Susanna AVERY    
22 January 1787 Eleanor daughter of John and Elizabeth SLADER    
23 January 1787 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary NICHOLS    
29 January 1787 Sarah daughter of Edmund and Rachael HUXTABLE    
11 February 1787 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth BLAKE    
11 February 1787 Betty daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth CLARK    
19 February 1787 Mary daughter of William and Mary CAMP    
26 February 1787 Honor daughter of John and Mary HUXTABLE    
5 March 1787 Peter son of Peter and Margareth GODBEER    
11 March 1787 Richard son of William and Margareth CONGRAM    
12 March 1787 John son of Thomas and Hannah GOULD    
18 March 1787 Robert son of John and Ann SMALDON    
15 April 1787 Mary daughter of William and Mary BOWDEN of Swimbridge  
1 May 1787 Mary daughter of John and Ann GRIFFITH    
1 May 1787 John son of Henry and Thomasin COTHAY    
22 May 1787 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth JOCE    
3 June 1787 William son of Thomas and Mary PHILIPS    
11 June 1787 John son of John and Elizabeth DAVEY    
11 June 1787 John son of John and Margareth BAKER    
17 June 1787 John son of Nathaniel and Mary MAY    
10 July 1787 John son of John and Susanna SKINNER    
15 July 1787 Maria daughter of James and Sarah SNELL    
15 July 1787 Robert son of George and Sarah CASWAY    
29 July 1787 James son of William and Eleanor DELVE of Swimbridge  
2 September 1787 Abraham son of Abraham and Margareth WALDRON    
9 September 1787 John son of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
11 September 1787 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary CROSMAN    
23 September 1787 Ann daughter of William and Betty SCOINS    
25 September 1787 Sarah daughter of William and Jane JOCE    
29 October 1787 Sarah daughter of John and Mary TINSON    
12 November 1787 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth JENKINGS    
22 November 1787 Robert son of Arthur and Sarah NICHOLS    
5 December 1787 John son of John and Elizabeth LITHABY    
6 December 1787 Rachael daughter of Peter and Mary MILDON    
16 December 1787 Michael son of Michael and Elizabeth EVANS    
26 December 1787 James son of John and Rose FEATHERSTONE    
27 December 1787 John son of John and Ann DADDS of Warkleigh  
1788            
30 January 1788 Ann daughter of George and Mary GULLEY    
30 January 1788 Grace daughter of John and Grace COTHAY    
10 February 1788 George son of Richard and Mary ROOK    
10 February 1788 Rachael daughter of Robert and Rachael SCHOINS    
17 February 1788 Richard son of Richard and May RUDD    
26 February 1788 John son of William and Agnes JERMAN    
26 February 1788 Susanna daughter of John and Elizabeth DYER    
2 March 1788 John son of George and Eleanor RUDD    
24 March 1788 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth SULLEY    
6 April 1788 William son of William and Elizabeth PARKER    
6 April 1788 Thomas son of William and Elizabeth PARKER    
8 April 1788 Catharine daughter of Henry and Amy MILDON    
13 April 1788 Betty daughter of John and Joanna ESCOTT    
20 April 1788 Mary daughter of James and Betty JENKINGS    
25 April 1788 Richard son of John and Joanna ESCOTT    
1 May 1788 Aaron son of John and Elizabeth STRIBLING    
9 May 1788 John son of John and Grace LAKE    
25 May 1788 Mary daughter of Richard and Elizabeth SLEE    
25 May 1788 William son of John and Ann WARD    
24 June 1788 George son of William and Sarah SIMMINS    
5 July 1788 James son of Thomas and Betty ASHELFORD    
20 July 1788 Mary daughter of James and Susanna MINORS    
29 July 1788 James son of John and Elizabeth RENDLE    
3 August 1788 John son of Peter and Betty BOWDEN    
7 August 1788 Ann daughter of Philip and Joan GRINNEY    
10 August 1788 James son of John and Betty BELLEW    
10 August 1788 William son of John and Elizabeth HARWOOD    
11 August 1788 Margareth daughter of William and Joan LAWDAY    
17 August 1788 William son of Walter and Sarah EVANS    
26 August 1788 Maria daughter of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
24 September 1788 James son of James and Catharine ABRAHAMS    
26 September 1788 Philippa daughter of Matthew and Mary KNILL    
14 October 1788 Jane daughter of William and Mary NICHOLLS    
19 October 1788 Ann daughter of Arthur and Hannah IWINS    
26 October 1788 Samuel son of Richard and Elizabeth REED of Swimbridge  
26 October 1788 Hannah daughter of Philip and Judith DOWNING    
5 November 1788 Richard son of William and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
5 November 1788 John son of John and Elizabeth CLARK    
9 November 1788 James Davey son of Richard and Ann GOULD    
23 November 1788 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth LITHABY    
30 November 1788 John son of James and Elizabeth MILTON    
16 December 1788 William son of Philip and Prudence GUARD    
17 December 1788 Alice daughter of James and Alice MAY    
17 December 1788 Ann daughter of James and Alice MAY    
21 December 1788 Sarah daughter of James and Salome BAKER    
26 December 1788 James son of Robert and Mary BIRD    
1789            
4 January 1789 William base child of Mary SCOINS    
13 January 1789 William son of Robert and Molly SNOW    
15 January 1789 Sarah daughter of John and Mary HUXTABLE    
21 January 1789 Betty daughter of George and Joan SAUNDERS    
26 January 1789 John son of George and Mary GULLEY    
1 February 1789 Frances daughter of John and Elizabeth BLAKE    
8 February 1789 James son of Richard and Ann GALLIFORD    
15 February 1789 Ann daughter of Philip and Mary TAMLIN of Swimbridge  
19 February 1789 Humphrey son of Elias and Thomasin MILLS    
24 February 1789 Christopher son of John and Grace IRVING    
24 February 1789 Elizabeth daughter of John and Grace BERE    
9 March 1789 Ann daughter of Simon and [blank] AMES    
9 March 1789 Mary daughter of Robert and Joan ROWDEN    
22 March 1789 John son of Robert and Sarah GALLIFORD    
23 March 1789 James son of James and Elizabeth RENDLE    
25 March 1789 Catharine daughter of George and Ann WESTACOTT    
25 March 1789 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary MOREMAN    
29 March 1789 Betty daughter of Robert and Susanna AVORY    
5 April 1789 James son of William and Mary CAMP    
5 April 1789 Elizabeth daughter of James and Sarah SNELL    
14 April 1789 John son of Edmund and Rachael HUXTABLE    
14 April 1789 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth JOCE    
15 April 1789 Mary daughter of John and Susanna SKINNER    
19 April 1789 Ann daughter of Philip and Mary JERMAN    
26 April 1789 Mary daughter of William and Mary RUDD    
30 April 1789 Thomas son of Thomas and Grace CAMP    
16 May 1789 Roger son of John and Mary LITHABY    
21 May 1789 John son of John and Elizabeth CLARK    
21 May 1789 George son of George and Eleanor RUDD    
21 May 1789 Hugh son of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
4 June 1789 William son of Thomas and Hannah GOULD    
7 June 1789 Mary daughter of John and Mary CROSMAN    
7 June 1789 Mary daughter of John and Ann SMALLDON    
10 June 1789 Richard son of Richard and Alice SEARL    
21 June 1789 Mary daughter of William and Catharine HOLLAND    
21 June 1789 Mary daughter of William and Mary MORRIS    
21 June 1789 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth JENKINGS    
5 July 1789 William son of William and Ann TANNER    
9 July 1789 Grace daughter of William and Mary BERRY    
12 July 1789 Jenny daughter of John and Rose FEATHERSTONE    
13 July 1789 Philip son of Roger and Joan PARKIN    
6 September 1789 Edward son of Thomas and Mary PHILIPS    
16 September 1789 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth CRISPIN    
16 September 1789 John son of Richard and Margareth HUXTABLE    
4 October 1789 Thomas son of Richard and Jane DAVY    
18 October 1789 John base child of Mary STEVENS    
5 November 1789 William son of Ned and Mary SAUNDERS    
5 November 1789 John son of John and Ann CHAPPLE    
5 November 1789 John son of Emanuel and Ann CUCK    
27 November 1789 William son of William and Agnes JERMAN    
6 December 1789 Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann GRADDON    
20 December 1789 William base child of Mary FORD    
21 December 1789 Mary daughter of Philip and Ann BOWDEN of Kings Nympton  
26 December 1789 Samuel son of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
1790            
6 January 1790 Fanny daughter of John and Ann MANNATON    
24 January 1790 Agnes daughter of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
25 January 1790 Sarah daughter of William and Joan LAWDAY    
30 January 1790 Mary daughter of William and Mary VOLTER    
30 January 1790 William son of William and Mary VOLTER    
21 February 1790 William son of William and Jane RICE    
21 February 1790 James son of John and Elizabeth HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
21 February 1790 Mary daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth SULLEY    
8 March 1790 William son of John and Elizabeth DAVEY    
10 March 1790 William son of Hugh and Sarah CHAPPLE    
2 April 1790 Mary Scamp daughter of Margareth STOCK    
11 April 1790 Richard son of John and Honor IWINGS    
11 April 1790 William son of Robert and Elizabeth KNOTT    
2 May 1790 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Rachael SCOINS    
16 May 1790 Elizabeth daughter of William and Susanna CLATWORTHY of Swimbridge  
23 May 1790 John son of John and Elizabeth THORN    
24 May 1790 Robert son of Nathaniel and Mary MAY    
24 May 1790 Robert son of Arthur and Hannah IWINGS    
24 May 1790 William son of William and Elizabeth HUXTABLE    
30 May 1790 Philip base child of Sarah MORLAY    
7 June 1790 William son of Matthew and Mary KNILL    
13 June 1790 John son of William and Mary BOWDON of Swimbridge  
27 June 1790 Jenny daughter of John and Susanna SKINNER    
2 July 1790 George son of Philip and Sarah PERKIN    
4 July 1790 Grace daughter of John and Elizabeth BLAKE    
5 July 1790 John son of Peter and Mary GODBEAR    
7 July 1790 John son of William and Mary FISHER    
11 July 1790 Mary daughter of Thomas and Betty ASHELFORD    
11 July 1790 Robert son of John and Rose FEATHERSTONE    
18 July 1790 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth CLARK    
21 July 1790 John son of Philip and Mary JERMAN    
8 August 1790 George son of William and Mary HORWOOD    
8 August 1790 William Tucker base child of Susanna IWINGS    
9 August 1790 William son of John and Elizabeth DYER    
9 August 1790 John son of James and Grace JENKINGS    
14 August 1790 Ann daughter of Henry and Joan BURDON    
29 August 1790 Mary daughter of William and Ann TANNER    
19 September 1790 Hannah daughter of George and Mary PERKIN    
7 October 1790 Mary daughter of William and Mary NICHOLLS    
10 November 1790 William son of Richard and Grace HUNT    
14 November 1790 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Ann GOULD    
28 November 1790 Peter son of Peter and Elizabeth ROWDEN    
8 December 1790 William son of James and Catharine ABRAHAM    
8 December 1790 John son of George and Joan SAUNDERS    
8 December 1790 Grace daughter of John and Grace LAKE    
14 December 1790 Joan daughter of James and [blank] BAKER    
14 December 1790 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary HELE    
27 December 1790 Jenny daughter of John and Mary CROSSMAN    
28 December 1790 Eleanor daughter of Anthony and Susanna SMALLRIDGE    
28 December 1790 Mary daughter of John and Grace COTHAY    
1791            
16 January 1791 John son of John and Ann WARD    
20 February 1791 Ann daughter of Richard and Ann GALLIFORD    
24 February 1791 Mary daughter of Francis and Mary SAUNDERS    
6 March 1791 John son of William and Grace FORD    
7 March 1791 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth SLEE    
27 March 1791 John son of John and Frances FORD    
28 March 1791 Thomas son of John and Margareth BAKER    
28 March 1791 William son of John and Elizabeth BAKER    
28 March 1791 John son of John and Elizabeth LITHABY    
6 April 1791 James son of James and Mary SAUNDERS    
12 April 1791 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Joan ROWDEN    
17 April 1791 Ann daughter of John and Betty BELLEW    
17 April 1791 William son of William and [blank] FORD    
22 April 1791 John son of Richard and Mary RUDD    
22 April 1791 William son of John and Ann GULLEY    
24 April 1791 Edward son of Ned and Elizabeth SAUNDERS    
25 April 1791 Mary daughter of John and Ann DADDS    
25 April 1791 Susanna daughter of William and Mary SCOINS    
12 June 1791 Matthew son of Matthew and Mary KNILL    
13 June 1791 John son of Robert and Molly SNOW    
16 July 1791 Philip son of Philip and Prudence GARD    
25 July 1791 Mary daughter of George and Mary GULLEY    
12 August 1791 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth PARKER    
12 August 1791 Ann daughter of Philip and Judith DOWNING    
12 August 1791 John son of Thomas and Ann WESTACOTT    
21 September 1791 John son of John and Mary HUXTABLE    
5 October 1791 William son of George and Ann WESTACOTTS    
6 October 1791 George son of George and Elizabeth BERE    
3 November 1791 William son of John and Mary JOCE of Bratton  
21 November 1791 William son of John and Ann CHAPPLE of the Holt  
13 December 1791 Ann daughter of Robert and Susanna AVERY    
1792            
8 January 1792 William son of Henry and Jane MOORE    
8 January 1792 Arthur son of Thomas and Mary PHILIPS    
8 January 1792 Grace daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth TULLEY    
22 January 1792 William son of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
2 February 1792 John son of Philip and Mary TAMBIN    
2 February 1792 Wilmot daughter of Edmund and Rachael HUXTABLE    
12 February 1792 Eleanor daughter of John and Mary LITHABY    
14 February 1792 William son of William and Mary KNOTT of Learo  
14 February 1792 Mary daughter of John and Betty ELLIOT    
14 February 1792 John Waldron base child of Mary DART    
22 February 1792 John son of John and Elizabeth RENDLE    
26 February 1792 Robert son of John and Ann MANNATON    
26 February 1792 Mary daughter of Arthur and Hannah IWINS    
1 March 1792 Mary Courtney daughter of John and Elizabeth THORN    
4 March 1792 William son of John and Elizabeth LEWIS    
15 March 1792 John son of John and Ann WARD    
18 March 1792 Mary daughter of William and Joan GULLEY    
30 March 1792 Joshua son of Joshua and Grace SNOW    
15 April 1792 William son of Thomas and Betty ASHELFORD    
19 April 1792 Mary daughter of John and Mary TINSON    
19 April 1792 William son of Thomas and Elizabeth CLARK    
25 April 1792 William son of John and Grace LAKE    
29 April 1792 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Sarah CHAPPLE    
29 April 1792 William son of William and Jane RICE    
6 May 1792 Betty daughter of John and Betty CLARK    
8 May 1792 Susanna daughter of William and Mary VOLTER    
9 May 1792 Grace daughter of William and Elizabeth RADFORD    
10 June 1792 John son of William and Elizabeth HUXTABLE    
13 June 1792 James son of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
17 June 1792 Samuel son of John and Elizabeth HOLLAND    
8 July 1792 Mary daughter of William and Mary CAMP    
8 July 1792 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Ann WESTACOT    
8 August 1792 George son of James and Mary SAUNDERS    
3 September 1792 Wilmot son of Robert and Rachael SCOINS    
3 September 1792 James base child of Elizabeth TURNER    
9 September 1792 James White son of James and Agnes TURNER    
13 September 1792 Mary daughter of William and Mary SEAGE    
23 September 1792 William son of John and Mary MOREMAN of Swimbridge  
30 September 1792 Ann daughter of James and Susanna MINORS    
30 September 1792 James son of Henry and Thomasin COTHAY    
5 November 1792 William son of John and Elizabeth LITHABY    
5 November 1792 John son of Henry and Mary BAKER    
11 November 1792 Ann daughter of James and Alice MAY    
4 December 1792 James son of James and Grace JENKINGS    
21 December 1792 Mary daughter of Richard and Catharine GULLEY    
24 December 1792 Ann daughter of Richard and Susanna SHADDICK    
26 December 1792 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Mary JERMAN    
26 December 1792 Mary daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
29 December 1792 Emalin daughter of John and Elizabeth BLAKE    
1793            
2 January 1793 William son of William and Mary NICHOLLS    
2 January 1793 John son of John and Susanna SKINNER    
8 January 1793 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth DYER    
13 January 1793 William son of John and Elizabeth FEATHERSTONE    
25 January 1793 Mary daughter of James and Catharine ABRAHAMS    
4 February 1793 William son of John and Mary CROSMAN    
12 February 1793 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary FEATHERSTONE    
12 February 1793 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth SCOINS    
24 February 1793 John son of William and Mary HORWOOD    
24 February 1793 James son of Robert and Elizabeth NOTT    
25 February 1793 Mary daughter of John and Margaret BAKER    
5 March 1793 William son of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
13 March 1793 Mary daughter of Matthew and Mary KNILL    
19 March 1793 Henry son of Nathaniel and Mary MAY    
19 March 1793 Jenny daughter of John and [blank] BRELAY of Tawton  
2 April 1793 Elizabeth daughter of George and Ann SAUNDERS    
4 April 1793 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Elizabeth GULLEY    
7 April 1793 Jenny daughter of Henry and Margaret BERE    
19 April 1793 Susanna daughter of Peter and Margaret GODBEER    
25 April 1793 William son of Thomas and Hannah PARKIN    
5 May 1793 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Elizabeth PARKIN    
19 May 1793 Anthony son of George and Mary GULLEY    
20 May 1793 William son of Samuel and Susanna DAVEY    
29 May 1793 Edward son of John and Ann GRIFFITH    
29 May 1793 John son of William and Elizabeth SOMERVILLE    
5 June 1793 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann DADDS    
9 June 1793 Susanna daughter of William and Mary BOWDEN of Swimbridge  
16 June 1793 Ann daughter of Thomas and Amy SMITH    
30 June 1793 John son of Thomas and Penelope ROWCLIFFE    
21 July 1793 John son of Richard and Ann GALLIFORD    
21 July 1793 William son of John and Ann GOULD    
25 July 1793 John son of Francis and Mary SAUNDERS    
28 July 1793 William son of Peter and Betty BOWDEN    
12 August 1793 Richard son of Robert and Joan ROWDEN    
2 September 1793 Edmund son of John and Mary HUXTABLE    
23 September 1793 Ann daughter of Ned and Elizabeth SAUNDERS    
24 September 1793 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth LEY    
7 October 1793 William son of William and Elizabeth DAVY    
8 October 1793 Haydon son of Richard and Alice SEARL    
20 October 1793 George Berry base child of Mary BIRD of Swimbridge  
29 October 1793 Sarah daughter of William and Mary MORRIS of Swimbridge  
29 October 1793 Grace daughter of Philip and Catharine GARD of Swimbridge  
3 December 1793 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth DAVY    
10 December 1793 Mary daughter of James and Grace PHILPOT    
15 December 1793 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Elizabeth ROWDEN    
17 December 1793 Ann daughter of William and Agness JERMAN    
20 December 1793 William son of John and Elizabeth RENDLE    
20 December 1793 Elizabeth base child of Ann TRICKS of Swimbridge  
23 December 1793 John son of John and Agness WINTER    
26 December 1793 Mary daughter of James and Grace CLARK    
26 December 1793 James son of John and Grace COTHAY    
30 December 1793 John son of John and Catherine SNOW    
30 December 1793 John son of George and Eleanor RUDD    
1794            
9 February 1794 Hugh son of William and Jane RICE    
11 February 1794 Sarah daughter of Philip and Prudence GARD    
4 March 1794 Samuel son of James and Elizabeth RENDLE    
4 March 1794 John son of William and Joanna LAWDAY    
4 March 1794 Mary daughter of Thomas and Margaret LOCK    
25 March 1794 Thomas son of Thomas and Ann WESTACOTT    
30 March 1794 Francis son of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
30 March 1794 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth PARKER    
1 April 1794 Roger son of John and Mary JOCE    
1 April 1794 Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth SAUNDERS    
1 April 1794 John son of William and Mary BUDD    
4 May 1794 Mary daughter of John and Mary CLARK    
4 May 1794 Mary daughter of John and Mary LYTHABY    
8 May 1794 Mary daughter of John and Mary VILE    
5 June 1794 William son of Joshua and Mary SNOW    
9 June 1794 John son of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
9 June 1794 Abraham son of Emanuel and Ann COUCH    
9 June 1794 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth HUXTABLE    
10 June 1794 William son of Robert and Susanna AVERY    
22 June 1794 Christian daughter of John and Christian RENDLE    
22 June 1794 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth LEWIS    
15 July 1794 Mary daughter of George and Ann SAUNDERS    
20 July 1794 Thomas son of Thomas and Harriet GOULD    
27 July 1794 Jenny daughter of Robert and Rachael SCOINS    
3 August 1794 Elias son of John and Elizabeth JENKINGS    
19 August 1794 James son of John and Margaret BAKER    
31 August 1794 John son of John and Ann MANNATON    
7 September 1794 William son of Anthony and Ann SMALRIDGE    
9 September 1794 James son of John and Mary DAVY    
16 September 1794 Thomas son of James and Grace JENKINGS    
24 September 1794 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Catherine GULLEY    
24 September 1794 John son of James and Ann WESTACOTT    
16 October 1794 Philip son of Philip and Mary JERMAN    
21 October 1794 Mary base child of Elizabeth HARRIS    
1795            
4 January 1795 John son of Robert and Elizabeth GULLEY    
4 January 1795 Joanna base child of Grace JOPE    
6 January 1795 Mary daughter of John and Jenny SNOW    
18 January 1795 William son of Richard and Mary RUDD    
18 January 1795 John son of George and Elizabeth SMALDON    
15 March 1795 Susanna daughter of William and Susanna BRELEY of Bishops Tawton  
22 March 1795 Thomas son of William and Mary CAMP    
15 April 1795 Robert son of Richard and Elizabeth BARROW    
21 April 1795 Thomas son of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
21 April 1795 Mary daughter of John and Betty FEATHERSTONE    
26 April 1795 Sarah daughter of Philip and Judith DOWNEY    
26 April 1795 John son of John and Elizabeth DYER    
3 May 1795 Rosamond daughter of John and Mary CROSSMAN    
3 May 1795 Grace daughter of William and Mary RICHARDS    
15 May 1795 Mary daughter of John and Betty HANDFORD    
17 May 1795 Faith daughter of Richard and [blank] SLEE    
20 May 1795 Samuel son of John and Ann WARD    
22 May 1795 Robert son of Robert and Susanna AVERY    
2 June 1795 Susanna daughter of John and Susanna SKINNER    
7 June 1795 William son of Peter and Margaret GODBEER    
21 June 1795 Thomas son of Thomas and Penelope ROWCLIFFE    
14 July 1795 John son of Thomas and Margaret LOCK    
19 July 1795 William base child of Mary HOWARD    
1 August 1795 Mary daughter of Anthony and Ann SMALRIDGE    
5 August 1795 Ann daughter of John and Mary HUXTABLE    
5 August 1795 Ann daughter of William and Mary NOTT    
17 August 1795 Thomas son of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
17 August 1795 William Lockas son of William and Mary SAGE    
6 October 1795 Francis son of Francis and Mary SAUNDERS    
17 October 1795 James son of James and Alice BRAYLE    
20 October 1795 Betty daughter of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
22 October 1795 William son of George and Mary GULLEY    
25 October 1795 Agnes daughter of James and Agnes TURNER    
25 October 1795 Ann daughter of James and Mary WEBBER    
25 October 1795 Hugh son of William and Elizabeth RADFORD    
28 October 1795 Mary daughter of Hugh and Sarah CHAPEL    
10 November 1795 William son of James and Grace JENKINS    
15 November 1795 John son of John and Agnes WINTER    
18 November 1795 Mary daughter of Nathaniel and Mary MAY    
29 November 1795 Henry son of John and Elizabeth BELLEW    
1 December 1795 Ann daughter of John and Ann DOD    
2 December 1795 John son of Edward and Mary SAUNDERS    
13 December 1795 Betty daughter of John and Joanna VILE of Bishops Tawton  
25 December 1795   daughter of James CLARKE of Chittlehamholt  
1796            
1 January 1796 George Skinner son of Giles and Elizabeth SKINNER    
4 January 1796 William son of John and Ann BUDD    
5 January 1796 George son of William and Mary DAVIS    
5 January 1796 John son of John and Tammy BLACKMORE    
10 January 1796 Hugh son of Hugh and Mary PARKER    
10 January 1796 Mary daughter of Abraham and Susannah CHAPEL    
18 January 1796 Grace daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
31 January 1796 William son of John and Ann BUDD    
31 January 1796 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Ann SMITH    
13 February 1796 John son of John and Mary CLARKE    
13 February 1796   daughter of Susannah FEWING    
13 February 1796 Mary daughter of John and Mary SKINNER    
14 February 1796 James son of Johna nd Mary BAKER    
29 February 1796 Jenny daughter of Roger and Mary PARKIN    
6 March 1796 Honor daughter of John and Elizabeth SLADER    
14 March 1796 James son of John and Margaret BAKER    
29 March 1796 Thomas son of George and Ann SAUNDERS    
29 March 1796 Jenny daughter of Roger and Joan PARKIN    
1 April 1796 Grace twin daughter of William and Mary HORWOOD    
1 April 1796 Sally twin daughter of William and Mary HORWOOD    
5 April 1796 Samuel son of Mr John and Mary JOCE of Bratton  
31 March 1796 John son of John and Mary CLARK    
6 April 1796 Henry son of Henry and Mary WATTS    
19 April 1796 Samuel son of James and Mary SAUNDERS    
25 April 1796 Samuel son of John and Mary JOCE    
5 May 1796 Mary daughter of John and Mary SKINNER    
16 May 1796 Mary daughter of John and Rebecca HILL    
18 May 1796 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth RENDLE    
30 May 1796 Catherine daughter of Philip and Catherine GUARD of Swimbridge  
5 June 1796 John son of John and Christian RENDLE    
17 June 1796 Amey daughter of William and Mary NICHOLLS    
20 June 1796 John son of Matthew and Mary KNIEL    
27 June 1796 Thomas son of James and Elizabeth RENDLE    
27 June 1796 Ann daughter of Robert and Rachel SCOINS    
5 July 1796 Thomas son of John and Jenny SNOW    
10 July 1796 John son of Samuel and Ann BROOK    
31 July 1796 Betsy daughter of John and Mary VILE    
7 August 1796 John son of George and Elizabeth SMALDON    
21 August 1796 Robert son of Thomas and Ann WESTCOTT    
28 August 1796 Edmund son of William and Elizabeth HUXTABLE    
4 September 1796 Grace daughter of William HORWOOD    
4 September 1796 Sally daughter of William HORWOOD    
4 September 1796 Mary daughter of Robert and Elizabeth NOTT    
18 September 1796 Mary daughter of William and Jane RICE    
18 September 1796 Simon base child of Ann WHITFEILD    
25 September 1796 Robert son of Robert and Elizabeth SNOW    
25 September 1796 Charles son of Thomas and Harriet PARKIN    
9 October 1796 John son of James and Mary ADAMS    
19 October 1796 Ann daughter of Richard and Ann GULLY    
27 October 1796 John son of Samuel and Susanna RADMORE    
27 November 1796 Mary daughter of Robert and Elizabeth GULLY    
27 November 1796 Joan daughter of William and Susanna ROAL    
11 December 1796 Mary Ann daughter of Robert and Ann BOWDEN    
1797            
19 January 1797 Henry son of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
12 February 1797 Mary daughter of John and Mary GUARD    
12 February 1797 Maria daughter of George and [blank] WESTCOTT    
1 March 1797 Mary daughter of John and Mary DAVY    
5 March 1797 James son of Robert and Mary SNOW    
6 March 1797 Mary daughter of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
8 March 1797 William son of William and Thomasin SNELL    
15 March 1797 George son of Robert and Ann WESTCOTT    
2 April 1797 Ann daughter of John and Mary LEATHERBY    
6 April 1797 William base child of Elizabeth TURNER    
16 April 1797 Philip son of George and Eleanor RIDD    
17 April 1797 Anstis daughter of Edward and Anstiss SAUNDERS    
17 April 1797 Mary daughter of Thomas and Susanna SKINNER    
23 April 1797 William base child of Mary ISAAC    
23 April 1797 Mary daughter of Robert and Sarah GALLIFORD    
23 April 1797 Sarah daughter of Abraham and Margaret WALDREN    
11 June 1797 John son of John and Ann COTHAY    
11 June 1797 James son of James and Grace CLARK    
12 June 1797 William son of James and Joan RICE    
3 July 1797 Betty daughter of Thomas and Margarett LOCK    
16 July 1797 John son of Richard and Elizabeth SLEE    
23 July 1797 Mary base child of Mary WHITFEILD    
23 July 1797 Joan daughter of John and Mary CROSSMAN    
28 July 1797 John son of John and Margaret WHITFEILD    
30 July 1797 Mary daughter of George and Mary PARKIN    
16 August 1797 Mary daughter of William and Ann BEER of Swimbridge  
3 September 1797 Mary daughter of John and Margaret BAKER    
3 September 1797 Betty daughter of William and Ann BARROW    
3 September 1797 Ann base child of Rebecca DYER    
17 September 1797 Mary daughter of William and Sarah MAJOR    
25 October 1797 William son of James and Mary PREIST    
3 December 1797 Mary Ann daughter of John and Ann MANATON    
10 December 1797 Hugh son of John and Ann WARD    
22 December 1797 Margaret daughter of James and Mary RICHARDS    
24 December 1797 John son of Mary SIMPSON    
26 December 1797 Henry son of Philip and Mary JARMAN    
27 December 1797 James son of William and Frances VERNEY    
31 December 1797 Betty daughter of John and Betty FEATHERSTONE    
1798            
1 January 1798 Mary daughter of Philip and Mary BAWDEN    
4 January 1798 George son of George and Mary GULLEY    
8 January 1798 William son of Hugh and Mary CLARK    
12 January 1798 John son of John and Ann BUDD    
15 January 1798 Roger son of Philip and Sarah PARKIN    
16 January 1798 Susanna daughter of John and Tammy BLACKMORE    
25 January 1798 Ann daughter of Francis and Mary SAUNDERS    
8 February 1798 Diana daughter of William and DAVIS    
19 February 1798 John son of John and Grace COTHAY    
11 March 1798 Alexander son of Matthew and Mary KNEEL    
18 March 1798 William son of Anthony and Ann SMALLRIDGE    
25 March 1798 John son of John and Elizabeth LEWIS    
25 March 1798 William son of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
10 April 1798 Ann daughter of George and Ann SAUNDERS    
10 April 1798 Joseph son of Philip and Judith DOWNEY    
22 April 1798 William son of William and Ann BEAR    
24 April 1798 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth SKINNER    
6 May 1798 Martha daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth ASHELFORD    
8 May 1798 Alexander son of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
13 May 1798 Mary daughter of John and Joanna BRAYLEY    
3 June 1798 Betty daughter of James and Grace JENKINS    
3 June 1798 Ann daughter of John and Mary SKINNER    
18 June 1798 John son of James and Wilmot BARNS    
8 July 1798 Lewis Cole son of Joseph and Grace SNOW    
9 July 1798 William son of William and Ann BOWDON    
15 July 1798 Mary daughter of James and Mary BOWDON    
15 July 1798 John son of John and Margret NICKOLLS    
5 August 1798 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Ann BROCK    
19 August 1798 William son of Robert and Susanna AVERY    
19 August 1798 Sally daughter of William and Ann GRADDON    
23 August 1798 Mary daughter of James and Alice BAATER    
4 September 1798 Sarah daughter of John and Mary GRINEY    
6 September 1798 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth RADFORD    
16 September 1798 Grace daughter of Robert and Rachel SCOINS    
21 September 1798 Mary daughter of Thomas and Penelope ROWCLIFF    
30 September 1798 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
1 October 1798 Sally daughter of William and Ann GRADDON    
16 October 1798 Mary daughter of James and Alice BAATER    
28 October 1798 John son of John and Mary VILE    
6 November 1798 Abraham son of Abraham and Susanna CHAPPLE    
13 November 1798 William Gill son of John and Ann PASSMORE    
18 November 1798 Mary daughter of William and Susanna ROAL    
20 November 1798 Susanna daughter of Thomas and Susanna SKINNER    
27 November 1798 Betty base child of Ann BRADLY    
29 November 1798 William son of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
9 December 1798 John son of James and Agnes TURNER    
16 December 1798 William son and base child of Grace BARTLETT    
26 December 1798 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth RADFORD    
26 December 1798 John son of Thomas and Elizabeth RENDLE    
26 December 1798 William son of John and Susanna SKINNER    
1799            
6 January 1799 John son of William and Ann BEER of Swimbridge  
13 January 1799 Elizabeth daughter of Hercules and Margret BARROTT    
15 January 1799 John son of James and Alice BRAYLEY    
22 January 1799 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth RENDLE    
10 February 1799 Isaac son of Emanuel and Susanna CHAPPLE    
10 February 1799 George son of John and Mary CROSSCOOME    
17 February 1799 Mary daughter of Philip and Catherine GUARD    
24 February 1799 Mary base child of Sarah WHITEFEILD    
10 March 1799 Henry son of Robert and Joan PICKARD    
18 March 1799 William son of William and Mary BUDD    
25 March 1799 Mary daughter of Thomas and Grace DALLIN    
25 March 1799 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth DAVEY    
7 April 1799 Thomas son of William and Elizabeth HUXTABLE    
30 April 1799 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth SMALDON    
5 May 1799 William son of William and Frances VERNEY    
19 May 1799 John son of David and Alice CLEMENT    
21 May 1799 Epaphras son of William and Mary SEAGE    
2 June 1799 Richard son of William and Thomazin SMALE of Tawton  
6 June 1799 Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary BUCKINGHAM   reverend
16 June 1799 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth CLARKE    
18 June 1799 Jenny daughter of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
23 June 1799 William son of William and Sarah MARE    
29 June 1799 Michael son of Thomas and Margaret LOCK    
9 July 1799 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Mary BAKER    
14 July 1799 Betty base child of Mary BENDLE    
14 July 1799 Mary base child of Mary BENDLE    
21 July 1799 Mary daughter of Hugh and Mary EASTAWAY    
21 July 1799 Richard son of William and Mary HUTCHINS    
28 July 1799 Mary daughter of James and Grace CLARKE    
4 August 1799 John son of William and Ann SMYTH    
25 August 1799 John son of Thomas and Amy SMYTH    
25 August 1799 George son of John and Susanna WHITEFIELD    
8 September 1799 William son of Philip and Mary JARMAN    
15 September 1799 Elizabeth daughter of Edward and Mary SAUNDERS    
15 September 1799 Hannah daughter of John and Betty JOANES    
22 September 1799 Mary daughter of Edward and Margaret SAUNDERS    
29 September 1799 Daniel son of Peter and Elizabeth BOWDEN    
20 October 1799 Joan daughter of James and Mary WEBBER    
27 October 1799 Richard son of William and Ann BARROW    
7 November 1799 Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann WESTACOTT    
13 November 1799 George son of James and Joan RICE    
17 November 1799 Betty daughter of John and Thomazin BLACKMORE    
1 December 1799 William son of James and Elizabeth MILDON    
1 December 1799 John son of Robert and Elizabeth NOTT    
11 December 1799 Susanna daughter of William and Mary NICKOLLS    
15 December 1799 John son of John and Mary JIBBIT    
26 December 1799 Alice daughter of James and Wilmott BARNES    
29 December 1799 Elizabeth daughter of John and Eleanor SHADDOCK    
31 December 1799 Mary daughter of William and Mary FEWINGS of Swimbridge  
1800            
5 January 1800 James son of James and Sarah BAKER    
15 January 1800 Mary daughter of John and Mary JOCE    
19 January 1800 Dorothy daughter of William and Ann BEER    
21 January 1800 Ann daughter of Robert and Sarah PUNCHARD    
2 February 1800 James son of James and Mary BOWDEN    
9 February 1800 Abraham son of John and Mary WALDRON    
18 February 1800 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
23 February 1800 Mary daughter of Robert and Ann PALFREEMAN    
26 February 1800 Alexander son of John and Margaret BAKER    
9 March 1800 John son of Hugh and Mary CLARKE    
16 March 1800 Betty daughter of John and Ann WARD    
16 March 1800 Rachel daughter of Matthew and Mary KNEEL    
23 March 1800 Honor base child of Grace FEWINGS    
23 March 1800 Susanna daughter of William and Jane RICE    
30 March 1800 James son of Joseph and Elizabeth MAY    
30 March 1800 Thomas base child of Grace KING    
6 April 1800 William son of John and Ann MANNATON    
4 May 1800 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth LEY    
18 May 1800 John son of John and Eleanor RADFORD    
19 May 1800 William son of James and Mary SAUNDERS    
8 June 1800 Philip son of Philip and Sarah PARKIN    
29 June 1800 Ann daughter of William and Mary CAMP    
13 July 1800 John son of John and Elizabeth WOTTON    
20 July 1800 Philip son of Philip and Mary BURGESS    
20 July 1800 Sally daughter of John and Elizabeth SEAGE    
3 August 1800 John son of Robert and Joan PICKARD    
5 August 1800 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary BEER    
17 August 1800 Henry son of Andrew and Elizabeth BEER    
24 August 1800 Jane daughter of Thomas and Hannah PARKIN    
12 October 1800 Jenny daughter of James and Mary RICHARDS    
5 November 1800 Alexander son of Thomas and Susanna SKINNER    
11 November 1800 William son of George and Ann SAUNDERS    
30 November 1800 William base child of Mary HUXTABLE    
2 December 1800 Ann daughter of Peter and Elizabeth MILDON    
3 December 1800 John son of Robert and Sarah PUNCHARD    
1801            
13 January 1801 Susanna daughter of John and Mary TINSON    
27 January 1801 Ann daughter of John and Mary CLARK    
15 February 1801 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
22 February 1801 Rachel daughter of William and Elizabeth HUXTABLE    
22 February 1801 Betsey daughter of John Screech and Mary POPHAM    
25 February 1801 Emily daughter of James and Mary BUCKINGHAM   Reverend
1 March 1801 Maria daughter of Ann WESTCOTT    
29 March 1801 Robert son of Robert and Alice HEAL    
5 April 1801 Robert Bird son of William and Sarah JANE    
6 April 1801 Alice daughter of Robert and Susanna AVERY    
7 April 1801 Susanna daughter of Elizabeth BEER    
11 April 1801 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth CHAPPLE    
3 May 1801 Ann daughter of Philip and Mary JARMAN    
3 May 1801 Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann BEER of Swimbridge  
10 May 1801 Thomas son of James and Grace JENKINS    
17 May 1801 John son of John and Elizabeth SMALDON    
2 June 1801 Mary daughter of James and Alice BRAYLEY    
14 June 1801 George son of Thomas and Betty ASHELFORD    
14 June 1801 James son of John and Margaret WHITFIELD    
21 June 1801 Mary daughter of Michael and Betty MAYN    
21 June 1801 Mary Avery daughter of William and Mary BUDD    
5 July 1801 Susanna daughter of Thomas and Margaret LOCK    
12 July 1801 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth BEER    
19 July 1801 Bartholomew son of John and Mary MILDON    
11 August 1801 Samuel son of Richard and Ann LILE    
23 August 1801 William son of William and Elizabeth CLARKE    
11 September 1801 John son of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
30 November 1801 John son of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
2 December 1801 John son of John and Mary SHAPLAND    
13 December 1801 Thomas son of James and Elizabeth SHADDOCK    
27 December 1801 Thomas son of Abraham and Susanna CHAPPLE    
28 December 1801 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth RENDLE    
28 December 1801 William son of John and Mary DAVEY    
1802            
1 January 1802 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
3 January 1802 Charles son of John and Mary CROSSMAN    
12 January 1802 John son of John and Betty PHILPOTT    
7 February 1802 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary WALDRON    
21 February 1802 Thomas son of Philip and Catherine GUARD    
3 March 1802 John son of William and Mary BEER    
4 April 1802 James son of James and Joan RICE    
4 April 1802 Betty daughter of John and Margaret NICHOLLS    
23 May 1802 Mary daughter of John and Thomazin BLACKMORE    
1 June 1802 Mary daughter of James and Hannah LOCK    
14 June 1802 John son of John and Sarah PARKIN    
20 June 1802 Humphrey son of John and Susannah WHITEFIELD    
6 July 1802 Sarah daughter of James and Wilmot BARNES    
11 July 1802 Ann daughter of John and Mary MOORMAN    
18 July 1802 John son of Robert and Ann PALFREEMAN    
25 July 1802 William son of William and Susanna MOAL    
28 July 1802 William son of Robert and Sarah PUNCHARD    
28 July 1802 Elizabeth daughter of Francis and Sarah ZEAL    
15 August 1802 Edward son of John and Joan HEARD    
15 August 1802 Betty daughter of John and Mary SKINNER    
15 August 1802 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth DOWN    
17 Aujgust 1802 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth DYER    
29 August 1802 John son of William and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
29 August 1802 William son of William and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
29 August 1802 John son of James and Mary BOWDEN    
5 September 1802 John son of William and Mary FEWINGS of Swimbridge  
15 September 1802 Mary daughter of Thomas and Susanna SKINNER    
26 September 1802 Betty daughter of Hugh and Mary EASTAWAY    
17 October 1802 Mary daughter of Hugh and Mary CLARK    
24 October 1802 George son of John and Mary JIBBIT    
5 November 1802 Mary daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth RENDLE    
5 November 1802 Mary daughter of William and Mary LOCK    
5 November 1802 William son of Thomas and Grace DALLING    
28 November 1802 Henry son of James and Betty MILDON    
28 November 1802 George son of David and Alice CLEMENT    
30 November 1802 Grace daughter of James and Alice BAATER    
5 December 1802 Mary daughter of Andrew and Elizabeth BEER    
19 December 1802 Sarah daughter of William and Jane RICE    
28 December 1802 John son of James and Mary SAUNDERS    
28 December 1802 John base child of Sarah MARLOW    
1803            
6 January 1803 Richard Bird son of William and Sarah JANE    
6 January 1803 Mary daughter of Philip and Mary BURGESS    
6 January 1803 John base child of Mary ARSCOTT    
25 January 1803 John son of Ned and Mary SAUNDERS    
25 January 1803 Richard son of John and Elizabeth POPE    
13 February 1803 Grace daughter of James and Grace JENKINS    
1 March 1803 John son of John and Ann BOWDON    
6 March 1803 James son of James and Mary WEBBER    
6 March 1803 Thomas son of William and Ann BEER    
15 March 1803 Susanna daughter of John and Mary JOCE    
17 March 1803 Jane daughter of William and Mary JOCE    
27 March 1803 Mary Milton base child of Elizabeth PARKIN    
29 March 1803 William son of William and Mary SEAGE    
29 March 1803 James son of John and Ann MANNATON    
30 March 1803 William son of John and Mary SHAPLAND    
17 April 1803 Paul base child of Mary SAUNDERS    
1 May 1803 Mary daughter of Peter and Betty BOWDON    
1 May 1803 John son of Henry and Ann JOCE    
5 May 1803 Ann daughter of Philip and Sarah PARKIN    
8 May 1803 William son of James and Grace CLARK    
11 May 1803 Edmund son of Edmund and Mary HUXTABLE    
11 May 1803 William son of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
22 May 1803 John son of William and Ann BEER    
22 May 1803 Wilmot daughter of John and Wilmot BOWDON    
29 May 1803 William son of Richard and Elizabeth SLEE    
29 May 1803 Laurence son of Robert and Elizabeth GULLY    
31 May 1803 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
1 June 1803 Jenny daughter of William and Elizabeth HUXTABLE    
5 June 1803 Mary daughter of William and Mary BUDD    
12 June 1803 Mary daughter of John and Betty SLADER    
12 June 1803 Edward son of William and Sarah MARE    
19 June 1803 James son of Francis and Grace ROOK    
19 June 1803 James Scoins base child of Mary HERSETT    
3 July 1803 Margaret daughter of John and Elizabeth BEER    
5 July 1803 Thomas son of James and Alice BRAYLEY    
17 July 1803 Margaret daughter of Robert and Sarah GALLIFORD    
17 July 1803 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth SMALDON    
17 July 1803 Honor daughter of John and Betty JOANES    
17 July 1803 Betty daughter of James and Agness TURNER    
24 July 1803 James son of John and Elizabeth TUCKER    
24 July 1803 John son of James and Sarah COURTNEY    
31 July 1803 Mary daughter of Roger and Betty BUCKINGHAM    
7 August 1803 Robert son of Robert and Ann WESTCOTT    
14 August 1803 Richard base child of Mary PHILIPS    
14 August 1803 Catherine daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
4 September 1803 Mary daughter of Elias and Ann NOTT    
11 September 1803 Agness daughter of John and Mary TINSON    
2 October 1803 Sarah daughter of Matthew and Mary KNEEL    
4 October 1803 James son of Robert and Sarah PUNCHARD    
9 October 1803 Mary daughter of William and Ann SMITH    
9 October 1803 Robert son of Thomas and Margaret LOCK    
23 October 1803 Hannah daughter of Thomas and Hannah PARKIN    
17 November 1803 Betty daughter of Abraham and Margaret WALDRON    
27 November 1803 John son of Robert and Susanna AVERY    
27 November 1803 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth CLARK    
26 December 1803 Richard son of John and Mary CROOK    
1804            
1 January 1804 Elizabeth base child of Mary LEY    
1 January 1804 Ann daughter of John and Mary CROSSMAN    
8 January 1804 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth ASHELFORD    
10 January 1804 William son of John and Betty PHILPOTT    
11 January 1804 William son of William and Mary BEER    
12 January 1804 Richard son of John and Mary DAVEY    
17 January 1804 John son of John and Grace SMITH    
22 January 1804 Jenny daughter of John and Thomazin BLACKMORE    
23 January 1804 Betty daughter of John and Mary GUARD    
29 January 1804 Jenny daughter of William and Mary RICHARDS    
19 February 1804 William son of William and Jenny ODAM    
28 February 1804 John son of William and Ann SAUNDERS    
28 February 1804 Mary base child of Mary MOUNTJOY    
4 March 1804 Betty daughter of William and Betty BAKER    
6 March 1804 John son of Thomas and Mary HOLLWAY    
13 March 1804 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary LOCK    
2 April 1804 Betty daughter of John and Mary STEPHENS    
2 April 1804 Mary daughter of Anthony and Ann SMALRIDGE    
2 April 1804 Elizabeth daughter of Anthony and Ann SMALRIDGE    
15 April 1804 Ann daughter of Philip and Mary BURGESS    
15 April 1804 Mary daughter of John and Margaret NICKOLLS    
29 April 1804 Sally daughter of John and Elizabeth LITHABEE    
20 May 1804 Robert base child of Grace LITHABEE    
21 May 1804 Susanna daughter of John and Mary GRINEY    
5 June 1804 John son of John and Grace MORRIS    
12 June 1804 Philip son of Philip and Grace CROCKER    
20 June 1804 Hariott daughter of James and Mary BOWDON    
26 June 1804 James son of James and Hannah LOCK    
1 July 1804 Betty daughter of John and Mary SHAPLAND    
22 July 1804 Ann daughter of Michael and Elizabeth MAYNE    
14 August 1804 Ann daughter of Robert and Ann PALFREEMAN    
4 September 1804 Thomas son of Thomas and Susanna SKINNER    
7 October 1804 William son of Philip and Judith DOWNEY    
14 October 1804 Ann daughter of William and Ann GRADDON    
30 October 1804 Mary daughter of John and Mary SHAPLAND    
25 November 1804 John son of William and Ann BEER    
29 November 1804 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary JOCE    
12 December 1804 Charlotte daughter of William and Sarah JANE    
16 December 1804 John son of John and Elizabeth POPE    
23 December 1804 William son of Robert and Alice HEAL    
27 December 1804 William son of Thomas and Elizabeth RENDLE    
27 December 1804 Rachel daughter of Edmund and Mary HUXTABLE    
1805            
10 January 1805 Alexander son of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
13 January 1805 Elizabeth daughter of James and Amy BRAGG    
16 January 1805 John son of Francis and Sarah ZEAL    
20 January 1805 Nancy base child of Catherine COLE    
3 February 1805 Ann daughter of Philip and Catherine GUARD    
3 February 1805 John son of Thomas and Mary BAKER of Swimbridge  
3 February 1805 John son of James and Mary MARSH    
24 February 1805 Elizabeth daughter of John and Betty SLADER    
24 February 1805 James son of William and Jane RICE    
3 March 1805 Sarah daughter of John and Mary GUARD    
3 March 1805 James base child of Elizabeth SNOW    
5 March 1805 Robert son of John and Elizabeth EASTMOND    
12 March 1805 Henry son of John and Elizabeth DYER    
17 March 1805 Amy daughter of John and Ann CAMP (STOCK)    
24 March 1805 William son of John and Ann SYMONDS    
31 March 1805 Thomas son of Robert and Sarah PUNCHARD    
7 April 1805 Mary daughter of James and Sarah COURTNEY    
16 April 1805 Alice daughter of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
21 April 1805 James son of John and Susanna WHITFIELD    
25 April 1805 James son of Mary SAUNDERS    
21 May 1805 Jenny daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth DAVEY    
26 May 1805 George son of Ned and Mary SAUNDERS    
28 May 1805 Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
28 May 1805 Alexander son of Matthew and Mary KNEEL    
4 June 1805 John son of Robert and Ann ROWDON    
23 June 1805 Margaret daughter of William and Elizabeth DOWN    
24 June 1805 Sarah daughter of John and Sarah PARKIN    
4 July 1805 John son of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
7 July 1805 Christopher son of James and Grace CLARK    
9 July 1805 John son of James and Joan RICE    
14 July 1805 John son of John and Jane TURNER    
14 July 1805 William son of James and Mary SCOIN    
21 July 1805 Grace daughter of Richard and Elizabeth SLEE    
6 August 1805 James son of George and Catherine BEER    
18 August 1805 Ann daughter of William and Mary BOWDON of Swimbridge  
1 September 1805 Ann daughter of William and Mary LOCK    
8 September 1805 Sarah daughter of William and Sarah MARE    
15 September 1805 James son of John and Amy PODGERS    
29 September 1805 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth RENDLE    
6 October 1805 William son of John and Elizabeth WOOLCOTT    
6 October 1805 Ann base child of Ann WHITFIELD    
6 October 1805 James son of John and Joan HERD    
20 October 1805 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann BOWDON    
20 October 1805 Isaac son of John and Ann BOWDON    
10 November 1805 John son of John and Joanna BRAYLEY    
24 November 1805 Mary daughter of William and Betty BAKER    
26 November 1805 Mary daughter of William and Mary BEER    
17 December 1805 Elizabeth daughter of John and Betty PHILPOTT    
22 December 1805 Sally daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
27 December 1805 Elizabeth daughter of James and Mary RICHARD    
27 December 1805 George son of James and Alice BATER    
27 December 1805 Ann daughter of Robert and Elizabeth GULLEY    
31 December 1805 William son of James and Alice BRAYLEY    
1806            
6 January 1806 James son of John and Mary GRINEY    
19 January 1806 James son of William and Mary BLAKE of Swimbridge  
19 January 1806 Sally daughter of John and Margaret NICKOLLS    
26 January 1806 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary FEWINGS of Swimbridge  
2 February 1806 James base child of Jenny GRIFFIN    
2 February 1806 Betsey daughter of Thomas and Grace DALLIN    
23 February 1806 William base child of Catherine BURGESS    
23 February 1806 Betty base child of Mary BEER    
5 March 1806 Mary daughter of Thomas and Ann BENTLEY    
8 March 1806 Robert son of William and Mary BUDD    
16 March 1806 James son of John and Mary JIBBIT    
16 March 1806 Ann daughter of William and Ann BEER of Swimbridge  
18 March 1806 John son of Nicholas and Elizabeth JOCE    
30 March 1806 Mary daughter of John and Betty BUCKINGHAM    
30 March 1806 Grace daughter of Philip and Grace CROCKER    
6 May 1806 William son of James and Wilmot BAZNER    
11 May 1806 Emanuel son of Emanuel and Mary CHAPPLE    
12 May 1806 Ann daughter of William and Agness MORRIS    
10 June 1806 George son of William and Sarah FORD    
16 June 1806 William son of John and Grace MORRIS    
22 June 1806 James son of John and Mary TINSON    
29 June 1806 Joseph Fairchild son of William and Mary BUCKINGHAM    
29 June 1806 Maria daughter of Jno. And Mary CROSSMAN    
30 June 1806 John son of John and Agness WINTER    
1 July 1806 Grace daughter of Finney BUCKINGHAM    
15 July 1806 James son of William and Elizabeth SKINNER    
10 August 1806 Francis son of Francis and Sarah ZEAL    
10 August 1806 George son of George and Jane ARTHURS    
24 August 1806 Henry son of James and Grace JENKINS    
2 September 1806 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLWAY    
15 September 1806 Abraham son of John and Mary DAVEY    
17 September 1806 Mary daughter of William and Mary JOCE    
28 September 1806 John son of John and Mary STEPHENS    
5 October 1806 Ann daughter of Robert and Grace PAW    
8 October 1806 John son of William and Elizabeth BAKER    
15 October 1806 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Susanna SKINNER    
2 November 1806 Mary daughter of John and Ann ROWCLIFF    
2 November 1806 Elias son of Robert and Elizabeth NOTT    
4 November 1806 William son of John and Elizabeth DOWDLE    
9 November 1806 James son of John and Thomazine BLACKMORE    
11 November 1806 Christopher son of John and Mary SHAPLAND    
15 November 1806 Ann daughter of Matthew and Mary KNEEL    
4 December 1806 John son of Elias and Ann NOTT    
28 December 1806 Sarah daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
30 December 1806 George son of George and Catherine BEER    
30 December 1806 Henry son of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
30 December 1806 Betty daughter of Edmund and Mary HUXTABLE    
1807            
4 January 1807 Richard son of James and Sarah COURTNEY    
8 January 1807 Mary daughter of Thomas and Mary SNOW    
13 January 1807 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth RENDLE    
1 February 1807 William son of John and Mary SHAPLAND    
8 February 1807 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Mary BURGESS    
22 February 1807 Ann daughter of William and Ann BEER    
24 February 1807 William son of James and Hannah LOCK    
1 March 1807 Alexander son of Richard and Ann SLEE    
3 March 1807 Ann daughter of Peter and Betty MILDON    
8 March 1807 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth WOOLCOTT    
30 March 1807 Elizabeth daughter of James and Grace CLARK    
1 April 1807 James son of John and Grace GRIFFIN    
4 April 1807 Ann daughter of John and Betty EASTMOND    
5 April 1807 John son of John and Elizabeth FEWINGS    
19 April 1807 John son of Thomas and Elizabeth DAVEY    
26 April 1807 Henry son of John and Ann CAMP    
26 April 1807 Betty daughter of William and Christian STRIBLING    
7 June 1807 Alexander son of Charles and Grace KNELL    
14 June 1807 George son of John and Ann SYMONDS    
28 June 1807 James son of John and Mary BAKER    
7 July 1807 William son of William and Sarah JAMES    
21 July 1807 William son of William and Mary LOCK    
26 July 1807 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth BAKER    
26 July 1807 William base child of Eleanor SMALRIDGE    
2 August 1807 John base child of Mary BATER    
16 August 1807 Elias son of Hugh and Mary EASTAWAY    
13 September 1807 James son of John and Betty JOANES    
20 September 1807 Jane daughter of Anthony and Ann SMALRIDGE    
27 September 1807 John son of William and Mary SYMONDS    
27 September 1807 Alice daughter of John and Betty SLADER    
28 October 1807 Thomas son of John and Betty PHILPOTT    
3 November 1807 Mary Cothay daughter of Mary ROWDON    
4 November 1807 Jane daughter of Nicholas and Elizabeth JOCE    
6 November 1807 Robert son of Robert and Ann ROWDON    
8 November 1807 George son of William and Sarah MARE    
8 November 1807 Robert son of Robert and Ann PALFREEMAN    
22 November 1807 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth DOWN    
20 December 1807 James son of John and Mary VILE    
27 December 1807 John son of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND    
28 December 1807 Mary daughter of John and Mary BURROW    
1808            
5 January 1808 Bartholomew son of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
11 January 1808 John son of George and Alice ARSCOTT    
14 January 1808 Mary daughter of John and Catharine BURGESS    
25 January 1808 James son of Robert and Susanna AVERY    
31 January 1808 Jane daughter of Robert and Joan KINGSLAND of Warkleigh  
3 February 1808 Mary daughter of Samuel and Betty CROCKER    
7 February 1808 Jane daughter of William and Sarah HODGE    
14 February 1808 John son of Edward and Margaret SAUNDERS    
28 February 1808 John son of James and Mary RICHARDS    
27 March 1808 Sarah daughter of Robert and Elizabeth GULLEY    
27 March 1808 Mary daughter of John and Joan HEARD    
3 April 1808 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann MANNATON    
3 April 1808 Emanuel son of Emanuel and Mary CHAPPLE    
3 April 1808 Jane daughter of John and Elizabeth BEER    
18 April 1808 Betty daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
20 April 1808 Ann daughter of Thomas and Ann BENTLEY    
25 April 1808 James son of Edward and Mary SAUNDERS    
5 May 1808 Mary daughter of Francis and Sarah ZEAL    
8 May 1808 William son of John and Elizabeth POPE    
8 May 1808 William son of Philip and Catharine GUARD    
8 May 1808 Ann daughter of John and Ann CLARK    
8 May 1808 Mary daughter of Thomas and Ann HODGE    
22 May 1808 Grace daughter of William and Ann BEER of Swimbridge  
22 May 1808 Elizabeth daughter of George and Elizabeth EVANS    
24 May 1808 Mary daughter of John and Margaret MILDON    
6 June 1808 Betsey daughter of William and Elizabeth BAKER    
13 June 1808 Ann daughter of Henry and Sarah SKINNER    
19 June 1808 Judith daughter of George and Elizabeth DADDS    
28 June 1808 Catharine daughter of John and Grace MORRIS    
3 July 1808 Ann daughter of John and Margaret NICKOLLS    
5 July 1808 William son of Finney and Mary BUCKINGHAM    
6 July 1808 Maria daughter of Thomas and Susanna SKINNER    
24 July 1808 Hannah daughter of David and Mary AZE    
24 July 1808 William son of William and Ann GRADDON    
2 August 1808 Robert son of John and Mary DAVEY    
4 September 1808 Mary daughter of John and Mary JIBBET    
6 September 1808 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLWAY    
9 October 1808 Henry son of John and Susanna WHITFIELD    
16 October 1808 Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann SLEE    
16 October 1808 James son of Job and Mary WILLS    
1 November 1808 James son of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
6 November 1808 Thomas son of James and Sarah COURTNEY    
6 November 1808 Elizabeth daughter of Margaret WHITFIELD    
20 November 1808 Mary daughter of John and Mary CROSSMAN    
27 November 1808 Ann daughter of William and Mary SMITH    
13 December 1808 Mary daughter of Edmund and Mary HUXTABLE    
26 December 1808 William son of Philip and Grace CROCKER    
1809            
3 January 1809 William son of Thomas and Betty DAVEY    
15 January 1809 Margaret daughter of Philip and Mary BURGESS    
17 January 1809 Elizabeth daughter of James and Alice BRAYLEY    
29 Janaury 1809 Thomas son of Robert and Grace PAW    
1 February 1809 Mary daughter of William and Grace BURGESS    
12 February 1809 Ann daughter of John and Grace GRIFFIN    
19 February 1809 Edward son of Thomas and Betsey DYER    
26 March 1809 Mary daughter of William and Christian STRIBLING    
26 March 1809 Mary daughter of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD    
9 April 1809 John son of John and Elizabeth WOOLCOTT    
9 April 1809 Thomas son of John and Thomazin BLACKMORE    
22 May 1809 Sarah daughter of William and Jenny ODAM    
6 June 1809 Arthur son of James and Mary SAUNDER    
11 June 1809 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth FEWINGS    
20 June 1809 George son of Samuel and Betty CROCKER    
25 June 1809 John son of William and Mary BOWDON    
2 July 1809 Thomas son of John and Mary HAYDON    
6 July 1809 Jane daughter of Philip and Elizabeth ROCK    
6 July 1809 George son of William and Mary LOCK    
6 July 1809 William son of John and Jane LUXTON    
16 July 1809 James son of Richard and Betty COURTNEY    
27 July 1809 William son of James and Prudence TUCKER    
6 August 1809 Amy daughter and base child of Elizabeth CHAMPION    
13 August 1809 William son of William and Agness MORRIS    
27 August 1809 William son of William and Elizabeth CLATWORTHY    
3 September 1809 William son of William and Mary MILDON    
3 September 1809 Sarah daughter of William and Mary MILDON    
10 September 1809 George son of James and Hannah LOCK    
17 September 1809 Henry son of John and Elizabeth PHILPOTT    
17 September 1809 Ann daughter of James and Sarah COURTNEY    
24 September 1809 John son of Anthony and Ann SMALRIDGE    
29 October 1809 Henry son of Henry and Jenny ADAMS    
5 November 1809 Mary Ann daughter of Robert and Ann ROWDON    
12 November 1809 Peter son of William and Sarah MARE    
12 November 1809 Ann daughter of John and Mary CONGRAM    
28 December 1809 James son of Nicholas and Elizabeth JOCE    
1810            
1 January 1810 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth MAYNE    
7 January 1810 John son of John and Betty SLADER    
9 January 1810 Richard son of Abraham and Susanna CHAPPLE    
21 January 1810 Jenny base child of Mary CLATWORTHY    
21 January 1810 William son of Elias and Ann NOTT    
23 January 1810 Ann daughter of James and Alice BATER    
6 February 1810 Betty daughter of John and Ann CLARK of Swimbridge  
11 February 1810 John son of William and Betty LETHABEE    
18 February 1810 Mary daughter of James and Agness TURNER    
18 February 1810 Edmund son of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
11 March 1810 Ann daughter of John and Ann SYMONDS    
14 March 1810 Eliza Carder daughter of William and Mary WATTS    
1 April 1810 George son of George and Mary CHAPPLE    
1 April 1810 William son of Robert and Ann PALFREEMAN    
4 April 1810 Edmund Doweling base child of Mary HARRIS    
10 April 1810 Susanna daughter of William and Mary JOCE    
29 April 1810 James son of George and Elizabeth EVANS    
13 May 1810 Thomas son of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD    
27 May 1810 Sarah daughter of William and Sarah HODGE    
11 June 1810 Sarah daughter of John and Margaret MILDON    
25 June 1810 John son of Bartholomew and Ann LOCK    
26 June 1810 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary SHAPLAND    
1 July 1810 John son of Finney and Mary BUCKINGHAM    
2 July 1810 Ann daughter of John and Mary BARROW    
9 July 1810 Ann daughter of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
15 July 1810 Ann daughter of William and Ann SLEE    
12 August 1810 Edward son of William and Elizabeth CONGRAM    
12 August 1810 Mary daughter of George and Catharine BEER    
23 September 1810 William son of William and Mary SYMONDS    
28 October 1810 Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth LIMEBEER    
28 October 1810 James son of James and Sarah COURTNEY    
11 November 1810 Philip son of Robert and Alice HOAL    
11 November 1810 Jane daughter of William and Betty BAKER    
11 November 1810 John son of Philip and Hannah ISAAC    
11 November 1810 Mary base child of Dorothy WARD    
20 November 1810 Sarah daughter of William and Mary BEER    
25 November 1810 Ann base child of Mary SAUNDERS    
2 December 1810 Betty daughter of John and Mary MANNATON    
16 December 1810 Betsey daughter of John and Betsey LETHABEE    
1811            
12 February 1811 William son of John and Grace GRIFFIN    
26 February 1811 John son of Edmund and Mary HUXTABLE    
3 March 1811 Mary daughter of Philip and Grace CROCKER    
10 March 1811 Jane daughter of John and Susanna WHITFIELD    
17 March 1811 George son of John and Mary POPE    
26 March 1811 John son of Thomas and Grace KINGDON    
14 April 1811 Thomas son of Thomas and Ann HODGE    
16 April 1811 William son of Samuel and Betty CROCKER    
28 April 1811 Elizabeth daughter of George and Mary BATER    
5 May 1811 James son of William and Mary BUDD    
5 May 1811 Henry son of John and Elizabeth BEER    
12 May 1811 John son of Robert and Eleanor RUDD    
19 May 1811 Mary Huxtable daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE    
23 May 1811 Sally daughter of Robert and Susanna AVERY    
26 May 1811 Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLAND of Swimbridge  
3 June 1811 Mary daughter of Thomas and Ann BENTLY    
5 June 1811 Carder William son of William and Mary WATTS    
9 June 1811 George son of James and Mary RICHARDS    
9 June 1811 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth RENDLE    
11 June 1811 John son of Thomas and Mary SNOW    
30 June 1811 Susan daughter of William and Grace BURGESS    
30 June 1811 Mary daughter of Thomas and Ann CAMP    
2 July 1811 Hannah daughter of Robert and Elizabeth GULLEY    
9 July 1811 Sarah daughter of James and Alice BRAYLEY    
15 July 1811 James son of James and Elizabeth RENDLE    
28 July 1811 Philip son of James and Joan RICE    
18 August 1811 Ann daughter of Richard and Elizabeth COURTNEY    
8 September 1811 Nancy daughter of William and Christian STRIBLING    
8 September 1811 Isaac son of Emanuel and Mary CHAPPLE    
8 September 1811 William Beer son of Peter and Elizabeth MILDON    
15 September 1811 Walter son of William and Sarah MAIR    
1 October 1811 Jane daughter of John and Ann CLARK of Swimbridge  
22 October 1811 Daniel son of George and Betty LOCK    
27 October 1811 William son of John and Thomazine BLACKMORE    
5 November 1811 John son of William and Joanna TAMLIN    
10 November 1811 William son of Robert and Grace PAW    
29 December 1811 John base child Betty BELLEW    
1812            
9 January 1812 William son of George and Mary ISAAC    
12 January 1812 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth FEWINGS of Swimbridge  
12 January 1812 John son of Abraham and Betty WALDRON    
19 January 1812 Mary daughter of William and Mary MILDON    
19 January 1812 Alice daughter of John and Mary HAYDON    
26 January 1812 William son of William and Mary PHILIPS    
23 February 1812 John base child Ann AVERY    
23 February 1812 John son of William and Jane ODAM    
1 March 1812 Mary daughter of John and Ann CAMP    
4 March 1812 William Burden son of William and Mary JOCE    
8 March 1812 Sarah daughter of John and Betty SLADER    
15 March 1812 Elizabeth daughter of Matthew and Elizabeth KNEEL    
15 March 1812 Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann BEER    
22 March 1812 John son of William and Elizabeth CLATWORTHY    
30 March 1812 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Sarah SKINNER    
26 April 1812 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth EASTMOND    
26 April 1812 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth EASTMOND    
26 April 1812 Anthony son of Anthony and Ann SMALLRIDGE    
3 May 1812 William son of John and Mary CONGRAM    
10 May 1812 James son of John and Elizabeth POPE    
10 May 1812 Mary Ann daughter of James and Agness CURTICE    
31 May 1812 William son of Henry and Jenny ADAMS    
7 June 1812 Jane daughter of John and Margaret NICKOLLS    
14 June 1812 John son of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD    
28 June 1812 Sarah daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE    
5 July 1812 Edward son of John and Elizabeth CLARK    
5 July 1812 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary WATTS    
5 July 1812 John son of John and Margaret MILDON    
6 July 1812 Rebecca daughter of William and Mary LOCK    
12 July 1812 Betty daughter of Robert and Ann PALFREEMAN    
25 July 1812 Ann daughter of Hugh and Mary EASTAWAY    
9 August 1812 William son of William and Ann EASTMOND    
13 August 1812 Mary daughter of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
27 August 1812 James son of James and Prudence TUCKER    
6 September 1812 John son of William and Ann SLEE    
27 September 1812 Daniel son of Job and Mary WILLS    
4 October 1812 William son of Philip and Jenny BURGESS    
4 November 1812 Mary daughter of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER    
15 November 1812 William son of John and Joan HERD    
15 November 1812 Henry son of William and Betty BAKER    
29 November 1812 Elizabeth daughter of John and Sarah CROSSMAN    
13 December 1812 Betty daughter of John and Ann SYMONDS    
1813            
3 January 1813 William son of John and Mary BARROW Village Cooper
6 January 1813 Wilmot daughter of Edmund and Mary HUXTABLE Pronsbury Farmer
10 January 1813 Thirza daughter of George and Catherine BEER Village Labourer
10 January 1813 John son of James and Hannah LOCK Village Labourer
13 January 1813 George son of George and Betty LOCK Furze, Village Yeoman
17 January 1813 Sarah daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLOWAY Village Smith
9 February 1813 Mary daughter of William and Joanna TAMLIN Diptford Yeoman
14 February 1813 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth PEARSE Dutcheton Water Yeoman
10 March 1813 William son of George and Hannah PARKIN Eastacott Labourer
14 March 1813 George son of John and Thomazin BLACKMORE Whitstone Mill carpenter
21 March 1813 Mary daughter of James and Charlotte RENDLE Higher Diptford Mason
21 March 1813 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth WOOLLACOTT Swimbridge Labourer
28 March 1813 James son of Elias and Ann NOTT Village Carpenter
2 May 1813 John son of Philip and Grace CROCKER Hoe Labourer
2 May 1813 Mary daughter of Richard and Sarah HUNT Village Smith
2 May 1813 William son of Philip and Hannah ISAAC Village Labourer
30 May 1813 Ann daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE Village Labourer
30 May 1813 Jane daughter of John and Mary POPE Furze Labourer
27 June 1813 Jane daughter of John and Mary SNOW Bishop's Tawton Labourer
18 July 1813 George base child of Honor SLADER Town's End Spinster
25 July 1813 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth CONGRAM Chittlehamholt Labourer
1 August 1813 William son of John and Catherine BURGESS Mill House Labourer
8 August 1813 Mary daughter of Thomas and Eleanor RUDD Bishop's Tawton Labourer
8 August 1813 Abraham son of John and Jenny MANNATON New Buildings Labourer
5 September 1813 John son of Emmanuel and Mary CHAPPLE Blackmantle Labourer
19 September 1813 John son of Ann CAMP Furze Spinster
29 September 1813 John son of Samuel and Betty CROCKER Biddicott Yeoman
12 October 1813 James son of John and Grace MORRIS Lerwill Yeoman
7 November 1813 Thomas son of Thomas and Betty DAVEY White Hill Labourer
26 December 1813 Eliza daughter of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Labourer
27 December 1813 Charlotte daughter of Thomas and Ann BENTLY Bray Mill Miller
28 December 1813 Sarah daughter of Henry and Sarah SKINNER Cleave Yeoman
28 December 1813 Mary daughter of John and Jenny LUXTON Village Labourer
1814            
2 January 1814 Joanna daughter of John and Elizabeth FEWINGS Swimbridge Yeoman
6 January 1814 John son of John and Hannah CLARKE Warkleigh Blacksmith
9 January 1814 Mary daughter of William and Mary SYMONS Downs Labourer
13 January 1814 Ann daughter of Bartholomew and Ann LOCK Village Carpenter
16 January 1814 John son of John and Joan ASHELFORD Tray Down Labourer
30 January 1814 James son of Henry and Jane ADAMS Village Yeoman
6 February 1814 George son of Francis and Sarah ZEAL Diptford Yeoman
13 February 1814 John son of William and Christian STRIBLING Eastacott Labourer
24 February 1814 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary WALLS Village Mason
14 March 1814 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth RENDLE Eastacott Yeoman
20 March 1814 Maria daughter of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD Eastacott Labourer
20 March 1814 Mary daughter of James and Prudence TUCKER North Bradbury Yeoman
3 April 1814 John son of James and Elizabeth EASTMAN Hoe Labourer
17 April 1814 Jonathan son of Thomas and Mary SNOW Village Tailor
1 May 1814 William son of Robert and Mary ROWDEN Village Tailor
8 May 1814 George son of Anthony and Ann SMALLRIDGE Hoe Labourer
16 May 1814 Mary daughter of John and Mary BAKER Chittlehamholt Cordwainer
30 May 1814 Thomas son of Thomas and Jenny SKINNER Bradbury Yeoman
12 June 1814 Susanna daughter of Matthew and Elizabeth KNEEL Chittlehamholt Yeoman
12 June 1814 Abraham son of Abraham and Elizabeth WALDRON Blackmantle Carpenter
19 June 1814 William son of William and Mary HANDFORD Chittlehamholt Mason
19 June 1814 William son of Thomas and Ann HODGE Tray Down Labourer
19 June 1814 Maria daughter of Robert and Ann PALFRYMAN Town's End Labourer
26 June 1814 John son of Richard and Betty COURTENEY Furze Labourer
26 June 1814 Elizabeth Base Child of Susanna PICKARD Village Spinster
26 June 1814 John son of William and Ann CROSSMAN New Buildings Labourer
24 July 1814 Jane daughter of John and Ann MANNATON Water Gate Thatcher
7 August 1814 James son of John and Betty SLADER Warkley Labourer
7 August 1814 George son of George and Mary ISAAC Blackmantle Labourer
14 August 1814 Charles son of William and Sarah MASON Lower Ditcheton Water Labourer
21 August 1814 William son of John and Mary TOUT West Dorridge Labourer
21 August 1814 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth CLARKE Village Yeoman
4 September 1814 Ann daughter of Philip and Eleanor PARKIN Eastacott Sawyer
11 September 1814 George son of Robert and Grace PON [?Pow] Middlecott Labourer
25 September 1814 George Beer son of William and Mary MILDON Town's End Labourer
9 October 1814 Mary daughter of Samuel and Ann HOLLAND Little Blackwalls Labourer
16 October 1814 William son of John and Mary STEPHENS Village Labourer
23 October 1814 Mary daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE Village Cordwainer
23 October 1814 Alice daughter of Samuel and Alice RENDLE Village Carpenter
23 October 1814 John son of John and Mary CONGRAM Town's End Labourer
13 November 1814 Ellen daughter of William and Elizabeth LETHABY Chittlehamholt Labourer
20 November 1814 Jane daughter of William and Jenny ODHAM Swimbridge Labourer
27 November 1814 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth CLATWORTHY Village Labourer
4 December 1814 Mary daughter of John and Ann SYMONS Ambow Labourer
7 December 1814 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth JOCE Langaton yeoman
26 December 1814 John son of William and Mary PHILLIPS Village Mason
1815            
1 January 1815 William base child of Ann ROUTCLIFFE Village Spinster
3 January 1815 John son of George and Mary BULLIED Snydolls Yeoman
10 January 1815 Thomas son of Thomas and Elizabeth JOCE Langaton Yeoman
12 January 1815 Charles son of William and Joanna TAMLIN Diptford Yeoman
15 January 1815 Jane Swift daughter of Henry and Mary PHILLIPS Village Saddler
18 January 1815 John son of Philip and Grace GULLEY Village Maltster
25 January 1815 James son of William and Mary LOCK Furze Carpenter
25 January 1815 Richard son of Richard and Mary BARROW New Buildings Yeoman
24 February 1815 Sally daughter of [?] and Mary HUXTABLE Powsbury Yeoman
27 March 1815 John son of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN Swimbridge Labourer
2 April 1815 Mary Ann daughter of John and Hannah KINGDON Village Labourer
2 April 1815 Susan daughter of John and Betty JONES Village Labourer
9 April 1815 John son of Edward and Mary Ann FAIRCHILD Hadscott Down Labourer
9 April 1815 William son of John and Mary CHAPPLE Village Labourer
23 April 1815 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth BEER Southcott Labourer
23 April 1815 Maria daughter of William and Mary FEWINGS Swimbridge Yeoman
23 April 1815 Grace daughter of John and Elizabeth PEARSE Ditchaton Water Yeoman
4 June 1815 James son of Philip and Hannah ISAAC Village Labourer
4 June 1815 William son of John and Ann CLARKE Swimbridge Yeoman
11 June 1815 Betty daughter of William and Catherine HUXTABLE Chittlehamholt Labourer
14 June 1815 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth FEWINGS Biddacott Yeoman
18 June 1815 Ann daughter of Philip and Grace CROCKER Hoe Labourer
19 June 1815 John son of Henry and Sarah SKINNER Cleave Yeoman
19 June 1815 Jane daughter of John and Grace MORRIS Lerwell Yeoman
25 June 1815 Sarah daughter of James and Charlotte RENDLE Higher Diptford Mason
26 June 1815 William son of Robert and Mary SCOINS Collatown Labourer
29 June 1815 Ann daughter of James and Alice BRAILEY Ash Yeoman
2 July 1815 Amy daughter of John and Catherine BURGESS Moore Yeoman
2 July 1815 Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth BAKER Nether Cleave Labourer
15 July 1815 John Gulley son of Richard and Eleanor THORNE Swimbridge Yeoman
16 July 1815 Thomas son of James and Hannah LOCK Village Labourer
23 July 1815 Mary Ann daughter of Alexander and Frances MOSS Bishop's Tawton Labourer
6 August 1815 John son of William and Ann PRICE Chittlehamholt Labourer
14 August 1815 John son of Robert and Elizabeth MIDDLETON Chittlehamholt Yeoman
20 August 1815 Thursa daughter of William and Ann ELLIOTT Chittlehamholt Tailor
24 August 1815 Mary daughter of John and Betty PHILPOT Village Labourer
27 August 1815 John son of Robert and Elizabeth MIDDLETON Chittlehamholt Yeoman
27 August 1815 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Sarah HUNT Village Smith
3 September 1815 Thomas son of Thomas and Ann KINGDON Tray Down Labourer
3 September 1815 Elizabeth daughter of Ephraim and Elizabeth HOWARD Diptford Yeoman
18 September 1815 John son of Henry and Jone ADAMS Village Mason
8 October 1815 Mary daughter of John and Grace GRIFFIN North Shilston Yeoman
5 November 1815 William son of George and Catherine BEER New Buildings Labourer
8 November 1815 John Gulley son of Richard and Eleanor THORNE Swimbridge Yeoman
10 November 1815 William son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE Brightley Smith Shop Smith
12 November 1815 James son of James and Joan RICE Narrowcot Labourer
26 November 1815 William son of William and Ann SLEE Village Labourer
3 December 1815 William son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE Brightley Smith Shop Smith
10 December 1815 Mary daughter of John and Mary SNOW Bishop's Tawton Labourer
19 December 1815 Edward son of Finney and Mary BUCKINGHAM Coombe Yeoman
24 December 1815 William son of John and Thomazin BLACKMORE Whitstone Carpenter
24 December 1815 Mary daughter of William and Jane BADCOCK Village Labourer
25 December 1815 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Grace LEWIS Chittlehamholt Labourer
1816            
1 January 1816 Mary base child of Hannah JOPE Village Spinster
28 January 1816 Mary daughter of John and Eleanor ROOKLIFFE Swimbridge Labourer
28 January 1816 Ann daughter of George and Ann PARKIN Eastacott Labourer
2 February 1816 John son of George and Mary BAKER Chittlehamholt Yeoman
11 February 1816 Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth DOWN Little Blackwall Carpenter
18 February 1816 Mary daughter of William and Sarah BADCOCK Chittlehamholt Cordwainer
25 February 1816 Thomas son of John and Jane ASHELFORD Lower Tray Down Labourer
25 February 1816 Jane daughter of John and Mary CHAPPLE Village Labourer
3 March 1816 John son of John and Mary BARROW Village Cooper
3 March 1816 Thomas son of William and Mary WALLS Village Mason
10 March 1816 William base child of Betty BERRY Blackmantle Spinster
17 March 1816 John son of Robert and Mary MANNATON Village Thatcher
24 March 1816 James son of Ann CAMP Village Spinster
25 March 1816 William son of Edward and Ann JOPE Village  
7 April 1816 John son of Philip and Jane BURGESS Village Labourer
15 April 1816 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth PARKIN Brightley Smith Shop Sawyer
5 May 1816 John son of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Labourer
23 May 1816 John son of John and Ann CAMP Village Cordwainer
23 May 1816 Elias son of Elias and Ann NOTT Village Carpenter
23 May 1816 Ann daughter of James and Mary   Biddacott Yeoman
25 May 1816 Mary daughter of Richard and Elizabeth COURTENEY Swimbridge Labourer
2 June 1816 William base child of Nancy MAY Blackmantle Spinster
2 June 1816 Mary daughter of William and Sarah COURTENAY Dennis's Labourer
2 June 1816 Henry son of Henry and Grace TOUT Plymouth Mason
3 June 1816 Mary daughter of William and Sarah RUDD Village Labourer
16 June 1816 Edward son of James and Agnes GRIFFIN Swimbridge Labourer
23 June 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD Eastacott Labourer
23 June 1816 Aaron son of William and Christian STRIBLING Eastacott Labourer
30 June 1816 Mary daughter of John and Mary DAVEY Village Labourer
30 June 1816 James son of John and Mary SLEE Chittlehamholt Labourer
14 July 1816 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary BARROW Bradbury Yeoman
25 July 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Ann BENTLY Bray Bridge Miller
11 August 1816 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth EASTMAN Atherington Labourer
25 August 1816 Mary daughter of John and Jenny MANNATON Swimbridge Labourer
25 August 1816 Fanny daughter of Samuel and Ann HOLLAND Downs Labourer
8 September 1816 Richard son of John and Elizabeth MAYNE Chittlehamholt Carpenter
22 September 1816 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Ellis RENDLE Blackmantle Carpenter
29 September 1816 Aaron son of George and Sarah BAWDON Little Blackwall Labourer
6 October 1816 Eleanor daughter of George and Jane RUDD Brightley Smith Shop Labourer
6 October 1816 Sally daughter of Emanuel and Mary CHAPPLE Blackmantle Labourer
13 October 1816 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary HANDFORD Chittlehamholt Mason
18 October 1816 William son of Thomas and Mary SNOW Village Tailor
20 October 1816 William son of Anthony and Mary GULLEY Swimbridge Labourer
20 October 1816 John son of John and Mary TOUT West Dorrage Labourer
20 October 1816 William son of William and Mary CHAPPLE Village Cordwainer
20 October 1816 John son of William and Susanna FEATHERSTONE Mile House Carpenter
20 October 1816 Betty daughter of William and Ann CROSSMAN Court Labourer
22 October 1816 Robert son of William and Joanna TAMLYN Court Yeoman
27 October 1816 James son of George and Betty LOCK Furse Yeoman
3 November 1816 Harriot base child of Mary SAUNDERS Filleigh Spinster
17 November 1816 Hugh son of Robert and Ann PALFRYMAN Townsend Labourer
24 November 1816 Mary daughter of John and Mary CONGRAM Townsend Labourer
8 December 1816 Thomas son of Richard and Eleanor THORNE Swimbridge Yeoman
15 December 1816 Mary daughter of Abraham and Elizabeth WALDRON Blackmantle Carpenter
22 December 1816 Rebecca daughter of Matthew and Elizabeth KNEEL Chittlehamholt Yeoman
26 December 1816 Mary daughter of Philip and Grace GULLEY Village Maltster
29 December 1816 John son of William and Mary LOCK Furze Carpenter
1817            
12 January 1817 Elizabeth daughter of William and Grace LEWIS Chittlehamholt Labourer
15 January 1817 Mary daughter of William and Ann RICE Chittlehamholt Labourer
19 January 1817 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary BAKER Chittlehamholt Cordwainer
26 January 1817 Sally daughter of George and Mary BATER Chittlehamholt Yeoman
16 February 1817 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Jane ADAMS Village Mason
19 February 1817 Ann daughter of Edmund and Mary HUXTABLE Prousbury Yeoman
25 February 1817 Ann daughter of John and Mary POPE Furze Labourer
2 March 1817 Sally daughter of John and Ann SYMONDS Ambow Labourer
2 March 1817 Mary daughter of Francis and Elizabeth HOLLAND Village Labourer
25 March 1817 George son of Richard and Mary CROCKER Eastacott Yeoman
6 April 1817 George son of Roger and Ann PARKIN Furse Sawyer
6 April 1817 Charity daughter of William and Mary PHILLIPS Eastacott Mason
4 May 1817 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN Swimbridge Labourer
11 May 1817 Thomas son of John and Ann CLARKE Swimbridge Yeoman
22 May 1817 John son of Richard and Elizabeth WEBBER Chittlehamholt Labourer
8 June 1817 Agnes daughter of John and Betty PHILPOT Village Labourer
8 June 1817 James son of William and Mary MILDON Village Labourer
16 June 1817 Frederick son of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Mason
29 June 1817 Richard son of John and Elizabeth CLARCK Village Yeoman
3 July 1817 Thomas son of Richard and Jane BURGESS Langaton Yeoman
13 July 1817 James son of Thomas and Mary HOLLOWAY Village Blacksmith
15 July 1817 Susanna daughter of John and Elizabeth FEWINGS Biddacott Yeoman
11 August 1817 Mary daughter of John and Grace MORRIS Learwell Yeoman
31 August 1817 William son of John and Elizabeth GRADDON Windsor Yeoman
7 September 1817 Fanny daughter of William and Mary FEWINGS Swimbridge Yeoman
7 September 1817 Jane daughter of John and Sarah CROSSMAN New Buildings Carpenter
5 October 1817 William son of William and Mary MARLOW Collatown Labourer
5 October 1817 Richard son of George and Alice ALLSCOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
12 October 1817 Henry son of William and Jenny ODAM Bishops Tawton Labourer
12 October 1817 John base child of Fanny WESTACOTT Bishops Tawton  
18 October 1817 John son of George and Mary ISAAC Village Labourer
5 November 1817 Sarah daughter of James and Mary SHADDOCK Village Labourer
10 November 1817 John son of James and Elizabeth RENDLE Eastacott Yeoman
16 November 1817 Eleanor daughter of Philip and Eleanor PARKIN Park End Labourer
25 December 1817 John son of Robert and Mary SCOYNS Traydown Labourer
27 December 1817 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary BURGESS Kingsbeer Yeoman
28 December 1817 Mary daughter of George and Sarah Bawdon Chittlehamholt Labourer
1818            
3 January 1818 John son of William and Mary LAKE Chittlehamholt Labourer
4 January 1818 Robert Base Child of Ann TURNER Chittlehamholt  
13 January 1818 Thomas son of Philip and Hannah ISAAC Village Labourer
28 January 1818 Henry son of Henry and Sarah SKINNER Cleave Yeoman
1 February 1818 John son of Peter and Jane GODBEER Ambow Labourer
14 February 1818 Katharine daughter of John and Katharine BURGESS Moor Yeoman
15 February 1818 Elizabeth daughter of William and Sarah BADCOCK Middlecott Cordwainer
22 February 1818 John son of William and Mary WATTS Village Mason
22 February 1818 Ann daughter of Edward and Mary MACDONALD Workhouse Pauper
1 March 1818 John son of William and Ann ELLIOTT Village Tailor
3 March 1818 Elizabeth daughter of George and Ann WEBBER Village Yeoman
8 March 1818 Sarah daughter of Robert and Eleanor RUDD Atherington Labourer
15 March 1818 Betty daughter of John and Elizabeth WOOLLACOTT Swimbridge Labourer
17 March 1818 Samuel son of Richard and Mary CROCKER Eastacott Yeoman
22 March 1818 Edmund son of John and Mary CHAPPLE Village Labourer
24 March 1818 William son of James and Charlotte RENDLE Harracombe Mason
25 March 1818 Jane daughter of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD Eastacott Labourer
29 March 1818 Eliza daughter of Robert and Mary MANNATON Village Thatcher
29 March 1818 Elizabeth daughter of William and Ann SAUNDERS Whitehall Mason
31 March 1818 Ann daughter of Richard and Sarah HUNT Village Smith
12 April 1818 William son of John and Grace ROWCLIFFE Swimbridge Yeoman
14 April 1818 Fanny daughter of John and Grace GRIFFIN Warkley Yeoman
20 April 1818 John son of Thomas and Elizabeth JOCE Langaton Yeoman
29 April 1818 Mary Ann daughter of Henry and Mary PHILLIPS Townsend Saddler
3 May 1818 Jane daughter of Henry and Susanna GAYTON Middlecott Labourer
8 May 1818 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary MILFORD Village Smith
16 May 1818 Sarah daughter of William and Ann SLEE Workhouse Pauper
17 May 1818 James son of Thomas and Elizabeth DAVY Northshilston Labourer
19 May 1818 John son of Thomas and Susanna EARL Village Maltster
24 May 1818 Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary WESTACOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
11 June 1818 Bartholomew son of Bartholomew and Ann LOCK Village Carpenter
20 June 1818 John son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE Brightly Smith
28 June 1818 Ann daughter of John and Eleanor ROWCLIFFE Little Blakewell Labourer
28 June 1818 Maria daughter of Henry and Elizabeth BAKER Brightly Labourer
5 July 1818 Ephraim son of Ephraim and Elizabeth HOWARD Nethercleave Yeoman
5 July 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Jane MURCH Hoe Yeoman
5 July 1818 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth BEER Southcott Labourer
21 July 1818 John son of William and Ann EASTMOND Nethercleave Labourer
26 July 1818 Mary daughter of James and Grace FORD Chittlehamholt Labourer
2 August 1818 Eleanor daughter of Richard and Eleanor THORNE Swimbridge Yeoman
16 August 1818 William son of William and Grace LEWIS Chittlehamholt Labourer
30 August 1818 William son of William and Jane BADCOCK Village Labourer
6 September 1818 Jacob son of John and Thomazine BLACKMORE Furse Millwright
25 September 1818 Peter son of George and Mary ISAAC Village Labourer
27 September 1818 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth MOORE New Buildings Labourer
29 September 1818 Elizabeth daughter of William and Johanna TAMLIN Dipford Roper
20 October 1818 William Base Child of Elizabeth LIMEBEER Gagham  
25 October 1818 William Guard son of James and Sarah BRAILEY Swimbridge Yeoman
25 October 1818 John son of Francis and Elizabeth HOLLAND Townsend Labourer
27 October 1818 Thomas son of Samuel and Ann HOLLAND Downs Labourer
15 November 1818 Edward Base Child of Mary SAUNDERS Workhouse  
22 November 1818 John son of Richard and Mary BARROW Bradbury Yeoman
29 November 1818 Robert Brooks son of James and Ann PARKIN Bradbury Yeoman
29 November 1818 Elizabeth daughter of John adn Mary DAVY Bradbury Labourer
6 December 1818 Ann daughter of James and Hannah LOCK Village Labourer
27 December 1818 Ann daughter of George and Mary THOMAS Village Smith
1819            
10 January 1819 Mary daughter of George and Jane RIDD Brightly Labourer
15 January 1819 John Hartnold base child of Mary PALFREEMAN Village  
17 January 1819 Mary daughter of Philip and Jenny BURGESS Furse Labourer
2 Februray 1819 James son of John and Betty PHILPOT Village Labourer
3 Februry 1819 Thomas son of William and Mary CHAPEL Village Cordwainer
24 February 1819 William son of William and Christian STRIBLING Eastcott Labourer
24 February 1819 Mary daughter of Philip and Hannah ISAAC Village Labourer
24 February 1819 Ann Rendle daughter of Edmund and Sarah HUXTABLE Village Clockmaker
27 February 1819 John Braily son of Philip and Rebecca GUARD Nethercleave Yeoman
28 February 1819 John son and base child of Ann GUARD Townsend  
4 March 1819 Richard son of John and Betty SLADER Blackmantle Labourer
6 March 1819 Thomas son of William and Mary JOCE Village Yeoman
14 March 1819 Thomas son of John and Mary BARROW Village Cooper
21 March 1819 George son of William and Mary HANDFORD Chittlehamholt Mason
21 March 1819 Christopher son of Henry and Jane ADAMS Village Mason
28 March 1819 Daniel son of William and Mary LOCK Furse Carpenter
28 March 1819 Betsey daughter of Abraham and Elizabeth WALDRON Blackmantle Carpenter
2 May 1819 William son of Ann CAMP Furse  
2 May 1819 George son of Mathew and Elizabeth KNILL Chittlehamholt Yeoman
18 May 1819 George son of George and Betty SHOPLAND Bradbury Yeoman
20 May 1819 John son of George and Catherine BEER Chittlehamholt Labourer
23 May 1819 Ann Rendle daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLOWAY Village Smith
30 May 1819 John son of Philip and Rebecca BRAYLEY Nethercleave Yeoman
12 June 1819 William son of John and Mary CONGRAM Townsend Labourer
13 June 1819 Jane daughter of Philip and Grace CROCKER Hoe Labourer
13 June 1819 William son of John and Mary SLEE Chittlehamholt Labourer
13 June 1819 Richard son of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Labourer
15 June 1819 Mary daughter of John and Mary GALLIFORD Village Labourer
20 June 1819 Mary daughter of Richard and Mary CROCKER Eastcott Yeoman
27 June 1819 Mary base child of Grace RICHARDS Village  
1 July 1819 Grace daughter of William and Mary BURGESS Kingsbeer Yeoman
4 July 1819 Harriet daughter of William and Mary WATTS Village Mason
4 July 1819 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth GRADDON Winson Yeoman
25 July 1819 Mary daughter of Richard and Elizabeth HAMMETT Village Labourer
25 July 1819 Mary daughter of Samuel and Alice RENDLE Blackmantle Carpenter
28 July 1819 James son of James and Mary CAMP Brownly Labourer
1 August 1819 William son of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD Eastcott Labourer
22 August 1819 James son of John and Elizabeth EASTMOND Atherington Labourer
8 September 1819 John son of John and Ann SYMONDS Ambow Labourer
12 September 1819 Tammy daughter of John and Thomazine RENDLE Hathercombe Labourer
21 September 1819 Betsey daughter of William and Grace GUARD Pitt Cooper
29 September 1819 Richard son of Richard and Jenny BURGESS Langaton Yeoman
29 September 1819 Charles son of Jacob and Martha CHAPLE Village Cordwainer
4 October 1819 Harriet daughter of John and Grace MORRIS Lerwell Yeoman
10 October 1819 Ann daughter of William and Mary GODBEER New buildings Labourer
15 October 1819 Edmund son of Edmund and Elizabeth HUXTABLE Chittlehamholt Cordwainer
17 October 1819 Abraham son of John and Ann CLARK Swimbridge Yeoman
17 October 1819 Ann daughter of James and Mary ASHELFORD Chittlehamholt Labourer
24 October 1819 Mary Luxton base child of Elizabeth GULLY Village  
1 November 1819 Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane MURCH Hoe Yeoman
1 November 1819 Thomas son of Elias and Ann NOTT Village Carpenter
28 November 1819 Maria daughter of Robert and Ann PALFREMAN Village Labourer
28 November 1819 Jane daughter of Philip and Mary HARRIS Little Blakewell Labourer
5 December 1819 William son of Peter and Jane GODBEAR Ambow Labourer
26 December 1819 William son of William and Catherine HUXTABLE Chittlehamholt Labourer
26 December 1819 James base child of Mary SAUNDERS Brightly Mill  
26 December 1819 Thomas son of Finny and Mary BUCKINGHAM Combe Yeoman
1820            
16 January 1820 Thomas son of George and Mary BATER Chittlehamholt Yeoman
25 January 1820 William son of Edmund and Mary HUXTABLE Chittlehamholt Yeoman
30 January 1820 Susanna daughter of Thomas and Mary SNOW Village Tailor
6 February 1820 George son of Anthony and Mary GULLY Swimbridge Labourer
13 February 1820 Richard son of Richard and Eleanor THORNE Swimbridge Yeoman
19 February 1820 William son of Thomas and Mary WESTACOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
19 February 1820 Abraham son of William and Ann RICE Chittlehamholt Labourer
20 February 1820 John son of John and Grace ROWCLIFF Swimbridge Yeoman
21 February 1820 William son of Simon and Ann WHITEFIELD Chichester, Sussex Smith
4 March 1820 Mary daughter of William and Mary MINORS Village Carpenter
5 March 1820 William son of William and Elizabeth WEBBER Chittlehamholt Labourer
12 March 1820 George son of George and Ann WEBBER Bidacott Yeoman
14 March 1820 Grace daughter of James and Mary SHADDOCK Village Labourer
14 March 1820 Mary Ann daughter of William and Ann SAUNDERS Village Mason
19 March 1820 John son of William and Mary MILDON Village Labourer
26 March 1820 Ann daughter of William and Sarah COURTNEY Dennises Labourer
31 March 1820 James son of William and Ann SLEE Workhouse Labourer
2 April 1820 John son of Ephraim and Elizabeth HOWARD Nethercleave Yeoman
2 April 1820 Susanna base child of Grace BOWDEN Furse  
6 April 1820 Mary daughter of George and Alice ALDSCOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
9 April 1820 Henry son of William and Grace SNOW Cleave Labourer
16 April 1820 Robert son of Robert and Eleanor RUDD Atherington Labourer
19 April 1820 Mary daughter of Bartholomew and Ann LOCK Village Carpenter
23 April 1820 George son of John and Jane ASHELFORD Traydown Labourer
23 April 1820 James son of Robert and Mary SCOINS Treydown Labourer
29 April 1820 William son of Edward and Mary FAIRCHILD Downs Labourer
7 May 1820 Richard son of John and Mary BAKER Chittlehamholt Cordwainer
20 May 1820 Richard son of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Yeoman
21 May 1820 William son of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN Furse Labourer
23 May 1820 Edwin son of Thomas and Susanna EARL Village Maltster
28 May 1820 Mary Watts daughter of John and Betty BUCKINGHAM Chittlehamholt Wheelwright
4 June 1820 John son of Robert and Susanna PATHERICK Swimbridge Labourer
11 June 1820 Robert son of Robert and Mary MANNATON Village Thatcher
23 June 1820 Charlotte daughter of William and Mary LAKE Chittlehamholt Labourer
2 July 1820 Thomas son of Henry and Susanna GAYTON Middlehill Yeoman
9 July 1820 William son of James and Charlotte RENDLE Hathercombe Mason
12 July 1820 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth PHILLIPS Village Mason
23 July 1820 John son of William and Mary NICHOLLS Whitehall Labourer
6 August 1820 Jane daughter of John and Catherine BURGESS Moor Yeoman
6 August 1820 Catherine daughter of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD Eastacott Labourer
16 August 1820 William Henry son of Edwin and Maria Thompson May EPSON Bratton Surgeon
3 September 1820 Sarah daughter of George and Sarah BAWDEN Little Blakewell Labourer
17 September 1820 Sarah daughter of Richard and Sarah HUNT Village Smith
2 November 1820 John son of George and Honor WESTCOTT Brightly Labourer
9 November 1820 Marena daughter of Jacob and Martha CHAPPLE Village Cordwainer
12 November 1820 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth HUNT Village Wheelwright
12 November 1820 Mary daughter of Edward and Ann MACDONALD Plymouth Mariner
15 November 1820 Jane daughter of William and Mary BURGESS Kingsbeer Yeoman
20 November 1820 Nicholas son of Thomas and Elizabeth JOCE Langaton Yeoman
3 December 1820 Sarah Tout daughter of William and Mary WATTS Village Mason
7 December 1820 Richard son of Richard and Mary CROCKER Eastacott Yeoman
10 December 1820 Joanna daughter of Philip and Eleanor PARKIN Park-End Sawyer
24 December 1820 William son of William and Ann CROSSMAN Court Labourer
26 December 1820 James son of James and Elizabeth RENDLE Eastacott Yeoman
1821            
4 January 1821 Elizabeth daughter of George and Betty SHAPLAND Bradbury Yeoman
21 January 1821 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Susanna SMALE Village Labourer
29 January 1821 Robert Bryant son of John and Mildred SKINNER Fullbrook Yeoman
2 February 1821 Philip son of Philip and Rebecca GUARD South Nethercleave Yeoman
4 February 1821 John son of James and Ann GALLIFORD Little Blakewell Labourer
11 February 1821 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary MARLOW Village Labourer
28 February 1821 Grace daughter of Peter and Ann GOVIER Fair Oak Yeoman
1 March 1821 Eliza daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth MOORE Little Blakewell Labourer
5 March 1821 Philip son of Philip and Grace GULLY Court Labourer
18 March 1821 Ann daughter of Samuel and Ann HOLLAND Downs Labourer
25 March 1821 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ellen ROWCLIFFE Harracombe Labourer
31 March 1821 John son of Edmund and Sarah HUXTABLE Village Watchmaker
31 March 1821 John son of William and Mary LEWIS Village Maltster
3 April 1821 Elizabeth daughter of Francis and Elizabeth HOLLAND Townsend Labourer
23 April 1821 Frederick William son of William and Grace LEWIS Chittlehamholt Labourer
24 April 1821 Peter twin son of Peter and Jane GODBEER Ambow Labourer
24 April 1821 William twin son of Peter and Jane GODBEER Ambow Labourer
27 April 1821 George son of John and Mary WESTACOTT Court Labourer
27 April 1821 William son of Richard and Mary BARROW Bradbury Yeoman
29 April 1821 Mary daughter of James and Mary ASHELFORD Chittlehamholt Labourer
29 April 1821 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Mary PARKIN Furze Sawyer
6 May 1821 William son of William and Mary MARLOW Traydown Labourer
6 May 1821 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN Village Labourer
16 May 1821 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE Village Cordwainer
30 May 1821 John son of William and Elizabeth HOLLAND Village Labourer
31 May 1821 Ann Elliott daughter of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Mason
31 May 1821 Maria daughter of William and Grace GUARD Pitt Yeoman
4 June 1821 Roger son of John and Elizabeth CLARKE Village Yeoman
22 June 1821 Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary CLARKE Parkend Blacksmith
24 June 1821 James son of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Yeoman
1 July 1821 Edwin son of Charles and Mary KNEEL Chittlehamholt Labourer
22 July 1821 Harriet daughter of Henry and Elizabeth BAKER Brightly Labourer
28 July 1821 William Guard son of George and Grace ROOK Village Labourer
8 August 1821 Chapple May son of Edwin and Maria EMPSON Bratton Surgeon
10 August 1821 Thomas son of Philip and Hannah ISAAC Swimbridge Labourer
19 August 1821 Charlotte daughter of William and Mary LOCK Furze Carpenter
30 August 1821 Jane daughter of Richard and Jane BURGESS Langaton Yeoman
9 September 1821 George son of George and Ann WEBBER Biddacott Yeoman
16 September 1821 Jane daughter of John and Mary DAVEY Furze Labourer
28 September 1821 Charlotte daughter of William and Ann RICE Chittlehamholt Labourer
30 September 1821 Henry son of Thomas and Mary HOLLOWAY Village Blacksmith
30 September 1821 Mary base child of Honner JONES Swimbridge  
14 October 1821 George son of William and Christian STRIBLING Townsend Labourer
16 October 1821 Roger son of John and Elizabeth CLARKE Village Yeoman
7 November 1821 John son of Samuel and Alice HENDLE Blackmantle Carpenter
7 November 1821 Mary daughter of Thomas and Jenny MURCH Whipplewill Yeoman
18 November 1821 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary CONGRAM Townsend Labourer
25 November 1821 Mary daughter of John and Grace ROWCLIFFE Swimbridge Yeoman
2 December 1821 Walter son of William and Ann ELLIOTT Village Labourer
9 December 1821 John son of Thomas and Ann STANDLAKE Furze Labourer
9 December 1821 Mary daughter of John and Susanna BAKER Village Mason
16 December 1821 Mary base child of Elizabeth LOCK Furze  
18 December 1821 Mary daughter of Richard and Betty GOVIER Village Mason
1822            
6 January 1822 Ann daughter of William and Katherine HUXTABLE Chittlehamholt Labourer
6 January 1822 Joseph son of John and Thomazin BLACKMORE Furze Millerwright
14 January 1822 Eliza daughter of Philip and Jane BURGESS Stangs Labourer
14 January 1822 Mary Ann daughter of John and Alice MANATON Hoe Thatcher
20 January 1822 Mary daughter of William and Mary CODBEER Newbuildings Labourer
27 January 1822 Jane daughter of William and Mary MILDON Village Labourer
1 February 1822 Thomas son of Mathew and Elizabeth HORILL Chittlehamholt Yeoman
2 February 1822 Mary Ann daughter of Henry and Susannah GAYTON Furze Yeoman
10 February 1822 Elizabeth daughter of William and Sarah COURTNEY Dennises Labourer
10 February 1822 Mary daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth HOLLAND Townsend Labourer
18 February 1822 John son of John and Thomazin RENDLE Downs Labourer
20 February 1822 Harriett daughter of James and Mary SHADDOCK Village Labourer
10 March 1822 Mary daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth DAVEY Biddacott Labourer
17 March 1822 Eliza daughter of Philip and Ann PARKIN Furze Sawyer
17 March 1822 John son of Edward and Maria SAUNDERS Blackmantle Carpenter
17 March 1822 Jane Luxton base child of Ann JOCE Village Widow
3 April 1822 Elizabeth daughter of Jacob and Martha CHAPPLE Village Cordwainer
8 April 1822 Ann daughter of John and Grace MORRIS Learwill Yeoman
14 April 1822 Henry son of Philip and Grace CROCKER Hoe Labourer
21 April 1822 James son of John and Mary CHAPPLE Village Labourer
28 April 1822 John son of Thomas and Mary WESTACOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
28 April 1822 James son of Robert and Susannah PATHERICK Swimbridge Thatcher
12 May 1822 Henry son of John and Betty BUCKINGHAM Chittlehamholt Wheelwright
12 May 1822 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth MAYNE Chittlehamholt Carpenter
19 May 1822 James son of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD Eastacott Labourer
25 May 1822 Susan daughter of Thomas and Ann CARTER Village Labourer
26 May 1822 Mary Saunders daughter of Robert and Mary MANATON Village Labourer
31 May 1822 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth HAMMETT Village Labourer
9 June 1822 Harriett daughter of William and Mary HANDFORD Chittlehamholt Mason
9 June 1822 John son of William and Mary BARTLETT Chittlehamholt Labourer
9 June 1822 George son of William and Jane BADCOCK North Shilstone Labourer
24 June 1822 Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth RENDLE Eastacott Labourer
29 June 1822 William son of William and Joanna TAMLIN Dipford Yeoman
7 July 1822 Thomas son of William and Grace SNOW Traydown Labourer
21 July 1822 William son of Arthur and Eleanor PHILIPS Chittlehamholt Labourer
21 July 1822 Ann daughter of John and Mary BAKER Chittlehamholt Cordwainer
28 July 1822 John son of John and Mary SLEE Chittlehamholt Labourer
28 July 1822 Thomas son of Edmund and Mary HUXTABLE Chittlehamholt Yeoman
28 July 1822 Elizabeth daughter of Bartholomew and Ann LOCK Village Carpenter
4 August 1822 Ann daughter of Richard and Mary BARROW Bradbury Yeoman
7 August 1822 Jane daughter of Henry and Mary BUCKINGHAM Combe Yeoman
11 August 1822 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth TOWELL Blackmantle Labourer
18 August 1822 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Mary HARRIS Hoe Labourer
26 August 1822 Jane daughter of John and Ann SYMONS Ambow Labourer
15 September 1822 Harriett daughter of William and Ann SAUNDERS Blackmantle Mason
21 September 1822 Richard son of Richard and Sarah HUNT Village Blacksmith
22 September 1822 Ann daughter of Philip and Sarah GRADDON Browden Hill Labourer
29 September 1822 John son of William and Grace GUARD Pitt Carpenter
6 October 1822 William son of James and Mary ASHELFORD Chittlehamholt Labourer
13 October 1822 Moses son of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Mason
15 October 1822 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth PARKIN Village Sawyer
20 October 1822 James son of George and Alice ALSCOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
20 October 1822 Richard son of Robert and Mary SCOINS Traydown Labourer
20 October 1822 George son of Edward and Mary Ann FAIRCHILD Village Labourer
10 November 1822 William son of Richard and Susanna SMALE Townsend Labourer
10 November 1822 John son of Johna and Mary BEER Symbridge Labourer
17 November 1822 John base child of Grace RICHARDS Village  
1 December 1822 George son of James and Charlotte RENDLE Hathercombe Mason
4 December 1822 Catherine daughter of William and Mary BURGESS Kingsbeer Yeoman
8 December 1822 Richard son of William and Ann SLEE Village Labourer
9 December 1822 Matthew son of Matthew and Elizabeth KNEEL Village Labourer
11 December 1822 Ann daughter of Henry and Jane ADAMS Fathers residence unknown, Mothers abode the Workhouse Mason
1823            
2 January 1823 William son of William and Mary MAY Brightly Servant
2 January 1823 Charles son of John and Betty CLARKE Village Yeoman
6 January 1823 Ann daughter of Richard and Mary CROCKER Eastacott Yeoman
18 January 1823 John son of George and Ann PARKIN Eastacott Labourer
28 January 1823 Betsey daughter of William and Ann RICE Chittlehamholt Labourer
30 January 1823 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Betsey JOCE Langaton Yeoman
1 February 1823 James Lake base child of Ann TURNER Chittlehamholt  
9 February 1823 George son of Philip and Mary PARKIN Furze Sawyer
9 February 1823 Ann daughter of Abraham and Mary COUCH Swymbridge Labourer
12 February 1823 Harriett daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth MOOR Little Blakewell Labourer
23 February 1823 Harriett base child of Elizabeth SHORT Furze  
23 February 1823 Thomas son of Robert and Ann PALFREEMAN Village Labourer
2 March 1823 Maria daughter of George and Ann BOWDEN Little Blakewell Labourer
5 March 1823 Emily daughter of Edmund and Sarah HUXTABLE Village Clockmaker
8 March 1823 Mary daughter of George and Fanny Berry BIRD Furze Labourer
19 March 1823 Margaret daughter of Peter and Jane GODBEER Ambow Labourer
30 March 1823 Mary daughter of Francis and Elizabeth HOLLAND Townsend Labourer
5 April 1823 William son of John and Jane BUDD Eastacott Labourer
6 April 1823 Thomas son of Jacob and Martha CHAPPLE Village Cordwainer
13 April 1823 William son of George and Mary GULLY Warkleigh Labourer
1 May 1823 Mildredd daughter of John and Mildredd SKINNER Fullabrook Yeoman
4 May 1823 Philip son of Philip and Eleanor PARKIN Park End Sawyer
4 May 1823 Caroline daughter of William and Mary BARTLETT Chittlehamholt Roper
11 May 1823 Thomas son of James and Margaret NOTT Village Mason
18 May 1823 Grace daughter of Samuel and Ann HOLLAND Downs Labourer
15 May 1823 James son of Richard and Betty THORNE Chittlehamholt Labourer
20 May 1823 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Jenny MURCH Hoe Yeoman
27 May 1823 Sarah daughter of Philip and Rebecca GUARD Nethercleave Yeoman
12 June 1823 James Kelland son of James and Matilda SAUNDER Snydalls Yeoman
15 June 1823 James son of John and Mary BAKER Warkleigh Labourer
29 June 1823 William son of William and Mary ISAAC Village Labourer
6 July 1823 George son of George and Betty BEER Village Carpenter
13 July 1823 William son of George and Ann WEBBER Biddacott Yeoman
20 July 1823 William son of Thomas and Elizabeth BLACKMORE Chittlehamholt Labourer
21 July 1823 Sarah daughter of John and Eleanor ROWCLIFFE Downs Labourer
25 July 1823 Charles son of Abraham and Jane CHAPPLE Mile House Mason
29 July 1823 Mary daughter of Richard and Eleanor THORNE Symbridge Yeoman
30 July 1823 Elizabeth daughter of James and Elizabeth BIRD Furze Labourer
7 September 1823 Michael son of Thomas and Mary HOLLAWAY Village Smith
28 September 1823 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary RICE Biddacott Labourer
5 October 1823 John son of William and Ann BADCOCK Middlecott Cordwainer
10 October 1823 Mary daughter of John Browne and Elizabeth BURDEN Broomly Timber Agent
16 October 1823 Jane daughter of William and Joanne TAMLIN Dipford Yeoman
19 October 1823 Sarah daughter of Samuel and Alice RENDLE Blackmantle Carpenter
26 October 1823 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth ROWCLIFFE Brightly Mill Cooper
28 October 1823 Robert Westacott base child of Elizabeth WALDRON Village  
1 November 1823 Emily daughter of Edward and Maria SAUNDERS Blackmantle Carpenter
9 November 1823 John son of William and Mary MARLOW Bishop's Tawton Labourer
18 November 1823 Mary Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth HOLLAND Village Labourer
24 November 1823 James son of Richard and Elizabeth HAMMETT Village Labourer
4 December 1823 Ann daughter of Philip and Hannah ISAAC Symbridge Labourer
6 December 1823 Grace daughter of John and Mary MANNING South Hollamore Labourer
7 December 1823 James son of Henry and Susannah GAYDON Middlehill Yeoman
16 December 1823 Charlotte daughter of George and Elizabeth SHOPLAND Bradbury Yeoman
17 December 1823 William son of William and Elizabeth JENKINGS Village Mason
21 December 1823 Jane daughter of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD Eastacott Labourer
21 December 1823 Richard son of William and Mary CHAPPLE Village Cordwainer
28 December 1823 Thomas son of William and Catherine HUXTABLE Chittlehamholt Labourer
29 December 1823 Mary daughter of John and Mary WESTACOTT Court Labourer
1824            
4 January 1824 John son of William and Mary MARLOW Furze Labourer
6 January 1824 John son of James and Jane DAVEY Highwood Yeoman
11 January 1824 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth TOWELL White Hall Labourer
8 February 1824 Ann daughter of William and Ann CROSSMAN Court Labourer
15 February 1824 Henry son of John and Harriott MULES Village Labourer
16 February 1824 Jane daughter of William and Mary SHADDOCK Village Labourer
3 March 1824 Grace daughter of John and Grace ROWCLIFFE Symbridge Yeoman
14 March 1824 William son of William and Mary GODBEER Newbuildings Labourer
21 March 1824 Hope daughter of William and Mary PHILLIPS Village Mason
25 March 1824 Thomazine Elliott daughter of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Mason
28 March 1824 Jane daughter of James and Mary SHADDOCK Village Labourer
30 March 1824 Jane daughter of Richard and Elizabeth GOMER Village Mason
5 April 1824 Christian daughter of Philip and Grace CROCKER Hoe Labourer
5 April 1824 Robert son of Thomas and Mary WESTACOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
9 April 1824 John son of Richard and Jane BURGESS Langaton Yeoman
25 April 1824 James son of William and Grace COURTNEY Deneses Labourer
14 May 18124 William son of John and Mary SAUNDERS Blackmantle Carpenter
16 May 1824 Thomas son of Richard and Mary CROCKER Eastacott Yeoman
23 May 1824 Ann daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth WARD Bishop's Tawton Labourer
6 June 1824 Charlotte daughter of William and Grace LEWIS Chittlehamholt Yeoman
11 June 1824 Jon son of Richard and Sarah HUNT Village Smith
27 June 1824 George Westacott base child of Ann JOCE Townsend  
11 July 1824 Jane Taylor base child of Betty SLADER Newbuildings  
22 July 1824 William Barry Wade son of Charles Poyntz and Margaret BYNE Swimbridge Esq
22 July 1824 Charles son of Charles Poyntz and Margaret BYNE Swimbridge Esq
31 July 1824 William son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE Park End Smith
1 August 1824 Mary daughter of Arthur and Eleanor PHILIPS Chittlehamholt Mason
10 August 1824 Thomas Crocker son of John and Betty HOLLOWAY Village Publican
15 August 1824 George son of Robert and Mary SCOINS Traydown Labourer
5 September 1824 Grace daughter of John and Eleanor ROWCLIFFE Hathercombe Labourer
10 October 1824 George Trebble son of Peter and Ann GOVIER Chittlehamholt Labourer
10 October 1824 James son of Philip and Mary HARRIS Hoe Labourer
17 October 1824 William Baker son of John and Sarah CLARK Chittlehamholt Yeoman
17 October 1824 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth WEBBER Chittlehamholt Thatcher
17 October 1824 James son of William and Ann RICE Chittlehamholt Labourer
17 October 1824 Catherine daughter of John and Thomazin RENDLE Narracott Labourer
4 November 1824 James son of John and Ann SYMONDS Ambow Labourer
30 November 1824 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Mary BARROW Bradbury Yeoman
19 December 1824 Thomas son of Philip and Mary PARKIN Furze Labourer
19 December 1824 Ann daughter of William and Ann SAUNDERS Blackmantle Mason
20 December 1824 Charlotte daughter of George and Alice ARSCOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
23 December 1824 Elizabeth daughter of James and Alice BRAYLY Village Yeoman
27 December 1824 Thomas son of Thomas and Jane MURCH Hoe Yeoman
1825            
4 January 1825 Tammy daughter of Richard and Susanna SMALE Village Labourer
6 January 1825 William son of William and Mary BURGESS Kingsbeer Yeoman
6 January 1825 George son of Emanuel and Elizabeth PETHERBRIDGE Middlecott Labourer
23 January 1825 Rachel daughter of John and Mary MANNING Hollamoor Yeoman
1 February 1825 Sally daughter of Philip and Jane BURGES Furze Labourer
6 February 1825 William son of Richard and Sarah MANNING Eastacott Labourer
13 February 1825 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary ARTHURS Furze Labourer
16 February 1825 Charity daughter of William and Mary BARTLETT Chittlehamholt Labourer
16 February 1825 Jane daughter of John and Alice MANNATON Hoe Thatcher
13 March 1825 Edward son of John and Betty BUCKINGHAM Chittlehamholt Wheel Wright
13 March 1825 Thomas son of Charles and Martha CROSSMAN Bishop's Tawton Labourer
25 March 1825 Ann daughter of George and Ann WEBBER Biddacott Yeoman
27 March 1825 Ann daughter of Francis and Elizabeth HOLLAND Townsend Labourer
1 April 1825 Henry son of Richard and Mary MORRIS Swimbridge Labourer
3 April 1825 Charlotte daughter of William and Elizabeth JENKINS Blackmantle Mason
5 April 1825 Charlotte daughter of William and Mary WATTS Village Mason
7 April 1825 Charlotte base child of Ann BEER Poor House  
17 April 1825 James son of William and Ann BADCOCK Middlecott Cordwainer
24 April 1825 Maria daughter of Robert and Hannah FEWINGS Tiverton Tailor
8 May 1825 James son of William and Christian STRIBLING Townsend Labourer
8 May 1825 Mary daughter of John and Mary SLEE Chittlehamholt Labourer
29 May 1825 James son of James and Charlotte RENDLE Hathercombe Mason
19 June 1825 Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Betty THORNE Chittlehamholt Labourer
26 June 1825 Mary Ann daughter of William and Ann SLEE Village Labourer
26 June 1825 Mary daughter of Peter and Jane GODBEER Ambow Labourer
31 July 1825 William son of John and Mary DAVY Furze Labourer
7 August 1825 Philip Burgess son of George and Mary GULLY Warkleigh Labourer
7 August 1825 William son of William and Faith ASHELFORD Newton Labourer
7 August 1825 Mary Ann daughter of William and Ann SEAGE Village Smith
21 August 1825 Elizabeth base child of Elizabeth BOWDEN Village  
18 September 1825 Jane daughter of James and Elizabeth TOWELL Whitehall Labourer
19 September 1825 George son of George and Honour WESTACOTT Brightly Labourer
21 September 1825 Thomas son of William and Grace GUARD Pitt Cooper
25 September 1825 George son of Thomas and Mary WESTACOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
6 October 1825 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Elizabeth HAMMETT Village Labourer
18 October 1825 Ann daughter of William and Mary MILDON Village Labourer
25 October 1825 Jane daughter of William and Jenny RICE Biddacott Labourer
30 October 1825 Ann daughter of George and Fanny BIRD Furze Labourer
20 November 1825 Thomas son of Abraham and Jane CHAPPLE Milehouse Mason
27 November 1825 James son of John and Mary VILE Middlehill Labourer
30 November 1825 Mary Ann daughter of Philip and Rebecca GUARD Nethercleave Yeoman
4 December 1825 Thomas son of William and Sarah COURTNEY Deneses Labourer
7 December 1825 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary LAKE Langaton Labourer
18 December 1825 Mary daughter of John and Mary BAKER Cleave Labourer
27 December 1825 John son of John and Mildred SKINNER Fullabrook Yeoman
29 December 1825 Emma daughter of Richard John Browne and Elizabeth BURDEN Brimley Timber Merchant
1826            
22 January 1826 Catherine daughter of Thomas and Mary HOLLOWAY Village Smith
22 January 1826 William son of William and Jane BULL Little Blakewell Labourer
24 January 1826 Robert son of James and Elizabeth TURNER Brightly Labourer
29 January 1826 James son of John and Elizabeth JENKINS Chittlehamholt Mason
1 February 1826 Philip son of Philip and Hannah ISAAC Swimbridge Labourer
12 March 1826 Jane daughter of Samuel and Ann HOLLAND Downs Labourer
19 March 1826 Charlotte daughter of Samuel and Alice RENDLE Blackmantle Carpenter
28 March 1826 Jane daughter of William and Mary MAY Southcott Labourer
16 April 1826 Henry son of Richard and Jane BURGESS Langaton Yeoman
17 April 1826 Caroline daughter of George and Grace ROOK Village Labourer
23 April 1826 Edward son of Edward and Mary Ann FAIRCHILD Downs Labourer
4 May 1826 William Rendle Huxtable son of Edmund and Sarah HUXTABLE Village Clockmaker
11 May 1826 Susan daughter of William and Mary WATTS Village Mason
15 May 1826 William Skinner son of Abraham and Mary CHAPPLE Village Mason
15 May 1826 Robert son of Robert and Susannah PETHERICK Swimbridge Thatcher
28 May 1826 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary GODBEER Newbuildings Labourer
4 June 1826 John son of John and Jane BUDD Eastcott Labourer
15 June 1826 Charles son of John and Grace MORRIS Lerwill Yeoman
26 June 1826 Peter Parminter son of Richard and Elizabeth KNILL Village Tinman
23 July 1826 Charlotte daughter of William and Mary BURGESS Kingsbeer Yeoman
25 July 1826 John son of Thomas and Jane MURCH Hoe Yeoman
6 August 1826 Mary Ann daughter of William and Elizabeth FACEY Swimbridge Labourer
17 August 1826 Henry son of William and Betty HOLLAND Village Labourer
3 September 1826 William son of John and Harriott MULES Village Labourer
3 September 1826 William son of John and Betty PHILPOTT Village Cordwainer
24 September 1826 George son of Thomas and Elizabeth JOCE Townsend Yeoman
25 September 1826 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth CLARKE Village Carpenter
11 October 1826 James son of Richard and Sarah HUNT Village Smith
18 October 1826 Charlotte base child of Ann GULLY Downs  
29 October 1826 William base child of Ann TURNER Chittlehamholt  
1 November 1826 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Mary BARROW Bradbury Yeoman
5 November 1826 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth WARD Hanbridge Cottage Labourer
3 December 1826 Thomas son of William and Mary MARLOW Bishop's Tawton Labourer
12 December 1826 Philip son of James and Matilda SAUNDER Langaton Yeoman
1827            
1 January 1827 Eliza daughter of John and Elizabeth LUXTON Eastcott Yeoman
6 January 1827 Elizabeth daughter of William and Susanna DYER Village Carpenter
14 January 1827 Mary daughter of Robert and Susanna GULLY Eastcott Labourer
18 January 1827 Elizabeth daughter of Hugh and Mary WARD Village Mason
21 January 1827 Thomas son of John and Elizabeth HOOPER Chittlehamholt Labourer
25 January 1827 Mary daughter of William and Susanna SHAPLAND Bradbury Yeoman
3 February 1827 Thomazin daughter of John and Thomazin RENDLE Narracott Labourer
4 February 1827 James son of John and Grace ROWCLIFFE Swimbridge Yeoman
8 February 1827 Richard son of Richard and Elizabeth GOMER Village Mason
11 February 1827 William son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDERS Brightly Mill Miller
18 February 1827 Richard son of Richard and Agness GALLIFORD Brightly Smithshop Labourer
23 February 1827 James son of William and Ann SAUNDERS Blackmantle Mason
1 March 1827 George son of George and Ann PARAMORE Salisbury Servant
3 March 1827 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Jane DOWN Chittlehamholt Cordwainer
11 March 1827 Eliza daughter of James and Elizabeth TOWELL White Hall Labourer
11 March 1827 Grace daughter of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD Eastcott Labourer
11 March 1827 Jane daughter of Philip and Mary HARRIS Hoe Labourer
12 March 1827 Mary daughter of William and Tammy MANNATON Village Thatcher
18 March 1827 Ann daughter of Philip and Ann PARKIN Furze Sawyer
20 March 1827 William Down son of James and Alice BRAILY Village Cattle Doctor
25 March 1827 Ann daughter of Henry and Mary LIVERTON Woodend Labourer
25 March 1827 James son of Michael and Mary LOCK Traydown Labourer
25 March 1827 John son of John and Alice MANNATON Hoe Thatcher
15 April 1827 Jane daughter of Robert and Mary GALLIFORD Blackmantle Tailor
22 April 1827 William son of John and Mary MANNING Chittlehamholt Yeoman
22 April 1827 Maria daughter of William and Ann SEAGE Village Smith
22 April 1827 John son of John and Mary WESTACOTT Village Mason
22 April 1827 Henry son of Emanuel and Elizabeth PETHERBRIDGE Furze Labourer
22 April 1827 Eliza daughter of Philip and Grace CROCKER Little Blakewell Labourer
13 May 1827 John son of John and Mary WHITEFIELD Traydown Labourer
24 May 1827 William son of William and Sarah COURTNEY Dennises Labourer
24 May 1827 William son of Michael and Elizabeth SEARLE Hawkridge Yeoman
17 June 1827 Elizabeth Skinner daughter of Abraham and Mary CHAPPLE Village Mason
1 July 1827 James son of George and Ann WEBBER Biddacott Yeoman
1 July 1827 Charles son of Robert and Mary SCOYINS Traydown Labourer
1 July 1827 Ann daughter of Philip and Jane BURGESS Furze Labourer
5 July 1827 John son of Richard and Elizabeth HAMMETT Village Labourer
25 July 1827 Robert son of Abraham and Ann CHAPPLE Chittlehamholt Labourer
31 July 1827 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE Brightley Smith Shop Blacksmith
1 August 1827 Edmund son of John and Ann HUXTABLE Ditchaton Water Yeoman
1 August 1827 Emily daughter of John and Ann HUXTABLE Ditchaton Water Yeoman
18 August 1827 Maria daughter of John and Mary Ann FEWINGS Furze Labourer
2 September 1827 John son of John and Eleanor ROWCLIFFE Bishop's Tawton Labourer
9 September 1827 John son of George and Mary GULLY Warkleigh Labourer
26 October 1827 Henry son of George and Mary ISAAC Village Labourer
28 October 1827 Henry son of William and Elizabeth JENKINS Blackmantle Mason
18 November 1827 Ann daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth DAVY Biddacott Labourer
25 November 1827 Samuel son of Thomas and Elizabeth JOCE Townsend Yeoman
30 November 1827 Emily Blake daughter of Samuel and Ann BLAKE Blakewell Yeoman
30 December 1827 John son of William and Faith ASHELFORD Cleave Labourer
1828            
13 January 1828 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary BARTLETT Chittlehamholt Roper
13 January 1828 George son of John and Mary DAVY Furze Labourer
15 January 1828 William son of Philip and Rebecca GUARD Nethercleave Yeoman
20 January 1828 Charlotte daughter of John and Elizabeth MAYNE Chittlehamholt Carpenter
21 January 1828 Michael son of Michael and Mary EVANS Brightly Labourer
21 January 1828 George son of Michael and Mary EVANS Brightly Labourer
25 January 1828 Susanna daughter of John and Mildred SKINNER Fullabrook Yeoman
27 January 1828 Sarah daughter of John and Thomazin BREALY Village Maltster
27 January 1828 Thomas Elliott son of John and Hannah CLARKE Warkleigh Smith
3 February 1828 William son of William and Elizabeth PARKIN Newbuildings Sawyer
9 February 1828 Ann daughter of Peter and Jane GODBEER Ambow Labourer
10 February 1828 John son of George and Frances BIRD Stangs Labourer
20 February 1828 Abraham son of Thomas and Elizabeth JENKINS Slade Carpenter
4 March 1828 Mary daughter of William and Jane BALL Blakewell Labourer
16 March 1828 Ann daughter of John and Ann RADFORD Chittlehamholt Labourer
29 March 1828 Ann daughter of William and Mary BURGESS Kingsbeer Yeoman
9 April 1828 Susan daughter of William and Mary CHAPPLE Village Cordwainer
18 April 1828 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary VILE Furze Labourer
23 April 1828 William son of Frank and Elizabeth HOLLAND Townsend Labourer
27 April 1828 Rebecca daughter of William and Mary ARTHURS Furze Labourer
8 May 1828 Thomas Chapple son of John and Elizabeth PHILPOTT Village Labourer
12 May 1828 Edward base child of Mary BOWDEN Chittlehamholt  
15 May 1828 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Alice RENDLE Blackmantle Carpenter
15 May 1828 Ann daughter of Samuel and Alice RENDLE Blackmantle Carpenter
1 June 1828 Mary daughter of James and Elizabeth TURNER Southcott Labourer
1 July 1828 John Crossman son of Hugh and Mary WARD Townsend Mason
7 July 1828 William son of Thomas and Jane MURCH Hoe Yeoman
20 July 1828 Mary base child of Mary SCOINS Village  
25 July 1828 Mary daughter of William and Jane RICE Biddacott Labourer
27 July 1828 James Skinner son of Abraham and Mary CHAPPLE Village Mason
10 August 1828 Thomas son of William and Christian STRIBLING Townsend Labourer
16 August 1828 Elizabeth base child of Mary SYMONDS Ambow  
31 August 1828 Jane daughter of William and Mary GODBEER Cleave Labourer
14 September 1828 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary SLEE Browden Hill Labourer
21 September 1828 Betty daughter of George and Alice ARSCOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
25 September 1828 Martha base child of Ann PEARCE Poor House  
28 September 1828 William son of Edmund and Sarah HUXTABLE Village Clockmaker
19 October 1828 Mary daughter of Stephen and Jane HAMMETT Chittlehamholt Labourer
26 October 1828 William son of William and Elizabeth CLARKE Village Carpenter
26 October 1828 Mary Ann daughter of George and Betsy SAUNDERS Brightly Miller
26 October 1828 Eleanor daughter of Robert and Eleanor RUDD Hawkridge Labourer
16 November 1828 John son of William and Elizabeth JENKINS Bladen Hill Labourer
18 December 1828 Mary daughter of John and Susan ROWDEN Village Labourer
21 December 1828 William son of William and Elizabeth FACEY Snymbridge Labourer
28 December 1828 Mary Ann daughter of Edward and Mary FAIRCHILD Downs Labourer
1829            
3 January 1829 Elizabeth Lewis twin daughter of Richard and Elizabeth WEBBER Chittlehamholt Thatcher
3 January 1829 Mary Ann Iset twin daughter of Richard and Elizabeth WEBBER Chittlehamholt Thatcher
7 January 1829 John son of Richard and Susanna SMALE Village Labourer
11 January 1829 Ann daughter of Arthur and Eleanor PHILIPS Chittlehamholt Mason
17 January 1829 John son of John and Ann HUXTABLE Warkleigh Yeoman
9 February 1829 John Pain base child of Hannah BIGGS Poor House  
22 February 1829 John son of Philip and Sally GRADDON Village Labourer
15 March 1829 Eliza daughter of Robert and Susanna GULLY Eastcott Labourer
17 March 1829 Ann daughter of William and Thomasin MANNATON Village Thatcher
26 March 1829 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary FEWINGS Furze Labourer
29 March 1829 Henry son of William and Ann SAUNDERS Blackmantle Mason
12 April 1829 William son of William and Ann SEAGE Village Smith
12 April 1829 Richard son of Robert and Mary GALLIFORD Village Tailor
21 April 1829 Henry son of Joseph and Mary DUNN Swimbridge Yeoman
22 April 1829 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary THORNE Shilstone Yeoman
3 May 1829 William son of William and Elizabeth JENKINS Blakewell Mason
10 May 1829 William son of William and Sarah COURTNEY Deneses Labourer
17 May 1829 John base child of Maria CROSSMAN Poor House  
7 June 1829 James son of Johna nd Mary WHITEFIELD Traydown Labourer
8 June 1829 John son of William and Mary ISAAC Village Labourer
8 June 1829 Mariam daughter of Richard and Mary BARROW Bradbury Yeoman
11 June 1829 William son of John and Thomazin BENDLE Blackmantle Labourer
20 June 1829 John Clarke son of Arthur and Mary BARNES Furze Barn Yeoman
24 June 1829 Simon Whitfield son of John and Mary ROWDEN Village Labourer
19 July 1829 Philip son of Philip and Mary HARRIS Hoe Labourer
23 July 1829 George son of William and Mary MILDEN Village Labourer
26 July 1829 George son of John and Grace ROWCLIFFE Swimbridge Yeoman
26 July 1829 Samuel son of Thomas and Elizabeth AYER Mariansleigh Yeoman
9 August 1829 John son of Johna nd Harriott MULES Village Labourer
29 August 1829 William son of James and Alice BREALEY Brambly Cow-leech
8 September 1829 William Pring base child of Elizabeth CHAPPLE Village  
4 October 1829 Henry son of Peter and Jane GODBEER Ambow Labourer
11 October 1829 Thomas son of Thomas and Grace ASHELFORD Eastacott Labourer
11 October 1829 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Eleanor PARKIN Park-end Sawyer
11 October 1829 John son of Abraham and Ann CHAPPLE Chittlehamholt Labourer
18 October 1829 Richard son of James and Ann WEBBER Chittlehamholt Yeoman
25 October 1829 Louisa daughter of John and Mary WESTAC0TT Biddacott Mason
1 November 1829 Emma daughter of James and Elizabeth TOWELL White-hall Labourer
7 November 1829 Katherine daughter of John and Elizabeth LUXTON Eastacott Yeoman
14 November 1829 Ann daughter of William and Jane RICE Bidacott Labourer
23 November 1829 Caroline daughter of James and Mary MANATON Watergate Thatcher
6 December 1829 Eleanor daughter of Samuel and Ann HOLLAND Downs Labourer
26 December 1829 George son of Richard and Sarah HUNT Village Smith
27 December 1829 George son of Michael and Elizabeth SEARLE Hawkridge Yeoman
28 December 1829 John Snell son of George and Ann WEBBER Bidacott Yeoman
1830            
3 January 1830 William son of John and Mary CO[R]DER Townsend Labourer
6 January 1830 Mary Ann daughter of John and Sarah MELHUISH Bradbury Labourer
12 January 1830 Richard twin son of Richard and Susanna SMALE Village Labourer
12 January 1830 Thomas twin son of Richard and Susanna SMALE Village Labourer
24 January 1830 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Agness GALLIFORD Parkend Labourer
24 January 1830 Mary Ann daughter of Hugh and Mary WARD Townsend Mason
31 January 1830 John son of Michael and Mary LOCK Bradbury Labourer
7 February 1830 Rachel daughter of Robert and Mary SCOYENS Traydown Labourer
11 February 1830 Harriott daughter of Richard and Betty GOMER Village Labourer
13 February 1830 Richard son of George and Mary GULLY Warkleigh Labourer
21 February 1830 George son of Philip and Hannah ISAAC Swimbridge Labourer
19 March 1830 Jane daughter of John and Jane BUDD Eastacott Labourer
21 March 1830 James son of Matthew and Elizabeth KNILL Chittlehamholt Carpenter
27 March 1830 Emma daughter of Thomas and Ann MILFORD Head Mill Labourer
28 March 1830 James son of Richard and Mary MORRIS Swimbridge Labourer
9 April 1830 Jane daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth JOCE Townsend Yeoman
11 April 1830 Thomas son of Samuel and Alice RENDLE Blackmantle Carpenter
14 April 1830 John Parkin son of John and Mary THORNE Shilstone Yeoman
18 April 1830 John son of John and Elizabeth CHAPPLE Filleigh Smith
11 May 1830 Arthur son of Edward and Mary Ann FAIRCHILD Downs Labourer
1 June 1830 George son of Philip and Rebecca GUARD Neathercleave Yeoman
11 June 1830 Mary daughter of George and Susanna SAUNDER Brightly Yeoman
23 June 1830 George son of William and Grace GUARD Pitt Cooper
11 July 1830 Mary Ann daughter of George and Grace ROOKS Village Labourer
1 August 1830 John Philpott son of William and Elizabeth CLARKE Village Carpenter
1 August 1830 James son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE Parkend Smith
12 September 1830 John son of William and Jane BALL Blakewell Labourer
15 September 1830 Edward son of William and Elizabeth HOLLAND Village Labourer
29 September 1830 Christopher son of Thomas and Prudence SELDON Swimbridge Yeoman
3 October 1830 Elizabeth daughter of George and Mary CROCKER Village Labourer
9 October 1830 Sarah Elizabeth daughter of Edmund and Sarah HUXTABLE Village Clockmaker
16 October 1830 John son of Samuel and Elizabeth WARD Southcott Labourer
17 October 1830 Amelia daughter of William and Mary ARTHURS Furze Labourer
17 October 1830 Betsey daughter of Henry and Mary LIVERTON Woodend Labourer
19 October 1830 John son of John and Maria NICHOLLS London Labourer
31 October 1830 Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Jane AVERY Exeter Labourer
28 November 1830 Thomas son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDERS Brightly Mill Miller
28 November 1830 Jane daughter of James and Ann GRIFFIN Village Cooper
5 December 1830 Emanuel son of Emanuel and Elizabeth PETHERBRIDGE Furze Labourer
16 December 1830 Emma daughter of John and Thomazin BRAILY Village Publican
19 December 1830 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Ann GUARD Swimbridge Labourer
27 December 1830 Eliza daughter of William and Elizabeth JENKINS Browden Hill Labourer
1831            
1 January 1831 James son of John and Elizabeth MAYNE Chittlehamholt Carpenter
6 January 1831 Rachel Grazilda daughter of John and Ann HUXTABLE Chittlehamholt Yeoman
30 January 1831 John son of John and Elizabeth WESTACOTT Village Labourer
30 January 1831 George son of Robert and Sarah BAKER Downs Labourer
30 January 1831 Emma daughter of William and Mary GODBEER Blakewell Labourer
5 February 1831 Abraham son of George and Alice ALLSCOTT Chittlehamholt Labourer
7 February 1831 George son of George and Hannah PARKIN Eastacott Labourer
16 February 1831 Elizabeth Skinner daughter of John and Elizabeth GODBEER Nethercleave Yeoman
27 February 1831 Richard son of John and Mary SLEE Bowden Hill Labourer
4 March 1831 Mary Ann daughter of William and Mary LOCK Village Labourer
7 March 1831 William son of John and Elizabeth TURNER Village Labourer
7 March 1831 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth TURNER Village Labourer
15 March 1831 Mary Jane daughter of Arthur and Mary BARNES Downs Yeoman
15 March 1831 John son of Robert and Susanna GULLY Eastcott Labourer
16 March 1831 Maria daughter of John and Mildred SKINNER Fullabrook Yeoman
1 April 1831 Sophia daughter of William and Ann SEAGE Village Smith
24 April 1831 William base child of Ann SYMONDS Ambow  
1 May 1831 Ann daughter of Peter and Jane GODBEER Ambow Labourer
1 May 1831 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary BRADFORD New Buildings Carpenter
3 May 1831 William son of William and Grace SLEE Chittlehamholt Labourer
8 May 1831 Mary daughter of William and Ann SUMMERS Village Labourer
8 May 1831 John son of John and Mary ROWDEN Village Labourer
15 May 1831 Mary base child of Mary DALLING Village  
22 May 1831 Maria daughter of William and Ann SAUNDERS Blackmantle Mason
22 May 1831 William Western son of William and Thomazin MANATON Village Thatcher
22 May 1831 Charles son of William and Mary CHAPPLE Village Shoemaker
22 May 1831 Elizabeth daughter of William and Margaret WOLLACOTT Bidacott Labourer
22 May 1831 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary FEWINGS Swimbridge Labourer
23 May 1831 James son of Abraham and Mary CHAPPLE Village Mason
23 May 1831 George Snell son of George and Ann WEBBER Bidacott Yeoman
29 May 1831 John son of Robert and Eleanor RUDD Hoe Labourer
5 June 1831 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary WHITEFIELD Traydown Labourer
24 June 1831 Jane daughter of William and Sarah COURTNEY Denesis Labourer
26 June 1831 George son of John and Mary CONGRAM Furze Labourer
26 June 1831 Elizabeth daughter of William and Faith ASHELFORD Eastcott Labourer
2 July 1831 Robert base child of Ann POLL Brightly Mill  
3 July 1831 Mary Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth SMALDON   Labourer
3 July 1831 Elizabeth daughter of John and Grace PONSFORD Brawdon Hill Labourer
3 July 1831 William son of John and Alice MANATON Hoe Thatcher
11 July 1831 Jacob son of Thomas and Elizabeth JENKINGS Village Carpenter
11 July 1831 Mary daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth JENKINGS Village Carpenter
24 July 1831 John Baker son of James and Ann WHITEFIELD Tytes Labourer
14 August 1831 John Jenkings base child of Mary BRAYLEY Chittlehamholt  
28 August 1831 John Burgess son of James and Mary MANATON Water Gate Thatcher
4 September 1831 Prudence Parkin daughter of Michael and Prudence SEARLE Village Labourer
11 September 1831 John son of Peter and Ann GOVIER Chittlehamholt Yeoman
18 September 1831 Grace daughter of William and Sarah MANNING Chittlehamholt Labourer
18 September 1831 Mary daughter of John and Mary THORNE Shilstone Yeoman
14 October 1831 Ann Westacott daughter of Edward and Maria SAUNDERS Whitehall Carpenter
16 October 1831 Mary Jane daughter of James and Alice BREALEY Village Cowleech
16 October 1831 John son of John and Susan ROWDEN Village Labourer
23 October 1831 Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth HUXTABLE Blakewell Labourer
6 November 1831 William son of John and Mary ARNOLD Furze Labourer
6 November 1831 Maria daughter of James and Elizabeth TOWELL Whitehall Labourer
15 November 1831 Philip son of Philip and Grace CROCKER Blakewell Labourer
27 November 1831 Francis son of Francis and Elizabeth HOLLAND Townsend Labourer
26 December 1831 Thomas son of John and Maria NICHOLS Blakewell Mason
26 December 1831 Henry son of John and Maria NICHOLS Blakewell Mason
26 December 1831 Susanna daughter of George and Susanna SAUNDER Brightly Yeoman
1832            
11 January 1832 Jane daughter of Richard and Mary BARROW Bradbury Yeoman
29 January 1832 William son of Abraham and Ann CHAPPLE Chittlehamholt Labourer
29 January 1832 William son of John and Sarah MELHUISH Bradbury Labourer
29 January 1832 James son of James and Ann CLARKE New Buildings Labourer
5 February 1832 Henry son of William and Grace LEWIS Chittlehamholt Yeoman
12 February 1832 Mary daughter of Philip and Sarah GRADDON Village Labourer
26 February 1832 Charles Mark son of John and Grace ROWCLIFFE Swimbridge Yeoman
26 February 1832 Sally daughter of Stephen and Jane HAMMETT Swimbridge School Master
11 March 1832 Frederick son of Edward and Mary Ann FAIRCHILD Downs Labourer
24 April 1832 Thomas son of William and Elizabeth CLARK Village Carpenter
24 April 1832 Mary daughter of Richard and Susanna SMALE Village Labourer
2 May 1832 Jane Luxton daughter of John and Elizabeth CHAPPLE Clapworthy Smith
6 May 1832 Gilbert son of Mathew and Elizabeth KNILL Chittlehamholt Labourer
6 May 1832 Mary Ann daughter of James and Mary MANNING Head Yeoman
8 May 1832 James son of John and Elizabeth BOWDEN Village Labourer
20 May 1832 George base child of Ann SAUNDERS Blackmantle  
28 May 1832 Elizabeth daughter of John and Ann HUXTABLE Featherstone Yeoman
31 May 1832 Eliza daughter of George and Mary CROCKER Swimbridge Publican
3 June 1832 George Bird son of George and Fanny BIRD Dorridge Labourer
11 June 1832 John Tinson son of Richard and Sarah HUNT Village Smith
12 June 1832 William son of John and Mary WESTACOTT Biddacott Mason
1 July 1832 William son of Samuel and Alice RENDLE Blackmantle Carpenter
4 July 1832 William son of Thomas and Mary SKINNER Cleave Carpenter
7 July 1832 Elizabeth Rendle daughter of Johna nd Ann DYER Village Gardener
15 July 1832 Charles Parkin son of John and Elizabeth HOLLAWAY Village Smith
26 August 1832 Mary Lock daughter of George and Ann CONGRAM Village Labourer
9 September 1832 George son of George and Mary GULLY Warkleigh Labourer
16 September 1832 Mary daughter of William and Sarah GUARD Pitt Carpenter
22 September 1832 Margarett daughter of John and Elizabeth GODBEER Nethercleave Yeoman
18 October 1832 James son of William and Mary CONGRAM Village Labourer
21 October 1832 Elizabeth daughter of Philip and Rebecca GUARD Nethercleave Yeoman
27 October 1832 Harriott daughter of William and Mary BURGESS Kingsbeer Yeoman
28 October 1832 Simon Lewis son of Richard and Elizabeth WEBBER Chittlehamholt Thatcher
28 October 1832 Mary daughter of John and Susanna ROWDEN Village Labourer
28 October 1832 John Dyer son of John and Thomazin BREALY Village Maltster
31 October 1832 Henry son of William and Jane BALL Blakewell Labourer
18 November 1832 Jane base child of Mary BRAILY Tytes  
14 December 1832 Mary twin daughter of William and Mary VALTER Southbray Yeoman
14 December 1832 Elizabeth twin daughter of William and Mary VALTER Southbray Yeoman
23 December 1832 George son of John and Grace SAUNDERS Eastcott Labourer
23 December 1832 Ann daughter of Michael and Mary LOCK Browden Hill Labourer
27 December 1832 William Snow son of John and Ann SNOW Browden Hill Labourer
30 December 1832 Jane daughter of John and Mary COWLER Townsend Labourer
30 December 1832 Sarah daughter of Samuel and Ann HOLLAND Downs Labourer
1833            
1 January 1833 Mary daughter of John and Grace PONSFORD Browden Hill Labourer
3 January 1833 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth LUXTON Eastcott Yeoman
7 January 1833 Mary daughter of James and Ann GRIFFIN Village Cooper
8 January 1833 Aaron son of Michael and Elizabeth SEARLE Village Labourer
12 January 1833 Henry Baker son of Edward and Jane SAUNDERS Village Labourer
13 January 1833 Eliza daughter of Peter and Jane GODBEER Ambow Labourer
13 January 1833 Charles son of Philip and Hannah ISAAC Swimbridge Labourer
17 January 1833 Elias son of William and Elizabeth JENKINS Bradbury Labourer
25 January 1833 William son of Hugh and Catherine WARD Village Mason
30 January 1833 Mary daughter of George and Ann WEBBER Bidacott Yeoman
10 February 1833 Jane daughter of John and Mary VILE Middlehill Labourer
17 February 1833 William son of John and Mary FEWINGS Swimbridge Labourer
20 February 1833 Margaret daughter of John and Elizabeth GODBEER Nethercleave Yeoman
3 March 1833 John son of William and Margaret WOLLACOTT Biddacott Labourer
5 March 1833 William son of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM Village Labourer
10 March 1833 William son of Philip and Mary HARRIS Hoe Labourer
14 March 1833 Thomas son of John and Mary MANNING Hollamoor Yeoman
17 March 1833 Jane daughter of Samuel and Elizabeth WARD Brightly Labourer
17 March 1833 Mary Jane daughter of John and Mary BRADFORD New Buildings Carpenter
31 March 1833 Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Susanna GULLY Lillybanks Labourer
4 April 1833 Peter son of William and Mary GODBEER Blakewell Labourer
19 April 1833 Ann base child of Sarah CHAPPLE Village  
23 April 1833 William Clarke son of Edmond and Sally HUXTABLE Proustbury Yeoman
24 April 1833 Ann Symonds daughter of John and Elizabeth DOWN Village Labourer
25 April 1833 Elizabeth Westacott daughter of Robert and Elizabeth WESTACOTT Blakewell Labourer
28 April 1833 Mary daughter of John and Jane BUDD Eastcott Labourer
7 May 1833 Eliza daughter of John and Elizabeth DAVEY Furze Labourer
7 May 1833 John son of William and Grace LEWIS Chittlehamholt Yeoman
13 May 1833 John son of William and Susanna BEER Bidacott Labourer
25 May 1833 John Tyrrel son of John and Jane SMALLRIDGE Hoe Labourer
11 June 1833 Sabina daughter of William and Ann SEAGE Village Smith
16 June 1833 Maria daughter of William and Sarah RAPSON Furze Labourer
23 June 1833 Sarah daughter of John and Harriott MULES Village Labourer
11 July 1833 Ann daughter of John and Ann HUXTABLE Featherstone Yeoman
11 July 1833 Susanna Skinner daughter of Abraham and Mary Ann CHAPPLE Upford Yeoman
16 July 1833 John son of James and Charlotte HOOKWAY Blakewell Yeoman
21 July 1833 Mary base child of Elizabeth DAVEY Stangs  
25 July 1833 Ann Bryant daughter of John and Mildred SKINNER Fullabrook Yeoman
26 August 1833 Mary Huxtable Manning daughter of William and Elizabeth MELDON Halswell Yeoman
22 September 1833 Ann daughter of Thomas and Grace JENKINS Blakewell Labourer
6 October 1833 Henry son of Henry and Mary LIVERTON Woodend Labourer
9 October 1833 Ann daughter of John and Mary THORNE Shilstone Yeoman
13 October 1833 Henry Baker son of James and Ann WHITEFIELD Toils House Labourer
14 October 1833 Mary Ann daughter of James and Mary MANATON Watergate Thatcher
3 November 1833 Samuel son of John and Mary CONGRAM Furze Labourer
3 November 1833 Henry son of Edward and Mary Ann FAIRCHILD Downs Labourer
3 November 1833 William son of John and Ann DYER Village Butcher
29 November 1833 Mary Ann daughter of Emanuel and Elizabeth PETHERBRIDGE Middle Hill Labourer
30 November 1833 John son of Thomas and Prudence SELDON Swimbridge Yeoman
30 November 1833 James son of Thomas and Jane SMITH Eastcott Labourer
5 December 1833 Edwin son of George and Elizabeth SAUNDERS Brightly Mill Miller
8 December 1833 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary BARTLETT Chittlehamholt Labourer
15 December 1833 Charles son of William and Elizabeth TOUT Furze Labourer
15 December 1833 Ann daughter of William and Faith ASHELFORD Eastcott Labourer
15 December 1833 Maria daughter of James and Elizabeth TOWEL Whitehall Labourer
21 December 1833 Thomas son of Henry and Ann SKINNER Collinses Labourer
1834            
1 January 1834 James son of James and Mary MANNING Head Yeoman
5 January 1834 Fanny daughter of John and Mary ARNOLD Furze Labourer
7 January 1834 Ann daughter of George and Mary CROCKER Swimbridge Innkeeper
9 January 1834 Sarah daughter of George and Jane KINGDON Swimbridge Labourer
12 February 1834 John James son of John and Betty HOWARD Village School Master
16 February 1834 William Skinner son of John and Elizabeth GODBEER Nethercleave Yeoman
16 February 1834 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth SMALDON Traydown Labourer
2 March 1834 Edward son of Abraham and Ann CHAPPLE Head-post Labourer
9 March 1834 John son of William and Ann SAUNDERS Blackmantle Mason
13 March 1834 James son of James and Sarah TAYLOR Village Labourer
14 March 1834 Eleanor Charlotte daughter of Thomas and Catherine BEVAN Preston Clerk
18 March 1834 Henry Westacott Shipcott son of John and Sarah PALFREEMAN Chittlehamholt Labourer
23 March 1834 Jane daughter of John and Grace PONSFORD Brawden Hill Labourer
23 March 1834 Mary Ann daughter of Richard and Agness GALLIFORD Park End Labourer
6 April 1834 Agness Chapple daughter of William and Elizabeth CLARK Village Carpenter
6 April 1834 Sarah Jane daughter of John and Maria NICHOLS Blakewell Mason
6 April 1834 John base child of Mary GALLIFORD Village  
27 April 1834 Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary ROWDEN Village Labourer
2 May 1834 James son of Charles and Elizabeth JONES Chittlehamholt Labourer
4 May 1834 Rachel daughter of Mathew and Elizabeth KNEEL Chittlehamholt Labourer
4 May 1834 Ann Lethbridge base child of Ann PEARCE Poor House  
8 May 1834 Edmund son of Edmund and Sarah HUXTABLE Village White Smith
20 May 1834 John Baker son of Thomas and Mary SKINNER Cleave Carpenter
1 June 1834 Thomas son of Philip and Jane BURGESS Blakewell Labourer
15 June 1834 Ann daughter of John and Mary SLEE Brawden Hill Labourer
22 June 1834 John son of William and Elizabeth JENKINS New Buildings Mason
6 July 1834 Robert Kelly son of James and Mary COX Collacott Labourer
6 July 1834 Elizabeth daughter of Henry and Mary WHITEFIELD Village Labourer
6 July 1834 Samuel Holland son of John and Elizabeth TURNER Village Labourer
17 July 1834 Mary Jane daughter of James and Alice BREALEY Village Publican
27 July 1834 Thomas son of Richard and Sarah MARE Chittlehamholt Labourer
30 July 1834 William son of Robert and Ann GOVIER Chittlehamholt Yeoman
10 August 1834 Mary daughter of James and Mary YEO Furze Labourer
24 August 1834 Henry Skinner son of Abraham and Mary CHAPPLE Dipford Yeoman
7 September 1834 George son of William and Rebecca ACTY Court Labourer
7 September 1834 Mary daughter of John and Elizabeth SUMMERS Tredown Labourer
8 September 1834 Mary daughter of James and Amy BLAKE Sonnings Mill Miller
17 September 1834 Elizabeth Jane daughter of John and Jane SMALLRIDGE Hoe Gardener
17 September 1834 George son of George and Susan SAUNDER Brightly Yeoman
27 September 1834 John Manning son of Thomas and Amy LOOSEMOORE Chittlehamholt Yeoman
28 September 1834 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary LOCK Village Labourer
28 September 1834 Emma daughter of William and Mary BURGESS Kingsbeer Yeoman
19 October 1834 George son of Edmund and Jane SAUNDERS Village Labourer
21 October 1834 Eliza daughter of John and Betty PHILPOTT Village Cordwainer
9 November 1834 John son of George and Mary GULLY Warkleigh Labourer
20 November 1834 Ann Essery daughter of William and Mary DAVY Shilstone Labourer
22 November 1834 Fanny daughter of William and Joanna BUCKINGHAM Eastcott Labourer
16 December 1834 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary SNOW Village Cordwainer
19 December 1834 Lucy daughter of James and Mary MANNING Head Yeoman
21 December 1834 Emma daughter of William and Elizabeth FACEY Swimbridge Labourer
25 December 1834 Sarah daughter of Lewis and Mary SOUTHCOMBE DILLING Pilton Tradesman
25 December 1834 Elizabeth daughter of John and Margaret BURGESS Bidacott Labourer
26 December 1834 James son of John and Elizabeth CHAPPLE South Molton Smith
29 December 1834 John son of John and Elizabeth SAUNDERS Chittlehamholt Labourer
1835            
1 January 1835 Edwin son of George and Ann WEBBER Bidacott Yeoman
4 January 1835 Ann daughter of William and Mary SUMMERS Chittlehamholt Labourer
26 January 1835 John son of Humphrey and Ann MILLS Village Labourer
26 January 1835 Robert son of Robert and Elizabeth WESTACOTT Blakewell Labourer
26 January 1835 John base child of Mary COURTNEY Deneses  
1 February 1835 George son of William and Jane BALL Blakewell Labourer
1 February 1835 Henry son of John and Elizabeth DOWN Village Labourer
8 February 1835 Elizabeth daughter of William and Margaret WOLLACOTT Bidacott Labourer
8 February 1835 Robert son of Robert and Susanna GULLY Hawkridge Labourer
15 February 1835 Eleanor daughter of John and Mary BRADFORD New Buildings Carpenter
15 February 1835 Philip Burgess son of Thomas and Margaret BUCKINGHAM Village Labourer
15 February 1835 Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth TURNER Middlecott Labourer
1 March 1835 Elizabeth daughter of George and Ann CONGRAM Whitehall Labourer
3 March 1835 James son of Thomas and Mary CLARKE Parkend Smith
10 March 1835 Mary Ann daughter of William and Susanna BEER Bidacott Labourer
10 March 1835 William son of Samuel and Elizabeth WARD Brightly Labourer
14 March 1835 William son of Philip and Sarah GRADDON Village Labourer
20 March 1835 Grace daughter of William and Elizabeth JENKINGS Bradbury Labourer
25 March 1835 William son of William and Elizabeth MILDON Halswell Yeoman
5 April 1835 Richard son of John and Mary COWLER Village Labourer
5 April 1835 Mary Jane daughter of Hugh and Catherine WARD Court Labourer
12 April 1835 John son of William and Ann HOLLAND Chittlehamholt Labourer
11 May 1835 Jane daughter of Thomas and Grace JENKINGS Blakewell Labourer
24 May 1835 Samuel son of William and Maria BUCKINGHAM Bishop's Tawton Yeoman
31 May 1835 Thomas son of Thomas and Eleanor SNOW Clapworthy Mill Miller
7 June 1835 Gilbert son of John and Grace SLEE Chittlehamholt Labourer
13 June 1835 Mary daughter of George and Betty CHAPPLE Chittlehamholt Yeoman
15 June 1835 Ann daughter of Joseph and Betsy BUCKINGHAM Village Innkeeper
21 June 1835 Philip son of James and Sarah TAYLOR Village Labourer
23 June 1835 James son of William and Grace GUARD Pitt Yeoman
28 June 1835 Samuel son of Edward and Marianne FAIRCHILD Downs Labourer
1 July 1835 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth HOOPER Chittlehamholt Labourer
5 July 1835 Ann daughter of John and Elizabeth GODBEER Nethercleave Yeoman
5 July 1835 Ann daughter of John and Susan BEARD New Buildings Tailor
5 July 1835 Henry son of Arthur and Mary BARNES Furze Barn Yeoman
8 July 1835 William son of John and Elizabeth RENDLE Slade Yeoman
10 August 1835 William son of John and Thomazin SHAPLAND Village Innkeeper
16 August 1835 John son of John and Mary DAVY Furze Labourer
16 August 1835 John son of James and Elizabeth TOWEL Court Labourer
23 August 1835 John son of John and Elizabeth CONGRAM Village Labourer
23 August 1835 Henry son of Philip and Rebecca GUARD Nethercleave Yeoman
23 August 1835 John base child of Elizabeth DALLING Village  
2 September 1835 Jane daughter of William and Ann SUMMERS Chittlehamholt Labourer
2 September 1835 Eliza daughter of Henry and Mary LIVERTON Woodend Labourer
17 September 1835 Marianne Mare daughter of William and Elizabeth TOUT Village Labourer
23 September 1835 John son of John and Anne HUXTABLE Featherstone Yeoman
17 October 1835 George Evans son of William and Elizabeth CROCKER Downs Labourer
19 October 1835 Mary Anne daughter of William and Mary GODBEER Blakewell Labourer
21 October 1835 Eleanor daughter of John and Elizabeth LUXTON Eastcott Yeoman
25 October 1835 Elizabeth daughter of James and Anne SNOW Blakewell Labourer
28 October 1835 Marianne daughter of Abraham and Mary CHAPPLE Dipford Yeoman
5 November 1835 Thomas base child of Mary COURTNEY Woodend  
8 November 1835 Mary daughter of James and Mary COX Furze Labourer
8 November 1835 William son of Thomas and Anne LOOSEMOORE Chittlehamholt Labourer
15 November 1835 Eliza daughter of William and Elizabeth LEATHERBY Brightly Labourer
30 November 1835 Edmund son of William and Anne HUXTABLE Chittlehamholt Carpenter
2 December 1835 Henry son of Henry and Marianne RADFORD Chittlehamholt Labourer
3 December 1835 Catherine Parkin daughter of John and Mary THORNE Shilstone Yeoman
6 December 1835 George son of James and Elizabeth JENKINS Village Labourer
13 December 1835 Marianne Moore daughter of William and Mary TOUT Village Labourer
25 December 1835 Marianne daughter of John and Frances ANDREW Heywood Yeoman
1836            
1 January 1836 John son of Abraham and Sarah WALDRON Plantation Labourer
1 January 1836 John son of James and Elizabeth WESTACOTT Whitestone Labourer
6 January 1836 Rebecca daughter of William and Mary SLEE Whitehall Labourer
17 January 1836 Mary Ann daughter of Thomas and Mary SAUNDER Warkleigh Labourer
24 January 1836 James son of John and Mary ARNOLD Furze Labourer
24 January 1836 Elizabeth daughter of John and Alice SNOW Clapworthy Mill Labourer
24 January 1836 Aaron son of John and Elizabeth SAUNDERS Chittlehamholt Labourer
25 January 1836 John Francis son of John and Ann TAYLOR Wood End Labourer
28 January 1836 John son of John and Grace PONSFORD Brawdon Hill Labourer
8 February 1836 Henry son of Henry and Elizabeth DYER Village Carrier
14 February 1836 Ann Maria daughter of Thomas and Sally CLARK Village Butcher
17 February 1836 Mary daughter of James and Eliza TINSON Hill Head Wheelwright
21 February 1836 Elizabeth daughter of James and Sarah HILLS New Buildings Labourer
13 March 1836 George son of Michael and Elizabeth LOCK Brawden Hill Labourer
12 April 1836 James Budd son of John and Jane BUDD Eastcott Labourer
25 April 1836 William son of James and Ann WHITEFIELD Toits House Labourer
8 May 1836 Susan daughter of John and Mary CAMP Mile House Sawyer
15 May 1836 Mary daughter of John and Mary CONGRAM Furze Labourer
15 May 1836 George son of John and Mary MANNING Clapworthy Mill Yeoman
31 May 1836 Thomas Andrew son of Thomas and Mary SKINNER Whitestone Yeoman
11 June 1836 James Rendle base child of Anne COURTNEY Deneses  
12 June 1836 Henry son of Charles and Elizabeth JONES Village Labourer
12 June 1836 Henry son of William and Elizabeth CLARKE Village Cooper
24 June 1836 Lucinda daughter of John and Elizabeth BUCKINGHAM Chittlehamholt Carpenter
26 June 1836 Anne daughter of John and Mary VILE Middle Hill Labourer
29 June 1836 Thomas son of William and Mary HEARD Chittlehamholt Carpenter
3 July 1836 John son of Henry and Mary WHITEFIELD Eastcott Labourer
6 July 1836 Thomas son of Thomas and Mary SKINNER Cleave Carpenter
10 July 1836 Mary daughter of John and Anne DYER Village Labourer
11 July 1836 James son of James and Mary MANNATON Water Gate Thatcher
17 July 1836 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary WESTACOTT Bidacott Mason
17 July 1836 John base child of Sarah HUXTABLE Head  
24 July 1836 Mary daughter of John and Mary LAKE Chittlehamholt Labourer
24 July 1836 John son of William and Rebecca ACTEY Village Labourer
2 August 1836 John son of John and Mary FACEY Gambuston Yeoman
25 September 1836 Thomas base child of Harriot MULES Village  
3 October 1836 George son of George and Mary BATER Village Cordwainer
9 October 1836 Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary HUXTABLE Prestbury Yeoman
10 October 1836 William son of Edward and Jane SAUNDERS Village Labourer
23 October 1836 William son of James and Mary COX Furze Labourer
25 October 1836 Sarah daughter of John and Elizabeth HOLLAWAY Hill Head Servant
30 October 1836 Elizabeth Rendle base child of Mary Anne MOSS    
1 December 1836 Sarah daughter of James and Sarah TAYLOR Village Labourer
4 December 1836 William son of John and Sarah PALFREEMAN Village Labourer
11 December 1836 Elizabeth daughter of William and Mary VICARY Furze Labourer
11 December 1836 John son of John and Mary SAUNDERS Blackmantle Carpenter
13 December 1836 Mary Anne daughter of William and Elizabeth VICARY Oldridge Labourer
15 December 1836 William Mortimer base child of Elizabeth LEWIS Chittlehamholt  
18 December 1836 Thirza base child of Mary TURNER Village  
1837            
1 January 1837 Mary Jane daughter of Edward and Ann CLARKE Village Mason
22 January 1837 Jane daughter of Robert and Susanna GULLY Hawkridge Labourer
23 January 1837 William son of William and Anne SAUNDERS Blackmantle Mason
25 January 1837 Emma daughter of George and Anne WEBBER Bidacott Yeoman
29 January 1837 John Crossman son of William and Mary BRADFORD New Buildings Carpenter
29 January 1837 Henry son of Thomas and Grace JENKINS Blakewell Mason
29 January 1837 Mary daughter of William and Elizabeth VICARY Meeth Labourer
2 February 1837 Mary daughter of Robert and Elizabeth WESTACOTT Blakewell Labourer
7 February 1837 John son of John and Elizabeth HOLLOWAY Village Smith
12 February 1837 Ann daughter of Matthew and Elizabeth KNILL Chittlehamholt Labourer
13 February 1837 Joseph son of Edward and Mary Anne FAIRCHILD Downs Labourer
5 March 1837 Thomas son of William and Mary LOCK Village Labourer
5 March 1837 John son of William and Maria BUCKINGHAM Bishop's Tawton Yeoman
16 March 1837 Elizabeth Rendle daughter of Edmund and Sarah HUXTABLE Village Clockmaker
19 March 1837 John Philpott son of John and Mary SNOW Village Cordwainer
19 March 1837 Susanna daughter of Thomas and Eleanor SNOW Clapworthy Mill Miller
25 March 1837 William son of Alexander and Elizabeth SKINNER Cleave Yeoman
2 April 1837 William son of Philip and Sarah GRADDON Swimbridge Labourer
6 April 1837 William son of John and Elizabeth PHILPOTT Village Cordwainer
28 April 1837 John son of William and Anne RICE Chittlehamholt Yeoman
30 April 1837 William son of William and Margaret WOLLACOTT Bidwell Labourer
4 May 1837 John son of William and Anne WALDRON Rock Labourer
6 May 1837 John son of William and Sarah MANNING Chittlehamholt Labourer
7 May 1837 Susan daughter of John and Susan ROWDEN Warkleigh Labourer
14 May 1837 Marianne daughter of John and Elizabeth GODBEER Nethercleave Yeoman
3 June 1837 James son of James and Eliza Carder TINSON Hillhead Wheelwright
4 June 1837 Elizabeth daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth BUCKINGHAM Village Publican
2 July 1837 John son of John and Betty DOWN Village Labourer
2 July 1837 Sarah daughter of John and Betty DOWN Village Labourer
6 July 1837 Sarah base child of Elizabeth MOORE Poor House  
6 July 1837 Harret base child of Sarah BAKER Poor House  
6 July 1837 William base child of Elizabeth REMMET Poor House  
7 July 1837 Sybella daughter of John and Elizabeth JENKINS Chittlehamholt Mason
9 July 1837 Martha Hodge daughter of John and Mary ROWDEN Village Labourer
16 July 1837 Aaron son of Hugh and Catherine WARD Blakewell Mason
16 July 1837 William son of Thomas and Mary SOMERVILLE Chittlehamholt Mason
18 July 1837 Mary Jane daughter of John and Elizabeth HILL Chulmleigh Yeoman
20 July 1837 Marianne base child of Elizabeth RAWLE Poor House  
20 July 1837 William Treble base child of Elizabeth GOULD Poor House  
23 July 1837 James son of Peter and Anne GOVIER Chittlehamholt Yeoman
24 July 1837 Susanna daughter of William and Susanna BEER Chittlehamholt Labourer
27 July 1837 Mary base child of Anne ELWORTHY Poor House  
30 July 1837 John Skinner son of Abraham and Mary CHAPPLE Dipford Yeoman
30 July 18137 Anne daughter of William and Joanna BUCKINGHAM Blakewell Labourer
10 August 1837 Elizabeth daughter of William and Elizabeth MILDON Halswell Yeoman
14 August 1837 John Skinner son of Henry and Mary Anne BAKER Village Tailor
17 August 1837 Susanna base child of Elizabeth TURNER Poor House  
3 September 1837 Elizabeth base child of Elizabeth DALLING Furze  
6 September 1837 James son of James and Alice BREALEY Village Publican
6 September 1837 Edward son of Edward and Anne CONGRAM Whitestone Labourer
8 October 1837 Henry son of William and Jane BALL Blakewell Labourer
22 October 1837 Mary base child of Mary COURTNEY Deneses  
1 November 1837 John son of William and Elizabeth CROCKER Downs Labourer
5 November 1837 Amelia daughter of George and Mary ANDREW Biddacott Labourer
7 November 1837 Richard son of Thomas and Amy LOOSEMOORE Chittlehamholt Yeoman
15 November 1837 Mary daughter of William and Faith ASHELFORD Eastcott Labourer
19 November 1837 William son of Humphrey and Anne MILLS South Molton Labourer
20 November 1837 William son of Henry and Marianne RADFORD Chittlehamholt Labourer
10 December 1837 Eliza daughter of William and Mary GODBEER Blackmantle Labourer
29 December 1837 Eliza daughter of John and Frances ANDREW Howard Yeoman