Hide
hide
Hide

1841 Census for Colaton Raleigh

HO 107/206/12

Transcribed by Ros Hickman, Otterton OPC

Place Name Age(m) Age(f) Occupation Born in
county?
All below Joel BUDD 60   Ag. Lab. Y
Quashbrook Mary BUDD   60   Y
and the Francis BUDD 25   Ag. Lab. Y
Newton Rd, Fanny BUDD   25   Y
  George BUDD 20     Y
           
  Thomas CLAY 25   Ag. Lab Y
  Mary CLAY   25   Y
  Harriet CLAY   5   Y
  William CLAY 1     Y
           
  James BAKER 35   Dairyman Y
  Mary BAKER   45   Y
  Elizabeth Sarah ..   21   Y
  John KITTLE 13     Y
  ? DOWELL 40   Carpenter Y
           
  Elizabeth GLASS   60 Ind. Y
           
  Elizabeth HELLIER   50 Ind. Y
  Caroline HELLIER   10   Y
           
  Charles KITTLE 40   Carpenter Y
  Sarah KITTLE   40   Y
           
  Elias HOLMAN 50   Mason Y
  Mary HOLMAN   55   Y
  Samuel HOLMAN 17     Y
           
  Elias HOLMAN 30   Mason Y
  Mary HOLMAN   30   Y
  Sarah LAVIS   35 Ind. Y
           
  William OSBORNE 27   Ag. Lab Y
  Harriet OSBORNE   27   Y
  Elizabeth OSBORNE   7   Y
  William OSBORNE 1     Y
           
           
  Richard LONG 30     Y
  Elizabeth LONG   25   Y
           
All below John LAKE 70     Y
Quashbrook Grace LAKE   55   Y
and the Daniel LAKE 21     Y
Newton Rd, Mary LAKE   11   Y
           
  Soloman GOODING 35   Ag. Lab. Y
  Sarah GOODING   35   Y
  Maria GOODING   11   Y
  John GOODING 9     Y
  Charles GOODING 4     Y
  James GOODING 9mth     Y
           
  Robert LAVIS 31   Ag. Lab. Y
  Elizabeth LAVIS   73   Y
           
  Thomas EBDEN 25   Ag. Lab Y
  Emma EBDEN   24   Y
           
  William PILE 50   Shoemaker Y
  Martha PILE   40   Y
  William PILE 20     Y
  Amelia PILE   9   Y
           
  Elizabeth OSBORNE   55 Washerwoman Y
           
  Samuel POTTINGER 65   Ag. Lab. Y
  Ann POTTINGER   65   Y
  Susan POTTINGER   20   Y
           
  Charles HELMAN 40   Ag. Lab Y
  Sarah HELMAN   35   Y
  Jane HELMAN   9   Y
  Charles HELMAN 6     Y
  George HELMAN 3     Y
  Elizabeth HELMAN   6mth   Y
           
  John VOOGHT 25   Ag. Lab. Y
  Harriet VOOGHT   25   Y
  Georgina VOOGHT   3   Y
  Elizabeth VOOGHT   1   Y
           
           
  Herman TOZER 55   Malster Y
  Jane TOZER   48   Y
  Tom TOZER 9     Y
All below Mary TOZER   6   Y
Quashbrook Edward TOZER 4     Y
and the Emily TOZER   1   Y
Newton Rd,          
  Charles DAVIS 35   Ag. Lab Y
  Ann DAVIS   25   Y
  Mary DAVIS   10mth   Y
           
  Mary TAYLOR   75   Y
           
  Henry WILLSON 45   Ag. Lab. Y
  Keziah WILLSON   50   Y
           
  Elizabeth BRICE   60 Ind. Y
  Edward BRICE 25     Y
  Emma BRICE   23   Y
  Emily BRICE   20   Y
           
  Sarah PASSMORE   55 Ind. Y
  Mary KITTLE   20   Y
  James HALLETT 20   Mason Y
           
  Thomas KITTLE 35   Carpenter Y
  Anne KITTLE   35   Y
  Jemima KITTLE   9   Y
  Hermione KITTLE   7   Y
  Elizabeth KITTLE   5   Y
           
  Hannah DAVIS   60   Y
           
  Sarah SHEPHARD   60 Shopkeeper Y
           
  Elizabeth SKINNER   53 Lacemaker Y
  Thomas SKINNER 28     Y
  Grace SKINNER   26   Y
  Mary SKINNER   18   Y
  Sarah SKINNER   16   Y
           
  John CHANNON 40   Ag. Lab. Y
  Mary CHANNON   30   Y
  James CHANNON 9     Y
  Joseph CHANNON 6     Y
  Charles CHANNON 3     Y
  Rebecca WESTCOTT   60   Y
           
All below Richard KITTLE 60   Carpenter Y
Quashbrook Mary KITTLE   50   Y
and the Elizabeth KITTLE   15   Y
Newton Rd,          
  Samuel SKINNER 35   Thatcher Y
  Elizabeth SKINNER   45   Y
  Mary SKINNER   15   Y
  William SKINNER 12     Y
  John SKINNER 10     Y
  Anne SKINNER   8   Y
  Caroline SKINNER   6   Y
           
  Jacob SKINNER 45   Ag. Lab Y
  Susan SKINNER   40   Y
  Mary SKINNER   16   Y
  John SKINNER 15     Y
  William SKINNER 10     Y
  Charles SKINNER 9     Y
  Herman SKINNER 7     Y
  Walter SKINNER 3     Y
  Francis SKINNER 1mth     Y
           
  Richard GOODING 63   Ag. Lab. Y
  Elizabeth GOODING   65   Y
  Henry GOODING 50   Ag. Lab. Y
           
  William BEDFORD 45   Ag. Lab Y
  Mary BEDFORD   45   Y
  William BEDFORD 12     Y
           
  Thomas BEWES 30   Butcher Y
  Christiana BEWES   25   Y
  Elizabeth BEWES   4   Y
  James BEWES 1   Twins Y
  John BEWES 1   Twins Y
           
  Francis CARTER 60   Tailor Y
  Sarah CARTER   55   Y
           
  William SELLECK 46   Farmer Y
  Emma SELLECK   16?   Y
  William SELLECK 14     Y
  Edwin SELLECK 12     Y
  Lavinia SELLECK   10   Y
  Martha SELLECK   6   Y
All below          
Quashbrook James KNIGHT 60   Army Pension N
and the Elizabeth KNIGHT   45   N
Newton Rd, Elizabeth KNIGHT   20   N
  George KNIGHT 15     N
  Henry KNIGHT 7mths     Y
  Mary FARRANT   45   Y
           
  James CARTER 35   Ag. Lab Y
  Hermione CARTER   30   Y
  Hermione CARTER   7   Y
  William CARTER 4     Y
  Ann CARTER   1   Y
           
  Mary LAVIS   45   Y
           
  John NEWTON 37   Ag. Lab Y
  Charlotte NEWTON   38   Y
  John NEWTON 13     Y
  William NEWTON 11     Y
  Charlotte NEWTON   8   Y
           
  William DAVIS 25   Ag Lab Y
  Charlotte DAVIS   25   Y
  Caroline DAVIS   2   Y
           
  John PIDGEON 45   Ag Lab Y
  Sarah PIDGEON   40   Y
  Anna PIDGEON   16   Y
  John PIDGEON 15     Y
  George PIDGEON ?     Y
  Charles PIDGEON 5     Y
  Mary Ann PIDGEON   2   Y
           
  Martha POTTINGER   57   N
           
  Elias CARTER 55?   Farmer Y
  Sarah CARTER   55   Y
  William CARTER 15     Y
           
  John ( ?) 22   Ag Lab Y
  Jane   20   Y
  Walter LOMAN 40     Y
           
  William PRATT 65     Y
All below Elizabeth COCKS   30   Y
Quashbrook Anna COCKS   1   Y
and the          
Newton Rd, Robert GREENWOOD 60   Clerk N
  Matilda GREENWOOD   50   N
  Ann KITTLE   60 F. Servant Y
  Ann POTTINGER   40 F. Servant Y
           
  Henry BAKER 45   Ag Lab Y
  Mary BAKER   40   Y
  Jane BAKER   16   Y
  Martha BAKER   8   Y
  John BAKER 5     Y
  Emma BAKER   2   Y
           
  Grace GOODING   75 Ind. Y
  Hannah SHUTE   45 F. Servant Y
           
  Isaac PINE 82   Tailor Y
  Sarah PINE   48   Y
  Elizabeth PINE   45   Y
           
  George DANIELLS 65   Ag. Lab Y
  Sarah DANIELLS   65   Y
  John POTTINGER 20     Y
           
  William POTTINGER 46   Ag. Lab. Y
  Elizabeth POTTINGER   46   Y
  Martha POTTINGER   12   Y
  Elizabeth POTTINGER   10   Y
  Charles POTTINGER 7     Y
  Thomas POTTINGER 2     Y
           
  Sylvia HALSE   80 Ind Y
           
  John SEARLE 35   Painter Y
  Mary SEARLE   30   Y
  Delia SEARLE   10   Y
  Louisa SEARLE   9   Y
  Charles SEARLE 8     Y
  Anna SEARLE   6   Y
  Selina SEARLE   4   Y
  Alfred SEARLE 3     Y
  Jane TURNER   15 F. Servant Y
           
All below Edwin GOODING 30   Baker Y
Quashbrook William BUDD 25   Ag. Lab Y
and the Elizabeth BUDD   25   Y
Newton Rd,          
  Samuel EBDEN 23   Ag Lab Y
  Harriet EBDEN   22   Y
  Samuel EBDEN 1     Y
           
  James BREWER 60   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth BREWER   60   Y
           
  Alexander SIMMONS 70   Stone Cutter Y
           
  William BREWER 30   Carpenter Y
  Sarah BREWER   30   Y
  James BREWER 1     Y
  William ENNOR? 25   Carpenter Y
  Elizabeth ENNOR?   25   Y
  Thomas ENNOR? 5     Y
  Elizabeth ENNOR?   2   Y
           
  Mary LAW   27 Shopkeeper Y
  Ellen LAW   4   Y
  John LAW 10ms     Y
           
  James TOBY 33   Baker Y
  Sarah TOBY   25   Y
  William TOBY 3     Y
  Fred TOBY 1     Y
  Edmund TOBY 6ms     Y
           
  Joshua LIGHTFOOT 45   Carver Y
           
  Robert SHEPHARD 30   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth SHEPHARD   30   Y
           
206/13          
           
Haydons Henry MATTHEWS 65   Farmer Y
  Sarah MATTHEWS   60   Y
  Charles BOLT 20   Ag. Lab Y
  Sophia BOLT   20 F. Servant Y
  Emmanuel MATTHEWS 14   Ag. Lab Y
  Clement MATTHEWS 45   Farmer Y
  -------- PHILIPE 40   Farmer N
           
Romage Charles GOODING 45   Ag Lab Y
  Ann GOODING   45   Y
  Mary GOODING   20   Y
  Herman GOODING 13     Y
  Emma GOODING   8   Y
           
Kittshayes Elijah GOODING 55   Thatcher Y
  Mary GOODING   55   Y
  Mary Ann GOODING   25   Y
  Caroline GOODING   15   Y
           
Kingstone Thomas PRATT 25   Ag. Lab Y
  Mary PRATT   25   Y
  Tabitha PRATT   2   Y
           
Kingstone Samuel HARRIS 25   Ag. Lab Y
  Thirza SAGE   15 Lacemaker Y
           
Kingstone George HITCHCOCK 45   Ag. Lab Y
  Martha HITCHCOCK   40   Y
  Mary HITCHCOCK   15   Y
  John HITCHCOCK 11     Y
  Henry HITCHCOCK 9     Y
  Herman HITCHCOCK 7     Y
  Elizabeth HITCHCOCK   5   Y
  Frederick HITCHCOCK 1     Y
           
Whites Thomas HALSE 45   Farmer Y
  Martha HALSE   45   Y
  Thomas HALSE 15     Y
  Elizabeth HARE   15 F. Servant Y
  John TWIZE?(Tozer?) 50   Ag Lab Y
  Charles DAVIS 12   Ag Lab Y
           
Sellicks Amos BUDD 65   Ag Lab Y
  Mary BUDD   55   Y
  James BUDD 25     Y
  Martha BUDD   13   Y
           
Sellicks Thomas POTTER 45   Wheelwright Y
  Hannah POTTER   45   Y
  Robert POTTER 20     Y
  John POTTER 15     Y
  Sarah POTTER   15   Y
Sellicks Elizabeth POTTER   13   Y
  Mary POTTER   10   Y
  Eliza POTTER   7   Y
  William POTTER 4     Y
           
Harts John MATTHEWS 35   Blacksmith Y
  Sarah MATTHEWS   45   Y
  Isabella MATTHEWS   15   Y
  Gilbert MATTHEWS 15     Y
  Jethro MATTHEWS 12     Y
  Elizabeth MATTHEWS   10   Y
           
Belvedere Thomas SAGE 50   Ag Lab Y
  Charlotte SAGE   50   Y
  Thomas SAGE 8     Y
  Eliza SAGE   12   Y
           
Bicton Gdns John WADDINGTON 40   ? N
  Elizabeth WADDINGTON   45   N
  Edward WADDINGTON 9     N
  Mary WADDINGTON   4   N
           
Drupe Frances TILKE 45   Farmer Y
  Mary TILKE   45   Y
  William TILKE 4     Y
  Anna TILKE   3   Y
  Thomas TILKE 5mth     Y
  William LUGG 25   Ag Lab Y
  Herman KNOWLES 15   Ag Lab Y
  Emma GOODING   15 F. Servant Y
  Harriet JUDGEMENT?   20 F. Servant Y
           
Pig Street Anna PELLER   45 Lacemaker Y
  Ann CHANNON   30 Lacemaker Y
           
Pig Street John TOBY 35   Butcher Y
  Emma TOBY   35   Y
  Emma TOBY   13   Y
  Charles TOBY 11     Y
  William TOBY 9     Y
  John TOBY 6     Y
  Francis TOBY 4     Y
  Alfred TOBY 9mth     Y
           
Pig Street John SMITH 25   Gardener Y
  Mary SMITH   25   Y
  Jane SMITH   3mth   Y
           
Pig Street Robert SMITH 50   Gardener Y
  Charlotte SMITH   50   Y
           
Pig Street Joseph BENNETT 25   Rope Maker Y
  Mary BENNETT   25   Y
           
Pig Street Ann BEAVIS   70 Ind. Y
  Mary BEAVIS   7   Y
  William BEAVIS 6     Y
  Henry BEAVIS 4     Y
  Deborah WHEATON   56 F. Servant Y
           
Pig Street Mary HUMPHRIES   35 Ind. Y
  Eliza HUMPHRIES   3mths   Y
           
Pig Street Mary SELLICK   75 Ind Y
  Mercy SELLICK   15 Lacemaker Y
           
Pig Street Elizabeth RADFORD   45 Schoolmistress Y
           
Pig Street Julia GOODING   35 Washerwoman Y
  John GOODING 12     Y
  William GOODING 9     Y
  Julianna GOODING   6   Y
  Elizabeth GOODING   4   Y
  Ann GOODING   1   Y
           
New Inn Francis SELLECK 50   Inn Keeper Y
  Mary SELLECK   45   Y
  Samuel SELLECK 20   Painter Y
  John SELLECK 15     Y
  William SELLECK 15     Y
  Walter SELLECK 8     Y
  Caroline SELLECK   4   Y
  Thomas SELLECK 14     Y
           
Pig Street Charles WHITE 50   Shoemaker Y
  Charlotte WHITE   50   Y
  Herman WHITE 15     Y
  Samuel WHITE 12     Y
  William SANDERS 15   Carpenter Y
           
Great Ford Joseph PERRY 35   Farmer Y
  Mary PERRY   35   Y
  Caleb PERRY 1     Y
  Mary MELLHUISH   24 F. Servant Y
  Joshua LIGHTFOOT 75   Ind. Y
           
Quashbrook Benedick TOBY 50   Blacksmith Y
  Ann TOBY   50   Y
  James TOBY 20     Y
  Hermione TOBY   15   Y
  Herman TOBY 13     Y
  Charles TOBY 11     Y
           
Quashbrook John TOBY 40   Carpenter Y
  Amelia TOBY   40   Y
  Mary TOBY   15   Y
  Ambrose TOBY 12     Y
  Lucy TOBY   8   Y
  Adele TOBY   6   Y
           
Quashbrook Thomas KITTLE 45   Carpenter Y
  Susanna KITTLE   45   Y
  Hannah KITTLE   20   Y
  John KITTLE 15     Y
  Sarah KITTLE   15   Y
  Thomas KITTLE 10     Y
  Edwin KITTLE 5     Y
           
Hardy's John SELLICK 30   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth   35   Y
  Ann CHANNON   60 Nurse Y
  Ann WOODLEY   25 F. Servant Y
  George TURNER 20   Ag. Lab. Y
  William PARSONS 20   Ag. Lab. Y
  Abiah? BROWN 15   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Quashbrook Philip PRIDDIS 80   Ag. Lab. Y
Corner Mary PRIDDIS   50   Y
           
Quashbrook Henry SEARLE 65   Painter/Glazier Y
Corner Mary SEARLE   60   Y
  Mary SEARLE   25   Y
  Nelson SEARLE 25     Y
           
Quashbrook John HARRIS 50   Ag. Lab. Y
Corner Susan HARRIS   13   Y
           
Quashbrook Charles POTTINGER 30   Cabinet Maker Y
Corner Catherine POTTINGER   30   Y
  Parmenus POTTINGER 16     Y
  Eliza POTTINGER   4   Y
  Walter POTTINGER 1     Y
           
  Isaac BOLT 75   Farmer Y
           
Quashbrook James HART 50   Ag. Lab. Y
Corner Mary HART   50   Y
  Herman HART 20     Y
  Amelia HART   15   Y
  Joseph HART 12     Y
  Susan HART   10   Y
           
Quashbrook Charles PRATT 25   Blacksmith Y
Corner Elizabeth PRATT   25   Y
  Emma PRATT   8mth   Y
           
Quashbrook William ELLIOT 20   Gardener Y
Corner Mary ELLIOT   20   Y
           
Quashbrook William WHITE 55   Shoemaker Y
Corner Charlotte WHITE   35   Y
  Elizabeth WHITE   10   Y
  Richard WHITE 8     Y
  Anna WHITE   6   Y
  Lucinda WHITE   4   Y
  Caroline WHITE   1   Y
           
Annings Edmund RICHARDS 25   Painter/Glazier Y
  Mary RICHARDS   30   Y
  William RICHARDS 3     Y
  Mary RICHARDS   1   Y
           
Summers Francis HAYMAN 65   Ag. Lab. Y
  Maria HAYMAN   60   Y
  William CURRY 1     Y
           
Summers Robert WHEELER 20   Ag. Lab. Y
  Emma WHEELER   20   Y
  Ann GOODING   15 Lacemaker Y
           
Palmers William ROSSITER 60   Ag. Lab. Y
  Loveday ROSSITER   55   Y
  Anna ROSSITER   20   Y
  William ROSSITER 15     Y
  Mary ROSSITER   15   Y
  Elizabeth ROSSITER   8   Y
           
Balsters Sherman KITTLE 25   Carpenter Y
  Mary KITTLE   30   Y
  Susan KITTLE   7   Y
  Ann KITTLE   5   Y
  William KITTLE 2     Y
           
Balsters Jacob HART 6?   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Balsters Herman KITTLE 30   Shoemaker Y
  Emma KITTLE   30   Y
  George SKINNER 15   Shoemakers Ap. Y
  George KENT 30   Painter Y
  Thomas STEPHENS 25   Painter Y
           
Bakers Robert PARSONS 40   Ag. Lab. Y
  Mary PARSONS   40   Y
  John PARSONS 14     Y
  George PARSONS 9     Y
  Emma PARSONS   7   Y
  Mary PARSONS   5   Y
  Anna PARSONS   2   Y
  John HELMAN     Ag. Lab. Y
           
Bakers Robert WAY 25   Carpenter Y
  Mary WAY   20   Y
  John WAY 2     Y
  William WAY 10m     Y
           
Burrough James SKINNER 30   Thatcher Y
  Charlotte SKINNER   30   Y
  James SKINNER 8     Y
  Mary SKINNER   5   Y
  William SKINNER 1     Y
  Charles SKINNER 20   Thatcher Y
           
Burrough Ann CARTER   65 Lacemaker Y
  Charlotte CARTER   40 Ditto Y
  Sarah SAGE   30 Ditto Y
  Thomas SAGE 6     Y
  Anna SAGE   4   Y
  Emma SAGE   6m   Y
           
Burrough Francis BUDD 65   Army Pension Y
  Mary BUDD   65   Y
  William BUDD 20     Y
  Ann BOUNDY   35 Lacemaker Y
  Mary BOUNDY   2   Y
  William BOUNDY 1     Y
           
Cockspear William CARTER 60   Ag. Lab. Y
Hill Eleanor CARTER   60   Y
  Eleanor BREWER   10 Lacemaker Y
           
Cockspear William BAKER 50   Ag. Lab. Y
Hill Elizabeth BAKER   50   Y
  William CARTER 40   Ag. Lab. Y
  Mary MAYNE   80   Y
           
Skinners Thomas PILE 25   Shoemaker Y
  Frances PILE   80   Y
           
Cockspear James VINNICOMBE 45   Ag. Lab. Y
Hill Rebecca VINNICOMBE   45   Y
  Maria VINNICOMBE   8   Y
  Elizabeth BEDFORD   60 Lacemaker Y
           
Pophams Thomas ACKLAND 55   Farmer Y
  Catherine ACKLAND   50   Y
  Mary ACKLAND   30   Y
  Thomas ACKLAND 25     Y
  Edmund ACKLAND 20     Y
  Anna ACKLAND   15   Y
  Louisa ACKLAND   10   Y
  John DAVIS 15   Ag. App. Y
           
Skinners Henry MATTHEWS 35   Thatcher Y
  Mary MATTHEWS   35   Y
  Mark MATTHEWS 14     Y
  Elias MATTHEWS 13     Y
  Ann MATTHEWS   7   Y
           
           
206/14          
Blackberry William BRICE 45   Farmer Y
  Hermione BRICE   52   Y
  John BRICE 26     Y
  William BRICE 20     Y
  George BRICE 18     Y
  Hermione BRICE   15   Y
  Charles BRICE 15     Y
  Ann ( ?)   14 App. Y
  Joseph (?) 15   App. Y
  Mary (?)   14 F. S Y
           
Blackberry Francis CARTER? 60   Ag. Lab Y
  Mary   50   Y
  George 25     Y
  Mary   20   Y
           
Blackberry Edward EBDON 30   Ag. Lab Y
  Sarah EBDON   26   Y
  Ann EBDON   5   Y
  Jane EBDON   3   Y
  Mary EBDON   17 F.S. Y
  Elizabeth KITTLE   26 Lodger Y
           
Blackberry Thomas SAGE 32   Farmer Y
  Mira SAGE   30   Y
  Sarah SAGE   10   Y
  Emely SAGE   6   Y
  Mark SAGE 6     Y
  Matthew SAGE 4     Y
  John SAGE 5m     Y
  Robert FARRANT 32   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Bystock Elizabeth MITCHELL   25 F.S. Y
  Thomas PUTT? 15   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Bystock James LAW 60   Gardener N .(S)
  Hannah LAW   60   N. (S)
  Mary LAW   25   Y
           
Bystock William PRIDDIS 25   Ag Lab Y
  Mary PRIDDIS   30   Y
  ? PRIDDIS 1     Y
  Mathilda PRIDDIS   5   Y
  Robert PRIDDIS 1m     Y
           
Bystock William DUTCH 60   Ind. Y
  William MARDON 10     Y
  Elizabeth MARDON   50 Ind. Y
  Elizabeth MARDON   7   Y
  Ellen MARDON   3   Y
  Ann MORTIMORE   15 F.S. Y
           
Bystock John MORTIMORE 40   Ag Lab Y
  Mary MORTIMORE   40   Y
  John MORTIMORE 13     Y
  Mary MORTIMORE   9   Y
  Sarah MORTIMORE   3   Y
           
Stoneyford William SELLICK 50   Farmer Y
  Sarah SELLICK   50   Y
  William SELLICK 20     Y
  Matthew SELLICK 10     Y
           
Stoneyford Samuel SELLICK 40   Farmer Y
  Ann SELLICK   35   Y
  Ann SELLICK   15   Y
  Thomas SELLICK 15     Y
  Emma SELLICK   10   Y
  Mark SELLICK 9     Y
  Henery SELLICK 7     Y
  Elizabeth SELLICK   4   Y
  Lewis SELLICK 2     Y
           
Stoneyford William SMITH 40   Farmer Y
  Mary SMITH   40   Y
  William SMITH 10     Y
  Elias SMITH 6     Y
  Anna SMITH   3   Y
  James SMITH 2     Y
           
Stoneyford Thomas GOODING 46   Ag Lab Y
  Sarah GOODING   45   Y
  Elias GOODING 8     Y
  William GOODING 20   Ag. Lab Y
  Hannah GOODING   15   Y
  Ann GOODING   10   Y
           
Stoneyford Herman SELLICK 30   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth SELLICK   35   Y
  Emily SELLICK   5   Y
  Ambrose SELLICK 3     Y
  Edwin SELLICK 1     Y
           
Stoneyford William MATTHEWS 50   Farmer Y
  Julian MATTHEWS   42   Y
  Amelia MATTHEWS   10   Y
  Elizabeth MATTHEWS   7   Y
           
Kingston John EBDON 50   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth EBDON   50   Y
  Elizabeth EBDON   20   Y
  William EBDON 15     Y
  Charles EBDON 10     Y
  Emma EBDON   5   Y
           
Kingston Frank COMBES 80   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth TRIMLETT   20   Y
  Frederick TRIMLETT 1     Y
           
Kingston John CARTER 66   Ag Lab Y
  Ursella CARTER   56   Y
  Elizabeth CARTER   23   Y
           
Kingston William WAY 50   Carpenter Y
  Maryann WAY   45   Y
  Elizabeth WAY   15   Y
  Robert WAY 49   Ag Lab Y
           
Kingston Robert PRATT 28   Ag Lab Y
  Ann PRATT   29   Y
  Anna PRATT   2   Y
  John PRATT 21   Ag Lab Y
           
Kingston Samuel GOODING 42   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth GOODING   43   Y
  Minnie GOODING   17   Y
  Matthew GOODING 16     Y
  Mark GOODING 14     Y
  Maria GOODING   12   Y
  Mabel GOODING   8   Y
  Margaret GOODING   4   Y
  Mahalah GOODING   1m   Y
  William HITCHCOCK 19   App Y
           
Kingston Loveday LUGG   65 Farmer Y
  William LUGG 25     Y
  Ann HOWERD   20 F.S. Y
  Edwin HARDY 20   M.S. Y
  James ROW 15   App. Y
           
Kingston William LUGG 40   Farmer Y
  John LUGG 39   Farmer Y
  Sarah LUGG   30   Y
  John LUGG 15     Y
  Maryann LUGG   11   Y
  Sharlet LUGG   9   Y
  William LUGG 6     Y
  Thomas LUGG 4     Y
  Charles LUGG 1     Y
           
Kingston Joseph COMBES 50   Navy Pens. Y
  Meloney COMBES   20   Y
           
Kingston William BOLT 42   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth BOLT   29   Y
  Jane BOLT   6   Y
  Susanna BOLT   5   Y
  Emma BOLT   3   Y
  Mary BOLT   2   Y
  Martha BOLT   1   Y
           
Stoford John ELLIOTT 45   Farmer Y
  Elizabeth ELLIOTT   45   Y
  Mary ELLIOTT   20   Y
  Thomas ELLIOTT 15     Y
  Sarah ELLIOTT   10   Y
  Walter ELLIOTT 5     Y
  Susanna ELLIOTT   1   Y
  Jacob GOODING 10   App. Y
           
Stoford Charles CROOK 35   Farmer Y
  Sarah CROOK   30   Y
  Sarah CROOK   3   Y
  Henry CROOK 1     Y
  Catherine ACKLAND   15 Lodger Y
  William CARTER 25   M.S. Y
  Ellyes CARTER 12   M.S. Y
  Mary SAUNDERS   14 F.S. Y
           
Stoford John SELLICK 55   Farmer Y
  Maryann SELLICK   55   Y
  Edward SELLICK 15     Y
  Louisa SELLICK   10   Y
           
Stoford Charles SAUNDERS 45   Ag. Lab Y
  Elizabeth SAUNDERS   35   Y
  Sharlet SAUNDERS   15   Y
  John SAUNDERS 8m     Y
  Shermon (?) 30   Ag Lab Y
           
Stoford George SLADE 33   Ag Lab Y
  Anne SLADE   40   Y
           
Stoford John STADDON 9     Y
  Eliza STADDON   8   Y
  Edwin STADDON 5     Y
  Jesse STADDON 1     Y
  Hermon STADDON 14     Y
  Ann CROCK   19 Lacemaker Y
  Jane LANE   55 Ind Y
           
206/15          
Higher William ROW 70   Ag Lab Y
Hawkerland Mary ROW   65   Y
  Ann ROW   45   Y
           
Higher John MINGO 50   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Rebecca MINGO   40   Y
  Robert MINGO 20     Y
  John MINGO ?     Y
  George MINGO ?     Y
  James MINGO ?     Y
  Samuel MINGO 8     Y
  Reuben MINGO 7     Y
  Susan MINGO   3   Y
  Robert MINGO ? 75   Ind Y
  Alice BARRELL   75 Ind Y
  Ann SPILLER   35 F.S. Y
           
Higher John BRICE 40   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Elizabeth BRICE   40   Y
  John BRICE 15     Y
  Henry BRICE 15     Y
          Y
Higher Mary HALLETT   35 (?) Y
Hawkerland Catherine HALLETT   8   Y
  Elizabeth HALLETT   3   Y
  Sarah SKINNER   30 F.S. Y
           
White Cross Hannah CLARKE?   40 Inn Keeper Y
  Elizabeth CLARKE?   10   Y
  Sarah CLARKE?   7   Y
  Samuel LIGHTFOOT 15   (?) Y
  Thomas SMITH 15     Y
  William TAILOR 25   Ag. Lab Y
  N.K. 40   Ag. Lab Y
  Unreadable 45   Ag. Lab Y
           
Grindel James GOODING 40   Ag. Lab Y
  Maria? GOODING   45   Y
  Anne GOODING   13   Y
  Jane GOODING   10   Y
  Eliza GOODING   7   Y
  Emele GOODING   6   Y
  Emma GOODING   5m   Y
           
Unreadable Unreadable 41   (?) Y
  Mary   45   Y
  Mary   15   Y
  John 11     Y
  Elizabeth   9   Y
  James 6     Y
           
Hawkerland Aaron WARE 55   Farmer Y
  Aaron WARE 35     Y
  Jane WARE   25   Y
  William WARE 31     Y
  Samuel WARE 6     Y
  Henry WARE 4     Y
  Eli WARE 2     Y
  John WARE 5wk     Y
  John SAUNDERS 40   Ag. Lab Y
           
Hawkerland Peter PATCH 30   Ag. Lab Y
  (?)PATCH   30   Y
  James PATCH 5     Y
  Francis PATCH 2     Y
  John PATCH 8m     Y
           
Hawkerland Samuel CLAPP 60   Farmer Y
  Elenore CLAPP   50   Y
  Elizabeth CLAPP   25   Y
  Ann CLAPP   25   Y
  Samuel CLAPP 20     Y
  Henry CLAPP 20     Y
  George (?) 12   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Lower Mary DAVIS   80 Ag Lab ? N
Hawkerland          
  John BOLT 35   Ag. Lab. Y
  Elizabeth BOLT   9   Y
  William BOLT 6     Y
  Aribella BOLT   5   Y
           
  Margaret RICHARDS   55 Ag. Lab ? Y
           
Lower Nicholas HELLIER 35     Y
Hawkerland Harriett HELLIER   ?   Y
  William HELLIER 1     Y
  Dianna HELLIER   2m   Y
           
Lower Abraham BOLT 30   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Ann BOLT   30   Y
  Matthew BOLT 12     Y
  Ellis BOLT 9     Y
  Emanuel BOLT 7     Y
  Ann BOLT   5   Y
  Mark BOLT 3     Y
  Eli BOLT 9m     Y
           
Lower Abraham BOLT 70   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Meloney BOLT   60   Y
  Samuel BOLT 20     Y
  Joseph BOLT 22     Y
  Samuel DARE 15   Ag. Lab. Y
           
Lower John DARE 40   ?shoemaker Y
Hawkerland Meloney DARE   35   Y
  Mary DARE   15   Y
  Susanna DARE   10   Y
  Abel DARE 1?     Y
           
Lower William BOLT 55   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Caroline BOLT   50   Y
  Sarah BOLT   30   Y
  Elizabeth BOLT   20   Y
  Caroline BOLT   20   Y
  John BOLT 15     Y
  Mary BOLT   15   Y
  Herman BOLT 12     Y
  William BOLT 9     Y
  Eliza BOLT   5   Y
           
Lower William SAGE 50   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Mary SAGE   40   Y
  Luesa SAGE   14   Y
  Charles SAGE 10     Y
  William SAGE 8     Y
  Ellis SAGE 7     Y
  Henery SAGE 5     Y
  Mary SAGE   2   Y
           
Lower Unreadable 45   Farmer Y
Hawkerland Mary?   40   Y
  Thomas? 8     Y
  Sarah   6   Y
  Elizabeth   3   Y
           
Lower John GOODING ?   Ag. Lab. Y
Hawkerland Elizabeth GOODING   55   Y
  Sarah GOODING   15   Y
  Emmanuel GOODING 15     Y
  Elizabeth GOODING   9   Y
           
Lower Charles SELLICK 25   Ag. Lab. Y
Hawkerland Sarah SELLICK   35   Y
  Joseph SELLICK 7     Y
  Emma SELLICK   5   Y
  Elizabeth SELLICK   2   Y
  N.K. SELLICK 6dys     Y
           
Lower Richard LEONARD 20   Ag. Lab. Y
Hawkerland Sarah LEONARD   20   Y
  Elizabeth LEONARD   1   Y
           
Lower John BOLT? 71   Ag. Lab. Y
Hawkerland Elizabeth   65   Y
  Elizabeth   30   Y
  Herbert 2     Y
           
  Unreadable 70   Farmer Y
  Ann   60   Y
  Unreadable       Y
           
Lower Mary GOODING   35 lacemaker Y
Hawkerland Sydney GOODING 11     Y
  Edwin GOODING 7     Y
  Thomas? GOODING 4     Y
  Elijah GOODING 2     Y
           
Lower James GOODING 70   Ag Lab Y
Hawkerland James GOODING 50     Y
  Jane GOODING   50   Y
  Charles GOODING 10     Y
  Susan GOODING   7   Y
  Emma GOODING   1   Y
           
  Elizabeth SELLICK   50 Lacemaker Y
  Caroline SELLICK   15   Y
           
  Edmund HART 65   Ag Lab Y
  Elizabeth HART   55   Y
           
Lower John HAMBLETON 65   Ag Lab N. (I)
Hawkerland Elizabeth HAMBLETON   60   Y
  William HAMBLETON 20   Ag Lab Y
           
Lower William BOLT 35   Ag Lab Y
Hawkerland Ann BOLT   35   Y
  Juliana BOLT   15   Y
  William BOLT 15     Y
  Luesa BOLT   13   Y
  Emma BOLT   6   Y
  Ellis BOLT 3     Y
  Mary BOLT   7m   Y
           
Lower Henry SELLICK 50   Ag Lab Y
Hawkerland Susanna SELLICK   50   Y
  Simon SELLICK 35     Y
           
  Francis SELLICK 55   Ag Lab Y
           
  THE END