Hide
hide
Hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

FILLEIGH BURIALS 1813-37

Transcribed by David Ryall

PageForename(s)SurnameWhere fromMonthDayYearAge(Born)Remark 
7SallyABRAHAMSFilleighApr181822221800  
1AnnADAMSSouth MoltonOct121814018143 days 
2CoralinoADAMSFilleighApr231816018166 weeks 
4HenryADAMSSouth MoltonSep261818018182 mths 
7EdwardADAMSFilleighMar271823341789  
1JamesBAKERFilleighJan81813018133 weeks 
3JamesBAKERFilleighMar41817118166 mths 
6JamesBAKERSouth MoltonMar251821331788  
7JohnBAKERSouth MoltonMar161823018231 day 
11CharlesBAKERSouth MoltonSep23182731824  
16JamesBAKERFilleighJan301834881746  
10ElizabethBALEFilleighApr51827741753  
2JaneBALLFilleighMar281816018165 weeks 
7RobertBALLMENTFilleighApr121823591764  
20Tabitha WickyBALLMENTBarnstapleFeb181837621775  
1ElizabethBARROWFilleighMar221814471767  
1WilliamBARROWFilleighMay151815161799  
6RobertBARROWFilleighMar281821631758  
1AnnBENDLEFilleighAug9181321811  
19RichardBENDLEFilleighFeb41836711765  
8ThomasBLACKFORDSouth MoltonAug311824861738  
8ElizabethBLACKFORDSouth MoltonJun51825881737  
21HughBLACKFORDSouth MoltonJul61837631774  
12WilliamBRAXTONFilleighOct6182951824  
13JamesBRAXTONFilleighOct8182991820  
13JaneBRAXTONFilleighDec4182971822  
2JamesBRAYLEYSwimbridgeOct101815461769  
4ElizabethBRAYLEYFilleighMay2718181181710 mths 
9JoanBRAYLEYFilleighJun31826761750  
18WilliamBRAYLEYFilleighJan181836731763  
20WilliamBRAYLEYFilleighJan51837481789  
6MaryBREALEYFilleighJan81822621760  
2JohnBUCKINGHAMFilleighMar16181611815  
3MaryBUCKINGHAMChittlehamptonDec221817441773  
7JamesBUCKINGHAMFilleighSep1218221182118 mths 
15ElizabethBUCKINGHAMFilleighNov18183231829  
15ElizabethBUCKINGHAMClapworthy, S.M.May21833211812  
16MaryCLUTTONCastle HillAug91834651769  
2JohnCORTICEFilleighNov241815131802  
6MaryCORTICEChittlehamptonSep21182121819  
1ThomasCROOKFilleighFeb211813421771  
19JaneCROOKBarnstapleFeb201836811755  
17WilliamCROSSMANFilleighOct291834741760  
15MaryCURTISCharlesOct161832521780  
6MargaretDADDSFilleighJan201822821740  
8JudithDADDSSouth MoltonSep151823151808  
9IsaacDADDSFilleighJun131826871739  
10MaryDADDSSouth MoltonJan311827611766  
15JohannaDADDSSouth MoltonNov161831701761  
16Mary AnneDADDSFilleighJul3183341829  
16Elizabeth BridgetDARTFilleighJun28183331830  
5CherryDUNNFilleighAug151820551765  
6CatherineDUNNFilleighJan61822118215 mths 
12WilliamDUNNFilleighMar231829561773  
12MargaretDUNNFilleighJul81829381791  
16JohnDUNNChittlehamptonDec51833751758  
2MariaDYERFilleighMay281816221794  
18ThomasDYERFilleighSep221835691766  
4EleanorDYSONSouth MoltonFeb241818018182 mths 
8JamesDYSONSouth MoltonOct191823521771  
9ChristianaDYSONFilleighApr271826451781  
10JemimaDYSONSouth MoltonAug301826121814  
14ElizabethDYSONFilleighAug271831201811  
10GraceEASTAWAYCastle HillJul91826221804  
17JosephFALCONERSouth MoltonNov61834671767  
15GraceFARRIERFilleighJan241833761757  
14JohnFERRERFilleighNov41831831748  
15JamesFERRERPoor House, Fill.Oct121832018325 mths 
2AgnesFERRIERSwimbridgeJul91816861730  
8JamesFERRIERFilleighJan181824118235 mths 
20ElizabethFEWINGSSouth MoltonApr191836601776  
13AnneFISHERFilleighOct211829201809  
17JamesFISHERFilleighDec161834018347 mths 
3MaryFOOKFilleighJun151817821735  
10Susan (C'tess)FORTESCUECastle HillAug91827311796  
5AnnFURSEFilleighOct291820331787  
3JaneGLYDDONFilleighFeb81818018182 mths 
5MaryGLYDDONFilleighDec141820101810  
12WilliamGLYDDONFilleighJun161829291800  
8MargaretGRATTONSouth MoltonJul25182411823  
15WilliamGRATTONHill, S.MoltonNov211831541777  
15RobertHEALHeddonFeb271832311801  
12WilliamHOLEFilleighSep3182991820  
19SarahHOLEShallowf'd, S.M.Mar301836351801  
19SarahHOLEShallowf'd, S.M.Apr41836101826  
3JoanHOLLANDSouth MoltonApr201817611756  
11WilliamHOLLANDFilleighApr151828661762  
1JaneHUNTFilleighMay281815291786  
5WIlliamHUNTFilleighDec171820881732  
14JaneHUNTFilleighAug271831181813  
21ElizabethHUNTFilleighJAn261838821756  
18FrederickHUTTONFilleighMar101835318322Y. 3M. 
4AnthonyHUXTABLESouth MoltonJul141818661752  
6JamesHUXTABLEChittlehamptonMay21821241797  
7John CorelliHUXTABLESouth MoltonMay271823381785  
11ThomasHUXTABLEChittlehamptonSep101828811747  
12MaryHUXTABLEChittlehamptonJul61829731756  
12WilliamHUXTABLESouth MoltonJul251829401789  
18ElizabethHUXTABLEBarnstapleOct261835341801  
18EsterHUXTABLEBarnstapleDec281835361799  
20AnnISAACSouth MoltonApr281837018371 day 
5RobertJORDANFilleighNov261820018206 mths 
11JamesJORDANChittlehamptonJul161828211807  
13WilliamJORDANChittlehamptonMar161830301800  
17MaryJORDANChittlehamptonJan61835721763  
10WilliamJOSLINFilleighFeb1182771820  
16JohannaKINGDOMChittlehamptonJan151834881746  
20SamuelLOCKFilleighJun21836331803  
8JosephLYTHABYSouth MoltonJul51825711754  
14JohnLYTHABYTorringtonAug271831321799  
20MaryLYTHABYFilleighDec161836401796  
5JosephMELLAGANFilleighApr301820521768  
20PeterNEWTONSouth MoltonFeb161837581779  
17JohnPALMERFilleighOct281834018341 week 
20SamuelPALMERFilleighMar261837241813  
3JanePASSMOREFilleighDec161817591758  
9RichardPASSMOREFilleighNov151825411784  
9ElizabethPASSMOREFilleighDec91825341791  
9JohnPASSMOREFilleighDec61825451780  
9JohnPASSMOREFilleighMar31826751751  
13HenryPASSMOREFilleighAug111830881742  
14JanePASSMORESouth MoltonJul51831018311 day 
19WilliamPASSMORESouth MoltonMar2183631833  
4GracePETERSFilleighAug21819641755  
3WilliamPRIESTFilleighJul261817631754  
14HesterPRIESTFilleighOct291831851746  
21JoanRASHLEIGHSouth MoltonMar301837611776  
3ElizabethRASHLEYSouth MoltonFeb118180181814 weeks 
11MariaRICEFilleighAug241828201808  
12AbrahamRICEFilleighSep2018291182811 mths 
13MaryRICEFilleighMar211830661764  
14GeorgeRICEFilleighAug131830161814  
18WilliamRICEFilleighFeb9183571828  
18MaryRICESouth MoltonMar271835631772  
17GeorgeRICHARDSFilleighDec301834018347 mths 
4ElizabethRIDDFilleighSep121819891730  
16ElizabethRIDDPoor House, Fill.Jul271833681765  
16JohnRIDDHigh Bray, S.M.Aug121833741759  
5MaryRODDSouth MoltonNov31819761743  
10AnnSANDERSSouth MoltonDec3118261182510 weeks 
18WilliamSANDERSSouth MoltonFeb31835018353 mths 
13ElizabethSAUNDERSFilleighNov1918290182912 weeks 
19GeorgeSAUNDERSFilleighFeb21836351801  
8John LukerSEAGEFilleighApr11825611764  
10AnnSHORTFilleighMar291827441783  
4JaneSKINNERSouth MoltonJul71819681751  
7ThomasSKINNERSouth MoltonJul281822841738  
11ElizabethSKINNERFilleighAug51828861742  
11JohnSMITHFilleighJan111829731756  
17ElizabethSMITHSouth MoltonJan281835771758  
6DavidSOWDENFilleighFeb211821321789  
4PhilipTAPPFilleighMar251819861733  
1WilliamTHORNFilleighMay281815761739  
2JohnTHORNFilleighJan291817441773  
19JosephTHORNEFilleighApr161836018364 mths 
17JaneTIBBETS ?South MoltonJan11183511834  
19SamuelTILSLEYFilleighMar101836381798  
9JohnTOMSFilleighNov41825671758  
5JohnVATERFilleighNov231820701750  
11JohnWILCOCKSSouth MoltonDec71827761751  
7JohnWILLCOCKSFilleighApr51822118219 mths 
13SusanWILLCOCKSSouth MoltonFeb111830501780  
14JaneWOOLACOTTFilleighSep61831961735  
           

Brian Randell, 15 Jul 2004