Hide

hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

Ide Baptisms - 15th February 1735 to 26th March 1843

Published with the permission of the Vicar of Ide, Graham Mayer.

Transcribed by Susan Froud

This is a transcription from the Parish Registers of St. Ida's church Ide, The transcription will take some time, so I will update this page as and when I decipher the pages. Please bear in mind that some of the writing is not very clear, so my text will be dotted with ? marks, for illegible words or missing words, or names I am not sure about. I welcome any corrections you can give me. But please do check the original records for yourself as I am only human.
Church registers often followed the Church accounting year, 25th March - 24th March, until the year 1751 when most parishes changed to the calendar year we use today. Throughout these transcriptions I have kept to our modern way of 1st January - 31st December.

15th February 1735 (born 25th January 1735) Jeremiah Elliot son of William & Joan Elliot

15th February 1735 (born ? January 1735) Elizabeth Napper daughter of Thomas & Mary Napper

7th March 1735 (born 22nd February 1735) Philip Hellier son of John & Mary Hellier

21st March 1735 (born 2nd March 1735) James Napper son of James & Elizabeth Napper

29th March 1736 (born 11th March 1734) Mary Rowe daughter of William & Francis Rowe

-? April 1736 (born 13th March 1735) Mary Cuddiford daughter of Robert & Susanna Cuddiford

26th April 1736 (born 14th March 1735) John Venton son of John & Mary Venton

26th April 1736 (born 10th April 1736) Mary Down daughter of Robert & Mary Down

12th July 1736 (born 25th June 1736) Mary Daris? daughter of John & Sarah Daris?

26th August 1736 (born August 1736) Mary Perryman daughter of Jacob & Mary Perryman

3rd October 1736 (born 18th September 1736) Henry William son of John & Sarah Williams

5th November 1736 (born 24th October 1736) Mary Tucker daughter of John & ........? Tucker

14th May 1743 Samuel Rogers son of Jane Rogers base born

5th July 1743 Grace Ellis daughter of John and Anne Ellis

7th September 1743 (born 20th August) Sarah S......t? daughter of William and Elizabeth S.........t?

...? October 1743 (born 15th September) Elizabeth Ashford daughter of Francis and .........? Ashford

6th November 1743 Henry Williams son of John and Sarah Williams

27th December 1743 (born 7th December) James Sou.......? son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Sou......?

22nd January 1744 (born 8th January) Thomas Kerslake son of Richard and Anne Kerslake

24th January 1744 Sarah Hallet daughter of Daniel Hallet

4th March 1744 (born 15th February) Robert Philips son of Joseph and Elizabeth Philips

29th April 1744 Thomas Trego base son of Mary Trego

..? ..........? 1744 (born 25th April) George Hellier son of John Hellier

...? ..........? 1744 (born April) Dorothy Ellot daughter of William Ellot

...? ...........? 1744 (born April) Richard Carpenter son of Edward Carpenter

...? ...........? 1744 (born.......?) Sarah Ford daughter of John Ford

...? ...........? 1744 Elizabeth Mott daughter of John Mott

...? ...........? 1744 (born 29? May) John White son of John White

...? ..........? 1744 (born 23rd June) Mary Beck daughter of David Beck

...? July 1744 Mary Fouracres daughter of Samuel Fouracres

19th July 1744 (2nd June) William Tucker son of John Tucker

3rd October 1744 Anne Spry daughter of Thomas Spry

26th November 1744 Peter Syllet? son of James Syllet?

...? November 1744 (born ..? November) Rose Edward daughter of William? Edward

23rd December 1744 Lidia Cafe? daughter of Richard Cafe

3rd February 1745 Anne White daughter of John White

..? February 1745 (born 23rd January) Elizabeth Cole daughter of William Cole

28th February 1745 (born 3rd February) Thomas Scait son of Thomas Scait

..? March 1745 (born 17th February) John Wa....? son of William Wa....?

..? March 1745 (born 9th March) Anne .........on? daughter of John .......on?

Thomas Payne

15th May 1745 (born 17th April)  Edward Hellier son of Joseph & Rebecca Hellier

24th May 1745 Abraham Pine son of Alsatt? & Joan Pine

8th June 1745 (born 2nd May) John Hollet son of Da.....? & Sarah Hollet

1st July 1745 (born 8th June) Henry Simory? son of John Simory?

19th August 1745 (born 2nd July) Grace Phillips daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Phillips

29th July 1745 (born 12th July) William T.......? son of William & Mary T.......?

26th December 1745 (born 7th December) William Caseley son of Samuel & Mary Caseley

7th January 1746 (born 10th December 1745) Thomas Holsbridge son of Peter & Mary Holsbridge

19th January 1746 (born 2nd January) Elizabeth Gove daughter of William & Dorothy Gove

30th January 1746 (born 13th January) .........? Sobey daughter of James & Elizabeth Sobey

9th February 1746 (born 24th January) Elizabeth Searle daughter of William & Elizabeth Searle

1st May 1746 .....................................................................?

2nd June 1746 (born 17th May) .........................................................? 

2nd June 1746 ................? Ford ....? of ..............? & Sarah Ford

20th July 1746 (born 1st July) .............? Plelic? .....? of ...........? & Elizabeth Plelic? 

27th July 1746 (born 5th July) ............? Lake ....? of ...........? & .............? Lake 

17th August 1746 (born 2nd August)  ..........? Kasdor? ....? of ............? & Margaret Kasdor? 

19th October 1746 (born 30th September)  ...........? Webber daughter of Thomas & Jane? Webber 

19th November 1746 (born 27th October) .........? Peokes? ..? of William & Katherine Peokes? 

19th January 1747 (born 2nd January) ..........? Hellier daughter of Joseph & Rebecca Hellier 

9th February 1747 Elizabeth? Southwood daughter of Richard & .......? Southwood

12th February 1747 (born 25th January) ...........? Bovey son of Ja......? & Sarah Bovey 

15th February 1747 ...........? Searle ....? of  Thomas & ............? Searle

19th March 1747 (born 1st March) .............? F......bridge daughter of Dole? & Mary F....bridge? 

5th April 1747 (born 14th March) .............? Lowey? daughter of Richard & Eliza Lowey? 

Robert Gilbert vicar of Ide

31st April 1747 Elizabeth Beck daughter of David & Mary Beck

29th May 1747 William ..........? son of William & Sarah ........?

29th May 1747 Elizabeth Elly daughter of John & Ann Elly

30th June 1747 Benjamin Napper son of John & Agnes Napper

27th July 1747 William Searle son of William & Elizabeth Searle

27th July 1747 Mary? Casely daughter of Richard & Dorothy Caseley

3rd August 1747 Elizabeth Towhill daughter of Richard & Agnes Towhill

3rd August 1747 Henry Coulls? son of John & Mary Coulls?

23rd September 1747 John Lowkis? son of Bartholomew & Ann Lowkis?

30th September 1747 Sarah Spage? daughter of Thomas & Ann Spage?

17th October 1747 Sarah Devy? daughter of John & Sarah Devy?

15th November 1747 ...........? Syn...nors? son of John & Susan Syn..nors?

17th November 1747 Sarah Knott daughter of Richard & Mary Knott

13th December 1747 ..............? Tucker ....? of ....................? & Mary Tucker

29th January 1748 ........? Carpenter ....? of Edward & Mary Carpenter

30th January 1748 Elizabeth Concke? daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Concke?

16th February 1748 Elizabeth Perkins? daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Perkins?

26th May 1748 Dorothy Dinneford daughter of John & Katherine Dinneford

28th May 1748 John Philips son of Joseph and Elizabeth Philips

3rd July 1748 Dorothy Gove daughter of William & Dorothy Gove

10th July 1748 James Sobey son of James & Elizabeth Sobey

17th July 1748 John Berry son of John & Sarah Berry

31st July 1748 Mary Piscley? daughter of Ja....? & Mary Piscley?

7th September 1748 Sarah Pine? daughter of Abraham & Joan Pine?

20th September 1748 John Hawkins son of John & Mary Hawkins

27th September 1748 Jane Knott? daughter of John & Mary Knott?

8th December 1748 John Davy? son of John & Sarah? Davy?

23rd December 1748 Ann Jasonr? daughter of Richard & Margaret Jasonr?

26th December 1748 ..........? Harding son of ...........? & Margery Harding

30th January 1749 Elizabeth Connet/Cornish? daughter of .........? & May? Connet/Cornish?

25th March 1749 Thomas Cook the son of Henry & Elizabeth Cook

8th April 1749 Richard Towhill the son of Richard & Agnes Towhill

7th May 1749 Elizabeth Berry the daughter of Elizabeth Berry

15th June 1749 Elizabeth Towhill the daughter of Bartholomew & Elizabeth Towhill

18th June 1749 Mary Carpenter the daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Carpenter

23rd June 1749 Mary Bulley the daughter of Humphry & Mary Bulley

2nd August 1749 Daniell? Elliott the son of .........? Elliott

6th August 1749 John Tremlett the son of William & Sarah Tremlett

6th November 1749 Mary White the daughter of William & Joan White

19th November 1749 Mary Leader the daughter of Simon & Elizabeth Leader

20th November 1749 John Southwood the son of Nicholas and Elizabeth Southwood

20th November 1749 William Luckis son of Bartholomew & Ann Luckis

21st November 1749 Sarah Sarge? the daughter of William & Elizabeth Sarge?

28th December 1749 Ann Ponsford the daughter of ..........? & Catherine Ponsford

1st January 1750 Elizabeth Casley daughter of Richard & Dorothy Caseley

6th January 1750 James Tucker the son of ..........? & Mary Tucker

18th January 1750 James Sarell the son of ..........? & Joan Sarell

30th January 1750 Ann Lake the daughter of Richard & Lyddia Lake

11th February 1750 Sarah Gove the daughter of William & Dorothy Gove

7th July 1750 Mary Carpenter daughter of Edward & Mary Carpenter

29th July 1750 Elizabeth Phillips daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Phillips

15th August 1750 Patience Pothway? daughter of Benjamin & Mary Pothway?

26th September 1750 Mellsney? Napper daughter of John & Agnes Napper

30th September 1750 Sarah Berry daughter of William & ...............? Berry

5th October 1750 James White son of William & Bridget White

2nd December 1750 Rebecca Hellier daughter of Joseph & Rebecca Hellier

4th December 1750 John Towhill son of William & Agnes Towhill

...? December 1750 Humphrey Bulley son of Humphrey Bulley

...? December 1750 John Nicks son of John & Mary Nicks

30th March 1751 Sarah Gove daughter of William & Dorothy Gove

25th April 1751 Richard Dinneford son of Mr John Dinniford & Katherine

16th June 1751 Elizabeth Carpenter daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Carpenter

16th June 1751 John Clow son of Robert & Joan Clow

28th July 1751 ........? Nicholes son of Thomas & Mary Nicholes

15th September 1751 ............? Cook daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Cook

3rd November 1751 Elizabeth Nicks daughter of Stephen? & Ann Nicks

5th November 1751 Joseph Phillips son of Joseph & Elizabeth Phillips

5th November 1751 James? Abbot son of William & Mary Abbot

24th November 1751 John Lake son of Richard & Lydia Lake

30th January 1752 Ann White daughter of William & Sarah White

9th February 1752 Richard Davis son of John & Sarah Davis

12th February 1752 Ann Ashford daughter of Francis & Susanna Ashford

8th March 1752 John Caseley son of Richard & Dorothy Caseley

19th April 1752 Ann Hawkins daughter of John & Mary Hawkins

19th April 1752 Richard Carpenter son of Edward & Mary Carpenter

7th May 1752 Elizabeth Leader daughter of Simon & Elizabeth Leader

19th May 1752 William Norton son of John & Mary Norton

23rd June 1752 Bartholomew Towhill son of Bartholomew & Elizabeth Towhill

19th July 1752 John Toucket son of William & Mary Toucket

27th September 1752 William White son of Mr John & Joan White

13th October 1752 William Searle son of William & Elizabeth Searle

5th November 1752 William Soper son of William & Elizabeth Soper

7th January 1753 Mary Towhill daughter of Richard & Agnes Towhill

7th January 1753 William Nicks son of John & Mary Nicks

28th January 1753 Sarah Tucker daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Tucker

4th February 1753 Mary Nosworthy daughter of Same? & Prescilla Nosworthy

4th February 1753 William Berry son of John & Sarah Berry

25th February 1753 John Spray son of John & Elizabeth Spray

14th March 1753 Mary Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Mary Nicholes

8th April 1753 Mary Sarle daughter of Thomas & Joan Sarle

15th April 1753 Edward Gove son of William & Dorothy Gove

23rd April 1753 Mary Bulley daughter of Humphry & Mary Bulley

29th April 1753 Mary Hellier daughter of John & Ann Hellier

6th May 1753 Samuel Casley son of Samuel & Mary Casley

27th May 1753 .........? Carpenter daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Carpenter

29th May 1753 Bartholomew Louckis son of Bartholomew & Ann Louckis

5th August 1753 Ann Nicks daughter of Matthew & Ann Nicks

16th September 1753 Elizabeth Napper daughter of John & Agnes Napper

11th October 1753 Thomas Sonale son of Thomas & Sarah Sonale

16th October 1753 Richard Knott son of Richard & Mary Knott

28th October 1753 Philip Sethwood son of Nicholas & Elizabeth Sethwood

20th January 1754 Jane Clowe daughter of Robert & Jane Clowe

24th March 1754 Jane Herd daughter of Richard & Mary Herd

16th April 1754 Laurence Sobey son of James & Mary Sobey

12th June 1754 John Dinniford son of John & Kath Dinniford

30th June 1754 William Gibson son of William & Elizabeth Gibson

7th July 1754 Elizabeth Davis daughter of John & Sarah Davis

28th July 1754 George Knott son of George & Lydia Knott

17th August 1754 John Ellis son of John & Mary Ellis

24th August 1754 Elizabeth Berry daughter of William & Sarah Berry

29th August 1754 Mary Nicks daughter of John & Mary Nicks

8th October 1754 Matthew Nicks son of Matthew & Ann Nicks

12th October 1754 Elizabeth Soper daughter of William & Elizabeth Soper

19th October 1754 Sarah Lake daughter of Richard & Lydia Lake

24th November 1754 Ann Towhill daughter of Richard & Agnes Towhill

27th December 1754 Charity Packer daughter of John & Martha Packer

12th January 1755 Mary Carpenter daughter of Edward & Mary Carpenter

25th January 1755 Thomas Hawkings son of John & Mary Hawkings

9th February 1755 John Braddon son of George & Ann Braddon

11th February 1755 James Towhil? son of Bartholomew & Elizabeth Towhil?

16th February 1755 John Leader son of Simon & Elizabeth Leader

19th March 1755 John Moore son of John & Mary Moore

31st March 1755 William Kerswill son of Gideon & Margaret Kerswill

1st May 1755 Elizabeth Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Mary Nicholes

20th May 1755 Sarah Caseley daughter of Richard & Dorothy Caseley

29th May 1755 Elizabeth Bulley daughter of Humphrey & Mary Bulley

22nd June 1755 William Pearce son of William & Triphena Pearce

24th June 1755 Richard Southwood son of Nicholas & Elizabeth Southwood

29th June 1755 Sarah White daughter of William & Ann White

6th July 1755 Rachel Coaher? daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Coaher?

12th July 1755 William Hellier son of John & Ann Hellier

17th August 1755 Ann Carpenter daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Carpenter

14th September 1755 Hannah Napper daughter of John & Agnes Napper

23rd September 1755 John Louchis? son of Bartholomew & Ann Louchis?

5th November 1755 William Berry son of John & Sarah Berry

16th November 1755 Mary Tremlet daughter of William & Sarah Tremlet

23rd November 1755 ..........? Sobey son of James & Mary Sobey

4th December 1755    ........? Flood son of John & Ann Flood

14th December 1755 ........? Dean son of John & Sarah Dean

6th January 1756 Christian Kerridge daughter of John & Christian Kerridge

6th January 1756 Susannah Caseley daughter of Samuel & Mary Caseley

30th January 1756 Thomas Selley a base child of Mary Selley

30th January 1756 Thomas Clow son of John & Mary Clow

24th February 1756 Robert Salter son of Robert & Sarah Salter

29th February 1756 Mary Taylor daughter of George & Ann Taylor

28th March 1756 Richard Spry son of John & Elizabeth Spry

3rd May 1756 William Ellis son of John & Mary Ellis

9th May 1756 William Heard son of Richard & Mary Heard

12th August 1756 William Hellier son of William & Ann Hellier

31st October 1756 Samuel Pearce son of William & Frances Pearce

5th November 1756 William Pleace son of John & Sarah Pleace

5th November 1756 James Gipson son of William & Elizabeth Gipson

5th December 1756 Francis Nicks son of Matthew & Ann Nicks

11th December 1756 John Dinneford son of John & Catherine Dinneford

6th January 1757 Elizabeth Lake daughter of Richard & Lydia Lake

9th January 1757 Mary Moore daughter of John & Mary Moore

16th January 1757 Mary Towhill daughter of Richard & Agnes Towhill

25th January 1757 William Nicholes son of Thomas & Mary Nicholes

2nd February 1757 James Caseley son of Samuel & Mary Caseley

6th February 1757 Mary Davis daughter of John & Sarah Davis

28th February 1757 Joseph Hawkings son of John & Mary Hawkings

23rd February 1757 Dorothy Hawkings daughter of Edward & Mary Hawkings

6th March 1757 Nicholas Flood & Mary Flood son & daughter of John & Rose Flood

13th March 1757 John Kerridge son of John & Christian Kerridge

24th March 1757 .........? Philips daughter of Samuel & Grace Philips

10th April 1757 Ann Robertson daughter of John & Elizabeth Robertson

19th May 1757 ............? Salter daughter of Robert & Sarah Salter

29th May 1757 ............? Kerswill ......? of Gideon & Margaret Kerswill

10th August 1757 .........? Odam .......? of William & Elizabeth Odam

24th September 1757 .........? Bulley ......? of Humphrey & Mary Bulley

9th October 1757 ........? Taylor .....? of George & Ann Taylor

1st January 1758 Elizabeth Berry daughter of John & Sarah Berry

15th January 1758 Elizabeth White daughter of William & Ann White

29th January 1758 Christopher Knott son of Richard & Mary Knott

30th January 1758 Mary Southwood daughter of James & Jane Southwood

2nd February 1758 William White son of Mr William & Dorothey White

14th February 1758 Dorothy Carpenter daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Carpenter

15th February 1758 William Nicks son of John & Mary Nicks 

17th February 1758 John Hellier son of John & Ann Hellier

....? March 1758 William Braddon son of George & Sarah Braddon

2nd April 1758 Hannah Satterly daughter of John & Elizabeth Satterly

9th April 1758 Ann Caseley daughter of Richard & Dorothy Caseley

16th April 1758 John Clowe son of John & Mary Clowe

16th April 1758 Mary Napper daughter of John & Agnes Napper

29th April 1758 Margaret Tucker daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Tucker

14th ....... 1758 Luke Lister son of John & Ann Lister

6th August 1758 Thomas Dinneford son of John & Katherine Dinneford

1758 Ann Coa...? daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Coa.....?

1758 John Dean son of John & Sarah Dean

1758 Ann Searle daughter of Thomas & Joan Searle

1758 Joyce Densham daughter of John & Ursula Densham

1758 John Bulley son of Humphrey & Mary Bulley

14th January 1759 Arthur Soper son of William & Elizabeth Soper

30th January 1759 John Searle son of William & Elizabeth Searle

11th February 1759 Ann Tucker daughter of William & Lydia Tucker

25th February 1759 Daniel Lugg son of Daniel & Mary Lugg

4th March 1759 John Pearce son of William & Frances Pearce

8th March 1759 Richard Townsend son of James & Jane Townsend

22nd April 1759 Samuel Tucker son of Samuel & Rebecca Tucker

13th May 1759 Roger Nicks son of Matthew & Ann Nicks

6th June 1759 Elizabeth Nicks daughter of John & Mary Nicks

10th June 1759 James Carpenter son of Edward & Mary Carpenter

22nd June 1759 John Caseley son of Andrew & Ann Caseley

8th July 1759 .........? Hawkings son of John & Mary Hawkings

24th August 1759 Richard Caseley son of Samuel & Mary Caseley

6th September 1759 Elizabeth Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Mary Nicholes

25th September 1759 ........? Dinneford son of John & Katherine Dinneford

7th October 1759 .......? Phillips ....? of Samuel & Grace Phillips

25th November 1759 ........? Spry ...? of John & Elizabeth Spry

25th December 1759 ........? Taylor ....? of George? & Ann Taylor

25th December 1759 ........? Kerswill ....? of Gideon & Margaret Kerswill

26th December 1759 .......? White .....? of Thomas & Sarah White

14th January 1760 Elizabeth Kerridge daughter of John & Christian Kerridge

7th April 1760 Elizabeth Vorsper daughter of James & Elizabeth Vorsper

7th April 1760 Mary White daughter of William & Ann White

20th April 1760  Mary Clow daughter of John & Mary Clow

24th April 1760 John White son of Mr. William & Mrs Dorothy White

25th May 1760 Frances Sercombe daughter of William & Frances Sercombe

25th May 1760 Grace Napper daughter of John & Agnes Napper

22nd June 1760 Mary Sobey daughter of Jamess & Jane Sobey

29th June 1760 John Southwood son of James & Jane Southwood

14th September 1760 John Lugg son of Daniel & Mary Lugg

16th September 1760 Elizabeth Salter daughter of Robert & Sarah Salter

21st September 1760 Joseph Caseley son of Tubal & Ann Caseley

23rd September 1760 James Hole son of James & Ann Hole

..? .............? 1760 Ann Pleace daughter of John & Sarah Pleace

..? ................? 1760 Sarah Berry daughter of John & Sarah Berry

..? ..............? 1760 Elizabeth Carpenter daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Carpenter

..? ...............? 1760 William Gare (a base child) of Ann Hellier

..? .............? 1760 Ann Bully daughter of Humphry & Mary Bully

..? .............? 1760 Joseph Cho.....? son of Joseph & Jalian Cho.....?

..? ..............? 1760 Mary ........? daughter of John & Catherine ...........?

30th January 1761 Mary Caseley daughter of Andrew Caseley

22nd February 1761 William Nicks son of Matthew & Ann Nicks

24th February 1761 Sarah Kerslake daughter of Henry & Ann Kerslake

1st March 1761 Nathaniel Braddon son of George & Sarah Braddon

1st March 1761 Thomas Clowe son of Robert & Joan Clowe

21st March 1761 John Palmer Densham son of John & Ursula Densham

29th March 1761 Richard Kerswill son of Gideon & Margaret Kerswill

11th May 1761 Elizabeth Luckham? daughter of Robert & Rebecca Luckham?

17th May 1761 William Dean son of John & Sarah Dean

29th May 1761 John Nicholes son of Thomas & Mary Nicholes

11th June 1761 .............? Ellis son of John & Mary Ellis

13th September 1761 .............? White son of Thomas & Sarah White

11th October 1761 ................? West daughter of John & Betty West

11th October 1761 ...............? Caseley son of Samuel & Mary Caseley

13th October 1761 .............? Hellier son of William & Ann Hellier

5th November 1761 .............? White son of William & Ann White

5th November 1761 ..............? Carpenter daughter of Edward & Mary Carpenter

15th November 1761 ............? Caseley daughter? of Richard and Dorothy Caseley

3rd December 1761 ..............? White son of William & Mrs Dorothy White

18th December 1761 .............? Taylor son of George & Ann Taylor

25th December 1761 ..............? Hawkings .....? of John & Mary Hawkings

17th January 1762 Thomas Pearce son of William & Srefayna? Pearce

14th February 1762 Mary Reynells daughter of Mary Reynells

22nd February 1762 Grace Batting daughter of John & Jane Batting

23rd February 1762 Sarah Casley daughter of Tuball & Anne Casley

4th March 1762 William Dinneford son of John & Catherine Dinneford

12th March 1762 Anne Kerridge daughter of Andrew & Elizabeth Kerridge

31st May 1762 Mary Williams? daughter of Mary Williams?

5th June 1762 Sarah Vorsper daughter of James & Elizabeth Vorsper

20th June 1762 William Knott son of William & Mary Knott

4th July 1762 Thomas Tucker son of William & Lydia Tucker

4th July 1762 Mary Salter daughter of Robert & Sarah Salter

2nd September 1762 Anne Chowne daughter of Joseph & Julian Chowne

23rd September 1762 George Townsend son of James & Jane Townsend

29th September 1762 Daniel Sugg son of Daniel & Mary Sugg

29th September 1762 James Clow son of John & Mary Clow

31st October 1762 John Flood & Anna Flood son & daughter of John & Rose Flood

11th November 1762 Agnes Knott daughter of Elias & Mary Knott

28th November 1762 Thomas Kerridge son of John & Christian Kerridge

28th November 1762 Anne Casley daughter of Andrew & Anne Casley

24th December 1762 Elizabeth Ashford daughter of Elizabeth Odam?

27th December 1762 Grace Kerslake daughter of Henry & Anne Kerslake

6th February 1763 Susanna Carpenter daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Carpenter

9th February 1763 Joseph Casley son of Samuel and Mary Casley

27th February 1763 William Tucker son of Joseph and Joan Tucker

8th March 1763 Richard Burridge son of Andrew and Elizabeth Burridge

2nd May 1763 Richard Palmer Densham son of John and Ursula Densham

22nd May 1763 Sarah Braddon daughter of George and Sarah Braddon

17th July 1763 Sarah Davis? daughter of John and Sarah Davis

20th July 1763 William Sercombe son of William and Frances Sercombe

24th July 1763 Grace Toose daughter of William and Grace Toose

24th August 1763 Elizabeth Spry daughter of John and Elizabeth Spry

30th August 1763  Patience Casley daughter of Tuball and Ann Casley

4th September 1763 Charles Nicks son of John and Mary Nicks

1st October 1763 Henry Allin a base son of Elizabeth Allin

2nd October 1763 Grace Southwood daughter of James and Jane Southwood

9th December 1763 Hanna Mason Hellyer a base child of Ann Hellyer

13th December 1763 John Land Hellyer a base child of Ann Hellyer

26th December 1763 John Pleace son of John and Sarah Pleace

3rd January 1764 Dorothy Deneford daughter of John & Catherine Deneford

6th January 1764 Elizabeth Carpenter daughter of Edward & Mary Carpenter

8th January 1764 Elizabeth White daughter of Thomas & Sarah White

9th January 1764 James Cornish son of George & Mary Cornish

22nd January 1764 William Odam a base child of Mary Odam

29th January 1764 Leath? White daughter of William & Ann White

30th January 1764 Mary Batting daughter of John & Jane Batting

8th February 1764 John Chown son of Joseph & Julian Chown

6th March 1764 Jane Taylor daughter of Thomas and Jane Taylor

9th March 1764 Mary Hollett daughter of John & Anne Hollett

11th March 1764 James Kerswill son of Gideon and Margaret Kerswill

23rd March 1764 Betty Odam daughter of James and Mary Odam

27th May 1764 Elizabeth ...ooll? a base child of Mary ....ooll?

3rd June 1764 Phillip Newcombe son of Phillip and Sarah Newcombe

3rd June 1764 Mary Searle daughter of Michael and Mary Searle

17th June 1764 William Clow son of John and Mary Clow

26th August 1764 William Bulley son of Humphry and Mary Bulley

9th September 1764 William Berry son of John and Sarah Berry

28th October 1764 William Kerslake son of John and Elizabeth Kerslake

25th November 1764 Elizabeth Casley daughter of Andrew and Ann Casley

25th December 1764 ............? Hole daughter of James and Ann Hole

13th January 1765 Thomas Lea? son of William & Lidya? Lea?

2?th January 1765 Betty Nicholes daughter of Thomas and Mary Nicholes

...February 1765 Josiah Casley son of Tuball and Ann Casley

...February 1765 William Knott son of Elias and Mary Knott

... ..........? 1765 Grace Dinniford daughter of John and Catherine Dinniford

... ..........? 1765 Thomas Chown son of Joseph and Julian Chown

19th March 1765 Amey Gibbons daughter of John and Amey Gibbons

... April 1765 Henry Kerslake son of Henry and Ann Kerslake

... May 1765 Susanna Casley daughter of Richard and Dorothy Casley

1? May 1765 James Napper son of John and Elizabeth Napper

... May 1765 John White son of William and Ann White

... July 1765 James Braddon son of George and Sarah Braddon

... August 1765 Ann Townsend daughter of James and Jane Townsend

... October 1765 Betsy Philpe? daughter of Robert and Joanna Philpe?

20th November 1765 Henry Sugg son of Danuel and Mary Sugg

26th November 1765 Mary Cornish and Martha Cornish daughters of George and Mary Cornish

1st December 1765 Thomas Hayman a base child of Mary Hayman of the parish of Heavytree

25th December 1765 Mary Knott daughter of William and Mary Knott

14th January 1766 Ann Cuddeford daughter of Thomas and Ann Cuddeford

26th January 1766 Ann Kerswill daughter of Gideon and Margaret Kerswill

28th January 1766 Thomas Salter son of Robert and Sarah Salter

30th January 1766 William Tucker son of Samuel and Jane Tucker

9th February 1766  ...........? Hollitt daughter of John and Ann Hollitt

31st March 1766 ...........? Toose son of William and Grace Toose

6th April 1766 ........? Hellyer a base child of Ann Hellyer

6th April 1766 John Newcombe son of Phillip and Sarah Newcombe

20th April 1766 Mary Odam daughter of James and Mary Odam

20th May 1766 George Chown son of Joseph and Julian Chown

8th June 1766 Richard Southwood son of James and Jane Southwood

26th June 1766 Richard Dicker son of John and Elizabeth Dicker

30th June 1766 Dorothy White daughter of William and Dorothy White

20th July 1766 George Taylor son of Thomas and Jane Taylor

3rd August 1766 Joanna Kerslake daughter of John and Elizabeth Kerslake

21st September 1766 Joshua Casley son of Samuel and Mary Casley

21st September 1766 Mary Searle  daughter of Michael and Mary Searle

16th November 1766 John White son of John and Sarah White

19th January 1767 Charles Dinniford son of John and Catherine Dinniford

30th January 1767 John Batting son of John and Jane Batting

5th April 1767 Joseph Philpe son of Robert and Joanna Philpe

12th April 1767 Samuel Braddon son of George and Sarah Braddon

20th April 1767 Mary Napper daughter of John and Elizabeth Napper

20th April 1767 Elias Knott son of Elias and Elizabeth Knott

20th April 1767 Ann Casley daughter of Tuball and Ann Casley

...? May 1767 John White and Joseph White sons of Thomas and Sarah White

7th June 1767 Leah White daughter of William and Ann White

25th June 1767 Richard Dean son of John and Sarah Dean

19th July 1767 John Scanes son of Richard and Jane Scanes

9th August 1767 Joseph Clow son of John and Mary Clow

11th August 1767 Ann Toose daughter of William and Grace Toose

20th September 1767 Mary Burridge daughter of Andrew and Elizabeth Burridge

22nd November 1767 Thomas Pearce a base child of Frances Pearce

10th January 1768 Mary Hole daughter of James and Ann Hole

14th February 1768 James? Sugg son of Daniel and Mary Sugg

14th February 1768 Grace? Knott daughter of William and Mary Knott

20th March 1768 William? Manning son of Robert and Mary Manning

15th May 1768 John? Casely son of Samuel & Mary Casely

22nd May 1768 Ann? Kerslake daughter of Henry & Ann Kerslake

5th June 1768 Mary? Murch daughter of Joseph & Agnes Murch

5th June 1768 John Murch son of Joseph & Agnes Murch

3rd July 1768 Sarah Please daughter of John & Sarah Please

17th July 1768 Sarah Satterley daughter of Christopher & Sarah Satterley

14th August 1768 William Nicholes son of Thomas & Mary Nicholes

4th September 1768 Sarah Odam daughter of James & Mary Odam

5th November 1768 Mary Hellier daughter of Edward & Frances Hellier

29th November 1768 William Selly son of William & Mary Selly

22nd January 1769 Sarah Taylor daughter of Thomas & Jane Taylor

22nd January 1769 Joseph Dicker  and Mary Dicker of John & Elizabeth Dicker

29th January 1769 John Cornish of George & Mary Cornish

5th February 1769 Samuel Braddon of George & Sarah Braddon

27th March 1769 George King of George & Mary King

29th March 1769 Joseph Scanes of Richard & Jane Scanes

9th April 1769 Thomas Cuddiford of Thomas & Ann Cuddiford

9th April 1769 Sarah Tucker of William & Lydia Tucker

16th April 1769 Frances Casely of Andrew & Ann Casely

28th May 1769 Ann Clowe of Thomas & Jane Clowe

28th May 1769 Robert Salter of Robert & Sarah Salter

19th July 1769 Mary Langdon of Gilbert Langdon, Clerk, & Eliza his wife

19th July 1769 Mary Toose of William & Grace Toose

24th September 1769 Mary Nicholes of William & Mary Nicholes

9th October 1769 Richard Knott of Elias & Elizabeth Knott

21st October 1769 Joanna Casely of Tuball & Ann Casely

5th November 1769 Mary Manning of Robert & Mary Manning

6th November 1769 William Batting of John & Jane Batting

20? December 1769 Thomas Casely of William & Ann Casely

4th January 1770 John? Kerslake son of John and Elizabeth Kerslake

28th January 1770 Mary White daughter of John and Susanna White

25th February 1770 John Clow son of Thomas and Sarah Clow

4th March 1770 Mary? Western daughter of Samuel and Sarah Western

14th April 1770  William Hole son of James and Ann Hole

3rd June 1770 William White son of Thomas and Sarah White

1st July 1770 Grace Searl daughter of Michael and Mary Searl

29th July 1770 Mary? Pleace daughter of John and Sarah Pleace

14th October 1770 Ann Knott daughter of William and Mary Knott

17th October 1770 Leah Vaughan daughter or John and Hannah Vaughan

21st October 1770 Christopher Odam Satterly son of Christopher & Sarah Satterly

5th November 1770 Fanny Harley daughter of William and Jane Harley

5th November 1770 Richard Scanes son of Richard & Joan Scanes

5th November 1770 John Casely son of William and Ann Casely

25th December 1770 John Hellyer son of William and Ann Hellyer

1st January 1771 Ann Mugford daughter of John & Elizabeth Mugford

27th January 1771 Mary Cook daughter of Thomas & Ann Cook

27th January 1771 Mary Fillimore daughter of John & Mary Fillimore

8th February 1771 James White son of William & Ann White

28th February 1771 Ann Odam daughter of James & Mary Odam

17th March 1771  Sarah Toose daughter of William & Grace Toose

17th March 1771  William Dicker son of John & Elizabeth Dicker

31st March 1771 Sarah Casley daughter of Tuball & Ann Casley

19th May 1771  Ann Brewer daughter of Thomas & Grace Brewer

2nd June 1771 William Clowe son of Thomas & Jane Clowe

1st September 1771 Susanna Kerslake daughter of Henry & Ann Kerslake

17th September 1771 Sarah Hellyer daughter of Joseph & Mary Hellyer

1st January 1772 Ambrose Westlake (an Anabaptist)

17th January 1772 Rebecca Hellier daughter of Edward & Frances Hellier

4th March 1772 William Casely son of William and Ann Casely

5th April 1772 John Hurley son of William and Jane Hurley

19th April 1772 Joseph Garland son of Robert Garland (an Anabaptist)

19th April 1772 Robert Cuddiford son of Thomas and Ann Cuddiford

20th April 1772 John Hellier Lake son of Lydia Lake (a base child)

7th June 1772 John King son of George and Mary King

16th August 1772 Mary Knott daughter of Elias & Elizabeth Knott

17th August 1772 John Westren son of Samuel and Sarah Westren

4th September 1772 Sarah Manning daughter of Robert and Mary Manning

11th October 1772  Nathanael Sugg son of Daniel & Mary Sugg

4th December 1772 Hannah Cook and Ann Cook daughters of Thomas & Ann Cook

20th December 1772 Benjamin Braddon son of George & Sarah Braddon

12th January 1773 John Scanes son of John & Mary Scanes

31st January 1773 James White son of Thomas & Sarah White

1st February 1773 John White son of John and Susanna White

7th February 1773 George Clow son of Thomas and Jane Clow

14th February 1773 Sarah Dicker daughter of John and Elizabeth Dicker

21st February 1773 James Roberts son of James and Ann Roberts

21st February 1773 Martha Toose daughter of William and Grace Toose

28th February 1773 Sarah Tucker daughter of William and Agnes Tucker

7th March 1773 George Cornish son of George & Mary Cornish

7th March 1773 Elizabeth Sarell daughter of Sarah Sarell - base child

14th March 1773 Anna White daughter of William and Ann White

16th March 1773 Ann Cornish daughter of John and Joan Cornish

28th March 1773 Susanna Hole daughter of James & Ann Hole

9th May 1773 Elizabeth Mugford daughter of John & Elizabeth Mugford

9th May 1773 James Casley son of Tuball & Ann Casley

30th May 1773 William Knott son of William & Mary Knott

24th July 1773 Elizabeth Hellier daughter of Joseph & Mary Hellier

24th October 1773 Betty Hooper daughter of John & Mary Hooper

31st October 1773 John Elson son of John & Elizabeth Elson

25th December 1773 George Gillard son of George & Jane? Gillard

6th March 1774 Ann Caseley daughter of William & Ann Caseley

13th March 1774 John Filleymore son of John & Mary Filleymore

3rd April 1774 Richard Kerslake son of Henry & Ann Kerslake

10th April 1774 Richard Satterley son of Christopher & Sarah Satterley

17th April 1774 William Gale son of William & Sarah Gale

17th April 1774 Mary Clow daughter of Thomas & Hannah Clow

24th April 1774 Ann Kerslake daughter of John & Elizabeth Kerslake

10th July 1774 John Bulley son of Mary Bulley (a base child)

8th September 1774 William Kurle? son of William & Jane Kurle?

8th October 1774 William Stephens son of John & Mary Stephens was privately baptized in the parish of Doddiscomsleigh by me William Brudenell Barter June ye 10th 1773 and received into ye church at Ide ye day above mentioned.

5th November 1774 James Odam? son of James & Mary Odam?

4th December 1774 Elizabeth Please daughter of John & Sarah Please

5th February 1775 Mary Ann Hellier daughter of Joseph & Mary Hellier

19th February 1775 Honor Cooke daughter of Thomas & Ann Cooke

12th March 1775 Jane Dicker daughter of John & Elizabeth Dicker

13th March 1775 John Browning son of William & Rebecca Browning

19th March 1775 Henry Kerslake son of Henry & Ann Kerslake

19th March 1775 Ann Zagge? daughter of Daniel & Mary Zagge?

26th March 1775 Robert White son of Thomas & Sarah White

14th April 1775 Mary Clow daughter of Thomas & Jane Clow

25th April 1775 Lewis Edward Toose son of William & Grace Toose

7th May 1775 William Cuddiford son of Thomas & Ann Cuddiford

23rd June 1775 John Knott son of Elias & Elizabeth Knott

25th June 1775 Jenny Skeins daughter of John & Mary Skeins

30th June 1775 Christian Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Mary Nicholes

3rd July 1775 Sarah Skeins daughter of Richard & Joan Skeins

16th July 1775 Mary Skeins daughter of John & Mary Skeins

20th August 1775 George ....inges? son of George & Mary ......inges?

22nd October 1775 Samuel Roberts son of James & Ann Roberts

17th December 1775 Robert Casely son of William & Ann Casely

23rd December 1775 Mary Mugford daughter of John & Elizabeth Mugford

25th December 1775 Christian Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Christian Nicholes

25th December 1775 Isaac White son of William & Ann White

14th January 1776 Ann Bulford daughter of Peter & Sarah? Bulford

21st January 1776 John Cox son of William and Sarah? Cox

11th February 1776 William Wills son of William & Mary Wills

17th February 1776 ......ay? Cornish daughter of John & Jone Cornish

10th February 1776 (born 3rd February 1776) John Pratt? son of John & Elizabeth Pratt?

10th March 1776 Ann Filleymore daughter of John & Mary Filleymore

5th April 1776 William White son of John & Susannah White

7th April 1776 Francis Hole? son of ........? & Ann Hole?

8th April 1776 Adam Gillard son of Adam & Margaret Gillard

11th June 1776 Sarah Leader? daughter of Elizabeth Leader?

20th June 1776 Robert Maning son of Robert and Mary Maning

14th July 1776 Thomas Kerslake son of John & Elizabeth Kerslake

12th August 1776 Mary Kelyer? daughter of Joseph and Mary Kelyer?

23rd September 1776 Abraham Dicker son of John & Elizabeth Dicker

13th October 1776 John Casley son of Tuball & Ann Casley

24th November 1776 Mary Casley daughter of William and Ann Casley

30th January 1777 William Searle son of William & Mary Searle

30th January 1777 Thomas Clow son of Thomas & Hannah Clow

2nd February 1777 William Hurley son of William & Jane Hurley

15th February 1777 Jane Clow? daughter of Thomas & Jane Clow?

16th February 1777 William Dey son of William & Mary Dey

16th February 1777 William Tucker son of William & Agnes Tucker

16th March 1777 Elizabeth Cornish daughter of George & Mary Cornish

16th March 1777 Fanny Hurley daughter of Thomas & Mary Hurley

25th March 1777 Anna Marie Wotton daughter of William & Mary Wotton

31st March 1777 John Carpenter son of John & Frances? Carpenter

17th April 1777 John Jackson son of John & Elizabeth Jackson

18th May 1777 Robert Howard son of Matthew & Elizabeth Howard

23rd June 1777 Mary Satterly daughter of Christopher and Sarah Satterly

29th June 1777 Elizabeth Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Christian Nicholes

6th July 1777 Nancy Cooke? daughter of Thomas & Ann Cooke?

12th October 1777 Elizabeth Gillard daughter of George & Jane Gillard

19th October 1777 Mary Scanes daughter of John & Mary Scanes

21st October 1777 Ann Parker daughter of John & Sarah Parker

23rd November 1777 Sarah Oais? daughter of James & Mary Oais?

9th December 1777 Joseph Hellyer and Samuel Hellyer sons of Joseph & Mary Hellyer

11th January 1778 Richard King son of George Mary King

11th January 1778 Patience White daughter of Thomas & Sarah White

6th February 1778 Mary Napper Elson daughter of John & Mary Elson

15th February 1778 Mary Carpenter daughter of James & Elizabeth Carpenter

22nd February 1778 Mary Gover daughter of William & Sarah Gover

27th February 1778 Sophia Kerslake daughter Henry and Ann Kerslake

5th April 1778 Elizabeth Mearn? daughter of John & Elizabeth Mearn?

12th April 1778 Joseph Toose son of William & Grace Toose

31st May 1778 Robert Knott son of Elias and Elizabeth Knott

4th June 1778 Mary Strong daughter of James and Mary Strong

28th June 1778 James Cuddeford son of Thomas & Ann Cuddeford

26th June 1778 Ann Manning daughter of Robert & Mary Manning

12th  August 1778 Sarah Potman? (born 13th December 1775) daughter of Samuel & Jane Potman?

12th August 1778 Ann Potman? (born 30th June 1777) daughter of Samuel & Jane Potman?

6th September 1778 Betty Clow daughter of Thomas & Hannah Clow

6th September 1778 Betty Bulford daughter of Peter and Sarah Bulford

18th October 1778 Elizabeth Hurley daughter of William & Jane Hurley

22nd October 1778 Maria Wotton daughter of William & Mary Wotton

25th October 1778 Mary Parker daughter of John & Sarah Parker

8th November 1778 Joseph Casley son of William & Ann Casley

9th November 1778 James Pitman (born 8 November) son of Samuel and Jane Pitman, privately baptised

3rd January 1779 Joseph Wills son of William & Mary Wills

29th January 1779 Mary Hooper daughter of John & Sarah Hooper

14th March 1779 Elizabeth Clow daughter of Thomas and Jane Clow

4th April 1779 Betty Dicker daughter of John and Elizabeth Dicker

13th May 1779 William Tucker son of Elias and Ann Tucker

23rd May 1779 Joseph Casley son of Tuball and Ann Casley

28th May 1779  Mary Robberts daughter of James & Ann Robberts

3rd June 1779 Thomas Searle son of William & Mary Searle

4th July 1779 Thomas Coker son of Thomas & Mary Coker

23rd September 1779 Ann Mean daughter of John & Elizabeth Mean

24th October 1779 William ..........? son of John & Susannah .........?

31st October 1779 Joshua Frost son of George & Joanna Frost

8th December 1779 Humphry Bully son of John & Mary Bully

23rd January 1780 Mary Connet daughter of John & Mary Connet

23rd January 1780 Isaac Tucker and Joseph Tucker sons of William & Agnes Tucker

6th February 1780 Mary Piper daughter of Sarah Piper a base child

20th February 1780 Samuel Cornish son of George & Mary Cornish

26th April 1780 Elizabeth Satterly daughter of Christopher & Sarah Satterly

30th April 1780 William Nosworthy Jackson son of John & Elizabeth Jackson

30th April 1780 Humphry Bully son of John & Mary Bully, privately baptised 8th December 1779, received in to the church 30th April 1780.

4th May 1780 Thomas Nicholes son of Thomas & Christian Nicholes privately baptised 13th October 1779, received into the church 4th May 1780.

14th May 1780 Mary Parker daughter of John & Sarah Parker

2nd July 1780 James Carpenter son of John & Frances Carpenter privately baptised 3rd May, received into the church 2nd July 1780

2nd July 1780 William Mugford son of John & Elizabeth Mugford

9th July 1780 William Cox son of William & Sarah Cox

24th August 1780 Rebecca Hellyer daughter of Joseph & Mary Hellyer privately baptised 4th May, received into the church 2th August 1780

27th August 1780 John Gillard son of George and Jane Gillard

17th September 1780 Ann Dean daughter of John & Ann Dean

24th September 1780 Elizabeth Sully daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Sully

8th October 1780 Mary Prata daughter of Elizabeth Prata base child

22nd October 1780 Sarah Gover daughter of William & Sarah Gover

25th October 1780 James Pitman son of Samuel & Jane Pitman, privately baptised 9th November 1778, received into the church 25th October 1780

5th November 1780 Betsy Bulford daughter of Peter & Sarah Bulford privately baptised ...........? received into the church 5th November 1780

25th December 1780 Mary Wootton daughter of John & Elizabeth Wootton, privately baptised 26th July, received into the church 25th December 1780

7th January 1781 Mary Frost daughter of George & Joanna Frost

21st January 1781 Henry Scanes son of John & Mary Scanes

14th March 1781 Samuel Caseley son of William and Ann Caseley

25th March 1781 John Long-down Ferris son of John & Elizabeth Ferris

8th April 1781 John Snell son of John & Charity Snell

8th April 1781 Susanna Wills daughter of William & Mary Wills

13th April 1781 Elizabeth Kerslake daughter of Henry & Ann Kerslake

6th May 1781 George Taylor Lee son of William & Mary Lee

6th May 1781 Thomas Hurley son of Thomas & Mary Hurley

13th May 1781 John Howard son of Matthew & Elizabeth Howard

14th May 1781 Robert Palk Carrington son of William Henry & Frances Carrington, privately baptised 31st March received into the church 14th May 1781

3rd June 1781 John Cuddeford son of Thomas & Ann Cuddeford

17th June 1781 Ann Caseley daughter of Tuball & Ann Caseley

22nd July 1781 Ann Nicks daughter of Matthew & Sarah Nicks privately baptised 15th April received into the church 22nd July 1781

26th August 1781 William Webber son of John & Elizabeth Webber

12th September 1781 Thomas Kelley son of Thomas & Ann Kelley

16th December 1781 James Hurley son of William & Jane Hurley

17th January 1782 Mary Searle daughter of William & Mary Searle

10th March 1782 Elizabeth Bully daughter of John & Mary Bully

17th March 1782 Sarah Filimore daughter of John & Ann Filimore

17th March 1782 Charles Cooker son of Thomas & Sarah Cooker

9th April 1782 John Nicholes son of Thomas & Christian Nicholes

19th May 1782 Joseph Chown son of John & Elizabeth Chown

19th May 1782 Mary Debbel Bidder base child of Elizabeth Bidder

29th May 1782 Elizabeth Casely daughter of William & Ann Casely

30th July 1782 Mary Kerslake daughter of Henry & Ann Kerslake

8th September 1782 Elizabeth Wotton daughter of John & Elizabeth Wotton

8th September 1782 John Connett son of John & Mary Connett

13th October 1782 John Sully son of Thomas & Elizabeth Sully

3rd November 1782 George Knott son of Elias & Elizabeth Knott, privately baptised

29th December 1782 Joseph Herd son of John & Elizabeth Herd

12th January 1783 Mary Lee daughter of William & Mary Lee

2nd February 1783 George Clow son of Thomas & Jane Clow

9th February 1783 Francis Nicks son of Matthew & Sarah Nicks

16th March 1783 Sarah Clow daughter of Thomas & Hannah Clow

13th April 1783 William Gover son of William & Sarah Gover

18th May 1783 Ann Dey daughter of William & Mary Dey

15th June 1783 Mary Dean daughter of John & Ann Dean

3rd August 1783 James Tucket son of Elias & Mary Tucket

6th August 1783 Joel Casely son of William & Ann Casely, privately baptised

24th August 1783 William Knott Hole son of Ann Hole a base child

5th October 1783 William Ash son of James & Susanna Ash

5th October 1783 John Mugford son of John & Elizabeth Mugford

10th November 1783 Catharine Sobey daughter of James & Jane Sobey, privately baptised

28th December 1783 Betty Scanes daughter of John & Mary Scanes

30th December 1783 William Henry Carrington son of William Henry & Frances Carrington, privately baptised 3rd September, received into the church 30th December 1783.

5th February 1784  Mary Wotton daughter of William & Mary Wotton

..? March 1784 Joseph King & Mary King son & daughter of George & Mary King

14th March 1784 William Sowdon son of John & Mary Sowdon

21st March 1784  Sarah Cox daughter of William & Sarah Cox

11th April 1784 Sarah Daw daughter of James & Mary Daw

12th April 1784 Elizabeth Frost daughter of George & Susanna Frost

6th May 1784 Elizabeth Nicks & Ann Nicks daughters of Roger & Elizabeth Nicks

16th May 1784 Frances Hurley daughter of Thomas & Mary Hurley

30th May 1784 John Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Thomas

25th June 1784  Elizabeth Sanders daughter of Bernard & Mary Sanders

25th June 1784 Betty Burrows Coffin a base child of Mary Coffin

8th August 1784 Mary Willis Zugg, Margaret Willis Zugg & Elizabeth Frann Zugg daughters of John & Margaret Zugg

22nd August 1784 Mary Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Christian Nicholes

21st September 1784 Ann White daughter of Thomas & Sarah White, privately baptised

27th September 1784 Elijah Cornish son of James & Dorothy Cornish, privately baptised

10th October 1784 Robert Wills son of William & Mary Wills

28th October 1784 John Bully son of John & Mary Bully

5th November 1784 Ann Satterly daughter of Christopher & Sarah Satterly

14th November 1784 Catherine Sobey daughter of James & Jane Sobey

12th December 1784 Mary Humphreys daughter of John & Susanna Humphreys

12th December 1784 William Lee son of William & Mary Lee

25th December 1784 Mary Herd daughter of John & Elizabeth Herd

23rd March 1785 Mary Melhuish daughter of John & Elizabeth Melhuish

3rd April 1785 Sarah Woton daughter of John & Elizabeth Woton

10th April 1785 Elizabeth White daughter of William & Elizabeth White, privately baptised

11th April 1785 John Searle son of William & Mary Searle

17th April 1785 John Diamond son of John & Jane Diamond

17th April 1785 Hannah Clow daughter of Thomas & Hannah Clow

5th May 1785 Thomas Sully son of Thomas & Elizabeth Sully

29th May 1785 Mary Vinnecombe daughter of William & Mary Vinnecombe, privately baptised 21st February, received into the church 29th May 1784

12th June 1785 Elizabeth Cobley daughter of Roger and Grace Cobley

27th June 1785 Elizabeth Casely daughter of William & Ann Casely

14th August 1785 Elizabeth Spear daughter of John & Elizabeth Spear

5th October 1785 Betty Connet daughter of John & Mary Connet

23rd October 1785 William Nicks son of Matthew & Sarah Nicks

26th October 1785 Roger Nicks son of Roger & Elizabeth Nicks, privately baptised 7th May, received into the church 26th October 1785

12th November 1785 Martha Hurley & Mary Hurley daughters of William & Jane Hurley, privately baptised

20th November 1785 Ann Dean daughter of John & Ann Dean

18th December 1785 Mary Ann Knott a base child of Mary Knott

25th December 1785 Frances Lindon daughter of John & Ann Lindon

3rd January 1786 Sarah Anne Carrington daughter of William Henry & Frances Carrington, privately baptised 10th September 1785, received into the church 3rd January 1786

26th February 1786 Thomas Scanes son of John & Mary Scanes

6th March 1786 John Williams (a base child) of Mary Williams

16th April 1786 Humphrey Bulley son of John & Mary Bulley

16th April 1786 Rosamond Frost daughter of George & Joanna Frost

1st June 1786 Thomas Searle son of Michael & Betty Searle

3rd September 1786 John Sugg son of John & Margaret Sugg

8th September 1786 John Manley son of John & Christian Manley sojourners

12th November 1786 Sarah Clow daughter of James & Margaret Clow

30th January 1787 Elizabeth Nicks daughter of Roger & Elizabeth Nicks, privately baptised 26th November 1786, received into the church 30th January 1787

22nd February 1787 Mary Baker daughter of Jane Baker (a base child)

25th March 1787 Joseph Murch son of John & Betty Murch

13th May 1787 Elizabeth Wotton daughter of John & Elizabeth Wotton

29th May 1787 John Lerdon son of John & Ann Lerdon

3rd June 1787 Sarah Sowdon daughter of John & Mary Sowdon

17th June 1787 William Verecombe son of William & Mary Verecombe

17th June 1787 Elizabeth Humphreys daughter of John & Susanna Humphreys

1st July 1787 Sarah Slee daughter of William & Mary Slee

8th July 1787 John Vaughan son of William & Dorothy Vaughan

12th August 1787 Joseph Tucker son of Joseph & Elizabeth Tucker

19th August 1787 James Searle son of Michael & Betty Searle

2nd September 1787 Elizabeth Sully daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Sully

2nd September 1787 Robert Lee son of William & Mary Lee

9th September 1787  James Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Thomas

30th September 1787 Margaret Clow daughter of Thomas & Hannah Clow

22nd November 1787 John Williams son of Mary Williams (a base child)

31st December 1787 Frances Delia Carrington daughter of William Henry & Frances Carrington

24th January 1788 Ann Kerslake daughter of William & Betty Kerslake

30th January 1788 James Searle son of William & Mary Searle

10th February 1788 Mary Ellicott daughter of James & Mary Ellicott

10th February 1788 Elizabeth Wills daughter of William & Mary Wills

17th February 1788 John Row son of John & Elizabeth Row, privately baptised

16th March 1788 James Lake son of James & Mary Lake

13th April 1788 William Speare son of John & Elizabeth Speare, pau.

13th April 1788 John Tucket son of Simon & Mary Tucket

14th April 1788 Elizabeth Taylor daughter of George & Elizabeth Taylor

4th May 1788 Robert Smale Bidder (a base child) of Elizabeth Bidder

25th May 1788 John Nicks son of Matthew & Sarah Nicks

9th June 1788 John Sugg son of John & Margaret Sugg, pau.

24th August 1788 Robert Helman? son of Robert & Grace Helman of the parish of Totnes

28th August 1788 Mary Gilpinn daughter of John & Sarah Gilpinn of the parish of Crediton

31st August 1788 Samuel Daw son of James & Mary Daw

31st August 1788 John Gover son of William & Sarah Gover

10th September 1788 Eliza Howson Williams daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Williams

20th September 1788 Robert Diamond son of John & Jane Diamond, privately baptised

23rd September 1788 Harriot Burton daughter of William & Susanna Burton

19th October 1788 Matthew Nicks son of Roger & Elizabeth Nicks

16th November 1788 Sarah Cook daughter of Robert & Mary Cook

30th November 1788 Betty Thomas daughter of William & Betty Thomas

11th January 1789 Sarah Frost daughter of George & Johanna Frost

26th January 1789 Thomas Scanes son of John & Mary Scanes

16th February 1789 Michael Searle son of Michael & Betty Searle

20th February 1789 Samuel Slee son of William & Mary Slee

22nd February 1789 John Chubb son of John & Elizabeth Chubb

8th April 1789 Frederic Thomas Michell son of Sampson & Ann Michell

26th April 1789 James Ash son of James & Susanna Ash

3rd May 1789 Mary Hurley daughter of William & Elizabeth Hurley

17th May 1789 Mary Sully daughter of  Thomas & Elizabeth Sully

6th July 1789 Elizabeth Dey daughter of John & Mary Dey

6th July 1789 Elizabeth Dorothea White daughter of William & Elizabeth White, privately baptised 19th? April received into the church 6th July 1789

12th July 1789 Sarah Vaughan daughter of William & Dorothy Vaughan

2nd August 1789 Susanna Wotton daughter of John & Elizabeth Wotton

30th August 1789 Elizabeth Bellamy Cornish a base child of Mary Cornish

4th October 1789 William Tucker son of Joseph & Elizabeth Tucker

11th October 1789 Rosamond Kerslake daughter of William & Betty Kerslake

11th October 1789 John Sowdon son of John & Mary Sowdon

18th October 1789 John Clow son of Thomas & Hannah Clow

15th November 1789 Mary Clow daughter of James & Margaret Clow

22nd November 1789 Mary Lee daughter of William & Mary Lee

29th November 1789 John Cornish a base child of Martha Cornish

25th December 1789 Mary Ann Row daughter of John & Elizabeth Row

27th December 1789 Sarah Humphreys daughter of John & Susanna Humphreys

31st January 1790 Thomas Turner? a base child of Ann Turner?

7th February 1790 Mary Southcott daughter of John & Ann Southcott

5th April 1790 Catharine Geare daughter of Thomas & Mary Geare

27th May 1790 William Richard White son of William & Elizabeth White

30th May 1790 James Ellard son of James & Mary Ellard sojourners

6th June 1790 Mary Wills daughter of William & Mary Wills

11th July 1790 Sarah Thomas  daughter of William & Elizabeth Thomas

1st August  1790 Grace Connett daughter of John & Mary Connet

7th August 1790 Mary Carrington daughter of Rev'd William Henry Carrington Minister of this parish & Frances his wife

15th August 1790 William Slee son of William & Mary Slee

24th October 1790 John Haywood son of John & Sarah Haywood

28th November 1790 James Diamond son of John & Jane Diamond

6th December 1790 Ann Burton daughter of William & Susanna Burton

25th December 1790 James Welsh the son of Gideon & Mary Welsh

5th January 1791 Christian Nicks daughter of Roger & Elizabeth Nicks

8th February 1791 William Nicholes son of Thomas & Christian Nicholes

13th March 1791 Elizabeth Rendle daughter of George & Sarah Rendle

27th March 1791 William Row son of John & Elizabeth Row

22nd May 1791 William Scanes son of John & Mary Scanes

28th August 1791 Susanna Wotton daughter of John & Elizabeth Wotton

4th September 1791 William Lake son of James & Mary Lake

11th September 1791 Mary Elizabeth Ponsford daughter of William & Hannah Ponsford

15th September 1791  Mary Otton daughter of Thomas & Mary Otton

25th September 1791 William Bulley son of William & Mary Bulley

23rd October 1791 Mary Ann London daughter of John & Ann London

5th November 1791 Thomas Kerridge Tucker son of Joseph & Elizabeth Tucker

25th November 1791 John Clow son of John & Elizabeth Clow

26th November 1791 Frances Frost daughter of George & Joanna Frost

1st January 1792 Elizabeth Humphreys daughter of John & Susanna Humphreys

1st January 1792 Elizabeth Kerslake daughter of William & Betty Kerslake

19th February 1792 Ann Lee daughter of William & Mary Lee

24th February 1792 Joseph Clow son of Thomas & Hannah Clow

18th March 1792 Elizabeth Nicks daughter of Matthew & Sarah Nicks

25th March 1792 Jane Taylor daughter of Jane Taylor (a base child)

15th April 1792 Susanna Sully daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Sully

22nd April 1792 Thomas Lake son of Edward & Elizabeth Lake

10th June 1792 Elizabeth Clow daughter of James & Margaret Clow

1st July 1792 James Slee son of William & Mary Slee

11th July 1792 Mary Ann Densham daughter of Richard & Mary Densham

29th July 1792 Elizabeth Sowdon daughter of John & Mary Sowdon

17th September 1792 Maria White and Sarah White daughters of William & Elizabeth White

4th October 1792  Jane Satterly daughter of Christopher & Mary Satterly

21st October 1792 John Geare son of Thomas & Mary Geare

24th February 1793 Samuel Arthur Skaines son of William & Mary Skaines

3rd March 1793 William Kerslade son of William & Betty Kerslade

17th March 1793 Mary Rendle daughter of George & Sarah Rendle

31st March 1793 Mary Floyd daughter of William & Sarah Floyd

2nd April 1793 Elizabeth Ron daughter of John & Elizabeth Ron

19th May 1793 Grace Govey daughter of William & Sarah Govey

21st August 1793 Elizabeth Tucker daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Tucker

15th September 1793 Grace Spory daughter of William & Mary Spory

22nd September 1793 Mary Ann Scanes daughter of John & Mary Scanes

6th October 1793 Richard Slee son of William & Mary Slee

4th November 1793 John Densham son of Richard & Mary Densham

17th November 1793 Mary West daughter of John & Mary West

2nd December 1793 Laurence George Carrington son of the Rev'd William Henry & Frances Carrington, privately baptised February the 5th. Received into the church December the 2nd.

12th January 1794 Ann Haywood daughter of John & Sarah Haywood

12th January 1794 Grace Wootton daughter of John & Elizabeth Wootton

2nd February 1794 Fanny *N.B. Fanny was supposed to be a base child. I never could find out her Sire name - she was sent here to be baptised, by a Mr Anderton, Surgeon of Exeter. William Henry Carrington, Curate.

16th February 1794 John Short son of Richard & Mary Short

28th February 1794 Harriott Lee daughter of William & Mary Lee

23rd March 1794 Sarah Hurley daughter of William & Elizabeth Hurley

23rd March 1794 Charlotte Hurley daughter of William & Elizabeth Hurley

11th May 1794 Francis Wills son of William & Mary Wills

8th June 1794 James Thomas son of William & Elizabeth Thomas

15th June 1794 Ann Humphreys daughter of John & Susannah Humphreys

15th June 1794 Susanna Humphreys daughter of John & Susannah Humphreys

22nd June 1794 Sarah Marker daughter of John & Leah Marker

26th June 1794 Christopher Satterly son of Christopher Odam & Mary Satterly

12th October 1794 Ann Frost daughter of George & Joanna Frost

26th October 1794 William Lockier son of Mary Lockier (a base child)

2nd November 1794 John Lake son of James & Mary Lake

29th November 1794 John Scanes son of Richard & Ann Scanes

25th December 1794 Mary Welsh daughter of Gideon & Mary Welsh

25th December 1794 Mary Wood daughter Henry & Mary Wood

31st December 1794 John White son of John & Sarah White

11th January 1795 John Cornish son of Mary Cornish (a base child)

1st February 1795 James Kerslake son of William & Betty Kerslake

1st February 1795 Ann Napper daughter of Abraham & Jane Napper

5th April 1795 Elizabeth Court daughter of John & Rebecca Court

6th April 1795 Alice Taylor daughter of William & Mary Taylor

12th April 1795 William Toose son of Richard & Mary Densham

20th April 1795 Mary Stroud daughter of Benjamin & Ann Stroud

2nd May 1795 Frances Judith White daughter of William & Elizabeth White, privately baptised 1st August 1794, Received into the church May 2nd.

28th June 1795 Grace Sowdon daughter of John & Mary Sowdon

9th July 1795 Sarah Sully daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Sully

10th July 1795 Walter Welland Carrington son of the Rev'd William Henry & Frances Carrington

16th August 1795 Charles Croote son of Samuel & Ann Croote

16th August 1795 Elizabeth Scanes daughter of Richard & Ann Scanes

27th September 1795 John West son of John & Mary West

4th November 1795 Maria Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes

15th November 1795 William Coplestone son of John & Christian Coplestone

13th December 1795 Maria Kerslake daughter of John & Betty Kerslake

12th January 1796 Mary Slee daughter of William & Mary Slee

17th January 1796 William Cosey son of William & Susanna Cosey

7th February 1796 John Brown Crispin (a base child of Rosamond Crispin)

21st February 1796 William Geare son of Thomas & Mary Geare

10th April 1796 John Wotton son of John & Elizabeth Wotton

1st May 1796 Thomas Satterly son of Christopher & Mary Satterly

15th May 1796 Thomas Rutter son of David & ........? Rutter

12th June 1796 James Lee son of William & Mary Lee

3rd July 1796 Francis Jarman son of John & Ann Jarman

24th July 1796 John Taylor son of William & Mary Taylor

18th September 1796 George Rendle son of George & Sarah Rendle

23rd October 1796 Richard Edgecombe Densham son of Richard & mary Densham

30th October 1796 Dorothy White daughter of John & Sarah White

30th October 1796 Mary Thomas daughter of William & Elizabeth Thomas

6th November 1796 Joseph Lake son of James & Mary Lake

13th November 1796 Anna Marker daughter of John & Leah Marker

4th December 1796 Charales Kerslake son of William & Elizabeth Kerslake

13th December 1796 privately baptised Mary Ann Morren daughter of William & Grace Morren

21st January 1797 privately baptised Mary Ann Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes

26th March 1797 Elizabeth West daughter of John & Mary West

? April 1797 James Clow son of James & Margaret Clow

7th April 1797 privately baptised Gideon Welsh son of Gideon & Mary Welsh

7th May 1797 Sarah Mudge daughter of George & Elizabeth Mudge

14th May 1797 Christian Jueper daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Jueper

21st May 1797 Mary Cuddeford a base child of Ann Cuddeford

3rd August 1797 Mary Ann Morren daughter of William & Grace Morren privately baptised 13th December 1796, Received into the church '97

3rd September 1797 William Stroud son of Benjamin & Ann Stroud

15th October 1797 Fanny Court daughter of John & Rebecca Court

12th November 1797 Elizabeth Ann Wotton daughter of John & Elizabeth Wotton

26th November 1797 John Coplestone son of John & Christian Coplestone

28th December 1797 Robert Slee son of William & Mary Slee

18th February 1798 Ann Sowdon daughter of John & Mary Sowdon

25th February 1798 Elizabeth Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes

25th March 1798 Mary Criddle daughter of Robert & Mary Criddle

25th March 1798 Elizabeth Napper daughter of James & Mary Napper

9th April 1798 Joseph Garland son of Joseph & Martha Garland, an anabaptist about 25 years of age

9th April 1798 Ann Scanes daughter of Richard & Ann Scanes

22nd April 1798 John Satterly son of Richard & Martha Satterly

6th May 1798 Elizabeth Satters daughter of thomas & Mary Satters

3rd June 1798 James Hellyer son of James & Ann Hellyer

3rd June 1798 Philip Hellyer son of James & Ann Hellyer

1st August 1798 Ann Taylor daughter of George & Elizabeth Taylor

2nd September 1798 Thomas Odam Satterly son of Christopher Odam & Mary Satterly

20th September 1798 Sarah White daughter of John & Sarah White

9th October 1798 Sarah Taylor daughter of William & Mary Taylor

16th December 1798 Sarah Casely (a base child) of Susanna Casely

23rd December 1798 William Western son of John & Elizabeth Western

6th January 1799 Francis Gare son of Thomas & Mary Gare

3rd February 1799 Sarah Cornish (a base child) of Mary Cornish

17th February 1799 John Lee son of William & Mary Lee

17th February 1799 Patience Marker daughter of John & Leah Marker

24th February 1799 Ann Kerslake daughter of William & Elizabeth Kerslake

24th March 1799 Mary Preston daughter of Charles & Sarah Preston

21st April 1799 Elizabeth Pook daughter of Thomas & Sarah Pook of Starcross

21st April 1799 Frances Pook daughter of Thomas & Sarah Pook of Starcross

28th April 1799 John Welsh son of Gideon & Mary welsh

5th May 1799 Ann Sully daughter of Thomas & Mary Sully

2nd June 1799 Elizabeth Lake daughter of Edward & Mary Lake

7th July 1799 Sarah Bully daughter of John & Mary Bully

29th August 1799 John Clow son of James & Margaret Clow

6th September 1799 Fanny Roberts Canse daughter of George & Mary Ann Canse

6th September 1799 Mary Ann Croot daughter of Samuel & Ann Croot, privately baptised 26th February 1798, Received into the church 6th September 1799

22nd September 1799 Ann Floyd daughter of William & Sarah Floyd

22nd December 1799 Maria Wotton daughter of John & Elizabeth Wotton

22nd December 1799 Elizabeth Stroud daughter of Benjamin & Ann Stroud

22nd December 1799 Ann Stroud daughter of Benjamin & Ann Stroud

2nd January 1800 Martha Paul daughter of Zacharias & Jane Paul, privately baptised 25th August 1798 in the parish of Alphington, received into this parish January the 2nd.

2nd February 1800 Mary Ann Garland daughter of Joseph & Mary Garland

23rd March 1800 William Casely Nicholes son of William & Mary Nicholes

11th Mary 1800 Mary Ann Dollen a base child of Ann Dollen born in Alphington, privately baptised

27th May 1800 John Sanders son of Anthony & Mary Sanders

1st June 1800 Christopher Copplestone son of John & Christian Copplestone

8th June 1800 Charles Scanes son of Richard & Ann Scanes

8th June 1800 Henry Court son of John & Rebecca Court

2nd November 1800 William Tancock son of John & Ann Tancock

2nd November 1800 James Casely son of James & Elizabeth Casely

23rd November 1800 Ann Plave? a base child of Elizabeth Plave? by the reputed father Joseph Tucker

25th December 1800 Charles Edgecombe Densham son of Richard Palmer & Mary Densham

13th February 1801 Harriott Sully daughter of Thomas & Mary Sully

8th March 1801 Mary Kerslake daughter of William & Betty Kerslake

4th April 1801 Thomas Madge son of Henry & Mary Madge, privately baptised March the 10th, Received into church April 5th.

5th April 1801 Maria Salter daughter of Thomas & Mary Salter

6th April 1801 Sarah Slee daughter of William & Mary Slee

12th April 1801 James Napper son of James & Mary Napper

19th April 1801 John Lake son of Edward & Mary Lake

10th May 1801 Frances Casely a base child of Sarah Casely

10th May 1801 John Knott son of John & Mary Knott

11th June 1801 Elizabeth White daughter of John & Sarah White

28th June 1801 Sarah Couch daughter of Richard & Mary Couch

5th July 1801 Richard Satterly son of Richard & Martha Satterly

6th July 1801 Philip Henry Paul son of Zacharias & Jane Paul

2nd August 1801 John Marker son of John & Leah Marker

2nd August 1801 William Manning son of Robert & Ann Manning

4th October 1801 Dorothea Laddy Gare daughter of Thomas & Mary Gare

11th October 1801 Samuel Setter son of Francis & Mary Setter of the parish of Holecombe

8th December 1801 Matthew Nicks son of Matthew & Sarah Nicks

12th January 1802 John Watkins son of William & Hannah Watkins, privately baptised December the 20th 1801. Received into the church January the 12th

13th January 1802 John Nicholes son of William & Mary Nicholes

31st January 1802 James Coles son of Robert & Anna Coles

19th April 1802 Ann Mary Casely daughter of James & Elizabeth Casely

21st April 1802 John Elson Smith son of Joel & Mary Smith

23rd May 1802 Frances Bulley daughter of John & Mary Bulley

25th July 1802 Eliza Wotton daughter of John & Ann Wotton

1st August 1802 Robert Humbrough alias Hembrow Criddle son of Robert & Mary Criddle

3rd October 1802 Henry Bidgood son of William & Jane Bidgood

24th October 1802 Samuel Copplestone son of John & Christian Copplestone

24th October 1802 William Wright son of Richard & Elizabeth Wright

31st October 1802 Mary Clow daughter of James & Margaret Clow

29th November 1802 William Tremlett son of James & Jenny Tremlett

9th January 1803 Christopher Satterly son of Richard & Martha Satterly

23rd January 1803 William Pyne son of William & Mary Pyne

6th February 1803 Susanna Stroud daughter of Benjamin & Ann Stroud

27th February 1803 Thomas Sully son of Thomas & Mary Sully

3rd March 1803 Mary Scanes daughter of Richard & Ann Scanes

3rd March 1803 James Court son of John & Rebecca Court

2nd April 1803 (twin) Ann Garland daughter of Joseph & Mary Garland

2nd April 1803 (twin) Robert Garland son of Joseph & Mary Garland

5th June 1803 Henry Madge son of Henry & Mary Madge, 5th June 1802,  received into this church 5th June 1803

June 1803 Mary Godbear born at Tisbon? Nov: the 2nd ( a base child of Elizabeth Godbear)

19th June 1803 Mary Hole daughter of John & Sarah Hole

3rd July 1803 William Knott son of John & Mary Knott

31st July 1803 Elizabeth Couch daughter of Richard & Mary Couch

7th August 1803 John Marker son of John & Leah Marker

11th September 1803 John Western son of John & Elizabeth Western

16th September 1803 Amelia Nicks daughter of William & Mary Glee Robbins Nicks

9th October 1803 Sarah Ann Nicks daughter of Matthew & Sarah Robbins Nicks

9th October 1803 Christian Kerridge daughter of Thomas & Mary Kerridge

30th October 1803 Nicholas White son of John & Sarah White

30th November 1803 Harriott Lake daughter of James & Mary Lake

13th November 1803 William Wedlake son of Edward & Mary Lake Wedlake

23rd November 1803 William Bodley son of William & Mary Bodley

23rd November 1803 Mary Ann Manning daughter of Robert & Ann Manning

20th November 1803 John Herrage son of John & Sarah Herrage

31st January 1804 John Wotton son of John & Ann Wotton

19th February 1804 John Casely son of James & Elizabeth Casely

25th March 1804 Mary Ann Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes

25th March 1804 Mary Ann Tremlett daughter of James & Jenny Tremlett

5th April 1804 Mary Webber daughter of William & Elizabeth Webber

25th May 1804 James Chesterman son of William & Mary Chesterman

22nd July 1804 Elizabeth Wally daughter of George & Mary Wally

12th August 1804 William Scanes son of Richard & Ann Scanes

16th September 1804 Samuel Wicks son of William & Ann Wicks

1st October 1804 Mary Elson Smith daughter of Joel & Mary Smith

2nd December 1804 William Bidgood son of William & Jane Bidgood

9th December 1804 Mary Pleace daughter of William & Mary Pleace

23rd December 1804 Ann Napper daughter of William & Mary Napper

25th December 1804 James Copplestone son of John & Christian Copplestone

25th December 1804 William Searle son of Thomas & Elizabeth Searle

7th February 1805 Frances White daughter of John & Sarah White

24th February 1805 Elizabeth Welsh daughter of Gideon & Mary Welsh

20th March 1805 John Snow son of John & Ann Snow

24th March 1805 Mary Ann Cooper daughter of Richard & Mary Cooper

7th April 1805 James Stroud son of Benjamin & Ann Stroud

12th April 1805 John Carpenter son of William & Mary Carpenter

14th April 1805 Sarah Ann Tucker daughter of William & Sarah Tucker

22nd April 1805 James Copplestone son of John & Christian Copplestone

12th May 1805 James Lake son of Edward & Mary Lake

26th May 1805 Joseph Hellyer Knott son of Robert & Sarah Knott

2nd June 1805 Thomas Satterly son of Richard & Martha Satterly

18th June 1805 William Watkins son of William & Hannah Watkins

1st July 1805 Eleanor Hellyer Nicks daughter of Matthew & Sarah Robbins Nicks

15th September 1805 Elizabeth Pannell daughter of William & Elizabeth Pannell

16th September 1805 James Casely son of James & Elizabeth Casely

20th October 1805 John Madge son of Henry & Mary Madge

27th October 1805 Susanna Casely daughter of James & Maria Casely

25th December 1805 William Sulley son of Thomas & Mary Sulley

20th January 1806 Thomas Kerridge son of Thomas & Mary Kerridge

18th February 1806 Ann Milton daughter of John & Ann Milton

18th February 1806 Eliza Webber daughter of William & Elizabeth Webber

23rd February 1806 Leah Marker daughter of John & Leah Marker

26th February 1806 Julia Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes

16th March 1806 John Tremlett son of James & Jenny Tremlett

7th April 1806 Maria Weeks daughter of William & Ann Weeks

7th April 1806 Ann Yeo daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo

27th May 1806 Sarah Scanes daughter of Richard & Ann Scanes

29th June 1806 Robert Clark Cuddeford base child of Ann Cuddeford

27th July 1806 Sarah Garland daughter of Joseph & Mary Garland, privately baptised 2nd April 1803, Received into the church 27th July 1806.

3rd August 1806 Frances Couch daughter of Richard & Mary Couch

10th August 1806 William Dey son of William & Ann Dey

27th August 1806 Mary Ann Waller daughter of George & Mary Waller

9th November 1806 John Wedlake son of William & Mary Ann Badley Wedlake

30th November 1806 Mary Ann Bond daughter of Benjamin & Frances Bond

4th January 1807 Sarah Clow daughter of James & Margaret Clow

18th January 1807 John Dean Napper son of William & Mary Napper

1st February 1807 George Cornish son of Samuel & Elizabeth Cornish

1st February 1807 Sarah Ann Pleace daughter of William & Mary Pleace

15th March 1807 Henry Woodgate (a base child) * Henry Woodgate was supposed to be a base child of a married woman in Exeter.

12th April 1807 Mary Ann Kerslake daughter of Robert & Elizabeth Kerslake

25th April 1807 Ann Oke daughter of Thomas & Nancy Oke

7th May 1807 William White son of John & Sarah White

27th May 1807 Sarah Burnett daughter of John & Sarah Burnettdd

1st June 1807 Louisa Wotton daughter of John & Ann Wotton

7th June 1807 William Knott son of Robert & Sarah Knott

7th June 1807 William Casely son of James & Elizabeth Casely

7th July 1807 William Webber son of William & Elizabeth Webber

7th September 1807 Samuel Tuck Scanes son of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes

20th September 1807 John Stroud son of Benjamin & Ann Stroud

12th October 1807 William Sarell Edwards son of John & Mary Edwards

18th October 1807 William Tucker son of William & Sarah Tucker

23rd November 1807 Caroline Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes

20th December 1807 Elizabeth Weeks daughter of William & Ann Weeks

25th December 1807 Susanna Yeo daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo

3rd January 1808 Jane Bidgood daughter of William & Jane Bidgood

17th February 1808 Stephen Endicott a base child of Mary Endicott

21st March 1808 Thomas Quick Scanes son of Richard & Ann Scanes

10th April 1808 John Elson Pannell son of William & Elizabeth Pannell

10th May 1808 Francis Nicks son of Matthew & Sarah Nicks

15th May 1808 George Copplestone son of John & Christian Copplestone

12th June 1808 Harriott Napper daughter of William & Mary Napper

19th June 1808 William Edward Madge son of Henry & Mary Madge

26th June 1808 John Sercombe son of Samuel & Elizabeth Sercombe

12th July 1808 John Kerridge son of Thomas & Mary Kerridge

28th July 1808 Mary Badcock daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth Badcock

2nd October 1808 Matthew Snow son of John & Ann Snow

3rd October 1808 Mary Ann Scanes daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes

15th November 1808 Mary Ann Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Joanna Nicholes

17th November 1808 Benjamin Bond son of Benjamin & Frances Bond

27th November 1808 Eliza Marker daughter of John & Leah Marker

9th January 1809 Frances Cotton daughter of Robert & Mary Cotton

29th January 1809 John Searle son of Thomas & Elizabeth Searle

5th February 1809 James Kerrage son of John & Sarah Kerrage

5th February 1809 Elizabeth Casely daughter of James & Elizabeth Casely

22nd February 1809 William Tremlett son of James & Jenny Tremlett

12th March 1809 James Satterly son of Richard & Martha Satterly

2nd April 1809 John Edwards son of John & Mary Edwards

9th April 1809 Mary Ann Murch a base child of Elizabeth Murch

13th April 1809 Caroline Slee daughter of Joseph & Ann Slee

30th April 1809 Sarah Dymond daughter of William & Elizabeth Dymond

10th May 1809 John Scanes Snell son of William & Elizabeth Snell

14th May 1809 Robert Yeo son of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo

25th June 1809 William Waller son of George & Mary Waller

25th June 1809 Elizabeth Webber daughter of William & Elizabeth Webber

2nd August 1809 Philip Augustus Allen Brewer & Alfreda Brewer twins son & daughter of Mr John & Mrs Charlotte Brewer, born at Penton Place, Walworth in the county of Surrey on the 31st day of January 1806 & privately baptised, & received into church in this  parish - August the 2nd.

13th August 1809 Elizabeth Ellacott daughter of William & Ann Ellacott

14th September 1809 John Dey son of William & Ann Dey

1st October 1809 Anna Wicks daughter of William & Ann Wicks

12th October 1809 Samuel Milton son of John & Ann Milton

14th November 1809 Robert Casely Nicholes son of William & Mary Nicholes

1st January 1810 Hazeal Copplestone & Christian Copplestone twins son & daughter of John and Christian Copplestone

4th February 1810 Maria Stroud daughter of Benjamin & Ann Stroud

5th February 1810 Mary Ann Wotton daughter of John & Ann Wotton

18th February 1810 Fanny Sully daughter of Thomas & Mary Sully

18th February 1810 George Vaughan son of William & Elizabeth Vaughan

25th February 1810 Charlotte Cotton daughter of Robert & Mary Cotton

12th March 1810 Rhoda Scanes daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Scanes

8th April 1810 Frances Please daughter of William & Mary Please

8th April 1810 Mary Pannell daughter of William & Elizabeth Pannell

8th April 1810 Elizabeth Wedlake daughter of William & Mary Ann Bodley Wedlake

22nd April 1810 Joseph Tucker son of William & Sarah Tucker

23rd April 1810 John Rugg son of John & Ann Rugg

20th May 1810 James Tremlett son of James & Jenny Tremlett

31st May 1810 Mary Ann Grubb daughter of John Grubb Esq. of the Royal Bucks Militia & Sarah Anne his wife

2nd July 1810 Mary Gooding daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Gooding

30th July 1810 Henry Scanes son of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes

12th August 1810 John Burnett son of John & Sarah Burnett

3rd September 1810 Thomas Bond son of Benjamin & Fanny Bond

23rd September 1810 Mary Ann Bulley daughter of John & Margaret Bulley

30th October 1810 Christian Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Joanna Nicholes

26th November 1810 George Taylor Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Thomas

9th December 1810 Robert Casely son of James & Elizabeth Casely

23rd December 1810 William Tucker son of John & Elizabeth Tucker

13th January 1811 Elizabeth Sercombe daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Sercombe

27th January 1811 John Snell son of Christopher & Ann Snell

17th February 1811 Ann Bidgood daughter of William & Jenny Bidgood

3rd March 1811 Elizabeth Nicks daughter of Matthew & Sarah Nicks

3rd March 1811 Jane Tarr daughter of Thomas & Mary Tarr

24th March 1811 George Wallar son of George & Mary Wallar

14th April 1811 William White Marker son of John & Leah Marker

14th April 1811 William Napper son of William & Mary Napper

28th April 1811 Elizabeth Coker daughter of Richard & Mary Coker

28th April 1811 Ann Cornish a base child of Ann Cornish of Exeter

19th May 1811 Richard Yeo son of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo

26th May 1811  William Vicary Madge son of Henry & Mary Madge

2nd June 1811 William Weeks son of William & Ann Weeks

16th June 1811 John Dymond son of William & Elizabeth Dymond

28th July 1811 William Gill, privily, a nurse child

28th July 1811 Mary Ann Knott daughter of Robert & Sarah Knott

1st September 1811 William Bulley son of William & Prudence Bulley

1st September 1811 Mary Ann Cornish daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Cornish

15th September 1811 Ann Humphreys a base child of Sarah Humphreys

6th October 1811 Samuel Toalon? Badcock son of Ambrose & Elizabeth Badcock

28th October 1811 Elizabeth Gillard daughter of George & Mary Gillard

9th November 1811 Anne Eliza Grubb daughter of John Grubb Esq. of the Royal Bucks Militia & Sarah Ann his wife

1st December 1811 John Bulley son of John & Margaret Bulley

19th January 1812 Thirsa Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes

23rd January 1812 John Mayne Hellyer son of Philip & Ann Hellyer

2nd February 1812 Mary Ann Dey daughter of William & Ann Dey

9th February 1812 Mary Ann Reed daughter of William & Martha Reed

9th February 1812 John Thorn son of John & Mary Thorn

1st March 1812 Elizabeth Ann Thomas daughter of John & Elizabeth Thomas

3rd March 1812 John Davis son of James & Ann Davis of the Island, Exon. Privily

17th March 1812 Thomas Pannell son of William & Elizabeth Pannell

22nd March 1812 Rebecca Scanes daughter of Richard & Ann Scanes

24th March 1812 Elizabeth Dean daughter of John & Betty Dean

27th May 1812 Tuball Casely son of James & Betty Casely

8th September 1812 Theophilus Marshall son of Thomas and Sarah Marshall, born in London and about 15 years age, but never before baptised.

18th October 1812 Fanny Wills daughter of William & Elizabeth Wills

25th October 1812 John Vaughan & Mary Vaughan twins son & daughter of William & Elizabeth Vaughan

1st November 1812 Mary Broughton daughter of James & Mary Broughton sojourners

5th November 1812 John Gooding son of Thomas & Elizabeth Gooding

The Registers from now on were on printed forms.

1st January 1813 William Henry Grubb son of John & Sarah Ann Grubb - Horsenden House Bucks - Captain Royal Bucks Militia

13th January 1813 Maria Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Joanna Nicholes - Spicers Estate Ide - Butcher

19th January 1813 Charles Bond son of Benjamin & .........? Bond - family in Ide - Servant in Moreton

26th February 1813 William Sercombe son of Daniel & Elizabeth Sercombe - Ide - Labourer

7th March 1813 Richard Tremlett son of James & Jenny Tremlett - Ide - Labourer

10th March 1813 Samuel Yeo son of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Labourer

11th April 1813 John Scanes son of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes - Ide - Labourer

18th April 1813 Sarah Sturridge daughter of John & Sarah Sturridge

9th May 1813 Eliza Harvey daughter of Daniel & Mary Ann Harvey - Ide - Painter

23rd May 1813 Susanna Perkins daughter of David & Susanna Perkins - Ide - Labourer

6th June 1813 Mary Nicks daughter of Matthew & Sarah Nicks - Ide - Yeoman

4th July 1813 William Dymond son of Samuel & Ann Dymond - Ide - Labourer

11th July 1813 John Tar son of Thomas & Mary Tar - Ide - Labourer

11th August 1813 Robert Melluish son of Samuel & Ann Melluish - Ide - Yeoman

11th October 1813 Sarah Thomas daughter of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Carpenter

9th November 1813 Matthew Milton son of John & Ann Milton - Ide - Yeoman

14th November 1813 Simon Wicks son of William & Ann Wicks - Ide - Labourer

28th November 1813 Elizabeth Slokem daughter of John & Susanna Slokem - Ide - labourer

5th December 1813 Mary Bidgood daughter of William & Jane Bidgood - Ide - labourer

19th December 1813 Robert Satterly son of Richard & Martha Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

19th December 1813 Benjamin Webber son of William & Elizabeth Webber - Ide - Blacksmith

19th December 1813 Alice Webber daughter of William & Elizabeth Webber - Ide - Blacksmith (born 17th January 1810, privately baptised 11th February 1810 by W.H.Carrington)

2nd January 1814 William More/Hore? son of Edward & Sarah More/Hore? - Ide - Labourer

16th January 1814 Ann Cornish a base child of Elizabeth Cornish - Ide

23rd January 1814 Elizabeth Bulley daughter of John & Margaret Bulley - Ide - Labourer

6th February 1814 (born 7th January) John Mordon son of Michael & Sarah Mordon - Ide - Labourer

7th February 1814 Frances Rugg daughter of John & Sarah Rugg - Ide - Gardener

7th February 1814 Marianne Tancock daughter of William & Mary Tancock - Ide - Labourer

22nd February 1814 Nancy Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes - Ide - Taylor

24th February 1814 Elizabeth Nicholes daughter of Thomas & Susannah? Nicholes - Ide - Butcher

27th February 1814 Agnes Selley daughter of John & Elizabeth Selley - Ide - Labourer

27th February 1814 Ann Webber daughter of Thomas & Mary Webber - Ide - Labourer

6th March 1814 Eliza Dey daughter of William & Ann Dey - Ide - Labourer

7th March 1814 Mary Bulley & Ann Bulley twins of William & Prudence Bulley - Ide - Labourer

13th March 1814 Joseph Tucker son of John & Elizabeth Tucker - Ide - Labourer

2nd April 1814 Henry ..........? son of John Taylor & Sophia ..........? Mitchel - Ide - ............?

10th April 1814 Ann Snell daughter of Christopher & Ann Snell - Ide - Labourer

27th April 1814 Ann Hellyer daughter of Philip & Ann Hellyer - Ide - Yeoman

15th May 1814 Nancy Madge daughter of Henry & Mary Madge - Ide - Labourer

15th May 1814 Robert Caseley son of James & Elizabeth Caseley - Ide - Labourer

3rd July 1814 Charlotte Dyke daughter of Joseph & Mary Dyke - Ide - Labourer

7th July 1814 Samuel Daw son of Samuel & Fanny Daw - Ide - Labourer

21st July 1814 Ann Elizabeth Badcock daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth Badcock - Ide - Servant

14th August 1814 William Scanes son of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

2nd October 1814 John Reed son of William & Martha Reed - Ide - Labourer

23rd October 1814 Maria Simmons daughter of John & Mary Simmons - Ide - Labourer

6th November 1814 Sarah Ann Prout daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Prout - Faringdon - Labourer

6th November 1814 William Ford son of Joseph Melluish & Mary Ford - Ide - Labourer

4th December 1814 William Slokem son of John & Susanna Slokem - Ide - Labourer

10th December 1814 William Napper son of William & Mary Napper - Ide - Labourer

25th December 1814 William Pannell son of William & Elizabeth Pannell - Ide - Labourer

15th January 1815 privately baptised Eliza Ellacott daughter of Sarah Ellacott - Ide

29th January 1815 Thomas Gooding son of Thomas & Elizabeth Gooding - Ide - Labourer

12th February 1815 Jane Seward/Howard? Woeford? daughter of William & Drusilla? Woeford?

19th February 1815 William Yeo son of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Labourer

12th March 1815 John Wills son of William & Elizabeth Wills - Holcombe - Labourer

12th March 1815 Joseph Cok son of Joseph .........? & Honor Cok - Ide 

29th March 1815 privately baptised George Westcott? son of William & Elizabeth Westcott? - Ide - Labourer

9th April 1815 Marian Wills daughter of Joseph & Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

30th April 1815 John Dean son of John & Elizabeth Dean - Ide - Labourer

7th May 1815 Mary Ann Lamacraft daughter of Joseph & Sarah Lamacraft - Ide - Labourer

7th May 1815 Jahme/Salome? Langford daughter of William & Mary Langford - Ide - Labourer

14th May 1815 Claissa Harris daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Harris - Christow - Labourer

21st May 1815 Elenor Odam daughter of James & Mary Odam - Ide - Yeoman, privately baptised

28th May 1815 John Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Labourer

11th June 1815 Emma Snell daughter William & Elizabeth Snell - Ide - Labourer

9th July 1815 (born 26th June) Mary Ann Cox daughter of James & Catherine Cox - St Thomas, Exeter - Husbandman

23rd July 1815 Mary Ann Cuddeford daughter of William & Sarah Cuddeford - Ide - Thatcher

23rd July 1815 John Gillard son of George & Mary Gillard - Ide - Labourer

30th July 1815 (born 4th September 1811) Eliza Mathews daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Mathews - Longdown - Husbandman

6th August 1815 privately baptised Vaughan William Loyd John son of William & Elizabeth John - Major of the Royal Artilery

6th August 1815 William Veaghn son of William & Elizabeth Veaghn - Ide - Shoemaker

20th August 1815 David Perkins son of David & Susannah Perkins - Ide - Labourer

15th October 1815 Ann Daw daughter of Samuel & Fanny Daw - Ide - Labourer

15th October 1815 William Slee son of Joseph & Ann Slee - Ide - School Master

15th October 1815 Richard Casely son of James & Elizabeth Casely - Ide - Labourer

19th November 1815 privately baptised Mary Ann Rugg daughter of John & Sarah Rugg - Ide - Labourer

26th November 1815 John Joint & Mary Joint twins of James & Ann Joint - Ide - Labourer

25th December 1815 Nancy Nicks daughter of Matthew & Sarah Nicks - Ide - Labourer

11th January 1816 Philip Hellyer son of Philip & Ann Hellyer - Ide - Yeoman

28th January 1816 William Humphrie Tarr son of Thomas & Mary Tarr - Ide - Labourer

4th February 1816 Eliza Sercombe daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Sercombe - Ide - Labourer

4th February 1816 Elizabeth Snell daughter of Christopher & Ann Snell - Ide - Labourer

17th March 1816 John Nicks son of William & Ann Nicks - Ide - Labourer

21st April 1816 Elizabeth Bully daughter of William & Prudence Bully - Ide - Labourer

28th April 1816 John Bidgood son of William & Jane Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

28th April 1816 Elizabeth Dymond daughter of Samuel & Ann Dymond - Ide - Labourer

5th May 1816 privately baptised Anna Maria Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes - Ide - Taylor

5th May 1816 Jahne Addicott daughter of John & Mary Addicott - Ide - Carpenter

12th May 1816 Eliza Janemh? daughter of William & Mary Janemh? - Ide - Labourer

19th May 1816 Richard Tucker son of  ............. & Elizabeth Tucker - Ide - Labourer

9th June 1816 William Nicholes son of Thomas & Johanna Nicholes - Ide - Butcher

16th June 1816 (privately Baptised) Thomas Dymond son of John & Sarah Dymond - Ide - Labourer

7th August 1816 John ........? Holbrook son of John & Ann Holbrook - Ide - Labourer

11th August 1816 Julia Yeo daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Labourer

11th August 1816 Mary Bulley daughter of John & Margaret Bulley - Ide - Labourer

25th August 1816 Jane Dymond daughter of John & Elizabeth Dymond - Ide - Labourer

22nd September 1816 William Henry Back son of John & Frances Back - Ide - Servant

3rd November 1816 Francis Wills Ford son of Joseph & Mary Ford - Ide - Labourer

10th November 1816 Abraham Cox son of James & Catherine Cox - Alphington - Labourer

17th November 1816 William Haydon son of Samuel & Elizabeth Haydon - Ide - Labourer

1st December 1816 Mary Ann Way daughter of George & Ann Way - Alphington - Labourer

1st December 1816 Ann Scanes daughter of William & Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

15th December 1816 Fanny Dawe daughter of Samuel & Fanny Dawe - Ide - Labourer

29th December 1816 Elizabeth Harriett Bulford daughter of John & Mary Ann Bulford - Ide - Lieut' of the Navy

26th January 1817 Ann Cole daughter of William & Mary Cole - St Thomas the apostle - Labourer

29th January 1817 James Melliush son of Samuel & Ann Melliush - Ide - Yeoman

2nd February 1817 Maria Badcock daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth Badcock - Ide - Servant

16th February 1817 Susannah Sarell daughter of Michael & Charity Sarell - Ide - Labourer

9th March 1817 Henry Dey son of William & Ann Dey - Ide - Shoemaker

4th April 1817 George Slokem son of John & Susannah Slokem - Ide - Labourer

6th April 1817 Elizabeth Prout daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Prout - Ide - Labourer

13th April 1817 Sarah Snell daughter of Christopher & Ann Snell - Ide - Labourer

13th April 1817 Elizabeth Hore daughter of Simon & Jane Hore - Ide - Thatcher

27th April 1817 Ann Dyke daughter of Joseph & Mary Dyke - Ide - Labourer

27th April 1817 James Fordorish Foxor? son of John Thomas & Jane Foxor? - Ide - Joiner

27th April 1817 Pam? Wellington son of William & Mary Wellington - Ide - Labourer

4th May 1817 George Gillard son of George & Mary Gillard - Ide - Labourer

4th May 1817 Ann Simmrs? daughter of John & Mary Ann Simmrs? - Ide - Labourer

11th May 1817 Mary Thomas daughter of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Labourer

25th May 1817 Thomas Scanes son of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

1st June 1817 Robert West son of Charles & Ann West - Ide - Labourer

15th June 1817 Mary Osborne Manly daughter of Charles Osborne & Jane Manly - Ide - Labourer

15th June 1817 Elizabeth Wills daughter of Joseph & Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

22nd June 1817 Eliza Wotton daughter of William & Mary Wotton - Ide - Yeoman

17th August 1817 Samuel Tucker son of William & Sarah Tucker - Ide - Labourer

24th August 1817 John Turner son of Thomas Salter & Ann Turner - Ide - Labourer

9th September 1817 Augusta Henry Warmington son of Maria Warmington - Ide - Labourer

9th September 1817 Mary Anne Daws? daughter of James & Mary Daws? - Ide - Farmer

14th September 1817 James Nicks Snow son of John & Ann Snow - Ide - Labourer

5th October 1817 Mary Ann Casely daughter of James & Elizabeth Casely - Ide - Labourer

12th October 1817 Mary Ann Bulley daughter of James & Maria Bulley - Ide - Sailor

19th October 1817 (born 6th November 1815) Mary Ann Rugg daughter of John & Sarah Rugg - Ide - Gardener

19th October 1817 Frances Rugg daughter of John & Sarah Rugg - Ide - Gardener

19th October 1817 Mary Ann Bright daughter of John & Mary Bright - Alphington - Labourer

2nd November 1817 (born 2nd December 1816) Maria Howe Kerswill daughter of John & Maria Kerswill - Ide - Labourer

16th November 1817 Mary Ann Cornish daughter of Sarah Cornish - Ide - Servant

27th November 1817 (born 24th March 1817) Mary Vutch Browning daughter of John & Mary Browning - Alphington - Yeoman

14th December 1817 Edward Scanes son of William & Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

14th December 1817 Eliza Cox daughter of James & Catherine Cox - Alphington - Labourer

25th December 1817 (born 10th February 1817) Mary Ann Taylor Punnett daughter of John & Mary Punnett - Ide - Labourer

26th December 1817 Emma Maria Periam daughter of John & Dorothy Periam - Ide - Yeoman

15th January 1818 (born 1817) John Tucker Dey son of John & Melloney Day - Ide - Shoemaker

8th February 1818 William Bulley son of John & Margaret Bulley - Ide - Labourer

15th February 1818 John Colel son of William & Mary Colel - St Thomas - Labourer

8th March 1818 (born 1st August 1815) William Richards son of Robert & Mary Richards - Alphington - Labourer

8th March 1818 (born 1st of August 1815) Robert Richards son of Robert & Mary Richards - Alphington - Labourer

8th March 1818 John Richards son of Robert & Mary Richards - Alphington - Labourer

29th March 1818 Thomas Shobbrook son of John & Ann Shobbrook - Ide - Smith

12th April 1818 Elizabeth Joint daughter of James & Ann Joint - Alphington - Labourer

19th April 1818 Eliza Mortimer daughter of Richard & Sarah Mortimer - Ide - Labourer

28th April 1818 George Whalley Stehe? Michael Whalley son of John & Ann Whalley - Alphington - 

10th May 1818 John Coldridge son of Thomas & Mary Coldridge - Alphington - Labourer

17th May 1818 John Clarke son of John & Ann Clarke - St Thomas - Labourer

24th Mary 1818 Harriet Vicary daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Vicary - St Davids - Servant

31st May 1818 John Yeo son of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Mason

7th June 1818 Thomas Prout son of Thomas & Elizabeth Prout - Ide - Labourer

14th June 1818 Richard Knott Wedlake son of William & Mary Ann Wedlake - Ide - Labourer

28th June 1818 Thomas Sulley son of Thomas & Mary Sulley - Ide - Labourer 

28th June 1818 William Sulley son of Ann Sulley - Ide

30th August 1818 Hannah Dymond daughter of John & Elizabeth Dymond - Ide - Labourer

6th September 1818 William Tarr son of  Thomas & Mary Tarr - Ide - Labourer

27th September 1818 Elizabeth Sowdon daughter of William & Mary Ann Sowdon - Ide - Labourer

18th October 1818 Mary Ann Fey daughter of William & Anna Fey - Alphington - Labourer

1st November 1818 Charles Hoxter? son of George & Mary Hoxter - Alphington - Labourer

29th November 1818 Rosa Harrison daughter of James & Mary Harrison - Ide - C'pt of the Royal Navy

20th December 1818 (born 28th November 1817) Wordsworth Smith son of William Proctor & Mary Smith - Ide - Gent.

20th December 1818 (born 16th November 1818) Mary Smith daughter of William Proctor & Mary Smith - Ide - Gent.

20th December 1818 Henry Dawe son of Samuel & Fanny Dawe - Ide - Shoemaker

27th December 1818 Mary Ann Bulley daughter of William & Prudence Bulley - Ide - Labourer

3rd January 1819 Mary Ann Williams daughter of William & Maria Williams - Ide - Mason

17th January 1819 Ann Gillard daughter of George & Mary Gillard - Ide - Labourer

28th February 1819 Jane Bendle Avery daughter of John & Elizabeth Avery - Ide - Labourer

28th February 1819 Anna Scanes daughter of William & Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

7th March 1819 Thomas Nicholes son of Thomas & Joannah Nicholes - Ide - Farmer

14th March 1819 William Newcombe son of William Jones & Ann Newcombe - Ide 

14th March 1819 (born 27th March 1816) Anna Maria Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes - Ide - Taylor

14th March 1819 Thomas Nicholes son of William & Mary Nicholes - Ide - Taylor

14th March 1819 George Mayne son of George & Ann Mayne - Ide - Labourer

21st March 1819 Eliza Carpenter daughter of Mary Carpenter - Ide

21st March 1819 Harriet Burridge daughter of Elizabeth Burridge - Ide

28th March 1819 Hannah Nicks daughter of Matthew & Sarah Nicks - Ide - Labourer

4th April 1819 John Endicott son of John & Sarah Endicott - Alphington - Labourer

18th April 1819 Mary Ann Hore daughter of Simon & Jane Hore - Ide - Thatcher

25th April 1819 John Connett son of John & Mary Connett - Ide - Labourer

26th April 1819 William Smith son of Joel & Mary Smith - Ide - Baker

2nd May 1819 James Phillips son of Thomas & Mary Phillips - St Thomas the apostle - Labourer

9th May 1819 Maria Casely daughter of James & Elizabeth Casely - Ide - Labourer

16th May 1819 Ann Osborne daughter of Charles & Jane Osborne  - Ide - Labourer

23rd May 1819 James Napper son of William & Mary Napper - Ide - Labourer

13th June 1819 William West son of John & Ann West - Ide - Labourer

4th July 1819 Elizabeth Reed daughter of William & Martha Reed - Ide - Labourer

4th July 1819 Mary Ann Sarell daughter of Michael & Phebe Sarell - St Mary Major, Exeter - Labourer

11th July 1819 John Bright son of John & Mary Bright - Alphington - Labourer

18th July 1819 Frances Badcock daughter of Ambrose & Elizabeth Badcock - Ide - Servant

15th August 1819 Eliza Coles daughter of William & Mary Coles - St Thomas the apostle - Labourer

22nd August 1819 Robert Scanes son of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

5th September 1819 Edmund Cater son of Samuel & Mary Cater - Ide - Labourer

8th September 1819 (born 4th March 1818) Mary Hellyer daughter of Philip & Ann Hellyer - Ide - Farmer

8th September 1819 Lucinda Hellyer daughter of Philip & Ann Hellyer - Ide - Farmer

12th September 1819 James Cox son of James & Catherine Cox - Ide - Labourer

24th October 1819 Anna Thomas daughter of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Sawyer

28th November 1819 Mary Chapman daughter of Christopher & Ann .....? Chapman - Ide - Labourer

19th December 1819 (born 22nd May 1815) Louisa Elizabeth Jefferson daughter of John & Martha Jefferson - Ide - Labourer

19th December 1819 (born ......... 1819) William Jefferson son of John & Martha Jefferson - Ide - Labourer

2nd January 1820 Elizabeth Snell daughter of Christopher & Ann Snell - Ide - Labourer

23rd January 1820 John C.....y? Kerslake son of Thomas & Sarah Kerslake - Ide - Labourer

6th February 1820 Daniel Richards son of Robert & Mary Richards - Ide - Labourer

20th February 1820 John Sonybeare? West son of Mary West - Ide 

27th February 1820 Thomas Bulley son of John & Margaret Bulley - Ide - Labourer

12th March 1820 George Rugg son of John & Sarah Rugg - Ide - Gardener

19th March 1820 Ann Joint daughter of James & Ann Joint - Alphington - Labourer

26th March 1820 Fanny Symonds daughter of John & Mary Symonds - Ide - Labourer

9th April 1820 William Addicott son of John & Mary Addicott - Ide - Cooper

21st May 1820 Elizabeth Shobbrook daughter of John & Ann Shobbrook - Ide - Smith

4th June 1820 Sarah Dean daughter of John & Betty Dean - Ide - Labourer

16th July 1820 Ann Dymond daughter of Samuel & Ann Dymond - Ide - Labourer

30th July 1820 William Fey son of William & Ann Fey - Ide - Labourer

2nd August 1820 (privately baptised 17th January 1819) William Back son of William & Elizabeth Back - Ide - Taylor

24th August 1820 (privately baptised) Elizabeth Yeo daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Mason

27th August 1820 Thomas Howe Kerswill son of John & Maria Kerswill - Ide - Gardener

31st August 1820 Henry Downs son of James & Mary Downs - Ide - Farmer

5th September 1820 Mary Ann Periam daughter of John & Dorothy Periam - Ide - Yeoman

14th September 1820 Henry Faucett son of Henry Augustus & Janha.a? Faucett - Ide - Gent

17th September 1820 Samuel Clatworthy son of James & Mary Clatworthy - Ide - Labourer

24th September 1820 (twin) Joseph Ford son of Joseph & Mary Ford - Ide - Labourer

24th September 1820 (twin) Mary Ford daughter of Joseph & Mary Ford - Ide - Labourer

1st October 1820 William Snow son of John & Ann Snow - Ide - Labourer

15th October 1820 Jane Dyke daughter of Joseph & Mary Dyke - Ide - Labourer

5th November 1820 William Sarell son of Michael & Phebe Sarell - St Thomas of Exon - Labourer

12th November 1820 James Henley son of William & Jane Henley - Ide - Labourer

25th December 1820 John Satterly son of William & Martha Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

25th December 1820 (privately Baptised) Sarah Vaughan daughter of William & Elizabeth Vaughan - Ide - Shoemaker

14th January 1821 (born 7th December 1820) Elizabeth Scanes daughter of William & Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

4th February 1821 Maria Endicott daughter of John & Sarah Endicott - Ide - Labourer

16th February 1821 (privately Baptised 7th October 1816) Richard Baker Ley base born son of Emma Ley - Ide - Dressmaker

16th February 1821 Mary Anna Avery daughter of John & Elizabeth Avery - Ide - Labourer

16th February 1821 Priscilla Murch daughter of John & Sarah Murch - Ide - Carpenter

16th February 1821 (born 21st September 1819) Alexander Bupicott Murch son of John & Sarah Murch - Ide - Carpenter

16th February 1821 Mary Crowther daughter of George Rodney Richard & Mary Rachel Crowther - Ide - Gentleman

11th March 1821 William Passmore base born son of Caroline Passmore

11th March 1821 James Humphries son of Charlotte Humphries - Ide

25th March 1821 Caroline Chave Carpenter daughter of Maria Carpenter - Ide

25th March 1821 John Bulley son of William & Prudence Bulley - Kenn - Labourer

1st April 1821 Frances Tucker daughter of John & Elizabeth Tucker - Ide - Labourer

8th April 1821 Elizabeth Scanes daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

8th April 1821 Elizabeth Back daughter of John & Frances Back - Ide - Labourer

8th April 1821 Samuel Bright son of John & Mary Bright - Alphington - Labourer

10th April 1821 (privately Baptised) Laura Amelia Hall daughter of John & Louisa Hall - Ide - Gent

22nd April 1821 Maria Snell daughter of William & Elizabeth Snell - Ide - Labourer

13th May 1821 Emma Nichols daughter of Thomas & Johanna Nichols - Ide - Farmer

13th May 1821 Mary Tarr daughter of Thomas & Mary Tarr - Ide - Labourer

10th June 1821 Elizabeth Hore daughter of Thomas & Priscilla Hore - Ide - Thatcher

10th June 1821 Mary Ann Christina? Slee daughter of Joseph & Ann Slee - Ide - .......? maker

1st July 1821 Jane Reed daughter of William & Martha Reed - Ide - Labourer

1st July 1821 Mary Ann Stapling daughter of Stephen & Ann Stapling - Ide - Labourer

16th July 1821 Harriet Thomas daughter of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Carpenter

19th August 1821 Edward Hore son of Simon & Jane Hore - Ide - Thatcher

2nd September 1821 William Wills son of Joseph & Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

16th September 1821 Jane Osborne daughter of Charles & Jane Osborne - Ide - Labourer

23rd September 1821 William Williams son of William & Maria Williams - Ide - Mason

30th September 1821 Ann Casely daughter of James & Elizabeth Casely - Ide - Smith

7th October 1821 William Turner son of Thomas Salter & Ann Turner - Ide - Labourer

14th October 1821 George Kerslake son of Thomas & Sarah Kerslake - Ide - Labourer

21st October 1821 John Sowdon son of William & Mary Ann Sowdon - Ide - Labourer

28th October 1821 Thomas Yeo son of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Mason

2nd December 1821 William Snell son of Christopher & Ann Snell - Ide - Labourer

23rd December 1821 Philip Nicks son of Matthew & Sarah Nicks - Ide - Labourer

30th December 1821 (said to be in Exeter Nov 30th 1819) William Lake son of Joseph & Ann Lake - Ide - Labourer

30th December 1821 Elizabeth Townsend daughter of John & Elizabeth Townsend - Ide - Farmer

5th January 1822 William Dawe son of Samuel & Fanny Dawe - Ide - Shoemaker

27th January 1822 John ......? Addicott son of John & Mary Addicott - Ide - Cooper

18th February 1822 John Cox son of James & Catherine Cox - Alphington - Labourer

3rd March 1822 Mary Ann Pitts daughter of Benjamin & Ann Pitts - Ide - Labourer

24th March 1822 Mary Clatworthy daughter of James & Mary Clatworthy - Ide - Labourer

21st April 1822 Hannah Clow Bulley daughter of John & Margaret Bulley - Ide - Labourer

26th May 1822 Anna Maria Symons daughter of John & Mary Symons - Ide - Labourer

9th June 1822 Anna Scanes daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

30th June 1822 (privately Baptised 2nd January 1822) Joseph Toms son of Henry & Elizabeth Toms - Ide - Cooper

11th August 1822 John Fey son of William & Anna Fey - Ide - Labourer

8th September 1822 William Smith son of Jane Smith - Ide - Labourer

8th September 1822 Richard Murch son of John & Sarah Murch - Ide - Labourer

15th September 1822 William Satterly son of John & Mary Ann Satterly - Ide - Labourer

20th October 1822 John Nicholes son of Thomas & Joannah Nicholes - Ide - Farmer

10th November 1822 Samuel Bright son of Samuel & Jane Bright - Ide - Labourer

17th November 1822 Francis Coomb Griffin son of Francis & Mary Griffin - Ide - Labourer

24th November 1822 William Hole Cornish son of Sarah Cornish - Ide

28th November 1822 Amelia Sophia Dey daughter of John & Meloney Dey - Ide - Shoemaker

8th December 1822 John Prout son of Thomas & Elizabeth Prout - Ide - Labourer

8th December 1822 Ann Shobbrooke daughter of John & Ann Shobbrooke - Ide - Smith

15th December 1822 James Sarell son of Michael & Phebe Sarell - Ide - Labourer

22nd December 1822 (privately Baptised 9th July 1822) Mary Scanes daughter of William & Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

26th January 1823 Mary Ann Satterly daughter of William & Martha Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

28th February 1823 John Snell son of Christopher & Ann Snell - Ide - Labourer

2nd March 1823 Elizabeth Chapman daughter of Christopher & Ann Chapman - Ide - Labourer

9th March 1823 John Back son of John & Frances Back - Ide - Gardener

16th March 1823 Samuel Avery son of John & Elizabeth Avery - Ide - Sawyer

30th March 1823 Mary Ann Wedlake daughter of William & Mary Ann Wedlake - Ide - Mason

27th April 1823 Martha Yeo daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Mason

27th April 1823 Mary Yeo daughter of Richard & Charlotte Yeo - Ide - Mason

4th May 1823 Charlotte Bright daughter of John & Mary Bright - Alphington - Labourer

8th June 1823 Mary Ann Gillard daughter of George & Mary Gillard - Ide - Labourer

15th June 1823 Joseph Dyke son of Joseph & Mary Dyke - Ide - Labourer

22nd June 1823 Elizabeth Stapling daughter of Stephen & Ann Stapling - Ide - Labourer

29th June 1823 (privately Baptised May 4th) Arabella Hore daughter of Thomas & Priscilla Hore - Ide - Thatcher

26th July 1823 Hannah Packer daughter of Richard & Dinah Packer - Ide - Mason

24th August 1823 Thomas Tarr son of Thomas & Mary Tarr - Ide - Labourer

7th September 1823 Maria Thomas daughter of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Carpenter

14th September 1823 Francis Endicott son of John & Sarah Endicott - Ide - Labourer

14th September 1823 Mary Ann Sharland daughter of Thomas & Ann Sharland - Ide - Labourer

21st September 1823 John Brailey son of Mary Brailey - Ide

12th October 1823 William Henley son of William & Jane Henley - Ide - Labourer

26th October 1823 Fanny Manley daughter of Charles Osborne & Jane Manley - Ide - Labourer

9th November 1823 Jane Scanes daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

7th December 1823 Sarah Smith daughter of John Elson & Mary Smith - Ide - Miller

4th January 1824 Thomas Addicott son of John & Mary Addicott - Ide - Cooper

18th January 1824 Sarah Clarissa Slee daughter of Joseph & Ann Slee - Ide - School Master 

18th January 1824 Sarah Ann Rugg daughter of John & Sarah Rugg - Ide - Gardener

18th January 1824 William Toms son of Henry & Elizabeth Toms - Ide - Cooper

18th January 1824 John Wills son of John & Mary Wills - Ide - Carpenter

21st January 1824 Rebecca Antonia Hall daughter of John & Louisa Hall - Little Marshall, Ide - Gent

25th January 1824 Mary Ann Bulley daughter of John & Margaret Bulley - Ide - Labourer

21st March 1824 Helen Coombes daughter of  John & Elizabeth Coombes - Ide - Soldier

21st March 1824 Thomas Hore son of Simon & Jane Hore - Ide - Thatcher

21st March 1824 Fanny Wills daughter of Joseph & Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

28th March 1824 John Frederick Seward son of Richard & Susanna Seward - Ide - Labourer

2nd May 1824 Caroline Scanes daughter of William & Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

16th May 1824 Emma Ford daughter of Joseph & Mary Ford - Ide - Labourer

23rd May 1824 Thomas Dey son of William & Ann Dey - Ide - Shoemaker

13th June 1824 Robert Pitts son of Benjamin & Ann Pitts - Ide - Labourer

25th June 1824 Elizabeth Williams daughter of William & Maria Williams - Ide - Mason

22nd August 1824 George Murch son of John & Sarah Murch - Ide - Labourer

26th September 1824 Ann Stoneman daughter of Samuel & Ann Stoneman - Ide - Shoemaker

3rd October 1824 Anna Fey daughter of William & Ann Fey - Ide - Labourer

10th October 1824 (born 8th May 1822) John Worthy Hern son of Caroline Hern - Ide

10th October 1824 James Worthy Hern son of Caroline Hern - Ide

10th October 1824 William Copplestone Cook son of Mary Cook - Ide

17th October 1824 Fanny Turncliff daughter or Maria Turncliff - Ide

24th October 1824 William Daniell Matthews son of William & Elizabeth Matthews - Ide - Labourer

5th December 1824 Mary Ann Stroud daughter of Elizabeth Stroud - Ide

5th December 1824 John Marker Stroud son of Elizabeth Stroud - Ide

25th December 1824 (born 20th September 1819) William Adams son of James & Mary Adams - Ide - Yeoman

25th December 1824 (privately Baptised 14th May 1823) Harriett Adams daughter of James & Mary Adams - Ide - Yeoman

26th December 1824 Jane Nicks daughter of Matthew & Sarah Nicks - Ide - Labourer

6th February 1825 Edwin Nicholes son of Thomas & Joannah Nicholes - Ide - Yeoman

27th February 1825 Ann Yeo daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Mason

28th February 1825 Samuel Shobbrook son of John & Ann Shobbrook - Ide - Smith

27th March 1825 Robert Ayre Addicott son of John & Mary Addicott - Ide - Cooper

29th March 1825 Thomas Snell Satterly son of William & Martha Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

3rd April 1825 Harry Copping son of Emily Copping - Ide

17th April 1825 James Sharland son of Thomas & Ann Sharland - Ide - Labourer

24th April 1825 Mary Symons daughter of John & Mary Symons - Ide - Labourer

5th June 1825 Maria Wedlake daughter of William & Elizabeth Wedlake - Ide - Labourer

19th June 1825 Sarah Lyddon (adult) daughter of William & Elizabeth Lyddon - St Sidwells

19th June 1825 Mary Lyddon (adult) daughter of William & Elizabeth Lyddon - St Davids

22nd June 1825 Sarah White Clement daughter of Casar & Sarah Clement - Ide - Yeoman

3rd July 1825 Charlotte Hore daughter of Thomas & Priscilla Hore - Ide - Thatcher

17th July 1825 Mary Ann Satterly daughter of John & Mary Satterly - Ide - Labourer

17th July 1825 Elizabeth Fey daughter of James & Grace Fey - Ide - Labourer

17th July 1825 John Henley son of William & Jane Henley - Ide - Labourer

7th August 1825 Thomas Snow son of John & Ann Snow - Ide - Labourer

29th August 1825 John Efrey? son of Joseph & Patience Efrey? - Ide - Labourer

11th September 1825 Alexander Turncliff son of William & Maria Turncliff - Ide - Sargent of 16th Lancers

25th September 1825 Eliza Bulley daughter of  John & Margaret Bulley - Ide - Labourer

2nd October 1825 Emily Scanes daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

2nd October 1825 Emily Snell daughter of the late William & Elizabeth Snell - Ide - 

9th October 1825 Frances Back daughter of John & Frances Back - Ide - Servant

30th October 1825 Fanny Snell daughter of Christopher & Ann Snell - Ide - Labourer

30th October 1825 Martha Seldon daughter of John & Ann Seldon - Ide - Labourer

1st January 1826 Susannah Stapling daughter of Stephen & Ann Stapling - Ide - Labourer

29th January 1826 James Humphrey Tarr son of Thomas & Mary Tarr - Ide - Labourer

10th February 1826 William Henry Lake son of William & Mary Lake - Ide - Coachman

5th March 1826 Salome? Toms daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Toms - Ide - Carpenter

2nd April 1826 Charlotte Hore daughter of Simon & Jane Hore - Ide - Thatcher

28th May 1826 Susan Mannery  Seward daughter of Richard & Susannah Seward - Ide - Labourer

28th May 1826 William Shears son of John & Elizabeth Shears - Ide - Carpenter

25th June 1826 (said to be 5 years of age on 7th May 1826) Emily Elizabeth Halse daughter of Elizabeth Halse - Ide

2nd July 1826 Frances Scanes daughter of William & Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

9th July 1826 Ann Chapman daughter of Christopher & Ann Chapman - Ide - Labourer

16th July 1826 Jane Pitts daughter of Benjamin & Ann Pitts - Ide - Labourer

16th July 1826 William Stanbury Elliot son of Jane Elliot - Ide

17th September 1826 Susan Sercombe daughter of George & Mary Sercombe - Exminster - Labourer

8th October 1826 Fanny Thomas daughter of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Carpenter

29th October 1826 James Fey son of William & Ann Fey - Ide - Labourer

12th November 1826 Maria Manley daughter of Charles Osborne & Jane Manley - Ide - Labourer

12th November 1826 William Cater son of Samuel & Mary Cater - Ide - Labourer

12th November 1826 William Henry Harbottle son of Isaac & Elizabeth Harbottle - Ide - Labourer

19th November 1826 Maria Yeo daughter of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Mason

10th December 1826 Charlotte Vicary Densham daughter of William & Mary Densham - Ide - Victualler

17th December 1826 Sarah Ann Slee daughter of Joseph & Ann Slee - Ide - School Master

25th December 1826 Matthew Snow son of John & Ann Snow - Ide - Labourer

31st December 1826 Harriet Adams Lake daughter of William & Sarah Lake - Ide - Labourer

31st December 1826 Elizabeth Frost Rugg daughter of John & Sarah Rugg - Ide - Gardener

7th January 1827 George Joint son of James & Ann Joint - Ide - Labourer

14th January 1827 William Smith son of Joseph & Hannah Smith - Ide - Servant

28th January 1827 (born 25th January 1825) Mary Hook daughter of Edmund & Sally Hook - Ide - Labourer

28th January 1827 Susan Hook daughter of Edmund & Sally Hook - Ide - Labourer

28th January 1827 Emma Elery daughter of Joseph & Patience Elery - Alphington - Labourer

4th February 1827 Thomas Albelton Addicott son of John & Mary Ann Addicott - Ide - Cooper

4th February 1827 John Elliott Coldridge son of William & Jane Coldridge - Ide - Labourer

11th February 1827 Thomas William Bidgood son of William & Mary Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

11th February 1827 (born 1st August 1826) Maria Vaughan daughter of William & Elizabeth Ann Vaughan - Ide - Shoemaker

11th February 1827 Thomas Stoneman son of Samuel & Ann Stoneman - Ide - Shoemaker

11th February 1827 Susan Seward daughter of James & Sarah Seward - Ide - Labourer

13th April 1827 Eliza Shobbrook daughter of John & Ann Shobbrook - Ide - Smith

15th April 1827 Sophia Satterly daughter of William & Martha Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

6th May 1827 William Soper son of William & Sarah Soper - Ide - Labourer

13th May 1827 Mary Ann Vinicombe daughter of James & Elizabeth Vinicombe - Exminster - Labourer

13th May 1827 William Guscott son of Francis & Jane Guscott - Ide - Labourer

3rd June 1827 Maria Bulley daughter of John & Margaret Bulley - Ide - labourer

3rd June 1827 Eleanor Wills daughter of Thomas & Sarah Wills - Ide - Labourer

10th June 1827 Charlotte Satterly daughter of John & Mary Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

10th June 1827 Susan Esworthy daughter of Jeremiah & Elizabeth Esworthy - Ide - Miller

17th June 1827 Fanny Dawe daughter of Samuel & Fanny Dawe - Ide - Shoemaker

25th June 1827 Robert Meade Clement son of Cesar & Sarah Clement - Ide - Yeoman

1st July 1827 Elizabeth Wyatt daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Wyatt - Ide - Labourer

19th July 1827 Fanny Coplestone daughter of John & Fanny Coplestone - Ide - Farrier

29th July 1827 William Bright son of James & Ann Bright - Ide - Labourer

29th July 1827 George Bright son of Samuel & Jane Bright - Ide - Labourer

12th August 1827 Henry Popham son of Thomas & Ann Popham - Ide - Labourer

19th August 1827 Thomas Goldsworthy Dey son of John & Melone Dey - Ide - Shoemaker

26th August 1827 Elizabeth Sharland daughter of Thomas & Ann Sharland - Ide - Labourer

26th August 1827 Alexander Bussacot Murch son of John & Sarah Murch - Ide - Labourer

26th August 1827 John Cross son of James & Mary Cross - Ide - Thatcher

2nd September 1827 John Newton Milton son of John & Mary Milton - Ide - Farmer

14th October 1827 Henry Bidgood son of Henry & Frances Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

4th November 1827 William Courteney son of Abraham & Maria Courtney - Ide - Labourer

4th November 1827 William Henry Wedlake son of William & Elizabeth Wedlake - Ide - Labourer

11th November 1827 Edwin Dymond son of John & Elizabeth Dymond - Ide - Labourer

2nd December 1827 Maria Williams daughter of William & Maria Williams - Ide - Mason

10th December 1827 Elizabeth Dorothy Cleave daughter of Walter & Sarah Cleave - Ide - Carpenter

30th December 1827 (privately) John Turncliff son of William & Maria Turncliff - Ide - Soldier

6th January 1828 Charlotte Isaac daughter of Edmund & Elizabeth Isaac - Ide - Labourer

6th January 1828 Matilda Chave Fisher daughter of Elizabeth Fisher - Ide

13th January 1828 Mary Court daughter of William & Mary Court - Ide - Labourer

13th January 1828 John Westcott son of John & Sarah Westcott - Ide - Labourer

20th January 1828 William Seldon son of John & Ann Seldon - Ide - Labourer

13th February 1828 (born 12th January 1818) Frances Landers daughter of Frances Landers - Ide

10th February 1828 Isabella Wills daughter of Joseph & Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

10th February 1828 Maria Wedlock Payne daughter of Maria Payne - Ide

17th February 1828 William Avery son of John  & Elizabeth Avery - Ide - Labourer

9th March 1828 Eliza Bright daughter of Robert & Harriet Bright - Ide - Labourer

16th March 1828 William Henry Manning son of William & Mary Manning - St Thomas - Labourer

30th March 1828 Susan Thomas daughter of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Carpenter

19th April 1828 Marianne Snow daughter of John & Ann Snow - Ide - Labourer

20th April 1828 James Stoneman son of Samuel & Ann Stoneman - Ide - Labourer

27th April 1828 Henry Henly son of William & Jane Henly - Ide - Labourer

1st June 1828 John Lee son of William & Mary Lee - Alphington - Shoemaker

22nd June 1828 George Back son of John & Frances Back - Ide - Servant

6th July 1828 Selina Lovey Toms daughter of Joseph & Betsy Toms - Ide - Carpenter

6th July 1828 Elizabeth Tellick daughter of John & Elizabeth Tellick - Ide - Labourer

6th July 1828 Mary Jane Pin daughter of Thomas & Jahpenel? Pin - St Thomas Exon - Labourer

16th July 1828 William Dicker son of George & Elizabeth Dicker - Ide - Labourer

31st August 1828 Edmund Toms son of Henry & Elizabeth Toms - Ide - Carpenter

7th September 1828 Mary Ann Ratcliffe Welch daughter of John & Mary Ann Welch - Ide - Labourer

12th October 1828 Susannah Tarr daughter of Thomas & Mary Tarr - Ide - Labourer

19th October 1828 Clara Hore daughter of Thomas & Priscilla Hore - Ide - Thatcher

19th October 1828 Caroline Satterly daughter of John & Mary Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

22nd October 1828 William Densham son of William & Mary Densham - Ide - Victualler

26th October 1828 Stephen Stapling son of Stephen & Ann Stapling - Ide - Labourer

23rd November 1828 William Hill son of Richard & Mary Hill - Ide - Labourer

14th December 1828 Tryfiana? Ru...day? Bright daughter of Mary Bright - Ide

28th December 1828 Jane Seward daughter of Richard & Susannah Seward - Ide - Labourer

4th January 1829 Ann Bidgood daughter of William & Mary Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

1st February 1829 James Bright son of James & Ann Bright - Ide - Labourer

5th February 1829 Sarah Fey daughter of William & Ann Fey - Ide - Labourer

12th February 1829 Lewis Jones Hill son of William & Jane Hill - Ide - Groom

15th February 1829 Charles Couch son of Frances Couch - Ide

22nd February 1829 George Guscott son of Francis & Jane Guscott - Ide - Labourer

1st March 1829 Elizabeth Ann Yoad daughter of John & Elizabeth Yoad - Ide - Baker

3rd May 1829 John Squire Snow son of John & Ann Snow - Ide - Labourer

17th May 1829 Sarah Wordman daughter of John & Sarah Wordman - Ide - Labourer

24th May 1829 John Chave son of Philip & Elizabeth Chave - Ide - Labourer

31st May 1829 William Satterly son of William & Charlotte Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

31st May 1829 Thomas Bright son of Samuel & Jane Bright - Ide - Labourer

28th June 1829 Charles Osborn son of Charles & Jane Osborn - Ide - Labourer

5th July 1829 Louisa Hillman daughter of William & Jane Hillman - Ide - Servant

23rd August 1829 (born 26th November 1825) Jane Harvey daughter of John & Mary Harvey - Ide - Labourer

23rd August 1829 Richard Harvey son of John & Mary Harvey - Ide - Labourer

30th August 1829 William Edwards Vaughan son of William & Elizabeth Ann Vaughan - Ide - Shoemaker

16th September 1829 Thomas Sharland son of Thomas & Ann Sharland - Exminster - Labourer

29th November 1829 Marianne Shobbrook daughter of John & Ann Shobbrook - Ide - Smith

6th December 1829 Edward Hutchings son of William & Sophia Hutchings - Ide - Labourer

20th December 1829 Francis Bulley Widlake son of William & Elizabeth Widlake - Ide - Labourer

13th January 1830 Elizabeth Milton daughter of John & Mary Milton - Ide - Yeoman

24th January 1830 Elizabeth Rice daughter of William & Ann Rice - Ide - Labourer

31st January 1830 Caroline Dawe daughter of Samuel & Fanny Dawe - Ide - Cordwainer

14th March 1830 Dinah Thomas daughter of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Carpenter

28th March 1830 Robert Baker son of Henry & Sarah Baker - Ide - Yeoman

11th April 1830 Thomas Vinicombe son of James & Elizabeth Vinicombe - Exminster - Labourer

18th April 1830 William Bright son of Robert & Harriett Bright - Ide - Labourer

25th April 1830 Louisa Ellen Charles Connet daughter of Eliza Connet - Ide

25th April 1830 John Bright son of William & Mary Bright - Ide - Labourer

2nd May 1830 Mary Ann Spear daughter of William & Mary Spear - Ide - Labourer

7th May 1830 Sarah Ann Reed daughter of George & Ann Reed - Ide - Cordwainer

30th May 1830 Mary Hore daughter of Simon & Jane Hore - Ide - Thatcher

22nd June 1830 Sarah Linscott daughter of William & Mary Linscott - Ide - Miller

29th June 1830 Elizabeth Wedlake daughter of John & Sarah Wedlake - Ide - Labourer

29th June 1830 George Bright son of John & Mary Bright - Alphington - Labourer

11th July 1830 William Symons son of John & Mary Symons - Ide - Labourer

8th August 1830 James Wedlake son of John & Mary Wedlake - Ide - Labourer

19th September 1830 William Chaplain Pridham son of Thomas & Grace Pridham - Ide - Joiner

31st October 1830 Mary Stoneham daughter of Samuel & Ann Stoneham - Ide - Cordwainer

7th November 1830 James Farley son of Rebecca Farley - Ide

5th December 1830 Daniel Haywood West son of John & Ann West - Ide - Labourer

29th November 1830 William Laskey Hill son of William & Elizabeth Hill - Ide - Shop Keeper

26th December 1830 (born 25th February 1830) Julia Thirza Scanes daughter of John & Julia Scanes - Ide - Butcher

9th January 1831 Honor Peirey daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Peirey - Ide - Labourer

19th January 1831 John White Dicker son of George & Elizabeth Dicker - Ide - Labourer

23rd January 1831 Ellen Hore daughter of Thomas & Priscilla Hore - Ide - Thatcher

23rd January 1831 George Stapling son of Stephen & Ann stapling - Ide - Labourer

6th February 1831 Thomas Bidgood son of Henry & Frances Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

26th February 1831 John Rugg son of James & Mary Rugg - Ide - Cordwainer

27th February 1831 Thomas Chave son of Philip & Elizabeth Chave - Ide - Labourer

16th March 1831 William Copplestone son of John & Frances Copplestone - Ide - Yeoman

3rd April 1831 Mary Ann Toms daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Toms - Ide - Carpenter

10th April 1831 (born 27th December 1830) Elizabeth Shobbrook daughter of William & Sarah Shobbrook - Ide - Carpenter

14th April 1831 John Pike son of Elizabeth Pike - Ide - Glover

14th April 1831 Maria Nicholes Scanes daughter of John & Julia Scanes - Ide - Butcher

21st April 1831 Mary Ann Copplestone daughter of Christopher & Christian Copplestone - Ide - Farmer

24th April 1831 (Twin) John Wills son of Joseph & Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

24th April 1831 (Twin) Maria Wills daughter of Joseph & Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

8th Mary 1831 John Satterley son of John & Mary Satterley - Ide - Sawyer

5th June 1831 Harriet Back daughter of John & Frances Back - Ide - Servant

20th June 1831 Elizabeth Ann Vaughan daughter of William & Elizabeth Ann Vaughan - Ide - Shoemaker

4th July 1831 Elizabeth Copplestone daughter of Hazael & Susannah Copplestone - Ide - Taylor

10th July 1831 Edwin Dawe son of Samuel & Frances Dawe - Ide - Shoemaker

24th July 1831 James Addicott son of John & Mary Ann Addicott - Ide - Croper

7th August 1831 William Henry Pearce son of Jane Pearce - Ide 

14th August 1831 Sophia Turner Rugg daughter of John & Sarah Rugg - Ide - Gardener

21st August 1831 Ann Court daughter of William & Mary Court - Ide - Labourer

4th September 1831 William Reed son of George & Ann Reed - Ide - Shoemaker

11th September 1831 John Worth son of Charles & Elizabeth Worth - Ide - Labourer

18th September 1831 Elizabeth Sillick daughter of William & Elizabeth Sillick - Alphington - Labourer

16th October 1831 Edward John Cook Brown son of Edward & Sarah Brown - Ide - Labourer

30th October 1831 Mary Milton daughter of John & Mary Milton - Ide - Yeoman

8th November 1831 Mark Hutchings son of William & Sophia Hutchings - Ide - Labourer

18th December 1831 Thomas Reeves son of ..........? Reeves - Ide

21st December 1831 Penelope Mary Rudall daughter of James & Penelope Susan Rudall - Ide - Lieut' in the Royal Navy. 

25th December 1831 Thirza Satterly daughter of William & Martha Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

25th December 1831 George Caright son of James & Ann Caright - Ide - Labourer

26th January 1832 Sarah Ann Hitchcock daughter of James & Mary Ann Hitchcock - Ide - Cooper

5th February 1832 Elizabeth Ann Tucker son of William & Mary Tucker - Ide - Labourer

5th February 1832 (privately baptised 10th June 1829) Elizabeth White Clement daughter of Casar & Sarah Clement - Ide - Yeoman

12th February 1832 Thomas Edward Mortimore son of Thomas & Elizabeth Mortimore - Ide - Carpenter

4th March 1832 William Jenkins Brailey son of Mary Brailey - Ide

16th March 1832 Robert Casely son of John & Mary Casely - Ide - Smith

16th March 1832 William Snow son of John & Ann Snow - Ide - Labourer

8th April 1832 James Woodman son of John & Sarah Woodman - Ide - Labourer

15th April 1832 Fanny Williams daughter of William & Maria Williams - Ide - Mason

15th April 1832 William Shobbrook son of John & Ann Shobbrook - Ide - Smith

20th April 1832 Elizabeth Wills daughter of Thomas & Sarah Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

29th April 1832 John Slade Pridham son of Thomas & Grace Pridham - Ide - Joiner

13th May 1832 George Osborne son of Charles & Jane Osborne - Ide - Labourer

27th May 1832 William Thomas son of John & Elizabeth Thomas - Ide - Carpenter

24th June 1832 Frederick Mencar? son of Samuel & Susannah Mencar? - Ide - Mason

15th July 1832 Eliza Sharland daughter of Thomas & Ann Sharland - Exminster - Labourer

5th August 1832 Jane Bristow daughter of John & Elizabeth Bristow - Alphington - Labourer

5th August 1832 Caroline Bristow daughter of John & Elizabeth Bristow - Alphington - Labourer

16th September 1832 Ann Avery daughter of John & Elizabeth Avery - Ide - Labourer

14th October 1832 William Nutcott son of John & Sarah Nutcott - Ide - Labourer

21st October 1832 Thomas Bright son of Robert & Harriet Bright - Ide - Labourer

21st October 1832 (born 17th April 1829) James Vosper Burridge son of Elizabeth Burridge - Ide

7th November 1832 Philip Hellyer son of John Mayne & Martha Hellyer - Ide - Farmer

13th November 1832 Philip Yeo son of Richard & Elizabeth Yeo - Ide - Mason

2nd December 1832 Elizabeth Jane Vinicombe daughter of James & Elizabeth Vinicombe - Exminster - Labourer

25th December 1832 Sarah Crooke daughter of Richard & Mary Crooke - Ide - Labourer

25th December 1832 William Shobbrooke son of William & Sarah Shobbrooke - Ide - Carpenter

26th December 1832 Ann Hellyer Coplestone daughter of George & Ann Coplestone - Ide - Butcher

6th January 1833 John Ash son of William & Mary Ash - Ide - Labourer

9th January 1833 Christiana Coplestone daughter of Hazael & Susannah Coplestone - Ide - Taylor

4th February 1833 Sarah Ann Seward daughter of Richard & Susan Seward - Ide - Labourer

24th February 1833 William Stroud son of Maria Stroud - Ide

17th March 1833 John Thomas Hooper son of John Tancock & Ann Hooper - Ide - Lieu't in the Navy

17th March 1833 Joseph Pinner/Dinner? son of Thomas & Mary Pinner/Dinner? - Ide - Shoemaker

14th April 1833 Mary Ann Crop daughter of James & Mary Crop - Ide - Thatcher

22nd April 1833 John Snow son of John & Ann Snow - Ide - Labourer

29th April 1833 John Nichols Scanes son of John & Julia Scanes - Ide -Pork Butcher

2nd May 1833 Mary Ann Coplestone daughter of John & Fanny Coplestone - Ide - Farrier

12th May 1833 Jane Hill daughter of William & Elizabeth Hill - Ide - Shopkeeper

14th May 1833 William Nicks son of Matthew & Caroline Nicks - Ide - Labourer

18th May 1833 George Mackay Radall son of James & Penelope Susan Radall - Ide - Purser in the Royal Navy

26th May 1833 Sarah Ann Back daughter of John & Frances Back - Ide - Labourer

2nd June 1833 Sarah Ann ........? daughter of William & Jane .......? - Ide - Labourer

2nd June 1833 Charlotte Edwards Vaughan daughter of William & Elizabeth Ann Vaughan - Ide Shoemaker

2nd June 1833 Mary Ann Bright daughter of James & Ann Bright - Ide - Labourer

18th June 1833 Elizabeth Buckingham daughter of Richard & Ann Buckingham - Ide - Labourer

7th July 1833 (born in November 1831 at Plymouth) John Nicks son of Matthew & Caroline Nicks - Ide - Labourer

14th July 1833 Mary Ann Southcott daughter of Jonas & Mary Southcott - Ide - Labourer

21st July 1833 Mary Gibson daughter of Thomas & Sarah Gibson - Ide - Labourer

15th September 1833 Eliza Farley daughter of Rebecca Farley - Ide - single woman

19th September 1833 Christopher Knott Satterly son of John & Mary Ann Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

11th October 1833 George Abelton Addicott son of John & Mary Ann Addicott - Ide - Cooper

13th October 1833 Henry .....apling? son of Stephen & Ann .....apling? - Ide - Labourer

22nd December 1833 William Bright son of Samuel & Jane Bright - Alphington - Labourer

25th December 1833 Emma Gibbons Chaplain daughter of Cornelius & Mary Ann Chaplain - Ide - Labourer

10th November 1833 (NB this entry is omitted in its proper place) June Bidgood daughter of Henry & Frances Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

23rd March 1834 Ann Bidgood daughter of William & Mary Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

30th March 1834 Emma Pitts daughter of Benjamin & Ann Pitts - Ide - Labourer

17th April 1834 Mary Allen Linscott daughter of William & Mary Linscott - Ide - Baker

20th April 1834 Sarah Ann Wicks daughter of William & Harriett Wicks - Ide - Labourer

14th May 1834 Ellen Elizabeth Brown daughter of Edward & Sarah Brown - Ide - Labourer

18th May 1834 Henry Scanes son of Samuel Tuck & Mary Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

18th May 1834 Elizabeth Ann Burton daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Arabella Burton - Ide - Taylor

25th May 1834 Mary Ann Rugg daughter of James & Mary Rugg - Ide - Shoemaker

22nd June 1834 Mary Ann Emma Wills daughter of Thomas & Sarah Wills - Ide - Labourer

6th July 1834 Anna Rugg daughter of John & Sarah Rugg - Ide - Gardiner

6th July 1834 Elizabeth Hill daughter of William & Elizabeth Hill - Ide - Shopkeeper

7th July 1834 Sarah Ann Satterly daughter of William & Martha Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

15th September 1834 James Southcott son of Thomas & Rosina Southcott - Ide - Labourer

24th September 1834 Louisa Coplestone daughter of George & Ann Coplestone - Ide - Butcher

28th September 1834 Ann Mugford daughter of James & Mary Mugford - Ide - Labourer

12th October 1834 Sarah Andrews Sterridge daughter of John & Mary Ann Sterridge - Ide Mason

29th October 1834 Mary Ann Linscott daughter of John & Ann Linscott - Ide - Miller

9th November 1834 Mary Shobbrook daughter of John & Ann Shobrook - Ide - Smith

16th November 1834 William Gove Tucker son of William & Mary Tucker - Ide - Labourer

7th December 1834 John Bristow son of William & Ann Bristow - Ide - Labourer (This person was an adult of the age 49 years & 4 months. born Aug 1785)

7th January 1835 Ann Hellier daughter of John Mayne & Martha Hellier - Ide - Farmer

18th January 1835 Fanny Bright daughter of James & Ann Bright - Ide - Labourer

17th February 1835 Thomas Kerridge son of Thomas & Charity Kerridge - Ide - Farmer

27th February 1835 Mary Jane Knott daughter of William & Mary Knott - Ide - Mason

1st March 1835 James Abbott son of William & Ann Abbott - St Kerians - Carpenter

8th March 1835 Caroline Snow daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Snow - Ide - Carpenter

15th March 1835 William Spear son of William & Mary Spear - Ide - Labourer

15th March 1835 Elizabeth Martin daughter of Simon & Elizabeth Martin - Ide - Gentleman's Servant

22nd March 1835 Harriett Bright daughter of Robert & Harriett Bright - Ide - Labourer

28th March 1835 Mary Shobbrook daughter of William & Sarah Shobbrook -Ide - Carpenter

29th March 1835 George Daniel son of George & Thirza Daniel - Ide - Servant

3rd May 1835 William Henry Chaplain son of Cornelius & Mary Ann Chaplain - Ide - Labourer

24th May 1835 Hannah Casely daughter of John & Mary Casely - Ide - Smith

11th June 1835 Miriam Lamacraft daughter of Joseph & Sarah Lamacraft - Alphington - Labourer

16th August 1835 Eliza Crop daughter of James & Mary Crop - Ide - Thatcher

20th September 1835 Frances Bright daughter of John & Mary Bright - Exminster - Labourer

27th September 1835 Elizabeth Wicks daughter of William & Harriett Wicks - Ide - Labourer

27th September 1835 Richard Nicks son of Matthew & Caroline Nicks - St Thomas - Labourer

4th October 1835 William Milford son of James & Ann Milford - Ide - Labourer

18th October 1835 Thomas Satterly son of John & Mary Ann Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

8th November 1835 Maria Elizabeth Barber daughter of Joseph & Maria Barber - Ide - Ropemaker

6th December 1835 Richard Crooke son of Richard & Mary Crooke - Alphington - Labourer

29th December 1835 Charlotte Copplestone daughter of Hazael & Susannah Copplestone - Ide - Taylor

20th January 1836 Ann Milton daughter of John & Mary Milton - Ide - Yeoman

24th January 1836 Richard Bidgood son of William & Mary Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

5th March 1836 Thomas Seaward son of Richard & Susannah Seaward - Ide - Labourer

27th March 1836 Jane Tregildes daughter of Jane Tregildes - Ide - Single woman

27th March 1836 John Wilcox Scanes son of Samuel Tuck & Mary Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

15th May 1836 Ann Hutchings daughter of William & Sophia Hutchings - Ide - Labourer

15th May 1836 Mary Hutchings daughter of William & Sophia Hutchings - Ide - Labourer

15th May 1836 John Snow son of Thomas & Mary Ann Snow - Ide - Carpenter

24th May 1836 Charlotte Ann Scanes daughter of John & Mary Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

4th July 1836 Thomas Buckingham son of Richard & Ann Buckingham - Ide - Labourer

22nd July 1836 Elizabeth Dorothy White Dicker daughter of George & Elizabeth Dicker - Ide - Farmer

7th August 1836 Henry Bright son of James & Ann Bright - Ide - Labourer

14th August 1836 Sarah Mugford daughter of James & Mary Mugford - Ide - Labourer

26th October 1836 George Copplestone son of George & Ann Copplestone - Ide - Butcher

6th November 1836 William Disney son of William & Harriet Wicks - Ide - Labourer

26th December 1836 John Snow Chaplain son of Cornelius & Mary Ann Chaplain - Ide - Labourer

29th December 1836 William Snell Linscott son of John & Ann Linscott - Ide - Miller

2nd January 1837 Mary Ann Bright daughter of Robert & Harriet Bright - Ide - Labourer

8th January 1837 William Nicks son of Elizabeth Nicks - Ide - Single woman

8th January 1837 Elizabeth Wills daughter of Thomas & Sarah Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

12th January 1837 Emily Hellyer daughter of Philip & Christian Hellyer - Ide - Farmer

5th February 1837 Richard Ash son of William & Mary Ash - Ide - Labourer

12th February 1837 George Rugg son of James & Mary Rugg - Ide - Cordwainer

19th February 1837 Elizabeth Ann Knapman daughter of John & Elizabeth Knapman - Ide - Farrier

19th February 1837 Elizabeth Prout daughter of William & Jane Prout - Ide - Labourer

26th February 1837 Sarah Jane Burton daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Burton - Ide - Taylor

7th March 1837 Eliza Scanes daughter of John & Julia Scanes - Ide - Pork Butcher

15th March 1837 William Kerridge son of Thomas & Charity Kerridge - Ide - Farmer

25th March 1837 Thomas Westcott son of John & Sarah Westcott - Ide - Labourer

2nd April 1837 Edwin Ebenizer Wedlake son of William & Elizabeth Wedlake - Ide - Mason

14th April 1837 John Snell son of William & Mary Snell - Ide - Labourer

6th May 1837 John ...ilford? son of James & Ann .....ilford? - Ide - Labourer

21st May 1837 John Tremlet son of James & May Tremlet - Ide - Carpenter

21st May 1837 John Casely son of James & Mary Casely - Ide - Smith

22nd June 1837 John Mayne Hellyer son of John Mayne & Martha Hellyer - Ide - Farmer

9th July 1837 Harriot Maria Nicholes daughter of William & Mary Nicholes - Ide - Baker

23rd July 1837 Eliza Gibson daughter of Thomas & Sarah Gibson - Ide - Labourer

3rd September 1837 Grace Bidgood daughter of Henry & Frances Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

10th September 1837 George Shobbrook son of John & Ann Shobbrook - Ide - Smith

24th September 1837 Martha Snell Satterly daughter of William & Martha Satterly - Ide - Sawyer

22nd October 1837 Sarah Shobbrook daughter of William & Sarah Shobbrook - Ide - Carpenter

26th October 1837 James William Bennett son of James & Christian Ann Maria Bennett - Ide - Gardener

31st December 1837 Mary Susan Madge daughter of Henry & Mary Madge - Ide - Coachmaker

28th January 1838 Daniel Casely son of William & Betty Casely - Ide

11th February 1838 Henry Westcott son of Richard & Mary Westcott - Ide - Labourer

11th February 1838 Henry James Chaplain son of Cornelius & Mary Ann Chaplain - Ide - Labourer

18th February 1838 Elizabeth Sowdon Snow daughter of John & Ann Snow - Ide - Labourer

25th February 1838 Martha Jane Barber daughter of Joseph & Maria Barber - Ide - Ropemaker

25th February 1838 Martha Rice daughter of William & Ann Rice - Ide - Labourer

25th March 1838 Eliza Day Scanes daughter of William & Eliza Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

7th April 1838 William Henry Scanes son of John & Julia Scanes - Ide - Pork Butcher

15th April 1838 George Dicker son of George & Elizabeth Dicker - Ide - Farmer

16th April 1838 James William Copplestone son of Hazael & Susannah Copplestone - Ide - Taylor

16th April 1838 William Dey son of William & Dorothy Dey - Ide - Cordwainer

22nd April 1838 Elizabeth Scott daughter of James & Harriet Scott - Ide - Farmer

13th May 1838 Henry Hellyer son of Philip & Christiana Hellyer - Ide - Farmer

20th May 1838 Thomas Prout Fewins son of George & Sarah Ann Fewins - Ide - Labourer

3rd June 1838 Adrian John Scanes son of John & Mary Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

10th June 1838 Henry Baker son of Henry & Sarah Baker - Ide - Labourer

24th June 1838 James Bidgood son of William & Mary Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

1st July 1838 William Cuddiford Holman son of Abraham & Mary Ann Holman - Ide - Carpenter

8th July 1838 James Hill son of William & Helen Hill - Ide - Labourer

22nd July 1838 Samuel White son of John & Sarah White - Exminster - Labourer

6th August 1838 Mary Anna Nicholes daughter of Mary & William Nicholes - Ide - Baker

11th September 1838 Edwin Tarr son of John of Mary Tarr - Ide - Lab

12th September 1838 Frances Nicks daughter of Nancy Nicks - Ide - spinster

23rd December 1838 Anna Wills daughter of Thomas & Sarah Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

15th January 1839 Mark William Milton son of John & Mary Milton - Ide - Yeoman

3rd February 1839 Elizabeth Snow daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Snow - Ide - Carpenter

3rd February 1839 Charlotte Bright daughter of Robert & Harriet Bright - Ide - Labourer

3rd March 1839 Susan Crook daughter of Richard & Mary Crook - Ide - Labourer

10th March 1839 Amelia Seaward daughter of Richard & Susan Seaward - Ide - Labourer

31st March 1839 Samuel Wicks son of William & Harriet Wicks - Ide - Labourer

23rd April 1839 Mary Ann Casely daughter of John & Mary Casely - Ide - Blacksmith

15th May 1839 William Hutchings son of William & Ann Hutchings - Ide - Labourer

27th May 1839 Sarah Ann Madge daughter of Pannwel? Pearce & Laura Madge - Alphington - Professor of Music

12th June 1839 Caroline Coplestone daughter of George & Ann Coplestone - Ide - Butcher

30th June 1839 Robert Milford son of James & Ann Milford - Ide - Labourer

7th July 1839 George Hellyer son of John Mayne & Martha Hellyer - Ide - Farmer

21st July 1839 Frances Elizabeth Scanes daughter of Samuel Tuck & Mary Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

8th September 1839 William Henry Scanes son of William & Eliza Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

25th September 1839 John Lake Kerridge son of Thomas & Charity Kerridge - Ide - Farmer

17th November 1839 Mary Ann Periam daughter of Henry & Ann Periam - Ide - Butcher

20th November 1839 Robert Harvey son of Robert & Mary Harvey - Ide - Carpenter

26th December 1839 Harriet Scott daughter of James & Harriet Scott - Ide - Farmer

29th December 1839 Emma Passmore daughter of William & Sarah Passmore - Ide - Labourer

30th January 1840 Charlotte Westcot daughter of John & Sarah Westcot - Ide - Labourer

6th February 1840 Henry Coplestone son of Hazael & Susannah Coplestone - Ide - Taylor

9th February 1840 Dorothy Ann Dey daughter of William & Dorothy Dey - Ide - Cordwainer

14th February 1840 Mary Ann Tucker daughter of William & Mary Tucker - Ide - Labourer

26th February 1840 Ann Maria Full daughter of Henry & Mary Full - Ide - Labourer

5th April 1840 Mary Ann Southcott daughter of Thomas & Rosina Southcott - Alphington - Labourer

26th April 1840 William Gibson son of Thomas & Sarah Gibson - Ide - Labourer

3rd May 1840 Eliza Shobbrook daughter of William & Sarah Shobbrook - Ide - Carpenter

24th May 1840 Richard Yeo Harris son of John & Elizabeth Harris - Ide - Labourer

14th June 1840 William Henry Napper son of Ann Napper - Ide - single woman

16th June 1840 Lucy Casely daughter of John & Mary Casely - Ide - Blacksmith

9th August 1840 James Joint son of John & Elizabeth Joint - Ide - Labourer

6th September 1840 Cornelius Chaplain son of Cornelius & Mary Ann Chaplain - Ide - Labourer

6th September 1840 James Tremlet son of James & Mary Tremlet - Ide - Carpenter

20th September 1840 Robert Westcott son of Richard & Mary Westcott - Ide - Labourer

4th October 1840 John Hill son of William & Ellen Hill - Ide - Labourer

11th October 1840 Mary Kannabuss daughter of John & Mary Ann Kannabuss - Ide - Labourer

11th October 1840 Elizabeth Rugg Williams daughter of William & Frances Williams - Ide - Labourer

25th October 1840 William Fewins son of George & Sarah Ann Fewins - Alphington - Labourer

27th December 1840 Anna Maria Wills daughter of Thomas & Sarah Ann Wills - Ide - Labourer

10th January 1841 Samuel Wyatt son of Samuel & Maria Wyatt - Ide - Labourer

28th February 1841 George Bright son of Robert & Harriet Bright - Ide - Labourer

6th March 1841 Mary Ann Snell daughter of William & Mary Snell - Ide - Labourer

7th March 1841 Elizabeth Tucker daughter of Mary Tucker - Ide - single woman

13th April 1841 Louisa Milton daughter of John & Milton - Ide - Yeoman

23rd May 1841 Sarah White Dicker daughter of George & Elizabeth Dicker - Ide - Farmer

2nd June 1841 John Coplestone son of George & Ann Coplestone - Ide - Butcher

9th June 1841 Frederick John Scanes son of William & Eliza Scanes - St Sidwell - Wheelright

11th July 1841 Louisa Knott daughter of William & Mary Knott - Ide - Mason

4th August 1841 Mary Ann Tucker daughter of Joseph & Mary Tucker - Ide - Labourer

29th August 1841 John Howard son of William & Alice Howard - Ide - Servant

1st September 1841 Mary Jane Northcott daughter of Joseph & Mary Northcott - Ide - Yeoman

4th October 1841 Elizabeth Margaret Periam daughter of Henry & Ann Periam - Alphington - Labourer

17th October 1841 George Bidgood son of William & Mary Bidgood - Ide - Labourer

28th November 1841 George Rice son of William & Ann Rice - Ide - Labourer

20th January 1842 Emily Hellyer daughter of John Mayne & Martha Hellyer - Ide - Farmer

2nd February 1842 William Frederick Sowdon Phillott son of William Downs & Charlotte Pierce Phillott - Ide - Esquire

25th March 1842 William Joint son of John & Elizabeth Joint - Ide - Labourer

27th March 1842 Ann Passmore daughter of William & Sarah Passmore - Ide - Labourer

27th March 1842 Charlotte Burridge daughter of Harriet Burridge - Ide - single woman

17th April 1842 William Weeks son of Charles & Mary Weeks - Ide - Painter

24th April 1842 George Joint son of Elizabeth Joint - Ide - single woman

5th June 1842 John Milton son of John & Ann Milton - Alphington - Labourer

5th June 1842 Mary Ann Snow daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Snow - Alphington - Carpenter

18th June 1842 George Chaplain son of Cornelius & Mary Ann Chaplain - Ide - Labourer

3rd July 1842 Maria Ann Wuford daughter of Robert & Sophia Wuford - Ide - Labourer

3rd July 1842 William Chaffe son of James Lucraft & Mary Chaffe - Ide - Carpenter

24th July 1842 William Seaward son of Richard & Susan Seaward - Ide - Labourer

7th August 1842 John Coplestone son of Hazael & Susannah Coplestone - Ide - Taylor

28th August 1842 Edmund William Scanes son of John & Mary Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

9th October 1842 Harriet Wicks daughter of William & Harriet Wicks - Ide - Labourer

20th October 1842 Thomas Matthew Milton son of John & Mary Milton - Ide - Yeoman

23rd October 1842 Ann Slocombe daughter of George & Maria Slocombe - Ide - Miller

30th October 1842 William Prout son of Thomas & Ann Prout - Alphington - Labourer

30th October 1842 George William Hill son of William & Eleanor Hill - Ide - Labourer

3rd November 1842 Thomas Scanes son of John & Julia Scanes - Ide - Butcher

20th November 1842 William George Williams son of William & Frances Williams - Ide - Sawyer

21st November 1842 James Napper Osborn son of Jane Osborn - Ide - single woman

27th November 1842 Ebenezer Barber son of Joseph & Maria Barber - Ide - ropemaker

1st January 1843 Edward Richards son of William & Elizabeth Richards - Ide - Servant

1st January 1843 William Casely son of John & Mary Casely - Ide - Blacksmith

10th January 1843 William Muring Wilcocks son of William John & Mary Ann Wilcocks - Alphington - Yeoman

2nd February 1843 Christiana Copplestone daughter of James & Rebecca Copplestone - Ide - Yeoman

12th February 1843 Maria Wyatt daughter of Samuel & Maria Wyatt - Ide - Labourer

12th February 1843 George Belford Sercombe son of William & Mary Sercombe - Ide - Mason

5th March 1843 William Shepherd Tremlet son of Thomas & Fanny Tremlet - Ide - Carpenter

5th March 1843 Emma Ford daughter of William & Elizabeth Ford - Ide - Labourer

9th March 1843 William Richards son of Joseph & Charlotte Richards - Ide - Baker

9th March 1843 Robert Scanes son of Samuel Tuck & Mary Ann Scanes - Ide - Carpenter

26th March 1843 Daniel Dey son of John Tucker & Sarah Dey - Ide - Labourer