Hide

hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

Lydford Baptisms 1851-1920

Transcribed by

Heather Cooper

This transcription is made available in GENUKI by kind permission of the Revd. Gill Still

Note: Where the date was given as just a month and a year, the computer defaulted to the first e.g., 1/12/1781. The transcription has been done carefully, but has not been subject to independent checking.
Mfiche No. Date of Birth Date of Baptism Forename(s) Parents' Names Surname Abode Occupation Notes
6   21/1/1851 James Sowden John & Wilmot May Lydford Blacksmith  
6   22/1/1851 Mary Rebeccah Stephens Lydford Spinster Base born.
6   26/1/1851 Elizabeth Thomas & Maryanne Bolt Higher Beardon Peter Tavy Farmer  
6   2/2/1851 William John & Anna Millman Lydford Blacksmith  
6   25/5/1851 James George & Eliza Walters Lydford Labourer  
6   8/6/1851 George Edward & Grace Lavas Bridestow Labourer  
6   29/6/1851 Mary Jane Thomas & Joanna Taverner Lamerton Farmer  
6   8/7/1851 Mary Ann Richard & Maria Walters Lydford Miner  
6   13/7/1851 Susannah Havilah & Elizabeth Chubb Lydford Miner  
6   23/11/1851 Elizabeth Ann William & Mary Ann Huggins Lydford Mason  
6   18/1/1852 John George & Elizabeth Bickle Lydford Labourer  
6   7/3/1852 Elizabeth George & Elizabeth Chubb Parish of Lamerton Farmer  
6   7/3/1852 Eliza Thomas & Mary Cole Parish of Bridestowe Labourer  
6   21/3/1852 Richard Blamey George & Betsey Holwell Lydford Miner  
6   11/4/1852 Jane Prout Thomas & Mary Newton Lydford Labourer  
6   23/5/1852 Thomas John & Susan Palmer Smalland Bridestowe Labourer  
6   13/6/1852 Elizabeth Ann William & Sarah Farleigh Lydford Miner  
6   25/7/1852 John James John James & Mary Blemmy Lydford Miner = Blamey
6   1/8/1852 Elizabeth Richard & Sarah Walter Natt Tor Peter Tavy Labourer  
6   8/8/1852 Charles Charles & Mary Horn Lydford Miller  
6   15/8/1852 Ann Maria George & Ann Lucas Heavigate Bridestowe Labourer  
6   3/10/1852 Jane John & Mary Anne Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
6   3/10/1852 William William & Grace Millman Lydford Carpenter  
6   9/10/1852 Susannah John & Hannah Millman Lydford Blacksmith  
6   14/11/1852 Samuel John & Elizabeth Saunders Blackdown Mary Tavy Labourer  
6   25/11/1852 Arthur Stephen & Mary Paul Lydford Captain of a Mine  
6   12/12/1852 John John & Charlotte Horn Lydford Inn Keeper  
6   19/12/1852 John James & Maria Stephens Barewalls Peter Tavy Labourer  
6   7/11/1852 John John & Ann Newton Lydford Labourer  
6   23/1/1853 Mary Ann John & Mary Ann Parsons Lydford Labourer  
6   3/4/1853 William James & Susanna Ware Lydford Miner  
6   10/7/1853 Emily John & Mary Ann Bolt Lydford Husbandman  
6   14/8/1853 Charlotte Jane John Heard & Jane Collin Stivey Mary Tavy Parish    
6   14/8/1853 Roger John Stivey John Heard & Jane Collin Stivey Mary Tavy Parish    
6   25/9/1853 Thomas Charles & Elizabeth Palmer Lydford Miner  
6   1/10/1853 Richard William & Mary Ann Huggins Lydford Mason  
6   16/10/1853 John William & Sarah Farleigh Lydford Miner  
6   13/11/1853 Sarah Ann George & Betsey Holwell Lydford Miner  
6   23/11/1853 Rebecah William & Rebecah Lucas Lydford Miner  
6   8/1/1854 Mary Thomas & Mary Anne Bolt Beardon in Peter Tavy Farmer  
6   15/1/1854 Elizabeth Thomas & Mary Cole Parish of Bridestowe Labourer  
6   15/1/1854 Mary George & Elizabeth Bickle Lydford Labourer  
6   5/2/1854 John John & Hannah Millman Lydford Blacksmith  
6   12/2/1854 James Havilah & Elizabeth Chubb Lydford Miner  
6   19/3/1854 William Tapson Nancy Palmer Lydford Servant Base son
6   11/6/1854 George George & Elizabeth Chubb Waterfield Lamerton Parish Farmer  
6   2/7/1854 Richard Charles & Mary Horn Lydford Miller  
6   23/7/1854 Emma Thomas & Joanna Taverner Princetown Steward Assistant Porter? In Dartmoor Prison  
6   27/8/1854 William John & Patience Symons Lydford Tailor  
6   5/11/1854 Samuel Samuel & Marianne Fuge Batshall Labourer  
6   24/12/1854 James George & Betsey Voysey Lidford Labourer  
6   25/2/1855 Susan John & Susan Palmer Smalland Bridestowe Parish Labourer  
6   4/3/1855 Mary Jane Thomas & Susan May Lydford Miner  
6   8/4/1855 Mary Havilah & Elizabeth Chubb Lydford Labourer  
6   8/4/1855 Richard John & Mary Blany Lydford Miner = Blamey
6   18/4/1855 John Milman Mary Milman Lydford Spinster  
6   22/4/1855 Elizabeth Anne George & Mary Gill Lydford Miner  
6   29/4/1855 Caroline Thomas & Nancy Tapson Lydford Farmer  
6   16/5/1855 Charles John & Charlotte Horn Lydford Innkeeper  
6   15/6/1855 William John & Mary Ann Parsons Lydford Labourer  
6   12/8/1855 Edmund Bright Thomas & Mary Newton Lydford Labourer  
6   2/9/1855 Eliza Richard & Sarah Walter Peter Tavy Labourer  
6   7/10/1855 Thomas John & Hannah Milman Lydford Blacksmith  
6   14/10/1855 James William & Grace Milman Lydford Carpenter  
6   28/10/1855 Thomas Rowe Henry & Emily Phillips Lydford Butcher  
6   5/1/1856 Charles George & Elizabeth Holwill Lydford Miner  
6   19/1/1856 Richard Abbot Richard & Maria Walters Lydford Miner  
6   27/1/1856 Eliza Edward & Grace Lavas Bridestowe Labourer  
6   29/2/1856 Charlotte William Farleigh Lydford Miner  
6   15/3/1856 Ellen Sophia Sercombe John & Wilmot May Lydford Blacksmith  
6   23/3/1856 Elizabeth Ann William & Mary Anne Huggins Lydford Mason  
6   15/6/1856 Mary Anne Davy Robert & Mary Anne Davy Ebbsworthy Bridestowe Labourer  
6   27/7/1856 Jane George & Elizabeth Chubb Waterfall Farmer  
6   27/7/1856 Susan Joanna Richard & Susan Horn Lydford Miller  
6   2/11/1856 Elizabeth Ann George & Elizabeth Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
6   16/11/1856 Ellen Thomas & Mary Cole Bridestowe Labourer Suspect 16th
6   28/12/1856 Susanna Thomas & Susanna May Lydford Miner  
6   25/1/1857 Elizabeth Ann George & Mary Gill Lydford Miner  
6   19/4/1857 Martha John & Charlotte Horn Lydford Inn Keeper  
6   26/4/1857 George Thomas & Mary Ann Bolt Parish of Peter Tavy Farmer  
6   12/5/1857 William John & Mary Ann Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
6   12/5/1857 Henry John & Mary Ann Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
6   17/5/1857 John Gloyn John Gloyn & Wilmot May Lydford Blacksmith  
6   31/5/1857 William Escott Henry & Emma Phillips Lydford Butcher  
6   7/6/1857 William Stephens Ann Elvia Lock Parish of Bridestowe Servant  
6   14/6/1857 Richard Thomas & Mary Newton Lydford Labourer  
6   9/8/1857 Ellen John & Mary Ann Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
6   9/8/1857 Henry John & Mary Ann Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
6   10/1/1858 Elizabeth John & Elizabeth Evans Parish of Stoke Climsland Cornwall Labourer  
6   17/1/1858 Walter Samuel & Mary Ann   Parish of Mary Tavy Labourer Heuse?
6   31/1/1858 Elizabeth Ann John & Patience Simmons Lydford Tailor  
6   28/3/1858 Jane Richard & Susan Horn Lydford Miller  
6   18/4/1858 James George & Elizabeth Chubb Lamerton Farmer  
6   18/7/1858 Elizabeth Ann John & Susan Palmer Bridestowe Farmer  
6   1/8/1858 Susanna William & Jane Stanbury Bridestowe Farmer  
6   3/8/1858 Henry William & Mary Ann Huggins Lydford Mason Private baptism
6   19/9/1858 Susanna Havilah & Elizabeth Chubb Lydford Labourer  
6   19/9/1858 Mary Jane George & Betsey Holwill Lydford Labourer  
6   17/10/1858 Elizabeth John & Amy Philips Lydford Farmer  
6   14/11/1858 Emmanuel Robert & Mary Ann Davis Bridestowe Labourer  
6   26/12/1858 Maria James & Susanna Ware Lydford Miner  
6   2/1/1859 William Edmund & Elizabeth Powell Lydford Farmer  
6   6/3/1859 Thomas Thomas & Mary Cole Bridestowe Labourer  
6   20/3/1859 William John William & Grace Millman Lydford Carpenter  
6   1/4/1859 William Millman George & Mary Gill Lydford Miner Private baptism
6   10/4/1859 William Millman Thomas & Susanna May Lydford Miner  
6   24/4/1859 William Millman George & Mary Gill Lydford Miner Easter Day
6   12/5/1859 Sampson George & Willmot May Lydford Blacksmith Private baptism
6   17/7/1859 Emma John & Charlotte Horn Lydford Inn Keeper  
6   23/10/1859 John William Roger & Patience Palmer Peter Tavy Labourer  
6   27/11/1859 William Thomas & Mary Ann Bolt Peter Tavy Farmer  
6   1/12/1859 James William & Ann Eliza Stevens Lydford Miner Private baptism. No day shown - default to 1st
6   29/1/1860 Elizabeth Richard & Susan Horn Lydford Miller  
6   29/1/1860 William William & Catherine Palmer Lydford Labourer  
6   22/6/1860 Johanna Prout Thomas & Mary Newton Lydford Labourer  
6   22/6/1860 Elizabeth Thomas & Mary Newton Lydford Labourer  
6   27/8/1860 Harriet Ann John & Amy Philips Lydford Farmer  
6   5/9/1860 Samuel William & Maria Fuge Lamerton Farmer  
6   7/10/1860 Sarah Jane John Glawn & Wilmot May Lydford Blacksmith  
6   28/10/1860 John William & Jane Stanbury Bridestow Farmer  
6   10/3/1861 Amos Robert & Mary Ann Davy Bridestow Labourer  
6   11/6/1861 Susan George & Elizabeth Chubb Lamerton Farmer  
6   12/6/1861 William Richard & Mary Evans Lydford Labourer  
6   14/7/1861 John James Henry & Emma Philips Lydford Butcher  
6   3/8/1861 Frederick John & Rosamond Susan Bluett Lydford Clergyman  
6   3/11/1861 John Millman George & Mary Gill Lydford Miner  
6   8/12/1861 William Walter William & Caroline Worth Lydford Publican  
6   1/1/1862 Sarah Ann William Roger & Patience Palmer Mary Tavy Farmer Bailiff  
6   26/2/1862 Emma Edmond & Elizabeth Powell Lydford Farmer  
6   23/3/1862 Harriet Ann William & Grace Millman Lydford Carpenter  
6   30/3/1862 Martha Richard & Susan Horn Lydford Miller  
6   7/9/1862 Roger William & Mary Ann Huggins Lydford Mason  
6   19/10/1862 Eliza Joseph & Eliza Ellis Lydford Miner  
6   23/11/1862 Albert John & Amy Philips Lydford Farmer  
6   4/12/1862 Lavinia Thomas & Susanna May Lydford Miner  
6   29/3/1863 John Edmond & Elizabeth Powell Lydford Farmer  
6   31/5/1863 Elizabeth Ann Elizabeth Millman Lydford   Illegitimate.
6   31/5/1863 William William & Jane Standbury Bridestow Farmer  
6   11/10/1863 Henry Llewelyn Henry & Emma Philips Lydford Butcher  
6   7/11/1863 Eliza Edwin & Eliza Mugridge Lydford Labourer  
6   20/1/1864 Bessy James & Mary Ann Bond Lamerton Labourer  
6   11/2/1864 Harry Henry & Elizabeth Bennett Lydford Labourer  
6   28/2/1864 James Thomas & Ann Hill Lydford Labourer  
6   29/3/1864 Bessy George & Mary Gill Lydford Miner  
6   30/3/1864 Lucy George & Mary Gill Lydford Miner  
6   10/4/1864 William John & Charlotte Horn Lydford Inn Keeper  
6   17/4/1864 Lucy Ann Robert & Elizabeth Alverd Lydford Farmer  
6   27/4/1864 William George & Grace Hill Lamerton Farmer  
6   4/5/1864 Richard Richard & Susan Horn Lydford Miller  
6   11/9/1864 Charles John & Mary Ann Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
6   30/10/1864 Charlie William & Mary Ann Huggins Lydford Mason  
6   16/11/1864 Samuel John & Sarah Langman Lydford Mason  
6   15/1/1865 Manuel John & Amy Phillips Lydford Farmer  
6   14/2/1865 Richard John & Ellen Henwood Bridestow Farmer  
6   7/4/1865 William James & Mary Ann Bond Lamerton Labourer  
6   17/4/1865 Louisa Ann Emanuel & Ann Worden Lydford Cabinet Maker  
6   21/5/1865 John William & Grace Millman Lydford Carpenter  
6   4/6/1865 Emily Joseph & Eliza Ellis Lydford Miner  
6   16/7/1865 Ann Thomas & Charlotte Ash Bridestow Farmer  
6   23/7/1865 Louisa Thomas & Susanna May Lydford Miner  
6   5/9/1865 Harry Walter William & Caroline Worth Lydford Publican  
6   1/10/1865 Elizabeth Edmond & Elizabeth Powell Bridestow Publican  
6   2/11/1865 Amelia Ellen John & Elizabeth Standbury Lydford Cabinet Maker  
6   13/11/1865 William Henry William & Elizabeth Symons Lydford School Master  
6   1/12/1865 Emanuel Thomas & Mary Ann Bolt Peter Tavy Farmer  
6   25/12/1865 Elizabeth Ann William & Ann Elizabeth Stevens Lydford Miner  
6   14/1/1866 Elizabeth Ann Thomas & Ann Hill Lydford Labourer  
6   4/3/1866 John John & Jane Hill Lydford Farmer  
6   2/5/1866 Lucy Richard & Mary Evans Lydford Watchman at the Prison Dartmoor  
6   2/5/1866 Mary Ann Richard & Mary Evans Lydford Watchman at the Prison Dartmoor  
6   20/5/1866 Thomas John Thomas & Betsy Trenery Lydford Miner  
6   29/5/1866 John Thomas & Mary Ann Parsons Lydford Shoemaker  
6   24/6/1866 Frederick John Robert & Elizabeth Alverd Sourton Farmer  
6   15/7/1866 Edward John & Ellen Henward Bridestow Farmer  
6   29/7/1866 Thomas Thomas & Charlotte Ash Bridestow Farmer  
6   11/11/1866 Charley Richard & Susan Horn Lydford Miller  
6   1/12/1866 William Thomas Thomas & Melony Standbury Bridestow Labourer  
6   2/4/1867 Slina Joseph & Eliza Ellis Lydford Miner Received in church 13 Oct 1869
6   14/7/1867 Samuel Valentine Henry & Emma Phillips Lydford Butcher  
6   10/9/1867 James John & Ellen Gerry Lydford Labourer  
6   13/10/1867 John John & Jane Hill Lydford Farmer  
6   23/2/1868 John James & Mary Ann Stephens Lydford Labourer  
6   29/3/1868 Willie John & Amy Phillips Lydford Labourer  
6   6/4/1868 Richard William & Ann Stephens Lydford Miner  
6   27/12/1868 William Thomas Thomas & Charlotte Ash Smelland in Bridestowe Farmer  
6 21/1/1869 14/2/1869 Edith William & Caroline Worth Lydford Farmer Inn Keeper  
6   28/2/1869 John Richard & Susannah Horn Lydford Mills Miller  
6   16/8/1869 Elizabeth Jane Thomas & Mary Ann Parsons Lydford Cordwainer  
6 15/8/1869 27/8/1869 Mary Hoyle Thomas Walter & Hannah Box Lydford Farmer  
6   13/10/1869 George Joseph & Eliza Ellis Lydford Miner  
6   29/10/1869 Lily Anne Roger & Mary Anne Huggins Lydford Mason  
6   12/12/1869 Richard Thomson Richard William & Elizabeth Delamaine Glascooline Lydford Priest Ofy English Cl. Shown as Assistant Curate in Performed by column
6   1/5/1870 James John & Jane Hill Lydford Farmer  
6   22/5/1870 Bessie Ann William & Ruth Palmer Lydford Tailor  
6   12/3/1871 John John & Amy Phillips Lydford Labourer  
6   23/4/1871 Bessie Ann Thomas & Charlotte Ash Bare Walls Peter Tavy Farmer  
6   31/5/1871 William Horn Chappell William & Susannah Chappell Pimlico London Mason  
6   16/7/1871 Clara May Thomas Walter & Hannah Box Lydford Farmer  
6   25/7/1871 Edith Ann James & Mary Ann Stephens Lydford Labourer  
6   30/7/1871 James Richard & Susannah Horn Lydford Mills Miller  
6   27/8/1871 Thomas Thomas & Grace Millman Lydford Blacksmith  
7   30/10/1871 Frank Falcon Roger Roger & Mary Anne Huggins Lydford Mason  
7   19/3/1872 Thomas William & Ann Stephens Princetown Gas-man  
7   29/3/1872 Bessie John & Ellen Henwood Bridestowe Farmer  
7   12/5/1872 Elizabeth Jane George & Susan Bickle Southgate Lydford Carpenter  
7   20/7/1872 Thomas Henry Thomas Walter & Hannah Box Lydford Farmer Private baptism
7   4/8/1872 Harry Samuel & Elizabeth Ede Lydford Labourer  
7   4/8/1872 Kate Samuel & Elizabeth Ede Lydford Labourer  
7   11/8/1872 Ada John & Elizabeth Webb Lamerton Carpenter  
7   8/1/1873 Elizabeth Jane James & Tamzin Cole Prescomb Lamerton Farmer  
7   12/1/1873 Thomas Thomas & Charlotte Ash Barrawalls Peter Tavy Farmer  
7   17/2/1873 Elizabeth Ann James & Mary Ann Stephens Lydford Labourer Private baptism
7   25/5/1873 Mary Richard & Susan Horn Lydford Mill Miller Private baptism. Received in church 8 Jun 1873. Possibly born 1863?
7   22/6/1873 Tamzin John & Emma Phillips Lydford Farmer  
7   10/8/1873 Edward Henry Albert & Maryanne Price Lamerton Gardener  
7   27/8/1873 Roger George Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins Lydford Mason Private baptism. Received in church 3 Dec
7   11/1/1874 Frank Edmund & Elizabeth Fry Lydford Labourer Private baptism. Received in church Sunday evening 9 Jan 1876
7   26/7/1874 Francis Thomas Taverner William & Emma Mason Lydford Labourer  
7   27/9/1874 Edith Thomas & Charlotte Ash Peter Tavy Farmer  
7   25/12/1874 Willie James & Mary Ann Stephens Lydford Labourer  
7   8/1/1875 John Albert & Mary Ann Pryer Lydford Bridge Lamerton Gardener  
7   10/2/1875 Walter John James & Tamzin Cole Prescomb Lamerton Farmer Ash Wednesday
7   14/3/1875 Samuel Samuel & Elizabeth Ede Lydford Labourer  
7   2/4/1875 Matthew Henry Charles & Mary Cooke Lydford Tailor oet 8
7   2/4/1875 Joanna Charles & Mary Cooke Lydford Tailor oet 5
7   2/4/1875 William James Charles & Mary Cooke Lydford Tailor oet 2
7   2/4/1875 John Daniel Charles & Mary Cooke Lydford Tailor  
7   11/4/1875 Ira John & Jane Wonnacott Dartmoor Inn Lydford Innkeeper  
7   9/8/1875 Worthy Worden John & Eliza Bickle Lydford Blacksmith  
7   13/6/1875 George George & Susan Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   12/9/1875 Alfred George William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   2/11/1875 Stanley Roger Sandford Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins Lydford Stonemason Private baptism. Received in church Sunday evening 13 Feb 1876
7   25/12/1875 Mary Ann Thomas & Melleny Stanbury Lydford Labourer oetat 7
7   25/12/1875 Alfred Thomas & Melleny Stanbury Lydford Labourer oetat 4
7   9/1/1876 Albert Edmund Edmund & Elizabeth Fry Lydford Labourer  
7   13/2/1876 Sydney John & Emma Phillips Lydford Farmer  
7   13/2/1876 Ellen Blanche Thomas & Melleny Stanbury Lydford Labourer oet 2
7   13/2/1876 George Henry Thomas & Melleny Stanbury Lydford Labourer  
7   13/2/1876 William George John & Elizabeth Banks Lydford Junction Station Master London & South Western Railway  
7   3/5/1874 William John & Kezia Bolt Lydford Labourer Pg 63. Out of date order
7   12/3/1876 Archlaus John Rice Samuel & Eliza Kingmill Lydford Engine Cleaner  
7   9/4/1876 Mary Emma John & Kezia Bolt Lydford Labourer  
7   17/5/1876 Hugh Edmund William Kyle Westwood & Mary Clara Chafy Chafy Lydford Rectory   Private baptism performed by WKW Chafy Chafy Curate. Received in church 27 Aug 1876
7   25/5/1876 Ada Ellen Thomas & Grace Millman Lydford Blacksmith Ascension Day
7   25/5/1876 Edith William & Mary Horn Millman Tavistock Blacksmith oet 4. Ascension Day
7   9/8/1876 Polly James Henry & Mary Jane King Lydford Porter, London & S. Western Railway Lydford Junc.  
7   10/8/1876 Mary William & Eliza Lintern Lydford Coachman Private baptism. Named afterwards
7   13/8/1876 William Thomas William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   13/8/1876 Mary Emma George & Susan Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   10/9/1876 Lucy Ellen Alfred & Eliza Easterbrook Nr Lydford Junction parish of Lamerton Porter South Devon Railway Lydford Junction  
7   24/1/1877 William John & Mary Jane Heathman Dartmoor Inn Lydford Innkeeper Private baptism
7   11/2/1877 Martha Angela John & Eliza Bickle Lydford Blacksmith  
7   18/3/1877     Stephens Lydford Labourer  
7   30/5/1877 Harry Richard & Emily Bickle Lydford Carpenter Possibly March. Private baptism
7   12/8/1877 John Davy Thomas & Melleny Stanbury Lydford Labourer  
7   19/8/1877 John John & Jane Wonnacott Forda Mill Farmer  
7   7/12/1877 Mary Richard & Joanna Kennard Lydford Farmer Private baptism
7   21/12/1877 Ann William & Elizabeth Hobbs Heavigate Bridestowe Labourer  
7   28/12/1877 Celia Elizabeth Ann William & Mary Veal Lydford Miner  
7   2/2/1878 Julia Bastard George Henry & Julia Annie Bate Lydford Groom  
7   10/2/1878 Frederick John & Kezia Bolt Lydford Labourer  
7   10/2/1878 Robert Thomas Walter & Martha Davis Hunter Skit Lydford Labourer  
7   23/2/1878 Gilbert Harold Roger Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins Lydford Mason Private baptism. Received in church Ascension day May 30?
7   14/4/1878 Florence Helen George & Susan Bickle Lydford Southgate Carpenter  
7   23/6/1878 Walter Frederick James John & Elizabeth Banks Railway Station Station Master  
7   6/7/1877 Reginald William Henry & Bessie Kenner Lydford Schoolmaster Pg 67. Out of date order
7   4/8/1878 Harriet Jane Frances Tickle Francis & Elizabeth Bartlett Lydford Station Lamerton Telegraph Clerk  
7   18/8/1878 Roger John & Amy Phillips Lydford Farmer  
7 22/4/1878 28/10/1878 Elizabeth Thomas & Loveday Waterworth 4 Edgecumbe Place Lower Stoke   Suspect birth year
7 14/3/1879 30/3/1879 Walter Scott Charles & Mary Jane Cook Lydford Farmer Received in church 24 Aug 1881
7   22/4/1879 Alice Rose Thomas Henry & Jane Rice Lydford Mill Miller Private baptism
7 9/5/1879 6/7/1879 James James & Mary Ann Stephens Lydford Village Gardener  
7 7/6/1879 6/7/1879 John Samuel & Elizabeth Ede Lydford Village Labourer on the Railway  
7   2/11/1879 John John & Jane Bolt St Peter Tavy Farmer  
7   2/11/1879 Julia Anne Albert & Dinah Anne Pryce Lamerton Gardener  
7   8/2/1880 Louisa John & Jane Wonnacott Forda Mill Lamerton Farmer  
7   11/4/1880 Amy James Henry & Mary Jane King Mary Tavy Signalman Lydford Junction LDSWR?
7   2/5/1880 Fargey? Albert William & Mary Norrish Cumstone Farm Holne Farmer Ceremony performed at Dartmeet Chapel by E Harris Head Master of Exeter Grammar School
7   23/5/1880 Alfred Warwick John & Elizabeth Banks Lydford Junction Mary Tavy London & SW Railway Sta Station Master  
7   12/6/1880 George Henry William & Ann Eliza Stephens Princetown Gasman Private baptism
7   13/6/1880 Lilian Mary Grace John Francis & Elizabeth Bartlett Lydford Station Lamerton Signalman  
7   15/8/1880 Windham John William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   19/9/1880 Mabel George & Susan Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   10/10/1880 William Frederick William & Elizabeth Hobbs Heavigate Bridestowe Labourer  
7   19/12/1880 Annie John & Jane Bolt Peter Tavy Farmer  
7   25/12/1880 Sydney Eli & Eliza Smallacombe Lydford Shoemaker  
7   2/1/1881 John Ethelred John & Eliza Bickle Lydford Blacksmith  
7   3/1/1881 Mary William & Mary Parr Huckaby Lydford Labourer Private baptism. Received in church at Dartmeet Chapel Christmas Day 1881
7   24/8/1881 Francis Harold Charles & Mary Jane Cook Lydford Farmer  
7   24/8/1881 William Henry William Henry & Bessie Kenner Lydford Schoolmaster  
7   24/8/1881 John George William & Mary Veal Lydford Mason  
7   2/10/1881 John Robert Simon & Louisa Leaman Durcey Labourer At Postbridge Chapel
7   6/11/1881 Charles Frank William Henry & Emily Jane Bellamy Postbridge Labourer at the Powder Mills At Postbridge Chapel
7   15/11/1881 Jessie Richard & Emily Bickle Lydford Carpenter Private baptism. Received 9 Jul 1882
7   15/11/1881 Maud Richard & Emily Bickle Lydford Carpenter Private baptism. Received 9 Jul 1882
7   11/12/1881 Ada Winifred Wilce John Davies & Jane Basset Huccaby Hind at Huccaby Farm At Dartmeet Chapel
7   5/2/1882 Effie Annie William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   24/8/1881 Maud Mary Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins     Pg 70 in side column. Was accepted in church after baptism by nonconformist Minister
7   10/2/1882 Emma James & Mary Ann Stephens Lydford Gardener Private baptism. Received 22 Feb 1882
7   26/2/1882 Thirza Mary William & Mary Eliza Norrish Cumstone Farm, Parish of Holne Farmer At St Raphaels Chapel Dartmeet
7   19/3/1882 Robert James & Katherine Thompson Brown Teignhead Shepherd At St Gabriels Chapel Postbridge
7   6/6/1882 Emmanuel Davy Thomas & Melleny Stanbury Lydford Labourer Private baptism. Received 9 Jan 1884
7   9/7/1882 Gertrude Annie Walter & Martha Hunter Lydford Labourer  
7   9/7/1882 Emma Elizabeth Walter & Martha Hunter     Received after baptism in nonconformist Chapel. (Entry in side column)
7   10/9/1882 Francis Kerslake Chawner Francis Edwin & Blanche Ovenden Lydford Cottages Brentor Gentleman Of Brocket House Hook Surrey
7   8/10/1882 Amy Thomas Henry & Jane Rice Lydford Mill Miller  
7   8/10/1882 William Edwin Thomas Henry & Jane Rice Lydford Mill Miller  
7   8/10/1882 Thomas James & Susanna Medland Prescomb Brentor Farmer  
7   8/10/1882 Minnie Rowe William Richard & Jane Ann Deeble Brimpts Hind at Brimpts At Dartmeet Chapel
7   12/11/1882 Frederick Edward & Elizabeth Ann Coaker Brown Berry Labourer At Dartmeet Chapel
7   12/11/1882 Elias George Cridlen & Elizabeth Ann French Hexworthy Labourer At Dartmeet Chapel
7   19/11/1882 William Samuel John & Mary Ann Coaker Postbridge Miner At Postbridge Chapel
7   24/11/1882 William Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Miner Age 10. At Postbridge Chapel
7   24/11/1882 Charlotte Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Miner Age 9. At Postbridge Chapel
7   24/11/1882 John Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Miner Age 7. At Postbridge Chapel
7   24/11/1882 Henry Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Miner Age 4. At Postbridge Chapel
7   24/11/1882 Frederick Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Miner Age 3. At Postbridge Chapel
7   24/11/1882 Solomon Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Miner Age 1. At Postbridge Chapel
7   13/12/1882 Anthony Garnet John & Eliza Bickle Lydford Blacksmith  
7   25/3/1883 George Francis Richard Richard & Selina Jane Coaker Sherberton Farmer At Dartmeet Chapel
7   10/6/1883 Owen Edward & Elizabeth Coaker Hexworthy Farmer At Dartmeet Chapel
7   22/6/1883 Elizabeth Ann Henry & Mary Ann Gale Lydford Shoemaker Private baptism. Received 3 Jun 1885
7   21/10/1883 Emlyn William & Judith Tremain Parr Huccaby Cottage Herdsman At Dartmeet
7   5/12/1883 Evelyn Lavinia William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   5/12/1883 Hannah William & Mary Veal Lydford Mason  
7   26/12/1883 Jessie Thomas Henry & Jane Rice Lydford Miller  
7   1/1/1884 Sydney George George & Susan Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   9/1/1884 Harry Davy Thomas & Melleny Stanbury Lydford Labourer  
7   16/4/1884 Thomas James & Mary Ann Stephens Lydford Gardener  
7   1/5/1884 Henry George George & Ellen Hill Lydford Railway Porter  
7   15/5/1884 Albert Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Farmer Private baptism at Postbridge
7   25/5/1884 Mary Ann Henry & Mary Ann Gale Lydford Shoemaker Private baptism
7   4/6/1884 George Henry Slee Thomas & Dorcas Ann Sanders Lydford Labourer  
7   4/6/1884 Clara Ann George & Margaret Slee Lydford Mason  
7   8/6/1884 Mary Louisa Richard & Mary Hamlyn Cleave Pizwell Postbridge Farmer At Postbridge
7   8/6/1884 Juanita Jane Richard & Selina Jane Coaker Sherberton Farmer At Dartmeet
7   16/7/1884 Charles Harcourt Charles Benjamin & Tamar Harriet Harcourt Collett Tottenham Chemist  
7   25/7/1884 Harry Benmore William Henry & Bessie Kenner Lydford Schoolmaster  
7   14/9/1884 John Henry Peter & Mary Mann Littlecombe in the Parish of Holne Labourer At Postbridge and Dartmeet
7   21/9/1884 George Alfred John & Rosamond Leaman Babeny Farmer  
7   21/9/1884 William John & Rosamond Leaman Babeny Farmer  
7   21/9/1884 Richard John & Rosamond Leaman Babeny Farmer  
7   21/9/1884 Walter Hamlyn John & Rosamond Leaman Babeny Farmer  
7   21/9/1884 Elizabeth Louisa John & Rosamond Leaman Babeny Farmer  
7   21/9/1884 Bessie John & Rosamond Leaman Babeny Farmer  
7   26/10/1884 Laura Harry & Emma Heathman Lydford Farmer & Innkeeper  
7   29/10/1884 Fred William & Sarah Ann May Lydford Carpenter  
7   1/3/1885 Emma Rosina John & Mary Coaker Cape Horn Miner At Postbridge
7   8/3/1885 Catherine George Henry & Jane Skerrett Huccaby Farm Labourer At Dartmeet
7   30/3/1885 Baron Harold Roger Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins Lydford Mason Private baptism. Received 5 Oct 1887
7   30/3/1885 Laura Emma Harriet Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins Lydford Mason Private baptism
7   8/4/1885 Mary Elizabeth John & Eliza Bickle Lydford Blacksmith  
7   3/6/1885 Florence Marion Richard Vanstone & Amelia Susanna Taverner Newcombe Lydford Blacksmith  
7   21/6/1885 Hermon Edwin Edward & Elizabeth Coaker Hexworthy Farmer At Dartmeet
7   27/6/1885 Samuel John Peter & Rosamond Leaman Babeny Farmer Private baptism. At Postbridge and Dartmeet
7   5/7/1885 Thomas Ernest William Langdon & susan Ann Symons Lakeland Chagford Farmer  
7   6/9/1885 William Thomas & Mary Ferguson Teignhead Shepherd  
7   6/9/1885 Jane Thomas & Mary Ferguson Teignhead Shepherd  
7   20/9/1885 Emma Henry & Harriet Smith Cherrybrook Farm Farmer  
7   20/9/1885 Frederick Henry & Harriet Smith Cherrybrook Farm Farmer  
7   20/9/1885 Charles Henry & Harriet Smith Cherrybrook Farm Farmer  
7   20/9/1885 Richard Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Miner  
7   18/10/1885 Albert George & Susanna Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   11/11/1885 Harry John & Mary Kite Lydford Labourer Oetat 6 (age)
7   11/11/1885 Emma John & Mary Kite Lydford Labourer Oetat 5 (age)
7   15/11/1885 Laura Annie John & Emily Southcombe Lydford Mason Private baptism
7   25/12/1885 Harry William Francis Collings & Ellen Setters Spaders Cottage Dartmoor Labourer At Postbridge & Dartmeet
7   7/2/1886 Evelina William & Judith Tremain Parr Huccaby Cottage Herdsman At Dartmeet
7   15/4/1886 Herbert Henry William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   23/5/1886 William Henry William & Mary Eliza Norrish Compston in parish of Holne Farmer At Dartmeet
7   26/7/1886 Alfred John John & Emily Southcombe Lydford Mason Private baptism
7   5/9/1886 William Thomas William John & Mary Sleep Postbridge Miner  
7   5/9/1886 Samuel William John & Mary Sleep Postbridge Miner  
7   5/9/1886 Elizabeth Jane William John & Mary Sleep Postbridge Miner  
7   19/9/1886 Walter William George Henry & Jane Hill Skerrett Huccaby Labourer  
7   22/9/1886 Edith Harry & Emma Heathman Lydford Farmer & Innkeeper  
7   29/9/1886 Arthur William & Sarah Ann May Lydford Carpenter  
7   10/11/1886 Percy Lewis Thomas & Dorcas Ann Sanders Lydford Labourer  
7   30/11/1886 Tom Davy Thomas & Melleny Stanbury Lydford Labourer  
7   2/1/1887 Ellen May William Francis Collings & Ellen Setters Spaders Cottage Dartmoor Labourer At Postbridge & Lydford
7   14/1/1887 Mary Elizabeth Elias & Grace Ann Warne East New Cottage Cape Horn Dartmoor Miner Private baptism. At Postbridge
7   23/1/1887 Edith Kate Philip Henry & Hannah Rich GWR Cottages Lidford Station Brentor Railway Porter  
7   30/1/1887 Richard Ernest Williams John & Ann Susanna Smerdon French Middle Merripit Dartmoor Farmer  
7   29/5/1887 Laura Thomas Henry & Jane Rice Lydford Miller  
7   31/7/1887 Helena Maud Mary George Cridland & Elizabeth Ann French Smith Hill Labourer  
7   22/8/1887 William Charles William & Louisa White Lower Merripit Postbridge Farmer  
7   4/9/1887 Maurice John & Amelia Bickle Woking Surrey Warder at HM Prison Woking  
7   25/9/1887 Annie Thomas & Mary Morton Ferguson Teignhead House Shepherd  
7   5/10/1887 Archibald Roger Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins Lydford Mason  
7   16/10/1887 Richard Gordon Richard & Selina Jane Coaker Sherberton Farmer  
7   9/11/1887 Jane William & Emma Jordan Lydford Labourer  
7   9/11/1887 Kate William & Emma Jordan Lydford Labourer  
7   27/11/1887 George William Langdon & Sarah Ann Clease Symonds Lakeland in Parish of Chagford Farmer  
7   20/12/1887 Alvah Edward & Elizabeth Coaker Hexworthy Farmer Private baptism
7   8/9/1887 Evelyn Hilda Mary Arthur Lock? & Evelyn Mary Radford     Received in church after private baptism by vicar of Chiswick. (Written in side column)
7   25/12/1887 Annie Elizabeth Chubb Watervale Lamerton now Brentor Single Woman  
7   1/4/1888 Mabel Jane Robert & Mary Jane Cleave Higher Merripit Postbridge Farmer  
7   25/4/1888 Albert John & Keziah Bolt Lydford Labourer  
7   11/5/1888 Bessie Henry & Harriet Smith Cherrybrook Farm Farmer  
7   8/7/1888 Una William & Judith Parr Huccaby Cottage Hind  
7   19/9/1888 Ada Mary William Henry & Bessie Kenner Lydford Schoolmaster  
7   19/9/1888 Harry Harry & Emma Heathman Lydford Farmer & Innkeeper  
7   21/9/1888 Amy Louisa William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   23/9/1888 Rebecca Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Miner  
7   23/9/1888 John Elias & Grace Ann Warne Postbridge Miner  
7   23/9/1888 Avis Elias & Grace Ann Warne Postbridge Miner  
7   23/9/1888 Joseph Elias & Grace Ann Warne Postbridge Miner  
7   23/9/1888 Elias Elias & Grace Ann Warne Postbridge Miner  
7   30/9/1888 George Henry George Henry & Jane Hill Skerrett Huccaby Labourer  
7   30/9/1888 Albert Thomas John & Mary Ann Coaker West Cottage Postbridge Miner  
7   30/9/1888 Lily Sabina John & Mary Ann Coaker West Cottage Postbridge Miner  
7   25/11/1888 Thomas John & Jane Bolt Beardon Peter Tavy Farmer  
7   25/11/1888 Harriet George & Eliza Withycombe Pizwill Dartmoor Farmer  
7   25/11/1888 George George & Eliza Withycombe Pizwill Dartmoor Farmer  
7   25/11/1888 John George & Eliza Withycombe Pizwill Dartmoor Farmer  
7   25/11/1888 Florence George & Eliza Withycombe Pizwill Dartmoor Farmer  
7   25/11/1888 William George & Eliza Withycombe Pizwill Dartmoor Farmer  
7   16/12/1888 Archibald John & Rosamond Leaman Babeny Dartmoor Farmer  
7   23/12/1888 Mark Mark & Elizabeth Ann Ballamy Powder Factory Postbridge Cooper  
7   6/1/1889 Louisa Richard & Fanny Coaker Runnage Postbridge Farmer  
7   31/1/1889 Frank Rayment Lily Anne Huggins Lydford Spinster Private baptism
7   3/3/1889 Wilhelmina Henrietta William & Elizabeth Mary Phillips Lydford Gardener  
7   3/3/1889 George Cridland George Cridland & Elizabeth Ann French Smith Hill Dartmoor Labourer  
7   24/3/1889 Albert William Francis Collings & Ellen Setters Spaders Cottage Dartmoor Labourer  
7   4/5/1889 Betsy Ann Hannaford Postbridge Servant  
7   14/7/1889 Sydney Oswald John & Ann Susannah Smerdon French Middle Merripit Farmer  
7 3/2/1851 12/9/1889 Janetta Eastley Edwin & Janetta Eastley Cuddeford Janetta Lydford - Parents Tavistock See notes Janetta a Domestick Servand. Edwin a Tailor
7   18/4/1890 Elsie Mary Elizabeth Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins Lydford Mason Private baptism
7   20/4/1890 Fernley Arthur Thomas Arthur Francis & Charlotte Ann Horton Little Sherberton Farmer  
7   24/6/1890 Ernest Albert William & Emily Stanbury Lydford Labourer Private baptism. Received 9 Feb 1896
7   29/6/1890 Gertrude Emmeline Ernest George & Jane Brown Torquay Carriage Proprietor  
7   29/6/1890 Frank Solomon & Selina Warne Postbridge Miner  
7   21/9/1890 Gladys Hilda Laura Richard & Selina Jane Coaker Sherberton Farmer  
7   8/10/1890 Gertrude Mary William & Elizabeth Jane Pengelly Lydford Bootmaker  
7   8/10/1890 Herbert Henry William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   30/11/1890 Eleanor Ruth William & Elizabeth Mary Phillips Lydford Gardener Out of order
7   2/11/1890 Mary Spear Richard & Eliza Gregory Princehall Lodge Lydford Mason  
7   2/11/1890 Rose Lilian Richard & Eliza Gregory Princehall Lodge Lydford Mason  
7   2/11/1890 Annie? Richard & Eliza Gregory Princehall Lodge Lydford Mason  
7   2/11/1890 George Richard & Eliza Gregory Princehall Lodge Lydford Mason  
7   15/11/1890 Alice Henry & Harriet Smith Cherrybrook Farm Farmer Private baptism
7   16/11/1890 Hannah Elizabeth George Henry & Jane Skarett Huccaby Lydford Labourer  
7   15/11/1890 Harry Henry & Harriet Smith Cherrybrook Farm Farmer Private baptism
7   28/11/1890 Mary Ellen George & Eliza Withycombe Pizwell Lydford Farmer  
7   11/1/1891 Harriet Silas Samuel & Harriet Sleep The Lodge Postbridge Powder Maker  
7   12/4/1891 Arthur Colin William & Judith Parr Huccaby Cottage Hind  
7   19/4/1891 Rosa Mary James & Elizabeth Ann Clindley? Gobbett Hexworthy Carter at Hexworthy Mine  
7   25/4/1891 Alice Beatrice James & Susanna Medland Brentor Farmer  
7   31/5/1891 Gustavus Adolphus George & Mary Ann Gidley Pizwell Lydford Farmer  
7   28/6/1891 George Lewis George & Margaret Slee Lake Cottage Lydford Mason  
7   12/7/1891 James William & Mary Renwick Roundhill near Princetown Shepherd  
7   16/8/1891 Helena Olive James & Mary Ann Stephens Lydford Gardener  
7   25/10/1891 Mary Elizabeth Zachariah & Elizabeth Stevens Higher Lydgate Postbridge Lydford Miner  
7   16/12/1891 Thomas Henry John & Emily Southcombe Lydford Stonemason Private baptism
7   17/12/1891 Elsie Estella Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins Lydford Stonemason Private baptism
7   27/3/1892 William Henry William & Elizabeth Mary Phillips Lamerton Gardener  
7   2/5/1892 Thomas Henry Thomas Henry & Jane Rice Lydford Miller  
7   3/7/1892 Eleanor William & Emily Stanbury Lydford Plate Layer  
7   3/7/1892 Bessy Jane William Henry & Mary Ann Mills Lydford Plate Layer  
7   10/7/1892 Frances Amy Herbert Richard & Harriet Anne Petherick Sidleigh Cottage Lydford Builder  
7   10/10/1892 Winnifred Sarah William Henry & Bessie Kenner Lydford Schoolmaster  
7   30/11/1892 Marjory Maude Alfred & Mary Mabel Hayuares? North Brentor Gentleman  
7   5/2/1893 Emily Maude James & Emily Clark Lidford Labourer  
7   26/4/1893 Hilda William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   11/7/1893 Maurice Harry & Emma Heathman Dartmoor Inn Innkeeper & Farmer  
7   20/10/1893 Beatrice Clara Thomas Henry & Jane Rice Lydford Miller  
7   3/12/1893 Isabella Mary Edmund Thomas & Isabella Fry Harbertonford, Harberton Constable  
7   26/3/1894 Enos? William James John James & Harriet Lucas Lydford Sub-contractor on Railway  
7   25/4/1894 Alice Mildred James & Mary Anne Stephens Lydford Gardener  
7   29/4/1894 Bessie Annie William & Emily Stanbury Lydford Platelayer on Railway  
7   13/6/1894 Richard John Herbert Richard & Harriet Anne Petherick Sidleigh Cottage Lydford Builder  
7   29/6/1894 Nelly Dorothy William Millman & Sarah Ann May Lydford Carpenter  
7   30/11/1894 Florence Thomas Henry & Mary Ann Pengelly Lydford Labourer  
7   14/4/1895 Dorothea Mary Richard & Lydia Lucy Turner Lydford Rector of Lydford  
7   7/7/1895 William John William & Celia Coombes Lydford Labourer  
7   16/7/1895 Alice Mary Herbert Richard & Harriet Anne Petherick Sidleigh Cottage Lydford Builder  
7 11/5/1893 24/8/1895 Flossie Mildred Roger & Mary Ann Cory Huggins Lydford Builder  
7   21/9/1895 Harold William & Mary Jane Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7   10/11/1895 Evelyn Emily John James Cory & Alice Georgina Phillips Lydford Labourer  
7   10/11/1895 Pearl Estella John James Cory & Alice Georgina Phillips Lydford Labourer  
7 2/1/1896 9/2/1896 Florence Emily William & Emily Stanbury Lydford Plate-layer  
7 1/2/1896 5/4/1896 Albert Slee John & Keziah Bolt Lydford Labourer Birth day defaulted to 1st
7 1/3/1896 19/4/1896 Elsie Gwendolen William Millman & Sarah Ann May Lydford Carpenter Birth day defaulted to 1st
7   7/6/1896 Alfred Thomas Henry & Mary Ann Pengelly Lydford Labourer  
7   27/6/1896 John Leslie John Volney & Charlotte Elizabeth Crisser? Calcutta India Merchant Born in Lydford
7   19/7/1896 Milly James & Rosanna Pengelly Lydford Labourer  
7   19/3/1897 Herbert Richard Herbert Richard & Harriet Ann Petherick Lydford Builder  
7   25/3/1897 Kathleen Anna Hope Charles Hope & Margaret Mary Gill Jubbulpore India Clerk in Holy Orders Born in Lydford
7   14/4/1897 Hilda Emily Thomas Rowe & Emily Anna Phillips Lydford Farmer  
7   16/10/1897 Edmund Frank & Evelina Fry Lydford Thatcher  
7 7/11/1897 26/12/1897 George Thomas William & Emily Stanbury Lydford Plate-layer  
7 17/11/1897 9/1/1898 Alfred Rundle Alfred & Mary Ann Brendon Barewalls Lydford Farmer  
7 2/12/1897 20/2/1898 Hilda Mary James & Rosanna Hunter Pengelly Skeat Labourer  
7   3/7/1898 Thomas William Millman & Sarah Ann May Lydford Carpenter  
7   4/7/1898 Nelly Mary Emma Bold Lydford Illegitimate Illegitimate
7   24/12/1899 Frank Wilfred Frank & Evelina Fry Lydford Thatcher  
7   14/5/1899 Robert Edward Arthur Gordon William Arthur & Eliza Badger The Rectory Lydford Clerk in Holy Orders Out of date order Pg 95
7   6/5/1900 Henry Selwin Alfred & Mary Ann Brendon Bear Walls Peter Tavy Farmer  
7 22/6/1900 19/7/1900 Brian Charles Cowper Henry Cowper & Nora Celia Pratt Lydford Gentleman  
7 29/6/1900 22/7/1900 Gertrude May Richard & Sarah Ann Bulled Lydford Coachman  
7   25/8/1901 Cecil Redvers Arthur & Emma Petherick Lydford Mason  
7   25/8/1901 Esme Courtenay Arthur Humfrey & Edith Alice Edmonds Exeter Mining Engineer  
7   16/4/1902 Dulcie Muriel Thomas Rowe & Emily Anna Phillip Lydford Farmer  
7   25/4/1902 Marjorie Nora Stanhope Henry Cowper & Nora Celia Pratt Lydford Gentleman  
7   29/6/1902 Charles Alfred & Mary Ann Brendon Bare Wall Peter Tavy Farmer  
7   5/7/1902 Daniel Raymond Arnold Daniel & Mary Violet Ethel Radford Lydford Gentleman  
7   18/7/1902 Phyllis Daisy Walter & Catherine Louisa Cole Lydford Joiner  
7   20/7/1902 Gladys Mabel William & Mabel Stephens Lydford Gardener  
7   3/10/1902 Mary Crystal Harold Thomas & Crystal Radford Ingo Brake Brentor Gentleman  
7   5/12/1902 Elsie Katherine Frank & Evelina Fry Lydford Thatcher  
7   26/10/1902 Lily John & Laura Annie Cole Battishill Bridestowe Farmer Out of date order Pg 97
7   11/1/1903 Eva James & Rosannah Pengelly Lydford Labourer  
7 10/7/1903 23/8/1903 Maurice Thomas & Mary Ann Pengelly Lydford Labourer  
7   30/10/1903 Joyce Emily Harold Thomas & Crystal Radford Ingo Brake Brentor Gentleman  
7   6/11/1903 Audery Hilda Mary Samuel Jacob & Elizabeth Bunt Launceston Gardener  
7   3/1/1904 George William Joseph & Mabel Violet Wren Manor Hotel Brentor Hotel Keeper  
7   3/1/1904 Madeleine Ursula Joseph & Mabel Violet Wren Manor Hotel Brentor Hotel Keeper  
7   1/5/1904 Sydney George Alfred & Mary Ann Brendon Barewalls Peter Tavy Farmer  
7   25/1/1905 Leonard Harold Thomas & Crystal Radford Ingo Brake Lydford Gentleman  
7   1/5/1905 Reginald Thomas Walter Francis & Mary Gwendoline Rees Moorcroft Lydford Tutor  
7   11/7/1905 Clara Florence Willie & Mabel Stephens Lydford Coachman  
7   5/11/1905 George Frederick Frederick George & Mary Swalles Brendon Beardon Peter Tavy Farmer Probably Swailes
7   15/4/1906 William Frederick Frederick James & Matilda Alice Gloyn Rectory Cottage Lydford Gardener Easter Day
7   25/12/1906 Christiana Marjorie Arthur & Emma Petherick Lydford Mason  
7   20/1/1907 Archibald William & Emily Stanbury Lydford Platelayer  
7   7/4/1907 Vivien Joyce Charles Thomas William & Ethel Rose Finch Lydford Hotel Proprietor  
7   25/4/1907 Betty Harold Thomas & Crystal Radford Ingo Brake Lydford Gentleman  
7   12/5/1907 Muriel Alice Frederick James & Muriel Alice Gloyn Rectory Cottage Lydford Gardener  
7   19/5/1907 Cyril Henry Alexander George & Alice Ellis Devon Constabulary Lydford Station Policeman  
7   16/6/1907 Lionel Philip William William Thomas & Annalina Thereza Huard Bevan S W Cottage Lydford Station Porter  
7   31/7/1907 Edith Thomas & Mary Ann Pengelly Lydford Labourer Private baptism. Received in church 13 Oct 1907
7   31/7/1907 Olive Thomas & Mary Ann Pengelly Lydford Labourer Private baptism. Received in church 13 Oct 1907
7   24/11/1907 Amy Celia Frederick George & Mary Swailes Brendon Beardon Peter Tavy Farmer  
7   24/11/1907 Charles Walter Scott & Rosa Mary Cooke Lydford Tailor  
7   11/2/1908 Elsie Kate Alfred John & Annie Maria Lashbrook Lydford Mill Labourer Private baptism. Received in church 19 Jun
7   1/4/1908 Reginald Courtney   Parsons Railway Cottages Brentor Porter Private baptism
7   5/7/1908 Daisy Mary Willie & Mabel Stephens Watervale Farm Brent Tor Farmer  
7   2/8/1908 Stanley Harry Roger Gilbert Harold Roger & Susan Ellen Huggins Heavigate Bridestowe Stonemason  
7   4/10/1908 Albert Norman Frank & Evelina Fry Lydford Thatcher  
7   4/10/1908 Harold George John Thomas Worden & Elizabeth Ann Bickle Lydford Blacksmith  
7 21/5/1908 5/2/1909 Albert James & Rosanna Pengelly Lydford Gardener  
7 11/1/1909 21/2/1909 Roy Arthur James William Thomas & Annalina Thereza Huard Bevan Mary Tavy Railway Porter  
7   30/7/1909 Leonard Alfred John & Annie Maria Lashbrook Lydford Labourer  
7 15/7/1909 15/8/1909 Herbert George Herbert & Lottie Mary Roskilly Lydford Gold Miner  
7 8/8/1909 21/10/1909 Katherine Margaret John & Ethel Bessie Radcliffe Holmleigh Lydford Barrister at Law  
7 14/7/1909 2/1/1910 Spenwyn Henry Nuttall William Henry & Gertrude Chancey Daw Watervale Brentor Doctor  
7   13/2/1910 Henry Harvie William & Annie Cole Beardon Farm Peter Tavy Farmer  
7 29/10/1889 28/2/1910 James Richard George Henry & Elizabeth Ann Fowler Lydford Labourer  
7 12/3/1910 10/4/1910 John Lewison Harold Thomas & Crystal Radford Ingo Brake Lydford Gentleman  
7   12/6/1910 William George Albert & Margaret Susan Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7 25/4/1910 26/6/1910 Arthur Frederick George & Mary Swailes Brendon Beardon Peter Tavy Farmer  
7   6/7/1910 Edwin Thomas Edwin Thomas & Ellen Maria Brooks Doe Tor Lydford Farmer  
7 7/7/1910 14/8/1910 Barbara Marion William Henry & Florence Annie Bezzell Lydford Constable  
7 9/7/1910 4/9/1910 Dorothy Mildred Mary Rufus Albert & Mildred Emma Parsons Lifton Signalman  
7 18/5/1882 23/11/1910 Amy Ethel James & Annie Staunton     Wife of John Tucker - Ive - Lydford - Gardener
7 21/12/1909 2/4/1911 Gilbert Roger Gilbert Harold Roger & Susan Ellen Huggins Lydford Mason  
7 2/4/1887 7/5/1911 John Henry George Henry & Elizabeth Ann Fowler Lydford Labourer  
7 14/6/1911 27/8/1911 Alice Mary William & Annie Cole Beardon Peter Tavy Farmer  
7 28/8/1911 8/10/1911 Francis Henry Walter Scott & Rosa Mary Cooke Lydford Tailor  
7 23/10/1911 10/12/1911 Faith Alfred John & Annie Maria Lashbrook Lydford Labourer Triplets
7 23/10/1911 10/12/1911 Hope Alfred John & Annie Maria Lashbrook Lydford Labourer Triplets
7 23/10/1911 10/12/1911 Charity Alfred John & Annie Maria Lashbrook Lydford Labourer Triplets
7 31/10/1911 7/1/1912 Ronald Albert Charles Albert & Margaret Susan Bickle Lydford Carman  
7 11/3/1912 31/3/1912 Frances Joyce William Henry & Florence Annie Bezzell Lydford Policeman Birth year not shown
7 24/2/1912 18/4/1912 Francis Erroll Arnold Talet? & Alice Maria Von Koetlitz Langstone Brentor Gentleman  
7 17/4/1912 18/8/1912 Patrick Kelvin William Henry & Gertrude Chancey Daw Watervale Brentor Doctor  
7 24/5/1889 1/11/1912 Florence Mabel Sellsby & Kate Alexandra Willson Lydford Cottage Lydford Engineer  
7 10/11/1912 16/11/1912 Mary Michael & Mary Elizabeth Darcy Beardon Peter Tavy Farmer  
7 3/11/1912 24/11/1912 Leslie Archibald Roger Gilbert Harold Roger & Susan Ellen Huggins Lydford Builder  
7 16/5/1913 29/6/1913 Charles Henry Alfred John & Mary Jane Whitty Lydford Gardener  
7 30/1/1914 15/3/1914 Robert Hayes Albert & Margaret Susan Bickle Lydford Carpenter  
7 14/5/1914 26/7/1914 Edwin Thomas Florence Emily Stanbury Lydford Servant  
7   28/2/1915 Henry William Charles James Henry & Bessie Jane Brooks Lydford Territorial Soldier  
7   4/4/1915 Florence Lucy Maggie Mary Tom Davy & Florence Emily Stanbury Prescombe Lydford Farmer Easter Day
7   18/7/1915 Violet Marjorie Gilbert Harold Roger & Susan Ellen Huggins Lydford Builder  
7   21/7/1915 Margaret Valerie Alethe Alfred Herbert & Marie Maude Valerie Lyon Timperley House Lydford Schoolmaster  
7 15/2/1915 28/11/1915 Francis Edward Daisy Ella Pennorose Metters Lydford Servant  
7   30/1/1916 Beatrice Louisa Ruth Sydney & Mary Clarke Prescombe Lydford Decorator  
7 16/10/1915 13/2/1916 Norah Mary George Henry Slea & Eva Mary Sanders Okehampton Insurance Agent  
7   11/6/1916 George Charles Charles James Henry & Bessie Jane Brooks Lydford Soldier  
7 28/4/1916 9/7/1916 Marjorie Katherine Ellen Albert & Margaret Susan Bickle Lydford Soldier  
7 7/6/1916 23/7/1916 George Edward Henry Sydney & Maud Carey Lydford Soldier  
7 11/5/1916 29/7/1916 Basil Edwin Charles Alfred Herbert & Marie Maud Valerie Lyon Lydford Schoolmaster  
7 12/6/1916 12/8/1916 Gwendoline Dorothy Arthur & Gertrude Annie May Lydford Carpenter  
7 26/7/1916 27/8/1916 Albert Edward William Thomas & Florence Emily Stanbury Lydford Labourer  
7   3/9/1916 William William & Emma Laura Ware Lydford Labourer  
7   7/1/1917 Rosanna Drusilla Albert Driscoll & Hilda Mary Hamley Skitt Lydford Miner  
7   8/4/1917 William Walter Francis Harold & Maud Alice Cooke Lydford Farmer Easter Sunday
7 13/3/1917 13/5/1917 Lionel George Frederick James & Matilda Alice Gloyn Lydford Labourer  
7   1/7/1917 Ronald George Cyril & Alice Eliza Dawe G W Station Cottages Lydford Signalman  
7 9/5/1917 8/7/1917 Elsie May John Henry & Millie May Fowler Lydford Soldier  
7 7/3/1901 5/8/1917 Eleanor Violet Maud Walter John Basil & Emily Maud Cochrane 33 Denmark Villas Hove Estate Agent  
7 27/6/1917 26/8/1917 Almeric Ivan William Henry & Gertrude Chancey Daw Watervale Lydford Doctor  
7 10/6/1918 4/8/1918 Beatrice Mary Francis Harold & Maud Alice Cooke Village Lydford Farmer  
7 29/6/1918 4/8/1918 Maud Henry Sidney & Maud Carey Rectory Cottage Lydford Father deceased  
7 19/8/1918 27/10/1918 Ernest John John Henry & Nellie May Fowler Lydford Village Farm Labourer  
7   17/11/1918 Albert John Albert Driscoll & Hilda Mary Hamley Skit Lydford Soldier  
7   29/6/1919 Margaret Lucy Herbert John & Maggie Friend N Russell Sourton Farmer  
7 6/9/1919 19/10/1919 Elsie Bessie Charles James Henry & Bessie Jane Brooks Village Lydford Miner  
7 18/11/1919 21/12/1919 Bernard Ogilvie Bernard Francis & Margaret Fox? Calson Moorgate Lydford Paymaster Lt Comdr RN  
7 3/11/1919 28/12/1919 Lena Molly Tom Davy & Florence Emily Stanbury Prescombe Lydford Farmer  
7 1/1/1920 15/2/1920 Francis Charles Francis Harold & Maud Alice Cooke Village Lydford Farmer  
7 24/2/1920 18/4/1920 Elmina Margaret William Henry & Gertrude Chancey Daw Watervale Lydford Doctor  
7 24/2/1920 18/4/1920 Elga Betty Daisy William Henry & Gertrude Chancey Daw Watervale Lydford Doctor