Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for 17 Sep 1836

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Game List, County of Devon

Western Times - Saturday 17 September 1836

Transcribed by

Lindsey Withers

GAME LISTS.
COUNTY OF DEVON.
PERSONS who have obtained GAME CERTIFICATES for the Year 1836.
 
List (1) GENERAL CERTIFICATES, at £3 13s. 6d. each.
 
A.
Adams, E. A., Heavitree
Adams, Richard, Malborough
Adams, Richard, Malborough
Adams, George, Malborough
Adams, Nicholas, Malborough
Adams, Charles, Thorncombe
Adams, William, jun., Witheridge
Acland, T. P., Charles
Acland, Sir T. D. bt., Broadclist
Acland, H. W., Broadclist
Acland, T. D., Broadclist
Archer, Wm., Doddiscombsleigh
Adney, John, Lympstone
Adney, Richard, Halberton
Allin, Wm., Sutcombe
Anning, James, Awliscombe
Arnold, John, Southtawton
Arnold, William, Iddesleigh
Ashford, J. R., Broadclist
Ashford, A. M., Culmstock
Arthur, James, Atherington
Arundell, W. H., Cheriton Fitzpain
 
B.
Baker, George, South Brent
Bartlett, Wm. jun., Saint Mary Church
Bastard, Wm., Slapton
Bastard, W. J. W. jun., Harberton
Blackaller, Jacob, Tormoham
Bray, Edmund M., Thurlestone
Baller, John, Bideford
Bassett, J. D., Berrynarbor
Baker, Wm., Ilfracombe
Babbage, G. P., Burrington
Babbage, Gilbert, Burrington
Braund, Arscott, Black Torrington
Bampfield, John, Bradford
Badcock, Daniel, Bampton
Band, E. W., Awliscombe
Band, W. D., Awliscombe
Blake, J. A., Uffculm
Blackburn, __, Honiton
Bartlett, R. C., Axminster
Bragge, John, Thorncombe
Blanchford, Henry, Drewsteignton
Battishill, John, Spreyton
Battishill, William, Spreyton
Bray, Elias, Peter Tavey
Bere, Richard, Morebath
Bere, John, Morebath
Besley, George, Tiverton
Beavis, John, Bicton
Bellew, Henry, Honiton
Bellew, J. P., Stockley English
Beer, T. B., Kenton
Bevan, Robert, Bridestow
Bickford, John, Bickington
Bilton, Wm., Northam
Brien, Richard, Tiverton
Biscoe, Joseph, Sidbury
Britten, G. E., North Bovey
Briggs, Thomas, Stoke Damerell
Briggs, Thomas, Egg Buckland
Bowden, G. C. Broadhempstone
Bowden, Charles, Staverton
Bowden, John, Bovey Tracey
Bonifant, John, Petrockstow
Boles, James, Highampton
Bovell, Edward, Tiverton
Bowden, H. S., Bradninch
Bowerman, James, Cullompton
Broom, Edward, Willand
Brooke, Wm., Whimple
Brooke, George, Wimple
Brown, Hugh, Upottery
Bolt, Samuel, Cheriton Bishop
Bowring, Charles, St. Leonard
Bone, Edward, Stonehouse
Brook, John, Okehampton
Brock, John, Morchard Bishop
Buller, J. W., Crediton
Buller, Sir J. B. Y. bart., M.P., Brixham
Buller, James, Whimple
Buller, William, Buckland Monachorum
Buckingham, Jas., Doddiscombsleigh
Buck. L. W., Bideford
Budd, Robert, Barnstaple
Buckingham, Jas., Burrington
Buckingham, Wm., Stoke Damerell
Buckingham, Richard, Kingsnympton
Bruton, Charles, Parkham
Butter, Jackobus jun., Woodbury
Burgoin, James, Clistsatchfield
Buckland, W., Axminster
Bustard, P., Honiton
Burrough, Richard, Luppitt
Burnard, Thomas, Plymouth
Burley, Wm., Tavistock
Bryant, J. W., Coryton
 
C.
Clark, E., Egg Buckland
Clark, W. J., Buckland Tout Saints
Carew, Henry, Rattery
Carew, Thomas, Rattery
Carew, Henry, Sidmouth
Carwithen, __, Bovey Tracey
Champernowne, Hy., Dartington
Clarke, Wm., Farway
Clarke, James, Salcombe
Clarke, James, Heavitree
Camp, James, jun., Ilfracombe
Chave, Philip, Tiverton
Chave, Richd. John., Sampford Peverell
Chave, John, Hockworthy
Chapman, John, Silverton
Carslake, John jun., Sidmouth
Carter, Thos., Honiton
Charrite, Thos., Axminster
Clay, E. C., East Worlington
Carrington, R. P., Bridford
Clack, W. C., Moretonhampstead
Cann, W. C., Spreyton
Clayfield, Edward, Sandford
Creft, Richard, Buckland Monachorum
Creed, John, Abbotskerswell
Crewys, Geo., Crewys Morchard
Cleeve, Thomas, Rew
Chilcott, Henry, Brixham
Chichester, Sir A. bart., Sherwill
Chichester, George, Arlington
Chichester, J. P. B., Arlington
Clinton, Rt. Hon. Lord, Huish
Chissell, Nathaniel, Bideford
Clobery, John H., Lamerton
Cole, John, Peter Tavey
Crossing, J. P., Peter Tavey
Collings, John, Harberton
Comyns, John, Bishopsteignton
Cornish, Jas. jun., North Huish
Coward, J. T., St. Nicholas
Coward, James, Tiverton
Crockwell, Henry, Coffinswell
Coatts, Thos., Ilfracombe
Coham, W. B., Black Torrington
Coham, G. L., Bradford
Coffin, J. T. P., Alwington
Colling, T. A., Buckland Brewer
Cox, Charles, Linton
Collihole, Wm., Merton
Collier, James, Culmstock
Coleridge, E. E., Buckeral
Coombe, Thos., Churchtaunton
Comer, Wm., Culmstock
Cosway, Wm., Tiverton
Coward, James, Tiverton
Cowed, Gilbert, Budleigh
Collins, John, Ottery
Cock, Joseph, Ottery
Cockburn, J. P., Salcombe
Cornish, Charles, Salcombe
Cobham, Thos., Musbury
Coles, Thos., Upottery
Collaton, __, Rackenford
Courtier, Jno., Moretonhampstead
Courtenay, F. J., North Bovey
Courtenay, The Hon. H. R., Powderham
Cowley, Thos., Kenn
Cornish, John, Chrisow
Cole, N., Whitstone
Cobley, Thos., Colebrooke
Cuddeford, Thos., Plymouth
Churley, Nicholas, Uffculm
Churley, Charles, Uffculm
Cummings, __, Axmouth
Churchill, Hy., Morchard Bishop
 
D.
Davie, Sir H. P. bart., Sandford
Daniel, J. W., South Poole
Damarell, Christopher, Buckland Filleigh
Dart, Christ., Peters Marland
Drake, Charles C., Ashford
Drake, T. H., Heanton Punchardon
Drake, Sir T. T. F. E., bart., Buckland Abbey
Davey, James, Whimple
Davy, D. B., Topsham
Day, Samuel, Holcombe Burnell
Dadd, John, St. Thomas
Dawe, John, Bridestow
Dawe, John, Buckland Monachorum
Daykin, __, Plymouth
Dennis, John, Pilton
Denning, John, Ven Ottery
Denning, Edward, Halberton
Denner, Thomas, Honiton
Denicombe, Wm., Huntsham
Densham, Wm., Chulmleigh
Drewe, E. S., Broadhembury
Devon, Charles, Rackenford
Divett, John, Whimple
Divett, Edward, Colaton Raleigh
Dicker, Dennis, Shute
Dickenson, Benjn., Uffculm
Dovell, Joseph, Challacombe
Dovell, Philip, Parracombe
Dorrington, Francis, Stoke Damerell
Duckworth, Sir J. T. B. bart., Topsham
Dugdale, Charles, Kingskerswell
Dunning, Richard, Winkleigh
Dunsford, Henry, Tiverton
Dunsford, Henry jun., Tiverton
Dunsford, Wm. Henry, Tiverton
Dubouley, F., Shobrooke
Dyer, Robt. jun., Braunton
 
E.
Easterbrooke, Jas., Rattery
Edwards, Thomas, Staverton
Ebsery, John, Bicton
Erle, Augustus H., Ide
Ellism Wm., Bovey Tracey
Ellis, John, Mamhead
Elliott, Hugh, Mamhead
Elliott, W. B., Mamhead
Elworthy, Frederick, St. Thomas
 
F.
Facey, T. M., Ashwater
Farrant, Wm., Clayhidon
Francis, Wm., Crediton
Francis, Wm., Shobrooke
Fellowes, H. A. W., Wemworthy
Fetherstonhaugh, T., Tiverton
French, Wm., Colebrook
Fisher, J. C., Merton
Fisher, J. M., Barnstaple
Friend, Wm., St. Thomas
Fortescue, W. B., East Allington
Fortescue, Henry, East Allington
Fortescue, Hon. Hugh, Filleigh
Fortescue, The Hon. John, Poltimore
Fortescue, G. F., Plymouth
Froude, Anthony, Dartington
Follett, Edmund, Salcombe
Ford, John, Branscombe
Ford, Nicholas, Branscombe
Forward, E. C., Axminster
Frost, Henry, Broadhembury
Furse, J. H., Dolton
Fulford, B., Dunsford
Fulford, B. jun., Dunsford
Full, Samuel, Plymouth
 
G.
Gale, Henry, Tiverton
Gamlin, Wm. H., Tiverton
Garrett, John, Clistsatchfield
Glanville, __, Ottery
Glanville, Thos., Ottery
Gregory, Benjamin, East Teignmouth
Gear, James, Berrynarbor
Greening, Richard, Bideford
Greenwood, __, Colaton Raleigh
Geake, Walter, Stoke Damerell
Green, Goerge, Stoke Damerell
Gennys, E. H., St. Budeaux
Gillard, N., Brixham
Griffiths, Charles, Trentishoe
Gifford, Charles, Withycombraleigh
Gifford, G. M., St. Budeaux
Gould, Geo. jun., Kigbear Hamlet
Gould, John, Poltimore
Gorden, Charles, Southleigh
Gorden, Chas. jun., Southleigh
Grosvenor, John, Newton St. Cyres
Glubb, Peter, Little Torrington
Guppy, Edward, Farway
Guppy, John, Sidbury
Guyon, C. L., Luppitt
Guyon, G. H., Luppitt
 
H.
Harris, Wm., Bovey Tracey
Harris, Joseph, Bovey Tracey
Harris, George, Bovey Tracey
Harris, Henry, Braunton
Harris, Francis, Kentisbear
Harris, Charles, Oakford
Harris, J. J., Stowford
Harris, Joseph, Sandford
Hazard, __, Dodbrooke
Hawkins, Wm., Chawleigh
Hawkins, John, Rackenford
Harding, Robert, Barnstaple
Harding, Robert, Ilfracombe
Harding, T. W., Pilton
Harding, J. L., Monkleigh
Halse, Henry, Ottery
Hayman, Henry, Honiton
Harrison, W. M., Clayhanger
Harvey, Charles, Culmstock
Harward, Charles, Plymtree
Hatswell, H., Witheridge
Hall, Charles, Topsham
Hamlyn, C. P., Bridestow
Hake, Richard, Plymouth
Heysett, L. R., Bradford
Heale, Thomas, Inwardleigh
Hearn, Henry, Shebbear
Hearn, Henry, Shebbear
Henley, Cornish, Uplyme
Hewett, James, Burlescombe
Hex, John, St. Thomas
Hele, Richard, Stonehouse
Herring, Robert, Newton St. Cyres
Hill Richard, Sampford Courtenay
Hill, John, Culmstock
Hill, John, Woolsery
Hippesley, John H., Shobrooke
Hockin, W. L., Dartmouth
Hodge, Samuel, Stoke Gabriel
Hodge, William, Churchtaunton
Hole, Wm., Bovey Tracey
Hole, F., Georgeham
Hole, Samuel, Membury
Hole, John, Plymtree
Hole, Francis, Tiverton
Hole, William, Woolsery
Hole, Thomas, Shobrooke
Hoppin, Wm., Harberton
Holdaway, John, Bideford
Hooper, Henry, Seaton
Hutchings, Emanuel, Offwell
Holdsworth, Richard, Axmouth
How, John S., Tiverton
Horrell, George, Pinhoe
Honeychurch, Sam., Milton Abbott
Hornbrook, F. H., Tavistock
Huyse, J., Clisthaydon
Huxtable, John, Barnstaple
Hull, W. H., Withycombraleigh
Hurley, Thomas, Tiverton
Hunt, C. H., Sandford
Hyne, Samuel, Brixham
 
J.
Jackson, George, Templeton
Jackson, Gabriel, Paignton
Jenkins, Wm., Sidmouth
Jellard, Andw. L., South Huish
Jewell, John, Bovey Tracey
Jennings, Charles, Northlew
Johnson, R. R., Harberton
 
K.
Kent, T. T., Sidmouth
Kennedy, John, Halberton
Kerr, Beauchamp, Chudleigh
Kerr, Wm., Chudleigh
Kemble, Robert, Tedburn St. Mary
Kelland, John, Sampford Courtenay
Kelly, Wm., Abbotsham
King, Thomas, North Huish
King, Thomas, Pilton
Kitson, Charles, St. Mary Church
Kingdon, John, High Bray
Kingdon, Charles, Holsworthy
Kingdon, John, Coleridge
Knight, John, Petrockstow
Knight, Richard, Linton
 
L.
Lake, Wm. jun., Sandford
Landon, J. W. R., Braunton
Landon, George, West Down
Landon, George, Branscombe
Law, John, Barnstaple
Lane, Wm., Bicton
Lambert, John, Drewsteignton
Lawrance, J. T., Lifton
Lacey, John, Okehampton
Langmead, John, Tavistock
Leach, Robert, Stokefleming
Leach, George, Stoke Damerel
Lee, James, Crediton
Lee, Richard, Crediton
Lee, Lewis, Woodbury
Lee, Edwd., Witheridge
Ley, J. S., Northam
Ley, J. S., Northam
Ley, George, Barnstaple
Ley, Henry, Kenn
Ley, Wm., Kenn
Ley, J. H., jun., Kenn
Lempriere, E., Meeth
Leamon, T. B., Milton Abbott
Lidstone, John, South Huish
Lidstone, William, South Huish
Littlejohns, Wm., Hartland
Liddon, __, Colyton
Little, William, Maker
Little, William, Vaultishome
Linzee, John, Plymouth
Lopes, Sir Ralph, Tavistock
Lockyer, Edmund, Plymouth
Loye, Philip, Stokeinham
Loye, James, Stokeinham
Lott, Saml. Jordon, Bradninch
Lousada, Emanuel, Sidmouth
Luxton, Geo., Winkleigh
Luxton, Robt., Brushford
Luxmore, J. C., Alphington
Luxmore, T. B., Okehampton
Llynne, Walter, Black Torrington
 
M.
Mallock, Chas. H., Cockington
Mallock, R., Axminster
Mann, Edwd., Staverton
Maxwell, J. G., Buckfastleigh
Mallett, John, Peters Marland
Marquis, George, Northam
Marshall, John, Barnstaple
May, Thos. jun., West Putford
May, Richd., Halberton
Marker, H. W., Aylesbear
Marker, H. W. P., Aylesbear
Marker, F. J., Gittsham
Matthews, John, Clisthaydon
Matthews, Charles, Bradninch
Mathen, J. P., Tallaton
Maunder, Robert, St. Thomas
Martin, Thomas, Tavistock
Mason, Thomas, Lamerton
Mello, George, Ilfracombe
Meek, James, Ilfracombe
Merchant, John, Withycombraleigh
Melhuish, Robert, Washfield
Melhuish, John, Cheriton Fitzpaine
Melhuish, Thomas, Cheriton Fitzpaine
Melhuish, Warren, Poughill
Merson, Francis, Bampton
Millman, Wm., Shebbear
Mills, George, Shebbear
Mitchell, __, Cotleigh
Midland, James, Bratton Clovelly
Morland, W. C., Dawlish
Moysey, Nichs., Stokegabriel
Morris, Wm. jun., Hatherleigh
Moutjoy, Hugh, Hartland
Morshead, __, Seaton
Mortimer, Richd., Cullompton
Mortimer, Richd., Ide
Morgan, William, Tavistock
Mudge, John, Paignton
 
N.
Neltherton, John, Stokefleming
Netherton, H. N., Stokefleming
Newton, Thos., Upottery
Newton, John G., Bridestowe
Newbury, John, Membury
Neck, S. N., Moretonhampstead
Nicholls, Solomon, Axmouth
North, Robert, Bampton
Northcote, Stafford C., Upton Pyne
 
O.
Owen, C. G., Dodbrooke
Owen, Thos., Barnstaple
Owen, G. W., Tiverton
Owen, G. W., Tiverton
Oliver, Richard, Stoke Canon
Osmond, Charles, Tiverton
 
P.
Parr, Codrington, Dawlish
Parsons, R. T. jun., Stokeintinhead
Pratt, Richd., Clisthaydon
Parsons, J. G., Shute
Partridge, John, Witheridge
Parnell, James, Brampford Speke
Prater, Wm., Tavistock
Pearse, Wm., Chivelstone
Pearse, George, Bradninch
Pearse, Edward, Bradninch
Pearse, J. F., Whimple
Pearse, __, Luppitt
Pearse, George, Exminster
Petherick, John, Chudleigh
Prettyjohn, Nathl., Chivelstone
Peard, John, Braunton
Perring, Richd., Exmouth
Perkins, Wm., Oakford
Phear, John, Bratton Clovelly
Pedlar, John, Meavy
Pellow, Edmd., Bridestow
Pierrepoint, H. B., Brixham
Pinsent, Thomas, Hennock
Pitts, Nichs., Chivelstone
Pitts, Joseph, Drewsteignton
Pitts, William, Alphington
Prior, G. S., Highweek
Pitt, Thomas, Halberton
Plimpter, Peter, Cullompton
Pring, Richard, Cullompton
Pitman, James, Dunchideock
Pitman, J. S., Dunchideock
Pidsley, Thomas, Sowton
Pidsley, William, Sowton
Pridham, Daniel, Crediton
Poltimore, the Rt. Hon. Lord, Poltimore
Powney, Wm., Chudleigh
Prowse, Wm., Tormoham
Poole, Thomas, Washfield
Porter, John, jun., Rockbear
Pole, W. E., Shute
Pole, R. F., Shute
Proby, W. H. B., Seaton
Pople, Richd., Honiton
Ponsford, Wm., Drewsteignton
Ponsford, George, Drewsteignton
Ponsford, Luke, St. Thomas
Pope, Wm., Sandford
Prust, Daniel, Hartland
Prust, Barthw., Woolfardisworthy
Pyke, John, Parracombe
Pyle, John, Tallaton
Pyle, Thomas, Rockbear
Pym, Edmd. L., Plymouth
 
R.
Radclyffe, C. E., Sydenham Damerel
Radcliffe, W. C., Tamerton Foliott
Reeves, __, Devonport
Rendell, Wm., Stokeintinhead
Reed, J. B., Shebbear
Reed, Alexr., Tallaton
Reed, George, St. Leonard
Raddaway, James, Buckland Filleigh
Reynolds, James, Northam
Reynolds, Edwd., Northam
Read, John, Membury
Reford, Robert, Uffculm
Risdon, John, Petrockstow
Rich, Edw. J. W. H., Northam
Rich, W. C., Northam
Richards, W. H., Axminster
Richards, Henry, Chulmleigh
Rolle, the Rt. Hon. Lord, Bicton
Royse, N. T., Dunterton
Roberts, Nicholas, Newton St. Cyres
Roberts, Charles, Fremington
Roberts, E. G., Upton Pyne
Roberts, Joseph, Whitstone
Rodd, E. G., Doddiscombsleigh
Rodd, James, Doddiscombsleigh
Rouse, Oliver, Tetcott
Rowe, Wm., Hartland
Rowe, James S., Hartland
Rowe, Francis, Withecombraleigh
Robinson, Henry, Offwell
Rowm, Wm. North, Tiverton
Roper, C. R., St. Leonard
Rolestone, Wm., St. Thomas
Rundle, Thomas, Weston Purell
Rundell, Wm., Harberton
Russell, Thomas, St. Nicholas
 
S.
Salter, Samuel, Dawlish
Salter, John, Ottery
Salter, C. R., Ven Ottery
Salter, T. U., Heavitree
Smale, J. W., Kingsteignton
Smale, Emanuel, Beaworthy
Smallridge, Saml., Beaworthy
Shath, Daniel, Thurlestone
Saunders, George, Little Torrington
Saunders, Wm. H., Hartland
Stamper, Robt., Broadhembury
Salmon, John, Woodbury
Stapleton, __, Salcombe
Sanders, George, Clist St. George
Sanders, Philip, Aylesbear
Smark, B. B., Honiton
Shapcott, Henry H., Kingsnympton
Steer, S. L., Stokeinham
Sergeant, John, Alwington
Speke, Wm. jun., Buckland Brewer
Searle, John, Sidbury
Sherriff, C., Lympstone
Selwood, Thos., Membury
Shepherd, Joseph, St. Leonard
Stephenson, J. N., Alphington
Stephens, R., Holcombe Burnell
Stephens, J. W., Beerferris
Sivewright, Chas. K., St. Mary Church
Skinner, Wm., Broadhempstone
Smith, W. P., Bovey Tracey
Smith, George I., Sampford Peverell
Smith, Gustavus, Sidbury
Smith, C. W., Salcombe
Smith, Abraham, Clist Honiton
Smith, Abraham jun., Clist Honiton
Smith, John, Stoke Damerell
Strickland,. Chas., Ashbury
Skinner, Jos., Rockbear
Skinner, Thomas, Cheriton Fitzpaine
Soper, Richard, Totnes
Stooke, George, Bovey Tracey
Strong, Saml., Buckfastleigh
Strong, Wm., Dunchideock
Short, John, Woolfardisworthy
Short, F. B., Kenn
Slocombe, Henry, Parracombe
Scott, Septimus, Bideford
Stogdon, Thos., Woodbury
Stocker, Thomas, Axmouth
Stowey, Augustus, Exminster
Shortt, W. P., Heavitree
Snow, Thomas, St. Thomas
Square, H. R., Thurlestone
Spurway, John, Tiverton
Surridge, John, Sampford Peverell
Shute, Richd., Witheridge
Symons, Chas., Braunton
Sydenham, J. P., Bickleigh
Spry, Thos., Peter Tavey
 
T.
Taylor, Henry, South Poole
Tanner, James, Kingsnympton
Tanner, John, Witheridge
Tanner, George, Crediton
Tremlett, Elias, St. Thomas
Tremlett, John, Sandford
Tremlett, John, Crediton
Triggs, John, Tedburn St. Mary
Tooley, Henry, East Allington
Torr, Edw., Buckland Tout Saints
Tout, Michl., Burrington
Thomas, Wm. jun., Broadclist
Thomas, W. P., Witheridge
Thorn, John, Stoodley
Trood, Edward, Exminster
Toll, H. L., Kenn
Tucker, A. C., Black Torrington
Tucker, George, Tiverton
Tucker, __, Harpford
Tucker, M., Upottery
Tucker, Wm. jun., Kilmington
Tucker, W. C., Washford Pyne
Tucker, W. C., jun., Washford Pyne
Turner, George, Exminster
Tuckfield, R. H., Shobrooke
Tuckett, John, Stockley Pomeroy
 
V.
Vaughan, Thos., Woodleigh
Venn, John, Payhembury
Venner, Arthur, Luffincott
Veale, J. H., Hatherleigh
Veale, W. H., Northlew
Vicary, Thomas, Cadbury
Vowler, Wm., Crediton
Vye, Nathl., Ilfracombe
Vye, George, Ilfracombe
Vye, Wm., Ilfracombe
 
W.
Walsh, Theobald, Dawlish
Watts, N., jun., Kingsteignton
Watts, John H., Plymouth
Walter, W. R. K., Abbotsham
Walter, Richard, Parkham
Walrond, Wm. Henry, Uffculm
Walrond, Bethel, Broadhembury
Ward, Richd. Morgan, Tiverton
Warren, William, Tiverton
Wakley, H., jun., Membury
Wakley, Joseph M., Buckland Monachorum
Wakley, Daniel, Milton Abbott
Warner, __, Lifton
Weeks, Wm., Bovey Tracey
Wells, T. B., East Portlemouth
Wells, S., East Portlemouth
Westaway, George, Belstone
Westlake, Richd., Exbourne
Webber, C. H., Braunton
Webber, Richd., Exmouth
Webber, Wm., Rose Ash
Webber, Saml., Puddington
Wheler, Sir Trevor, bart., Little Torrington
Westcott, Wm., Clist Honiton
Westaway, R. S., Tavistock
Whiteway, Robt., East Allington
Whiteway, Saml., Kingsteignton
Whiteway, Mark, Tormoham
Whidborne, T. V., East Ogwell
Wills, James, Hennock
Wills, Wm., Highweek
Wise, John, Littlehampstone
Wise, R. A., Woolborough
Wise, A., Woolborough
Willett, J. S., Monkleigh
Willcocks, George, Milton Damerell
Whitaker, Wm., Combmartin
Williams, John, Barnstaple
Williams, Richard, Sidmouth
White, John, Churchtaunton
White, John, jun., Axminster
White, Edward, St. Thomas
Wright, Thomas, Tiverton
Wright, J. J., Lympstone
Wright, Philip, Heavitree
Wish, W. J., Broadclist
Willisford, Charles, Tavistock
Woodley, C. H., Northam
Woolway, Wm., Ashreigney
Wroth, John Francis, Washfield
Wood, George, Halberton
Wood, John, Clayhidon
Wood, Arthur Chas., Uffculm
Woolcot, John, Salcombe
Woodward, Wm., Honiton
Whyte, James, Pilton
 
Y.
Yarde, John, Crediton
Yeo, Beaple, Atherington
Yelverton, James, Ven Ottery
Yelverton, Thos., Ven Ottery
Youlden, James, Inwardleigh
 
(To be continued.)
Made up to September 13.
By order of the Board
Stamps and Taxes. CHARLES PRESSLY, Secretary
   

Brian Randell, 18 Mar 2012