Hide

Northam: Baptisms 1630-1699

hide
Hide

Provided by David Carter

 

 

DAY MONTH YEAR SURNAME CHILD'S NAME FATHER MOTHER NOTES REF
2 Jan 1630/31 QUANCE John John [blank]   PR2
15 Jan 1630/31 STRANGE Abigall William [blank]   PR2
19 Jan 1630/31 BAKER Henry Henry [blank]   PR2
23 Jan 1630/31 HARRYES Julian (dau) John [blank]   PR2
6 Feb 1630/31 LYELL William Degory [blank]   PR2
13 Feb 1630/31 HILMAN George Thomas [blank]   PR2
13 Feb 1630/31 PIP Thomas & Grace Josias [blank]   PR2
13 Feb 1630/31 PIP Grace & Thomas Josias [blank]   PR2
20 Feb 1630/31 ATWILL Nicholas John [blank]   PR2
27 Feb 1630/31 BRAKE Robert William [blank]   PR2
27 Feb 1630/31 POLLARD Agnes William [blank]   PR2
6 Mar 1630/31 GOARD Peternell Henry [blank]   PR2
13 Mar 1630/31 HEADON William Nicholas [blank]   PR2
17 Mar 1630/31 ELLIS Robert Miles [blank]   PR2
17 Mar 1630/31 BEARE Wilmot John [blank]   PR2
17 Mar 1630/31 TRACEY Julian (dau) William [blank]   PR2
20 Mar 1630/31 UPHILL Francis (son) Achilles [blank]   PR2
20 Mar 1630/31 HEARD Hanna William, junr [blank]   PR2
30 Mar 1631 FULFORD Susan [blank] Amy A base child PR2
6 Apr 1631 LYLLE Grace Thomas [blank]   PR2
24 Apr 1631 CALL John William [blank]   PR2
24 Apr 1631 TAYLDER Mary John [blank]   PR2
24 Apr 1631 PASMORE Hanna Bartho: [blank]   PR2
26 Apr 1631 GIREN Mary Samuell [blank]   PR2
1 May 1631 VICARY Suzana Richard [blank]   PR2
5 May 1631 BENNET Suzana Richard [blank]   PR2
15 May 1631 TOOKER Richard John [blank]   PR2
19 May 1631 BASSETT John Arthur, Mr [blank]   PR2
25 May 1631 CLEARKE Rebecka Walter [blank]   PR2
29 May 1631 ARE John Henry [blank]   PR2
5 Jun 1631 PRANCE William William [blank]   PR2
19 Jun 1631 BENNET Joseph Peter [blank]   PR2
26 Jun 1631 PICKARD Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
28 Jun 1631 COMAN Ambros Phillip [blank]   PR2
29 Jun 1631 HOSGOOD Phillip (son) Thomas [blank]   PR2
3 July 1631 MILTON George Georg [blank]   PR2
3 July 1631 PHRAS Sara Robert [blank]   PR2
10 July 1631 GOOD Rachell Robert [blank]   PR2
16 July 1631 COPNER Julyan ? John [blank]   PR2
17 July 1631 GIBB Sara Phillip [blank]   PR2
20 July 1631 HEAD David & Xpfer John [blank]   PR2
20 July 1631 HEAD Xpfer & David John [blank]   PR2
24 July 1631 HOXLAND Mary Roger [blank]   PR2
7 Aug 1631 CHALDON Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR2
18 Aug 1631 ROBYNS Avis ? Patherick [blank]   PR2
21 Aug 1631 LOBDETT Elizabeth Nicholas [blank]   PR2
21 Aug 1631 BUTTACOMB Martha Walter [blank]   PR2
24 Aug 1631 SEWARD Mary Jacob [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1631 YEO Thomas Edmond [blank]   PR2
14 Sep 1631 KNIGHT Phillip ? (dau) Robert [blank]   PR2
18 Sep 1631 LANGDON Elizabeth Hugh [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1631 BERRY Honor John, Mr [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1631 WESTACOT Ellinor ? Richard [blank]   PR2
2 Oct 1631 PHILP Marke Vivion [blank]   PR2
15 Oct 1631 BOROUGH William William [blank]   PR2
15 Oct 1631 VERNAM William William [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1631 KINGE ~~ane (dau) Edward [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1631 BAKER Nicholas Nicholas [blank]   PR2
20 Nov 1631 NEWMAN ? Johan ? (dau) Samuell [blank]   PR2
20 Nov 1631 BENSON Johan (dau) Leonard [blank]   PR2
27 Nov 1631 YOLLAND Mary ? William [blank]   PR2
27 Nov 1631 FORD Ellinor ? John [blank]   PR2
29 Nov 1631 SMALE [illeg] (son) John [blank]   PR2
30 Nov 1631 COLMAN E~~~s [illeg] (dau) Xpfer (Christopher), junr [blank]   PR2
4 Dec 1631 HACH S~~~ ? (son) Arthur [blank]   PR2
4 Dec 1631 POPE Phillip ? (son) William [blank]   PR2
4 Dec 1631 MAYE ? Edward ? (son) Bartholomew [blank]   PR2
11 Dec 1631 HARTNALL William ? (son) Peter [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1631 THOMAS Ane Roger [blank]   PR2
25 Dec 1631 GORDEN Arthur William [blank]   PR2
25 Dec 1631 PYNE Phillip Edmond [blank]   PR2
25 Dec 1631 CLEMENT Agnes Owen [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1631/32 SHEVER Phillip (son) Georg [blank]   PR2
15 Jan 1631/32 NICHOLL Alice Alexander [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1631/32 MAYNE Richard (son) Richard [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1631/32 REWE Mary John [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1631/32 BROCADON Suzan ? (dau) William [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1631/32 SKYNNER Penticost (dau) Jeffery [blank]   PR2
29 Jan 1631/32 HEDDON [illeg] (son) Nicholas [blank]   PR2
29 Jan 1631/32 COMER [illeg] (son) James [blank]   PR2
1 Feb 1631/32 BROWNING [illeg] (dau) Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2
3 Feb 1631/32 CLOWE [illeg] (son) Richard [blank]   PR2
12 Feb 1631/32 LARKHAM [illeg] (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR2
12 Feb 1631/32 COLLAMORE [illeg] Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 Apr 1632 GEOFFRIE Aron John [blank]   PR2
1 Apr 1632 HALL Phillip (son) Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Apr 1632 CADE William William [blank]   PR2
8 Apr 1632 SHAPSTER John John [blank]   PR2
8 Apr 1632 POPE John Anthony [blank]   PR2
8 Apr 1632 DITCHETT Mary William [blank]   PR2
15 Apr 1632 SHAPSTER Welthen (dau) Peter [blank]   PR2
22 Apr 1632 LOMAN Mary Anthony [blank]   PR2
29 Apr 1632 FATHER Mary William [blank]   PR2
6 May 1632 WISE William Phillip [blank]   PR2
6 May 1632 LANE Margaret Edmond [blank]   PR2
10 June 1632 HAWKRIDGE Mary Richard [blank]   PR2
17 June 1632 GIRREN Thomas Samuell [blank]   PR2
17 June 1632 LEWES John Morgan [blank]   PR2
17 June 1632 HOCKADAY Honor Phillip [blank]   PR2
17 June 1632 [blank] Ane Richard [blank]   PR2
1 July 1632 LARDER Elizabeth Leonard [blank]   PR2
6 July 1632 DEANE Mary William [blank] Of Morton PR2
8 July 1632 TITHERLEIGH Christopher Hugh [blank]   PR2
8 July 1632 BLINCH Samuell Phillip [blank]   PR2
15 July 1632 HOGG James John [blank]   PR2
17 July 1632 HAMOT Thomas William [blank]   PR2
22 July 1632 TITHERLEIGH Agnes Edmond [blank]   PR2
29 July 1632 THINGE Samuell Thomas [blank]   PR2
29 July 1632 WEYMOUTH John Phillip [blank]   PR2
29 July 1632 SMITHSON Mary John [blank]   PR2
31 July 1632 CODDAMORE John John [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1632 BONIFANT Thomas Phillip [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1632 WARE Christopher John [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1632 GORDEN Edward Richard [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1632 HAMLYN Moses William [blank]   PR2
21 Aug 1632 YEO Wilmot (dau) Francis [blank]   PR2
2 Sep 1632 WALTER Honor Charles [blank]   PR2
3 Sep 1632 LYMBERY Peter John [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1632 BARTLET Margaret Christopher [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1632 BROTHER Arthur William [blank]   PR2
9 Sep 1632 GOODE Noah Robert [blank]   PR2
30 Sep 1632 BENNET Beniamin William [blank]   PR2
7 Oct 1632 DAVYE Robert Georg [blank]   PR2
7 Oct 1632 ELLIS Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR2
13 Oct 1632 BURGIS Grace Edward [blank]   PR2
14 Oct 1632 GIRREN Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
14 Oct 1632 COCKE Robert Lawrence [blank]   PR2
14 Oct 1632 VERNAM Etheldred Richard [blank]   PR2
14 Oct 1632 MULES Georg John [blank]   PR2
14 Oct 1632 HOLMAN Phillip (son) William [blank]   PR2
14 Oct 1632 SAMUELL Agnes William [blank]   PR2
16 Oct 1632 LEGG Robert James [blank]   PR2
24 Oct 1632 BERRY William John [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1632 COCKE Marke Marke [blank]   PR2
4 Nov 1632 PUGSLEIGH Joseph & Mary John [blank]   PR2
4 Nov 1632 PUGSLEIGH Mary & Joseph John [blank]   PR2
4 Nov 1632 LAMBERT John Peter [blank]   PR2
4 Nov 1632 KINGE John Edward [blank]   PR2
4 Nov 1632 BEARE Phillip (dau) John [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1632 ARNALE ? [blotted] Cornelius Richard [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1632 WEBBER Robert John [blank]   PR2
18 Nov 1632 WILLIAMS Georg Georg [blank]   PR2
21 Nov 1632 COCKE Thomas William [blank]   PR2
2 Dec 1632 SMALE Agnes John [blank]   PR2
9 Dec 1632 KINGE Beniamin Penticost [blank]   PR2
16 Dec 1632 STEVENS John Christopher [blank]   PR2
16 Dec 1632 HAWKRIDGE Hanna Patherick [blank]   PR2
23 Dec 1632 LOBDETT Symon Nicholas [blank]   PR2
30 Dec 1632 BLACKMORE Richard & Grace William [blank]   PR2
30 Dec 1632 BLACKMORE Grace & Richard William [blank]   PR2
2 Jan 1632/33 HATCH Joane ? Arthur, Mr [blank]   PR2
6 Jan 1632/33 BISHOP William John [blank]   PR2
27 Jan 1632/33 POPE John John [blank]   PR2
27 Jan 1632/33 TRACEY ? Hanna William [blank]   PR2
27 Jan 1632/33 QUANCE Mary Gabriel [blank]   PR2
3 Feb 1632/33 GARRET Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
3 Feb 1632/33 TROUTE Mary John [blank]   PR2
10 Feb 1632/33 GAMON Mary John [blank]   PR2
17 Feb 1632/33 BOWDEN Symon Thomas [blank]   PR2
24 Feb 1632/33 CAN Elizabeth Luke [blank]   PR2
3 Mar 1632/33 PILMAN Joane Thomas [blank]   PR2
10 Mar 1632/33 BROWLYE Henry Henry [blank]   PR2
10 Mar 1632/33 KNILL John Edward [blank]   PR2
10 Mar 1632/33 PRANCE Margaret John [blank]   PR2
31 Mar 1633 SNOWE [illeg] John [blank]   PR2
5 Apr 1633 POPE Elizabeth ? [faded] William [blank]   PR2 & Ts
13 Apr 1633 ELLIS [illeg] Miles [blank]   PR2 & Ts
13 Apr 1633 HAYWOOD [illeg] (son) Nicholas [blank]   PR2 & Ts
13 Apr 1633 WOODE ? [illeg] (dau) [blank] Kathern ?   PR2 & Ts
20 Apr 1633 BENNETT Margaret ? Richard [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Apr 1633 ~~~~S [blotted] [illeg] (dau) Henry [blank]   PR2
28 Apr 1633 GRIFFYE Agnes ? Phillip [blank]   PR2 & Ts
25 May 1633 PICKARD [illeg] William [blank]   PR2
11 June 1633 BLACKMORE William ? (son) William ? [blank] Saylor PR2 & Ts
11 June 1633 PRANCE ~~~nishe ? (dau) Phillip [blank]   PR2 & Ts
11 June 1633 FRETHERICKE Margaret ? James ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
15 June 1633 MORCOMB John ? John ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
15 June 1633 DOWNE Maryan ? Phillip [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 June 1633 COMAN Ane ? Phillip [blank]   PR2 & Ts
30 June 1633 HARRYES John ? John ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
30 June 1633 TRACEY Georg ? William, junr [blank]   PR2 & Ts
14 July 1633 HOGG Elizabeth ? John, junr [blank]   PR2 & Ts
21 July 1633 GREENAWAYE Sara ? Clemett [blank]   PR2 & Ts
4 Aug 1633 COLES Pathericke William [blank]   PR2
4 Aug 1633 CHAPELL Peter ? Hugh [blank]   PR2 & Ts
4 Aug 1633 DENNIS Stephen ? John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
4 Aug 1633 GOARD John ? William [blank]   PR2 & Ts
4 Aug 1633 BOTFEILD Sara ? Anthony [blank]   PR2 & Ts
9 Aug 1633 POPE [illeg] (son) William [blank]   PR2
9 Aug 1633 COCKROM Rebecka William [blank]   PR2
23 Aug 1633 RIDGSMAN ? Robert ? William [blank]   PR2 & Ts
23 Aug 1633 WIATE ? James ? James [blank]   PR2 & Ts
23 Aug 1633 LENDON Elizabeth ? Daniell [blank]   PR2
24 Aug 1633 LYELL Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
24 Aug 1633 HEARD ? Wilmote? (dau) John ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
25 Aug 1633 EVAN Wilmot (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 Sep 1633 HILMAN ? Margaret ? Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Sep 1633 CADE Philip ? (son) Henry ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
15 Sep 1633 CLIVELAND John ? (son) John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
15 Sep 1633 JOANS ? [illeg] (dau) Georg [blank]   PR2 & Ts
18 Sep 1633 HANNAFORD ? [illeg] (son) William [blank]   PR2 & Ts
18 Sep 1633 BENNETT [illeg] (dau) William [blank]   PR2
22 Sep 1633 HUXTABLE [illeg] James [blank]   PR2
22 Sep 1633 BAKER George ? Henry [blank]   PR2 & Ts
6 Oct 1633 WESTACOTT [illeg] (son) Richard [blank]   PR2
8 Oct 1633 SALTERNE James ? James [blank]   PR2 & Ts
8 Oct 1633 HAMMOT [illeg] Nicholas [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1633 DAVYE [illeg] George [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1633 HANAFORD [illeg] John [blank]   PR2
20 Oct 1633 HARTNOLL William ? (son) Peter [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Oct 1633 LEER [illeg] (dau) Robert [blank]   PR2
26 Oct 1633 WHITSON [illeg] (son) [blank] Johan Bastard son PR2
27 Oct 1633 GOARD John ? Henry [blank]   PR2 & Ts
27 Oct 1633 WISE [illeg] (dau) William [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1633 LYMBERY Thomas ? John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Nov 1633 POPE [illeg] (dau) Anthony [blank]   PR2
5 Nov 1633 BERRY Thomas ? John, Mr [blank]   PR2 & Ts
11 Nov 1633 LARKHAM [illeg] (son) Thomas [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1633 CADE [illeg] (dau) William [blank]   PR2
17 Nov 1633 THOMAS [illeg] (dau) Roger [blank]   PR2
19 Nov 1633 QUANCE [illeg] [blank] Mary Bastard dau PR2
15 Dec 1633 GIBB Elizabeth ? Phillip [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1633/34 DAVYE [illeg] (dau) Alexander [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1633/34 ELLIS Katherne ? John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
2 Feb 1633/34 LANGDON Phillip (son) Hugh [blank]   PR2
9 Feb 1633/34 GORDEN Faithfull ? William [blank]   PR2 & Ts
9 Feb 1633/34 VICARY Wilmot (dau) Richard [blank]   PR2
17 Feb 1633/34 CLEMMET Mary ? (dau) Richard [blank]   PR2
23 Feb 1633/34 COLMAN Margaret (dau) Xpfer (Christopher) [blank]   PR2 & Ts
2 Mar 1633/34 BROOKE [illeg] (son) William [blank]   PR2
2 Mar 1633/34 BURGIS [illeg] (son) Edward [blank]   PR2
5 Mar 1633/34 BISHOPP [illeg] (son) John [blank]   PR2
9 Mar 1633/34 BLACKMORE [illeg] (son) William [blank]   PR2
22 Mar 1633/34 HAWKRIDGE [illeg] (son) Richard [blank]   PR2
6 Apr 1634 FLEMINGE John John Agnes   PR2
7 Apr 1634 CALL Richard William Elizabeth   PR2
20 Apr 1634 GIRREN Christian (dau) Samuell Alice   PR2
11 May 1634 HOSGOOD Patience Thomas Jane   PR2
11 May 1634 GEOFFRYE Johane John Johane   PR2
15 June 1634 QUANCE Eme Richard Margaret   PR2
21 June 1634 BENSON John Leonard Ane   PR2
21 June 1634 BROCKADON Ellinor William Ellinor   PR2
21 June 1634 WEYMOTH Elizabeth Phillip Amey   PR2
24 June 1634 PRANCE John William Christian   PR2
29 June 1634 NORMAN William William Marye   PR2
6 July 1634 BLINCH Richard Phillip Penticost   PR2
6 July 1634 HEYWARDE Marye Nicholas Agnes   PR2
6 July 1634 TOOKER Meryam John Jane   PR2
13 July 1634 LYELL Degory Degorye Ane   PR2
13 July 1634 SHEVER Marye Georg Ebbote   PR2
20 July 1634 STEVENS Eme Christopher Mary   PR2
20 July 1634 DERVERT Ane Richard Ane   PR2
20 July 1634 PEARD Marye Thomas Suzan   PR2
27 July 1634 BELSERYE Sara Phillip Katherne   PR2
3 Aug 1634 WILLS Mary Henry Marye   PR2
3 Aug 1634 BEWES Petronell Thomas Wilmote   PR2
3 Aug 1634 BROWNINGE John John Ellinor   PR2
3 Aug 1634 HOXLAND John Roger Agnes   PR2
10 Aug 1634 HARRYES Thomas Obed Johane   PR2
10 Aug 1634 KINGE Henry Robert Awdye   PR2
10 Aug 1634 WILLIAMS Robert Walter Margaret   PR2
10 Aug 1634 DERVERT Margaret Edward Elizabeth   PR2
10 Aug 1634 OLDE Elizabeth William Thomzine   PR2
10 Aug 1634 BROOKE Johane Lewes Johane   PR2
17 Aug 1634 BROTHER Marye William Katherne   PR2
24 Aug 1634 ASHE William John Johane   PR2
24 Aug 1634 LEGG James James Johane   PR2
24 Aug 1634 ELLIS Wilmot (dau) Georg Julyan   PR2
31 Aug 1634 LYELL Johane Thomas Agnes   PR2
7 Sep 1634 DENNIS Georg Thomas Ellinor   PR2
7 Sep 1634 PICARD ? Elizabeth Ciprian Agnes   PR2
14 Sep 1634 WALTER Charles Charles Phillip   PR2
14 Sep 1634 COMER James James Sibella   PR2
14 Sep 1634 KINGE Phillip (dau) Edward Agnes   PR2
14 Sep 1634 BENNET Liddia William Johane   PR2
14 Sep 1634 BAKER Mary Nicholas Elizabeth   PR2
17 Sep 1634 BASSETT William Arthur, Mr Agnes, Mrs   PR2
21 Sep 1634 BROWNINGE Amos Christopher Mary   PR2
21 Sep 1634 DAVYES Phillip (son) James Marye   PR2
21 Sep 1634 CLEMMETT Johane Owen Wilmote   PR2
28 Sep 1634 YEO Lewes Francis Garthrade   PR2
28 Sep 1634 SAMUELL Suzan William Margaret   PR2
28 Sep 1634 BEALE Mary James Thomzine   PR2
5 Oct 1634 HOLMAN William William Ane   PR2
5 Oct 1634 WEBBER Joane John Margaret   PR2
12 Oct 1634 SEWODE Jacob Jacob Katherne   PR2
12 Oct 1634 GRIFFIE Sara Hugh Marye   PR2
19 Oct 1634 WHITSON John John Christian   PR2
1 Nov 1634 MILTON Christopher Georg Marye   PR2
1 Nov 1634 WISE Mary Phillip Margaret   PR2
2 Nov 1634 BONIFANT Moses Phillip Elizabeth   PR2
2 Nov 1634 WILLIAMS Jane John Elizabeth   PR2
2 Nov 1634 ADDAMS Elizabeth Thomas Wilmote   PR2
2 Nov 1634 HEDDON Dorothy Richard Margery   PR2
9 Nov 1634 BARRY Abell John Prudence   PR2
9 Nov 1634 COCKE Marke Arthur Joan   PR2
9 Nov 1634 H(?)ODGE James Oliver Aline   PR2
9 Nov 1634 MARTYN Phillip (son) Peter Agnes   PR2
30 Nov 1634 LEE William William Elizabeth   PR2
30 Nov 1634 NICHOLL John Peter Ebbote   PR2
30 Nov 1634 HAWKRIDGE Caleb Patherick Joane   PR2
30 Nov 1634 WILLS Elizabeth William Judeth   PR2
7 Dec 1634 BOWDEN Richard Thomas Katherne   PR2
7 Dec 1634 SMITHSON Elyas John Francis   PR2
7 Dec 1634 INKLEDON Phillip (son) Thomas Katherne   PR2
9 Dec 1634 PASMORE Liddia Bartho: Joane   PR2
16 Dec 1634 ELLIS Eme Miles Eme   PR2
4 Jan 1634/35 SMALE John John Marye   PR2
19 Jan 1634/35 HEARD William William Priscilla   PR2
1 Feb 1634/35 PEARD Christopher Stephen Katherne   PR2
1 Feb 1634/35 REED Marye Richard Marye   PR2
1 Feb 1634/35 STEVENS Rebecka William Iset   PR2
8 Feb 1634/35 NICHOLL John Alexander Julian   PR2
8 Feb 1634/35 GILBERT Robert Robert Eme   PR2
8 Feb 1634/35 STEVENS Mary Stephen Grace   PR2
8 Feb 1634/35 KINGE Sara Penticost Marye   PR2
24 Feb 1634/35 CHING Thomas Thomas Johane   PR2
25 Feb 1634/35 BENNET Jane & Joane William Wilmote   PR2
25 Feb 1634/35 BENNET Joane & Jane William Wilmote   PR2
1 Mar 1634/35 COMAN Robert Phillip Rebecka   PR2
2 Mar 1634/35 TRACEY William & Joane William Suzan   PR2
2 Mar 1634/35 TRACEY Joane & William William Suzan   PR2
8 Mar 1634/35 GARRET Ane John Ane   PR2
8 Mar 1634/35 LOBDETT Ane Nicholas Jane   PR2
8 Mar 1634/35 BLACKMORE Jane William Ane   PR2
15 Mar 1634/35 GORDEN Johane Richard Sisley   PR2
22 Mar 1634/35 HOGG Mary John Thomzin   PR2
22 Mar 1634/35 TROWLE Maryan John Mary   PR2
5 Apr 1635 GOOD Ambros Robert Thomzine   PR2
5 Apr 1635 STEVENS Agnis William Katherne   PR2
25 Apr 1635 BERRYE Marye John, Mr, esq. [blank]   PR2
3 May 1635 SHAPSTER Phillip (son) Christopher Eme   PR2
3 May 1635 WADE Sara Walter Agnes   PR2
10 May 1635 POLLARDE Suzanna William Suzanna   PR2
10 May 1635 LOMAN Amey Anthony Joane   PR2
17 May 1635 PICKARD Phillip (son) John Margaret   PR2
31 May 1635 WISE Alice Richard Joane   PR2
7 June 1635 KINGE Abraham Beniamyn Joane   PR2
14 June 1635 LARKHAM Ane Thomas Patience   PR2
14 June 1635 HAMLYN John William Joane   PR2
14 June 1635 PILMAN Phillip (dau) Thomas Agnes   PR2
14 June 1635 HOGGE Marye Edmond Agnes   PR2
21 June 1635 VERNNAM Arthur William Johane   PR2
21 June 1635 CUNDEY William Richard Martha   PR2
21 June 1635 BLINCH Marye Richard Jane   PR2
29 June 1635 DREWE John Xpfer (Christopher) Honor   PR2
5 July 1635 DENNIS Elizabeth Nicholas Elizabeth   PR2
5 July 1635 MAYNE Dorothie Richard Agnes   PR2
12 July 1635 GARLAND Samuell Etheldred Sollome   PR2
12 July 1635 ARNALL Hanna Richard Julian   PR2
12 July 1635 LARDER Sara Leonard Agnes   PR2
19 July 1635 HILMAN Sara Phillip Julian   PR2
19 July 1635 GREENAWAYE Mary Clemet Suzan   PR2
26 July 1635 COPENDER William Richard Margaret   PR2
2 Aug 1635 HAMMOT John William Ellinor   PR2
2 Aug 1635 BEARE Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR2
15 Aug 1635 MARSHE Thomas John Mary   PR2
16 Aug 1635 PECKARDE William William Alice   PR2
16 Aug 1635 COCKRUM Sara Lawrence Margaret   PR2
23 Aug 1635 WHITSON Samuell Samuell Rechoarde   PR2
23 Aug 1635 KINGE Jane Walter Marye   PR2
6 Sep 1635 BENNET John Richard Honor   PR2
6 Sep 1635 ELLIS Agnes Thomas Eme   PR2
6 Sep 1635 LEWES Ane Morgan Ane   PR2
13 Sep 1635 LANGE Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth   PR2
13 Sep 1635 DAVYE Rebecka Thomas Marye   PR2
20 Sep 1635 LAMBERT Peter Peter Marye   PR2
20 Sep 1635 BURDEN Henrye Edward Johane   PR2
20 Sep 1635 POPE Sara William Margaret   PR2
27 Sep 1635 CANN Johane Luke Catherne   PR2
11 Oct 1635 WESTCOTTE John Richard Rose   PR2
11 Oct 1635 HERNAMAN Marye William Mary   PR2
11 Oct 1635 MULES Marye John Suzan   PR2
18 Oct 1635 BENNET John Peter Ane or Ame   PR2
18 Oct 1635 THOMAS Roger Roger Marye   PR2
25 Oct 1635 SHERME Winifruit John Phillip   PR2
8 Nov 1635 WILLS John James Elizabeth   PR2
15 Nov 1635 SNOWE Amos John Elizabeth   PR2
15 Nov 1635 DENNIS Georg John Suzan   PR2
15 Nov 1635 TITHERLEIGH Edward Edward Mary   PR2
15 Nov 1635 GRIFFYE Elizabeth Henry Phillip   PR2
15 Nov 1635 GREENSLADE Ephraim [blank] Elizabeth Bastard son PR2
6 Dec 1635 LENDON William Daniell Margaret   PR2
6 Dec 1635 PUGSLEIGH John John Ellen   PR2
6 Dec 1635 CHAPELL Mary ? Hugh Wilmote   PR2
27 Dec 1635 GIRREN Wynifruite Samuell Alice   PR2
27 Dec 1635 KNILL Eme Edward Marye   PR2
27 Dec 1635 ADDAMS Wilmot (dau) Thomas Wilmote   PR2
1 Jan 1635/36 DAVYE Eme Georg Ellen   PR2
17 Jan 1635/36 HAMOT Richard John Phillip   PR2
24 Jan 1635/36 PRANCE John John Joane   PR2
2 Feb 1635/36 HILMAN Ezechias Thomas Francis   PR2
7 Feb 1635/36 LEERS Margaret Robert Ellinor   PR2
10 Feb 1635/36 COPNER James James Marye   PR2
10 Feb 1635/36 LYMBERY Georg John Phillip   PR2
10 Feb 1635/36 QUANCE Gabriell John Marye   PR2
28 Feb 1635/36 HOSGOOD Thomas Thomas Jane   PR2
28 Feb 1635/36 CADE Margaret Henry Christian   PR2
20 Mar 1635/36 CADE Phillip (son) James Margaret   PR2
20 Mar 1635/36 POPE Agnes John Johane   PR2
27 Mar 1636 ELLIS Georg Georg Julian   PR2
27 Mar 1636 COCK Sara William Johane   PR2
27 Mar 1636 HAMMOT Elizabeth Richard Alice   PR2
27 Mar 1636 CHILCOTT Joseph [blank] Johane Bastard son PR2
17 Apr 1636 COCKE Phillip (son) William Elizabeth   PR2
17 Apr 1636 TRACEY Mawde William Marye   PR2
18 Apr 1636 HORNE Phillip (son) John Vroth   PR2
25 Apr 1636 HAWKRIDGE Prudence Richard Wilmot   PR2
8 May 1636 SYMPSON Thomas Richard Ebbote   PR2
15 May 1636 LEGG Isreall James Johane   PR2
15 May 1636 GORDEN Awrice (dau) William Ebbet   PR2
5 June 1636 SARLE Thomas John Margaret   PR2
12 June 1636 STEVENS Aniball Xpfer (Christopher) Marye   PR2
19 June 1636 PICKARD John Georg Julian   PR2
19 June 1636 PHARE Alexander Joshua Joane   PR2
26 June 1636 HOPPER Elizabeth Xpfer (Christopher) Peternell   PR2
3 July 1636 BROOKE Marye Lewes Johane   PR2
10 July 1636 GARLAND Sara William Agnes   PR2
31 July 1636 ROGERS Bartholomew Thomas Awris   PR2
14 Aug 1636 BAKER Phillip (son) Nicholas Elizabeth   PR2
14 Aug 1636 COLES Dorothy William Margaret   PR2
21 Aug 1636 BRITTON Hana Robert Lettice   PR2
28 Aug 1636 GRENTER John Thomas Marye   PR2
28 Aug 1636 MARTYNE Peter Peter Agnes   PR2
4 Sep 1636 DERVERT Elizabeth Edward Elizabeth   PR2
11 Sep 1636 KING Sara Edward Agnes   PR2
18 Sep 1636 WILCOCKE William John Priscella   PR2
18 Sep 1636 WYAT William Phillip Wilmote   PR2
25 Sep 1636 GRIFFYE Henry Hugh Marye   PR2
2 Oct 1636 BENNET Richard William Joane   PR2
9 Oct 1636 KING Georg Walter Marye   PR2
9 Oct 1636 SAMELL William William Margaret   PR2
9 Oct 1636 POLLARD Thomas Hugh Honor   PR2
9 Oct 1636 HERDEN Joane Robert Alice   PR2
16 Oct 1636 THOMAS Georg Xpfer (Christopher) Elizabeth   PR2
16 Oct 1636 HILL Stephen Thomas Phillip   PR2
23 Oct 1636 CLIVELAND Johane John Johane   PR2
23 Oct 1636 QUANCE Rawle ? (dau) Richard Margaret   PR2
23 Oct 1636 MARTYN Edward Richard Rebecka   PR2
30 Oct 1636 HARYES Ephraim Obed Johane   PR2
30 Oct 1636 LAKE Marye John Marye   PR2
30 Oct 1636 HOLLWILL Richard Georg Grace   PR2
1 Nov 1636 GIBB Phillip (son) Phillip Elizabeth   PR2
1 Nov 1636 BENSON Christian (dau) Leonard Ane   PR2
6 Nov 1636 HAWKRIDGE Grace Patericke Joane   PR2
13 Nov 1636 CALL Agnes William Elizabeth   PR2
13 Nov 1636 MAYE Marye Bartholomew Joane   PR2
13 Nov 1636 POLLARD William William Suzan   PR2
20 Nov 1636 DOWNE Richard Phillip Fillis   PR2
27 Nov 1636 BLINCH Brigget Phillip Penticost   PR2
4 Dec 1636 DAVYE Ellinor Thomas Ellinor   PR2
4 Dec 1636 WHITSON Margery William Agnes   PR2
4 Dec 1636 COCKRUM Grace Lawrence Margaret   PR2
11 Dec 1636 WEBBER William John Margaret   PR2
11 Dec 1636 HANIWILL Mathew Edmond Wilmote   PR2
11 Dec 1636 HARYES Margaret John Agnes   PR2
11 Dec 1636 WILLS Frances (dau) William Judeth   PR2
18 Dec 1636 WOOD Joseph Mathew Agnes   PR2
25 Dec 1636 BROCKADON William William Ellinor   PR2
25 Dec 1636 TROWLE John John Marye   PR2
1 Jan 1636/37 BYSHOPPE Hester John Margaret   PR2
6 Jan 1636/37 HEARD Marye James Marye   PR2
6 Jan 1636/37 PRANCE Aron & John Phillip Ellen   PR2
6 Jan 1636/37 PRANCE John & Aron Phillip Ellen   PR2
15 Jan 1636/37 HOCKADAYE Phillip (son) Phillip Honor   PR2
15 Jan 1636/37 CADE Christopher William Thomzine   PR2
15 Jan 1636/37 HOGG John John Thomzine   PR2
15 Jan 1636/37 PILMAN Joane Phillip Honor   PR2
15 Jan 1636/37 INKELDON Eme Thomas Katherne   PR2
22 Jan 1636/37 HOGG Edmond Edmond Agnes   PR2
25 Jan 1636/37 BENNET Margaret Morgan Marye   PR2
29 Jan 1636/37 COLMAN Mary Xpfer (Christopher) Wilmote   PR2
5 Feb 1636/37 SHAPSTER John Christopher Eme   PR2
5 Feb 1636/37 THOMAS Hana [blank] Suzan Bastard dau PR2
12 Feb 1636/37 BLEEKE Johan William Suzan   PR2
25 Feb 1636/37 ELLIS William Myles Eme   PR2
5 Mar 1636/37 SMALE Christopher John Marye   PR2
12 Mar 1636/37 PEARD Richard Stephen Katherne   PR2
12 Mar 1636/37 BAKER Georg Henry Marye   PR2
12 Mar 1636/37 TRACEY Roger William Suzan   PR2
19 Mar 1636/37 CLEMMET Richard Richard Thomzine   PR2
19 Mar 1636/37 GEOFFRYE Thomas John Johane   PR2
19 Mar 1636/37 GOARD Wilmot (dau) Henry Agnes   PR2
19 Mar 1636/37 DAVYE Marye John Elizabeth   PR2
25 Mar 1637 BENNET Phillip (dau) Peter Johane   PR2
2 Apr 1637 SMITHSON Hugh John Marye   PR2
2 Apr 1637 COMAN Margaret Phillip Rebecka   PR2
10 Apr 1637 ROWLEN Marye Richard Margery   PR2
16 Apr 1637 THORNE John John Johane   PR2
16 Apr 1637 LAKE William William Johane   PR2
23 Apr 1637 JERRET Phillip (dau) Phillip Johane   PR2
23 Apr 1637 YEO Phillip (dau) Xpfer (Christopher) Wilmot Of Abotisha(m) PR2
30 Apr 1637 HAMLYN William William Johane   PR2
30 Apr 1637 CHINGE Marye Thomas Johane   PR2
7 May 1637 DAVYE Deliverance (son) Hopkyn Luce   PR2
18 June 1637 COPNER George Richard Margaret   PR2
25 June 1637 HAMOT Elizabeth John Phillip   PR2
25 June 1637 BURGIS Elizabeth Phillip Marye   PR2
2 July 1637 GAMMON William John Johane   PR2
2 July 1637 DOWNE Marye Henry Margaret   PR2
4 July 1637 HILMAN Ane William Ane   PR2
9 July 1637 PREWER Phillip (son) Abraham Wilmot   PR2
9 July 1637 BOWDEN Elizabeth Thomas Katherne   PR2
9 July 1637 CHAPELL Hugh Hugh Wilmot   PR2
9 July 1637 NICHOLL Sara Peter Ebbot   PR2
9 July 1637 WILLIAMS Johane John Grace   PR2
30 July 1637 DERVERT Awrice (dau) Edward Elizabeth   PR2
16 July 1637 BLINCH Georg Richard Jane   PR2
16 July 1637 DAVYE John Thomas Marye   PR2
16 July 1637 BARNES Alice John Prudence   PR2
30 July 1637 LANGE Richard Richard Johane   PR2
6 Aug 1637 TITHERLEIGH William William Mary   PR2
6 Aug 1637 BURDEN James Edward Johane   PR2
6 Aug 1637 WHITSON Agnes Robert Grace   PR2
13 Aug 1637 BERRY John John, Mr Marye, Mrs   PR2
13 Aug 1637 LENDON William William Johane   PR2
20 Aug 1637 JORYE William John Agnes   PR2
20 Aug 1637 TITHERLEIGH Liddia Hugh Ebbot   PR2
20 Aug 1637 ELLIS Grace Georg Julian   PR2
24 Aug 1637 COLLAMORE Joane & Marye John Mary   PR2
24 Aug 1637 COLLAMORE Marye & Joane John Mary   PR2
17 Sep 1637 GARRET John John Ane   PR2
17 Sep 1637 MARSHE John John Marye   PR2
8 Oct 1637 ROBINS Ane Pathericke Mary   PR2
12 Oct 1637 HERNAMAN Phillip (dau) William Mary   PR2
21 Oct 1637 NORMAN John William Mary   PR2
21 Oct 1637 HEYWARD Beniamin Nicholas Agnes   PR2
21 Oct 1637 PILMAN Ane Thomas Agnes   PR2
5 Nov 1637 MARTYN Agnes Richard Rebecka   PR2
6 Nov 1637 SMITH Margaret Richard Christian   PR2
12 Nov 1637 MYLLS John Samuell Prudence   PR2
3 Dec 1637 DENNIS Johane John Suzan   PR2
10 Dec 1637 BONIFANT Elizabeth Phillip Elizabeth   PR2
17 Dec 1637 RECKARD Mary William Alice   PR2
26 Dec 1637 WYAT Adrea (dau) James Wilmot   PR2
31 Dec 1637 WALTER William Charles Phillip   PR2
31 Dec 1637 KNIGHT Robert & Jam (Jain) [children] Robert Adrea   PR2
31 Dec 1637 KNIGHT Jam & Robert (children) Robert Adrea   PR2
1 Jan 1637 BENNET William Richard Honor   PR2
1 Jan 1637/38 PASMER Zachary Bartholomew Joane   PR2
21 Jan 1637/38 PUGSHLEIGH Penticost John Ellen   PR2
28 Jan 1637/38 STEVEN Christopher William Iset   PR2
4 Feb 1637/38 BLACKMORE Mary William Ane   PR2
13 Feb 1637/38 ARNALL Hester & Susan Richard Julian   PR2
13 Feb 1637/38 ARNALL Susan & Hester Richard Julian   PR2
4 Mar 1637/38 CLAMPET Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR2
4 Mar 1637/38 THOMAS Wilmot (dau) Roger Mary   PR2
18 Mar 1637/38 BURGIS Joseph Richard Wilmot   PR2
26 Mar 1638 BELSERY Henry Phillip Katherne   PR2
26 Mar 1638 MULES Wilmot (dau) John Suzan   PR2
1 Apr 1638 COCKE Arthur Arthur Johane   PR2
8 Apr 1638 PRANCE Christian (dau) William Christian   PR2
15 Apr 1638 LEWES Marye Morgan Anne   PR2
29 Apr 1638 SYMPSON Samuell Richard Ebbott   PR2
6 May 1638 GIBB Phillip (son) Phillip Elizabeth   PR2
20 May 1638 GIRREN John Samuell Alice   PR2
20 May 1638 STEVEN Thomas Christopher Mary   PR2
20 May 1638 GILBERT Grace Robert Eme   PR2
27 May 1638 CUNDEY Anthony Richard Martha   PR2
3 June 1638 BAKER John Nicholas Elizabeth   PR2
17 June 1638 SNOWE Amos John Christian   PR2
1 July 1638 BRAYLYE John Henrye Eme   PR2
8 July 1638 HOPPER John Christopher Peternell   PR2
8 July 1638 WHITSON Marye Samuell Rechord   PR2
15 July 1638 PRANCE Marye Phillip Marye   PR2
28 July 1638 SHERME Nicholas John Phillipp   PR2
28 July 1638 LYMBERY James John Phillipp   PR2
28 July 1638 ELLIS William Thomas Eme   PR2
28 July 1638 SEWOOD Richard Jacob Katherne   PR2
28 July 1638 HILMAN Johane William Anne   PR2
2 Aug 1638 GRIFFYE Robert Hugh Philpott (sic)   PR2
5 Aug 1638 LEGG Marye Humphry Mawd   PR2
5 Aug 1638 THOMAS Marye Christopher Elizabeth   PR2
12 Aug 1638 COLES John William Margarett   PR2
2 Sep 1638 BOTEFELD Grace Anthony Gartherit   PR2
2 Sep 1638 NICHOLL Elizabeth Alexander Julyan   PR2
9 Sep 1638 BISHOPP Thomas John Margarett   PR2
16 Sep 1638 POPE William William Margaret   PR2
16 Sep 1638 BROOKE Anne Leewes Johane   PR2
16 Sep 1638 ADDAMS Johane Thomas Wilmot   PR2
16 Sep 1638 MARTYN Margery Peter Agnes   PR2
16 Sep 1638 BENNETT Elizabeth William Margaret   PR2
21 Sep 1638 LENDON Daniell ? Daniell Margaret   PR2
23 Sep 1638 PHRASE Mary Robert Johane   PR2
23 Sep 1638 HILMAN Mary Phillip Julyan   PR2
23 Sep 1638 COCKE Marye William Elizabeth   PR2
7 Oct 1638 LARAME Sara John Thomazine   PR2
14 Oct 1638 STEVENS Francis (dau) Peter, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs   PR2
14 Oct 1638 DAVYES Samuell Thomas Mary   PR2
21 Oct 1638 HAMMOT William William Elinor   PR2
21 Oct 1638 WISE Rebecka Richard Johane   PR2
21 Oct 1638 PILMAN Edmond Phillip Jane   PR2
21 Oct 1638 WESTACOTE William Richard Rose   PR2
21 Oct 1638 WILLS James James Elizabeth   PR2
21 Oct 1638 YEO Phillip William Mary   PR2
21 Oct 1638 SINCOCKE John Phillip Francis   PR2
1 Nov 1638 HUXTABLE Samuell James Wynifruite   PR2
5 Nov 1638 CANN John ? [faded] Luke Katherne   PR2
5 Nov 1638 TROWL Thomas John Marye   PR2
11 Nov 1638 WILLIAMS [faded] (dau) Walter Margaret   PR2
27 Nov 1638 VENNER John ? [faded] Vivion Martha   PR2
2 Dec 1638 GORDEN Ebbott (dau) ? [faded] William Ebbott   PR2
9 Dec 1638 PICKARD Georg Georg Julyan   PR2
9 Dec 1638 PHARE Christopher Joshua Johane   PR2
25 Dec 1638 TRACEYE Orisyth (son) William Marye   PR2
26 Dec 1638 LEERE Steven Robert Elinor   PR2
27 Dec 1638 BERRY James John, Mr Marye, Mrs   PR2
6 Jan 1638/39 GORDEN John Richard Sissilla   PR2
8 Jan 1638/39 GRIFFY Traphena Nicholas Phillipp   PR2
8 Jan 1638/39 POWE Thomas Thomas Jenner   PR2
20 Jan 1638/39 LAKE John John Marye   PR2
26 Jan 1638/39 HEYWOOD Enoch Nicholas Agnes   PR2
2 Feb 1638/39 PICKARD James John Margaret   PR2
2 Feb 1638/39 HAWKRIDG Elizabeth Richard Wilmot   PR2
3 Feb 1638/39 COMON Elizabeth Phillip Rebecka   PR2
3 Feb 1638/39 LEGG Marye James Johane   PR2
10 Feb 1638/39 VICARY Richard Richard Katherne   PR2
24 Feb 1638/39 WISE Margarett Phillip Margaret   PR2
3 Mar 1638/39 GRIFFYE John Hugh Marye   PR2
3 Mar 1638/39 BAKER Marye Henry Mary   PR2
17 Mar 1638/39 CHAPPELL Agnes John Suzan   PR2
24 Mar 1638/39 PRANCE Thomas John Johane   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
18 [~~~] 1639 H~~~~~ ? [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
18 [~~~] 1639 BROTHER ? [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
25 [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
1 Sep 1639 BRITTON [illeg] (Ann ?) Robert ? Lettice ?   PR2
8 Sep 1639 KINGE [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~~~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
22 Sep 1639 GRATER Mary Thomas Mary   PR2
[~] Sep 1639 [illeg] [illeg] Owen [illeg]   PR2
[~] Sep 1639 [illeg] [illeg] Peter Mary   PR2
[~] Sep 1639 [illeg] [illeg] Henry [illeg]   PR2
[~] Oct 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Oct 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Oct 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
18 Oct 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
20 Oct 1639 WHITSON Ma~~ (dau) [illeg] Christian   PR2
20 Oct 1639 [illeg] Ma~~ (dau) [illeg] Alice   PR2
[~] Oct 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Oct 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Nov 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Nov 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Nov 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Nov 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Nov 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Nov 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Nov 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Nov 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Nov 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
1 Dec 1639 LANGE Margery Robert Joane   PR2
8 Dec 1639 DERVERT ? [illeg] Edward Elizabeth   PR2
8 Dec 1639 [illeg] Walter William Elizabeth   PR2
8 Dec 1639 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
26 Dec 1639 THOMAS Joane Roger Mary   PR2
26 Dec 1639 COLMAN Joane Christopher Alice   PR2
5 Jan 1639/40 THOMAS Sara ? Christopher Eliz ?   PR2
12 Jan 1639/40 SAMEL ? Walter William Margarett SAMELL, not CANN as in transcript PR2
12 Jan 1639/40 HANNIWILL William Georg ? Grace   PR2
14 Jan 1639/40 COBNER Dorcas Edward Temperance   PR2
14 Jan 1639/40 CLEVELAND Christian (dau) & Eliz Richard Eliz   PR2
14 Jan 1639/40 CLEVELAND Eliz & Christian (dau) Richard Eliz   PR2
16 Feb 1639/40 STEVENS ? William Peter Elizabeth   PR2
23 Feb 1639/40 WHITSON Phillip (son) Samuell Rechord   PR2
23 Feb 1639/40 WHITSON Margaret Robert Grace   PR2
[~] Mar 1639/40 PRANCE Phillipp (dau) Phillip Mary   PR2
22 Mar 1639/40 DAVEY Sara Thomas Garthered   PR2
22 Mar 1639/40 BENYON ? Wilmot Rob: Marye   PR2
25 Mar 1640 TITHERLEIGH John William Marye   PR2
25 Mar 1640 RAWLYN Phillipp (son) Richard Margry   PR2
6 Apr 1640 BERRY Johane John Mary   PR2
12 Apr 1640 SANDER Suzan Richard Ester   PR2
19 Apr 1640 SMITHSEN John John Frances   PR2
1 May 1640 COLLAMORE John John Mary   PR2
3 May 1640 BURGIS Mary Phillipp Mary   PR2
10 May 1640 TOOKER William John Jane   PR2
14 May 1640 MILS Prudence Samuell Prudence   PR2
19 May 1640 BENNETT Honner Richard Honner   PR2
31 May 1640 BROWNINGE Em Christopher Elizabeth   PR2
7 June 1640 POPE Anthony Anthony Phillipp   PR2
7 June 1640 HALL Mary John Agnes   PR2
21 June 1640 HAMMOTT Agnes William Elinor   PR2
21 June 1640 POLLARD Hugh Hugh Honor   PR2
25 June 1640 PENARD Henry Viven Martha   PR2
12 July 1640 PASCOW Mary Isack An   PR2
13 July 1640 COCKE Wilmott Arthor Johan   PR2
26 July 1640 CHAPPLE John Hugh Willmott   PR2
3 Aug 1640 CHAPPLE John Thomas Orishe   PR2
9 Aug 1640 HOOPPER George Richard Sibblye   PR2
16 Aug 1640 PRANCE Aron William Xpain (Christian)   PR2
16 Aug 1640 BURGIS Grace Edward Anne   PR2
23 Aug 1640 YEO Marye William Marye   PR2
30 Aug 1640 BENNETT William William Johane   PR2
30 Aug 1640 BENNETT Michael Peter Johane   PR2
13 Sep 1640 JORYE Phillip (son) John Agnes   PR2
13 Sep 1640 WILLIAMS Katherin John Grace   PR2
13 Sep 1640 [blank] Marye [blank] [blank] A bastard PR2
16 Sep 1640 GIBB Mary Phillipp Elizabeth   PR2
20 Sep 1640 MAYE George Bartholomew Johan   PR2
20 Sep 1640 MEZEVEN Phillipp (son) Robert Johan   PR2
23 Sep 1640 BISHOPP Hugh John Margarit   PR2
23 Sep 1640 STEVENS James William Isott   PR2
27 Sep 1640 WEBBER John William Grace   PR2
27 Sep 1640 TITHERLEIGH Roger Edmond Marye   PR2
4 Oct 1640 HOSGOOD William Thomas Jane   PR2
4 Oct 1640 HOLMAND Frances (dau) Pathericke Ebbett   PR2
11 Oct 1640 TANEY ? George Richard Mary   PR2
11 Oct 1640 WILLS John James Elizabeth   PR2
11 Oct 1640 GEOFFRYE John John Mary   PR2
18 Oct 1640 JERRETT Johane Phillipp Johane   PR2
18 Oct 1640 MARTAYNE Johawde ? (dau) Peter Agnes   PR2
18 Oct 1640 LEWES Rebeca Morgan Ann   PR2
18 Oct 1640 TAR~~~~~ Edward Augustin Katherin   PR2
21 Oct 1640 WYOOTT Robert James Wilmott   PR2
25 Oct 1640 HILMAN Walter Phillipp Gillian   PR2
25 Oct 1640 CLEVLAND Margarett John Johane   PR2
28 Oct 1640 BORROUGH William Cyprian Agnis   PR2
28 Oct 1640 WESTACOTT Robert Richard Rosse   PR2
[~] Nov 1640 HANNAFORD William William Ebbott   PR2
18 Nov 1640 PHARE Joseph Joseph Joane   PR2
21 Nov 1640 ROGERS ? [illeg] [blank] Alice Bastard PR2 & Ts
[~] [~~~] 1640 [illeg] [illeg] (son) [illeg] Margaret ?   PR2 & Ts
19 Dec 1640 BROWNE Richard Luke Bridgett   PR2
20 Dec 1640 BELSERY James Phillipp Katheren   PR2
20 Dec 1640 GRIFFY George Thomas Elizabeth   PR2
10 Jan 1640/41 BAKER John George Joane   PR2
7 Feb 1640/41 INKLDON Marye Thomas Katheren   PR2
14 Feb 1640/41 JOANS Robert Anthony Joane   PR2
28 Feb 1640/41 ARNALL Rebecah Richard Elizabeth   PR2
28 Feb 1640/41 DOWNE Margaritt William Ann   PR2
7 Mar 1640/41 VERNAM John John Wilmott   PR2 & Ts
7 Mar 1640/41 PICKARD John William Alice   PR2 & Ts
7 Mar 1640/41 HARRIS Abraham Owne Sarah   PR2 & Ts
14 Mar 1640/41 BLACKMORE William William An   PR2 & Ts
17 Mar 1640/41 PALMER * William Ephraim Margry * faded, surname taken from Marriages PR2
21 Mar 1640/41 CHAPPLE John John Suzan   PR2
29 Mar 1641 COMMAN ? Frances (dau) Phillipp Rebickey   PR2 & Ts
4 Apr 1641 BROOK Lewes Lewes Johan   PR2
11 Apr 1641 LYMBRY Sibblath John Phillipp   PR2
18 Apr 1641 SAMPSON Walter Richard Ebbett   PR2
22 Apr 1641 WEBBER Margaritt John Margaritt   PR2
26 Apr 1641 BOWDEN Elizabeth Thomas Kathren   PR2
9 May 1641 BENNETT William William An   PR2
13 May 1641 GRIFFEY Honner Phillipp Mary   PR2
20 May 1641 FLEMING Phillippe (dau) Lawrence Eliza~~~ ~~~~ Draper written above (Elizabeth's maiden name) PR2
23 May 1641 POWE Thomzen Thomas Jenner   PR2
[~] May 1641 BENNETT Hezicah (son) Peter Mary   PR2
[~] June 1641 GRIFFEY Mary Hugh Mary   PR2
[~] June 1641 [illeg] Suzan Richard ? Shibley ?   PR2 & Ts
[~] June 1641 HUNNAWILL Ann George Grace   PR2
[~] June 1641 BAKER An Nicholas Elzabeth   PR2
20 June 1641 ELLIS John William Margarett   PR2
24 June 1641 GRIFFEY Samuell Hugh Philpott (sic)   PR2
27 June 1641 NICHOLL Peter Peter Ebbett   PR2 & Ts
27 June 1641 PICKARD Ame George Gillian   PR2 & Ts
4 July 1641 SYER William Elias Ame   PR2
11 July 1641 BAKER Henry Henry Mary   PR2
[~] July 1641 QUANCE Symon Thomas Patience   PR2
20 July 1641 BENNETT Peter Peter Orish   PR2
25 July 1641 WILLS John Raph Mode   PR2
1 Aug 1641 HERNAMAN John William Phillipp   PR2
1 Aug 1641 SHERME John John Philip   PR2
[~] Aug 1641 [illeg] George George Winifrit   PR2
[~] Aug 1641 PHRYE ? Richard Richard Em   PR2
[~] Aug 1641 DREW John Baldwinge Grace   PR2
22 Aug 1641 HONNIWELL James Edmond Wilmot   PR2
[~] Aug 1641 SANNDER Mary John Mary   PR2
29 Aug 1641 KNILL George George Margarett   PR2
29 Aug 1641 LANGE Marye Robert Joane   PR2
29 Aug 1641 SKAMPE Phillipp (son) Lewes Joane   PR2
6 Sep 1641 DENINIS Luce John Suzan   PR2
9 Sep 1641 JACHOB Suzan Edward Daworthye   PR2
12 Sep 1641 BRITTON Marye Robert Latish   PR2
12 Sep 1641 COPENDER Julinge Richard Margaritt   PR2
12 Sep 1641 BLIGHT Suzane William Suzane   PR2
12 Sep 1641 WILLIAMS Joane Walter Margaritt   PR2
19 Sep 1641 WATS Phillipp Thomas Mary   PR2
19 Sep 1641 LAKE Rachall John Marye   PR2
19 Sep 1641 HOYLE Margaritt Robert Honor   PR2
26 Sep 1641 BENNETT Xpian (Christian) William Eme   PR2
29 Sep 1641 TROWLL Phillipp (son) John Marye   PR2
3 Oct 1641 GILBEARD Robert Robert Eme   PR2
3 Oct 1641 PILMAN William Phillipp Honor   PR2
3 Oct 1641 BROWNINGE Elizabeth Xpfer (Christopher) Ane   PR2
13 Oct 1641 POMRYE John Phillipp Marye Of Abbotisham PR2
17 Oct 1641 BARRYE John John Prudence   PR2
17 Oct 1641 BENNETT William William Katherne   PR2
18 Oct 1641 COPNER Suzanah Edward Tempranc   PR2
18 Oct 1641 GORDON Joan William Ebiott   PR2
[~] Oct 1641 GREATER ? Thomas Thomas Mary   PR2
28 Oct 1641 MARSH Sara John Mary   PR2
[~] Nov 1641 CLEMMETT Wilmott William Elizabeth   PR2
[~] Nov 1641 ELLIS Elinor & John Mills Eme   PR2
[~] Nov 1641 ELLIS John & Elinor Mills Eme   PR2
14 Nov 1641 DENNIS George George Elinor   PR2
21 Nov 1641 GIRRIN Samuell Samuell Elice   PR2
21 Nov 1641 STEVENS Xpfer (Christopher) Xpfer (Christopher) Mary   PR2
21 Nov 1641 HAWKRIDG Agnes Richard Wilmott   PR2
12 Dec 1641 ELLIS Preselah William Joane   PR2 & Ts
19 Dec 1641 THOMAS Christopher Christopher Elizabeth   PR2 & Ts
26 Dec 1641 CLEMMETT Suzan ? (dau) Richard Thomazen   PR2 & Ts
26 Dec 1641 SMITH Thomas Robert Xpain (Christian)   PR2 & Ts
26 Dec 1641 MAYE James Barth: Joane   PR2
1 Jan 1641/42 [illeg] William John Marye   PR2 & Ts
2 Jan 1641/42 CADE John William Thomzen   PR2 & Ts
2 Jan 1641/42 WHINEKE John John Agnes   PR2 & Ts
[~] Jan 1641/42 ROGERS Joane George Alice   PR2 & Ts
[~] Jan 1641/42 [illeg] William J~~~ [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] Jan 1641/42 [illeg] James [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
16 Jan 1641/42 BERRYE Agnes John, Mr Marye, Mrs   PR2
16 Jan 1641/42 COLMAN James Xpfer (Christopher) Wilmote   PR2
16 Jan 1641/42 POPE Gellionn John Joane   PR2
23 Jan 1641/42 WILLS Elizabeth James Elizabeth   PR2
6 Feb 1641/42 HOGG Edward John Thomzen   PR2
27 Feb 1641/42 CADE Elizabeth Henry Xpain (Christian)   PR2
13 Mar 1641/42 SINCOCKE Christian (dau) Phillipp Frances   PR2
25 Mar 1642 PEARD Joane Steven Katherine   PR2
27 Mar 1642 WALTER Robert Charles Phillipp   PR2
27 Mar 1642 BUDD Samuell Lewes Suzan   PR2
27 Mar 1642 HOYLE Nicholas Samuell Audrey   PR2
10 Apr 1642 DOWNE Phillip (son) Phillipp Filles   PR2
17 Apr 1642 BEAPLE Wilmot John Em   PR2
24 Apr 1642 DAVYE Ann's Thomas Garthered   PR2
25 Apr 1642 CNIL ? Joane Edward Mary   PR2
8 May 1642 SMALE Archellas John Mary   PR2
8 May 1642 BURGIS Joane Phillipp Mary   PR2
[~] May 1642 COLLOMORE ? John Thomas Joane   PR2
[~] May 1642 [illeg] [illeg] Richard [illeg]   PR2
12 June 1642 HOGG Able Edmond Agnes   PR2
26 June 1642 HOPPER Edward Xpfer (Christopher) Petternill   PR2
3 July 1642 SEWOOD Nicholas Jacob Katherne   PR2
10 July 1642 COLMAN Peternill Xpfer (Christopher) Alice   PR2
14 July 1642 DERVERT Orish Edward Elizabeth   PR2
14 July 1642 PILMAN Agnes Thomas Agnes   PR2
31 July 1642 COLES Thomazen Pathericke Thomazen   PR2
7 Aug 1642 WYOATT Frances (dau) James Wilmott   PR2
21 Aug 1642 QUARYE ? John Thomas Lewes   PR2
24 Aug 1642 CANNE Hester Luke Katherne   PR2
28 Aug 1642 WILCOCKE Nathaniell Nathaniell Marye   PR2
28 Aug 1642 PICKARD Sara John Margaritt   PR2
4 Sep 1642 CHIDSLYE William Phillipp Marye   PR2
4 Sep 1642 HALE Samuell John Agnes   PR2
7 Sep 1642 HAMMOTT William William Elinor   PR2
11 Sep 1642 WEBBER Phillipp (son) John Margarit   PR2
11 Sep 1642 HAMMOTT Robert Nicholas Alic   PR2
11 Sep 1642 PRANCE Grace Phillipp Marye   PR2
11 Sep 1642 WILLS Martha & Mary Anthony Garthered   PR2
11 Sep 1642 WILLS Mary & Martha Anthony Garthered   PR2
18 Sep 1642 BRITTON William Robert Latish   PR2
18 Sep 1642 BENNETT Walter William Eme   PR2
25 Sep 1642 BERRILL Anah Andrewe Anne   PR2
2 Oct 1642 HARRIS Merdichy Obed Joane   PR2
2 Oct 1642 EASTMAN Robert Henry Patience   PR2
2 Oct 1642 STEVENS Eme Walter Agnes   PR2
9 Oct 1642 WHITSON John Samuell Richore   PR2
12 Oct 1642 JORYE Phillipp (dau) John Annes   PR2
16 Oct 1642 BEWES Peter Thomas Wilmott   PR2
18 Oct 1642 BROWNE Agnes Luke Briggett   PR2
27 Oct 1642 WOOD Eliner John Frances   PR2
30 Oct 1642 SLEE William Arthur Joane   PR2
30 Oct 1642 BAKER Elizabeth David Alice   PR2
13 Nov 1642 PALMERE Andrew Ephraim Margary   PR2
13 Nov 1642 BENNET Samuell William Joane   PR2
13 Nov 1642 GARLAND Joane Xpfer (Christopher) Sibblath   PR2
13 Nov 1642 TITHERLEIGH Edward William Marye   PR2
20 Nov 1642 BAKER John Nicholas Gillion   PR2
20 Nov 1642 HUXTABLE Abraham James Winifritt   PR2
20 Nov 1642 LAMPRYE Richard William Edye   PR2
20 Nov 1642 DAVYE Elizabeth Thomas Elinor   PR2
28 Nov 1642 NICHOLE John Peter Anna   PR2
28 Nov 1642 SMITH Judeth Richard Xpain (Christian)   PR2
28 Nov 1642 ADDAMES Rebecah John Wilmot   PR2
4 Dec 1642 PHARE Richard Joseph Joane   PR2
11 Dec 1642 WHITSON Robert Robert Grace   PR2
18 Dec 1642 POMROY Marye William Anies   PR2
1 Nov 1642 VERNAM Katherne John Phillipp Out of order in Register PR2
1 Jan 1642/43 GOARD Nicholas Henry Agnes   PR2
5 Jan 1642/43 HEARD Marye William P~erlah   PR2
9 Jan 1642/43 TUCKER John John Jane   PR2
9 Jan 1642/43 HALL Thomas Thomas Philpott (sic)   PR2
15 Jan 1642/43 LANGE George Robert Joane   PR2
22 Jan 1642/43 SEARLE John John Marye   PR2
22 Jan 1642/43 BLENCH Jane Richard Jane   PR2
22 Jan 1642/43 COCKE Phillipp (son) [blank] Elizabeth   PR2
2 Feb 1642/43 ROWLINGE Peternill Richard Margary   PR2
6 Feb 1642/43 SICCOME Mary John Katherine   PR2
19 Feb 1642/43 WILLS Thomas Henrye Marye   PR2
26 Feb 1642/43 PASCOW James Mark Anne   PR2
26 Feb 1642/43 MAYNE Elizabeth Richard Agnes   PR2
3 Mar 1642/43 CHINGE Marke Thomas Joane   PR2
3 Mar 1642/43 DOWNE John William Ann   PR2
3 Mar 1642/43 THOMAS Edward Roger Marye   PR2
19 Mar 1642/43 COOMAN Suzannah Phillipp Rebecca   PR2
19 Mar 1642/43 GRIFFEY Suzane Thomas Elizabeth   PR2
30 May 1643 DAVYE Phillip (son) George Ellingner Out of order in Register PR2
3 Apr 1643 SNOWE David John Xpinan (Christian)   PR2
9 Apr 1643 WHITSON Marke John Xpinan (Christian)   PR2
9 Apr 1643 LAKE Faithfull (son) William Joane   PR2
9 Apr 1643 PRANCE Archicllis William Xpian (Christian)   PR2
9 Apr 1643 CHAPPELL Marke John Suzan   PR2
9 Apr 1643 SANNDER William Richard Eglinge   PR2
9 Apr 1643 BROOKE Suzan Lewes Joane   PR2
30 Apr 1643 BERREYE Darworthie John, Mr Marye, Mrs   PR2
7 May 1643 JONES Suzanah Jenkinge Jane   PR2
7 May 1643 GRIFFEY Mary Hugh Mary   PR2
21 May 1643 STEVENS Mary Xpfer (Christopher) Mary   PR2
22 May 1643 SMITHSON Frances John Frances   PR2
11 June 1643 POLLARD Jane Frances Agnes   PR2
18 June 1643 MARTAINE Sara ? Peter Agnes   PR2
9 July 1643 CHAPPLL Thomas Hugh Wilmot   PR2
19 July 1643 MILLS Sara ? Samuell Prudence   PR2
30 July 1643 SANNDER John John Mary   PR2
1 Aug 1643 BEAPLE Peter ? (son) John Xpian (Christian)   PR2
4 Aug 1643 FRYE Marye Richard Eme   PR2
6 Aug 1643 WILLIAMS Richard [blank] Grace A bastard PR2
13 Aug 1643 HILMAN William William Ann   PR2
20 Aug 1643 ARNALL Hester Richard Elizabeth   PR2
20 Aug 1643 BROWNINGE Peternell Xpfer (Christopher) Ann   PR2
20 Aug 1643 WESTACOTT William Richard Rosse   PR2
27 Aug 1643 BOTEFILL Sara Anthoney Garthred   PR2
27 Aug 1643 HOSEGOOD Patience Thomas Jane   PR2
27 Aug 1643 HILMAN John Phillipp Gillian   PR2
27 Aug 1643 COPNER Patience Edward Temprance   PR2
27 Aug 1643 WEBBER Sibbelah Richard Prudence   PR2
3 Sep 1643 BENNETT William Richard Orish   PR2
18 Sep 1643 SKAMPE John Lewes Joane   PR2
18 Sep 1643 INKILDONE Phillippe (son) Thomas Katherine   PR2
24 Sep 1643 LEERE Jane ? Robert Elinor   PR2
29 Sep 1643 WHEAKE Lyddah (dau) Peter Ann   PR2
1 Oct 1643 POLLARD Frances (son) Hugh Honor   PR2
15 Oct 1643 BUTTECOMBE James Robert Wilmott   PR2
22 Oct 1643 LARRAMYE Thomzen John Thomzen   PR2
22 Oct 1643 LEWES Peter ? (son) Morgan Anne   PR2
22 Oct 1643 HOYLE John Robert Honour   PR2
2 Nov 1643 BURNABYE James ? Phillip Agnis   PR2
12 Nov 1643 BRITTON William Robert Latish   PR2
12 Nov 1643 STEVENS Bridgett Walter Anne   PR2
12 Nov 1643 GOOLE Peter Robert Joane   PR2
12 Nov 1643 ELLOT ? William William Margaritt   PR2
12 Nov 1643 QUANCE Grace Peter Margaritt   PR2
19 Nov 1643 WOOLSON Prudence James Phillipp   PR2
26 Nov 1643 SMITH Charles John Agnes   PR2
3 Dec 1643 CADE Marye John Joane   PR2
3 Dec 1643 STEPHEN Elizabeth William Isuke   PR2
3 Dec 1643 TANYE Agnes Richard Mary   PR2
3 Dec 1643 CLEEVLAND Edward Richard Joan   PR2
3 Dec 1643 COPNER Richard Richard Margarett   PR2
10 Dec 1643 BISHOP Mary John Margarett   PR2
10 Dec 1643 BOW Ruth Edmond Mary   PR2
10 Dec 1643 HARRIS Sarah Roger Elynor   PR2
17 Dec 1643 HEARNAMAN John John Sarah   PR2
24 Dec 1643 HARRIS William William Phillipe   PR2
27 Dec 1643 GAMMON Marryn John Joan   PR2
27 Dec 1643 SMITH Phillip (son) Richard Christian   PR2
14 Jan 1643/44 DRAP(ER) Mary Laurance Elizabeth   PR2
28 Jan 1643/44 HOCKIN Robert Richard Wilmett   PR2
15 Feb 1643/44 THOMAS William Christopher Elizabeth   PR2
18 Feb 1643/44 PICKARD Edmond Thomas Joan   PR2
25 Feb 1643/44 LIMBRYE Thomas John Phillipe   PR2
3 Mar 1643/44 HUTCHINGS John Etheldred Julyan   PR2
3 Mar 1643/44 YEO William William Mary   PR2
3 Mar 1643/44 TOOKER Mary John Jane   PR2
10 Mar 1643/44 BAKER Ann Nicholas Elizabeth   PR2
10 Mar 1643/44 SIMPSON Mary Richard Ebbett   PR2
14 Mar 1643/44 TALLYN John Thomas Prudence   PR2
24 Mar 1643/44 WEBBER Richard Edmond Joan   PR2
25 Mar 1644 CHINGE Agnes Thomas Joan   PR2
31 Mar 1644 BLACKMORE John William Ann   PR2
14 Apr 1644 KINGE John John Katheryne   PR2
14 Apr 1644 SLOOMAN Thomas Marke Thomazin   PR2
19 Apr 1644 MARTYN Marye Richard Rebecca   PR2
22 Apr 1644 PILMAN Nicholas Phillipp [blank]   PR2
28 Apr 1644 TROOT Peternell John Mary   PR2
5 May 1644 GRIFFYE George Hugh Filpott   PR2
12 May 1644 HILL Abell George Margeret   PR2
12 May 1644 COCKRUM Marye William Margeret   PR2
12 May 1644 SEWOOD [blank] John [blank]   PR2
19 May 1644 CADE James William Thomazin   PR2
26 May 1644 BLAKE John Thomas [blank]   PR2
26 May 1644 COLEMAN Joan Christopher Wilmott   PR2
26 May 1644 GILBERT George Robert Em   PR2
2 June 1644 HAUCKRIDGE Joan Pathericke Joan   PR2
9 June 1644 ELLIS Em Thomas Em   PR2
23 June 1644 VERNHAM Robert John Phillipe   PR2
29 June 1644 BUD Samuell Lewes Susanna   PR2
3 July 1644 LAKE Mary Richard Mary   PR2
12 July 1644 PICKARD John Thomas Joan   PR2
21 July 1644 LAKE Ann John Mary   PR2
25 July 1644 PEARD Sarah Stephen Katheryne   PR2
28 July 1644 ELLIS Mary Miles Em   PR2
4 Aug 1644 FILPE Thomas Thomas Katheryne   PR2
4 Aug 1644 DENNYS Barbara George Elynor   PR2
8 Aug 1644 KENT John George Mary   PR2
11 Aug 1644 BOYEN Thomas Even Margarett   PR2
11 Aug 1644 QUANCE Wilmott Thomas Patience   PR2
11 Aug 1644 LYMBRYE Phillipe (dau) Robert Mary   PR2
25 Aug 1644 WILCOCKE Joseph John Katheryne   PR2
31 Aug 1644 BAKER Mary George Joan   PR2
8 Sep 1644 BAKER Grace Nicholas Julyan   PR2
15 Sep 1644 POPE John Digory Joan   PR2
15 Sep 1644 GRIFFYE William William Mary   PR2
21 Sep 1644 GRATER William Thomas Mary   PR2
29 Sep 1644 SAYER Nicholas Elias Amy   PR2
6 Oct 1644 TRACY Beniamin William Mary   PR2
20 Oct 1644 MARTINE Michaell and Phillip (son & dau) Gilbert Joan   PR2
20 Oct 1644 MARTINE Phillip & Michaell (dau & son) Gilbert Joan   PR2
24 Oct 1644 POLLARD Edward Andrew Elizabeth   PR2
27 Oct 1644 PEEKE William Leonard Christian   PR2
3 Nov 1644 DARRACOTT Etheldred William Thomazin   PR2
3 Nov 1644 CADE Henry Henry Christian   PR2
5 Nov 1644 MUGFORD Robert [blank] Joan Bastard son PR2
10 Nov 1644 BATMAN Mary William [blank]   PR2
10 Nov 1644 HOGG Peter John [blank]   PR2
10 Nov 1644 PICARD Thomas [blank] Agnes Bastard son PR2
14 Nov 1644 DOWNE George William [blank]   PR2
23 Nov 1644 HAMETT Phillip Peter Margrett   PR2
24 Nov 1644 HAMETT Richard William Elinor   PR2
24 Nov 1644 LYELL John Phillip Wilmot   PR2
24 Nov 1644 CLAMPET Phillip (son) William Elizabeth   PR2
24 Nov 1644 WILCOCKE Phillipe (dau) James Alice   PR2
[~] Dec 1644 KINGE Mathew Walter Mary   PR2
15 Dec 1644 WILLS Emot (dau) James Elizabeth   PR2
26 Dec 1644 PUMRY Grace William Anny   PR2
29 Dec 1644 BREMACOMBE John Samuell [blank]   PR2
14 Jan 1644/45 BANNEBURY Edward John Joan   PR2
19 Jan 1644/45 WHILCKE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
19 Jan 1644/45 FRY Phillip (son) Richard [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1644/45 BARRY Abraham John Prudence   PR2
2 Feb 1644/45 BERYE John John, Mr [blank]   PR2
2 Feb 1644/45 JEWELL John Nathaniell [blank] Of Abotisham PR2
5 Feb 1644/45 BROTHERS John Mervin [blank]   PR2
12 Feb 1644/45 LYNG George Peter [blank]   PR2
16 Feb 1644/45 COLLINORE Margarett Thomas Joan   PR2
16 Feb 1644/45 STRIBLING Sarah Allexander Agnes   PR2
23 Feb 1644/45 HUSBAND Mary Thomas Margarett   PR2
23 Feb 1644/45 JORY Mary John Agnes   PR2
23 Feb 1644/45 BROOKE Susanna Lewes [blank]   PR2
23 Feb 1644/45 WILLIAMS Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
25 Feb 1644/45 BENNETT Sarah William Wilmott   PR2
9 Mar 1644/45 DUNGEON Robert Edmond [blank]   PR2
9 Mar 1644/45 LANGE John Robert [blank]   PR2
16 Mar 1644/45 SLEE Mary Arthur [blank]   PR2
19 Mar 1644/45 DAVY Francis (son) Thomas [blank]   PR2
23 Mar 1644/45 WILLIAMS Grace Thomas [blank]   PR2
23 Mar 1644/45 ARNOLL Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
30 Mar 1645 BLEEKE Margery William [blank]   PR2
3 Apr 1645 WEBBER Richard Richard [blank]   PR2
13 Apr 1645 GARLAND Grace Christopher [blank]   PR2
13 Apr 1645 WILLIAMS Mary Ginkeing [blank]   PR2
20 Apr 1645 PICKARD Thomas George [blank]   PR2
20 Apr 1645 HILMAN Mary William [blank]   PR2
15 June 1645 WILLIAMS Prescilla Robert [blank]   PR2
22 June 1645 PASCOW Ann Isaac [blank]   PR2
29 June 1645 LARGE Honour Henry [blank]   PR2
2 July 1645 LEGGE Mary James [blank]   PR2
13 July 1645 PRANNCE Moses Phillip [blank]   PR2
13 July 1645 WYETT Edward James [blank]   PR2
13 July 1645 PHILLIPS Ann David [blank]   PR2
27 July 1645 WILLS John Henry [blank]   PR2
31 July 1645 DREW Phillipe (dau) William [blank]   PR2
21 Aug 1645 KINGE Richard George [blank]   PR2
24 Aug 1645 FRASE John Robert [blank]   PR2
7 Sep 1645 HOGG George Edmond [blank]   PR2
14 Sep 1645 SANDERS Phillip (son) John [blank]   PR2
14 Sep 1645 COTTOLL Mary William [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1645 BOW William Edmond [blank]   PR2
28 Sep 1645 TITHERLYE Sarah William [blank]   PR2
5 Oct 1645 FILPE Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Oct 1645 CLEMENT Mary John [blank]   PR2
16 Oct 1645 SANDERS Dorathy Richard [blank]   PR2
28 Oct 1645 BURGES Phillipe (dau) Phillip [blank]   PR2
29 Oct 1645 DENNYS Richard John [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1645 HAYNES Phillip Wil [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1645 CHOPE Rebecah Walter [blank]   PR2
12 Nov 1645 ELLETT Prescilla William [blank]   PR2
19 Nov 1645 GOOLE Ann Robert [blank]   PR2
23 Nov 1645 SUMER Mary Adam [blank]   PR2
23 Nov 1645 HARRIS Joane William [blank]   PR2
25 Nov 1645 COBNOR Joseph Richard [blank]   PR2
26 Nov 1645 NICCOLL Isett Peter [blank]   PR2
14 Dec 1645 BISHOP Thomas John [blank]   PR2
14 Dec 1645 SINCOCKE Robert Phillip [blank]   PR2
14 Dec 1645 HNNACOTT Mary [blank] Mary Bastard child PR2
21 Dec 1645 POLLARD Ann Francis [blank]   PR2
21 Dec 1645 MARTYN Philipe (dau) Peter [blank]   PR2
27 Dec 1645 HERNAMAN Thomas Robert [blank]   PR2
28 Dec 1645 HOSEGOOD Julyan Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1645/46 HARRIS William Roger [blank]   PR2
1 Jan 1645/46 STEEVENS John Walter [blank]   PR2
11 Jan 1645/46 HALE Clement John [blank]   PR2
11 Jan 1645/46 FARE Elizabeth Joseph [blank]   PR2
18 Jan 1645/46 WISE Henry Henry [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1645/46 INCLEDON Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Feb 1645/46 DARRACOTT Joan William [blank]   PR2
19 Feb 1645/46 COLEMAN William Christopher [blank]   PR2
22 Feb 1645/46 HOPPER Joan Christopher [blank]   PR2
22 Feb 1645/46 CAN Phillipe (son) Luke [blank]   PR2
22 Mar 1645/46 HOYLE Samuell Robert [blank]   PR2
23 Mar 1645/46 DANYELL William [blank] Wilmott Bastard child PR2
25 Mar 1646 HERNAMAN William John [blank]   PR2
5 Apr 1646 BERYE Patience John, Mr [blank]   PR2
7 Apr 1646 PILMAN Joan Thomas [blank]   PR2
12 Apr 1646 GARLAND Robert John [blank]   PR2
12 Apr 1646 HALE Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 May 1646 CORNISH James William [blank]   PR2
4 May 1646 CHAPPELL Mary Marke [blank]   PR2
24 May 1646 HAMMETT Richard William [blank]   PR2
13 July 1646 SARRELL Alice John [blank]   PR2
13 July 1646 WEBBER John John [blank]   PR2
20 July 1646 LYMBRYE Sibilla Robert [blank]   PR2
23 July 1646 FRENCH Elizabeth Etheldred [blank]   PR2
26 July 1646 ROGERS James John [blank]   PR2
10 Aug 1646 SMITH Elynor Robert [blank]   PR2
30 Aug 1646 DERVER Edward Edward [blank]   PR2
30 Aug 1646 QUANCE Margarett Richard [blank]   PR2
6 Sep 1646 [blank] Phillip [blank] [blank]   PR2
7 Oct 1646 ELLIS Mary Miles [blank]   PR2
7 Oct 1646 WILLS Mary Raph [blank]   PR2
7 Oct 1646 PUMRYE Grace Will [blank]   PR2
11 Oct 1646 LEYMON James Anthony [blank]   PR2
12 Oct 1646 YEO Walter Will [blank]   PR2
14 Oct 1646 MAY Bartholomew Bartho: [blank]   PR2
14 Oct 1646 MATTINGALE Samuell Henry [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1646 GRATER Absolam Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1646 BLEEKE Thomas William [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1646 WEBBER Dorathy Edmond [blank]   PR2
15 Nov 1646 TALLYN James Thomas [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1646 GARLAND Nicholas Thomas [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1646 KINGE Katheryne John [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1646 ORCHETT John John [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1646 TARARMYE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1646 THOMAS John Christopher [blank]   PR2
20 Dec 1646 WILCOCKE Nathanyell [blank] [blank]   PR2
20 Dec 1646 COBNER Sarah Edward [blank]   PR2
9 Jan 1646/47 BENNETT Will William [blank]   PR2
9 Jan 1646/47 PEARD Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
9 Jan 1646/47 COCKRUM William Will [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1646/47 WILLIAMS Mary Roger [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1646/47 [blank] Joan [blank] [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1646/47 [blank] Will [blank] [blank]   PR2
10 Jan 1646/47 [blank] Will [blank] [blank]   PR2
7 Feb 1646/47 CADE Thomas William [blank]   PR2
7 Feb 1646/47 POPE Thomas John [blank]   PR2
7 Feb 1646/47 [blank] John Will [blank]   PR2
28 Feb 1646/47 CHINGE Joan Thomas [blank]   PR2
28 Feb 1646/47 HILMAN Anne Will [blank]   PR2
21 Mar 1646/47 GRIFFITH Susanna Will [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1647 BENNETT Melchard William [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1647 BROUTHERS Mervin Mervin [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1647 RICHARDS William Francis [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1647 HARRIS Mary Stephen [blank]   PR2
11 Apr 1647 SANDERS Joan Edward [blank]   PR2
3 May 1647 WHITE Elizabeth Arthur [blank]   PR2
3 May 1647 DOWNE James William [blank]   PR2
3 May 1647 MARTYN Samuel Peter [blank]   PR2
3 May 1647 JONES Jane Ginking [blank]   PR2
13 June 1647 HERNAMAN Robert Robert [blank]   PR2
13 June 1647 MATTACOTT Em Baldwyn [blank]   PR2
13 June 1647 BARNABURY Edmond Phillip [blank]   PR2
13 June 1647 BARNABURY Alice John [blank]   PR2
13 June 1647 BODMAN Charles William [blank]   PR2
4 July 1647 BLACKMORE Phillip William [blank]   PR2
4 July 1647 BAKER Marryan Nicholas [blank]   PR2
4 July 1647 STEPHENS William William [blank]   PR2
4 July 1647 PAWCOW John Humphry [blank]   PR2
4 July 1647 STRIBLING Priscilla Allexander [blank]   PR2
18 July 1647 BALDWIN Margarett Henry [blank]   PR2
18 July 1647 DEAKE Samuell John, senr [blank]   PR2
18 July 1647 SLADE Hester Daniell [blank]   PR2
18 July 1647 BAKER David David [blank]   PR2
25 July 1647 PILMAN John ? Phillip [blank]   PR2 & Ts
29 Aug 1647 MILLS Agnis (dau) ? Samuell [blank]   PR2
29 Aug 1647 ABEYEN Thomzen Even [blank]   PR2
29 Aug 1647 NYNNIS Christian (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR2
19 Sep 1647 DOWNE Susanna Anthony, Mr [blank]   PR2
19 Sep 1647 QUANCE Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
19 Sep 1647 LEERE Robert Robert [blank]   PR2
19 Sep 1647 [blank] William [blank] [blank]   PR2
19 Sep 1647 [blank] Peternell [blank] [blank]   PR2
10 Oct 1647 LYLLE Phillip (son) Phillip [blank]   PR2
10 Oct 1647 [blank] Thomas [blank] [blank] Son of a strrange minister PR2
10 Oct 1647 [blank] Joan [blank] [blank]   PR2
10 Oct 1647 PICKARD Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
10 Oct 1647 [blank] Em [blank] [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1647 HACKER William Robert [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1647 PRANCE Elizabeth Phillip [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1647 WHEKE Mary Peter [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1647 DARRACOTT John John [blank] Of Bideford PR2
22 Nov 1647 GRIFFITH Mary Hugh [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1647 BROWNING Christopher Christopher, junr [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1647 PICKARD Agnis Thomas [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1647 THOMAS Robert & Mary Robert [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1647 THOMAS Mary & Robert Robert [blank]   PR2
22 Nov 1647 GOARDING Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1647 HERNAMAN Phillip John [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1647 OSBORNE Mary Robert [blank]   PR2
13 Dec 1647 GARLAND Sarah John [blank]   PR2
24 Jan 1647/48 BERRIE Raphe John, Mr [blank]   PR2
24 Jan 1647/48 DARRACOTT Etheldred William [blank]   PR2
24 Jan 1647/48 VERNAM Thomas Thomas, junr [blank]   PR2
14 Feb 1647/48 BOWDEN Mary William [blank]   PR2
14 Feb 1647/48 WOOLSON William James [blank]   PR2
14 Feb 1647/48 BLAKE Robert Roger [blank]   PR2
14 Feb 1647/48 WYOTT Joan James [blank]   PR2
6 Mar 1647/48 DENNYS Mary Stephen [blank]   PR2
6 Mar 1647/48 CADE Phillipe (dau) John [blank]   PR2
6 Mar 1647/48 ISETT Mary Robert [blank]   PR2
6 Mar 1647/48 INCLEDON Katheryne Thomas [blank]   PR2
17 Apr 1648 SANDERS Richard Richard, junr [blank]   PR2
17 Apr 1648 SUSANS Margaret John [blank]   PR2
17 Apr 1648 SEWOOD Anne ? [torn] Jacob [blank]   PR2 & Ts
7 May 1648 COTTELL Margarett William [blank]   PR2
7 May 1648 LANGE [torn] Robert [blank]   PR2
22 May 1648 BARNWOOD [torn] Lewes [blank]   PR2
22 May 1648 NICHOLL ? [torn] John ? [blank]   PR2
19 June 1648 SOMER [torn] (son) Adam [blank]   PR2
19 June 1648 BOXE [torn] (dau) John [blank]   PR2
17 July 1648 SARRELL ? [torn] John [blank]   PR2
3 Aug 1648 TARREN [torn] (son) Hugh [blank]   PR2
10 Aug 1648 HUSBAND [torn] (son) Thomas [blank]   PR2
20 Aug 1648 HERNAMAN ? ~~~pher [torn] Robert [blank]   PR2
20 Aug 1648 BAKER [torn] (dau) George [blank]   PR2
20 Aug 1648 WLYE ? William ? (son) Henry ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Aug 1648 LARGE Henry? [torn] (son) [blotted] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
24 Aug 1648 CHAPPELL Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
24 Aug 1648 GRATER ~~sunna [torn] (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR2
24 Aug 1648 WILCOCKE ~~~an [torn] (dau) James [blank]   PR2
10 Sep 1648 WILLIAMS John Roger [blank]   PR2
10 Sep 1648 HOGG [torn] (dau) John [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1648 PRUST [torn] (son) Melchard [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1648 CHAPPELL [torn] (son) Marke [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1648 PRANCE [torn] William [blank]   PR2
21 Sep 1648 ABEVAN [torn] Edward [blank]   PR2
6 Oct 1648 TANEY [torn] ~~~~rd [torn] [blank]   PR2
6 Oct 1648 BENNETT [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1648 FRYE [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
18 Oct 1648 ~~~COMB [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
22 Oct 1648 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
26 Oct 1648 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
1 Nov 1648 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
5 Nov 1648 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
5 Nov 1648 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
12 Nov 1648 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
19 Nov 1648 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
24 Nov 1648 PHILLIPS ? [illeg] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
26 Nov 1648 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
30 Nov 1648 [torn] [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
7 Dec 1648 PUMRYE ? [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
10 Dec 1648 LEGG ? [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
17 Dec 1648 WOOD ? [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
28 Jan 1648/49 PEARD ? [torn] [torn] younger [blank]   PR2 & Ts
28 Jan 1648/49 TITHERLEIGH [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
4 Jan 1648/49 HARRES ? [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Jan 1648/49 COPPER ? [torn] Walter ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Jan 1648/49 HUXTABLE [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
22 Jan 1648/49 HALE [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
25 Feb 1648/49 COPNER [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
25 Feb 1648/49 STEPHENS [torn] John ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
5 Mar 1648/49 SMITH [torn] (dau) Robert ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
11 Mar 1648/49 MARTYN [torn] Thomas ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Mar 1648/49 CLIVELAND [torn] (dau) Richard [blank]   PR2
3 Apr 1649 YOUNG ? [torn] [torn] Richard [torn] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
18 Apr 1649 COLLEMORE Rebeccah [torn] John [torn] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
26 Apr 1649 TOOKER Sarah ? John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
10 May 1649 SHERME Susanna ? [blank] Phillipe Bastard child PR2 & Ts
24 May 1649 SMITHSON ? Susanna John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
30 May 1649 [illeg] Henry ? [illeg] Henry [blank]   PR2 & Ts
13 June 1649 [illeg] [illeg] (son) G~~~~ ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 June 1649 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] June 1649 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] June 1649 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] July 1649 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] July 1649 [illeg] [illeg] John ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Aug 1649 [illeg] [illeg] (dau) [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Aug 1649 TOOKER ? [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Aug 1649 YEO ? [illeg] Christopher ? [illeg] William ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Aug 1649 [illeg] Will~~ ? (dau) [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Aug 1649 HEWOOD ? [illeg] Mary ? [illeg] Thomas ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Aug 1649 ~~~MAN ? [illeg] blank ? [illeg] blank ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Sep 1649 BAKER [illeg] (son) Nicholas ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Sep 1649 BAKER ? [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Sep 1649 GRIFFITHS [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
10 Sep 1649 BEARD ? [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
10 Sep 1649 POPE ? [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
21 Sep 1649 WEBBER ? [illeg] Peter ? [illeg] John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 DOWN ? [illeg] [illeg] (dau) Anthony, Mr ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 BAKER [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 BENNETT ? [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 KING ? [illeg] [illeg] (dau) John ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 GODDING ? [illeg] Mark ? [illeg] John ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 BRITTON ? William ? [illeg] William ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 NICHOLL ? Peter ? [illeg] Peter ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 HOPPER Alice ? [illeg] Christopher ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 BOW ? [illeg] Thomas ? [illeg] Edward ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 COPNER Sarah ? [illeg] Richard ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 LUXON ? [illeg] [illeg] (son) John ? [illeg] [blank] Of Bideford PR2 & Ts
[~] Oct 1649 DARRACOTT ? [illeg] [illeg] (dau) John ? [illeg] [blank] Of Bideford PR2 & Ts
22 Oct 1649 ROWE ? [illeg] [illeg] (son) Edward ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Oct 1649 GARLAND ? [illeg] [illeg] (dau) Thomas ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Oct 1649 NYNNIS ? [illeg] Thomas ? [illeg] Thomas ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Oct 1649 CROCKER ? [illeg] George ? [illeg] John ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Oct 1649 [illeg] Emott ? [illeg] William ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
22 Oct 1649 WHITE ? [illeg] Robert ? [illeg] Arthur ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
12 Nov 1649 BARNEBURY ? [illeg] M~~~~ ? [illeg] John ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
12 Nov 1649 MADDOX ? [illeg] John ? [illeg] William ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
[~] Nov 1649 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Dec 1649 YEO Honor ? [illeg] Christopher ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Dec 1649 ELLIS Fillis ? [illeg] Miles ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Dec 1649 DREW ? [illeg] Mary ? [illeg] William ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Dec 1649 SHERME ? [illeg] John ? [illeg] Edmond ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Dec 1649 MUZAVIN Elizabeth ? [illeg] Philip ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Dec 1649 JONES ? [illeg] Mary ? [illeg] Anthony ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Dec 1649 BLAKE Arthur ? [illeg] Roger ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Dec 1649 MARTYN ? [illeg] Henry ? [illeg] Peter ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
3 Dec 1649 HOYLE ? [illeg] George ? [illeg] John ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
24 Dec 1649 WILLIAMS ? [illeg] Elizabeth ? [illeg] Edward ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Dec 1649 [illeg] [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
14 Jan 1649/50 VERNAM ? [illeg] William ? [illeg] Thomas ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
14 Jan 1649/50 BREMACOMB Samuel ? [illeg] Samuel ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
17 Jan 1649/50 BISHOP Charles ? [illeg] John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
7 Feb 1649/50 CLEMMETT Mary ? [illeg] William, junr [blank]   PR2 & Ts
7 Feb 1649/50 DARRACOTT Wilmot ? [illeg] William [blank]   PR2 & Ts
27 Feb 1649/50 BURNARD John ? [illeg] [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
27 Feb 1649/50 SEWAR Elizabeth ? [illeg] John [blank]   PR2 & Ts
12 Mar 1649/50 INCLEDON Joan ? [illeg] Thomas [blank]   PR2 & Ts
12 Mar 1649/50 BAKER Mary Burnard [blank]   PR2 & Ts
2 May 1650 GARLAND Christian (dau) John [blank]   PR2
23 May 1650 HALSWILL John Hugh [blank]   PR2
11 Aug 1650 YOUNGE John Richard [blank]   PR2
15 Sep 1650 WILLIAMS Sarah & Rebecah Gynking [blank]   PR2
15 Sep 1650 WILLIAMS Rebecah & Sarah Gynking [blank]   PR2
6 Oct 1650 SMALE James John [blank]   PR2
20 Oct 1650 NICHOLL Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
20 Oct 1650 CHAPPELL Sarah Thomas [blank]   PR2
20 Oct 1650 CHAPPELL Elizabeth Marke [blank]   PR2
27 Oct 1650 HUCKER Robert Robert [blank]   PR2
27 Oct 1650 SANDERS Mary John [blank]   PR2
27 Oct 1650 HERNEMAN Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
1 Dec 1650 THOMAS Robert Hopkyn [blank]   PR2
1 Dec 1650 SANDERS Catheryne Richard [blank]   PR2
1 Dec 1650 RICHARDS Samuell Francis [blank]   PR2
4 Dec 1650 GRATER Melchard Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Dec 1650 PHILPE Charles Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Dec 1650 PRANCE Robert William [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1650 DOWNE Agnes Anthony, Mr [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1650 ABEVAN Phillip (son) Edward [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1650 CLAMPET als BOADEN Will Will [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1650 BOADEN alas CLAMPET Will Will [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1650 STRIBLYNG Margaret Allexander [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1650 REEDE Mary William [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1650 WILLS Sarah & Elizabeth Henry [blank]   PR2
26 Dec 1650 WILLS Elizabeth & Sarah Henry [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1650/51 HOSEGOOD Phillip (son) John [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1650/51 LUKE Thomas William [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1650/51 SUMER Phillip & Mary Jane (daus) Adam [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1650/51 SUMER Mary Jane & Phillip (daus) Adam [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1650/51 [blank] Julyan [blank] [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1650/51 ISETT Rice? (son) Robert [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1650/51 RENNELT ? Prescilla Will [blank]   PR2
12 Jan 1650/51 SANDERS Em Edward [blank]   PR2
6 Feb 1650/51 LAURENCE ? Robert John [blank]   PR2
6 Feb 1650/51 COATS ? Francis Francis [blank]   PR2
6 Feb 1650/51 PHILLIPS ? Thomas David [blank]   PR2 & Ts
6 Feb 1650/51 HUSBAND Joan Thomas [blank]   PR2
27 Feb 1650/51 OSBORNE ? Joseph Robert [blank]   PR2
27 Feb 1650/51 JONES ? Willmot Ginking ? [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Mar 1650/51 HERNEMAN James Robert [blank]   PR2
20 Mar 1650/51 LEGG ? [illeg] Margarett Humphrey ? [illeg] [blank]   PR2 & Ts
20 Mar 1650/51 FORTESCUE Agnes Faithfull [blank]   PR2 & Ts
10 Apr 1651 ROWE John Edward [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1651 [blank] Mary [blank] [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1651 WILLIAMS Joseph Roger [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1651 [blank] Samuell [blank] [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1651 POLLARD Thomas Francis [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1651 TOOKER John & Phillipe (son & dau) Richard [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1651 TOOKER Phillipe & John (dau & son) Richard [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1651 LOOMAN Agnes William [blank]   PR2
10 Apr 1651 LANGDON John Hugh [blank]   PR2
1 May 1651 POPE David Digory [blank]   PR2
1 May 1651 STEEVENS Jane Walter [blank]   PR2
12 June 1651 PILMAN Israell (son) Thomas [blank]   PR2
14 Aug 1651 CLEMENT Anne Will [blank]   PR2
14 Aug 1651 FLOIDE Elizabeth Edmond [blank]   PR2
14 Aug 1651 BROWNINGE Nicholas Richard [blank]   PR2
14 Aug 1651 PILMAN Phillip Phillip [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1651 BENNETT William George [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1651 BAKER Henry David [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1651 HEWOOD Thomzin Thomas [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1651 BAKER Sarah George [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1651 LYMBRYE Phillipe (dau) Robert [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1651 BROWNING Anne Christopher [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1651 HILLMAN Jane Will [blank]   PR2
4 Sep 1651 BRITTON Sarah Will [blank]   PR2
25 Sep 1651 LYMBRYE Will John [blank]   PR2
25 Sep 1651 KINGE Thomas James [blank]   PR2
25 Sep 1651 FRASE Robert Robert [blank]   PR2
25 Sep 1651 HILL Mary George [blank]   PR2
25 Sep 1651 BEALE Anthony Anthony [blank]   PR2
2 Oct 1651 POLLARD Judith Francis [blank]   PR2
16 Oct 1651 BENNET James Phillip [blank]   PR2
16 Oct 1651 BAMBURY Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
16 Oct 1651 PICKARD John Thomas [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1651 TALLYN Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1651 BUSE John George [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1651 KINGE Thomas Robert [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1651 BAMBURY Lewes Phillip [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1651 HARRIS Mary Roger [blank]   PR2
6 Nov 1651 PEARD Willmot Thomas [blank]   PR2
27 Nov 1651 YEO John Christopher [blank]   PR2
27 Nov 1651 TAILDER Robert Emanuell [blank]   PR2
27 Nov 1651 POMERYE Francis (son) Will [blank]   PR2
27 Nov 1651 LAKE Susanna Thomas [blank]   PR2
27 Nov 1651 KENTE Elizabeth George [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 BAKER Elizabeth Samuell [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 CROCKER Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 MARTYN Ellynor Thomas [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 WILLIAMS Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 GRIFFITH Phillipe (dau) Rice [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 WELLINGTON Mary John [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 ATWILL Alice Phillip [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 GORDA Will Will [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 COCKE Susanna James [blank]   PR2
18 Dec 1651 DREW Mary William [blank]   PR2
29 Dec 1651 MUZAVIN Dorathy Phillip [blank]   PR2
8 Jan 1651/52 VICARY Phillipe (dau) George [blank]   PR2
8 Jan 1651/52 HUNNYWILL John Thomas [blank]   PR2
8 Jan 1651/52 GOOD Robert John [blank]   PR2
8 Jan 1651/52 JONES Peter Anthony [blank]   PR2
29 Jan 1651/52 DOWNE Henry Will, yngr [blank]   PR2
19 Feb 1651/52 DARRACOTT William William [blank]   PR2
19 Feb 1651/52 HARRIS Samuell Will [blank]   PR2
1 Apr 1652 WHITSON Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 Apr 1652 BAKER Agnes Barnard [blank]   PR2
1 Apr 1652 PICKARD Bartholomew Thomas [blank]   PR2
1 Apr 1652 PHILLIPS Etheldred John [blank]   PR2
22 Apr 1652 FRENCH Patience Etheldred [blank]   PR2
22 Apr 1652 THOMAS George Robert [blank]   PR2
13 May 1652 VERNAM Frances (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR2
13 May 1652 SARELL Elizabeth John [blank]   PR2
13 May 1652 SUMER James Adam [blank]   PR2
24 June 1652 FISHLYE Bartholomew Robert [blank]   PR2
24 June 1652 GREENSLADE Edward Edward [blank]   PR2
15 July 1652 WEBBER Mary ? Richard [blank]   PR2
15 July 1652 MARSHE Phillipe (dau) William [blank]   PR2
15 July 1652 LEGG Agnes William [blank]   PR2
5 Aug 1652 DOWNE William Oliver [blank]   PR2
12 Aug 1652 SEWALL John Robert [blank]   PR2
12 Aug 1652 HAYNES Wilmott William [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1652 DOWNE Susanna Anthony, Mr [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1652 GEARE Grace Samuell [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1652 SNOWE Christopher William [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1652 CADE William John [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1652 STEPHENS Izraell William [blank]   PR2
19 Aug 1652 FORDE Ebbott Ginking [blank]   PR2
27 Aug 1652 YEO Sarah John [blank]   PR2
10 Sep 1652 MUGFORD Richard Henry [blank]   PR2
10 Sep 1652 CHAPPELL Thomzen Marke [blank]   PR2
30 Sep 1652 CHAPPELL Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
30 Sep 1652 INCLEDON Kathryn Thomas [blank]   PR2
30 Sep 1652 WILLIAMS Sarah Ginking [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1652 DERVER John Edward [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1652 PRUST Melchard Melchard [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1652 WHITSON John Marke [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1652 BEARD Alice George [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1652 HACKER Joan Robert [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1652 PHILLIPS Elizabeth Martyn [blank]   PR2
21 Oct 1652 GRIFFITH Henry Henry [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1652 GARLAND Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1652 CALE James Tobias [blank]   PR2
11 Nov 1652 CALLENDER Elizabeth John [blank] A stranger PR2
2 Dec 1652 HOXLAND John Robert [blank]   PR2
2 Dec 1652 BOWE John Edmond [blank]   PR2
2 Dec 1652 ABOYANS Thomas Even [blank]   PR2
23 Dec 1652 BAKER Mary Andrew [blank]   PR2
23 Dec 1652 PHILLIPS Walter David [blank]   PR2
23 Dec 1652 HEARNE Aron Richard [blank]   PR2
3 Feb 1652/53 LANGDON George George [blank]   PR2
3 Feb 1652/53 WILCOCKE Nathanyell Nathanyell [blank]   PR2
3 Feb 1652/53 KINGE Sarah John [blank]   PR2
3 Feb 1652/53 MYNNES Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2
24 Feb 1652/53 COCKE Wilmott Richard [blank]   PR2
24 Feb 1652/53 GRIFFITH Mary William [blank]   PR2
17 Mar 1652/53 BUTTECOMB William Robert [blank]   PR2
17 Mar 1652/53 [blank] * Mary [blank] * [blank] * Probably dittoed children of Robert BUTTECOMB PR2
17 Mar 1652/53 [blank] * Hannah [blank] * [blank] * Probably dittoed children of Robert BUTTECOMB PR2
17 Mar 1652/53 [blank] * Margaret [blank] * [blank] * Probably dittoed children of Robert BUTTECOMB PR2
11 Feb 1653/54 BRIMACOMBE Mary Samuell [blank]   PR3
14 Feb 1653/54 BEARE Rebecka Richard [blank]   PR3
17 Feb 1653/54 POLLARD Orish (dau) Francis [blank]   PR3
24 Feb 1653/54 WOODE Orish (dau) Richard [blank]   PR3
28 Feb 1653/54 COBNER Hanna Richard [blank]   PR3
17 Mar 1653/54 DOWNE James William [blank]   PR3
17 Mar 1653/54 WHITEFIELD James John [blank]   PR3
17 Mar 1653/54 BUSE George George [blank]   PR3
20 Apr 1654 ROBBINS Patience Thomas [blank] 11th(?) May in Register 2, surname: ROBYNS PR2&3
20 Apr 1654 LYLE Sara Thomas [blank] 11th(?) May in Register 2, surname: LYELL PR2&3
20 May 1654 MAN William Adam [blank] 29th May in Register 2 PR2&3
31 May 1654 COPNER Edward Edward [blank] 1st June in Register 3, surname: COBBNER PR2&3
31 May 1654 PARKER Elizabeth Phineas [blank] 1st June in Register 3, father's name: Phenicke PR2&3
22 June 1654 ROW(E) Sara(h) Edward [blank] 24th June in Register 3. PR2&3
23 July 1654 JONES Mary Peter [blank]   PR2&3
23 July 1654 ISAK(E) Stephen / Henry Robert [blank] Stephen in Register 2, Henry in Register 3 PR2&3
31 July 1654 DREWE Cessell Edward [blank] Born last of July. Baptised in Abotsham [Entry inserted in margin] PR3
24 Aug 1654 DOWNE Anthony Anthony, Mr [blank]   PR2&3
24 Aug 1654 LYLE or LYELL John William [blank]   PR2&3
24 Aug 1654 BOWDEN Mary Anthony [blank]   PR2&3
24 Aug 1654 MUZAVINE Mary Robert [blank] MUSSEVAN in Register 3 PR2&3
24 Aug 1654 CHAPPELL John Thomas [blank] CHAPLE in Register 3 PR2&3
14 Sep 1654 DENIS Robert John [blank]   PR2&3
14 Sep 1654 CROKER John John [blank]   PR2&3
14 Sep 1654 WHITE Alice Arthur [blank]   PR2&3
14 Sep 1654 GILES Richard Richard [blank] Father's name and surname blank in Register 2 PR2&3
4 Oct 1654 WILLIAMS Moyses Richard [blank] Father's name blank in Register 2. 5th Oct in Reg 2. PR2&3
4 Oct 1654 HUXLAND Roger Robert [blank] 5th Oct in Register 2. PR2&3
4 Oct 1654 SLOMAN Mary Mark [blank] SLOOMAN in Register 2. 5th Oct in Reg 2. PR2&3
4 Oct 1654 TRACY(E) Joane George [blank] 5th Oct in Register 2. PR2&3
20 Oct 1654 LEGG James Robbert [blank] [Entry torn] PR2&3
20 Oct 1654 PRUST Edward Melchard [blank] [Entry torn] PR2&3
26 Oct 1654 LAWRENCE Richard John [blank] [Entry torn] PR2&3
26 Oct 1654 BOWDEN William William [blank] [Entry torn] PR2&3
26 Oct 1654 STRYBLYNG John Allexander [blank]   PR2
26 Oct 1654 GRIFFIE or GRIFFETH ? Prudence John [blank] [Entry torn] PR2&3
2 Nov 1654 BEAPLE Sara Etheldred [blank]   PR2&3
2 Nov 1654 WILLINTON Georg John [blank]   PR2&3
22 Nov 1654 DEANE George Phillipp [blank] 23rd Nov in Register 2 PR2&3
22 Nov 1654 BOWEN John Evens [blank] 23rd Nov in Register 2 PR2&3
22 Nov 1654 THOMAS James Robbert [blank] 23rd Nov in Register 2 PR2&3
22 Nov 1654 JEWELL John Samuell [blank] Surname blank in Register 2. 23rd Nov in Reg 2. PR2&3
22 Nov 1654 YEO Grace John [blank] Of Biddefoard. 23rd Nov in Register 2 PR2&3
25 Nov 1654 KINGE Margaret James [blank]   PR3
14 Dec 1654 MADGE Melchard Thomas [blank]   PR2
21 Dec 1654 LANDE Mary Francis [blank] First names illeg in Reg 2, all else blank. 20th Dec PR2&3
21 Dec 1654 BACKWAY Sara Walter [blank] First names illeg in Reg 2, all else blank. 20th Dec PR2&3
21 Dec 1654 BODMAN Joane William [blank] First names illeg in Reg 2, all else blank. 20th Dec PR2&3
4 Jan 1654/55 MAN(LY)E Thomas Leonard [blank]   PR2&3
4 Jan 1654/55 PHILLIPPS Jane Davy [blank]   PR2&3
4 Jan 1654/55 BLAKE Mary Roger [blank]   PR2&3
4 Jan 1654/55 BISHOPP John John, junr [blank]   PR3
13 Jan 1654/55 CHAPPELL Elizabeth Marke [blank]   PR2
13 Jan 1654/55 DOWNE John Oliver [blank]   PR2
1 Feb 1654/55 PHILLIPS Thomas Morgan [blank]   PR2
15 Feb 1654/55 SEWELL Nicholas Robbert [blank]   PR2&3
15 Feb 1654/55 LANGDON George George [blank]   PR2&3
15 Feb 1654/55 GORDEN Richard Henry [blank]   PR2&3
15 Feb 1654/55 WEBBER John Richard [blank]   PR2&3
1 Mar 1654/55 ROWE Henry John, yngr [blank]   PR3
1 Mar 1654/55 BOWDEN Mary William [blank]   PR3
1 Mar 1654/55 DARACOATE John William [blank]   PR3
14 Mar 1654/55 MARTINDELL Phillipp (son) Henry [blank]   PR3
15 Mar 1654/55 KINGE William Phillipp [blank] Baptised at Abbottsham PR3
15 Mar 1654/55 SUMERS [blank] son Adam [blank] Baptised at Abbottsham PR3
22 Mar 1654/55 FORTESCUE Joane Faithfull [blank]   PR3
29 Mar 1655 VERNAM Elizabeth Thomas [blank] Thomas: son of John Vernam the elder PR3
12 Apr 1655 HARRISS Henry William [blank]   PR3
12 Apr 1655 WISE Elizabeth Edmond * [blank] * not clear but more like 'Henry' in Register 2 PR2&3
12 Apr 1655 WILLCOCKE [torn] (son) Henry [blank]   PR2
26 Apr 1655 BALE [blank] dau Anthony [blank]   PR2&3
26 Apr 1655 DREWE [torn] dau George [blank]   PR2&3
10 May 1655 SMALE [torn] son John, elder [blank]   PR2&3
10 May 1655 SMALE [torn] dau John, yngr [blank]   PR2&3
10 May 1655 DREWE [torn] son Christopher [blank]   PR2&3
10 May 1655 INCKLEDON [torn] dau Thomas [blank]   PR2&3
10 May 1655 SKORE [torn] Richard [blank]   PR2&3
13 June 1655 COCKE Joane Richard [blank]   PR2&3
13 June 1655 BAKER Mary George [blank]   PR2&3
13 June 1655 COPNER Mary and [blank] Richard [blank] Twins PR2&3
13 June 1655 DENIS or DENNYS Katherine Robbert, Mr [blank] Of Biddiford PR2&3
13 June 1655 BOOLE Robbert Robbert [blank] Of Biddifoard PR2&3
18 June 1655 WHITFILD [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR2
28 June 1655 GIRVEN Abraham Thomas [blank] Of Biddiford PR2&3
28 June 1655 SHAPPLYN William Barthollmew [blank] Of Biddifoard PR2&3
28 June 1655 DUNIN Joseph [blank] [blank] Of Biddifoard PR2&3
28 June 1655 PHILPE Thomas Robbert [blank]   PR2&3
12 July 1655 BOAS or BOWE Edmund Edmund [blank]   PR2&3
2 Aug 1655 NUNIS or NUNNES ? Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2&3
2 Aug 1655 HAYNES John William [blank]   PR2&3
16 Aug 1655 STRANGE [blank] [torn] Edward [blank] 23rd Aug in Register 2 PR2&3
16 Aug 1655 BAKER Marke Samuell [blank] 23rd Aug in Register 2 PR2&3
16 Aug 1655 HOYLE Samuell Robbert [blank] 23rd Aug in Register 2 ""Note These 6 iiiiplan~ts"" ? PR2&3
13 Sep 1655 GARLAND John Thomas [blank] Out of order in Register 3 PR2&3
13 Sep 1655 BROWNE Abraham Richard [blank] Out of order in Register 3 PR2&3
13 Sep 1655 HACKER John Robert [blank] Out of order in Register 3 PR2&3
13 Sep 1655 SANNDERS Julian (dau) Edward [blank] Out of order in Register 3 PR2&3
27 Sep 1655 JOANES Etheldred Peeter [blank]   PR2&3
27 Sep 1655 WALKIE Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2&3
27 Sep 1655 BISHOPE William William [blank]   PR2
27 Sep 1655 BAKER Joane Andrew [blank]   PR2&3
27 Sep 1655 LAKE Richard Robert [blank] These 3 men live in Biddifoard but their 3 children weare bapt here. PR2&3
27 Sep 1655 FROST John John [blank] These 3 men live in Biddifoard but their 3 children weare bapt here. PR2&3
27 Sep 1655 YEONGE [blank] John [blank] These 3 men live in Biddifoard but their 3 children weare bapt here. PR3
11 Oct 1655 THOMAS Mary Enoch [blank]   PR2&3
11 Oct 1655 GOOD Elinor John [blank]   PR2&3
25 Oct 1655 BENET or BENNETT Mary Phillipp [blank]   PR2&3
15 Nov 1655 HILLMAN Rebecka William [blank]   PR2&3
15 Nov 1655 BARNARD Elizabeth Lewes [blank]   PR2&3
15 Nov 1655 GRATER Willmot (dau) Thomas [blank]   PR2&3
15 Nov 1655 HAMET John Nichollas [blank] Torn in Register 3 PR2&3
5 Dec 1655 VICKRY William George [blank]   PR2&3
5 Dec 1655 BUTTECOMBE John Robbert [blank]   PR2&3
5 Dec 1655 KINGE Peeter John [blank]   PR2&3
5 Dec 1655 WISE Sara Peeter [blank]   PR2&3
5 Dec 1655 WHITEFIELD Katherine John [blank]   PR2&3
20 Dec 1655 TOOKER George Hugh [blank] 27th Dec in Register 3 PR2&3
20 Dec 1655 GRIFFY or GRIFFETH Thomas John [blank] 27th Dec in Register 3 PR2&3
20 Dec 1655 WOODE Phillipp (dau) Richard [blank] 27th Dec in Register 3 PR2&3
3 Jan 1655/56 TALLON or TALLYN Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2&3
3 Jan 1655/56 ABEVAN or VIVIAN Edmond Edmond [blank]   PR2&3
3 Jan 1655/56 RICHARDS Elizabeth Francis [blank]   PR2&3
17 Jan 1655/56 BENET or BENNETT George William [blank]   PR2&3
17 Jan 1655/56 MILTON John George [blank]   PR2&3
17 Jan 1655/56 PITTMAN John ? Thomas [blank] Blank in Register 3, John(?) in Register 2 PR2&3
17 Jan 1655/56 GRIFFY or GRIFFITH [blank] [illeg] Henry [blank] Blank in Register 3, Illeg in Register 2 PR2&3
17 Jan 1655/56 HOCKIN Phillippi (dau) John [blank]   PR2&3
17 Jan 1655/56 STEPHENS [blank] [illeg] William [blank] Blank in Register 3, Illeg in Register 2 PR2&3
31 Jan 1655/56 MARTIN Phillipp (dau) Peter [blank]   PR2&3
14 Feb 1655/56 JENKIN or GINKING Edward & Joane (twins) Edward [blank] Of Biddifoard PR2&3
14 Feb 1655/56 JENKIN or GINKING Joane & Edward (twins) Edward [blank] Of Biddifoard PR2&3
14 Feb 1655/56 BEARE Sarah Richard [blank]   PR2&3
28 Feb 1655/56 GRIFFY or GRIFFITH Elizabeth William [blank]   PR2&3
13 Mar 1655/56 YEONGE Robbert Richard [blank]   PR2&3
13 Mar 1655/56 ATTWELL Anne or Joane Phillipp [blank] Anne in Register 2, Joane in Register 3 PR2&3
13 Mar 1655/56 SYMONS James Nicholas [blank]   PR3
3 Apr 1656 BENET Robbert William [blank] Register 2 torn PR2&3
3 Apr 1656 MAN John Adam [blank] Register 2 torn PR2&3
3 Apr 1656 LYLE Degora (son) William [blank]   PR3
3 Apr 1656 PLAYSTER Jo: Daniell [blank] Of Bidiford PR3
3 Apr 1656 BRIMIGAM or BRIMIDGE Christopher Edm: [blank] Register 2 torn PR2&3
17 Apr 1656 G~ARD ? James [torn], younger [blank] Page torn PR2
17 Apr 1656 GORGE Sara William [blank]   PR2,3&5
17 Apr 1656 LOVERNE or LOUDEN Enoch Peeter [blank]   PR2,3&5
17 Apr 1656 MATTOCKE or MATTOX Thomas William [blank]   PR2,3&5
17 Apr 1656 THORNE Mary Thomas [blank]   PR2,3&5
1 May 1656 DREWE Thomzin Edward [blank]   PR2&3
15 May 1656 LAND Diana or Dianna Nicholas [blank]   PR2,3&5
15 May 1656 CORNISH Sarah Phillipp [blank]   PR2,3&5
15 May 1656 ROBBINS or ROBYNS Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR2,3&5
29 May 1656 WESTACOTT Richard Richard [blank]   PR2,3&5
29 May 1656 MARTYN Samuell Thomas [blank]   PR2,3&5
12 June 1656 GISS or GISTE Grace Thomas [blank]   PR3&5
12 June 1656 FOLLET Elizabeth Robbert [blank]   PR3&5
12 June 1656 STEEPHENS Peeternell Walter [blank]   PR3&5
2 July 1656 POOPE Sam ? (dau) Edmond Elizabeth   PR5
3 July 1656 LAKE Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR2,3&5
30 July 1656 WAY [torn] son Richard, Mr [blank] Baptised in his house PR5
7 Aug 1656 MAN [torn] son Leonard [blank] (Baptised by?) Mr Jonson PR5
14 Aug 1656 BOOLE Samuell Robert [blank] By Mr Downe. Register 5 torn PR2&5
14 Aug 1656 TUERELL ? Elizabeth John [blank] By Mr Downe. Register 5 torn PR2&5
14 Aug 1656 DENNIS or DENNYS John Stephen [blank] By Mr Downe. Register 5 torn PR2&5
14 Aug 1656 BEAPLE Agnis Etheldred [blank] By Mr Downe. Register 5 torn PR2&5
14 Aug 1656 WILS or WILLS Ralph or Raphe Ralph or Raphe [blank] By Mr Downe PR2&5
14 Aug 1656 HUSBAND Rebekah Thomas [blank] By Mr Downe. Register 5 torn PR2&5
14 Aug 1656 KING Elizabeth James [blank] By Mr Downe PR2&5
14 Aug 1656 KINGE Robert Robert [blank] By Mr Downe. Register 5 torn PR2&5
14 Aug 1656 ~~~~~D [torn] Margaret [torn] [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
14 Aug 1656 MUGFORD Anne Hezekiah [blank]   PR2
24 Aug 1656 DOWNE Mary Anthony, Mr [blank] 28th August in Register 2 PR2&5
24 Aug 1656 VASHLAND Mary John [blank] 28th August in Register 2. Register 5 torn PR2&5
24 Aug 1656 YEO John William [blank] 28th August in Register 2 PR2&5
24 Aug 1656 DOWNE William William [blank] 28th August in Register 2. Register 5 torn PR2&5
11 Sep 1656 KINGE James Phillip [blank]   PR2&5
11 Sep 1656 HOGGE Robert Robert [blank] Register 5 torn PR2&5
11 Sep 1656 COULES or COWLES Aurish (dau) William [blank]   PR2&5
11 Sep 1656 OLIVER John Nicholas [blank] Register 5 torn PR2&5
9 Oct 1656 ORANGE Elizabeth Peter [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
9 Oct 1656 WISE Thomasin [torn] [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
9 Oct 1656 WILS John John [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
9 Oct 1656 [torn] Thomas John [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
23 Oct 1656 CHOPE Thomas Thomas [blank] Of Bideford PR5
23 Oct 1656 BOWDON Margreat [torn] [blank]   PR5
23 Oct 1656 BOWDON Thomas Anthony [blank]   PR5
23 Oct 1656 KINGE Prudence John [blank]   PR5
23 Oct 1656 STEEVENS George John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
8 Nov 1656 BROOKE Rebeca John [blank] Of Abbotsham PR5
8 Nov 1656 HOOE John William [blank] Of Bideford PR5
8 Nov 1656 TARLE Sarah Fardinando [blank] Of Bideford PR5
8 Nov 1656 PICKARD Samuell Edmond [blank]   PR5
8 Nov 1656 COALS Samuell Francis [blank]   PR5
8 Nov 1656 SMAL Samuell Edmond [blank] Of Bideford PR5
8 Nov 1656 FORTESCUE Joseph Faithfull [blank]   PR5
29 Nov 1656 SAWER Elizabeth Thomas [blank]   PR5
29 Nov 1656 WARE Thomas J~~~ [torn] [blank]   PR5
[~] Dec 1656 QUANCE Samuell Richard [blank]   PR5
18 Dec 1656 BROWNING Robert Christopher [blank]   PR5
18 Dec 1656 LYMBREY Rebeca [torn] [blank]   PR5
18 Dec 1656 LANGDON Elizabeth George [blank]   PR5
18 Dec 1656 HUXTABLE John James [blank] Register 5 torn PR2&5
18 Dec 1656 HARR~~~ [torn] George George [blank]   PR5
1 Jan 1656/57 WILLIAMS Samuell Richard [blank]   PR5
1 Jan 1656/57 TAUCY Agnis [torn] [blank] Of Bideford PR5
15 Jan 1656/57 GORDINGE Mary Henry [blank]   PR5
15 Jan 1656/57 DOWNE George [torn] [blank]   PR5
15 Jan 1656/57 BLAKE Rebeca Thomas [blank]   PR5
15 Jan 1656/57 MUSEVEN Jo~~ [torn] Phillip [blank]   PR5
15 Jan 1656/57 HARRIS John John [blank]   PR5
29 Jan 1656/57 BROOKE William Robert [blank]   PR5
29 Jan 1656/57 MUSEVIN Phillip (dau) [torn] [blank]   PR5
29 Jan 1656/57 CHAPLE Agnis Marke [blank]   PR5
29 Jan 1656/57 SNOWE [torn] William [blank]   PR5
12 Feb 1656/57 MAYE John Thomas [blank]   PR5
26 Feb 1656/57 TRACY John George [blank]   PR5
26 Feb 1656/57 [torn] Richard [torn] [blank] Of Bideford PR5
12 Mar 1656/57 MILLESS Samuell Samuell [blank]   PR5
12 Mar 1656/57 THOMAS Charles [torn] [blank]   PR5
7 Apr 1657 DENNISS John John [blank]   PR5
7 Apr 1657 [torn] William William [blank]   PR5
7 Apr 1657 PIKES [torn] Joseph [blank]   PR5
7 Apr 1657 [torn] Frances (dau) Ric~~~ [torn] [blank]   PR5
7 Apr 1657 FLOYED [torn] Genkin [blank]   PR5
7 Apr 1657 [torn] John David [blank]   PR5
[~] Apr 1657 [torn] Elizabeth [torn] [blank]   PR5
23 Apr 1657 INKELDON John Thomas [blank]   PR5
23 Apr 1657 [torn] Jane [torn] [blank]   PR5
23 Apr 1657 WHITSON Marke Thomas [blank]   PR5
23 Apr 1657 BALE George [torn] [blank]   PR5
7 May 1657 YEO Jane Christopher [blank]   PR5
7 May 1657 [torn] Cisley [torn] [blank]   PR5
7 May 1657 WOOD John Mathew [blank]   PR5
7 May 1657 [torn] Richard [torn] [blank]   PR5
12 May 1657 CHAMPION [torn] William [blank] Of Bideford PR5
12 May 1657 [torn] Rebeca George [blank] Of Bideford PR5
27 May 1657 YEO [torn] dau Melchard [blank] Baptised in his owne howse PR5
11 June 1657 LEGG [torn] dau Humphry [blank]   PR5
25 June 1657 KNOLMAN [torn] dau John [blank]   PR5
[~] [blank] 1657 BENNETT [torn] son George [blank]   PR5
[~] [blank] 1657 YEO Elizabeth John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
[~] [blank] 1657 LOBBETT [torn] son Phillip [blank]   PR5
[~] [blank] 1657 CALL William Toby [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 COCKE [torn] dau Richard [blank] By Mr Jenson PR5
19 Aug 1657 KNOLMAN [torn] dau Theophilis [blank] In his owne howse, by Mr Jenson PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 WELLINGTON [torn] son John [blank] In his owne howse, by Mr Jenson PR5
5 Aug 1657 DOCTON Peter Peter, Mr [blank] By Mr Pikes of Georgeham PR5
27 Aug 1657 MARTENDELL Susanna Henry [blank]   PR5
[~] [blank] 1657 WHITFEELD Frances (dau) John [blank]   PR5
24 Sep 1657 CHAPLE Robert Thomas [blank]   PR5
24 Sep 1657 BROTHERS William Arthur [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 BRIMACOMBE (Susa)nna [torn] dau Richard [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 JULE Elizabeth Samuell [blank] Of Bideford PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 PRUST ~~nnor [torn] dau Melchard [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 STEEPHENS [torn] dau John [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 GAYE [torn] dau Thomas [blank] Of Abbotsham PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 CHALSCOTT [torn] son Nichollas [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 WILCOCKE [torn] Henry [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 BUSE [torn] son George [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 ASHE [torn] dau Giles [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 LYMBREY [torn] dau John [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 BOWE [torn] Edmond [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 VERNAM [torn] son Thomas [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 TARRANCE [torn] dau Hugh [blank] Date: the last of [torn] PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 HOXLAND [torn] son Robert [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 SUMERS [torn] dau Adam [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1657 SEAWELL [torn] Robert [blank]   PR5
14 Jan 1657/58 DOWNE [torn] son Anthony, Mr [blank]   PR5
[~] Jan 1657/58 POWE [torn] Edward [blank]   PR5
28 Jan 1657/58 [torn] Joseph Rich~~~ [blank]   PR5
[~] Feb 1657/58 HUSBAND [torn] Thomas [blank]   PR5
[~] Feb 1657/58 [torn] Mary George [blank] Of Bideford PR5
[~] Feb 1657/58 BISHOPE Martha William [blank] Of Bideford PR5
[~] Feb 1657/58 OLYVER [torn] son Nicholas [blank]   PR5
25 Feb 1657/58 ATWILL [torn] Phillip [blank]   PR5
25 Feb 1657/58 [torn] Mary Morgan [blank]   PR5
11 Mar 1657/58 CHANTER [torn] Barth ? [blank]   PR5
11 Mar 1657/58 [torn] Margaret [torn] [blank]   PR5
25 Mar 1658 WOOD Samuell Richard [blank]   PR5
25 Mar 1658 ANDERTON Thomas [torn] [blank]   PR5
1 Apr 1658 SHERME John Simon [blank]   PR5
8 Apr 1658 BISHOPE George John, junr [blank]   PR5
8 Apr 1658 PAR(KER) [torn] Mary Phinias [blank]   PR5
8 Apr 1658 WESTACOTT [torn] Richard [blank]   PR5
8 Apr 1658 B~~~~~ [torn] John William [blank]   PR5
8 Apr 1658 STEEPHENS [torn] Walter [blank]   PR5
8 Apr 1658 [torn] Mary H~~~ [torn] [blank]   PR5
[~] Apr 1658 CAUSEY Anne David [blank] Of Bideford PR5
[~] Apr 1658 G~~~~~ [torn] Susanna Edward [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
[~] Apr 1658 VERNAM Richard Thomas [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
[~] Apr 1658 [torn] William John [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
[~] Apr 1658 BROWNE [torn] dau Richard [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
[~] Apr 1658 SMALE Samuell John [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
[~] Apr 1658 BOWDON [torn] son William [blank] By Mr Downe PR5
6 May 1658 KINSMAN John William [blank]   PR5
6 May 1658 GOAR~~ [torn] James William [blank]   PR5
6 May 1658 HARRIS Elizabeth William [blank]   PR5
20 May 1658 DREW Mary Edward [blank]   PR5
3 June 1658 BOOLE Samuell Robert [blank] Of Bideford PR5
3 June 1658 PEARKUN Mary John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
3 June 1658 SCORE Phillipe (dau) Richard [blank]   PR5
17 June 1658 GIBB Elizabeth Richard [blank]   PR5
17 June 1658 WISE James Edmond [blank]   PR5
1 July 1658 MANLEY Leonard Leonard [blank]   PR5
1 July 1658 CROW Mary Ch~~~~~~ [torn] [blank]   PR5
9 Sep 1658 ROWLAND Mary Edward [blank]   PR5
9 Sep 1658 [torn] Phinias [torn] [blank]   PR5
9 Sep 1658 BAKER Elizabeth Samuell [blank]   PR5
9 Sep 1658 RICHARDS James [torn] [blank]   PR5
23 Sep 1658 FROST Christopher John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
23 Sep 1658 STOKE William [torn] [blank]   PR5
30 Sep 1658 SYMONS Joan Nicholas [blank]   PR5
7 Oct 1658 WILKEY John Richard [blank]   PR5
7 Oct 1658 [torn] Hannah Ste~~~~ [torn] [blank]   PR5
7 Oct 1658 LEWIS [torn] son William [blank]   PR5
7 Oct 1658 [torn] Henry Andre~~ [torn] [blank]   PR5
7 Oct 1658 GORDINGE [torn] dau William [blank]   PR5
7 Oct 1658 [torn] Frances (dau) W~~~~~ [torn] [blank]   PR5
7 Oct 1658 CHAPMAN Jacob William [blank]   PR5
7 Oct 1658 CHAPLE Catherin [torn] [blank]   PR5
21 Oct 1658 WILLS Joseph John [blank]   PR5
21 Oct 1658 [torn] George [torn] [blank]   PR5
25 Oct 1658 WHITSON Joan John [blank]   PR5
4 Nov 1658 HARRIS John John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
4 Nov 1658 [torn] Abraham [torn] [blank]   PR5
4 Nov 1658 WALKEY Elizaith Thomas [blank]   PR5
4 Nov 1658 [torn] Margaret [torn] [blank]   PR5
18 Nov 1658 BAKER Sarah Nicholas [blank]   PR5
18 Nov 1658 [torn] Agnis [torn] [blank]   PR5
2 Dec 1658 BOWDON Humphry William [blank]   PR5
2 Dec 1658 [torn] Sarah [torn] [blank]   PR5
2 Dec 1658 BRIMACOM John Edward [blank]   PR5
2 Dec 1658 [torn] Mary [torn] [blank]   PR5
2 Dec 1658 WISE Edmond Henry [blank]   PR5
12 Jan 1658/59 SKINER George Phillip [blank]   PR5
12 Jan 1658/59 [torn] John [torn] [blank]   PR5
12 Jan 1658/59 BOWDEN [torn] Evan [blank]   PR5
12 Jan 1658/59 [torn] John [torn] [blank]   PR5
12 Jan 1658/59 PIKES Samuell Joseph [blank]   PR5
12 Jan 1658/59 [torn] Robert [torn] [blank]   PR5
12 Jan 1658/59 ~~~COMBE [torn] [torn] [blank]   PR5
12 Jan 1658/59 [torn] Rebeca Richard [blank]   PR5
10 Feb 1658/59 KINGE [torn] dau William [blank]   PR5
10 Feb 1658/59 [torn] Rachell Thomas [blank]   PR5
10 Feb 1658/59 SAUNDERS Edward Edward [blank]   PR5
[~] Feb 1658/59 ROSSER [torn] son Griffith [blank] Of Bideford PR5
[~] Feb 1658/59 [torn] Mary John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
[~] Feb 1658/59 LANGDON Rebeca George [blank]   PR5
[~] Feb 1658/59 YEO Margaret Richard [blank]   PR5
10 Mar 1658/59 MERCER [torn] dau [blank] [blank]   PR5
24 Mar 1658/59 POWELL [torn] son George [blank] Of Bideford PR5
24 Mar 1658/59 BAKER Robert Edward [blank]   PR5
24 Mar 1658/59 VALLETT Anne Robert [blank]   PR5
24 Mar 1658/59 BENNETT Anne William [blank]   PR5
21 Apr 1659 VICKARY Joseph George [blank]   PR5
21 Apr 1659 GRIFFETH Peter John [blank]   PR5
21 Apr 1659 COATS Richard Francis [blank]   PR5
2 June 1659 DOCTON Susanna Peter, Mr [blank]   PR5
2 June 1659 INCKELLDON George Thomas [blank]   PR5
11 Aug 1659 HUXTABLE Agnes James [blank]   PR5
11 Aug 1659 LAWRANC Christian John [blank]   PR5
11 Aug 1659 STACY John Steeven [blank] Of Bideford PR5
11 Aug 1659 KINGE Phillip Phillip [blank]   PR5
25 Aug 1659 BROWNE ~~~la [torn] dau John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
25 Aug 1659 ST(RANG)E [torn] Margaret John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
25 Aug 1659 TOMS(PON?) Thomasin Richard [blank]   PR5
25 Aug 1659 HODGE [torn] son Robert [blank] Of Abbotsham PR5
25 Aug 1659 CHAPLE Amy Thomas [blank]   PR5
25 Aug 1659 GRIFFETH Grace William [blank]   PR5
6 Oct 1659 PRANCE [torn] son William [blank]   PR5
6 Oct 1659 [torn] Mary John [blank]   PR5
6 Oct 1659 KINSMAN Mary William [blank]   PR5
6 Oct 1659 PHILLIPS David [torn] [blank]   PR5
6 Oct 1659 STRANGE Thomas Edmond [blank]   PR5
6 Oct 1659 HALSWELL [torn] dau Hugh [blank]   PR5
6 Oct 1659 DOWNE Mary [torn] [blank]   PR5
[~] Nov 1659 COCKE [torn] son James [blank]   PR5
[~] Nov 1659 BRITTON John William [blank]   PR5
[~] Nov 1659 HAWKENGES [torn] son John [blank]   PR5
17 Nov 1659 BENNETT [torn] dau George [blank]   PR5
1 Dec 1659 BEAPEL John Etheldred [blank]   PR5
1 Dec 1659 BLACK(MORE?) Joseph John [blank]   PR5
1 Dec 1659 ISACKE [torn] son Robert [blank]   PR5
15 Dec 1659 HATHERLEY [torn] Thomas [blank]   PR5
15 Dec 1659 [torn] Phillip William [blank]   PR5
29 Dec 1659 COCKE [torn] dau Richard [blank]   PR5
29 Dec 1659 ~~~S [torn] Christopher [blank] [blank]   PR5
29 Dec 1659 LEGG Mary William [blank]   PR5
11 Jan 1659/60 HOWARD [torn] son Enoch [blank]   PR5
11 Jan 1659/60 [torn] Gulyan [torn] [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1659/60 TALLYN [torn] [torn] [blank] Of Bideford PR5
5 Apr 1660 FORTESCUE Mary Faithfull, Mr [blank]   PR5
5 Apr 1660 [torn] William W~~~ [torn] [blank]   PR5
5 Apr 1660 SAWER Mary Thomas [blank]   PR5
5 Apr 1660 [torn] Thomasin [torn] [blank]   PR5
18 Apr 1660 WISE Frances (dau) Edmond [blank]   PR5
17 May 1660 LYMBREY James John, the younger [blank]   PR5
24 May 1660 DOCTON John Peter, Mr [blank]   PR5
24 May 1660 BU~~~~ [torn] John Roger [blank]   PR5
24 May 1660 DAY [torn] Arthur [blank]   PR5
24 May 1660 [torn] Elizabeth Ed~~~~ [torn] [blank]   PR5
2 Aug 1660 HUSBAND John Thomas [blank]   PR5
2 Aug 1660 COU~~~~ [torn] Joan Nicholas [blank]   PR5
20 Aug 1660 DOWNES Steeven Steeven [blank]   PR5
20 Aug 1660 CADE Christopher John [blank]   PR5
20 Aug 1660 TUCKER [torn] son Hugh [blank]   PR5
20 Aug 1660 KINGE Mary Beniamin [blank]   PR5
20 Aug 1660 CALLE [torn] dau Toby [blank]   PR5
20 Aug 1660 ATTWE~~~ [torn] Joan Nicholas [blank]   PR5
3 Sep 1660 DREW Samuell George [blank]   PR5
3 Sep 1660 BEARE ? [faded] Joan or Jane (sic) Richard [blank]   PR5
3 Sep 1660 SMALE Leonard John [blank]   PR5
3 Sep 1660 STOTE ? [faded] Hannah Josias [blank]   PR5
17 Sep 1660 BUSE John John [blank]   PR5
26 Sep 1660 LYMBREY Margarett George [blank]   PR5
26 Sep 1660 TALLYN Joseph Thomas [blank]   PR5
26 Sep 1660 ANDERTON John John [blank]   PR5
10 Oct 1660 BAKER Mary Nicholas [blank]   PR5
10 Oct 1660 JEFFRY John Aron [blank]   PR5
10 Oct 1660 BENNETT Phillip Phillip [blank]   PR5
31 Oct 1660 VERNAM Etheldred Thomas [blank]   PR5
7 Nov 1660 BENSON Ann John [blank] John Benson the dutchman PR5
29 Nov 1660 KINGE William Robert [blank]   PR5
29 Nov 1660 GR~~~~ [torn] John Edward [blank]   PR5
29 Nov 1660 SYMONS [torn] dau John [blank]   PR5
[~] Dec 1660 WADLAND William John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
[~] Dec 1660 MULES Susanna George [blank]   PR5
[~] Dec 1660 HUXLAND [torn] Edward [blank]   PR5
[~] Dec 1660 WELLINGTON Richard John [blank]   PR5
[~] Dec 1660 ~~~~ERIDGE [torn] Agnis [torn] [blank]   PR5
[~] Dec 1660 DOWNE William Anthony, Mr [blank]   PR5
10 Jan 1660/61 BAKER Hanniball David [blank]   PR5
10 Jan 1660/61 GORDINGE Samuell & Sarah [torn] [blank]   PR5
10 Jan 1660/61 GORDINGE Sarah & Samuell [torn] [blank]   PR5
10 Jan 1660/61 CLYPITT Anne John [blank]   PR5
10 Jan 1660/61 [torn] Hannah [torn] [blank]   PR5
31 Jan 1660/61 LYLE William William [blank]   PR5
31 Jan 1660/61 [torn] Margreat William [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1660/61 CHAPLE Marke Marke [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1660/61 [torn] Rachell Richard [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1660/61 HACKER [torn] dau Robert [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1660/61 STEEPHENS Joan [blank] Agnis Baptised at Great Torrington PR5
12 [torn] 1660/61 BIGFORD John Rowland Wilmott   PR5
4 Apr 1661 STRANGE John John [blank] Of Bideford PR5
4 Apr 1661 [torn] Mary Anthony [blank]   PR5
4 Apr 1661 POPE [torn] son John (deceased) [blank]   PR5
4 Apr 1661 BAK~~ [torn] Honnor Anthony [blank]   PR5
4 Apr 1661 GORDINGE [torn] Henry [blank]   PR5
4 Apr 1661 PHILLIPS Jane Morgon [blank]   PR5
25 Apr 1661 GAY Mary Thomas [blank] Of Abbotsham PR5
25 Apr 1661 HA~~~ [torn] Anne Thomas [blank]   PR5
25 Apr 1661 BROWNE [torn] son Richard [blank]   PR5
25 Apr 1661 [torn] Prudence Jesper [blank]   PR5
[~] [blank] 1661 BISHOPE Wilmouth (dau) John, junr [blank]   PR5
[~] [blank] 1661 [torn] John Richard [blank]   PR5
29 [torn] 1661 DOCTON Elizabeth Peter, Mr [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1661 TARRANCE Gulyan Hugh [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1661 [torn] Mary [torn] [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1661 TRACY [torn] son George [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1661 COWLES Samuell William [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1661 [torn] Presilla [torn] [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1661 HARRIS [torn] son William [blank]   PR5
[~] [torn] 1661 SAME Phillip Christopher [blank]   PR5
10 [torn] 1661 HALSWELL Hugh Hugh [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 WISE [torn] dau John [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 PICKERTT Elizabeth John [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 VALLETT Robert Robert [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 CADE Phillip Phillip [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 PIKES Mary Joseph [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 LEGG Israell Robert [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 STEEPHENS Margaret Walter [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 DOWNE Elizabeth Olyver [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 MADGE Rebeca & [torn] dau & son Thomas [blank]   PR5
8 Aug 1661 WHITSON John ~~~~as [torn] [blank]   PR5
16 Aug 1661 WALTER [torn] son Charles [blank]   PR5
18 Sep 1661 BURDEN [torn] son George [blank]   PR5
18 Sep 1661 STRANGE Mary Edmond [blank]   PR5
18 Sep 1661 GOOD Elizabeth John [blank]   PR5
18 Sep 1661 ATTWELL Phillip Phillip [blank]   PR5
2 Oct 1661 BOWDEN [torn] dau William [blank]   PR5
2 Oct 1661 BOWIN Peter Yevons [blank]   PR5
2 Oct 1661 ROBINS Jone Thomas [blank]   PR5
24 Oct 1661 MARKES ~~~e [torn] son John [blank]   PR5
24 Oct 1661 POWELL Samuell George [blank]   PR5
24 Oct 1661 JONES Samuell David [blank]   PR5
24 Oct 1661 RISSELL Faithfull (son) Henry [blank]   PR5
24 Oct 1661 WHITSON John Robert [blank]   PR5
24 Oct 1661 CALLE Elizabeth John [blank]   PR5
24 Oct 1661 PRUST Ema Melchard [blank]   PR5
24 Oct 1661 YEO Agnis Melchard [blank]   PR5
14 Nov 1661 BUSE Catherin George [blank]   PR5
14 Nov 1661 KINGE Agnis Phillip [blank]   PR5
14 Nov 1661 LANGE George John [blank]   PR5
14 Nov 1661 PHILLIPS John John [blank]   PR5
5 Dec 1661 COMER Joseph Joseph [blank]   PR5
5 Dec 1661 LEWIS Jacob William [blank]   PR5
5 Dec 1661 WALKEY William Thomas [blank]   PR5
5 Dec 1661 CHAPLE Mary Thomas [blank]   PR5
26 Dec 1661 JONES ~~~ard [torn) son John [blank]   PR5
26 Dec 1661 WISE William Henry [blank]   PR5
26 Dec 1661 BELSERY Catherin James [blank]   PR5
26 Dec 1661 HOGG Susanna John [blank]   PR5
26 Dec 1661 BLACKMORE Beniamin John [blank]   PR5
26 Dec 1661 KINGE Elizabeth William [blank]   PR5
26 Dec 1661 MATTOCKES Susanna William [blank]   PR5
26 Dec 1661 [torn] Susanna Mathew [blank]   PR5
16 Jan 1661/62 TUCKER [torn] dau Edward [blank]   PR5
16 Jan 1661/62 ~~~~DGE [torn] Mathew Edward [blank]   PR5
5 Feb 1661/62 NYNIS [torn] son Thomas [blank]   PR5
5 Feb 1661/62 GRIFFETH John John [blank]   PR5
13 Feb 1661/62 ROSIAR [torn] dau John, Mr [blank]   PR5
26 Feb 1661/62 COMER [torn] son James [blank]   PR5
26 Feb 1661/62 [torn] Elizabeth Robert [blank]   PR5
26 Feb 1661/62 FATHERS William John [blank]   PR5
26 Feb 1661/62 ~~~AN [torn] Anne [torn] [blank]   PR5
26 Feb 1661/62 KINGE Agnis John [blank]   PR5
13 Mar 1661/62 GORDINGE [torn] dau William [blank]   PR5
13 Mar 1661/62 [torn] Hugh Edmond [blank]   PR5
16 Mar 1661/62 CHINGE [torn] Beniamin [blank]   PR5
16 Mar 1661/62 [torn] Mary John [blank]   PR5
2 Apr 1662 COCKE [torn] dau Richard [blank]   PR5
2 Apr 1662 PHILLIPS Emme David [blank]   PR5
2 Apr 1662 VENCENE [torn] dau John [blank]   PR5
[~] Apr 1662 BROOKE [torn] son Robert [blank]   PR5
[~] Apr 1662 [torn] Sarah George [blank]   PR5
[~] Apr 1662 SYMONS Anne William [blank]   PR5
9 May 1662 BEAPLE [torn] Etheldred [blank]   PR5
9 May 1662 [torn] Thomas Gilbert [blank]   PR5
9 May 1662 BRAYLEY [torn] son Thomas [blank]   PR5
9 May 1662 [torn] Joan George [blank]   PR5
9 May 1662 BLACKMORE [torn] Richard [blank]   PR5
9 May 1662 [torn] Jone [torn] [blank]   PR5
19 June 1662 RICHARDS Thomas Frances [blank]   PR5
19 June 1662 CH~~~ [torn] Mary Phillip [blank]   PR5
19 June 1662 MAY [torn] dau Richard [blank]   PR5
19 June 1662 [torn] Mathew Griffith [blank]   PR5
16 July 1662 WHITE Arthur Arthur [blank]   PR5
31 July 1662 DOCTON William Peter, Mr [blank]   PR5
31 July 1662 TUCK(ER?) [torn] John John [blank]   PR5
31 July 1662 WILS [torn] son John [blank]   PR5
31 July 1662 J~~~~~ [torn] James Edward [blank]   PR5
17 [torn] 1662 GOOD Hannah Robert [blank]   PR5
9 Oct 1662 MARCHELL John John Hanna   PR5
9 Oct 1662 BAKER Anne Nicholas Elezabeth   PR5
9 Oct 1662 OYNES Robert Rice Mary   PR5
[~] Oct 1662 TOMS Robert Rowland [blank]   PR5
12 Oct 1662 JONES Susanna Thomas [blank]   PR5
16 Oct 1662 WOOD Richard Richard Welthin   PR5
26 Oct 1662 CLIPPETT Thomas John [blank]   PR5
26 Oct 1662 WILL~~~ [torn] Mary Richard [blank]   PR5
29 Oct 1662 STOTE * Thomas Christover Sara * STOTT in duplicate entry PR5
29 Oct 1662 HOXLAND * Anne Robert Anne * HUCHLAND in duplicate entry PR5
29 Oct 1662 DENNES Mosses Steevin [blank]   PR5
1 Nov 1662 YOUNGE Susanna Phillip [blank]   PR5
2 Nov 1662 BOWE George Edmond [blank]   PR5
23 Nov 1662 MULES William George Agnes   PR5
11 Dec 1662 DREW Dorothy George Rawlin 12th Dec in duplicate entry PR5
11 Dec 1662 LYMBREY Philippe (dau) George Phillip 12th Dec in duplicate entry PR5
11 Dec 1662 CALL Edmond Toby Jone 12th Dec in duplicate entry PR5
21 Dec 1662 BREYLEY * Thomas William Mary * BRAILEY in duplicate entry PR5
1 Jan 1662/63 HUCHSTABLE Thomas James Mary   PR5
22 Jan 1662/63 BARNARD Josepe Lewes Agnis   PR5
25 Jan 1662/63 DOWNE Barbra William Mar~~ [torn]   PR5
12 Feb 1662/63 TOOKER Agnis Hugh Em~~ [torn]   PR5
8 Mar 1662/63 ANDREW John John Hester   PR5
19 Mar 1662/63 HEWOOD Enock Enolk Elezabeth   PR5
19 Mar 1662/63 GOODIN Mary Henry Jone   PR5
5 Apr 1663 BAKER George Andrew Margrett   PR5
12 Apr 1663 CADE [torn] dau John Jane Out of order, on previous page [GOODE in Mr Rogers transcript] PR5
16 Apr 1663 PRANCE John Thomas Jone   PR5
26 Apr 1663 ATWELL [torn] dau Nicholas Jone Out of order, on previous page PR5
26 [torn] 1663 THORNE Phillip Phillip [torn]   PR5
14 June 1663 HALLETT Christian Thomas Sibela   PR5
16 July 1663 BENNETT Melchard George Kattrene   PR5
10 Aug 1663 BENNETT Tamzine Phillip Eme   PR5
20 Aug 1663 THOMAS John * Enock Hanna * Thomas crossed out PR5
27 Aug 1663 CHAPPELL John Marke Mary   PR5
10 Sep 1663 PICKES Joseph Joseph Tamzin   PR5
10 Sep 1663 COMMER James James Eme   PR5
10 Sep 1663 BROWNE Elizabeth Richard Richard (sic)   PR5
18 Sep 1663 BULTHRAD Susanna Edward Hanna   PR5
24 Sep 1663 JENKINES Bartholomew Edward Elezabeth   PR5
24 Sep 1663 RUSSELL Elezabeth Henry [illegible]   PR5
26 Sep 1663 COLSCOTT Charity ? Nickolas Tamzin   PR5
12 Oct 1663 DOCTON Thomas Peter, Mr Elizabeth   PR5
1 Nov 1663 WILLES Honor John Agnis   PR5
1 Nov 1663 STEVENS William William Wil~~~ [torn]   PR5
1 Nov 1663 NORMAN Mary Richard Abiga~~ [torn]   PR5
8 Nov 1663 JEFFERY Samuell Aron Agnis   PR5
15 Nov 1663 BROTHERS Sara Arthur Emet   PR5
26 Nov 1663 WOODE Sara Josep Rebecka   PR5
8 Dec 1663 MARSKE John John Julian Says 'Bapt', but entered in Burials PR5
8 Dec 1663 SHORTE [torn] John Jone Says 'Bapt', but entered in Burials PR5
4 Jan 1663/64 DARRACOTT Abraham William Tamzin   PR5
5 Jan 1663/64 YOUNGE William Richard Ane Says 'Bapt', but entered in Burials PR5
14 Jan 1663/64 ROSERE William John, Mr Ammie, Mris   PR5
14 Jan 1663/64 ROOKE George George Agnis   PR5
17 Jan 1663/64 MAY Margrett George Marye   PR5
21 Jan 1663/64 BOWDEN Agnis & Wilmott William Elizabeth   PR5
21 Jan 1663/64 BOWDEN Wilmott & Agnes William Elizabeth   PR5
24 Jan 1663/64 MANE Mary Adam Mary   PR5
4 Feb 1663/64 KINGE Steven Bengemen Mary   PR5
10 Feb 1663/64 YEO John Christouvr Julian   PR5
10 Feb 1663/64 WILLIAMS Josep Thomas Sibellla   PR5
18 Feb 1663/64 GOODE Orish John Elnor Says 'Bapt', but entered in Burials PR5
18 Feb 1663/64 VALLETT Agnis Jesper Hester Says 'Bapt', but entered in Burials PR5
9 Feb 1663/64 HUSBAND Mihall Thomas Margrett Says 'Bapt', but entered in Burials PR5
10 Mar 1663/64 JONES Martha John Elinr   PR5
3 Apr 1664 WISE John John Juda * surname crossed out PR5
4 Apr 1664 TOOKER Esram Edward Wennefry   PR5
5 Apr 1664 PALMER William Samuell Francis   PR5
9 Apr 1664 SIMMONS William William Elezabeth   PR5
9 Apr 1664 TRACSY Hanna Jeffrye ? Jone   PR5
17 Apr 1664 HATWOOD Samuell Gilbert [blank]   PR5
27 Apr 1664 MAGE Thomas Thomas Juda   PR5
12 May 1664 RICHARDS Nickolos Francis Grace   PR5
22 May 1664 BOWDEN Daniell William Agnis   PR5
26 May 1664 VICKERY Richard & Jone George Irene ?   PR5
26 May 1664 VICKERY Jone & Richard George Irene ?   PR5
16 June 1664 BASTARD Richard Richard, Mr * Phillip (widow) * deceased Minister of this parish. PR5
10 July 1664 HUXTABLE Johane John Mary   PR5
24 Aug 1664 GILBERTE Sara Robert Mary   PR5
24 Aug 1664 BENSONE Katrene John Susan   PR5
25 Aug 1664 LEYLAND Mary John Dorothy   PR5
8 Sep 1664 ANDREW Phillip John Hester   PR5
1 Oct 1664 ROBBINS Wilmott (dau) Thomas Wilmott Buried the same day, with Wilmott (mother) PR5
19 Oct 1664 DENNIS Thomas Steven Alce   PR5
19 Oct 1664 COMMER Sara James Phillip   PR5
20 Oct 1664 DENNIS Debora James Elezabeth   PR5
27 Oct 1664 BROWNINGE William Christover Anne Also entered in burials - their son William baptised the same day. Anne deceased PR5
30 Oct 1664 MULLES John George Agnis   PR5
2 Nov 1664 KNOWLEMAN Robert John Mary Also entered in burials - their dau Mary baptised the same day. Mary deceased PR5
10 Nov 1664 VERNAM John Thomas Margery   PR5
10 Nov 1664 DEVYE Jone Rice Mary   PR5
10 Nov 1664 BOYNE Elizabeth Edward Elezabeth   PR5
10 Nov 1664 PICKARD Kateren John Jone Entered in burials - their dau Kateren baptised the same day PR5
17 Nov 1664 BEAPLE William Etheldred Sara   PR5
17 Nov 1664 ROWE William Edward Mary   PR5
17 Nov 1664 COULES Wilmott William Jone   PR5
8 Dec 1664 GAMMON John William Mary   PR5
22 Dec 1664 WATTS Mary John Susanna   PR5
19 Jan 1664/65 LIMBRY Jone George Phillip   PR5
19 Jan 1664/65 CALL John John Tamzin   PR5
20 Jan 1664/65 CADE George Phillip Grace   PR5
28 Jan 1664/65 BISHOP John John Eme   PR5
29 Jan 1664/65 LOBBETT Margrett Phillip Jone   PR5
31 Jan 1664/65 SCOW William Richard Wilmott   PR5
9 Feb 1664/65 PILMAN Phillip Edmond [blank]   PR5
9 Feb 1664/65 HOPKINS ? William Andrew, Mr [blank]   PR5
12 Feb 1664/65 GORDINE Agnis Henry Jone   PR5
23 Feb 1664/65 JEFFERY Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Entered in burials - their son Thomas baptised the same day PR5
15 Mar 1664/65 WILCKEYE Abell Richard Agnis   PR5
15 Mar 1664/65 CHANTER Mary Bartholow Sibela   PR5
15 Mar 1664/65 BOWDEN Agnis Phillip Elezabeth   PR5
19 Mar 1664/65 NINES George Thomas Mary   PR5
27 Mar 1665 BAKER Gaell Nickolls Elezabeth   PR5
16 Apr 1665 DOWNE Lidia Oliver Elnor   PR5
16 Apr 1665 JEFFERY Elezabeth Edward Anne   PR5
31 Apr 1665 TRASYE Margrett Beniaman Margrett   PR5
1 May 1665 CRASCOME John Anthony Mary   PR5
15 May 1665 HAINS Sara James Mary   PR5
21 May 1665 MATTOCXE Juda William Elezabeth   PR5
28 May 1665 TARRANCE John Hugh Elezabeth   PR5
2 June 1665 BARNARDE Beniamin Lewes Agnis   PR5
8 June 1665 YEO Edmond Melchard Grace   PR5
8 June 1665 MERCER Mary John Hanna   PR5
11 June 1665 JEFFERYE John John Hester   PR5
19 June 1665 WHITSON Thomas Thomas Mary   PR5
23 July 1665 STOOTE Agnis Christover Sara   PR5
3 Aug 1665 CALE Jone Tobias Jone   PR5
3 Aug 1665 WHITE Rebecka Arthur Rebecka   PR5
6 Aug 1665 BEWES Mary Dannill Anne   PR5
3 Sep 1665 BAKER Nickolas Samuell Elezabeth   PR5
5 Sep 1665 FURSER Honnor Nickolas Margrett Buried the same day (Margaret, or Honnor?) PR5
7 Sep 1665 PITTON Thomas Richard Rececka   PR5
24 Sep 1665 PICKES Joseph Joseph Tamzine   PR5
1 Oct 1665 PINER George John Peternell   PR5
1 Oct 1665 ROOKE Richard George Agnes   PR5
5 Oct 1665 KINGE William Phillip Emmett   PR5
15 Oct 1665 BROWNE Sara Richard Richard (sic)   PR5
15 Oct 1665 WISE Cisell Francis * [blank] * or is Francis the mother, and the father's name blank? PR5
18 Oct 1665 SAYERE Mary Thomas Martha   PR5
22 Oct 1665 GORDINE Thomas William Rebecka   PR5
23 Oct 1665 WILLES William John Agnis   PR5
1 Nov 1665 KNOLEMAN John John Elezabeth   PR5
6 Nov 1665 BLACKMORE * William William Honnor Son of William Blackmore and Honnor Bennett (sic) PR5
6 Nov 1665 BENNETT * William William Honnor Son of William Blackmore and Honnor Bennett (sic) PR5
31 Nov 1665 JONES Jone Petter Jone   PR5
21 Dec 1665 DOCTON Richard Petter, Mr Elizabeth   PR5
28 Dec 1665 ROSIER Elnor John, Mr Amey, Mris   PR5
28 Dec 1665 OSBORNE Sara James Jone   PR5
6 Jan 1665/66 WISE Grace John Juda   PR5
17 Jan 1665/66 COCKE Elizabeth James Elizabeth   PR5
17 Jan 1665/66 BENNETT ~~~~s [torn] son George Katren   PR5
2 Feb 1665/66 BAKER ~~~~~th [torn] dau * Andrew Margrett * probably Elizabeth PR5
8 Feb 1665/66 BENSON Agnis John Susanna   PR5
8 Feb 1665/66 ARSCOTT Richard Arthur Hester   PR5
8 Feb 1665/66 GRIFFYE Prudence John Julian   PR5
22 Feb 1665/66 KINGE Elezabeth John Ammey   PR5
8 Mar 1665/66 MANES Thomas Adam Mary   PR5
8 Mar 1665/66 TOOKER John Hughe Eme   PR5
14 Mar 1665/66 BULLED John Edward [blank]   PR5
15 Mar 1665/66 WALKEY John & Hugh Thomas Grace Buried the 18th day PR5
15 Mar 1665/66 WALKEY Hugh & John Thomas Grace Buried the 18th day PR5
16 Mar 1665/66 WISE Mary Francis Mary   PR5
17 Mar 1665/66 PICKARD John George Sara Out of order in register, on next page PR5
22 Mar 1665/66 MAYE James George Jane   PR5
20 Mar 1665/66 SHORTE Jone John Johan   PR5
26 Mar 1666 WIOTTE Brigett William ~~~ett [torn] Also entered in burials: 'their dau Brigett baptised the same day' PR5
29 Mar 1666 LILLE John Thomas Wilmott   PR5
14 Apr 1666 TRASEYE Uscila & Jane Griffye Jone   PR5
14 Apr 1666 TRASEYE Jane & Uscila Griffye Jone   PR5
19 Apr 1666 RENNOLS William Robert Margery   PR5
19 Apr 1666 WALTER John Charls Mary   PR5
19 Apr 1666 DREW Martha George Rawline   PR5
19 Apr 1666 COMMER ~~~y [torn] dau * James Phillip * probably Mary PR5
25 Apr 1666 RICKETT ~~~~am [torn] son * William Mary * probably William PR5
25 Apr 1666 NORMAND ~~~~~h [torn] dau Richard Abbigall   PR5
6 May 1666 WOODE [torn] Mathew Jone   PR5
17 May 1666 VERNAM John Thomas Francis   PR5
17 May 1666 SIMMONS Marke William Elezabeth   PR5
17 May 1666 NMES John Thomas Mary   PR5
27 May 1666 TOOKER John William Jone   PR5
17 June 1666 BLACKMORE James John Mary   PR5
17 June 1666 ATWOOD Susanna Gilbert Jone   PR5
28 June 1666 JONES William John Elenor   PR5
28 June 1666 DOWNE John William Margarett   PR5
4 July 1666 BROWNINGE Elezabeth Arron Mary   PR5
4 July 1666 HUSBAND Susanna Thomas Margarett   PR5
19 July 1666 HAMMETT Elezabeth Richard Phillipi   PR5
25 July 1666 BURDEN George James Barbara   PR5
30 July 1666 KINGE Josias Bengaman Mary   PR5
6 Aug 1666 PHILLIPS Thomas Oyne Mary   PR5
[~] Aug 1666 LEGGE John Robart Mary   PR5
[~] Aug 1666 GILBERT George Robarte Mary   PR5
[~] Aug 1666 SEXTON Phillip (son) Hugh Willmott   PR5
8 Oct 1666 MULLES John George Agnes   PR5
14 Oct 1666 HARRIS Hanna Efram or Esram Emme   PR5
1 Nov 1666 LANGDONE John George Elezabeth   PR5
1 Nov 1666 JEFFERY Phillip (son) Edward Anne   PR5
1 Nov 1666 ELLIS John Marke Christian   PR5
1 Nov 1666 KNOLEMAN Mary Theofelus Abigall   PR5
1 Nov 1666 SAME Mary Walter Winnfrye   PR5
1 Nov 1666 HERDINGE Sara Petter Susanna Born 6th October PR5
10 Nov 1666 RICHARDSON Margarett Henry Mary   PR5
15 Nov 1666 WILLES Tomzine * John Agnis * looks like Eomzine PR5
29 Nov 1666 HUSE John Thomas Jone   PR5
6 Dec 1666 CORNEY Jeffery John Susana A stranger PR5
21 Jan 1666/67 LACHLAND Sara Robert Anne   PR5
28 Jan 1666/67 TRASEYE Lenoard George Elezabeth   PR5
28 Jan 1666/67 GEORGE Jone [blank] [blank] Entered in burials - buried 7th Feb. PR5
30 Mar 1667 MAGGE Agnis Thomas Juda   PR5
13 Apr 1667 CADE Sara Phillup Grace   PR5
5 June 1667 PICKARD Sara George Sara   PR5
6 July 1667 SOUTHCOTT William [blank] Cathruen   PR5
29 July 1667 JESSARD ? Thomas John [blank] Entered in burials - Thomas, son of John baptised 29th July, buried same month PR5
1 Aug 1667 WHITSON Agnis Robert Honor   PR5
16 Aug 1667 PINNER ? Mary John Peternell   PR5
16 Aug 1667 PALMER Sara Samuell Frances   PR5
18 Aug 1667 GORDINGE Susanna Henry Johane   PR5
24 Aug 1667 HALLETT John Thomas Sibella   PR5
26 Aug 1667 CHINGE Sara Beniamin Agnis   PR5
12 Sep 1667 CLEMMETT Sara John Elezabeth   PR5
2 Oct 1667 BAKER Thomas Nicholas Elezabeth   PR5
2 Oct 1667 NORMAND James Richard Abigall   PR5
10 Oct 1667 ROISER Edward John, Mr Amme, Mris   PR5
6 Nov 1667 LIMBREY Audreye George Phillip   PR5
21 Nov 1667 BOWDEN John Phillup Elezabeth   PR5
12 Dec 1667 COULES Elezabeth William Johane   PR5
12 Dec 1667 OSBOURNE Rebecka James Johane   PR5
21 Dec 1667 THOMAS Hanna Enocke Hanna   PR5
21 Dec 1667 WISE James Henry Elnor   PR5
1 Jan 1667/68 BURDEN Mary James Barbara   PR5
9 Jan 1667/68 MANNE Adam Adam Mary   PR5
9 Jan 1667/68 LILLE Mary Thomas Wilmott   PR5
7 Feb 1667/68 YEO Agnis Christover Julian   PR5
12 Feb 1667/68 VINSONE John John Mary   PR5
12 Feb 1667/68 KINGE John John Francis   PR5
12 Feb 1667/68 COLDMORE Johane Thomas Mary   PR5
12 Feb 1667/68 LOBBATT Luce Phillip Johane   PR5
5 Mar 1667/68 HAMMETT Robert Richard Phillipe   PR5
5 Mar 1667/68 PITTEY Catherien Richard Rebecka   PR5
5 Mar 1667/68 BLINCH Jane George Elezabeth   PR5
5 Mar 1667/68 TRASYE Mary Griffye Johane   PR5
21 Mar 1667/68 BRIMMAGE ? Walter Edward Margarett   PR5
21 Mar 1667/68 RICKETT Alce William Mary   PR5
26 Mar 1668 BENSON Elezabeth John Susanna   PR5
2 May 1668 BROOKE Catherine Robert Catherine   PR5
7 May 1668 WOOD John Mathew Johane   PR5
7 May 1668 HOGG Catherine William Gaell   PR5
21 May 1668 WISE Phillup (son) John Juda   PR5
25 May 1668 WELLINGTON James John Prudence   PR5
28 May 1668 RENNOLS Elezabeth Robert Margery   PR5
11 June 1668 WATERS Anthony John Susana   PR5
11 June 1668 STOTTE ~~~~n [torn] son Christover Sara   PR5
11 June 1668 VALLETT ~~~~n [torn] son Gesper Hester   PR5
11 June 1668 NORMANE [torn] dau William Mary   PR5
13 June 1668 DOCTON [torn] dau Peter, Mr Elizabeth, Mrs Born 11th June PR5
2 July 1668 BOWDEN Francis (dau) William Agnis   PR5
2 July 1668 SIMMONS Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR5
10 July 1668 SUMMER Mary Adam Johane   PR5
13 June 1668 HOYLE Samuell Nickolas Francis   PR5
22 July 1668 GEFFERYE Edward Edward Anne   PR5
9 Aug 1668 DOWNE Johane William Margrett   PR5
13 Aug 1668 COLEMORE Alice John Priscilla   PR5
13 Aug 1668 DENNIS Sara Steven Alice   PR5
13 Aug 1668 LIMBERYE Elezabeth John Catherine   PR5
26 Aug 1668 LEEGE Sara William Julian   PR5
26 Aug 1668 ATWOOD Anne Gilbert Johane   PR5
26 Aug 1668 DAVYE Elinor [blank] Susana A base child PR5
26 Aug 1668 CALLE Thomazine Tobias Johan   PR5
15 Oct 1668 KINGE Benjamin Benjamin Mary   PR5
15 Oct 1668 BENNETT Catherine George Catherine   PR5
15 Oct 1668 GOODE Sara John Elezabeth   PR5
15 Oct 1668 FILLIPES Susana Morgine Mary   PR5
29 Oct 1668 COULES John John Susana   PR5
29 Oct 1668 HOLMAN Mary [blank] Winifrye   PR5
19 Nov 1668 PICKES Thomas Joseph Prudence   PR5
26 Nov 1668 HACHE Larence Arthur, Mr Phillipe, Mrs   PR5
6 Dec 1668 BROWNINGE Robert Aron Mary   PR5
10 Dec 1668 SAUNDERS Larence William, Mr Rochell, Mrs   PR5
10 Dec 1668 BEWSE John Daniell Anne   PR5
10 Dec 1668 MICHELL or ROW Thomas John Susana   PR5
10 Dec 1668 ROW or MICHELL Thomas John Susana   PR5
10 Dec 1668 POLARD Susana Hugh Elnor   PR5
31 Dec 1668 TITHERLYE William John Ledia   PR5
28 Dec 1668 SMITH Henery John, Mr Elezabeth, Mris   PR5
20 Jan 1668/69 SMITH Henry John, Mr Johan, Mrs   PR5
21 Jan 1668/69 WISE Ebett (dau) Edmond Francis   PR5
1 Feb 1668/69 HARRIS Thomas Efram or Esram Eme   PR5
9 Feb 1668/69 ASGOOD Jane William Peternell   PR5
17 Feb 1668/69 ROSEARE Lewes John, Mr Amie, Mris   PR5
24 Feb 1668/69 BROWNE John Richard Richord (sic)   PR5
4 Mar 1668/69 COLEMORE Mary Thomas Mary   PR5
23 Mar 1668/69 HUSE William Thomas Johan   PR5
25 Mar 1669 STAMPE Johan John Tamzine   PR5
25 Mar 1669 CRASCOME Lidia James Aves   PR5
22 Apr 1669 HUXTABLE William John Mary   PR5
22 Apr 1669 HEAWOD ~~~les [torn] son Enock Elezabeth   PR5
22 Apr 1669 KINGE Mary John Francis   PR5
22 Apr 1669 TRASEYE Sara Bengiamen Margrett   PR5
5 May 1669 GEFFERYS Thomas Thomas Johan   PR5
20 May 1669 GALSWORTHY Thomas John Cisell Of Bitheford PR5
27 May 1669 CLEMMETT Rebecka John Elezabeth   PR5
31 May 1669 HERDINGE Johan Peter Susanna   PR5
17 June 1669 STEVENS John William Wilmott   PR5
17 June 1669 SHAPLEYE Gulian John Patience   PR5
17 June 1669 DAVYE Sara Thomas Tamzine   PR5
24 June 1669 GIFFARD John John Johan   PR5
8 July 1669 WOODE Jane Joseph Rebecka   PR5
8 July 1669 DAVYE Susana Richard Mary   PR5
22 July 1669 CADWELL Richard Richard, Mr Tohomasin   PR5
29 July 1669 KINGE Agnis Mathew Elezabeth   PR5
9 Sep 1669 LEACHE John Thomas Eme   PR5
9 Sep 1669 BEAPLE Catherne Etheldred Sara   PR5
9 Sep 1669 CLARKE Elizabeth James Johane   PR5
9 Sep 1669 BLACKMORE Sara William Honnor   PR5
31 Sep 1669 RUSSELL Henry Henry Agnis   PR5
2 Aug 1669 GRIBBLE Phillip Thomas Ane   PR5
1 Nov 1669 QUANCE John Gabriell Anne   PR5
1 Nov 1669 WELCKEY Mary Richard Grace   PR5
2 Dec 1669 BLINCH Richard George Elezabeth   PR5
2 Dec 1669 HELMAN ? [blank] Walter Winifry Buried 11th December PR5
4 Dec 1669 BAKER Phillip John Belleme Entered in burials - their son Phillip baptised the same day PR5
23 Dec 1669 LANGDONE Thomas George Elizabeth   PR5
23 Dec 1669 CHING Mary Bengiman Agnis   PR5
1 Jan 1669/70 DUNEGILLE Grace Robert Elezabeth   PR5
6 Jan 1669/70 KINGE Tomszine Phillip Emmett   PR5
27 Jan 1669/70 RENNOLES Thomas Robert Margrey   PR5
10 Feb 1669/70 LIMBREY Thomas George Phillup   PR5
10 Feb 1669/70 DAYE Thomas Arthur Johane   PR5
10 Feb 1669/70 BAKERE Andrew Andrew Margrett   PR5
10 Feb 1669/70 PARRETT Rebecka James Mary   PR5
3 Mar 1669/70 DINNER Anne John Peternell   PR5
3 Mar 1669/70 DAVYE Sammull [blank] Susana A bastard son PR5
7 Mar 1669/70 BERRYE Phillip Edward Elezabeth   PR5
24 Mar 1669/70 PAMMER Robert Samuell Frances   PR5
24 Mar 1669/70 HAMMETT William Ambros Elezabeth   PR5
14 Apr 1670 ROISER Margrett John, Mr Emmeye   PR5
14 Apr 1670 PICKES Prudence Joseph Prudence   PR5
14 Apr 1670 LOBBETT Mary Phillipp Johane   PR5
23 May 1670 PERRIN Francis (dau) Henry Elezabeth Buried 17th June PR5
7 July 1670 HACH Elesabeth Arthur, Mr Phillipi, Mrs   PR5
7 July 1670 PHILLIPS Thomas John Mary   PR5
7 July 1670 GILBERT Mary Robert Mary   PR5
28 July 1670 BENSON John John Susana   PR5
10 Aug 1670 YEORKE John Edward Elezabeth Looks like YEAOKEBAS PR5
17 Aug 1670 WISE Elesabeth John Judath   PR5
17 Aug 1670 DYER Johane Digory Rebecka   PR5
24 Aug 1670 HERDINGE Richard Peter Susanna   PR5
8 Sep 1670 BROWNINGE Agnis John Margarett   PR5
9 Sep 1670 MARSH Thomas John Gulian   PR5
29 Sep 1670 KINGE Josias Bengiman Mary   PR5
29 Sep 1670 ARSCOTT Christover Arthur Hester   PR5
20 Oct 1670 STRANGE Anne John Tamsine   PR5
10 Nov 1670 BRIANTT Anne William Johane Of Bristoll PR5
10 Nov 1670 SMALLE Thomas Archillis Elezabeth   PR5
10 Nov 1670 BLACKMORE Mary John Mary   PR5
1 Dec 1670 COLEMORE John John Priscila   PR5
1 Dec 1670 NORMAND Thomas William Mary   PR5
21 Dec 1670 ORCHARD John William Rebecka   PR5
21 Dec 1670 HOYLE Sara Samuell Francis   PR5
21 Dec 1670 BURGIS Edward Roger Alce   PR5
21 Dec 1670 BLINCH Agnis [blank] Agnis A base child PR5
12 Jan 1670/71 THOMAS John John Margarett   PR5
25 Jan 1670/71 CHIDLY Phillip William Agnis   PR5
1 Feb 1670/71 ORCHARD John John, junr Elezabeth   PR5
2 Feb 1670/71 SMITH Richard John, Mr Johane   PR5
2 Feb 1670/71 WOODE William Mathew Johane   PR5
11 Feb 1670/71 COULES Agnis William Johane   PR5
21 Feb 1670/71 HUSE Thomas Thomas Johane Buried 23rd February PR5
21 Feb 1670/71 BLEECKE Thomas Thomas Sara   PR5
24 Feb 1670/71 CLIPPETT Petter John Mary   PR5
17 Mar 1670/71 BURDEN James James Barbara   PR5
17 Mar 1670/71 HOGG Mary John Mary   PR5
6 Apr 1671 DUNGELL Elizabeth Robert Elezabeth   PR5
6 Apr 1671 CLARKE Sara James, Mr Johan   PR5
6 Apr 1671 PILMAN Francis (dau) Edward Maude   PR5
27 Apr 1671 KINGE George John Francis   PR5
27 Apr 1671 PEAKE John John Francis   PR5
27 Apr 1671 LOBBETT Phillup (son) Phillup Johane   PR5
27 Apr 1671 ELLIES Mary Marke Christian   PR5
1 May 1671 CALE Agnis Tobias Johann   PR5
1 May 1671 GEFFERY Welthen (dau) Edward Anne   PR5
1 May 1671 BROOKE Fillis Robert Catheren   PR5
9 May 1671 MANNE Sara Adam Mary   PR5
18 May 1671 HERNEMAN Nickolas John Margrett   PR5
18 May 1671 ROGERS Thomas William Wilmott   PR5
29 May 1671 HOBBS John Anthony Mary   PR5
8 June 1671 STOOTE Sarah Christover Sarah   PR5
29 June 1671 TRACSYE Elezabeth Griffye Johane   PR5
7 July 1671 COMMER Mary James Phillipe   PR5
20 July 1671 COLEMORE Thomas Thomas Mary   PR5
20 July 1671 LEWES William Eyenon Gulian   PR5
20 July 1671 GENKINE Peternell Danele Johane   PR5
25 July 1671 COULES Sara John Susana   PR5
10 Aug 1671 NORMAND Richard Richard Abigall   PR5
10 Aug 1671 SIMMONS John * William Elizabeth * William crossed out PR5
10 Aug 1671 RICKOTT Mary William Mary   PR5
31 Aug 1671 BROWNINGE Mary Aron Mary   PR5
21 Sep 1671 EDWARDS John John Elenor   PR5
21 Sep 1671 BURSHE Elizabeth Robert Mary   PR5
21 Sep 1671 WISE Elezabeth Henry Elnor   PR5
21 Sep 1671 LEGE James [blank] Mary A base child PR5
24 Sep 1671 SANDERS Abigall John Hannah   PR5
12 Oct 1671 WELLINGTON George John Prudence   PR5
12 Oct 1671 BRAIELYE Phillip George Mary   PR5
1 Nov 1671 LAKE Mary William Agnis   PR5
1 Nov 1671 PERRINE Mary Henry Elezabeth   PR5
1 Nov 1671 WISE Samuell John Johane   PR5
23 Nov 1671 SAXON Hugh Hugh Wilmott Baptised by Mr Luxsone PR5
23 Nov 1671 VINSON James John Mary Baptised by Mr Luxsone PR5
23 Nov 1671 CRASCOME Thomas James Aves Baptised by Mr Luxsone PR5
23 Nov 1671 KINGE Mary Mathew Elezabeth Baptised by Mr Luxsone PR5
23 Nov 1671 RUSSELL Sara Henry Agnis Baptised by Mr Luxsone PR5
14 Dec 1671 TRASYE George Benjamen Margrett   PR5
14 Dec 1671 GEFFERY Susana Thomas Johane   PR5
14 Dec 1671 BLAKE Arthur Roger Agnis   PR5
12 Jan 1671/72 GRIBBLE Thomas Thomas Ane Entry out of order in register, inserted later in page PR5
1 Feb 1671/72 ELLIS Mary Robert Susana   PR5
22 Feb 1671/72 BLAKEMORE John William Honnor   PR5
3 Mar 1671/72 HERNEMAN Sara William Elezabeth   PR5
14 Mar 1671/72 MERCER Agnis John Hanna   PR5
29 Mar 1672 BAKERE Nickolas Nickolas Elezabeth Mother buried the same day PR5
10 Apr 1672 BERRYE Thomas Edward Elezabeth   PR5
17 Apr 1672 VALLETT Robert Gesper Grace   PR5
17 Apr 1672 CHINGE Mary Benjiman Agnis   PR5
17 Apr 1672 HUSE Mary Thomas Johane   PR5
16 May 1672 HOGGE John Peter Grace Entry out of order in register, inserted at top of page PR5
4 July 1672 LEWES Thomas Thomas Prudence   PR5
25 July 1672 HOCHADAY Sara Nicholas Merrian   PR5
7 Aug 1672 HARRIS James Esram Eme   PR5
14 Aug 1672 ORCHARD Arthur John Elezabeth   PR5
14 Aug 1672 WILLES Mary John Hanna   PR5
15 Aug 1672 HACHE Thomas Arthur, Mr Phillipe, Mrs   PR5
15 Aug 1672 QUICKE John Isake Dorothy   PR5
15 Aug 1672 PUMMERYE Mary John Grace   PR5
26 Sep 1672 STRANGE Johan John Tomzine   PR5
26 Sep 1672 HAMMETT Grace Ambros Elizabeth   PR5
16 Oct 1672 BEAPLE Etheldred Etheldred Sara   PR5
16 Oct 1672 BEAPLE Patience Etheldred Sara   PR5
17 Oct 1672 TETHRELY John John Lidia   PR5
17 Oct 1672 BREMMACOM Anne Bengaman Susana   PR5
17 Oct 1672 BEWSE Peter Danill Agnis   PR5
17 Oct 1672 HEWARD Sara ? [torn] dau Enock Elizabeth   PR5
21 Oct 1672 HELMAN [torn] son Walter Winifry   PR5
22 Oct 1672 NICKOLL [torn] son John Mary   PR5
24 Oct 1672 SMALE Catheren Archely Elezabeth Entered in burials PR5
1 Nov 1672 DOCTON Nicholas Peter, Mr Elezabeth, Mrs   PR5
1 Nov 1672 MARTYNE Eleneor Robert Mary   PR5
7 Nov 1672 BURDEN Wilmott (dau) James Barbara   PR5
18 Nov 1672 LEACHE James Thomas Eme   PR5
22 Nov 1672 MARSH Sara John Julian   PR5
22 Nov 1672 DAVYE Mary Thomas Tomszine   PR5
27 Nov 1672 BROWNINGE John John Francis   PR5
1 Dec 1672 H~~~~~ [torn] Susana Petter Susana Entry out of order in register, inserted at bottom of page PR5
7 Dec 1672 CHIDLY Prudence William Agnis   PR5
12 Dec 1672 TOOKER Larence Hughe Emme   PR5
12 Dec 1672 BENSON Catherene John Susana   PR5
21 Dec 1672 ROGERS Richard William Emme   PR5
2 Jan 1672/73 MULLES Elezabeth George Agnis   PR5
9 Jan 1672/73 WOODE William Joseph Rebecka   PR5
5 Feb 1672/73 YEORKE William Edward Elezabeth   PR5
5 Feb 1672/73 WISE Mary John Mary   PR5
20 Feb 1672/73 RISSE William Richard Elnor   PR5
20 Feb 1672/73 SMITH Susana John, Mr Johane, Mris   PR5
20 Feb 1672/73 THOMAS Agnis John Margrett   PR5
20 Mar 1672/73 WILLES Robert John Sara   PR5
20 Mar 1672/73 COLLEMORE Thomas John Priscila   PR5
20 Mar 1672/73 RICHARDSON Wilmott (dau) Henry Mary   PR5
3 Apr 1673 BENSON Catherine John Mary   PR5
10 Apr 1673 HAMMETT Phillip Richard Phillip   PR5
17 July 1673 ROSER Thomas Bartholume Mary   PR5
17 July 1673 KINGE Richard John Francis   PR5
10 July 1673 MAINE Fermer (son) Petter Gartrett   PR5
24 July 1673 BLINCH George George Elezabeth   PR5
24 July 1673 HOBBES Elezabeth Anthony Mary   PR5
24 July 1673 HUXSTABLE Mary James Orrish   PR5
24 July 1673 RICKETT Susana William Mary   PR5
14 Aug 1673 VALLETT Grace Gesper Grace   PR5
21 Aug 1673 JENGKIN Susana David Magrey A stranger PR5
30 Aug 1673 ELLIES Fillies (dau) Marke Christian   PR5
4 Sep 1673 BAKERE Gulian Henry Jane   PR5
2 Oct 1673 EDWARDS Esram John Elnor   PR5
2 Oct 1673 PHILLIPS Sara Oyne Mary   PR5
2 Oct 1673 LAMPRYE Mary William Orrish   PR5
9 Oct 1673 BAT, now LAKE (sic) Mary John Jane   PR5
9 Oct 1673 LAKE (or BATT) Mary John Jane   PR5
20 Oct 1673 DARRACOTT Elizabeth John, Mr Paciemce, Mrs   PR5
6 Nov 1673 HAMME John John Agnis   PR5
6 Nov 1673 COMMER Hanna James Phillip   PR5
7 Oct 1673 HOGG William William Margarett Out of order in register. PR5
13 Nov 1673 BROWNINGE Anne Christopher, junr Honnor   PR5
24 Nov 1673 LAKE Joan William Agnis   PR5
12 Dec 1673 RUSSELLE Mary Henry Agnis   PR5
27 Dec 1673 MANE Phillipe Adam Mary   PR5
1 Jan 1673/74 DINNER John John Peternell   PR5
6 Jan 1673/74 MARTINE John Samuel Magery   PR5
6 Jan 1673/74 ROG~~ * John William Wilmott * cut off at side of page, possibly ROGERS PR5
6 Jan 1673/74 HILMAN Sara Walter Winifry   PR5
6 Jan 1673/74 TRASYE Elezabeth George Elezabeth   PR5
10 Jan 1673/74 SMITH John Charles Mary   PR5
15 Jan 1673/74 DENNIS Richard Richard Elezabeth   PR5
15 Jan 1673/74 BURIELL Thomas Thomas Elezabeth   PR5
15 Jan 1673/74 HARRIS Esram Esram Eme   PR5
15 Jan 1673/74 HARRIS John Phillip Jane   PR5
29 Jan 1673/74 GEFFERYE Ann Edward Anne   PR5
29 Jan 1673/74 JONNS Sara [blank] Wilmott A bastard child, Duplicate entry on 24th Feb PR5
2 Feb 1673/74 HOGGE William John Mary   PR5
9 Feb 1673/74 NORMAND Nathanell William Mary   PR5
19 Feb 1673/74 JONES Mary Thomas Rebecka   PR5
19 Feb 1673/74 LEERE now LANNE Thomas Walter Jane   PR5
19 Feb 1673/74 LANNE (LEERE) Thomas Walter Jane   PR5
26 Feb 1673/74 HAMMETT John William Mary   PR5
26 Feb 1673/74 KINGE Susana Mathew Elezabeth   PR5
26 Feb 1673/74 WISE Agnis John Johane   PR5
12 Mar 1673/74 HOCKADAY Nickholas Nickholas Merrian   PR5
18 Mar 1673/74 SMALE George Raphe Honnor   PR5
18 Mar 1673/74 SCAMPE Sara John Tomszine   PR5
9 Apr 1674 POOPE John Thomas Eme   PR5
9 Apr 1674 CADE Tamsine William Margrett   PR5
9 Apr 1674 COLEMORE Margrett Thomas Mary   PR5
16 Apr 1674 SMALE Phillup (son) Archillis Elezabeth   PR5
16 Apr 1674 COULES Hanna John Susana   PR5
6 May 1674 RENOLES Mary Robert Magery   PR5
6 May 1674 HUSE Margrett Thomas Johane   PR5
28 May 1674 LEWES Richard Eyenon Gulian   PR5
28 May 1674 SEXSONE John Hughe Wilmott   PR5
8 June 1674 BROOKE Thomas Lewes Eme   PR5
10 June 1674 OSBOURNE James James Johane Of Byethefoord PR5
18 June 1674 HOGG Hanna Peter Grace   PR5
24 June 1674 WILLES Sara John Hannah   PR5
9 July 1674 HACHE Mary Arthur, Mr Phillipe, Mrs   PR5
9 July 1674 TRASEYE Mary Bengiman Margrett   PR5
17 July 1674 VERNNAM Anne Thomas Elezabeth   PR5
3 Aug 1674 [blank] Gabrell Gabrell [blank]   PR5
20 Aug 1674 COBNER Mary John Elezabeth   PR5
26 Aug 1674 ELLIES Milles Robert Susana   PR5
13 Sep 1674 GRIBBLE [torn] dau Thomas Ane Out of order in register, inserted at bottom of page PR5
1 Oct 1674 LILLE Thomas Thomas [blank]   PR5
1 Oct 1674 VARRETT Marjorie James Mary   PR5
22 Oct 1674 MAYE Mary Thomas Agnis   PR5
1 Nov 1674 LOBBETT William Phillipe Johane   PR5
24 Nov 1674 VOSCOM John Robertt Joane   PR5
3 Dec 1674 DUNGELLE Edmond Robert Elezabeth   PR5
3 Dec 1674 ORCHARD Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR5
3 Dec 1674 SMITH Fraunsess (dau) John, Mr Johane, Mris   PR5
25 Dec 1674 PAMMER Patience Samuel Francess   PR5
31 Dec 1674 LIMEBRY George George Phillipe   PR5
14 Jan 1674/75 CHINGE Thomas Bengaman Agnis   PR5
14 Jan 1674/75 KINGE Susana John Francies   PR5
11 Mar 1674/75 HOGGE Johane William Margrett   PR5
5 Apr 1675 PICARD Joan John Ane   PR5
15 Apr 1675 GORDINE Mary John Jane   PR5
15 Apr 1675 BLACKE Sara Roger Agnis   PR5
28 Apr 1675 HOSGOOD Mary William Peternell   PR5
6 May 1675 MARCH Arthur [blank] Mary A base child PR5
13 May 1675 WILLIAMS William John Sara   PR5
13 May 1675 CHISLYE Mary William Agnis   PR5
[~] [blank] 1675 HAMATT John Ambros Elezabeth   PR5
21 May 1675 PRANCE Sarah Archelous [blank] Out of order in register, on page of marriages PR4
8 July 1675 BLINCH Phillip George Elezabeth   PR4
8 July 1675 MARTIN Anthony Samuell Margery   PR4
1 Aug 1675 JEFFERY Esthear Edward Ane   PR4
12 Aug 1675 GARLAND Nicholas Thomas Tamizin   PR4
21 Aug 1675 WILLIMS Margrett John Mary   PR4
9 Sep 1675 BENSON Susanna John Susanna   PR4
16 Sep 1675 CADE Phillip Samuell Ane   PR4
7 Oct 1675 COLLAMORE Robart John Priscila   PR4
7 Oct 1675 BAKER Joan Hennery Jane   PR4
15 Oct 1675 DARACOTT Mary John Pationc   PR4
20 Oct 1675 SANDERS Richard Richard Mary   PR4
21 Oct 1675 HOBBS William Anthony Mary   PR4
21 Oct 1675 RECKETT Hennery William Mary   PR4
21 Oct 1675 QUANCE Sarah Gabriel Ane The younger daughter PR4
27 Oct 1675 HAHCH Christian John Ane   PR4
28 Oct 1675 LEMON William James Phillipy   PR4
25 Nov 1675 PHARRE Rodger John Elezabeth   PR4
26 Nov 1675 HAMMETT Elezabeth William Mary   PR4
26 Nov 1675 RICHARDS Sarah Hennery Mary   PR4
10 Dec 1675 CADE Christoper William Margrett   PR4
16 Dec 1675 BLACKMORE Phillip William Honnor   PR4
16 Dec 1675 MARCH Rebecah John Julian   PR4
20 Dec 1675 DAVYE James Thomas Tamzine   PR4
24 Dec 1675 BURIELL Amye Thomas Elezabeth   PR4
30 Dec 1675 HILLMAN John Wallter Vinifrut   PR4
5 Jan 1675/76 LILLE James John Sarah   PR4
13 Jan 1675/76 HERNAMAN John William Elezabeth   PR4
13 Jan 1675/76 BROWNING Abigaill Aron Mary   PR4
2 Feb 1675/76 ZEALLY John Cristoper Ane Of Abbotsham PR4
10 Feb 1675/76 BROOKE Robart Robart Catherine   PR4
10 Feb 1675/76 HACK John Rice Jane   PR4
17 Feb 1675/76 BURDEN John James Barbarey   PR4
17 Feb 1675/76 THOMAS William John Margret   PR4
17 Feb 1675/76 ELLES Christian Marke Christian   PR4
2 Mar 1675/76 MAYE Ane Thomas Ane   PR4
2 Mar 1675/76 CARLOYNE Joan Thomas Mary   PR4
9 Mar 1675/76 HAINES Thomas Phillip Jane   PR4
16 Mar 1675/76 KING John Matthew Elezabeth   PR4
23 Mar 1675/76 BROOKE Thomas Lues Em   PR4
23 Mar 1675/76 COCKWELL Richard George [blank]   PR4
2~ Mar 1675/76 POLLARD Martha Hugh Elinnor   PR4
25 Feb 1675/76 SHAPLY John William Mary Out of order in Register PR4
28 Mar 1676 BOWDEN Elezabeth William Sarah   PR4
5 Apr 1676 HOGGE Elezabeth John Mary   PR4
12 Apr 1676 LEACH Charells Thomas Em   PR4
12 Apr 1676 LIMBRY Phillipy (dau) George Phillipy   PR4
26 Apr 1676 SANDERS Mary Walter Grace Of Bidiford PR4
27 Apr 1676 HAACH Robart Arthur, Mr Phillipy, Mrs   PR4
12 May 1676 DENNES Elezabeth Richard Elezabeth   PR4
15 May 1676 RISSILL Faithfull (son) Hennery Agnes   PR4
28 May 1676 LEWES Tamzine Thomas Prudence   PR4
29 May 1676 LANGDON Mary Gorge Elezabeth   PR4
3 June 1676 TRACY Ane Gorge Elezabeth   PR4
12 July 1676 NOYE Robart Edward Margrett   PR4
24 June 1676 MAYE Ane Gorge Ane   PR4
20 July 1676 HEALLE John Anthony Margret   PR4
30 July 1676 SMITH Elezabeth Charlles Mary   PR4
10 Aug 1676 GRIFFY Sarah William Ann   PR4
31 Aug 1676 HUCHAND Mary John Francises   PR4
31 Aug 1676 ORCHATT Kathring John Elezabeth   PR4
25 Sep 1676 PHILLIPS John Oynes Mary   PR4
5 Oct 1676 MARTIN Gorge Robart Mary   PR4
19 Oct 1676 BERROW John John Joan   PR4
20 Oct 1676 ROBARTS Nicolas Willlim Ebbett   PR4
23 Oct 1676 ADAMS Thomas Nicolas Patience   PR4
30 Oct 1676 ROGGERS Sarah and Emling (daughters) William Em   PR4
30 Oct 1676 ROGGERS Emling and Sarah (daughters) William Em   PR4
31 Oct 1676 CRANG Elezabeth Gorge Elezabeth   PR4
1 Nov 1676 LAKE William William Ane   PR4
1 Nov 1676 BLAKE William Arthur Mary   PR4
9 Nov 1676 VAHAN John Walter Jane   PR4
9 Nov 1676 THOMAS Joan [blank] Joan Bastard child PR4
13 Nov 1676 VOSCOM William Robart Joan   PR4
15 Nov 1676 HOGGE Petter Petter Grace   PR4
15 Nov 1676 MAN Susanna Adam Marye   PR4
24 Nov 1676 HUES Hennery Thomas Joan   PR4
24 Nov 1676 TALLING Prudence James Katherine   PR4
27 Nov 1676 WHITTSON Joan Marke Phillipy   PR4
30 Nov 1676 WILLS Hannah John Hannah   PR4
30 Nov 1676 MARTIN Joan Samuell Margrett   PR4
4 Dec 1676 SACXON Anthony & Thamzine Hugh, Mr Willmott   PR4
4 Dec 1676 SACXON Thamzine & Anthony Hugh, Mr Willmott   PR4
7 Dec 1676 DANYELL Robart Robart Elezabeth   PR4
14 Dec 1676 SCAMP John John Thamazin   PR4
21 Dec 1676 COLTES Samuell Frances Sarah   PR4
27 Dec 1676 BORCH Mary Robart Mary   PR4
2 Jan 1676/77 DOWNE Phillice Phillip Dorithy   PR4
7 Jan 1676/77 PASSMORE Samuell Samuell Francis   PR4
25 Jan 1676/77 COBBER Sarah John Elezabeth   PR4
2 Feb 1676/77 COLLMORE Joan Thomas Mary   PR4
14 Feb 1676/77 CHING Thomas Beniamin Ane   PR4
14 Feb 1676/77 GORDA John John Jane   PR4
5 Mar 1676/77 WILLIAMS Thomas John Julian   PR4
15 Mar 1676/77 VERNAM Sarah William Sarah   PR4
16 Mar 1676/77 HAMETT Milles William Mary   PR4
24 Apr 1677 WICKELL Petter Petter Kathering   PR4
24 Apr 1677 STOATT George Chrisopher Sarah   PR4
4 May 1677 HERNAMAN Rubin Christopher Ane   PR4
4 May 1677 WILLIAMS Elezabeth John Sarah   PR4
11 May 1677 NICKOLL Elezabeth John Mary   PR4
19 May 1677 BLAKE Susanna Rogger Ane   PR4
24 May 1677 CADE John Petter Mary   PR4
24 May 1677 SAYER Thomas Nickolas Ane   PR4
24 May 1677 JOANS Petter William Kathering   PR4
24 May 1677 RECKETT Francis (dau) William Mary   PR4
29 May 1677 LOBBETT Mary Phillip Joan   PR4
4 June 1677 WEBBER Sarah Petter Thamazin   PR4
6 June 1677 HARRIS Elezabeth Ephraym Eme   PR4
9 June 1677 LANGDON John John Joan   PR4
14 July 1677 WEBBER Petter William Jane   PR4
26 July 1677 HAMS Sarah John Ane   PR4
2 Aug 1677 HEALLE Beniamin Anthony Margrett   PR4
12 Aug 1677 COUELS Willmott (dau) William Joan   PR4
12 Aug 1677 STEVENS Elezabeth William Elezabeth   PR4
27 Nov 1677 STEVENS Christopher John Jane Out of order in Register, among entries for August PR4
12 Sep 1677 DOWNMAN Thomas William Patience   PR4
12 Sep 1677 SNOW Thamazin [blank] Ruth Bastard child PR4
5 Oct 1677 BURIELL Elezabeth Thomas Elezabeth   PR4
10 Oct 1677 ROGGERS James William Willmott   PR4
11 Oct 1677 BURROW William John Joan   PR4
12 Oct 1677 JOANS Thomas Thomas Rebecah   PR4
26 Oct 1677 DREW Samuell John Willmott   PR4
7 Nov 1677 HACKER John William Rolling   PR4
8 Nov 1677 LILLE Phillip Phillip Elinnor   PR4
15 Nov 1677 BAKER Susanna Hennery Jane   PR4
21 Nov 1677 HOBBS Anthony Anthony Mary   PR4
21 Nov 1677 FOLIAET William George Elezabeth   PR4
21 Nov 1677 JEFFRY Rebeckey and Susanna Edward Ane   PR4
21 Nov 1677 JEFFRY Susanna and Rebeckey Edward Ane   PR4
28 Nov 1677 CADE Samuell Samuell Ane   PR4
1 June 1677 GRIBBLE Anne Thomas Anna Out of order in register, after entries for November PR4
21 Dec 1677 JEFFREY Jane [blank] Mary Bastard child PR4
1 Jan 1677/78 SMALLE Raffe Raffe Honour   PR4
1 Jan 1677/78 PARATT John James Mary   PR4
[?] Jan 1677/78 HOSGOOD Sarah William Petternell   PR4
23 Jan 1677/78 JORDAN Sarah William Elezabeth   PR4
22 Jan 1677/78 CROCKER John Rogger Joan   PR4
22 Jan 1677/78 COLLIMORE Mary John Priscilla   PR4
31 Jan 1677/78 HALZWILL Margret Robart Joan   PR4
8 Feb 1677/78 VERNAM Robart Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
13 Feb 1677/78 WEBBER Mary John Rebecah   PR4
14 Feb 1677/78 HAUCH John Arthur, Mr Phillipy, Mrs   PR4
21 Feb 1677/78 BLINCH John George Elizabeth   PR4
22 Feb 1677/78 SALLTERN Mary Richard Phillipy   PR4
21 Mar 1677/78 QUANCE Gabriell Gabriell Ann (or Ami?)   PR4
28 Mar 1678 HAMAT Mary Richard Phillipy   PR4
28 Mar 1678 SMITH Rebeckah Charles Mary   PR4
1 Apr 1678 MAY John George Ane   PR4
3 Apr 1678 BLAKMORE John William Honner   PR4
3 Apr 1678 HAMAT Elizabeth Ambros Elizabeth   PR4
11 Apr 1678 LEMON James James Phillipy   PR4
11 Apr 1678 BOWDEN Susanna William Sarah   PR4
18 Apr 1678 NORMAN John John Margret   PR4
18 Apr 1678 SANDERS Mary Richard Mary   PR4
25 Apr 1678 MAY Thomas Thomas Ane   PR4
1 May 1678 HAINS Phillip Phillip Jane   PR4
2 May 1678 TETHERLY Samuell John Lydia   PR4
9 May 1678 HOGGE Sarah John Mary   PR4
9 May 1678 COUCH Mary Joseph Kathrine Of Bideford PR4
16 May 1678 LYLE John John Sarah   PR4
23 May 1678 BORDEN Mary James Barbarye   PR4
30 May 1678 CARLOYNE John Thomas Mary   PR4
30 May 1678 WILLIAMS Julian (dau) John Mary   PR4
6 June 1678 RIDDY Esther William Susanna   PR4
6 June 1678 DAVYE Elizabeth Thomas Thamazin   PR4
20 June 1678 BISE Mary John Sarah   PR4
20 June 1678 BENNET Elienor Edward Sarah   PR4
3 July 1678 TAILDOR John John Hannah   PR4
18 Aug 1678 VOSSE John Israill Hannah   PR4
18 Aug 1678 COTTELL Christian (dau) Phillip Mary   PR4
22 Aug 1678 LAKE Richard Richard Rachall   PR4
30 Aug 1678 THOMAS Mary Jane Tristram Rebecah   PR4
14 Sep 1678 PHARE John John Elizabeth   PR4
19 Sep 1678 ORTHARD Rebekah John Elizabeth   PR4
6 Oct 1678 SHAPLEY William William Mary   PR4
27 Sep 1678 MARTINE Agnes Samuell Marggery   PR4
3 Oct 1678 BARNARD John James Sarah   PR4
3 Oct 1678 KING Elizabeth John Franciss   PR4
7 Oct 1678 SMALLE Archelous and Elizabeth Archelous Elizabeth   PR4
7 Oct 1678 SMALLE Elizabeth and Archelous Archelous Elizabeth   PR4
11 Oct 1678 COBNER Elizabeth Samuell Mary   PR4
23 Oct 1678 COCKHILL Mary Georg Jane   PR4
28 Oct 1678 LINGAM Amie Nicholas Ane   PR4
30 Oct 1678 BROOKE Lewes Lewes Eme   PR4
1 Nov 1678 RECKETT John William Mary   PR4
7 Nov 1678 SCAMP Thamazin John Thamazin   PR4
7 Nov 1678 NICHOLE John Petter Kathrine   PR4
18 Nov 1678 NOYE Elizabeth Edward Margret   PR4
26 Nov 1678 JENKINS Priscilla John Elizabeth   PR4
5 Dec 1678 TARDREW Edward William Susanna   PR4
5 Dec 1678 BILKYE Grace Richard Grace   PR4
9 Dec 1678 ADAMS Agnes Nicholas Pations   PR4
12 Dec 1678 LIMBRY Georg Georg Phillipy   PR4
12 Dec 1678 HOGGE Edward Edward Hannah   PR4
19 Dec 1678 PRANCE John Archelous Sarah   PR4
24 Dec 1678 JEFFEY Hennery John Susanna   PR4
26 Dec 1678 GARLAND Sarah Thomas Thamazin   PR4
1 Jan 1678/79 DOWNE John John Sarah   PR4
1 Jan 1678/79 MARSH Elizabeth John Julian   PR4
1 Jan 1678/79 HEUES Thomas Thomas Joan   PR4
3 Jan 1678/79 WILLES Elizabeth John Hanna   PR4
3 Jan 1678/79 STEVENS William William Elizabeth   PR4
3 Jan 1678/79 DREW Mary John Willmott   PR4
9 Jan 1678/79 PRUST Melchord Thomas Sarah   PR4
23 Jan 1678/79 GORDING Georg John Jane   PR4
23 Jan 1678/79 HAMETT Hanna William Mary   PR4
23 Jan 1678/79 KING Mathew Mathew Elizabeth   PR4
23 Jan 1678/79 LAKE Agnes William Agnes   PR4
6 Feb 1678/79 NORMANE Mary William Mary   PR4
6 Feb 1678/79 COTTES Sarah Franciss Sarah   PR4
13 Feb 1678/79 WHITTSON Margrett William Hanna   PR4
13 Feb 1678/79 BLACKMORE John Phillip Margrett   PR4
13 Feb 1678/79 DUNGELL Franccises (dau) Robart Elizabeth   PR4
13 Feb 1678/79 WILLIAMS Susanna John Sarah   PR4
13 Feb 1678/79 ELLIES Eme Marke Christian   PR4
27 Feb 1678/79 NICHOLS Thomas Tobias Patiens   PR4
10 Mar 1678/79 CHIDSLY Samuell William Agnes   PR4
20 Mar 1678/79 HARRIS John Thomas Thamazin   PR4
24 Mar 1678/79 STEVENS Sarah John Jane   PR4
31 Mar 1679 DENNIS George Richard Elizabeth   PR4
3 Apr 1679 HAINES Mary Phillip Jane   PR4
3 Apr 1679 HOCKADAY Margret Nicholas Marim   PR4
3 Apr 1679 OSBRAIN Mary James Joan   PR4
13 Apr 1679 VOSCOME Robart Robart Joan   PR4
14 Apr 1679 SACXON William Hugh Willmott   PR4
22 Apr 1679 HERNAMAN Phillipy (dau) Christopher Anne   PR4
24 Apr 1679 VERNAM Agnes Richard Joan   PR4
1 May 1679 JOANS Mary William Katherine   PR4
15 May 1679 BLAKE Martha Arthur Mary   PR4
15 May 1679 TRACY Mary Biniamin Margret   PR4
22 May 1679 BIDDER Thomas Richard Susanna   PR4
22 May 1679 BROWNING Agnes Christopher Honner   PR4
26 May 1679 HAMES Thomas John Anne   PR4
27 May 1679 WHITTSON John Marke Phillipy   PR4
27 May 1679 LEACH William Thomas Eme   PR4
29 May 1679 SAYWELL John Nicholas Margrett   PR4
19 June 1679 BARNHOUSE John John Ane   PR4
7 Aug 1679 HARRIS Mary John Cossell   PR4
14 Aug 1679 BEAPEL Elizabeth Etheldred Sarah   PR4
27 Aug 1679 BORROW Henry John Joan   PR4
28 Aug 1679 HACKER William William Roylin   PR4
4 Sep 1679 JENKING Mary Nicholas Jane   PR4
8 Sep 1679 TOOKER Sarah John Joan   PR4
25 Sep 1679 CADE Petter Petter Mary   PR4
16 Oct 1679 BAKER Alice Henery Jane   PR4
16 Oct 1679 DAVYE George William Sarah   PR4
23 Oct 1679 DAVYE Elizabeth Hugh Mary   PR4
28 Oct 1679 BROOKE Lewis Lewis Eme   PR4
30 Oct 1679 POPE Richard Thomas Eme   PR4
20 Nov 1679 NICHOLL Mary John Elizabeth Out of order in register, added at end of page. PR4
27 Nov 1679 HEALLE Agnes Anthony Margreet   PR4
28 Nov 1679 JOAN William John Susanna   PR4
4 Dec 1679 HOGE William Petter Grace   PR4
4 Dec 1679 NICHOLL Agnes Petter Katherine   PR4
11 Dec 1679 WILLIAMS Robart John Mary   PR4
11 Dec 1679 SAYER Edward Nicholas [blank]   PR4
11 Dec 1679 PALLMER Rebeckah Samuell Franccises   PR4
18 Dec 1679 CADE James James Ane   PR4
26 Dec 1679 SIMONS Rebecah Robart Joan   PR4
5 Feb 1679/80 HALZWILL Mary Robart Joan   PR4
5 Feb 1679/80 BURIELL Mary Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
16 Feb 1679/80 HAMET John William Mary   PR4
24 Feb 1679/80 BURNARD John James Sarah   PR4
18 Mar 1679/80 JOANS Elizabeth Owen Ane   PR4
26 Mar 1680 NICHOLL Sarah John Mary   PR4
8 Apr 1680 HERNAMAN Grace Christopher, Mr Margrett   PR4
8 Apr 1680 VOSSE Ane Israill Hannah   PR4
8 Apr 1680 RECCETT Catherin William Mary   PR4
8 Apr 1680 NORMAN Mary John Margrett   PR4
14 Apr 1680 BRIMACOM Rachell Beniamin Susanna   PR4
4 May 1680 COBBNOR James John Elizabeth   PR4
7 May 1680 WILLIAMS Sarah John Julian   PR4
13 May 1680 HACCH Joan Arthur, Mr Phillipy, Mrs   PR4
27 May 1680 ALLING Mary Gabriell Mary   PR4
14 June 1680 RUDY Susanna William Susanna   PR4
27 June 1680 CLEMETT John Henery Phillipy   PR4
7 July 1680 DARRACOTT Joseph Etheldred Ane   PR4
8 July 1680 HILLMAN William John Joan   PR4
14 July 1680 DREW Thamazin John Willmott   PR4
29 July 1680 SANDERS Nathanuell Richard Mary   PR4
3 Aug 1680 GORDING Ane Richard Petternell   PR4
6 Aug 1680 COTTES William Francises Sarah   PR4
20 Aug 1680 JOANS Elizabeth Phillip Elizabeth   PR4
2 Sep 1680 COLLOMORE Sarah Thomas Mary   PR4
18 Sep 1680 ISAAC Robart Rise [blank]   PR4
28 Oct 1680 BENNETT Sarah Edward Mary   PR4
10 Nov 1680 HAMAT James Richard Phillipy   PR4
18 Nov 1680 PICKARD Ane John Ane   PR4
20 Nov 1680 NORTHEN John Thomas Grace   PR4
27 Nov 1680 ORCHARD John John Elizabeth   PR4
9 Dec 1680 COBBNOR Mary Samuell Mary   PR4
11 Dec 1680 ABINEN Edmond Edmond Catharine   PR4
11 Dec 1680 LAKE Mary Richard Rachall   PR4
11 Dec 1680 HAMATT Mary Ambros Elizabeth   PR4
30 Dec 1680 JEFFERY John John Susanna   PR4
15 Jan 1680/81 BOYANS Thomas Morgan Agnes   PR4
21 Jan 1680/81 KING Phillip Beniamin Joan   PR4
17 Jan 1680/81 VERNAM Thomas Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
17 Jan 1680/81 HARRIS Thomas Petter Elingnor   PR4
18 Feb 1680/81 DAVY Thomas Thomas Thamazin   PR4
18 Feb 1680/81 LEMON Elizabeth James Phillipy   PR4
19 Feb 1680/81 MARTIN Samuell and Sarah Samuell Margrey   PR4
1 Mar 1680/81 MARTIN Sarah and Samuell Samuell Margrey   PR4
1 Mar 1680/81 BOWDEN Ane William Sarah   PR4
7 Mar 1680/81 WEBBER Prudence John Rebecah   PR4
10 Mar 1680/81 HARRIS Thomas Thomas Thamazin   PR4
10 Mar 1680/81 ROW Thamazin Richard Sarah   PR4
24 Mar 1680/81 GERRING John William Margrett   PR4
24 Mar 1680/81 HAMES Elizabeth John Ane   PR4
24 Mar 1680/81 DAVYES Orish William Sarah   PR4
30 Mar 1681 COLLOMOR Priscila John Priscila   PR4
30 Mar 1681 HUXTABLE Joan John Joan   PR4
6 Apr 1681 VALLETT Georg Georg Elizabeth   PR4
6 Apr 1681 PHARE Thomas John Elizabeth   PR4
6 Apr 1681 BURNARD Mary James Sarah   PR4
30 Apr 1681 BROWNING Robart Christopher Honnor   PR4
5 May 1681 WILLIAMS Henery John Phillipy   PR4
5 May 1681 GOARDA William John Jane   PR4
5 May 1681 WILLIAMS John John Grace   PR4
12 May 1681 COCWILL Henery Georg Jane   PR4
12 May 1681 LAMPHREY John John Susanna   PR4
12 May 1681 GRIFFYE Mary Richard Margrey   PR4
19 May 1681 MUZAVIN Robert Phillip Mary   PR4
23 May 1681 TERRILL John John Joan   PR4
23 May 1681 WEBBER Richard William Jane   PR4
26 May 1681 YEO Joan Georg Elizabeth   PR4
2 June 1681 PRUST Sarah Thomas Sarah   PR4
16 June 1681 BENT John Charles Elizabeth   PR4
16 June 1681 ADAMS Joseph Nicholas Patience   PR4
29 June 1681 BLACKMORE William Phillip Margrett   PR4
29 June 1681 CHAPPELL Grace John Prudence   PR4
30 June 1681 WILLES James John Hannah   PR4
14 July 1681 TAILDOR Samuell John Hannah   PR4
27 July 1681 DEAN William John Susanna   PR4
28 July 1681 NICHOLLS Mary Tobias Pationce   PR4
1 Aug 1681 DOWNES John John Pationce   PR4
10 Aug 1681 VERNAM Thomas William Sarah   PR4
24 Aug 1681 BURROUGH Samuell John Joan   PR4
26 Aug 1681 WILLCOCK Henery John Joan   PR4
13 Sep 1681 BEARD Edmant Georg Frances   PR4
14 Sep 1681 STEVENS Samuell James Joan   PR4
21 Sep 1681 LIMBERY John Georg Philipy   PR4
13 Oct 1681 SAYWELL Mary Nicholas Margrett   PR4
19 Oct 1681 GARLAND Elizabeth Thomas Thamazin   PR4
2 Nov 1681 POLKARD Andrew Petter Joan   PR4
4 Nov 1681 PHRACE John Robart Rebecah   PR4
17 Nov 1681 COCKERIAM Richard Humphery Ane   PR4
17 Nov 1681 TOOKER John John Joan   PR4
23 Nov 1681 RED John Abraham Sarah   PR4
2 Dec 1681 VERNAM Thomas Richard Joan   PR4
2 Dec 1681 GRIFFETH William William Ane   PR4
2 Dec 1681 HERNAMAN Ane Christopher Ane   PR4
8 Dec 1681 HAMATT William William Mary   PR4
8 Dec 1681 PILLE Ane William Mary   PR4
8 Dec 1681 HARRIS Olive Joseph Joan   PR4
15 Dec 1681 HARRIS Robert John Sussell   PR4
15 Dec 1681 LILLE Phillip John Sarah   PR4
15 Dec 1681 JOANS Joan Thomas Rebecah   PR4
15 Dec 1681 BLINCH Alice George Elizabeth   PR4
15 Dec 1681 WALLE Elizabeth Simon Mary   PR4
13 Jan 1681/82 LAPTHORNE Petter Richard Mary   PR4
19 Dec 1681 BENNE William & Willmott (son & dau) Edward Sarah   PR4
19 Dec 1681 BENNE Willmott & William (son & dau) Edward Sarah   PR4
19 Dec 1681 CHING Samuell Biniamin Agnes   PR4
19 Dec 1681 THOMAS Susanna Tristram Rebecha   PR4
13 Feb 1681/82 ANDREWS Phillip Thomas Mary   PR4
13 Feb 1681/82 HOGG Thamazin John Mary   PR4
13 Feb 1681/82 BURIALL Georg Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
15 Feb 1681/82 COULLMAN Thomas Thomas Willmott   PR4
15 Mar 1681/82 NICHOLL John John Mary Out of order in register. PR4
18 Feb 1681/82 CADE William William Margrett   PR4
24 Feb 1681/82 HEADEN Hugh John Susanna   PR4
23 Mar 1681/82 SMALLE Katherin John Amy   PR4
7 Nov 1681 SHAPLEY Mary William Mary Out of order in register. PR4
4 Mar 1681/82 BROOKE John Lewes Em   PR4
30 Mar 1682 RUDDE Rebecah William Susanna   PR4
17 Apr 1682 LAKE Cathrine William Agnes   PR4
19 Apr 1682 VOSCOME James Robart Joan   PR4
27 Apr 1682 WHITTSON Mary Marke Phillipy   PR4
4 May 1682 THOMAS Thomas Enoch Hannah   PR4
4 May 1682 POLLARD Thomas John Elizabeth   PR4
4 May 1682 PALLMER Thomas Samuell Frances   PR4
13 May 1682 PHILLIPS Thomas Thomas Patiance   PR4
13 May 1682 BURNARD James James Sarah   PR4
13 May 1682 PHILLIPS Mary Etheldred Hannah   PR4
20 May 1682 LEACH Ane Thomas Eme   PR4
26 May 1682 SHORTE Mary Thomas Eme   PR4
26 May 1682 BROWNE Elizabeth Richard Mary   PR4
1 June 1682 NICHOLL Katherin Petter Katherin   PR4
6 June 1682 STEVENS John John Jane   PR4
14 June 1682 LIMBERY John William Jane   PR4
3 Aug 1682 PICHARD Mary Thomas Mary   PR4
10 Aug 1682 QUANCE Philip Richard Mary   PR4
10 Aug 1682 DOWNE Elizabeth John Susan   PR4
10 Aug 1682 GORDING Joan Richard Petternell   PR4
10 Aug 1682 ABINING John Edmond Katherine   PR4
10 Aug 1682 BORGES Sarah Rogger Margrett   PR4
12 Aug 1682 DOWNE Elizabeth Henery Elizabeth   PR4
14 Sep 1682 LYELL Thomas Richard Sarah   PR4
21 Sep 1682 SMALL Cristopher Ralfe Honour   PR4
23 Sep 1682 SMALL Elizabeth Archelous Elizabeth   PR4
6 Oct 1682 BLAKE Arthur Arthur Mary   PR4
1 Oct 1682 NICHOLL John John Elizabeth   PR4
27 Oct 1682 ISHAK James Rice Jane   PR4
27 Oct 1682 JOANS Thomas Phillip Elizabeth   PR4
10 Nov 1682 SAIER Mary Nicholas Ane   PR4
10 Nov 1682 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Mary   PR4
16 Nov 1682 COKER John William Elizabeth   PR4
23 Nov 1682 BENNETT Phillip William Elinor   PR4
23 Nov 1682 DREW George John Willmott   PR4
8 Dec 1682 LEGG Sarah Robert Elizabeth   PR4
8 Dec 1682 HUXTABLE Orish John Joan   PR4
8 Dec 1682 BOWDEN Margret William Sarah   PR4
4 Jan 1682/83 BAKER John John Elizabeth   PR4
6 Jan 1682/83 BOYNES Andrew Morgain Agnes   PR4
26 Jan 1682/83 CHING Phillip Phillip Agnes   PR4
27 Jan 1682/83 HERNAMAN Christoper Christoper Margret   PR4
2 Feb 1682/83 RECCETT Phillip William Mary   PR4
8 Feb 1682/83 DAVYE Katherne Hugh Mary   PR4
21 Feb 1682/83 GORDDA James John Jane   PR4
21 Feb 1682/83 REW Mary Nathanaell Mary   PR4
21 Feb 1682/83 SMITH Margrey Charels Mary   PR4
7 Mar 1682/83 ROW John Richard Sarah   PR4
20 Mar 1682/83 WILLIAMS John John Julian   PR4
28 Mar 1683 JOANS Jane William Katherin   PR4
5 Apr 1683 LANG John Euians Elinor   PR4
9 Apr 1683 HARRIS Ester Petter Elinor   PR4
19 Apr 1683 HACCH Ane Arthur, Mr Phillipy, Mrs   PR4
23 Apr 1683 COBNOR John John Elizabeth   PR4
25 Apr 1683 JEFFERY Sarah John Susanna   PR4
4 May 1683 WILLIAMS Mary John Phillipy   PR4
7 May 1683 BLACKMORE Ester Phillip Margrett   PR4
17 May 1683 JENKINS Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR4
28 May 1683 KING William Biniamin Joan   PR4
29 May 1683 TOOKER Agnes Georg Mabbleo   PR4
6 June 1683 DARRACOTT William Etheldred Ane   PR4
6 June 1683 LYELL John Diggery Mary   PR4
6 June 1683 BRIMACOM Susanna Biniamin Susanna   PR4
27 June 1683 LAKE John Richard Rachell   PR4
4 July 1683 MAGGE William John Olive   PR4
11 July 1683 CADE Thomas James Ane   PR4
23 July 1683 NICHOLL John John Mary   PR4
25 July 1683 EVIANS Robert Daved Joan   PR4
30 July 1683 ABINING Phillip Phillip Ane   PR4
4 Aug 1683 POLLARD Andrew Andrew Mary   PR4
4 Aug 1683 LANG John John Joan   PR4
7 Aug 1683 TERRELL Rebecah John Joan   PR4
7 Aug 1683 BALL Elizabeth Simon Mary   PR4
22 Aug 1683 LAPTHORN Mary Richard Mary   PR4
30 Aug 1683 VALLITT John Georg Elizabeth   PR4
9 July 1683 DENNES Georg John Pationce   PR4
26 Sep 1683 LYELL Ane John Agnes   PR4
26 Sep 1683 BLINCH Sarah Georg Elizabeth   PR4
29 Sep 1683 ORCHARD Anna John Elizabeth   PR4
29 Sep 1683 SANDERS Joan Edward Mary   PR4
4 Oct 1683 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Grace   PR4
10 Oct 1683 JOANS Thamazin William Elizabeth   PR4
1 Nov 1683 HAMMES William John Ane   PR4
1 Nov 1683 CHAPELL John John Prudenc   PR4
1 Nov 1683 PHARE Walter John Elizabeth   PR4
1 Nov 1683 FOXE Joan James Joan   PR4
1 Nov 1683 HOSBANT Joan John Mary   PR4
5 Nov 1683 WILLCOCKE John John Joan   PR4
22 Nov 1683 PARROT William James Mary   PR4
22 Nov 1683 PHRACE Joan Robert Rebecah   PR4
22 Nov 1683 YEO Mary Georg Elizabeth   PR4
22 Nov 1683 COCKWILL Sarah Georg Jane   PR4
30 Nov 1683 BROWNING Christopher Christopher Honnor   PR4
30 Nov 1683 TETHECOT Phillip Anthony Mary   PR4
6 Dec 1683 HOYE Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR4
13 Dec 1683 BURNARD Henery James Sarah   PR4
13 Dec 1683 POPE Joan Richard Rawling   PR4
13 Dec 1683 VERNAM William Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
1 Jan 1683/84 BROOKE Richard Lewes Eme   PR4
1 Jan 1683/84 QUANCE John Richard Mary   PR4
1 Jan 1683/84 SAYWEL Nicholas Nicholas Margret   PR4
1 Jan 1683/84 WIAT James William Margret   PR4
2 Jan 1683/84 STRANG Mary John Amy   PR4
11 Jan 1683/84 WEBBER Mary John Rebecah   PR4
14 Jan 1683/84 WEBBER Richard Richard Joan   PR4
24 Jan 1683/84 BENSON Joan Petter Mary   PR4
25 Jan 1683/84 ABINING John Thomas Mary   PR4
2 Feb 1683/84 POLLARD Mathew Petter Joan   PR4
2 Feb 1683/84 SUTHCOTT Mary Richard Mary   PR4
2 Feb 1683/84 COBNOR Sarah Samuel Mary   PR4
21 Feb 1683/84 HARRIS Martha John Sessel   PR4
21 Feb 1683/84 VERNAM Ane RIchard Joan   PR4
6 Mar 1683/84 DOWNE William Henery Elizabeth   PR4
6 Mar 1683/84 HAMET Ambros Ambros Elizabeth   PR4
6 Mar 1683/84 TETHERLY Mary Roger Mary   PR4
6 Mar 1683/84 GRAITOR John Melchard Mary   PR4
13 Mar 1683/84 VERNAM Francis (dau) William Sarah   PR4
13 Mar 1683/84 BEARD Elizabeth Georg Francis   PR4
13 Mar 1683/84 BOROUGH Sarah John Joan   PR4
20 Mar 1683/84 CHAPEL Thomas John Dorothy   PR4
20 Mar 1683/84 PHILLIPS Elizabeth Etheldred Hannah   PR4
21 Mar 1683/84 VOSCOME Joanna Robert Joan   PR4
1 Apr 1684 HEADEN Susanna John Susanna   PR4
18 Mar 1683/84 DOWNE Mary Henery Elizabeth   PR4
1 Apr 1684 HEADEN Susanna John Susanna   PR4
9 Apr 1684 MILLES Prudence Samuell Honnor   PR4
10 Apr 1684 THOMAS Susanna Tristrom Rebecah   PR4
17 Apr 1684 RUDDY William William Susana   PR4
25 Apr 1684 BOWDEN Robert William Sarah   PR4
25 Apr 1684 CHOPE Mary Phillip Margret   PR4
1 May 1684 BENING Margret Hoppkine Agnes   PR4
8 May 1684 BENETT John Edward Sarah   PR4
8 May 1684 BEDDER Agnes Richard Susanah   PR4
15 May 1684 LANGDON Elizabeth George Sarah   PR4
15 May 1684 HUES Petternell Thomas Rebekah   PR4
5 June 1684 COTTES Samuel Franciss Katherin   PR4
3 July 1684 HAMETT Richard Richard Philipy   PR4
3 July 1684 STEPHENS William James Sarah   PR4
3 July 1684 KING Prudence John Elizabeth   PR4
16 July 1684 RUSSELL John Robert Mary   PR4
25 July 1684 LEUES John Jacob Mary   PR4
26 July 1684 CLEMET Henery Henery Phillipy   PR4
29 July 1684 JOANS Mary John Sarah   PR4
31 July 1684 HOYLE Robert John Margery   PR4
2 Aug 1684 INCELLDON Mary Thomas Mary   PR4
7 Aug 1684 BAKER Hannah John Elizabeth   PR4
28 Aug 1684 WEBBER John William Susanna   PR4
28 Aug 1684 RID Margrett Samuel Margret   PR4
7 Sep 1684 MUZAVIN Sarah Phillip Mary   PR4
19 Sep 1684 NASSH Ane Richard Joan   PR4
19 Sep 1684 BENNETT Mary William Elinnor   PR4
2 Oct 1684 WEBBER Ane Petter Thamazin   PR4
2 Oct 1684 TITBALL Mary John Ane   PR4
16 Oct 1684 CHECKROM Humphery Humphery Ane   PR4
25 Oct 1684 POLLARD John John Elizabeth   PR4
25 Oct 1684 PICHARD Edmond Thomas Mary   PR4
25 Oct 1684 MONGVERH Ane Richard Sarah   PR4
30 Oct 1684 BENNETT James William Mary   PR4
30 Oct 1684 BENNET Robert Robert Sarah   PR4
30 Oct 1684 LAYWILING Elizabeth Henery Mary   PR4
14 Nov 1684 GARLAND Mary Thomas Thamazin   PR4
14 Nov 1684 ISAAC Mary Risse Jane   PR4
4 Dec 1684 WESTCOTE Elizabeth Thomas Joan   PR4
4 Dec 1684 SMALL Julyan Ralfe Honnor   PR4
18 Dec 1684 COTTELL Phillip Phillip Sarah   PR4
18 Dec 1684 HUSBANT Margret John Mary   PR4
26 Dec 1684 JOANS Kathering Thomas Rebecah   PR4
6 Jan 1684/85 HOGG William Edward Hannah   PR4
6 Jan 1684/85 WILLIAMS William David Mary   PR4
6 Jan 1684/85 STEVENS John William Elizabeth   PR4
6 Jan 1684/85 WEBBER William William Jane   PR4
15 Jan 1684/85 BROWN John Richard Mary   PR4
15 Jan 1684/85 BIDDER Thomas Thomas Allice   PR4
22 Jan 1684/85 THOMAS William Enoch Hannah   PR4
12 Feb 1684/85 COKER James William Elizabeth   PR4
12 Feb 1684/85 BURCH Edward Henery Mary   PR4
12 Feb 1684/85 KING Beniamin Beniamin Joan   PR4
12 Feb 1684/85 GORDING Elizabeth Richard Elizabeth   PR4
20 Feb 1684/85 WOLLING Margrett John Joan   PR4
27 Feb 1684/85 LEMON Prudence James Phillipy   PR4
5 Mar 1684/85 NICHOL Melchard Petter Katherin   PR4
5 Mar 1684/85 WALKNE Grace William Elizabeth   PR4
5 Mar 1684/85 NORMAN Grace John Margrett   PR4
5 Mar 1684/85 BRUER Mary [blank] Thamazin Bastard daughter PR4
2 Mar 1684/85 BURCH William Robert Dorothy   PR4
7 Mar 1684/85 ROOKE Bartholomy Bartholomy Katherin   PR4
17 Mar 1684/85 LEY John William Damaras   PR4
20 Mar 1684/85 RICHARDS Mary Samuel Julyan   PR4
25 Mar 1685 TOOKER Thomas John Joan   PR4
9 Mar 1685 SANDERS John Edward Mary   PR4
9 Mar 1685 WHITSON Elizabeth Marke Phillipy   PR4
9 Mar 1685 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Julyan   PR4
20 Apr 1685 ABINEN Bartholomy Edmond Katherin   PR4
21 Apr 1685 TOOKER Hugh George Mableo   PR4
21 Apr 1685 FORTISCEW Mary Charles Katherin   PR4
11 May 1685 GORDING Sarah James Agnes   PR4
14 May 1685 HALZWILL John Hugh Joan   PR4
21 May 1685 HEARD Patience William Christian Of Abbotsham PR4
28 May 1685 HUXTABLE Margret John Joan   PR4
8 June 1685 JOANS William William Katherin   PR4
19 June 1685 GAMON William John Mary   PR4
20 June 1685 SMALL Sarah Archelous Elizabeth   PR4
29 June 1685 HUES Prudence Daved Elizabeth   PR4
4 July 1685 LYLLE Willmott John Sarah   PR4
11 July 1685 KENTT Humphery Charlles Elizabeth   PR4
11 July 1685 ANDREW Susanna Thomas Mary   PR4
21 July 1685 SMALL Martha John Amy   PR4
11 Aug 1685 COURTIS Phebe Samuell Ane   PR4
12 Sep 1685 BENETT Thomas Edward Sarah   PR4
29 Sep 1685 STEPHENS Jeremiah Henery Willmott   PR4
29 Sep 1685 BURNARD William James Sarah   PR4
16 Oct 1685 GOOD Elinor Nicholas Susanna   PR4
5 Nov 1685 LYLE Richard Richard Sarah   PR4
5 Nov 1685 BURTTS Rebecah William Philipy   PR4
20 Nov 1685 LAKE Rachel Richard Rachell   PR4
20 Nov 1685 JOANS Mary Phillip Elizabeth   PR4
10 Dec 1685 LANGDONE Samuell Georg Sarah   PR4
10 Dec 1685 WILLIAMS Martha John Grace   PR4
17 Dec 1685 PHILLPE Thomas Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
30 Dec 1685 CRAING Mary George Mary   PR4
30 Dec 1685 JENKING Pascow (dau) John Elizabeth   PR4
21 Jan 1685/86 GRIFFETH Elizabeth William Ane   PR4
25 Jan 1685/86 WILCOCKE Thomas John Joan   PR4
11 Feb 1685/86 LANG Robert Euians Elinor   PR4
18 Feb 1685/86 BONDE Petter John Mary   PR4
18 Feb 1685/86 NAKER Robert Robert Bridget   PR4
18 Feb 1685/86 WILLIAMS Jonathan John Mary   PR4
18 Feb 1685/86 BORROUGH Mary John Joan   PR4
3 Mar 1685/86 HOGG William William Elizabeth   PR4
4 Mar 1685/86 STRANGE Thomas John Amye   PR4
4 Mar 1685/86 ROW Richard Richard Sarah   PR4
4 Mar 1685/86 COBNOR Sarah John Elizabeth   PR4
4 Mar 1685/86 PHILLIPS Sarah Thomas Pationce   PR4
4 Mar 1685/86 HARRIS John Samuel Rachell   PR4
4 Mar 1685/86 BIDDER Rachell Richard Susanna   PR4
18 Mar 1685/86 GRIFFETH Vespation Richard Martha   PR4
18 Mar 1685/86 POLLARD Sarah Petter Joan   PR4
15 Apr 1686 MADGE John John Olive   PR4
25 Mar 1686 LAPTHORNE William Richard Mary   PR4
25 Mar 1686 LANCEY Edward Edward Margret   PR4
25 Mar 1686 REW Susanna Nathanaell Mary   PR4
25 Mar 1686 WILLIAMS Rase Aron Margret   PR4
3 Apr 1686 GORDING James John Jane   PR4
3 Apr 1686 SANDERS Elizabeth Richard Mary   PR4
24 Apr 1686 JOANS John William Elizabeth   PR4
24 Apr 1686 ISAAK Stephen Rise Jane   PR4
6 May 1686 VERNAM John Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
6 May 1686 YEO John John Katherin   PR4
6 May 1686 BLACKMORE Philip Phillip Margrett   PR4
6 May 1686 SUTHCOTT Sarah Richard Ane   PR4
13 May 1686 GRAITOR Thomas William Mary   PR4
20 May 1686 VERNAM Willial Willial Sarah   PR4
20 May 1686 STEPHENS Elizabeth James Elizabeth   PR4
24 May 1686 STRIBLING Sarah John Sarah   PR4
31 June 1686 SAYWELL Margret Nicholas Margret   PR4
[?] June 1686 CADE Samuell Samuell Ane   PR4
[?] June 1686 TETHERLY Edward Roger Mary   PR4
[?] June 1686 WEBBER Thamazin Petter Thamazin   PR4
27 July 1686 NICHOLL Petter John Mary   PR4
28 July 1686 WILLIAMS John John Philipy   PR4
28 July 1686 CHAPLE Amy Robert Ane   PR4
28 July 1686 LEAWILLING Ane Henery Mary   PR4
5 Aug 1686 WILKEY Grace John Mary   PR4
10 Aug 1686 VOSCOME Elizabeth Robert Joan   PR4
19 Aug 1686 VAHAN John Allicksander Elizabeth   PR4
25 Aug 1686 GRIFFETH Mary Thomas Mary   PR4
11 Sep 1686 MADOX William Thomas [blank]   PR4
11 Sep 1686 WEBBER Elizabeth Richard Joan   PR4
16 Sep 1686 DENIES Samuell John Pationce   PR4
23 Sep 1686 BOYNES Mary John Vesalah   PR4
7 Oct 1686 BENETT Cristopher William Mary   PR4
7 Oct 1686 RUSSELL Mary Robert Mary   PR4
7 Oct 1686 WEBBER Sarah John Rebecah   PR4
14 Oct 1686 INKELDON Katherin Thomas Mary   PR4
20 Oct 1686 STEPHENS John Cristopher Sarah   PR4
20 Oct 1686 VERNAM Mary Richard Joan   PR4
20 Oct 1686 PHILLIPS Sarah Etheldred Hannah   PR4
4 Nov 1686 BEARD Georg Georg Francis   PR4
4 Nov 1686 RUDDY Cornellius William Susanna   PR4
4 Nov 1686 WIATTE Grace William Margrett   PR4
4 Nov 1686 ABINING Elizabeth Edmond Katherin   PR4
15 Nov 1686 THOMAS Mary ? James Elizabeth   PR4
18 Nov 1686 LILE Katherin John Ane   PR4
26 Nov 1686 THOMAS John Tristrom Rebecah   PR4
26 Nov 1686 MORISH Richard Daved Jane   PR4
3 Dec 1686 WALLE Simon ? Simon Mary   PR4
3 Dec 1686 COBNOR Judeth Samuell Meay   PR4
3 Dec 1686 HALSWILL Mary Hugh Joan   PR4
11 Dec 1686 HOYELL Samuell John Margrey   PR4
4 Jan 1686/87 QUANCE Mary Richard Mary   PR4
6 Jan 1686/87 HARRIS Philip John Sisile   PR4
10 Jan 1686/87 MILLES Elizabeth Samuell Honour   PR4
20 Jan 1686/87 WOLLINTON Prudence Richard Hannah   PR4
2 Feb 1686/87 MUZAVINE Phillip Phillip Mary   PR4
2 Feb 1686/87 MUGVERS Sarah Richard Sarah   PR4
2 Feb 1686/87 ELLIS Susanna Robert Elizabeth   PR4
2 Feb 1686/87 WEBBER Sarah William Susanna   PR4
4 Mar 1686/87 HEALE John Anthony Grace   PR4
4 Mar 1686/87 SANDERS Mary ? Edward Mary   PR4
17 Mar 1686/87 COCKWILL Georg Georg Jane   PR4
17 Mar 1686/87 LAUERANCE Grace ? (dau) John Mary   PR4
17 Mar 1686/87 SMITH Elizabeth Thomas Rebecah   PR4
29 Mar 1687 SHORTE Ann Thomas Em   PR4
31 Mar 1687 LYLE William William Rebecah   PR4
8 Apr 1687 BENNETT Thomas Robert Sarah   PR4
8 Apr 1687 KING Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR4
21 Apr 1687 LEACH Thomas Thomas Em   PR4
21 Apr 1687 LYLE Richard Digory Mary   PR4
5 May 1687 BONDE Dorrathy John Mary   PR4
16 May 1687 ORCHARD James John Elizabeth   PR4
22 May 1687 TERRILL Richard John Joan   PR4
26 May 1687 RUSSEN Thomas Henery Agnes   PR4
26 May 1687 KING James Beniamin Joan   PR4
26 May 1687 DREW John John Willmott   PR4
26 May 1687 POPE Thomas Richard Rawlling   PR4
26 May 1687 HUSBAND John John Mary   PR4
26 May 1687 GARLAND Margrett Thomas Thamazin   PR4
11 June 1687 BIVING Katherin Thomas Mary   PR4
15 June 1687 HOGG Jael (dau) William Elizabeth   PR4
15 June 1687 CALL Mary William Ane   PR4
22 June 1687 DERVER Phillip John Mary   PR4
22 June 1687 NICHOLL Sarah Petter Katherin   PR4
24 June 1687 JOANES Mary Oynes Agnes   PR4
7 July 1687 GRAITOR Samuell Melchard Mary   PR4
16 July 1687 CROCKER Martha Phinias Mary   PR4
22 July 1687 FOLLOETT Robert Georg Elizabeth   PR4
23 July 1687 SMALL Richard Ralfe Honnor   PR4
23 July 1687 DAVYES Samuell Daniell Mary   PR4
1 Sep 1687 HEADDEN John John Susanna   PR4
2 Sep 1687 LEGG Robert Robert Elizabeth   PR4
10 Sep 1687 MELTON Georg John Ane   PR4
10 Sep 1687 WISE Margrett John Lattice   PR4
24 Sep 1687 PENNYRE Sarah Nethan Mary   PR4
24 Sep 1687 PILLE Richard William Dorrothy   PR4
29 Sep 1687 HARRIS John Stephen Margrett   PR4
3 Oct 1687 HAKER William Robert Bridgett Out of order in register. Inserted at year end. PR4
7 Oct 1687 LEY Elizabeth William Damaras   PR4
13 Oct 1687 BENNETT William William Elinor   PR4
13 Oct 1687 TOOKER Phillip John Joan   PR4
13 Oct 1687 BAKER Joan Richard Ane   PR4
28 Oct 1687 ABENING John Philip Ane   PR4
1 Nov 1687 ISAAK Agnes Rice Jane   PR4
3 Nov 1687 STEPHENS Elizabeth Henery Willmott   PR4
4 Nov 1687 STRANG John John Amy   PR4
5 Nov 1687 PHARE Phillip John Elizabeth   PR4
11 Nov 1687 TURNOR John Sipio Katherin   PR4
16 Nov 1687 BAKER Julyan John Elizabeth   PR4
30 Nov 1687 BENNETT Em Edward Sarah   PR4
2 Dec 1687 STRANG John John Ane   PR4
8 Dec 1687 FORTISCEW Richard Charles Katherin   PR4
15 Dec 1687 WISE John Edmond Julyan   PR4
22 Dec 1687 SIMONS Joan John Christian   PR4
22 Dec 1687 POLLARD Joan Petter Joan   PR4
28 Dec 1687 YEO Georg Georg Elizabeth   PR4
30 Dec 1687 CHAPLE John John Dorrathy   PR4
2 Jan 1687/88 OSBRON James James Elizabeth   PR4
6 Jan 1687/88 THOMAS Charles James Elizabeth   PR4
6 Jan 1687/88 JEFFERY Martha John Prudence   PR4
19 Jan 1687/88 PHRACE Robert Robert Rebecah   PR4
19 Jan 1687/88 COCKRAME Grace Humphery Ane   PR4
20 Jan 1687/88 ANGLE Patience William Cibbelo   PR4
26 Jan 1687/88 WILCOCKE Christian John Joan   PR4
2 Feb 1687/88 CADE Mary James Ane   PR4
10 Feb 1687/88 HONYE Fathfull Henery Mary   PR4
17 Feb 1687/88 SABLE James John Joan   PR4
17 Feb 1687/88 WILLIAMS Sarah John Sarah   PR4
17 Feb 1687/88 JOANS Mary Samuell Mary   PR4
17 Feb 1687/88 PHILLIPS Willmote Thomas Patienc   PR4
17 Feb 1687/88 WOLLIN Mary Henery Mary   PR4
17 Feb 1687/88 SMALL Elizabeth James Em   PR4
24 Feb 1687/88 GORDDA Elinor John Jane   PR4
8 Mar 1687/88 LANGDON Sarah Georg Sarah   PR4
6 Apr 1688 WEBBER John William Jane   PR4
12 Apr 1688 ABINING Mary Edmond Katherin   PR4
19 Apr 1688 BURCH Katherin Henery Mary   PR4
19 Apr 1688 KING William Robert Mary   PR4
11 May 1688 GOOD Sarah Jonathan Elizabeth   PR4
17 May 1688 TIBTALL John John Ane   PR4
24 May 1688 BORDEN Mary Georg Katherin   PR4
31 May 1688 CALL Joan John Margrett   PR4
7 June 1688 GRIFFEY Thomas William Ane   PR4
7 June 1688 VERNAM Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
7 June 1688 BURNARD Elizabeth James Sarah   PR4
5 July 1688 HARRIS Margrett Petter Mary   PR4
12 July 1688 WILLIAMS Jane Morish Em   PR4
20 July 1688 BORROUGH John John Joan   PR4
20 July 1688 TOOKER John Georg Mable   PR4
8 Aug 1688 PRANCE William Archelous Sarah   PR4
8 Aug 1688 POLLARD Edward John Elizabeth   PR4
8 Aug 1688 OSBRON Margret Joseph, Mr Margrett, Mrs   PR4
9 Aug 1688 KING Sarah and Mary John Elizabeth   PR4
9 Aug 1688 KING Mary and Sarah John Elizabeth   PR4
23 Aug 1688 ADAMS James Nicholas Pationce   PR4
30 Aug 1688 WHITSON Marke Marke Phillipy   PR4
6 Sep 1688 SAYWELL Priscila Nicholas Margrett   PR4
6 Sep 1688 SMITH Rebecah Thomas Rebecah   PR4
21 Sep 1688 COLLOMORE Henry John Pationce   PR4
21 Sep 1688 GORDINE Richard Richard Elizabeth   PR4
27 Sep 1688 LILLE William John Martha   PR4
11 Oct 1688 TETHERLY William Roger Mary   PR4
11 Oct 1688 WALKEY Mary William Elizabeth   PR4
11 Oct 1688 JOANS Rebecah Thomas Rebecah   PR4
18 Oct 1688 BENETT Mary William Mary   PR4
25 Oct 1688 GIDDY William William Grace   PR4
25 Oct 1688 VERNAM James William Sarah   PR4
25 Oct 1688 DAY John Arthur Elizabeth   PR4
25 Oct 1688 JENKING John John Elizabeth   PR4
8 Nov 1688 COBNOR Elizabeth John Elizabeth   PR4
9 Nov 1688 VERNAM Richard Richard Joan   PR4
15 Nov 1688 LILLE Mary John Ane   PR4
15 Nov 1688 WARMINTON Mary John Mary   PR4
22 Nov 1688 BOND John John Mary   PR4
22 Nov 1688 HARRIS Sarah Stephen Margrett   PR4
30 Nov 1688 WALLE Robert Simon Mary   PR4
30 Nov 1688 ADAMS Elizabeth Francis Margrett   PR4
30 Nov 1688 WILLIAMS Rebecah John Grace   PR4
30 Nov 1688 BOYNES Martha John Ursala   PR4
30 Nov 1688 TOWNSEND Margrett John Mary   PR4
13 Dec 1688 DOWNMAN Samuell William Pationce   PR4
13 Dec 1688 DARRACOT Frances (dau) John Frances   PR4
19 Dec 1688 HUCHANCE John Hugh Susanna   PR4
19 Dec 1688 LILLE Katherin William Rebecah   PR4
19 Dec 1688 HOYLE Margrett John Margery   PR4
20 Dec 1688 LAKE Edmond Richard Rachell   PR4
12 Jan 1688/89 BIDDER Elizabeth Richard Susanna   PR4
18 Jan 1688/89 PHILLPE John Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
18 Jan 1688/89 ANDREW Henery Thomas Mary   PR4
18 Jan 1688/89 STEPHENS Sarah Cristopher Sarah   PR4
18 Jan 1688/89 WILLIAMS Bartlett John Mary   PR4
24 Jan 1688/89 GRAITOR Mary William Mary   PR4
24 Jan 1688/89 SUTHCOTT Ane Richard Anne   PR4
31 Jan 1688/89 WILLIAMS Roger John Phillipy   PR4
31 Jan 1688/89 SANDERS Robert Edward Mary   PR4
31 Jan 1688/89 VAHAN Elizabeth Allicksander Elizabeth   PR4
2 Feb 1688/89 DAVYES Charles Daved Agnes   PR4
8 Feb 1688/89 GAMON Ane John Mary   PR4
14 Feb 1688/89 SAM William Phillip Katherin   PR4
21 Feb 1688/89 CADE Grace Samuell Ane   PR4
21 Feb 1688/89 JONES Sarah Jonathan Joan   PR4
14 Mar 1688/89 MUZAVINE James Phillip Mary   PR4
14 Mar 1688/89 COTTELL Sarah Phillip Sarah   PR4
28 Mar 1689 DREW James John Willmott   PR4
5 Apr 1689 ABINING Phillip Edmond Katherin   PR4
11 Apr 1689 ELLIS Elizabeth Robert Elizabeth   PR4
19 Apr 1689 SNOW Cristopher [blank] Willmott Bastard child PR4
1 May 1689 JOANES William William Elizabeth   PR4
1 May 1689 THOMAS Andrew Edward Grace   PR4
1 May 1689 LEWES Jacob Jacob Mary   PR4
9 May 1689 LIMEBERY Richard William Mary   PR4
15 May 1689 YEO Edmond John Katherin   PR4
15 May 1689 ROW Sarah Richard Sarah   PR4
23 May 1689 PEARCE John John Thamazin   PR4
23 May 1689 LILLE Sarah Digery Mary   PR4
30 May 1689 PHILLIPS Hester Etheldred Hannah   PR4
21 June 1689 WISSE Francis (dau) John Margrett   PR4
21 June 1689 GRIFFEY Elizabeth Thomas Mary   PR4
27 June 1689 JOANES William Phillip Elizabeth   PR4
4 July 1689 NORMAN Grace John Margrett   PR4
11 July 1689 CADDE Amy Henery Amy   PR4
11 July 1689 WOOD Samuell [blank] Sarah Bastard child PR4
20 July 1689 MADGE Joan John Olive   PR4
13 Aug 1689 FALLETT Hester George Elizabeth   PR4
17 Aug 1689 HUXTABLE Samuell Thomas Barbre   PR4
29 Aug 1689 HARRIS John John Cissell   PR4
29 Aug 1689 DAVYES Daniell Daniell Mary   PR4
29 Aug 1689 MULLES Agnes William Mary   PR4
29 Aug 1689 BUDDICOM Sarah Georg Elizabeth   PR4
5 Sep 1689 HANDFORD Robert Georg Joan   PR4
21 Sep 1689 THOMAS Margrett Enoch Hannah   PR4
3 Oct 1689 RUSSON Robert Robert Mary   PR4
16 Oct 1689 WIATT Hester William Margrett   PR4
18 Oct 1689 TERRILL Joan John Joane   PR4
18 Oct 1689 WILLIAMS Rebecah John Sarah   PR4
29 Oct 1689 MILLES Honour Samuell Honour   PR4
1 Nov 1689 MORTON Mary Thomas Phillipy   PR4
8 Nov 1689 ISAAKE Mary Rice Jane   PR4
11 Nov 1689 WARMINTON John John Mary   PR4
19 Nov 1689 BURCH Elizabeth Joseph Elizabeth   PR4
28 Nov 1689 CALL Ane William Ane   PR4
28 Nov 1689 HEWARD Willmott Enoch Elizabeth   PR4
19 Dec 1689 STRANGE Amy John Amy   PR4
2 Jan 1689/90 POLLARD Petter Petter Joan   PR4
2 Jan 1689/90 ABINING Mary Bartholomew Hannah   PR4
2 Jan 1689/90 CALL Margrett John Margrett   PR4
2 Jan 1689/90 WOLLING Mary John Joan   PR4
2 Jan 1689/90 DAY Elizabeth Arthur Elizabeth   PR4
2 Jan 1689/90 WEBBER Susanna John Rebecah   PR4
6 Jan 1689/90 COCKER Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR4
6 Jan 1689/90 BAMBERY Mary John Mary   PR4
8 Jan 1689/90 CHAPLE Prudence John Prudence   PR4
10 Jan 1689/90 BAKER Daved Richard Ane   PR4
10 Jan 1689/90 JOANS Hannah Oynes Ane   PR4
14 Jan 1689/90 HACKER Mary Robertt Bridgett   PR4
25 Jan 1689/90 TOOKER Elizabeth Georg Mabbley   PR4
31 Jan 1689/90 WISSE James Edmond Julian   PR4
7 Feb 1689/90 TURNOR Robert Sipio Katherin   PR4
24 Feb 1689/90 HUXTABLE Phillip John Joan   PR4
24 Feb 1689/90 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Daved Mary   PR4
13 Feb 1689/90 KING John Robert Mary   PR4
24 Feb 1689/90 PRIST Thomas Thomas Sarah   PR4
18 Feb 1689/90 CHAPPLE Anna Robert Anna   PR4
27 Feb 1689/90 LEGG Joseph Robert Elizabeth   PR4
5 Mar 1689/90 YEO Elizabeth Georg Elizabeth   PR4
13 Mar 1689/90 KENT Elizabeth Charles Elizabeth   PR4
18 Mar 1689/90 HARRIS Stephen Stephen Margrett   PR4
20 Mar 1689/90 CHAPPLE Robert John Dorrathy   PR4
3 Apr 1690 LAYWILLING Henery Henery Mary   PR4
3 Apr 1690 VERNAM Mary Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
3 Apr 1690 HELLING Richard Thomas Susanna   PR4
19 Jan 1689/90 HOGG Thomas William Elizabeth Out of order in register. Inserted at page end. PR4
17 Apr 1690 COLLOMORE William John Thomazin   PR4
17 Apr 1690 LEMON William James Phillipy   PR4
17 Apr 1690 LANGDON Mary Georg Elizabeth   PR4
17 Apr 1690 GARLAND Sarah Thomas Thamazin   PR4
17 Apr 1690 CALL Katherin [blank] Joan Bastard child PR4
17 Apr 1690 OYNES Sarah [blank] Elizabeth Bastard child PR4
8 May 1690 ANGLE Mary William Cibbleo   PR4
15 May 1690 RETHERA John Teage Eme   PR4
15 May 1690 SMITH William Thomas Rebecha   PR4
15 May 1690 THOMAS Elizabeth James Elizabeth   PR4
20 May 1690 CADE Grace Samuell Ane   PR4
29 May 1690 LEY William William Damaras   PR4
25 June 1690 HARRIS Dorrathy Thomas Hannah   PR4
2 July 1690 BROWNING Robert William Sarah   PR4
2 July 1690 HOGG Sarah Edward Hannah   PR4
14 July 1690 BOROUGH Grace John Joane   PR4
22 July 1690 LEY William William Damaras Says 'Bapt', but entered in Burials PR4
22 July 1690 CALL Mary William Anne Says 'Bapt', but entered in Burials PR4
1 Aug 1690 WISE Elizabeth John Margrett   PR4
29 Aug 1690 LANCEY Mary Jacob Elinor   PR4
12 Sep 1690 VAHAN William Roger Charity   PR4
19 Sep 1690 HARRIS Richard Petter Mary   PR4
19 Sep 1690 MELTON John John Ane   PR4
9 Oct 1690 GIDDY Grace William Grace   PR4
15 Oct 1690 STEPHENS Willmott (dau) Henery Willmott   PR4
19 Oct 1690 BOVEY Isaak John Rebecah Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
22 Oct 1690 WEBBER Susanna William Susanna   PR4
25 Oct 1690 GORDDA Samuell John Jane   PR4
29 Oct 1690 HOGG William William Elizabeth   PR4
6 Nov 1690 COCKRAM Henery Humphery Ane   PR4
13 Nov 1690 HERNAMAN Phillip Phillip Alice   PR4
13 Nov 1690 SAYWELL James Nicholas Margrett   PR4
14 Nov 169~ SANDER Anne Richard Mary Birth date. On rear page of register. Year unreadable. PR4
21 Nov 1690 WIATT John John Mary   PR4
21 Nov 1690 DREW Joane John Willmot   PR4
18 Dec 1690 SPUR Petter Petter Elizabeth   PR4
18 Dec 1690 HERNAMAN Catherine Thomas Mary   PR4
26 Dec 1690 DOWNMAN John William Patience   PR4
26 Dec 1690 SANDERS John Edward Mary   PR4
22 Jan 1690/91 RALLING William Nicholas Mary   PR4
22 Jan 1690/91 SMALL Mary Samuell Elizabeth   PR4
22 Jan 1690/91 JERVER John John Mary   PR4
15 Jan 1690/91 DOWNES Sarah John Pationce   PR4
4 Feb 1690/91 THOMAS Elizabeth Edward Grace   PR4
5 Feb 1690/91 MANING John Thomas Thamazin   PR4
26 Feb 1690/91 BAMBERY John John Mary   PR4
26 Feb 1690/91 PHILLIPS Etheldred Etheldred Hannah   PR4
26 Feb 1690/91 VERNAM Joan Richard Joan   PR4
2 Apr 1691 LILLE William Richard Sarah   PR4
2 Apr 1691 WILLIAMS Mary John Mary   PR4
2 Apr 1691 STRANG Thomas John Amy   PR4
13 Apr 1691 WALL John Simon Mary   PR4
30 Apr 1691 LILLE William William Rebecah   PR4
30 Apr 1691 LILLE Elizabeth John Ann   PR4
13 May 1691 WOOD Samuell Richard Mary 3 years old when baptised that was. PR4
13 May 1691 WOOD Welthen Richard Mary   PR4
13 May 1691 BIDDER John Richard Susanna   PR4
13 May 1691 LIMEBERRY Petternell William Mary   PR4
21 May 1691 HEWARD John Enoch Elizabeth   PR4
21 May 1691 RUSSEN Grace Robert Mary   PR4
28 June 1691 SAM Phillip Phillip Katherine   PR4
28 June 1691 ELLIES Thomas Robert Elizabeth   PR4
28 June 1691 WEBBER Katherine Petter Thamazine   PR4
24 June 1691 SIMONS Elizabeth William Margrett   PR4
26 June 1691 VERNAM John William Sarah   PR4
29 June 1691 THAMSON James John Elizabeth   PR4
2 July 1691 HARRIS Samuell Stephen Margrett   PR4
16 July 1691 HILLMAN Joan Phillip Thamazin   PR4
16 July 1691 WILCOCKE Joan John Joan   PR4
16 July 1691 SIMONS Elizabeth John Christian   PR4
25 July 1691 BROOKE Katherin Edmond Elinor   PR4
7 Aug 1691 NICHOLL Grace Petter Katherin   PR4
12 Aug 1691 YEO John John Katherin   PR4
28 Aug 1691 PHRACE Mary Robert Rebecah   PR4
8 Sep 1691 ANDREW Thomas Thomas Mary   PR4
10 Sep 1691 TALLING James Joseph Dorrathy   PR4
17 Sep 1691 KENT Stephen Charles Elizabeth   PR4
17 Sep 1691 LEY Elizabeth William Damaras   PR4
17 Sep 1691 WILLIAMS Susanna John Sarah   PR4
24 Sep 1691 BORDEN James Georg Katherin   PR4
24 Sep 1691 BURCH Anne Henery Mary   PR4
8 Oct 1691 BENNETT Em William Elinor   PR4
8 Oct 1691 PHILLPE Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
8 Oct 1691 KEEN Mary Nathan Orish   PR4
10 Oct 1691 LEGG Elizabeth John Julyan   PR4
29 Oct 1691 SMALL Archelous John Em   PR4
29 Oct 1691 HUCHANCES Mary Hugh Susanna   PR4
4 Nov 1691 VERNAM John Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
4 Nov 1691 FALLETT Georg Georg Elizabeth   PR4
14 Nov 1691 DARRACOTT Grace John Francis   PR4
3 Dec 1691 BROOKE Susanna William Ann   PR4
17 Dec 1691 WISSE Samuell John Margrett   PR4
25 Dec 1691 POLLARD William Petter Joan   PR4
25 Dec 1691 JENKING Mary John Elizabeth   PR4
1 Jan 1691/92 BENNETT Georg William Mary Born Christmas Day PR4
8 Jan 1691/92 COTTLE John Phillip Sarah   PR4
14 Jan 1691/92 LYLLE Willmot John Martha   PR4
14 Jan 1691/92 COBNOR Hannah John Elizabeth   PR4
14 Jan 1691/92 OYNES Sara Robert Anne   PR4
19 Jan 1691/92 MOORE Anne Robert Anne   PR4
20 Jan 1691/92 HOGG John William Elizabeth   PR4
2 Feb 1691/92 MORGING Philip Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
2 Feb 1691/92 CHAMBERS Katherin Petter Mary   PR4
9 Feb 1691/92 COCKHILL Elizabeth Georg Jane   PR4
12 Feb 1691/92 LAWILLING Sarah Henery Mary   PR4
18 Feb 1691/92 GRIFFETH William Thomas Mary   PR4
18 Feb 1691/92 MORTON Willmott (dau) Thomas Willmott   PR4
25 Feb 1691/92 LEGG James Israel Mary   PR4
25 Feb 1691/92 JOANS John Thomas Rebecah   PR4
25 Feb 1691/92 WILLIAMS Joseph Morish Em   PR4
11 Mar 1691/92 HOWELL Charles Charles Blandina   PR4
11 Mar 1691/92 GAMON Mary John Mary   PR4
23 Mar 1691/92 LANCYE Samuell Joseph Mary   PR4
30 Mar 1692 WIATT Abraham John Mary   PR4
7 Apr 1692 VERNAM Thomas John Mary   PR4
7 Apr 1692 HELLING Thomas Thomas Susanna   PR4
7 Apr 1692 WILLIAMS Mary John Phillipy   PR4
7 Apr 1692 STEPHENS Mary Cristopher Joan   PR4
22 Apr 1692 VAHAN Thomas Roger Charity   PR4
22 Apr 1692 DREW Georg John Willmot   PR4
22 Apr 1692 BRAILY Mary Thomas Ane   PR4
27 Apr 1692 PALLMER Grace William Ann   PR4
16 May 1692 ADAMS Georg Francess Margret   PR4
27 May 1692 POUND William John Elizabeth   PR4
16 June 1692 COLLOMORE Thamazin John Thamazin   PR4
22 June 1692 BOVEY John John Rebecah Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
24 June 1692 TREWITHUAN John Joseph Ann   PR4
24 June 1692 HUXTABLE Mary John Joan   PR4
7 July 1692 DUNE Elizabeth Hugh Elizabeth   PR4
7 July 1692 STEPHENS Susanna Cristopher Sarah   PR4
29 July 1692 BAMBERY Joan John Mary   PR4
29 July 1692 THOMAS Susanna Mathew Orish   PR4
1 Aug 1692 DARRACOTT William Walter Sarah   PR4
4 Aug 1692 RADVERD Robert Georg Sarah   PR4
23 Aug 1692 VOSCOME Em Robert Jane   PR4
24 Aug 1692 LAKE William Richard Rachell   PR4
24 Aug 1692 RAWLING Mary Nicholas Mary   PR4
25 Aug 1692 BROWNING Elizabeth William Sarah   PR4
29 Aug 1692 TALBUT James Richard Martha   PR4
8 Sep 1692 SUTHCOTT Richard Richard Ann   PR4
8 Sep 1692 [blank] Susanna Cristopher Sarah   PR4
9 Sep 1692 OULD John Humphery Mary   PR4
15 Sep 1692 PHILLIPS Joan John Joan   PR4
16 Sep 1692 BORROUGH Mary John Joan   PR4
22 Sep 1692 HOYLE Robert John Margrey   PR4
22 Sep 1692 WHITSON Mary John Sarah   PR4
22 Sep 1692 LEMON Prudence James Phillipy   PR4
29 Sep 1692 YEO Agnes John Ann   PR4
29 Sep 1692 FORTESCEW Elizabeth Charles Katherin   PR4
6 Oct 1692 KING Mary Robert Mary   PR4
13 Oct 1692 ABNING Katherin Edmond Katherin   PR4
1 Nov 1692 GRAITER Sarah William Mary   PR4
17 Nov 1692 LEGG Iseraall Robert Elizabeth   PR4
24 Nov 1692 COCKER Jane William Elizabeth   PR4
24 Nov 1692 CALL Elizabeth John Margrett   PR4
24 Nov 1692 SMITH Orrish (dau) Thomas Rebecah   PR4
1 Dec 1692 HARRIS Ephraim Thomas Katherin   PR4
1 Dec 1692 LANG William Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
8 Dec 1692 CHAPPLE William John Dorrathy   PR4
22 Dec 1692 DERVER Elizabeth John Mary   PR4
22 Dec 1692 BALL Margrett Jeremiah Ann   PR4
28 Dec 1692 FORDE John Jeremiah Ann   PR4
31 Dec 1692 SANDERS James Edward Mary   PR4
6 Jan 1692/93 WILLIAMS Mary Daved Mary   PR4
26 Jan 1692/93 BODDICOME Robert Georg Elizabeth   PR4
26 Jan 1692/93 ROSSELL Elizabeth Henery Agnes   PR4
16 Feb 1692/93 WIATT William William Margrett   PR4
23 Feb 1692/93 STEPHENS Hannah Henery Willmot   PR4
24 Feb 1692/93 WEBBER John William Susanna   PR4
24 Feb 1692/93 NICHOLAS William Randall Martha   PR4
24 Feb 1692/93 WISSE Edmond Edmond Julian   PR4
2 Mar 1692/93 HERNAMAN Elizabeth Phillip Allice   PR4
9 Mar 1692/93 MAGG Melchard John Olive   PR4
9 Mar 1692/93 BENNETT Mary John Mary   PR4
15 Mar 1692/93 DOWNE Mary John Honour   PR4
23 Mar 1692/93 VERNAM John Etheldred Agnes   PR4
30 Mar 1693 BENNET William Melchard Mary   PR4
15 Apr 1693 AVERRY William and Henery William Mary   PR4
15 Apr 1693 AVERRY Henery and William William Mary   PR4
27 Apr 1693 HEWARD Sarah Enoch Mary   PR4
28 Apr 1693 HEALE Georg Anthony Grace   PR4
3 May 1693 WOOD Mary Richard Mary   PR4
4 May 1693 ANGEL William William Cebbleo   PR4
4 May 1693 VERNAM Elizabeth Richard Joane   PR4
11 May 1693 SAM John Phillip Katherin   PR4
16 May 1693 ROSSER Amy William Elizabeth   PR4
26 May 1693 CHAPPLE Thomas Robert Anne   PR4
26 May 1693 SAYWELL Jacob Nicholas Margret   PR4
26 May 1693 BIDDER Philip Richard Susanna   PR4
6 June 1693 LIMEBERRY Hannah William Mary   PR4
7 June 1693 ELLIS Thomas Thomas Margret Birth date. On rear page of register. PR4
22 June 1693 LEACH William John Constance   PR4
26 June 1693 LANGDON Gorge Gorge Sarah   PR4
26 June 1693 SMITH Mary John Joan   PR4
26 June 1693 WILLIAMS Elizabeth John Grace   PR4
2 Aug 1693 PEARCE Cescell (dau) John Thamazin   PR4
12 Aug 1693 HARRIS John Petter Mary   PR4
30 Aug 1693 CALL Joan William Ann   PR4
30 Aug 1693 LILLE Rebecah John Ann   PR4
21 Sep 1693 MILTON Mary John Ann   PR4
21 Sep 1693 HACKIN Jane Henery Avice   PR4
28 Sep 1693 ELLIES Robert Robert Elizabeth   PR4
28 Sep 1693 CROCKER Mary Phinnies Elizabeth   PR4
5 Oct 1693 MULLES Sarah William Mary   PR4
5 Oct 1693 PALLMER Ann Samuell Elizabeth   PR4
13 Oct 1693 DAY Mary Marke Elizabeth   PR4
16 Oct 1693 THOMAS George Georg Mary   PR4
29 Oct 1693 HILLMAN Phillip Phillip Thamazin   PR4
9 Nov 1693 TALLIN Mary Joseph Dorrathy   PR4
9 Nov 1693 MOORE Mary Robert Ann   PR4
23 Nov 1693 EDWARD Charles Charles Margret   PR4
23 Nov 1693 SMALL Samuell Samuell Elizabeth   PR4
23 Nov 1693 DENNES William John Susanna   PR4
30 Nov 1693 FALLET Susanna Georg Elizabeth   PR4
4 Dec 1693 STRANG Edmond John Amy   PR4
4 Dec 1693 COPNOR Edward Edward Elizabeth   PR4
5 Dec 1693 EDWARDS Phillip Willim Petternell   PR4
5 Dec 1693 CASE John John Cessell   PR4
14 Dec 1693 BROOKE Ann William Ann   PR4
15 Dec 1693 LANCEY Joseph Joseph Mary   PR4
21 Dec 1693 PENNERY Pationce Hopkins Mary   PR4
21 Dec 1693 GIDDY Martha William Grace   PR4
27 Dec 1693 WOLLINTON James John Mary   PR4
28 Dec 1693 SIMONS Ann William Margaret   PR4
4 Jan 1693/94 WIATT Richard John Mary   PR4
4 Jan 1693/94 MANATTON John John Joan   PR4
4 Jan 1693/94 TAILDOR Katherin William Mary   PR4
6 Jan 1693/94 PHILLPE Robert Thomas Katherin   PR4
6 Jan 1693/94 LEWES Sarah John Elizabeth   PR4
12 Jan 1693/94 JEFFERY Edward Phillip Mary   PR4
17 Jan 1693/94 HOYLE Nicholas Samuell Susanna   PR4
19 Jan 1693/94 OYNES Robert Robert Ann   PR4
21 Jan 1693/94 SIMONS Nicholas John Christian   PR4
2 Feb 1693/94 STEPHENS John Cristopher Joan   PR4
3 Feb 1693/94 LEGG John John Julian   PR4
8 Mar 1693/94 YEO Sarah William Elinor   PR4
15 Mar 1693/94 BENNETT Phillip William Elinor   PR4
22 Mar 1693/94 COCKROM John Humphery Ann   PR4
28 Mar 1694 SPUR John Petter, Mr Elizabeth   PR4
4 Apr 1694 VAHAN Thomas Allicsander Elizabeth   PR4
9 Apr 1694 SHORT Grace Thomas Eme   PR4
21 Apr 1694 WILCOCK Thomas John Joan   PR4
27 Apr 1694 HONEY Richard Henery Mary   PR4
27 Apr 1694 BURDEN Georg Georg Katherin   PR4
27 Apr 1694 KENT Katherin Charles Elizabeth   PR4
2 May 1694 HOGG Jeremiah William Elizabeth   PR4
2 May 1694 KEEN John Nathan Orich   PR4
5 May 1694 VERNAM John John Mary   PR4
10 May 1694 BENSON Mary Petter Mary   PR4
12 May 1694 HACKER Sarah Robert Bridget   PR4
14 May 1694 NORMAN William James Elizabeth   PR4
23 May 1694 WHITTSON John John Jane   PR4
2 June 1694 DAVYES Mary Edward Joan   PR4
8 June 1694 DAY Alice Arthur Elizabeth   PR4
4 July 1694 HARRIS Em Thomas Katherin   PR4
7 July 1694 PILL John William Joan   PR4
11 July 1694 BAMBERRY Thomas John Mary   PR4
11 July 1694 HUCHINCE Francis (dau) Hugh Susanna   PR4
11 July 1694 ABINING Katherin Edmond Katherin   PR4
11 July 1694 VERNAM Francis (dau) William Sarah   PR4
10 Aug 1694 WEBBER Sarah John Susanna   PR4
30 Aug 1694 BRAYLE Georg Thomas Ann   PR4
30 Aug 1694 WALL Mary Simon Mary   PR4
30 Aug 1694 LANCEY Ann Jacob Elinor   PR4
30 Aug 1694 SMALL Amy John Amy   PR4
30 Aug 1694 TITBAL Ann John Ann   PR4
13 Sep 1694 WEBBER Robert William Susanna   PR4
21 Sep 1694 HELLING Hannah Thomas Susanna   PR4
21 Sep 1694 SNOW Em [blank] Willmot Bastard child PR4
5 Oct 1694 VERNAM Grace Etheldred Agnes   PR4
27 Oct 1694 DERVER Edward John Mary   PR4
1 Nov 1694 POLLARD John Petter Joan   PR4
1 Nov 1694 LEWES Mary Jacob Mary   PR4
1 Nov 1694 VAHAN Jane Roger Charity   PR4
7 Nov 1694 YEO Chistopher John Ann   PR4
15 Nov 1694 BOROUGH Richard John Joan   PR4
15 Nov 1694 SCAMP Joan Hugh Mary   PR4
20 Nov 1694 CROCKER Richard Phinnias Elizabeth   PR4
29 Nov 1694 TARRINCE John John Sarah   PR4
7 Dec 1694 CADD Henery Henery Amy   PR4
7 Dec 1694 JEFFERY Moses Thomas Bridgett   PR4
7 Dec 1694 MARTIN Elizabeth Charles Mary   PR4
7 Dec 1694 LAYWILING Martha Henery Mary   PR4
19 Dec 1694 ELLIS William Thomas Margret Birth date. On rear page of register. PR4
21 Dec 1694 STEPHENS Rebecah John Francis   PR4
21 Dec 1694 JOANS Daniell Oynes Ann   PR4
21 Dec 1694 SIMONS Rebecah William Margrett   PR4
27 Dec 1694 PRANCE Thomas John Elizabeth   PR4
2 Jan 1694/95 WHITTSON William Marke Phillipe   PR4
5 Jan 1694/95 MANING Elizabeth Thomas Thamazin   PR4
5 Jan 1694/95 SCOORE Willmott (dau) William Rachell   PR4
8 Jan 1694/95 HAMETT Mary Robert Ann   PR4
10 Jan 1694/95 MOORE John Robert Ann   PR4
11 Jan 1694/95 CHAPPLE James John Dorrothy   PR4
24 Jan 1694/95 BIDDICOMBE Elizabeth Georg Elizabeth   PR4
28 Jan 1694/95 LAMPREY Susanna John Susanna   PR4
31 Jan 1694/95 FALLETT Jeffery Georg Elizabeth   PR4
6 Feb 1694/95 OULD John Humphery Mary   PR4
6 Feb 1694/95 NICHOLS Mary Randell Martha   PR4
7 Feb 1694/95 ORCHARD Willmot William Willmot   PR4
14 Feb 1694/95 CHAPPLE Elizabeth Robert Ann   PR4
14 Feb 1694/95 WILLIAMS Henery John Phillipe   PR4
28 Feb 1694/95 FOARD Jeremiah Jeremiah Ann   PR4
4 Mar 1694/95 EUANS Richard Richard Mary   PR4
7 Mar 1694/95 BENNET Melchard Melchard Mary   PR4
28 Mar 1695 BROWNING William William Sarah   PR4
28 Mar 1695 PHILLIPS Thomas John Joan   PR4
28 Mar 1695 LEGG Elizabeth Robert Elizabeth   PR4
4 Apr 1695 DREW Abraham and Thomas John Willmot   PR4
4 Apr 1695 DREW Thomas and Abraham John Willmot   PR4
1 May 1695 MAN Adam Thomas Martha   PR4
1 May 1695 SIMONS John [blank] Elizabeth Bastard child PR4
8 May 1695 KING Elizabeth Robert Mary   PR4
17 May 1695 TREVETHVAN Joseph Joseph Ann   PR4
24 May 1695 LEMON Thomas James Phillipe   PR4
24 May 1695 DARRACOTT Sarah Walter Sarah   PR4
1 June 1695 DAVY Philip John Elizabeth   PR4
31 May 1695 WIATT James John Mary   PR4
13 June 1695 LAKE Thomas Richard Rachall   PR4
20 June 1695 YEO William John Agnes   PR4
20 June 1695 CLOPETT Thomas Petter Mary   PR4
20 June 1695 VALLACOTT Thomas John Mary   PR4
26 June 1695 PICK John John Elizabeth   PR4
4 July 1695 STEPHENS James Henery Willmot   PR4
25 July 1695 TOWNSEND Elizabeth John Mary   PR4
9 Aug 1695 VERNAM Elizabeth Richard Joan   PR4
9 Aug 1695 LANGDON Amy Georg Sarah   PR4
9 Aug 1695 HUXTABLE Elizabeth John Joan   PR4
21 Sep 1695 DAY Dorratha Marke Elizabeth   PR4
27 Sep 1695 GRAITOR Thomas William Mary   PR4
27 Sep 1695 TRAYCE Judeth Georg Rebecah   PR4
9 Oct 1695 BOVEY Thomas John Rebecah Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
10 Oct 1695 GRIFFEY Mary Thomas Anne   PR4
14 Oct 1695 THOMAS Edward Edward Grace   PR4
18 Oct 1695 OYNES Beniamin Robert Anne   PR4
14 Nov 1695 EDWARDS William William Petternell   PR4
21 Nov 1695 CHANTER Joan Petter Mary   PR4
23 Nov 1695 RUSSELL William Henery Agnes   PR4
30 Nov 1695 FORTESCEW Joseph Charles Katherin   PR4
10 Dec 1695 NORMAN William Thomas Anne   PR4
26 Dec 1695 HOWARD Archelous Enoch Elizabeth   PR4
26 Dec 1695 RICHARDS Thomas Nicholas Mary   PR4
26 Dec 1695 WOOD Susanna Richard Mary   PR4
26 Dec 1695 DOWNE Susanna Phillip Sarah   PR4
27 Dec 1695 HERNAMAN Sarah Phillip Alice   PR4
2 Jan 1695/96 MULLES Mary William Mary   PR4
8 Jan 1695/96 LIMBERRY Mary William Mary   PR4
30 Jan 1695/96 WILLIAMS William Daved Mary   PR4
30 Jan 1695/96 PENNERY Mary Hopkin Mary   PR4
31 Jan 1695/96 LANCEY Mary Joseph Mary   PR4
6 Feb 1695/96 WILLS Nathaniel Nathaniel Thamazin   PR4
13 Feb 1695/96 BAMBERY Richard John Mary   PR4
13 Feb 1695/96 CROCKER John Phinehas Elizabeth   PR4
13 Feb 1695/96 HOGG Richard William Elizabeth   PR4
13 Feb 1695/96 EDWARDS Henery Charles Margrett   PR4
13 Feb 1695/96 HELLING Susanna Thomas Susanna   PR4
13 Feb 1695/96 BROOKE Elinor Edmond Elinor   PR4
20 Feb 1695/96 HARRIS Sarah Thomas Hannah   PR4
20 Feb 1695/96 ELLES John Robert Elizabeth   PR4
20 Feb 1695/96 JEFFERY Phillip Phillip Mary   PR4
2 Mar 1695/96 HARRIS James Stephen Margrett   PR4
5 Mar 1695/96 HILMAN Thomas Phillip Thamazin   PR4
10 Mar 1695/96 BROOKE William William Anne   PR4
11 Mar 1695/96 ADAMS James Frances Margrett   PR4
25 Mar 1696 SANDERS Mary Edward Mary   PR4
2 Apr 1696 YEO Melchar John Katherin   PR4
2 Apr 1696 BROWN John Morich Sarah   PR4
2 Apr 1696 WOLLINTON Rebecah John Mary   PR4
25 Apr 1696 COPNOR Edward Edward Elizabeth   PR4
30 Apr 1696 LILLE Mary John Anne   PR4
30 Apr 1696 SAM Mary Phillip Katherin   PR4
7 May 1696 ABINING William Edmond Katherin   PR4
7 May 1696 HAMAT Elizabeth Robert Agnes   PR4
27 May 1696 ROSSER Margret William Elizabeth   PR4
27 May 1696 LANGDON Rebecah John Sarah   PR4
27 May 1696 HACKINGS Mary Henery Avies   PR4
29 May 1698 JOANS Edward Thomas Martha Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
3 June 1696 PEARCE Phillip John Thamazin   PR4
3 June 1696 CASE William John Cessell   PR4
3 June 1696 HOWELL Margret Charles Blandina   PR4
3 June 1696 TRACEY Sarah [blank] Elizabeth Bastard child PR4
11 June 1696 ANGEL Bartholomew William Cebbelo   PR4
17 June 1696 WEBBER Joan William Susanna   PR4
24 June 1696 DAY Arthur Arthur Elizabeth   PR4
24 June 1696 MORTON William Thomas Phillipe   PR4
25 June 1696 AVERY Thomas William Mary   PR4
2 July 1696 BENSON Thomas John, Mr Grace, Mrs   PR4
31 July 1696 DAW Walter [blank] Elizabeth Bastard child PR4
10 Aug 1696 DAVIES Elizabeth Edward Joan   PR4
21 Aug 1696 SMALRIDG William John Sarah   PR4
27 Aug 1696 HERNAMAN Elizabeth William Elizabeth   PR4
3 Sep 1696 SMITH John Henery Martha   PR4
3 Sep 1696 LANG Georg Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
16 Sep 1696 PHILLIPS Thomas Etheldred Hanna   PR4
18 Sep 1696 PRIZE Elizabeth James Welthen   PR4
30 Sep 1696 TEAILLDOR William William Mary   PR4
1 Oct 1696 GIDDY Thomas William Grace   PR4
15 Oct 1696 CHAPPLE John Robert Anne   PR4
15 Oct 1696 ALLINE John Morich Julian   PR4
15 Oct 1696 MERCER Hannah [blank] Anne Bastard child PR4
15 Oct 1696 PAMER Samuell William Elizabeth   PR4
23 Oct 1696 LEWES Jacob Jacob Mary   PR4
6 Nov 1696 HOCKING Mary Richard Prudence   PR4
17 Nov 1696 SMALL John Samuell Elizabeth   PR4
19 Nov 1696 WHITTSON Elizabeth John Sarah   PR4
19 Nov 1696 LEGG Mary John Julian   PR4
27 Nov 1696 BROWNING John Cristopher Sarah   PR4
3 Dec 1696 COTTES Frances (son) Frances Katherin   PR4
3 Dec 1696 HARRIS Katherin Thomas Katherin   PR4
3 Dec 1696 SMALE Sarah John Eme   PR4
3 Dec 1696 QUICKE William John Orich   PR4
17 Dec 1696 MELTON William John Ann   PR4
25 Dec 1696 WILLIAMS William John Grace   PR4
25 Dec 1696 PILLE William William [torn]   PR4
25 Dec 1696 RUSSEN Henery Henery Agnes   PR4
25 Dec 1696 MARTIN Mary Charles Mary   PR4
30 Dec 1696 WEBB John John Susanna   PR4
30 Dec 1696 HUCHANCE Lewes Hugh Susanna   PR4
31 Dec 1696 BEARE Thomas John Elizabeth   PR4
6 Jan 1696/97 HOYLE Thamazin John Margrey   PR4
7 Jan 1696/97 BURCH Henery Henery Mary   PR4
19 Jan 1696/97 WISSE John William Mary   PR4
22 Jan 1696/97 BRAILEY Phillip Thomas Anne   PR4
23 Jan 1696/97 WILLS John Nathanell Thomazin   PR4
2 Feb 1696/97 GAMON Elizabeth John Mary   PR4
18 Feb 1696/97 HARRIS James Stephen Margrett   PR4
19 Feb 1696/97 PICKE Thamazin John Elizabeth   PR4
19 Feb 1696/97 VAHAN Elizabeth Allicksander Elizabeth   PR4
25 Feb 1696/97 MADGE Ollive John Ollive   PR4
4 Mar 1696/97 SMITH Elizabeth John Susanna   PR4
11 Feb 1696/97 SHAPLEY James William Mary   PR4
11 Mar 1696/97 GORDING Joseph Henery Sarah   PR4
19 Mar 1696/97 RADVERD George Georg Sarah   PR4
25 Mar 1697 BURDEN Barbra Georg Katherin   PR4
25 Mar 1697 KEEN Orich (dau) Nathan Orich   PR4
23 Apr 1697 PRANCE Susanna John Elizabeth   PR4
6 May 1697 ~~~~LS [torn]No BTs [torn] [blank] [torn] Base child PR4
6 May 1697 WOOD Sarah [blank] Sarah Base child PR4
20 May 1697 JEFFERY Mary Phillip Mary   PR4
27 May 1697 JENKING Georg John Elizabeth   PR4
14 July 1697 HUXTABLE Pationce John Joan   PR4
23 July 1697 NOYEL Henery Samuel Susanna   PR4
23 July 1697 PRIZES Elizabeth Richard Sarah   PR4
29 July 1697 BRAGG John John Gartrud   PR4
12 Aug 1697 STOTE John John Christian   PR4
12 Aug 1697 NICHOLS John Randall Martha   PR4
12 Aug 1697 EUANS Mary Richard Mary   PR4
19 Aug 1697 SIMONS John John Christian   PR4
19 Aug 1697 BURNARD Susanna Biniamen Mary   PR4
3 Sep 1697 CHAPPELL Cristopher John Dorrathy   PR4
3 Sep 1697 DERVER Mary John Mary   PR4
3 Sep 1697 MONCELL Anne Daved Priscilla   PR4
29 Sep 1697 VALLACOTT William John Mary   PR4
29 Sep 1697 SMITH Jane Thomas Rebecah   PR4
29 Sep 1697 TOLBUTT Katherin Thomas Mary   PR4
7 Oct 1697 BORROUGH Lydea John Joan   PR4
7 Oct 1697 HURFORD Christian Thomas Christian   PR4
9 Oct 1697 OULD Mary Humphery Mary   PR4
2 Nov 1697 BAKER Nicholas John Elizabeth   PR4
5 Nov 1697 SUTHCOTT John Richard Ann   PR4
5 Nov 1697 CROCKER Elizabeth Phinnias Elizabeth   PR4
13 Nov 1697 NOTT Thomas Samuell Honour   PR4
13 Nov 1697 NORMAN Thomas Thomas Anne   PR4
18 Nov 1697 DARRACOTT Elizabeth Walter Sarah   PR4
18 Nov 1697 LEECH John John Constance   PR4
30 Nov 1697 HEWARD Elizabeth Enoche Elizabeth   PR4
3 Dec 1697 BENNETT John Melcher Mary   PR4
17 Dec 1697 JEFFERY Thomas Thomas Bridgett   PR4
17 Dec 1697 NICHOLAS Richard Thomas Joan   PR4
17 Dec 1697 FOARD William Jeremiah Anne   PR4
17 Dec 1697 ANGELL Mary William Cebbela   PR4
19 Dec 1697 ELLIS James Thomas Margret Birth date. On rear page of register. PR4
21 Dec 1697 TARANCE Elizabeth John Sarah   PR4
21 Dec 1697 YEO [faded] John Anne   PR4
23 Dec 1697 BASTARD Richard Richard Joan   PR4
23 Dec 1697 TALLIN Joseph Joseph Dorathy   PR4
23 Dec 1697 SCORE Jane William Rachall   PR4
23 Dec 1697 LIMBRY Phillipe (dau) Thomas Ester   PR4
23 Dec 1697 WILS Mary John Wilmott   PR4
5 Jan 1697 ROOK Beniamin Bartholomew Katherin Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
6 Jan 1697/98 MANING Mary Thomas Thomazin   PR4
13 Jan 1697/98 FOLLATT Elizabeth Georg Elizabeth   PR4
2 Feb 1697/98 EDWARDS John William Petternell   PR4
2 Feb 1697/98 GRIFFETH Elizabeth John Mary   PR4
  Feb 1697/98 BROWNING Anna William Elizabeth   PR4
  Feb 1697/98 WILLIAMS Daved Daved Mary   PR4
  Feb 1697/98 WHITTSON Jane John Jane   PR4
  Feb 1697/98 TRAICY Joan Georg Rebecah   PR4
24 Feb 1697/98 HOKING Beniamin Richard Prudence   PR4
9 Mar 1697/98 SAM George Phillip Katherin   PR4
9 Mar 1697/98 COULLES Susanna John Agnes   PR4
9 Mar 1697/98 LEGG Thomas [blank] Mary Bastard child PR4
27 Mar 1698 GRIBBLE Anna Phillip Mary Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
27 Mar 1698 GRIBBLE John Phillip Mary Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
28 Mar 1698 PICHARD Samuell Thomas Mary Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
29 Apr 1698 GINNIEY Thomas Nicholas Hannah Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
6 May 1698 WILLS Elizabeth [blank] Sarah Bastard child PR4
30 Mar 1698 OYNES Mary Robert Anne   PR4
6 Apr 1698 LIMEBERRY Sarah William Mary   PR4
7 Apr 1698 STEPHENS John Henery Wilmott   PR4
14 Apr 1698 ANDERTON John Phillip Agnes   PR4
21 Apr 1698 ELLIES Em Robert Elizabeth   PR4
27 Apr 1698 BENSON John John Grace   PR4
27 Apr 1698 BROOKE John William Anne   PR4
29 Apr 1698 MAN Martha Thomas Martha   PR4
12 May 1698 ROZEOUR Margret William Elizabeth   PR4
25 May 1698 BURGES Sarah Edward Sarah Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
26 May 1698 PHILLIPS William Samuell Miciah   PR4
28 May 1698 JOANS Thomas Thomas Martha Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
7 June 1698 LAKE Anne Richard Rachell   PR4
9 June 1698 LANCEY Richard Joseph Mary   PR4
9 June 1698 GRIFFETH William Thomas Mary   PR4
9 June 1698 MARTIN Tolbutt [blank] Joan Bastard child PR4
13 June 1698 HOGG Georg William Elizabeth   PR4
25 June 1698 WOOD John Richard Mary   PR4
18 July 1698 KING John Biniamen Alice   PR4
4 Aug 1698 DAY Hesster Arthur Elizabeth   PR4
11 Aug 1698 CLOPETT John Petter Mary   PR4
12 Aug 1698 WOLLINTON Sarah John Mary   PR4
20 Aug 1698 QUICK Isaak John Orish Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
24 Aug 1698 BEARE Katherin John Elizabeth   PR4
21 Sep 1698 HOLLMES William Richard Mary Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
21 Sep 1698 WILLS Robert Nathaniell Thamazin   PR4
21 Sep 1698 WISE Anne [blank] Anne   PR4
25 Sep 1698 SANDER Mary Robert Mary Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
7 Oct 1698 HACCH Lawarance Thomas, Mr Margaret, Mrs   PR4
13 Oct 1698 LANGDON Sarah John Sarah   PR4
20 Oct 1698 WILLIAMS William John Phillipe   PR4
28 Oct 1698 BROWN Elizabeth Morish Sarah   PR4
24 Nov 1698 HARRIS Elizabeth Thomas katherin   PR4
24 Nov 1698 PHILLIPS Hannah John Joan   PR4
30 Nov 1698 POUND John John Anne   PR4
8 Dec 1698 VAHAN Honour Thomas Elizabeth   PR4
8 Dec 1698 HOWELL Katherin Charles Blandina   PR4
15 Dec 1698 WALL William Simon Mary   PR4
15 Dec 1698 VERNAM Dorrathy Richard Joan   PR4
16 Dec 1698 EDWARDS Joan Charles Margret   PR4
12 Jan 1698/99 MOORE Richard Robert Anne   PR4
21 Jan 1698/99 REDSTONE Sarah [blank] Sarah Bastard child PR4
23 Jan 1698/99 THOMAS Elizabeth William Elizabeth Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
25 Jan 1698/99 HERNAMAN Susanna William Elizabeth   PR4
7 Feb 1698/99 SAIER William [blank] Mary Bastard child PR4
13 Feb 1698/99 ALLING Phillip Morish Julian   PR4
16 Feb 1698/99 WISE Sarah James Elizabeth   PR4
16 Feb 1698/99 WEBB William John Susanna   PR4
16 Feb 1698/99 PICKE Prudence John Elizabeth   PR4
16 Feb 1698/99 CROCKER Mary Phinehas Elizabeth   PR4
16 Feb 1698/99 SANDERS Elizabeth Edward Mary   PR4
2 Mar 1698/99 MARTIN John Charles Mary   PR4
2 Mar 1698/99 LANCEY Rachell Jacob Elinor   PR4
3 Mar 1698/99 BRAILEY William William [blank]   PR4
9 Mar 1698/99 CHIDLETH Sarah Phillip Sarah   PR4
9 Mar 1698/99 MADGE Judeth Thomas Joan   PR4
23 Mar 1698/99 HURFORD Margarit Thomas Christian   PR4
29 Mar 1699 MANCILL Mary Daved Priscilla   PR4
1 Apr 1699 LANDMAN James Samuell Lidea   PR4
6 Apr 1699 HUCHANCE Thomas Hugh Susanna   PR4
6 Apr 1699 SMITH Richard Henery Martha   PR4
13 Apr 1699 GORDING Henery Henery Sarah   PR4
4 May 1699 SMITH Anne John Susanna   PR4
26 May 1699 HANEY Jonas Henery Mary Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
29 May 1699 BRAILEY Sarah Thomas Anne   PR4
8 June 1699 COTTEY Abel John Thamazin   PR4
8 June 1699 HILLMAN Thamazin Phillip Thamazin   PR4
15 June 1699 SIMONS Georg John Christian   PR4
15 June 1699 DAVIES William Edward Joan   PR4
22 June 1699 NORMAN Samuell James Mary   PR4
5 July 1699 LEWES Thomas Jacob Mary   PR4
12 July 1699 YEO Melchar John Katherin   PR4
13 July 1699 MULLES Georg William Mary   PR4
28 July 1699 CASE John John Cessell   PR4
[~] Aug 1699 DARRACOTT Elizabeth John Margrett   PR4
7 Aug 1699 PRICE Thomas James Welthen   PR4
14 Aug 1699 TOOKER Martha Georg Mableo   PR4
14 Aug 1699 THOMAS Katherin Richard Mary   PR4
24 Aug 1699 EUANS John Richard Mary   PR4
24 Aug 1699 DAY Elizabeth Marke Elizabeth   PR4
28 Aug 1699 KEEN Nathan Nathan Orish   PR4
2 Oct 1699 BOVEY Elizabeth John Rebecah Sister Daughters? Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
12 Oct 1699 NORMAN Richard Richard Mary   PR4
12 Oct 1699 LEG(G) Rebecah Robert Elizabeth   PR4
20 Oct 1699 HACKING Elizabeth Richard Prudence   PR4
1 Nov 1699 HARTNOLL William John Mary   PR4
16 Nov 1699 ANDERTON Thomas Phillip Agnes   PR4
16 Nov 1699 GARLAND Joan Mathew Jane   PR4
17 Nov 1699 STEPHENS Sarah John Alice   PR4
30 Nov 1699 BAMBERY Henery John Mary   PR4
30 Nov 1699 MADOX John Frances Sarah   PR4
1 Dec 1699 WIATT Mary John Mary   PR4
10 Dec 1699 BENNETT A child Richard [blank] Birth date. Amongst others on back page of Register 4 (1675-1708) PR4
21 Dec 1699 HARRIS Jaiell (dau) John Agnes   PR4
21 Dec 1699 WILLIAMS Susanna John Grace   PR4
 
    PR1 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR1, transcribed by David Carter
    PR2 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR2, transcribed by David Carter
    PR3 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR3, transcribed by David Carter
    PR4 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR4, transcribed by David Carter
    PR5 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR5, transcribed by David Carter
    PR7 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR7, transcribed by David Carter
    PR8 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR8, transcribed by D Gale, checked by D Carter
    PR9 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR9, transcribed by David Carter
    PR10 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR10, transcribed by David Carter
    PR10a Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR10a transcribed by David Carter
    PR11 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR11, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
    PR12 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR12, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
    PR13 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR13, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
    PR14 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR14, transcribed by David Carter