Hide
hide
Hide

Northam Baptisms 1841-1900

Provided by David Carter

 

DAY MONTH YEAR SURNAME CHILD'S NAME FATHER MOTHER NOTES REF
1 Jan 1841 MARQUISS Kezia Thomas Eliza Yeoman, of Hengist Castle PR15
20 Jan 1841 WILLIAMS Philip Henry Mugford John Mary Mariner, of St Mary's, Swansea, Wales PR15
21 Jan 1841 WILCOX Arthur Marwood William Mary Gent, of Retreat, Northam PR15
27 Jan 1841 TUPLIN Elizabeth Ruben Mary Ann Mason, of Northam Town PR15
27 Jan 1841 CAWSEY Henry Henry Elizabeth Butcher, of Northam Town PR15
27 Jan 1841 JEWELL Sarah Jane James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
27 Jan 1841 ROSS Mary William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
28 Jan 1841 STANLEY Henry Edmund Henry Thomas Smith, Hon. Anne Gent, of Northam Cottage PR15
14 Feb 1841 BURNACLE Richard William Grace Tinman, of Appledore PR15
14 Feb 1841 MARSHALL Thomas John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
14 Feb 1841 SLADER Susanna Thomas Susanna Mariner, of Appledore PR15
24 Feb 1841 MOYSE Susanna John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
28 Feb 1841 TUCKFIELD John Thomas Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR15
28 Feb 1841 BOWDEN Sarah Philip Louisa Mariner, of Appledore PR15
3 Mar 1841 GOWMAN Elizabeth Thomas Jane Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
3 Mar 1841 ROWE Ann John Ann Tinman, of Appledore PR15
3 Mar 1841 PENNEY Philippa Mary William Jane Grocer, of Appledore PR15
3 Mar 1841 CHANTER Robert Campbell Thomas Burnard Isabella Gent, of Glenburoni PR15
7 Mar 1841 DAY Elizabeth Nichols Thomas Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
7 Mar 1841 GRIGG Elizabeth John Margaret Sawyer, of Appledore PR15
10 Mar 1841 VERNAN William John Ann Druggist, of Appledore PR15
10 Mar 1841 OATWAY Kitty William Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR15
10 Mar 1841 ROSS Lydia Paily Samuel Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR15
10 Mar 1841 GLOON Mary Ann Thomas Lena Mariner, of Appledore PR15
24 Mar 1841 TAYLOR Joshua William Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam Town PR15
28 Mar 1841 EASTMAN Mary Elizabeth William Mary Sawyer, of Appledore PR15
31 Mar 1841 HAYNE Lydia William Mary Blockmaker, of Appledore PR15
4 Apr 1841 COUSINS William Henry John Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR15
9 Apr 1841 FULFORD John John Mary Labourer, of Northam Town PR15
11 Apr 1841 MAY James George Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR15
18 Apr 1841 STADDON William William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
21 Apr 1841 CAWSEY Elizabeth George Catherine Butcher, of Northam PR15
25 Apr 1841 LEMON Louisa Robert Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR15
25 Apr 1841 PUNCHARD William William Ann Mason, of Northam Town PR15
2 May 1841 PENGELLY Mary Ann [blank] Mary Ann Spinster, of Bideford PR15
2 May 1841 TATEM Thomas James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
11 May 1841 JENKINS Joseph Robert John Charlotte Mariner, of Orchard Hill PR15
26 May 1841 DARK Samuel Samuel Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
26 May 1841 HERN John John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
2 Jun 1841 CAWSEY Elizabeth Thomas Hannah Farmer, of Tossels PR15
2 Jun 1841 PETHERICK Ann William Emma Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
20 Jun 1841 GAMMON John John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
23 Jun 1841 ACKFORD John Mallet Henry Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR15
29 Jun 1841 CAPEL Reginald Randolph Algernon Algernon, Hon. Caroline Commander in His Majesty's Navy, of Marshford PR15
30 Jun 1841 DAVIS James Frederic Edward Ellin Yeoman, of Tawton PR15
30 Jun 1841 SHORT Maria Elizabeth Samuel Ann Mason, of Appledore PR15
30 Jun 1841 KEEN Fanny John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
4 Jul 1841 FISHER Elizabeth Joshua Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
7 Jul 1841 ARNOLD John William Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR15
11 Jul 1841 MATTHEWS Elizabeth William Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam Town PR15
13 Jul 1841 GRIFFITHS Mary Ann Elizabeth David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
21 Jul 1841 BARNTRY John James Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
28 Jul 1841 EVANS Mary Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
4 Aug 1841 TAYLOR Caroline John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
8 Aug 1841 HARMAN James Benjamin Mary Ann Schoolmaster(?), of Appledore PR15
8 Aug 1841 KELLY Eliza Richard Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
18 Aug 1841 SANDERS Robert Robert Elizabeth Tailor, of Northam Town PR15
25 Aug 1841 SANDERS Betsy Penhorwood William Catherine Joiner, of Northam Town PR15
1 Sep 1841 JENKINS Charlotte Mitchell John Charlotte Gent, of Orchard Hill, born Bristol, ?? Aug 1823 PR15
1 Sep 1841 JENKINS Frances Nelson John Charlotte Gent, of Orchard Hill, born Bristol, 29 March 1827 PR15
12 Sep 1841 VIGERS George Bowden George Catherine Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
15 Sep 1841 BYNON Henry William Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR15
19 Sep 1841 MARSHALL Elizabeth Nichols Samuel Harriet Mariner, of Appledore PR15
26 Sep 1841 TOWNSEND Mary Stephen Anne Mariner, of Appledore PR15
23 Oct 1841 HOPKINS Margaret John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
31 Oct 1841 BURCH Robert John Binglas(?) Elizabeth Mason, of Northam Town PR15
31 Oct 1841 HEARN Philip Henry [blank] Anne Spinster, of Northam Town PR15
3 Nov 1841 LEMON George Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR15
9 Nov 1841 BURN John William Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
1 Dec 1841 HARES Mary Ford William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
5 Dec 1841 GAMMON Elizabeth Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
8 Dec 1841 HALLS Harriet John Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR15
8 Dec 1841 BATSON Edmund John Mary Yeoman, of Northam PR15
12 Dec 1841 HEAL Alice John Mary Husbandman, of Appledore PR15
12 Dec 1841 MEADES Thomas Samuel Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 Dec 1841 MARSHALL Anne John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 Dec 1841 ROOKE Phebe William Phebe Blacksmith, of Appledore PR15
16 Dec 1841 GORDON Cosmo Percy Boulderson William Susan Gent, of Lilley-Bridge PR15
18 Dec 1841 MOUNCE Thomas John Mary Husbandman, of Northam PR15
19 Dec 1841 ENGLAND Alice Noah Alice Mariner, of Appledore PR15
22 Dec 1841 HOCKIN Louisa Brown Richard Agnes Mariner, of Appledore PR15
25 Dec 1841 HUTCHINS Philip Blackmore James Mary Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR15
26 Dec 1841 FREDERICK Georgeana David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
26 Dec 1841 FREDERICK William David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
12 Jan 1842 HUGHS Ellen Thomas Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam Town PR15
12 Jan 1842 FISHER William Henry Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
13 Jan 1842 BROAD William Winters John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
16 Jan 1842 LEMON Eliza James Ann Cooper, of Appledore PR15
19 Jan 1842 HALLS Thomas George Fleming Anne Carpenter, of Appledore PR15
30 Jan 1842 LANE John James Harriet Husbandman, of Tossels PR15
30 Jan 1842 BLACKMORE William Henry William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
2 Feb 1842 BATTEN Robert Daniel Anne Mariner, of Appledore PR15
8 Feb 1842 GREGORY Samuel John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
9 Feb 1842 BOLT Mary William Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
9 Feb 1842 BOON Margaret John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR15
12 Feb 1842 THOMAS Mary Matilda Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
16 Feb 1842 LAMMEY Thomas Bartholomew Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
21 Feb 1842 SLADER William John Ellen Mariner, of Appledore PR15
23 Feb 1842 DE RIDDER Ernest Bartholomew Edward Emily Gent, of Underborough PR15
23 Feb 1842 DE RIDDER Ellen Alice Edward Emily Gent, of Underborough PR15
25 Feb 1842 LARAMY Mary Jane James Elizabeth Servant, of Melville PR15
27 Feb 1842 GREGORY James Evans George Fanney Roper, of Appledore PR15
13 Mar 1842 HODGES Edward Henry Edward Bouchier Mary Anne Gent, of Appledore PR15
16 Mar 1842 PADDON John Anthony Margaret Publican, of Northam Town PR15
16 Mar 1842 KELLY Stephen Sharzel Stephen Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
16 Mar 1842 BOWDEN Thomas Penhorwood George Susanna Mason, of Appledore PR15
20 Mar 1842 EDWARDS Ann Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
30 Mar 1842 HUTCHINGS John Britton George Harriot Joiner, of Appledore PR15
3 Apr 1842 POPHAM Ellen John Nicholas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
14 Apr 1842 PRATT Thomas Octavius Edward Mary Anne Doctor of Medicine, of Appledore PR15
14 Apr 1842 PRATT George Edward Mary Anne Doctor of Medicine, of Appledore PR15
20 Apr 1842 SHUTE Emma John Jane Cordwainer, of Northam Town PR15
20 Apr 1842 THORN Charlotte William Charlotte Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
20 Apr 1842 FRY Emma Jane John Athaliah Mariner, of Northam Town PR15
20 Apr 1842 COCK Theophilus Edmund George Edward Mary Ann Gent, of Northam Town PR15
4 May 1842 SAUNDERS William Henry William Henry Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR15
11 May 1842 TUCKER Mary Howell William Rosina Mariner, of Appledore PR15
11 May 1842 JONES William John Unice Mariner, of Appledore PR15
11 May 1842 IRWIN William Alexander James Sarah Servant, of Bideford PR15
15 May 1842 BARRETT Thomas Lobbet Richard Harriet Mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 May 1842 LITTLEJOHNS James Richard Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
29 May 1842 EASTMAN Mary Ann Edward Eliza Husbandman, of Melville PR15
1 Jun 1842 BRAUND Jesse (son) Thomas Fanny Blacksmith, of Northam Town PR15
1 Jun 1842 PERRY Thomas Edward Richard Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
3 Jun 1842 MORRIS John Edward Ann Malster, of Appledore PR15
19 Jun 1842 MARQUISS Charles Thomas Elizabeth Yeoman, of Kenwith Farm PR15
19 Jun 1842 COUSINS William Davy William Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
3 Jul 1842 HUTCHINGS Sarah Ann William Roda Carpenter, of Northam Town PR15
5 Jul 1842 LOCK John Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
6 Jul 1842 HARRIS James James Mary Husbandman, of Northam PR15
13 Jul 1842 FURSDON Eliza Roger Maria Joiner, of Northam Town PR15
17 Jul 1842 TAYLOR Thomas John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR15
24 Jul 1842 BROOKS John James Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
7 Aug 1842 HATHERLEY John William Julia Mariner, of Appledore PR15
10 Aug 1842 WILLIAMS George Frederick Matthew Anne Mariner, of Appledore PR15
10 Aug 1842 DAY Elizabeth Thomas Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR15
14 Aug 1842 PUGSLEY James William Mary Anne Mariner, of Appledore PR15
23 Aug 1842 PRATT John Christian Frederick Edward Mary Anne Doctor of Medicine, of Appledore PR15
24 Aug 1842 WILCOX Katherine Anna William Mary Anne Collector of Customs, of Northam PR15
1 Aug 1842 PICKHARD Thomas Smith William Mary Anne Mariner, of Northam Town PR15
3 Sep 1842 STANLEY Charlotte Margaret Sidney Anne Henry Thomas Smith, Hon. Anne Gent, of Northam Cottage PR15
4 Sep 1842 BOWDEN John John Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
4 Sep 1842 BOWDEN Elizabeth John Mary Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
11 Sep 1842 FERHN Mary Elizabeth Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
11 Sep 1842 CAWSEY George Skinner George Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
18 Sep 1842 LANG William John Rebecca Husbandman, of Appledore PR15
19 Sep 1842 BURCH Edward Henry John Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR15
19 Sep 1842 COCK Louisa William Charlotte Innkeeper, of Appledore PR15
9 Oct 1842 MARSHALL Harriet Nicholls Samuel Harriet Mariner, of Appledore PR15
12 Oct 1842 SANDERS Samuel Samuel Agnes Mason, of Northam PR15
12 Oct 1842 PARTRIDGE Nancy John Esther Mariner, of Appledore PR15
16 Oct 1842 HINKS Alfred Henry Jane Boat-builder, of Appledore PR15
22 Oct 1842 LEMON Jane Richard Jane Mason, of Appledore PR15
26 Oct 1842 ENGLAND Robert William Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
26 Oct 1842 HORE(?) Catherine Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
30 Oct 1842 JONES Frederick William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
2 Nov 1842 KELLEY Maria Pile William Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Appledore PR15
5 Nov 1842 LOCK Thomas George Catherine Yeoman, of Youngator PR15
16 Nov 1842 CAWSEY Mary Elizabeth Henry Elizabeth Yeoman, of Northam PR15
23 Nov 1842 KELLY Emily Thomas Anne Rope-maker, of Northam PR15
30 Nov 1842 NICHOLLS William Henry George Sarah Painter, of Appledore PR15
30 Nov 1842 MOUNTS Hamil (dau) John Harriet Husbandman, of Louis Hill PR15
7 Dec 1842 SCREECH Richard Richard Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR15
18 Dec 1842 LUXTON Philip Farthing John Bridget Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
25 Dec 1842 MAY George George Mary Mariner, of Northam Town PR15
8 Jan 1843 ROOK Robert Robert Mary Shopkeeper, of Northam Town PR15
8 Jan 1843 PAGE John John Charlotte Farmer, of Appledore PR15
8 Jan 1843 SLADER John Thomas Susanna Seaman, of Appledore PR15
11 Jan 1843 KELLY Mary Anne John Prudence Carpenter, of Appledore PR15
11 Jan 1843 SCREECH Samuel Guard William Mary Anne Mariner, of Appledore PR15
12 Jan 1843 BLACKMORE Joseph Joseph Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
12 Jan 1843 RARDON Sarah Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 Jan 1843 HANDCOCK Eli Robert Philippe Labourer, of Northam PR15
18 Jan 1843 HERNAMAN Mary Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
25 Jan 1843 THOROLD Emily Elizabeth Pauline William Frances Elizabeth Clerk, of Warkleigh PR15
25 Jan 1843 SHORT Thomas Thomas Margaret Schoolmaster, of Northam PR15
25 Jan 1843 DAY Elizabeth Blight James Marian Mariner, of Appledore PR15
29 Jan 1843 HEAL James George Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
5 Feb 1843 SKINNER Thomas John Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Feb 1843 BERRY John Thomas James Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 Feb 1843 OATAWAY Fanny (to be called Ellen) William Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 Feb 1843 HORRELL John Arthur Maria Sawyer, of Northam PR15
19 Feb 1843 GRIFFEY Henry [blank] Mary Ann Widow, of Northam PR15
19 Feb 1843 COUSINS Catherine John Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR15
19 Feb 1843 HAMMETT Mary Elizabeth John Phillis Mariner, of Appledore PR15
22 Feb 1843 RICHARDS Anne Elizabeth John Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR15
22 Feb 1843 BOON Mary Anne Thomas Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
2 Mar 1843 PRATT Edward Charles Edward Mary Ann Doctor of Medicine, of Appledore, born: 20 March 1829 PR15
2 Mar 1843 PRATT William Arthur Capel Charles Edward Mary Ann Doctor of Medicine, of Appledore, born: 03 April 1831 PR15
2 Mar 1843 PRATT Alfred Septimus Charles Edward Mary Ann Doctor of Medicine, of Appledore, born: 13 April 1833 PR15
2 Mar 1843 PRATT Elizabeth Charles Edward Mary Ann Doctor of Medicine, of Appledore, born: 26 Jan 1837 PR15
6 Mar 1843 GLOVER Asenath Wood Thomas Asenath Mariner, of Appledore PR15
6 Mar 1843 GLOVER Sally Harriet Thomas Asenath Mariner, of Appledore PR15
8 Mar 1843 JENKINS Henritta Lancey John Charlotte Master RN, of Orchard Hill, born: 25 Apr 1829 PR15
8 Mar 1843 JENKINS William Henry John Charlotte Master RN, of Orchard Hill, born: 02 May 1831, baptised at Bristol, admitted into Church PR15
8 Mar 1843 JENKINS Thomas Lancey John Charlotte Master RN, of Orchard Hill, born: 15 Apr 1833 PR15
8 Mar 1843 JENKINS Emily Mary John Charlotte Master RN, of Orchard Hill, born: 30 Aug 1835 PR15
8 Mar 1843 JENKINS Arthur Richard John Charlotte Master RN, of Orchard Hill, born: 11 Feb 1838 PR15
8 Mar 1843 JENKINS Frederick Carter John Charlotte Master RN, of Orchard Hill, born: 09 Feb 1843 PR15
19 Mar 1843 EVANS William Henry William Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR15
19 Mar 1843 LISLY James Charles Betsey Mariner, of Appledore PR15
21 Mar 1843 CHANTER William Edmund Thomas Burnard Isabella Merchant, of Glenburnie PR15
22 Mar 1843 BOWDEN Fanny Penhorwood George Susanna Mason, of Appledore PR15
22 Mar 1843 HOPKINS Mary John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
22 Mar 1843 LAMEY Elizabeth Hammett Thomas Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR15
26 Mar 1843 HOULDMAN Harriet James Maria Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Mar 1843 FISHER James Evans Joshua Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
5 Apr 1843 PADDON William Anthony Margaret Publican, of Northam PR15
9 Apr 1843 VAGGERS Georgina George Catherine Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
16 Apr 1843 CLEMENT George Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Appledore PR15
23 Apr 1843 BRADICK James George Grace Shipwright, of Bowhyde PR15
10 May 1843 TUCKER Thomas Henry John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
10 May 1843 ROSS Alexander William Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
10 May 1843 HANCOCK Richard William Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
10 May 1843 ROWE Mary John Anne Tin-man, of Appledore PR15
14 May 1843 HEARD Susan Simmons William Rebecca Husbandman, of Northam PR15
17 May 1843 BRADICK Thomas John Elizabeth Joiner, of Northam Town PR15
17 May 1843 TATEM Mary Ann James Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
17 May 1843 SHORT Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore, born 04 Sep 1838 PR15
21 May 1843 BOWDEN Emma Philip Louisa Mariner, of Appledore PR15
24 May 1843 BALE John John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
31 May 1843 CLARK Mary Ann Hooper John Jane Husbandman, of Appledore PR15
31 May 1843 HARES Stephen Richard Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR15
7 Jun 1843 MOREY Henrietta George Elizabeth Servant, of Melville PR15
9 Jun 1843 MARSHALL Sarah Jane John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
11 Jun 1843 DENNIS William Philip Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
3 Jul 1843 PUNCHARD John Henry William Ann Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
5 Jul 1843 CAWSEY Martha Thomas Ann Yeoman, of Assells PR15
20 Jul 1843 GORDON Augusta Talbot Mordaunt William Susan Gent, of Lilley-Bridge PR15
23 Jul 1843 OAK Edward William Ann Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
23 Jul 1843 OAK Elizabeth William Ann Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
25 Jul 1843 BEER Isabella John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
26 Jul 1843 LAKE Samuel Samuel Sarah Mason, of Northam Town PR15
30 Jul 1843 FULFORD Philip Gorman John Mary Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
30 Jul 1843 STANBURY Mathew (first son) William Priscilla Mason, of Northam Town PR15
30 Jul 1843 STANBURY Mark (twin son) William Priscilla Mason, of Northam Town PR15
2 Aug 1843 SAUNDERS John William Henry Fanny Mariner, of Appledore PR15
9 Aug 1843 HOOPER John Williams William Betsy Mariner, of Appledore PR15
9 Aug 1843 SLADER John John Ellen Mariner, of Appledore PR15
13 Aug 1843 KENDAL John David John Susan Mariner, of Appledore PR15
13 Aug 1843 BEER Mary Elizabeth Robert Betsey Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
16 Aug 1843 FORD John Gowman William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
17 Aug 1843 MINTERN Robert Richard Michael Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
30 Aug 1843 HOCKIN Richard Philip Richard Agnes Mariner, of Appledore PR15
30 Aug 1843 COOK Mary William Susan Mariner, of Melville PR15
30 Aug 1843 JEWELL James James Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
3 Sep 1843 PETHERICK Fanny William Emma Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
3 Sep 1843 DINNER Ellen Williams [blank] Hamil Spinster, of Northam Town PR15
3 Sep 1843 BURNACLE James William Grace Tin-man, of Appledore PR15
5 Sep 1843 HANDCOCK Elizabeth (twin) Thomas Ann Yeoman, of Watertown PR15
5 Sep 1843 HANDCOCK John (twin) Thomas Ann Yeoman, of Watertown PR15
13 Sep 1843 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Richard Harriet Mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 Sep 1843 PEAKE Mary Ann [blank] Ann Spinster, of Appledore PR15
24 Sep 1843 HARN William James Betsy Sawyer, of Northam PR15
27 Sep 1843 ARNOLD Ellenor Mitchell William Matilda Mariner, of Appledore PR15
4 Oct 1843 COBBLEDICK Fanny Bassett John Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 Oct 1843 ROSS Sarah Samuel Eliza Mariner, of Appledore PR15
8 Oct 1843 GAMMON Henry Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
11 Oct 1843 COLE Elizabeth Richard Agnes Husbandman, of Northam PR15
13 Oct 1843 JOHNS Thomas Christopher Sarah Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
15 Oct 1843 LEY Elizabeth Gould William Susan Blacksmith, of Appledore PR15
18 Oct 1843 THOMAS Elizabeth Emily Philip Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
20 Oct 1843 COCK William Alexander George Edward Mary Ann Gent, of Appledore PR15
26 Oct 1843 JONES George John Emma Mariner, of Appledore PR15
1 Nov 1843 EASTMAN Susanna William Mary Sawyer, of Appledore PR15
1 Nov 1843 EVANS Elizabeth John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR15
12 Nov 1843 MEDE John Samuel Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 Nov 1843 SANDERS Mary Jane William Catherine Miller, of Monkleigh PR15
22 Nov 1843 PERRY Richard Willisford Richard Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
29 Nov 1843 ROGEMAN John John Eliza Husbandman, of Appledore PR15
1 Dec 1843 GRIFFITH Henry Isaac David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
2 Dec 1843 KING William Bartholomew Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
3 Dec 1843 WOOD David John Day John Frances Blacksmith, of Appledore PR15
6 Dec 1843 MARSHALL Isabell John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
6 Dec 1843 HODGES Edward Henry Edward Bouchier Mary Ann Merchant, of Appledore PR15
10 Dec 1843 OWENS Priscilla George Ann Joiner, of Appledore PR15
13 Dec 1843 DARK John Samuel Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
15 Dec 1843 OATWAY Susan [blank] Caroline Spinster, of Appledore PR15
20 Dec 1843 TAYLOR Robert William Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam PR15
27 Dec 1843 PRATT Mary Anne Charles Edward Mary Anne Doctor of Medicine, of Appledore PR15
28 Dec 1843 MOUNCE Maria Elizabeth John Mary Husbandman, of Northam PR15
28 Dec 1843 BROWN Fanny May Thomas Fanny Blacksmith, of Northam PR15
11 Jan 1844 LANG James Henry Barbara Cordwainer, of Appledore PR15
11 Jan 1844 FUDGE John Edgcomb James Eliza Prevention Service, of Appledore PR15
17 Jan 1844 MOYSE Ann Elizabeth John Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
17 Jan 1844 BURCH George Anderson Thomas Mary Shoemaker, of Appledore PR15
19 Jan 1844 YEO Philip Charles Henry James Thomazin Ship carpenter, of Appledore PR15
3 Feb 1844 BURCH Mary Brooks John Betsey Mason, of Northam Town PR15
3 Feb 1844 JEWELL Richard [blank] Mary Spinster, of Appledore PR15
3 Feb 1844 JEWELL Thomas [blank] Mary Spinster, of Appledore PR15
5 Feb 1844 EVANS John (twin) John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR15
5 Feb 1844 EVANS William (twin) John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR15
7 Feb 1844 EVANS Sarah Ann Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
11 Feb 1844 GORDON William William Sarah Jane Yeoman, of Hengist Castle PR15
21 Feb 1844 HALLS Mary George Fleming Ann Carpenter, of Appledore PR15
21 Feb 1844 TUPLIN Henry Parcell John Oxenham Jane Mariner, of Appledore PR15
21 Feb 1844 FISHER Benjamin Henry Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
3 Mar 1844 ROOK William William Phebe Blacksmith, of Appledore PR15
10 Mar 1844 LEMON Amelia Robert Mary Blacksmith, of Appledore PR15
10 Mar 1844 WOOD Elizabeth Hammett George Frances Mariner, of Appledore PR15
20 Mar 1844 HUGHES Harriet Thomas Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
24 Mar 1844 BATSON George Henry John Mary Jane Yeoman, of Northam PR15
27 Mar 1844 EASTMAN Maria Edmund Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Mar 1844 GREGORY Ellen John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
29 Mar 1844 SCREECH William Robert Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR15
31 Mar 1844 DAY Matilda Thomas Elizabeth Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
7 Apr 1844 FORD Mary Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
7 Apr 1844 CURTIS Sarah Anne John Jane Officer in Customs, of Bideford PR15
10 Apr 1844 SANDERS Sarah Robert Elizabeth Tailor, of Northam PR15
10 Apr 1844 HOOPER Sarah Jane David Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 Apr 1844 EDWARDS Jane Jones John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
21 Apr 1844 QUANCE Richard Henry Philip Helen Mariner, of Appledore PR15
24 Apr 1844 BOON Joshua John Sarah Mariner, of Appledore PR15
24 Apr 1844 BAMBURY James James Elizabeth Husbandman, of Northam Town PR15
27 Apr 1844 PIDSLEY Harold John Mary Ann Gent, of Ridgeway Villa PR15
1 May 1844 BARRETT William Lobbett Richard Harriet Mariner, of Appledore PR15
5 May 1844 LEMON Sarah Ann James Ann Cooper, of Appledore PR15
8 May 1844 NICHOLLS Mark Charles George Richard Sarah Painter, of Appledore PR15
8 May 1844 ROOK Sarah Anna Robert Mary Joiner, of Northam PR15
15 May 1844 SCOTT William James Kellew Elizabeth Helen Master mariner, of Appledore PR15
15 May 1844 WALDON Anne William Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
15 May 1844 WALDON Mary William Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
17 May 1844 HALL John John Elizabeth Mason, of Appledore PR15
19 May 1844 KELLY Ellen William Sarah Malster, of Northam PR15
22 May 1844 LAMEY Bartholomew Bartholomew Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
26 May 1844 GAMON Ellen John Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
29 May 1844 GOWMAN Thomas Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 May 1844 TUCKER Anna Maria William Rosina Mariner, of Appledore PR15
7 Jun 1844 KING Francis Elizabeth William Mary Ann Mariner, of Appledore PR15
16 Jun 1844 PROUT Mary Anna John Anna Mariner, of Appledore PR15
16 Jun 1844 HERMAN Elizabeth Jane Benjamin Maryann Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR15
19 Jun 1844 FREE Mary Jane Richard Sarah Gent, of Barnstaple; born: 04 Sept 1836 PR15
23 Jun 1844 SHORT William Henry George Joanna Mariner, of Appledore PR15
28 Jun 1844 KEEN Mary John Elizabeth Mariner, of Appledore PR15
30 Jun 1844 LEMON John Francis Richard Jane Mason, of Appledore PR15
12 Jul 1844 CHANTER Arthur Mill Thomas Burnard Isabella Esquire, of Glenburnie in Northam PR15
17 Jul 1844 BROAD Mary Jane John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
21 Jul 1844 TURNER Robert Henry Robert Susan Ostler, of Appledore PR15
21 Jul 1844 SHORT Robert (crossed out?) John William Judith Labourer, of Appledore PR15
11 Aug 1844 SLADE John Henry Thomas Susan Seaman, of Appledore PR15
14 Aug 1844 HUTCHINGS James George Harriet Carpenter, of Northam PR15
11 Sep 1844 WILLIAMS Ann Joshua Elizabeth Builder, of Northam PR15
13 Oct 1844 BALE Richard William Mary Joiner, of Northam PR15
16 Oct 1844 MOULTON Elizabeth Anna Richard Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam. Private bapt, rec'd into church 30 Nov. PR15
27 Oct 1844 LANG Mary Ann James Harriet Labourer, of Tossels PR15
27 Oct 1844 ENGLAND Thomazin William Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
30 Oct 1844 THOROLD Alice Fanny Isabella William Frances Clerk, of Warkleigh PR15
6 Nov 1844 MOUNCE John John Harriet Labourer, of Northam. Private bapt, rec'd into church 04 Dec. PR15
6 Nov 1844 DE RIDDER Edgar Anthony Edward Emily Architect, of Hyde PR15
8 Dec 1844 DENNIS Maria John Maria Joiner, of Northam PR15
22 Dec 1844 MAY John George Mary Mariner, of Northam PR15
24 Dec 1844 HEARN James John Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam. Private bapt, rec'd into church 29 Jan 1845. PR15
25 Dec 1844 HERNAMAN Sarah Ann Thomas Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
29 Dec 1844 DENNIS Philip Philip Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
6 Jan 1845 LOCK Grace Ann George Catherine Farmer, of Youngaton PR15
15 Jan 1845 HORE Joshua Williams William Mary Ann Yeoman, of Marshford PR15
2 Feb 1845 HELE George George Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 Feb 1845 PARKHAM Elizabeth Bartholomew Mary Servant, of Northam PR15
2 Apr 1845 IRWIN John John Mary Yeoman, of Hyde PR15
6 Apr 1845 MIDDLETON Robert James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 Apr 1845 SHUTE John John Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 Apr 1845 FRY John John Athaliah Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
11 May 1845 COLE Mary Ann John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
27 May 1845 KELLY George Carter Thomas Ann Roper, of Northam. Rec'd into church 23rd July PR15
28 May 1845 OKE Mary Ann William Ann Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
20 Jun 1845 FURSDON Harriet Wills Roger Maria Wheelwright, of Northam PR15
13 Jul 1845 BURDICK George George Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 Jul 1845 HANCOCK Robert Robert Philippa Labourer, of Northam PR15
23 Jul 1845 SCREECH Thomas Robert Catherine Mariner, of Appledore PR15
23 Jul 1845 KELLY John John Prudence Joiner, of Appledore PR15
24 Aug 1845 SANDERS John William Catherine Miller, of Monkleigh PR15
24 Aug 1845 HURD Elizabeth William Rebecca Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Aug 1845 PENHORWOOD William Alexander [blank] Elizabeth Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
24 Aug 1845 GOSSET Mary Isaac Henry Laura Clerk, of Northam PR15
10 Sep 1845 CAUSEY Arthur Bassett Thomas Harriet Yeoman, of Assells PR15
10 Sep 1845 MARSHALL Susan John Mary Mariner, of Appledore PR15
14 Sep 1845 PUNCHER Philip William Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
15 Oct 1845 CHANTER Harriet Alice Thomas Burnard Isabella Gentleman, of Glenburnie PR15
5 Nov 1845 DENNIS Elizabeth Honor William Honor Joiner, of Northam PR15
9 Nov 1845 STANBERY Mary Jennings William Priscilla Mason, of Northam PR15
9 Nov 1845 LITTLEJOHNS Samuel Richard Maria Labourer, of Northam PR15
26 Nov 1845 SKINNER James John Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
26 Dec 1845 PADDON Mary Jane Anthony Margaret Publican, of Northam PR15
31 Dec 1845 CAUSEY George Henry Elizabeth Yeoman, of Northam PR15
7 Jan 1846 HERN Mary James Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
18 Jan 1846 SANDERS Ann Knight James Elizabeth Westcott Joiner, of Northam PR15
25 Jan 1846 TANTON Mary Ann George Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
28 Jan 1846 HARRIS James Samuel Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
31 Jan 1846 TOVEY Rose Ireine Alexander Mary Hamilton Esquire, of Rosehill in Northam PR15
1 Feb 1846 ANDREWS John Bassett [blank] Ann Of Northam PR15
1 Feb 1846 BRAUND Susannah Thomas Fanny Blacksmith, of Northam PR15
4 Feb 1846 GOWMAN John Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
4 Feb 1846 LUXTON John James John Bridget Labourer, of Northam PR15
4 Feb 1846 LUXTON Mary John Bridget Labourer, of Northam; about 2 years old PR15
22 Feb 1846 SHORTRIDGE Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Labourer, of Silford PR15
4 Mar 1846 KELLY Frederick William Sarah Malster, of Northam PR15
11 Mar 1846 HOLMAN Mary Jane James Maria Sawyer, of Northam PR15
11 Mar 1846 EASTMAN Lucy Edward Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Apr 1846 BALE John William Mary Joiner, of Northam PR15
26 Apr 1846 FULFORD Mary Jane John Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Apr 1846 MOUNTS Henry Short John Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Apr 1846 DENNIS Mary Ann Philip Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
29 Apr 1846 BALSON Alfred Roberts John Mary Yeoman, of Northam PR15
6 May 1846 HUGHES Emma Grace Thomas Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
24 May 1846 HEAL Thomas George Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Jun 1846 PUNCHER Ann Blake James Grace Mason, of Northam PR15
21 Jun 1846 MOULTON Samuel Richard Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
15 Jul 1846 BANBURY Thomas James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Jul 1846 WILLIAMS John Joshua Elizabeth Joiner, of Northam PR15
2 Aug 1846 GOSSET Isaac William Isaac Henry Laura Clerk, of Northam PR15
9 Aug 1846 HORRILL Thomas Arthur Maria Sawyer, of Northam PR15
16 Aug 1846 LAKE Samuel Samuel Sarah Mason, of Northam PR15
24 Aug 1846 HUTCHINGS William Thomas William Rhoda Shipwright, of Devonport. Private baptism PR15
30 Aug 1846 SHUTT William Penhorwood John Penhorwood Ellen Shipwright, of Northam. Private baptism PR15
31 Aug 1846 COLE Ann Richard Agnes Labourer, of Northam. Private baptism, rec'd into church 09 Sept PR15
2 Sep 1846 BURCH Sarah Eliza John Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
2 Sep 1846 WILLIAMS Elizabeth Thomas Anna Maria Painter, of Northam PR15
13 Sep 1846 PARKHOUSE Maria Bartholomew Mary Servant, of Northam PR15
16 Sep 1846 SHUTT William Penhorwood John Jane Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
20 Sep 1846 MOYSE Joseph John Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
15 Nov 1846 CAUSEY Joseph Samuel [blank] Elizabeth Of Northam PR15
12 Dec 1846 LOCK Mary Ann George Catherine Yeoman, of Youngator PR15
20 Dec 1846 DENNIS Mary Jane [blank] Elizabeth Servant, of Northam PR15
21 Dec 1846 HORTOP William Henry Thomas Maria Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
23 Dec 1846 MOUNCE Elizabeth John Harriet Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Dec 1846 OKE William Thomas William Ann Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
30 Dec 1846 GORDON Emma William Sarah Jane Yeoman, of Kenwith PR15
17 Jan 1847 COOK Charles William Susan Sailor, of Orchard Hill PR15
20 Jan 1847 KELLY Ellen Thomas Ann Roper, of Northam PR15
30 Jan 1847 HUTCHINS Charlotte George Harriet Joiner, of Northam PR15
24 Feb 1847 DENNIS Harriet John Maria Joiner, of Northam PR15
24 Feb 1847 LOCK Sarah Jane Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
5 Apr 1847 IRWIN William Howard John Mary Yeoman, of Hyde PR15
7 Apr 1847 SAUNDERS Henry Robert Elizabeth Tailor, of Northam PR15
21 Apr 1847 LARAMY James Marron James Marron Elizabeth Servant, of Northam PR15
23 May 1847 WALDON Frederick William Ann Labourer, of Orchard Hill PR15
26 May 1847 ENGLAND Emily William Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
26 May 1847 HEARN Elizabeth John Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
26 May 1847 HEARN William John Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam. Born 18 Jan 1843 PR15
16 Jun 1847 HODGES Robert Taylor Edward Boucher Mary Ann Gentleman, of Underborough in Northam. Born 23 Oct 1845 PR15
4 Jul 1847 MIDDLETON John James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Jul 1847 LEY James Verchild James Peard Louisa Susanna Gentleman, of Brigham Hill in Cockermouth PR15
21 Jul 1847 PICKARD Elizabeth Bath William Fanny Mariner, of Northam PR15
8 Aug 1847 EASTMAN Lucy Edward Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
18 Aug 1847 TUPLIN Thomas (twin) Reuben Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
18 Aug 1847 TUPLIN William Rook (twin) Reuben Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
25 Aug 1847 HEWETT Thomas Edward William Martha Gentleman, of Ridgeway Villa PR15
3 Oct 1847 SANDERS Jane Westcott James Elizabeth Westcott Joiner, of Northam PR15
17 Oct 1847 MOORE John Richard James Mary Ann Shipwright, of Liverpool. 8 months old PR15
17 Oct 1847 GOSSET George Isaac Henry Laura Clerk, of Northam PR15
3 Nov 1847 KELLY Sarah Jane William Sarah Malster, of Northam PR15
5 Nov 1847 SHUTE Sarah Jane Penhorwood John Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
2 Dec 1847 LOCK James George Catherine Yeoman, of Youngator. Private baptism PR15
5 Dec 1847 BURDICK Elizabeth Ann George Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR15
25 Dec 1847 BRAUND Thomas Thomas Frances Smith, of Northam PR15
26 Dec 1847 HURD John William Rebecca Labourer, of Northam PR15
2 Jan 1848 MOUNCE James Samuel Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
19 Jan 1848 HUTCHINGS William Alexander Penhorwood William Rhoda Shipwright, of Northam PR15
23 Jan 1848 TABB James Berry Joseph Reynolds Grace Susannah Tailor, of Northam PR15
23 Jan 1848 PUNCHER Margaret William Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
16 Feb 1848 HORE William Thomas Edward Elizabeth Lashbrook Shipwright, of Northam. Private baptism PR15
23 Feb 1848 CAUSEY John Henry Elizabeth Yeoman, of Northam PR15
12 Mar 1848 LUXTON Richard William John Bridget Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 Mar 1848 MAY Mary Elizabeth George Mary Mariner, of Northam PR15
19 Mar 1848 SHORTRIDGE William Thomas Ann Labourer, of Silford PR15
22 Mar 1848 COOK John William Susan Mariner, of Orchard Hill PR15
29 Jun 1848 HUGHES James Thomas Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
2 Jul 1848 DENNIS John Philip Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
12 Jul 1848 OKE William William Ann Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
23 Jul 1848 SANDERS Elizabeth Joseph Elizabeth Sailmaker, of Northam PR15
6 Aug 1848 GLOVER John James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Aug 1848 PUDHAM Marianne Henry Jane Mariner, of Northam PR15
16 Aug 1848 WILLIAMS Jane Hoare Thomas Anna Maria Painter, of Northam. Private Baptism PR15
3 Sep 1848 PARKHOUSE Mary Bartholomew Mary Servant, of Northam PR15
6 Sep 1848 BALSON Samuel John Mary Yeoman, of Northam PR15
13 Sep 1848 HEAL John George Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Sep 1848 HOOKAWAY Charles Charles Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Sep 1848 JAMES Charlotte Helen Richard Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Sep 1848 JAMES Thomas Henry Richard Hannah Labourer, of Northam. Born 12 Jan 1845 PR15
13 Sep 1848 BEER Emily Thomas Elizabeth Joiner, of Northam PR15
4 Oct 1848 PATTERSON Annette Louisa William Talbot Nugent Elizabeth Gentleman, of Melville PR15
8 Oct 1848 FULFORD George John Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Oct 1848 HUTCHINGS Mary Philip Susanna Mariner, of Northam PR15
22 Oct 1848 STANBURY James William Priscilla Mason, of Northam PR15
1 Nov 1848 PADDON Henry Anthony Margaret Butcher, of Northam PR15
1 Nov 1848 GOWMAN James Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
5 Nov 1848 GOSSET Frederic Isaac Henry Laura Clerk, of Northam PR15
10 Dec 1848 BOWDEN William John Sarah Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Dec 1848 BALE George Page Richard Mary Mariner, of Northam PR15
3 Jan 1849 GORDON Ellen William Sarah Jane Yeoman, of Kenwith PR15
14 Jan 1849 KELLY Elizabeth Thomas Ann Roper, of Northam PR15
17 Jan 1849 HERNAMAN Eliza Thomas Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
31 Jan 1849 BANBURY Henry James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Feb 1849 CLEMETT Sarah Anna Thomas Ann Maltster, of Wooda PR15
28 Feb 1849 HEARN James James Betsy Sawyer, of Northam PR15
11 Mar 1849 TAUNTON John George Mary Ann Labourer, of Orchard Hill PR15
11 Apr 1849 HORE James James Mary Ann Roper, of Northam PR15
4 May 1849 PICKARD Ann [blank] Frances Servant, of Northam PR15
13 May 1849 BROOKS Eliza James Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Jun 1849 BALE William William Mary Joiner, of Northam PR15
17 Jun 1849 HORE Elizabeth Edward Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
24 Jun 1849 PUNCHER Elizabeth James Grace Mason, of Northam PR15
27 Jun 1849 ENGLAND John William Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
1 Jul 1849 EASTMAN John Edward Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
18 Jul 1849 HEARN Henry John Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
18 Jul 1849 KELLY Alfred William Sarah Maltster, of Northam PR15
22 Jul 1849 LITTLEJOHNS William Richard Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
25 Jul 1849 HUTCHINGS Charlotte George Harriet Joiner, of Northam PR15
3 Oct 1849 MOUNCE Jane John Harriet Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Oct 1849 SANDERS Hannah James Elizabeth Westcott Joiner, of Northam PR15
5 Nov 1849 SHUTT Ellen Penhorwood John Penhorwood Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
15 Nov 1849 WILLIAMS Thomas Henry George Mary Sailmaker, of Northam PR15
21 Dec 1849 LOCK Emanuel George Catherine Yeoman, of Youngaton PR15
9 Jan 1850 GOSSET Lucy Isaac Henry Laura Clerk, of Northam PR15
26 Jan 1850 PATTERSON Ellen Augusta William Talbot Nugent Elizabeth Gent, of Melville House PR15
30 Jan 1850 COLE Richard Richard Agnes Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Jan 1850 WILLIAMS Allen Joshua Elizabeth Snow Joiner, of Northam PR15
3 Feb 1850 PUNCHER Thomas James William Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
24 Mar 1850 MAY James George Mary Mariner, of Northam PR15
29 Mar 1850 CANN Elizabeth Ann William Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
31 Mar 1850 DENNIS Elizabeth Philip Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
2 Apr 1850 SMALE James William Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
19 May 1850 PASSMORE William George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
26 May 1850 GLOVER William Henry James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Jun 1850 WILLIAMS Anna Maria Thomas Anna Maria Painter, of Northam PR15
16 Jun 1850 PENNINGTON Mary John Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 Jun 1850 GALSWORTHY James Adams [blank] Margaret Servant, of Northam PR15
24 Jun 1850 PICKARD Susan Ellen William Fanny Mariner, of Northam PR15
24 Jun 1850 MOUNTS James Samuel Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Jul 1850 SHORTRIDGE Samuel Thomas Elizabeth Labourer, of Silford in Northam PR15
28 Jul 1850 OKE Charles William Ann Cordwainder, of Northam PR15
11 Aug 1850 MIDDLETON James James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 Aug 1850 ROCK Ann Bassett Robert Ann Joiner, of Northam PR15
24 Aug 1850 LANG Helen Frederica Frederick Henry Helen Gent, of The Retreat PR15
11 Sep 1850 CAUSEY Thomas Henry Elizabeth Yeoman, of Northam PR15
11 Sep 1850 HUTCHINS Catherine Ann Philip Susannah Mariner, of Northam PR15
11 Sep 1850 PADDON John Anthony Margaret Butcher, of Northam PR15
13 Sep 1850 COCK Robert John Eleanor Moul Mariner, of Cleeve Houses PR15
18 Sep 1850 ANDREWS William Henry [blank] Emma Of Northam PR15
25 Sep 1850 MOULTON Mary Richard Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 Oct 1850 STANBURY Sarah Ann Sanders [blank] Jane Of Northam PR15
3 Nov 1850 HOWE Mary Anna John Mary Ann Joiner, of Northam PR15
10 Nov 1850 HUTCHINS Philip Henry William Rhoda Shipwright, of Northam PR15
11 Dec 1850 HEAL Grace George Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
25 Dec 1850 HEAMAN George Rendle William Grace Joiner, of Northam PR15
26 Dec 1850 TABB Thirza Joseph Reynolds Grace Susannah Tailor, of Northam PR15
19 Jan 1851 SANDERS Emily Joseph Elizabeth Sailmaker, of Northam PR15
22 Jan 1851 HEARN Charles James Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
12 Feb 1851 JAMES George Richard Emma Servant, of Northam PR15
26 Feb 1851 BANBURY Mary James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
5 Mar 1851 HUGHES Henry Thomas Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
8 Mar 1851 PASSMORE John Thomas Richard Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Mar 1851 LEWIS Philip Henry William Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR15
6 Apr 1851 HUTCHINGS William George Harriet Joiner, of Northam PR15
20 Apr 1851 SHADRICK Frederick John Mary Labourer, of Silford PR15
11 May 1851 MOYSE James John Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 May 1851 HEARN James   Maria Of Northam PR15
8 Jun 1851 KELLY Philip Henry William Sarah Maltster, of Northam PR15
15 Jun 1851 HUTCHINGS James Moore [blank] Dorothea Servant, of Northam PR15
15 Jun 1851 TAYLOR Henry Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 Jun 1851 HEARN Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Cordwainder, of Northam PR15
27 Jul 1851 BOWDEN Elizabeth Ann John Sarah Labourer, of Diddywell PR15
2 Aug 1851 MYERS Emily Harriet Godfry Emma Ann Servant, of London PR15
6 Sep 1851 LANG Alice Fanny Frederick Henry Helen Gent, of The Retreat PR15
7 Sep 1851 WILLIAMS Thomas George Mary Sailmaker, of Northam PR15
16 Sep 1851 MULES George Henry [blank] Maria Of Northam. Admitted into congregation 13 May 1857 PR15
26 Sep 1851 CAWSEY Ann John Betsy Mariner, of Northam PR15
5 Oct 1851 ENGLAND Edmund William Elizabeth Cordwainder, of Northam PR15
19 Oct 1851 GABRIEL John Edward John Elizabeth Balson Mariner, of Northam PR15
23 Oct 1851 HORRILL Elizabeth Arthur Maria Sawyer, of Northam PR15
15 Nov 1851 GOSSET Charles Hilgrove Isaac Henry Laura Clerk, of Northam PR15
27 Dec 1851 SHUTT Susan Ann Penhorwood John Penhorwood Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 Jan 1852 DENNIS Elizabeth William Mary Joiner, of Northam PR15
4 Jan 1852 BURDICK Ellen George Grace Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
11 Jan 1852 PASSMORE John George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Jan 1852 SANDERS Louisa James Elizabeth Joiner, of Northam PR15
13 Jan 1852 BALSON William John Ann Labourer, of Silford PR15
1 Feb 1852 SALTURN William Henry Henry Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
8 Feb 1852 DENNIS Margaret Philip Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
3 Mar 1852 CHAPMAN John Robert Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
7 Mar 1852 EASTMAN Edward Edward Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 Mar 1852 GLOVER Joseph James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 May 1852 PENGILLY Ann England Henry Ann Thomazin Painter, of Northam PR15
30 May 1852 PUNCHER Edward William Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
31 May 1852 HEAMAN James Gray William Grace Joiner, of Northam PR15
13 Jun 1852 HOWE Thomas John Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
20 Jun 1852 GALSWORTHY Louisa John Rebecca Shipwright, of Northam PR15
11 Jul 1852 TABB Henry French Joseph Reynolds Grace Susannah Tailor, of Northam PR15
25 Jul 1852 SOWDEN Frances Penhorwood John Caroline Miner, of South Molton PR15
8 Aug 1852 HEARN Charles William Mary Roper, of Northam PR15
15 Aug 1852 HOARE Edward Edward Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
22 Aug 1852 MOUNTS William Samuel Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
5 Sep 1852 SAUNDERS William Thomas Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
12 Sep 1852 HARRIS Philip Kelly Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam PR15
19 Sep 1852 ENGLAND Richard Richard Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
21 Sep 1852 LANG Conyers (son) Frederick Henry Helen Gent, of The Retreat PR15
10 Oct 1852 LITTLEJOHNS Charles Richard Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
10 Oct 1852 GALSWORTHY William Henry William Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam PR15
10 Oct 1852 HEARN Mary Jane [blank] Margaret Servant, of Northam PR15
17 Oct 1852 CANN Henry Smith William Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
17 Oct 1852 GABRIEL Mary Elizabeth William Harriet Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Nov 1852 ROOK Robert William Robert Ann Joiner, of Northam PR15
24 Nov 1852 BALSON Caroline Barry John Mary Jane Yeoman, of Northam PR15
24 Nov 1852 MOULTON Richard Richard Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
28 Nov 1852 HUTCHINS Alexander Penhorwood William Rhoda Shipwright, of Northam PR15
23 Dec 1852 ESSERY Robert William Susan Gardener, of Northam PR15
6 Jan 1853 HUTCHINS Samuel Eyre George Elizabeth Joiner, of Northam PR15
19 Jan 1853 HEARN Henry James Betsy Sawyer, of Northam PR15
26 Jan 1853 HEAL Samuel George Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Jan 1853 HURD James William Rebecca Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Jan 1853 HEARN Emily [blank] Ann Of Northam PR15
11 Feb 1853 PADDON George Newcomb Anthony Chope Margaret Servant, of Northam PR15
27 Feb 1853 SMALE Frederick William Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
6 Mar 1853 RICHARDS Mary Jane John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
9 Mar 1853 HUTCHINGS Ann Philip Susanna Mariner, of Northam PR15
17 Mar 1853 PATTERSON Laura Josephine William Talbot Nugent Elizabeth Gent, of Melville House PR15
3 Apr 1853 HOOKWAY Samuel Charles Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
6 Apr 1853 GOSSET Thomas Alfred Isaac Henry Laura Clerk, of Northam PR15
23 Apr 1853 HEARN Mary Ann John Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
27 Apr 1853 PENNINGTON John John Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 May 1853 CAUSEY Charles Henry Elizabeth Yeoman, of Northam PR15
4 May 1853 MAXWELL Catherine Anne John Goodman Eliza Harriett Esquire, of Bridgeland Street, Bideford PR15
4 May 1853 MAXWELL Isabella Mary Emily John Isabella Elizabeth Attoney at law, Upper Buckland Terrace, Plymouth PR15
29 May 1853 MONTAGUE James Saunders George Elizabeth Private in 2nd lifeguards, of Northam PR15
5 Jun 1853 JEFFERY Elizabeth Ann William Elizabeth Veale Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Jun 1853 KNIGHT Sarah Jane Lewis Elizabeth Joiner, of Northam PR15
10 Jul 1853 BALSON Elizabeth John Ann Labourer, of Silford PR15
24 Jul 1853 PASSMORE Ann Richard Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
31 Jul 1853 TAMBLAN Mary Ann William Ann Labourer, of Milbank Prison, London PR15
7 Aug 1853 SANDERS Isabella Grey Joseph Elizabeth Sailmaker, of Northam PR15
7 Aug 1853 MOYSE George John Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Aug 1853 CHOPE Elizabeth James Sarah Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
31 Aug 1853 CORK Susan Pickard John Elizabeth Yeoman, of Youngaton Farm, Northam PR15
7 Sep 1853 SANDERS Samuel Kelly George Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
14 Sep 1853 STEPHENS Sarah Elizabeth Thomas Elizabeth Master of a mine, Northam PR15
18 Sep 1853 ANDREWS Margaret Puncher Bryant Margaret Mariner, of Northam PR15
18 Sep 1853 MAY Thomas Moore George Mary Mariner, of Northam PR15
19 Oct 1853 HUTCHINGS Sarah George Harriet Joiner, of Northam PR15
6 Nov 1853 PUNCHER James Adams James Grace Mason, of Northam PR15
23 Nov 1853 DENNIS William Thomas William Mary Ann Joiner, of Northam PR15
7 Dec 1853 SANDERS Walter Knight James Elizabeth Westcott Joiner, of Northam PR15
7 Dec 1853 TAYLOR Louisa George Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
1 Jan 1854 DENNIS George Philip Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
11 Jan 1854 ANDREWS William Henry Goatier William Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
29 Jan 1854 PASSMORE George George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Jan 1854 WILLIAMS John Allen Thomas Anna Maria Painter, of Northam PR15
30 Jan 1854 WILLIAMS Thomas Hoare Thomas Anna Maria Painter, of Northam. Born July 1851 PR15
2 Feb 1854 BOWDEN Louisa John Sarah Labourer, of Northam PR15
8 Feb 1854 HEARN Alfred William Mary Ann Roper, of Northam PR15
8 Feb 1854 SHUTT Betsy Penhorwood John Penhorwood Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
15 Mar 1854 FULFORD George John Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
25 Mar 1854 GABRIEL Susan Elizabeth John Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam PR15
5 Apr 1854 PERKIN Mary Jane [blank] Susannah Perkin Servant, of Northam PR15
13 Apr 1854 MOUNTS William Short [blank] Catherine Of Northam PR15
13 Apr 1854 MOUNTS Eliza Samuel Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
10 May 1854 BANBURY Elizabeth James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
17 May 1854 LANG Flora Frederick Henry Helen Esquire, of The Retreat PR15
28 Jun 1854 HOWE John John Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
26 Jul 1854 HUGHES George Thomas Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
5 Aug 1854 BOWDEN William Alexander George Jane Woolcomber, of Northam PR15
6 Aug 1854 CANN Thomas Reed William Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 Aug 1854 GLOVER George James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
23 Aug 1854 HORRILL Arthur Arthur Maria Sawyer, of Northam PR15
10 Sep 1854 PUNCHER Elizabeth William Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
21 Sep 1854 HOLWILL Caroline William Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
25 Oct 1854 GOSSET Arthur Henry Isaac Henry Laura Clerk, of Northam PR15
5 Nov 1854 PENNINGTON Mary Richard Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
31 Dec 1854 ANDREWS John Richard Bryant Margaret Mariner, of Northam PR15
10 Jan 1855 SALTER Ellen Henry Mary Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
10 Jan 1855 LAKE Jesse (son) Samuel Sarah Mason, of Bideford PR15
28 Jan 1855 PASMORE George Richard Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
7 Feb 1855 LLOYD Ellen Thomas Mary Ann Plumber, of Northam PR15
25 Feb 1855 RICHARDS Sarah Ann John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Mar 1855 PUNCHER Elizabeth Philip Henry Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
12 May 1855 BALSDON Richard John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Jun 1855 CLIBBETT Alma Priscilla David Nicholls Priscilla Mariner, of Northam PR15
20 Jun 1855 HEARN Eliza John Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
1 Jul 1855 SHADDICK William John Mary Mariner, of Silford in Northam PR15
8 Jul 1855 CHOPE James James Sarah Anne Shipwright, of Northam PR15
23 Jul 1855 LANG Francklyn Frederick Henry Helen Esquire, of Retreat PR15
26 Jul 1855 MOORE William John John Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
15 Aug 1855 WAKELY Elizabeth [blank] Elizabeth [blank], of Northam PR15
26 Aug 1855 MITCHELL William Arthur John Thurza Boat Builder, of Northam PR15
21 Sep 1855 GOSSET Belissa Laura Alfred Marion Catherine Esquire, of Boathyde PR15
3 Oct 1855 PICKARD Ellen William Fanny Master Mariner, of Northam PR15
4 Oct 1855 TROTT William Alfred John Eliza Mariner, of Northam PR15
7 Oct 1855 BALSON Frank William John Mary Jane Farmer, of Northam PR15
17 Oct 1855 GOLDSWORTHY Sarah Ann John Rebecca Shipwright, of Northam PR15
24 Oct 1855 TROTT John Henry John Eliza Mariner, of Northam. Born 17 Feb 1853 PR15
5 Nov 1855 CORK George Henry John Elizabeth Yeoman, of Youngeaton Farm, Northam PR15
7 Nov 1855 RANDELL William George Emma Jane Brewer & Malster, of Orchard Hill PR15
26 Nov 1855 SANDERS Edmund Thomas Shadwick Joseph Elizabeth Sailmaker, of Northam PR15
28 Nov 1855 JEWELL Rosa Samuel Rosa Mariner, of Northam PR15
28 Nov 1855 JEWELL Isabel Samuel Rosa Mariner, of Northam. Born 25 April 1854 PR15
12 Dec 1855 PICKARD Mary Hooper William Jasper Elizabeth Hooper Farmer, of Pimpley Northam PR15
25 Dec 1855 TAYLOR John Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
25 Dec 1855 TAYLOR Mary Jane Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam. Born 20 June 1853 PR15
30 Dec 1855 STEVENS John Henry Robert Mary Gardener, of Northam PR15
20 Jan 1856 KEATES George Robert Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
23 Jan 1856 HERN Joshua William Mary Ann Ropemaker, of Northam PR15
23 Jan 1856 HUTCHINS Thomas Penhorwood William Rhoda Shipwright, of Northam PR15
27 Jan 1856 TAYLOR William Thomas Richard Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Jan 1856 GALSWORTHY George William Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam PR15
6 Feb 1856 PICKARD Susan Jane Henry Elizabeth Farmer, of Northam PR15
16 Mar 1856 HARRIS Emma Rosetta Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam PR15
20 Mar 1856 ANDREWS Thomas James Briant Margaret Mariner, of Northam PR15
6 May 1856 SALTERN Elizabeth Ford Henry Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
28 May 1856 PUNCHARD Jane Williams Philip Henry Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 Jun 1856 DOWNING George Henry Robert Jane Shiprigger, of Northam PR15
18 Jun 1856 BAMBURY John James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
22 Jun 1856 LITTLEJOHNS Robert Richard Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
17 Aug 1856 CANN Hagar Mary Reed William Anne Shipwright, of Northam PR15
20 Aug 1856 PASSMORE Henry George Anne Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Aug 1856 PENNINGTON Emily Richard Anne Shipwright, of Northam PR15
24 Aug 1856 MOORE Mary Elizabeth John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
3 Sep 1856 ANDREWS Thomas Way William Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
21 Sep 1856 HEARD James William Mary Anne Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Sep 1856 CHAPMAN Laura Oke Robert Anne Coachman, of Northam PR15
24 Sep 1856 MOUNCE Mary Jane [blank] Catherine [blank], of Northam PR15
24 Sep 1856 TAYLOR John Henry George Eliza Mariner, of Northam PR15
12 Oct 1856 COPP Elizabeth John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
15 Oct 1856 LABBETT Philip Henry George Fanny Priscilea Joiner, of Northam PR15
5 Nov 1856 HOLWILL Selina Jane William Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
5 Nov 1856 SAUNDERS Ann Howard Kelly George Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
12 Nov 1856 CLIBBETT Sarah Ann David Nicholls Priscilla Mariner, of Northam PR15
12 Nov 1856 MITCHELL John John Thirza Shipwright, of Appledore PR15
30 Dec 1856 GLOVER Susanna James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Jan 1857 PICKARD Elizabeth Finley William Jasper Elizabeth Hooper Farmer, of Northam PR15
14 Jan 1857 GABRIEL William Henry John Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam PR15
1 Mar 1857 RENDLE Mary Eliza George Prust Eliza Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 Mar 1857 LANG Clara Frederick Henry Helen Esquire, of Retreat PR15
5 Apr 1857 CHOPE Henry James Sarah Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 Apr 1857 WOODMAN Mary Jane William Maria Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 May 1857 HEARN Richard John Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
4 Jun 1857 KINGDON Florence Mary Charles Frederick Margaret Clerk, of Northam PR15
14 Jun 1857 RICHARDS Emma John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
20 Jun 1857 BRAGINTON Annie Earle William Dwerryhouse Louisa Gentleman, of Bidna Northam PR15
24 Jun 1857 WILLIAMS Emma Gould William Susan Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
2 Aug 1857 PASSMORE Louisa Grace Richard Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Aug 1857 HORRILL Asenath Arthur Maria Sawyer, of Northam PR15
16 Aug 1857 PUNCHER Sarah Ann William Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
19 Aug 1857 FAULKNER Thomas George Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Aug 1857 RANDELL Ann Lucy George Emma Jones Brewer, of Northam PR15
2 Sep 1857 WATTS Henry James Susanna Farmer, of Northam PR15
9 Sep 1857 CLEVERDON Sarah Guard William Mary Grocer, of Northam PR15
13 Sep 1857 VAUGHAN Janet Feliza Hugh Isabella Gentleman, of Port-Hill PR15
11 Oct 1857 LUXTON Ann Elias Susanna Servant, of Northam PR15
11 Oct 1857 TAYLOR Mary Jane Richard Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
18 Oct 1857 HEARN Jesse (son) William Mary Ann Roper, of Northam PR15
4 Nov 1857 ANDREWS Edwin Clements Bryant Margaret Mariner, of Northam PR15
19 Nov 1857 LEWIS Maria Samuel Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Nov 1857 PASSMORE Mary Ann Samuel Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 Dec 1857 STEVENS Lydia Robert Mary Gardener, of Northam PR15
25 Dec 1857 SAUNDERS William Henry Gray Joseph Mary Squires Sailmaker, of Northam PR15
6 Jan 1858 MOUNTS Joseph [blank] Catherine [blank], of Northam PR15
31 Jan 1858 PUNCHER Henry Williams Philip Henry Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
17 Mar 1858 BALSON Eliza John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
31 Mar 1858 SALTERN Catherine Henry Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
15 Apr 1858 HEARN Richard James Betsy Sawyer, of Northam PR15
21 Apr 1858 JEWELL Helen Samuel Rosina Mariner, of Northam PR15
2 May 1858 HOLMAN John Samuel Susannah Sawyer, of Northam PR15
5 May 1858 STANBURY Sarah Ellen John Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
22 May 1858 TAYLOR Richard Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
23 May 1858 KIDWELL William Thomas Thomas Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
4 Aug 1858 ROOK Susannah Caroline Robert Ann Joiner, of Northam PR15
8 Aug 1858 FULFORD William Perkin William Caroline Shipcarpenter, of Northam PR15
1 Sep 1858 HOLWILL William Thomas William Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
5 Sep 1858 CROWE Henry Edmund Christina Police Constable, of Northam PR15
29 Sep 1858 PASSMORE James George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Sep 1858 LEWIS Philip Henry Richard Sarah Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Oct 1858 TAYLOR Eliza George Eliza Sailor, of Northam PR15
22 Oct 1858 BRAGINTON Louisa Ley William Dwerryhouse Louisa Gentleman, of Knapp Northam PR15
3 Nov 1858 GIST Alice Jane George Elizabeth Carrier, of Kilkhampton PR15
3 Nov 1858 CLIBBETT David Nicholls David Nicholls Priscilla Sailor, of Northam PR15
7 Nov 1858 SMALE Margaret William Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
5 Dec 1858 LUXTON Samuel John Elias Susannah Servant, of Northam PR15
19 Dec 1858 SMALLDON John William Susan Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Dec 1858 GOSSET Walter Driscoll Gardiner Isaac Henry Laura Clerk, of Northam PR15
2 Jan 1859 DENNIS Philip Elm Philip Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
2 Jan 1859 HEARD Jane May William Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 Jan 1859 CHOPE Sarah Ann James Sarah Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
23 Jan 1859 RICHARDS Eliza John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
13 Feb 1859 HUTCHINS Robert Fisher William Rhoda Shipwright, of Northam PR15
27 Mar 1859 GALSWORTHY William Henry John Rebecca Shipwright, of Northam PR15
30 Mar 1859 LOCK John George Jane Roper, of Northam PR15
14 Apr 1859 MOORE Robert Morris George Sarah Parish clerk, of Northam PR15
27 Apr 1859 PICKARD William Jasper William Jasper Elizabeth Hooper Yeoman, of Ford in Northam PR15
25 May 1859 GOULD Mary Ann [blank] Elizabeth Carter Spinster, of Northam PR15
9 July 1859 HEARN Louisa John Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
24 July 1859 LABBETT George George Fanny Priscilla Joiner, of Northam PR15
7 Aug 1859 BOYLES John George Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
28 Aug 1859 STOWELL Frederick William Harriett Servant, of Northam PR15
7 Sep 1859 WATTS Eliza James Susannah Farmer, of Northam PR15
14 Sep 1859 HEARN Frederick James Betsy Sawyer, of Northam PR15
14 Sep 1859 HEARN John James Betsy Sawyer, of Northam. 2 years old PR15
2 Oct 1859 TAYLOR Elizabeth Dart Richard Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
2 Oct 1859 TAYLOR Emma Henry Grace Labourer, of Silford Northam PR15
4 Oct 1859 ANDREWS Bryant James Bryant Margaret Sailor, of Northam PR15
12 Oct 1859 CAWSEY Mary Elizabeth George Susan Mariner, of Northam PR15
31 Oct 1859 HOLMAN William Henry Samuel Susan Sawyer, of Northam PR15
24 Nov 1859 BANBURY William James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
6 Dec 1859 SOWELL Rose Charles Richard Julia Hannah Louisa Clerk B.A., of Northam PR15
19 Dec 1859 WILLIAMS Henry William Susan Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
25 Dec 1859 FAULKNER George George Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
26 Dec 1859 PENHORWOOD John Burch John Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
28 Dec 1859 HEARN Jesse (son) William Mary Ann Roper, of Northam PR15
28 Dec 1859 BALSON John John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Dec 1859 HEAL Jane [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Northam PR15
4 Jan 1860 GLOVER Charles James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
6 Jan 1860 STEVENS William Robert Robert Mary Gardener, of Northam PR15
21 Jan 1860 STAMBURY Priscilla John Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
1 Feb 1860 KEATS Edwin Robert Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
19 Feb 1860 STANBURY Priscilla John Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
2 Mar 1860 GREGORY William Henry William [blank] Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Mar 1860 CANN Eliza Jane William Ann Shipwright, of Devonport PR15
11 Apr 1860 GABRIEL James John Elizabeth Sailor, of Northam PR15
13 May 1860 SHUTT James Henry William Thomas Mary Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
23 May 1860 FULFORD Frederic William Caroline Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
27 May 1860 SALTERN Richard James Henry Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 May 1860 LILLY Henry John Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
23 Jun 1860 HARRIS Mary Samuel Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
4 July 1860 PASSMORE Elizabeth Ann George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
18 July 1860 HUTCHINGS Selina Philip Susanna Mariner, of Ragland Street, Newport, Wales PR15
12 Sep 1860 GALSWORTHY Thomas Thomas Lydia Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 Sep 1860 CHOPE Henry Pengilly James Sarah Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
21 Sep 1860 ROGERS Emily Chalmers William Emily M.D., R.N., of Northam PR15
17 Oct 1860 EASTMAN Mary Ann William Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 Nov 1860 HEARD Jane May William Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
7 Nov 1860 BRAGINTON William Douglas William Dwerryhouse Louisa Gentleman, of Knapp Northam PR15
12 Dec 1860 ROOK Emily Robert Ann Joiner, of Northam PR15
26 Dec 1860 YEO William Henry Thomas Ann Builder, of Northam. Born 21st Feb 1856. PR15
26 Dec 1860 YEO Eliza Ellen Thomas Ann Builder, of Northam. Born 21st Feb 1858. PR15
26 Dec 1860 YEO Mary Jane Thomas Ann Builder, of Northam. PR15
10 Jan 1861 HEARN Mary Jane [blank] Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
17 Jan 1861 SKINNER Mary Jane John Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR15
2 Feb 1861 DENNIS George Hore William Mary Ann Joiner, of Northam PR15
29 Jan 1861 MANNING Charles John Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
20 Feb 1861 MOORE William Henry William Eliza Sawyer, of Northam PR15
8 Mar 1861 SANDERS Mary (twin) Thomas Vaughan Rebecca Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
8 Mar 1861 SANDERS Elizabeth (twin) Thomas Vaughan Rebecca Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
3 Apr 1861 CLIBBETT Laura Eliza David Nicholls Priscilla Mariner, of Northam PR15
3 Apr 1861 GOSSET Edith Mary Alfred Marion Catherine Collector of H M Customs Bideford, of Northam PR15
8 May 1861 BURCH Elizabeth Ellen William Elizabeth Carter Shipwright, of Northam PR15
9 May 1861 HUNT John Cork William Grace Butcher, of Northam PR15
8 May 1861 SMALLDON William William Susan Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 May 1861 TAYLOR Richard Richard Elisabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
19 May 1861 SOWDEN Emma Jane John Caroline Miner, of Northam PR15
26 May 1861 LOCK William William George Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
23 Jun 1861 STOWELL Edith William Harriet Gardener, of Northam PR15
30 Jun 1861 BOYLES Jane George Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
3 July 1861 LEWIS Maria Elizabeth Richard Sarah Labourer, of Northam PR15
7 July 1861 CRANG William Henry Henry Asenath Chief Officer of a Merchantman, of Northam PR15
24 July 1861 STEVENS Alfred Robert Mary Gardener, of Northam PR15
31 July 1861 DE MONTEZUMA Francisco Gé Goddard Leonidas Marcondes Louisa Davis Lieutenant Imperial Brazilian Navy, of Coombe Cottage in Abbotsham [margin note: This child had been privately baptised on 08 October 1858, by the Rev Frederick Poynder 2nd Master in Charterhouse School]. PR15
31 July 1861 DE MONTEZUMA Louisa Marianna Marcondes Leonidas Marcondes Louisa Davis Lieutenant Imperial Brazilian Navy, of Coombe Cottage in Abbotsham PR15
21 Aug 1861 FAULKNER Rebecca George Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
25 Aug 1861 PERRY Richard Thomas Mary Anne Sawyer, of Northam PR15
28 Aug 1861 HORE Thomas Hilton Edward Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 Sep 1861 CAWSEY John George Susan Mariner, of Northam PR15
6 Sep 1861 KINGDON Harry Charles Frederick Margaret Clerk, of 31 Maida Hill, West Paddington PR15
8 Sep 1861 TAYLOR John Henry Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Sep 1861 ANDREWS Margaret Ann Bryant Margaret Seaman, of Northam PR15
9 Oct 1861 HEARN Mary James Betsey Sawyer, of Northam PR15
9 Oct 1861 HOLMAN Mary Jane Samuel Susan Sawyer, of Northam PR15
6 Nov 1861 ACKLAND Annie Selina William Mercy Elworthy Gardener, of Northam PR15
6 Nov 1861 HORTOP Francis Thomas John Maria Eliza Carver & guilder, of Northam PR15
22 Nov 1861 BANBURY Lily James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
26 Nov 1861 SMALE William William Jane Labourer, of Raleigh Ford Northam PR15
12 Jan 1862 HEARN Philip John Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
12 Jan 1862 GLOVER Alfred James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
22 Jan 1862 PUNCHER Ellen Williams Philip Henry Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
22 Jan 1862 MOORE Eliza John Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
22 Jan 1862 MOORE Dorothy John Mary Shipwright, of Northam. Born 18 June 1859 PR15
22 Jan 1862 LITTLEJOHNS James [blank] Elizabeth [blank], of Northam. Born 07 Oct 1859. PR15
2 Mar 1862 PASSMORE Elizabeth Ann Richard Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
5 Mar 1862 BERRIMAN Laura Ann William Ann Sailmaker, of Northam PR15
9 Mar 1862 SKINNER William John Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR15
2 Apr 1862 WILLIAMS Thomas William Susan Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
9 Apr 1862 SANDERS Jane Thomas Vaughan Rebecca Shipwright, of Northam PR15
9 Apr 1862 SANDERS George George Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
23 Apr 1862 HARRIS Mary Ann Thomas Ann Sawyer, of Northam PR15
7 May 1862 LOCK Grace Ann George Jane Roper, of Northam PR15
8 Jun 1862 HAYMAN Josiah [blank] Elizabeth Laundress, of Northam PR15
20 Aug 1862 LANG Ann Elizabeth Samuel Thomazin Mariner, of Northam PR15
10 Sep 1862 PASSMORE Elizabeth Ann George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
17 Sep 1862 BRAGINTON Florence Ann William Dwerryhouse Louisa Gentleman, of Knapp Northam PR15
17 Sep 1862 COLE William Thomas George Susan Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
17 Sep 1862 FORD Richard William Thomas Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam PR15
22 Oct 1862 GALSWORTHY George Thomas Thomas Lydia Shipwright, of Northam PR15
29 Oct 1862 SOWDEN Ellen Penhorwood John Caroline Miner, of Northam PR15
29 Oct 1862 SQUIRES John Cann John Betsy Labourer, of Northam PR15
10 Nov 1862 TAYLOR Richard Rowland Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
26 Nov 1862 ACKLAND William Thomas William Mercy Elworthy Gardener, of Northam PR15
7 Dec 1862 PUNCHER Fanny Jane John Edward Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
10 Dec 1862 MELHUISH Alice John Elizabeth Coachman, of Northam PR15
14 Jan 1863 CLARKE Edward Thomas [blank] Mary [blank], of Northam PR15
14 Jan 1863 DENNIS Emma Jane [blank] Mary Jane [blank], of Northam PR15
21 Jan 1863 STANBURY William Henry John Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
25 Jan 1863 SMALLDON Mary William Susan Labourer, of Northam PR15
28 Jan 1863 OLIVIER Ella Julia John Josias Conybeare Juliana Elizabeth Gentleman, of Rose Hill Northam PR15
25 Feb 1863 PENHORWOOD Elizabeth John Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
1 Mar 1863 TAYLOR Honor Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
4 Mar 1863 STOWELL Emily William Harriet Gardener, of Orchard Hill Northam PR15
15 Mar 1863 SALTERN Mary Jane Henry Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
18 Mar 1863 KEATS Thorold Goodwin William Rockfort Lucy Elizabeth Esquire, of Porthill Northam PR15
8 Apr 1863 HUTCHINGS James [blank] Harriet [blank], of Northam PR15
15 Apr 1863 STEVENS Herbert Robert Mary Gardener, of Northam PR15
26 Apr 1863 BOYLES Richard George Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Apr 1863 HOWELL Ann William Marianne Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
29 Apr 1863 SQUARE Marianne John Susan Mason, of Northam PR15
13 May 1863 DENNIS John William Mary Ann Joiner, of Northam PR15
13 May 1863 BURCH Elizabeth Hooper Ellen Jane Joiner, of Northam PR15
26 May 1863 FULFORD John Underhill William Caroline Shipwright, of Northam PR15
30 May 1863 HARRIS Sarah Samuel Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
10 Jun 1863 LANG Ann Elizabeth James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
10 Jun 1863 MANNING Matilda Jane John Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Jun 1863 TAYLOR Robert Shutt Richard Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Jun 1863 COBBLEDICK Sarah Kelly Christopher Sarah Shipwright, of Northam PR15
8 July 1863 CONNELLAN Thaddeus Charles Thaddeus Susanna Supervisor of Inland Revenue, of Northam. 15 months old. PR15
8 July 1863 CONNELLAN Owen Thaddeus Susanna Supervisor of Inland Revenue, of Northam. 7 years old. PR15
12 July 1863 FOUND William Henry James Julia Ann Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
15 July 1863 KEATS Mary Jane Robert Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
22 July 1863 JOHNS Mary Richard Alice Labourer, of Northam PR15
22 July 1863 PASSMORE Mary Jane Samuel Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Oct 1863 BURCH John William Elizabeth Carter Shipwright, of Northam PR15
21 Oct 1863 HOPPER Sarah Ann Elizabeth Thomas Emma Labourer, of Northam PR15
25 Oct 1863 MOORE Arthur James William Eliza Sawyer, of Northam PR15
28 Oct 1863 CAWSEY George Henry George Susan Mariner, of Northam PR15
11 Nov 1863 ANDREWS Philip Henry Puncher Bryant Margaret Mariner, of Northam PR15
18 Nov 1863 BALSON Mary Ann John Ann Labourer, of Assels Appledore District PR15
25 Nov 1863 TAYLOR Laura George Eliza Mariner, of Northam PR15
30 Nov 1863 WILLIAMS Julia Emily James Caroline Mary Master mariner, of Northam. Aged 9 months PR15
2 Dec 1863 WAKELEY Cordelia William Edward Sarah Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
6 Dec 1863 COLE Susan Ann Shutt Thomas Betsey Penhorwood Mariner, of Northam PR15
9 Dec 1863 TUPLIN Kate John Maria Ropemaker, of Northam PR15
25 Dec 1863 SQUIRE William Henry John Betsy Labourer, of Northam PR15
26 Dec 1863 YEO John Archibald Thomas Ann Builder, of Northam PR15
20 Jan 1864 DAY Robert Burch [blank] Ellen [blank], of Northam PR15
3 Feb 1864 GALSWORTHY Arthur George Grace Mariner, of Northam PR15
7 Feb 1864 SMALE Mary Jane William Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
10 Feb 1864 PERRY Thomas Thomas Mary Ann Sawyer, of Northam PR15
10 Feb 1864 GLOVER Thomas James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Feb 1864 RICHARDS Joseph Henry William Mary Ann Mariner, of Northam PR15
26 Feb 1864 THORNE Frederick [blank] Caroline [blank], of Northam PR15
9 Mar 1864 LOCK Thomas George Jane Ropemaker, of Northam PR15
13 Mar 1864 MORE Emily John Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
16 Mar 1864 CAWSEY William Henry Henry Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
16 Mar 1864 DANIEL Mary Elizabeth Samuel Mary Labourer, of Wooda in Northam PR15
24 Mar 1864 DOWNING Eliza Jane Robert Jane Rigger, of Northam PR15
30 Mar 1864 GRIFFITHS Thomas Henry Clackworthy [blank] Caroline [blank], of Northam PR15
13 Apr 1864 SANDERS William Thomas Vaughan Rebecca Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
16 May 1864 HARRIS Thirza John Eliza Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
17 May 1864 KEATS Herbert Frederick Cyril William Rockfort Lucy Elizabeth Gentleman, of Port-Hill Northam PR15
6 July 1864 OLIVIER Edith Sarah John Josias Conybeare Juliana Elizabeth Gentleman, of Rose Hill Northam PR15
6 July 1864 BERRIMAN Adeline Eliza William Ann Sailmaker, of Clovelly PR15
13 July 1864 HUNT Mary Ann Dike William Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
20 July 1864 PASSMORE William George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
20 July 1864 HARRIS William Samuel Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
27 July 1864 RENDLE Samuel Richard Fanny Labourer, of Northam PR15
7 Aug 1864 HEARD Mary Ann [blank] Elizabeth Servant, of Northam PR15
10 Aug 1864 HEARN Jane John Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
24 Aug 1864 FAULKNER William James George Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 Sep 1864 BRAGINTON Richard Stuart Ley William Dwerryhouse Louisa Gentleman, of Knapp Northam PR15
28 Sep 1864 CHAPPLE Margaret Ann John Ashton Eliza Butcher, of Northam PR15
29 Sep 1864 VINCENT Allder Odell Edward Odell Frances Elizabeth Mary Ann Clerk in Holy Orders, of Bideford PR15
30 Oct 1864 GEARY William Henry James Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
6 Nov 1864 TUCKER Philip Henry Betsy Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Nov 1864 BLACKFORD William Henry James Harriet Labourer, of Northam PR15
5 Dec 1864 LOCK William Thomas William George Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 Dec 1864 TAYLOR Ann Henry Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 Dec 1864 GREGORY Elizabeth John Harriet Sailor, of Northam PR15
16 Dec 1864 ROUNSFILLE Vincent Charles Nicks [blank] Emma Rosetta Servant, of Northam PR15
2 Jan 1865 PUNCHER Philip James John Edward Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
8 Jan 1865 BERRY James James Marina Mariner, of Northam PR15
3 Feb 1865 STEVENS Sydney Robert Mary Gardener, of Northam PR15
8 Feb 1865 BRAUNTON William Henry John Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Feb 1865 JENNINGS Thirza Richard Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Feb 1865 DURHAM Lydia Fillistea Thomas Fillistea Carpenter in H.M. Service, of Northam PR15
15 Mar 1865 HOLWILL Mary William Mary Ann Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
16 Mar 1865 BURCH John Thomas Hooper Ellen Jane Joiner, of Northam PR15
2 Apr 1865 TAYLOR Thomas Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
9 Apr 1865 HORE Emma Harriet George Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
9 Apr 1865 SQUIRE Fanny John Thomazin Labourer, of Northam PR15
9 Apr 1865 TAYLOR Grace Dart Richard Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
28 Apr 1865 HOCKING Elizabeth Rogers James Mary Jane Gardener, of Northam PR15
24 May 1865 HEARN George William Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Jun 1865 LABBETT Edward John George Fanny Priscilla Joiner, of Northam PR15
25 Jun 1865 FULFORD Alfred Edward William Caroline Shipwright, of Northam PR15
12 July 1865 JAMES Elizabeth Charles Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 July 1865 HORTOP Edith Annie Thomas Sarah Ann Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
19 July 1865 DANIEL Samuel Samuel Mary Labourer, of Wooda in Northam PR15
26 July 1865 SHAXON Kate Elizabeth John Mary Jennings Labourer, of Northam PR15
26 July 1865 STOWELL Alice William Harriet Dairyman, of Northam PR15
9 Aug 1865 SANDERS Nora Gertrude William Sarah Ann Police Officer, of Northam PR15
16 Aug 1865 SQUIRES Richard John Betsy Wade Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Aug 1865 TURNER Emma Margaret John Williams Louisa Master of a vessel, of Northam PR15
23 Sep 1865 JOHNS Bessy Richard Alice Farm servant, of Northam PR15
18 Oct 1865 MANNING Laura John Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
1 Nov 1865 ROGERS Frederick William Newcombe William Sarah Sergeant Instructor of Volunteers, of Northam PR15
15 Nov 1865 FULFORD John Gowman John Ann Watts Shipwright, of Northam PR15
15 Nov 1865 MOUNTS Mary Elizabeth [blank] Maria Servant, of Northam PR15
22 Nov 1865 COBBLEDICK John Kelly Christopher Sarah Shipwright, of Northam PR15
26 Nov 1865 READSTONE Roland Godfrey James Prouse Sarah Grace Gardener, of Northam PR15
29 Nov 1865 FOUND James James Julia Ann Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
10 Dec 1865 WARREN Alexander Penhorwood Thomas Ann Elizabeth Yeoman, of Northam PR15
13 Dec 1865 SANDERS Ellen Thomas Vaughan Rebecca Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 Dec 1865 KEATS Bertha Gwendaline William Rockfort Lucy Elizabeth Gentleman, of Port Hill Northam PR15
25 Dec 1865 CANN William John Reed William Ann Shipwright, of Northam. Aged 4 years PR15
26 Dec 1865 VINCENT Esther Louisa Edward Odell Frances Elizabeth Mary Ann Clerk in Holy Orders, of Bideford PR15
7 Jan 1866 CHAPPLE William Ashton John Ashton Eliza Butcher, of Northam PR15
7 Jan 1866 PUNCHER John Edward John Edward Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
17 Jan 1866 EASTMAN Edward [blank] Maria Servant, of Northam PR15
24 Jan 1866 GLOVER James James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
31 Jan 1866 LOCK George Howard William George Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
7 Feb 1866 SOWDEN John Thomas John Caroline Miner, of Northam PR15
14 Feb 1866 HUGHES Henry William Thomas Susan Shipwright, of Northam PR15
21 Feb 1866 MOORE Laura Eliza William Eliza Sawyer, of Northam PR15
28 Mar 1866 TUPLIN Charles Henry John Maria Ropemaker, of Northam PR15
2 Apr 1866 MOORE Annie Jane John Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 Apr 1866 HOLMAN Emma William Henry Martha Shipwright, of Northam PR15
18 Apr 1866 KEATS Benjamin Robert Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
25 Apr 1866 LOCK Jethro George Jane Ropemaker, of Northam PR15
21 May 1866 BRAUNTON Elizabeth Isaac John Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
6 Jun 1866 TRISCOTT Myra Rodd Charles Philip Yorke Katherine Emily Lieut Col in her Majesty's Indian Army, of Orchard Hill House, Northam PR15
6 Jun 1866 OLIVIER William Henry John Josias Conybeare Juliana Elizabeth Gentleman, of Rose Hill Northam PR15
6 Jun 1866 DIAMOND Sidney John Mary Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
20 Jun 1866 LANG Emma Harriet James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
18 July 1866 LITTLEJOHN Eliza John Eliza Shipwright, of Northam PR15
25 July 1866 HUTCHINGS William John Britten Harriet Joiner, of Northam PR15
1 Aug 1866 COBBLEDICK Mary Elizabeth Fulford [blank] Fanny Bassett Servant, of Northam PR15
8 Aug 1866 SQUIRE Clara Richard Charlotte Roper, of Northam PR15
8 Aug 1866 SQUIRE Emily Richard Charlotte Roper, of Northam PR15
15 Aug 1866 GEARY Kate Edith Thomas Woolloton Elizabeth School master, of Halstead Essex PR15
22 Aug 1866 SHAXON Frederick Henry Sarah Sawyer, of Northam PR15
31 Oct 1866 SQUIRES Grace John Betsy Wade Labourer, of Northam PR15
7 Nov 1866 COCKWELL Robert Andrews Thomas Eliza Mariner, of Northam PR15
21 Nov 1866 PENNINGTON Evelina Richard Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
21 Nov 1866 PENNINGTON Theodore Richard Ann Servant, of Northam. Aged 2 or 3 years old. PR15
5 Dec 1866 ROGERS Albert Inkerman William Sarah Sergeant Instructor of Volunteers, of Northam PR15
26 Dec 1866 HARRIS Angelina Samuel Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR15
30 Dec 1866 SQUIRES Richard Jewell John Thomazin Labourer, of Northam PR15
9 Jan 1867 HARRIS William John John Eliza Shipwright, of Northam PR15
27 Jan 1867 DANIEL William Henry Samuel Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Jan 1867 SANDERS Florence Mary William Sarah Ann Police Officer, of Northam PR15
31 Jan 1867 TAYLOR Elizabeth Ann George Eliza Mariner, of Northam PR15
6 Feb 1867 GREGORY Harriet John Harriet Mariner, of Northam PR15
6 Feb 1867 STANBURY John Ford Thomas Fanny Mariner, of Northam PR15
13 Feb 1867 HARRIS John John Caroline Mariner, of Northam PR15
13 Feb 1867 COOKE Charles Edward Edward Susanna Sailor, of Northam PR15
17 Feb 1867 GRIFFEY Robert Hookway Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
20 Feb 1867 LOCK Charles [blank] Elizabeth [blank], of Northam PR15
27 Feb 1867 BURCH Richard Hooper Ellen Jane Joiner, of Northam PR15
6 Mar 1867 WESTAWAY Norah Ann Yeo Thomas Yeo Mary Yeoman, of Ventown in Northam PR15
27 Mar 1867 FAULKNER Richard Howe George Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
3 Apr 1867 HUXTABLE Mary Elizabeth Thomas Mary Hind, of Northam PR15
24 Apr 1867 HOLMAN George Samuel Susan Sawyer, of Northam PR15
1 May 1867 VINCENT Edward George Whitchurch Edward Odell Frances Elizabeth Mary Ann Clerk in Holy Orders, of Bideford PR15
19 May 1867 HOLWILL James Henry William Mary Ann Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
2 Jun 1867 DENNIS Caroline Mary William Henry Mary Ann Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
24 July 1867 COBBLEDICK Emily Kelly Christopher Sarah Shipwright, of Northam PR15
25 July 1867 BALHATCHET Minnie James Eliza Dairyman, of Northam PR15
21 Aug 1867 FULFORD Martha Bassett Philip Gowman Fanny Bassett Shipwright, of Northam PR15
28 Aug 1867 CAWSEY Charles Henry George Emily Butcher, of Northam PR15
11 Sep 1867 KEATS Arthur Rockfort William Rockfort Lucy Elizabeth Gentleman, of Port Hill Northam PR15
18 Sep 1867 PERRY William Thomas Mary Ann Sawyer, of Northam PR15
25 Sep 1867 LOCK Mary Elizabeth George Jane Ropemaker, of Northam PR15
2 Oct 1867 HEARN Emily John Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
16 Oct 1867 JOHNS Rhoda Richard Alice Hind, of Northam PR15
27 Oct 1867 JENNINGS Ann Maria Richard Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Oct 1867 FULFORD Elizabeth Lucy John Ann Watts Shipwright, of Northam PR15
6 Nov 1867 HOOKWAY William Richard Susan Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Nov 1867 PASSMORE Thomas George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
4 Dec 1867 LABBETT Ellen George Fanny Priscilla Joiner, of Northam PR15
18 Dec 1867 ROGERS Frank Pell William Sarah Sergeant Instructor of Volunteers, of Northam PR15
18 Dec 1867 HUTCHINGS John John Britten Harriet Joiner, of Northam PR15
18 Dec 1867 HUTCHINGS Rhoda Mary William Alexander Penhorwood Emma Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR15
25 Dec 1867 BRAUNTON John John Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
1 Jan 1868 BALSON Emily John Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
25 Jan 1868 PAYNTER Charles Edward de Camborne George William Caroline Surgeon, of Bidna Northam PR15
2 Feb 1868 BALE Eliza William Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Feb 1868 FOUND Frederick James Julia Ann Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
12 Feb 1868 GRIFFEY Alice Jane Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 Mar 1868 MOUNCE Harriet Henry Short Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Mar 1868 TALLIN John George Jane Sawyer, of Northam PR15
11 Mar 1868 KEMP Fanny Christopher Sarah Ostler, of Northam PR15
11 Mar 1868 HOLMAN James Edward Samuel Susan Sawyer, of Northam PR15
25 Mar 1868 SHAXSON Mary Jane John Mary Jennings Sawyer, of Northam PR15
25 Mar 1868 DIAMOND John John Mary Jane Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
25 Mar 1868 BALE John Edward Puncher William Margaret Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
25 Mar 1868 SQUIRES James John Thomazin Labourer, of Northam PR15
10 Apr 1868 CHAPPLE Emily John Ashton Eliza Butcher, of Northam PR15
15 Apr 1868 STOWELL Minna William Harriet Labourer, of Northam PR15
19 Apr 1868 GREGORY Grace William Priscilla Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Apr 1868 RENDLE Martha Richard Fanny Labourer, of Northam PR15
27 May 1868 SANDERS George Thomas Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
10 Jun 1868 PUNCHER Susan Ann John Edward Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
24 Jun 1868 LITTLEJOHNS Richard Samuel Mary Jane Blacksmith, of Northam PR15
1 July 1868 LOCK Robert Henry William George Mary Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
8 July 1868 CLIBBETT Emilia Couch David Priscilla Mariner, of Bideford PR15
15 July 1868 STANBURY Thomas Thomas Fanny Roper, of Northam PR15
29 July 1868 LEWIS Frederick John Samuel Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 July 1868 LEWIS Arthur James Samuel Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
9 Aug 1868 SQUIRES George John Betsy Wade Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Aug 1868 HOLWILL Susannah Alice William Mary Ann Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
2 Sep 1868 COX Oswald Homersham Margaret Lucy Barrister at Law, of Fetcham near Leatherhead Surrey PR15
30 Sep 1868 GLOVER Emily James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
28 Oct 1868 SHAXON Anne Henry Sarah Sawyer, of Northam PR15
2 Dec 1868 ROGERS Lionel Madigan William Sarah Sergeant Instructor of Volunteers, of Northam PR15
28 Dec 1868 BIRCH Robert Hooper Helen Jane Joiner, of Northam PR15
2 Jan 1869 HART George Henry George Jane Mason, of Northam PR15
31 Jan 1869 BALHATCHET Francis James James Eliza Dairyman, of Northam PR15
10 Feb 1869 FAULKNER John George Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Feb 1869 LITTLEJOHNS Rose Ellen John Eliza Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
24 Feb 1869 FULFORD William Arthur Philip Gowman Fanny Bassett Shipwright, of Northam PR15
17 Mar 1869 HUXTABLE Frances Thomas Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
17 Mar 1869 COBBLEDICK William Kelly Christopher Sarah Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
25 Mar 1869 BOWDEN William Frederick [blank] Elizabeth Ann Servant, of Northam PR15
28 Mar 1869 BRAUNTON Mary Jane Pedrick John Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
31 Mar 1869 COOK Nicholas Valentine Edward Susannah Sailor, of Northam PR15
7 Apr 1869 TAYLOR Robert Joshua Susannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Apr 1869 MOORE Frederick Charles William Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 May 1869 LITTLEJOHNS Joshua Caleb Jane Farmer, of Northam PR15
15 May 1869 PERRING Mabel Eveleen Henry Scobell Barbara Ann Newspaper reporter, of Northam PR15
17 May 1869 KELLY Laura Emily James Moulton Emily Mariner, of Northam PR15
26 May 1869 CAWSEY Edward John Henry Frances Mariner, of Northam PR15
26 May 1869 HOLMAN Harriet Samuel Susan Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 May 1869 SHUTT Ellen Malvina Robert Mary Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
9 Jun 1869 LANG Henry Hughes James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
9 Jun 1869 BALE Mary Ann William Margaret Shipwright, of Northam PR15
9 Jun 1869 MOUNTS Elizabeth Ann Henry Short Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 Jun 1869 CAWSEY Mary Caroline George Emily Butcher, of Northam PR15
14 July 1869 PAYNTER Margaret Louisa Caroline George William Caroline Surgeon, of Bidna Northam PR15
21 July 1869 COURTIS Jane James Cannon Harriet Blight Boat Builder, of Northam PR15
11 Aug 1869 MOUNTS John Smith [blank] Mary Jane Servant, of Northam PR15
18 Aug 1869 DIMOND William Henry [blank] Ellen Servant, of Northam PR15
25 Aug 1869 MOORE Stephen Richards John Mary Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
28 Aug 1869 LILLY Charles John Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
1 Sep 1869 BENNETT Elizabeth Cole Richard Ann Mariner, of Northam PR15
8 Sep 1869 FULFORD William Henry John Ann Watts Shipwright, of Northam PR15
7 Sep 1869 PENNINGTON Alfred Richard Anne Servant, of Northam PR15
29 Sep 1869 WAKELY Herbert William Edward Sarah Ellen Shipwright, of Devonport in Stoke PR15
29 Sep 1869 WAKELY Edward Ryder William Edward Sarah Ellen Shipwright, of Devonport in Stoke. Born 31 May 1867 PR15
29 Sep 1869 WAKELY Laura William Edward Sarah Ellen Shipwright, of Devonport in Stoke. Born 13 Feb 1865 PR15
6 Oct 1869 COCKWELL Eliza Thomas Eliza Sailor, of Northam PR15
20 Oct 1869 HEARN William Henry William Emma Labourer, of Northam PR15
20 Oct 1869 HEARN Mary William Emma Labourer, of Northam PR15
20 Oct 1869 HEARN Emma Jane William Emma Labourer, of Northam PR15
27 Oct 1869 SHUTT Mary Grace Joseph Gelsworthy Fanny Carpenter, of Northam PR15
28 Nov 1869 TURNER Lucy Elizabeth John Williams Lusha Captain in the Merchant Service, of Northam PR15
13 Dec 1869 HORRILL Ann Elizabeth John Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 Dec 1869 HOOKWAY Bertha Richard Susan Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Jan 1870 GRIFFEY Charles Henry Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
26 Jan 1870 HUNT Grace Cork William Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
26 Jan 1870 HUNT George Alfred William Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
23 Feb 1870 BLACKFORD Elizabeth Ann James Harriet Labourer, of Northam. Child nearly 4 years old PR15
24 Feb 1870 WARREN Alfred Ernest Thomas Ann Elizabeth Yeoman, of Northam PR15
26 Feb 1870 CAWSEY Susan George Susan Sailor, of Northam PR15
10 Mar 1870 GENT Caroline Ann James Caroline Luman [blank], of Northam PR15
16 Mar 1870 SANDERS William Lawley George Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
20 Mar 1870 STAMBURY John Jennings John Jennings Ellen Shipwright, of Northam PR15
30 Mar 1870 NORMAN Cassandra Roseilla William Henry Cassandra Roseilla Carpenter, of Northam PR15
1 Apr 1870 LITTLEJOHNS Mary Ann William Marie Shipwright, of Northam PR15
6 Apr 1870 STAMBURY Thomas John Jennings Ellen Shipwright, of Northam. Aged 5 years PR15
6 Apr 1870 STAMBURY Mary Elizabeth John Jennings Ellen Shipwright, of Northam. Aged 2 years PR15
27 Apr 1870 HUTCHINGS Henry Hughes William Alexander Penhorwood Emma Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR15
27 Apr 1870 LOCK Mary Elizabeth George Jane Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
4 May 1870 DIAMOND Harriet John Mary Jane Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
11 May 1870 BRAUND Jesse Thomas Charlotte Blacksmith, of Northam PR15
25 May 1870 HEARN Edward John Elizabeth Cordwainer, of Northam PR15
25 May 1870 KEMP Bessie Christopher Sarah Ostler, of Westward Ho! Northam PR15
15 Jun 1870 BALHATCHET Ernest James Eliza Dairyman, of Northam PR15
15 Jun 1870 SMALE Charles Henry William Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Jun 1870 SHAXON Bertha John Mary Jennings Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Jun 1870 PASSMORE Henry George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
3 Aug 1870 FOUND Charles James Julia Ann Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
3 Aug 1870 LITTLEJOHNS Richard William Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
3 Aug 1870 LITTLEJOHNS Mary Ann William Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR15
29 Aug 1870 PAYNTER Frances Elizabeth George William Caroline Surgeon, of Totnes. Privately baptised PR15
4 Sep 1870 ROWE Arthur John Caleb Ann Lodging House Keeper, of Northam PR15
7 Sep 1870 SQUIRES Charles John Betsy Labourer, of Northam. Born 12 July 1870 PR15
5 Oct 1870 BALE Elizabeth William Margaret Shipwright, of Northam. Born 19 Sep 1870 PR15
26 Oct 1870 PUNCHER William Thomas John Edward Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
6 Nov 1870 MARTIN Charles Henry Angove Sarah Coastguardman, of Northam. Born 06 Sep 1870 PR15
9 Nov 1870 BRAUNTON Ellen John Hannah Labourer, of Northam. Born 11 Sep 1870 PR15
9 Nov 1870 KEATS William Robert Jane Labourer, of Northam. Born 19 Oct 1870 PR15
10 Nov 1870 HORRELL Emily John Ann Shipwright, of Northam. Privately baptised PR15
16 Nov 1870 SAUNDERS Charles Thomas Vaughan Rebecca Shipwright, of Northam PR15
16 Nov 1870 GEANE Thomas John Ann Clerk, of Northam PR15
23 Nov 1870 OLIVIER Ernest Frederic Edmund John Josias Conybeare Juliana Elizabeth Gentleman, of Rose Hill Northam PR15
25 Nov 1870 TAYLOR Sydney John Harriet Labourer, of Northam. Privatey baptised, admitted into church 10 May 1871 PR15
25 Nov 1870 TAYLOR Emma Jane John Harriet Labourer, of Northam. Privatey baptised, admitted into church 10 May 1871 PR15
26 Dec 1870 RENDLE Ellen Richard Fanny Labourer, of Northam PR15
4 Jan 1871 BALFOUR Margaret Constance Edith Charles Constance Marion Lieut R.N., of Southsea PR15
14 Jan 1871 PENNINGTON Annie Richard Ann Servant, of Northam. Admitted in church 26 Apr 1871 PR15
19 Jan 1871 HORRILL William William Elizabeth Sailor (deceased), of Northam. Admitted into church 12 Feb 1871 PR15
2 Feb 1871 KEATS Augusta Julia William Rockfort Lucy Elizabeth Esquire, of Porthill House Northam. This child died the next day PR15
19 Feb 1871 BALE William William Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
22 Feb 1871 HOOKAWAY John Shutt John Betsy Penhorwood Ropermaker, of Northam PR15
22 Feb 1871 MOUNCE Henry Short Henry Short Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
1 Mar 1871 SHAXON Emily Henry Sarah Labourer, of Northam PR15
7 Apr 1871 TAYLOR John Henry Joshua Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Apr 1871 BENNETT Agnes Annie Richard Ann Sailor, of Northam PR15
12 Apr 1871 HEARN Susanna John Ann Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
10 May 1871 PERRY John Thomas Mary Ann Sawyer, of Assells Appledore PR15
17 May 1871 KERSLAKE John John Sarah Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
17 May 1871 COOKE Minnie Susanna Edward Susanna Sailor, of Northam PR15
17 May 1871 CAWSEY Alfred Henry Frances Sailor, of Northam PR15
14 Jun 1871 IRWIN John Howard William Howard Susanna Butcher, of Northam PR15
5 July 1871 DANNELL Mary Ann Charles Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
5 July 1871 BALHATCHET Clara James Eliza Dairyman, of Northam PR15
12 July 1871 SQUIRES Philip John Thomasin Labourer, of Northam PR15
19 July 1871 MANNING Minnie Susan William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 July 1871 YEO Ada Mary Thomas Ann Builder, of Northam. Born in 1865. PR15
1 Aug 1871 LITTLEJOHNS Thomas John Eliza Shipwright, of Northam PR15
10 Aug 1871 WAY Frances Richard Frances Joiner, of Northam. Received into church 13 Mar 1872 PR15
20 Aug 1871 RUSSELL Arthur Ernest Thomas Juliana Lisetta Clerk in Holy Orders, of Westward Ho! PR15
13 Sep 1871 FULFORD George Philip Gowman Fanny Bassett Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 Sep 1871 EASTMAN Augustus James Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
27 Sep 1871 FULFORD Alfred George John Ann Watts Shipwright, of Northam PR15
27 Sep 1871 LOCK Kitty William George Mary Shipwright, of Northam. 1 year old PR15
18 Oct 1871 ATKINSON Mary Heloise John Hannah Elizabeth Household servant, of Northam. 9 years old PR15
25 Oct 1871 MANNING Mary Elizabeth John Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 Oct 1871 BLAKE Emma William Helen Grocer, of Westward Ho! PR15
1 Nov 1871 HORRILL Mary Elizabeth John Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
8 Nov 1871 LILLY Susanna John Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
22 Nov 1871 SQUIRES Mary Cann John Betsy Wade Labourer, of Bidna Northam PR15
13 Dec 1871 BEER Beatrice Christiana Milo San Ann Bassett Shipwright, of Northam PR15
20 Dec 1871 CAWSEY Ernest George Susanna Sailor, of Northam PR15
27 Dec 1871 LOCK Mary Ann John Hannah Mason, of Northam PR15
3 Jan 1872 HORTOP Evelyn Mary Thomas Sarah Ann Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
3 Jan 1872 PEDGEN Edith Mary Frederick John Ann Brown Schoolmaster, of Northam PR15
10 Jan 1872 FOWLER Mary Louisa Isaac Mary Ann Gardener, of Northam PR15
24 Jan 1872 HEARN Elizabeth Ann [blank] Elizabeth [blank]. A base child PR15
4 Feb 1872 HOOKWAY Samuel Richard Susan Labourer, of Northam PR15
7 Feb 1872 RANDALL Sarah Richard Jane Coastguard, of Westward Ho! Northam. 9 months old PR15
7 Feb 1872 CORY Florence Elizabeth James Mary Ann Coastguard, of Westward Ho! PR15
21 Feb 1872 TALLING George Henry George Jane Sawyer, of Northam PR15
28 Feb 1872 HUTCHINS Ada Mary John Britain Harriet Joiner, of Northam PR15
13 Mar 1872 MOORE Minnie Susan John Mary Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
13 Mar 1872 WAY Richard Charles Richard Frances Joiner, of Northam. Born 09 Dec 1869 PR15
3 Apr 1872 BAIL Susan William Margaret Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
7 Apr 1872 STANTON Mary Margaret Francis Robert Margaret Anne Captain Royal Scots, of Northam. Received into church 14 May 1873 PR15
10 Apr 1872 BRAUND Thomas Thomas Charlotte Blacksmith, of Northam PR15
17 Apr 1872 GRIFFEY John Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
24 Apr 1872 TAYLOR Elizabeth Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam. Admitted into church 05 May 1875 PR15
28 Apr 1872 JEFFERY Bessie Ann Thomas Eliza Labourer, of Silford in Northam PR15
1 May 1872 TONKIN Frederick Main [blank] Elizabeth [blank], of Northam. Base child PR15
22 May 1872 LITTLEJOHNS Sarah Ann Caleb Jane Labourer, of Silford in Northam PR15
5 Jun 1872 JEFFERY Ellen [blank] Elizabeth [blank], of Northam. Base child PR15
10 Jun 1872 BRAUNTON John John Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
30 Jun 1872 HOCKIN Edith James Mary Jane Gardener, of Northam PR15
3 July 1872 HEARN James Henry Charles Catherine Anne Mason, of Northam PR15
10 July 1872 LITTLEJOHNS Samuel William Maria Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
14 Aug 1872 HOOKWAY William Penhorwood John Betsy Penhorwood Gardener, of Northam PR15
20 Aug 1872 MOULTON Albert John James Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Aug 1872 TUCKER Sophia Ann Henry Betsy Sawyer, of Northam PR15
28 Sep 1872 HENCHY Donatus Charles Robert Cameron Emma Lt Colonel in H.M. Service, of Glenville in Northam. Received into church 10 Apr 1873 PR15
3 Oct 1872 KING Ruth Eveline Frederick Mary de Brisoue(?) Curate of Northam, of Westward Ho! PR15
6 Nov 1872 HEARN Ellen John Ann Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 Nov 1872 CHAPPLE Florence John Ashton Eliza Butcher, of Northam PR15
13 Nov 1872 CAWSEY Florence Annie George Emily Butcher, of Northam PR15
20 Nov 1872 DANNEL Edith Charles Mary Labourer, of Westward Ho! PR15
27 Nov 1872 SANDERS Edith Thomas Vaughan Rebecca Shipwright, of Northam PR15
18 Dec 1872 HEARN George John Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
1 Jan 1873 MOORE Philip Philip Henry Elizabeth Ship joiner, of Northam PR15
1 Jan 1873 MOORE Jesse Harding William Eliza Ship joiner, of Northam PR15
8 Jan 1873 HUNT Louisa Jane William Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
22 Jan 1873 RANDALL Richard Richard Jane Coastguard Service, of Westward Ho! PR15
29 Jan 1873 COWLER Mary Mounce John Martha Labourer, of Northam PR15
8 Feb 1873 HOLMAN Frances Gertrude William Henry Kathleen Manager of The Rio Janeiro Gas Company, Rio Janeiro PR15
12 Feb 1873 TAYLOR William Joshua Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR15
19 Feb 1873 MANNING Frederick William William Elizabeth Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
19 Feb 1873 ROWE Jemima Eliza Caleb Ann Lodging House Keeper, of Westward Ho! PR15
5 Mar 1873 LOCK Edith Emily John Anna Maria Mason, of Northam PR15
19 Mar 1873 NORMAN William Horatio Nelson William Henry Cassandra Rosetta Ships carpenter, of Deptford PR15
19 Mar 1873 HUTCHINGS Laetitia William Alexander Penhorwood Emma Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 Mar 1873 KESSLAKE Maria John Sarah Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 Mar 1873 HUGHES John Ernest William Thomas Susan Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 Mar 1873 BEER Laura Emily Millo San Ann Basset Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 Mar 1873 MOUNCE Rachel Henry Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
2 Apr 1873 KEATS Laura Robert Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 Apr 1873 PEGDEN Horace Frederick John Ann Brown National Schoolmaster, of Northam PR15
30 Apr 1873 BIRD Aveline Louise John Henry Elizabeth Shipwright, of Orchard Hill Northam PR15
7 May 1873 HUXTABLE Alfred Thomas Mary Labourer, of Northam. Margin note: this child was more than 3 months old. PR15
14 May 1873 PUNCHER Elizabeth John Edward Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
14 May 1873 ATKINSON John Edward George John Hannah Elizabeth Household servant, of Northam PR15
28 May 1873 WINTLE Lillian Alice Minnie Henry Harriette Eliza Gentleman, of Northam PR15
28 May 1873 PASMORE John George Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
18 Jun 1873 SQUIRES Sarah Ann John Betsy Wade Labourer, of Bidna in Northam PR15
25 Jun 1873 COCKWILL Thomas Thomas Eliza Sailor, of Northam PR15
2 July 1873 BOWMAN John Samuel Rebecca Smith, of Orchard Hill in Northam PR15
2 July 1873 BOWMAN James Samuel Rebecca Smith, of Orchard Hill in Northam PR15
23 July 1873 HEARN John William Emma Sawyer, of Northam PR15
30 July 1873 BENNETT Emma Jane Richard Ann Sailor, of Northam PR15
20 Aug 1873 KEMP John Henry Christopher Sarah Ostler, of Westward Ho PR15
17 Sep 1873 SHAXON Henry Henry Sarah Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Sep 1873 BRAUNTON Laura John Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Sep 1873 BRAUNTON Walter John Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Sep 1873 FOUNDS Rosina James Julia Ann Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
24 Sep 1873 POULTER Charles John Moore Charles William Mary Ann Servant at an Hotel, of Northam. Aged 3 years, 5 months PR15
24 Sep 1873 PICKARD Mary Elizabeth [blank] Harriet Eliza [blank], of Northam. Base child, aged 2 years. PR15
7 Oct 1873 HARRIS William George George Sarah Ann Sawyer, of Northam PR15
29 Oct 1873 DOWNING Florence Mary Harriett Robert Jane Rigger, of Northam PR15
5 Nov 1873 HENCHY Aileen Douglas Robert Cameron Emma Lieut Col H.M.S, of Glenville in Northam PR15
12 Nov 1873 MATTHEWS Eliza Jane Richard Maria Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Nov 1873 MATTHEWS Charlotte Richard Maria Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam. 2 years old PR15
12 Nov 1873 MATTHEWS Sarah Ann Richard Maria Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam. 3 years old PR15
17 Dec 1873 BALE Charles Henry William Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
24 Dec 1873 FULFORD Edith Annie John Ann Watts Shipwright, of Northam PR15
31 Dec 1873 SHAXON John Goodman John Mary Ann Gardener, of Abbotsham PR15
7 Jan 1874 FULFORD Caroline Mary Philip Gowman Ann Bassett Shipwright, of Northam PR15
7 Jan 1874 HEARN John Skinner James Eliza Stone mason,of Westward Ho! PR15
1 Apr 1874 NORMAN Ada Emily William Henry Cassandra Roselia Shipwright, of Northam PR15
1 Apr 1874 PASCOE Albert John John Elizabeth Harris Gardener, of Northam PR15
1 Apr 1874 BLAKE Albert John William Ellen Grocer, of Northam PR15
15 Apr 1874 HART William Robert George Jane Mason, of Northam PR15
15 Apr 1874 LOCK James George Jane Ropermaker, of Northam PR15
22 Apr 1874 CAWSEY William Alexander Henry Francis Mariner, of Northam PR15
29 Apr 1874 LITTLEJOHNS William Henry William Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 May 1874 KERSLAKE James John Sarah Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 May 1874 HUTCHINGS Minnie John Britton Harriet Carpenter, of Northam PR15
20 May 1874 GRIFFEY William Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
3 Jun 1874 KING Charles Reginald Frederick Mary de Brissac Clerk in Holy Orders, of Northam PR15
8 July 1874 WHYBROW Ethel Jane James Alice Captain, late 58th, of Westward Ho! PR15
8 July 1874 BRAUND George Thomas Charlotte Smith, of Northam PR15
15 July 1874 SANDERS Minnie Thomas Vaughan Rebecca Shipwright, of Northam PR15
29 July 1874 MOORE Herbert Richard Philip Henry Elizabeth House & Ship Joiner, of Northam PR15
5 Aug 1874 LOCK Laura Kate John Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
26 Aug 1874 ANDREWS Emily Louisa Honey William Honey Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
2 Sep 1874 ADAMS Percy Colquhoun Richard Leonard Florence Emma Clerk in Holy Orders, Vicar of Framfield Sussex, of Northa, PR15
2 Sep 1874 MOORE Alethia John Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
2 Sep 1874 CORY Amy James Mary Ann Coastguardman, of Northam PR15
16 Sep 1874 KEYTE Vincent John William John Annie Pensioner 1st Dr, of Westward Ho! Child was 2 years and 4 months old PR15
16 Sep 1874 BOYLE Mary Ann William Margaret Shipwright, of Northam PR15
16 Sep 1874 SAUNDERS Charles Henry Robert Maria Tailor, of Northam PR15
18 Sep 1874 SKINNER Mary Eliza William Jane Sarah Coastguardman, of Northam [pencil note: since died] PR15
21 Sep 1874 THORNTON Guy Robert Mary Surgeon Major in HM 109th Regt, of Buckleigh in Abbotsham PR15
23 Sep 1874 BETTY Mabel Amy Fruen Thomas Joseph Emily Gentleman, of Northam PR15
30 Sep 1874 COCKWILL John Thomas Eliza Sailor, of Northam PR15
14 Oct 1874 HUTTON Hilda Winifred D'Arcy John Timothy D'Arcy Edith Constance Retired Officer in Her Majesty's Service, of Westward Ho! PR15
14 Oct 1874 GREGORY Arthur [blank] Harriet Widow, of Northam. Base child PR15
21 Oct 1874 CAWSEY Augusta Maria George Emily Butcher, of Northam PR15
2 Dec 1874 CAWSEY Henry George Susan Mariner, of Northam PR15
9 Dec 1874 TAYLOR Horace Archibald William Mary Ann Helen Coachman in private service, of Northam. Child was 2+half years old. PR15
9 Dec 1874 TAYLOR Isabelle William Mary Ann Helen Coachman in private service, of Northam PR15
9 Dec 1874 MAREH Ada Caroline Mary Augustus Leacock Susan Agnes Major in H M Service, of Marina in parish of Northam PR15
21 Dec 1874 SQUIRES John John Thomasin Labourer, of Northam PR15
23 Dec 1874 HEARN James John Ann Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
26 Dec 1874 MANNING Archy William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
6 Jan 1875 BRAUNTON Emily John Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
6 Jan 1875 ARNOLD Bessie Richard Susanna Mariner, of Newport PR15
6 Jan 1875 GLOVER Dora Henry Hannah Mason, of Westward Ho! PR15
6 Jan 1875 RANDALL Henry Richard Jane Coastguard, of Westward Ho! PR15
20 Jan 1875 LANY Ellen Louisa James Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
20 Jan 1875 WHIDDICOME Elizabeth Ann Joseph Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
27 Jan 1875 HODGES Bessie Marian Edward Henry Bessie Marian Lieutenant R N, of Leigh Villa in Abbotsham PR15
27 Jan 1875 LOCK Henry Emanuel Mary Smith, of Northam PR15
10 Feb 1875 BIRD Gilbert John John Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
31 Mar 1875 HOOKWAY William Robert Penhorwood John Betsy Penhorwood Gardener, of Northam PR15
31 Mar 1875 LITTLEJOHNS Alfred Thomas John Eliza Shipwright, of Northam PR15
31 Mar 1875 MOUNCE George Henry Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Apr 1875 HEARN Minnie Louisa Charles Catherine Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
14 Apr 1875 HARRIS Eveline Elizabeth George Sarah Ann Ship joiner, of Northam PR15
20 Apr 1875 BEER Harriet Ann Richard Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam [margin note: died 23 Apr 1875] PR15
21 Apr 1875 PATTERSON Aileen Nora Evelyn Claude Durham Edith Christina Captain in H M 21st Foot, of Melville in Northam PR15
28 Apr 1875 FULFORD Archibald John Ann Watts Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
5 May 1875 TAYLOR William Thomas Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
9 May 1875 MOULTON James Samuel Mary Jane Tinman, of Northam PR15
12 May 1875 JOHNSTONE Ida David Stanley Drummond Blanche Ida Captain in Her Majesty's Service, of Glenville in Northam PR15
19 May 1875 TURNER Lizzie John Williams Lusha Captain in the Merchant Service, of Sunnyside in Northam PR15
19 May 1875 TURNER William John Williams Lusha Captain in the Merchant Service, of Sunnyside in Northam. 16 months old PR15
26 May 1875 HUTCHINGS William Thomas William Alexander Penhorwood Emma Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR15
26 May 1875 MARSHALL James John Elizabeth Shipwright, of Knapp in Northam PR15
2 Jun 1875 PICKARD Fanny Elizabeth Thomas Smith Ann Master mariner, of Northam PR15
3 Jun 1875 MOULTON William John Samuel Mary Jane Tinman, of Northam PR15
16 Jun 1875 KEMPE Walter John Samuel Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
23 Jun 1875 SQUIRES Edward John Betsy Groom, of Bidna in Northam PR15
23 Jun 1875 PURSEY Alfred Earnest William James Harriett Coastguard, of Westward Ho! PR15
4 Aug 1875 BEER Annie Millo San Ann Ship carpenter, of Cardiff PR15
11 Aug 1875 RENDLE William Richard Fanny Labourer, of Northam PR15
11 Aug 1875 TAYLOR Eliza Honey [blank] Regina Spinster, of Northam. Base child PR15
18 Aug 1875 HEAL Thomas Baker [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Northam. Base child PR15
25 Aug 1875 CHALK Marion Kate Arthur Newnam Kate Clerk, of Bideford PR15
8 Sep 1875 BENNET Richard Thomas Cole Richard Ann Sailor, of Northam PR15
13 Oct 1875 HUTCHINGS Harriet John Britton Harriet Carpenter, of Northam PR15
20 Oct 1875 SHARPE Horace William Sarah Hairdresser, of Potton in Bedfordshire PR15
27 Oct 1875 CHAPPLE Beatrice Mary John Ashton Eliza Butcher, of Northam PR15
3 Nov 1875 BALFOUR Frances Marion Lucy Stephanie Charles John Constance Marion Commander R.N., of Southsea, Hants PR15
3 Nov 1875 MATHEWS Susan Richard Maria Labourer, of Northam PR15
3 Nov 1875 HEARN James Skinner James Eliza Mason, of Westward Ho! PR15
10 Nov 1875 ANDREWS Ellen Ann Elizabeth William Honey Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
17 Nov 1875 BALHATCHET Charles James Eliza Dairyman, of Northam PR15
24 Nov 1875 CHARLEWOOD Charles Aubrey Edward Philips Lucy Elizabeth Rear Admiral R.N., of Porthill in Northam PR15
15 Dec 1875 CABELL William Forster Lloyd William Adelaide Major Bengal Staff Corps, of Northam PR15
27 Dec 1875 LITTLEJOHNS Charles William Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR15
29 Dec 1875 RIGHTON Ferdinand Michael John Hayman Anna Maria Professor of Music & Organist of the Parish Church, of Northam PR15
5 Jan 1876 FULFORD John Henry Philip Gowman Fanny Shipwright, of Northam PR15
12 Jan 1876 HUNT Anna Cork William Grace Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Jan 1876 PROUT Ethel Maud William Esther Master mariner, of Northam. Admitted into church 14 June 1876 PR15
19 Jan 1876 KEARNEY Sidney Ernest James William Henry Matilda Drill Master at the United Services College, of Westward Ho! PR15
19 Jan 1876 POULTER Thomas Henry Charles William Mary Ann Waiter, of Northam PR15
19 Jan 1876 POULTER Reuben Albert Charles William Mary Ann Waiter, of Northam. Child about 6 years old. PR15
12 Feb 1876 LITTLEJOHNS Oliver Caleb Jane Labourer, of Silford in Northam. Admitted into church 07 June 1876 PR15
12 Feb 1876 LITTLEJOHNS Mary Caleb Jane Labourer, of Silford in Northam. Admitted into church 07 June 1876 PR15
16 Feb 1876 RISDON Martha Beer William Mary Labourer, of Orchard Hill in Northam PR15
16 Feb 1876 LITTLEJOHNS Stephen Charles Charlotte Labourer, of Northam PR15
3 Mar 1876 CAWSEY Isabell Bertha George Emily Butcher, of Northam PR15
8 Mar 1876 HEARN Charles William Emma Labourer, of Northam PR15
5 Apr 1876 KING Hugh Sebastian Frederick Mary de Brissac Clerk in Holy Orders, of Northam PR15
5 Apr 1876 HUXTABLE Thomas Thomas Mary Labourer, of Westward Ho! in Northam PR15
10 Apr 1876 DARK John John Ann Groom, of Northam. Born 19 July 1858 PR15
13 Apr 1876 SMALE Alice Maud James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR15
15 Apr 1876 HUTCHINGS Philip Henry Alexander Penhorwood Frances Penhorwood Shipwright, of Northam PR15
26 Apr 1876 HARRIS Emily Maud Frank Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
26 Apr 1876 FOUNDS George James Julia Ann Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
3 May 1876 HORTOP Gertrude Thomas Sarah Ann Shoemaker, of Northam PR15
3 May 1876 BRAUND Rosie Thomas Charlotte Blacksmith, of Northam PR15
3 May 1876 GRIFFEY Henry Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
10 May 1876 CAWSEY John Henry Thomas Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR15
10 May 1876 SALTERN Frances Ellen [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Northam PR15
31 May 1876 NICHOLLS Kathleen Elizabeth John Mitchell Elizabeth Ann Butler, of Lenwood in Northam PR15
5 Jun 1876 LOCK Alfred Emmanuel Mary Smith, of Northam PR15
7 Jun 1876 PEGDEN Louisa Frederick John Ann Brown Schoolmaster, of Northam PR15
21 Jun 1876 WAY Henry Ernest Richard Frances Joiner, of Westward Ho! PR15
21 Jun 1876 WAY William Herbert Richard Frances Joiner, of Westward Ho! About 3 years old PR15
28 Jun 1876 SHAXON William Henry Sarah Sawyer, of Northam PR15
5 July 1876 BALE Margaret William Margaret Shipwright, of Northam PR15
2 Aug 1876 MANNING John William Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
16 Aug 1876 HODGES Edith Maude Edward Henry Bessie Marian Lieut R.N., of Abbotsham PR15
16 Aug 1876 SAUNDERS Frederick Robert Maria Tailor, of Northam PR15
23 Aug 1876 PUNCHER Susan Parminter John Edward Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
13 Sep 1876 NORMAN Edith Volrosa William Henry Cassandra Rosellia Master Shipbuilder, of Northam PR15
27 Sep 1876 ESSERY William James Emma Shipwright, of Northam PR15
4 Oct 1876 MOORE John Henry Philip Henry Elizabeth Joiner, of Northam PR15
28 Oct 1876 SHUTE Harry Williams Hermon Elizabeth Ann Gardener, of Northam PR15
8 Nov 1876 TAYLOR Margaret Helen Walker William Mary Ann Helen Coachman in Private Service, of Northam PR15
8 Nov 1876 HOLTON Robert Charles Robert Charles Hannah In Coastguard Service, of Westward Ho! in Northam PR15
15 Nov 1876 FULFORD Eliza Philip Gowman Fanny Basset Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
25 Dec 1876 HEARN Henry William Elizabeth Manager of the Gas Works, of Westward Ho! in Northam PR15
28 Dec 1876 JARVIS Annie Carter John Annie Eugenie Builder, of Bedminster Bristol PR15
17 Jan 1877 MOUNCE James Henry Short Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
25 Jan 1877 HUGHES William Thomas William Thomas Susan Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
14 Feb 1877 WIDDECOMBE Emily Joseph Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Feb 1877 KEMPE Christoper Thomas Samuel Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
14 Mar 1877 GOSS Richard Henry George Henry Miriam Mason, of Northam. Received into church 16 Oct 1879 PR15
22 Mar 1877 HOOKWAY John Shutt John Betsy Penhorwood Gardener, of Northam PR15
2 Apr 1877 PICKARD Flora Smith Thomas Ann Master Mariner, of Northam PR15
11 Apr 1877 HEARN Annie Charles Catherine Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
11 Apr 1877 HOOKWAY Harry Dunlop John Betsy Penhorwood Gardener, of Northam PR15
16 May 1877 RIGHTON May John Hayman Anna Maria Professor of Music, of Northam PR15
30 May 1877 FULFORD Edith Annie John Ann Watts Shipwright, of Northam PR15
30 May 1877 MARTIN Winnifred Thomas Elizabeth Schoolmaster, of Northam PR15
13 Jun 1877 CORY James Nassau James Mary Ann Naval Pensioner, of Westward Ho! PR15
20 Jun 1877 JOHNSTONE Minna Giffard David Stanley Drummond Blanche Ida Retired Captain HMS, of Glenville in Northam PR15
21 Jun 1877 FORD Frederick William Peter Cecly Mary Steward of Union Club, of Westward Ho! PR15
27 Jun 1877 CAWSEY Frederick George George Emily Butcher, of Commons Farm in Northam PR15
27 Jun 1877 SMITH Edith Maud William Eliza Tailor, of Appledore PR15
25 July 1877 PURSEY Walter William James Harriet Seaman, of Westward Ho! PR15
23 Aug 1877 BRAUNTON Alfred James John Anna Labourer, of Northam PR15
12 Sep 1877 LITTLEJOHNS Maud Charles Charlotte Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 Sep 1877 CHARLEWOOD Nora Ethel Edward Philips Lucy Elisabeth Rear Admiral H.M. Navy, of Porthill in Northam PR15
30 Sep 1877 JEFFREYS Thomas Henry Thomas Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
31 Oct 1877 NICHOLLS Mary John Mitchell Elizabeth Ann Butler, of Northam PR15
5 Dec 1877 HODGES Edward Henry Edward Henry Bessy Marian Lieutenant R N, of Buckley in Abbotsham PR15
12 Dec 1877 MANNING Harry William Elizabeth Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
12 Dec 1877 RANDALL James Richard Jane Coastguard Man, of Westward Ho! PR15
12 Dec 1877 TURNER Thomas Allen John Williams Lusha Master Mariner, of Northam PR15
9 Jan 1878 BAKER Edith Mary Joseph Kate Schoolmaster, of Northam PR15
16 Jan 1878 BRAUND Gertrude May Thomas Charlotte Blacksmith, of Northam PR15
16 Jan 1878 LANG Harriet Ellen [blank] Louisa Servant Girl, of Northam. Base child PR15
16 Jan 1878 LANG Grace Ann [blank] Louisa Servant Girl, of Northam. Base child, 3+half years old PR15
30 Jan 1878 HEARNE Florie John Ann Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
30 Jan 1878 HEARNE Lily John Ann Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
6 Feb 1878 HUTCHINGS Evelyn John Britton Harriet Carpenter, of Northam PR15
6 Feb 1878 NEWCOMBE Annie William Ann Gardener, of Northam PR15
13 Feb 1878 SMALE Hetty James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR15
27 Feb 1878 SHUTE Herman Boyce Hermon Elizabeth Ann Gardener, of Northam PR15
17 Apr 1878 SANDERS Mildred Jane John Labbett Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
8 May 1878 HEARN Mary Lina James Eliza Mason, of Northam PR15
8 May 1878 LOCK Charles Emmanuel Mary Blacksmith, of Northam PR15
15 May 1878 HARRIS Frank Edward Frank Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
15 May 1878 HUTCHINGS Mary Ann William Alexander Penhorwood Emma Grace Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
15 May 1878 GLOVER Minnie [blank] Elizabeth Domestic servant, of Northam PR15
29 May 1878 BLACKFORD Thomas Arthur James Mary Labourer, of Northam PR15
29 May 1878 BRAYLEY Rosie Hellen John Walker Elizabeth Painter, of Northam PR15
19 Jun 1878 GRIFFEY Mary Ann Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
30 Jun 1878 JEFFREY Clara Thomas Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR15
10 July 1878 HUXTABLE Maud Thomas Mary Coachman, of Northam PR15
11 July 1878 GOSS Joseph George Mirian Plaisterer, of Northam PR15
30 July 1878 GRANT Elizabeth William Henry Mary Carpenter, of Northam PR15
7 Aug 1878 JOHNSTONE Harold Inglefield David Stanley Drummond Blanche Ida Retired Captain HMS, of Glenville in Northam PR15
14 Aug 1878 MATTHEWS Blanche Richard Maria Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
14 Aug 1878 MOUNCE Mary Jane [blank] Kitty Spinster, of Northam PR15
15 Aug 1878 ESSERY Emma Jane William Mary Blacksmith, of Northam. This person was 19 and 8/12 years of age PR15
21 Aug 1878 DUNN Thomas Henry John Susan Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 Aug 1878 LITTLEJOHNS Alice Maud William Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR15
21 Aug 1878 LITTLEJOHNS Florence Letta John Eliza Shipwright, of Northam PR15
28 Aug 1878 CLARKE Campbell Herford John Trist Serena Arabella Goodrich Retired Lt Colonel in H M Indian Service, of Northam PR15
18 Sep 1878 ESSERY James James Emma Labourer, of Northam PR15
18 Sep 1878 NIXON Charlotte Evelyn Brinsley de Courcy Evelyn Gentleman, of Hillsborough in Northam PR15
25 Sep 1878 ROGERS George Henry John Henry Mary Jane Groom, of Northam PR15
14 Oct 1878 OKE William John William Eliza Man Servant, of Northam. [Margin note: Died same day] PR15
23 Oct 1878 ISAACS Mary Richard Eliza Gardener, of Northam PR15
6 Nov 1878 ROWE Charles Henry William Grace Lodging House Keeper, of Westward Ho! in Northam PR15
20 Nov 1878 JEWELL Alice George Emma Gardener, of Orchard Hill Northam PR15
20 Nov 1878 CAWSEY Alice Mary George Susan Mariner, of Northam PR15
20 Nov 1878 JEWELL George George Emma Gardener, of Orchard Hill Northam. 4+half years old PR15
20 Nov 1878 JEWELL William George Emma Gardener, of Orchard Hill Northam. 5+quarter years old PR15
6 Jan 1879 HEARN Rose Annie William Elizabeth Gas Manager, of Gas Works, Westward Ho! One year old PR15
6 Jan 1879 HEARN Maria William Elizabeth Gas Manager, of Gas Works, Westward Ho! 11 years old PR15
6 Jan 1879 HEARN Maria William Elizabeth Gas Manager, of Gas Works, Westward Ho! 13 years old PR15
6 Jan 1879 HEARN George William Elizabeth Gas Manager, of Gas Works, Westward Ho! 9 years old PR15
6 Jan 1879 HEARN William William Elizabeth Gas Manager, of Gas Works, Westward Ho! 7 years old PR15
8 Jan 1879 EASTMAN John Henry John Ellen Coachman, of Castle Street, Northam PR15
8 Jan 1879 JEWELL Margaret William Harriet Labourer, of Ridgway Place, Northam PR15
22 Jan 1879 HOLLINGWORTH Dennis Reginald Helen Mary Gentleman, of Riverside in Northam PR15
29 Jan 1879 BALE Minnie William Margaret Shipwright, of Northam PR15
13 Feb 1879 MOUNCE Albert Henry Short Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam [margin note: Has since died] PR15
19 Feb 1879 HOLTON Ralph Hugh Robert Charles Hannah Coastguardman, of Westward Ho! PR15
22 Feb 1879 COOKE Dorothy Enys Francis Thomas Elizabeth Henrietta Blanckley Gentleman, of The Glen House in Northam PR15
12 Mar 1879 TAYLOR Irene William Mary Ann Helen Coachman, of Northam PR15
13 Mar 1879 BRAUND Salathiel Thomas Charlotte Smith, of Northam PR15
9 Apr 1879 NICHOLLS Ellen John Mitchell Elizabeth Ann Butler, of Northam PR15
9 Apr 1879 SAUNDERS Mary Elizabeth Robert Maria Tailor, of Northam PR15
11 Apr 1879 DOWNING Ada George Henry Laura Joiner, of Northam PR15
23 Apr 1879 HODGES Eva Irene Edward Henry Bessy Marian Lieutenant R.N., of Underborough in Northam PR15
30 Apr 1879 HOOKWAY Ernest Cobden Abbot George Caroline Ship carpenter, of Northam. Born 01 Nov 1873 PR15
30 Apr 1879 HOOKWAY Ada George Caroline Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
19 May 1879 COPP William Edmund Mary Jane Groom, of Northam PR15
2 Jun 1879 BAZELEY Francis Montague Henry Montague Frances Theodosia Solicitor, of Westward Ho! Born 03 May 1879 PR15
2 Jun 1879 RIGHTON Amy Josephine John Hayman Anna Maria Professor of Music, of Northam PR15
11 Jun 1879 KEYWORTH Elsie Rose John Walter Angelina Dorinda Retired Captain HMS, of Northam PR15
25 Jun 1879 ANDREWS Florence Mary William Mary Ann Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
25 Jun 1879 HEARD Lydia James Lucy Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
25 Jun 1879 MANNING Edith William Elizabeth Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
25 Jun 1879 SHAXON Mary Henry Sarah Sawyer, of Northam PR15
29 Jun 1879 TURNER John Curtis Frederick Mary Jane Man Servant, of Northam PR15
29 Jun 1879 WHITE Cordelia Frank Cordelia Baker, of Northam PR15
2 July 1879 BRYDEN Archibald Leslie William Radford Emily Somes Architect, of Northam PR15
16 July 1879 LOCK Frederick John John Anna Maria Mason, of Northam PR15
30 July 1879 FULFORD Philip Henry Philip Gorman Annie Basset Ship carpenter, of Northam PR15
10 Aug 1879 GLOVER Ernest Alfred [blank] Mary Ann [blank], of Northam PR15
13 Aug 1879 HEARN Ethel Maud Charles Catharine Mason, of Northam PR15
20 Aug 1879 LITTLEJOHNS Lily Charles Charlotte Labourer, of Northam PR15
17 Sep 1879 HEARN Eliza William Elizabeth Gas Manager, of Gas Works, Westward Ho! PR15
1 Oct 1879 JOHNSTONE Winifred Eliza David Stanley Drummond Blanche Ida Retired Captain 100 Regt, of Instow PR15
15 Oct 1879 CAWSEY William James Saltern Thomas Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR15
15 Oct 1879 SMALE Mary Jane James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR15
16 Oct 1879 KEMP Annie Samuel Ann Mason, of Northam PR15
26 Oct 1879 NIXON Gladys Elizabeth Brinsley de Courcy Evelyn Gentleman, of Cleveland in Northam PR15
19 Nov 1879 TURNER Florence Maud John Williams Lusha Mariner, of Northam PR15
26 Nov 1879 HARRIS Ernest Arthur John Pascoe Elizabeth Ann Gardner, of Northam PR15
3 Dec 1879 LITTLEJOHNS Arthur Cann Caleb Jane Labourer, of Silford in Northam PR15
4 Dec 1879 BRAUNTON Anna John Hannah Labourer, of Northam PR15
31 Dec 1879 ISAACS Thomas Richard Richard Eliza Gardener, of Northam PR15
7 Jan 1880 SQUIRES Benjamin Seth John Betsy General servant, of Northam PR15
15 Jan 1880 SANDERS Florence Mary John Labett Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR15
28 Jan 1880 WEST Elizabeth Jane Charles Eliza Coastguard, of Westward Ho! PR15
19 Feb 1880 EASTMAN Florence Mary George Mary Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam PR15
19 Feb 1880 MOORE Beatrice Sophia John Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
19 Feb 1880 MOORE Margaret Betsy John Mary Shipwright, of Northam PR15
3 Mar 1880 DAVEY Sabina Samuel Jane Painter, of Northam PR15
18 Mar 1880 HUTCHINGS Philip Henry Puncher Robert Fisher Jane Williams Shipwright, of Northam PR15
18 Mar 1880 HUTCHINGS Emma Elizabeth William Alexander Penhorwood Emma Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR15
1 Apr 1880 DUNN William Charles John Susan Ann Labourer, of Northam PR15
7 Apr 1880 BRAYLEY John Walker John Elizabeth House decorator, of Northam PR15
6 May 1880 LITTLEJOHNS Ellen William Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR15
20 May 1880 LOCK Edith Mary Emmanuel Mary Ship smith, of Northam PR15
26 May 1880 OKE John Henry William John Eliza Man servant, of Northam PR15
2 Jun 1880 WITHECOMBE Evelyn Joseph Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
2 Jun 1880 WITHECOMBE Mary Jane Joseph Jane Labourer, of Northam PR15
2 Jun 1880 GRIFFEY Arthur Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR15
10 Jun 1880 MOUNCE Charlotte Henry Short Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR15
23 Jun 1880 HEARN William John John Anna Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR15
29 Jun 1880 REYNOLDS Gerard Duncan Joseph Jones Florence Lombe Gentleman, of High Park in Littleham PR15
8 July 1880 RENDLE Lucy Richard Fanny Labourer, of Northam PR15
21 July 1880 ISAACS William John Elizabeth Gardener, of Northam PR15
22 July 1880 HEARN Alice James Eliza Mason, of Westward Ho, Northam PR15
3 Aug 1880 HENDERSON George Richard Henry Grace Grocer, of Northam PR15
9 Sep 1880 TROTT John Henry John Henry Eliza Private in the Royal Marines, of Devonport PR16
23 Sep 1880 ESSERY George James Emma Labourer, of Northam PR16
28 Sep 1880 PURSEY George William James Harriet Coastguard, of Northam PR16
28 Sep 1880 WHITE Frank Frank Cordelia Baker, of Northam PR16
29 Sep 1880 MATTHEWS Sydney Short Richard Maria Elisabeth Labourer, of Northam PR16
29 Sep 1880 MOUNTS John Mounts (sic) [blank] Catharine [blank], of Northam PR16
6 Oct 1880 NORMAN Cecil Henry William Henry Cassandra Rosella Shipbuilder, of Northam PR16
12 Nov 1880 ISAACS William Philip William Philip Annie Labourer, of Northam PR16
17 Nov 1880 NICHOLS William John John Mitchell Elizabeth Ann Butler, of Northam PR16
8 Dec 1880 BRYDEN Jessie Margaret William Radford Emily Somes Architect, of Northam PR16
16 Dec 1880 GOODWIN Emily Alfred Elizabeth Painter, of Northam PR16
6 Jan 1881 RIGHTON Florence Louisa John Hayman Anna Maria Professor of Music, of Northam PR16
6 Jan 1881 MANNING Florence William Elizabeth Ship Carpenter, of Northam PR16
9 Feb 1881 WILLIAMS Matilda Grace William Grace Sailor, of Northam PR16
16 Feb 1881 KELSALL Kathleen Ethel Theophilus Moultrie Maria Anna Commander R.N., of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
17 Feb 1881 HUTCHINGS Rhoda Ellen Robert Fisher Jane Williams Shipwright, of Northam PR16
17 Feb 1881 LANG Emma Jane [blank] Priscilla [blank], of Northam PR16
24 Feb 1881 NEWCOMBE William Henry William Ann Gardener, of Northam PR16
17 Mar 1881 SHADWICK William John William Elizabeth Joiner, of Orchard Hill Northam PR16
29 Mar 1881 HOOKWAY George George Caroline Farmer, of Cleave Houses Northam PR16
1 Apr 1881 GUNTER Athelstane Claude Howel Mary Alice Captain H.M. 73rd Regt, of Northam PR16
12 Apr 1881 BOON Frederick William William Harriet Sailor, of Northam PR16
13 Apr 1881 BALE Harriet William Margaret Shipwright, of Northam PR16
4 May 1881 JEWELL Edith George Emma Gardener, of Northam PR16
9 May 1881 JARVIS Laura Emily John Annie Eugenie Builder, of Bristol PR16
29 May 1881 GOSS Benjamin George Miriam Mason, of Northam PR16
29 May 1881 GOSS Miriam George Miriam Mason, of Northam PR16
8 Jun 1881 SMALE Alfred John James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
29 Jun 1881 ELLIS Ada Charles Elizabeth Postboy, of Westward Ho PR16
3 July 1881 POOLE George Henry George Henry Elizabeth Bath Manager, of Westward Ho! PR16
6 July 1881 HUXTABLE Eva Thomas Mary Coachman, of Westward Ho! PR16
7 July 1881 BRAUND Charlotte Hutchings Thomas Charlotte Blacksmith, of Northam PR16
7 July 1881 LASHBROOK Sydney John Annie Blacksmith, of Orchard Hill Northam PR16
21 July 1881 FURSEY Edith William Tauton Marianne Shoemaker, of Northam PR16
21 July 1881 FURSEY Frederick William William Tauton Marianne Shoemaker, of Northam PR16
3 Aug 1881 SHUTE Annie Elizabeth Hermon Elizabeth Ann Gardener, of Northam PR16
17 Aug 1881 HEARN Albert [blank] Mary [blank], of Bradford PR16
18 Aug 1881 DOWNING George Henry George Henry Laura Ship Carpenter, of Northam PR16
31 Aug 1881 TAYLOR Lucy Elizabeth William Mary Ann Helen Pensioner and Coachman, of Northam PR16
1 Sep 1881 ROGERS Edith Mary John Henry Mary Jane Groom, of Northam PR16
8 Sep 1881 BANBURY Annie John Mary Elizabeth Carpenter, of Northam PR16
6 Oct 1881 KEMP Samuel Stanlake Samuel Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
6 Oct 1881 TAYLOR Joshua Joshua Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
17 Oct 1881 FULFORD Fred John Ann Watts Shipwright, of Northam PR16
23 Oct 1881 TURNER Frederick William Frederick Mary Louisa Waiter at the Royal Hotel in Westward Ho!, of Northam PR16
26 Oct 1881 LITTLEJOHNS Frederick Charles Charles Charlotte Labourer, of Northam PR16
27 Oct 1881 DYMOND Walker Henry John Maria Blacksmith, of Northam PR16
2 Nov 1881 FRYETT Sarah Ann John Mahala Thirza Pensioner, of Northam PR16
2 Nov 1881 DEAN Elizabeth Ann Alfred Barnett Harriet Mason, of Northam PR16
16 Nov 1881 DINGWALL Mary John Elizabeth Draper, of Northam PR16
23 Nov 1881 HUMPHRYS Robert Arthur Charles Beyer Kate Ellen Gentleman, of Northam PR16
24 Nov 1881 SHORT Ernest Albert George William John Ann Servant at U.S. College Westward Ho!, of Northam PR16
24 Nov 1881 SHORT William Lionel William John Ann Servant at U.S. College Westward Ho!, of Northam. 2 years old PR16
8 Dec 1881 ISAACS Phoebe William Philip Annie Labourer, of Northam PR16
1 Jan 1882 WEST William Henry Charles Eliza Ellen Coastguardman, of Westward Ho! PR16
8 Jan 1882 WAY Ethel Henderson Richard Frances Carpenter, of Westward Ho! PR16
19 Jan 1882 LETTS Agnes Sophia Alfred Mary Hannah Engineer, of Northam PR16
19 Jan 1882 JURY Alfred John William Jane Wheelwright, of Northam PR16
26 Jan 1882 HEARN Dora William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
9 Feb 1882 DAVEY Albert William William Elizabeth Mason, of Northam [margin note: John Henry bro: of Albert aged 2 years received into the church. PR16
14 Feb 1882 HEARN Ophelia Holman Charles Catherine Ann Mason, of Northam [margin note: Received into church 24 Jan 1774] PR16
24 Feb 1882 PICKARD Annie Escott Thomas Smith Ann Master Mariner, of Northam PR16
24 Feb 1882 PICKARD Willie Smith Thomas Smith Ann Master Mariner, of Northam. Born in March 1879 PR16
24 Feb 1882 PICKARD Bartholomew Smith Thomas Smith Ann Master Mariner, of Northam. Born in April 1880 PR16
17 Mar 1882 HUNTLEA Alice Maud Joseph Martha Ann Cricketer, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
17 Mar 1882 HUNTLEA Joseph Joseph Martha Ann Cricketer, of Westward Ho! Northam. 17 mon old PR16
25 Mar 1882 MACPHERSON Mary Louisa Iver Emma Henrietta Indian Civil Service, of Knapp Northam PR16
30 Mar 1882 BANBURY Edith John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
31 Mar 1882 PURSEY Amelia Matilda William James Harriet Coastguard, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
20 Apr 1882 TROTT Alfred William John Henry Eliza Plumber Servant at Kingsley College, of Northam PR16
25 May 1882 GRIFFEY Lucy Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
31 May 1882 HODGES Francis Waugh Edward Henry Bessy Marian Lieutenant R.N., of Underborough in Northam PR16
1 Jun 1882 TUCKER George George Henry Francis Elizabeth Coachman, of Northam PR16
26 Jun 1882 SHADWICK Willy Holman William Elizabeth Joiner, of Northam PR16
28 Jun 1882 BOTTOMLEY Elizabeth William Henry Emily Schoolmaster, of Northam PR16
29 Jun 1882 SILLINCE Reginald Lewis Edmund Lucy Schoolmaster, of Appledore PR16
20 July 1882 GLOVER Agnes Thomas Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
20 July 1882 GLOVER Susanna Thomas Ann Labourer, of Northam. 8 years old PR16
14 Sep 1882 BELL Constance Eva Minnie Walter Elizabeth Isabella Officer in the Junior Carlton Club, of London PR16
14 Sep 1882 BELL Walter John Walter Elizabeth Isabella Officer in the Junior Carlton Club, of London PR16
27 Sep 1882 BOON Elizabeth Beer William Harriet Sailor, of Northam PR16
4 Oct 1882 WITTS Walter Henry Walter Sarah Ann Gardener, of Northam PR16
4 Oct 1882 NICHOLLS George John Elizabeth Butler, of Northam PR16
5 Oct 1882 WHITE Emily Frank Cordelia Baker, of Westward Ho PR16
15 Oct 1882 ROWE William Frederick William Grace Groom, of North Down Bideford PR16
19 Oct 1882 ELLIS Bertie Charles Elizabeth Jane Postboy, of Westward Ho! PR16
25 Oct 1882 BALE Rose William Margaret Ship Carpenter, of Northam PR16
26 Oct 1882 MOUNCE Alice Matilda Alfred Daniel Sarah Ann Tailor, of Northam PR16
9 Nov 1882 ISAACS Ernest Richard Eliza Gardener, of Northam PR16
23 Nov 1882 SMALE Alfred James James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
30 Nov 1882 BROOKS Evelyn John Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
6 Dec 1882 MILL Beatrice Catherine Jabez Mary Elizabeth Farmer, of Northam PR16
7 Dec 1882 BRAYLEY George Temple John Walker Elizabeth Decorator, of Northam PR16
12 Dec 1882 LOCK Alfred Alfred Hammond Louisa Catherine Carpenter, of Northam PR16
11 Jan 1883 TAYLOR Frederick George [blank] Regina [blank], of Northam PR16
18 Jan 1883 LITTLEJOHNS Stephen John William Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR16
18 Jan 1883 LITTLEJOHNS Elizabeth William Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR16
1 Feb 1883 KEMPE Mabel Jane Samuel Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
1 Feb 1883 CAWSEY Emily George Susan Sailor, of Northam. This person was 14 years old PR16
22 Mar 1883 SCHOFIELD Flora Annabella George Eliza Drill Instructor U.S. College Westward Ho!, of Northam PR16
4 Apr 1883 WEBBER Georgina William Henry Louisa Joiner, of Northam PR16
25 Apr 1883 HUMPHRYS Herbert Edward Charles Beyer Kate Ellen Gentleman, of East Glen Northam PR16
31 May 1883 EASTMAN William John George Mary Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam PR16
31 May 1883 HUTCHINGS George William Alexander Penhorwood Emma Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR16
31 May 1883 LOCK Wiliam John Emmanuel Mary Blacksmith, of Northam PR16
14 Jun 1883 BOTOMLEY Alfred William William Henry Emily Schoolmaster, of Northam PR16
24 Jun 1883 HEARN Alfred Edward Jesse Fanny Carrier, of Northam PR16
28 Jun 1883 LITTLEJOHNS Ernest Charles Charlotte Labourer, of Northam PR16
28 Jun 1883 HURD William George [blank] Mary Ann [blank], of Northam. 1 year old PR16
19 July 1883 ANDREWS William James William Mary Ann Ship Carpenter, of Northam PR16
2 Aug 1883 TURNER Walter Frederick Mary Louisa Waiter, of Northam PR16
8 Aug 1883 WARREN Artharina Mabel Arthur Murray Annie Louise Music Master, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
15 Aug 1883 KENYON Lily Rosalie Edward Dinah Coastguard, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
24 Aug 1883 KELSALL Jessie Margaret Theophilus Moultrie Maria Anna Captain R.N., of Westward Ho Northam PR16
5 Sep 1883 WITHY Ellen Joseph Jane Labourer, of Northam PR16
20 Sep 1883 NEWCOMBE Mabel William Ann Gardener, of Northam PR16
26 Sep 1883 SANDERS Sydney Thomas William Georgina Louise Mason, of Northam PR16
26 Sep 1883 PADDAY Maud Hamilton Arthur Charles Alice Hamilton Retired Colonel Royal (Late) Bengal Engineers, of Northam PR16
3 Oct 1883 WITTS Amy Sophia Walter Sarah Anne Gardener, of Northam PR16
4 Oct 1883 HEARN Rosina William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
16 Oct 1883 CHAPMAN John Hall [blank] Laura Oke Dressmaker, of Northam PR16
31 Oct 1883 LOCK Florence Rosina John Hannah Maria Mason, of Northam PR16
7 Nov 1883 SHUTE Cyril Withestone Hermon Elizabeth Ann Gardener, of Northam PR16
20 Dec 1883 COOKSLEY Frederick George Mary Jane Mariner, of Northam PR16
24 Dec 1883 JEWREY William Richard Emily Waiter at U.S. College, of Northam PR16
24 Jan 1884 HEARN Charles Charles Catherine Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
24 Jan 1884 SQUIRES Emily [blank] Fanny [blank], of Northam PR16
10 Feb 1884 NICHOLLS James Henry John Mitchell Elizabeth Anne Butler, of Northam PR16
21 Feb 1884 TUCKER Ethel Frances George Henry Frances Elizabeth Coachman, of Northam PR16
13 Mar 1884 LITTLEJOHNS Thomas John Eliza Ship Carpenter, of Northam PR16
14 Mar 1884 BOUCHER Henry Cecil Estcourt Charles Estcourt Louisa Mary Clerk in Holy Orders, of Northam PR16
20 Mar 1884 JURY William Edward William Jane Wheelwright, of Northam PR16
20 Mar 1884 GRIFFEY Emily Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
3 Apr 1884 GLOVER Mary Elizabeth Thomas Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
14 Apr 1884 NOTT Frederick James John Henry Eliza Plumber, of Northam PR16
1 May 1884 DEAN Thomas Arthur Alfred Barnett Harriet Mason, of Northam PR16
14 May 1884 HUNTLEY Albert Joseph Martha Ann Cricket Professional, of Westward Ho! PR16
11 Jun 1884 ELLIS William Thomas Charles Elizabeth Jane Coachman, of Westward Ho! PR16
19 Jun 1884 HAYMAN Thomas Josiah Mary Emma Butcher, of Northam PR16
9 July 1884 FOX Florence Isey Eileen Charles James Pitt Charlotte Elizabeth Louise Gentleman, of Northam PR16
10 July 1884 TARDREW Percival Edwin George Georgina Iron merchant, of Northam PR16
10 July 1884 ANDREWS Walter Edward Bryant James Julia Anna Mason, of Northam PR16
10 July 1884 NIXON Hampden Brinsley Brinsley de Courcy Evelyn Gentleman, of Westward Ho! PR16
17 July 1884 BROCK Elizabeth Susan Thomas Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR16
6 Aug 1884 PALMER Laura Elizabeth John Elizabeth Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
13 Aug 1884 WEST Alice Eliza Charles Eliza Ellen Coastguard, of Westward Ho! PR16
15 Aug 1884 PERRYMAN Annie William Henry Susan Hall Joiner, of Northam PR16
20 Aug 1884 DAVIES Ida Henry George Johnstone Bertha Letitia Colonel in Her Majesty's Army, of Northam PR16
21 Aug 1884 WHITE Alice Ellen Frank Cordelia Baker, of Westward Ho! PR16
28 Aug 1884 PURSEY Fred William James Harriet Coastguard Pensioner, of Westward Ho! PR16
25 Sep 1884 WESTAWAY Emily William Mary Fly (sic) Proprietor, of Northam PR16
1 Oct 1884 KEMPE William Samuel Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
2 Oct 1884 ISAAC Arthur Richard Eliza Gardener, of Northam PR16
2 Oct 1884 MOORE Frederick George William John Ada Mason, of Northam PR16
2 Oct 1884 BANBURY James John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
29 Oct 1884 MOYSE Richard George James Mary Sailor, of Cardiff PR16
30 Oct 1884 BROOKS Richard John Mary Ann Labourer, of Appledore PR16
30 Oct 1884 TAYLOR Mary Septima William Mary Ann Ellen Coachman, of Northam PR16
13 Nov 1884 DAVIS Alfred Charles Alfred Fanny Blacksmith, of Northam. 3+half years [old?] PR16
13 Nov 1884 DAVIS Mabel Julia Alfred Fanny Blacksmith, of Northam. 2 years [old?] PR16
13 Nov 1884 DAVIS Alfred Charles Alfred Fanny Blacksmith, of Northam PR16
14 Nov 1884 ISAACS Joshua Philip Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
18 Nov 1884 SMALE Arthur Edward James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
21 Nov 1884 HEARN Emily Louisa Thomas Ann Mason, of Northam. 2 years old PR16
21 Nov 1884 HEARN Richard Thomas Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
11 Dec 1884 ELLIOTT Albert Edward James Alfred Emma Louisa Coastguard, of Westward Ho! PR16
16 Dec 1884 HARKNELL Mary Elizabeth Frederick Thomas Ann Gardener, of Northam PR16
25 Dec 1884 COLE George Henry Thomas Honor Mason, of Northam PR16
8 Jan 1885 BRAYLEY William Ewart John Walker Elizabeth House Painter, of Northam PR16
22 Jan 1885 HARRIS Mildred Annie Braumart William Henry Ann Butler, of Northam PR16
29 Jan 1885 BALE James Henry William Margaret Shipwright, of Northam. Received into church 16 Apr 85 PR16
29 Jan 1885 BRAUND Philip Thomas Charlotte Blacksmith, of Northam PR16
1 Feb 1885 BOUCHER Charles Stansfield Charles Estcourt Louisa Mary Clerk in Holy Orders, of Northam PR16
5 Feb 1885 BOON Herbert Richard William Harriet Sailor, of Northam PR16
11 Feb 1885 MOUNCE John Henry Alfred Sarah Ann Tailor, of Northam. Recevied into church 10 July 1887 PR16
5 Mar 1885 EASTMAN Ethel George Mary Elizabeth Mariner, of Northam PR16
25 Mar 1885 WILSON Dorothy Malam George Malam Dorothy Architect, of Northam PR16
2 Apr 1885 PASSMORE Aubrey James Alfred James Grace Gardener, of Northam PR16
2 Apr 1885 PASSMORE William Alfred James Grace Gardener, of Northam. 2+quarter years old PR16
2 Apr 1885 GLOVER Blanch Emma [blank] Grace [blank], of Northam PR16
15 Apr 1885 SANDERS Alexander John Alfred Ellen Penhorwood Mason, of Northam PR16
29 Apr 1885 WARREN Kathleen Joyce Arthur Murray Annie Louise Music Master, of Westward Ho! PR16
20 May 1885 CUMINE Sylvia Hay Kate Thomas Lena Lieut R.A. Retired, of Westward Ho! PR16
24 May 1885 ANDREWS Beatrice Dora William Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
27 May 1885 KEMP William Thomas William Thomas Ellen Carpenter, of Orchard Hill PR16
27 May 1885 PALMER Ethel Mary John Elizabeth Ann Shipwright, of Orchard Hill PR16
4 Jun 1885 COOKESLEY Sydney George George Mary Jane Seaman, of Northam PR16
4 Jun 1885 SHUTE Frederick Norman Hermon Elizabeth Ann Gardener, of Northam PR16
19 Jun 1885 BALSDON Emily Eliza Richard Annie Jane Sawyer, of Northam PR16
20 Jun 1885 SANDERS Henry William Thomas Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
2 July 1885 FORD Elizabeth John Ann Wheelwright, of Northam PR16
12 July 1885 JEWRY Hilda Lucy Richard Emily Waiter, of Northam PR16
2 Aug 1885 HUNTLEA Henry Joseph Martha Ann Cricket Professional, of Westward Ho! PR16
13 Aug 1885 LITTLEJOHNS Ellen Charles Charlotte Labourer, of Northam PR16
6 Sep 1885 POOLE John James George Henry Elizabeth Caretaker of the Nassau Bath, of Westward Ho! PR16
10 Sep 1885 BULTEEL Christopher Herbert Dimond Christopher Caroline Surgeon F.R.C.S., of East Stonehouse, Devon. Born May 1870 PR16
24 Sep 1885 HEARN Walter John William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
1 Oct 1885 BELLEW Charles Thomas Alice Maria Farmer, of Northam PR16
4 Nov 1885 WEBBER Frances William Henry Louisa Joiner, of Northam PR16
12 Nov 1885 TURNER Ethel Louisa Sessex Frederick Mary Louisa Waiter in U.S. College, of Northam PR16
17 Dec 1885 CHAMPION Emma Mary William Susan Policeman, of Northam PR16
3 Jan 1886 GRIFFEY Walter Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
31 Jan 1886 LEWIS Francis Charles Sarah Ann Sergeant Instructor, of Northam PR16
4 Mar 1886 WATSON George Neville George Wentworth Mary Justinia Gentleman, of Westward Ho! PR16
4 Mar 1886 HUTCHINGS James William Alexander Penhorwood Emma Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR16
27 Mar 1886 BROOKS Mabel Georgina Thomas William Ann Mariner, of Northam PR16
31 Mar 1886 ELLIS James James Elizabeth Jane Postboy at Hotel, of Westward Ho! PR16
31 Mar 1886 MOUNCE John [blank] Mary [blank], of Northam PR16
1 Apr 1886 ISAAC Eliza Jane Richard Eliza Gardener, of Northam PR16
15 Apr 1886 NICHOLLS Annie John Mitchell Elizabeth Ann Butler, of Northam PR16
25 Apr 1886 HEARN William George Wills Jesse Fanny Grocer, of Northam PR16
13 May 1886 ASHTON John Meaden Rix Samuel Kate Harriet Gentleman, of Underborough Northam PR16
14 Jun 1886 SANDERS William George William Georgina Louisa Builder, of Northam PR16
24 Jun 1886 KELLY Florence Ellen Thomas William Ellen Plasterer, of Northam PR16
5 Aug 1886 PASSMORE Thomas James Alfred James Grace Gardener, of Northam PR16
11 Aug 1886 FOX Francis Charles James Pitt Charles James Pitt Charlotte Elizabeth Louise Gentleman, of Northam PR16
19 Aug 1886 SANDERS Winnifred Mary Alfred Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
19 Aug 1886 SHORT Sarah Ellen William Henry Emma Jane Carpenter, of Northam PR16
19 Aug 1886 SHORT Frances Ellen William Henry Emma Jane Carpenter, of Northam PR16
2 Sep 1886 CHAPMAN John Reginald John Annie Maria Carpenter, of Northam PR16
18 Sep 1886 WILSON Farewell Wright Malam George Malam Dorothy Architect, of Northam PR16
23 Sep 1886 BANBURY George John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
6 Oct 1886 DAVIES Llewelyn Henry George Johnstone Bertha Letitia Colonel in Her Majesty's Army, of Northam PR16
13 Oct 1886 NIND Margaret Agnes Frederick William Isabelle Agnes Lt Colonel Retired R.A., of Quarry Northam PR16
28 Oct 1886 KEMPE Laura Jane Samuel Ann Mason, of Westward Ho! PR16
28 Oct 1886 OKE Alice Mabel William John Eliza Waiter, of Northam PR16
28 Oct 1886 TUPLIN Ellen Charles Henry Elizabeth Joiner, of Westward Ho! PR16
28 Oct 1886 TUPLIN Charles Henry Charles Henry Elizabeth Joiner, of Westward Ho! PR16
4 Nov 1886 HEARN George Cole Charles Catherine Anne Mason, of Northam PR16
4 Nov 1886 COOKSLEY Albert George Mary Jane Mariner, of Northam PR16
7 Nov 1886 ANDREWS Bryant Ambrose Bryant James Julia Anne Mason, of Northam PR16
21 Nov 1886 ELLIOTT Emma Louisa James Alfred Emma Louisa Coastguard, of Westward Ho PR16
25 Nov 1886 SHORT Florence Beatrice Mary John William Ann Servant at the U.S. College Westward Ho!, of Northam PR16
6 Jan 1887 SAUNDERS Adamina Charles Frederick Clampitt Margaret Anne Surveyor in the Ordnance Survey, of Northam PR16
6 Jan 1887 SAUNDERS Albert William Robert Maria Gent Tailor, of Northam PR16
20 Jan 1887 BRANCH Sidney James Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
20 Jan 1887 JURY Robert William Jane Wheelwright, of Northam PR16
20 Jan 1887 DANIEL Ethel Mary Charles Martha Sailor, of Northam PR16
29 Jan 1887 EASTERBROOK Evelyn John Henry Mary Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam. Recevied into church ?? Feb 87. PR16
30 Jan 1887 WAY Jonathan Harry Henderson Richard Frances Harry Joiner, of Westward Ho! PR16
17 Mar 1887 PARSONS Annie Bennet William Henry Mary Elizabeth Merchant, of Orchard Hill PR16
7 Apr 1887 MOUNCE Catherine Henry Susan Mason, of Northam PR16
20 Apr 1887 MANNING William Willesford Charles Elizabeth Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
20 Apr 1887 SCHOFIELD Edwin George George Eliza Mary Drill Instructor, of Westward Ho PR16
25 Apr 1887 BERNARD Dorothy Mary Bowen Joseph Bowen Mary Ellen Professor of Music, of Northam PR16
3 May 1887 STONE Herbert Crosdail Martin Anne Elizabeth Schoolmaster, of Northam PR16
3 May 1887 LETTS Edith Emily Alfred Mary Hannah Painter, of Northam PR16
12 May 1887 BELLEW William Thomas Alice Maria Farmer, of Northam PR16
2 Jun 1887 BRAUND James Arthur Thomas Charlotte Blacksmith, of Northam PR16
8 Jun 1887 ISAAC Jessie Matilda William Philip Anne Labourer, of Northam PR16
9 Jun 1887 BOON Sarah Annie William Harriet Sailor, of Northam PR16
30 Jun 1887 MITCHELL Robert Victor William Elizabeth Coachman, of Westward Ho! PR16
14 July 1887 FOUNDS William Henry George William Henry Hannah Seaman R.N., of Northam PR16
14 July 1887 MOUNCE Gwendoline Alfred Sarah Ann Tailor, of Northam PR16
21 July 1887 PICKARD Ada Evelyn Richard Godwin Elizabeth Ann Grocer, of Northam PR16
28 July 1887 ANDREWS Dorothy Clara William Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
18 Aug 1887 LILLY William John John Edith Mason, of Northam PR16
1 Sep 1887 CHAMPION John Andrew William Susan Policeman, of Northam PR16
28 Oct 1887 BOULTER Lilly Henry Thomas Esther Ann Foreman Collar Factory Bideford, of Northam PR16
3 Nov 1887 GRIFFEY Edith Annie Henry Anne Shipwright, of Northam PR16
1 Dec 1887 BRAYLEY Mabel Isabella John Walker Elizabeth Painter & Decorator, of Northam PR16
27 Dec 1887 TURNER Gertrude Mabel Frederick Mary Louisa Waiter, of Northam PR16
28 Dec 1887 OATWAY John Sydney Charles Hilton Elizabeth Commercial Traveller, of Northam PR16
11 Jan 1888 SMALL Ellen Annie James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
12 Jan 1888 TAYLOR George Henry Thomas Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
23 Feb 1888 HUTCHINGS Sidney George William Alexander Penhorwood Emma Grace Shipwright, of Northam PR16
23 Feb 1888 HORVILL Miriam Helena Arthur Mary Jane Carpenter, of Northam PR16
16 Mar 1888 SHUTE Grear Alan Hermon Elizabeth Ann Gardener, of Northam PR16
23 Mar 1888 GALLIFORD John Woollacott Frederick William Ellen Baker, of Westward Ho! PR16
4 Apr 1888 PARSONS Mary Minnie Jenkins William Henry Mary Elizabeth Merchant, of Northam PR16
19 Apr 1888 DANNELL George Henry Charles Martha Sailor, of Northam PR16
19 Apr 1888 DOWNING Laura Churly George Henry Laura Joiner, of Northam PR16
19 Apr 1888 HEARN Edith Ellen William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
3 May 1888 KELLY Mildred Ellen Thomas William Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
3 May 1888 KELLY Florence Ellen Thomas William Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
9 May 1888 SMALE Frank James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
10 May 1888 HEARN Reginal Frederick Frederick Bessie Labourer, of Northam PR16
25 May 1888 SHAXON Laura Henry Sarah Labourer, of Northam PR16
20 Jun 1888 NICHOLLS Marian Eliza John Mitchell Elizabeth Servant, of Northam PR16
20 Jun 1888 HOARE Frank James Emily Builder, of Northam PR16
21 Jun 1888 BRANCH William Henry James Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
29 Jun 1888 KEMP Christopher William Thomas Ellen Carpenter, of Northam PR16
5 July 1888 PROUSE Ellen Mary Thomas Ella Coachman, of Northam PR16
8 July 1888 CURRIE Frances Emily Irene George Edward Rose Butler, of Appledore PR16
4 Aug 1888 HUGHES John Henry Henry Rosie Isabell Shipwright, of Northam PR16
11 Aug 1888 BANBURY John John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
15 Aug 1888 MILLS Edith Camilla Jabez Mary Elizabeth Farmer, of Northam PR16
1 Sep 1888 CHAPMAN Annie Winnifred John Emily Joiner, of Northam PR16
16 Sep 1888 BOYER Gertrude Mary Robert Sheffington Annie Susan Consulting Engineer, of Westward Ho! PR16
20 Sep 1888 KEATS George Edwin Lintern Edwin Mary Ann Farmer, of Northam PR16
20 Sep 1888 EASTMAN Meta Ellen John Ellen Gardener, of Northam PR16
11 Oct 1888 WESTLAKE Frederick William Thomas Frances Painter, of Northam PR16
18 Oct 1888 EASTERBROOK George Henry John Henry Mary Elizabeth Driver, of Northam PR16
18 Oct 1888 BALE William Puncher William Margaret Ship Carpenter, of Northam PR16
18 Oct 1888 EASTMAN Florence Ethel Edward Mary Ann Joiner, of Northam PR16
7 Nov 1888 HOGG Douglas McArthur George Crawford Henrietta Isabella Colonel in the Bombay Cavalry, of Sirar near Poonah India PR16
14 Nov 1888 STONE Edgar Crosdail Martin Annie Elizabeth Hooper Schoolmaster, of Northam PR16
14 Nov 1888 GROVE Adeliade Winifred Alexander Sinclair Catherine Colonel in the Madras Army, of Bideford PR16
15 Nov 1888 HEARN Catherine Charles Catherine Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
15 Nov 1888 ELLIOTT Lilian Elizabeth James Alfred Emma Louisa Coastguard, of Westward Ho! PR16
15 Nov 1888 ANDREWS Prudence Louisa George Elizabeth Coastguard, of Westward Ho! PR16
15 Nov 1888 GREGORY Rose William Mary Labourer, of Northam PR16
23 Nov 1888 LEWIS Charles Francis Charles Rebecca Sergeant Instructor of Volunteers, of Northam PR16
25 Nov 1888 WALDON James Edwin Henry Mary Jane Mason, of Northam PR16
22 Nov 1888 PASSMORE Evelyn Grace Alfred James Grace Gardener, of Northam PR16
4 Dec 1888 PASSMORE Charlie [blank] Mary Jane Dressmaker, of Northam PR16
6 Dec 1888 LITTLEJOHNS Emily Charles Charlotte Labourer, of Northam PR16
19 Dec 1888 TUCKER Annie Philip Emma Farmer, of Northam PR16
20 Dec 1888 GOSS Miriam Grace James Gill Fanny Plasterer, of Northam PR16
9 Jan 1889 GALLIFORD William Ewart Frederick William Ellen Baker, of Westward Ho! in Northam PR16
9 Jan 1889 GALLIFORD Frank Hewson Frederick William Ellen Baker, of Westward Ho! in Northam PR16
17 Jan 1889 LITTLEJOHNS Daisy William Maria Shipwright, of Northam PR16
24 Jan 1889 CHAMPION Charles William William Susan Policeman, of Northam PR16
24 Jan 1889 LOCK Robert Emmanuel Mary Smith, of Northam PR16
21 Feb 1889 WHITLOCK Eliza Ellen Thomas William Bessie Elizabeth Labourer, of Cleave Houses Northam. 3 years old PR16
21 Feb 1889 WHITLOCK Charles Thomas William Bessie Elizabeth Labourer, of Cleave Houses Northam PR16
21 Feb 1889 JENNINGS Thomas Herbert Thomas Mary Ann Ropemaker, of Cleave Houses Northam PR16
27 Feb 1889 DAVIES Conway Henry George Johnstone Bertha Letitia Colonel in H.M. Land Forces, of Northam PR16
28 Feb 1889 ANDREWS Charles Richard William Honey Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
17 Mar 1889 POOLE Agnes Ellen George Henry Elizabeth Mechanical Engineer, of Northam PR16
5 Apr 1889 PUNCHER Lily John Edward Fanny Mason, of Northam PR16
5 Apr 1889 WHITE Minnie Jane Henry Joseph Marian Ironmonger, of Northam PR16
17 Apr 1889 PICKARD Gwendoline Marian Smith Thomas Smith Ann Master Mariner, of Northam PR16
27 Apr 1889 JURY Emma Jane William Jane Wheelwright, of Northam PR16
15 May 1889 BERNARD Margaret Bowen Joseph Bowen Mary Ellen Organist, of Northam PR16
30 May 1889 TURNER Percy William Frederick Mary Louisa Waiter, of Northam PR16
20 Jun 1889 COURTNEY Frank Thomas George Annie Coachman, of Northam PR16
20 Jun 1889 COURTNEY Healey George George Annie Coachman, of Northam. This child seemed 2+half years PR16
3 July 1889 PENNEFATHER Gladys Eleanor Forbes Robert Forbes Eleanor Alexandra Seargt R.A., of Woolwich PR16
4 July 1889 BELLEW Herbert Thomas Alice Maria Farmer, of Northam PR16
4 July 1889 GRIFFEY Montague Frank Henry Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
17 July 1889 BARING Ernest Francis Henry Amy Clerk in Holy Orders, of Northam PR16
1 Aug 1889 COOKSLEY Lily Elizabeth George Mary Jane Mariner, of Northam PR16
1 Aug 1889 KEMPE Minnie Helen Samuel Ann Mason, of Westward Ho! PR16
1 Aug 1889 LITTLEJOHNS Richard Thomas [blank] Mary Ann [blank], of Northam PR16
14 Aug 1889 BRYDEN Florence Marian William Radford Alice Ryde Architect, of Buxton PR16
21 Aug 1889 TAYLOR Agnes Walker William Mary Ann Helen Coachman, of Northam PR16
25 Aug 1889 HEARN Lily Evans Jesse Fanny Grocer, of Northam PR16
28 Aug 1889 SCHOFIELD Violet Helen George Eliza Mary Serjeant Major Instructor, of Northam PR16
18 Sep 1889 EASTMAN John Lee William Matilda Ann Blacksmith, of Northam Ridge PR16
14 Oct 1889 BIRD Lucy Annie Robert Eliza Joiner, of Northam PR16
24 Oct 1889 SAUNDERS Frederick John Charles Frederick Clampitt Margaret Ann Surveyor, of Northam PR16
17 Nov 1889 LEWIS William Harding Charles Rebecca Serjeant Instructor Volunteers, of Northam PR16
4 Dec 1889 LEMON Hugh Henry Strode Julie Caroline Anne Banker, of Westward Ho! PR16
10 Dec 1889 BALE Frederick Charles Charles Mary Labourer, of Torridge Bank Northam. Received into church 14 May 1891 PR16
11 Dec 1889 MANNING Eliza Matilda Charles Elizabeth Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
13 Dec 1889 ISAACS Georgena William Philip Annie Labourer, of Westward Ho! PR16
16 Jan 1890 PARSONS Nellie Constance William Henry Mary Elizabeth Coal merchant, of Northam PR16
23 Jan 1890 WESTLAKE Thomas John Thomas Frances Painter, of Northam PR16
30 Jan 1890 HEARN Frank William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
5 Feb 1890 STONE Harold Crosdail Marin Annie Elizabeth Schoolmaster, of Northam PR16
21 Feb 1890 CHAPMAN Sidney Walter John Emily Carpenter, of Northam PR16
23 Feb 1890 PENFOLD William Alfred Louisa Brushseller, of Northam PR16
20 Mar 1890 HUGHES William Henry Rosie Isabel Carpenter, of Northam PR16
3 Apr 1890 BOON Sidney Thomas William Saunders Harriet Mariner, of Northam PR16
4 Apr 1890 MILL John Stuart Prescott Charles Mary Ann Ironmonger, of Forest Hill Dulwich PR16
9 Apr 1890 BANBURY Henry John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
17 Apr 1890 KELLY William George Thomas William Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
17 Apr 1890 KELLY Thomas Henry Thomas William Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
17 Apr 1890 LILLY Albert Edward John Edith Mason, of Northam PR16
17 Apr 1890 BRANCH James James Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
17 Apr 1890 KELLY Beatrice Elizabeth Thomas William Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
17 Apr 1890 JARVIS Celia John Annie Eugenie Mason, of Cardiff PR16
20 Apr 1890 BYATT Kate Alice Henry Elizabeth Jane Servant, of Northam PR16
23 Apr 1890 SMALE Elizabeth Anna James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
25 Apr 1890 FISHWICK Lucy Daisy William Lucy Mariner, of Abbotsham PR16
27 Apr 1890 GUMMER Gladys Ernestine Frederick Carlotta Emma Rosina Mary Ann Refreshment house keeper, of Bideford PR16
27 Apr 1890 PROUSE George Clarence Thomas Ella Driver, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
1 May 1890 GIBSON Robert James Charles Husband Ellen Golf Club Maker, of Northam PR16
2 May 1890 LOCK William [blank] Sarah [blank], of Northam. This lad was nearly 14 years of age PR16
14 May 1890 NICHOLLS Lizzie John Mitchell Elizabeth Ann Butler, of Northam PR16
15 May 1890 GRIFFEY Arthur Charles Henry Mary Ann Farmer, of Northam PR16
15 May 1890 SANDERS Harold Montague Thomas Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
28 May 1890 TUCKER Emma Phillip Emma Farmer, of Northam PR16
5 Jun 1890 LOCK George George Elizabeth Baker, of Northam PR16
5 Jun 1890 JEFFERY Edith Emma George Mary Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
19 Jun 1890 WILLIAMS Ellen Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR16
19 Jun 1890 BRAYLEY Archibald Harry John Walker Elizabeth Painter, of Northam PR16
27 Jun 1890 KENYON Emily Frances Edward Dinah Coastguard, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
27 Jun 1890 KENYON George Henry Edward Dinah Coastguard, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
27 Jun 1890 KENYON Emeline Gallatea Edward Dinah Coastguard, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
15 July 1890 TREMEAR William Hunt John Grace Builder, of Orchard Hill Northam. Aged 33 years PR16
17 July 1890 KEATES Herbert Wilfred Edwin Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
23 July 1890 DAVIES Irene Henry George Johnstone Bertha Letitia Retired Colonel in the Army, of Northam PR16
30 July 1890 SHAXON Lily Charlott Frederick Elen Mason, of Northam PR16
1 Aug 1890 LEE-HUTCHINGS Mary Elizabeth Trick Henry Bessie Auctioneer, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
29 Aug 1890 DANIEL Ethel Mary Charles Martha Sailor, of Northam PR16
4 Sep 1890 LETTS Alice Maud Alfred Mary Hannah Painter, of Northam PR16
5 Sep 1890 TUPLIN Isabella Charles Henry Elizabeth Joiner, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
5 Sep 1890 ANDREWES Bertie Elias Nicolas George Mary Elizabeth Anne Coastguard, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
9 Oct 1890 HORRILL Arthur Thomas Arthur Mary Jane Joiner, of Northam PR16
9 Oct 1890 EASTMAN Frederick Maurice Edward Mary Ann Joiner, of Northam PR16
23 Oct 1890 PICKARD Edith Mary Richard Gorvin Elizabeth Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
31 Oct 1890 HOPKINS Dorothy Bainbrigge Francis Ellice Florence Land Agent, of Westward Ho! PR16
7 Nov 1890 BALE Arthur Edward Charles Mary Labourer, of Northam. Received into church 08 Jan 1891 PR16
12 Nov 1890 PRANCE Sydney Edgar Sydney Elizabeth Sarah Sailor, of Northam PR16
12 Nov 1890 PRANCE William Charles Sydney Elizabeth Sarah Sailor, of Northam PR16
5 Dec 1890 GREGORY Thomas William William Mary Labourer, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
18 Dec 1890 HOOPER Harry Harry Mary Caroline Plumber, of Northam PR16
18 Dec 1890 SHORT Beatrice Mary Frederick Ellen Carpenter, of Northam PR16
18 Dec 1890 SHORT Florence Gracie Frederick Ellen Carpenter, of Northam PR16
18 Dec 1890 SHORT Edith Lilian Frederick Ellen Carpenter, of Northam PR16
18 Dec 1890 SHORT Frank Parkin Frederick Ellen Carpenter, of Northam PR16
8 Jan 1891 WHITLOCK Wallace Thomas William Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR16
9 Jan 1891 GALLIFORD Reginald Hawthorn Frederick William Ellen Confectioner, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
9 Jan 1891 GALLIFORD Frederick Charles Frederick William Ellen Confectioner, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
21 Jan 1891 NUNN Ellen Louisa Charles Isabela Inn Keeper, of Northam PR16
22 Jan 1891 GOSS James Henry James Gill Fanny Plasterer, of Northam PR16
4 Feb 1891 BARING Dorothy Olive Francis Henry Amy Clerk in Holy Orders, of Fordlands Northam PR16
5 Feb 1891 CHAMPION Alfred William Susan Constable, of Northam PR16
20 Feb 1891 TUPLIN Edmond John Charles Henry Elizabeth Joiner, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
26 Feb 1891 HUTCHINGS John Penhorwood [blank] Rhoda Spinster, of Northam PR16
26 Mar 1891 PARNELL Gertrude Mary Henry Mary Jane Gardener, of Northam PR16
9 Apr 1891 PALMER John Henry John Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
12 Apr 1891 ANDREWS Margaret May Bryant James Julia Anna Mason, of Northam PR16
16 Apr 1891 GIBSON Ellen Remage Charles Husband Ellen Remage Golf Club Maker, of Northam PR16
17 Apr 1891 PARSONS Louisa Elizabeth William Henry Mary Elizabeth Coal merchant, of Northam PR16
23 Apr 1891 BOYLES Beatrice Mary John Mary Jane Shoemaker, of Northam PR16
23 Apr 1891 ANDREWS Winifred Sarah William Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
14 May 1891 START Percy Stephen Louisa Servant, of Northam PR16
14 May 1891 FORD William Arthur Eliza Jane Caulker, of Northam PR16
20 May 1891 BANBURY Thomas John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
21 May 1891 TAYLOR Charles Henry Richard Emma Jane Labourer, of Northam PR16
21 May 1891 PUNCHER William John John Edward Fanny Mason, of Northam PR16
21 May 1891 HEARN Wilfred Frederick Mary Jane Mason, of Northam PR16
11 Jun 1891 TOOMER Ellen William Matilda Labourer, of Northam PR16
18 Jun 1891 ALLIN Harold Arthur Nathan Emily Ellen Carpenter, of Northam PR16
25 Jun 1891 EASTERBROOK Frederick John John Henry Mary Elizabeth General servant, of Northam PR16
25 Jun 1891 SHUTE Wilfred Alfred Wilmot Gardener, of Northam PR16
25 Jun 1891 KENNEDY Arthur Scott Cranford Walter Cranford Mary Beatrice Lt Colonel in the Army Pay Department, of Northam PR16
25 Jun 1891 COURTNEY Charles Henry George Annie Coachman, of Northam PR16
5 July 1891 SHUTE Arther Thomas Mary Coachman, of Abbotsham PR16
30 July 1891 JEFFERY George Allen George Mary Susanna Coachman, of Northam PR16
14 Aug 1891 HUNTLEA Amelia Ellen Joseph Martha Professional Cricketer, of Northam PR16
21 Aug 1891 BULTEEL John Philip Ernest Christopher Caroline Surgeon F.R.C.S, of Tiverton. Born March 1876 PR16
21 Aug 1891 BULTEEL Cecil Edward Christopher Caroline Surgeon F.R.C.S, of Tiverton. Born August 1877 PR16
28 Aug 1891 WATSON Muriel Mary Joyce Wentworth George Wentworth Mary Justinia Schoolmaster, of Northam PR16
3 Sep 1891 DOWNING Wallace Robert George Henry Laura Joiner, of Northam PR16
23 Sep 1891 BELLEW Alice Thomas Alice Farmer, of Northam PR16
24 Sep 1891 BALE John Henry Charles Mary Labourer, of Northam PR16
1 Oct 1891 ISAACS Alfred Richard Eliza Gardener, of Northam PR16
22 Oct 1891 SAUNDERS Ellen Charles Frederick Clampitt Margaret Ann Surveyor of Roads, of Northam PR16
19 Oct 1891 DICKINSON Benjamin Benjamin Adeline Fanny Gentleman, of Northam PR16
19 Oct 1891 DICKINSON Edith Kate Benjamin Adeline Fanny Gentleman, of Northam PR16
19 Oct 1891 DICKINSON Hilda May Benjamin Adeline Fanny Gentleman, of Northam PR16
22 Nov 1891 SANDERS Alfred Alfred Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
22 Nov 1891 OATWAY Penhorwood Charles Hilton Elizabeth Sailor, of Northam PR16
26 Nov 1891 MOUNCE Thomas Alfred Alfred Daniel Sarah Ann Tailor, of Northam PR16
26 Nov 1891 HEARN William James William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
26 Nov 1891 GRIFFEY Alice Maud Charles Henry Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
4 Dec 1891 SMALE Florence Lilian James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
6 Dec 1891 BYATT William Henry Alfred Henry Elizabeth Jane Coachman, of Northam PR16
17 Dec 1891 RUSSEL Eliza Jane Harry Bessie Labourer, of Northam PR16
17 Dec 1891 RUSSEL Nellie Harry Bessie Labourer, of Northam PR16
25 Dec 1891 PRANCE Reginald Sidney Elizabeth Sarah Fisherman, of Northam PR16
28 Jan 1892 LILLEY Ernest Alfred John Edith Mason, of Northam PR16
4 Feb 1892 OKE William George William John Eliza Waiter at U.S. College, of Northam PR16
4 Feb 1892 HEARN Bertrand George George Lucy Joiner, of Northam PR16
11 Feb 1892 HOCKING Emma Florence Robert Henry Laura Louisa Sailor, of Northam PR16
25 Feb 1892 BELLWORTHY Mary Andrews Thomas Elizabeth Gardener, of Northam PR16
17 Mar 1892 KELLY Stephen Granville Thomas William Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
24 Mar 1892 HEARN Arthur John Charles Catherine Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
25 Mar 1892 LILLIE Nesta Kathleen John Gascoigne Eliza Gentleman, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
15 Apr 1892 BRANCH Lily James Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
28 Apr 1892 COOK Ruby Dymond Richard Jane Joiner, of Northam PR16
28 Apr 1892 COOK Mabel Richard Jane Joiner, of Northam PR16
29 Apr 1892 FISHWICK Violet Dorothy William Lucy Mariner, of Abbotsham PR16
3 Jun 1892 PROUSE Thomas Thomas Ella Carriage Proprietor, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
16 Jun 1892 WESTLAKE Philip Thomas Frances Painter, of Northam PR16
19 Jun 1892 ANNESLEY William Robert Bathurst William Richard Norton Edith Mackenzie Captain in the Army, of Shorncliffe PR16
19 Jun 1892 NUNN Charles Frederick Charles Isabella Inn Keeper, of Northam PR16
19 Jun 1892 MOUNCE Lavinia George Regina Coachman, of Northam PR16
29 Jun 1892 TUCKER Lucy Phillip Emma Farmer, of Richmond Farm Northam PR16
16 July 1892 CHAWNER Llewellyn Edward Llewellyn Annie Elizabeth Gentleman, of Northam PR16
22 July 1892 FRAYNE William Stanley Gear George John Frances Gardener, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
31 July 1892 WILLIAMS William Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR16
10 Aug 1892 SCHOFIELD Winifred Margaret George Eliza Mary Sergeant Major Instructor, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
11 Aug 1892 JACKSON Olive Frederick Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
11 Aug 1892 EASTMAN John Edward Mary Ann Joiner, of Northam PR16
1 Sep 1892 ALLEN Eileen Marjorie William Robert Hannah Master Mariner, of Northam PR16
16 Sep 1892 ELLIS Minnie Elizabeth Charles Elizabeth Jane Postman, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
5 Oct 1892 PENHORWOOD Gladys Emily John Burch Mary Caroline Licensed Victualler, of Northam PR16
12 Oct 1892 GARDNER Cecil Walter Stanley Walter Richard Emma Stanley Clerk in Holy Orders, of Hyde Cheshire PR16
14 Oct 1892 FRENCH Albert Edward Abel Rebuse Matilda Ann Coastguard, of Westward Ho Northam PR16
20 Oct 1892 WHITLOCK Selina Thomas William Elizabeth Fisherman, of Northam PR16
22 Dec 1892 LITTLEJOHNS James Charles Charlotte Labourer, of Northam PR16
5 Jan 1893 ANDREWS Frank Thomas William Honey Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
1 Feb 1893 LEWIS Elsie Alexandra Charles Rebecca Serjeant Instructor Volunteers, of Northam PR16
3 Feb 1893 COURTIS Charles Alfred James [blank] Harriet Blithe [blank], of Westward Ho Northam PR16
23 Feb 1893 COOKSLEY William George Mary Jane Sailor, of Northam PR16
23 Feb 1893 BARBER Frederick Richard Moore Frederick George Eliza Soldier, of Portsmouth PR16
23 Feb 1893 LETTS Rosinna Alfred Mary Hannah Painter, of Northam PR16
2 Mar 1893 HEARN Rosina Frederick Bessie Labourer, of Northam PR16
2 Mar 1893 MOUNCE George Henry [blank] Elizabeth Spinster, of Northam PR16
16 Mar 1893 BALE Ethel Charles Mary Labourer, of Northam PR16
29 Mar 1893 GOSS Charles Frederick James Gill Fanny Plasterer, of Northam PR16
26 May 1893 GREGORY Mary Grace William Mary Roberts Labourer, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
15 Jun 1893 ISAACS Ella Richard Eliza Gardener, of Northam PR16
15 Jun 1893 MARTIN Frances Matilda Rendle Bertie Slade Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
15 Jun 1893 PARNELL Bessie May Henry Mary Jane Gardener, of Northam PR16
16 July 1893 HEWETT Violet Constance Brownlow William Selwood Minna Contonment Magistrate, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
3 Aug 1893 LILLY Bertie John Edith Mason, of Northam PR16
3 Aug 1893 DOWNING Frederick John George Laura Carpenter, of Northam PR16
13 Aug 1893 HEARN Frederick William Frederick Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
13 Aug 1893 GLOVER Elizabeth Mary John Mary Grace Labourer, of Northam PR16
13 Aug 1893 GLOVER John John Mary Grace Labourer, of Northam PR16
13 Aug 1893 GLOVER Annie John Mary Grace Labourer, of Northam PR16
23 Aug 1893 BELLEW John Thomas Alice Maria Farmer, of Northam PR16
24 Aug 1893 STANBURY William Francis James Frances Shipwright, of Stoke Damerel PR16
31 Aug 1893 BRAYLEY Florence Elizabeth John Walker Elizabeth Decorator, of Northam PR16
1 Sep 1893 ELSON Nellie John Elizabeth Cricket Professional, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
3 Sep 1893 HEARN David Jesse Fanny Grocer, of Northam PR16
3 Sep 1893 HUTCHINGS Ronald Gloyn John Sarah Ann Carpenter, of Northam PR16
4 Sep 1893 PROUSE Thomas John William Margaret Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
7 Sep 1893 SUSSEX Gertrude Winifred Frederick Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR16
28 Sep 1893 ANDREWS Olive Matilda Frederick Matilda Gardener, of Northam PR16
5 Oct 1893 TAYLOR William Archibald William John Fanny Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR16
5 Oct 1893 HANCOCK Edith Ellen John William Elizabeth Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
5 Oct 1893 HANCOCK Florence Mabel John William Elizabeth Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
13 Oct 1893 JEFFERY Nellie George Mary Susanna Coachman, of Northam PR16
8 Dec 1893 PELLHO Frances Daisy Henry Annie Tradesman, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
13 Dec 1893 CAWSEY Emily George Henry Dorothy Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
14 Dec 1893 SAUNDERS Arthur Charles Charles Frederick Clampitt Margaret Ann Ordnance Surveyor, of Northam PR16
14 Dec 1893 SKINNER George Alfred Potter George Potter Phoebe Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
17 Dec 1893 BIRCH James James Fyance Travellers, of Northam PR16
17 Dec 1893 BIRCH Mylia Alfred Alice Travellers, of Northam PR16
15 Dec 1893 WHITE Dorothy Ellen Thomas Ellen Coastguard, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
28 Dec 1893 WHITLOCK Florrie Thomas William Elizabeth (Bessie) Fisherman, of Northam PR16
4 Jan 1894 HARRIS Florence Mary William Henry Edith Mary Sailor, of Northam PR16
25 Jan 1894 PRANCE Amy Sidney Elizabeth Sarah Fisherman, of Northam PR16
25 Jan 1894 FEATHERSTONE Mabel Annie Richard Annie Travelling Draper, of Northam PR16
1 Feb 1894 BRANCH Thomas James Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
9 Feb 1894 JEFFERY Mary Kate William Catherine Mason, of Westward Ho! Northam. Aged 8 years PR16
9 Feb 1894 JEFFERY Alfred Ben William Catherine Mason, of Westward Ho! Northam. Aged 7 years PR16
21 Feb 1894 BALE Florence Lucy Charles Mary Labourer, of Northam PR16
7 Mar 1894 BARTLETT Lily William Hooper Susan Shipwright, of Northam PR16
15 Mar 1894 RANCE Lottie Beatrice Thomas Charlotte Coachman, of Northam PR16
15 Mar 1894 RANCE Thomas Edgar Thomas Charlotte Coachman, of Northam PR16
15 Mar 1894 RANCE Florence May Thomas Charlotte Coachman, of Northam PR16
15 Mar 1894 BALL Edwin Elenzo William Eliza Labourer, of Northam PR16
22 Mar 1894 GIBSON John Oatway Charles Husband Ellen Ramage Golf Club Maker, of Northam PR16
12 Apr 1894 KELLY Philip Thomas William Ellen Plasterer, of Northam PR16
19 Apr 1894 HUXTABLE Florence Thomas Jessie Labourer, of Northam PR16
2 May 1894 SMALE Margaret Edith James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
3 May 1894 LEWIS Margaret Helen Charles Rebecca Serjeant Instructor Volunteers, of Northam PR16
3 May 1894 DANIEL Emily Ellen Charles Martha Sailor, of Northam PR16
17 May 1894 PICKARD Thomas Ernest Richard Gorvin Elizabeth Ann Retired Mariner, of Northam PR16
31 May 1894 TAYLOR Horace William Thomas Mary Ann Labourer, of Northam PR16
6 Jun 1894 HEARN Winifred May William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
7 Jun 1894 WESTAWAY Norah Anne Yeo Thomas Yeo Mary Farmer, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
14 Jun 1894 SANDERS Annie May Newbery Thomas Anne Builder, of Northam PR16
15 Jun 1894 FRENCH May Evelyn Abel Matilda Coastguard, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
25 July 1894 BERNARD Elsie Henrietta Bowen Joseph Bowen Mary Ellen Teacher of Music, of Northam PR16
26 July 1894 SMALE Lewis Alfred William Hannah Gardener, of Silford in Northam PR16
2 Aug 1894 HORRILL Jemima Elsie Arthur Mary Jane Carpenter, of Northam PR16
8 Aug 1894 ANDREWS Margaret Ellen Philip Henry Puncher Elizabeth Club Steward, of Northam PR16
9 Aug 1894 WILLIAMS Emma Hannah Thomas Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR16
16 Aug 1894 WESTLAKE Samuel Thomas Frances Painter, of Northam PR16
12 Sep 1894 TUCKER Ernest Philip Emma Farmer, of Northam PR16
12 Sep 1894 TUCKER Martha Philip Emma Farmer, of Northam PR16
14 Sep 1894 BULTEEL Marguerite Christopher Caroline Surgeon FRCS, of Tiverton PR16
20 Sep 1894 HUXTABLE Thomas Thomas Jessie Labourer, of Northam PR16
4 Oct 1894 PASSMORE Gwendoline Rachel Alfred James Grace Gardener, of Westward Ho! Northam. Received [into church] 14 Jan 1898 PR16
25 Oct 1894 NICHOLLS Frederick Charles James Littlejohns William Wallace Alethea Mason, of Northam PR16
30 Nov 1894 ELSON John John Elizabeth Cricket Professional, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
10 Jan 1895 LETTS William Alfred Mary Hannah House Painter, of Northam PR16
13 Jan 1895 LILLIE Patrick Arthur John Gascoigne Eliza Gentleman, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
24 Jan 1895 TEAPE Emil Kathleen James Arthur Emily Grocer's Clerk, of Northam PR16
15 Mar 1895 JEFFERY Mary Jane George Mary Susanna Coachman, of Northam PR16
4 Apr 1895 RENDLE Eva Ellen Samuel Emily Labourer, of Northam PR16
4 May 1895 BALE Alice [blank] Bessie [blank], of Northam PR16
8 May 1895 BURCH Marion Winifred Richard Minnie Susanna Baker, of Northam PR16
9 May 1895 BARTLETT Florence Ellen William Hooper Susan Ship Carpenter, of Northam PR16
9 May 1895 ANDREWS Gertrude Alice William Honey Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
30 May 1895 COLE William Alfred Thomas Susan Seaman H.M.S., of Northam PR16
30 May 1895 BALE Joseph Charles Mary Labourer, of Northam PR16
6 Jun 1895 WHITLOCK Janie Thomas William Bessie Elizabeth Fisherman, of Northam PR16
7 Jun 1895 SHUTE Edith Thomas Mary Coachman, of Northam PR16
7 Jun 1895 SHUTE Studley John Thomas Mary Coachman, of Northam PR16
11 July 1895 LITTLEJOHNS Daisy William Henry Frances Mason, of Northam PR16
1 Aug 1895 MOORE Mirian May William Mary Jane Labourer, of Northam PR16
8 Aug 1895 HEARN Frederick Charles Frederick Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
8 Aug 1895 HEARN Mabel Thomas Mary Sawyer, of Northam PR16
8 Aug 1895 HARRIS Winifred Emily William Henry Edith Mary Sailor, of Northam PR16
15 Aug 1895 TURNER Maud Charles Annie Gardener, of Northam PR16
15 Aug 1895 TURNER Minnie Charles Annie Gardener, of Northam PR16
15 Aug 1895 ROOKE Arthur James William Henry Ann Cutland Fisher Painter, of Northam PR16
16 Aug 1895 FISHWICK Ursula William Lucy Gardener, of Buckleigh in Abbotsham PR16
22 Aug 1895 PARNELL Cecilia Henry Mary Jane Gardener, of Northam PR16
22 Aug 1895 MARTIN Winifrith Bertram Slade Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
25 Aug 1895 ROWE Annie Arthur John Mary Grace Golf Professional, of Forest Row Sussex PR16
5 Sep 1895 MOORE James Ackland John Charity Gardener, of Northam PR16
19 Sep 1895 PYE Edward James Richard Edward Emma Harriet Painter, of Northam PR16
19 Sep 1895 BRANCH Wilfred James Mary Ann Agricultural labourer, of Northam PR16
19 Sep 1895 HEARN Daisy Blanche Frederick Bessie Agricultural labourer, of Northam PR16
25 Sep 1895 PERKINS George Henry John Henry Marianne Gardener, of Northam PR16
10 Oct 1895 ANDREWS Arthur Henry Bryant James Julia Anna Mason, of Northam PR16
10 Oct 1895 WITTON Denis [blank] Annie Reed [blank], of Northam PR16
17 Oct 1895 BUSE Thomas Thomas Elizabeth Labourer, of Orchard Hill Northam PR16
17 Oct 1895 BUSE Annie Thomas Elizabeth Labourer, of Orchard Hill Northam PR16
18 Oct 1895 GREGORY John Edward William Mary Driver, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
20 Oct 1895 RANCE William Reginald Thomas Charlott Coachman, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
28 Nov 1895 BOWDEN Annie Mary George Walter Sarah Ann Groom, of Northam PR16
5 Dec 1895 GLOVER Florence John Mary Labourer, of Northam PR16
6 Feb 1896 HEARN Florence William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
11 Mar 1896 PRANCE Lionel Sidney Elizabeth Sarah Fisherman, of Orchard Hill Northam PR16
30 Apr 1896 SAUNDERS Margaret Charles Frederick Clampitt Margaret Ann Surveyor, of Northam PR16
8 May 1896 WYSE Olive May Henry Lily Carriage Proprietor, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
14 May 1896 LEWIS Florence Arthur Harriet Carriage Proprietor, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
14 May 1896 LEWIS Elizabeth Arthur Harriet Carriage Proprietor, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
14 May 1896 LEWIS Daisy Arthur Harriet Carriage Proprietor, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
14 May 1896 LEWIS Violet Arthur Harriet Carriage Proprietor, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
14 May 1896 TAYLOR Harry [blank] Emily Elizabeth [blank], of Northam PR16
14 May 1896 PARSONS Frances Rosina May William Lucy Labourer, of Northam PR16
21 May 1896 NICHOLLS William Wallace William Wallace Alethea Mason, of Northam PR16
21 May 1896 SUSSEX Florence Frederick Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR16
27 May 1896 SMALE Wilfred Alexander William Hannah Gardener, of Silford Northam PR16
28 May 1896 BANBURY William John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
28 May 1896 BANBURY Elizabeth John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
28 May 1896 HEARN Emily Charles Catherine Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
4 Jun 1896 KELLY Sidney Thomas William Ellen Mason, of Northam PR16
11 Jun 1896 SANDERS Thomas Newbery Thomas Anne Builder, of Northam PR16
12 Jun 1896 LEWIS James Arthur Arthur Harriet Carriage Proprietor, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
17 Jun 1896 ANDREWS Philip Hooper Philip Henry Puncher Elizabeth Club Steward, of Northam PR16
19 Jun 1896 DONALDSON Eion Pelly John Macfadzeun Annie Harriett Surgeon Captain Army Medical Staff, of Woolwich PR16
8 July 1896 SMALE Elsie Gladys James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
9 July 1896 HOUSE William John Charlotte Gardener, of Northam PR16
9 July 1896 HOUSE Maud John Charlotte Gardener, of Northam PR16
15 July 1896 PENHORWOOD Mary Caroline John Burch Florence Annie Hotel Keeper, of Northam PR16
30 July 1896 PICKARD Edith Mary Richard Gorvin Elizabeth Ann Blacksmith, of Northam PR16
6 Aug 1896 SHUTE Charles Thomas Mary Gardener, of Northam PR16
20 Aug 1896 JEFFERY Annie Ellen George Mary Susanna Coachman, of Northam PR16
27 Aug 1896 GRIFFEY Charles Frederick Charles Henry Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
9 Sep 1896 BURCH Rena Susannah Richard Minnie Susannah Baker, of Northam PR16
18 Sep 1896 HUTCHINGS Gerald William George William Sarah Ann Carpenter, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
24 Sep 1896 ISAACS Fanny Ellen Williams William Smith Elizabeth Ironmoulder, of Orchard Hill Northam PR16
2 Oct 1896 PURSEY James Edward William James Elizabeth Ann Postman, of Westward Ho! Northam PR16
22 Oct 1896 MOUNCE William Stuart Alfred Daniel Sarah Ann Tailor, of Northam PR16
22 Oct 1896 FOLEY Gilbert Whitefield John Whitefield Tryphena Cowell Fisherman, of Northam PR16
22 Oct 1896 FOLEY Wilfred John Whitefield Tryphena Cowell Fisherman, of Northam PR16
5 Nov 1896 BRAYLEY Constance Margaret John Walker Elizabeth Decorator, of Northam PR16
3 Dec 1896 SAUNDERS Sarah Ann Samuel Mary Jane Labourer, of Northam PR16
13 Dec 1896 MAYNARD Joyce Constance Henry Langston Ethel Maud Schoolmaster, of Buckleigh Abbotsham PR16
17 Dec 1896 GIBSON George Denholm Charles Husband Ellen Ramage Golf Professional, of Northam PR16
17 Dec 1896 ROWLAND Daisy Robert Samuel Emma Jane Gardener, of Northam PR16
10 Jan 1897 GALLIFORD Herbert George Frederick William Ellen Confectioner, of Westward Ho! PR16
14 Jan 1897 GRIFFEY Gwendoline Annie Frederick Wilkie Alice Jane Insurance Agent, of Northam PR16
17 Feb 1897 TUCKER Sarah Ann Philip Emma Farmer, of Richmond Farm Northam PR16
25 Feb 1897 TURNER Gladys Louisa Frederick Mary Louisa Postman, of Northam PR16
3 Mar 1897 FORD John Arthur Eliza Jane Shipwright, of Northam PR16
12 Mar 1897 ELLIS Charles Henry Charles Elizabeth Jane Postman, of 2 Eastbourne Terrace, Westward Ho! PR16
31 Jan 1897 HARRIS Kathleen Edna Percy Charles Constance Elizabeth Ellen Clerk in Holy Orders & Schoolmaster, of United Services College PR16
14 Apr 1897 ANDREWS Robert Stanley William Honey Mary Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
23 Apr 1897 WISE Mary Henry Lily Lodging House Keeper, of Westward Ho! PR16
29 Apr 1897 HORRILL Joseph Stanley Arthur Mary Jane Carpenter, of Northam PR16
30 Apr 1897 SQUIRES William John Rosina Labourer, of Eastbourne Terrace, Westward Ho! PR16
30 Apr 1897 SQUIRES John Henry John Rosina Labourer, of Eastbourne Terrace, Westward Ho! PR16
30 Apr 1897 PALMER Frank William Sarah Jane Groom, of Eastbourne Terrace, Westward Ho! PR16
30 Apr 1897 PALMER Isabella William Sarah Jane Groom, of Eastbourne Terrace, Westward Ho! PR16
6 May 1897 CURRIE Edward John Edward George Rose General Labourer, of Northam PR16
27 May 1897 MOORE Lottie Alfred John Lydia Ellen Tailor, of Northam PR16
3 Jun 1897 BROCK Celia William Eliza Hind, of Northam PR16
4 July 1897 WESTERN William Victor Sidney Kate Gardener, of Northam PR16
4 July 1897 HEARN Daisy Melhuish Jesse Fanny Grocer, of Northam PR16
8 July 1897 HILL Dorothy Edith William Sarah Gardener, of Northam PR16
22 July 1897 HEARN James Henry Frederick Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
5 Aug 1897 COURTNEY Arthur John George Ann Coachman, of Northam PR16
5 Aug 1897 PARSONS Winifred Phyllis William Lucy Coachman, of Northam PR16
5 Aug 1897 BABB Sarah Elizabeth George Henry Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR16
12 Aug 1897 RENDLE William Frank Samuel Emily Labourer, of Northam PR16
12 Aug 1897 SHUTE Queenie May Thomas Mary Gardener, of Northam PR16
19 Aug 1897 LITTLEJOHNS Winifred Elizabeth William Frances Mason, of Northam PR16
9 Sep 1897 COX Walter Richard James Annie Sailor, of Northam PR16
23 Sep 1897 PASSMORE Henry William Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR16
23 Sep 1897 PASSMORE Thomas William Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR16
6 Oct 1897 TAYLOR Jack Critchley Monkhouse Joshua Monkhouse Ada Gentleman, of Northam PR16
7 Oct 1897 PARNELL Edward Rendle Henry Mary Jane Gardener, of Northam PR16
7 Oct 1897 BUTT Ethel Amelia Allan William Hannah Cole Coachman, of Northam PR16
31 Oct 1897 WILSON Colin Brothers Malam George Malam Dorothy Architect, of Bideford PR16
31 Oct 1897 WESTON Geoffrey Percy Chaston Charles Theodore Jessie Gentleman, of Rose-Gill Westward Ho! PR16
4 Nov 1897 MOUNCE Florence Jane James Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR16
11 Nov 1897 ROOKE Joshua William Henry Ann Cutland Fisher Painter, of Northam PR16
17 Nov 1897 HOOKWAY Kate Ernest Cobden Abbott Emma Jane Farmer, of Northam PR16
16 Dec 1897 SHUTE William Rawle William Henry Bolt Emily Agnes Coachman, of Northam PR16
17 Dec 1897 PROUSE Reginald Robert Thomas Ella Car Proprietor, of Rose Gill Westward Ho! PR16
26 Dec 1897 BURNETT Flossie [blank] Elizabeth [blank], of Northam PR16
6 Jan 1898 TUCKER Dorothy Mary Sydney Charles Rosina Grocers Assistant, of Devonport PR16
14 Jan 1898 PASSMORE Charles Alfred Popham Alfred James Grace Gardener, of Hillsborough Westward Ho! Born 17 April 1891 PR16
20 Jan 1898 LAMEY Frances Annie William Henry Emma Jane Sailmaker, of Northam PR16
27 Jan 1898 COOK Albert Edward Richard Jane Joiner, of Northam. 4 years old PR16
27 Jan 1898 COOK Hilda Maud Richard Jane Joiner, of Northam PR16
27 Jan 1898 PALMER Reginald Petheridge John Elizabeth Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
10 Feb 1898 HEARN Elsie Thomas Mary Labourer, of Northam PR16
10 Mar 1898 HEARN William Arthur Frederick Bessie Labourer, of Northam PR16
16 Mar 1898 KEITH-MURRAY Jeannie Helen Archibald Lamont Mary Ellen Ida Gentleman, of Northam PR16
30 Mar 1898 WHITLOCK Bessie Thomas William Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR16
30 Mar 1898 WHITLOCK Lucy Thomas William Elizabeth Sawyer, of Northam PR16
30 Mar 1898 LOVELL Louisa Maud Richard Eliza Jane Seaman, of Northam PR16
7 Apr 1898 PYE Elsie Elizabeth Richard Edward Milton Emma Harriet House Decorator, of Northam PR16
14 Apr 1898 BANBURY Ernest John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of Northam PR16
20 Apr 1898 JACKSON Olive Maud William Bessie Labourer, of Northam PR16
23 Apr 1898 JEFFERY John Thomas George Mary Susannah Coachman, of Northam PR16
28 Apr 1898 MARTIN Reginald George Bertie Slade Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
1 May 1898 PALMER Gladys May Albert George Mary Anne Baker, of Westward Ho! PR16
11 May 1898 SMALE James Leslie James Susannah Labourer, of Northam PR16
12 May 1898 GLOVER Thomas John Mary Grace Labourer, of Northam PR16
12 May 1898 HEARN Archibald Bishop William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
25 May 1898 HUXTABLE Dorothy Mary William Henry Dina Labourer, of Northam PR16
8 Jun 1898 MOUNCE Elizabeth Richard Julia Insurance Agent, of Northam. Born 31 Dec 1880 PR16
8 Jun 1898 MOUNCE Charles Richard Julia Insurance Agent, of Northam. Born 26 Apr 1883 PR16
8 Jun 1898 MOUNCE Thomas Richard Julia Insurance Agent, of Northam. Born 25 Dec 1885 PR16
10 Jun 1898 LEWIS Henry Arthur Harriett Car Proprietor, of Springfield Terrace Westward Ho! PR16
19 July 1898 DONNELL Emma Lucy [blank] Martha [blank], of Northam PR16
24 Aug 1898 GOSS Eva Augusta George Eva Golf Professional, of Northam PR16
2 Sep 1898 GREENWAY William Jonathan Charlotte Coastguard, of Coastguard Station Westward Ho! PR16
15 Sep 1898 MILNER Douglas Grove Arthur Grove Della Fanny Gentleman, of Northam PR16
29 Sep 1898 PADDON Thomas Henry Thomas Mary Ellen Plasterer, of Northam PR16
16 Oct 1898 HARRIS Kenneth Milner Percy Charles Constance Elizabeth Ellen Clerk in Holy Orders & Headmaster, of U.S. College PR16
4 Nov 1898 PALMER Edith William Sarah Jane Labourer, of Northam PR16
16 Nov 1898 GOLDSMITH Herbert Gurney Henry Delputt Frances Emma Clerk in Holy Orders, of Northam PR16
16 Nov 1898 BRAUNTON Walter Alfred John [blank] Hannah [blank], of Northam PR16
20 Nov 1898 SNAPE Una Ethel Ingleby Harold John Constance Ingleby Schoolmaster, of Buckleigh PR16
8 Dec 1898 DUNN Rosie John Susan Labourer, of Northam PR16
12 Jan 1899 BUTT Mabel Lydia Allen William Hannah Coachman, of Northam PR16
19 Jan 1899 PARSONS Elsie Elizabeth William Lucy Carter, of Northam PR16
27 Jan 1899 PALMER William Henry Albert George Mary Anne Baker, of Westward Ho! PR16
9 Feb 1899 BRAY-BRADLEY William Leonard William Lydia Jane Gardener, of Northam PR16
23 Feb 1899 SUSSEX Dorothy Mabel Frederick Elizabeth Shoemaker, of Northam PR16
16 Mar 1899 LANCEY Richard Thomas Bennett William Henry Emma Sailmaker, of Northam PR16
17 Mar 1899 VILE William Paul John Hare Elizabeth Jane Groom, of Westward Ho! PR16
17 Mar 1899 KIDDELL Leonora William Sarah Coastguard, of Westward Ho! PR16
25 Mar 1899 RENDLE Sidney George Samuel Emily Labourer, of Northam PR16
30 Mar 1899 COLE Vera Ann Thomas Susan Pensioner R.N., of Northam PR16
6 Apr 1899 BELLEW Daisy May Arthur Rosie Plumber, of Ystradyfodwg PR16
13 Apr 1899 SPRY Elizabeth Ellen Thomas Emily Seaman, of Northam PR16
27 Apr 1899 FOLEY Florence Edwina John Whitefield Tryphena Mariner, of Torridge Bank Orchard Hill Northam PR16
11 May 1899 LILLY Wilfred Ernest John Edith Carter, of Northam PR16
12 May 1899 SQUIRES Alice Frances John Rosina Labourer, of Northam PR16
23 May 1899 GLOVER Lillie George Maude Labourer, of Northam PR16
24 May 1899 BARING Reginald Arthur Francis Henry Amy Clerk in Holy Orders, of Fordland in Northam PR16
31 May 1899 BOWDEN Maria Louise George Sarah Ann Gardener, of Northam PR16
1 Jun 1899 CLEMENTS Rhoda William Sarah Dairy-man, of Stourport near Worcester. 15 years old PR16
1 Jun 1899 TREMEIR Ronald John Hedley John Alice Ruth Baker, of Orchard Hill PR16
1 Jun 1899 TREMEIR Elsie Grace Ronald John (sic) Alice Ruth Baker, of Orchard Hill PR16
27 Jun 1899 MAIN Harold Ernest Augusta Maria Butcher, of Northam. Received into church 13 July 1899 PR16
29 Jun 1899 MAHOOD Allan Stanley Allan Edward Caroline Eva Stanley F.R.C.S., of Appledore Devon PR16
29 Jun 1899 HEARN Betsy Maria May Frederick Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
30 Jun 1899 BRADDICK George Montague Stephen Clode Gertrude Butcher, of Silford Farm PR16
30 Jun 1899 BRADDICK Phyllis Sophia Stephen Clode Gertrude Butcher, of Silford Farm. Two years of age PR16
9 Aug 1899 PURSEY William Henry William John Elizabeth Ann Postman, of Westward Ho! PR16
~~ Aug 1899 HUNT Kathleen Anna [blank] Grace Cork [blank], of Northam PR16
22 Aug 1899 SMALE Albert Edwin James Susanna Labourer, of Northam PR16
6 Sep 1899 BLAKE William Aubrey Albert John Ellen Grocer, of Northam. Recevied 14 Sept. PR16
21 Sep 1899 HUXTABLE Thomas Arthur William Henry Dinah Labourer, of Northam PR16
28 Sep 1899 COOK Florence Charles Edward Eda Licensed Victualler, of Northam PR16
5 Oct 1899 BRANCH Albert Charles Thomas Henry Florence Maria Labourer, of Northam PR16
5 Oct 1899 ELLIS William Henry Charles Edward Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR16
5 Oct 1899 HEARN Edith Mary Frederick Bessie Labourer, of Northam PR16
12 Oct 1899 SAUNDERS Samuel Samuel Mary Jane Labourer, of Orchard Hill PR16
12 Oct 1899 SAUNDERS Alice Maud Samuel Mary Jane Labourer, of Orchard Hill PR16
26 Oct 1899 PASSMORE Elizabeth William Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR16
1 Nov 1899 GALE Albert Edward Joseph Mary Jane Carpenter, of Woking PR16
2 Nov 1899 MARTIN Gladys Maud Bertie Slade Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
3 Nov 1899 BOGLE Geoffrey Moore Linton James Linton Agnes Elizabeth Collingham Doctor of Medecine, of Westward Ho! PR16
10 Nov 1899 MARTIN Winifred Grace Archibald McNeill Anne Carter Gentleman, of Westward Ho! PR16
16 Nov 1899 KELLY Sidney James Sidney Ellen Louisa Labourer, of Northam PR16
23 Nov 1899 MOUNCE Wallace John James Elizabeth Mason, of Northam PR16
26 Nov 1899 SNAPE Harold Guy Ingleby Harold John Ethel Constance Ingleby Schoolmaster, of Westward Ho! PR16
6 Dec 1899 GRIFFEY Elsie Mary Charles Henry Mary Ann Mason, of Northam PR16
7 Dec 1899 BISSETT Miriam [blank] Maude [blank], of Northam PR16
7 Dec 1899 BISSETT Cordelia Dorothea Ford [blank] Maude [blank], of Northam PR16
7 Dec 1899 ROOKE Albert Edward William Henry Ann Cutland Ford Painter, of Northam PR16
7 Dec 1899 WHITLOCK John Henry Thomas William Elizabeth Labourer, of Northam PR16
15 Dec 1899 YOUNG Edith Maude Frederick James Emma Jane Labourer, of Westward Ho! PR16
7 Jan 1900 GALLIFORD Alfred Edward Bruce Frederick William Ellen Confectioner, of Westward Ho! PR16
18 Jan 1900 SHUTE Claude Alexander William Henry Bolt Emily Agnes Coachman, of Northam PR16
27 Jan 1900 COLEMAN Tom William Jane Gardener, of Westward Ho! Adult baptism, born 18 June 1883 PR16
8 Feb 1900 STEVENS George Wilfred St Clair John Fry Selina Bus Driver, of Northam PR16
17 Feb 1900 JEFFERY Frances May George Mary Susannah Groom, of Northam PR16
1 Mar 1900 WISE Reginald Edwin Henry Lily Lodging House Keeper, of Westward Ho! PR16
3 May 1900 LITTLEJOHNS Frederick William Walter James Mahlah Labourer, of Northam PR16
3 May 1900 LITTLEJOHNS Daisy Walter James Mahlah Labourer, of Northam PR16
10 May 1900 LITTLEJOHNS Samuel Redvers Samuel Grace Ann Shipwright, of Northam PR16
10 May 1900 SPRY James Redvers Belmont Thomas Emily Sailor, of Northam PR16
25 May 1900 MERCER Archie Carnegy Charles Archibald Helen Eliza Colonel Indian Staff Corps, of Buckleigh PR16
22 Jun 1900 HOOKWAY Jessie Earnest Abbott Emma Jane Labourer, of Northam PR16
29 Jun 1900 WESTERN Wilfred James Sidney James Isabella Kate Gardener, of Westward Ho! PR16
12 July 1900 HORSEY Evelyn Rose William John Mary Ann Groom, of Northam PR16
12 July 1900 MAIN Eva Augusta Ernest Augusta Maria Butcher, of Northam PR16
19 July 1900 FOLEY Edith John Whitefield Tryphena Fisherman, of Northam PR16
27 July 1900 PALMER Henry William Sarah Jane Labourer, of Westward Ho! PR16
2 Aug 1900 PADDON Montague Redvers Thomas Mary Ellen Plaisterer, of 19 Milton Street Comanen South Wales PR16
2 Aug 1900 BANBURY Ivan Jack John Mary Elizabeth Shipwright, of 1 Sunningdale Terrace Northam Road PR16
13 Sep 1900 TURNER Alfred Redvers Frederick Mary Louisa Postman, of Northam PR16
10 Oct 1900 KEITH-MURRAY David Archibald Lamont Mary Ellen Ida Gentleman, of Bideford PR16
18 Oct 1900 ESSERY Rosina William Lily Joiner, of Northam PR16
21 Oct 1900 COX Elizabeth Moore Richard James Annie Sailor, of Northam PR16
1 Nov 1900 HEARN Edwin Bishop William Ellen Labourer, of Northam PR16
29 Nov 1900 BUTT Allen William Allen William Hannah Coachman, of Northam PR16
13 Dec 1900 COURTNEY William Augustus George Annie Coachman, of Northam PR17
30 Dec 1900 BRAUND Harold James George Lucy Ann Baker, of Northam PR17
                 
    PR15 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR15, transcribed by David Carter
    PR16 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR16, transcribed by David Carter
    PR17 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR17, transcribed by David Carter