Hide
hide
Hide
Shortcut for not defined in the taxonomy term.

Northam Burials 1538-1649

Provided by David Carter

 

 

DAY MONTH YEAR SURNAME NAME NOTES REF
24 [torn] 1538 DAVYE William Entered at end of Baptisms PR1
10 Apr 1541 EDWARD Vivyon Son of Ric(hard) PR1
[~] [~~~] 1541 UPCOTT John Buried in the yere aforesaid PR1
[~] [~~~] 1541/42 UPCOTT Johan Buried in the yere aforesaid PR1
2 Oct 1541 WISE John Born and buried (entered in baptisms) PR1
12 Jan 1541/42 BRANTON John Born and buried (entered in baptisms) PR1
15 Jan 1541/42 BOROUGH Alice Dau of Davie PR1
3 Feb 1541/42 WISE John   PR1
9 Feb 1541/42 TRACYE Annys   PR1
11 Feb 1541/42 HEARD Alice   PR1
13 Mar 1541/42 BERYMAN Johan   PR1
25 Mar 1542 GONE Alice   PR1
1 Apr 1542 CORNISHE Johan   PR1
3 May 1542 BUSE Anstyce   PR1
24 June 1542 ELLIOTT John   PR1
15 July 1542 WESTLADE John   PR1
15 July 1542 BOUNDTY Richard   PR1
19 July 1542 PARKEMAN Xpctian (Christian)   PR1
20 Dec 1542 BYRRYE Thamsyn Wife of Adam PR1
14 Jan 1542/43 ARSCOTT Margaret   PR1
17 May 1543 EXETER William   PR1
10 June 1543 BRIGGER Richard   PR1
15 June 1543 FRENCH Alice   PR1
12 July 1543 WISE John   PR1
5 June 1543 TITHERLY Margaret   PR1
10 Sep 1543 TYRRELL Johan Dau of John PR1
5 Dec 1543 FABE John Son of John PR1
8 Jan 1543/44 CHAPELL John   PR1
10 Jan 1543/44 PENROSE Johan   PR1
17 Jan 1543/44 CLOW John   PR1
23 Jan 1543/44 WILLETT Johan   PR1
7 Feb 1543/44 PENROSE Richard   PR1
19 Feb 1543/44 SHURTE Richard   PR1
20 Feb 1543/44 SHEPHERD Thomas   PR1
10 Apr 1544 HOO Margery   PR1
16 June 1544 PHILLIPA Edith   PR1
10 Aug 1544 WYSTYN Elizabeth   PR1
30 Sep 1544 CUME Johan   PR1
11 Oct 1544 WARRYN John   PR1
13 Oct 1544 PENROSE John   PR1
31 Oct 1544 HOW Thamsyn   PR1
15 Mar 1544/45 BRANTON John   PR1
2 June 1545 MYLLES Mary   PR1
15 Sep 1545 PRANSE John   PR1
20 Sep 1545 GOARD Thamsyn   PR1
19 Jan 1545/46 BLYNCH John   PR1
10 Feb 1545/46 BOROUGH William   PR1
11 Feb 1545/46 SPARMAN Johan   PR1
17 Mar 1545/46 HAYMAN Wilmott   PR1
17 Mar 1545/46 M(AR)TYN ? Margaret   PR1
20 Mar 1545/46 LAKE Richard   PR1
23 Mar 1545/46 COMBE Thomas   PR1
25 Mar 1545/46 STEEVYN William   PR1
21 Apr 1546 WOULLYE Alice   PR1
23 Apr 1546 BICKNER Stevyn   PR1
3 May 1546 CLOW Johan   PR1
12 May 1546 CLOW Johan The younger PR1
14 May 1546 HOO Harry   PR1
20 May 1546 PHILLIP Richard   PR1
6 Nov 1546 MORCU~ Thamsyn   PR1
14 Nov 1546 TYRRELL Emott   PR1
17 Nov 1546 SLOMAN Emott   PR1
30 Nov 1546 OTTYS Robert   PR1
20 Mar 1546/47 BLYNCH Johan   PR1
11 June 1547 PALM(ER) Harry   PR1
2 Aug 1547 ROW Thomas   PR1
20 Sep 1547 CHAPELL Mary   PR1
27 Sep 1547 GYSSE Johan   PR1
12 Nov 1547 SYMONS Johan   PR1
20 Nov 1547 CORNISH Phillip   PR1
18 Jan 1547/48 WHYTCHE Julyan   PR1
2 Dec 1547 MOLTON John   PR1
23 Jan 1547/48 HYLLING Wylmott   PR1
17 Feb 1547/48 SPERMAN Annys   PR1
28 Feb 1547/48 COLING William   PR1
17 Feb 1547/48 PALM(ER) William   PR1
19 May 1548 MORYS Robert   PR1
16 July 1548 DAVY Wilmott   PR1
30 July 1548 COLLOMORE William   PR1
3 Sep 1548 BOWNDE Thomas   PR1
10 Oct 1548 CHAPMAN John   PR1
24 [blank] 1548 CORNYSHE Thamsyn October or November PR1
3 Dec 1548 CHAPELL Richard   PR1
16 Dec 1548 VALLETT Thamsyn   PR1
30 Apr 1549 COLMAN Thamasyn   PR1
2 May 1549 EXET(ER) Johan   PR1
21 May 1549 BYSHOPP Thomas   PR1
2 June 1549 HERD Robert   PR1
2 Aug 1549 HOLLAD~ ? Isabell   PR1
4 Aug 1549 BONDE Thomas   PR1
25 Sep 1549 BUSHOPP Isabell   PR1
31 Oct 1549 BIKNER Annys   PR1
4 Nov 1549 BICKNER Phillpp   PR1
10 Nov 1549 HODGE Alice   PR1
10 Nov 1549 BIKN(ER) David   PR1
15 Nov 1549 BIKN(ER) William   PR1
20 Nov 1549 BIKN(ER) Margery   PR1
22 Nov 1549 GOULE Robert   PR1
24 Nov 1549 PRANSE Katheryn   PR1
30 Nov 1549 TYTHRLY Phillipp   PR1
1 Oct 1549 FORDE Isabell   PR1
5 Oct 1549 BRIDGER William   PR1
6 Oct 1549 CORNISH Johan   PR1
7 Oct 1549 BURNARD William   PR1
8 Oct 1549 PHILLIP Agnes   PR1
8 Oct 1549 PHILLIP Johan   PR1
9 Oct 1549 ANGER Johan   PR1
9 Oct 1549 ANGER Julyan   PR1
7 Jan 1549/50 BRANTON John   PR1
16 Jan 1549/50 WYSTYN John   PR1
18 Jan 1549/50 ANGER John   PR1
20 Jan 1549/50 BENNETT Edith   PR1
20 Jan 1549/50 MOTTE Annys   PR1
22 Jan 1549/50 WESTLADE Cicylie   PR1
24 Jan 1549/50 PYLLYP Johan   PR1
31 Jan 1549/50 HOO Richard   PR1
1 Feb 1549/50 WYSTYN Elynor   PR1
5 Feb 1549/50 PHILLPP John Says January, probably February intended PR1
7 Feb 1549/50 TYRRYLL Emott   PR1
12 Feb 1549/50 PALM(ER) Richard   PR1
8 Apr 1550 ELLIOTT Johan   PR1
22 Apr 1550 TRACY Richard   PR1
5 July 1550 PHYLLYP Alice   PR1
20 Aug 1550 DODDOCOTT Annys   PR1
1 Oct 1550 RAWLYN Gregorye   PR1
8 Oct 1550 EDMONDE John   PR1
15 Oct 1550 WOLLRYGE Johan   PR1
16 Oct 1550 PALM(ER) Annys   PR1
28 Nov 1550 BUSSELL William William BUSSELL and William his son buried PR1
14 Dec 1550 EDMOND Johan   PR1
21 Apr 1551 PERKYN Johan   PR1
1 Oct 1551 CLATWORTHY James   PR1
21 Feb 1551/52 CHAPMAN Radulph   PR1
11 Mar 1551/52 HAWARD Mawd   PR1
14 Mar 1551/52 BOWNDE Alice   PR1
9 Apr 1552 ELLETT Willyam   PR1
19 May 1552 WESTLAND Thamasyn   PR1
20 Aug 1552 SEQUENSE Thamasyn   PR1
8 Sep 1552 RAYNOLD Johan Widow PR1
19 Nov 1552 TYTHERLYE Fransis   PR1
7 Dec 1552 GRET ? Johan   PR1
20 Jan 1552/53 BARNARD Ellyn   PR1
19 Jan 1552/53 BARNARD John Son of the said Ellyn PR1
10 Feb 1552/53 SHEPHERD Johan   PR1
2 Apr 1553 COLMAN John   PR1
5 Apr 1553 MARRYS als BRIGHT Thomas   PR1
5 Apr 1553 BRIGHT als MARRYS Thomas   PR1
13 Apr 1553 OLYVER Johan   PR1
18 May 1553 BYSHOPE Anthony   PR1
20 May 1553 EDWARD Margaret   PR1
15 July 1553 WYSTYN Robert   PR1
8 Sep 1553 WATTE John   PR1
11 Sep 1553 CLATWORTHY Elynor   PR1
2 Nov 1553 BEARE Johan   PR1
8 Nov 1553 PORTYNGALL Alice   PR1
20 Dec 1553 ROW Johan   PR1
14 Mar 1553/54 GAMYN Richard   PR1
30 Apr 1554 BURNARDE John   PR1
1 May 1554 TOP Christian   PR1
3 May 1554 CORNYSHE Thomas   PR1
8 May 1554 ANGGER Johan   PR1
25 May 1554 PERIS Niny   PR1
25 May 1554 PERIS Richard Son of the above Niny PR1
7 June 1554 DODOCOTT John   PR1
16 July 1554 BOROUGH Alice   PR1
2 Aug 1554 COLLOMORE Phillip   PR1
27 Sep 1554 BORN David   PR1
15 Oct 1554 SNOW Richard   PR1
31 Oct 1554 BEAPYLL John   PR1
7 Dec 1554 STEEVYN Johan   PR1
8 Dec 1554 COME~ John   PR1
25 Sep 1554 COLMAN John   PR1
8 Nov 1554 SHEPHERD Emott   PR1
10 Nov 1554 CADE Robert   PR1
31 Dec 1554 EDWARD Richard   PR1
2 Jan 1554/55 FRENCH Mathew   PR1
23 Mar 1554/55 SMYTH John Vicar of Northam PR1
24 Mar 1554/55 BRYGGER Johan   PR1
7 Apr 1555 WHITSON John   PR1
21 Apr 1555 DODOCOTT John   PR1
27 May 1555 BYSHOP Johan Wife of William PR1
29 May 1555 COMBE Richard Son of John PR1
10 June 1555 PILMA(N) John Son of Walter PR1
2 July 1555 ROW Johan Dau of Richard PR1
6 July 1555 BENNETT Katheryn Dau of Richard PR1
30 Sep 1555 TITHYRLY Richard   PR1
31 Oct 1555 VALLETT Johan   PR1
9 Nov 1555 THORNE William   PR1
23 Dec 1555 EXETER Thamasyn Widow PR1
2 Jan 1555/56 ALLYN Edward   PR1
3 Jan 1555/56 GIB Johan   PR1
1 Jan 1555/56 BERY Johan   PR1
10 Mar 1555/56 PYNE John   PR1
17 Mar 1555/56 SEMON Thomas, senr   PR1
17 Mar 1555/56 ASCOT Robert   PR1
20 Mar 1555/56 SHEPHERD John   PR1
18 Mar 1555/56 EVYNGE John   PR1
31 Mar 1556 EVYNGE Harry   PR1
31 Mar 1556 SHURTE Johan, junr   PR1
28 Apr 1556 BUSHOP William, senr   PR1
28 Apr 1556 ADAM William   PR1
28 Apr 1556 BERYMAN Melchard   PR1
17 June 1556 SLOWMAN Margery   PR1
18 June 1556 BERI William   PR1
22 July 1556 WISTON John   PR1
30 Apr 1556 COLMAN Katheryn   PR1
24 July 1556 CHRISTYN Robert   PR1
31 July 1556 BLYNCHE William   PR1
18 Oct 1556 HOW Thomazyn   PR1
2 Nov 1556 LYMBERYE Marye   PR1
13 Nov 1556 NORMAN Annys   PR1
31 Dec 1556 BOROW / BOROUGH Alice Wife of John. Buried ultimo die Decembris PR1
7 Feb 1556/57 PRAWNSE Johan Widow PR1
8 June 1557 WISE Johan Wife of Tho: PR1
8 Aug 1557 AGGER Johan Wife of Tho: PR1
17 Aug 1557 ROWLAND Johan   PR1
15 June 1557 COLEMORE Johan Widow PR1
15 June 1557 TERRELL Thamsyn   PR1
8 Sep 1557 NORMA(N) Annys Edmond PR1
29 Mar 1557 FRENCH Emmott   PR1
6 July 1557 ELLIS Robert The younger PR1
10 Sep 1557 BACHER William The younger PR1
11 Oct 1557 TYTHYRLY Johan At Knap PR1
23 Oct 1557 TYTHYRLY William   PR1
29 Oct 1557 TYTHYRLY Lewys   PR1
3 Dec 1557 COME John   PR1
5 Dec 1557 WYSTON John   PR1
29 Dec 1557 WYSTON Willyam   PR1
12 Feb 1557/58 WATTE Johan Widow PR1
15 Feb 1557/58 DODOCOTT Water   PR1
20 Feb 1557/58 LANE Johan   PR1
10 June 1558 BOROW Johan   PR1
30 Apr 1558 BRIDGER Willyam   PR1
1 May 1558 TRACY Walter   PR1
16 Aug 1558 WHISTON Bartholomew   PR1
20 Aug 1558 BOROW Annys   PR1
24 Aug 1558 ROW Richard   PR1
29 Aug 1558 ANGER Alice   PR1
30 Aug 1558 PARKEMA(N) John   PR1
6 Feb 1558/59 COME John   PR1
27 Feb 1558/59 VALLETT Johan   PR1
22 Mar 1558/59 SMITH Johan   PR1
16 Apr 1559 BERYMAN John   PR1
8 Apr 1559 MOLLE James   PR1
14 Apr 1559 VALLETT Annys   PR1
24 Apr 1559 BOCUM Phellepa   PR1
28 Apr 1559 AULY~~G ? Alice   PR1
30 Apr 1559 WILKOC Margaret   PR1
1 May 1559 RAWLYNG Willyam   PR1
10 May 1559 SMITH William   PR1
6 June 1559 WYLKOCKE Steevyn   PR1
10 June 1559 FRENCH Christopher   PR1
8 June 1559 WATE Johan   PR1
1 July 1559 BUSSELL Salome   PR1
4 Aug 1559 PHELYPP Annys   PR1
10 Aug 1559 BERY Richard Son of Jo: PR1
25 Sep 1559 WISE Thomas The elder PR1
29 Oct 1559 TERRELL John The elder PR1
8 Jan 1559/60 UPCOTT Thomas The elder PR1
7 Apr 1560 PHELYP John The elder PR1
15 Apr 1560 ELLIS William Son of Ro: PR1
11 May 1560 DUNGELL Richard   PR1
24 July 1560 MEADE Margarett The elder PR1
23 Aug 1560 GORDE Johan   PR1
10 Oct 1560 MYLLE Walter   PR1
9 Jan 1560/61 PICKARD Johan Dau of Richard PR1
12 Jan 1560/61 STROPP ? Thomas A bastard PR1
20 Jan 1560/61 PHELYPP John   PR1
11 Feb 1560/61 BOCUM Davy   PR1
1 Mar 1560/61 TRACY Elizabeth   PR1
5 Mar 1560/61 CLOW Emott   PR1
6 Mar 1560/61 COLEMORE Frances   PR1
30 Mar 1561 MOERMA(N) als STANTE ? John   PR1
30 Mar 1561 STANTE als MOERMA(N) ? John   PR1
17 Apr 1561 PICARD Joan The daughter PR1
17 Apr 1561 BOND Xpctofer (Christopher)   PR1
9 May 1561 KYNG William Son of John PR1
28 May 1561 PRANSE Em Dau of John PR1
7 July 1561 PORTYNGALL Johan Dau of Melcherd PR1
26 Oct 1561 WEBBER Annys   PR1
8 Nov 1561 MOTTE John Of Dodwyll PR1
23 Nov 1561 MELCHERD Cycily   PR1
28 Mar 1562 BLACKMORE Thomas   PR1
3 Apr 1562 WEBBER Johan Wife of John PR1
9 Apr 1562 WILLET Edith Widow PR1
26 Apr 1562 SEMON Johan Widow PR1
7 May 1562 SLOWMA(N) Johan Wife of John PR1
24 Aug 1562 PHELIP John   PR1
24 Aug 1562 PHELIP Frances   PR1
27 Aug 1562 PHELIP Johan Wife of Ric: PR1
25 Sep 1562 WESTLAD Margarett   PR1
3 Oct 1562 BAYLY Annys   PR1
23 Jan 1562/63 HIPHAY Thomas   PR1
17 Feb 1562/63 SMALE John The elder PR1
3 Mar 1562/63 LYMBERY Peter Son of Vyvyon PR1
6 Mar 1562/63 CHRISTYN Alice Dau of William PR1
12 Apr 1563 BLACKMORE John Son of Walter PR1
30 Apr 1563 COLEMORE Margery Dau of Peter PR1
8 May 1563 COLMA(N) William Son of Matha PR1
4 July 1563 WESTLADE Margery Wife of William PR1
15 July 1563 WILL Thomas Son of Richard PR1
28 Aug 1563 BONEFANT Elizabeth   PR1
18 Sep 1563 EDWARD Marye   PR1
25 Sep 1563 EDWARD William Son of Adam PR1
29 Sep 1563 BUSE John Son of Jo: PR1
18 Oct 1563 ANGER Elynor Wife of Jo: PR1
19 Nov 1563 CHAPELL Thomas   PR1
20 Dec 1563 KING Johan Dau of John PR1
18 Jan 1563/64 WYLLY Johan Wife of William PR1
9 Apr 1564 EDMONT Thomas   PR1
4 June 1564 BLACKMORE William Son of Wat PR1
13 June 1564 BELLY Annys   PR1
8 Aug 1564 WHYTE William   PR1
21 Oct 1564 MYLL Annys Widow PR1
22 Nov 1564 SHURTE / SHERT John Son of John PR1
20 Dec 1564 BYSHOP John Son of Gilles PR1
20 Feb 1564/65 VALLETT John Son of Ro: PR1
16 Mar 1564/65 COLMA(N) John Son of Jo: PR1
28 Aug 1564 BENET John Son of Richard PR1
29 Nov 1564 BLACKMORE Phillip Son of Jo: PR1
2 Dec 1564 CADDE Elinor Wife of John PR1
13 Dec 1564 WHINICKE Margaret Wife of Ric: PR1
20 Dec 1564 BERYMAN Robert   PR1
2 Mar 1564/65 BONDE John Under Borow PR1
22 Mar 1564/65 TAYLER Robert Son of Harry PR1
3 Apr 1565 HAMONT Alice   PR1
2 May 1565 REED Elizabeth Wife of Gord PR1
24 May 1565 BENET Johan Dau of Ro: PR1
27 May 1565 ELLIS Thomas Son of John PR1
5 June 1565 LYMBERIE John Son of Fyvyng PR1
7 June 1565 BUSSELL George Son of John PR1
8 June 1565 LYMBERY William The elder PR1
3 Oct 1565 HOPER John   PR1
28 Oct 1565 SKAMPE James Was drowned in a boate at greston PR1
28 Feb 1565/66 HOOP Margaret Wife of John PR1
10 Mar 1565/66 BLACKMORE Paule Son of Water PR1
26 Mar 1566 TYTHERLY Philpyt Wife of Richard PR1
4 Apr 1566 TYTHERLY Richard   PR1
4 Apr 1566 BYSSHOP Johan   PR1
13 Apr 1566 ANGER John   PR1
21 Apr 1566 DODOCOTT Johan Widow PR1
24 Apr 1566 TURN~~ Luce   PR1
28 Apr 1566 WYLL Richard   PR1
8 May 1566 STYVEN Annys Dau of William PR1
12 May 1566 PHILLIP Johan Wife of John PR1
26 May 1566 YEO Awrysh Widow PR1
30 June 1566 WESTLADE Margery Dau of Thomas PR1
19 July 1566 PILMA(N) Elizabeth Dau of Water PR1
21 Nov 1566 STYVEN Edwarde Thatcher of Howsses PR1
8 Dec 1566 BROCKE Jone Christened at Gorgis??? and buried PR1
13 Dec 1566 BYSHOP Jone Dau of John PR1
30 Dec 1566 GYFFORD Thomas   PR1
4 May 1567 SUTTON Annys Dau of Jo: PR1
18 June 1567 HEARD Jone Dau of William PR1
24 June 1567 BUSSELL Jone Dau of David PR1
27 Aug 1567 WYSSON Margery Wife of Jo: PR1
9 Dec 1567 BENETT Johan Wife of Richard PR1
11 Dec 1567 TOPPE Tamsyn Widow PR1
20 Dec 1567 ELLYOTT Alice   PR1
2 Feb 1567/68 CLEARE Clement Son of Francis PR1
8 Mar 1567/68 MOLLY Willyam Widow PR1
19 Mar 1567/68 PRANCE John Son of John PR1
7 Apr 1568 EDMOND Mathew   PR1
22 Apr 1568 KING Annys Dau of John the elder PR1
11 May 1568 CADE Mary Dau of Philpytt PR1
3 June 1568 PALM(ER) Margery Wife of Ro: PR1
9 July 1568 KING John Of Dydwill PR1
30 June 1568 DODOCOTT William Son of Marke PR1
25 Aug 1568 BENNETT Richard The elder PR1
16 Sep 1568 RENDELL William   PR1
21 Oct 1568 VALLETT Xpctofer (Christopher) Son of Ro: PR1
27 Dec 1568 HEARD Margery Dau of Jo: PR1
10 Jan 1568/69 FRENCH Ellyn Dau of Thomas PR1
21 Jan 1568/69 LEMBERY Margery Wife of Vyvyan PR1
6 Feb 1568/69 DUNGELL Richard Drowned at Apledore PR1
6 Feb 1568/69 HARRY George Drowned at Apledore PR1
6 Feb 1568/69 BASELY Thomas Drowned at Apledore PR1
6 Feb 1568/69 BOROUGH Peter Drowned at Apledore PR1
10 Feb 1568/69 PHELLIPP Richard Drowned out uppon the Barre PR1
10 Feb 1568/69 ALLYN John Drowned out uppon the Barre PR1
5 Mar 1568/69 WATTE John Drowned the 6th Feb with the other 4 men PR1
20 Mar 1568/69 BENNETT Thomas Son of Mathew PR1
8 May 1569 SMYTH Annys Widow PR1
14 May 1569 DONNGELL Willyam Son of John PR1
22 July 1569 WESTCOMBE Richard   PR1
16 Aug 1569 BAPLE Johan   PR1
22 Aug 1569 BRUGGER Harry   PR1
25 Aug 1569 SMALLE Tamsyn   PR1
22 Sep 1569 BLACKMORE John Son of Water PR1
20 Nov 1569 BEARE Wilmott   PR1
8 Nov 1569 EDWARD John Son of John PR1
1 Dec 1569 PHILLIP Symon   PR1
17 Dec 1569 KING Anne   PR1
20 Jan 1569/70 BOROUGH John   PR1
10 Feb 1569/70 LEMBERIE Richard Son of Peter PR1
20 Mar 1569/70 COLMAN William Son of Jo: PR1
9 Apr 1570 BOROUGH Lewes   PR1
16 Apr 1570 LEMBERY Alice   PR1
4 Aug 1570 BERYMAN William At Knap PR1
28 Sep 1570 LYMBERY Peter Peter and Margaret his wife PR1
28 Sep 1570 LYMBERY Margaret Wife of Peter PR1
16 Oct 1570 LEMBERIE Jone Dau of Peter PR1
17 Oct 1570 SMALE Sabyn   PR1
18 Oct 1570 CHAPELL Annys Wife of Richard PR1
18 Oct 1570 CHAPELL Melchard Son of the above Richard & Annys PR1
21 Oct 1570 GEFFRYE Grace   PR1
22 Oct 1570 BAPLE Mathew Dau of Richard PR1
22 Oct 1570 BAPLE Jone Dau of Richard PR1
27 Oct 1570 DYER Paule   PR1
3 Nov 1570 KYIN ? Melchard   PR1
12 Nov 1570 UPCOTT William   PR1
12 Nov 1570 BAPLE Ann   PR1
17 Nov 1570 BONND Jone   PR1
20 Nov 1570 TURNER John   PR1
28 Nov 1570 ENNYON John   PR1
29 Nov 1570 KYEN John   PR1
12 Dec 1570 KYEN Harry   PR1
17 Dec 1570 UPCOTT Elinor   PR1
25 Dec 1570 MEAD Robert   PR1
23 Jan 1570/71 HEARD Joan   PR1
27 Jan 1570/71 PALMER Robert   PR1
7 Mar 1570/71 PRANNCE Alice   PR1
27 Mar 1571 VALLETT Robert   PR1
13 Apr 1571 BROWNE Thomas   PR1
23 May 1571 BENNETT Mellorye   PR1
28 May 1571 KYTT Nicholas   PR1
9 July 1571 PRANNCE Elizabeth   PR1
20 Aug 1571 WESLADE Margarett   PR1
23 Oct 1571 BUSSELL Thomas   PR1
28 Nov 1571 FRENCH Johan   PR1
10 Jan 1571/72 BLACKMORE Mary Dau of Water PR1
31 Jan 1571/72 BLACKMORE Margery Widow PR1
12 Mar 1571/72 PRUDENCE William   PR1
20 Mar 1571/72 WESTCOMB Joan Widow PR1
25 Apr 1572 BERYMAN John Son of Water PR1
29 May 1572 LYLL Pathericke Son of Styven PR1
2 Sep 1572 BEARE Peter Son of William PR1
19 Oct 1572 BOROUGH Water The elder PR1
20 Nov 1572 EDWARD Adam   PR1
26 Nov 1572 EDWARD Jone   PR1
4 Dec 1572 LAKE Jone   PR1
17 Dec 1572 TOPPE Phillipp   PR1
25 Jan 1572/73 RUDYMAN John   PR1
23 Feb 1572/73 HYPHAY Edith   PR1
18 Mar 1572/73 EDMOND Em   PR1
5 Apr 1573 WHITSON An   PR1
7 Apr 1573 DUNGELL Elizabeth   PR1
18 Apr 1573 HEPHAY Em   PR1
25 May 1573 HOLLODON John   PR1
16 June 1573 RENOLL Alice   PR1
17 June 1573 WESTLADE William   PR1
20 June 1573 LANGDON Thomas   PR1
21 July 1573 LYLL John   PR1
26 July 1573 [blank] [blank] Item (sic) PR1
15 Aug 1573 [blank] [blank] Item (sic) PR1
2 Sep 1573 FRENCH Joan   PR1
1 Nov 1573 LOVERING Ellyn   PR1
8 Nov 1573 LYLL William   PR1
8 Dec 1573 BOROUGH John   PR1
12 Jan 1573/74 PRYST William   PR1
17 Jan 1573/74 KING Richard   PR1
12 Mar 1573/74 SYMON Johan   PR1
19 Mar 1573/74 PENROSE John   PR1
20 Mar 1573/74 MORLAND John   PR1
30 Mar 1574 HEARD Elizabeth   PR1
8 June 1574 CHRYSTYN John   PR1
27 June 1574 DICKE Margery   PR1
19 July 1574 PHILLIP John Son of Thomas PR1
30 Aug 1574 MARLAND William   PR1
20 Nov 1574 TRACY Sabyn Widow PR1
21 Nov 1574 BENNETT Mathew   PR1
13 Dec 1574 BERYMAN Rawlyn Dau of Water PR1
16 Jan 1574/75 BOROUGH Annys Wife of James PR1
6 Feb 1574/75 WESTCOTT Mary Dau of Jo: PR1
23 Apr 1575 PHILLIP John Widow PR1
15 June 1575 YEO Wilmott Wife of Francis PR1
16 July 1575 BEWES Julyan Dau of Harry PR1
30 July 1575 SOWTHCOTT Susanna Dau of Hugh PR1
8 Sep 1575 VALLETT Willyam The elder PR1
16 Sep 1575 HOO George Son of John PR1
25 Sep 1575 CHAPELL Richard Dau of Xpctofer PR1
7 Nov 1575 BRANNTON John Son of Jo: PR1
9 Nov 1575 BLACKMORE Walter Son of Jo: PR1
26 Dec 1575 BYSHOP John Son of John PR1
1 Jan 1575/76 BAPELL Thomas   PR1
3 Jan 1575/76 BREMRIDGE William Son of Gilles PR1
5 Jan 1575/76 ELLIS Marke Son of George PR1
22 Jan 1575/76 DAVY Alice Widow PR1
16 Feb 1575/76 WESLADE William At end of line 'wedow' PR1
5 Mar 1575/76 HALOWDON Margery Dau of Michaell PR1
15 Apr 1576 BLYCHE Annye Dau of Richard PR1
4 July 1576 BOROUGH Davye   PR1
16 July 1576 BEWES Julyan Dau of Harry PR1
30 July 1576 SOWTHCOTT Susanna Dau of Hugh PR1
13 Sep 1576 VALLETT Willyam The elder PR1
16 Sep 1576 HOO George Son of John PR1
25 Sep 1576 CHAPELL Richard Dau of Xpctofer PR1
7 Nov 1576 BRANNTON John Son of Jo: PR1
9 Nov 1576 BLACKMORE Walter Son of Jo: PR1
26 Dec 1576 BYSHOP John Son of John PR1
1 Jan 1576/77 BAPELL Thomas   PR1
3 Jan 1576/77 BREMRIDGE William Son of Gilles PR1
5 Jan 1576/77 ELLIS Marcke Son of George PR1
22 Jan 1576/77 DAVYE Alice Widow PR1
16 Feb 1576/77 WESLADE William Wedow PR1
10 Mar 1576/77 HALOWDEN Margery Dau of Michaell PR1
15 Apr 1576 BLYNCH Annys Dau of Richard PR1
4 July 1576 BOROUGH Davye   PR1
21 July 1576 HARRYS William Son of Jo: PR1
5 Aug 1576 WATTS Richard   PR1
4 Sep 1576 HARRIS Annys Wife of Thomas PR1
19 Oct 1576 WHITSON Annys Wife of Jo: PR1
4 Nov 1576 WESCOTT Jone Dau of Jo: PR1
4 Dec 1576 RUSSELL Jone Widow PR1
20 Dec 1576 TYTHERLYE Jone   PR1
3 Jan 1576/77 EDWARD Richard   PR1
12 Mar 1576/77 BERYMAN Elizabeth   PR1
17 Mar 1576/77 PICKARD Grace   PR1
24 Mar 1576/77 NYCHOLL Annys Dau of William PR1
17 Mar 1576/77 WHINICKE Jone   PR1
5 Apr 1577 BRANNTON Jone   PR1
17 Apr 1577 CADE John Son of James PR1
27 Apr 1577 EDWARD Jone   PR1
2 May 1577 FRENCH Annys   PR1
10 June 1577 ELLIS Robert   PR1
13 Aug 1577 BRANNTON Joan Dau of Jo: PR1
3 Oct 1577 DELBRIDGE Edith Dau of John PR1
9 Oct 1577 MARTYN John & John (sic) Children of John PR1
13 Oct 1577 MARTYN Avyse Wife of John PR1
20 Dec 1577 WESTCOTT Samuell Son of John PR1
27 Dec 1577 ABEVYN Thamsyn   PR1
26 Jan 1577/78 PRANNSE John Son of Roger PR1
1 Mar 1577/78 STEPHYN Annys A bastard PR1
13 Mar 1577/78 PILMAN Annys Dau of Walter PR1
25 Mar 1578 BEAPELL Richard The elder PR1
25 Mar 1578 BYSHOP Thamasyn Widow PR1
5 Apr 1578 KYTT Mary Widow PR1
11 Apr 1578 HOLLODON Annys Widow PR1
6 Apr 1578 MARTYN John   PR1
3 May 1578 ASCOTT Margarytt   PR1
19 May 1578 GORD Ane   PR1
3 June 1578 HANNAFORD Robertt   PR1
26 June 1578 PHILLIP Wylmott   PR1
29 June 1578 BYSHOPP John Son of Gilles PR1
21 July 1578 ELLYOTT John That was drowned PR1
25 July 1578 STEVYN Ane   PR1
13 Aug 1578 ANGER William   PR1
18 Aug 1578 KING Charity   PR1
4 Sep 1578 CADE Joan Dau of James PR1
13 Sep 1578 ELLIS Mary   PR1
20 Oct 1578 HAYMAN William   PR1
25 Oct 1578 CADD John   PR1
26 Oct 1578 FRENCH Awrys Wife of William PR1
19 Nov 1578 RAYMENT William   PR1
12 Dec 1578 HEPHAY Lawerence   PR1
28 Dec 1578 GYFFORD Richard   PR1
10 Jan 1578/79 WHITSON John The elder PR1
13 Jan 1578/79 STEVYN Anthony   PR1
16 Jan 1578/79 BYSHOPP John Son of John PR1
23 Jan 1578/79 WHITSON John John & John, sons of John WHITSON (sic) PR1
12 Mar 1578/79 EDWARD George Son of Jo: PR1
2 Apr 1579 PHILLIPP Annys Widow PR1
27 Apr 1579 EDMONT Jone Wife of Jo: PR1
10 May 1579 EDWARD Mawde   PR1
22 July 1579 HEARD Margarytt Widow PR1
29 Aug 1579 WILLETT Jone Wife of John PR1
15 Sep 1579 WOODE Alice   PR1
6 Oct 1579 DARTE Joan Dau of Mathew PR1
28 Nov 1579 RAWLYN Thomas Bastard PR1
3 Dec 1579 FRENCH Annys Dau of William PR1
29 Jan 1579/80 ROW Joan Widow PR1
7 Feb 1579/80 HAYMAN Johan   PR1
11 Feb 1579/80 LEY Thomas Son of Harry PR1
4 Mar 1579/80 FRENCH Joan Dau of William PR1
8 Mar 1579/80 BUSSELL Pathericke   PR1
12 Mar 1579/80 WISE James Son of John PR1
16 Mar 1579/80 BARTELETT als ALLYN Margery   PR1
16 Mar 1579/80 ALLYN als BARTELETT Margery   PR1
26 Apr 1580 WESTCOTT Thomas Son of Jo: PR1
6 May 1580 BRIDGEMAN Johan Dau of Jo: PR1
30 Aug 1580 BRANNTON Richard   PR1
16 Sep 1580 DAROCOTT John Son of Marke PR1
3 Nov 1580 BURNARD Edith   PR1
1 Feb 1580/81 PROUZE William   PR1
26 Mar 1581 HODGE Degory   PR1
22 May 1581 BERY Wylmot Dau of George PR1
27 June 1581 KYNG Wilmott Dau of Jo: PR1
6 Aug 1581 BRIDGEMAN William Son of John PR1
27 Aug 1581 VENNARD William Son of Jo: PR1
8 Sep 1581 YEO Francs   PR1
9 Sep 1581 PRANNCE Elizabeth Dau of Jo: PR1
12 Sep 1581 CHAPLE als ASCOT Wilmot Bastard PR1
12 Sep 1581 ASCOT alas CHAPLE Wilmot Bastard PR1
12 Sep 1581 ELLIS Annys Dau of Jo, at Apledor PR1
17 Sep 1581 BEWES Beatton Dau of Harry PR1
18 Sep 1581 ROW William Son of William PR1
21 Sep 1581 BEWES Joan Dau of Harry PR1
30 Sep 1581 STRYBLYN Annys Dau of Edward PR1
25 Oct 1581 DYER Joan Wife of Edward PR1
27 Oct 1581 ENNYNG John John PR1
7 Nov 1581 SYMON Hugh Son of Rychard PR1
17 Nov 1581 GORD Walter Son of Thomas PR1
23 Nov 1581 BENETT Ann Dau of Robert PR1
26 Nov 1581 BEWES Margaryt Widow PR1
8 Dec 1581 HOLLODON Annys Dau of Michaell PR1
2 Jan 1581/82 CADDE Maryan Widow PR1
16 Jan 1581/82 CADE James Son of James PR1
7 Feb 1581/82 BOROUGH Thomas   PR1
12 Feb 1581/82 EDWARD Annys Dau of Jo: PR1
3 Mar 1581/82 PALMER Annys Dau of William PR1
9 Mar 1581/82 WOULRIDGE Mary Wife of William PR1
22 Mar 1581/82 BARNARD Andrew   PR1
14 Apr 1582 PEARSE Walter Son of Walter PR1
15 Apr 1582 BUSSELL John Son of John PR1
18 Apr 1582 EDWARD Xpctyan (Christian)   PR1
22 Apr 1582 SMITH Annys Bastard PR1
1 June 1582 BISHOPP Johan & her daughter Wife of Richard PR1
30 June 1582 HEPHAY John Son of John PR1
5 Aug 1582 CLOTWORTHY Annys   PR1
28 Aug 1582 XPCTYN (CHRISTYN) Joan Wife of William PR1
11 Sep 1582 BROWNYG Willyam   PR1
27 Sep 1582 PHILLIP Alice Wife of Peter PR1
16 Nov 1582 SHURT John Son of John PR1
2 Dec 1582 ROBYNS Charyty Dau of James PR1
6 Jan 1582/83 RIDGEMAN Pathericke Son of Jo: PR1
28 Jan 1582/83 HEARD John   PR1
28 Jan 1582/83 VENARD Andrew   PR1
7 Mar 1582/83 BERYMAN Danyell Son of Danyell PR1
23 Mar 1582/83 TYTHERLYE John   PR1
27 Mar 1583 STEVYN John   PR1
30 Mar 1583 ELLETT John Son of James PR1
21 Apr 1583 DAVY Margaret Dau of John PR1
3 May 1583 MARTYN Alice   PR1
11 May 1583 KING Thamsyn Dau of John PR1
21 Sep 1583 BRIDGER Alice   PR1
15 Nov 1583 STEVEN Pascow Wife of William PR1
18 Nov 1583 WHITSON Thamsyn Dau of Richard PR1
30 Nov 1583 WHITSON John Son of Richard PR1
16 Dec 1583 ELLETT Anne Wife of James PR1
23 Dec 1583 BISHOP John   PR1
28 Jan 1583/84 DAVEY Jane Dau of John PR1
29 Mar 1584 BYSHOPP An Wife of John, junr. PR1
27 Mar 1584 PEARSE Thomas Son of Water PR1
1 Apr 1584 KING John Son of Walter PR1
2 Apr 1584 HEPHAY John The elder, was drowned PR1
1 Apr 1584 ELLETT John Son of Ro: PR1
15 Apr 1584 WESTLAD Richard Drowned PR1
20 Apr 1584 DAROCOT / DATHACOTT Melory Wife of William PR1
22 May 1584 HEARD John   PR1
21 May 1584 HEARD John Son of the above John PR1
14 June 1584 SYMPSON John Son of Richard PR1
17 June 1584 PHILLIP Ellyn Wife of Thomas PR1
28 June 1584 LEIGH Annys Wife of Mr William PR1
3 Aug 1584 THORNE Joan Wife of John PR1
4 Aug 1584 CHAPLE Joan Widow PR1
3 Sep 1584 BUSSELL William A sayler, died at hide (Boathide?) PR1
13 Dec 1584 ROGERMAN Xpctofer (Christopher) Son of Jo: PR1
15 Jan 1584/85 BYSHOP Em Dau of Richard PR1
28 Jan 1584/85 BOUND John At Apledore PR1
5 Feb 1584/85 BERYMAN Ame Widow PR1
9 Mar 1584/85 PALMER James Drowned at Apledore PR1
25 June 1585 COLMAN John & John (sic) Children of Walter PR1
30 June 1585 FRENCH Johan Dau of Richard PR1
15 July 1585 BREMRIDGE Wilmott Dau of Gilles PR1
14 July 1585 GARLYFORD Johan Dau of Thomas PR1
27 Sep 1585 BUTTECOMBE William Son of John PR1
15 Sep 1585 COLE Margaret Wife of Pathericke PR1
25 Nov 1585 BREMRIDGE Alice Dau of Gilles PR1
6 Dec 1585 NICOLL Joan Dau of William PR1
10 Feb 1585/86 HOW Emett Widow PR1
27 Feb 1585/86 GWYTHER Nicholus A Welshman PR1
13 Mar 1585/86 WESCOTT Rose Wife of Jo: PR1
23 Mar 1585/86 BERYMAN Johan Widow PR1
19 Mar 1585/86 SLOMAN John The elder PR1
26 Mar 1586 WHINICKE Gabriell & Wilmott Children of Richard PR1
26 Mar 1586 WHINICKE Wilmott & Gabriell Children of Richard PR1
6 Apr 1586 FRYE William Son of John PR1
26 Apr 1586 BOROUGH An Wife of Mr Peter PR1
27 Apr 1586 VYVYAN Johan Widow PR1
14 May 1586 WILLIAMS Nathanaell Son of Fardynando PR1
24 May 1586 LOVERING Thomas   PR1
30 May 1586 MORCOMBE John Son of William PR1
2 June 1586 HERNAMAN George   PR1
11 June 1586 DAVY Valentyne Son of Pathericke PR1
13 June 1586 HILL Jone Jone HILL & her child a walking was buried (sic) PR1
21 June 1586 GORD William Son of Thomas PR1
30 June 1586 HAWCKRIDGE Joan Wife of Thomas PR1
4 July 1586 COLEMORE Elizabeth Dau of Thomas PR1
22 July 1586 LANG John   PR1
23 July 1586 COLE Philput Dau of Patherick PR1
9 Aug 1586 OLYN Margaritt Dau of one (sic) PR1
23 Aug 1586 TOP Johan Dau of John PR1
1 Aug 1586 GAMON William Son of Hugh PR1
8 Sep 1586 GORD Julyan Widow PR1
20 Sep 1586 ROBYNS Robert Son of James PR1
26 Sep 1586 SLOMAN Elizabeth Widow PR1
4 Nov 1586 BUSE John Base son of Harry, drowned PR1
4 Nov 1586 BERRY William Son of George PR1
17 Nov 1586 LAWRENCE Edward Son of Richard PR1
19 Nov 1586 LAKE Jone A poor walking woman PR1
21 Nov 1586 WHINICKE Richard   PR1
20 Nov 1586 DARTE Annys Widow, at Apledore PR1
8 Dec 1586 [blank] John Maryner from Padstow PR1
14 Dec 1586 VERNAM Walter Son of John PR1
1 Jan 1586/87 COLEMORE Margaret Widow PR1
10 Jan 1586/87 BLYNCH Johan Wife of Jo: PR1
11 Jan 1586/87 CADE Mawd Wife of Thomas PR1
21 Jan 1586/87 BARNHOUSE Richard Son of Thomas PR1
7 Feb 1586/87 BOROUGH Peter   PR1
15 Feb 1586/87 GARLIFORD Annys Dau of Thomas PR1
23 Feb 1586/87 ROBYNS Willmott Dau of James PR1
7 Mar 1586/87 PILMAN Walter   PR1
23 Apr 1587 BICKNER John   PR1
9 May 1587 WILLETT John   PR1
16 May 1587 WILLETT Margarett Wife of William PR1
24 May 1587 STEVYN Margarett Widow PR1
1 June 1587 PICKARD Pascow Wife of Walter PR1
3 June 1587 PICKARD John Son of Walter PR1
17 July 1587 WESTCOTT Ursula Dau of John PR1
3 Aug 1587 PHILLIPP Thomas   PR1
9 Aug 1587 HAYNES Sybolye Wife of Richard PR1
27 Aug 1587 PRANNCE Thamasyn Wife of John PR1
28 Aug 1587 CADE Susan Dau of James PR1
31 Aug 1587 ELLETT Richard   PR1
17 Sep 1587 CADE Annys Dau of James PR1
21 Sep 1587 HAWCKRIDGE John Son of Richard PR1
4 Oct 1587 BUSSELL John An Almes man PR1
2 Dec 1587 VALLETT John Of Bideford, drowned upon the Bar PR1
19 Dec 1587 GAMON Annys Widow PR1
22 Jan 1587/88 VALLETT Annys Widow PR1
30 Jan 1587/88 HOLLODON Michaell   PR1
10 Feb 1587/88 SPEARMAN William   PR1
17 Mar 1587/88 TRACYE John The elder PR1
18 Mar 1587/88 BOWDON Johan Dau of Peter PR1
6 Apr 1588 HERNAMAN George Son of Thomas PR1
16 Apr 1588 WEBBER An Wife of John HERNAMAN (sic - probably mis-copied from line above) PR1
20 Apr 1588 TITHERLYE Mary Wife of John PR1
28 May 1588 ELLIS Margarett Wife of John PR1
30 May 1588 BEARE Nycholl A poor widow PR1
3 June 1588 ENNYON John A nurse(?) child at John ENNYONS (sic) PR1
5 June 1588 BECKETT Annys   PR1
19 June 1588 SHIBBER Thamasyn Widow, of Abbottisham PR1
21 June 1588 WEBBER Willyam Of Lyttleham PR1
1 July 1588 WHINICKE Annys Dau of Richard PR1
1 Sep 1588 COLMAN Wilmot Dau of Walter PR1
14 Sep 1588 BLYNCH John   PR1
3 Oct 1588 THORNE Thomas Son of Thomas, of Barstabell PR1
15 Oct 1588 GARLAND Johan Wife of William PR1
25 Oct 1588 LEVETT Richard Son of Gilbert PR1
31 Oct 1588 CADE John Son of James PR1
6 Nov 1588 CADE Annys Dau of William PR1
22 Nov 1588 COLMAN John Dau of Walter PR1
30 Nov 1588 BYSHOPP John A poore strange child PR1
12 Dec 1588/89 HERNAMAN John   PR1
2 Jan 1588/89 ELLETT Edith   PR1
10 Jan 1588/89 BOROUGH Christian Widow PR1
30 Jan 1588/89 WHITSON Thomas Son of John, carpenter PR1
12 Feb 1588/89 WHITSON Paule Son of the said Jo: WHITSON PR1
8 Feb 1588/89 BEARE William   PR1
12 Mar 1588/89 PHILLIPP Peter   PR1
14 Mar 1588/89 PILMAN Sabyne Widow PR1
29 Mar 1589 GAMON Katheryn Dau of Hugh PR1
3 Apr 1589 SUTTON [blank] Buried: John SUTTON's mother in law (sic) PR1
12 Apr 1589 BEARD Sabyn Widow PR1
2 May 1589 RAYMONT Johan Wife of Gregory PR1
4 May 1589 STOUTE John Son of Christopher PR1
7 May 1589 [blank] Martha Martha, wife of Richard (sic) PR1
8 May 1589 BYSHOP Johan Dau of John PR1
20 May 1589 LEIGH Willyam Marchauntt PR1
15 June 1589 PICKARD John Son of Walter, Baptised & Buried (entered in baptisms) PR1
19 June 1589 HOW Annys Dau of Jo: PR1
18 July 1589 DAVYE Thomas A Welchman PR1
22 July 1589 BOROUGH An Widow PR1
28 July 1589 GARLAND William Sayler PR1
6 Aug 1589 HAYWARD John Sayler PR1
12 Aug 1589 VERNAM Cicely Dau of John PR1
16 Sep 1589 BLACKMORE Walter Sayler PR1
12 Sep 1589 ELLIS Joan Bastard, dau of Joan PR1
16 Sep 1589 BOUND Elizabeth Dau of John PR1
8 Oct 1589 HAYNES Agnes Wife of Richard PR1
19 Oct 1589 HERNAMAN John Son of Mathew PR1
29 Oct 1589 FORD Cicely Bastard, dau of Joan PR1
15 Nov 1589 BARTLETT James Son of Thomas PR1
10 Dec 1589 PHILLIP Thomas Almesman PR1
14 Dec 1589 UPCOTT Johan Bastard dau of Wilmot PR1
19 Dec 1589 KING John At Steare PR1
1 Jan 1589/90 DELBRIDGE Joan Wife of John PR1
2 Jan 1589/90 WHISSON Robert At Didwill, shipwright PR1
3 Feb 1589/90 BOROUGH Phillip Son of William PR1
15 Feb 1589/90 ANTHONY Philpot Widow PR1
17 Feb 1589/90 BOUND Joan Widow PR1
21 Feb 1589/90 PHILLIP Joan Wife of Roger PR1
24 Feb 1589/90 KING Alice At Steare, widow PR1
25 Feb 1589/90 BOWDON Annys Dau of Thomas PR1
8 Mar 1589/90 WHISSON Penticost Widow PR1
12 Mar 1589/90 FRENCH Johan Wife of Richard PR1
2 Apr 1590 BERYMAN Julyan Wife of Thomas PR1
22 Apr 1590 FRY John The elder PR1
20 May 1590 THORNE Phillepa Dau of John PR1
27 May 1590 GARLAND Rawlyn Wife of John PR1
14 June 1590 HAYMAN Richard Son of Thomas PR1
2 July 1590 EARLE Richard Son of Jo: PR1
27 Aug 1590 BAZZY Joan Dau of Nicholas PR1
8 Oct 1590 PHILLIP Wilmott Dau of Roger PR1
1 Nov 1590 COLMAN John Carpenter PR1
27 Jan 1590/91 FRY Elizabeth Widow PR1
15 Feb 1590/91 HOLLOMORE Joan Dau of John PR1
11 Mar 1590/91 BOROUGH Thamsyn Widow PR1
13 Mar 1590/91 HAMOTT Ellyn Wife of Anthony PR1
20 Mar 1590/91 BENNETT Richard At Irish (Irsha?) PR1
30 Mar 1591 GARLIFORD Margery Dau of Thomas PR1
5 Apr 1591 CRASCOMBE Mules   PR1
14 Apr 1591 EDWARDS Margery Widow PR1
27 May 1591 RENDELL Johan Dau of Robert PR1
7 June 1591 MARKE John   PR1
1 Aug 1591 BERIMAN Nycholas   PR1
7 Sep 1591 HONNY Thomas Servant to Mr Thomas LEIGH PR1
21 Oct 1591 WHISSON John Son of Richard PR1
28 Oct 1591 BERYMAN Joan Dau of Thomas PR1
31 Oct 1591 BERIMA(N) Annys Wife of Thomas PR1
3 Dec 1591 LYMBERY An Dau of Robert PR1
19 Dec 1591 TROTTE Em Wife of William PR1
31 Dec 1591 ANGER J (sic) Dau of John PR1
9 Jan 1591/92 WHISSON Xpctofer (Christopher) Son of Jo, carpenter PR1
6 Feb 1591/92 CORBYN Phellipa Dau of William PR1
23 Feb 1591/92 WEBBER John The elder PR1
28 Feb 1591/92 WHISSON Margaret Wife of William PR1
10 Mar 1591/92 GARLIFORD Elizabeth Dau of Thomas PR1
25 Mar 1592 BAWDEN Peter   PR1
30 Apr 1592 [blank] Peter A French boy of Rochell PR1
8 May 1592 CADE Thomas   PR1
24 July 1592 ROGERMAN John   PR1
2 Aug 1592 GIST John Of Milton, drowned PR1
1 Sep 1592 PICKARD Joan Widow PR1
25 Oct 1592 HILL Grace Dau of (blank), of Barstable PR1
7 Jan 1592/93 HEARD Alice Widow PR1
20 Jan 1592/93 BARTLETT Peter Son of Thomas, drowned PR1
24 Jan 1592/93 SAMSON Richard Son of Richard PR1
27 Jan 1592/93 BENNETT Walter   PR1
2 Feb 1592/93 TYTHERLYE John   PR1
3 Feb 1592/93 SYMONS William Son of Richard PR1
9 Feb 1592/93 LYLL Stevyn   PR1
23 Feb 1592/93 SNOW John Son of John PR1
16 Apr 1593 KYMPLAND Joan Dau of Augustyn PR1
29 Apr 1593 ROWDON Mary   PR1
2 May 1593 HOLLOMORE Annys Dau of John PR1
19 May 1593 PRONNCE William Son of Roger PR1
16 May 1593 HOLLOMORE Joan Dau of John PR1
20 June 1593 HEPHAY Margery   PR1
1 July 1593 KING Willyam Son of John PR1
6 July 1593 BERYMAN Marye Drowned PR1
9 July 1593 SYMON John   PR1
10 July 1593 SAMPSON George   PR1
15 July 1593 RICH John   PR1
26 July 1593 GORDYN Ellyn Dau of Thomas PR1
26 July 1593 TRACYE Johan Widow PR1
27 July 1593 GORDYN Joan Dau of John PR1
24 Aug 1593 SANDER Anne Wife of Robert PR1
12 Sep 1593 VENNER Elizabeth Wife of John PR1
6 Oct 1593 VENNER John   PR1
1 Nov 1593 RICH Willyam Child PR1
2 Nov 1593 HEPHAY Wilmott Dau of M'gery PR1
4 Nov 1593 BROWNE Grace Dau of Thomas PR1
17 Dec 1593 SMALE Charitie Wife of Jo: PR1
21 Dec 1593 SAMSON Joan Widow crossed out PR1
22 Dec 1593 SAMPSON Annys Widow PR1
27 Dec 1593 PHILLIP Julyan Widow PR1
10 Jan 1593/94 SNOW Nycanor Bastard son of Edith PR1
4 Feb 1593/94 BEARE John Son of Jenson PR1
15 Feb 1593/94 BENNETT Annys Widow PR1
27 Mar 1594 ROW An Wife of William PR1
26 Apr 1594 BYSHOP Edith Wife of John, at Apledore PR1
6 May 1594 INYLETT Alice Dau of Gilles PR1
15 June 1594 MULES Phillipp Son of George PR1
30 June 1594 TRACY Richard Son of John PR1
3 July 1594 KINGE Margery Wife of Gabriell PR1
5 July 1594 SHAPSTER George Son of George PR1
16 Aug 1594 LYMBERY Joan Wife of Thomas PR1
16 Sep 1594 [blank] An Dau of Walter PR1
15 Dec 1594 HERNAMAN An Dau of John, at Cros(?) PR1
17 Dec 1594 TITHECOTT Katheryn Wife of Jo: PR1
30 Dec 1594 SNOW Elizabeth Wife of Robert PR1
6 Jan 1594/95 MORE Alice Widow PR1
10 Jan 1594/95 LUPPYNCOTT Mary Wife of Arthur, gent PR1
20 Jan 1594/95 LYLL Annys Wife of William PR1
20 Jan 1594/95 COLMAN Walter Son of Walter PR1
7 Feb 1594/95 GLOWYN John   PR1
8 Feb 1594/95 BOROUGH Margarett Wife of Walter PR1
17 Feb 1594/95 COCKE Thomas The elder PR1
9 Mar 1594/95 GORDYN John A poore man PR1
7 Apr 1595 LOVERING Annys Widow PR1
15 May 1595 [blank] John Servant to Jeffry GOLDYN PR1
27 May 1595 WHITSON Joan Dau of John PR1
29 May 1595 BENNETT Alice Widow PR1
10 June 1595 WHISSON Thomas The elder PR1
25 June 1595 JEWELL Joan Dau of Richard PR1
10 July 1595 ELLIS Beaton Widow PR1
13 Oct 1595 PRANNCE Margarett Widow PR1
19 Oct 1595 HODGE Thomas Son of Robert PR1
7 Nov 1595 HERNAMAN Thomas Son of Thomas PR1
6 Dec 1595 PHILLIP Sybly Widow PR1
26 Dec 1595 SNOW Robert   PR1
28 Dec 1595 HART Elizabeth Widow PR1
28 Jan 1595/96 HERNAMAN Mary Wife of Mathew PR1
6 Feb 1595/96 BAPELL Richard   PR1
27 Feb 1595/96 BEARE Walter   PR1
[~] Feb 1595/96 TOKER Annys Wife of Robert PR1
22 Mar 1595/96 CHAPPELL William The elder PR1
12 May 1596 MARTYN Elynor Widow PR1
24 May 1596 COWTHE Alice Wife of George PR1
9 Aug 1596 COLEMORE Peter   PR1
15 Aug 1596 BOWDEN Annys   PR1
21 Oct 1596 TYTHERLY Valentyne   PR1
23 Oct 1596 SAMPSON Richard   PR1
24 Oct 1596 NICKE ? Nicholas   PR1
29 Oct 1596 WORDYN Walter   PR1
10 Nov 1596 WILLS Margery Widow PR1
22 Nov 1596 KING Xpctofer (Christopher) Son of Phillip PR1
4 Dec 1596 HEARD Davy   PR1
8 Dec 1596 TRACYE Xpctofer (Christopher)   PR1
9 Dec 1596 BUTTCOMBE Joseph Son of Jo: PR1
12 Dec 1596 DIER Phillip Son of Edward PR1
31 Dec 1596 WAY Richard A Cornishman PR1
11 Jan 1596/97 DELBRIDGE John   PR1
3 Feb 1596/97 DUNGELL Wilmott   PR1
7 Feb 1596/97 WISE John At Irish (Irsha?), had a daughter drowned PR1
10 Feb 1596/97 BECKMAN John Son of Nicholas PR1
21 Feb 1596/97 WARE Wilmott Dau of Thomas PR1
9 Mar 1596/97 COLLS Pathericke Son of Pathericke PR1
12 Mar 1596/97 HAMMOTT Anthony   PR1
31 Mar 1597 KYME Maryan Widow PR1
3 Apr 1597 YEO Thomas Son of Melcherd PR1
3 Apr 1597 HAWCKRIDGE Hanna Dau of Peter PR1
7 Apr 1597 HEARD An Wife of William PR1
8 Apr 1597 STRANGE John Son of John PR1
2 Apr 1597 COLMAN Mathew Widow PR1
10 Apr 1597 MARTYN Margarett Widow PR1
26 Apr 1597 BAGILHOLL Thomas   PR1
28 Apr 1597 TUB John Of Saynt Dillyn PR1
30 Apr 1597 CLOW William Son of Nicholas PR1
20 May 1597 BARRY Annys Dau of Nicholas PR1
10 June 1597 HOSEGOOD Hugh Son of Thomas PR1
19 June 1597 LYLL Katheryn Wife of William PR1
8 July 1597 STRIBLYN Edward   PR1
13 July 1597 ELLIS Joan Wife of George PR1
14 July 1597 HAMOTT Elynor Dau of John PR1
21 July 1597 BRIDGER Cicely Wife of John PR1
2 Aug 1597 WHITSON Beaton Wife of William PR1
2 Aug 1597 CHOLOCOMBE Joan   PR1
4 Aug 1597 HAMOTT Joan Dau of John PR1
7 Aug 1597 JEFFRY Margarett Wife of William PR1
14 Aug 1597 TAYLER Xpctofer (Christopher) Son of William PR1
15 Aug 1597 BUCKLAND John A stranger PR1
22 Aug 1597 HAWCKRIDGE Richard   PR1
1 Sep 1597 LANGE Walter Son of James PR1
2 Sep 1597 TAYLDER Annys   PR1
28 Sep 1597 CADE Willyam Clarke PR1
30 Sep 1597 REED John   PR1
30 Sep 1597 PRANNSE Annys Wife of Jo: PR1
6 Oct 1597 WYLLYAMS Fardynand   PR1
7 Oct 1597 SIMON Thomas Son of Richard PR1
18 Oct 1597 STEIVENS Thamasyn Wife of Thomas PR1
21 Oct 1597 DREW Mathew Son of George PR1
22 Oct 1597 SYMON Jane Dau of Richard PR1
26 Oct 1597 SHAPTON Thomas Son of Harry PR1
5 Dec 1597 CORBYN [blank] William CORBYN had a daughter buried PR1
13 Jan 1597/98 CLOW Willyam   PR1
2 Feb 1597/98 BAGILHOLL Annys Widow PR1
10 Feb 1597/98 BENNETT Mathew Son of William PR1
11 Feb 1597/98 VALLETT Willyam The younger PR1
22 Feb 1597/98 WISE Launcelott Son of William PR1
28 Feb 1597/98 BENNETT Johan   PR1
19 Mar 1597/98 SUTTON Joan Wife of John PR1
18 Apr 1598 BROWNE Margery Wife of Thomas PR1
17 Apr 1598 HANGER Thomas   PR1
19 Apr 1598 HANGER Mary Wife of the said Thomas HANGER PR1
26 Apr 1598 HAWCKRIDGE Katheryn Wife of Harry PR1
18 May 1598 DELBRIDGE Thamsyn   PR1
29 May 1598 LYMBERYE Willyam   PR1
2 June 1598 GIBB Joan Wife of James PR1
25 June 1598 STRIBLYN Alice Widow PR1
13 July 1598 BROOKE Thomas   PR1
21 July 1598 DAVY John Son of John PR1
24 Aug 1598 CHAPELL Joan Wife of Richard PR1
23 Oct 1598 ELLYOTT James   PR1
15 Oct 1598 KING James Son of Gabriell PR1
15 Dec 1598 HEPHAY Johan Wife of John PR1
27 Dec 1598 GARNISON Richard Drowned PR1
11 Jan 1598/99 DARACOTT Johan Wife of John PR1
25 Feb 1598/99 PHILLIP John   PR1
~~ Mar 1598/99 DARACOTT John The elder PR1
14 Mar 1598/99 WILLIS Alice   PR1
14 Mar 1598/99 WHISSON Joan Dau of Richard PR1
22 Mar 1598/99 WILLYS Alice Widow PR1
30 Apr 1599 JOANS [blank] Pathericke JOANES had a daughter buried PR1
3 May 1599 REED Gabriell   PR1
2 June 1599 MULES Richard Son of George PR1
6 June 1599 DENNYS Willyam Drowned, found & buried PR1
30 June 1599 BAPLE Wilmot Dau of John PR1
10 July 1599 BAPLE Elizabeth Dau of John PR1
17 July 1599 HARFORD Lancellott Child PR1
4 Sep 1599 STEVYN Thamsyn Wife of John PR1
22 Sep 1599 HERNAMAN Peter Son of Thomas PR1
10 Dec 1599 CLOW Joan Widow PR1
9 Jan 1599/00 PRANNSE William Son of Hugh PR1
10 Jan 1599/00 NICOLL John Son of William PR1
20 Jan 1599/00 TITHERLY Thamasyn Dau of James PR1
25 Jan 1599/00 WARE Jensen Son of Thomas PR1
2 Feb 1599/00 THORNE Joan Wife of John PR1
15 Feb 1599/00 PHILLIP Mabely Widow PR1
16 Mar 1599/00 ARUNDELL John Gentleman PR1
3 May 1600 TOKER Phillput Wife of Robert PR1
8 May 1600 BROWNE Hugh Son of Thomas PR1
27 May 1600 DREW [blank] Dau of George PR1
18 July 1600 SAMSON Winnyfrid Wife of Richard PR1
23 July 1600 DYER Joan Wife of Richard PR1
15 Aug 1600 GLOWYN Annys Wife of Richard PR1
14 Sep 1600 BOWDEN Fransics   PR1
29 Sep 1600 DYER Michall   PR1
3 Nov 1600 [blank] John A Flemyn PR1
7 Nov 1600 NICOLL Joan Dau of William PR1
31 Dec 1600 DENNYS Elizabeth Dau of Richard PR1
2 Jan 1600/01 BRANNTON Robert   PR1
22 Jan 1600/01 BEWES Elizabeth Wife of Harry PR1
14 Apr 1601 SHURT Joan Dau of Phillip PR1
20 Apr 1601 ELLIS Joan Wife of George PR1
21 Apr 1601 EARLE Margery Wife of John PR1
27 Apr 1601 ELLOTT An   PR1
25 May 1601 BROWNING Penticost Wife of Richard PR1
6 [~?~] 1601 [blank] [blank] Drowned upon the Bar, 3 men PR1
16 Aug 1601 MORE Thomas Drowned PR1
16 Aug 1601 [blank] [blank] Drowned & buried, a man, a woman & a girle PR1
16 Sep 1601 BARNHOUSE Elinor Wife of John PR1
18 Sep 1601 PEARSE Christopher   PR1
26 Sep 1601 DIER Humfry Son of Richard PR1
6 Oct 1601 STRANGE John Son of John PR1
7 Nov 1601 COLES Wilmott Wife of Pathericke PR1
23 Nov 1601 BURGIS Davye Son of John PR1
15 Dec 1601 BODEN [blank] William BODEN had a child buried PR1
17 Dec 1601 WEMOTT Mary Dau of John, of Bidiford PR1
23 Dec 1601 GIB [blank] Bastard son of Mary PR1
17 Jan 1601/02 MARTYN Elizabeth   PR1
18 Jan 1601/02 BERYMAN Robert Son of Thomas PR1
31 Jan 1601/02 BEWES (? blotted) Margarett Wife of Richard PR1
7 Feb 1601/02 HORTUP Robert Son of John PR1
13 Feb 1601/02 WHO John   PR1
1 Mar 1601/02 HELMAN Annys Widow PR1
1 Mar 1601/02 MARTYN Katheryn Bastard dau of Elizabeth PR1
16 Mar 1601/02 BREMRIDGE An   PR1
7 Apr 1602 SANDER Joan Dau of Robert PR1
10 Apr 1602 HAMMOTT Em Dau of John PR1
19 Apr 1602 BUSHOP An Wife of Gilles BUSHOP (sic) PR1
25 Apr 1602 GLOWYNG Richard   PR1
29 May 1602 HAMOT Joan   PR1
23 May 1602 PORTYNGALE A.   PR1
5 July 1602 PORTYNGALL Melcherd   PR1
5 July 1602 KENT Willyam   PR1
17 Aug 1602 YEO Gabriell   PR1
4 Sep 1602 CHAPELL Jesse Son of John PR1
11 Sep 1602 DIER Richard   PR1
10 Sep 1602 GEFFRYE [blank] Son of Richard PR1
18 Sep 1602 HOCKADAY Joan Wife of Edward PR1
22 Oct 1602 CHAPELL Willyam Son of Willyam PR1
18 Nov 1602 GISTE (? blotted) John   PR1
30 Nov 1602 CHAPELL Joan   PR1
5 Dec 1602 LAUERENCE Joan Dau of Gabriell PR1
5 Dec 1602 BURGIS Alice Dau of Edward PR1
13 Dec 1602 HERNAMAN Richard Son of Thomas PR1
17 Dec 1602 RUDGEMAN John   PR1
20 Dec 1602 TRACY Mary Dau of William PR1
2 Jan 1602/03 REEDE Tamsyn Wife of John, of Wolfardiswoth PR1
9 Jan 1602/03 BERY An Widow PR1
12 Jan 1602/03 BARTLET Thomas   PR1
23 Jan 1602/03 TROTT Mary Wife of William PR1
24 Jan 1602/03 WITHERIDGE John   PR1
24 Jan 1602/03 STRANGE Katheryn Dau of John, younger PR1
10 Mar 1602/03 SANDER Robert   PR1
17 Mar 1602/03 SOWTHCOTT Hugh Son of William PR1
7 Apr 1603 STEVYN Willyam   PR1
7 Apr 1603 HARRIS Robert Son of John PR1
1 May 1603 FORD Johan Wife of John PR1
4 May 1603 LAKE Rose Wife of John PR1
25 May 1603 HARRIS Richard   PR1
26 May 1603 DIER Edward   PR1
26 May 1603 BROTHER Ambros   PR1
26 May 1603 KINGISLAND Thomas   PR1
12 Aug 1603 GARLAND Elizabeth Wife of Nicholas PR1
19 Sep 1603 WARE Roger   PR1
14 Oct 1603 WISE Em Wife of John PR1
1 Dec 1603 TRACY Joan Widow PR1
9 Dec 1603 COMBE Jacob Son of Daniell PR1
7 Feb 1603/04 PICKARD John Son of Water PR1
7 Feb 1603/04 JEFFRYE Mary Wife of William PR1
18 Feb 1603/04 UPCOTT Alice Wife of William PR1
12 Mar 1603/04 MARSH Mary Dau of Thomas PR1
22 Mar 1603/04 MIDDELDON Pheleppa Dau of John PR1
4 Apr 1604 BOWDON John Repeated two lines down, 5th April PR1
15 Apr 1604 ADAMS Thomas   PR1
24 Apr 1604 STEWER Thomas   PR1
7 May 1604 ANGER John Son of John PR1
30 May 1604 CLARKE Mathew Wife of Thomas PR1
1 June 1604 ROW Mathew Son of John PR1
4 June 1604 BENNETT Awrace Dau of Richard PR1
28 June 1604 SNOW John   PR1
29 July 1604 KINGISLAND Margarett Widow PR1
12 Aug 1604 CRAMBERY Margery Wife of John PR1
16 Aug 1604 PHILLIP Luce Wife of John PR1
21 Aug 1604 CLOW Annys Wife of Nicholas PR1
29 Sep 1604 [blank] [blank] A strange man PR1
3 Oct 1604 PRANNSE John Under burow PR1
26 Oct 1604 BLACKMORE John Under burow PR1
30 Oct 1604 WHITSON Elizabeth Widow PR1
8 Nov 1604 DARACOTT Joan Dau of William PR1
12 Nov 1604 ADGER Annys Wife of Phillip PR1
21 Dec 1604 PICKARD Joan Dau of Joan PR1
24 Dec 1604 BEWES Elizabeth Dau of Richard PR1
17 Jan 1604/05 HAWCKRIDGE Harry   PR1
21 Jan 1604/05 BENNETT Annys Dau of Richard PR1
20 Feb 1604/05 FORD John   PR1
27 Feb 1604/05 SUTTON John   PR1
27 Apr 1605 GOOD Winifred Dau of John PR1
9 May 1605 OLIVER Edith   PR1
15 May 1605 LUXON Joan Dau of George PR1
27 July 1605 GAY Johan / Joan Widow PR1
28 July 1605 INNYON Christopher Son of Thomas PR1
4 Aug 1605 HOGG / HOGE Thomas   PR1
11 Aug 1605 VENNER Johan / Joan Wife of John PR1
28 Nov 1605 RIDER Henrye   PR1
20 Dec 1605 HARTNALL Thomas   PR1
26 Dec 1605 HEARD Richard Son of William PR1
4 Jan 1605/06 PALMER Joan   PR1
9 Jan 1605/06 ABEVEN William Son of Phillip PR1
13 Jan 1605/06 ELLIS Gilliann Widow PR1
21 Jan 1605/06 JEFFRYE Anne Dau of Richard PR1
26 Jan 1605/06 MOYSE John   PR1
6 Feb 1605/06 COCKE Thomas   PR1
7 Feb 1605/06 HARYES Agnes Dau of John PR1
7 Feb 1605/06 [blank] James Base child PR1
11 Feb 1605/06 BUSTIN Thomas A bastard PR1
14 Feb 1605/06 BURGIS Nicholas Son of John PR1
26 Feb 1605/06 HORTOPE John   PR1
7 Mar 1605/06 WHITSON Joan   PR1
23 Mar 1605/06 SHEBBER Henrie   PR1
25 Mar 1606 BENNET Joan   PR1
16 Apr 1606 ROWE William   PR1
22 Apr 1606 HORTOPE Thomzin   PR1
4 May 1606 COMBE Joan   PR1
17 May 1606 VALLETT William   PR1
13 June 1606 HEARD William   PR1
15 June 1606 COLES Gillian Dau of Pethericke PR1
28 June 1606 VERNAM Christian   PR1
2 July 1606 JULE ? William Son of Richard PR1
11 Aug 1606 POMERY Thomas   PR1
19 Aug 1606 POMERY Grace   PR1
28 Aug 1606 SHAPTON Phillip Vic PR1
24 Sep 1606 HARYES John   PR1
24 Sep 1606 CADD Thomzin Dau of John PR1
20 Nov 1606 BRIDGER John   PR1
4 Dec 1606 KEINE Mathew   PR1
6 Dec 1606 CHALDON William   PR1
23 Dec 1606 DUNGELL Joan   PR1
27 Dec 1606 VERNAM John   PR1
5 Jan 1606/07 WOULRIDGE William   PR1
13 Jan 1606/07 COLMAN Joan   PR1
22 Jan 1606/07 WHITSON Joan   PR1
24 Jan 1606/07 VALLET Honor Wife of Thomas PR1
8 Apr 1607 SHERME James Son of Edmond PR1
9 Apr 1607 SHEBBER Leonard Son of John PR1
10 May 1607 TOOKER Joane Wife of Robert PR1
20 May 1607 JERET Thomas Son of Phillip PR1
4 June 1607 BUSE Henrye   PR1
12 June 1607 YEO Richard Son of Melchard PR1
19 June 1607 TOPE John Son of Thomas PR1
23 June 1607 KEINE John Son of Mathew? (John crossed out) PR1
5 July 1607 HATHERLY John Son of William PR1
14 July 1607 ALLIN Richard Son of Thomas PR1
16 July 1607 HEARD Elizabeth Wife of Edmond PR1
21 July 1607 TRIGINS John A Jernsy man PR1
23 July 1607 GIRREN William Son of John PR1
2 Aug 1607 TETHERLEIGH Joan Widow PR1
30 Aug 1607 FORTUNE John   PR1
4 Sep 1607 BENNET Thomas Son of Richard PR1
30 Sep 1607 COLLAMORE Wilmot   PR1
23 July 1607 PRANCE Margaret Wife of John PR1
5 Aug 1607 SNOWE William Son of John PR1
6 Oct 1607 HILL Christopher   PR1
14 Oct 1607 STOTE Christopher   PR1
15 Nov 1607 KING Katheren   PR1
5 Dec 1607 BERRYE John   PR1
22 Dec 1607 HUCKMORE Benedicke   PR1
25 Dec 1607 PALMER Margaret   PR1
21 Jan 1607/08 HUIT William Son of John PR1
7 Feb 1607/08 WHITSON Richard   PR1
7 Feb 1607/08 WARE William Son of Thomas PR1
2 Mar 1607/08 JUDE Grace   PR1
16 Mar 1607/08 BROWNE William A stranger PR1
29 Mar 1608 TOOKER Wilmot   PR1
1 Apr 1608 SALTERNE John   PR1
3 Apr 1608 HANFORD Elinor Dau of Hugh PR1
13 Apr 1608 HONIWILL Mary   PR1
16 Apr 1608 BERY Elizabeth   PR1
18 Apr 1608 WESTACOT John   PR1
21 Apr 1608 STEVEN Alce   PR1
4 May 1608 SHURT Ellen   PR1
19 May 1608 ROBINS Katheren   PR1
11 May 1608 HOPER Ellinor Dau of John PR1
23 May 1608 HATHERLY John Son of William PR1
14 June 1608 TETHERLY Joan Wife of John PR1
17 July 1608 WHITSON Thomas   PR1
7 Aug 1608 BERY Ussulay Dau of Water PR1
27 Sep 1608 BENNET Agnes Wife of Richard PR1
28 Sep 1608 UPCOT William   PR1
10 Oct 1608 ELLIS Thomas Son of George PR1
11 Oct 1608 HAUCKRIDG Elizabeth   PR1
16 Oct 1608 MATING ? Thomas Son of John PR1
21 Oct 1608 ROGERMAN Margaret   PR1
23 Oct 1608 KINGE Thomzin   PR1
26 Oct 1608 BUSE Richard   PR1
30 Oct 1608 HOPER John Son of John PR1
26 Nov 1608 BARNHOUSE Alexander Drowned PR1
26 Nov 1608 KNIGHT Andrew Drowned PR1
26 Nov 1608 LEGG Robert Drowned PR1
4 Jan 1608/09 SUSANS Georg   PR1
13 Feb 1608/09 KELLEY Nicholas Of Torrinton PR1
24 Feb 1608/09 RIDER Elizabeth   PR1
3 Mar 1608/09 YOLLAND Simon Son of William PR1
7 Mar 1608/09 WICHELL John Son of John PR1
6 Apr 1609 RIDGSMAN Alce   PR1
19 Apr 1609 HENECKE Phillip Of Sandicth ? PR1
3 May 1609 LEIGH Thomas, esq.   PR1
27 May 1609 HOCKADAYE Edward Son of Thomas PR1
25 June 1609 STEVEN John   PR1
20 Sep 1609 TARING William Son of Opeter PR1
22 Sep 1609 CORBIN William   PR1
13 Oct 1609 WESTACOT Amey   PR1
29 Oct 1609 PRIEST Willmot Dau of Peter PR1
16 Nov 1609 HAUCKRIDG Phillip Son of Peter PR1
26 Nov 1609 HART William   PR1
9 Dec 1609 STEVEN William Son of Thomas PR1
15 Jan 1609/10 CLOWE James Son of William PR1
18 Jan 1609/10 PEARD Peter   PR1
26 Jan 1609/10 HANFORD Richard Son of Hugh PR1
10 Feb 1609/10 HOPER Agnes   PR1
21 Feb 1609/10 BROCKE Margaret   PR1
23 Feb 1609/10 BLACKMORE Grace   PR1
4 Mar 1609/10 HANFORD Joan   PR1
6 Mar 1609/10 CLOWE Nicholas   PR1
6 Mar 1609/10 BLINCH Richard   PR1
5 Apr 1610 SYMONS Richard   PR1
11 Apr 1610 WIAT Mary Dau of Phillip PR1
12 Apr 1610 VEARE Elizabeth   PR1
16 Apr 1610 STEVEN John Son of Thomas PR1
17 May 1610 BERYMA(N) William Son of Thomas PR1
10 June 1610 SYMONS Johan   PR1
19 June 1610 COCKE Thomas Son of Marke PR1
25 June 1610 THOMAS Elizabeth Dau of George PR1
6 July 1610 WILMOT Jonas Son of Thomas PR1
14 July 1610 LANGE James   PR1
22 July 1610 BARNHOUSE Hester   PR1
26 July 1610 CADE Elizabeth   PR1
28 July 1610 BENNET Mellery Dau of Richard PR1
24 Nov 1610 ANGER John Deceased PR1
28 Nov 1610 TOPE Margery   PR1
30 Nov 1610 BENNET Ane Dau of Phillip PR1
28 Dec 1610 FORTUNE Joan   PR1
2 Jan 1610/11 YEO William   PR1
11 Feb 1610/11 SHERME Margaret   PR1
13 Feb 1610/11 CHAPELL Joan   PR1
5 Mar 1610/11 SHEBBER Joan   PR1
9 Apr 1611 KING John Son of Robert PR1
6 May 1611 WHITHEARE William   PR1
7 June 1611 BOROUGH Agnes Wife of Water PR1
8 June 1611 COPER Bartholomew Son of John PR1
21 June 1611 HEWARD James Son of Thomas PR1
26 June 1611 BLINCH Agnes Wife of George PR1
17 July 1611 HANDFORD Rachell Wife of Hugh PR1
27 July 1611 BEST John Drowned PR1
5 Aug 1611 STRANG Agnes Wife of Phillip PR1
9 Sep 1611 SYMPSON John Son of Water PR1
15 Sep 1611 SYMPSON Richard   PR1
17 Sep 1611 RICH Agnes   PR1
25 Sep 1611 BRANTON Wilmot Wife of John PR1
2 Oct 1611 TETHERLEIGH Margery Wife of William PR1
7 Oct 1611 BENNET Christopher Son of William PR1
21 Oct 1611 HATHERLY Joan Wife of William PR1
15 Jan 1611/12 WALDON Gabriell   PR1
7 Feb 1611/12 BREMELCOMB Xpfer (Christopher) Son of John PR1
12 Feb 1611/12 PRANSE John   PR1
27 Feb 1611/12 CHAPELL Richard   PR1
12 Mar 1611/12 TOOKER Robert   PR1
22 Mar 1611/12 HEPHEY John   PR1
27 Mar 1612 BERRY Thomzin Dau of Water PR1
3 Apr 1612 PEPPER Hester Dau of Richard PR1
26 Apr 1612 BURDEN Joan Wife of Edward PR1
27 Apr 1612 CADD William Son of William PR1
30 Apr 1612 ANDREW Joan Widow, a stranger PR1
1 May 1612 COLLE Thomzin Dau of Patherick PR1
17 May 1612 SYMPSON Margaret Widow PR1
11 June 1612 CHAPELL William Son of Marke PR1
28 June 1612 PICKARD Ane Dau of John PR1
4 Aug 1612 HEYWARD Joan Widow PR1
20 Aug 1612 HERNAMAN Eme Wife of Robert PR1
23 Aug 1612 SHURT John   PR1
1 Oct 1612 ELLIOT Marye   PR1
19 Oct 1612 GORD John & Georg Children of Steven PR1
19 Oct 1612 GORD Georg & John Children of Steven PR1
19 Oct 1612 WISE William   PR1
29 Oct 1612 HOLLADON Katheren   PR1
19 Dec 1612 PRATER Elizabeth Dau of Peter PR1
24 Jan 1612/13 RISDON Ussella   PR1
4 Feb 1612/13 OLLIVER James   PR1
16 Feb 1612/13 BLACKMORE Thomzin Widow PR1
16 Feb 1612/13 BOROUGH Joan Wife of Water PR1
1 Mar 1612/13 MILLER Joan Wife of John PR1
10 Mar 1612/13 COCKE Elizabeth Wife of Marke PR1
19 Mar 1612/13 SHERME Margaret Wife of Edmond PR1
4 Apr 1613 ROWLIN Agnes Wife of Richard PR1
16 Apr 1613 DAVYE James Son of Pathericke PR1
8 May 1613 HEYWARD John Son of Thomas PR1
9 May 1613 COLMAN William Son of John PR1
20 May 1613 WINSLADE Martha Widow PR1
28 May 1613 MARSHE Elizabeth Wife of Thomas PR1
15 June 1613 MULES William Son of George PR1
23 June 1613 PICKARD William   PR1
30 July 1613 LAKE Christopher   PR1
9 Aug 1613 VALLETT Wilmot Widow PR1
13 Aug 1613 SOUGHCOT Agnes Widow PR1
23 Aug 1613 PHILPE Roger   PR1
12 Sep 1613 TOWTON Joan Widow PR1
1 Oct 1613 STEVEN Margaret Wife of William PR1
4 Oct 1613 TOWKER Joan   PR1
10 Oct 1613 GORD Catheren Wife of William PR1
15 Oct 1613 PICKARD Joan   PR1
22 Oct 1613 BEARD Thomzin Wife of William PR1
27 Oct 1613 SALLERNE Thomzin   PR1
21 Nov 1613 DALLINGE Robert Son of Martin PR1
10 Dec 1613 BOROUGH Water   PR1
15 Dec 1613 CLEARKE Peternell Dau of Thomas PR1
31 Dec 1613 MARSHE Eme Wife of John PR1
5 Jan 1613/14 COLLAMORE Edeth Widow PR1
18 Feb 1613/14 POWE Marye Dau of Edward PR1
20 Feb 1613/14 HEYWARD Margaret Dau of Thomas PR1
3 Mar 1613/14 COCKE Margery Dau of Agnes, a widow PR1
17 Mar 1613/14 HERNAMAN John The elder PR1
29 Mar 1614 HONEY Nicholas   PR1
13 Apr 1614 BEARD William   PR1
21 Apr 1614 GIST Alce   PR1
22 Apr 1614 NETHAWAYE Alce Dau of James PR1
1 May 1614 WHITSON Richard   PR1
7 May 1614 KING Agnes Wife of John PR1
22 June 1614 CADE John Son of William PR1
3 July 1614 GIBB Phillip   PR1
9 Aug 1614 VERNAM John Son of John PR1
28 Aug 1614 GIFFARD Agnes Wife of Mr Aurthur PR1
28 Aug 1614 GIFFARD Agnes Dau of Mr Aurthur PR1
5 Sep 1614 BEWES John   PR1
25 Sep 1614 COLES Wilmote Dau of Georg PR1
3 Oct 1614 LEGG John Son of John PR1
12 Oct 1614 STEVEN Water   PR1
15 Oct 1614 TETHERLEIGH Alce Widow PR1
27 Oct 1614 HOPER Agnes   PR1
28 Oct 1614 MILLER Ame Wife of Ric: PR1
30 Oct 1614 TETHERLEIGH Eme   PR1
4 Nov 1614 VINE Alce Dau of William PR1
14 Nov 1614 HERNAMA(N) Mary   PR1
20 Nov 1614 BURGIS Marye Dau of John PR1
28 Nov 1614 NICHOLL Edward   PR1
30 Nov 1614 TRACYE Mellery Wife of John PR1
3 Dec 1614 WINSLADE Joan   PR1
14 Dec 1614 GAMON Elizabeth   PR1
14 Dec 1614 COMA(N) Agnes Dau of Jane PR1
28 Dec 1614 COLMAN Water   PR1
10 Jan 1614/15 WHITSON Agnes Widow PR1
21 Jan 1614/15 HUCKMORE John   PR1
22 Jan 1614/15 WEBBER Peternell Wife of Johnson PR1
30 Jan 1614/15 HEYWARD John Son of Thomas PR1
3 Feb 1614/15 ROBINS Thomzin   PR1
13 Mar 1614/15 ADAMS Wilmote Dau of John PR1
20 Mar 1614/15 CADE Alce Dau of William PR1
24 Mar 1614/15 WISE John Passenger PR1
25 Mar 1615 MATEN Agnes Dau of John PR1
11 Apr 1615 DREW Eme Dau of William PR1
12 Apr 1615 HONIWILL Danyell Son of Mathew PR1
11 May 1615 DOWNINGE Margery   PR1
22 May 1615 ROWE Sissell Dau of Edward PR1
29 May 1615 HARYES Joan Widow PR1
23 June 1615 DOWNE Phillip Son of Phillip PR1
15 Aug 1615 LARAMEY John   PR1
17 Aug 1615 KING John   PR1
19 Aug 1615 GORDEN Water   PR1
5 Sep 1615 COLMAN John   PR1
4 Oct 1615 TRAVIS Ric: Son of William PR1
14 Oct 1615 LUXEN Peter   PR1
14 Oct 1615 BOWHEYE Wilmote   PR1
16 Oct 1615 STEPHEN Margaret Dau of William PR1
20 Oct 1615 PRIEST John   PR1
21 Oct 1615 KING Ellinor   PR1
11 Nov 1615 DAYE Richard Son of William PR1
13 Nov 1615 HOLLAMORE John   PR1
23 Nov 1615 HAM(M)OT Xpfer (Christopher) Son of John PR1
26 Nov 1615 LIMBERY Thomas   PR1
29 Nov 1615 EDMOND John   PR1
30 Nov 1615 NEATHAWAYE James   PR1
5 Dec 1615 CLEARKE Aurishe Wife of Thomas PR1
26 Jan 1615/16 WALDON John   PR1
2 Feb 1615/16 BLAKE Wilmote Wife of Thomas PR1
24 Feb 1615/16 GORDEN Anthony   PR1
26 Feb 1615/16 LEGG William   PR1
1 Mar 1615/16 BEARD Joan Widow PR1
11 Mar 1615/16 THORNE Sislye Wife of John PR1
23 Mar 1615/16 PEARD John   PR1
25 Mar 1616 MULES George   PR1&2
7 Apr 1616 WHITSON Jane Widow PR2
9 May 1616 HOLMAN ? Katherine Wife of Philemore PR2
17 May 1616 PEARSE Water   PR2
24 May 1616 ELLIS Elizabeth Wife of John PR2
19 June 1616 COCKE Jain Wife of Phillip PR2
5 June 1616 DENNIS ? Joan Wife of Steven PR2
21 June 1616 DOWNE John Son of William PR2
7 July 1616 COCKE Joan Dau of Thomas PR2
7 July 1616 THOMAS Joan Dau of William PR2
18 July 1616 BUSE William   PR2
18 July 1616 BERY William   PR2
[~] July 1616 B~~?~~ Alce Wife of Thomas ? PR2
5 Aug 1616 BLAKE Thomas, junr   PR2
[~] Aug 1616 THORNE John   PR2
19 Aug 1616 BORROUGH Marye Widow PR2
[~] Aug 1616 MARSOTT ? Thomas Son of John PR2
24 Aug 1616 TOPE John   PR2
[~] Sep 1616 HAR~~~ ? Charity Wife of James PR2
[~] Nov 1616 ~~~~IOL ? Thomas   PR2
6 Nov 1616 ~~~OYE ? Jacke ?   PR2
15 Nov 1616 BURGIS John   PR2
[~] Dec 1616 CROCKER ? John   PR2
[~] Jan 1616 QUANCE Robert Son of Water ? PR2
[~] Jan 1616 ~~~~~D ? Joan Wife of Thomas PR2
27 Jan 1616 CHAPELL Eme Widow PR2
5 Feb 1616 BLINCH Alce Widow PR2
16 Feb 1616 GORDENG Wilmot Widow PR2
27 Feb 1616 SLOMAN John   PR2
16 Mar 1616 TOOKER Joan   PR2
12 Apr 1617 GARLAND Eme   PR2
26 Apr 1617 LEGG John   PR2
31 Apr 1617 BERY Grace Widow PR2
6 May 1617 BERYMA(N) Agnes Wife of Xpfer PR2
1 June 1617 BENNET John Son of Richard PR2
7 June 1617 WIAT Sisly Wife of John PR2
21 June 1617 SQURT Joan Wife of John PR2
22 June 1617 BRANTON John   PR2
30 June 1617 STEPHEN(S) Gillan Dau of Thomas PR2
14 July 1617 HERNAMA(N) Xpian (Christian) Wife of John PR2
21 Aug 1617 CADE Agnes Dau of Xpfer PR2
31 Aug 1617 HERNAMA(N) John Son of Robert PR2
2 Sep 1617 ELLIOT Edeth Wife of Robert PR2
18 Oct 1617 JEFFRY John Son of Roger PR2
22 Oct 1617 BOIOLE Melchard   PR2
23 Oct 1617 BURDEN Richard Son of Edw: PR2
2 Nov 1617 RENDELL Robert Son of William PR2
20 Nov 1617 BEN~LORE ? John   PR2
25 Nov 1617 ALLEN Joan Wife of Georg, of Fremington PR2
8 Dec 1617 NICHOLL William A welshman PR2
17 Dec 1617 QUANCE Water   PR2
21 Dec 1617 HAMMOT Elizabeth   PR2
22 Dec 1617 QUANCE William   PR2
2 Jan 1617/18 LANE Phillip Dau of Edmond PR2
19 Jan 1617/18 ENION Thomas   PR2
19 Jan 1617/18 NEATHAWAYE Elizabeth   PR2
25 Jan 1617/18 HEWARD Alce Dau of Tho: PR2
14 Feb 1617/18 BEAPLE John Son of John PR2
15 Feb 1617/18 BOROUGH Agnes   PR2
27 Feb 1617/18 SMALE Joan   PR2
28 Feb 1617/18 GORD Pascon Widow PR2
25 Mar 1617/18 MARSHE Richard   PR2
27 Mar 1618 BARNHOUSE Georg Son of Richard PR2
28 Apr 1618 PRANCE Roger   PR2
6 May 1618 BEWES William Son of Richard PR2
17 May 1618 NICHOLL William   PR2
21 May 1618 BARNHOUSE Thomas   PR2
21 May 1618 FORLINS Joan Wife of Thomas PR2
29 May 1618 DARRACOT Joan Wife of Marke PR2
18 June 1618 CLOWE Elizabeth   PR2
26 June 1618 MOGGE Siowill Wife of John PR2
30 June 1618 BAKER Agnes Wife of Richard PR2
30 June 1618 BROWNE Edmond Son of Roger PR2
9 Aug 1618 TRACYE John   PR2
18 Aug 1618 DINGELL Richard   PR2
23 Aug 1618 WALTER John   PR2
1 Sep 1618 KNILL James Son of Andrew PR2
21 Sep 1618 WESTACOT Ellen   PR2
18 Oct 1618 RIDGMAN Thomas Son of Xpfer PR2
19 Oct 1618 DOWNE Edward Son of William PR2
26 Oct 1618 SANDER Margaret   PR2
30 Oct 1618 CADE Sabin   PR2
16 Nov 1618 PALMER Mary   PR2
18 Nov 1618 LEGGE Elizabeth   PR2
20 Nov 1618 HANDFORD William   PR2
22 Nov 1618 ENION John   PR2
1 Dec 1618 WALTER Grace   PR2
18 Dec 1618 PHILPE Joan Wife of Vivion PR2
8 Jan 1618/19 KINGE Mary Dau of William PR2
17 Feb 1618/19 PERRY Thomzin Dau of John, of ~lineth? PR2
18 Feb 1618/19 GARLAND Kathern Wife of Peter PR2
24 Feb 1618/19 KINGE Jane Wife of William PR2
3 Mar 1618/19 CADD Thomas   PR2
9 Mar 1618/19 HARYES William Son of John PR2
10 Mar 1618/19 WHENICKE William Son of John PR2
10 Mar 1618/19 BARTLET Christopher   PR2
11 Mar 1618/19 HATHERLEIGH Wilmot Dau of William PR2
1 Apr 1619 ENION Joan Wife of John PR2
4 Apr 1619 HERD Ellinor   PR2
7 Apr 1619 BEAPLE Margaret Dau of Richard PR2
14 Apr 1619 MANNADON Eme Wife of Ambrose PR2
3 May 1619 WADE Eme Wife of Mathew PR2
5 May 1619 LAKE John   PR2
14 May 1619 SANDER Prudence   PR2
3 June 1619 KINGE Margaret Wife of Phillip PR2
3 June 1619 DOWNE Maude Wife of William PR2
19 June 1619 MAXTEN Joan   PR2
19 June 1619 HORTORR Elizabeth   PR2
21 June 1619 SMALE John, senr   PR2
5 July 1619 STRANGE Wilmote Wife of John PR2
17 July 1619 ADDAMS William Son of William PR2
29 July 1619 BURNABERY Jane Wife of James PR2
5 Aug 1619 VYNE William   PR2
22 Aug 1619 HERNAMA(N) John   PR2
23 Aug 1619 HANGER John Son of Robert PR2
15 Sep 1619 ROWLIN Richard   PR2
19 Sep 1619 CADD William   PR2
27 Oct 1619 BROWNE Elizabeth Dau of Roger PR2
11 Nov 1619 BAKER Alce Dau of Georg PR2
24 Nov 1619 SHEBBER Wilmot Wife of John PR2
24 Nov 1619 WESTACOT Nicholas Son of Water PR2
27 Nov 1619 HOGG Mary Dau of John PR2
27 Nov 1619 HOLLACOMB Anthony   PR2
1 Dec 1619 CLEARKE Peter   PR2
2 Dec 1619 JEFFRYE Mary Wife of Richard PR2
12 Jan 1619/20 MUGFORD Richard Son of Richard PR2
12 Jan 1619/20 KNILL John Son of Andrew PR2
28 Jan 1619/20 PICKARD Elizabeth Wife of Ciprian PR2
1 Feb 1619/20 MORCOMB Grace Dau of John PR2
13 Mar 1619/20 THOMAS Phillip Son of William PR2
18 Mar 1619/20 FERRET Phillip   PR2
18 Mar 1619/20 CLEARKE Joan Dau of Peter PR2
26 Apr 1620 GUTTER Joan Widow PR2
31 Apr 1620 LEIGH Agnes, Mrs Widow PR2
9 May 1620 WHITSON John Carpenter PR2
9 May 1620 STEVENS Eme Wife of Thomas PR2
19 May 1620 LAWRENCE Wilmote Widow PR2
26 May 1620 BISHOPE John Widow PR2
14 Aug 1620 BEARD William Son of William PR2
2 Sep 1620 CALL Aurthur Son of William PR2
10 Sep 1620 PHILLIPES Joan Dau of John PR2
14 Sep 1620 COLLAMORE Thomas Widow (sic) PR2
21 Sep 1620 LUXSON Elizabeth Dau of Georg PR2
5 Oct 1620 GARLAND Jo~~? * * Thomas crossed out PR2
25 Oct 1620 STRANGE Phillip   PR2
19 Nov 1620 CHAPELL Marke   PR2
22 Nov 1620 POPE Elizabeth Wife of Henry PR2
27 Nov 1620 HAWKRIDGE Margaret   PR2
12 Dec 1620 PHILLIPS Ane Wife of John PR2
4 Jan 1620/21 HOCKADAYE Edward   PR2
5 Jan 1620/21 SAMUELL Joan Wife of William PR2
8 Jan 1620/21 HEYWARD Sabin Dau of Thomas PR2
18 Jan 1620/21 GARLAND Thomas   PR2
2 Feb 1620/21 STOTE Margaret Widow PR2
13 Feb 1620/21 NICHOLL William Son of John PR2
26 Feb 1620/21 BURNABURY John   PR2
23 Mar 1620/21 HARYES John Son of John PR2
15 Apr 1621 HEYMAN Thomas   PR2
27 May 1621 PHILLIPES Margery Dau of John PR2
24 June 1621 COCKE Joan Widow PR2
25 June 1621 DAVY Alce Wife of John PR2
25 June 1621 WHITSON Joan Wife of Richard PR2
28 June 1621 MILLER John   PR2
4 July 1621 MERSHE John   PR2
24 July 1621 HORTOPE Nicholas   PR2
16 Aug 1621 HALSWILL Katherne Dau of Mathew PR2
28 Aug 1621 WILLIAMS John Son of Owen PR2
3 Sep 1621 WHITSON Phillip   PR2
27 Sep 1621 BROWNE Thomas   PR2
29 Sep 1621 GARLIFORD Thomas   PR2
19 Oct 1621 RICHARDS John Son of Lancelot PR2
21 Oct 1621 RISDON Richard   PR2
9 Nov 1621 GARLAND ~~tord Widow PR2
21 Nov 1621 SONGHCOTE William   PR2
21 Dec 1621 MAINE Alce Wife of William PR2
28 Dec 1621 RICH Rechord Wife of Thomas PR2
10 Jan 1621/22 HOCKADAYE Thomas   PR2
20 Feb 1621/22 BLACKMORE Richard   PR2
8 Mar 1621/22 CLEMMET Peter Son of Richard PR2
12 Mar 1621/22 HERD Christopher   PR2
31 Mar 1622 COPER Eme Widow PR2
1 Apr 1622 TETHERLEIGH Annes   PR2
3 Apr 1622 BISHOP John   PR2
21 Apr 1622 PHILIPE [faded]   PR2
26 Apr 1622 BYNNYM Joan   PR2
3 May 1622 NICHOLL Phillip   PR2
22 May 1622 LANG [faded] Wife of Mathew PR2
29 May 1622 WHITSON [faded] Son of William PR2
31 May 1622 ABEVEN William Son of Vivion PR2
28 Jun 1622 COURTIS Alexander   PR2
3 July 1622 WESCOMBE John   PR2
3 July 1622 DERVERT Wilmot   PR2
4 July 1622 PHILPE Joan Dau of Vivion PR2
9 July 1622 BENNET John Son of William PR2
17 July 1622 WILCOCKE William A stranger PR2
18 July 1622 WICKET Arthur   PR2
21 July 1622 WHITSON John De orchard PR2
5 Aug 1622 SNOWE Joan   PR2
13 Aug 1622 TAIRENS Peter   PR2
22 Aug 1622 WESTACOT Joan   PR2
24 Aug 1622 MELLISHE William   PR2
25 Aug 1622 COCKE Joseph   PR2
27 Aug 1622 HEARD Susan   PR2
4 Sep 1622 STRANGG Agnes   PR2
6 Sep 1622 SNOWE Alce   PR2
14 Sep 1622 SCRAWLE Thomas A stranger PR2
7 Oct 1622 BROWNE Wilmot   PR2
4 Nov 1622 HEWARD Phillip   PR2
24 Nov 1622 CADE Phillipa   PR2
25 Nov 1622 COTTLE Agnes   PR2
30 Nov 1622 CADE Xpian (Christian)   PR2
30 Nov 1622 LARD John Son of Leonard PR2
2 Dec 1622 BLACKMORE Thomas   PR2
3 Dec 1622 LUKERS Issett   PR2
8 Dec 1622 WEBBER Phillip   PR2
15 Dec 1622 WHITSON Xpfer (Christopher)   PR2
20 Dec 1622 BOWDON Margaret   PR2
21 Dec 1622 HANGER Joan Dau of Mathew PR2
5 Jan 1622/23 UPCOT Margery   PR2
10 Jan 1622/23 WHITSON Thomzin   PR2
20 Jan 1622/23 KING John   PR2
22 Jan 1622/23 WARE Thomas   PR2
26 Jan 1622/23 CLOWE Susan   PR2
30 Jan 1622/23 GARLAND Peter   PR2
30 Jan 1622/23 CADE Thomas   PR2
8 Feb 1622/23 BLACKMORE William   PR2
12 Feb 1622/23 CHAPELL Joan   PR2
13 Feb 1622/23 ELLIOT Ellinor   PR2
13 Feb 1622/23 WARE Alice   PR2
3 Mar 1622/23 OLIVER Thomzin   PR2
13 Mar 1622/23 DENNIS Mary   PR2
16 Mar 1622/23 THOMAS Marke   PR2
19 Mar 1622/23 CADE Ane   PR2
29 Mar 1623 FRENCH Richard   PR2
3 Apr 1623 HEINS ? Phillip Son of Phillip PR2
4 Apr 1623 CADE Samuell Son of William PR2
3 Apr 1623 HART Honor Dau of John PR2
10 Apr 1623 CADE Christopher   PR2
20 Apr 1623 BURDEN An Dau of Edward PR2
19 Apr 1623 HATHERLEIG Phillip Dau of William PR2
22 Apr 1623 TETHERLEIGH William   PR2
22 Apr 1623 PICKARD Elizabeth   PR2
29 Apr 1623 MOLLE William Son of John PR2
7 May 1623 JAMES Mary Wife of Raph PR2
8 May 1623 PHILLIPES Joan Wife of John PR2
10 May 1623 HOMS Mary Dau of Phillip PR2
12 May 1623 WEBBER Thamzin Dau of John PR2
22 May 1623 ROGERS Georg Son of Bartholomew PR2
22 May 1623 HOCKADAYE Bridget   PR2
28 May 1623 TOPP Agnes Dau of Tho: PR2
10 June 1623 QUANCE Wilmot Dau of Arthur PR2
20 June 1623 BENNETT Joan Dau of Richard PR2
23 June 1623 YEO Phillip Son of William PR2
3 July 1623 WHITSON John Son of John PR2
10 July 1623 HERD William, junr   PR2
3 Aug 1623 STRIBLIN Thomzin   PR2
5 Aug 1623 TOPP John Son of Thomas PR2
20 Aug 1623 PALMER Wilmot   PR2
3 Sep 1623 LUKEY Honor Wife of John PR2
21 Sep 1623 PEARCE Edmond Son of Edmond PR2
26 Sep 1623 BORROUGH Alce   PR2
28 Sep 1623 HUCHINS Ellinor Dau of John PR2
10 Dec 1623 SHAPTON Henry   PR2
18 Dec 1623 MULES Joan ?   PR2
23 Dec 1623 COLL~E ? Margaret Wife of Samuell PR2
19 Jan 1623/24 HYBLAMORE ? Gillian   PR2
1 Feb 1623/24 COPNER William Son of John PR2
18 Feb 1623/24 WILLIAMS Ane Widow PR2
1 Mar 1623/24 WILLIAMS Sisle Dau of John PR2
21 Mar 1623/24 TREVATH ? John Son of John PR2
23 Mar 1623/24 PEORISE ? Mary   PR2
31 Mar 1624 GIBB William Son of Phillip PR2
2 Apr 1624 RICHARDS Joane Dau of Lancelot PR2
11 Apr 1624 RICHARDS Elizabeth Dau of Lancelot PR2
14 Apr 1624 CH~ELEY William Son of Richard PR2
17 Apr 1624 CLEMENT John Son of Richard PR2
2 May 1624 HOOPER Constentyne Wife of John PR2
22 May 1624 TERRELL Ane   PR2
31 May 1624 WHITSON Jane Widow PR2
3 June 1624 GIBB Agnes Wife of Robert PR2
22 June 1624 CADE Lawrence Son of Henry PR2
6 Aug 1624 PHILPE Ane Widow PR2
28 July 1624 BURDEN Letisha Dau of Edward PR2
13 Aug 1624 SMITH Abraham A stranger PR2
22 Aug 1624 HOPPER Lewes   PR2
23 Aug 1624 TRACEY William   PR2
29 Aug 1624 PHILPE Robert   PR2
7 Sep 1624 CLEWE John   PR2
11 Sep 1624 LIMBERY Christian   PR2
11 Sep 1624 BARNHOUSE John   PR2
22 Sep 1624 LANGE Joan   PR2
22 Sep 1624 EDMOND Joan   PR2
26 Sep 1624 COCKE James   PR2
26 Sep 1624 HERNAMA(N) Elizabeth Wife of Aurthur PR2
5 Oct 1624 STRIBLYN Agnes   PR2
11 Oct 1624 TOOKER Robert   PR2
20 Oct 1624 GORDEN Elizabeth Wife of John PR2
29 Oct 1624 GIRREN Agnes Dau of John PR2
30 Oct 1624 BALE John Son of Connet? PR2
31 Oct 1624 TOPP Agnes   PR2
1 Nov 1624 DAVYE John   PR2
11 Nov 1624 BROCKADON Agnes Dau of Wm PR2
16 Nov 1624 CLOWE Edmond   PR2
17 Nov 1624 FRENCH Elizabeth Wife of Henry PR2
18 Nov 1624 HAMOT Marye Wife of Nicholas PR2
19 Nov 1624 NEATHAWAYE John   PR2
6 Dec 1624 BROWNE Joan Wife of Cheritye PR2
13 Dec 1624 [blank] [blank] Three strangers found by the sea side PR2
16 Dec 1624 [blank] [blank] Three strangers more found PR2
22 Dec 1624 BERRY Sissela   PR2
24 Dec 1624 MORGAN James   PR2
7 Jan 1624/25 QUANCE Thomzen Wife of John PR2
9 Jan 1624/25 WISE Joan Dau of Phillip PR2
19 Jan 1624/25 ELLIS Elizabeth Widow PR2
22 Jan 1624/25 BERYMA(N) Christopher   PR2
23 Jan 1624/25 BARTLET Elizabeth   PR2
26 Jan 1624/25 CADE Phillip Dau of Xpfer PR2
30 Jan 1624/25 DONOUGH Geoffry An Irishman PR2
12 Feb 1624/25 RADMER Maryan Dau of Georg PR2
12 Feb 1624/25 BURGIS Mary Dau of Edward PR2
24 Feb 1624/25 CHEST John A stranger PR2
2 Mar 1624/25 GORMO~~ ? Hugh   PR2
20 Mar 1624/25 BLACKMORE Margaret Widow PR2
23 Mar 1624/25 CLEMENT Sisley Wife of Richard PR2
31 Mar 1625 COCKE Elizabeth Dau of Aurthur PR2
12 Apr 1625 BUTTACOMBE Mary Wife of John PR2
20 Apr 1625 MORGAN Mary Wife of Phillip PR2
4 June 1625 DAYE William Son of William PR2
19 June 1625 YOLLAND Margery Wife of William PR2
23 June 1625 ELLIOT Florence Wife of Robert PR2
1 July 1625 WARE John Son of John PR2
14 July 1625 BEAPLE Wilmot Wife of John PR2
25 July 1625 WATTS Peter Son of Thomas PR2
2 Aug 1625 BEWES Joan Wife of John PR2
13 Aug 1625 CLEARKE John Son of Walter PR2
14 Aug 1625 GIBB Elizabeth Wife of Phillip PR2
16 Aug 1625 WILLIAMS John Son of William PR2
13 Sep 1625 BRAYE Michaell An Irishe man PR2
14 Sep 1625 ELLIS Grace Wife of William PR2
15 Sep 1625 DYNNINGE Joan Widow PR2
15 Sep 1625 HANAFORD William Son of William PR2
2 Oct 1625 WARRON Nathaniell   PR2
19 Oct 1625 PEARSE Phillip Dau of Phillip PR2
21 Oct 1625 TOMAN Agnes Widow PR2
15 Nov 1625 CADE Eme Wife of Henry PR2
18 Nov 1625 TAYLDORE Richard Son of Xpfer PR2
20 Nov 1625 TOPP Jacob Son of Arthur PR2
25 Nov 1625 TOPP Agnes Wife of Arthur PR2
19 Nov 1625 TOPP Agnes Dau of Arthur PR2
4 Dec 1625 JOHNSON John Son of William PR2
20 Dec 1625 HERNAMA(N) Thomzin Widow PR2
27 Dec 1625 SHAPTON Agnes Widow PR2
10 Jan 1625/26 BENNET William   PR2
10 Jan 1625/26 PARKER Richard   PR2
11 Jan 1625/26 LAWHER Katherne   PR2
14 Jan 1625/26 CARLAND Edmond   PR2
21 Jan 1625/26 WHITSON Rachell Dau of John PR2
25 Jan 1625/26 HERNAMA(N) Arthur   PR2
10 Feb 1625/26 HERNAMA(N) Mathew   PR2
18 Feb 1625/26 L~EINS ? Alice Dau of Phillip PR2
3 Mar 1625/26 CORNISHE Joan Wife of Ustathias PR2
3 Mar 1625/26 DAWE Thomzen Wife of Christopher PR2
8 Mar 1625/26 HAYE William An Irishe man PR2
14 Mar 1625/26 ROWE William   PR2
15 Mar 1625/26 HUSBAND Alice Widow PR2
22 Mar 1625/26 MAYE Wilmot Dau of Thomas PR2
15 Apr 1626 BARRY Mary Wife of Nicholas PR2
28 Apr 1626 MORGAN Lawrence A stranger, the son of John, of Bristoll PR2
8 May 1626 HOCKIN Joane Wife of John PR2
16 May 1626 JOHNSON Mary Wife of William PR2
18 May 1626 SANDER Susan Dau of James PR2
1 June 1626 CHIDLEY ? Joane Wife of Richard PR2
7 June 1626 PEARSE Joane Wife of Phillip PR2
12 June 1626 TARREN John   PR2
25 June 1626 SHAPSTER Thomazin   PR2
1 July 1626 THOMAS John   PR2
1 July 1626 WHITSON William   PR2
14 July 1626 WISE Margaret Widow PR2
30 July 1626 BROCKE Richard   PR2
1 Aug 1626 BISHOPP Richard   PR2
12 Aug 1626 HAYNES Alice   PR2
5 Sep 1626 NICHOLL Joan Widow PR2
7 Sep 1626 MAINE William   PR2
19 Sep 1626 MULES Joane Wife of John PR2
20 Sep 1626 DENNIS John Son of Nicholas PR2
7 Nov 1626 MADGE Elizabeth Dau of William PR2
11 Nov 1626 CHOPE Beatris Wife of William PR2
15 Nov 1626 DICKEN Ellen Wife of Francis PR2
18 Nov 1626 HULL Thomas Vin' of Northam PR2
29 Nov 1626 HULL Rebecka Dau of Mr Thomas PR2
15 Dec 1626 JAMES Mary Dau of Raph PR2
17 Dec 1626 JEILES Ane Widow PR2
19 Dec 1626 HERNAMA(N) Sibbell Widow PR2
22 Dec 1626 ASHCOMGER Sara   PR2
31 Dec 1626 HERD Agnes Widow PR2
8 Jan 1626/27 DARRACOT Marke   PR2
16 Jan 1626/27 HERD Edmond   PR2
19 Jan 1626/27 BRACKADON Robert Son of William PR2
20 Jan 1626/27 HEDDON Katherne Dau of Thomas PR2
28 Jan 1626/27 FORTESCUE Agnes Dau of Mr Faithfull PR2
4 Feb 1626/27 SHA~SLEY Thomazen   PR2
21 Feb 1626/27 ELLIS Katherne Wife of John PR2
22 Feb 1626/27 SNOWE Wilmote Dau of Mathew PR2
7 Mar 1626/27 WEBBER Richard Son of Richard PR2
9 Mar 1626/27 CADD Joane Widow PR2
23 Mar 1626/27 HAWKRIDGE Bartholomew Son of Wm PR2
23 Apr 1627 PRANCE Elizabeth Wife of Phillip PR2
29 Apr 1627 BEAPLE Joan Dau of John PR2
2 May 1627 WITHER John Of Tawnton PR2
7 May 1627 PEARSE Agnes Wife of Phillip PR2
15 May 1627 NICHOLL Robert   PR2
16 May 1627 BEAPLE Katherne Dau of John PR2
26 May 1627 RENDELL Robert   PR2
31 May 1627 HOCKADAYE Joane Wife of Phillip PR2
1 June 1627 GEOFFRY Fillis   PR2
4 June 1627 JOHNS Joane   PR2
23 June 1627 COCKE Grace Dau of Richard PR2
1 July 1627 WEBB Alice Of St Davids PR2
7 July 1627 TAYLDER Elizabeth Dau of Xpfer PR2
11 July 1627 DAVY Marye Wife of Pathericke PR2
7 Aug 1627 CALL Agnes Dau of William PR2
16 Aug 1627 RICHARDS Lettishe Wife of Lancelet PR2
4 Sep 1627 PEE Agnes Dau of Anthoney PR2
22 Sep 1627 BROWNINGE Marke Son of Richard PR2
15 Oct 1627 WHITSON Agnes Dau of Robert PR2
25 Oct 1627 LANDER Richard A stranger PR2
2 Nov 1627 CHIDLEY Richard   PR2
9 Nov 1627 JOANS Pathericke   PR2
20 Nov 1627 HANNAFORD Wilmot Dau of John PR2
17 Dec 1627 KINGE Richard Son of John PR2
21 Dec 1627 VERCHILD Marye Wife of Ames PR2
23 Dec 1627 MORCOMB Elizabeth Widow PR2
4 Jan 1627/28 WILLS John   PR2
8 Jan 1627/28 CHANTE Peter   PR2
12 Jan 1627/28 WILLS Elizabeth   PR2
5 Feb 1627/28 HAMET John   PR2
18 Feb 1627/28 WESTACOTE Joane   PR2
21 Feb 1627/28 COMBE Thomas   PR2
25 Feb 1627/28 VERNAM Agnes   PR2
15 Mar 1627/28 PRANCE Agnes   PR2
22 Mar 1627/28 WILLIAMS Marye   PR2
22 Mar 1627/28 COLMON Margaret Dau of John PR2
31 Mar 1628 WHITHERE Mathew Son of George PR2
17 Apr 1628 DAVYE Pathericke   PR2
22 Apr 1628 BERRY Georg   PR2
26 Apr 1628 BYNMORE Cherity   PR2
30 Apr 1628 BENNET Robert   PR2
1 May 1628 LANGE John Son of Richard PR2
6 May 1628 LOMAN Thomas Son of Anthony PR2
8 May 1628 LEIGH Thomas Son of William, esq. PR2
9 May 1628 YEO Ellinor Wife of Francis PR2
19 May 1628 WARE Georg   PR2
4 June 1628 HOSGOOD Susan Wife of John PR2
5 June 1628 CADD John   PR2
11 June 1628 MUGFORD Abigall Dau of Richard PR2
27 June 1628 COMBE Agnes Widow PR2
12 July 1628 DOWNE Arthur Son of Olliver PR2
26 July 1628 SHERMAN Rachell   PR2
30 July 1628 SMALE Emote Dau of James PR2
5 Aug 1628 BELSERYE Margaret Widow PR2
9 Sep 1628 DAVY Joan Wife of Georg PR2
19 Sep 1628 CHIDSLER William   PR2
2 Oct 1628 COLMAN Jane Widow PR2
3 Oct 1628 SHAPSTER Agnes   PR2
12 Oct 1628 HAUKRIDGE Samuell   PR2
22 Nov 1628 YEO William Son of Edmond PR2
17 Dec 1628 COCKRAM Richard Son of William PR2
21 Dec 1628 COMLY Margaret Wife of Georg PR2
27 Dec 1628 COCKRAM Peternell Dau of Lawrence PR2
1 Jan 1628/29 RENDELL Alice Widow PR2
1 Jan 1628/29 OLIVERTON John A stranger PR2
5 Jan 1628/29 YEO William   PR2
5 Jan 1628/29 PHILPES Christian   PR2
10 Jan 1628/29 CLEARKE Marye Dau of Thomas PR2
16 Jan 1628/29 DREW Agnes   PR2
17 Jan 1628/29 COUCH George   PR2
17 Jan 1628/29 HERD Mary   PR2
22 Jan 1628/29 CADE James, senr   PR2
25 Jan 1628/29 GIRREN Eme Wife of Samuell PR2
25 Jan 1628/29 COLMAN James Son of Xpfer PR2
28 Jan 1628/29 HERNAMA(N) Anthony Son of Robert PR2
28 Jan 1628/29 HEWS Grace Dau of William PR2
29 Jan 1628/29 CHART Ane Wife of John PR2
13 Feb 1628/29 POPE Sara Dau of John PR2
2 Mar 1628/29 LEY David   PR2
20 Mar 1628/29 MORGAN Thomas Son of Daved PR2
27 Mar 1629 BENNETT Ursula Wife of Peter PR2
2 May 1629 COBNER Agnis Dau of John PR2
3 May 1629 HALSWILL Amy Dau of Math: PR2
7 May 1629 BOTFILD Elizabeth Dau of Anthony PR2
15 May 1629 COTTON David Son of John PR2
28 May 1629 BURGIS John Son of Richard PR2
7 June 1629 WHITSON Phillip Son of William, of Orchard PR2
19 June 1629 DAVY Marye Wife of Morgan PR2
8 July 1629 SHAPTON Joan Dau of Bartho: PR2
9 July 1629 HOCKADAYE Thomas Son of Phillip PR2
10 July 1629 BUSE Mary Dau of Wilmot PR2
16 July 1629 LEGG John Of Abbotsham PR2
25 July 1629 BONIVANT Eme Dau of Phillip PR2
29 July 1629 PALE John Son of Charles PR2
30 July 1629 [blank] Richard A stranger, drowned PR2
1 Aug 1629 PANKER Peter A stranger PR2
7 Aug 1629 YEO Agnes Wife of Melchard PR2
12 Aug 1629 ELLIS George Son of Bartholomew PR2
12 Aug 1629 GORDE Xpian (Christian) Wife of John PR2
23 Aug 1629 BROTHER William Son of William PR2
23 Aug 1629 PEARSE John A stranger PR2
2 Sep 1629 SANDER Hugh Son of Georg PR2
12 Sep 1629 ELLIS Fillis Wife of Miles PR2
18 Sep 1629 ELLIS Robert   PR2
21 Sep 1629 HERD Wilmote Dau of William PR2
27 Sep 1629 COCKE Phillip Son of John PR2
27 Sep 1629 WYATE Gilliam Wife of John PR2
10 Oct 1629 MULES Christian Dau of John PR2
15 Oct 1629 DARRACOT William   PR2
27 Oct 1629 BARNHOUSE Thomas   PR2
22 Oct 1629 MILLES John   PR2
30 Oct 1629 BEAPLE Wilmot Dau of John PR2
2 Nov 1629 HEARD Thomzin Wife of Walter PR2
23 Nov 1629 BARTLETT Joane   PR2
2 Dec 1629 MUGFORD Richard   PR2
2 Dec 1629 HEYWARD Eme Dau of Thomas PR2
14 Dec 1629 GARRET [blank] Son of John PR2
20 Dec 1629 BEWES Eme Dau of Xpfer PR2
3 Jan 1629/30 UPHILL Anthony Son of Hercules PR2
3 Jan 1629/30 HALLE Thomas Son of Thomas PR2
12 Jan 1629/30 DAVYE Nicholas   PR2
19 Jan 1629/30 KING Agnes Wife of Philip PR2
4 Feb 1629/30 GORDEN John Son of John PR2
7 Feb 1629/30 AVERY Thomas   PR2
25 Feb 1629/30 TOOKER Julias Dau of John PR2
28 Feb 1629/30 BEAPLE John Maryener PR2
13 Mar 1629/30 HUCKMORE Jam (sic)   PR2
15 Mar 1629/30 PICKARD Honor Dau of Ciprian PR2
18 Mar 1629/30 VERNAM Edward Son of Richard PR2
10 May 1630 KINGE John   PR2
9 June 1630 BENNET Thomzine Dau of Peter PR2
15 June 1630 ROBYNS Thomas Son of Pathericke PR2
28 June 1630 YEO Honor Dau of William PR2
30 June 1630 YEO Katherne Widow PR2
31 July 1630 PASCHE Agnes Dau of Addam PR2
1 Aug 1630 COLMAN Joan Wife of William PR2
11 Sep 1630 PYNE Marye Wife of Edmond PR2
16 Sep 1630 BENNET Joan Widow PR2
22 Sep 1630 PICKARD Ellinor Widow PR2
24 Sep 1630 KINGE John   PR2
7 Oct 1630 STOTE John Son of Christopher PR2
15 Oct 1630 HOGGE Maryan Wife of John PR2
20 Oct 1630 BISHOP Joan Widow PR2
27 Oct 1630 THOMAS Jane Wife of Roger PR2
8 Nov 1630 TITHERLEIGH Christian Wife of William PR2
15 Nov 1630 BURDON Suzan Wife of Edward PR2
6 Dec 1630 SMALLDON Elizabeth Wife of John PR2
9 Dec 1630 BEARD Joane   PR2
14 Dec 1630 WARE Mary Dau of John PR2
19 Dec 1630 HALSWILL Mary Dau of Mathew PR2
1 Jan 1630/31 HATCH John Son of Mr Arthur PR2
16 Jan 1630/31 BLAKE Alice Wife of Thomas PR2
26 Jan 1630/31 GOOD Grace Dau of John PR2
28 Jan 1630/31 ERNES Eme Widow PR2
29 Jan 1630/31 HOWE Edward   PR2
2 Feb 1630/31 JAMES Ellinor Wife of Raph PR2
5 Feb 1630/31 BOTFEILD Elizabeth   PR2
18 Feb 1630/31 MOLLE John   PR2
22 Feb 1630/31 BENNET Joane Widow PR2
2 Mar 1630/31 GREENSLADE Richard   PR2
4 Mar 1630/31 REWE Thomas Son of John PR2
7 Mar 1630/31 OLLIVER William   PR2
11 Mar 1630/31 PYPER Thomas Son of Joseph PR2
23 Mar 1630/31 RICHARDS John   PR2
30 Mar 1631 CORNISHE Willmott   PR2
2 Apr 1631 FATHERS John   PR2
3 Apr 1631 C~~D ? [blotted] John   PR2
8 Apr 1631 STRIBLYN Ambrose   PR2
16 Apr 1631 HARTON Priscella   PR2
18 Apr 1631 GORDON Thomas   PR2
18 Apr 1631 CHING Beniamin   PR2
25 Apr 1631 BOTFEILD Richard   PR2
2 June 1631 SNOWE John Son of John PR2
28 June 1631 ELLIS Georg   PR2
2 July 1631 COMAN Ambros   PR2
23 July 1631 COMAN Elizabeth   PR2
29 July 1631 GOOD Rachell Dau of Robert PR2
6 Aug 1631 HERNAMA(N) Ebbot Widow PR2
23 Aug 1631 MUGFORD Phillip   PR2
24 Sep 1631 HOWE Sollomen   PR2
25 Sep 1631 SMALE Julian Dau of James PR2
27 Sep 1631 GORD Thomas, senr.   PR2
18 Oct 1631 GOARD John   PR2
18 Oct 1631 DYNNING Johan Dau of William PR2
23 Oct 1631 COLMAN Christian Wife of John PR2
24 Oct 1631 NICHOLL John Son of Isett PR2
4 Nov 1631 ATWILL John   PR2
8 Nov 1631 KINGE Mary Dau of Edward PR2
23 Nov 1631 CLEWE Richard Son of Jonas PR2
4 Dec 1631 PYNE William Son of Edmond PR2
10 Dec 1631 HEARD ? Thomas Son of William PR2
20 Dec 1631 PRANCE Suzan Dau of John PR2
28 Dec 1631 BISHOP [faded] Elizabeth Wife of John PR2
29 Dec 1631 BOTFEILD William Son of Anthony PR2
31 Dec 1631 TOPP Francis   PR2
1 Jan 1631/32 HERNAMA(N) Jone Widow PR2
7 Jan 1631/32 VAVWORTH ? Sara Dau of Phillip PR2
11 Jan 1631/32 COCKE Agnes Wife of John PR2
20 Jan 1631/32 HEARD Christopher Son of John PR2
25 Jan 1631/32 SNELCOCKE Hester   PR2
28 Jan 1631/32 FORTESCUE Faithfull, gent   PR2
3 Feb 1631/32 HARYES Johan Widow PR2
6 Feb 1631/32 BARNHOUSE Elizabeth Montaid ? PR2
11 Feb 1631/32 ROWE Elizabeth Widow PR2
2 Mar 1631/32 GARLAND Mary Dau of Christopher PR2
12 Apr 1632 GIBB William   PR2
15 Apr 1632 SHAPSTER Mary Wife of John PR2
25 Apr 1632 GIBB Sissell Widow PR2
5 May 1632 BELSERY Thomas   PR2
15 May 1632 LANGE John   PR2
15 May 1632 CLOWE Richard Son of Richard PR2
25 May 1632 PIPER Grace Dau of Josias PR2
26 May 1632 BLACKMORE Margaret Wife of Peter PR2
2 June 1632 STRANGE John   PR2
7 June 1632 STOTE Johane   PR2
9 June 1632 ROWE Phillip Dau of Pawle PR2
10 June 1632 DENNIS Ellinor Wife of Nicholas PR2
11 June 1632 HATCH Dennis Son of Mr Arthur PR2
24 June 1632 YEO Melchard   PR2
26 June 1632 DOWNE William Son of William PR2
18 July 1632 HAMMOTE Thomas Son of William PR2
24 July 1632 HUXTABLE John Son of James PR2
1 Sep 1632 KNILL Andrew   PR2
5 Sep 1632 HEARD Annes Wife of William PR2
5 Sep 1632 LYMBERY Phillip Wife of John PR2
6 Sep 1632 LANE Thomas Son of Edmond PR2
23 Sep 1632 LOBBETT James Son of Nicholas PR2
24 Sep 1632 COPNER Julian Dau of John PR2
27 Sep 1632 ELLIS John The elder PR2
29 Sep 1632 PHILP Joane Dau of Vivion PR2
31 Sep 1632 BENNET Joane Wife of William PR2
3 Oct 1632 GRIFFIE Mary Dau of Phillip PR2
5 Oct 1632 NICHOLL Edward   PR2
13 Oct 1632 BURGIS Grace Dau of Edward, junr PR2
18 Oct 1632 DAVYE Robert Son of Georg PR2
30 Nov 1632 BERYMAN Daniel   PR2
2 Dec 1632 DICXET Elizabeth Dau of William PR2
8 Dec 1632 BUDD Eme Wife of Lewes PR2
16 Dec 1632 STEVENS Eme Wife of Christopher PR2
17 Dec 1632 MILTON William Son of Georg PR2
27 Dec 1632 BARNHOUSE Agnes Wife of Richard PR2
7 Jan 1632/33 BROWNE Katherne Widow PR2
7 Jan 1632/33 MADGE Mary Dau of William PR2
13 Jan 1632/33 BLACKMORE Grace Dau of William PR2
14 Feb 1632/33 PASMER Phillip Son of Bartholomew PR2
20 Feb 1632/33 TAVERNE John   PR2
7 Mar 1632/33 COLES Pathericke   PR2
9 Mar 1632/33 POPE Julian Dau of Anthony PR2
13 Mar 1632/33 SHAPTON Alice   PR2
14 Mar 1632/33 GREENSLAD Mary Dau of Richard PR2
15 Mar 1632/33 WISE Grace Dau of Phillip PR2
22 Mar 1632/33 FURLONGE Thomas   PR2
25 Mar 1633 SYMONS Wilmote Dau of Wilmot PR2
29 Mar 1633 HEYWARD William Son of Nicholas PR2
29 Mar 1633 YEO Wilmot Dau of Francis PR2
1 Apr 1633 PHRASE Sara Dau of Robert PR2
3 Apr 1633 WISE William Son of William PR2
4 Apr 1633 LYMBERY Peter Son of John PR2
9 Apr 1633 CLEMMOT Suzan Dau of Richard PR2
13 Apr 1633 HAMLYN Johane Widow PR2
13 Apr 1633 LANGDON Aron Son of Hugh PR2
19 Apr 1633 HARYES [blank] Son of John (John HARYES son) PR2
20 Apr 1633 READ ? Margaret Dau of William PR2
7 May 1633 UPHILL Francis Dau of Achilles PR2
8 May 1633 BLACKMORE Richard Son of William PR2
12 May 1633 LARGE Mathew   PR2
16 May 1633 YEO Wilmote Wife of Edmond PR2
26 May 1633 HOGG James Son of John PR2
28 May 1633 HOOPER John The elder PR2
5 June 1633 CAN Christian Dau of Luke PR2
6 June 1633 SEWARD Mary Dau of Jacob PR2
9 June 1633 BISVYNE ? Agnes Dau of William PR2
12 June 1633 HEARD William The elder PR2
25 June 1633 MANNADON Johane Dau of Ambrose PR2
25 June 1633 PYNE Phillip Son of Edmond PR2
6 July 1633 SANDER Agnes Widow PR2
26 July 1633 WILLIAMS Johane Wife of Arthur PR2
4 Aug 1633 COLE Awrishe Wife of William PR2
8 Aug 1633 BRANTON Johane   PR2
31 Aug 1633 HONEY Amey Wife of Robert PR2
12 Sep 1633 ELLIS Elizabeth Dau of Thomas PR2
26 Sep 1633 PILMAN Thomas Son of Thomas PR2
26 Sep 1633 BONIFANTE Thomas Son of Phillip PR2
3 Oct 1633 ESTMAND William Son of Hunphry PR2
11 Oct 1633 WISE Ane Dau of Richard PR2
14 Oct 1633 BROWNINGE Richard   PR2
14 Oct 1633 GARRET Joseph Son of John PR2
20 Oct 1633 HARTNALL Elizabeth Wife of Peter PR2
30 Oct 1633 ELLIS Georg Son of Thomas PR2
9 Nov 1633 WHITSON Philpot Widow PR2
19 Nov 1633 WATTS Peternell Wife of Geoffry PR2
6 Dec 1633 HARRYES Johane Widow PR2
8 Dec 1633 BAKER Georg Son of Henry PR2
18 Dec 1633 WILLIAMS Arthur   PR2
24 Dec 1633 SANDER Margery   PR2
24 Dec 1633 SNOWE Ursella   PR2
25 Dec 1633 HOOPER Mathew Wife of John PR2
26 Dec 1633 DOWNING Stephen   PR2
30 Dec 1633 COCKE Phillip   PR2
30 Dec 1633 LAMBERT Ane   PR2
1 Jan 1633/34 MAYNE Grace Wife of Thomas PR2
9 Jan 1633/34 TOOKER John   PR2
11 Jan 1633/34 THOMAS Johan Widow PR2
17 Jan 1633/34 BOWDEN Margery Wife of William PR2
21 Jan 1633/34 VERNAM Agnes Dau of William PR2
22 Jan 1633/34 LOMAN Nathaniel Son of Anthony PR2
23 Jan 1633/34 HAMOT Wilmot Dau of Nicholas PR2
24 Jan 1633/34 DOWNE Mary Dau of Phillip PR2
25 Jan 1633/34 LARKHAM William Son of Mr Thomas PR2
27 Jan 1633/34 BURNABEN ? Edeth Dau of James PR2
29 Jan 1633/34 COCKE Wilmote Wife of Marke PR2
30 Jan 1633/34 M~~~ [illeg] Robert   PR2
6 Feb 1633/34 THOMAS Mary Wife of Xpfer PR2
20 Feb 1633/34 STEVENS Ane Wife of Steven PR2
20 Feb 1633/34 RANDOLL Arthur Son of William PR2
21 Feb 1633/34 STRANGE Ureth Widow PR2
7 Mar 1633/34 DE~~S ? Frances   PR2
12 Mar 1633/34 ELLIS Ellinor Widow PR2
13 Mar 1633/34 ~~CKMORE ? William Son of William PR2
16 Mar 1633/34 GIRREN Wilmot Wife of John PR2
17 Mar 1633/34 BAGELHOLE Ane   PR2
22 Mar 1633/34 CADE James   PR2
5 Apr 1634 SMALE Agnes Dau of John PR2
13 Apr 1634 BLACKMORE Peter   PR2
21 Apr 1634 WILSON Abraham   PR2
6 May 1634 WEBBER Robert Son of John PR2
6 May 1634 SNOWE Margaret Dau of Xpfer PR2
17 May 1634 ROWE Margaret Wife of Pawle PR2
28 May 1634 HOLLAMORE John Son of John PR2
14 June 1634 TITHERLEIGH Ellen Wife of Edmond PR2
21 June 1634 YEO Thomas Son of Edmond PR2
31 June 1634 BENNET Marye Widow PR2
11 July 1634 JAMES Ralph   PR2
13 July 1634 COLE Pathericke Son of William PR2
3 Aug 1634 PEARD Mary Dau of Thomas PR2
15 Aug 1634 PILMAN Johane Dau of Thomas PR2
2 Sep 1634 HOWE Richard   PR2
13 Sep 1634 WISE Peternell Dau of John PR2
20 Sep 1634 HATHERLEIGH John Son of William PR2
23 Sep 1634 GARLAND Thomzine Widow PR2
9 Oct 1634 BASSETT William Son of Mr Arthur PR2
15 Oct 1634 LUKERS Owen   PR2
17 Oct 1634 SHERME Wilmote Wife of John PR2
22 Oct 1634 CADE Wilmote Widow PR2
22 Oct 1634 DAVYES Phillip Son of Thomas PR2
6 Nov 1634 SECHOMB Agnes Wife of Mr John PR2
7 Nov 1634 OLDE Mary Dau of William PR2
7 Nov 1634 ADDAMES Elizabeth Dau of Thomas PR2
24 Dec 1634 WHITSON Julian   PR2
27 Dec 1634 SARLE Alice Wife of John PR2
5 Jan 1634/35 FRENCH Thomzine Widow PR2
12 Jan 1634/35 RICH Petronell Wife of Thomas PR2
19 Jan 1634/35 WALKEY Jarket Widow PR2
19 Jan 1634/35 RIDGSMAN Robert Son of William PR2
11 Feb 1634/35 STEVENS Mary Dau of Stephen PR2
28 Feb 1634/35 BENNET Jane Dau of William PR2
2 Mar 1634/35 CLEMMET Georg Son of William PR2
3 Mar 1634/35 HOGG Johane Widow PR2
3 Mar 1634/35 GARLIFORD Johane Widow PR2
17 Mar 1634/35 SLOMAN Margaret Widow PR2
1 Apr 1635 GEOFFRYE William   PR2
25 Apr 1635 TRACEY Johane Dau of William PR2
26 Apr 1635 BEAPLE Edith Wife of Phillip PR2
23 May 1635 HEAD Daniel Son of John PR2
4 June 1635 HATHERLEIGH Henry Son of William PR2
11 June 1635 HATHERLEIGH Joan ? Dau of William PR2
22 June 1635 POLLARD Agnes Widow PR2
3 July 1635 PUGSLEIGH John Son of John PR2
4 Aug 1635 BROCKADON Elinor Dau of William PR2
8 Aug 1635 BOTFILL Elizabeth Wife of Anthony PR2
12 Aug 1635 HICHINS Ane   PR2
19 Aug 1635 CLOWE Johane Widow PR2
24 Aug 1635 STEVENS Thomas Son of Peter PR2
20 Sep 1635 LANGE Elizabeth Wife of Richard PR2
20 Sep 1635 COCKRUM Sara Dau of Lawrence PR2
5 Oct 1635 DOLBEARE Christian Dau of Peter PR2
7 Oct 1635 THORNE John   PR2
26 Oct 1635 TITHERLEIGH Ellen Wife of Edmond PR2
30 Oct 1635 DARRACOT Johane Widow PR2
31 Oct 1635 BRAYLY John Son of (Henry?) PR2
4 Nov 1635 DAWE ? Agnes Widow PR2
11 Nov 1635 LOMAN Mary Dau of Anthony PR2
18 Nov 1635 LARKHAM Ane Dau of Mr Thomas PR2
18 Nov 1635 CADE John Son of James PR2
18 Nov 1635 WEBBER Joane Dau of John PR2
20 Nov 1635 DAVYES Rebecka Dau of Thomas PR2
23 Nov 1635 SNOWE Elizabeth Wife of John PR2
24 Nov 1635 SNOWE Amos Son of John PR2
30 Nov 1635 TITHERLEIGH Liddia ? Dau of Hugh PR2
1 Dec 1635 JOHNNS ? Rebecka Widow PR2
1 Dec 1635 KING Jane Dau of Walter PR2
2 Dec 1635 HAWKRIDGE Caleb Son of Pathericke PR2
4 Dec 1635 BLINCH Mary Dau of Richard PR2
5 Dec 1635 TITHERLEIGH Xpfer (Christopher) Son of Hugh PR2
7 Dec 1635 BRAYLY Mary ? Dau of Henry PR2
10 Dec 1635 MOLFORD William, Mr Gent PR2
10 Dec 1635 KING Sara Dau of Penticost PR2
10 Dec 1635 WILLIAMS Jane Dau of John PR2
11 Dec 1635 LARKHAM John Son of Mr Thomas PR2
11 Dec 1635 LYMBERY Thomas Son of John PR2
11 Dec 1635 ELLIS Mary Dau of Miles PR2
12 Dec 1635 STOTE ~~~ [illeg] Dau of Christopher PR2
14 Dec 1635 KING Abraham ? Son of Beniamyn PR2
22 Dec 1635 HEDDON ~~~ [illeg]   PR2
23 Dec 1635 BROWNE Elizabeth Widow PR2
25 Dec 1635 CLIVELAND ~~~ [illeg] Son of John PR2
25 Dec 1635 DREW ~~~ [illeg] Son of John PR2
28 Dec 1635 PUGSLEIGH ~~~ [illeg]   PR2
28 Dec 1635 LEER ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of Robert PR2
31 Dec 1635 TROUTE ? ~~~ [illeg] Dau of William PR2
1 Jan 1635/36 BOND ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of Thomas PR2
1 Jan 1635/36 CALL Edward ? Son of William PR2
3 Jan 1635/36 BEWES ~~~ [illeg] Son of John PR2
3 Jan 1635/36 HOSGOOD ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of Thomas PR2
4 Jan 1635/36 HILL ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of Thomas PR2
16 Jan 1635/36 MAINE ? ~~~ [illeg]   PR2
17 Jan 1635/36 POLLARD ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of William PR2
22 Jan 1635/36 ELLIS ~~~ [illeg] Son of Bartholomew PR2
1 Feb 1635/36 GEOFFREY ~~~ [illeg] Widow PR2
5 Feb 1635/36 RECHARD ? ~~~ [illeg]   PR2
22 Feb 1635/36 HANNAFORD ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of John PR2
12 Mar 1635/36 PRANCE ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of Phillip PR2
12 Mar 1635/36 BENNET ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of William PR2
14 Mar 1635/36 HENDDON ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of Nicholas PR2
15 Mar 1635/36 PHILPE ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of ~~~iam PR2
20 Mar 1635/36 REIVE ~~~ [illeg] ~~~ of John PR2
8 Apr 1636 BENNET John Son of William PR2
18 Apr 1636 ELLIS Georg Son of Georg PR2
6 May 1636 GEOFFRY John Servant to Richard BRANTON PR2
10 May 1636 CHAPELL Marye Dau of Hugh PR2
15 June 1636 SARLE Margaret Wife of John PR2
20 June 1636 CALDEY Thomas   PR2
25 June 1636 COLLAMORE John   PR2
27 June 1636 THOMAS Ellen Wife of Georg PR2
22 July 1636 BARRYE Nicholas   PR2
4 Sep 1636 HEYWOOD Agnes Wife of Nicholas PR2
14 Sep 1636 HARRYES Sara, jn.   PR2
14 Sep 1636 KINGE William Son of Phillip PR2
26 Sep 1636 WHITSON Robert   PR2
28 Sep 1636 ARNALL Cornelius Son of Richard PR2
8 Oct 1636 DERVERT Elizabeth Dau of Edward PR2
9 Oct 1636 COCKE John, senr.   PR2
16 Oct 1636 DAVYE Johane Widow PR2
26 Oct 1636 MARTYN Edward Son of Richard PR2
29 Oct 1636 CLEARKE Rebecka Dau of Walter PR2
1 Nov 1636 LOMAN Marye Dau of Anthony PR2
3 Nov 1636 GOOD Abell Son of Robert PR2
14 Nov 1636 BENNET Margery Dau of William PR2
24 Nov 1636 THOMAS Ane Dau of Roger PR2
1 Dec 1636 OLDE Thomzine Wife of William PR2
6 Dec 1636 GIBB Phillip Son of Phillip PR2
7 Dec 1636 BENNET William, junr Son of William PR2
9 Dec 1636 WILLIAMS Jenkin   PR2
9 Dec 1636 GEOFFRYE Johan Dau of William PR2
17 Dec 1636 BLINCHE Penticost Dau of Phillip PR2
24 Dec 1636 JOANS Alice Widow PR2
26 Dec 1636 TOOKER Johane Widow PR2
29 Dec 1636 GARLAND Johane Wife of Christopher PR2
6 Jan 1636/37 COLMAN John   PR2
15 Jan 1636/37 BEAPLE Elizabeth Wife of John PR2
24 Jan 1636/37 PRUST William   PR2
26 Jan 1636/37 BENNET Mary Dau of Morgan PR2
29 Jan 1636/37 BEWES William, senr   PR2
29 Jan 1636/37 SMALE John Son of John PR2
3 Feb 1636/37 GARLIFORD Wilmot Widow PR2
6 Feb 1636/37 NICHOLS John Son of Peter PR2
12 Feb 1636/37 KINGE Agnes Wife of Edward PR2
12 Mar 1636/37 BURGIS Johane   PR2
15 Mar 1636/37 PRANCE John Son of Phillip PR2
30 Mar 1637 BEAPLE Phillip   PR2
3 Apr 1637 PRANCE Ellen Wife of Phillip PR2
30 Apr 1637 LANGE Richard   PR2
1 May 1637 HOSGOOD Thomas   PR2
6 May 1637 STEER Iset Widow PR2
15 May 1637 COPNER Marye Wife of James PR2
28 May 1637 COLES Peternell Widow PR2
7 June 1637 BAKER Phillip Son of Nicholas PR2
15 June 1637 LOBBET Beatris Wife of Thomas PR2
19 June 1637 WISE Marye Dau of Richard PR2
28 June 1637 WHITSON William Son of John PR2
29 June 1637 HEYMAN Johane Widow PR2
6 July 1637 HILMAN Ane Dau of William PR2
25 July 1637 HARYES Thomas Son of Obed PR2
30 July 1637 DERVERT Awrice Dau of Edward PR2
30 July 1637 MARTYN Peter Son of Peter PR2
13 Aug 1637 KNILL Susan   PR2
22 Aug 1637 LANG Richard Son of Richard PR2
6 Sep 1637 LENDON William Son of William PR2
21 Sep 1637 BROCKADON William Son of William PR2
10 Oct 1637 PICKARD Elizabeth Dau of John PR2
12 Oct 1637 HERNAMAN Marye Wife of William PR2
12 Oct 1637 ELLIS Katherne Widow PR2
2 Nov 1637 CALL William   PR2
11 Nov 1637 DAYE Richard   PR2
29 Nov 1637 SMITH Margaret Dau of Richard PR2
2 Dec 1637 GOARD Wilmot Dau of Henry PR2
11 Dec 1637 TRACEY Mawde Dau of William PR2
15 Dec 1637 KNIGHT Robert   PR2
21 Dec 1637 LUKEYS Marye   PR2
26 Dec 1637 WHITSON Richard   PR2
26 Dec 1637 PALMER Marye   PR2
27 Dec 1637 BURGIS Grace Wife of Edward PR2
29 Dec 1637 WHITSON Agnes Dau of Robert PR2
1 Jan 1637/38 SHEBBER John   PR2
3 Jan 1637/38 LANG Johane Widow PR2
3 Jan 1637/38 LYMBERYE James Son of John PR2
9 Jan 1637/38 PHILPE Vivion   PR2
14 Jan 1637/38 PASMER Zachary Son of Bartholomew PR2
31 Jan 1637/38 CALL Agnes Dau of William PR2
6 Feb 1637/38 BURGIS Suzan Dau of Richard PR2
20 Feb 1637/38 ELLIS Margery Widow PR2
25 Feb 1637/38 GOARD Marye Dau of Henry PR2
12 Mar 1637/38 HAWKRIDGE Prudence Dau of Richard PR2
16 Mar 1637/38 WHITSON Amey Dau of John PR2
17 Mar 1637/38 COCKE Marke, senr.   PR2
21 Mar 1637/38 NICHOLL John   PR2
8 Apr 1638 WISE Richard   PR2
23 Apr 1638 BRANTON Richard   PR2
14 May 1638 BENSON Leonard   PR2
6 June 1638 ELLIS Grace Dau of Georg PR2
16 June 1638 HOSGOOD Phillip Son of John PR2
28 June 1638 KINGE Alice Widow PR2
7 July 1638 LOBBETT Thomas   PR2
10 July 1638 MULES Marye Dau of John PR2
26 Aug 1638 COLMAN Marke   PR2
4 Oct 1638 DENNIS Nicholas   PR2
22 Oct 1638 HAMOTT William Son of William PR2
27 Oct 1638 HAMMOTT Elizabeth Dau of Nicholas PR2
29 Oct 1638 PRANCE Marye Dau of Phillip PR2
31 Oct 1638 DENNIS Johane Dau-in-law of Leewes BUD ? PR2
12 Nov 1638 GREENSLADE Ephraim Bastard son of Elizabeth PR2
27 Nov 1638 BAKER Henry Son of Henry PR2
9 Dec 1638 ELLIS Johane Wife of Walter PR2
20 Dec 1638 KNIGHT Johane Dau of Robert PR2
22 Dec 1638 GORDEN Ebbott Dau of William PR2
1 Jan 1638/39 BUTTACOMB John   PR2
26 Jan 1638/39 WISE Agnes Widow PR2
4 Feb 1638/39 WHITE Elizabeth Dau of Robert PR2
9 Feb 1638/39 GARRETT John   PR2
13 Feb 1638/39 STRIBLYN Marye Wife of John PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] Son of ~~~~ ? PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] A youth PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 M~~~~ [illeg] Richard Son of ~~~~ ? PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 BR~~~~~ ? Phillip   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 WOLLAND William   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] Gillian Dau of ~~~~ ? PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 BR~~~~~ ? William   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] Thomazin Wife of ~~~~ ? PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 PHILPE Mary Dau of ~~~~ ? PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 B~~~~ ? Mary Dau of Ellinor ? PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 W~~~~ ? John ? Son of Walter PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] Joan Wife of Ephraim PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] Priscilla Wife of John PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] Alice ? Wife of Robert ? PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 DARRACOTT Joan ?   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 MARSCOTT ? Da~~~ ?   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] D~~~ ?   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 ~R~~~~~ ? Daniel   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 ELLIS Ruth Child PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] Mary Dau of Richard PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 POPE ? Mary Dau of Anthony PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 BEARE ? Elizabeth Dau of John PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 TYRELL ? John Son of John PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 ARNOLD Gillian Wife of Richard PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 LAT~~~~? Diggory Son of Diggory PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 THOMAS Joan Dau of Roger PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 LAWRENCE ? William Son of George PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 COWLES ? Peternell Dau of George PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 LANE Mary Dau of Edmond PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 THOMAS Wilmott Dau of Roger PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] Phillip Wife of Thomas PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] William Son of William PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 COCKE Marke, junr   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] Phillip Son of ~~~~ ? PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg]   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 LETH~~~ ? Joan Wife of John PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] Ann   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] ~~~~ichard   PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 [illeg] [illeg] Son of ~~~~ ? PR2
[~] [~?~] 1639 P~~~~~ ? Mary Dau of William PR2
25 Mar 1640 WILLS John Son of James PR2
30 Mar 1640 COCKE Peter Son of William PR2
6 Apr 1640 CLEEVLAND Christian (dau) Dau of Richard PR2
11 Apr 1640 TAYLOUR John   PR2
12 Apr 1640 WILLS James Son of James PR2
16 Apr 1640 DOLBEARE Wilmote Wife of Peter PR2
22 Apr 1640 CLEVELAND Elizabeth Dau of Richard PR2
12 May 1640 TOOKER Jane Wife of John PR2
19 May 1640 BENNETT Honner Wife of Richard PR2
6 June 1640 GIRRING Mary Dau of Samuell PR2
8 June 1640 BROWNINGE Elizabeth Wife of Christopher PR2
13 July 1640 NICHOLL Edward Son of Alixand(er) PR2
13 July 1640 NICHOLL Gillian Wife of Alixand(er) PR2
15 July 1640 SUTTON Tryphany Dau of James PR2
3 Aug 1640 CHAPPLL Orishe Wife of Thomas PR2
8 Aug 1640 CADD Constance Wife of John PR2
26 Aug 1640 BARNHOUSE Johane Widow PR2
1 Sep 1640 CLEMENT John   PR2
1 Sep 1640 HONYE Margry Wife of Robert PR2
7 Sep 1640 PASCOW Darworthy Wife of Humphry PR2
28 Sep 1640 BEERE Nicholas   PR2
28 Sep 1640 HARRIS Moridchy   PR2
20 Oct 1640 GRIFFYE John Son of Hugh PR2
19 Nov 1640 LEGG Marye Dau of James PR2
2 Dec 1640 BREMACOMBE John   PR2
26 Dec 1640 BLAKE Thomas   PR2
26 Dec 1640 BUDD Marrind Wife of Lewes PR2
5 Jan 1640/41 BLACKMORE Nicholl   PR2
5 Jan 1640/41 STRIBLYNE Joane   PR2
11 Jan 1640/41 WHITSON Joane   PR2
17 Jan 1640/41 BRANCH Henry Son of William PR2
24 Jan 1640/41 DINNIS Joane Wife of Stephen PR2
30 Jan 1640/41 WEBBER John   PR2
30 Jan 1640/41 HARRIS William   PR2
17 Feb 1640/41 WEBBER Susan Widow PR2
27 Feb 1640/41 BEARE Margaritt Widow PR2
3 Mar 1640/41 POWE Mary Dau of Danll PR2
9 Mar 1640/41 HARRIS Sara Wife of Owne PR2
19 Mar 1640/41 VERNAM Wilmot Wife of John PR2
19 Mar 1640/41 HILMAN Marye Dau of Phillip PR2
23 Mar 1640/41 HANAFORD Alice Wife of Job PR2
31 Mar 1641 KNILL Agnis Widow PR2
11 Apr 1641 GEOFFRYE Henrye   PR2
24 Apr 1641 ROGERS Mary Dau of George PR2
28 Apr 1641 WEBBER Margaritt Dau of John PR2
28 Apr 1641 RADMORE Wilmote Dau of George PR2
14 May 1641 CHOPE Joan Wife of William PR2
16 May 1641 HANNAFORD William Son of William PR2
22 May 1641 BABBINGTON William   PR2
29 May 1641 BURGIS Joane Wife of Edward, senr PR2
23 June 1641 YEO Lewes Son of Frances PR2
2 July 1641 TOOKER William Son of John PR2
10 July 1641 MILTON Joane Wife of Richard PR2
21 July 1641 BARRY Alice Dau of John PR2
23 July 1641 QUANCE Symon Son of Thomas PR2
1 Aug 1641 HONNEWILL Grace Wife of of George PR2
4 Aug 1641 PHARE Christopher Son of Joseph PR2
4 Aug 1641 BENNETT Peter Son of Peter PR2
7 Aug 1641 WORGAN John   PR2
7 Aug 1641 NICHOLL Peter Son of Peter PR2
8 Aug 1641 WIOTTE Robert Son of James PR2
8 Aug 1641 BAKER Henrye Son of Henrye PR2
16 Aug 1641 BEWES Mary   PR2
21 Aug 1641 HERNAM Phillipp Wife of William PR2
30 Aug 1641 GALSWORTHIE Garthered Widow PR2
15 Sep 1641 FLOYD Davyed A stranger PR2
23 Sep 1641 LANGE Marye Dau of Robert PR2
1 Oct 1641 BRATTON Marye Dau of Robert PR2
3 Oct 1641 TEWERLE William   PR2
11 Oct 1641 PHARE Joseph Son of Joseph PR2
21 Oct 1641 WILLIAMS Christian Dau of Eme PR2
26 Oct 1641 CHOPE William   PR2
31 Oct 1641 HUSBAND Mary Wife of John PR2
31 Oct 1641 JORYE Phillipp Son of John PR2
30 Nov 1641 STEVENS Xpfer (Christopher) Son of Xpfer PR2
14 Dec 1641 BURDON Jeudeth Widow PR2
28 Dec 1641 CORRNIS ? John Son of Samuell PR2
8 Jan 1641/42 HONEWILL Richard Son of George PR2
5 Feb 1641/42 GOARD Nicholas Son of Henrye PR2
6 Feb 1641/42 KINGE Awdreye Widow PR2
26 Feb 1641/42 PICKARD Alice Wife of William PR2
4 Mar 1641/42 HERNAMAN William Son of Robert PR2
12 Mar 1641/42 INKELDON John, Mr   PR2
5 Apr 1642 BENNETT Sara Widow PR2
13 Apr 1642 PERMITER William Son of Henrye PR2
9 May 1642 SMITH Thomas Son of Richard PR2
9 May 1642 THOMAS Hanah Dau of Suzan PR2
25 June 1642 DAVYE Mary Dau of John PR2
26 June 1642 HAWKRIDGE James Son of Peter PR2
27 June 1642 SMALL Marye Dau of John SMALE PR2
13 July 1642 COPNER John   PR2
19 July 1642 COTTON Margarye Wife of John PR2
21 July 1642 B~~~~ ? Siabtate ? Widow PR2
25 July 1642 SMALE Jane Wife of John, senr PR2
26 July 1642 BICKNER Xpian (Christian)   PR2
1 Aug 1642 BROWNE Richard Son of Luke PR2
10 Aug 1642 OATKILL William   PR2
11 Aug 1642 HEYMAN John   PR2
27 Aug 1642 ANDREW Nehemiah   PR2
27 Aug 1642 GORDEN Richard Son of Richard PR2
1 Sep 1642 JONES Jenkinge   PR2
5 Sep 1642 JACOB Edward   PR2
6 Sep 1642 BAKER Elizabeth   PR2
7 Sep 1642 GRAIDWAYE Marye   PR2
9 Sep 1642 GAMMON An   PR2
12 Sep 1642 WOSSERY ? Jane Wife of Michaell, a stranger PR2
16 Sep 1642 MADDACOTT James Son of Baldwinge PR2
17 Sep 1642 WILLS Garthered Wife of Anthoney PR2
21 Sep 1642 BRIXTON William Son of Robert PR2
24 Sep 1642 WILLS Marye Dau of Anthoney PR2
26 Sep 1642 HUESSE Davye A stranger PR2
2 Oct 1642 COCKRAME Charitye Wife of William PR2
5 Oct 1642 GRIFFEY Marye Dau of Hugh PR2
6 Oct 1642 ELLIOTT John Son of William PR2
7 Oct 1642 STEVINS Eme Dau of Walter PR2
8 Oct 1642 BARTLOTT Elinor   PR2
12 Oct 1642 ARNOLL Hester Dau of Richard PR2
12 Oct 1642 PRANCE Grace Dau of Phillipp PR2
22 Oct 1642 LAKE Richard Son of Richard PR2
22 Oct 1642 TAYLER Jellion Widow PR2
23 Oct 1642 BROWNE Agnes Dau of Luke PR2
28 Oct 1642 LAWRANCE John   PR2
3 Nov 1642 BORROWGH William, senr   PR2
6 Nov 1642 BISHOPP Thomas Son of John PR2
7 Nov 1642 BITTEN ? [faded]   PR2
8 Nov 1642 BARTLAT Xpfer (Christopher)   PR2
9 Nov 1642 SLOMAN Daworthy Wife of Marke PR2
9 Nov 1642 JEWILL Anne Widow PR2
12 Nov 1642 QUARYE Thomas   PR2
13 Nov 1642 COALE John Servant unto Thomas BOWDEN PR2
23 Nov 1642 HOGG Elizabeth Dau of Peter PR2
28 Nov 1642 BAKERE Anne Dau of Nicholas, marchant PR2
30 Nov 1642 [blank] [blank] A Welshman PR2
2 Dec 1642 TROWTE Thomas Son of John PR2
2 Dec 1642 BISHOPPE [blank] Child of John PR2
5 Dec 1642 RECKARD John Son of William PR2
5 Dec 1642 STRIBLYNE John, the elder   PR2
21 Dec 1642 SHIBBER Marey   PR2
25 Dec 1642 KNIGHT Phillipp A yonge maide PR2
26 Dec 1642 STAMBRY George   PR2
31 Dec 1642 BAKER Grace Dau of John PR2
1 Jan 1642/43 PILMAN Frances   PR2
4 Jan 1642/43 CLARKE John   PR2
7 Jan 1642/43 TITHERLEIGH Edmond   PR2
7 Jan 1642/43 HOGG Peter Son of Edmond PR2
13 Jan 1642/43 SMITHSON Hugh Son of John PR2
19 Jan 1642/43 STEVENS James Son of William PR2
24 Jan 1642/43 HILMAN Phillipp   PR2
24 Jan 1642/43 JACOB Suzan A yong child PR2
29 Jan 1642/43 BEAPLE John Of Chephowse PR2
30 Jan 1642/43 BERYMAN Richard   PR2
5 Feb 1642/43 WALTER Suzanah Dau of Charles PR2
15 Feb 1642/43 LAKE Rachel Wife of William PR2
21 Feb 1642/43 HALL Mary Dau of John PR2
22 Feb 1642/43 PILMAN Joane Dau of Phillipp PR2
23 Feb 1642/43 TOOKER John Son of John PR2
23 Feb 1642/43 WILLIAMS Katherine Dau of John PR2
6 Mar 1642/43 WHITSON Robert Son of Robert PR2
27 Mar 1643 CARYE George A youth PR2
1 Apr 1643 LYMBRYE Siblah Dau of John PR2
9 Apr 1643 SHURTT John   PR2
19 Apr 1643 BUDD Samuell Son of Lewes PR2
28 Apr 1643 RAWLINGE Phillipp Son of Richard PR2
29 Apr 1643 BELSERY Phillipp   PR2
30 Apr 1643 HUXTABLE James   PR2
30 Apr 1643 SNOWE Eddeth   PR2
2 May 1643 WHINGE Marke Son of Thomas PR2
4 May 1643 THOMAS George   PR2
1 May 1643 DREWE Nicholas   PR2
16 May 1643 LAKE William, senr   PR2
22 May 1643 GRIFFYE Marye Dau of Hugh PR2
30 May 1643 DAVY Deliverance Son of Hopkyne PR2
24 June 1643 BEAPLE John   PR2
17 July 1643 CHAPPELL Thomas Son of Hugh PR2
14 July 1643 ROGERS Marye Dau of Alice PR2
17 July 1643 BRAYLEY Henry   PR2
19 July 1643 BENNETT William Captain PR2
21 July 1643 DILBRIGG Margaritt Wife of John PR2
4 Aug 1643 FRYE Mary Dau of Richard PR2
14 Aug 1643 HAWKRIDGE James   PR2
20 Aug 1643 BURNABURY Margarit   PR2
25 Aug 1643 TOPE Thomas, senr   PR2
13 Sep 1643 QUICKE Agnes Wife of Thomas PR2
17 Sep 1643 SYMONS Joane   PR2
27 Sep 1643 CADE Richard   PR2
27 Sep 1643 HAWKRIDGE Agnes Wife of Peter PR2
1 Oct 1643 WHOE Nicholas   PR2
16 Oct 1643 SUTTON Elizabeth Wife of James PR2
21 Oct 1643 BRAYLEY Em   PR2
21 Oct 1643 DAYE Elizabeth   PR2
28 Oct 1643 HOLLOMORE Wilmot   PR2
3 Nov 1643 GOOD Robert   PR2
22 Nov 1643 GRIBBLE Richard   PR2
28 Nov 1643 BARNHOWSE Richard   PR2
2 Dec 1643 GOOD Thomzen Widow PR2
7 Dec 1643 CADE Mary Dau of John PR2
31 Dec 1643 HILMAN Jane Wife of John PR2
2 Jan 1643/44 WILLS Elizabeth Dau of James PR2
4 Jan 1643/44 WISE Elizabeth   PR2
6 Jan 1643/44 CHOPE Joan Wife of Walter PR2
8 Jan 1643/44 BLAGDON Dorothy Wife of John PR2
15 Jan 1643/44 COCKRUM Laurance   PR2
17 Jan 1643/44 SMITH Phillip Son of Richard PR2
21 Jan 1643/44 BODMAN Richard Son of William PR2
21 Jan 1643/44 DOWNE John Son of William PR2
23 Jan 1643/44 HALE Elizabeth Dau of Thomas PR2
28 Jan 1643/44 BENNETT Sibbilla Dau of Peter PR2
1 Feb 1643/44 JORYE Phillip Dau of John PR2
2 Feb 1643/44 BERRIE John Son of Mr John PR2
9 Feb 1643/44 GREENE als WHITEHAIR Joan Dau of Edward PR2
9 Feb 1643/44 WHITEHAIRE als GREENE Joan Dau of Edward PR2
25 Feb 1643/44 BROOKE Susanna Dau of Lewes PR2
5 Mar 1643/44 PENHORWOOD William   PR2
8 Mar 1643/44 RASHLEY Gabriell   PR2
14 Mar 1643/44 BLACKMORE John   PR2
29 Mar 1644 CLEIVLAND John, the elder   PR2
31 Mar 1644 FLEMING [blank] There was a FLEMING buried (sic) PR2
17 Apr 1644 BROWNING Elynor Wife of John PR2
19 Apr 1644 COPNER James   PR2
26 Apr 1644 HUTCHINGS Etheldred Being drowned PR2
1 May 1644 BRITTON William Son of Robert PR2
4 May 1644 WALTER Charles   PR2
15 May 1644 SMITH Richard Being drowned, found & was buried PR2
1 June 1644 KINGE John Son of John PR2
2 June 1644 BAKER John Son of Nicholas, merchant PR2
8 June 1644 HOCKRIDGE Joan Dau of Pathericke PR2
8 June 1644 RASHLEY Mary   PR2
23 June 1644 ARNOLL Cornelius Son of Richard PR2
25 June 1644 POPE Julyon Dau of John PR2
16 July 1644 BAKER Nicholas Merchant PR2
22 July 1644 THOMAS Richard   PR2
10 Aug 1644 TURPIN Thomas Souldier and Stranger PR2
12 Aug 1644 MATHEWES Robert A souldier and Welshman PR2
21 Aug 1644 STEEVENS Stephen   PR2
25 Aug 1644 LYMBRYE Phillipe Dau of Robert PR2
28 Aug 1644 FILPE Thomas Son of Thomas PR2
1 Sep 1644 BAKER Mary Dau of George PR2
10 Oct 1644 ELLIS Thomas   PR2
7 Nov 1644 PICARD Thomas   PR2
10 Nov 1644 DALLYN Joan Wife of Henry PR2
13 Nov 1644 WHITSON Emett Widow PR2
18 Nov 1644 GRIFFYE Henry Son of Hugh PR2
17 Nov 1644 DARRACOTT Etheldred Son of William PR2
26 Nov 1644 HAMETT Phillippe Dau of Peter PR2
26 Nov 1644 APERVAN Mary   PR2
27 Nov 1644 HOSEGOOD Patience Widow PR2
27 Dec 1644 HERNAMAN Robert, senr   PR2
5 Jan 1644/45 DERVER Richard   PR2
7 Jan 1644/45 BARNNBERY Edward Son of John PR2
16 Jan 1644/45 WEBBER Phillip Son of John PR2
22 Jan 1644/45 STRIBLING Anthony   PR2
29 Jan 1644/45 MADGE Martha Dau of Joan PR2
3 Feb 1644/45 PRANCE Phillippe Dau of Phillip PR2
5 Feb 1644/45 GARRETT Martha ? [faded] Dau of John PR2
7 Feb 1644/45 COLEMORE Sibilla Dau of John PR2
16 Feb 1644/45 HOCKRIDGE Peter   PR2
22 Feb 1644/45 STEEPHENS Mary Dau of Christopher PR2
25 Feb 1644/45 CLAMPITT Phillip Son of William PR2
5 Mar 1644/45 POPE William Son of William PR2
6 Mar 1644/45 PUMERY Grace Dau of William PR2
28 Mar 1645 BRUTHERS John Son of Mervin PR2
5 Apr 1645 SLEE Mary Dau of Arthur PR2
10 Apr 1645 REMER Agnis Wife of John PR2
20 Apr 1645 DANELL William Son of Martyn PR2
22 Apr 1645 DANELL Martyn   PR2
21 Apr 1645 DOWNE Margarett Wife of Henry PR2
24 Apr 1645 TRACY Walter   PR2
28 Apr 1645 COLLEMORE Agnis Wife of Thomas PR2
16 May 1645 QUINT Elizabeth   PR2
19 June 1645 ELLIS Mary Dau of Miles PR2
26 June 1645 PILMAN Mary Wife of Thomas PR2
1 July 1645 HAMOTT Richard Son of William PR2
9 July 1645 HAYNES Wilmott Wife of Phillip PR2
15 July 1645 MADGE Joane   PR2
24 July 1645 PRAUNCE Moses Son of Phillip PR2
29 July 1645 KNILL Edward   PR2
31 July 1645 GIFFARD Avis Widow PR2
10 Aug 1645 BEARE Katheryne Dau of Edmond PR2
10 Aug 1645 TOOKER Mary Dau of John PR2
13 Aug 1645 PICKARD John   PR2
24 Aug 1645 CLAMPETT Peter Son of William PR2
6 Sep 1645 CADE Henry   PR2
2 Oct 1645 SANDERS Phillip John PR2
9 Oct 1645 COULES Thomazin Dau of Pathericke PR2
15 Oct 1645 BENNETT Joan Widow PR2
22 Oct 1645 HALE Thomas   PR2
22 Oct 1645 GOOD Joane   PR2
19 Oct 1645 DOWNING Katheryne   PR2
7 Nov 1645 GLOVER Marshall ? Widow PR2
7 Nov 1645 WEBBER Elizabeth Wife of Edward PR2
13 Nov 1645 WESTACOTT William Son of Richard PR2
21 Nov 1645 FARE Joseph   PR2
30 Nov 1645 PASCOW Ann Wife of Isaac PR2
2 Dec 1645 SUMMER Elizabeth   PR2
4 Dec 1645 FORDE John   PR2
14 Dec 1645 SUMER Mary Dau of Adam PR2
31 Dec 1645 BEAPLE Susan Wife of Marke PR2
1 Jan 1645/46 COLEMAN Christopher, senr   PR2
2 Jan 1645/46 LIMBRY John   PR2
3 Jan 1645/46 DREW William   PR2
14 Jan 1645/46 BOWDEN Thomas   PR2
24 Jan 1645/46 DARBYE ? John   PR2
26 Jan 1645/46 STIUNT ? Roger Son of Richard PR2
27 Jan 1645/46 SHERMAN Wilmott Wife of Mr Richard PR2
30 Jan 1645/46 DREW Phillipe Dau of William PR2
31 Jan 1645/46 MARTYN   Dau of Peter PR2
4 Feb 1645/46 WIGINES Mary, Mrs   PR2
5 Feb 1645/46 DRAPER Joan Wife of Richard PR2
13 Feb 1645/46 ROE John Son of Paule PR2
19 Feb 1645/46 COLEMAN Alice Wife of Christopher, junr PR2
4 Mar 1645/46 BLACKMORE Agnes Wife of William PR2
13 Mar 1645/46 COCKE Prudence Wife of John PR2
18 Mar 1645/46 HOGG George Son of Edmond PR2
4 Apr 1646 HUETT Elizabeth   PR2
29 Apr 1646 COCKE Thomas   PR2
3 May 1646 CHAPELL Mary Wife of Marke PR2
21 May 1646 LANE Rebeccah Dau of Edmond PR2
30 May 1646 HUNNACOTT John   PR2
31 May 1646 DAVENSON Kathryne Dau of John PR2
3 June 1646 ABEYEN Thomas Son of Even PR2
29 June 1646 BABACOM John Son of Em PR2
15 July 1646 WILLIAMS Robert Son of Walter PR2
17 July 1646 BLINCH George   PR2
31 July 1646 COTTELL Margarett Wife of Samuell PR2
6 Aug 1646 DAVYE Penticost Wife of Will PR2
17 Oct 1646 HOCKRIDGE Joan Wife of Pathericke PR2
13 Nov 1646 HOCKRIDGE Pathericke   PR2
21 Nov 1646 STEEVENS Joan Wife of Peter PR2
23 Nov 1646 [blank] Emanuell   PR2
23 Nov 1646 LEGGSMAN James   PR2
16 Dec 1646 LUKEY John   PR2
29 Nov 1646 ARNOLL Richard Son of Richard PR2
9 Jan 1646/47 PENNER Margery Wife of John PR2
19 Jan 1646/47 BERRIE Mary Dau of John PR2
26 Jan 1646/47 DOWNE Joan   PR2
22 Feb 1646/47 DREW George   PR2
22 Feb 1646/47 CHINGE Joan Wife of Thom PR2
23 Feb 1646/47 HAMOTT Richard Son of Will PR2
9 Mar 1646/47 DAVYE Allexander   PR2
14 Mar 1646/47 HILMAN Anne Wife of Will PR2
25 Mar 1647 BURDEN Willmott   PR2
31 Mar 1647 COLLEMOORE Thomas The elder PR2
4 Apr 1647 BEAPLE Etheldred The elder PR2
23 Apr 1647 BERRYMAN Prescilla   PR2
29 Apr 1647 BEWES Thomas The elder PR2
4 May 1647 BENNETT Richard Son of William PR2
10 May 1647 COCKE John The younger PR2
22 May 1647 COLEMAN William Son of Christopher, junr PR2
6 June 1647 GARLAND Nicholas   PR2
16 June 1647 HOOPER [blank] Son of Richard PR2
22 June 1647 WYOTT Anne   PR2
2 July 1647 WHITSON William Of Orchard PR2
7 July 1647 PRAUNCE Hugh   PR2
15 Aug 1647 DARRACOTT William The elder PR2
21 Aug 1647 CADE Margarett Wife of William PR2
27 Aug 1647 SNELCOCKE Thomazin   PR2
28 Aug 1647 KINGE Elizabeth Wife of John PR2
29 Aug 1647 NYNNIS Christian Wife of Thomas PR2
9 Sep 1647 REMER als DADDEN John   PR2
9 Sep 1647 DADDEN als REMER John   PR2
10 Sep 1647 TRACY Joan Widow PR2
6 Oct 1647 SARELL Alice Dau of John PR2
7 Oct 1647 WYOTT John   PR2
17 Nov 1647 HOCKRIDGE Willmott Wife of William PR2
18 Nov 1647 COOKE George   PR2
3 Dec 1647 MARTYN Sarah Dau of Peter PR2
16 Dec 1647 WISE Peter Son of William PR2
22 Dec 1647 HANGER Robert   PR2
11 Jan 1647/48 WESTLAKE Mary Wife of Mathew PR2
13 Jan 1647/48 HOCKRIDGE Richard Tailer PR2
30 Jan 1647/48 HANGER Ellyn Widow PR2
5 Feb 1647/48 TOPP John Says January, but probably means February PR2
9 Feb 1647/48 BREMACOMB Thomazin   PR2
22 Feb 1647/48 KNIGHT Joan   PR2
23 Feb 1647/48 BISHOPE Phillipe Widow PR2
14 Mar 1647/48 TRACYE John Son of John PR2
1 Apr 1648 FRYE Phillip Son of Richard PR2
3 Apr 1648 BAKER Julian Wife of Nicholas PR2
7 Apr 1648 ~EH~~ER [faded] Richard   PR2
23 Apr 1648 BROTHERS Mervin Son of Mervin PR2
25 Apr 1648 PHILPE Pascow ? Dau of Vivion PR2
13 May 1648 BERRIL Mary Wife of Mr John ? PR2
21 May 1648 VOVERNE ? Ellyne   PR2
22 May 1648 COWMAN Susanna Dau of Phillip PR2
24 May 1648 SLERINE ? Richard Son of John PR2
25 June 1648 QUANCE Joan Dau of Walter PR2
26 June 1648 MOSEVIN ? Phillip Son of Robert PR2
14 July 1648 PEARDE Kathryne Wife of Stephen PR2
14 July 1648 BURNABERY ? Raphe Son of Phillip PR2
15 July 1648 WHITE Thomas Of ilfardcombe PR2
23 July 1648 BARRY Abraham Son of John PR2
2 Sep 1648 [blank] Henry Son of Henry PR2
5 Sep 1648 YEO Elizabeth Wife of Edmond PR2
8 Sep 1648 GAMMON Joan Dau of John, of Oxmouth PR2
8 Sep 1648 WALEY ? [faded] [faded]   PR2
10 Sep 1648 SAM William   PR2
11 Sep 1648 MERD ? James Son of Henry PR2
11 Sep 1648 BURNARD ? [blank]   PR2
12 Sep 1648 WEBBER Agnes Widow PR2
1 Oct 1648 BROWNING William Son of William PR2
3 Oct 1648 RICH Susanna Wife of Thomas PR2
6 Oct 1648 N~~G~~T~~~ ? John   PR2
6 Oct 1648 PICKARD John Son of ~~er~~ ? PR2
16 Oct 1648 POWE ? Thomas   PR2
17 Oct 1648 GRATER John Son of Thomas PR2
26 Oct 1648 OXENHAM Agnis Dau of Elizabeth PR2
31 Oct 1648 PRANCE Robert Son of William PR2
1 Nov 1648 SMALE ? Rose   PR2
14 Nov 1648 GOARD Margarett Wife of William PR2
31 Nov 1648 COLLEMORE Joar ? [faded] Widow PR2
14 Dec 1648 ~~MYRE ? Nicholas Son of William PR2
21 Dec 1648 ALYN ? Anne Wife of Robert PR2
27 Dec 1648 PRANCE Susanna   PR2
29 Dec 1648 ~~OD ? Mathew   PR2
2 Jan 1648/49 SIMONS ? John   PR2
6 Jan 1648/49 CHINGE [illeg] ~~~~~ of Thomas PR2
10 Jan 1648/49 CADE ? Agnes Widow PR2
31 Jan 1648/49 KING ? William   PR2
31 Jan 1648/49 POLLARD Hugh   PR2
2 Feb 1648/49 TOMS ? Robert   PR2
8 Feb 1648/49 GEOFFERY Grace ? Wife of William PR2
1 Mar 1648/49 LANGE George Son of Robert PR2
2 Mar 1648/49 REVE John   PR2
5 Mar 1648/49 GORDON John Son of Richard PR2
5 Mar 1648/49 DANELL Henry ?   PR2
10 Mar 1648/49 NICHOLL Margaret   PR2
20 Mar 1648/49 GEOFFERYE William   PR2
24 Mar 1648/49 STEPHENS William   PR2
2 Apr 1649 MOORE Joan Wife of John PR2
7 Apr 1649 BEARD Alice   PR2
11 Apr 1649 HARTNOLL Walter   PR2
[~] Apr 1649 ADAMES Wilmott Wife of Thomas PR2
4 May 1649 STOTE Christopher   PR2
12 May 1649 BURNOS ? Johan   PR2
20 May 1649 GARLAND Johan Widow PR2
2 June 1649 DEACKON Agnes   PR2
15 June 1649 STEEVENS Bridget Dau of Walter PR2
24 July 1649 SUSANS Margett Dau of John PR2
10 Aug 1649 CURVY Gartrett Of Portsmouth PR2
26 Aug 1649 GRATER Susan Dau of Thomas PR2
30 Aug 1649 CLIVLAND Edward Son of Richard PR2
18 Sep 1649 WEERE Willmott Dau of John PR2
20 Sep 1649 COPNER Margarett Wife of Richard PR2
20 Sep 1649 WEBBER Emott Wife of John PR2
21 Sep 1649 WEERE Joan Wife of Richard PR2
21 Sep 1649 WEERE Thomas Son of Richard & Joan PR2
30 Sep 1649 WILLIAMS Phillipe Dau of Walter PR2
17 Oct 1649 HEWOOD Emmanuell Son of Thomas PR2
25 Oct 1649 COPNER Sarah Dau of Richard PR2
9 Nov 1649 GERREN Susanna Wife of John PR2
16 Nov 1649 ABEVAN Edward Son of Edward PR2
[~] [torn] 1649 BAKER Nicholas Son of Nicholas PR2
[~] [torn] 1649 DOWNE Marke Son of Mr Anthony PR2
[~] [torn] 1649 HERNAMAN Mary Widow PR2
[~] [torn] 1649 HOYLE George Son of John PR2
[~] [torn] 1649 EASTMOND Humphrey ?   PR2
[~] [torn] 1649 [torn] Elizabeth Wife of William(?) PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 FRENCH ? Henry   PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 TOOKER Elizabeth Widow PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 DEYMANT Agnes   PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 DALMER Peternell   PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 DOWNE [torn - assumed] Susanna Dau of Mr Anthony PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 [torn] Willmott Wife of Thomas PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 HOSG(OOD) [torn] Joan Wife of John PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 [torn] Mary Dau of Mr William PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 TUNNLEY Even   PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 W~~[torn] Mary Dau of Thomas PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 COPNER Thomas   PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 GREGORY Lewes A soldier PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 HALS(WILL) [torn] Willmott Wife of Mathew PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 ELLIS George   PR2
[~] [torn] 1649/50 BRITON ? William Son of William PR2
             
      PR1 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR1, transcribed by David Carter
      PR2 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR2, transcribed by David Carter
      PR3 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR3, transcribed by David Carter
      PR4 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR4, transcribed by David Carter
      PR5 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR5, transcribed by David Carter
      PR7 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR7, transcribed by David Carter
      PR8 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR8, transcribed by E Howard, checked by D Carter
      PR9 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR9, transcribed by David Carter
      PR10 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR10, transcribed by David Carter
      PR10a Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR10a transcribed by David Carter
      PR11 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR11, transcribed by Elizabeth Howard
      PR33 Taken from NDRO/1843A/PR33, transcribed by E Howard checked by D Carter