Hide
hide
Hide

PLYMPTON ST MARY 1841 CENSUS HO107/238/6-11

Enumeration Districts 3 to 8, including Union Workhouse in Underwood

Transcribed by Wayne Shepheard and & Alick Lavers

Enumeration
District
Folio Page Address Surname Forenames Sex Age Occupation CHP Notes
3 4 1 Colebrook DENNIS Mathew M 50 Tailor DEV  
        DENNIS Mary F 45   DEV  
        DENNIS Jane F 20   DEV  
        TOMS Mathias M 15 Tailor's Ap DEV  
        CARPENTER William M 25 Tin Miner OUC  
      Colebrook VEYSEY Sarah F 35   DEV  
        VEYSEY John M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        VEYSEY James M 15 Tin Miner DEV  
        VEYSEY Edward M 15 Tin Miner DEV  
        VEYSEY Mary F 10   DEV  
      Colebrook TOMS Jonathan M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOMS Ann F 40   DEV  
        TOMS Jonathan M 15   DEV  
        TOMS William M 14   DEV  
        TOMS Mary Ann F 7   DEV  
        TOMS Catherine F 2   DEV  
      Colebrook DENNIS John M 80 Ind. DEV  
        DENNIS Mary F 75   DEV  
      Colebrook HONEY John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HONEY Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        VEAL Mary F 60   OUC  
        HONEY John M 5d   DEV  
      Bridge LUCAS John M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LUCAS Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        LUCAS Henry M 13   DEV  
3 4 2   LUCAS Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
        LUCAS William M 9   DEV  
        LUCAS Martha F 8   DEV  
        LUCAS Andrew M 5   DEV  
        LUCAS Catherine F 3   DEV  
        LUCAS Harriet F 1   DEV  
      Bridge COTTLE William M 30 Mason DEV  
        COTTLE Grace F 25   DEV  
        COTTLE Mary F 5   DEV  
        COTTLE John M 3   DEV  
        COTTLE William M 1   DEV  
      Bridge COTTLE John M 65 Farmer DEV  
        COTTLE Mary F 65   DEV  
      Bridge HONEY Daniel M 65 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HONEY Elizabeth F 50   DEV  
        HONEY Henry M 12   DEV  
        HONEY Robert M 6   DEV  
      Bridge BARNET William M 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        BARNET Jane F 35   DEV  
        BARNET Jane F 9   DEV  
        BARNET John M 5   DEV  
        BARNET William M 3   DEV  
        BARNET Sarah F 10m   DEV  
      Bridge GULLETT William M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLETT Harriet F 30   DEV  
3 5 3   GULLETT William M 9   DEV  
        GULLETT Susan F 6   DEV  
        GULLETT Harriet F 4   DEV  
        GULLETT Edward M 1   DEV  
      Bridge COTTLE John M 40 Carpenter DEV  
        COTTLE Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        COTTLE William M 12   DEV  
        COTTLE John M 9   DEV  
        COTTLE Richard M 3   DEV  
        COTTLE Elizabeth F 5w   DEV  
      Earls Mills DIXON Noel M 35 Sawyer DEV  
        DIXON Emma F 30   DEV  
      Bridge CORBER Richard M 35 Farmer DEV  
        CORBER Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        CORBER Jane F 9   DEV  
        CORBER Mary F 5   DEV  
        CORBER Susanna F 3   DEV  
        CORBER Emily F 1   DEV  
        PALMER Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
      Bridge CHANNON Richard M 45 Cart Man DEV  
        CHANNON Elinor F 40   DEV  
        CHANNON Mary F 15   DEV  
        WILLIS Mary F 20 Ind. DEV  
      Bridge COBLEY Sarah F 55 Ind. DEV  
      Bridge PHILLIPS Susan F 45 Ind. DEV  
3 5 4   PHILLIPS Susan F 20   DEV  
        PHILLIPS William M 15   DEV  
        SIMPSON Susan F 7   DEV  
      St. Mary's Hill EASTLAKE George M 50 Solicitor DEV query address
        EASTLAKE Eliza F 40   DEV  
        EASTLAKE Jemima F 12   DEV  
        EASTLAKE Charles M 7   DEV  
        EASTLAKE Henry M 6   DEV  
        LUGG John M 40 M.S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 40 F.S. DEV  
        CALLARD Mary F 25 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway WORTH Charles M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WORTH Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        WORTH Jane F 8   DEV  
        WORTH William M 6   DEV  
        WORTH Mary F 3   DEV  
        WORTH Susanna F 1   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Ridgeway KINGSON John M 25 Saddler DEV  
        KINGSON Phillippa F 25   OUC  
        KINGSON Charles M 9m   DEV  
        KINGSON Mary F 45   OUC  
        COX Elizabeth F 20 Dress M DEV  
        HACKADAY William M 15 M.S. DEV  
        HAMLYN Eliza F 15 F.S. DEV  
3 6 5 Ridgeway ROBERTS Samuel M 45 Mason DEV  
        ROBERTS Jane F 50   DEV  
        ROBERTS William M 15   DEV  
        ROBERTS George M 15   DEV  
        ROBERTS John M 10   DEV  
        ROBERTS Henry M 4   DEV  
      Ridgeway WORTH John M 40 Butcher DEV  
        WORTH Jane F 40   DEV  
        WORTH Samuel M 15   DEV  
        WORTH Ann F 14   DEV  
        PENGILLY Ann F 35 Ind. DEV  
        HARRIS George M 12 M.S. DEV  
      Rose Cottage RAWLINGS Ann F 20 F.S. DEV  
      Hawood House TOLCHER Edward M 40 Navy HP DEV  
        TOLCHER Mary F 35   DEV  
        TOLCHER Henry M 15   DEV  
        TOLCHER Frances F 9   DEV  
        TOLCHER Florence F 7   DEV  
        TOLCHER Ellen F 3   DEV  
        BERDWOOD George M 8   OUC  
        BERDWOOD Richard M 6   DEV  
        COUSINS Henry M 30 M.S. DEV  
        PUTT Henrietta F 35 F.S. DEV  
        EARSTONE Elizabeth F 30 F.S. DEV  
        DAVIS Sarah F 20 F.S. DEV  
3 6 6 Ridgeway PUTT William M 70 Surveyor DEV  
        PUTT Hester F 75   DEV  
        PUTT Mary F 15   DEV  
      Ridgeway BLAKE James M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLAKE Emma F 35   DEV  
        WILLIAM Charles M 15 Rope M. Ap. DEV  
        WILLIAM Peter M 9   DEV  
      Ridgeway GRAYER Mary F 50 School Mistress DEV  
        GRAYER Robert M 15 Rope M. Ap. DEV  
        GRAYER Mary F 12   DEV  
        GRAYER Richard M 2   DEV  
        GRAYER Ann F 2m   DEV  
      Ridgeway STANBURY Henry M 55 Wheelwright DEV  
        STANBURY Grace F 50   DEV  
        STANBURY Henry M 25 Wheelwright DEV  
        STANBURY Benjamin M 20   DEV  
        STANBURY Susanna F 15   DEV  
      Mount Priory EVENS William M 70 Ind. DEV  
        EVENS Mary F 70   DEV  
        ELLIOTT Elizabeth F 50 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway LISTER William M 35 Painter DEV  
        LISTER Peggy F 35   DEV  
        LISTER William M 8   DEV  
3 7 7   LISTER Mary F 6   DEV  
        LISTER John M 3   DEV  
        LISTER Ann F 3m   DEV  
        KIMBALL Eliza F 35 Ind. OUC  
      Ridgeway BROOKING Samuel M 35 Inkeeper DEV  
        BROOKING Jane F 30   DEV  
        BROOKING Samuel M 7   DEV  
        WHITE Mona F 15   DEV  
        N.K.   M 20     older than 20
        N.K.   M 20     older than 20
      Ridgeway CREWS Richard M 25 Saddler DEV  
        CREWS Mary F 20   DEV  
        CREWS Henry M 3   DEV  
        CREWS John M 1   DEV  
        SENDY William M 17 Saddler's Ap. DEV  
        MARTINS Elizabeth F 13 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway CREWS Ann F 60 Ind. DEV  
        CREWS Hannah F 20   DEV  
        CREWS Sarah F 15   DEV  
      Ridgeway NEWMAN William M 30 Rope maker DEV  
        NEWMAN Martha F 25   DEV  
        NEWMAN Rhoda F 5m   DEV  
        YEO John M 15 Rope M Ap. DEV  
        JONES Jane F 14 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway NEWMAN Elizabeth F 70 Grocer DEV  
3 7 8   NEWMAN Ann F 35   DEV  
        YEO Eliza F 30   DEV  
        YEO Ephraim M 4   DEV  
      Ridgeway WILLIS Thomas M 25 Shoe M DEV  
        WILLIS Grace F 25   DEV  
        WILLIS Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
      Ridgeway CRINTHWARN Dorothy F 60 Ind. DEV  
        CRINTHWARN Edward M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Ridgeway HEARLE Sally F 30 Char Woman DEV  
        HEARLE Priscilla F 9   DEV  
        HEARLE Elizabeth F 7   DEV  
      Ridgeway DREVE Elias M 40 Gardiner DEV  
        DREVE Susanna F 35   DEV  
        DREVE Elias M 11   DEV  
        DREVE Elizabeth F 9   DEV  
        DREVE Charles M 6   DEV  
        DREVE Lucy F 4   DEV  
        DREVE Ellen F 2   DEV  
      Ridgeway LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 55   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Mary F 15   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Thomas M 12   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE George M 11   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Simon M 80 Ind. DEV  
      Ridgeway MILLS John M 70 Plumber DEV  
        MILLS Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
3 8 9   NICHOLS John M 15 Plumber's Ap. DEV  
        NICHOLS Eliza F 15 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway ROBERTS Jane F 40 School Mistress DEV  
        ROBERTS Ann F 4   DEV  
      Ridgeway WEBB William M 35 M.S. DEV  
        WEBB Susan F 30   DEV  
        WEBB Sarah F 10   DEV  
      Ridgeway STRANGER Richard M 50 Butcher DEV  
        STRANGER Susanna F 50   DEV  
        PINCAILE Susanna F 15 F.S. DEV  
      Ridgeway ETHERTON William M 60 Tailor DEV  
        ETHERTON Elizabeth F 50   DEV  
        MAUNDER Robert M 15 Saddler DEV  
      Ridgeway NICHOLS John M 45 Watch maker DEV  
        NICHOLS Harriet F 35   DEV  
        NICHOLS William M 13   DEV  
        NICHOLS Henry M 11   DEV  
        NICHOLS George M 9   DEV  
        NICHOLS Thomas M 5   DEV  
        NICHOLS Jane F 4m   DEV  
      Ridgeway MARTIN William M 50 Tin Miner OUC  
        MARTIN Elizabeth F 50   OUC  
        GENOLE Robert M 60 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        N.K.   M 20     older than 20
      Ridgeway TALL John M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
3 8 10   TALL Jane F 60   DEV  
        TALL Charles M 20 Rope Maker DEV  
      Ridgeway CLIMA Elizabeth F 50 Char Woman DEV  
        CLIMA Feanus M 15 Tin Miner DEV  
        CLIMA Joseph M 10   DEV  
        LAVERS Jane F 25 Char Woman DEV  
        LAVERS Maria F 7   DEV  
        LAVERS John M 3   DEV  
      Ridgeway SMITH John M 50 Inn Keeper DEV  
        SMITH Mary F 50   DEV  
        BARNES Samuel M 24 Navy OUC  
        HAY Richard M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        NICHOLS James M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        JONES John M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        ELIVETH Benjamin M 20 Moulder OUC  
        BILLINGTHAY Thomas M 20 Shoe M. OUC  
        BRIGHT John M 25 Wheelwright OUC  
        PUGH John M 20 Shoe M. OUC  
        DAVIS John M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        HAWKINS Thomas M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        ADAMS James M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Ridgeway BICKLEY William M 45 Tailor DEV  
        BICKLEY Sarah F 45   DEV  
        BICKLEY William M 20 Tailor's Ap. DEV  
3 9 11   BICKLEY Jane F 15   DEV  
        BICKLEY Hannah F 15   DEV  
        BICKLEY Mary F 12   DEV  
      Ridgeway BROWN Thomas M 35 Shoe M. DEV  
        BROWN Mary F 40   DEV  
        BROWN James M 15 Shoe M. Ap. DEV  
        LAVERS Mary F 55   DEV  
        BENNETT Erasmus M 60 Rope Maker DEV  
      Ridgeway VEAL Richard M 70 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        VEAL Sally F 55   DEV  
        VEAL Sally F 25   DEV  
        VEAL Emma F 20   DEV  
        VEAL Dorcas F 3   DEV  
        HARPER Jane F 25   DEV  
        HARPER William M 7   DEV  
        HARPER Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        HARPER John M 4m   DEV  
        KERTIN Jane Dice F 7   DEV  
      Ridgeway GULLETT James M 50 Stone Mason DEV  
        GULLETT Sarah F 40   DEV  
        GULLETT Henry M 15   DEV  
        GULLETT Mary F 14   DEV  
        GULLETT William M 12   DEV  
        GULLETT James M 10   DEV  
        GULLETT George M 7   DEV  
3 9 12   GULLETT Eunice F 4   DEV  
        GULLETT John M 2   DEV  
      Ridgeway WALKE Andrew M 65 Ind. DEV  
        WALKE Martha F 45   DEV  
        ANDREWS Elizabeth M 20 F. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway CORNEL Samuel M 60 Carpenter DEV  
        CORNEL Rebecca F 65   DEV  
        CORNEL Sarah F 30   DEV  
        CORNEL Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
      Ridgeway BASTARD William M 55 Rope Maker DEV  
        BASTARD Ann F 55   DEV  
        BASTARD William M 25 Rope Maker DEV  
        BASTARD Eliza F 15   DEV  
        BASTARD Pamela F 14   DEV  
      Ridgeway LAVERS Ann F 50 Ind. DEV  
        DOYLE Charlotte F 40 Ind. IRE  
      Ridgeway HARVEY Mary F 75 Ind. DEV  
        HARVEY William M 45 Shoe M. DEV  
        HARVEY Dinah F 40   DEV  
      Ridgeway RYDER Mary F 30 Grocer DEV  
        DOIDGE Martha F 40 F. S. DEV  
        DOIDGE Mary F 20 F. S. DEV  
        DOIDGE Martha F 14   DEV  
        DOIDGE Sarah F 11   DEV  
        DOIDGE Elizabeth F 9   DEV  
3 10 13   GLENEROSS James M 20 Clerk B A DEV  
        GLENEROSS William M 53 Ind OUC  
        GLENEROSS Thomasine F 55   OUC  
        POLKINGHAM Mary F 35 F. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway BIGGS Maria F 80 Ind. DEV  
        BIGGS Juliet F 75 Ind. DEV  
        BABEL Eliza F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway WILLIAMS Richard M 50 Mining Agent OUC  
        WILLIAMS Thomasine F 45   OUC  
        WILLIAMS Richard M 20 Mining Agent OUC  
        WILLIAMS Albert M 20 Mason OUC  
        WILLIAMS Susanna F 15   OUC  
        WILLIAMS Elisha M 11   OUC  
        WILLIAMS Hannah F 10   OUC  
      Ridgeway POPE John M 25 Mason DEV  
        POPE Sarah F 30   DEV  
        POPE Francis M 3   DEV  
        POPE Mary F 3m   DEV  
      Ridgeway TOOP Jane F 20 Lodging House Keeper DEV  
        TOOP Ellen F 13   DEV  
        TOOP Celia F 7   DEV  
        DAVIS Emily F 30 Ind. OUC  
        DAVIS Charlotte F 25 Ind. OUC  
        DAVIS Harriet F 20 Ind. OUC  
        KERSLAKE Sarah F 35 F. S. DEV  
3 10 14   LETHBRIDGE Alfred M 13 M. S. DEV  
        LANDON Charlotte F 20 Ind. DEV  
      Ridgeway ADAMS John M 80 Ind. DEV  
        WESTCOTT Eliza F 45 School Mistress DEV  
        HENWOOD Frances F 20 F. S. DEV  
        JENKINS Ellen F 14 F. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway WOOLENCOTT Samuel M 35 Inn Keeper DEV  
        WOOLENCOTT Grace F 30   DEV  
        WOOLENCOTT Mary F 3   DEV  
        WOOLENCOTT Frederick M 11m   DEV  
        BOWLES William M 30 Ind. OUC  
        BROOKS Hester F 25 F. S. DEV  
        PEARCE Sarah F 15 F. S. DEV  
        LANG Joshua M 45 M. S. DEV  
      Ridgeway HOOKE William M 35 Surgeon DEV  
        ROBERTS Mary F 55 F. S. OUC  
      Ridgeway BROWN James M 60 Army P DEV  
        BROWN Jenny F 60   DEV  
        WILLIS Philip M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILLIS Catherine F 60   OUC  
        WILLIS Emma F 3   DEV  
        HALLITT Nicholas M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV query surname
        TALL Elias M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TALL Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        TALL William M 10m   DEV  
3 11 15 Ridgeway OSMOND James M 65 Navy P DEV  
        OSMOND Elizabeth F 55   DEV  
        OSMOND William M 15   DEV  
      Ridgeway MAY John M 40 Accountant OUC  
        MAY Margaret F 35   DEV  
        MAY Raphael M 6   DEV  
        MAY Margaret F 4   DEV  
        MAY Mary F 3   DEV  
        MAY Jeffery M 8m   DEV  
        DAWE Louisa F 25   DEV  
        RYMES Charlotte F 20   DEV  
      Ridgeway SHEPHERD Mary F 40 Ind. DEV  
        ANTHONY Emma F 20 Ind. DEV  
        PUTT William M 40 Builder DEV  
        PUTT Sally F 45   DEV  
        PUTT William M 15   DEV  
        PUTT Robert M 14   DEV  
        PUTT Sally F 12   DEV  
        PUTT Maria F 10   DEV  
      Ridgeway MOORE John M 65 Tailor DEV  
        MOORE Ann F 65   DEV  
        BATTERSHILL George M 25 Shoe M. DEV  
      Ridgeway ANDERSON Thomas M 60 Grocer DEV  
        ANDERSON Jane F 60   OUC  
        ANTHONY Ann F 25 F. S. DEV  
3 11 16   LANG Mary F 25 F. S. DEV  
        ARTHURS Mary F 14 F. S. DEV  
        BADWIK John M 20 M. S. DEV  
        LOWIN John M 70 M. S. FOR foreign born
      Ridgeway BICKLEY James M 70 Ind. DEV  
        BICKLEY Hannah F 75   DEV  
        BICKLEY James M 15 Carpenter's Ap. DEV  
      Barn Cot. MOORE Andrew M 40 Miller DEV  
        MOORE Amey F 35   DEV  
        MOORE Amey F 14   DEV  
        MOORE Richard M 11   DEV  
        MOORE Hannah F 7   DEV  
        MOORE Emily F 5   DEV  
        MOORE Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        MOORE Francis M 1   DEV  
        DENBOW Mary F 15   DEV  
        YABSLEY Francis M 65 Ind. DEV  
      Dark St. Lane ANDREW John M 30 Surveyor OUC  
        ANDREW Elizabeth F 20   OUC  
        MINE Margaret F 15 F. S. OUC  
      Dark St. Lane STRANGER Elias M 55 Ind. DEV  
        STRANGER Sarah F 35   OUC  
        OWEN Rebecca F 15 F. S. OUC  
      Priory Cottages TOLCHARD George M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOLCHARD Deborah F 25   DEV  
3 12 17   TOLCHARD George M 6   DEV  
        TOLCHARD Emma F 2   DEV  
      Priory Cottages SYMONS Margaret F 70 Ind. SCO  
      Priory Cottages TUCKER Benjamin M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER Agness F 40   DEV  
        TUCKER Robert M 9   DEV  
        TUCKER William M 4   DEV  
        TUCKER Henry M 1   DEV  
        GILBERT Sarah F 2   DEV  
      Priory Cottages SHIRWELL Joseph M 20 Hatter DEV  
        SHIRWELL Jane F 25   DEV  
      Priory Cottages DUNN Charles M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DUNN Mary F 25   DEV  
        DUNN Mary F 3   DEV  
        DUNN Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
      Priory Cottages COPPARD William M 45 Clergyman OUC  
        COPPARD Charlotte F 25   DEV  
        COPPARD William M 7   DEV  
        COPPARD Charlotte F 4   DEV  
        BAYNTAR Eliza F 25 F. S. DEV  
        WHITE Norah F 35 F. S. DEV  
        LAPTHORN Elizabeth F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Underwood CLAPP William M 45 Navy DEV  
        CLAPP Mary F 35   DEV  
        CLAPP Ellen F 2   DEV  
3 12 18   CLAPP William M 1   DEV  
        MUGFORD Susan F 20 F. S. DEV  
        KINGWELL Sarah F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Underwood WINGETT John M 65 Gardener DEV  
        WINGETT Elizabeth F 60   DEV  
        CANNON William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CANNON Maria F 20   DEV  
      Underwood WORTH Richard M 75 Ind. DEV  
        WORTH Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        WORTH William M 35 Ind. DEV  
      Underwood WALKER Elias M 45 J. Tailor DEV  
      Underwood PINWILL James M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PINWILL Jane F 20   DEV  
        WATKINS Sally F 65   DEV  
        WATKINS James M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        VICKERY William M 9   DEV  
        WINGETT Emma F 2   DEV  
      Underwood GARDENER Joseph M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GARDENER Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        GARDENER Mary F 15   DEV  
      Underwood HEAD William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HEAD Jane F 45   DEV  
        HEAD Sarah F 15   DEV  
      Underwood PHILLIPS Frederick M 25 Butcher DEV  
        PHILLIPS Deborah F 25   DEV  
3 13 19   PHILLIPS Ann F 7   DEV  
      Underwood SOPER James M 50 Mason DEV  
        SOPER Rachel F 45   DEV  
        SOPER Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        SOPER Henry M 20 Mason DEV  
        SOPER James M 20 Mason DEV  
        SOPER John M 15 Baker DEV  
        SOPER George M 15 Mason DEV  
        SOPER Thomas M 15 Mason DEV  
        SOPER Rachel F 13   DEV  
        SOPER Robert M 11   DEV  
        SOPER Eliza F 9   DEV  
        SOPER Clara F 7   DEV  
        SOPER Emma F 4   DEV  
      Underwood DAVIS Henry M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DAVIS Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        DAVIS Jane F 11   DEV  
        DAVIS Anabella F 9   DEV  
        DAVIS William M 5   DEV  
        DAVIS Mary F 3   DEV  
        DAVIS James M 3m   DEV  
      Underwood EASTERBROOK Elizabeth F 30 Charwoman DEV  
        EASTERBROOK Thomas M 4   DEV  
      Underwood TALL Richard M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TALL Ann F 65   DEV  
3 13 20   TALL John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Underwood ANDREWS John M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Peggy F 50   DEV  
        ANDREWS John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS William M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Thomas M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Mary F 3   DEV  
      Underwood PETHICK William M 45 Mason DEV  
        PETHICK Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        PETHICK William M 2w   DEV  
      Underwood SERICH Jemima F 35 Charwoman DEV  
        SERICH William M 6   DEV  
        SERICH Marina F 5   DEV  
        SERICH James M 2   DEV  
        PETHICK Marina F 40   DEV  
      Underwood DUCKHAM Thomas M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DUCKHAM Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Underwood LAVERS Charity F 55 Publican DEV  
        LAVERS Jane F 50   DEV  
        LAVERS Charity F 15   DEV  
        TRETHEWAY Edward M 40 M. S. DEV  
      Underwood WELLINGTON Elizabeth F 60 Grocer DEV  
        WELLINGTON Mary F 25   DEV  
        WELLINGTON Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        WELLINGTON Mary F 15   DEV  
3 14 21 Underwood HART William M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HART Margaret F 40   DEV  
        HART John M 12   DEV  
        HART Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
      Underwood WITNELL Thomas M 40 Shoe M. DEV  
        WITNELL Mary F 40   DEV  
        WITNELL Thomas M 15   DEV  
        WITNELL Emma F 13   DEV  
        WITNELL William M 11   DEV  
        WITNELL Ellen F 8   DEV  
        WITNELL Frederick M 6   DEV  
        WITNELL Clara F 4   DEV  
        WITNELL George M 1   DEV  
      Underwood PINKHAM Elizabeth F 75 Charwoman DEV  
        TRETHEWAY Tracy F 13   DEV  
        TRETHEWAY Elizabeth F 8   DEV  
      Underwood HAMLYN Mary F 75   DEV  
        HAMLYN Jane F 30 Dress Maker DEV  
        HAMLYN Joseph M 11   DEV  
      Underwood LAKE Richard M 50 Baker DEV  
        LAKE Ann F 50   DEV  
        LAKE Caroline F 20   DEV  
        DELVILLE William M 45 Ind. DEV  
        WOODS Mary F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Underwood CUMMINGS John M 40 Tailor DEV  
3 14 22   CUMMINGS Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        CUMMINGS Ann F 15   DEV  
        CUMMINGS Jane F 2   DEV  
        CUMMINGS Elizabeth F 8m   DEV  
        PARROTT George M 70 Ind. DEV  
      Underwood LUKE Mary F 30 Ind. DEV  
        LUKE William M 12   DEV  
      Underwood PINKHAM Philip M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PINKHAM Martha F 20   DEV  
      Underwood WILLS Elizabeth F 60 Washerwoman DEV  
        WILLS Priscilla F 25   DEV  
        CLASS Thomas M 50 Sawyer DEV  
      Underwood WINDEATT Samuel M 40 Gardener DEV  
        WINDEATT Mary F 30   DEV  
        WINDEATT Ann F 5   DEV  
        WINDEATT Mary F 4   DEV  
        WINDEATT Thirza F 2   DEV  
        HEARD John M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Underwood MATHEWS Benjamin M 40 Mason DEV  
        MATHEWS Jane F 50   DEV  
        HURRELL Ann F 7   DEV  
        HURRELL Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        HURRELL Robert M 3   DEV  
3 15 23 Underwood THOMAS William M 50 Quarryman DEV  
        THOMAS Jenny F 40   DEV  
        THOMAS Elya F 8   DEV  
      Underwood PRESTON William M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV query surname
        PRESTON Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        PRESTON Jane F 15   DEV  
        PRESTON Elizabeth F 14   DEV  
        PRESTON Susan F 10   DEV  
        PRESTON William M 7   DEV  
        PRESTON Sarah F 3   DEV  
        PRESTON Henry M 1   DEV  
      Underwood WATKINS Jenny F 65   DEV  
        TALL John M 65   DEV  
        AXWORTHY Jane F 45 Charwoman DEV  
        AXWORTHY Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        AXWORTHY William M 13   DEV  
        AXWORTHY John M 10   DEV  
        AXWORTHY George M 6   DEV  
        AXWORTHY Joseph M 3   DEV  
        AXWORTHY Thomas M 10m   DEV  
      Underwood RICE John M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        RICE Betsey F 45   DEV  
        RICE Mary F 17   DEV  
        RICE Jane F 15   DEV  
        RICE John M 10   DEV  
3 15 24   RICE Eliza F 8   DEV  
        RICE Henry M 3   DEV  
      Priory Mills HEAL Samuel M 45 Miller DEV  
        HEAL Mary F 40   DEV  
        HEAL John M 20 Miller DEV  
        HEAL Samuel M 17   DEV  
        HEAL William M 11   DEV  
        HEAL Elizabeth F 8   DEV  
        HEAL Walter M 6   DEV  
        HEAL Richard M 5   DEV  
        MARTIN Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Priory House THOMAS Richard M 80 Ind. DEV  
        WHIGHT Mary F 40 F. S. DEV  
        WHIGHT John M 2   DEV  
        CHANNON Nathaniel M 40 Farmer DEV  
        CHANNON Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        CHANNON Nathaniel M 20   DEV  
        CHANNON Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        CHANNON Maria F 11   DEV  
        CHANNON Robert M 10   DEV  
        ANDREWS Robert M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GARRY John M 10   DEV  
      Jones Cottages HARFORD John M 55 Navy P DEV  
        HARFORD Priscilla F 50   DEV  
3 16 25 Jones Cottages ROBERTS Jenny F 80 Gardenwoman DEV  
        ROBERTS Ann F 40 Charwoman DEV  
      Jones Cottages BERRYMAN Samuel M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        BERRYMAN Mary F 40   OUC  
        BERRYMAN William M 15   OUC  
        BERRYMAN Samuel M 15   OUC  
        BERRYMAN John M 14   OUC  
        BERRYMAN Thomas M 10   OUC  
        BERRYMAN Elisha M 2   DEV  
      Jones Cottages GILBERT Joseph M 40 Tin Miner OUC  
        GILBERT Charlotte F 35   OUC  
        GILBERT Peter M 14   OUC  
        GILBERT Mary F 12   OUC  
        GILBERT Joseph M 6   OUC  
        GILBERT Charlotte F 3   OUC  
        GILBERT Edward M 1   OUC  
      Jones Cottages JAMES Paul M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        JAMES Kitty F 45   OUC  
        JAMES Joseph M 8   OUC  
        JAMES Susannah F 8   OUC  
        JAMES Paul M 5   OUC  
      Jones Cottages FEZZY Nicholas M 25   DEV  
        FEZZY Ann F 25   DEV  
        FEZZY Sarah F 3   DEV  
        FEZZY William M 1   DEV  
3 16 26   CHANNON Henry M 7   DEV  
4 4 1 Chaddlewood DEWDNEY Isaac M 50 Farmer DEV  
        DEWDNEY Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Ellen F 1   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Isaac M 2m   DEV  
        TRAYS Catherine F 70 F. S. DEV  
        MUTTRAM Samuel M 45 Ag. Lab. FOR  
        HEAD Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        FROST John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Eliza F 14 F. S. DEV  
        DUCHAM Elizabeth F 55 F. S. DEV  
      Chaddlewood SYMONS William M 55 Ind. DEV  
        SYMONS Molly F 50   OUC  
        SOLTAU George M 10   DEV  
        HILL Thomas M 40 M. S. OUC  
        GRILLS John M 25 M. S. OUC  
        COPPLESTONE Joseph M 25 M. S. OUC  
        JAMES Richard M 25 M. S. DEV  
        HURRELL John M 10 M. S. DEV  
        WESTMAN Mary F 40 F. S. DEV  
        STEVENS Ann F 35 F. S. OUC  
        TRICE Maria F 30 F. S. OUC  
        ROWSE Emma F 20 F. S. DEV  
        ANDREWS Jane F 15 F. S. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Dorcas F 50 F. S. DEV  
4 4 2 Chaddlewood WOODMAN Maria F 50 Ind. OUC  
      East Lodge WOODMAN Catherine F 15   DEV  
        WOODMAN Mary F 15   DEV  
        WOODMAN Fanny F 12   DEV  
        CLARK James M 6   DEV  
        CLARK Jane F 8   DEV  
      Chaddlewood Farm ADAMS Aaron M 40 Farmer DEV  
        ADAMS Nancy F 45   DEV  
        ADAMS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        ADAMS James M 15   DEV  
        ADAMS Aaron M 13   DEV  
        AVENT James M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CUMMING Jane F 25 Ind. DEV  
        GOAD Elizabeth F 13 F. S. DEV  
        LUCAS James M 13 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Michael M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SERCOMBE Sarah F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Holland DEWDNEY John M 70 Farmer DEV  
        DEWDNEY Ann F 45   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Isaac M 25   DEV  
        DEWDNEY George M 20   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Robert M 14   DEV  
        DEWDNEY Robert M 65 Ind. DEV  
        WHITE Lucretia F 9   DEV  
        ANDREWS Peggy F 15 F. S. DEV  
4 5 3   CLARK Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        YABSLEY James M 20 Ap DEV  
        YABSLEY William M 15   DEV  
        WEBB Caroline F 55 F. S. DEV  
      Langage GARDNER John M 45 Farmer DEV  
        GARDNER Ann F 45   DEV  
        GARDNER Joseph M 80   DEV  
        CONWAY Alice F 35 Ind. OUC  
        STOCKER Elizabeth F 20 F. S. DEV  
        CREES Sarah F 15 Ap DEV  
        SYMONS William M 20   DEV  
        MARTIN Henry M 15   DEV  
      Langage KINGWELL Samuel M 40 Farmer DEV  
        KINGWELL Mary F 35   DEV  
        KINGWELL Ellen F 14   DEV  
        KINGWELL John M 10   DEV  
        DUNN Thomas M 20   DEV  
        GREEP William M 14 Ap DEV  
        COSE Robert M 10 Ap DEV  
      Applethorn Moor PHILLIPS William M 50 Farmer DEV  
        PHILLIPS Alice F 60   DEV  
        PHILLIPS Henry M 25   DEV  
        PHILLIPS John M 20   DEV  
        PHILLIPS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        PHILLIPS William M 15   DEV  
4 5 4   WILLCOCKS Daniel M 15 Ap DEV  
      Coombe BEER John M 50 Farmer DEV  
        BEER Elizabeth F 50   DEV  
        BEER William M 25   DEV  
        BEER John M 20   DEV  
        BEER Emma F 15   DEV  
        BEER Mary F 15   DEV  
        GILES Susan F 20 Ind. DEV  
        SANDERS Henry M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPIN William M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FOSTER John M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MATTHEWS Sarah F 10 F. S. DEV  
      Coombe Gate YELLEN Benjamin M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        YELLEN Jane F 40   DEV  
        YELLEN William M 20   DEV  
        YELLEN Mary F 20   DEV  
        YELLEN Maria F 15   DEV  
        YELLEN Eliza F 7   DEV  
      Coombe Gate FOSTER Francis M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FOSTER Mary F 30   DEV  
        FOSTER Henry M 9   DEV  
        FOSTER Ann F 7   DEV  
        FOSTER William M 3   DEV  
        FOSTER Mary F 3m   DEV  
      Mount Pleasant SAMPSON Thomas M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
4 6 5   SAMPSON Mary F 35   DEV  
        SAMPSON Thomas M 11   DEV  
        SAMPSON John M 8   DEV  
        SAMPSON James M 8   DEV  
        SAMPSON George M 5   DEV  
      Mount Pleasant SAUNDERS William M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SAUNDERS Mary F 45   DEV  
        SAUNDERS Emma F 11   DEV  
      Mount Pleasant GOAD Joseph M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GOAD Judith F 40   DEV  
        GOAD Joseph M 15   DEV  
        GOAD Emma F 11   DEV  
        GOAD Jane F 8   DEV  
      Mount Pleasant COLE Joseph M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COLE Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        HEARD Mary F 30 Ind. DEV  
      Hitchcoombe HORTON Trobridge M 55 Farmer DEV  
        HORTON Henry M 30   DEV  
        HORTON Trobridge M 8   DEV  
        HORTON Jane F 6   DEV  
        TOZER Sarah F 20 F. S. DEV  
        WOODS James M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TRISCOTT Richard M 15 Ap DEV  
        COLE Joseph M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LIGHT Henry M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
4 6 6   LANGMEAD Phillip M 9 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUDGE Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge HOLMAN Benjamin M 45 Paper M DEV  
        HOLMAN Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        HOLMAN William M 20   DEV  
        HOLMAN Louisa F 12   DEV  
        HOLMAN Ellen F 9   DEV  
        HOLMAN Francis M 7   DEV  
        HOLMAN Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        HOLMAN Faith F 2   DEV  
        HOLMAN Margareth F 20   DEV  
        WYATT Thomas M 15 Coal Miner DEV  
        TURNER Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WINSOR William M 50 Paper M DEV  
        WINSOR Mary F 45   DEV  
        WINSOR Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        WINSOR Ann F 15   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WILLIS Samuel M 35 Paper M DEV  
        WILLIS Alice F 30   DEV  
        WILLIS William M 12   DEV  
        WILLIS Thomas M 10   DEV  
        WILLIS Sarah F 7   DEV  
        WILLIS Samuel M 2   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WYATT Robert M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WYATT Ann F 35   DEV  
4 7 7   WYATT George M 12   DEV  
        WYATT Francis M 7   DEV  
        WYATT Sarah F 5   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge EDWARDS Isaac M 30 Paper M DEV  
        EDWARDS Harriett F 25   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge TURNER Thomas M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURNER Charlotte F 30   DEV  
        TURNER Emma F 12   DEV  
        TURNER Henry M 11   DEV  
        TURNER John M 5   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge TURPIN Robert M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPIN Jane F 30   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WINGETT Richard M 45 Paper M DEV  
        WINGETT Mary F 40   DEV  
        WINGETT Agness F 20   DEV  
        WINGETT Mary F 15   DEV  
        WINGETT Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        WINGETT Sarah F 12   DEV  
        WINGETT John M 10   DEV  
        WINGETT Ryanna F 7   DEV  
        WINGETT George M 5   DEV  
        WINGETT Henry M 2   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge MUMFORD Richard M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUMFORD Philip M 60   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge SANDOVER John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
4 7 8   SANDOVER Sarah F 30   DEV  
        SANDOVER Richard M 4   DEV  
        SANDOVER Diana F 2   DEV  
        WINSOR Elizabeth F 65 Ind. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge SHAW Richard M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHAW Ann F 30   DEV  
        SHAW Mary F 6   DEV  
        SHAW Richard M 1   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge LANGMEAD John M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LANGMEAD Sarah F 55   DEV  
        LANGMEAD Betsy F 35   DEV  
        LANGMEAD Sarah F 1   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge LIGHT Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LIGHT Jane F 20   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WILLIS John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILLIS Marina F 25   DEV  
        WILLIS Jane F 4   DEV  
        WILLIS Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge PAULEY William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PAULEY Jane F 50   DEV  
        PAULEY Abraham M 25   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge ROWE John M 25 Tailor DEV  
        ROWE Jane F 20   DEV  
        GODFREY John M 15 Tailor I DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge HORTON James M 25 Farmer DEV  
4 8 9   HORTON Ann F 20   DEV  
        HORTON William M 5m   DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge BARTLETT Phillip M 30 Show M DEV  
        BARTLETT Charlotte F 30   DEV  
        BARTLETT Phillip M 7   DEV  
        BARTLETT William M 4   DEV  
        BARTLETT Mary F 2   DEV  
        BARTLETT Charles M 6m   DEV  
        CRISPIN William M 25 Ind. DEV  
        SHADACK John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge GALLANT Daniel M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        GALLANT Ann F 25   DEV  
        GALLANT John M 6   DEV  
        GALLANT Ann F 4   DEV  
        GALLANT Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        COPPLESTONE Richard M 20 Ind. OUC  
      Lee Mill Bridge WYATT Peter M 45 Pedlar DEV  
        WYATT Mary F 35   DEV  
        CROCKER Hannah F 2   DEV  
        KNIGHT John M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge WYATT Silas M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lee Mill Bridge HAMBLING William M 50 Carpenter DEV  
        HAMBLING Ann F 45   DEV  
        HAMBLING John M 20   DEV  
        HAMBLING Selina F 10   DEV  
4 8 10 Smithaleigh WHITE George M 45 Farmer DEV  
        WHITE Betsy F 45   DEV  
        WHITE John M 15   DEV  
        WHITE Mary F 15   DEV  
        WHITE William M 7   DEV  
        WHITE Martha F 5   DEV  
        SEARLE William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURNER Edwin M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CALLARD Elenor F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Smithaleigh BARONS Henry M 50 Farmer DEV  
        BARONS Sarah F 40   DEV  
        BARONS Ann F 20   DEV  
        BARONS Richard M 15   DEV  
        BARONS Eliza F 15   DEV  
        BARONS Sarah F 12   DEV  
        BARONS Mary F 7   DEV  
        BARONS Henry M 3   DEV  
        BARONS Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
      Challonsleigh ROWE Joseph M 65 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 55   DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        ROWE Joseph M 15   DEV  
        THOMSON Sarah F 25 Ind. DEV  
        THOMSON Fanny F 3   DEV  
        THOMSON William M 1   DEV  
4 9 11   GOAD Mary F 20 Ap DEV  
        PARSONS Elizabeth F 13 F. S. DEV  
        MADDOCK Thomas M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FRENCH John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        YELLAND John M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LEE Richard M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Churchford BARONS Nancy F 45 Farmer DEV  
        BARONS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        BARONS Edward M 20   DEV  
        HOSKIN William M 10   DEV  
        WILLIAMS John M 10 Ap DEV  
        PATCH Eliza F 15 Ap DEV  
      Colleford WYATT William M 50 Farmer DEV  
        WYATT Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        WYATT William M 11   DEV  
        WYATT John M 10   DEV  
        WYATT Sarah F 7   DEV  
        WYATT Samuel M 2   DEV  
      Ford HOSKIN Edward M 35 Farmer DEV  
        HOSKIN Agness F 35   DEV  
        HOSKIN John M 12   DEV  
        HOSKIN Stephen M 9   DEV  
        HOSKIN Phillip M 7   DEV  
        HOSKIN William M 5   DEV  
4 9 12   HOSKIN Henry M 4   DEV  
        HOSKIN Alexander M 11m   DEV  
        SAUNDERS James M 15 Ap DEV  
        TURPIN Thomas M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        AXWORTHY Agness F 12 F. S. DEV  
        GREENSLADE Mary F 60 F. S. DEV  
      Ford Cottage WILLIS John M 30 Horsekeeper DEV  
        WILLIS Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        WILLIS John M 10   DEV  
        WILLIS Thomas M 8   DEV  
        WILLIS Robert M 5   DEV  
        WILLIS Charles M 2   DEV  
        WILLIS Elizabeth F 7m   DEV  
      Lyncham Inn PITT Richard M 50 Publican DEV  
        PITT Mary F 40   DEV  
        PITT Jane F 20   DEV  
        PITT Mary F 15   DEV  
        DAMERELL Henry M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HAINS Richard M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Foss HORTON Henry M 40 Farmer DEV  
        HORTON Sarah F 35   DEV  
        HORTON Henry M 8   DEV  
        EDMUNDS Mary F 15 F. S. DEV  
        HAMBLIN Elizabeth F 20 Ap DEV  
        TALL Henry M 15 Ap DEV  
4 10 13   MADDOCK Robert M 15 Ap DEV  
        HOOPER John M 15 Ap DEV  
      Leigh HOSKIN William M 35 Farmer DEV  
        HOSKIN Ann F 30   DEV  
        HOSKIN John M 45   DEV  
        HOSKIN John M 4   DEV  
        HOSKIN Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        EDMUNDS William M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DYER Jane F 15 F. S. DEV  
        HARRIS Maria F 11 F. S. DEV  
        LANGBERRY Robert M 15 Ap DEV  
        MOSS John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Battisford Cottage MEAD John M 55 Carpenter DEV  
        MEAD Mary F 40   DEV  
        MEAD Jane F 12   DEV  
        MEAD George M 6   DEV  
        MEAD Isabella F 3   DEV  
      Tuxton VOSPER John M 35 Farmer DEV  
        VOSPER Mary F 30   DEV  
        VOSPER John M 11   DEV  
        VOSPER Emma F 4   DEV  
        VOSPER Thomas M 2   DEV  
        VOSPER Amelia F 3m   DEV  
        JEFFERY John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MANNING John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
4 10 14   MADDOCK George M 15 Ap DEV  
        CREABER Walter M 13 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADACOTT Sarah F 15 Ap DEV  
        DAVIS Wilmot F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Higher Yeampson PEARSE John M 35 Farmer DEV  
        PEARSE Sarah F 25   DEV  
        ELLIS Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        RYDER Thomas M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WEBB Robert M 13 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEADS William M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEADS Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        WARE Fanny F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Sandover Shop HAMLING John M 40 Blacksmith DEV  
        HAMLING Jane F 40   DEV  
        HAMLING Henry M 15   DEV  
        HAMLING Jane F 10   DEV  
        HAMLING Agness F 80   DEV  
      Lower Yeampson PEARSE Joseph M 60 Farmer DEV  
        PEARSE Elizabeth F 60   DEV  
        PEARSE William M 25   DEV  
        PEARSE Thomas M 25   DEV  
        PEARSE Emma F 20   DEV  
        PEARSE Henry M 15   DEV  
        FORD Jane F 4   DEV  
        HONEY Elizabeth F 20 F. S. DEV  
4 11 15   HONEY Jane F 15 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        MEARS Thomas M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DAVY Edmund M 15 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        JEANS William M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Chaddlewood CUNDY John M 60 P Carpenter DEV  
      West Lodge CUNDY Mary F 50   IRE  
        CUNDY William M 15 Ap DEV  
        CUNDY Samuel M 13   DEV  
5 5 1 Chipaland Cottage YEALLAND John M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        YEALLAND Sarah F 55   DEV  
        YEALLAND Sarah Ann F 2   DEV  
      Village of Venton DELIFIELD Edwin M 20 Farmer DEV  
        ROWSE Bridget F 40   DEV  
      Village of Venton MADDOCK James M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Jane F 25   DEV  
        MADDOCK Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 2   DEV  
      Village of Venton AXFORD William M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        AXFORD Grace F 40   DEV  
        AXFORD Mary F 15   DEV  
      Village of Venton HATCH John M 65 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HATCH Fanny F 80   DEV  
      Village of Venton LEE John M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LEE Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        LEE Stephen M 6   DEV  
        LEE James M 4   DEV  
      Village of Venton HETH John M 60 Tailor DEV  
        HETH Mary F 60   DEV  
        HETH Evelin F 15   DEV  
      Village of Venton VERREN John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        VERREN Ann F 25   DEV  
      Village of Venton PHILLIPS Robert M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PHILLIPS Ann F 55   DEV  
5 5 2   PHILLIPS Sarah F 20   OUC  
        PHILLIPS Mary F 15   DEV  
      Village of Venton TURPING Richard M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPING Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        TURPING Richard M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPING Thomas M 5   DEV  
        TURPING James M 2   DEV  
        TURPING Eliza F 20   DEV  
        TURPING Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
        TURPING Mary F 8   DEV  
        TURPING Elizabeth F 80   DEV  
      Village of Venton MATTHEWS Thomas M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MATTHEWS Ann F 35   DEV  
        MATTHEWS John M 12   DEV  
        MATTHEWS William M 6   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Maria F 3   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Mary F 6m   DEV  
      Village of Venton WEBBER William M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WEBBER Caroline F 45   DEV  
        WEBBER Grace F 14   DEV  
        WEBBER Caroline F 9   DEV  
        WEBBER Louisa F 3   DEV  
      Village of Venton LAVERS Philip M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
5 6 3   LAVERS Thomas M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Philip M 5   DEV  
        LAVERS John M 3   DEV  
        LAVERS William M 1   DEV  
      Venton Farm ANNIS John M 40 Farmer DEV  
        ANNIS Silas M 8   DEV  
        ANNIS William M 7   DEV  
        ANNIS Arthur M 5   DEV  
        ANNIS Mary F 15   DEV  
        ANNIS Emlin F 11   DEV  
        ANNIS Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
      Venton HETH Edward M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HETH Mary Ann F 20   DEV  
        HETH Mary F 5   DEV  
        HETH Emma F 2   DEV  
      Folly PARSONS Vinsent M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PARSONS Sarah F 35   DEV  
        PARSONS Mary Ann F 7   DEV  
        PARSONS Anne F 6   DEV  
        PARSONS Jane F 3   DEV  
        PARSONS William M 8   DEV  
        PARSONS Thomas M 1   DEV  
        PARSONS James M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Folly CALLARD James M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CALLARD Grace F 20   DEV  
5 6 4   BROWN Sarah F 4   DEV  
      Folly TOMS Elisha M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOMS Ann F 50   DEV  
        MUNFORD Ann F 7   DEV  
      Folly WEBBER John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WEBBER Grace F 20   DEV  
        WEBBER Trephena F 3m   DEV  
      Woodcocks Eye LIGHT James M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LIGHT John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LIGHT Prisscilla F 55   DEV  
        WYATT Elizabeth F 7   DEV  
      Woodcocks Eye GULLEY William M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLEY John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLEY Thomas M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLEY Richard M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLEY Ann F 55   DEV  
      Frog MUNFORD Robert M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 30   DEV  
        MUNFORD William M 6   DEV  
        MUNFORD Ann F 4   DEV  
        MUNFORD Elizabeth F 2m   DEV  
        MUNFORD John M 2   DEV  
      Frog GREY George M 35 Game Keeper DEV  
        GREY Amey F 35   DEV  
        GREY George M 7   DEV  
5 7 5 Graycallers CALLARD Robert M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CALLARD Elener F 50   DEV  
        CALLARD Agness F 25   DEV  
        CALLARD Mary F 9   DEV  
        CALLARD John M 2   DEV  
      Steart MUNFORD Robert M 55 Farmer DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 50   DEV  
        MUNFORD William M 25   DEV  
        MUNFORD Richard M 20   DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 15   DEV  
        MUNFORD Jane F 13   DEV  
        MUNFORD Thomas M 15   DEV  
        MUNFORD Anne F 12   SCO  
        GENDLE Samuel M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        VEALE Joseph M 16 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HUNT John M 15 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        BASKERVILL William M 12 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        CAWSE Philip M 12 Ag. Ap. DEV  
      Houndall CURBER Benjamin M 55 Farmer DEV  
        CURBER Margaret F 50   DEV  
        CURBER Solomon M 20   DEV  
        CURBER Jane F 15   DEV  
        CURBER Harriett F 10   DEV  
        CURBER William M 8   DEV  
        CURBER Solomon M 1   DEV  
5 7 6 Fursdon FOX Adeline F 15 Ind. DEV  
        FOX Eiza F 11   DEV  
        TURNER Thomas M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURNER Jane F 60 F. S. DEV  
        TURNER Marac F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Backamoor VAWDON Constantine M 50 Farmer DEV  
        VAWDON Mary F 45   DEV  
        TREMAINE Mary F 20   DEV  
        VAWDON Jane F 20   DEV  
        TREMAINE William M 4   DEV  
        TREMAINE Mary F 2   DEV  
        TREMAINE Jane F 1   DEV  
        TALL Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Elizabeth F 12 F. S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Jane F 20 F. S. DEV  
        LUIS Sarah F 20 F. S. DEV  
        HAWKEDY John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHEPHARD James M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEERS William M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TURPING John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHEPHARD John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Blackland Cottage HEAD William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HEAD Sally F 50   DEV  
        HEAD Jane F 25   DEV  
        HEAD Susan F 14   DEV  
5 8 7   HEAD Robert M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HEAD Alexander M 12   DEV  
        HEAD John M 9   DEV  
      Goodamoor TREBY Soelilia Anne F 75 Ind. DEV  
        TREBY Paul M 50   DEV  
        TREBY Barbara F 30   DEV  
        TREBY Henry Hele M 25   DEV  
        TREBY Blanche F 25   DEV  
        SAVERY Caroline F 20 Visitor DEV  
        PENNY Betsy F 25 F. S. DEV  
        HA----TT Susan F 25 F. S. DEV  
        CREBER Grace F 20 F. S. DEV  
        NELDER Sarah F 15 F. S. DEV  
        HA----TT Nichlos M 25 M. S. DEV  
        NORTHMORE Elesandra M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHORT Walter M 20 M. S. DEV  
        NELDER James M 15 M. S. DEV  
      Village of Sparrile SANDOVER James M 40 Blacksmith DEV  
        SANDOVER Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        SANDOVER Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        SANDOVER James M 15   DEV  
        SANDOVER William M 13   DEV  
        SANDOVER John M 11   DEV  
        SANDOVER Jane Mary F 9   DEV  
        SANDOVER Stephen M 7   DEV  
5 8 8 Sparkwell VEAL John M 40 Shoe M. DEV  
        VEAL Elener F 35   DEV  
        VEAL Elizabeth F 13   DEV  
        VEAL John M 4   DEV  
        VEAL Jane F 4   DEV  
        VEAL Eliza F 1   DEV  
        VEAL William M 3m   DEV  
      Sparkwell YABSLEY Francis M 50 Thatcher DEV  
        YABSLEY Mary F 50   DEV  
        YABSLEY Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        YABSLEY William Henry M 8   DEV  
      Sparkwell GOAD Joseph M 70 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GOAD Mary F 70   DEV  
      Sparkwell SANDERS Thomas M 30 Mason DEV  
        SANDERS Philippa F 30   DEV  
        SANDERS Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        SANDERS John M 2   DEV  
        SANDERS John M 25 Mason DEV  
      Sparkwell HILL Nicholas M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HILL Mary F 50   DEV  
        HILL Susan F 9   DEV  
      Sparkwell HILL John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HILL Mary Ann F 20   DEV  
        HILL Ann F 11m   DEV  
      Sparkwell CALTARD Mary F 25   DEV  
5 9 9 Sparkwell MUNFORD Thomas M 25 Blacksmith DEV  
        MUNFORD Ann F 25   DEV  
        MUNFORD Jane F 5   DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 3   DEV  
        MUNFORD Thomas M 1   DEV  
      Sparkwell MUNFORD John M 55 Grocer DEV  
        MUNFORD Mary F 65   DEV  
        MUNFORD Francis M 6   DEV  
      Sparkwell BOWDEN John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BOWDEN Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        BOWDEN Jane F 5   DEV  
      Sparkwell PERKINS Henry M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PERKINS Ruth F 35   DEV  
        PERKINS Mary F 11   DEV  
        PERKINS Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        PERKINS Henry M 7   DEV  
      Sparkwell CRISPING Richard M 35 Carpenter DEV  
        CRISPING Ann F 35   DEV  
        CRISPING Richard M 10   DEV  
        CRISPING William M 5   DEV  
        CRISPING Mary Ann F 3   DEV  
      Sparkwell GILES John M 30 Shoe M. DEV  
        GILES Harriett F 25   DEV  
        GILES William M 7   DEV  
        GILES Nikklos M 1   DEV  
5 9 10 Sparkwell NELDER Josias M 25 Carpenter DEV  
        NELDER Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        NELDER Josias M 1   DEV  
        NELDER Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
      Sparkwell BASKERVILL Richard M 55 Shoe M. DEV  
        BASKERVILL Elizabeth F 53   DEV  
        SMITH Thomas M 25 Shipwright DEV  
        SMITH Mary F 25   DEV  
        SMITH Thomas Henry M 9m   DEV  
      Sparkwell FRENCH George M 80 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FRENCH John M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FRENCH Amenual M 4   DEV  
        FRENCH Emanda M 1   DEV  
        FRENCH Maria F 45   DEV  
        FRENCH Elizabeth F 13   DEV  
        FRENCH Mary F 7   DEV  
        n.k.   M 1m   DEV  
      Sparkwell NELDER John M 60 Carpenter DEV  
        NELDER Amey F 60   DEV  
        NELDER William M 13   DEV  
      Sparkwell PENNY Rebecca F 50   DEV  
        PENNY Ann F 20   DEV  
        HUNT Elizabeth F 8   DEV  
        HUNT Maria F 6   DEV  
        LOW Henry M 7   DEV  
5 10 11   MYDDLETON Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
      Sparkwell GILES Mary F 55 Washerwoman DEV  
        GILES Jane F 15 Fril Manufacturer DEV  
        LAKE Mary F 50 F. S. DEV  
        LAKE Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Sparkwell Farm MUMFORD Richard M 45 Farmer DEV  
        MUMFORD Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        MUMFORD Henry M 15   DEV  
        MUMFORD Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        MUMFORD Mary F 13   DEV  
        MUMFORD John M 10   DEV  
        SMERDON Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILLIAMS Joseph M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CANNON Philip M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SOPER John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Beechwood Farm AVENT James M 50 Farmer DEV  
        AVENT Mary F 40   DEV  
        AVENT Thomas M 20   DEV  
        AVENT Richard M 15   DEV  
        AVENT John M 15   DEV  
        GANCE Agness F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Beechwood House MUDGE Alice F 50 Ind. OUC  
        MUDGE Jane F 20 Ind. OUC  
        PILLON Louisa F 25 F. S. DEV  
        PHILLIPS Jane F 40 F. S. DEV  
5 10 12   BAKER Diana F 35 F. S. DEV  
        BATEMAN Eliza F 15 F. S. DEV  
        EDWARDS Charles M 20 M. S. DEV  
        PENNY Edward M 50 M. S. DEV  
        KINTERBURY Thomas M 25 M. S. DEV  
      Lower Venton Farm OLVER John M 55 Farmer DEV  
        OLVER Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
        OLVER Daniel M 60   DEV  
        WAKAM John M 1   DEV  
        WILLIAMS Jane F 25 F. S. DEV  
        HILL Sarah F 15 F. S. DEV  
        PSAMSON Mary F 10 F. S. DEV query surname
        SORRELL William M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WEBBER Thomas M 15 Ag. Ap. DEV  
        FRENCH Thomas M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lower Venton Farm ROWE Elias M 30 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 6   DEV  
        ROWE John M 3   DEV  
        ROWE william M 2m   DEV  
        LANE James M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLACKLER Henry M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DAVY Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        CURBER Elizabeth F 70 Ind. DEV  
      Beechwood Cottage CALLARD Alathero M 70 Ag. Lab. DEV  
5 11 13 Beechwood Cottage LUGG George M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        LUGG Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
        LUGG Emmy F 14   DEV  
      Beechwood Cottage YABSLEY James M 65 Thatcher DEV  
        YABSLEY Ann F 50   DEV  
      Moor Farm BREWER William M 40 Farmer DEV  
        BREWER Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        BREWER Elizabeth F 8   DEV  
        BREWER William M 3   DEV  
        BREWER Josias M 1   DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Susana F 40 F. S. DEV  
        NEWSON Elizabeth F 13 F. S. DEV  
        PEPPRELL John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PEPPRELL George M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUDGE William M 9   DEV  
        JARVIS Mary F 85   OUC  
        JARVIS Emily F 4m   DEV  
6 4 1 Mewnham Lodge POTE James M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        POTE Mary F 30   DEV  
        POTE Mary Ann F 11   DEV  
        POTE Richard M 9   DEV  
        HILL Henry M 20 Blacksmith DEV  
      Loughter Mills DAW George M 35 Miller DEV  
        DAW Jemima F 30   DEV  
        DAW Mary F 3   DEV  
        DAW George M 2   DEV  
        DAW Ann F 1   DEV  
        WALK Thomas M 20 M. S. DEV  
        TRUSCOTT William M 14 M. S. DEV  
        NILLING Hariet F 15 F. S. DEV  
        CREBER Ann F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Elfordleigh Lodge PARSONS Thomas M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        PARSONS Susan F 30   DEV  
        PARSONS William M 2   DEV  
        PARSONS Richard M 6m   DEV  
        PARSONS Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
      Newnham Cottage PRINCE Barnet M 50 Gamekeeper OUC  
        PRINCE Sally F 40   DEV  
        PRINCE Arthur M 15 Mason Ap. DEV  
        PRINCE Charles M 15   DEV  
        PRINCE William M 12   DEV  
        PRINCE George M 9   DEV  
6 4 2   PRINCE John M 7   DEV  
      Park Cottage COWARD Charles M 60 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        COWARD Maria F 60   DEV  
        COWARD William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COWARD Henry M 9   DEV  
      Newnham Park STRODE George M 60 Ind. DEV  
        STRODE Dorothy F 50   DEV  
        STRODE Dorothy F 15   DEV  
        STRODE Florence F 15   DEV  
        STRODE George S. M 11   DEV  
        PENGELLY John M 45 M. S. DEV  
        BRAY William M 25 M. S. DEV  
        WHITFIELD William M 20 M. S. DEV  
        HEWLETT Richard M 30 Navy DEV  
        WESTCOTT Jemima F 25 F. S. DEV  
        BARNICOTT Elizabeth F 45 F. S. DEV  
        PARSONS Cecilia F 35 F. S. DEV  
        LANG Mary F 45 F. S. DEV  
        COX Elizabeth F 30 F. S. DEV  
        SPRY Mary F 30 F. S. DEV  
        HARRIS Sarah F 65 Ind. DEV  
      Bottle Hill House PIKE Richard M 45 Tin & Copper Miner DEV  
        PIKE Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        PIKE John M 13   DEV  
        PIKE Mary F 8   DEV  
6 5 3 Bude ROWE William M 70 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Grace F 65   DEV  
        ROWE John M 35 Grocer DEV  
        ROWE Joseph M 25 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Benjamin M 25   DEV  
        ROWE Mary F 10   DEV  
        KINGWELL Jane F 15 F. S. DEV  
        PEACH Robert M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Bottle Hill Farm MADDOCK Henry M 50 Farmer DEV  
        MADDOCK Charlotte F 40   DEV  
        MADDOCK Mary F 15   DEV  
        MADDOCK Charlotte F 15   DEV  
        MADDOCK Hariet F 11   DEV  
        MADDOCK Emanuel M 8   DEV  
        MADDOCK Ann F 6   DEV  
        FORSTER Thomas M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SANDERS Edward M 15 Farmer's Ap. DEV  
      Bottlehill MARTYN William M 45 Carpenter DEV  
        MARTIN Blanche F 45   DEV  
        MARTIN Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        MARTIN Richard M 15   DEV  
        MARTIN Thomas M 12   DEV  
        MARTIN John M 10   DEV  
        MARTIN Josias M 5   DEV  
      Drakeland Farm SOLLOCK George M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
6 5 4   SOLLOCK Jane F 30   DEV  
        SOLLOCK Thirza F 5   DEV  
        SOLLOCK James M 3   DEV  
        SOLLOCK Mehala F 6m   DEV  
        DODSON Hugh M 25 Tin Miner OUC  
      Tonkins Cottage TONKIN John M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        TONKIN Nancy F 30   DEV  
        TONKIN Hariet F 13   DEV  
        TONKIN John M 10   DEV  
        TONKIN Nicholas M 6   DEV  
        TONKIN Mary Jane F 1   DEV  
      Providence Cottage FARLEY John M 35 Tin Miner DEV  
        FARLEY Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        FARLEY John W. M 15   DEV  
        FARLEY Eliza F 15   DEV  
        FARLEY Lucy F 14   DEV  
        FARLEY William M 12   DEV  
        FARLEY James M 9   DEV  
        FARLEY George M 6   DEV  
        FARLEY Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        FARLEY Francis M 3   DEV  
      Small Hanger Farm NANCIVEL John M 60 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        NANCIVEL Anna F 50   OUC  
      Hemerdon Ball HURREL William M 65 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HURREL Mary F 65   DEV  
6 6 5 Hemerdon Ball GULLETT James M 65 Farmer DEV  
        GULLETT Susanna F 65   DEV  
        BROADMAN James M 35 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        BROADMAN Robert M 20 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        TALL Nathaniel M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Drakeland LEE Richard M 30 Farmer DEV  
        LEE Richard M 7   DEV  
        LEE Elizabeth F 60 Ind. DEV  
      Hemerdon Ball KEAT Betsy F 30 Ag. Lab. Widow DEV  
        KEAT Elizabeth F 13   DEV  
        KEAT Ann F 12   DEV  
        KEAT Susanna F 7   DEV  
        KEAT Emily F 5   DEV  
        KEAT John M 3   DEV  
      Nicholls Cottage NICHOLLS Thomas M 65 Farmer DEV  
        NICHOLLS Agnes F 50   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Agnes F 20   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Jane F 12   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Julia F 10   DEV  
        NICHOLLS Thomas M 7   DEV  
      Hemerdon House WOOLCOMBE George M 45 Navy HP DEV  
        WOOLCOMBE Mary F 35   DEV  
        WOOLCOMBE Mary F 11   FOR  
        WOOLCOMBE William M 9   FOR  
6 6 6   WOOLCOMBE Robert M 6   DEV  
        WOOLCOMBE Caroline F 3   DEV  
        WOOLCOMBE Sarah F 1   DEV  
        DANIEL Ellen F 20 Ind. DEV  
        GILES William M 55 M. S. DEV  
        GULLY Ann F 25 F. S. DEV  
        NICHOLLS Martha F 15 F. S. DEV  
        HEAD Mary Ann F 20 F. S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Mary F 15 F. S. DEV  
        LUSCOMBE Jane F 25 F. S. DEV  
        MARSHALL Margaret F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Tall's Enclosure RAYMONT Jonas M 70 Farmer DEV  
        RAYMONT Phillipa F 75   DEV  
        SPEAR Joseph M 10   DEV  
      Hemerdon Farm HILSON Richard M 45 Farmer DEV  
        HILSON Anne F 50   DEV  
        HILSON Anne F 15   DEV  
        HILSON Reuben M 12   DEV  
        HILLSON George M 85 Ind. DEV  
        LANGWORTHY Richard M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GRIGG Edward M 15 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        LETHBRIDGE Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Hemerdon Village HARVEY William M 20 Tin Miner OUC  
        HARVEY Mary F 60   OUC  
        JAMES Robert M 8   DEV  
6 7 7 Hemerdon Village JEFFERY James M 45 Tin Miner OUC  
        JEFFERY Mary F 40   DEV  
        JEFFERY John M 15   DEV  
        JEFFERY Mary Ann F 13   DEV  
        JEFFERY Sarah F 11   DEV  
        JEFFERY James M 7   DEV  
        ROBERTS Thomas M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ROWE William M 35 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Mary F 30   DEV  
        ROWE Jane F 10   DEV  
        ROWE Elias M 8   DEV  
        ROWE Mary F 6   DEV  
        ROWE Thomas M 4   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village PASCOE John M 25 Tin Miner DEV  
        PASCOE Maria F 20   DEV  
        PASCOE John M 3   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village TUCKER William M 40 Clay Miner OUC  
        TUCKER Jane F 35   OUC  
        TUCKER Jane F 13   OUC  
        TUCKER Mary F 7   OUC  
        TUCKER Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        TUCKER William M 1   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village JONES Henry M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        JONES Mary F 20   DEV  
        JONES Mary F 4   DEV  
6 7 8 Hemerdon Village FARLEY James M 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        FARLEY Ann F 20   DEV  
        FARLEY Mary F 11   DEV  
        FARLEY Ann F 7   DEV  
        FARLEY Jane F 2   DEV  
        FARLEY Caroline F 2m   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village MINTERN Philip M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MINTERN Sally F 35   DEV  
        MINTERN Ann F 15   DEV  
        MINTERN Philip M 7   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ROWE Thomas M 40 Farmer DEV  
        ROWE Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        SHEPHERD Samuel M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WATTS Andrew M 11 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        FRENCH George M 15 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        WILCOX John M 6   DEV  
        WARN Mary Ann F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Hemerdon Village HANNA William M 70 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HANNA Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        HANNA William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COCKREIN Gabriel M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COCKREIN Ann F 25   DEV  
        COCKREIN Fanny F 4   DEV  
        COCKREIN William M 2   DEV  
        COCKREIN Mary Ann F 5m   DEV  
6 8 9 Hemerdon Village SHAPHER Edward M 30 Farmer DEV  
        SHAPHER Anna F 30   DEV  
        SHAPHER William M 5   DEV  
        SHAPHER Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        SHAPHER Mary F 2   DEV  
        ROGERS Edward M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHAPHER Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        SHAPHER Henry M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BICKFORD John M 15 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        JOB Henry M 15 Ag. Lab. Ap. DEV  
        TRUSCOTT Priscilla F 20 F. S. DEV  
      Hemerdon Village PRIOR Anthony M 50 Tin Miner DEV  
        PRIOR Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        PRIOR Thomas M 15   DEV  
        PRIOR Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
        PRIOR Grace F 9   DEV  
        PRIOR Margaret F 6   DEV  
        PRIOR Kezia F 4   DEV  
        YABSLEY Richard M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Hemerdon Village NELDER John M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        NELDER Ann F 30   DEV  
        NELDER Emma F 6   DEV  
        NELDER Mary F 4   DEV  
        NELDER George M 2   DEV  
        NELDER William M 6m   DEV  
6 8 10 Hemerdon Village DENNISS John M 35 Farmer DEV  
        DENNISS Betsy F 35   DEV  
        DENNISS Jane F 11   DEV  
        DENNISS John M 9   DEV  
        DENNISS Anne F 7   DEV  
        DENNISS William M 4   DEV  
        DENNISS Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        DENNISS Richard M 7m   DEV  
        GULLY George M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        AVENT William M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WATSON George M 14   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village MATTHEWS Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MATTHEWS Eleaner F 30   DEV  
        MATTHEWS James M 13   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Mary F 2   DEV  
        MATTHEWS Elizabeth F 5m   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village FARLEY Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FARLEY Deborah F 20   DEV  
        FARLEY James M 4   DEV  
        FARLEY Sally F 2   DEV  
        FARLEY Deborah F 1   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village GOMAN John M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GOMAN Ann F 45   DEV  
        GOMAN John M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        RICHARD William M 1 nurse child OUC  
6 9 11 Hemerdon Village GILES Stephen M 45 Carpenter DEV  
        GILES Anne F 45   DEV  
        GILES John M 20 Carpenter DEV  
        GILES William M 10   DEV  
        GILES Amanda F 4   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village WILLMOT John M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILLMOT Mary F 50   DEV  
        WILLMOT William M 25 Tin Miner DEV  
        WILLMOT Cire F 20 works at tin mine DEV  
        WILLMOT Samuel M 15   DEV  
        WILLMOT Sarah F 12   DEV  
        BLANCHET Charles M 50 Tin Miner DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ELFORD William M 35 Carpenter DEV  
        ELFORD Sarah F 35   DEV  
        ELFORD Sally F 14   DEV  
        CORBER Alexander M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV surname query
        WILLMOT John M 25 Tin Miner DEV  
      Hemerdon Village HEMPHILL John M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HEMPHILL Amy F 30   DEV  
        HEMPHILL Elizabeth F 9   DEV  
        HEMPHILL William M 7   DEV  
        HEMPHILL Mary F 1   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village TONKIN James M 40 Tin Miner DEV  
        TONKIN Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        TONKIN Mary Ann F 11   DEV  
6 9 12   TONKIN Jerushah F 8   DEV  
        TONKIN Elizabeth F 6   DEV  
        FARLEY William M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FARLEY Sarah F 60   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ROBERTS Thomas M 50 Tin Miner DEV  
        ROBERTS James M 25 Molecatcher DEV  
      Hemerdon Village ROBERTS William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ROBERTS Susanna F 60   DEV  
      Hemerdon Village TOZER John M 45 Farmer DEV  
        TOZER Ann F 45   DEV  
        TOZER Thomas M 20   DEV  
        TOZER William M 15   DEV  
        TOZER Ann F 15   DEV  
        TOZER Mary F 10   DEV  
        TOZER George M 7   DEV  
        TOZER Emma F 3   DEV  
        SORTON Susanna F 15 F. S. DEV  
        MUDGE John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Lob TOZER John M 25 Farmer DEV  
        TOZER Jane F 20   DEV  
        TOZER Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        TOZER James M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLY Mary F 20 F. S. DEV  
        SHEPHERD Philip M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Old Newnhan POLLARD Pascho M 15   DEV  
6 10 13   POLLARD Richard M 12   DEV  
        POLLARD James M 10   DEV  
        POLLARD Ann F 20   DEV  
        WATSON Susan F 60 Ind. DEV  
        WEEKES Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHORE John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        RICE James M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HORTON John M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        STARLING John M 13 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BROWN William M 14 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER George M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER William M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOLCHER Ann F 25 F. S. DEV  
        TUCKER Elizabeth F 15 F. S. DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Heath Cottage MUMFORD William M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUMFORD Catherine F 35   DEV  
        MUMFORD Jane F 70   DEV  
      Bromage Cottage FORD William M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FORD Sarah F 20   FOR  
      Bromage Cottage MUMFORD Robert M 25 Ag. Lab. FOR  
        MUMFORD Ann F 20   FOR  
        MUMFORD Ann F 2   FOR  
7 4 1 Colebrook Farm SPEAR Christopher M 40 Farmer OUC  
        SPEAR Elizabeth F 40   OUC  
        SPEAR Elizabeth F 15   OUC  
        SPEAR Christopher M 12   OUC  
        SPEAR Mary F 15   OUC  
        SPEAR John M 10   OUC  
        SPEAR James M 8   DEV  
        SPEAR Joseph M 3   DEV  
        MUMFORD Jane F 20 F. S. DEV  
        HOCKADAY Henry M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE William M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        JAMES Edward M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook Farm DUNSTAN William M 35 Farmer OUC  
        DUNSTAN Mary F 35   OUC  
        DUNSTAN William M 3   DEV  
      Colebrook BLAKE Ezekiel M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLAKE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        BLAKE Ellina F 8   DEV  
        BLAKE Allis F 3   DEV  
        BLAKE Ezekiel M 1   DEV  
      Colebrook WILCOX Richard M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WILCOX Mary F 35   DEV  
        WILCOX Sarah F 15   DEV  
        WILCOX Margaret F 10   DEV  
        WILCOX William M 12   DEV  
7 4 2   WILCOX Richard M 8   DEV  
        WILCOX John M 5   DEV  
        WILCOX Edward M 2   DEV  
        WILCOX Thomas M 2m   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK James M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Grace F 50   DEV  
        MADDOCK James M 20   DEV  
        MADDOCK Ann F 12   DEV  
        MADDOCK Maria F 9   DEV  
        MADDAFORD Ann F 9   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook MUTTRAM Samuel M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUTTRAM Ann F 50   DEV  
        MUTTRAM John M 15   DEV  
        MUTTRAM Ann F 14   DEV  
        CROAD William M 45   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK Roger M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Sarah F 20   DEV  
        MADDOCK Ann F 3   DEV  
        MADDOCK George M 1   DEV  
        FARLY Elizabeth F 80 Pauper DEV  
      Colebrook FROST Robert M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        FROST Jane F 35   DEV  
        FROST Jane F 15   DEV  
        FROST Sarah F 13   DEV  
7 5 3   FROST Joseph M 30   DEV  
      Colebrook KINGDON Richard M 40 Butcher DEV  
        KINGDON Jane F 35   DEV  
        KINGDON Richard M 12   DEV  
        KINGDON Sarah F 8   DEV  
        KINGDON Mary F 5   DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Elizabeth F 20 F. S. DEV  
        FRENCH Thomas M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook GARLAND Richard M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GARLAND Jane F 50   DEV  
      Colebrook MUGRIDGE William M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Grace F 40   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Caroline F 10   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Betsy F 9   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE James M 5   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Richard M 4   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Henry M 7w   DEV  
      Colebrook PARKER Phillip M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PARKER Leah F 20   DEV  
        PARKER Mary F 2   DEV  
        PARKER Thomas M 5m   DEV  
        TUCKER Susan F 65 Pauper DEV  
      Colebrook WALTON Ann F 40   DEV  
        WALTON Fanny F 8   DEV  
        ELFORD Ann F 60   DEV  
7 5 4   GOODMAN Peggy F 30   DEV  
        GOODMAN William M 7   DEV  
        GOODMAN Matilda F 7m   DEV  
      Colebrook TUCKER Richard M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER Mary F 50   DEV  
      Colebrook ELFORD William M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ELFORD Mary F 40   DEV  
        ELFORD Susan F 10   DEV  
        ELFORD William M 8   DEV  
        ELFORD Tamzin F 5   DEV  
        ELFORD John M 2   DEV  
        ELFORD Mary F 13   DEV  
      Colebrook COTTLE John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COTTLE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        COTTLE Samuel M 8   DEV  
        DODRIDGE Robert M 60 Blacksmith DEV  
      Colebrook BOND Thomas M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BOND Mary F 25   DEV  
        BOND John M 2   DEV  
        BOND Mary F 1m   DEV  
      Colebrook ELFORD Luke M 25 Carpenter DEV  
        ELFORD Grace F 25   DEV  
        ELFORD Robert M 4   DEV  
        ELFORD Ann F 2   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK Joseph M 35   DEV  
7 6 5   MADDOCK Maria F 35   DEV  
        MADDOCK Mary F 13   DEV  
        MADDOCK Thomas M 8   DEV  
        MADDOCK Ann F 6   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 3m   DEV  
      Colebrook DAVY Ambrose M 40 Tin Miner OUC  
        DAVY Martha F 40   OUC  
        DAVY Martha F 20   DEV  
        DAVY Mary F 15   DEV  
        DAVY Sally F 15   DEV  
        DAVY John M 14   DEV  
        DAVY Eliza F 10   DEV  
        DAVY Nancy F 7   DEV  
        DAVY Ambrose M 5   DEV  
        DAVY Stephen M 3   DEV  
        DAVY Paul M 1   DEV  
        JONES John M 60 Tin Miner DEV  
      Colebrook TRESKETT John M 25 Ag. Lab. OUC  
        TRESKETT Mary F 25   DEV  
        TRESKETT John M 5   DEV  
        TRESKETT Thomas M 1   DEV  
        TRESKETT Joseph M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook LAVERS Robert M 20   DEV  
        LAVERS Mary F 20   DEV  
        LAVERS George M 1   DEV  
7 6 6 Colebrook BICKEL Robert M 35 Tin Miner DEV  
        BICKEL Betsy F 45   DEV  
        BICKEL Catherine F 10   DEV  
        BICKEL Robert M 7   DEV  
        BICKEL John J. M 70   DEV  
      Colebrook ANGOVE Richard M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        ANGOVE Mary F 35   DEV  
        ANGOVE Betsy F 9   DEV  
        ANGOVE Thomas M 6   DEV  
        RENTFREE Thomas M 65 Tin Miner OUC  
      Colebrook EDDY James M 30 Tin Miner OUC  
        EDDY Susan F 20   DEV  
        EDDY John M 3   DEV  
        EDDY Jane F 3m   DEV  
        ELFORD Thomas M 20 Navy DEV  
      Colebrook ELFORD William M 25 Wheelwright DEV  
        ELFORD Tamzin F 25   DEV  
        ELFORD John M 20 Ap. DEV  
        ELFORD Ellina F 2   DEV  
      Colebrook BARNET Joseph M 25 Tin Miner OUC  
        BARNET Mary F 25   DEV  
        BARNET Martha F 2   DEV  
        BICKEL Ann F 50   DEV  
        WARN Mary F 15   DEV  
      Colebrook CLINNICK Henry M 25 Blacksmith DEV  
7 7 7   CLINNICK Mary F 25   DEV  
        CLINNICK William M 5   DEV  
        CLINNICK Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        CLINNICK Emma F 1   DEV  
        WARN John M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WARN Agness F 40   DEV  
        WARN William M 10   DEV  
        WARN Jane F 9   DEV  
        WARN Thomas M 7   DEV  
        WARN Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        WARN Fanny F 5m   DEV  
      Colebrook LAMERTON John M 40 Tin Miner OUC  
        LAMERTON Mary F 35   DEV  
        LAMERTON Thomas M 15   DEV  
        LAMERTON Edward M 12   DEV  
        LAMERTON John M 8   DEV  
        LAMERTON Richard M 2   DEV  
      Colebrook MARTIN Michael M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Sally F 40   DEV  
        MARTIN Pricilla F 14   DEV  
        MARTIN William M 7   DEV  
      Colebrook PETHERICK William M 45   DEV  
        PETHERICK Susan F 45   DEV  
        PETHERICK William M 15   DEV  
        PETHERICK John M 14   DEV  
7 7 8   PETHERICK Thomas M 10   DEV  
        PETHERICK James M 8   DEV  
      Colebrook GULLY Edward M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLY Ann F 35   DEV  
        GULLY Edward M 15   DEV  
        GULLY William M 12   DEV  
        GULLY John M 11   DEV  
        GULLY Elizabeth F 6   DEV  
        GULLY Samuel M 3   DEV  
        BRANCH Ann F 35   DEV  
      Colebrook HARRY John M 50   DEV  
        HARRY Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
      Colebrook JONES John M 25   DEV  
        JONES Ann F 20   DEV  
        JONES Mary F 9   DEV  
        JONES John M 10m   DEV  
      Colebrook BLAKE Peter M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLAKE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        BLAKE George M 7   DEV  
        BLAKE Ann F 9   DEV  
        BLAKE James M 4   DEV  
        BLAKE Ezekeal M 1   DEV  
      Colebrook DUNN John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DUNN Ann F 35   DEV  
        DUNN Honor F 9   DEV  
7 8 9   DUNN David M 4   DEV  
        DUNN Ann F 2   DEV  
        SUMMERS Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        SUMMERS Charles M 7   DEV  
      Colebrook MEANS John M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEANS Mary F 25   DEV  
        MEANS Mary F 4   DEV  
        MEANS John M 4   DEV  
        MEANS William M 9m   DEV  
        MEANS Thomas M 85   DEV  
        MEANS Fanny F 88   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK Robert M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Elizabeth F 75   DEV  
        GULLETT Rachael F 15   DEV  
        GULLETT Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        WALL James M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Colebrook HARVEY Richard M 25 Tin Miner DEV  
        HARVEY Mary F 25   DEV  
        HARVEY Margaret F 6   DEV  
        HARVEY Jane F 3   DEV  
        HARVEY Mary F 2m   DEV  
      Colebrook COLE William M 35 Baker DEV  
        COLE Susan F 35   DEV  
        COLE William M 8   DEV  
        COLE Jane F 6   DEV  
7 8 10   COLE Robert M 4   DEV  
        COLE George M 2   DEV  
        TRESKET Susan F 15 F. S. DEV  
        TAMLYN James M 15 Ap. DEV  
      Colebrook STARLING John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        STARLING Jane F 30   DEV  
        STARLING Ann F 13   DEV  
        STARLING Henry M 11   DEV  
        STARLING John M 10   DEV  
        STARLING Jane F 6   DEV  
        STARLING Mary F 4   DEV  
        STARLING Sarah F 5m   DEV  
      Colebrook LAMICRAFT Richard M 50 Blacksmith DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Peggey F 45   DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Jane F 12   DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Caroline F 8   DEV  
        LAMICRAFT Harriot F 5   DEV  
      Colebrook MEANS William M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MEANS Jane F 55   DEV  
        MEANS Henry M 13   DEV  
        MEANS Mary F 6   DEV  
        MEANS Robert M 4   DEV  
        MADDOCK Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
      Colebrook MADDOCK John M 50 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
7 9 11   MADDOCK Emma F 11   DEV  
        MADDOCK Josiah M 7   DEV  
        MADDOCK Jane F 4   DEV  
        MADDOCK Henry M 3   DEV  
      Colebrook HAMBLY William M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLY Mary F 35   DEV  
        HAMBLY William M 7   DEV  
        HAMBLY Susan F 12   DEV  
        HAMBLY Caroline F 9   DEV  
      Colebrook CLOAK James M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CLOAK Elizabeth F 60   DEV  
        CLOAK Ann F 22   DEV  
        WILLIS Henry M 5   DEV  
      Colebrook Inn CLEAVE Mary F 30 Publican DEV  
        CLEAVE John M 7   DEV  
        CLEAVE William M 5   DEV  
        SHERWELL George M 1   DEV  
        SHERWELL Fanny F 25   DEV  
        SHERWELL William M 15   DEV  
        SELLICK Julia F 15 F. S. DEV  
        GIBSON William M 15 M. S. DEV  
        LAMICRAFT James M 20 Blacksmith DEV  
      Colebrook SORTON Robert M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SORTON Mary F 45   DEV  
        SORTON Tamzin F 15   DEV  
7 9 12   SORTON Robert M 12   DEV  
        SORTON Mary F 8   DEV  
        SORTON Frances F 4   DEV  
        BICKEL Johanah F 85   DEV  
      Colebrook HITCHENS Thomas M 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        HITCHENS Mary F 30   DEV  
        HITCHENS Samuel M 5   DEV  
        HITCHENS Elizabeth F 4   DEV  
        HITCHENS Thomas M 2   DEV  
        HITCHENS Mary F 5d   DEV  
        MEERS Mary F 50   DEV  
      Colebrook MARTIN James M 55 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN Jane F 55   DEV  
        MARTIN Harry M 35 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN Joseph M 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN Elizabeth F 30 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN James M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN John M 20 Tin Miner DEV  
        MARTIN Prudence F 15   DEV  
        MARTIN Thomas M 10   DEV  
        MARTIN Jane F 5   DEV  
        MARTIN William M 4   DEV  
      Colebrook THOMAS John M 60 Mason DEV  
        THOMAS Jane F 60   DEV  
        SANDERS Samuel M 60 Ag. Lab. DEV  
7 10 13   SANDERS Elizabeth F 60   DEV  
        SANDERS John M 20 Mason DEV  
        SANDERS Charlotte F 20   DEV  
      Colebrook HAMBLY Thomas M 75 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLY Catherine F 70   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE John M 7   DEV  
      Colebrook DODRIDGE Robert M 25 Wheelwright DEV  
        DODRIDGE Peggey F 20   DEV  
        DODRIDGE John M 5   DEV  
        DODRIDGE Ann F 2   DEV  
      Colebrook WAY Ann F 80   DEV  
      Colebrook PARKER Mary F 55   DEV  
        WOODRIDGE William M 15 Tin Miner OUC  
      Colebrook PENWELL James M 25   DEV  
        PENWELL Nancy F 20   DEV  
      Colebrook CLOAK James M 30 Shoe Maker DEV  
        CLOAK Ann F 20   DEV  
      Colebrook TRESKET William M 40 Mason DEV  
        TRESKET Fanny F 40   DEV  
        TRESKET William M 20 Mason DEV  
        TRESKET Charlotte F 15   DEV  
        TRESKET George M 12   DEV  
        TRESKET Richard M 10   DEV  
        TRESKET John M 7   DEV  
        TRESKET James M 5   DEV  
7 10 14   TRESKET Charles M 2   DEV  
      Colebrook FRY William M 25 Tin Miner OUC  
        FRY Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        FRY Betsy F 9   DEV  
        FRY Sally F 7   DEV  
        FRY Martha F 5   DEV  
        FRY Ellina F 1   DEV  
      Colebrook GULLETT William M 25 Shoe M. DEV  
        GULLETT Ann F 25   DEV  
        GULLETT Ann F 5   DEV  
        GULLETT Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        GULLETT Emma F 2m   DEV  
        HILL William M 55 Shoe M. DEV  
        DREW Benjamin M 55 Gardener DEV  
      Linch ROBERTS Thomas M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        ROBERTS Dinah F 30   DEV  
        ROBERTS John M 9   DEV  
        ROBERTS William M 5   DEV  
        ROBERTS Susan F 2   DEV  
      Linch BARNETT Richard M 35 Tin Miner OUC  
        BARNETT Mary F 35   DEV  
        BARNETT Susanna F 13   DEV  
        BARNETT Elizabeth F 11   DEV  
        BARNETT Easter F 8   DEV  
        BARNETT William M 5   DEV  
7 11 15   BARNETT James M 3   DEV  
      Plympton St. Mary CHUBB John M 35 Office Cl. DEV  
      Bridge CHUBB Fanny F 35   DEV  
        CHUBB Stephen M 7   DEV  
        CHUBB Richard M 5   DEV  
        CHUBB John M 1   DEV  
      Stone TOTTLE Benjamin M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TOTTLE Ann F 40   DEV  
        TOTTLE William M 14   DEV  
        TOTTLE Benjamin M 8   DEV  
        TOTTLE John M 5   DEV  
        BEYANT John M 15 Navy DEV  
      Newkam GULLET Richard M 40 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLET Ann F 35   DEV  
        GULLET Ann F 8   DEV  
        GULLET Henry M 4   DEV  
      Newkam POTE Richard M 25   DEV  
        POTE Mary F 30   DEV  
        POTE Richard M 3   DEV  
        POTE Jane F 2   DEV  
      Marsh Mills SHELSON Richard M 45 Miller DEV  
        SHELSON Sarah F 40   DEV  
        SHELSON William M 20   DEV  
        SHELSON Robert M 13   DEV  
        SHELSON Maalah F 10   DEV  
7 11 16   SHELSON Henry M 7   DEV  
        SHELSON James M 5   DEV  
        SHELSON Ellen F 1   DEV  
        GULLETT Thomas M 25 M. S. DEV  
        HALL Jane F 20 F. S. DEV  
        GULLETT Eliza F 16 F. S. DEV  
      Marsh Mills REPATH Robert M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        REPATH Thirza F 20   DEV  
        REPATH Richard M 1   DEV  
      Long Bridge BERRY James M 70 Mason DEV  
        BERRY Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        BERRY Ann F 30   DEV  
      Long Bridge BERRY James M 30 Mason DEV  
        BERRY Rebecca F 30   DEV  
        BERRY James M 3   DEV  
        BERRY William M 1   DEV  
      Woodford Farm CORK William M 60 Farmer DEV  
        CORK Sarah F 60   DEV  
        CORK Matilda F 30   DEV  
        CORK Amelia F 20   DEV  
        CORK Manly M 15   DEV  
        CORK Jane F 15   DEV  
        SHEPPARD Agness F 25 Ind. DEV  
        ELLISS George M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        COX John M 20 Ag. Lab. DEV  
7 12 17   PATCH John M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HUSK Gorge M 11 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        WOLTEN John M 10 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        JEFFERY James M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        SHADDICK Grace F 35 F. S. DEV  
        CHARD Johanah F 15 F. S. DEV  
      Lower Woodford POTE Jane F 60 Farming DEV  
        POTE Kitty F 30   DEV  
        ROUSE Jane F 15 F. S. DEV  
        ROUSE Emma F 11   DEV  
        SUTTON James M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PARSONS William M 14   DEV  
      Higher Woodford DAVY Mary F 65 Farming DEV  
        DAVY Ann F 25   DEV  
        CUMMING Sibilla F 15   DEV  
        ADAMS Hannah F 20   DEV  
        PHILLIPS Deborah F 2   DEV  
        CORRY Richard M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CONGDON Richard M 25 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        U.K. William M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        THOMAS Isaac M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Triumphant Arch SANDERS George M 35 Gamekeeper DEV  
        SANDERS Grace F 35   DEV  
        SANDERS George M 11   DEV  
        SANDERS Elizabeth F 9   DEV  
7 12 18   SANDERS Thomas M 5   DEV  
      Plym Bridge STREEK Francis M 35 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        STREEK Frances F 25   DEV  
      Cann Quarry MARTIN Eusaba M 35 Quarry Man DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 25   DEV  
        MARTIN Susannah F 4m   DEV  
      Cann Barn GULLY Edward M 55 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        GULLY Sarah F 60   DEV  
        RICE Amos M 65   DEV  
      Poultry Park GOULD James M 45   DEV  
        GOULD Sally F 40   DEV  
      Lower Elfordleigh KNOTT Edward M 45 Farmer DEV  
        KNOTT Sarah F 40   DEV  
        KNOTT John M 20   DEV  
        KNOTT Edward M 15   DEV  
        KNOTT Thomas M 8   DEV  
        KNOTT William M 1m   DEV  
        KNOTT Mary F 15   DEV  
        KNOTT Emma F 11   DEV  
        KNOTT Sarah F 1   DEV  
        HOLMES Mahala F 20 F. S. OUC  
        WILLIAMS Thomas M 12 Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Creaghs HAMBLYN George M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLYN Maria F 45   DEV  
        HAMBLYN Mary F 20   DEV  
7 13 19   HAMBLYN Fanny F 12   DEV  
        HAMBLYN William M 10   DEV  
      Heath Down PERKIN James M 45 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PERKIN Sarah F 40   DEV  
        PERKIN Mary F 13   DEV  
        PERKIN James M 9   DEV  
        PERKIN Samuel M 7   DEV  
        PERKIN William M 5   DEV  
        PERKIN Sally F 3   DEV  
        PERKIN Elizabeth F 8m   DEV  
        PERKIN Edward M 8m   DEV  
      Heath Down PETHERICK Daniel M 80 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PETHERICK Mary F 70   DEV  
      Heath STEPHENS William M 60 Farmer DEV  
        STEPHENS Sarah F 60   DEV  
        STEPHENS Jonas M 25   DEV  
        STEPHENS Andrew M 20   DEV  
        STEPHENS Sarah F 15   DEV  
        STEPHENS Mary F 9   DEV  
        LEE Richard M 15 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PERKIN Thomas M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MADDOCK George M 14 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
      Elfordleigh STEPHENS John M 30 Ag. Lab. DEV  
        STEPHENS Ann F 30   DEV  
        STEPHENS John M 7   DEV  
7 13 20   STEPHENS Emma F 2   DEV  
      Boringdon BUTLAND James M 65 Farmer DEV  
        BUTLAND Rebecca F 60   DEV  
        BUTLAND James M 35   DEV  
        BUTLAND Thomas M 30   DEV  
        BUTLAND Edward M 25   DEV  
        BUTLAND Margaret F 20   DEV  
        BUTLAND John M 15   DEV  
        BUTLAND George M 9   DEV  
        BUTLAND Fanny F 5   DEV  
        BAKER Sarah F 55 F. S. DEV  
        PERKINS John M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Thomas M 15 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        BLAKE James M 13 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        TUCKER Joseph M 14 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        DIMOND William M 12 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        PARSONS William M 10 Ap. Ag. Lab. DEV  
        CUMMIN Mary F 15 Ap. DEV  
        COTTON Martha F 12 Ap. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Peter M 1   DEV  
8 4 1 Saltram Lodge LETTEN Thomas M 30 Thatcher DEV  
        LETTEN Jane F 30   OUC  
      Saltram Gardens LUKE Richard M 35 Gardener OUC  
        LUKE Eliza F 30   DEV  
        LUKE William M 3   DEV  
        LUKE Eliza F 2   DEV  
        ASH Ellen F 14 F.S. DEV  
        HAMBLYN Thomas M 20 Ind. DEV  
        DAWE John M 14 Ind. DEV  
      Merrafield WILLS Nicholas M 40 M.S. OUC  
        WILLS Mary F 35   OUC  
        WILLS Susanna F 7   OUC  
        CRADDICK Sarah F 50 Ind. OUC  
        VOSPER Thomas M 30 Farmer OUC  
        VOSPER Elizabeth F 20   OUC  
        VOSPER Caroline F 9   OUC  
        JAMES Sarah F 20 F.S. DEV  
        CUMMING Hester F 15 F.S. DEV  
        REED George M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HORN John M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        COX William M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HORRELL Joseph M 11 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        CANTER William M 25 Maltster DEV  
        CANTER Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        CANTER Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
8 4 2 Saltram HOWSE Sarah F 40 F.S. OUC  
        GULLET Betsy F 25 F.S. DEV  
        LEVERS Johanna F 45 F.S. DEV  
        LUKE John M 35 F.S. DEV  
        COOK Elizabeth F 30 F.S. OUC  
        COOK Ann F 2   DEV  
        COOK Richard M 1   DEV  
        SMITH Mary Ann F 35 F.S. DEV  
        SMITH Elizabeth F 12   DEV  
        SMITH Robert M 9   DEV  
        SMITH Samuel M 7   DEV  
        SMITH Mary F 4   DEV  
        SMITH Susan F 1   DEV  
        NICHOLSON Grace F 70   DEV  
      Saltram Point WILLS James M 40 Shipwright DEV  
        WILLS Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        WILLS Benjamin M 15 App.Blacksmith DEV  
        WILLS James M 13   DEV  
        WILLS Emma F 10   DEV  
        WILLS Agness F 7   DEV  
        WILLS Bell F 4   DEV  
        WILLS Catherine F 2   DEV  
      Extra Parochials TALE Edwin M 30 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      named Chelsea TALE Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
      Meadow TALE Thomasin F 2   DEV  
8 5 3 Extra Parochial TALE Robt. M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        TALE Elizabeth F 45   DEV  
        TALE Thomas M 13   DEV  
        TALE John M 9   DEV  
        TALE Maria F 6   DEV  
        TALE Susan F 4   DEV  
        TALE Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
      Extra Parochial GULLET Edward M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        GULLET Betsy F 45   DEV  
        GULLET Agness F 15   DEV  
        GULLET Kezia F 6   DEV  
      Hay PITTS William M 45 Farmer DEV  
        PITTS Ann F 40   DEV  
        PITTS Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        PITTS William M 15   DEV  
        PITTS n.k. M 3 weeks   DEV  
        IRISH Edward M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        BRODERICK Abigal F 25 F.S. DEV  
        ELLIS Jane F 15 F.S. DEV  
        DUNN Henry M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        EASTON John M 10 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Stag Lodge SMALE George M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        SMALE Mary F 40   DEV  
        SMALE George M 13   DEV  
        SMALE John M 10   DEV  
8 5 4   SMALE Elizabeth F 7   DEV  
      Hardwick WILLING Richard M 55 Farmer DEV  
        WILLING James M 40   DEV  
        SHEPHERD Jenkins F 25 F.S. DEV  
        JAMES Jane F 15 F.S. DEV  
        TALE Eliza F 11 F.S. DEV  
        FERRIS Richard M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Richard M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Telegraph Lodge KERSWELL William M 30 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        KERSWELL Ann F 30   DEV  
        KERSWELL Henry M 11   DEV  
      Keepers Lodge BELBIN Robert M 35 Gamekeeper OUC  
        BELBIN Mary F 35   OUC  
        BELBIN Ann F 13   OUC  
        BELBIN Jane F 11   OUC  
        BELBIN Martha F 9   OUC  
        BELBIN Nathan M 8   OUC  
        BELBIN Elizabeth F 6   OUC  
        BELBIN Stephen M 3   OUC  
        BELBIN Ruth F 10 Months   DEV  
      Mt. Pleasant Cottage BARTER William M 55 Mason DEV  
        BARTER Ann F 55   DEV  
        BARTER Thomas M 20 Mariner OUC  
        BARTER Elenn M 15   OUC  
        WINTER George M 3      
8 6 5 Mt.Pleasant Cottage ALGAR John M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        ALGAR Rebecca F 45   DEV  
      Mt.Pleasant Cottage WOOLRIDGE Henry M 35 Tin Miner DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Amilia F 35   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Henry M 10   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE James M 9   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Edwin M 8   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Eliza F 4   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE Jabez M 2   DEV  
        WOOLRIDGE John M 1 Month   DEV  
      Underwood Cottage JONES Honoria F 45 Ind. DEV  
        JONES Sephine F 30 Ind. DEV  
        JONES Caroline F 25 Ind. DEV  
        BAILEY Howard M 15 Ind. DEV  
        SEGAR Mary F 25 F.S. OUC  
      Ivy Cottage STRANGER Elias M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        STRANGER Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        FARLEY Philip M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        FARLEY Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        FARLEY William M 4   DEV  
        FARLEY Mary F 2   DEV  
        WILLS Johanna F 6 Months   DEV  
      Underwood FARLEY William M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        FARLEY Ann F 35   DEV  
      Underwood WEBSTER William M 60   OUC  
8 6 6 Underwood GRIGG Richard M 65 Carpenter DEV  
        GRIGG Mary M 60   DEV  
        COLE Nicholas M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        COLE Mary Ann F 25   DEV  
        COLE Louisa Ann F 1   DEV  
      Underwood PATCHEATH John M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PATCHEATH Thomasin F 50   DEV  
        PATCHEATH Sarah F 13   DEV  
        PATCHEATH William M 7   DEV  
      Underwood TALE Jane F 40   DEV  
        TALE Richard M 10   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Thomas M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Dorcas F 50   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Elizabeth F 14   DEV  
        MUGRIDGE Richard M 12   DEV  
        JONES Dorcas F 20   DEV  
        COCKRAM William M 55 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        COCKRAM Ann F 15   DEV  
      Underwood CROCKER John M 55 Ind. DEV  
        BERRY Isaac M 60 Mason DEV  
        BERRY Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        TAYLOR James M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        TAYLOR Maria F 40   DEV  
        TAYLOR William M 15   DEV  
        TAYLOR James M 7   DEV  
8 7 7 Underwood TAYLOR John M 5   DEV  
        AUTHORS William M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        AUTHORS Elizabeth F 35   DEV  
        AUTHORS Lydia F 12   DEV  
        AUTHORS Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        AUTHORS John M 8   DEV  
        AUTHORS James M 5   DEV  
        AUTHORS Jane F 3   DEV  
        AUTHORS William M 9 Months   DEV  
      Underwood LAVERS Philip M 60 Carpenter DEV  
        LAVERS Mary F 45   DEV  
        HONEY William M 25 Butcher DEV  
        KINGDOM Susanna F 75 Ind. DEV  
        CROCKER Maria F 50 Ind. DEV  
      Underwood HICKS William M 25 Ag.Lab DEV  
        HICKS Rebecca F 25   DEV  
        JEFFERY Jane F 20   DEV  
        JEFFERY Rebecca F 8   DEV  
        HICKS John M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HICKS Sophia F 40   DEV  
        BUDGE Mary Ann F 7   DEV  
      Underwood PARNELL William M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PARNELL Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        PARNELL Ann Willing F 2 Months   DEV  
        HANNIFORD Mary Ann F 25 Nurse DEV  
8 7 8 Underwood LAVERS John M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Phillipa F 85   DEV  
        LAVERS John M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Sarah F 15   DEV  
        LAVERS Henry M 13   DEV  
      Underwood TOLCHER Grace F 60 Charwoman DEV  
        TOLCHER Jane F 20   DEV  
        WESTCAL John M 7   DEV  
        LAKE Richard M 30 Mason DEV  
        LAKE Selina F 35   DEV  
        LAKE Richard M 10   DEV  
        LAKE John M 12   DEV  
        LAKE Eliza F 13   DEV  
        LAKE Mary F 7   DEV  
        LAKE Hariot F 6   DEV  
        LAKE Henry M 4   DEV  
        LAKE Thomas M 2   DEV  
        LAKE n.k. M 1 Month   DEV  
      Underwood MUMFORD Philip M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MUMFORDMary   M 25   DEV  
        MUMFORD Ellen F 5   DEV  
        MUMFORD Thomas F 1   DEV age written in wrong sex column
        WEST Philip M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        WEST Ann F 45   DEV  
        WEST Sarah F 6   DEV  
8 8 9   BICKFORD Henry M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        BICKFORD Ann F 40   DEV  
        BICKFORD Henry M 11   DEV  
        BICKFORD Ann F 9   DEV  
        BICKFORD Wm M 5   DEV  
        BICKFORD Lucey F 12 Months   DEV  
        JONES Richard M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        JONES Susan F 20   DEV  
        JONES Matilda F 12 Months   DEV  
      Underwood ELFORD John M 30 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        ELFORD Thomasin F 30   DEV  
        FOLEY William M 20 Tailor Apr. DEV  
      Underwood TRETHEWEY Susan F 35   DEV  
        TRETHEWEY William M 10   DEV  
        TRETHEWEY John M 15 Apr.Tailor DEV  
        TRETHEWEY Ann F 5   DEV  
        TRETHEWEY Susan F 3   DEV  
        RAMSON Caroline F 15   DEV  
      Underwood CHARD William M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        CHARD Joanna F 45   DEV  
        CHARD William M 15   DEV  
        CHARD Phebe F 11   DEV  
        CHARD Martha F 9   DEV  
        CHARD Samuel M 6   DEV  
        CHARD Rowland M 3   DEV  
8 8 10   PATCH James M 15 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PATCH Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        PATCH John M 9 Months   DEV  
        PEARSE James M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PEARSE Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        PEARSE William M 4   DEV  
        PEARSE Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        PEARSE Mary F 6 Months   DEV  
      Underwood VEALE Jeffery M 70 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        VEALE Sarah F 65   DEV  
        BUTCHERS Eliza F 30   DEV  
        BRIDGMAN Thomas M 55 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        BRIDGMAN Savica F 35   DEV  
        BRIDGMAN Jane F 2   DEV  
        ANDREWS James M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        ANDREWS Sarah F 25   DEV  
        ANDREWS John M 2 Months   DEV  
      Underwood MACKORY Michael M 35 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MACKORY Agness F 30   DEV  
        MACKORY John M 10   DEV  
        MACKORY Thomas M 8   DEV  
        MACKORY William M 6   DEV  
        MACKORY Susan F 4   DEV  
        MACKORY Mary F 11 Months   DEV  
        TUCKER Nicholas M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
8 9 11   TUCKER Ann F 50   DEV  
        TUCKER Mary F 25   DEV  
      Underwood WORTH Thomas M 35 Butcher DEV  
        WORTH Ann F 25   DEV  
        WORTH Elizabeth F 3   DEV  
        WORTH Ellen F 1   DEV  
        ARCHER Hannah F 15 F.S. DEV  
        DAWE William M 10 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Underwood TOOP Elizabeth F 60 Ind. DEV  
        TOOP Jonathan M 25 Mason DEV  
        TOOP Stephen M 20 Mason DEV  
        TOOP Mary F 20 Straw Bonnet M. DEV  
        POLEHILL Richard M 70 Ind. OUC  
      Underwood PEPPERILL William M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PEPPERILL Mary F 40   DEV  
        PEPPERILL William M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        PEPPERILL Elizabeth F 5   DEV  
        PEPPERILL Clara F 3 Months   DEV  
        THORNE Edward M 75 Mason DEV  
        COCK Jane F 15   DEV  
        BRYANT Elizabeth F 50 Ind. DEV  
        BRYANT Mary Ann F 20   DEV  
      Underwood NOSWORTHY John M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        NOSWORTHY Mary F 30   DEV  
        NOSWORTHY Mary F 8   DEV  
8 9 12   NOSWORTHY Elizabeth F 6   DEV  
        NOSWORTHY Sarah F 4   DEV  
        NOSWORTHY Susan F 1   DEV  
        WYATT Sarah F 20 F.S. DEV  
        JANES Richard M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        FORD Richard M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        GABLETT Wilmott M 70   DEV  
      Underwood TALE Frederick M 30 Carpenter DEV  
        TALE Mary Ann F 35   DEV  
        TALE George M 7   DEV  
        TALE Isaac M 5   DEV  
        TALE Henry M 2   DEV  
        TALE Harriett F 7 Months   DEV  
      Underwood JEFFERY Samuel M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        JEFFERY Sarah F 25   DEV  
        JEFFERY Mary F 10   DEV  
        JEFFERY Samuel M 5   DEV  
        PRIDHAM Samuel M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Underwood MARTIN William M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Honor F 20   DEV  
        MARTIN William M 1   DEV  
        MARTIN John M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 55   DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 30   DEV  
        MARTIN Philip M 25   DEV  
8 10 13   MARTIN Philip M 2   DEV  
        MAKER Thomas M 30 Sawyer OUC  
      Underwood MARTIN James M 65 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MARTIN Mary F 65   DEV  
        MARTIN James M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        WARN Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        FINCH James M 9   DEV  
      Underwood CUMMING William M 65 Taylor DEV  
        CUMMING Richard M 30   DEV  
        CUMMING Grace F 30   DEV  
      Underwood TALE Patience F 70   DEV  
        TRAYS Martha F 30   OUC  
        TRAYS Caroline F 5   DEV  
        TRAYS William M 7 Months   DEV  
      Underwood TUBY Charity F 55 Ind. DEV  
        STREET Elizth. F 20 Ind. DEV  
        WARREN Johanna F 70 F.S. DEV  
        LANGMAN Edward M 20 Carpenter DEV  
        BURROWS Lucey F 40 Ind. DEV  
        BURROWS Selina F 20 Ind. OUC  
        BURROWS Clara F 15 Ind. DEV  
      Underwood DUCKHAM James M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        DUCKHAM Susanna F 30   DEV  
        DUCKHAM William M 6   DEV  
        DUCKHAM John M 4   DEV  
8 10 14   DUCKHAM Thomas M 1   DEV  
        DUCKHAM Lueza F 1   DEV  
      Underwood HARRIS John M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HARRIS Phillippa F 30   DEV  
        HARRIS William M 25 Ag.Lab, DEV  
      Underwood DUNN Richard M 50 Ag.Lab, DEV  
        DUNN Sally F 35   DEV  
        DUNN William M 8   DEV  
        DUNN Halen F 6   DEV  
        DUNN Elizabeth F 4   DEV  
        DUNN Emma F 1   DEV  
        BAMSEY Peter M 25 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        TALE Susanna F 75   DEV  
        TALE Mary F 15   DEV  
      Underwood YABSLEY John M 30 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        YABSLEY Mary Ann F 25   DEV  
        YABSLEY Jane F 5   DEV  
        HEWETT Isabella F 20   DEV  
      Underwood WILLIS John M 50 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        WILLIS Grace F 50   DEV  
        WILLIS Jane F 20   DEV  
        WILLIS Grace F 10   DEV  
        WILLIS John M 4   DEV  
        BROWN William M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
      Underwood STOCKMAN Henry M 60 Carpenter DEV  
8 11 15   STOCKMAN Mary F 65   DEV  
        STOCKMAN Henry M 40 Carpenter DEV  
        STOCKMAN Arthur M 25 Carpenter DEV  
      Underwood DINGLE Samuel M 60 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        DINGLE Mary F 70   DEV  
      Underwood GULLETT Thomas M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        GULLETT Mary F 35   OUC  
        GULLETT George M 9   DEV  
        GULLETT Thomas M 3   DEV  
        GULLETT William M 6 Months   DEV  
        CREBER Walter M 35   DEV  
        CREBER Sarah F 30   DEV  
        CREBER Henry M 15   DEV  
        CREBER Jane F 8   DEV  
        CREBER John M 7   DEV  
        CREBER Sarah F 5   DEV  
      Underwood DUNN William M 40 Carpenter DEV  
        DUNN Sarah F 30   DEV  
        DUNN George M 1   DEV  
        LUKE Mary F 70   DEV  
        HAMBLY Mary F 9   DEV  
      Underwood MARTYN John M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        MARTYN Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        MARTYN Sally F 15   DEV  
        ANNIS Silas M 9   DEV  
8 11 16 Underwood HAMBLY Richard M 45 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLY Sally F 40   DEV  
        HAMBLY Richard M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        HAMBLY Ann F 15   DEV  
        HAMBLY Mary Ann F 9   DEV  
        HAMBLY William M 7   DEV  
        HAMBLY Robert M 5   DEV  
      Underwood BURCH Samuel M 20 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        BURCH Maria F 25   DEV  
        BURCH John M 2   DEV  
        POPPLESTONE John M 85 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        DUNN Caroline F 8 Months   DEV  
      Underwood WOODS Richard M 55 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        WOODS Mary F 55   DEV  
        WOODS Ann F 20   DEV  
        WOODS Richard M 15   DEV  
      Underwood CONGDON Richard M 45 Shoe.m. DEV  
        CONGDON Mary Ann F 45   DEV  
        CONGDON John M 20 J.Shoe.m. DEV  
        CONGDON Ann F 15   DEV  
        CONGDON Jane F 15   DEV  
        CONGDON Fanny F 12   DEV  
        CONGDON William M 10   DEV  
      Underwood HARVEY Joseph M 30 Publican DEV  
        HARVEY Louisa F 25   DEV  
8 12 17   HARVEY John M 5   DEV  
        HARVEY Louisa F 2   DEV  
        HAMBLY Margaret F 15 F.S. DEV  
      Underwood YOUNG James M 50 Tailor OUC  
        YOUNG Elizabeth F 40   OUC  
        YOUNG John M 20   OUC  
        YOUNG Joseph M 15   OUC  
        YOUNG James M 15   OUC  
        YOUNG Peter M 6   OUC  
        YOUNG Eliza F 15   OUC  
        YOUNG Mary F 10   OUC  
        YOUNG Elizabeth F 8   OUC  
      Underwood McCULLOCKJane Jane F 50 Ind. OUC  
        McCULLOCKJane Jane F 15 Ind. OUC  
        VOSPER Mary F 45 F.S. OUC  
        WHIDDON Maria F 30 F.S. DEV  
      Underwood PARNELL Edward M 45 Ind. OUC  
        PARNELL Jane F 40   DEV  
        PARNELL Celia F 20   OUC  
        PARNELL Emelia F 14   OUC  
        GRIGG Catherine F 30 F.S. DEV  
      Underwood ACTON John M 55 Navy H.P. OUC  
        ACTON Sarah F 50   OUC  
        THOMAS Sarah F 14 F.S. DEV  
        JAMES William Thos. M 50 Navy H.P. OUC  
8 12 18   JAMES Elizth. S. F 40   OUC  
      Underwood LAVERS Elizabeth F 70   DEV  
        LAVERS John M 40 Ag.Lab. DEV  
        LAVERS Mary F 20   DEV  
        LAVERS Edwin M 15   DEV  
        LAVERS Emma F 15   DEV  
      Underwood WORTH Michael M 60 Ag.Lab, DEV  
        WORTH Margaret F 60   DEV  
NA 3 1 Workhouse PEARSE Robert M 45 Master DEV  
        PEARSE Ann F 40 Matron DEV  
        PEARSE Harriot F 5   DEV  
        PEARSE Ann F 2   DEV  
        TOOP Mary F 30 Schoolmistress DEV  
        TUCKER Elizabeth F 45 Nurse DEV  
        CAUSE Gabriel M 10   DEV  
        CREES James M 5   DEV  
        DRAKE Mary F 35   DEV  
        DRAKE Thomas M 5   DEV  
        DRAKE William M 1   DEV  
        HEARD Mary F 10   DEV  
        HUSK Elizabeth F 30   DEV  
        HUSK John M 5   DEV  
        LOWDEN Thomas M 5   DEV  
        POTE John M 70   DEV  
        PUDDIVAM Ann F 30   DEV  
        RICE Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        RICE Amos M 5   DEV  
        MADDOCK Hannah F 10   DEV  
        MATTICOTT John M 45   DEV  
        MORRISH Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        TALL George M 10   DEV  
        CREES Caroline F 45   DEV  
        GULLETT Thomas M 10   DEV  
NA 3 2 Workhouse MARTIN James M 20   DEV  
        AXWORTHY William M 20   DEV  
        HILL Jane F 30   OUC  
        LANGMEAD Enoch M 10   OUC  
        LANGMEAD Josiah M 5   OUC  
        HILL William M 3   OUC  
        HILL Francis M 1   DEV  
        SOWDEN Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        SOWDEN Ann F 5   DEV  
        SOWDEN Richard M 4   DEV  
        SOWDEN Elizabeth F 2   DEV  
        FROST Sarah F 20   DEV  
        HEAD Elizabeth F 10   DEV query surname
        SMALL Elizabeth F 15   DEV  
        BROOKS Thomas M 5   DEV  
        ROBERTS Mary Ann F 45   DEV  
        PROCTOR John M 45   DEV  
        LETTON Maria F 5   DEV  
        FORD William M 25   DEV  
        BROWN James M 65   DEV  
        MAYNARD Jane F 20   DEV  
        LAVERS Mary Ann F 35   DEV  
        LAVERS William M 5   DEV  
NA 4 3 Workhouse LAVERS Daniel M 4   DEV  
        HURSTON Jane F 55   DEV  
        NORTHMORE Ann F 20   DEV  
        ELLIOTT Nicholas M 85   DEV  
        HALL Robert M 5   DEV  
        HUTCHINGS Maria F 5   DEV  
        HALL Hannah F 5   DEV  
        RIDER Ralph M 70   DEV  
        SMITH Sarah F 10   DEV  
        SMITH Jane F 9   DEV  
        HALL Ann F 40   DEV  
        GILL Susan F 60   DEV  
        NETHERTON Jane F 35   DEV  
        NETHERTON David M 5   DEV  
        NETHERTON George M 7   DEV  
        NETHERTON Eliza F 5   DEV  
        NETHERTON William M 1   DEV  
        HOWARD Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        HOWARD John M 5   DEV  
        HOWARD Ann F 3   DEV  
        HOWARD William M 1   DEV  
        HUXHAM Eliza F 30   DEV  
        SMITH Peggy F 40   DEV  
        SMITH Maria F 5   DEV  
        SMITH Emma F 4   DEV  
NA 4 4 Workhouse SMITH Peggy F 3   DEV  
        SMITH James M 1   DEV  
        SEAMMELS James M 20   DEV  
        TOLCHER Jemima F 20   DEV  
        PACKER John M 5   DEV  
        WEEKES Thomas M 75   DEV  
        VEAL Jane F 30   DEV  
        VINNING Mary Ann F 20   DEV  
        VINNING Mary Jane F 1   DEV  
        WALL James M 50   DEV  
        GILES James M 30   DEV  
        MARTIN Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
        HILL Elizabeth F 40   DEV  
        WILLIAMS William M 10   DEV  
        BLATCHFORD Jane F 20   DEV  
        STONE Hannah F 80   DEV  
        KINGSTON William M 5   DEV  
        BAKER John M 5   DEV  
        GILL Maria F 3   DEV  
        BAILEY Amelia F 5   DEV  
        WAKEHAS Elizabeth F 65   DEV  
        ANDREW John M 9   DEV  
        DAVIS Richard M 20   DEV  
        PINWILL Mary F 10   DEV  
        ANSTISS John M 25   DEV  
NA 5 5 Workhouse ANSTISS Jemmima F 4   DEV  
        ANSTISS Mary Ann F 25   DEV  
        ANSTISS Richard M 2   DEV  
        WICKS Mary F 35   DEV  
        WICKS Thomas M 5   DEV  
        WICKS Maria F 4   DEV  
        SYMONS Richard M 5   DEV  
        KERSWILL Elizabeth F 85   DEV  
        COOMBS Joseph M 75   DEV  
        STRATHAM Edward M 40   DEV  
        STRATHAM Samuel M 5   DEV  
        HARVEY Elizabeth F 20   DEV  
        LEECDH Robert M 10   DEV  
        LEE James M 40   DEV  
        MARTIN James M 35   DEV  
        SYMONS Mary F 35   DEV  
        SYMONS William M 5   DEV  
        BUNKER Jane F 20   DEV  
        CANNON John M 5   DEV  
        ALGAR William M 10   DEV  
        WILLMOT Thomas M 30   DEV  
        WEEKS Henry M 1   DEV  
        HOWARD Elizabeth F 10   DEV  
        SPRY Jane F 45   DEV  
        SLOMON John M 1   DEV  
NA 5 6 Workhouse SLOMON Eliza F 20   DEV  
        HEAD Henry M 50   DEV  
        ALSOP John M 45   DEV  
        WILLIAMS Henry M 5   DEV  
        WINGEATT Thomas M 10   DEV  
        WINGEATT Arthur M 5   DEV  
        NELDER Robert M 70   DEV  
        WINGEATT Charity F 20   DEV  
        TURNER Pheboe F 30   DEV  
        TURNER Charlotte F 5   DEV  
        TURNER Amelia F 3   DEV  
        HANAFORD Johana F 35   DEV  
        HANAFORD Edward M 10   DEV  
        HANAFORD William M 8   DEV  
        HANAFORD Lydia F 5   DEV  
        HANAFORD Isabella F 4   DEV  
        HANAFORD James M 3   DEV  
        HANAFORD Elizabeth F 1   DEV  
        MADDOCK William M 10   DEV  
        CLARK Elizabeth F 85   DEV  
        CRISPIN Susan F 65   DEV  
        BAILEY Jane F 10   DEV  
        COLMER Louisa F 10   DEV  
        MURRAY Susan F 35   DEV  
        MURRAY William M 5   DEV  
NA 6 7 Workhouse MURRAY James M 2   DEV  
        COLMER Ann F 30   DEV  
        COLMER Caroline F 4   DEV  
        COLMER Mary F 2   DEV  
        DUNN George M 10   DEV  
        DUNN Jane F 20   DEV  
        COLMER Emma F 1   DEV  
        DUNN Samuel M 1   DEV  
        DRAKE Jane F 20   DEV  
        FROST Bartholomew M 10   DEV  
        COLMER Eliza F 10   DEV  
        DRAKE William M 75   DEV  
        BONE William M 10   DEV  
        PEARSE John M 75   DEV  
        GRIFF Fanny F 30   DEV  
        WILLCOCKS Thomas M 45   DEV  
        HITCHCOCK Sarah F 10   DEV  
        HITCHCOCK Henry M 5   DEV  
        POTE George M 70   DEV  
        MONK Joseph M 50   DEV  
        BYRANT William M 10   DEV  
        TAYLOR Joseph M 75   DEV  
        PENWARDS Elizabeth F 25   DEV  
        JEWELL Benjamin M 75   DEV  
        AVERY Grace F 35   DEV  
NA 6 8 Workhouse AVERY John M 1   DEV  
        JEFFRY William M 60   DEV  
        BROWN William M 70   DEV  
        MOON Edward M 45   DEV  
        ROBERTS Jane F 60   DEV  
        RICHARDS John M 50   DEV  
        ISBELL Godfrey M 70   DEV  
        BASKERVILLE Ann F 25   DEV  
        BASKERVILLE Jane F 2   DEV