Hide
hide
Hide
South Molton Baptisms 1811-1820
Transcribed by Lindsey Withers
BAPTISM/Received into Church DATE | CHILD'S NAME | PARENTS NAMES | ABODE | TRADE OR PROFESSION | COMMENTS | ||
1 January 1811 | John | son of | James and Mary | CHAPPLE | |||
1 January 1811 | Eliza | daughter of | John and Ann Elizabeth | BENTLEY | |||
2 January 1811 | John | son of | Abraham and Mary | KINGDON | |||
2 January 1811 | Emma | daughter of | John and Sarah | DUNN | |||
3 January 1811 | Sarah | daughter of | John and Grace | WEBBER | |||
6 January 1811 | John | son of | Philip and Mary | PEARSE | |||
7 January 1811 | Bathsheba | daughter of | John and Jane | BISHOP | |||
11 January 1811 | Ann | daughter of | Henry and Mary | WILLIAMS | |||
13 January 1811 | Robert | son of | Charles and Mary | SNOW | |||
13 January 1811 | James | son of | Samuel and Elizabeth | HATHERLEY | |||
20 January 1811 | Ann | daughter of | William and Alley | PHILLIPS | Born 15 June 1810 | ||
27 January 1811 | Thomas | son of | Thomas and Susanna | MANNING | |||
30 January 1811 | Ann | daughter of | John and Mary Ann | DUNN | |||
6 February 1811 | William | son of | William and Jenny | GRATTON | |||
3 March 1811 | James | son of | James and Mary | HUXTABLE | |||
6 March 1811 | Julia Sinkins | daughter of | James and Joanna | LATEY | |||
10 March 1811 | Thomas | base son of | Elizabeth | EYRE | |||
11 March 1811 | William | son of | John and Mary | BADCOCK | Born 19 December 1810 | ||
29 March 1811 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Hannah | SHAPLAND | |||
14 April 1811 | Ann | daughter of | John and Mary | PHILLIPS | |||
15 April 1811 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Thomas and Jenny | MAIRE | |||
17 April 1811 | Charlotte Harris | daughter of | William and Ann | DUNN | |||
25 April 1811 | John Crawford | son of | Peter and Elizabeth | PEARSE | |||
25 April 1811 | William | son of | Robert and Ann Saunders | CARTER | Born 10 December 1810 | ||
28 April 1811 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Mary | SHORT | |||
1 May 1811 | William | son of | William and Mary | TOUT | |||
1 May 1811 | Mary Ann | daughter of | William and Mary | TOUT | |||
1 May 1811 | james | son of | Thomas and Ann | WESTACOTT | |||
2 June 1811 | Peggy | daughter of | Edward and Grace | ALLEN | |||
20 June 1811 | Dennis | son of | Dennis and Elizabeth | BUCKINGHAM | |||
21 June 1811 | James | son of | James and Sarah | VERNON | |||
21 June 1811 | Samuel | son of | Henry and Ann | SEARLE | |||
23 June 1811 | George | son of | William and Mary | FUKE | |||
23 June 1811 | James | son of | Roger and Dorothy | WIDGERY | Born 15 March 1806 | ||
23 June 1811 | John | son of | Roger and Dorothy | WIDGERY | |||
30 June 1811 | William | base son of | Mary | GILL | |||
7 July 1811 | Sarah | daughter of | John and Ann | WILLIAMS | |||
21 July 1811 | William | son of | Thomas and Hannah | JONES | |||
24 July 1811 | Mary | daughter of | John and Mary | MAIRE | |||
25 July 1811 | Ann | daughter of | William and Sarah | LYDDON | |||
28 July 1811 | James | son of | James and Grace | BAKER | |||
29 July 1811 | Robert | son of | Robert and Elizabeth | KINGSLAND | |||
30 July 1811 | Betty | daughter of | William and Susanna | REED | |||
20 August 1811 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Charlotte | FLEXMAN | |||
25 August 1811 | Samuel | son of | William and Mary | AVERY | |||
25 August 1811 | Mary | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | WESTACOTT | |||
29 August 1811 | Grace | daughter of | George and Mary | TRAVISICK | |||
29 August 1811 | Joseph | son of | Joseph and Elizabeth | WARREN | |||
4 September 1811 | John | son of | John and Mary | WIDGERY | |||
9 September 1811 | Francis | son of | Oliver and Sarah | KINGDON | |||
29 September 1811 | Joseph | son of | James and Ann | SEAGE | |||
6 October 1811 | Susanna | daughter of | John and Grace | FUKE | |||
22 October 1811 | Willliam | son of | Robert and Susanna | FORD | |||
28 October 1811 | Maria | daughter of | James and Elizabeth | WEBB | |||
17 November 1811 | Mary Tapp | base daughter of | Agnes | BLAKE | |||
24 November 1811 | Mary | daughter of | Henry and Sarah | THOMAS | |||
8 December 1811 | Grace | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | COLLACOTT | |||
25 December 1811 | George | son of | John and Mary | LOCK | |||
25 December 1811 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Grace | KINGDON | |||
29 December 1811 | Margaret | base daughter of | Margaret | WATTS | |||
1812 | |||||||
1 January 1812 | William | son of | Philip and Elizabeth | PEARSE | |||
9 January 1812 | John | son of | John and Mary | MORRIS | Born 15 April 1811 | ||
10 January 1812 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | SHAPLAND | |||
12 January 1812 | Mary | daughter of | Thomas and Mary | RIDLER | |||
9 February 1812 | John | son of | Hugh and Elizabeth | ROWCLIFFE | |||
9 February 1812 | Agnes | daughter of | John and Agnes | SOUTHCOTT | |||
12 February 1812 | Amy | daughter of | Joseph and Grace | SHAPLAND | |||
16 February 1812 | William | son of | John and Sarah | LEMON | |||
16 February 1812 | Hannah | daughter of | John and Sarah | CHAPPLE | |||
18 February 1812 | Mary | daughter of | John and Mary | HILL | |||
23 February 1812 | George | son of | George and Elizabeth | TEPPER | |||
26 February 1812 | Grace | daughter of | William and Grace | SMYTH | |||
1 March 1812 | Jane | daughter of | Robert5 and Frances | HANCOCK | |||
8 March 1812 | William | son of | John and Sarah | TAYLOR | |||
10 March 1812 | Humphry Aram | son of | Richard and Sarah | BRYAN | privately baptised | ||
10 March 1812 | Sally | daughter of | James and Sally | SAUNDERS | |||
24 Marchy 1812 | Jane Folkner | daughter of | George and Ann | HITCHCOCK | |||
27 March 1812 | Thomas | son of | Hugh and Mary | BLACKFORD | |||
29 March 1812 | Jane | daughter of | John and Joan | ASHELFORD | |||
30 March 1812 | John | son of | John and Mary | OLIVER | |||
30 March 1812 | Aaron | son of | John and Sarah | ODAM | |||
31 March 1812 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Lewis and Elizabeth | POWELL | |||
12 April 1812 | William | son of | William and Elizabeth | LEATHERBY | |||
12 April 1812 | William | base child of | Elizabeth | SCOYNES | |||
22 April 1812 | George Heanes | son of | John and Grace | YOUATT | |||
26 April 1812 | Cyllenia | daughter of | William and Mary | HOBBS | |||
3 May 1812 | John | son of | Samuel and Elizabeth | THOMAS | |||
3 May 1812 | William | son of | John and Mary | CHAPPLE | |||
3 May 1812 | John | son of | John and Fanny | ELLIOTT | |||
10 May 1812 | William | son of | George and Grace | HARRIS | |||
10 May 1812 | Robert | son of | Robert and Mary | SNOW | |||
25 May 1812 | Ann | daughter of | Richard and Sarah | THOMAS | |||
17 May 1812 | Mary | daughter of | William and Mary | SANGER | |||
7 June 1812 | John | son of | William and Elizabeth | CARTER | |||
14 June 1812 | John | son of | James and Honor | BURGESS | |||
14 June 1812 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Mary | TREBLE | |||
14 June 1812 | Grace | base child of | Mary | SEAGE | |||
14 June 1812 | Mary | daughter of | John and Jenny | CLARK | |||
17 June 1812 | Mary | daughter of | James and Mary | CHAPPLE | |||
17 June 1812 | Henry | son of | Christopher and Sarah | KINGDON | |||
19 June 1812 | Mary Ann | daughter of | John and Catherine | DUNN | |||
19 June 1812 | Eleanor | daughter of | William and Eleanor | LEY | |||
21 June 1812 | Ann | base child of | Grace | MOORE | |||
21 June 1812 | Thomas Loosemoore | son of | George and Joanna | CONGRAM | |||
21 June 1812 | William | son of | John and Elizabeth | EYRE | |||
12 July 1812 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Mary | HOULE | |||
21 July 1812 | Samuel | son of | Joseph and Grace | HUNT | |||
28 July 1812 | George Pincombe | son of | Nicholas and Mary | GOULD | |||
2 August 1812 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Joshua and Mary | HODGE | |||
9 August 1812 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Anthony and Ann | MANNING | |||
9 August 1812 | Sally | daughter of | John and Mary | SKINNER | |||
9 August 1812 | John | son of | John and Betty | SANGER | |||
18 August 1812 | Mary | daughter of | William and Mary | CHAPPLE | |||
23 August 1812 | William | son of | James and Mary | SAMSON | |||
27 August 1812 | Jane | daughter of | William Bury and Jane | WELLS | |||
6 September 1812 | Ann | daughter of | John and Ann | MARSH | |||
13 September 1812 | George | son of | William and Betty | PERKIN | |||
21 September 1812 | Mary | base child of | Elizabeth | GLOYEN | |||
23 September 1812 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Samuel and Elizabeth | TANNER | |||
27 September 1812 | Ann | base child of | Susanna | FISHER | |||
2 October 1812 | Betsy | daughter of | George and Elizabeth | MORRIS | |||
4 October 1812 | Henrietta | daughter of | James and Mary | TAYLOR | |||
8 October 1812 | Roger | son of | Robert and Ann Saunders | CARTER | Born 7 August 1812 | ||
11 October 1812 | Edmund | son of | Edward and Grace | ALLEN | |||
18 October 1812 | Mary Ann | daughter of | John and Ann | COMINS | |||
18 October 1812 | John | son of | John and Mary | THOMAS | |||
18 October 1812 | John | son of | William and Ann | BRAYLEY | |||
18 October 1812 | Mary Ann | daughter of | George and Mary | MORGAN | |||
18 October 1812 | John | son of | Abraham and Elizabeth | MEARLS | |||
25 October 1812 | Ann | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | TAYLOR | |||
3 November 1812 | Edith | daughter of | Robert and Edith | DUNN | Born 23 June 1812 | ||
8 November 1812 | John | son of | William and Sally | ADAMS | |||
8 November 1812 | John | son of | Robert and Mary | BADCOCK | |||
18 November 1812 | Susanna | daughter of | Peter and Betty | BOWDEN | |||
6 December 1812 | Sarah | daughter of | James and Elizabeth | KINGDON | |||
20 December 1812 | William | son of | William and Mary | TAYLOR | |||
27 December 1812 | Elizabeth | daughter of | George and Susanna | BERRY | |||
1813 | |||||||
1 January 1813 | John | son of | William and Elizabeth | TRIX | of South Street | Yeoman | |
1 January 1813 | Thomas | son of | Thomas and Elizabeth | MURCH | of Back Lane | Labourer | |
6 January 1813 | Elizabeth Sinkins | daughter of | James and Joanna | LATEY | of East Street | Baker | |
12 January 1813 | Mary Ann | daughter of | John and Ann Elizabeth | BENTLEY | of Barnstaple Street | Currier | |
26 January 1813 | John | son of | Abraham and Jane | CHAPPLE | of Barnstaple Street | Husbandman | |
28 January 1813 | Ann | daughter of | William and Mary | LOCK | of Ford | Farmer | |
31 January 1813 | William | son of | William and Elizabeth | TURNER | of East Street | Husbandman | |
1 February 1813 | Henry | son of | Richard and Elizabeth | HILL | of Barnstaple Street | Husbandman | |
7 February 1813 | Thomas | son of | James and Ann | ANDREWS | of South Street | Husbandman | |
8 February 1813 | Prudence Susanna | daughter of | Thomas and Susanna | MANNING | of South Street | Hawker | |
10 February 1813 | William | son of | William and Martha | TRANT | of East Street | Inn Holder | |
10 February 1813 | Betsy | daughter of | John and Jane | BISHOP | of Barnstaple Street | Roper | |
14 February 1813 | Edwin | son of | Abraham and Mary | KINGDON | of South Street | Woolcomber | |
14 February 1813 | William | son of | Elizabeth | COUCH | of Church Yard | Weaver | |
18 February 1813 | Rebecca | daughter of | William and Charlotte | FLEXMAN | of Vernon's Lane | Surgeon | |
28 February 1813 | John | son of | Richard and Elizabeth | BARTLETT | of Mill Lane | Roper | |
7 March 1813 | Samuel | son of | Sarah | ELLIOTT | of South Street | Spinster | |
10 March 1813 | Mary Ann | daughter of | George and Mary | MOLE | of East Street | Husbandman | |
17 March 1813 | William | son of | John and Betty | SMYTH | of Shallow Ford | Husbandman | |
17 March 1813 | Richard | son of | Richard and Mary Ann | TANNER | of High Street | Mercer | |
21 March 1813 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Joseph and Catharine | PARAMORE | of Barnstaple Street | Husbandman | |
28 March 1813 | Eliza | daughter of | Samuel and Elizabeth | HATHERLY | of South Street | Husbandman | |
4 April 1813 | Mary | daughter of | Richard and Elizabeth | SAMSON | of South Street | Husbandman | |
9 April 1813 | Henry | son of | William and Mary | VERNON | of East Street | Gardener | |
18 April 1813 | Ann | daughter of | John and Jane | PEARSE | of South Street | Tanner | |
19 April 1813 | William | son of | William and Elizabeth | DAVEY | of Barnstaple Street | Husbandman | |
20 April 1813 | Edward | son of | Edward and Grace | BADKIN | of South Street | Seaman | |
20 April 1813 | Thomas | son of | Joseph and Hannah | DUNN | of East Street | Husbandman | |
2 May 1813 | Francis | son of | Francis and Ann | HARRIS | of Barnstaple Street | Soldier | |
2 May 1813 | Jane | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | BOWDEN | of East Street | Husbandman | |
9 May 1813 | Betsey | daughter of | John and Sarah | MILTON | of Shallow Ford | Husbandman | |
23 May 1813 | William | son of | William and Sarah | TUCKER | of South Street | Carpenter | |
7 June 1813 | Mary | WILLIAMS | An adult person | ||||
20 June 1813 | John | son of | Catharine | ASHTON | of East Street | Spinster | |
23 June 1813 | William | son of | William and Agnes | PARKER | of Hill | Carpenter | |
29 June 1813 | George | son of | John and Grace | WEBBER | of Little Trimstone | Yeoman | |
11 July 1813 | Mary Hill | daughter of | Elizabeth | FORD | of Little Blackpool | Spinster | |
18 July 1813 | William | son of | James and Ann | WIDGERY | of Vernon's Lane | Mason | |
18 July 1813 | John | son of | James and Ann | WIDGERY | of Vernon's Lane | Mason | |
18 July 1813 | Ann | daughter of | John and Grace | WOOLACOTT | of High Bray | Husbandman | |
25 July 1813 | Francis | son of | James and Hannah | COMINS | of Parsonage Lane | Husbandman | |
25 July 1813 | Francis Jebbett | son of | Mary | RIDD | of East Street | Spinster | |
25 July 1813 | James Jebbett | son of | Mary | RIDD | of East Street | Spinster | |
9 August 1813 | William | son of | James and Sarah | SANDERS | of South Street | Glover | |
15 August 1813 | Phillis | daughter of | William and Jenny | GRATTON | of Hill | Blacksmith | |
15 August 1813 | John | son of | William and Catharine | SHAPLAND | of Barnstaple Street | Soldier | |
25 August 1813 | Jane | daughter of | George and Ann | HITCHCOCK | of East Street | Maltster | |
25 August 1813 | Frances Maunder | daughter of | William and Frances | HITCHCOCK | of East Street | Serge Maker | |
29 August 1813 | John | son of | William and Jenny | RUMBELOW | of Barnstaple Street | Tailor | |
1 September 1813 | Francis | son of | John and Mary | HILL | of South Street | Butcher | |
17 September 1813 | Harriott | daughter of | William and Sarah | LYDDON | of High Street | Watchmaker | |
19 September 1813 | William | son of | Thomas and Mary | RIDLER | of East Street | Miller | |
22 September 1813 | Martha | daughter of | John and Hannah | SHAPLAND | of Barnstaple Street | Weaver | |
26 September 1813 | Mary | daughter of | George and Elizabeth | BENDLE | of Hill | Husbandman | |
17 October 1813 | William | son of | James and Ann | SAGE | of East Street | Blacksmith | |
24 October 1813 | Ann | daughter of | Robert and Elizabeth | KINGSLAND | of Hill | Husbandman | |
3 November 1813 | Sarah | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | MAIRE | of Ford | Husbandman | |
21 November 1813 | William | son of | William and Mary | SANGER | of South Street | Husbandman | |
23 November 1813 | William | son of | William and Mary | TAYLOR | of Hill | Carpenter | |
23 November 1813 | John | son of | George and Elizabeth | TEPPER | of East Street | Tailor | |
1 December 1813 | Samuel | son of | William and Eleanor | GILLARD | of Fore Street | Hostler | |
5 December 1813 | Mary | daughter of | William and Ann | MEAN | of Barnstaple Street | Soldier | |
10 December 1813 | Mary | daughter of | Charles and Elizabeth | LEACH | of Parsonage | Weaver | |
26 December 1813 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Mary | TOUT | of East Street | Husbandman | |
27 December 1813 | Ann | daughter of | Abraham and Elizabeth | MEARLS | of East Street | Husbandman | |
28 December 1813 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Robert and Susanna | FORD | of Great Trimstone | Yeoman | |
1814 | |||||||
2 January 1814 | William | son of | Francis and Jane | TURNER | of East Street | Husbandman | |
6 January 1814 | Ann | daughter of | James and Elizabeth | WEBB | of South Street | Leather Dresser | |
9 January 1814 | John | son of | Mary | BULLED | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
9 January 1814 | Thomas | son of | James and Grace | BAKER | of East Street | Chimney Sweeper | |
9 January 1814 | George | son of | Robert and Mary | SNOW | of South Street | Husbandman | |
9 January 1814 | William | son of | Ambrose and Elizabeth | GILL | of East Street | Husbandman | |
21 January 1814 | William | son of | William and Mary | LOCK | of Ford | Yeoman | |
25 January 1814 | Abraham | son of | Oliver and Sarah | KINGDON | of South Street | Breeches Maker | |
2 February 1814 | Betsy | daughter of | Robert and Frances | HANCOCK | of Blackpool | Yeoman | |
2 February 1814 | Ann | daughter of | John and Mary | THOMAS | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
2 February 1814 | Sarah | daughter of | Richard and Sarah | BRYAN | of West Down | Clerk | |
2 February 1814 | Charles Aram | son of | Humphry Aram and Elizabeth | BRYAN | of High Street | Physician | |
6 February 1814 | Ann | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | COLLACOTT | of Barnstaple Street | Cooper | |
6 February 1814 | James | son of | William and Mary | AVERY | of Barnstaple Street | Husbandman | |
16 February 1814 | Ann | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | SHAPLAND | of Vernon's Lane | Maltster | |
27 February 1814 | William | son of | Lemuel and Ann | HOBBS | of Parsonage Lane | Mason | |
27 February 1814 | Ann | daughter of | John and Mary | LOCK | of East Street | Woolcomber | |
6 March 1814 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Philip and Elizabeth | PEARSE | of South Street | Carpenter | |
24 March 1814 | Jane | daughter of | William and Charlotte | FLEXMAN | of Vernon's Lane | Surgeon | |
27 March 1814 | Mary | daughter of | Joseph and Mary | WARREN | of South Street | Husbandman | |
10 April 1814 | Richard | son of | James and Mary | SAMSON | of Vernon's Lane | Post Master | |
12 April 1814 | Harriott | daughter of | William and Ann | DUNN | of East Street | Currier | |
20 April 1814 | Francis Haydon | son of | Thomas and Agnes | HUXTABLE | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
21 April 1814 | George | son of | Henry and Ann | SEARLS | of South Street | Inn Holder | |
22 April 1814 | John | son of | John and Ann | COMINS | of Barnstaple Street | Waggoner | |
24 April 1814 | Mary | daughter of | Sarah | BOWDEN | of South Street | Single Woman | |
25 April 1814 | Susan | daughter of | William and Susanna | REED | of Ley | Yeoman | |
25 April 1814 | Ann | daughter of | William and Ann | EASTMOND | of East Street | Husbandman | |
6 May 1814 | James | son of | James and Mary | MOUNTJOY | of Barnstaple Street | Inn Holder | |
9 May 1814 | Maria Clatworthy | daughter of | George and Sarah | HOBBS | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
16 May 1814 | Mary Ann | daughter of | George and Mary | BADCOCK | of Fore Street | Shopkeeper | |
1 June 1814 | Mary Love | daughter of | William and Sarah | STREET | of Fore Street | Inn Holder | |
3 June 1814 | Maria | daughter of | John and Agnes | SOUTHCOTT | of East Street | Weaver | |
5 June 1814 | Mary | daughter of | Ann | CROCKER | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
10 June 1814 | James | son of | Peter and Isabel Sophia | PEARSE | of East Street | Blacksmith | |
14 June 1814 | Jane | daughter of | John and Catharine | DUNN | of King's Street | Hair Dresser | |
19 June 1814 | George Luxton | son of | Agnes | BLACKMORE | of South Street | Spinster | |
3 July 1814 | William | son of | John and Margaret | HOSIER | of South Street | Mariner | |
7 July 1814 | John | son of | William and Alley | PHILLIPS | of East Street | Labourer | |
7 July 1814 | Susanna | daughter of | John and Jane | THORNE | of East Street | Blacksmith | |
10 July 1814 | Mary Ann | daughter of | William and Eleanor | GILLARD | of High Street | Hostler | |
26 July 1814 | Mary | daughter of | John and Mary | WIDGERY | of Barnstaple Street | Butcher | |
27 July 1814 | Mary | daughter of | Nicholas and Mary | GOULD | of East Street | Maltster | |
29 July 1814 | Jane | daughter of | Henry and Sarah | THOMAS | of Back Lane | Thatcher | |
1 August 1814 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Lewis and Elizabeth | POWELL | of South Street | Glazier | |
7 August 1814 | Ann | daughter of | William and Mary | FUKE | of Mile House | Labourer | |
7 August 1814 | Joseph | son of | Joseph and Elizabeth | WARREN | of East Street | Labourer | |
17 August 1814 | Mary Heans | daughter of | John and Grace | YOUATT | of Combe | Yeoman | |
21 August 1814 | Ann | daughter of | James and Ann | CARTER | of East Street | Labourer | |
28 August 1814 | Fanny | daughter of | Mary | GILL | of East Street | Spinster | |
28 August 1814 | George | son of | George and Mary | TRAVISICK | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
2 September 1814 | Mary | daughter of | John and Ann | BADCOCK | of South Street | Cordwainer | |
4 September 1814 | Mary | daughter of | William and Sarah | TAYLOR | of Hill | Yeoman | |
25 September 1814 | Caroline | daughter of | James and Mary | TAYLOR | of King's Street | Shopkeeper | |
25 September 1814 | William | son of | William and Mary | ROAL | of East Street | Labourer | |
23 October 1814 | Susanna | daughter of | Robert and Mary | BAWDEN | of Gunswell Lane | Husbandman | |
2 November 1814 | Jane | daughter of | Peter and Elizabeth | SCAMP | of Barnstaple Street | Shoemaker | |
6 November 1814 | Richard | son of | John and Jane | CLARKE | of South Street | Labourer | |
20 November 1814 | Henry | son of | John and Agnes | TAPP | of High Bray | Husbandman | |
27 November 1814 | John | son of | Ann | ELLIOTT | of East Street | Spinster | |
27 November 1814 | Joyse | daughter of | William and Sarah | BADCOCK | of South Street | Shoemaker | |
11 December 1814 | Harriott | daughter of | Elizabeth | LEWIS | of Shallowford | Spinster | |
26 December 1814 | Mary | daughter of | Hugh and Elizabeth | ROWCLIFFE | of Barnstaple Street | Yeoman | |
26 December 1814 | Emma | daughter of | John and Ann Elizabeth | BENTLEY | of Barnstaple Street | Currier | |
1815 | |||||||
2 January 1815 | Ann | daughter of | James and Mary | CHAPPLE | of South Street | Currier | |
3 January 1815 | William | son of | William and Mary Ann | BRIGHT | of East Street | Butcher | |
6 January 1815 | Henry | son of | John and Agnes | BRICE | of North Molton | Labourer | |
8 January 1815 | John | son of | Mary | LAKE | of Gunswell Lane | Spinster | |
9 January 1815 | Mary | daughter of | John and Mary Ann | DUNN | of High Street | Chandler | |
15 January 1815 | William | son of | William and Mary | TREBBLE | of Mill Lane | Labourer | |
19 January 1815 | Sarah Jane | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | TRIX | of Great Hele | Yeoman | |
23 January 1815 | Mary Ann | daughter of | John and Mary | ROWCLIFFE | of High Street | Hair Dresser | |
30 January 1815 | John Crute | son of | James and Sarah | VERNON | of South Street | Carpenter | |
30 January 1815 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Richard and Sarah | THOMAS | of East Street | Labourer | |
31 January 1815 | Frederick | son of | James and Mary | MAUNDER | of East Street | Serge Maker | Born 5 January 1812 |
31 January 1815 | Edwin | son of | James and Mary | MAUNDER | of East Street | Serge Maker | Born 29 September 1814 |
5 February 1815 | John | son of | Sarah | MILLS | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
5 February 1815 | Thomas | son of | John and Sarah | CHAPPLE | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
6 February 1815 | James | son of | James and Sarah | WILLIAMS | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
7 February 1815 | James | son of | James and Rachel | VERNON | of Barnstaple Street | Sawyer | |
12 February 1815 | William | son of | John and Mary | ADAMS | of East Street | Labourer | |
12 February 1815 | James | son of | Elizabeth | CHAPPLE | of East Street | Spinster | |
15 February 1815 | John | son of | Anthony and Ann | MANNING | of Ford Down | Labourer | |
26 February 1815 | Jane | daughter of | John and Mary | PHILLIPS | of South Street | Labourer | |
5 March 1815 | Mary Ann | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | AYRE | of East Street | Labourer | |
8 March 1815 | William | son of | William and Jane | BERRY | of Lord's Down | Labourer | |
12 March 1815 | John | son of | Richard and Mary | CLARK | of East Street | Carpenter | |
14 March 1815 | William Gould | son of | William and Grace | SMYTH | of East Street | Tanner | |
26 March 1815 | Jane | daughter of | William and Ann | BRAYLEY | of South Street | Labourer | |
27 March 1815 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Mary | OLIVER | of Barnstaple Street | Blacksmith | |
29 March 1815 | Samuel | son of | John and Sarah | ODAM | of Barnstaple Street | Shoemaker | |
29 March 1815 | Joseph | son of | John and Sarah | ODAM | of Barnstaple Street | Shoemaker | |
31 March 1815 | Mary | daughter of | William and Mary | LOCK | of Ford | Yeoman | |
2 April 1815 | John | son of | William and Mary | SAMSON | of South Street | Labourer | |
7 April 1815 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Thomas and Elizabeth | MURCH | of Back Lane | Labourer | |
21 April 1815 | Mary | daughter of | Edward and Grace | ALLEN | of Barnstaple Street | Scavenger | |
23 April 1815 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Sarah | TUCKER | of South Street | Carpenter | |
30 April 1815 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Mary | HOBBS | of East Street | Spinster | |
1 May 1815 | William Thomas | son of | Christopher and Sarah | KINGDON | of East Street | Cordwainer | |
7 May 1815 | William | son of | George and Grace | CHRISPIN | of South Street | Carpenter | |
7 May 1815 | Maria | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | TAYLOR | of East Street | Colt Breaker | |
7 May 1815 | Mary | daughter of | James and Elizabeth | TURNER | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
14 May 1815 | Jane | daughter of | John and Mary | SKINNER | of Hill | Labourer | |
15 May 1815 | Jane | daughter of | Alexander and Mary | SKINNER | of Hll | Yeoman | |
16 May 1815 | Mary Kingdon | daughter of | William and Betty | HOBBS | of East Street | Cordwainer | |
28 May 1815 | Elizabeth | daughter of | James and Jane | HUSKINS | of South Street | Labourer | |
28 May 1815 | Grace | daughter of | John and Grace | FUKE | of East Street | Labourer | |
28 May 1815 | Mary | daughter of | George and Amey | VERNON | of East Street | Labourer | |
4 June 1815 | Betty | daughter of | William and Betty | SHORT | of Hill | Husbandman | |
5 June 1815 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Frances | HITCHCOCK | of East Street | Serge Maker | |
5 June 1815 | Charlotte | daughter of | George and Ann | HITCHCOCK | of East Street | Maltster | |
5 June 1815 | William | son of | John and Elizabeth | BOWDON | of Barnstaple Street | Husbandman | |
9 June 1815 | John | son of | John and Jane | PEARSE | of South Street | Tanner | |
9 June 1815 | John | son of | William and Mary | HILL | of South Street | Mason | |
9 June 1815 | Mary | daughter of | William and Mary | HILL | of South Street | Mason | |
11 June 1815 | Betsey | daughter of | John and Grace | THORNE | of South Street | Labourer | |
11 June 1815 | Harriott | daughter of | John and Grace | THORNE | of South Street | Labourer | |
18 June 1815 | Mary | daughter of | Philip and Jane | CONEYBEER | of Vernon's Lane | Roper | |
22 June 1815 | James | son of | Thomas and Mary | RIDLER | of East Street | Miller | |
23 June 1815 | Grace | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | WOOLLAWAY | of South Street | Carpenter | |
16 July 1815 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Jenny | GRATTON | of Hill | Blacksmith | |
17 July 1815 | Charlotte | daughter of | William and Sarah | STREET | of High Street | Innholder | |
21 July 1815 | Mary | daughter of | James and Elizabeth Clark | TOUT | of South Street | Labourer | |
23 July 1815 | William | son of | Richard and Jane | NEATHERCOTT | of Bishop's Nympton | Labourer | |
2 August 1815 | Samuel | son of | Robert and Susanna | FORD | of Trimstone | Yeoman | |
4 August 1815 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Robert and Hannah | MARSH | of South Street | Labourer | |
13 August 1815 | Fanny | daughter of | John and Ann | LAKE | of East Street | Labourer | |
13 August 1815 | John | son of | Robert and Mary | HOLMES | of South Street | Blacksmith | |
14 August 1815 | Faith | daughter of | John and Grace | WEBBER | of Little Trimstone | Yeoman | |
20 August 1815 | Robert | son of | Robert and Mary | BADCOCK | of East Street | Labourer | |
27 August 1815 | Betsy | daughter of | Joseph and Catharine | PARAMORE | of South Street | Labourer | |
27 August 1815 | John | son of | John and Sarah | LEATHERBY | of South Street | Labourer | |
3 September 1815 | John | son of | William and Grace | KINGDON | of South Street | Labourer | |
10 September 1815 | John | son of | James and Elizabeth | KINGDON | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
10 September 1815 | James Quick | son of | Susanna | PRESCOTT | of East Street | Spinster | |
17 September 1815 | James | son of | John and Elizabeth | SMYTH | of Clatworthy | Lime Burner | |
4 October 1815 | Joshua | son of | Humphry John and Ann Gidoin | BAWDEN | of South Street | Gentleman | Born 19 May 1815 |
13 October 1815 | Mary | daughter of | James and Grace | BAKER | of East Street | Chimney Sweeper | |
15 October 1815 | Betty | daughter of | James and Agnes | BOWEY | of Gunswell Lane | Labourer | |
22 October 1815 | Mary | daughter of | Robert and Sarah | BAKER | of South Street | Roper | |
29 October 1815 | Mary Ann | daughter of | James and Ann | SEAGE | of East Street | Blacksmith | |
30 October 1815 | Mary | daughter of | John and Mary | THOMAS | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
5 November 1815 | Henry | son of | John and Fanny | PARMENTER | of South Street | Woolcomber | |
6 November 1815 | James | son of | William and Mary | TAYLOR | of Hill | Carpenter | |
6 November 1815 | John | son of | John and Mary | MATTHEWS | of South Street | Shoemaker | |
6 November 1815 | William | son of | William and Sally | ADAMS | of Barnstaple Street | Mason | |
6 November 1815 | Thomas | son of | George and Elizabeth | TEPPER | of East Street | Tailor | |
8 November 1815 | Willoughby | son of | Richard and Sarah | BRYAN | of West Down | Clerk | |
12 November 1815 | Mary | daughter of | Thomas and Joanna | WOOLACOTT | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
27 November 1815 | Mary | daughter of | William and Mary | VERNON | of East Street | Gardener | |
26 December 1815 | Mary ann | daughter of | Philip and Mary | PEARSE | of East Street | Tailor | |
1816 | |||||||
1 January 1816 | Peter Henry | son of | Peter and Ann | LINTER | of High Street | Exciseman | |
3 January 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Robert and Ann | CAUSWAY | of South Street | Labourer | |
7 January 1816 | William | son of | William and Catherine | SHAPLAND | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
9 January 1816 | Samuel | son of | George and Grace | HARRIS | of Barnstaple Street | Mason | |
9 January 1816 | William | son of | John and Jane | BISHOP | of Barnstaple Street | Roper | |
14 January 1816 | Hannah | daughter of | John and Mary | THOMAS | of East Street | Mason | |
14 January 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Richard and Elizabeth | SAMSON | of South Street | Labourer | |
14 January 1816 | Mary | daughter of | Betty | SCOYNS | of East Street | Spinster | |
21 January 1816 | Betsey | daughter of | Francis and Ann | HARRIS | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
28 January 1816 | John | son of | George and Elizabeth | BENDLE | of Hill | Labourer | |
28 January 1816 | Richard | son of | Richard and Elizabeth | HILL | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
31 January 1816 | Ann | daughter of | Thomas and Mary | JONES | of East Street | Supervisor | |
31 January 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Thomas and Mary | JONES | of East Street | Supervisor | |
8 February 1816 | Henry | son of | Henry and Mary | BURGESS | of East Street | Maltster | |
11 February 1816 | Grace | daughter of | Susanna | HOLLAND | of Church Yard | Spinster | |
23 February 1816 | Maria | daughter of | Abraham and Mary | KINGDON | of South Street | Woolcomber | |
25 February 1816 | Susanna | daughter of | Thomas and Mary | JEWELL | of South Street | Labourer | |
1 March 1816 | John | son of | Aaron and Susanna | STRIBLING | of East Street | Labourer | |
14 March 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | William and Alley | PHILLIPS | of East Street | Hostler | |
17 March 1816 | Ann Moore | daughter of | William and Mary | SANGER | of South Street | Labourer | |
17 March 1816 | Mary | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | TURNER | of East Street | Labourer | |
24 March 1816 | Thomas | son of | John and Mary | CHAPPLE | of East Street | Labourer | |
31 March 1816 | Joanna Charlotte | daughter of | Mary | WARREN | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
31 March 1816 | William | son of | Abraham and Elizabeth | MEARLS | of East Street | Labourer | |
7 April 1816 | William | son of | John and Mary | BENNETT | of Burners | Roper | |
7 April 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | John and Ann | RUMBELOW | of Barnstaple Street | Tailor | |
7 April 1816 | John | son of | Margarett | WATTS | of South Street | Spinster | |
12 April 1816 | Joseph | son of | James and Ann | ANDREWS | of South Street | Labourer | |
12 April 1816 | Samuel | son of | George and Margarett | SOUTHCOMBE | of Church Yard | Maltster | |
15 April 1816 | John | son of | Robert and Sarah | DAVEY | of East Street | Labourer | |
29 April 1816 | Judith | daughter of | James and Mary | CHAPPLE | of South Street | Carrier | |
29 April 1816 | Harriott | daughter of | John and Hannah | SHAPLAND | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
2 May 1816 | John | son of | Henry and Sarah | THOMAS | of Back Lane | Thatcher | |
12 May 1816 | George | son of | William and Mary | CHAPPLE | of South Aller | Labourer | |
13 May 1816 | James Matthews | son of | George and Sarah | HOBBS | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
13 May 1816 | James | son of | John and Margarett | PHILLIPS | of East Street | Roper | |
21 May 1816 | John | son of | Thomas and Agnes | HUXTABLE | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
21 May 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Jamesl and Joanna | LATEY | of East Street | Baker | |
28 May 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | TRIX | of Great Hele | Yeoman | |
30 May 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | William and Mary Ann | BRIGHT | of East Street | Butcher | |
2 June 1816 | Sarah | daughter of | John and Jane | MOORE | of South Street | Carpenter | |
2 June 1816 | William | son of | John and Jane | MOORE | of South Street | Carpenter | |
2 June 1816 | Ann | daughter of | William and Mary | TOUT | of East Street | Labourer | |
3 June 1816 | William | son of | John and Sarah | MILDON | of Hill | Labourer | |
11 June 1816 | John | son of | William and Mary | MELHUISH | of Barnstaple Street | Shoemaker | |
11 June 1816 | Philip | son of | Philip and Elizabeth | PEARSE | of South Street | Carpenter | |
16 June 1816 | John | son of | Robert and Elizabeth | KINGSLAND | of Hill | Labourer | |
17 June 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Henry and Betty | HOULE | of East Street | Labourer | |
18 June 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Richard and Mary Ann | KELLEY | of East Street | Cabinet Maker | |
21 June 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Joan | HANCOCK | of East Street | Labourer | |
21 June 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | James and Mary | NICHOLLS | of East Street | Labourer | |
21 June 1816 | John | son of | Elizabeth | BARNS | of East Street | Spinster | |
23 June 1816 | Thomas | son of | William and Jane | SMYTH | of East Street | Labourer | |
23 June 1816 | James | son of | John and Mary | GOULD | of South Street | Woolcomber | |
23 June 1816 | Samuel | son of | Elizabeth | GARDNER | of East Street | Spinster | |
27 June 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Nicholas and Mary | GOULD | of East Street | Gentleman | |
29 June 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Charles and Elizabeth | LEACH | of East Street | Labourer | |
1 July 1816 | Henry | son of | Henry and Fanny | CHRISPIN | of Church Yard | Carpenter | |
2 July 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | James and Sarah | SANDERS | of South Street | Felt Monger | |
9 July 1816 | Maria | daughter of | John and Jenny | QUANTICK | of South Street | Butcher | |
9 July 1816 | Charlotte Jane | daughter of | John Gilberd and Mary | PEARSE | of East Street | Solicitor | |
9 July 1816 | James John | son of | Charles and Bridget | CUTCLIFFE | of Barnstaple | Surgeon | |
9 July 1816 | Sophia Ilbert | daughter of | Charles and Bridget | CUTCLIFFE | of Barnstaple | Surgeon | |
9 July 1816 | Elizabeth Jemima | daughter of | Charles and Bridget | CUTCLIFFE | of Barnstaple | Surgeon | |
9 July 1816 | William Elford | son of | Charles and Bridget | CUTCLIFFE | of Barnstaple | Surgeon | |
19 July 1816 | Mary | daughter of | James and Mary | MOUNTJOY | of Barnstaple Street | Innholder | |
28 July 1816 | Thomas | son of | George and Jane | HOBBS | of East Street | Mason | |
9 August 1816 | James | son of | John and Ann | FRANKLAND | of South Street | Labourer | |
13 August 1816 | John | son of | John and Catharine | DUNN | of King's Street | Hair Dresser | |
16 August 1816 | James | son of | John and Mary | HOLLAND | of South Street | Labourer | |
27 August 1816 | William | son of | William and Ann | SKINNER | of Hill | Carpenter | |
29 August 1816 | Peter Richards | son of | Peter and Isabella | PEARSE | of East Street | Blacksmith | |
29 August 1816 | Sarah | daughter of | Henry and Ann | THOMAS | of Vernon's Lane | Thatcher | |
30 August 1816 | William | son of | John and Mary | WARREN | of South Street | Labourer | |
1 September 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | John and Ann | COMINS | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
8 September 1816 | Eleanor | daughter of | Lewis and Elizabeth | POWELL | of South Street | Glazier | |
15 September 1816 | William | son of | Robert and Fanny | HANCOCK | of Blackpool | Yeoman | |
15 September 1816 | Ann | daughter of | Thomas and Mary | RIDLER | of East Street | Miller | |
6 October 1816 | Richard | son of | William and Mary | FUKE | of West Stone | Labourer | |
8 October 1816 | Elizabeth Lukey | daughter of | Robert and Ann | HUXTABLE | of High Street | Mercer | |
11 October 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Margarett | HOISER | of South Street | Mariner | |
13 October 1816 | Ann | daughter of | Jane | MOORE | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
16 October 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | James and Betty | EASTMOND | of East Street | Labourer | |
29 October 1816 | William Love | son of | William and Sarah | STREET | of High Street | Innholder | |
10 November 1816 | William | son of | Elizabeth | QUANTICK | of South Street | Widow | |
17 November 1816 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Mary | BATH | of East Street | Butcher | |
13 December 1816 | Harriett | daughter of | John and Agnes | SOUTHCOTT | of East Street | Woolstapler | |
20 December 1816 | Ann | daughter of | John and Mary | GRINNEY | of High Bray | Labourer | |
20 December 1816 | Ann | daughter of | William and Willmet | ISAAC | of High Bray | Labourer | |
25 December 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | DAVEY | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
25 December 1816 | William | son of | John and agnes | TAPP | of High Bray | Labourer | |
26 December 1816 | William | son of | William and Elizabeth | HOBBS | of East Street | Cordwainer | |
26 December 1816 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Roger and Ann | LYTHBY | of South Street | Thatcher | |
26 December 1816 | Samuel | son of | William and Elizabeth | QUANTICK | of South Street | Schoolmaster | |
29 December 1816 | Mary | daughter of | Thomas and Hannah | CONEYBEAR | of East Street | Cordwainer | |
29 December 1816 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Richard and Mary | CLARK | of East Street | Carpenter | |
1817 | |||||||
1 January 1817 | Russell Martyn | son of | James Edward Jackson and Nora | RICCARD | of Church Yard | Solicitor | |
1 January 1817 | John | son of | John and Mary | THOMAS | of East Street | Cordwainer | |
1 January 1817 | Mary | daughter of | John and Nancy | LAKE | of East Street | Tanner | |
10 January 1817 | Mary Ann | daughter of | George and Elizabeth | MORRIS | of South Street | Woolcomber | |
13 January 1817 | Richard | son of | William and Susan | REED | of Ley | Yeoman | |
13 January 1817 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Mary Ann | DUNN | of High Street | Chandler | |
15 January 1817 | Charlotte Elizabeth | daughter of | Thomas Amory and Sarah | HITCHCOCK | of South Street | Butcher | |
19 January 1817 | Sarah Elizabeth Tapp | daughter of | Thomas and Sarah | HAYDON | of South Street | Labourer | |
19 January 1817 | Harriett | daughter of | Henry and Mary | SMYTH | of Mill Lane | Labourer | |
20 January 1817 | Mary | daughter of | William and Mary | LEWIS | of East Ford | Thatcher | |
24 January 1817 | Thomas | son of | John and Hannah | VILE | of East Street | Labourer | |
26 January 1817 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Thomas and Joanna | WONNACOTT | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
30 January 1817 | John Mole | son of | John and Agnes | BRICE | of East Street | Labourer | |
30 January 1817 | John | son of | Elizabeth | HOWE | of East Street | Widow | |
2 February 1817 | James | son of | John and Mary | HILL | of South Street | Butcher | |
2 February 1817 | William | son of | Henry and Grace | LEWORTHY | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
9 February 1817 | Henry | son of | John and Grace | WONACOTT | of High Bray | Labourer | |
16 February 1817 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Hannah | KINGDON | of Clatworthy | Labourer | |
21 February 1817 | Mary Ann Tatchell | daughter of | James and Elizabeth | NORMAN | of South Street | Tailor | |
23 February 1817 | Sarah | daughter of | John and Sarah | TAYLOR | of Hill | Labourer | |
9 March 1817 | James | son of | Ambrose and Betty | GILL | of Bayley Head | Labourer | |
9 March 1817 | Betty | daughter of | Robert and Mary | HOLMES | of South Street | Blacksmith | |
23 March 1817 | Thomas | son of | William and Betty | SHORT | of Hill | Labourer | |
23 March 1817 | William | son of | George and Mary | MORGAN | of South Street | Labourer | |
25 March 1817 | Caroline | daughter of | James and Mary | TAYLOR | of King's Street | Grocer | |
25 March 1817 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Ann | WILLIAMS | of Mill Lane | Spinster | |
6 April 1817 | Richard | son of | Lemuel and Ann | HOBBS | of Mill Lane | Mason | |
7 April 1817 | Samuel | son of | James and Ann | WIDGERY | of Vernon's Lane | Mason | |
23 April 1817 | John | son of | John and Mary | AYRE | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
25 April 1817 | Ann | daughter of | Sarah | ELLIOTT | of South Street | Spinster | |
25 April 1817 | William Francis | son of | William and Elizabeth | REED | of East Street | Currier | |
7 May 1817 | John Courtenay | son of | Gilbert and Ann | BABBAGE | of South Street | Innholder | |
8 May 1817 | William | son of | William and Sarah | LYDDON | of High Street | Watchmaker | |
11 May 1817 | Jane | daughter of | William and Mary | TREBLE | of Mill Lane | Labourer | |
18 May 1817 | Elizabeth Tapp | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | BOWDON | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
19 May 1817 | Edward | son of | William and Ellen | GILLARD | of High Street | Chain Driver | |
19 May 1817 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Sally | ADAMS | of Barnstaple Street | Waiter | |
25 May 1817 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Jane | THORNE | of Barnstaple Street | Blacksmith | |
8 June 1817 | James | son of | William and Nancy | BRAYLEY | of South Street | Labourer | |
19 June 1817 | Fanny | daughter of | Oliver and Sarah | KINGDON | of South Street | Woolstapler | |
19 June 1817 | William | son of | Joseph and Elizabeth | WARREN | of East Street | Woolstapler | |
19 June 1817 | Mary | daughter of | Christopher and Sarah | KINGDON | of South Street | Shoemaker | |
19 June 1817 | Thomas | son of | John and Ann | BENTLEY | of Barnstaple Street | Currier | |
22 June 1817 | John | son of | John and Mary | CHAPPLE | of East Street | Labourer | |
23 June 1817 | Charles | son of | James and Mary | MAUNDER | of East Street | Merchant | Born 22 September 1816 |
23 June 1817 | Francis Maunder | son of | William and Frances | HITCHCOCK | of East Street | Merchant | |
24 June 1817 | Mary | daughter of | William and Grace | SMYTH | of East Street | Tanner | |
3 July 1817 | James | son of | William and Charlotte | FLEXMAN | of Vernon's Lane | Surgeon | |
6 July 1817 | Philip | son of | Philip and Jane | CONEYBEAR | of Vernon's Lane | Roper | |
6 July 1817 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Francis and Elizabeth | BURGES | of Vernon's Lane | Tanner | |
13 July 1817 | Mary | daughter of | John and Sarah | CHAPPLE | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
22 July 1817 | John Loveband | son of | John and Sarah | DUNN | of East Street | Currier | |
10 August 1817 | Mary Ann | daughter of | George and Elizabeth | TEPPER | of East Street | Tailor | |
15 August 1817 | Jane | daughter of | John and Jane | CLARKE | of South Street | Baker | |
17 August 1817 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Grace | FUKE | of East Street | Labourer | |
22 August 1817 | Mary | daughter of | William and Mary | TAPP | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
28 August 1817 | Catharine Lock | daughter of | Richard and Mary Ann | KELLY | of East Street | Cabinet Maker | |
29 August 1817 | William Huxtable | son of | Philip and Mary | PEARSE | of East Street | Tailor | |
31 August 1817 | James | son of | Robert and Mary | BOWDON | of Gunswell Lane | Labourer | |
7 September 1817 | Richard | son of | William and Mary | SAMSON | of South Street | Labourer | |
7 September 1817 | Eliza | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | WIDGERY | of East Street | Woolcomber | |
21 September 1817 | Ann | daughter of | Francis and Ann | HARRIS | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
8 October 1817 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Mary | LOCK | of South Ford | Yeoman | |
12 October 1817 | Jane | daughter of | Richard and Sarah | THOMAS | of South Street | Labourer | |
12 October 1817 | Sarah | daughter of | Jamesl and Agnes | BOWE[?S]Y | of South Street | Labourer | |
15 [?] 1817 | John Brace | son of | James and Elizabeth | WEBB | of South Street | Leather Dresser | no month given |
16 November 1817 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Thomas and Joan | RASHLEIGH | of Brimridge | Labourer | |
19 November 1817 | John | son of | John and Jenny | QUANTICK | of South Street | Butcher | |
28 November 1817 | John | son of | James and Mary | POWELL | of Vernon's Lane | Cabinet Maker | |
30 November 1817 | Bathsheba | daughter of | John and Jane | BISHOP | of Barnstaple Street | Roper | |
5 December 1817 | William | son of | Hugh and Elizabeth | ROWCLIFFE | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
5 December 1817 | Elizabeth Priest | daughter of | William and Sarah | HOWE | of South Street | Labourer | |
5 December 1817 | Grace | daughter of | William and Mary | LUXTON | of East Street | Servant | |
5 December 1817 | Mary | daughter of | Grace | MINTON | of Poorhouse | ||
5 December 1817 | Samuel | son of | George and Prudence | KEEN | of Poorhouse | Labourer | |
7 December 1817 | Ann | daughter of | Joseph and Mary | HODGE | of South Street | Hatter | |
14 December 1817 | Mary Ann | daughter of | William and Peggy | BAWDON | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
14 December 1817 | William Rowdon | son of | William and Sarah | TUCKER | of South Street | Carpenter | |
22 December 1817 | Margaret | daughter of | William and Mary Ann | BRIGHT | of East Street | Butcher | |
25 December 1817 | Mary Ann | daughter of | William and Betty | SMYTH | of South Street | Labourer | |
25 December 1817 | Eliza | daughter of | William and Betty | LEATHERBEE | of East Street | Labourer | |
25 December 1817 | John | son of | John and Mary | ADAMS | of East Street | Tanner | |
26 December 1817 | Richard | son of | Robert and Fanny | HANCOCK | of Lower Blackpool | Yeoman | |
29 December 1817 | Grace | daughter of | William and Mary | HILL | of South Street | Mason | |
1818 | |||||||
1 January 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Samuel and Elizabeth | TANNER | of High Street | Druggist | |
1 January 1818 | William | son of | Nicholas and Mary | GOULD | of East Street | Organist | |
1 January 1818 | William | son of | Thomas and Betty | MURCH | of Vernon's Lane | Labourer | |
2 January 1818 | William | son of | Richard and Margaret | GOULD | of Lord's Down | Labourer | |
11 January 1818 | Mary | daughter of | Ann | POOL | of East Street | Spinster | |
11 January 1818 | Jane | daughter of | Jane | BRAYLEY | of South Street | Spinster | |
18 January 1818 | Mary | daughter of | Mary | CHAPPLE | of Church Yard | Spinster | |
25 January 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | CHAPPLE | of East Street | Labourer | |
1 February 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Robert and Elizabeth | SMALE | of Exeter | Carpenter | |
1 February 1818 | Mary | daughter of | John and Sarah | ODAM | of Barnstaple Street | Shoemaker | |
3 February 1818 | William | son of | John and Jane | PEARSE | of South Street | Tanner | |
3 February 1818 | John | son of | James and Ann | SEAGE | of East Street | Blacksmith | |
3 February 1818 | Sally | daughter of | George and Amey | VERNON | of East Street | Labourer | |
6 February 1818 | Maria | daughter of | Joseph and Ann | RICHARDS | of South Street | Carpenter | |
8 February 1818 | John | son of | John and Betty | SMYTH | of Clatworthy | Labourer | |
8 February 1818 | Mary | daughter of | William and Mary | TAYLOR | of Hill | Wheelwright | |
15 February 1818 | John | son of | Daniel and Jane | RICHARDS | of Mill Lane | Labourer | |
20 February 1818 | Charlotte | daughter of | James and Ann | ANDREWS | of South Street | Labourer | |
20 February 1818 | John William | son of | Philip and Sarah | AVERY | of South Street | Thatcher | |
27 February 1818 | John | son of | Peter and Betsey | STONEMAN | of East Street | Woolcomber | |
1 March 1818 | John | son of | Thomas and Mary | JEWELL | of Bishop's Nympton | Labourer | |
1 March 1818 | Martha | daughter of | John and Mary | OLIVER | of Barnstaple Street | Blacksmith | |
2 March 1818 | John | son of | Philip and Maria | WIDGERY | of South Street | Shoemaker | |
3 March 1818 | Elizabeth Augusta | daughter of | John Gilbert and Mary | PEARSE | of High Street | Solicitor | |
15 March 1818 | George | son of | William and Jane | GRATTON | of Hill | Blacksmith | |
22 March 1818 | Mary | daughter of | William and Susanna | TURNER | of East Street | Wheelwright | |
29 March 1818 | Henry Hellier | son of | John and Jane | HODGE | of Mill Lane | Woolcomber | |
12 April 1818 | William | son of | James and Mary | CHAPPLE | of South Street | Waggoner | |
14 April 1818 | Charlotte | daughter of | Abraham and Mary | KINGDON | of South Street | Woolcomber | |
19 April 1818 | Charles | son of | George and Elizabeth | BENDLE | of Hill | Labourer | |
19 April 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Elizabeth | NENNER | of East Street | Spinster | |
19 April 1818 | William | son of | John and Ann | RUMBELOW | of Barnstaple Street | Tailor | |
26 April 1818 | Ann | daughter of | Samuel and Mary | THOMAS | of East Street | Thatcher | |
26 April 1818 | Sarah Socker | daughter of | William and Mary | WILSON | of South Street | Hawker | |
26 April 1818 | Paul Thomas | son of | William and Mary | AVERY | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
26 April 1818 | John | son of | Robert and Ann | CAUSEY | of Fursbray | Labourer | |
3 May 1818 | James | son of | James and Jane | NOTT | of High Bray | Labourer | |
10 May 1818 | Mary | daughter of | Joshua and Elizabeth | SNOW | of South Street | Labourer | |
10 May 1818 | William | son of | Sarah | HOBBS | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
11 May 1818 | Elizabeth Manley | daughter of | Henry and Ann | THOMAS | of Barnstaple Street | Thatcher | |
11 May 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | KINGDON | of East Street | Mason | |
24 May 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Robert and Mary | BADCOCK | of East Street | Labourer | |
24 May 1818 | James | son of | John and Mary | COLLARD | of East Street | Labourer | |
5 June 1818 | Hannah | daughter of | William and Ann | TAPP | of Vernon's Lane | Postmaster | |
7 June 1818 | Sarah | daughter of | Robert and Maria | PHILLIPS | of South Street | Mason | |
14 June 1818 | Mary | daughter of | Anthony and Ann | MANNING | of West Stone | Labourer | |
18 June 1818 | Sarah | daughter of | James and Sarah | VERNON | of South Street | Baker | |
18 June 1818 | Susan | daughter of | John and Mary | THOMAS | of Church Yard | Mason | |
19 June 1818 | James | son of | Richard and Elizabeth | SAMSON | of South Street | Labourer | |
28 June 1818 | Jane | daughter of | Henry and Grace | LEWORTHY | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
12 July 1818 | Henry | son of | Robert and Elizabeth | KINGSLAND | of West Hill | Labourer | |
19 July 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Mary | HICKS | of South Street | Shoemaker | |
31 July 1818 | Richard | son of | Richard and Elizabeth | BARTLETT | of South Street | Roper | |
2 August 1818 | Charlotte | daughter of | Aaron and Susanna | STRIBLING | of East Street | Labourer | |
2 August 1818 | John | son of | Elizabeth | GILLARD | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
7 August 1818 | James Barns | son of | Mary | BATTER | of East Street | Spinster | Born 25 July 1818 |
23 August 1818 | Thomas | son of | John and Ann | BOWDON | of East Street | Labourer | |
30 August 1818 | William | son of | James and Mary | MOUNTJOY | of Barnstaple Street | Innholder | |
30 August 1818 | Bartholomew | son of | William and Agnes | FORD | of South Street | Chimney Sweeper | |
31 August 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Mary | NOTT | of East Street | Yeoman | |
2 September 1818 | William | son of | William and Elizabeth | SHAPLAND | of Vernon's Lane | Maltster | |
4 September 1818 | Oliver | son of | William and Grace | KINGDON | of South Street | Labourer | |
8 September 1818 | George | son of | Robert and Edith | DUNN | of Barnstaple Street | Butcher | |
22 September 1818 | Charles | son of | Robert and Ann | HUXTABLE | of High Street | Mercer | |
27 September 1818 | William | son of | Richard and Mary | KINGDON | of Vernon's Lane | Labourer | |
4 October 1818 | William | son of | Roger and Mary | HUNT | of South Street | Mason | |
4 October 1818 | John | son of | Elizabeth | HARRIS | of South Street | Spinster | |
9 October 1818 | John | son of | John and Mary | HOLLAND | of South Street | Labourer | |
15 October 1818 | William | son of | Henry and Sarah | THOMAS | of Back Lane | Parish Clerk | |
8 November 1818 | John | son of | John and Mary | WARREN | of South Street | Labourer | |
10 November 1818 | Edward Jackson | son of | James Edward Jackson and Nora | RICCARD | of Church Yard | Solicitor | |
10 November 1818 | Nora | daughter of | James Edward Jackson and Nora | RICCARD | of Church Yard | Solicitor | |
22 November 1818 | James | son of | John and Susanna | SNOW | of South Street | Baker | |
4 December 1818 | Mary Jane | daughter of | William and Susan | REED | of Ley | Yeoman | |
11 December 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Alley | PHILLIPS | of East Street | Labourer | |
11 December 1818 | Harriott | daughter of | Thomas and Joanna | WONNACOTT | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
14 December 1818 | William | son of | William and Elizabeth | TRIX | of Great Heal | Yeoman | |
25 December 1818 | Sarah | daughter of | John and Hannah | KINGDON | of Clatworthy | Labourer | |
25 December 1818 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Mary | WILMETS | of South Street | Labourer | |
25 December 1818 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Mary | TOUT | of East Street | Labourer | |
1819 | |||||||
1 January 1819 | George | son of | Thomas and Mary | RIDLER | of East Street | Miller | |
3 January 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Sarah | QUICK | of East Street | Hair Dresser | |
3 January 1819 | John | son of | John and Ann | FRANKLAND | of South Street | Labourer | |
5 January 1819 | William | son of | Richard and Sarah | FUKE | of East Street | Butcher | |
6 January 1819 | Sarah | daughter of | Thomas and Hannah | CONEYBEAR | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
15 January 1819 | James | son of | Robert and Susanna | FORD | of Great Trimstone | Yeoman | |
17 January 1819 | George | son of | William and Ellen | GILLARD | of High Street | Chaise Driver | |
22 January 1819 | Grace | daughter of | John and Mary | THOMAS | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
22 January 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Michael and Elizabeth | DUNN | of High Street | Innholder | |
31 January 1819 | George | son of | Joshua and Catherine | PARAMORE | of South Street | Labourer | |
7 February 1819 | Mary Ann | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | PUGSLEY | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
14 February 1819 | Eizabeth | daughter of | John and Agnes | TAPP | of Hill | Labourer | |
19 February 1819 | Sarah | daughter of | Thomas and Joanna | DAVEY | of Bishop's Nympton | Labourer | |
26 February 1819 | John | son of | Philip and Grace | MOOR | of South Street | Wheelwright | |
28 February 1819 | Richard | son of | Richard and Mary | CLARK | of East Street | Carpenter | |
28 February 1819 | Susanna | daughter of | James and Elizabeth | NORMAN | of South Street | Tailor | |
7 March 1819 | Mary | daughter of | John and Sarah | CHAPPLE | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
11 March 1819 | James | son of | George and Margareth | SOUTHCOMBE | of Church Yard | Maltster | |
11 March 1819 | Jane | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | PASSMORE | of West Hill | Yeoman | |
11 March 1819 | John | son of | John and Elizabeth | PASSMORE | of West Hill | Yeoman | |
12 March 1819 | John | son of | Abraham and Elizabeth | MARLES | of East Street | Labourer | |
25 March 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | James and Elizabeth | EASTMOND | of East Street | Butcher | |
2 April 1819 | Fanny | daughter of | John and Agnes | SOUTHCOT | of East Street | Wool Stapler | |
2 April 1819 | Samuel | son of | John and Mary | CHAPPLE | of East Street | Labourer | |
3 April 1819 | Frances Mary | daughter of | James and Mary | MAUNDER | of East Street | Merchant | |
9 April 1819 | William | son of | Robert and Mary | HOLMES | of South Street | Blacksmith | |
12 April 1819 | Eliza | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | HOBBS | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
13 April 1819 | JohnTapp | son of | John and Mary Ann | DUNN | of High Street | Chandler | |
13 April 1819 | Harriett | daughter of | John and Grace | WEBBER | of Little Trimstone | Yeoman | |
13 April 1819 | Mary | daughter of | Roger and Ann | LEATHERBEE | of South Street | Thatcher | |
13 April 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Roger and Ann | LEATHERBEE | of South Street | Thatcher | |
18 April 1819 | William | son of | John and Harriet | FRY | of East Street | Maltster | |
18 April 1819 | Sarah | daughter of | Richard and Mary | KELLEY | of East Street | Cabinet Maker | |
23 April 1819 | Elias | son of | John and Mary | HILL | of North Cockram | Butcher | |
25 April 1819 | William | son of | James and Grace | TURNER | of Gunswell Lane | Labourer | |
2 May 1819 | John | son of | William and Mary | PASSMORE | of Shalford | Labourer | |
14 May 1819 | William Taylor | son of | George and Betsy | TEPPER | of East Street | Tailor | |
16 May 1819 | George | son of | Robert and Fanny | HANDCOCK | of Blackpool | Yeoman | |
16 May 1819 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Susanna | WEBBER | of Bishop's Nympton | Labourer | |
23 May 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | George and Frances | FUKE | of East Street | Labourer | |
14 June 1819 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Sarah | STREET | of High Street | Innholder | |
16 June 1819 | Eliza | daughter of | Francis and Grace | HOOPER | of East Street | Maltster | |
17 June 1819 | John | son of | John and Mary | FISHER | of East Street | Tailor | |
17 June 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | George and Sarah | HOBBS | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
20 June 1819 | Charles | son of | William and Sally | ADAMS | of Barnstaple Street | Waiter | |
1 July 1819 | Sarah Christiana | daughter of | Richard and Sarah | BRAGG | of High Street | Druggist | |
4 July 1819 | John | son of | Mary | BOUNDAY | of South Street | Spinster | |
11 July 1819 | William Janes Tilke | son of | James and Mary | POWELL | of South Street | Cabinet Maker | |
23 July 1819 | Mary | daughter of | William and Faith | WOOLCOTT | of South Street | Shoemaker | |
23 July 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Nancy | LAKE | of East Street | Tanner | |
25 July 1819 | Josiah | son of | Lemuel and Ann | HOBBS | of Vernon's Lane | Mason | |
1 August 1819 | William | son of | Sarah | MILLS | of Poorhouse | Spinster | |
8 August 1819 | Charlotte | daughter of | William and Mary | HILL | of South Street | Mason | |
10 August 1819 | Mary | daughter of | William and Charlotte | FLEXMAN | of Vernon's Lane | Surgeon | |
16 August 1819 | John | son of | Charles and Bridget | CUTCLIFFE | of Barnstaple | Surgeon | |
20 August 1819 | John Griffiths | son of | John and Jemima | TRENERRY | of South Street | Exciseman | |
22 August 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Thomas and Elizabeth | RUDD | of High Bray | Labourer | |
29 August 1819 | Mary Ann | daughter of | William and Ann | BOWDON | of South Street | Labourer | |
29 August 1819 | Sarah | daughter of | John and Agness | BRICE | of East Street | Labourer | |
2 September 1819 | William | son of | William and Elizabeth | SMYTH | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
3 September 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Jane | CLARK | of South Street | Baker | |
5 September 1819 | James | son of | Philip and Maria | WIDGERY | of South Street | Shoemaker | |
10 September 1819 | Rebecca | daughter of | John and Mary | THOMAS | of East Street | Shoemaker | |
19 September 1819 | Frances Mary | daughter of | Francis and Jane | TURNER | of East Street | Labourer | |
28 September 1819 | Alice | daughter of | George and Elizabeth | FRY | of Bremridge | Yeoman | |
3 October 1819 | Joseph | son of | William and Mary | ISAAC | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
10 October 1819 | Susanna | daughter of | James and Agnes | BOWEY | of South Street | Labourer | |
11 October 1819 | John | son of | William and Mary | LEWIS | of Parsonage House | Thatcher | |
17 October 1819 | Jane | daughter of | Richard and Sarah | THOMAS | of South Street | Labourer | |
17 October 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Nicholas and Elizabeth | FRAYNE | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
21 October 1819 | Edwin Beedle | son of | Robert and Ann | HUXTABLE | of High Street | Mercer | |
24 October 1819 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | TURNER | of East Street | Labourer | |
7 November 1819 | Mary | daughter of | John and Jenny | QUANTICK | of South Street | Butcher | |
21 November 1819 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Elizabeth | KINGDOM | of South Street | Woolcomber | |
5 December 1819 | John | son of | William and Sarah | PATEY | of East Street | Labourer | |
5 December 1819 | John | son of | Elizabeth | NENER | of Poor House | Spinster | |
19 December 1819 | Mary Jane | daughter of | William and Sarah | TUCKER | of South Street | Carpenter | |
27 December 1819 | William | son of | John and Mary | GOULD | of South Street | Woolcomber | |
31 December 1819 | William | son of | Robert and Betty | BOWDON | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
1820 | |||||||
1 January 1820 | Fanny | daughter of | James Edward Jackson and Nora | RICCARD | of Church Yard | Solicitor | |
2 January 1820 | Thomas | son of | William and Mary | TREBLE | of Mill Lane | Labourer | |
6 January 1820 | Mary Thorne | daughter of | John and Mary Mules | MILLS | of High Street | Printer | |
16 January 1820 | James | son of | James and Mary | BATTER | of East Street | Labourer | |
16 January 1820 | Richard | son of | William and Nancy | BRAYLEY | of South Street | Labourer | |
17 January 1820 | Grace | daughter of | Lewis and Elizabeth | POWELL | of South Street | Glazier | |
6 February 1820 | Elizabeth | daughter of | John and Hannah | VILE | of East Street | Labourer | |
13 February 1820 | Henry | son of | William and Peggy | BOWDON | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
13 February 1820 | Harriett | daughter of | William and Peggy | BOWDON | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
17 February 1820 | Joshua | son of | Nicholas and Mary | GOULD | of East Street | Organist | |
20 February 1820 | Ann | daughter of | William and Jane | GRATTON | of Hill | Blacksmith | |
8 March 1820 | Charlotte | daughter of | Samuel and Elizabeth | TANNER | of High Street | Druggist | |
10 March 1820 | Harriett | daughter of | Mary | WESTERN | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
31 March 1820 | Betsy | daughter of | Robert and Mary | BOWDON | of Gunswell Lane | Labourer | |
2 April 1820 | John Carter | son of | William and Elizabeth | KINGDOM | of South Street | Mason | |
3 April 1820 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Mary | HARRIS | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
3 April 1820 | John | son of | William and Mary | LOCK | of Ford | Yeoman | |
4 April 1820 | John | son of | Ann | WILLIAMS | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
4 April 1820 | Mary | daughter of | Thomas and Sarah | HAYDON | of South Street | Servant | |
9 April 1820 | James | son of | Richard and Mary | KINGDOM | of Vernon's Lane | Labourer | |
9 April 1820 | William | son of | Mary | SMITH | of Maryansleigh [Mariansleigh] | Spinster | |
10 April 1820 | Thomas | son of | William and Mary | BRIGHT | of East Street | Butcher | |
16 April 1820 | John | son of | William and Sarah | QUICK | of East Street | Hair Dresser | |
16 April 1820 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Joseph and Elizabeth | WARREN | of East Street | Wool Stapler | |
19 April 1820 | Mary | daughter of | Hugh and Mary | HELLYER | of Hill | Labourer | |
19 April 1820 | Mary | daughter of | William and Frances | HITCHCOCK | of East Street | Merchant | |
23 April 1820 | Richard | son of | John and Elizabeth | SMITH | of Clatworthy | Labourer | |
23 April 1820 | John | son of | mary | ROOKS | of Poor House | Spinster | |
30 April 1820 | Jane | daughter of | John and Sarah | TAYLOR | of Hill | Labourer | |
30 April 1820 | Thomas | son of | Thomas and Mary | JEWELL | of Mill Lane | Labourer | |
7 May 1820 | Sarah | daughter of | John and Jane | PEASTER | of South Street | Servant | |
7 May 1820 | William | son of | Philip and Jane | CONEYBEAR | of Mill Lane | Roper | |
10 May 1820 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Grace | SMYTH | of East Street | Tanner | |
14 May 1820 | Richard | son of | james and Jemima | KINGDON | of Hill | Yeoman | |
14 May 1820 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Joshua and Elizabeth | SNOW | of Fursebray | Labourer | |
28 May 1820 | John | son of | Joseph and Ann | RICHARDS | of Mill Lane | Carpenter | |
30 May 1820 | Walter | son of | William and Ann | SKINNER | of Hill | Carpenter | Born 22 August 1817 |
30 May 1820 | Francis | son of | William and Ann | SKINNER | of Hill | Carpenter | Born 11 September 1819 |
4 June 1820 | Jane | daughter of | Richard and Margaret | GOULD | of Lord's Down | Yeoman | |
7 June 1820 | William | son of | Robert and Mary | BADCOCK | of East Street | Labourer | |
7 June 1820 | John | son of | John and Jane | THORN | of East Street | Blacksmith | |
11 June 1820 | Susanna | daughter of | Richard and Ann | HILL | of South Street | Mason | |
11 June 1820 | Ann | daughter of | Henry and Grace | LEEWORTHY | of Church Lane | Labourer | |
15 June 1820 | James | son of | Emanuel and Mary | CHAPPLE | of Poor House | Labourer | |
18 June 1820 | Grace | daughter of | James and Ann | SEAGE | of East Street | Blacksmith | |
18 June 1820 | Jane | daughter of | John and Mary | THOMAS | of Church Yard | Sexton | |
21 June 1820 | William Loker | son of | John Loker and Mary | SEAGE | of Barnstaple Street | Blacksmith | |
25 June 1820 | Sarah | daughter of | William and Mary | TAYLOR | of Hill | Wheelwright | |
25 June 1820 | Elizabeth | daughter of | William and Mary | HILL | of South Street | Labourer | |
28 June 1820 | Susan | daughter of | Robert and Susanna | FORD | of Great Trimstone | Yeoman | |
2 July 1820 | james | son of | George and Elizabeth | BENDLE | of Hill | Labourer | |
2 July 1820 | Hannah Britton | TOZER | An Adult | Born 1 March 1793 | |||
2 July 1820 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Henry and Hannah | TOZER | of South Street | Jeweller | Born 29 April 1817 |
2 July 1820 | Mary Ann | daughter of | Henry and Hannah | TOZER | of South Street | Jeweller | Born 10 September 1818 |
2 July 1820 | Hannah | daughter of | Henry and Hannah | TOZER | of South Street | Jeweller | Born 20 June 1820; mother and three children |
9 July 1820 | Mary Widgery | daughter of | Samuel and Mary | THOMAS | of East Street | Thatcher | |
9 July 1820 | George Marshall | son of | George and Grace | HARRIS | of Barnstaple Street | Mason | |
12 July 1820 | James | son of | William and Frances | WOOLWAY | of Bishop's Nympton | Yeoman | Born 30 May 1820 |
16 July 1820 | Thomas | son of | James and Mary | CHAPPLE | of South Street | Waggoner | |
16 July 1820 | William | son of | William and Susan | TURNER | of East Street | Wheelwright | |
19 July 1820 | James Widgery | son of | Margaret | MARSH | of East Street | Spinster | Born 10 May 1820 |
23 July 1820 | William Tout | son of | William and Elizabeth | WIDGERY | of East Street | Woolcomber | |
23 July 1820 | Ann | daughter of | Elizabeth | SCOYNS | of East Street | Spinster | |
23 July 1820 | Mary | daughter of | William and Jane | BERRY | of South Street | Labourer | |
30 July 1820 | James | son of | Joshua and Fanny | RICHARDS | of Mill Lane | Labourer | |
6 August 1820 | Mary | daughter of | John and Susan | NOTT | of East Street | Mason | |
20 August 1820 | John | son of | John and Susanna | SNOW | of Garrow Marsh | Shoemaker | |
29 August 1820 | Jane | daughter of | Richard and Mary Ann | KELLY | of East Street | Cabinet Maker | |
24 September 1820 | William Carder | son of | John and Mary | OLIVER | of Barnstaple Street | Blacksmith | |
1 October 1820 | Susan | daughter of | Thomas and Susan | FUKE | of East Street | Labourer | |
8 October 1820 | Frances | daughter of | Henry and Harriet | TEPPER | of Church Lane | Carpenter | |
12 October 1820 | James | son of | John Gilbert and Mary | PEARSE | of High Street | Solicitor | Born 18 February 1820 |
15 October 1820 | Mary | daughter of | John and Mary | COLLARD | of East Street | Yeoman | |
26 October 1820 | Elizabeth Ann | daughter of | Humphry John Norris and Ann Gidion | BAWDEN | of South Street | Merchant | Born 11 May 1817 |
26 October 1820 | Mary Froude | daughter of | Humphry John Norris and Ann Gidion | BAWDEN | of South Street | Merchant | Born 9 September 1819 |
29 October 1820 | Ann Elizabeth | daughter of | Philip and Ann | PASSMORE | of East Street | Labourer | |
1 November 1820 | Mary | daughter of | Robert and Fanny | HANDCOCK | of Lower Blackpool | Yeoman | |
5 November 1820 | Mary | daughter of | James and Jane | NOTT | of High Bray | Labourer | |
5 November 1820 | Mary | daughter of | William and Elizabeth | COLLACOTT | of High Street | Mason | |
5 November 1820 | Elizabeth | daughter of | Richard and Sarah | FUKE | of East Street | Butcher | Born 2 October 1820 |
8 November 1820 | Richard | son of | Richard and Elizabeth | BARTLETT | of South Street | Roper | |
26 November 1820 | Harriet | daughter of | William and Mary | WILSON | of South Street | Hawker | |
30 November 1820 | James Dunn | son of | James and Johanna | LATEY | of East Street | Baker | Born 29 May 1820 |
6 December 1820 | Thomas | son of | Francis and Ann | HARRIS | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
6 December 1820 | Henry | son of | Francis and Ann | HARRIS | of Barnstaple Street | Labourer | |
10 December 1820 | Henry | son of | John and Sarah | ODAM | of Barnstaple Street | Shoemaker | Born 29 May 1820 |
17 December 1820 | Ann | daughter of | Jane | MOOR | of Barnstaple Street | Spinster | |
24 December 1820 | James Lowdy | son of | Aaron and Susanna | STRIBLING | of East Street | Labourer | Born 13 October 1820 |
24 December 1820 | Eliza Torrington | daughter of | Mary | ALLEN | of East Street | Spinster | |
25 December 1820 | William | son of | Robert and Ann | CAWSEY | of South Street | Labourer | Born 13 October 1820 |
26 December 1820 | James | son of | James and Ann | MOOR | of Coombe | Yeoman | |
26 December 1820 | William | son of | William and Mary | MILTON | of Tiverton | Labourer | Born 10 August 1820 |