Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Cradley (Herefordshire) Parish Register Transcription: Burials 1562 to 1668

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Cradley (Herefordshire) Parish Register Transcription: Burials 1562 to 1668

Burials at St James's Church, 1562 to 1668

This information is provided by Steve Kelsey to be included as part of the GENUKI (Herefordshire) Collection.

BURIAL DATE NAME RELATION PARENTS SURNAME OTHER
13 Dec 1562 Edward     WILLIAMS  
16 Dec 1562 Edyth     WILLIAMS  
1 Jan 1562 John     BROY  
3 Jan 1562 Richard     PEMBERTON  
4 Jan 1562   Daughter Of John HOLDER  
26 Jan 1562 Richard     HILL Gentleman
3 May 1562 Christopher     WOODIATT  
25 May 1563 Thomas     STANDY  
29 Jul 1563   Infant Of   KINGE infans cuiusdam Kinge
16 Aug 1563 William     CLEYBROOKE  
22 Aug 1563 Margaret     WENLOCKE  
27 Aug 1563 Amy     SMYTH  
5 Sep 1563 Thomas     BULLOCKE  
8 Sep 1563 Richard     A POWELL  
23 Sep 1563 Christopher     HOLLAND  
19 Oct 1563 Margaret     COLLINS  
5 May 1563 William     JONES  
2 Apr 1564 William     NOKE  
10 Oct 1564 Thomas     BROKMAN  
28 Nov 1564   Infant Hugo HOME  
27 May 1565 Anne     MYNTRICH  
6 Apr 1565 John Son Of William SMYTHE  
20 Apr 1565 Edmund     SHONE Infant
1565 Thomas     STOKE servant of Edmund Horwell Ar. of Great Malvern by license
9 May 1565 Thomas     GREENWICH rector of parish of Cradley
18 May 1565 Anne     COLLINS  
9 Jun 1565 Sibell     NOKE Widow
14 Jun 1565 Margaret Wife Of John COLLINS  
5 Aug 1565 Sibell Wife Of John HOLLAND  
21 Sep 1565 Thomas     NOCKE Infant
29 Sep 1565 John Son Of John HOLLAND  
25 Sep 1565 Thomas     STOKE  
13 Jan 1565 Richard Son Of Richard STOKE  
3 Feb 1565 John     VALE  
12 Apr 1566 Thomas     ARRUNDELL  
12 Apr 1566 Anne     STROWDE Widow
25 Aug 1566 Margaret Daughter Of William BULLOCKE  
10 Sep 1566 Margery     HALES Widow
2 Oct 1566 Thomas Son Of John HOLLAND  
9 Dec 1566 Jacob     WILSON  
23 Feb 1566 Thomas     FLETCHER  
3 Mar 1566 Richard     SCLICER  
5 Mar 1566 Anne     BULLOCKE  
23 Apr 1567 Thomas     GWILLIAM  
10 May 1567 Thomas Son Of William SMYTHE  
8 Jun 1567 Lucy     DIER  
4 Jul 1567 John Son Of Philip SHEERE  
22 Sep 1567 John Son Of Richard TROVELL Infant
4 Oct 1567 Clementia Daughter Of William NOKE  
15 Oct 1567 Elizabeth     BULLOCKE  
22 May 1567 Richard     NOKE Seede
8 Aug 1568 Leonard     NOTT Infant
25 Nov 1568 Alice Wife Of John TUCKER  
25 Jan 1568 Johanna     POWELL Infant
18 Mar 1568 Richard     ALLEN  
21 Mar 1568       THOMAS Newton,Peregrins=Stranger
5 May 1569 Johanna Wife Of William SMYTHE Moxend
11 Jul 1569 Elizabeth Daughter Of Richard FAWLKE  
14 Aug 1569 Agneta     UNETT Widow
8 Feb 1569 Richard Son Of William SMYTHE Vingersend
17 Apr 1570 Elizabeth Wife Of John ARENDELL  
6 May 1570 Margaret     BROCKE Infant
30 May 1570 Johanna Wife Of Thomas COLLINS  
17 Aug 1570 John     AP RICE  
26 Aug 1570 Elizabeth Wife Of Phillip BOOTHE  
22 Oct 1570 Anne Wife Of John Jr. NOKE  
23 Oct 1570 Margaret Wife Of John PEEDE  
14 Nov 1570 Jacob     YATE Infant
25 Nov 1570 Eleanor     DIER  
29 Nov 1570 Thomas     AP RICE  
16 Dec 1570 Jacob Son Of John PEEDE  
17 Dec 1570 Gilbert     JOHNES ALIAS  
11 Jan 1570 Anne Daughter Of John LOADE  
1 Feb 1570 Hugo     PEEDE  
6 Feb 1570 William Senior     NOKE  
12 Feb 1570 William Junior     NOKE  
6 Apr 1571 Richard Son Of William SMYTHE Vingesend
2 May 1571 Thomas     GREENWICH Rector of parish of Cradley
10 Sep 1571 Alice Daughter of Richard FAWKE  
6 Oct 1571 William Son Of Thomas YATE Infant
14 Feb 1571 John     JAMES  
17 Feb 1571 Joyce     BULLOCKE Infant
6 Apr 1572 Richard Son Of William NOKE  
8 Jun 1572 Isabel     YATE Widow
5 Jul 1572 Richard Son Of John MYNTRICH Upton on Severn,Gentleman
13 Aug 1572 Peter     SHIRIFFE ALIAS  
27 Aug 1572 Johanna Son Of Richard FAWKE Infant
26 Jan 1572 John     NOKE Infant
10 Feb 1572 Anne Wife Of William FAWLKE  
21 May 1572 Margaret     SMYTHE  
1 Apr 1573 Katherine     FREWEN  
2 Jun 1573 Margaret     WEBBE  
14 Sep 1573 John     NOKE  
14 Sep 1573 John     NOKE  
14 Sep 1573 Jacob     BENNETT  
19 Sep 1573 Francis     TAYLOR  
21 Sep 1573 Thomas Son Of Thomas DRETTON  
4 Oct 1573 James     BENNETT  
20 Jan 1573 Margaret Daughter Of William BARBOR  
16 Feb 1573 Edmund     BROCKE  
18 Feb 1573 Thomas     DIPPER  
2 Mar 1573 Deana     UNETT  
30 Mar 1574 Elizabeth     SOCKE Possible Locke
9 Jun 1574 Margaret     WALLER possible Walle
19 Jul 1574 John     UNETT  
30 Aug 1574 Agnes     HALL  
12 Dec 1574 Anne     POWELL  
19 Dec 1574 Thomas     COLLINS  
1 Feb 1574 Jacob     HALL  
16 Feb 1574 Alice     NOXE  
17 Mar 1574 Margaret     HALL  
6 Arp 1574 Eleanor     CHAPMAN  
2 Nov 1575 Margaret     NOKE Widow
5 Mar 1575 Margaret     WILKS  
6 Dec 1575 Elizabeth     BROKE  
16 Jan 1575 Eleanor     RESTELL  
10 Mar 1575 Richard     PICHARD Gent
20 Jul 1576 Thomas     SILKE  
24 Oct 1576 William     FLECHER  
5 Nov 1576 Blanche     BULLOCKE  
13 Nov 1576 Johanna     COLLINS  
19 Dec 1576 Johanna     HALES  
17 May 1577 John Son Of Henry HARRIES  
29 Oct 1577 John     EVANS  
28 Dec 1577 Richard     STOKE  
7 Apr 1578 Robert     DONE  
15 May 1578 Elizabeth     BRYMELL  
7 Jun 1578 Rowland     LONGE  
20 Oct 1578 Alice     STOKE  
21 Oct 1578 Anne     HOLLAND Widow
26 Feb 1578 Elizabeth     ARRENDELL  
22 Mar 1578 Richard     STOKE  
11 Jul 1579 Isabel     HALL Widow
16 Jul 1579 Elizabeth     PIRRY  
29 Jul 1579 William     PEMMERTON  
25 Aug 1579 George     DREWE  
1 Sep 1579 Maria     POWELL  
3 Sep 1579 William     BARBOR  
14 Oct 1579 Eleanor     TURNER  
24 Oct 1579 William     SMYTHE  
7 Dec 1579 John     NOKE  
28 Dec 1579 Elizabeth     SHEERE  
28 Dec 1579 Richard     NOKE  
31 Dec 1579 William     KYNNARD  
31 Oct 1580 Elizabeth     COLLINS  
18 Nov 1580 John     CHAUNCE  
24 Nov 1580 John     BARRETT  
39 Nov 1580 Johanna     PEEDE  
4 Apr 1581 Anne     HALES  
20 Aug 1581 Alice     HAWLINGE  
23 Sep 1581 Susanna     LONGE  
6 Oct 1581 John     ARRENDELL  
13 Oct 1851 William     WILKE  
31 Dec 1581 Cecilia     HARRELL  
23 Apr 1582 Anne     BROKE  
29 Apr 1582 Anne     HALE  
23 May 1582 Richard     FALKE Infant
23 Aug 1582 Margaret Wife Of Rowland LONGE  
27 Feb 1582 William     BARBOR  
21 Feb 1582 Francis     HALL  
9 Mar 1582 John     BULLOCKE  
31 Mar 1583 William     STOKE  
10 Jul 1583 William     YONGE  
12 Oct 1583 Richard     PRIOR ALIAS  
13 Dec 1583 Johanna     DUNNE  
14 Mar 1583 Anthony     ORDINIARE  
4 Apr 1584 John     DREWE  
22 Apr 1584 Thomas     WOODIATT  
16 Jun 1584 Thomas     ARRENDELL  
17 Jun 1584 Margaret     JAMES  
4 Jul 1584 John     ARRENDELL  
31 Jul 1584 Anne     WARNER  
1 Aug 1584 Richard     JAMES  
29 Nov 1584 William     ADCOXES  
8 Dec 1584 Joyce     JAMES  
9 Jan 1584 Alice     MONCKE  
9 Mar 1584 William     PALMER Infant
3 Apr 1585 Anne     SMYTHE  
26 Apr 1585 Eleanor     HEYWOODE  
20 Jun 1585 John     HALL  
24 Aug 1585 George     MASSYE  
21 Sep 1585 Anne     ADCOXES  
17 Nov 1585 Johanna     LONGE  
19 Dec 1585 William     LONGE  
22 Dec 1585 Thomas     WEBB  
19 Jan 1585 Thomas     GWILLAM  
22 Jan 1585 John     WARNER  
31 May 1586 Jacob     HILL  
3 May 1586 William     NOKE  
3 Jul 1586 Evan     MEREDITH  
21 Jul 1586 Margaret     REES  
9 Nov 1586 Elizabeth Wife Of William UNETT  
20 Nov 1586 John Son Of William FAWLKE  
23 Nov 1586 John Son Of Robert PENSON  
8 Jan 1586 Richard Son Of William SMYTHE  
8 Jan 1586 Robert Son Of Richard ROBINSON  
14 Jan 1586 Richard Son Of Grudge GWILLIAM  
16 Feb 1586 Joyce Daughter Of John YONGE  
28 Jan 1586 Johanna     LONGE Widow
18 Feb 1586 John     JOHNSONS  
20 Mar 1586 Elizabeth Wife Of John MONCKE  
10 Apr 1587 Cecilia Wife Of Jacob YATE  
10 Apr 1587     William HARRELL Infant
25 Apr 1587 William     TURNOR  
25 Apr 1587 William Son Of William HARRELL  
6 Jun 1587 Matilda     STOKE  
10 Jun 1587 William     SHEPPARD  
12 Jun 1587 Thomas     COLLINS  
18 Jun 1587 Johanna     COLLINS  
30 Jun 1587 Perin     DAUNTER Widow
6 Jul 1587 Richard     CATHERWOODE  
10 Jul 1587 John     ARRENDELL  
20 Jul 1587 William     PENSON Clericus = Clerk
30 Jul 1587 Walter     LEYTON  
19 Aug 1587 Richard     MONCKE  
30 Sep 1587 Julia     TAYLOR  
3 Oct 1587 George     WHYTTINGAM Gent
15 Oct 1587   Wife Of Richard MAY  
22 Oct 1587 John     COLLINS  
27 Oct 1587 William     HILL  
22 Nov 1587 Thomas     ALLEN  
13 Dec 1587 William     DREWE  
26 Dec 1587 Richard     POWELL  
26 Dec 1587 Polycarpus     PENSON  
15 Jan 1587 Johanna     LONGE  
8 Feb 1587         Peregrinus = A Stranger
19 Feb 1587 Thomas     SMYTHE  
28 Feb 1587 Margaret     HALES  
18 Mar 1587 Phillip     BOOTHE  
18 Apr 1588   Wife Of Hugo MOORE  
28 Apr 1588 William     BULLOCKE Quarrell
9 Aug 1597 John     JAMES Infant
25 Sep 1597 Thomas     DISON  
9 Oct 1597 Thomas     FAWKE  
10 Oct 1597 William     HARIELL  
17 Oct 1597 Anne     FAWLKE  
18 Oct 1597 Margaret     MILLARD  
18 Oct 1597 Margaret     PEBARD  
26 Jan 1597 Richard     FAWLKE  
13 Feb 1597 Margaret     HOOKE  
15 Feb 1597 Richard     STOKE  
18 Feb 1597 John     PEEDE  
3 Mar 1597 John Son Of John WARNER  
9 Apr 1598 Eleanor Wife Of John ADDAMS  
5 Jun 1598 Ehnry     HARRIES  
23 Apr 1598 Margaret     RAYNOLDE  
2 Jul 1598 Margaret     GRAFTON Infant
23 Jul 1598 Joyce Daughter Of Richard HILL  
11 Sep 1598 Judith Daughter Of John FAWLKE  
21 Dec 1598 Jacob     COLLINS  
28 Dec 1598 Richard     PICHARD Gent
11 Jan 1598 Thomas     JAMES Infant
28 Jan 1598 Margery     TORNOR  
24 Feb 1598 Ursula     SCLICER  
28 Feb 1598 Richard     SCLICER  
27 Mar 1599 Richard     TORNOR Infant
9 Apr 1599 Joseph Son Of Baldwyn COWLEY  
2 May 1599 Elizabeth Daughter Of Richard ALLEN  
18 Jun 1599 Samuell Daughter Of George SIBLIS  
22 Jun 1599 Eleanor Wife Of Thomas COLLINS  
2 Jul 1599 Anne Wife Of John WARNOR  
8 Jul 1599 Alice Daughter Of John & Elizabeth WARNER  
2 Aug 1599 Margaret Daughter Of John SMITH  
30 Aug 1599 Margaret Daughter Of David & Elizabeth PRICE  
16 Sep 1599 Johanna Wife Of Thomas PENELL  
1599 Susanna Daughter Of William & Alice HALL  
29 Sep 1599 Thomas     COLLINS  
2 Nov 1599 Jacob     MINTRIDGE Generosus = Gentleman
9 Nov 1599 Johanna Wife Of Thomas HILL  
22 Nov 1599 William     WHITEWOOD Gen = Gentleman
30 Nov 1599 Alice     SHEERE Widow
10 Jan 1599 Margaret Wife Of Hugo DANFORD  
6 Feb 1599   Of William & Jane PEMBERTON Infant,Obijt Ven Ante Baptisumi = Died After Baptism
20 Feb 1599 Joyce     MUNCK  
22 Mar 1599 Anne Daughter Of Christopher MUNCK  
25 Apr 1600 Elizabeth     RANISFORD Widow
9 May 1600 Elizabeth Wife Of William STOKES  
2 Jul 1600 Richad Son Of Richard & Martha DAVIS  
25 Aug 1600 Hugo     DANFORD  
11 Sep 1600 William     SMYTH  
28 Nov 1600 William     PEMBERTON  
3 Feb 1600 Margaret     TAYLER  
1600 Elizabeth Daughter Of William & Elizabeth STOKES  
2 Apr 1601 Richard Son Of Jacob GOODIER  
Apr 1601 Alice     PEEREPONIT Mendicos
16 May 1601 Christopher Son Of John & Sarah LONG  
16 May 1601 Eleanor     STOOKES Widow
16 Jun 1601 Jane Daughter Of Edmund & Maria STOOKE  
25 Jul 1601 Edmund Son Of David DAVID  
7 Sep 1601 Margery Daughter Of Richard & Anne FAULKE  
9 Sep 1601 William     BREWER Quidem Willimus Brewer peregrinus
18 Sep 1601 Richard     PEMBERTON Moriebat In Horrio
27 Oct 1601 Mary Daughter Of John NOKE  
26 Jan 1601   Son Of John & Jane BAKER infans guida natas ante baptism filius Johis Baker et Janae sepulticus
12 Mar 1601 William Son Of Gabriel & Anne BRINSELL  
17 Apr 1602 Joyce Daughter Of John & Anne DREW  
18 Apr 1602 Anne Wife Of William HARRYES  
3 May 1602 Richard Son Of Richard & Joyce MEYSY  
24 May 1602 Sibill     POIN. of Bishops Frome
26 May 1602 Anne Wife Of Gabriel GRINSELL  
17 Jun 1602 Thomas Son Of Grudge & Anne GWILLIM  
18 Jun 1602 Jane Son Of Edmund & Mary COOKE  
29 Aug 1602 Isaac     GORREY (Gorway)
31 Aug 1602 William Son Of George & Elizabeth SIBLIS  
4 Oct 1602 Elizabeth Daughter To Thomas DREW of Cannon frome
13 Nov 1602 Anne Daughter Of Edward MORE  
18 Nov 1602 Eleanor Illegitimate Daughter Of Elizabeth TILER Mr. Tiler of Snebley is father,spuria filia ut dicunt cuisdam Tiler de Snebley et Elizabethae Tailer sepulta fuit
25 Nov 1602 Anne Wife Of Christopher LONG  
1 Feb 1602 Richard Son Of George COTTON  
16 Feb 1602     Richard JOHNSONS infans guida illegitime natus filius cuisdam Richardi Johnson ut dicut Wigorniensis et Elizabethae Walker pochiae de Claines in comitatu Wigorn mortuus ante baptism sepultus
26 Feb 1602   Child Of George & Margaret PALMER Infant, Died After Baptism
27 Feb 1602 Anne Wife Of Rowland STOKES  
28 Feb 1602 Francis Son Of Rowland & Anne STOKES  
4 Mar 1602 Elizabeth     BADGER Widow
14 Mar 1602 Margaret Wife Of Richard NOKES of Pitlick
1 Apr 1603 Elizabeth Daughter Of William & Matilda JAMES  
19 May 1603 Susanna Daughter Of Thomas & Anne BROOKE  
28 Jun 1603 Elizabeth     STROWD Widow
29 Oct 1603 Rowland     SMITH  
16 Jan 1603 Jacob Son Of Thomas & Elizabeth COLLINGS  
3 Feb 1603 Thomas Son Of Thomas & Anne RAINSFORD  
18 Feb 1603 John     LODE  
24 Feb   Of Christopher ADCOX Infant
6 Apr 1604 Richard     HALL  
28 Apr 1604 Oliver     SHAKELL  
5 Jun 1604 Blanche Daughter Of William & Elizabeth BULLOCK  
5 Jun 1604 Anne Daughter Of Gabriel BRINSELL  
9 Jun 1604 Margaret Daughter Of John JENKINS  
23 Jun 1604 Thomas     COLLINGS  
8 Jul 1604 Anne     STROWD  
11 Jul 1604 Anne Or Amy     MORE  
9 Sep 1604 Margery     SHEERE  
17 Nov 1604 Richard     BULLOCK  
19 Nov 1604 Anne Widow Of Morgan POWELL Anna Powell vidua mater Morgani Powell rectoris olim hiyus rectoriae
19 Dec 1604 Jacob     SLYSER  
10 Jan 1604 Eleanor Daughter Of Thomas DRAYTON  
29 Jan 1604 Matilda     PRICE Widow
1 Feb 1604 Margaret Daughter Of Richard & Elizabeth HILL  
4 Feb 1604 Alice Daughter Of Johanna HAWFIELD Illegitimate
3 Mar 1604 Elizabeth     TURNER Widow
10 Mar 1604 Anne     DRAITON Widow
2 Apr 1605 Anne Wife Of Richard GRIFFITHES  
12 Apr 1605 Richard     LONG  
18 Apr 1605 Alice Wife Of Richard COLLINGS  
23 Apr 1605 Margery     COLLINGS  
8 Apr 1605 John Illegit Son Of Elizabeth TAYLOR by J. Jones ut dixit
15 Jun 1605 Thomas     NASH  
15 Dec 1606 Margery     KYRRE Widow
17 Dec 1606 Anthony Son Of Gabriel & Anne GREENFILL  
31 Jan 1606 Elizabeth Daughter Of Alice BARRET and John Browne out of wedlock
26 Feb 1606 Elizabeth     HALL Widow
13 Apr 1607 Beatrice     SCLISER  
16 Apr 1607 Jane     STOKES  
3 May 1607 Joanna     DIPPER Widow
20 May 1607   Of George & Anne BOUGHTON Infant,Died After Baptism
25 May 1607 Richard Son Of John STROWD  
13 Jul 1607 John Son Of Richard & Johanna CREESE  
29 Sep 1607 Agnes     BRIDD Widow
6 Oct 1607 Thomas Son Of Edmund & Anne LOCKE  
18 Oct 1607 Philip Son Of Richard POELL and Margaret Davis out of wedlock
16 Nov 1607 Dorothy Daughter Of Richard & Margaret POELL  
25 Nov 1607 Robert     CRAGER  
1607   Of Richard & Johanna WARNER Infant,Died After Baptism
19 Dec 1607 William     SHERE  
28 Jan 1607 John     ADAMS  
10 Feb 1607 John     MUNCK  
19 May 1608 Tomason     GWILLIM  
28 May 1608 Joanna     CLIFFORD Pereginr = Stranger
3 Jun 1608   Of William & Eleanor COLINGS Infant,Died After Baptism
14 Jun 1608 Eleanor     KENRICK Widow
22 Jun 1608 Richard     NOKES Pittrik
24 Jul 1608 Joyce     EVANS ALIAS TAYLOR  
26 Jul 1608 Anne     WODYAT Widow
22 Aug 1608   Of George BOULTER Infant,Died After Baptism
15 Dec 1608 Elizabeth Daughter Of Thomas & Joyce ATHORN  
10 Jan 1608 Marian Wife Of Rowland BARRET  
18 Feb 1608 Joyce Daughter of Thomas HILL  
21 Mar 1608 William     DIPPER  
29 Mar 1609 Fortuna     WILMUNT  
23 Jun 1609   Infant Of Christopher & Anne COLLINGS  
7 Jul 1609 Thomas     JAMES Senior
29 Jul 1609 Margery Wife Of John WILSHERE  
22 Dec 1609 Margery     HARTE  
30 Dec Mary Daughter Of Henry STOCTON  
10 Feb 1609 Edmund     BODNHAM  
18 Feb 1609 Edmund     FROGMOORE  
23 Feb 1609 Elizabeth     COWLEY  
6 Mar 1609 Joyce     HALES  
7 Mar 1609 Richard     HARIFILD  
11 Mar 1609 Eleanor     SMITH  
11 May 1610 Elizabeth     DRUE  
12 May 1610 Richard     POHNELL  
9 Jul 1610 John     WHODLEY  
13 Jul 1610 Jacob Son Of Thomas BULLOCK  
28 Aug 1610 Eleanor Wife Of William BIRD  
12 Sep 1610 William     YONG  
25 Sep 1610 Roger     GRAFTON  
22 Oct 1610 Richard Son Of Petrik & Elizabeth NOKES  
26 Oct 1610 Thomas     HALL Senior
15 Nov 1610 William     PALMER  
25 Nov 1610 Elizabeth     COTTON  
15 Jan 1610 Anne     RAINSFORD  
18 Jan 1610 Johanna     GRAFTON Infant
7 Feb 1610 William     LONG  
7 Feb 1610 William     LONG  
25 Feb 1610 Alice     STOKES  
6 Mar 1610 Roddphus     HODGES  
16 Mar 1610 William     HALL Senior
20 Mar 1610 Anne     LEIGHTON  
15 Apr 1611 Alice     COLLINGS  
16 Apr 1611 Joyce     COLLINGS Infant
24 Jun 1611 Nicolas     YONG  
5 Sep 1611 Henry     GAGER  
1611   Of David PRICE Infant,Died After Baptism-Entry Has Line Through It And Is Marked Cancelled -
8 Oct 1611 Henry     HARRIEL  
10 Oct 1611 Margaret     YONG  
17 Oct 1611 Margaret     MARTEN Widow
22 Oct 1611 Thomas     AP THOMAS  
27 Oct 1611 Margaret     TAYLOR Spur = Illegitimate
2 Nov 1611 Elizabeth     UNET  
2 Nov 1611 Alice     HARRIEL  
12 Nov 1611 David     MEREDITH  
16 Nov 1611 Mary     CONGLEY Widow
19 Nov 1611 Joyce     CARTWRIGHT  
20 Dec 1611 Joyce     LONG  
7 Jan 1611 Humphrey     STOKES  
24 Jan 1611 William     STOKES  
25 Jan 1611 Anne     DRAITON Puella
6 Mar 1611 Elizabeth     POELL Infant
8 Mar 1611 Anne     ALLEN Widow
7 Apr 1612 George     PEDES  
11 May 1612 Thomas     ADCOCKES  
24 May 1612 Thomas     PREESE  
20 Jun 1612 Thomas Son Of   SIMONS Cronte in Co.Worcester
5 Aug 1612 John Son Of William HALL  
30 Aug 1612 Anne     PRICE  
31 Aug 1612 Rowland     HALES  
5 Sep1612 Katherine Daughter Of     Medici Cuisdam
14 Sep 1612 Anne     BULLOCK  
18 Sep 1612 Edward     SHEELE  
13 Oct 1612 Elizabeth     NOKES  
17 Nov 1612 Adam     HILL  
18 Nov 1612 Johanna     JONES  
13 Dec 1612 Elizabeth     NOKES  
21 Dec William     GWILLIM Mendicaus
1 Jan 1612 Phillip     BROWNING  
16 Jan 1612 Leonard     HILL  
4 Feb 1612 Margaret     SMITH Generosus
10 Feb 1612 Margaret     BULLOCK  
18 Mar 1612 John Son Of Thomas & Elizabeth COLLINGS  
18 Mar 1612 Gabriell     BRINSELL  
8 Apr 1613 Thomas Son Of Thomas & Eleanor BARRET  
4 May 1613 Anne Daughter Of Richard WEBB  
7 Apr 1613 Thomas Son Of Thomas & Eleanor BARRET Already Entered Above - Marked Entry Cancelled
19 May 1613 Margery Wife Of Richard FALKE  
26 May 1613 Francis Son Of Anne MARTIA ALIAS ARUNDELL and Richard Jones out of wedlock illegitimate
4 Jul 1613 Emma     MORE  
9 Jul 1613 Elizabeth     FALKE  
3 Sep 1613 Johanna     CHAPMAN  
11 Sep 1613 Elizabeth     BAYLIES  
26 Sep 1613 Christopher     CHAPMAN  
28 Sep 1613 Margaret     WILLIAMS  
29 Nov 1613 Lucia     HILL  
25 Dec 1613 John     WARNER  
4 Jan 1613 Eleanor Daughter Of Thomas & Margaret SMART Worcester
19 Jan 1613 John     JONES  
7 Feb 1613 Maria Wife Of Thomas DAVIES  
8 Feb 1613 Edward Son Of Edward & Eleanor ANSAL Infant, Worcester
24 Dec 1618 Margaret     PEMBERTON  
11 Jan 1618 Anne     BRUCKING  
14 Feb 1618 Elizabeth     RAINOLDS  
27 Apr 1619 Elizabeth     BARRET  
18 May 1619 Margaret     HALL  
30 May 1619 Rowland     BARCKLEY Generosus = Gentleman
2 Jun 1619 Susanna     COLLINGS  
8 Jun 1619 Richard     LODE  
14 Jun 1619 Maria Wife Of Rowland SHERE  
24 Jul 1619 Matilda     HUFWIFE  
29 Jul 1619 William     POELE  
28 Aug 1619 William     COLLINGS Infant
2 Sep 1619 Anne     LONG  
1 Oct 1619 Elizabeth     TORNOR Infant
18 Nov 1619 Richard     DIPPER  
21 Dec 1619 Elizabeth     STOKE Widow
14 Feb 1619 Elizabeth     FAWK Infant
12 Mar 1619 William     CARTWRIGHT  
6 Apr 1620 William     ADCOXS  
12 May 1620 Thomas     COLLINGS Beeres Wood
31 May 1620 Margaret     HAWFIELD  
9 Jun 1620 Anne     HILL Widow
30 Jun 1620 Anne     POWELL  
19 Aug 1620 Sibill     HILL  
26 Sep 1620 Thomas     PRICE  
5 Oct 1620 Richard     PEMBERTON  
22 Oct 1620 Francis     SHAKELL  
24 Oct 1620 Mary     SIBLES  
24 Nov 1620 Matilda     BULLOCK  
8 Dec 1620 Richard     PICHARD Generosus = Gentleman
15 Dec 1620 William       No Surname Given
23 DEC 1620 Margery     WEBSTER  
18 JAN 1620 Jacob     MARTIN  
21 JAN 1620 Richard     NOKES COMB
24 JAN 1620 Joyce     HALES  
2 FEB 1620 John     RAYNOLDS INFANT
5 FEB 1620 Anthony     JONES  
7 JUN 1621 Morgan     POWELL Rector
26 Jun 1621 Thomas     WRIGHT  
21 Oct 1621 William     NOKES Greene
27 Oct 1621 Edmund     WARNER Infant
3 Nov 1621 John     BOWTON  
8 Nov 1621 George     SYBLES  
20 Nov 1621 Blanche     BULLOCKE Widow
15 Dec 1621 Anne     MARTIN ALIAS  
25 Dec 1621 Anne     NIPE Widow
25 Dec 1621 Richard Son Of John HILL  
28 Dec 1621 John     MOORE Infant
30 Dec 1621 Joyce     AYTHURNE  
24 Jan 1621 Edward     ARMERICKE  
23 Mar 1621 John     CLARKE  
10 May 1622 Margaret Wife Of Edmund LOCK  
9 Jun 1622 John Son Of John WHITING  
19 Jun 1622 Richard Son Of Thomas AYTHARNE  
10 Jul 1622 Elizabeth Wife Of Richard FAUKE  
11 Jul 1622 Anne Daughter Of John GABB  
29 Jul 1622 Richard Son Of John CARTWRIGHT  
29 Oct 1622 Mary Daughter Of Francis COOMBE  
23 Nov 1622 Margaret     SMITH Widow
28 Nov 1622 Alice Wife Of John STROUD  
4 Dec 1622 Edward     SHIPWAY  
5 Dec 1622 Eleanor     STOCKTON  
5 Dec 1622 Joanna     MOORE  
10 Dec 1622 Dorothy     NEED  
11 Dec 1622 Roger     NEED  
21 Dec 1622 Elizabeth     SYBLIS  
28 Dec 1622 Margaret     HARELL  
13 Jan 1622 Richard     GRIFFIN  
26 Jan 1622 Anne     PENSTON Widow
27 Jan 1622 Peter     NOKES  
1 Feb 1622 John     BULLOCKE  
1 Feb 1622 Joyce     HALES Widow
9 Feb 1622 Margaret     NOKES  
10 Feb 1622 Elizabeth     RAYNOLDS  
24 Feb 1622 William     COTTON  
29 Mar 1623 Richard     HALL  
12 Apr 1623 William     UNAT  
1623 Joanna     STOKES Mathorne
15 Apr 1623 Thomas     STOKES  
22 Apr 1623 Anne     ROBBINS  
6 May 1623 Thomas     BEARD  
21 May 1623 Mary Wife Of Richard BOWD  
24 May 1623 John     NOKES Stert
8 Jul 1623 Richard     GITTOESS  
27 Aug 1623 Anne Wife Of John SMITH  
29 Sep 1623 Richard     MOORE  
4 Oct 1623 Richard     COLLINS Newland - Worcester
24 Oct 1623 John     STROUD Byefield
11 Nov 1623 Robert     YEATE  
14 Dec 1623 William     JAMES  
27 Dec 1623 Richard Son Of Samuel COLLINS  
18 Jan 1623 Anne Wife Of John DAVIES  
20 Jan 1623 John Son Of Richard JAMES  
26 Jan 1623 John     POWELL  
27 Jan 1623 Thomas     HALE  
1623 Margaret     NOKES Croome,widow
14 Feb 1623 Richard     NOKES Pitlicke
28 Feb 1623 Jacob     GOODYEARE  
28 Feb 1623 Elizabeth Wife Of John WARNOR Suckley
28 Feb 1623 Thomas Son Of Samuel COLLINS  
17 Apr 1624 Margery Daughter Of Rowland SHEAW  
12 Jul 1624 Margery Daughter Of William DYPPER  
18 Aug 1624 Margaret Wife Of John SHEALE  
21 Sep 1624 Anne Sister Of Margaret NOKES  
24 Sep 1624 Margaret     GRINSILL  
7 Oct 1624 John     FAWKE  
15 Dec 1624 Thomas     WILLIAMS ALIAS  
24 Jan 1624 Margery     LOADE Widow
30 Jan 1624 John Son Of Samuel COLLINS  
4 Feb 1624 Anne     DAVIES Infant
6 Feb 1624 Richard     TURNOR  
16 Feb 1624 Elizabeth     WARNER  
1 Mar 1624 Thomas     JAMES  
5 Mar 1624 Thomas     SMITH Infant
29 Mar 1625 Anne     JENKINS Widow
1 Apr 1625 Margery With Of Thomas HORRELL  
4 May 1625 Edmund     LOCKE  
15 May 1625 John     DYMOCKE  
17 May 1625 George Son Of William SMITH  
13 Jun 1625 Anne Wife of John DREWE  
14 Jun 1625 Thomas Son Of John WARNAR  
29 Jun 1625 Frances     UNATT Widow
1 Aug 1625 Margaret     NOKES  
17 Mar 1625 Thomas     MYLLES  
25 Mar 1626 Edward Son Of John HOLLAND  
30 Mar 1626 Catherine     FAWKES Infant
6 Apr 1626 John     RAYNOLDS  
10 Apr 1626 William Son Of George ROSSE  
12 Apr 1626 Richard Son Of William WALL  
19 Apr 1626 Anne Wife Of Richard FAWKES  
20 May 1626 John     NOKES Newe Paddocke
15 Jul 1626 John     SMITH Infant
9 Aug 1626 Rowland     STOKES  
15 Sep 1626 Joanna     LONGE Widow
15 Nov 1626 Eleanor Wife Of Thomas BARRETT  
17 Nov 1626 Thomas     RANIFORD  
19 Nov 1626 Anne     GWILLIM  
19 Nov 1626 Jacob     JONES  
20 Nov 1626 Thomas     HORRELL Infant
1 Dec 1626 Anne     BULLOCKE  
15 Dec 1626 Thomas     DAVIES  
15 Jan 1626 Jacob     POWELL  
17 Jan1626 Anne     LLOYD Mendicus
22 Jan 1626 Joanna     AYLEWYN  
30 Jan 1626 Sibill     DRAYTON  
22 Jun 1627 Margery Son Of Richard ROBBINS ALIAS  
1 Jul 1627 David     JONES Highe Wickham
12 Jul 1627 John     LOGGAN  
24 Jul 1627 Sibill Wife Of George COTTON  
13 Jan 1627 Mary Wife Of George GODSAWE  
16 Jan 1627 Dorothea     HUMFRES Widow
27 Jan 1627 Elizabeth     DANFORD Widow
31 Jan 1627 Peter     NOKES  
28 Feb 1627 Anthony Son Of Robert WILLETT Generos = Gentleman
21 Apr 1628 Anne Wife Of Richard STOKES Birchwood
29 Apr 1628 John Son Of Thomas MORREY  
17 May 1628 Thomas     SADLER  
25 May 1628 Anne     TYLLAM Widow
17 Jun 1628 William     PREECE  
28 Jun 1628 Joane Wife Of Abraham MEYRICK  
19 Jul 1628 John     POOLE  
21 Jul 1628 William Son Of Richard FAWKES  
13 Aug 1628 John     JONES  
29 Sep 1628 John Son Of Roger BAKER  
13 Jan 1628 William     DALLEY Infant
21 Jan 1628 Nicholas     VAUGHAN  
6 Feb 1628 Judith Wife Of John STOKES  
13 Feb 1628 Margaret     VAUGHAN  
14 Feb 1628 Jacob     YEATES  
21 Mar 1628 Elizabeth     DREW  
23 Mar 1628 Joanna     DYMMOCKE  
26 Mar 1629 Thomas     WOODYATT  
20 Jun 1629 Richard     STROWD  
19 Aug 1629 Eleanor Wife Of Thomas NOKES  
14 Nov 1629 Mary Wife Of Richard STROWD  
24 Nov 1629 John     PULLEN Infant
30 Nov 1629 Elizabeth Wife Of John PULLEN  
12 Dec 1629 Richard     NOKES  
12 Dec 1629 Joanna     LOCKE Widow
12 Jan 1629 Thomas     JONES Infant
18 Feb 1629 Eleanor     DYPPER Widow
22 Feb 1629 Richard     WILLIAMS  
7 Mar 1629 Thomas     BARRETT  
29 Mar 1630 Anne     BULLOCK Infant
1 Apr 1630 Elizabeth     BULLOCK Infant
3 Apr 1630 William     JONES  
28 Apr 1630 Dorothy Wife Of Thomas CLEE  
6 May 1630 Radolphus     EDGIN  
6 May 1630 Andrew     WEAVER  
10 May 1630 Anne     RUSSELL  
23 May 1630 William Son Of Robert NORMAN  
29 May 1630 Isabell     CRISPE  
6 Jun 1630 Joanna     CRISPE  
11 Jun 1630 Joyce     HAWEFIELD  
27 Jun 1630 Phillippa     HORRELL  
4 Jul 1630 John     PEWTERES ALIAS  
9 Aug 1630 William     COLLINS  
10 Aug 1630 Thomas     STROWD  
3 Dec 1630 Nicholas     HAYE  
21 Dec 1630 Anne     HORRELL  
9 Jan 1630 John     WOODDYATT  
23 Jan 1630 John     SOMBERS  
2 Feb 1630 Mary     YONGE Widow
13 Feb 1630 Thomas     COLLINS  
9 Mar 1630 Anne     RAINFORD Infant
11 Apr 1631 John     HOLLAND  
26 May 1631 Margaret     COTTON  
28 Jun 1631 Thomas Son Of Richard STOKES  
8 Jul 1631 Francis     COOMBEY  
20 Jul 1631 Jacob     HALL  
1 Aug 1631 John     BLAKE  
4 Aug 1631 Anne     PEMBERTON  
13 Aug 1631 Samuell     COLLINS  
29 Oct 1631 Alice     LOADE  
15 Feb 1631 John     HOLDER Mendicus
29 Apr 1632 Alice     PYLLINGER Widow
29 Apr 1632 Richard     BAYLIES Infant
6 May 1632 Isabell     WEAVER  
20 May 1632 Isabell     CRISPE  
5 Jun 1632 Eleanor     HALES  
26 Jun 1632 Phillippa     HALL Widow
1 Aug 1632 William     MYNATT Infant
1 Nov 1632 Rachel     JAMES Widow
29 Nov 1632 Joanna     CHAPMAN  
24 Feb 1632 Anne Daughter Of Jane FAWKES and John Williams out of wedlock
12 Mar 1632 Richard     BIRDDE  
18 Mar 1632 Alice     SMYTH  
18 Apr 1633 Jacob     HALL  
30 Apr 1633 Richard     DAVIS  
4 May 1633 Joyce Wife Of Richard COLEE  
7 May 1633 Joyce Wife Of Baldwyn COLEE  
14 May 1633 Richard     HALES  
24 Jun 1633 Thomas     ANGELL  
24 Jun 1633 Eleanor Wife Of Thomas MORRY  
22 Jul 1633 Anne Wife Of Thomas FALKE  
22 Aug 1633 Thomas     HILL  
6 Sep 1633 Alice Wife Of John WOODYATT  
13 Sep 1633 Anthony Son Of John WOODYATT  
5 Jan 1633 Joyce Wife Of Robert YATES  
20 Jan 1633 Richard     LOADE  
30 Jan 1633 Joyce Daughter Of John HAYLINGS Cleric
14 Feb 1633 Alice Wife Of Richard BULLOCKE ALIAS  
14 Mar 1633 Elizabeth     PYLLINGER  
19 Mar 1633 Susanna     FAWKES  
19 Mar 1633 Anne Wife Of John HAYLINGS Cleric
8 Apr 1634 Alice     SADLER  
12 Apr 1634 Joyce     STOKES  
15 Apr 1634 Elizabeth Wife Of Richard WOODDE  
26 May 1634 Margery Wife Of Leonard FALKE  
11 Jun 1634 Eleanor Wife Of John HALL  
7 Jul 1634 Elizabeth Daughter Of Anthony & Margaret PALMER  
23 Jul 1634 Anthony Son Of Richard & Katharine WARNOR Ledbury
12 Nov 1634 Christopher     LONG  
16 Dec 1634 Johanna     WARNOR  
24 Jan 1634 John     JAMES  
Alice   Wife Of Rowland SHEERE  
13 Feb 1634 Katherine Daughter Of Rowland HALES  
16 Feb 1634 Elizabeth     CLARKE Peregrina = Stranger
24 Mar 1634 Anne Daughter Of Jacob HARRIELL  
30 Mar 1635 Johanna Wife Of William BULLOCK  
10 Apr 1635 John     FAWKE  
1 May 1635 Mary Daughter Of John & Mary DAVIS  
15 May 1635 Richard     ROBBINS  
17 May 1635 Edmund     SMITHE  
12 Jun 1635 Elizabeth Wife Of Richard BEAVANS  
10 Jul 1635 Elizabeth Wife Of Richard BEAVANS Probable Duplicate Of Above
19 Jul 1635         Infans Peregrinus
20 Jul 1635 Johanna     POWELL Widow
29 Jul 1635 Johanna     WOODIATT Widow
6 Aug 1635 John Son Of Robert WILLETT  
22 Sep 1635 William     CARTWRIGHT  
22 Sep 1635 Elizabeth     SIBLIS Widow
22 Sep 1635 John     BARRETT Infant
17 Jan 1635 Eleanor Wife Of Richard COLLINS  
18 Jan 1635 Katherine Wife Of Richard POWELL  
1 Mar 1635 Richard Son Of Thomas & Mary EYTHORNE  
2 Mar 1635 Richard     FARMER  
8 Apr 1636 Joyce     HULL  
29 Apr 1636 Mary     POOLE  
2 May 1636 Jane     WHITING  
21 Jun 1636 John     BROWNE  
21 Jul 1636 John     SHEPPARD  
28 Nov 1636 John     SMITHE  
3 Dec 1636 John     STOWER  
17 Dec 1636 John     LONGE  
8 Jan 1636 Leonard     POWELL  
11 Jan 1636 Susanna     ARRUNDELL  
14 Jan 1636 Anne     GOODIER Widow
25 Feb 1636 John     HARPER  
16 Jan 1647 Johanna     DAVIS  
8 Dec 1647 Blanche     YONGE  
1 Apr 1648 Anne     HERBERT  
18 Feb 1648 William     BARRET  
30 Apr 1648 Elizabeth     WARNOR  
13 Jul 1648 George     COTTON  
13 Sep 1648 John     HILL  
18 Dec 1648 Mary     HOLLAND  
25 Dec 1648 Richard     STOKES  
16 Feb 1648 Joyce     SMYTH  
13 Aug 1648 Rowland     JAMES  
26 Feb 1648 Joyce     STOKES  
13 Mar 1648 Eleanor     TAYLOR  
10 Apr 1649 Emma     GEORGE  
23 Apr 1648 Joyce     GEORGE  
15 Apr 1649 James     BAYLIES  
30 Apr 1649 Johanna     POWELL  
7 Aug 1649       HALL  
10 Sep 1649 Barburgesis     TURNOR  
9 Nov 1649 John     HAWFIELD  
25 Dec 1649       BULLOCK  
16 Feb 1649 John     SHACLE  
18 Mar 1649 William     DREW  
11 Apr 1650 John     HALL  
16 May 1650 Edward     MORE  
24 Aug 1650 Anne     HILL  
16 Oct 1650 Richard     HALES  
3 Dec 1650 Lucy     FALKE  
6 Dec 1650 Richard     STROWDE  
10 Mar 1650 Elizabeth     HAWFILD  
15 Apr 1651 Elizabeth     WATKINS  
6 Jun 1650 Edward     BROWNE  
29 Aug 1650 Richard     DAVIS  
30 Aug 1651 Anne     BROWNE  
4 Sep 1651 Edmund     WARNOR  
18 Apr 1651 Eleanor     HALES  
5 Oct 1651 John     HALL  
10 Oct 1651 Elizabeth     SIBLIS  
25 Oct 1651 Margaret     ROBBINS  
30 Oct 1651 Francis     MARCHAM  
12 Nov 1651 Emma     STOKES  
5 Jan 1651 Wlter     YONGE  
14 Jan 1651 William     GRIFFITH Vagrant
23 Jan 1651   Daughter Of Francis & Eleanor PENGRIFFS Dying Before Baptism
10 Feb 1651 Francis     STROWD  
12 Feb 1651 Richard     YONGE  
21 Feb 1651 Thomas     ARUNDELL  
15 Mar 1651 Elizabeth     PEERCE  
9 Apr 1652 Joyce     CARTWRIGHT  
16 Apr 1652 William     DIPPER  
17 Apr 1652 William     BALDWYN  
3 May 1652 Richard     BULLOCK  
3 May 1652 William     STOKES  
14 May 1652 Johanna     KINCHIN  
18 May 1652 John     DANFORD  
20 May 1652 Alice     JAMES Widow
9 Jun 1652 Joyce     LEIGHTON  
24 Jun 1652 Martha     JAMES  
15 Nov 1652 William     BEARD  
26 Nov 1652 Anne     DRAYTON  
20 Dec 1652 Anne     DUNNE  
30 Dec 1652 Joyce     HALL  
16 Feb 1652 Edmund     DUNNE  
18 Mar 1652 Margaret     DAVIS  
    Child Of Robert BULLOCK Dying Before Baptism
12 Apr 1653 Anne     HILL  
18 Apr 1653 Anne Daughter Of Francis WILTSHIRE  
18 Apr 1653 Frances Daughter Of Francis WILTSHIRE  
27 Apr 1653 Elizabeth     COWLEY  
7 May 1653 Alice     BEARD  
23 May 1653 John     SMYTH  
26 Jun 1653 James     YONGE  
6 Sep 1653 Elizabeth     WILLIAMS  
23 Sep 1653 Jane     BULLOCK  
28 Nov 1653 Joyce     HARVY  
1 Dec 1653 Mary     LONGE  
11 Jan 1653 Richard     FARMER  
26 Jan 1653 Richard     BANESTER Gent
25 Mar 1654 John     DALLEY  
5 Apr 1654 Mary     WARNOR  
8 May 1654 Eleanor     WOODYATT  
9 May 1654 John     WHITEINGE  
11 May 1654   Wife Of William HALL  
12 Jun 1654 William     BULLOCK  
18 Jul 1654 Eleanor     HAFFILD  
17 Aug 1654 Joyce     HAY Widow
24 Aug 1654 Anne Wife Of John POWELL  
13 Sep 1654 Eleanor     NOKES Widow
1 Nov 1654 William     WALL  
8 Dec 1654 Joyce     COMBEY Widow
10 Dec 1654 Eleanor     BUFTON  
29 Dec 1654 John     HARRELL  
31 Jan 1654 Philadelphia Wife Of John COLLES Gent
14 Apr 1655 Richard     FALKE  
16 Apr 1655 Margery     LEIGHTON  
19 Apr 1655 John     CHANDLER  
26 Apr 1655 Anne     BAYLIES Widow
29 Apr 1655 William     BARRETT  
24 May 1655 John     HALL  
7 Jun 1655 Anne Wife Of Richard JAMES  
9 Jun 1655 Rachel Wife Of Rowland BERKLEY Gent
16 Jul 1655 Amy     COLLINS  
12 Aug 1655 Francis     RAYNFORD  
22 Aug 1655 John     JAMES  
10 Sep 1655 Sarah     LONGE Widow
16 Oct 1655 Anne     ADCOCKS  
12 Nov 1655 Anne Wife Of John BARRETT  
23 Dec 1655 Mary Wife Of John JAMES  
28 Dec 1655 Francis     RAYNOLDS  
28 Dec 1655 Sarah     WILLIAMS  
5 Jan 1655 Edward     SPENSER  
7 Jan 1655 Ann Wife Of James MUTLOWE  
12 Jan 1655 Edward     MORE  
6 Feb 1655 Richard Son Of Richard FALKE  
15 Mar 1655 Anne Daughter Of William JAUNCEY  
8 Apr 1656 William Son Of William FERRET  
13 May 1656 John     GABB  
4 Jun 1656 John     SIBLIS  
30 Jun 1656 Elizabeth     PRICE  
4 Aug 1656 Joyce     BULLOCK  
12 Aug 1656 Thomas     BARRETT  
28 Aug 1656 Richard     JAMES  
13 Sep 1656 Thomas     HALES  
23 Oct 1656 John     COTTON  
30 Oct 1656 John     HOLLAND  
3 Dec 1656 Richard     WARNOR  
22 Jun 1657 George     WOODYAT  
22 Jun 1657 Thomas     DIPPER  
14 Aug 1657 Richard     HAFFILD  
3 Sep 1657 Catherine Daughter Of Rowland BERKLEY Gent
12 Oct 1657 Eleanor     BAKER  
5 Nov 1657 Richard     SMITH  
7 Nov 1657 John Son Of Thomas JAMES  
18 Dec 1657 Elizabeth     GRIFFIN  
21 Jan 1657 John     BARRETT  
3 Mar 1657 John     BULLOCK  
8 Mar 1657 Susan     SHACLE  
11 Mar 1657 Elizabeth     HARVY  
14 Mar 1657 Margery     JONES  
17 Mar 1657 Sibill     CRISPE  
22 Mar 1657 Elizabeth     SAWYER  
6 Apr 1658 Alice     AYTHERNE  
15 May 1658 Thomas     SMYTH  
12 Jun 1658 Elizabeth     BARRET  
23 Jun 1658 Richard     JAMES  
27 Jul 1658 Frances     GOODYEARE  
17 Aug 1658 Anne     ADCOCKS Widow
10 Sep 1658 Anne Wife Of Thomas STOKES  
21 Oct 1658 John     HARRELL  
6 Dec 1658 John     TURNOR  
6 Mar 1658 Thomas     HARRELL  
20 Mar 1658 Christofer     ADCOCKS  
2 Apr 1659 Richard     STOKES  
14 Apr 1659 Rachel     HAFFIELD  
20 Apr 1659 Elizabeth     STONE  
5 May 1659 Mary     PRICHARD  
9 May 1659 John     SIBLIS  
14 May 1659 Johanna     JONES  
19 Jun 1659 Eleanor     DALLEY  
25 Aug 1659 Alice     PRICE  
12 Oct 1659 Elizabeth     FALKE  
2 Nov 1659 Magdalene     MARCHAM  
3 Jan 1659 Eleanor     BARRETT  
4 Jan 1659 Rowland     BARRETT  
21 Feb 1659 Elizabeth Wife Of Anthony TURNOR  
5 May 1660 Margaret Wife Of Henry LEIGHTON  
18 May 1660 Richard     COLLINS  
18 May 1660 Joyce     CHANDLER  
27 Aug 1660 James     GOODYEARE  
13 Sep 1660 Nicolas     STOKES  
27 Oct 1660 Eleanor     TURNER  
9 Feb 1660 Thomas     FALKE  
2 Mar 1660 John     DAVIS  
2 Mar 1660 Emma     SIBLIS  
18 Mar 1660 John     WOODYAT  
13 May 1661 Joyce     BARTON  
1 Jun 1661 Eleanor     DALLEY  
9 Jul 1661 Henry     SMYTH  
29 Aug 1661 Johanna     BURFORD  
21 Sep 1661 Katherine     DEANE  
12 Oct 1661 John     GODSALL  
7 Dec 1661 Alice     HALL Widow
2 Jan 1661 Johanna     MERRICK  
3 Jan 1661 Rowland     BERKLEY  
6 Jan 1661 Anne     BROWNE  
19 Feb 1661 Anne     MARCHANT  
10 Apr 1662 Joyce     MARCHANT  
25 May 1662 Edward     BULLOCK  
9 Jun 1662 Elizabeth     GRINSELL  
16 Jun 1662 Thomas     SMYTH  
19 Jun 1662 Jacob     TURNOR  
27 Jun 1662 Anthony     TURNOR  
25 Aug 1662 Richard     SMITH  
20 Sep 1662 John     POWELL  
6 Oct 1662 Timothy     COLLES  
9 Oct 1662 Elizabeth     BARRET  
14 Nov 1662 Elizabeth     HIDE  
24 Dec 1662 Francis     CAGER  
13 Mar 1662 Richard     SMYTH  
30 Mar 1663 Rowland     BARRETT  
25 Apr 1663 Elizabeth     HAY  
30 Apr 1663 Thomas     EYTHERNE Junior
4 May 1663 Alice     BULLOCK  
19 May 1663 Richard     FALKE  
9 Jun 1663 Anne     BEARD  
28 Jul 1663 William     TURNOR  
1 Aug 1663 William     BULLOCK  
20 Aug 1663 Elizabeth     NOTT Widow
29 Oct 1663 John     JAMES  
30 Nov 1663 Leonard     TURNOR  
10 Dec 1663 Richard     COLLINS  
26 Dec 1663 Anne     COOKE  
24 Jan 1663 Elizabeth     FARMER  
26 Jan 1663 Joyce     HARRELL Widow
25 Feb 1663 Joseph     ADCOXE  
3 Mar 1663 William     HERBERT  
7 Mar 1663 Edward     JAMES  
10 Mar 1663 Margaret     BEARD  
17 Mar 1663 John     EYTHERNE  
28 Apr 1664 Margaret     ALLEN  
10 May 1664 Mary     HALL  
1 Jul 1664 Peter     HOLMES  
2 Dec 1664 John     KINGE  
6 Dec 1664 Anne     STOCTON  
11 Dec 1664 John     STROWDE  
17 Dec 1664 William Son Of Edmund SMITH  
23 Jan 1664   Illegitimate Son Of Isabel SMITH Died After Baptism
19 Feb 1664 Francis     TURNOR Suckley
21 Feb 1664 Anne Wife Of Richard JAMES  
5 Mar 1664 Thomas     EYTHERNE  
29 Apr 1665 Richard     LONGE  
1 May 1665 Anne     BULLOCK  
9 May 1665 Bridget     DIMMOCK  
11 Jun 1665 Edward     BULLOCK  
23 Nov 1665 Elizabeth     BARRETT  
7 Jan 1665 William     BAYLIES  
2 Feb 1665 Margaret     DAVIS  
18 Mar 1665 Amy     DIPPER  
2 May 1666 John     JONES  
19 Jun 1666 Posthumus     PICHERD Generosus
24 Jun 1666 Katherine     FALKE  
6 Aug 1666 Joyce     CAGER  
2 Oct 1666 Richard     BURFORD  
3 Oct 1666 Richard     TURNOR  
1 Nov 1666 Anne     MORE Widow
13 Nov 1666 John     WOODYAT  
15 Nov 1666 Sybill Wife Of John WOODYAT  
16 Nov 1666 Richard     BULLOCKE  
10 Dec 1666 Anne     MERRICK  
12 Dec 1666 Eleanor     COLLINS  
16 Dec 1666 Dorothy     PICHERD Widow
12 Jan 1666 William     HAFFIELD  
2 Feb 1666 William     RAYNFORD  
14 Feb 1666 Johanna     DYMMOCK  
15 Feb 1666 Jacob     HALL  
19 Feb 1666 Eleanor     PENGE  
28 Feb 1666 Mary     FALKE  
25 Mar 1667 Margery     MONKE  
8 Apr 1667 Alice     BULLOCK  
8 Apr 1667 Elizabeth     HAY  
25 Apr 1667 Richard     COWLEY  
12 May 1667 Anne     FALKE  
20 May 1667 Katherine     PRICHET  
22 May 1667 Eleanor     HAY  
30 May 1667 Alice     SPOONER Infant
18 Jun 1667 John     GETHENS  
25 Jun 1667 Richard     WARNOR  
13 Jul 1667 Edmund Son Of William FALKE  
21 Jul 1667 Richard     HALES Wintell
31 Jul 1667 Daniel     BEARD  
5 Aug 1667 Richard     BURFORD  
17 Sep 1667 Catherine     MOORE  
11 Oct 1667 Jacob     TURNOR  
18 Nov 1667 Samuel     WHITE  
29 Dec 1667 Joanna     YONGE  
5 Jan 1667 John Son Of Richard NEED  
16 Jan 1667 Anne Wife Of John WOODYAT  
8 Feb 1667 William Son Of William HARVY  
12 Feb 1667 Anne Daughter Of Christopher ADCOCKS  
18 Feb 1667 John Son Of Rowland BARRETT  
5 Mar 1667 Mary Daughter Of John COWLEY  
21 Mar 1667 Eleanor     BULLOCK  
25 Mar 1668 Thomas     TAYLOR