Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Transcripts of Parish Registers - Wellington Baptisms (letters A-F)

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Transcripts of Parish Registers - Wellington Baptisms (letters A-F)

Index

Baptisms
A - F | G - Q | R - Z

Births
A - F | G - Q | R - Z

Burials
A - K | L - Z

Marriages
A - B | C - E | F - G | H - L | M - Q | R - S | T - Y

As transcribed by David Cheek

Surname Christian Date Baptised Father Mother    Reg No Occupation   Comments
ABBOTT Jane 25 Feb 1816 John Sarah 218 excise officer  
ABBOTT Susan 19 Jul 1818 John Sarah 402 excise officer  
ACKLAND Sarah Doble 25 Jun 1828 John Mary 1232 yeoman  
ACKLAND Mary 20 Mar 1830 John Mary 1374 yeoman  
ACKLAND Ann 03 Feb 1832 John Mary 1513 yeoman  
ACREMAN Mary Ann 19 Apr 1829 John Caroline 1313 husbandman  
ACREMAN James 19 Apr 1829 John Caroline 1314 husbandman  
ACREMAN George 19 Jun 1831 John Caroline 1453 husbandman  
ACREMAN Robert 22 Dec 1833 John Caroline 85 husbandman  
ACREMAN Harriet 07 Jun 1835 William Jane 229 husbandman  
ACREMAN Ann 07 Jun 1835 William Jane 230 husbandman  
ACREMAN Hannah 07 Jun 1835 William Jane 231 husbandman  
ACREMAN William Burkham 09 Aug 1835 William Jane 265 husbandman  
ACREMAN Eliza 09 Aug 1835 William Jane 266 husbandman  
ACREMAN Thomas 06 Nov 1836 William Jane 395 husbandman  
ADAMS Mary Ann 26 Jul 1835 Robert Elizabeth 252 cordwainer  
ADAMS William John 25 Aug 1837 Robert Elizabeth 505 cordwainer  
ALBERT Henry 05 May 1815   Christian Mary 164 servant single - base born
ALLEN James 07 Nov 1813 William Sarah 64 husbandman  
ALLEN William 17 Jan 1813 William Sarah 6 husbandman x Rockwell Green, Wellington
ALLEN Sarah 05 Feb 1815 William Sarah 152 husbandman  
ALLEN Laura Maria 07 Apr 1815 Francis Mary 161 saddler  
ALLEN Mary Ann 28 Jun 1816 Francis Mary 256 saddler  
ALLEN Edmund 30 Nov 1817 william Sarah 354 husbandman  
ALLEN Peter 23 Apr 1820 William Sarah 540 husbandman  
ALLEN James 19 Apr 1835 William Mary Ann 211 blacksmith  
ALWAY William 04 Jul 1813 William Sarah 42 carpenter the late William
ALWAY Sarah 16 Apr 1813 Thomas Ann 24 carpenter  
ALWAY Elizabeth 22 Nov 1816 Thomas Ann 289 carpenter  
ALWAY John Heifer 22 Nov 1816 Thomas ann 290 carpenter  
ALWAY Joanna 10 Jun 1818 James Rachel 391 carpenter  
ALWAY Martha 10 Jun 1818 james Rachel 392 carpenter  
ALWAY John Heifer 19 Jul 1818 Thomas Ann 401 carpenter  
ALWAY John 30 Apr 1819 John Mary 462 husbandman junior, x Wellington Workhouse
ALWAY Ann 30 Apr 1819 John Mary 463 husbandman junior, x Wellington Workhouse
ALWAY Mary Ann Morgan 21 Jul 1820 William Ann 571 carpenter  
ALWAY William Charles 07 Oct 1821 James Rachel 668 carpenter  
ALWAY Ann Heifer 07 Dec 1821 Thomas Ann 677 carpenter  
ALWAY Jane 07 Dec 1821 Thomas Ann 678 carpenter  
ALWAY William 09 Sep 1821 James Mary 660 husbandman  
ALWAY John Morgan 08 Aug 1824 William Ann Hitchcock 883 carpenter  
ALWAY Rachel 09 Jan 1824 James Rachel 837 carpenter  
ALWAY Mary Ann Morgan 02 Dec 1825 William Ann Hitchcock 991 carpenter  
ALWAY James 05 Jun 1825 James Mary 948 husbandman x West Buckland
ALWAY Mary 23 May 1825 Thomas Ann 945 carpenter  
ALWAY Thomas Heifer 13 Jan 1826 Thomas Ann 1007 carpenter  
ALWAY Henry 02 Nov 1827 Thomas Ann 1164 carpenter  
ALWAY Sarah Morgan 30 Sep 1828 William Ann Hitchcock 1264 carpenter  
ALWAY Mary Ann 19 Apr 1829 James Rachel 1315 carpenter  
ALWAY John 19 Apr 1829 James Rachel 1316 carpenter  
ALWAY William 29 May 1829 James Ann 1329 carpenter  
ALWAY Mary 17 Oct 1830 James Mary 1402 husbandman  
ALWAY Elizabeth 04 Dec 1831 James Ann 1491 carpenter  
ALWAY Thomas 10 Jul 1831 Thomas Ann 1460 carpenter  
ALWAY Eliza 10 Jul 1831 Thomas Ann 1461 carpenter  
ALWAY Frances Ann 11 Nov 1831 James Rachel 1484 carpenter  
ALWAY Maria 17 Mar 1833 James Rachael 13 carpenter  
ALWAY Maria Ann 18 Aug 1833 James Ann 56    
ALWAY Anna 19 Jul 1835 James Ann 249 carpenter  
ALWAY Maria 27 Mar 1836 James Rachael 326 carpenter  
AMERY jane 28 Jan 1821 Thomas Mary 613 sailor x Oake, Somerset
APLIN Henry 09 May 1823 Edward Elizabeth 778 maltster  
APLIN Richard 09 May 1823 Edward Elizabeth 779 maltster  
APLIN William 06 Feb 1824 Edward Elizabeth 849 maltster  
ARBERY John 09 Sep 1836 STONE Jane 383 pauper spinster single - base born
ARTHURS Mary Ann 04 Nov 1827 Samuel Mary 1166 husbandman  
ASCOTT John 14 Jan 1821 Richard Elizabeth 610 husbandman  
ASH John 01 Jan 1815 John Ann 140 husbandman  
AUSTIN Thomas 28 Dec 1813 James Mary 71 cordwainer  
AUSTIN Mary 28 Dec 1813 James Mary 72 cordwainer  
AUSTIN Elizabeth 12 Jan 1816 James Jane 195 cordwainer  
AUSTIN Maria 15 Mar 1820 James Mary 531 cordwainer  
AUSTIN Jonathan 19 Sep 1824 David Mary 896 husbandman  
AUSTIN Jonathan 25 Dec 1831 David Mary 1496 labourer  
AUSTIN William 17 Sep 1837 David Mary 511 husbandman  
AYTON Lucy 14 Sep 1819     484   w/o Amos, d/o Peter & late Priscilla PAYNE
BAILEY Mary Ann 19 Jan 1827 William Ann 1093 taylor  
BAILEY William 01 Mar 1829 William Ann 1303 taylor  
BAILEY Elizabeth William 23 Mar 1832 William Ann 1532 publican  
BAKER Isane 29 Jul 1814 James Elizabeth 110 baker first name suspect
BAKER Charles 11 Jan 1815 Ephraim Grace 142 yeoman x West Buckland
BAKER William 14 May 1815 Thomas Sarah 166 husbandman  
BAKER Eliza 14 Jun 1816 James Mellinor 234 baker  
BAKER Eliza 27 Sep 1816 Samuel Jane 272 butcher  
BAKER William 01 Nov 1818 ALLEN Jane 424 servant single - base born
BAKER William 12 Jul 1818 William Elizabeth 398 washer woman single - base born
BAKER Sarah 12 Jul 1818 William Elizabeth 399 washer woman single - base born
BAKER Sarah 27 Feb 1820 John Mary 527 blacksmith  
BAKER Mary Ann 11 Nov 1821 William Mary 674 cordwainer twins
BAKER John 11 Nov 1821 William Mary 675 cordwainer twins
BAKER Charles 05 May 1822 John Mary 701 husbandman  
BAKER Elizabeth 05 May 1822 William Jane 702 baker  
BAKER Sophia 05 Dec 1823 John Eliza 823 printer  
BAKER Elizabeth 17 Jan 1823 William Mary 755 cordwainer  
BAKER James 08 Feb 1824 John Mary 850 blacksmith  
BAKER Ann 21 May 1824 William Mary 872 shoemaker  
BAKER Jane Knight 11 Sep 1825 late Michael Jane 966 blacksmith  
BAKER James 05 Mar 1826 William Mary 1020 cordwainer  
BAKER William 14 May 1826 Robert Mary 1040 husbandman  
BAKER William 21 May 1826 John Mary 1043 blacksmith  
BAKER Joseph 06 Apr 1827 James Charlotte 1118 blacksmith  
BAKER Solomon 06 Apr 1827 James Charlotte 1119 blacksmith  
BAKER David 25 Feb 1827 James Mary 1107 husbandman  
BAKER Charles 04 May 1828 James Jane 1215 blacksmith  
BAKER Robert 09 Mar 1828 John Ann 1208 husbandman  
BAKER Mary Ann 14 Dec 1828 James Mary 1281 husbandman  
BAKER Elizabeth 21 Sep 1828 John Mary 1261 blacksmith  
BAKER Thomas 23 Nov 1828 Robert Mary 1277 husbandman  
BAKER Mary 08 Nov 1829 James Jane 1349 blacksmith  
BAKER Betsy 26 Apr 1829 John Ann 1317 husbandman  
BAKER James 17 Jan 1830 James Charlotte 1362 blacksmith  
BAKER John 26 Dec 1830 Robert Mary 1422 labourer  
BAKER Mary 18 Sep 1831 John Mary 1472 blacksmith  
BAKER Eliza 21 Sep 1832 John Elizabeth 1571 glazier  
BAKER Charles 21 Sep 1832 John Elizabeth 1572 glazier  
BAKER Mary Ann 24 Jun 1832 James Charlotte 1551 blacksmith  
BAKER james 29 Jan 1832 James Jane 1512 blacksmith  
BAKER Mary Ann 11 Aug 1833 John Ann 53 husbandman  
BAKER Sarah 02 Mar 1834 John Mary 116 blacksmith  
BAKER Sarah 16 Mar 1834 Robert Mary 119 husbandman  
BAKER Louisa 27 Apr 1834 James Jane 124 blacksmith  
BAKER Jane 22 Mar 1835 James Charlotte 206 blacksmith  
BAKER James 21 Feb 1836 James Jane 319 blacksmith  
BAKER Mary Lydia Deane 03 Jan 1837 John Sarah Deane 409 school master  
BAKER Sarah 06 Aug 1837 Robert Mary 493 labourer  
BAKER Elizabeth 26 Feb 1837 James Charlotte 424 blacksmith  
BAKER Susan 30 Jun 1837 late John late Susan 476 cordwainer w/o William MANLEY
BAKER Edward Henry 30 Jun 1837 John Ann 483 painter  
BALE William 13 Feb 1814 James Jane 78 carpenter  
BALE William 20 May 1814 William Elizabeth 93 carpenter  
BALE James 20 May 1814 William Elizabeth 94 carpenter  
BALE Sarah 23 Apr 1820 James Mary 541 husbandman  
BALE Henry 26 Jan 1823 William Elizabeth 757 carpenter  
BALE Samuel 26 Jan 1823 William Elizabeth 758 carpenter  
BALE Robert 08 Jul 1825 William Elizabeth 953 carpenter  
BALE Samuel 04 Jun 1826 James Mary 1045 husbandman  
BALE James 05 Oct 1828 James Mary 1267 husbandman  
BALE Mary Ann 05 Feb 1832 James Mary 1514 husbandman  
BALE Charles 04 May 1834 James Mary 126 husbandman  
BARGERY Jesse 09 Jan 1824 Clement Ann 836 servant x Bath
BARTLETT Charles 25 Apr 1834 Thomas Sarah 123 toll keeper of the turnpike gate
BELLETT John 20 Jan 1815 Hugh Ann 147 maltster  
BELLETT Ann 20 Jan 1815 Hugh Ann 148 maltster  
BERGERY Charles Acreman 26 Oct 1818 Clement Ann 423 coachman x Shepton Mallett
BIDGOOD W 25 Dec 1833 Robert Maria 87 publican  
BILLING John 03 Jun 1814 Matthew Mary 99 husbandman  
BILLINGS Sarah 23 Jun 1816 Matthew Mary 243 husbandman  
BILLINGS Elizabeth 15 May 1836 George Ann 341 husbandman  
BILLINGS John 15 May 1836 George Ann 342 husbandman  
BIRD Elizabeth 06 Sep 1818 William Elizabeth 415 wool comber  
BIRD Mary 25 Jun 1837 late William Elizabeth 473 comber w/o James ROBERTS
BISHOP Elizabeth 08 Aug 1813 Nathaniel Ann 48 yeoman x Wrangway, Wellington
BISHOP Elizabeth Harper 15 Dec 1815 Robert Charlotte 190 weaver  
BISHOP Samuel 25 Dec 1822 Robert Charlotte 744 glover  
BISHOP Joseph 09 Sep 1836 Joseph Margaret 381 husbandman  
BISHOP John 18 Dec 1836 William Ann 404 tanner  
BISHOP Samuel 25 Jun 1837 Samuel Ann 460 wool sorter  
BLACKMORE Mary Ann 23 Jan 1820 James Mary 516 labourer x West Buckland
BLACKMORE Harriet 11 Jun 1821 James Mary 642 husbandman x West Buckland
BLACKMORE John 10 Nov 1822 James Mary 736 husbandman  
BLACKMORE Jane 07 Jun 1824 James Mary 875 husbandman x West Buckland
BLACKMORE Edwin Thomas 13 Nov 1825 John Charlotte 990 husbandman  
BLACKMORE Elizabeth Abercromby 12 May 1826 Thomas Elizabeth 1034 mill wright  
BLACKMORE Elizabeth 15 Oct 1826 Thomas Elizabeth 1067 husbandman  
BLACKMORE Mary Ann 02 Aug 1829 John Charlotte 1340 husbandman  
BLACKMORE Eliza 08 Feb 1829 John Ann 1295 husbandman  
BLACKMORE Mary Ann 09 Jan 1829 Thomas Elizabeth 1287 wheelwright  
BLACKMORE Thomas Morle 16 Apr 1830 Thomas Elizabeth 1380 wheelwright  
BLACKMORE Henry 26 Feb 1832 John Sarah 1526 wool comber  
BLACKMORE Ann 08 Sep 1833 John Sarah 62 wool comber  
BLACKMORE Emma 14 Jun 1833 Thomas Elizabeth 33 millwright  
BLACKMORE John 22 Dec 1833 John Ann 84 husbandman  
BLACKMORE Thomas 07 Jun 1835 John Ann 235 husbandman  
BLACKMORE Susan Hannah 13 Sep 1835 John Sarah 274 wool comber  
BLACKMORE William Hurley 18 Sep 1835 Thomas Elizabeth 275 baker  
BLACKMORE Robert 22 Oct 1837 John Sarah 522 comber  
BODLEY James 17 Jan 1816 William Mary 196 husbandman  
BODLEY James 17 Jan 1821 William Mary 611 husbandman  
BODLEY Thomas Greenslade 25 Jan 1824 William Mary 844 husbandman  
BOND Thomas James 17 Mar 1820 Thomas Mary 532 yeoman  
BOND Henry John Orchard 14 Oct 1831 Elisha Agnes 1477 tanner  
BOND William Orchard 08 Aug 1833 Elisha Agnes 52 farrier  
BOOH James 19 Feb 1826 Henry Ann 1017 husbandman surname suspect
BOOK Samuel 04 Apr 1830 Henry Ann 1375 horse keeper  
BOOKE Samuel Layman 04 Nov 1827 Henry Ann 1165 husbandman surname suspect
BOON Samuel 17 Apr 1836 John Susan 331 blacksmith  
BOON Eli Taylor 26 Jun 1836 John Harriet 357 wool comber  
BOON George 26 Jun 1836 John Harriet 358 wool comber  
BOVETT Fanny Sophia 15 Dec 1837 Daniel Charlotte 533 vet surgeon  
BOWERMAN Samuel 06 Apr 1813 William Sarah 21 bricklayer privately baptised
BOWERMAN Mary Ann 15 Jan 1815 William Sarah 145 mason  
BOWERMAN Lucretia 02 Apr 1820 William Sarah 535 bricklayer  
BOWERMAN Elizabeth 02 Apr 1820 William Sarah 536 bricklayer  
BOWERMAN William 15 Jul 1821 William Sarah 648 husbandman  
BOWERMAN James 15 Jul 1821 William Sarah 649 husbandman  
BOWERMAN William 12 Dec 1824 William Sarah 909 bricklayer  
BOWERMAN John 23 May 1824 William Sarah 873 husbandman  
BOWERMAN John 09 Mar 1828 William Sarah 1207 bricklayer  
BOWERMAN Henry 27 Jul 1828 James Mary 1242 weaver  
BOWERMAN Robert 25 Sep 1831 William Sarah 1474 bricklayer  
BOWERMAN James 25 Aug 1833 James Mary 59 weaver  
BOWERMAN Ann 25 Aug 1833 James Mary 60 weaver  
BOWERMAN Thomas 29 Mar 1835 James Mary 207 husbandman  
BRAGG Mary 06 Oct 1816 Thomas Mary 276 blacksmith  
BRAGG Ann 06 Oct 1816 Thomas Mary 277 blacksmith  
BRAGG Thomas 06 Oct 1816 Thomas Mary 278 blacksmith  
BRAGG Mary 21 May 1820 William Mary 544 bricklayer  
BRAGG James 14 May 1826 William Mary 1039 mason  
BRAGG Maria 25 May 1828 William Mary 1221 bricklayer  
BRAGG Charlotte 24 Apr 1831 William Mary 1439 bricklayer  
BRANCHFLOWER John 25 Dec 1817 James Betty 357 husbandman  
BRANCHFLOWER Mary Ann 04 May 1828 James Eleanor 1214 husbandman  
BRANCHFLOWER Eliza 29 Jul 1832 James Ellen 1557 husbandman  
BRAY William 13 Jan 1832 John Eliza 1504 husbandman  
BRICE Edward 23 Jan 1818 William Mary 369 baker x Nicholshayne, near Culmstock, Devon
BRIDGE Eliza Jane 24 Jun 1816 late Franklin Sealy Mary 254 surgeon  
BRIDGE Mary Milford Tozer 04 Feb 1831 Stephen Franklin Mary Were 1426 surgeon  
BRIDGE William Franklin 26 Nov 1832 Stephen Franklin Mary Were 1588 surgeon  
BRIDGE Sarah Catherine Grace 29 Jan 1834 Stephen Franklin Elizabeth Were 104 surgeon  
BRIDGE William Anthony 07 Jan 1836 Stephen Franklin Mary Were 308 surgeon  
BROOKES John 27 May 1821 Henry Mary 639 husbandman  
BROOKS Alfred 02 Sep 1814 Samuel Ann 117 bookseller  
BROOKS William 01 Sep 1816 Henry Mary 269 husbandman  
BROOKS Henry 21 Jun 1818 Henry Mary 397 husbandman  
BROOKS William 06 Feb 1820 John Sarah 521 husbandman  
BROOKS Charlotte 30 Mar 1823 Henry Mary 773 husbandman  
BROOKS William 28 Oct 1825 Henry Mary 984 husbandman  
BROOKS Rosara Sparks 26 Oct 1827 John Ann 1163 saddler  
BROOKS Charlotte 10 Apr 1829 Henry Mary 1308 husbandman  
BROOKS Onesiphorus Ebenezer L 10 Apr 1829 John Ann 1310 saddler "L" = Lorenzo
BROOKS Mary 25 May 1832 Henry Mary 1544 husbandman  
BROOKS Louisa 28 Apr 1833 William Mary 23 husbandman  
BROOKS Achor Ashlin 25 Mar 1836 John Ann 324 saddler  
BROOM John 08 Dec 1826 Thomas Mary 1080 husbandman  
BROOM Isaac 05 Sep 1828 Thomas Mary 1254 publican  
BROOM William 27 Jun 1830 Thomas Mary 1391 husbandman  
BROOM John 07 Aug 1831 Thomas Mary 1465 husbandman  
BROOM William Thomas Handcock 17 Mar 1833 Henry Hannah 14 husbandman  
BROOM Jane 19 Jul 1835 Thomas Mary 246 publican  
BROWN James 21 Mar 1813 Edward Jane 19 wool comber  
BROWN Edward 06 Oct 1816 Luke Elizabeth 275 wool comber  
BROWN Hery Mark 06 Feb 1818 John Amy 371 publican  
BROWN William 20 Dec 1818 Luke Elizabeth 428 wool comber  
BROWN John 13 Aug 1820 John Hannah 578 labourer  
BROWN Sarah 18 Mar 1821 Luke Elizabeth 632 wool comber  
BROWN Jane 10 Mar 1822 William Mary 696 bricklayer  
BROWN Sarah 21 Sep 1823 William Mary 803 bricklayer  
BROWN Elizabeth 30 Nov 1823 Luke Elizabeth 822 wool comber  
BROWN Betsy 01 Apr 1825 Thomas Mary 934 husbandman  
BROWN Eliza 11 Dec 1825 William Mary 992 bricklayer  
BROWN Ann 22 Oct 1826 Luke Elizabeth 1071 wool comber  
BROWN William 30 Apr 1826 James Ann 1032 husbandman  
BROWN William 10 Jul 1829 William Mary 1335 bricklayer  
BROWN Jane Hannah 22 Feb 1829 Luke Elizabeth 1300 wool comber  
BROWN Sarah 23 Jan 1832 John Eliza 1509 cordwainer  
BROWN Mary 22 Feb 1835 William Mary 203 bricklayer  
BROWN Sarah 07 May 1837 robert Betsy 443 bricklayer  
BROWNE William John 28 Jun 1814 Thomas Maria 104 school master  
BROWNE Robert 19 Jul 1815 Thomas Martha 174 school master  
BROWNE Frances Charlotte A 31 Dec 1817 Thomas Maria 367 school master  
BROWNE Maria Jane 22 Oct 1821 Thomas Maria 671 school master  
BROWNE Sarah Elizabeth 15 Jul 1823 Thomas Maria 791 school master  
BROWNE Charles Thomas 22 Jul 1825 Thomas Maria 958 school master  
BROWNE Mary Matilda 13 Feb 1827 Thomas Mary 1105 school master  
BROWNE Charlotte 04 Jun 1837 William Mary 449 bricklayer  
BROWNING Elizabeth 09 Dec 1814 William Hannah 129 husbandman  
BROWNING Mary 19 Oct 1823   Elizabeth 807 factory worker single - base born
BROWNING John 19 Oct 1823   Elizabeth 808 factory worker single - base born
BROWNING William 26 Aug 1827   Mary 1150 factory worker single - base born
BROWNING Ann 26 Jun 1836 John Margaret 355 husbandman  
BRUFORD Elizabeth 02 Aug 1835 Joseph Jane 259 weaver  
BRYAN James 16 May 1813 Patrick Elizabeth 29 taylor  
BRYAN Mary 16 May 1813 Patrick Elizabeth 30 taylor  
BRYANT Charlotte 11 Feb 1821 James Mar 617 husbandman  
BRYANT Samuel 04 Apr 1824 James Mary 862 husbandman  
BRYANT Sarah 29 Oct 1826 James Mary 1074 husbandman  
BRYANT Elizabeth 25 Dec 1828 Robert Honor 1283 labourer  
BRYANT Mary Ann 03 Sep 1831 James Sarah 1470 carpenter  
BRYANT Anna 27 Jan 1833 John Ann 3 husbandman  
BRYANT Mary 17 Aug 1834 John Ann 159 husbandman  
BRYANT William 18 Sep 1836 John Ann 385 husbandman  
BRYER James Clarke 28 Oct 1825 Robert Ann 982 cabinet maker x Bath
BRYER Robert William 31 May 1826 Robert Ann 1044 cabinet maker  
BUBEAR Mary 23 Oct 1814 James Maria 125 roper  
BUBEAR William 23 Oct 1814 James Maria 126 roper  
BUBEAR William 25 Feb 1814 William Ann 80 roper  
BUBEAR Elizabeth 19 Mar 1815 Robert Mary 159 carpenter  
BUBEAR Robert 02 Feb 1816 William Ann 206 roper  
BUBEAR Charles 23 Mar 1820 William Ann 533 rope maker  
BUBEAR jane 23 Mar 1820 William Ann 534 rope maker  
BUBEAR Elizabeth 03 Aug 1821 William Ann 651 rope maker  
BUBEAR Susanna 25 Jan 1822 John Eleanor 688 rope maker  
BUBEAR Eliza 09 Nov 1823 John Eleanor 812 roper  
BUBEAR Eleanor 23 Oct 1829 John Eleanor 1347 roper  
BUBEAR William 03 May 1835 Thomas Elizabeth 217 roper  
BUBEAR Charles 28 May 1837 Thomas Elizabeth 446 roper  
BULLER William 18 Jul 1820 William Sarah 565 carpenter  
BULLER Sarah 25 Dec 1825 John Susannah 998 tanner  
BULLER Richard 25 Dec 1825 John Susannah 999 tanner  
BULLER Henry 25 Dec 1825 John Susannah 1000 tanner  
BULLER Sarah 23 Jul 1828 William Sarah 1240 carpenter  
BULLER Sarah Symes 11 May 1829 John Elizabeth Prudence 1324 inn-keeper  
BULLER James Lewis 11 Jan 1835 James Henrietta 194 husbandman  
BULLER George 11 Jan 1835 James Henrietta 195 husbandman  
BULLER John 31 Dec 1837 James Henrietta 539 husbandman  
BURDON Eliza 25 Dec 1814 Robert Mary 133 cordwainer  
BURDON Sarah 01 Jun 1817 Robert Mary 323 cordwainer  
BURDON Mary Ann 10 May 1835 John Sarah 219 cordwainer  
BURDON Robert 10 May 1835 John Sarah 220 cordwainer  
BURFORD Elizabeth 27 Jan 1818 Thomas Mary 432 husbandman  
BURFORD Caroline 17 Feb 1832 Isaac Betty 1517 husbandman  
BURFORD george 17 Feb 1832 Isaac Betty 1518 husbandman  
BURFORD Abraham 26 Jul 1835 Isaac Elizabeth 253 husbandman  
BURFORD Joseph 15 May 1836 Joseph Jane 344 weaver  
BURNET Ann 03 Nov 1822 William Elizabeth 735 husbandman  
BURNETT Eliza 05 Nov 1815 William Elizabeth 187 husbandman  
BURNETT Elizabeth 29 Mar 1818 William Elizabeth 379 husbandman  
BURNETT Susanna 01 Oct 1820 William Betty 586 husbandman  
BURNETT John 19 Sep 1824 John Mary 898 husbandman  
BURNETT Sarah 20 Feb 1825 William Elizabeth 928 husbandman  
BURNETT Alfred Yandall 12 Sep 1827 Joseph Sarah 1154 taylor  
BURNETT Mary Ann 18 Feb 1827 John Mary 1106 husbandman  
BURNETT Jane 17 Apr 1829 William Elizabeth 1311 husbandman  
BURROWS Caroline 27 May 1822 William Honor 707 pig butcher  
BURROWS William 09 Jan 1824 William Eleanor 838 butcher  
BURROWS Charlotte 25 Dec 1829 William Honor 1356 butcher  
BURROWS Henry 14 May 1837 Henry Mary 445 husbandman  
BURSTON Frances 16 Sep 1827 John Joan 1155 weaver  
BURSTON Harriet 21 Sep 1834 Enoch Sarah 166 weaver  
BURSTON Charlotte 12 Jul 1835 Enoch Sarah 242 weaver  
BURSTON William 06 Mar 1836 Enoch Sarah 320 weaver  
BUTLER John Symes 03 May 1831 John Elizabeth Prudence 1441 post master  
BUTLER Mary Symes 22 Aug 1832 John Elizabeth Prudence 1566 late post master  
CALLARD Anna Mary 22 Jun 1828 John Charlotte 1230 wool comber  
CALWAY William 11 Sep 1814 William Elizabeth 118 husbandman  
CALWAY Ann 28 Dec 1817 William Elizabeth 366 husbandman  
CALWAY Robert 03 Sep 1820 William Elizabeth 581 husbandman  
CAPE Harriot 17 May 1818 Alexander Elizabeth 386 labourer  
CAPE Sarah 30 Jul 1820 Alexander Elizabeth 575 labourer  
CAPE Alexander 26 Mar 1824 Alexander Elizabeth 858 husbandman  
CAPE Sarah 26 Mar 1824 Alexander Elizabeth 859 husbandman  
CAPE Priscilla 25 Dec 1828 Alexander Elizabeth 1282 labourer  
CAPE Elizabeth 08 Oct 1830 James Elizabeth 1399 weaver  
CAPE Jane 12 Aug 1832 James Elizabeth 1562 weaver  
CAPE George 22 Jun 1834 James Elizabeth 145 weaver  
CAPE James 08 Apr 1836 James Elizabeth 328 weaver  
CARPENTER Thomas 27 Dec 1822 Thomas Mary 749 tailor  
CARPENTER Jane 27 Dec 1822 Thomas Mary 750 tailor  
CARPENTER Louisa 31 Dec 1824 Peter Anna 915 cordwainer  
CARPENTER Jane 05 Jun 1825 late Thomas Mary 947 sawyer  
CARPENTER Richard Baker 08 Dec 1826 Peter Hannah 1079 cordwainer  
CARPENTER Diana 05 Sep 1828 Peter Hannah 1255 cordwainer  
CARPENTER Anna Maria 22 Oct 1830 Peter Anna 1403 cordwainer  
CARR Elizabeth Catherine 16 Mar 1815 Thomas Elizabeth Matilda 157 clerk  
CARSWELL Elizabeth 25 Feb 1821 John Sarah 624 husbandman x West Buckland
CARTER Susanna Knell 16 Apr 1819 John Jane 455 excise officer  
CARTER Sarah 29 Jun 1834 Robert Eliza 138 saddler  
CARTER Betsy 15 Sep 1837 Robert Eliza 510 saddler  
CASSWELL John 21 Aug 1814 William Alice 116 husbandman  
CATER Sarah 29 Sep 1822 William Mary 729 husbandman  
CATES John 01 Jan 1815 William Mary 141 husbandman  
CATES Martin 01 Aug 1819 William Mary 478 husbandman  
CATES James 01 Aug 1819 William Mary 479 husbandman  
CATES William 09 Nov 1823 William Mary 815 husbandman  
CATTLE Henry 10 Apr 1814 Henry Lydia 87 sawyer  
CHALLIS Maria 06 Jul 1834 William Sarah 143 cordwainer  
CHAMBERS Ann 25 Jun 1837 William late Elizabeth 464 comber w/o Mark GILES
CHAPPEL James Dare 23 May 1819 Thomas Mary 467 cordwainer  
CHAPPELL George 28 May 1815 Thomas Mary 169 cordwainer  
CHAPPELL Thomas 16 Feb 1817 Thomas Mary 305 cordwainer  
CHAPPELL Thomas 11 Aug 1822 John Sarah 721 weaver  
CHAPPELL John 13 Mar 1825 John Sarah 929 weaver  
CHAPPLE Hannah 18 Jul 1834 Thomas Mary 151 weaver w/o William WEBBER
CHAPPLE Mary 29 Nov 1835 John Ann 297 mason  
CHAPPLE Alfred 29 Nov 1835 John Ann 298 mason  
CHARD Ann 02 Jul 1837 Valentine Charlotte 486 blacksmith  
CHERRY Mary 20 Nov 1827 George Elizabeth 1170 stationer  
CHERRY Elizabeth 20 Nov 1827 George Elizabeth 1171 stationer  
CHERRY Richard Lock 22 Aug 1829 George Elizabeth 1342 book seller  
CHERRY Thomas Lock 07 May 1832 George Elizabeth 1542 book seller  
CHILES Elizabeth 27 Dec 1813 Henry Maria 69 hawker  
CHILES Louisa 27 Dec 1813 Henry Maria 70 hawker  
CHILSTON James 13 Aug 1837   unknown 502   found at Chilston 7 weeks ago
CHORLEY Mary 05 Nov 1813 William Jane 63 husbandman  
CHORLEY Thomas 16 Jan 1814 James Elizabeth 74 husbandman  
CHORLEY Jane 11 Aug 1816 James Elizabeth 262 husbandman  
CHORLEY Betsy 29 Sep 1820 William Jane 583 husbandman  
CHORLEY Ann 29 Sep 1820 William Jane 584 husbandman  
CHORLEY Mary 18 Jul 1834 Moses Mary 149 husbandman w/o John THOMAS
CHORLEY Elizabeth 18 Jul 1834 Moses Mary 150 husbandman w/o Richard WESCOTT
CHORLEY James 07 Jun 1835 Thomas Rachel 232 husbandman  
CHORLEY William 07 Jun 1835 Thomas Rachel 233 husbandman  
CHORLEY Mary 07 Jun 1835 Thomas Rachel 234 husbandman  
CHORLEY Ann Davey 25 Dec 1836 John Jane 408 labourer  
CHOWN Mary Elizabeth 02 Jan 1833 Charles Ann 1591 currier  
CHOWN Edwin Charles 17 Mar 1836 Charles Ann 322 carrier  
CHOWN Emma Ann 18 Jun 1837 Charles Ann 457 currier  
CHOWN Francis Henry 18 Jun 1837 Charles Ann 458 currier  
CHOWN Edwin Richard 18 Jun 1837 Charles Ann 459 currier  
CLAKE Joshua Harcombe 27 Sep 1833 John Elizabeth 68 yeoman  
CLARK Selina 08 Apr 1832 William Betty 1536 husbandman  
CLARKE Grace 21 Jun 1816 Edward Grace 239 wool comber  
CLARKE James 26 Sep 1824 James Jane 899 hairdresser twins
CLARKE Mary Ann 26 Sep 1824 James Jane 900 hairdresser twins
CLARKE Charles 08 Jun 1834 James Jane 131 hairdresser  
CLARKE Jane 08 Jun 1834 James Jane 132 hairdresser  
CLARKE William 08 Jun 1834 James Jane 133 hairdresser  
CLARKE Robert 08 Jun 1834 James Jane 134 hairdresser  
CLARKE Thomas 27 Jul 1834 Joseph Hannah 153 mason  
CLARKE Mary Ann 15 May 1836 Joseph Hannah 340 weaver  
CLAY John 18 Jan 1816 William Margaret 199 publican  
CLAY Charles 18 Jan 1816 William Margaret 200 publican  
CLAY Ann 18 Jan 1816 William Margaret 201 publican  
CLAY James 18 Jan 1816 William Margaret 202 publican  
CLAY William 06 Jun 1827   Jane 1134 servant single - base born
CLAY Elizabeth Margaret 05 Jul 1837 Charles Susanna 487 tailor  
CLEMENT James 24 Jul 1814 James Mary 108 hollow turner  
CLEMENT Ann 08 Dec 1815 James Mary 189 hollow turner  
CLEMENT Ann 26 Dec 1817 Simon Hannah 359 hollow turner  
CLEMENT Mary 26 Dec 1817 Simon Hannah 360 hollow turner  
CLEMENT John 26 Dec 1817 Simon Hannah 361 hollow turner  
CLEMENT Hannah 14 Mar 1819 James Mary 448 hollow turner  
CLEMENT William 18 Feb 1821 Simon Hannah 620 hollow turner  
CLEMENT Mary Maria 21 Sep 1834 James Eliza 165 sawyer  
CLIST Isabella 12 Jan 1816 George Sarah 197 currier  
CLIST Elizabeth 25 Jun 1837 George Sarah 467 currier  
COCKRAM William 11 Feb 1827 James Elizabeth 1099 wool comber  
COCKRAM Eliza Ann 11 Feb 1827 James Elizabeth 1100 wool comber  
COCKRAM Harriet 11 Feb 1827 James Elizabeth 1101 wool comber  
COCKRAM George 10 Jan 1830 James Elizabeth 1358 wool comber  
COLE Mary Ann 21 Feb 1830 John Elizabeth 1368 labourer  
COLE Thomas 25 Aug 1833 John Elizabeth 58 labourer  
COLE Mary Ann 24 May 1835 James Elizabeth 221 husbandman  
COLE Robert 10 Jan 1836 John Elizabeth 311 husbandman  
COLEMAN Charlotte 05 Mar 1837 William Mary 429 husbandman x West Buckland
COLES James 10 Jul 1831 John Elizabeth 1459 coach driver  
COLLINS Robert 01 Apr 1827 Abraham Ann 1113 painter  
COOK James 17 Jan 1823 Joseph Elizabeth 754 husbandman  
COOKE William Meigh 07 Mar 1817 William Sarah 311 yeoman x Liskeard, Cornwall, surname maybe CORLE??
COOKSON Edward 09 Jun 1827 Christopher Jane 1135 gentleman  
COOKSON William 26 May 1827 Christopher Jane 1131 gentleman  
COOKSON Christopher 26 May 1827 Christopher Jane 1132 gentleman  
COOKSON Arthur Augusta 08 Aug 1828 Christopher Jane 1247 gentleman  
COOKSON Charles Alfred 25 Jun 1830 Christopher Jane 1390 gentleman  
COOKSON Montague Hugh's 03 Apr 1832 Christopher Jane 1535 gentleman  
COOKSON Emma Anna Henrietta 03 Jul 1834 late Christopher Jane 140 gentleman  
COOPER Elizabeth 21 Mar 1813 William Dorothy 20 weaver  
COOPER William 15 May 1815 Thomas Sarah 167 carpenter  
COOPER Ann 15 May 1815 Thomas Sarah 168 carpenter  
COOPER John 17 Dec 1815 Thomas Sarah 193 carpenter  
COOPER Elizabeth 13 Sep 1818 Thomas Sarah 417 carpenter  
COOPER Sarah 03 Jul 1820 thomas Sarah 553 carpenter  
COOPER Thomas 25 Dec 1821 Thomas Sarah 682 carpenter  
COOPER Sarah 25 Dec 1824 Thomas Sarah 911 carpenter  
COOPER John 12 Aug 1827 Thomas Sarah 1147 carpenter  
COOPER Jane 13 May 1831 Thomas Sarah 1442 carpenter  
COOPER Charlotte 05 Sep 1834 Thomas Sarah 163 carpenter  
CORAM Henry 01 Dec 1826 Henry Eliza 1078 yeoman  
CORAM Hugh Talbot 19 Sep 1827 Henry Eliza 1156 yeoman  
CORAM James 15 Jul 1832 John Ann 1554 husbandman  
CORAM William 23 Feb 1834 John Harriet 115 husbandman  
CORAM Mary Ann 12 Nov 1837 John Harriet 527 husbandman  
CORDWENT Samuel 07 Aug 1835   Mary 262 factory worker single - base born
CORNER Agnes 20 Feb 1820 John Mary 522 wool comber surname maybe COMER
CORNISH William 06 Feb 1814 James Joanna 77 husbandman  
CORNISH Elizabeth 21 Apr 1816 James Joanna 223 husbandman  
CORNISH Mary 30 Aug 1818 James Susanna 411 waggoner  
COSENS James 26 Dec 1828 John Jane 1284 husbandman  
COSENS Mary Ann 15 Aug 1830 John Jane 1394 husbandman  
COSENS William 03 Mar 1833 John Jane 10 husbandman  
COSWAY Catherine 23 Apr 1813 Philip Ann 25 cabinet maker  
COSWAY Jane Ann 18 Aug 1837 Philip Mary 503 upholsterer  
COTTRELL William 20 Feb 1829 John Mary 1298 roper  
COTTRELL Mary Ann 11 Mar 1831 John Mary 1432 roper  
COTTRELL John 19 Jun 1833 John Mary 37 rope maker  
COTTRELL Jane 24 Dec 1833 William Ann 86 publican  
COTTRELL Sarah 10 Jun 1836 William Ann 350 publican  
COTTRELL John 20 May 1836 John Mary 345 roper  
COX Robert 03 Sep 1831 Thomas Ann 1469 blacksmith  
CRAWLEY John 26 Feb 1813 John Mary Ann 13 watchmaker  
CRAWLEY Mary Ann 26 Feb 1813 John Mary Ann 14 watchmaker  
CRAWLEY Belinda 26 Feb 1813 John Mary Ann 15 watchmaker  
CRAWLEY Charles James 16 Feb 1816 John Mary Ann 211 watchmaker  
CRAWLEY George 16 Feb 1816 John Mary Ann 212 watchmaker  
CRAWLEY Belinda 27 Dec 1816 John Mary Ann 297 watchmaker  
CRAWLEY Frances Bell 18 Feb 1821 John Mary Ann 621 watch-maker  
CRAWLEY George Bell 23 Feb 1821 John Mary Ann 622 watch-maker  
CRIDGE Richard 12 Aug 1827 Richard Elizabeth 1146 husbandman  
CROCKER John 24 Apr 1814 William Ann 89 mason  
CROSS Samuel 26 May 1813 Benjamin Grace 33 husbandman x Rockwell Green, Wellington
CROSS Joseph 23 Apr 1824 Joseph Elizabeth 867 husbandman  
CROSS James 25 Dec 1824   Ann 910 factory worker single - base born
CROSS John 25 Dec 1824 James Ann 912 husbandman  
CROSS William 24 Feb 1826 Joseph Elizabeth 1018 husbandman x West Buckland
CROSS Elizabeth 22 Apr 1827 James Ann 1124 husbandman  
CROSS Mary 03 Oct 1830 James Ann 1398 husbandman  
CROSS Joseph 02 Jun 1833 Thomas Maria 30 husbandman  
CROSS Hannah Joan 13 Dec 1833 George Elizabeth 82 butcher  
CROSS Thomas 19 Jan 1834 James Ann 100 husbandman  
CROSS Elizabeth 07 Aug 1835 Thomas Maria 264 husbandman  
CROSS Charles 05 Mar 1837 Thomas Maria 428 husbandman  
CROSTHWAITE Samuel 16 Apr 1835 Benjamin Charlotte Rebecca 209 parish curate  
CROSTHWAITE Benjamin 05 Jul 1836 Benjamin Charlotte Rebecca 365 parish curate  
CROSTHWAITE Robert Jarratt 09 Nov 1837 Benjamin Charlotte Rebecca 525 parish curate  
CROWDON Jane 29 Nov 1835 John Jane 299 sawyer  
CROWDON Susan 29 Nov 1835 John Jane 300 sawyer  
CULVERWELL Mary Ann 03 Feb 1833 Robert Sarah 4 baker  
CULVERWELL Robert 03 Aug 1834 Robert Sarah 155 baker  
CULVERWELL Sarah 17 Jan 1836 Robert Sarah 312 baker  
CURTIS Richard 30 Apr 1819   Mary 464 spinster single - base born
CURTIS Edward 25 Dec 1826 John Mary 1089 husbandman  
CURTIS Richard 11 May 1828   Mary 1220 spinster single - base born
CURTIS Elizabeth 31 Aug 1828 John Mary 1253 husbandman  
CURTIS Thomas 05 Dec 1830 John Mary 1412 husbandman  
CURTIS Henry 25 Aug 1833 John Mary 57 husbandman  
CURTIS William 23 Aug 1835 John Mary 270 husbandman  
CUTLER Robert 13 Sep 1818 William Sarah 418 sawyer  
DALY John 01 Jun 1834 John Elizabeth 129 husbandman  
DALY Harriet 06 Aug 1837 William Charlotte 496 labourer  
DAVEY John 27 Jan 1815 Samuel Elizabeth 149 servant  
DAVEY Ann Morgan 04 Mar 1816 John Sarah 220 butcher  
DAVEY Martha 21 Jan 1816 William Sarah 203 husbandman  
DAVEY Eliza 25 Aug 1818 John Sarah 408 butcher  
DAVEY Jane Fry 25 Aug 1818 John Sarah 409 butcher  
DAVEY George 21 Jan 1820 Samuel Elizabeth 515 servant  
DAVEY Ann 29 Dec 1820 William Sarah 608 tailor x St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
DAVEY Robert 10 Jun 1821 Samuel Elizabeth 641 servant  
DAVEY John Morgan 13 Feb 1821 John Sarah 618 butcher  
DAVEY James Talbot 13 Jan 1822 John Sarah 686 butcher  
DAVEY Richard 06 Jan 1824 John Sarah 835 butcher  
DAVEY John 06 Feb 1825 John Martha 922 husbandman  
DAVEY William 21 Aug 1825 John Martha 964 husbandman  
DAVEY William 20 Jan 1826 John Sarah 1008 butcher  
DAVEY Charles 30 Sep 1828 John Sarah 1265 butcher  
DAVEY Margaret Morgan 23 May 1831 John Sarah 1450 butcher  
DAVEY Sarah Morgan 14 Oct 1833 John Sarah 74 butcher  
DAW Susanna 31 Jan 1813 George Susanna 12 cordwainer  
DAW Harriet 14 May 1815 George Susanna 165 cordwainer  
DAW George 13 Sep 1818 George Susanna 416 cordwainer  
DAW William 13 Jun 1823 George Susanna 785 cordwainer  
DAW Thomas 22 May 1831 George Mary 1449 cordwainer  
DAW Frederick 17 Jun 1832 George Mary Ann 1549 cordwainer  
DAW Eliza 27 Oct 1833 George Mary Ann 77 cordwainer  
DAW Samuel 08 Jan 1836 George Mary Ann 309 cordwainer  
DAW Ann 30 Oct 1836 George Mary Ann 392 cordwainer  
DENNIS Margaret 23 Aug 1826 Richard Margaret 1056 excise officer  
DIAMOND Rebecca 13 Oct 1816 William Sarah 281 husbandman  
DIMAND Elizabeth 26 Jun 1814 William Sarah 103 thatcher  
DIMOND Thomas 06 Jun 1819 William Sarah 470 carrier  
DIMOND William 19 Aug 1821 William Sarah 655 carrier  
DIMOND Jane 29 Feb 1824 William Sarah 853 carrier  
DISNEY Albert William 12 Feb 1832   Sarah 1515 spinner  
DOGHERTY Edward 07 Jul 1833 Edward Mary 42 hawker  
DOWN Robert 27 Jul 1817 John Susann 331 blacksmith  
DOWN Hannah 10 Jan 1819 John Susanna 435 blacksmith  
DOWN Mary 25 Mar 1825 John Susan 930 blacksmith  
DOWN Sarah 25 Mar 1825 John Susan 931 blacksmith  
DOWN Richard 28 Dec 1827 Richard Susan 1190 blacksmith  
DOWN Jane 30 Apr 1830 John Susan 1382 blacksmith  
DOWN Thomas 04 Jan 1834 John Susan 93 blacksmith  
DREW Ann 02 Jun 1816 Solomon Sarah 227 husbandman x West Buckland
DREW John 02 Jun 1816 William Jane 228 husbandman  
DUDRIDGE Mary Ann 28 Dec 1834 James Elizabeth 191 coach maker  
DUMMETT George Watts 30 Jul 1826 william Ann 1054 sawyer  
DYER Thomas 28 Oct 1825 William Mary 983 husbandman  
DYER Martha 24 Feb 1828 William Mary 1204 husbandman  
DYER John 16 Apr 1830 William Mary 1379 husbandman  
DYER Robert 13 May 1831 William Mary 1443 husbandman  
DYER Sarah 18 Oct 1833 William Mary 75 husbandman  
DYKAN Charles 07 Aug 1835 Charles Ann 261 labourer  
EDBROOKE George 27 Aug 1813 Thomas Sarah 49 currier  
EDBROOKE Thomas 15 Dec 1815 Thomas Sarah 191 carrier  
EDBROOKE Elizabeth 17 Oct 1817 Thomas Sarah 343 currier  
EDBROOKE Mary 26 Nov 1819 Thomas Sarah 496 carrier  
EDBROOKE Sarah 12 Jul 1822 Thomas Sarah 715 currier  
EDBROOKE George Watts 13 Aug 1824 Thomas Sarah 885 currier  
ELLIS Ann Susanna 05 Aug 1825 John Ann 957 taylor  
EM___Y Hannah 03 Apr 1825 Tobias Mary 935 sailor x Othery, surname unreadable
ESCOTT Eliza 02 Oct 1825 Richard Elizabeth 974 husbandman  
ESCOTT Elizabeth 27 Sep 1829 Richard Elizabeth 1346 husbandman  
ESCOTT George 29 Apr 1832 John Ann 1540 husbandman  
EVELEIGH Margaret 23 Jun 1816 Richard Elizabeth 250 wool comber  
EVELEIGH Eliza 12 Jun 1818 William Rachel 393 wool comber  
EVELEIGH Mary Ann 12 Jun 1818 William Rachel 394 wool comber  
EVELEIGH Hannah 12 Jun 1818 William Rachel 395 wool comber  
EVELEIGH John 12 Jun 1818 William Rachel 396 wool comber  
EVELEIGH George Watts 09 Oct 1825 William Rachel 976 wool comber  
EVELEIGH Robert 05 Dec 1830 William Rachel 1410 wool comber  
EVERY Elizabeth 23 Jun 1816 late Henry late Joan 249 wool comber wo Isaac STRADLING x West Buckland
FACKNELL Matilda 23 Sep 1825 James late Elizabeth 972 saddler  
FACKRELL Robert 18 Sep 1818 James Elizabeth 419 saddler  
FARRANT Thomas James 29 Dec 1820 John Mary 606 yeoman  
FARRANT Elizabeth 29 Dec 1820 John Mary 607 yeoman  
FARRANT Jane 23 Jun 1822 Henry Mary 711 post boy  
FARRANT Sarah 23 Jun 1822 Henry Mary 712 post boy  
FARRANT Ellen 16 Apr 1824 Samuel Mary Ann 864 linen draper  
FARRANT Elizabeth 20 Apr 1824 late Thomas late Mary 866 yeoman  
FARRANT Ann 25 Dec 1825 Henry Mary 995 post boy  
FARRANT Robert 03 Oct 1827 Samuel Mary Ann 1161 draper  
FARRANT Samuel 13 Jan 1832 Samuel Mary Ann 1502 linen draper  
FARRANT Elizabeth 13 Jan 1832 Samuel Mary Ann 1503 linen draper  
FARRANT William Paramore 10 Feb 1837 Robert Mary Fish 417 yeoman  
FLAY Elizabeth 01 Mar 1829 James Catherine 1302 wool comber surname suspect
FOLLETT Harriet 16 Dec 1827 Abraham Ann 1174 husbandman  
FORWARD Edward 14 Aug 1814 Edward Sarah 114 carpenter  
FORWARD Mary 09 Nov 1817 Edward Sarah 346 carpenter  
FORWARD Sarah 26 Nov 1820 Edward Sarah 594 carpenter  
FORWARD Thomas 14 Aug 1836 Francis Sarah 376 husbandman  
FOURACRE Robert 23 Jun 1816 the late Robert Sarah 244 labourer  
FOURACRE Jane 23 Jun 1816 Amos Ann 251 weaver  
FOURACRE Christopher 18 Apr 1819 James Mary 458 husbandman  
FOURACRE James 24 Dec 1820 James Mary 600 husbandman  
FOURACRE Ann 30 Mar 1823 James Mary 774 husbandman  
FOURACRE Thomas 10 Apr 1825 James Mary 936 husbandman  
FOURACRE John 23 Apr 1826 John Sarah 1026 husbandman  
FOURACRE John 13 May 1827 James Mary 1127 husbandman  
FOURACRE William 21 Sep 1828 John Sarah 1260 husbandman  
FOURACRE James 17 Oct 1830 James Mary 1401 husbandman  
FOURACRE Isaac 17 Jan 1834 James Mary 97 husbandman  
FOWLER Mary 05 Nov 1813 William Diana 60 husbandman  
FOWLER Sarah 05 Nov 1813 William Diana 61 husbandman  
FOWLER James 05 Nov 1813 William Diana 62 husbandman  
FOWLER Sarah 25 Dec 1830   Hannah 1416 spinner single - base born
FOWLER Eliza 25 Dec 1830 William Mary 1420 husbandman  
FOWLER Ann 05 Oct 1832 William Mary 1579 husbandman  
FREESTONE Susannah 04 Sep 1836 George Hannah 379 coachman  
FROOD Mary 01 Jan 1813 Richard Ann 1 tanner  
FROOD Ann 20 Feb 1816 Richard Ann 216 tanner  
FROOD Richard Manning 18 Jan 1820 Richard Ann 514 farrier  
FROOD James Manning 21 Aug 1826 Richard late Ann 1055 tanner  
FROOM George 14 Apr 1833 John Mary 20 factory slobber  
FROOM Mark 10 Dec 1837 John Mary 532 factory worker  
FROOME John 01 Feb 1835 John Mary 201 spinner  
FRY Samuel 01 Sep 1813 the late Samuel Elizabeth 50 pig merchant x Rockwell Green, Wellington
FRY Ann 10 Mar 1814 Christopher Elizabeth 82 husbandman  
FRY John 09 Jul 1815 James Sarah 171 husbandman Ham, West Buckland
FRY Elizabeth 19 May 1816 Thomas Mary 225 cordwainer  
FRY Marie 27 Dec 1816 William Isabella 298 husbandman  
FRY William 21 Sep 1817 James Sarah 338 husbandman junior x West Buckland
FRY James 09 Aug 1818 William Isabella 405 husbandman x West Buckland
FRY Loveday 04 Jul 1819 Thomas Mary 473 cordwainer  
FRY James 07 Nov 1819 James Sarah 491 husbandman junior, x West Buckland
FRY Hannah 06 Aug 1820 Robert Elizabeth 576 husbandman  
FRY Ann 25 Dec 1820 William Isabella 605 husbandman  
FRY Elizabeth 10 Aug 1821 William Elizabeth 652 wool comber  
FRY George 07 Apr 1822 James Sarah 698 husbandman x Ham, West Buckland
FRY John Wimborne 10 Mar 1822 Thomas Mary 695 cordwainer  
FRY Mary 10 Oct 1823 William Elizabeth 806 wool comber  
FRY Mary Ann 15 Jun 1823 William Isabella 786 husbandman  
FRY Richard 25 Dec 1823 Thomas Mary 833 cordwainer  
FRY Thomas 27 Jul 1823 George Elizabeth 797 ostler  
FRY John 14 Nov 1824 John Susannah 903 cordwainer  
FRY Elizabeth 18 Apr 1824 James Sarah 865 husbandman x West Buckland
FRY Mary 11 Nov 1825 William Elizabeth 989 wool comber  
FRY Thomas 22 Oct 1826 James Sarah 1073 husbandman x West Buckland
FRY Agnes 01 Apr 1827 William Isabella 1114 husbandman x West Buckland
FRY Charlotte 24 Aug 1828 William Elizabeth 1249 wool comber  
FRY Thomas 12 Mar 1830 Charles Phoebe 1371 wheelwright  
FRY Ann 25 Dec 1831 Aaron Elizabeth 1493 husbandman  
FRY Elizabeth White 30 Oct 1831 Charles Phoebe 1483 wheelwright  
FRY Samuel 09 Jun 1833 Charles Phoebe 32 wheelwright  
FRY Martha 16 Jun 1833 William Elizabeth 35 wool comber  
FRY William 09 Feb 1834 Aaron Elizabeth 105 husbandman  
FRY Ann 25 Jan 1835 Charles Phoebe 198 wheelwright x West Buckland
FURSE Eliza 01 Sep 1816   Sarah 268 weaver single - base born
FYTHERLEIGH Richard Thomas 24 Jun 1827 Charles Mary 1137 baker