Open a form to report problems or contribute information

 
1 Introduction 2 Message details 3 Upload file 4 Submitted
Page 1 of 4

Help and advice for Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

If you have found a problem on this page then please report it on the following form. We will then do our best to fix it. If you are wanting advice then the best place to ask is on the area's specific email lists. All the information that we have is in the web pages, so please do not ask us to supply something that is not there. We are not able to offer a research service.

If you wish to report a problem, or contribute information, then do use the following form to tell us about it. We have a number of people each maintaining different sections of the web site, so it is important to submit information via a link on the relevant page otherwise it is likely to go to the wrong person and may not be acted upon.

Wellington Marriages 1683-1783

Surnames BITHAWEL to BUTTLE

Transcription by Roy Parkhouse
Email: roy[at]parkhouse.org[dot]uk

surname forename(s) spouse, other information marriage date
Bithawell Thomas Mary Gill @ Goering, soldier/otp 23 May 1743
Blackler Elizabeth Peter Raillard 11 Dec 1716
Blackmoor Sarah Thomas Bowring 23 Jan 1687
Blackmoore Jone Thomas Wood 01 Aug 1700
Blackmoors William Edith Munday 24 Feb 1700
Blackmore Ann Benjamin Cates 01 Apr 1776
Blackmore Betty Martin Cookesley 27 Oct 1764
Blackmore Deborah George Edwards 29 Sep 1708
Blackmore Elinor Petter Swaine 18 Aug 1706
Blackmore Elizabeth Attiwell Parkhouse 17 Feb 1750
Blackmore Elizabeth Thomas Vickery 11 Oct 1752
Blackmore Elizabeth William Baker 08 Jan 1775
Blackmore Hugh Ann Cross 18 Apr 1774
Blackmore Hugh Mary Shattock 01 Oct 1781
Blackmore James Sarah Handford 02 Jun 1773
Blackmore Joan Elias Potter 30 Jul 1750
Blackmore John Joane Elson, both of W Buckland 16 Jun 1738
Blackmore John Mary Eveley, both otp 14 Jan 1754
Blackmore Joseph Sarah Lackington, Clay Hidon, Devon/otp 06 Mar 1727
Blackmore Mary James Baron 17 Mar 1759
Blackmore Nicolas Hannah Glass, sojourner/otp 22 Nov 1747
Blackmore Richard Elizabeth Baker, W Buckland/otp 07 Feb 1748
Blackmore Susanna Jacob Parsons 08 Sep 1776
Blackmore William Ann Greenwood 15 Oct 1763
Blagon Grace Richard Budd 13 Apr 1696
Blair Jane Samuel Marks 19 Jan 1770
Blair John Jane Baker, sojourner/otp 19 Apr 1756
Blake John Mary Slade 27 May 1765
Blake Richard Mary King 08 Jun 1761
Blanchard John Jane Hill, soldier 21 Feb 1757
Blayden Elizabeth James Roe 13 Apr 1700
Blunt Robert Thomasin Fursland 09 Jul 1689
Board Elizabeth James Ralph 07 Oct 1771
Bock Nicholas Joan Hancock, otp/Oak 08 Jun 1729
Bodley Joan John Dummet 25 Jun 1739
Bodley Thomas Joanna Hurford 27 Mar 1775
Bodley William Mary Porter, both otp 08 Oct 1748
Bodly Edward Ann Pich 21 Sep 1691
Bodly Edward Joan Mitchell 25 Nov 1719
Body John Elizabeth Daw, Bishops Lydiard/Tsm 29 Oct 1753
Bolck Benjamin Sarah Langbridge, both otp 22 Aug 1729
Boles William Katherine Dyer 10 Mar 1777
Boles William Katherine Dyer 10 Mar 1783
Bond Hannah William Shorland 20 Aug 1775
Bond Joan George Headford 01 May 1780
Bond Joane Jephra Rudgeway 08 Nov 1702
Bond Thomas Mary Parsons 08 Dec 1766
Bond Thomas Hannah Wood 29 Apr 1775
Bond William Petternel Williams, Pitminster/otp 26 Dec 1739
Booby Thomazin Peter Satchell 23 Dec 1722
Bookthought John Joan Maunder 12 Oct 1767
Bookthought Richard Mary Burt 10 Nov 1761
Boon Thomas Lucretia Dyar, both otp 28 Mar 1752
Boone Edward Hannah Gyles 18 Nov 1770
Boone James Mary Hill, otp/W Buckland 06 Sep 1723
Boone Robert Dorothy Richards, otp/Churchstanton 16 Feb 1684
Borrow Richard Susanna Mantle 15 Jul 1768
Boston Moses Susanna Glass 10 Sep 1775
Bottom Robert Hannah Boyt, soldier/otp 04 Apr 1743
Bouboy George Ann Sidham 05 Jul 1699
Bouls Joane George Evens 20 Jun 1703
Boune Susannah Christopher Rogers 24 Jun 1687
Bourman Frances Mary Perry 23 Dec 1700
Bourn Betty Robert Grant 24 May 1779
Bourn William Elizabeth Bennett 09 Mar 1780
Bourne Edward Dorathy Pyle 26 Dec 1699
Bovet Richard Sarah Knight 05 Sep 1769
Bowden Frances Benjamin Waldron 23 Jul 1746
Bowden Sarah Jonathan Collier 11 Aug 1746
Bowdon Robert Frances Lane, laborrer 28 Apr 1706
Bowdon Robert Agniss Janslin, both otp 23 Apr 1728
Bowering Betty Arthur Shute 26 Apr 1749
Bowering Elizabeth William Kingdon 21 Jul 1751
Bowering George Ann Coram 19 Oct 1766
Bowering Hannah * * -- Jul 1720
Bowering Henry Elizabeth Davy, both otp 06 Aug 1746
Bowering Humphrey Elizabeth Rogers 15 Jan 1719
Bowering Jane Samuel Daw 18 Mar 1764
Bowering John Mary Chambres 04 Nov 1695
Bowering Mary Rolle Dark 11 Jul 1762
Bowering Richard Betty Carpenter 15 Mar 1779
Bowering Sarah Thomas Marke 12 May 1758
Bowerman Ann James Potter 18 Apr 1749
Bowerman Francis Hannah Twose 24 Jul 1770
Bowerman Francis Elizabeth Yendle 14 Nov 1770
Bowerman George Elener Bishop, both otp 20 Aug 1748
Bowerman Hannah Thomas Conybeare 19 Aug 1753
Bowerman John Susanna Pyne 16 Dec 1758
Bowerman Lidia Oliver Chard 29 May 1781
Bowerman Nathan Joan Turner, both otp 27 Nov 1752
Bowles William Elizabeth Lee 10 May 1761
Bowring Edward Dorothy Bennett, both otp 31 May 1724
Bowring Thomas Sarah Blackmoor, /Collompton 23 Jan 1687
Boyer Richard Maragaret Pearce 31 Aug 1712
Boyet John Grace Shurford, sojourner/otp 09 Dec 1753
Boyet Mary John Ralph 01 May 1710
Boyet Sarah Thomas Wills 01 Dec 1712
Boystone Mary William Clatworthy 30 Apr 1738
Boyt Andrew Elisabeth Francomb, labourer 11 Aug 1703
Boyt Hannah Robert Bottom 04 Apr 1743
Boyt John Joan Butson, otp/W Buckland 18 Apr 1715
Boyt John Ann Vicar, otp/W Buckland 02 Mar 1738
Boyt Mary Henery Jefery 26 Jul 1734
Boyte Ann John Dowdney 10 Jul 1771
Boyte Jane Nicholas Austin 12 May 1738
Boyte John Elizabeth Martimore 12 Oct 1767
Boyte Mary William Willcockes 10 Nov 1695
Boyte Mary Joseph Rollstone 14 Jun 1725
Boyte Mary Jonathan Long 24 Sep 1769
Boyte Nicholas Amy Greenslad 25 Dec 1695
Boyte Parmenas Joan Stone 21 Dec 1777
Boyte Simon Bridget Seward, both otp 03 Feb 1683
Boytt Frances Robert Wells 17 Nov 1743
Boytt Joan John Cooper 10 Jul 1755
Boytt John Sarah Batt 22 Sep 1761
Brabam Joan Humphry Hill 15 Aug 1685
Brabam John Alls Mathers, Witheliscam/otp 01 Sep 1732
Brabam Joshep Joane Smyth, Wifelishcomb/ 01 Dec 1695
Bragg Dorathey Thomas Chambers 30 Jul 1700
Bragg Hannah Jonathan Browne 07 Feb 1743
Bragg Joan John Cotton 10 Mar 1780
Bragg Mary William Twoze 18 Oct 1755
Bragg William Amy Pyne, both otp 23 Mar 1748
Brewer George Elizabeth Thomas 25 Aug 1777
Brewer Oner John Northam 06 Jul 1699
Briant James Mary Clarke 23 Feb 1697
Brice Edward Mary Pine, both otp 07 Mar 1734
Brice Edward Sarah Slee, both otp 28 Jul 1746
Brice John Mary Nurton 25 Jul 1697
Brice Mary Joseph Stradling 27 Jun 1773
Brice Robert Ann Rice, both otp 03 Jan 1752
Brice Sarah William Hitchcock 20 Apr 1772
Bridle John Betty King 02 Oct 1780
Brifford James Ann Forc, Milverton/otp 01 Mar 1729
Bright * * *, Exeter Holy Trinity/otp -- Jun 1720
Broadfoot John Ann Lea 07 Jun 1768
Broadmead Richard Martha Gill, both Bishops Hill 28 Dec 1718
Brook Betty John Chambers 07 Nov 1744
Brooke Jone Christipher Drew 08 May 1701
Brookes Joseph Mary Lane, both otp 19 Feb 1692
Brookes William Ann Austin 25 Aug 1782
Brooks Elizabeth George Greedy 26 Jun 1748
Broom Moses Mary Tottle 26 Dec 1775
Broom Sarah Robert Fouracre 02 Oct 1770
Broome John Elizabeth Acreman, Churchstaunton, Devon/otp 15 Aug 1747
Broughton Grace William Quartley 22 Sep 1749
Broune Henry Agnis Fry 17 Sep 1707
Brown Adam Mary Jordin, both otp 04 Dec 1731
Brown Edward Margrat Venner, /Taunton 16 Sep 1698
Brown Elizabeth David Hawkins 25 Apr 1709
Brown Elizabeth George Cross 19 Aug 1728
Brown Elizabeth Benjamin Glass 29 Dec 1743
Brown Elizabeth William Perry 14 Nov 1771
Brown Hannah William Smith 20 Oct 1777
Brown John Eleanor Wight 25 Jul 1712
Brown John Elizabeth Roberts 21 Oct 1780
Brown Mary William Quick 21 Oct 1739
Brown Mary Thomas Glass 30 Jun 1759
Brown Nicholas Susana Flory, Langford Budvile/? otp 28 Apr 1721
Brown Robert Betty Hews 25 Mar 1774
Brown Thomas Maygere Touse, Wiveliscomb/otp 07 Nov 1736
Brown Thomas Frances Caswey, otp/sojourner 31 Aug 1741
Brown Ursula William Upham 03 Jul 1708
Brown William Sarah Palmer 08 May 1771
Brown Zacharias Mary Bennet, both otp 29 Jan 1708
Browne Adam Joan Kalender 07 Sep 1759
Browne Ann Joseph Winter 12 Sep 1767
Browne Arabella John Randall 06 May 1751
Browne Elizabeth Benjamin Glass 26 May 1762
Browne Hannah William Hellings 12 Aug 1755
Browne Joan John Hill 13 Sep 1718
Browne Jonathan Hannah Bragg, both otp 07 Feb 1743
Browne Jonathan Grace Austin, both otp 27 Nov 1748
Browne Joseph Mary Hayne, Bridgwater/otp 22 Nov 1718
Browne Joslin Hannah Bacon, both otp 23 Dec 1747
Browne Margaret Robert Daw 07 May 1715
Browne Mary Abraham Stone 26 Dec 1702
Browne Mary Charles Stradling 20 May 1764
Browne Robert Elizabeth Knight 25 Jul 1717
Browne Robert Eleanor Poyler 02 Apr 1719
Browne Samuel Elizabeth Hopkins, both otp 28 Dec 1708
Browne Susannah Henry Hancocke 14 Sep 1687
Browne Thomasin John Perry 28 May 1770
Browning Clement Joanna Berry 27 May 1765
Browning Henry Anne Bennett, Clayhidon/W Buckland 11 Jun 1737
Browning John Susanna Wood 06 Nov 1770
Brush John Christian Manly, /Pitminster 23 Nov 1714
Bryant Hannah William Ingram 15 Sep 1766
Bryant Henry Joan Southey, both otp 14 Apr 1746
Bryant James Lydia Hussey 22 May 1772
Bryant John Elizabeth Cooper, both of W Buckland 24 Jan 1738
Bryant Sarah John Lake 23 Jun 1755
Bryer James Ann Curtis 11 Feb 1782
Bubere William Sarah Wood 26 Apr 1772
Budd Richard Grace Blagon 13 Apr 1696
Bull David Joan Riscombe 14 Jun 1715
Bull Henry Joan Pyke 06 Jan 1777
Bull Henry Joan Pyke 06 Jan 1783
Bull Mary Thomas Petters 05 May 1692
Bull Thomas Margeret Turner, both otp 08 Jun 1729
Bull @ Mafferrike Thomas Ann Hill 01 Nov 1703
Bull @ Matherwick Robert Ann Lugg 01 Jul 1760
Buller Elizabeth Henry Makepeace 24 Dec 1763
Buller John Sarah Wood 19 Jul 1772
Buller Margerett Nickolas Bennett 12 May 1700
Buller Thomas Elizabeth Southey, both otp 13 Jan 1740
Burcombe George Joan Sully 01 Jun 1761
Burd John Elizabeth Bickham, both otp 08 Aug 1744
Burdon Elizabeth William Cross 20 Feb 1688
Burford Edward Elinor Potter, sergmaker 08 Nov 1703
Burge Jone Thomas Banton 02 Oct 1727
Burge Robert Mary Sprague 25 Oct 1779
Burge Sidwel Henry Heathfield 19 Dec 1713
Burges Emmanuell Elizabeth Troake, Tsm/ 27 Dec 1687
Burgess Elizabeth Thomas Thorne 24 Jul 1732
Burk Mary Peter Bennett 02 Jun 1702
Burnerd Thomas Elizabeth Cape, Langford/otp 29 Oct 1713
Burridge John Margaret Morrish, Cane, Devon/otp 14 Dec 1715
Burroughs Joan John Versay 28 Jun 1756
Burroughs Mary John Wood 15 Feb 1756
Burt Elizabeth Robert Mundy 23 Dec 1764
Burt Frances William Perry 12 Nov 1683
Burt Mary Hugh Hutchins 17 Sep 1753
Burt Mary Richard Bookthought 10 Nov 1761
Burt William Mary Hurtnoll, both otp 27 Apr 1753
Burton Peter Mary Giles, Broadhembury, Devon/otp 14 May 1739
Busby Edward Mary Hill, sailor 27 Feb 1757
Busell Philip Sarah Andress, Tsm/St Palle Exon 01 Nov 1724
Bussel Ann Thomas Wiggington 07 Sep 1750
Butcher Elizabeth William Thorn 15 Sep 1715
Butler John Thomazin Luxon 13 Feb 1758
Butler Mary Robert Pyne 23 Dec 1705
Butson Joan John Boyt 18 Apr 1715
Butson Mary William Coram 03 Jan 1705
Butten Humphrey Mary Pierce, Topsham, Devon/Bridgwater, Som 28 Jan 1722
Buttle William Mary Forward 28 Nov 1780